Creat membership Creat membership
Sign in

Forgot password?

Confirm
  • Forgot password?
    Sign Up
  • Confirm
    Sign In
home > search

Now showing items 17 - 32 of 150

  • Forefront experience with foundation construction in permafrost. Experience with foundation construction in tamped trenches in east Siberia and the far north : Matveev, V L; Parfulin, Y I; Pikovskii, A G; Pryamkova, V A Soil Mech Found EngngV24, N5, Sept–Oct 1987, P177–181

    Download Collect
  • MEASUREMENT OF ETA'-]PI(+)PI(-)GAMMA IN GAMMA-GAMMA COLLISIONS

    ALBRECHT, H   ANDAM, AA   BINDER, U   BOCKMANN, P   GLASER, R   HARDER, G   NIPPE, A   SCHAFER, M   SCHMIDTPARZEFALL, W   SCHRODER, H   SCHULZ, HD   WURTH, R   YAGIL, A   DONKER, JP   DRESCHER, A   KAMP, D   KOLANOSKI, H   MATTHIESEN, U   SCHECK, H   SPAAN, B   SPENGLER, J   WEGENER, D   GABRIEL, JC   RUF, T   SCHUBERT, KR   STIEWE, J   STRAHL, K   WALDI, R   EDWARDS, KW   FRISKEN, WR   GILKINSON, DJ   GINGRICH, DM   KAPITZA, H   KIM, PCH   KUTSCHKE, R   MACFARLANE, DB   MCKENNA, JA   MCLEAN, KW   NILSSON, AW   ORR, RS   PADLEY, P   PARSONS, JA   PATEL, PM   PRENTICE, JD   SEYWERD, HCJ   SWAIN, JD   TSIPOLITIS, G   YOON, TS   YUN, JC   AMMAR, R   COPPAGE, D   DAVIS, R   KANEKAL, S   KWAK, N   BOSTJANCIC, B   KERNEL, G   PLESKO, M   JONSSON, L   BABAEV, A   DANILOV, M   FOMINYKH, B   GOLUTVIN, A   GORELOV, I   LUBIMOV, V   MATVEEV, V   RYLTSOV, V   SEMENOV, A   SHEVCHENKO, V   SOLOSHENKO, V   TCHISTILIN, V   TICHOMIROV, I   ZAITSEV, Y   CHILDERS, R   DARDEN, CW   OKU, Y  

    Download Collect
  • Search for third-generation scalar leptoquarks decaying to a top quark and a tau lepton at root s=3D13 TeV

    Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Ambrogi, F.   Asilar, E.   Bergauer, T.   Brandstetter, J.   Brondolin, E.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Del Valle, A. Escalante   Flechl, M.   Friedl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Grossmann, J.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Koenig, A.   Krammer, N.   Kraetschmer, I   Liko, D.   Madlener, T.   Mikulec, I   Pree, E.   Rad, N.   Rohringer, H.   Schieck, J.   Schoefbeck, R.   Spanring, M.   Spitzbart, D.   Taurok, A.   Waltenberger, W.   Wittmann, J.   Wulz, C-E   Zarucki, M.   Chekhovsky, V   Mossolov, V   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   De Wolf, E. A.   Di Croce, D.   Janssen, X.   Lauwers, J.   Pieters, M.   Van De Klundert, M.   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Abu Zeid, S.   Blekman, F.   D'Hondt, J.   De Bruyn, I   De Clercq, J.   Deroover, K.   Flouris, G.   Lontkovskyi, D.   Lowette, S.   Marchesini, I   Moortgat, S.   Moreels, L.   Python, Q.   Skovpen, K.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Parijs, I   Beghin, D.   Bilin, B.   Brun, H.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Delannoy, H.   Dorney, B.   Fasanella, G.   Favart, L.   Goldouzian, R.   Grebenyuk, A.   Kalsi, A. K.   Lenzi, T.   Luetic, J.   Maerschalk, T.   Seva, T.   Starling, E.   Vander Velde, C.   Vanlaer, P.   Vannerom, D.   Yonamine, R.   Zenoni, F.   Cornelis, T.   Dobur, D.   Fagot, A.   Gul, M.   Khvastunov, I   Poyraz, D.   Roskas, C.   Trocino, D.   Tytgat, M.   Verbeke, W.   Vit, M.   Zaganidis, N.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Bondu, O.   Brochet, S.   Bruno, G.   Caputo, C.   Caudron, A.   David, P.   De Visscher, S.   Delaere, C.   Delcourt, M.   Francois, B.   Giammanco, A.   Krintiras, G.   Lemaitre, V   Magitteri, A.   Mertens, A.   Musich, M.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Quertenmont, L.   Saggio, A.   Marono, M. Vidal   Wertz, S.   Zobec, J.   Alda Junior, W. L.   Alves, F. L.   Alves, G. A.   Brito, L.   Correia Silva, G.   Hensel, C.   Moraes, A.   Pol, M. E.   Rebello Teles, P.   Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Coelho, E.   Da Costa, E. M.   Da Silveira, G. G.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   Fonseca De Souza, S.   Huertas Guativa, L. M.   Malbouisson, H.   Medina Jaime, M.   Melo De Almeida, M.   Mora Herrera, C.   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Sanchez Rosas, L. J.   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Thiel, M.   Tonelli Manganote, E. J.   Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.   Vilela Pereira, A.   Ahuja, S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Mercadante, P. G.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Romero Abad, D.   Ruiz Vargas, J. C.   Aleksandrov, A.   Hadjiiska, R.   Iaydjiev, P.   Marinov, A.   Misheva, M.   Rodozov, M.   Shopova, M.   Sultanov, G.   Dimitrov, A.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Fang, W.   Gao, X.   Yuan, L.   Ahmad, M.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Chen, Y.   Jiang, C. H.   Leggat, D.   Liao, H.   Liu, Z.   Romeo, F.   Shaheen, S. M.   Spiezia, A.   Tao, J.   Wang, C.   Wang, Z.   Yazgan, E.   Zhang, H.   Zhao, J.   Ban, Y.   Chen, G.   Li, J.   Li, Q.   Liu, S.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Xu, Z.   Wang, Y.   Avila, C.   Cabrera, A.   Carrillo Montoya, C. A.   Chaparro Sierra, L. F.   Florez, C.   Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.   Ruiz Alvarez, J. D.   Segura Delgado, M. A.   Courbon, B.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Puljak, I   Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro   Sculac, T.   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V   Ferencek, D.   Kadija, K.   Mesic, B.   Starodumov, A.   Susa, T.   Ather, M. W.   Attikis, A.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Rykaczewski, H.   Finger, M.   Finger, M., Jr.   Carrera Jarrin, E.   Abdelalim, A. A.   Elgammal, S.   Kamel, A. Ellithi   Bhowmik, S.   Dewanjee, R. K.   Kadastik, M.   Perrini, L.   Raidal, M.   Veelken, C.   Eerola, P.   Kirschenmann, H.   Pekkanen, J.   Voutilainen, M.   Havukainen, J.   Heikkila, J. K.   Jarvinen, T.   Karimaki, V   Kinnunen, R.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Laurila, S.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Maenpaa, T.   Siikonen, H.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Faure, J. L.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Ghosh, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Leloup, C.   Locci, E.   Machet, M.   Malcles, J.   Negro, G.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Sahin, M. O.   Titov, M.   Abdulsalam, A.   Amendola, C.   Antropov, I   Baffioni, S.   Beaudette, F.   Busson, P.   Cadamuro, L.   Charlot, C.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Jo, M.   Kucher, I   Lisniak, S.   Lobanov, A.   Blanco, J. Martin   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Ortona, G.   Paganini, P.   Pigard, P.   Salerno, R.   Sauvan, J. B.   Sirois, Y.   Leiton, A. G. Stahl   Yilmaz, Y.   Zabi, A.   Zghiche, A.   Agram, J-L   Andrea, J.   Bloch, D.   Brom, J-M   Buttignol, M.   Chabert, E. C.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Coubez, X.   Drouhin, F.   Fontaine, J-C   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Jansova, M.   Juillot, P.   Le Bihan, A-C   Tonon, N.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Bernet, C.   Boudoul, G.   Chanon, N.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fay, J.   Finco, L.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Grenier, G.   Ille, B.   Lagarde, F.   Laktineh, I. B.   Lattaud, H.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Pequegnot, A. L.   Perries, S.   Popov, A.   Sordini, V   Vander Donckt, M.   Viret, S.   Zhang, S.   Toriashvili, T.   Tsamalaidze, Z.   Autermann, C.   Feld, L.   Kiesel, M. K.   Klein, K.   Lipinski, M.   Preuten, M.   Schomakers, C.   Schulz, J.   Teroerde, M.   Wittmer, B.   Zhukov, V   Albert, A.   Duchardt, D.   Endres, M.   Erdmann, M.   Erdweg, S.   Esch, T.   Fischer, R.   Gueth, A.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Knutzen, S.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Millet, P.   Mukherjee, S.   Pook, T.   Radziej, M.   Reithler, H.   Rieger, M.   Scheuch, F.   Teyssier, D.   Thueer, S.   Fluegge, G.   Kargoll, B.   Kress, T.   Kuensken, A.   Mueller, T.   Nehrkorn, A.   Nowack, A.   Pistone, C.   Pooth, O.   Stahl, A.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Arndt, T.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Beernaert, K.   Behnke, O.   Behrens, U.   Martinez, A. Bermudez   Bin Anuar, A. A.   Borras, K.   Botta, V   Campbell, A.   Connor, P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Costanza, F.   De Wit, A.   Pardos, C. Diez   Eckerlin, G.   Eckstein, D.   Eichhorn, T.   Eren, E.   Gallo, E.   Garcia, J. Garay   Geiser, A.   Luyando, J. M. Grados   Grohsjean, A.   Gunnellini, P.   Guthoff, M.   Harb, A.   Hauk, J.   Hempel, M.   Jung, H.   Kasemann, M.   Keaveney, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Korol, I   Kruecker, D.   Lange, W.   Lelek, A.   Lenz, T.   Lipka, K.   Lohmann, W.   Mankel, R.   Melzer-Pellmann, I-A   Meyer, A. B.   Meyer, M.   Missiroli, M.   Mittag, G.   Mnich, J.   Mussgiller, A.   Pitzl, D.   Raspereza, A.   Savitskyi, M.   Saxena, P.   Shevchenko, R.   Stefaniuk, N.   Tholen, H.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Walsh, R.   Wen, Y.   Wichmann, K.   Wissing, C.   Zenaiev, O.   Aggleton, R.   Bein, S.   Blobel, V   Vignali, M. Centis   Dreyer, T.   Garutti, E.   Gonzalez, D.   Haller, J.   Hinzmann, A.   Hoffmann, M.   Karavdina, A.   Kasieczka, G.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Kovalchuk, N.   Kurz, S.   Marconi, D.   Multhaup, J.   Niedziela, M.   Nowatschin, D.   Peiffer, T.   Perieanu, A.   Reimers, A.   Scharf, C.   Schleper, P.   Schmidt, A.   Schumann, S.   Schwandt, J.   Sonneveld, J.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Stober, F. M.   Stoever, M.   Troendle, D.   Usai, E.   Vanhoefer, A.   Vormwald, B.   Akbiyik, M.   Barth, C.   Baselga, M.   Baur, S.   Butz, E.   Caspart, R.   Chwalek, T.   Colombo, F.   De Boer, W.   Dierlamm, A.   Faltermann, N.   Freund, B.   Friese, R.   Giffels, M.   Harrendorf, M. A.   Hartmann, F.   Heindl, S. M.   Husemann, U.   Kassel, F.   Kudella, S.   Mildner, H.   Mozer, M. U.   Mueller, Th   Plagge, M.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Schroeder, M.   Shvetsov, I   Sieber, G.   Simonis, H. J.   Ulrich, R.   Wayand, S.   Weber, M.   Weiler, T.   Williamson, S.   Woehrmann, C.   Wolf, R.   Anagnostou, G.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Topsis-Giotis, I   Karathanasis, G.   Kesisoglou, S.   Panagiotou, A.   Saoulidou, N.   Tziaferi, E.   Kousouris, K.   Papakrivopoulos, I   Evangelou, I   Foudas, C.   Gianneios, P.   Katsoulis, P.   Kokkas, P.   Mallios, S.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I   Paradas, E.   Strologas, J.   Triantis, F. A.   Tsitsonis, D.   Csanad, M.   Filipovic, N.   Pasztor, G.   Suranyi, O.   Veres, G., I   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Horvath, D.   Hunyadi, A.   Sikler, F.   Vami, T. A.   Veszpremi, V.   Vesztergombi, G.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Karancsi, J.   Makovec, A.   Molnar, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Bartok, M.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Choudhury, S.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Bahinipati, S.   Mal, P.   Mandal, K.   Nayak, A.   Sahoo, D. K.   Sahoo, N.   Swain, S. K.   Bansal, S.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V   Chawla, R.   Dhingra, N.   Gupta, R.   Kaur, A.   Kaur, M.   Kaur, S.   Kumar, R.   Kumari, P.   Mehta, A.   Sharma, S.   Singh, J. B.   Walia, G.   Bhardwaj, A.   Chauhan, S.   Choudhary, B. C.   Garg, R. B.   Keshri, S.   Kumar, A.   Kumar, Ashok   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Ranjan, K.   Shah, Aashaq   Sharma, R.   Bhardwaj, R.   Bhattacharya, R.   Bhattacharya, S.   Bhawandeep, U.   Bhowmik, D.   Dey, S.   Dutt, S.   Dutta, S.   Majumdar, N.   Modak, A.   Mondal, K.   Mukhopadhyay, S.   Nandan, S.   Purohit, A.   Rout, P. K.   Roy, A.   Chowdhury, S. Roy   Sarkar, S.   Sharan, M.   Singh, B.   Thakur, S.   Behera, P. K.   Chudasama, R.   Dutta, D.   Jha, V   Kumar, V   Mohanty, A. K.   Netrakanti, P. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Topkar, A.   Aziz, T.   Dugad, S.   Mahakud, B.   Mitra, S.   Mohanty, G. B.   Sur, N.   Sutar, B.   Banerjee, S.   Chatterjee, S.   Das, P.   Guchait, M.   Jain, Sa   Kumar, S.   Maity, M.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Sarkar, T.   Wickramage, N.   Dube, S.   Hegde, V   Kapoor, A.   Kothekar, K.   Pandey, S.   Rane, A.   Chenarani, S.   Tadavani, E. Eskandari   Etesami, S. M.   Khakzad, M.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Naseri, M.   Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat   Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Felcini, M.   Grunewald, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Calabria, C.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   Cristella, L.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Di Florio, A.   Errico, F.   Fiore, L.   Iaselli, G.   Lezki, S.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Marangelli, B.   Miniello, G.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Radogna, R.   Ranieri, A.   Selvaggi, G.   Sharma, A.   Silvestris, L.   Venditti, R.   Verwilligen, P.   Zito, G.   Abbiendi, G.   Battilana, C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Borgonovi, L.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Campanini, R.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Chhibra, S. S.   Codispoti, G.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fasanella, D.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Iemmi, F.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, F. L.   Perrotta, A.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Tosi, N.   Albergo, S.   Costa, S.   Di Mattia, A.   Giordano, F.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Chatterjee, K.   Ciulli, V   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Latino, G.   Lenzi, P.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Russo, L.   Sguazzoni, G.   Strom, D.   Viliani, L.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Piccolo, D.   Primavera, F.   Calvelle, V   Ferro, F.   Ravera, F.   Robutti, E.   Tosi, S.   Benaglia, A.   Beschi, A.   Brianza, L.   Brivio, F.   Ciriolo, V   Dinardo, M. E.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Ghezzi, A.   Govoni, P.   Malberti, M.   Malvezzi, S.   Manzoni, R. A.   Menasce, D.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Pauwels, K.   Pedrini, D.   Pigazzini, S.   Ragazzi, S.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Buontempo, S.   Cavallo, N.   Di Guida, S.   Fabozzi, F.   Fienga, F.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Khan, W. A.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Paolucci, P.   Sciacca, C.   Thyssen, F.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Benato, L.   Bisello, D.   Boletti, A.   Carlin, R.   De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes   Checchia, P.   Dall'Osso, M.   Manzano, P. De Castro   Dorigo, T.   Gasparini, F.   Gasparini, U.   Gozzelino, A.   Lacaprara, S.   Lujan, P.   Margoni, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Pozzobon, N.   Ronchese, P.   Rossin, R.   Simonetto, F.   Tiko, A.   Torassa, E.   Zanetti, M.   Zotto, P.   Zumerle, G.   Braghieri, A.   Magnani, A.   Montagna, P.   Ratti, S. P.   Re, V   Ressegotti, M.   Riccardi, C.   Salvini, P.   Vai, I   Vitulo, P.   Solestizi, L. Alunni   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Cecchi, C.   Ciangottini, D.   Fano, L.   Lariccia, P.   Leonardi, R.   Manoni, E.   Mantovani, G.   Mariani, V   Menichelli, M.   Rossi, A.   Santocchia, A.   Spiga, D.   Androsov, K.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Bianchini, L.   Boccali, T.   Borrello, L.   Castaldi, R.   Ciocci, M. A.   Dell'Orso, R.   Fedi, G.   Giannini, L.   Giassi, A.   Grippo, M. T.   Ligabue, F.   Lomtadze, T.   Manca, E.   Mandorli, G.   Messineo, A.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Spagnolo, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. G.   Barone, L.   Cavallari, F.   Cipriani, M.   Daci, N.   Del Re, D.   Di Marco, E.   Diemoz, M.   Gelli, S.   Longo, E.   Margaroli, F.   Marzocchi, B.   Meridiani, P.   Organtini, G.   Paramatti, R.   Preiato, F.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Santanastasio, F.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Bartosik, N.   Bellan, R.   Biino, C.   Cartiglia, N.   Castello, R.   Cenna, F.   Costa, M.   Covarelli, R.   Degano, A.   Demaria, N.   Kiani, B.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V   Monteil, E.   Monteno, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Pacher, L.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Angioni, G. L. Pinna   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Shchelina, K.   Sola, V   Solano, A.   Staiano, A.   Traczyk, P.   Belforte, S.   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Della Ricca, G.   Zanetti, A.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, M. S.   Lee, J.   Lee, S.   Lee, S. W.   Moon, C. S.   Oh, Y. D.   Sekmen, S.   Son, D. C.   Yang, Y. C.   Kim, H.   Moon, D. H.   Oh, G.   Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero   Goh, J.   Kim, T. J.   Cho, S.   Choi, S.   Go, Y.   Gyun, D.   Ha, S.   Hong, B.   Jo, Y.   Kim, Y.   Lee, K.   Lee, K. S.   Lim, J.   Park, S. K.   Roh, Y.   Almond, J.   Kim, J.   Kim, J. S.   Lee, H.   Nam, K.   Oh, S. B.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Seo, S. H.   Yang, U. K.   Yoo, H. D.   Yu, G. B.   Kim, J. H.   Lee, J. S. H.   Park, I. C.   Choi, Y.   Hwang, C.   Yu, I   Dudenas, V   Juodagalvis, A.   Vaitkus, J.   Ahmed, I   Ibrahim, Z. A.   Ali, M. A. B. Md   Idris, F. Mohamad   Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan   Yusli, M. N.   Zolkapli, Z.   Duran-Osuna, M. C.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De La Cruz-Burelo, E.   Ramirez-Sanchez, G.   Heredia-De La Cruz, I   Rabadan-Trejo, R., I   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Mejia Guisao, J.   Reyes-Almanza, R.   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Carrillo Moreno, S.   Oropeza Barrera, C.   Vazquez Valencia, F.   Eysermans, J.   Pedraza, I   Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.   Uribe Estrada, C.   Morelos Pineda, A.   Krofcheck, D.   Butler, P. H.   Ahmad, A.   Hassan, Q.   Hoorani, H. R.   Saddique, A.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Waqas, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Bluj, M.   Boimska, B.   Frueboes, T.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Nawrocki, K.   Szleper, M.   Zalewski, P.   Bunkowski, K.   Byszuk, A.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Misiura, M.   Olszewski, M.   Pyskir, A.   Walczak, M.   Bargassa, P.   Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C.   Di Francesco, A.   Faccioli, P.   Galinhas, B.   Gallinaro, M.   Hollar, J.   Leonardo, N.   Lloret Iglesias, L.   Nemallapudi, M., V   Seixas, J.   Strong, G.   Toldaiev, O.   Vadruccio, D.   Varela, J.   Afanasiev, S.   Bunin, P.   Gavrilenko, M.   Golutvin, I   Gorbunov, I   Kamenev, A.   Karjavin, V   Lanev, A.   Malakhov, A.   Matveev, V   Moisenz, P.   Palichik, V   Perelygin, V   Shmatov, S.   Shulha, S.   Skatchkov, N.   Smirnov, V   Voytishin, N.   Zarubin, A.   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V   Kuznetsova, E.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V   Oreshkin, V   Smirnov, I   Sosnov, D.   Sulimov, V   Uvarov, L.   Vavilov, S.   Vorobyev, A.   Andreev, Yu   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Karneyeu, A.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Pashenkov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V   Gavrilov, V   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V   Pozdnyakov, I   Safronov, G.   Spiridonov, A.   Stepennov, A.   Stolin, V   Toms, M.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Aushev, T.   Bylinkin, A.   Chadeeva, M.   Parygin, P.   Philippov, D.   Polikarpov, S.   Popova, E.   Rusinov, V   Andreev, V   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I   Kirakosyan, M.   Rusakov, S., V   Terkulov, A.   Baskakov, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Bunichev, V   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Ershov, A.   Gribushin, A.   Klyukhin, V   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I   Miagkov, I   Obraztsov, S.   Perfilov, M.   Savrin, V   Blinov, V   Shtol, D.   Skovpen, Y.   Azhgirey, I   Bayshev, I   Bitioukov, S.   Elumakhov, D.   Godizov, A.   Kachanov, V   Kalinin, A.   Konstantinov, D.   Mandrik, P.   Petrov, V   Ryutin, R.   Sobol, A.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Babaev, A.   Adzic, P.   Cirkovic, P.   Devetak, D.   Dordevic, M.   Milosevic, J.   Alcaraz Maestre, J.   Alvarez Fernandez, A.   Bachiller, I   Barrio Luna, M.   Cerrada, M.   Colino, N.   De La Cruz, B.   Delgado Peris, A.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M., I   Moran, D.   Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.   Puerta Pelayo, J.   Redondo, I   Romero, L.   Soares, M. S.   Triossi, A.   Albajar, C.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Cuevas, J.   Erice, C.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Folgueras, S.   Gonzalez Caballero, I   Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R.   Palencia Cortezon, E.   Sanchez Cruz, S.   Vischia, P.   Vizan Garcia, J. M.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Chazin Quero, B.   Duarte Campderros, J.   Fernandez, M.   Fernandez Manteca, P. J.   Garcia Alonso, A.   Garcia-Ferrero, J.   Gomez, G.   Lopez Virto, A.   Marco, J.   Martinez Rivero, C.   Ruiz del Arbol, P. Martinez   Matorras, F.   Piedra Gomez, J.   Prieels, C.   Rodrigo, T.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Trevisani, N.   Vila, I   Vilar Cortabitarte, R.   Abbaneo, D.   Akgun, B.   Auffray, E.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Bendavid, J.   Bianco, M.   Bocci, A.   Botta, C.   Camporesi, T.   Cepeda, M.   Cerminara, G.   Chapon, E.   d'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   Daponte, V   David, A.   De Gruttola, M.   De Roeck, A.   Deelen, N.   Dobson, M.   du Pree, T.   Dunser, M.   Dupont, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Everaerts, P.   Fallavollita, F.   Franzoni, G.   Fulcher, J.   Funk, W.   Gigi, D.   Gilbert, A.   Gill, K.   Glege, F.   Gulhan, D.   Hegeman, J.   Innocente, V   Jafari, A.   Janot, P.   Karacheban, O.   Kieseler, J.   Knunz, V   Kornmayer, A.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Krammer, M.   Lange, C.   Lecoq, P.   Lourenco, C.   Lucchini, M. T.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Martelli, A.   Meijers, F.   Merlin, J. A.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Milenovic, P.   Moortgat, F.   Mulders, M.   Neugebauer, H.   Ngadiuba, J.   Orfanelli, S.   Orsini, L.   Pantaleo, F.   Pape, L.   Perez, E.   Peruzzi, M.   Petrilli, A.   Petrucciani, G.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Pitters, F. M.   Rabady, D.   Racz, A.   Reis, T.   Rolandi, G.   Rovere, M.   Sakulin, H.   Schafer, C.   Schwick, C.   Seidel, M.   Selvaggi, M.   Silva, P.   Sphicas, P.   Stakia, A.   Steggemann, J.   Stoye, M.   Tosi, M.   Treille, D.   Tsirou, A.   Veckalns, V.   Verweij, M.   Zeuner, W. D.   Bertl, W.   Caminada, L.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Rohe, T.   Wiederkehr, S. A.   Backhaus, M.   Bani, L.   Berger, P.   Casal, B.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donega, M.   Dorfer, C.   Grab, C.   Heidegger, C.   Hits, D.   Hoss, J.   Klijnsma, T.   Lustermann, W.   Marionneau, M.   Meinhard, M. T.   Meister, D.   Micheli, F.   Musella, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pandolfi, F.   Pata, J.   Pauss, F.   Perrin, G.   Perrozzi, L.   Quittnat, M.   Reichmann, M.   Becerra, D. A. Sanz   Schonenberger, M.   Shchutska, L.   Tavolaro, V. R.   Theofilatos, K.   Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka   Wallny, R.   Zhu, D. H.   Aarrestad, T. K.   Amsler, C.   Brzhechko, D.   Canelli, M. F.   De Cosa, A.   Del Burgo, R.   Donato, S.   Galloni, C.   Hreus, T.   Kilminster, B.   Neutelings, I   Pinna, D.   Rauco, G.   Robmann, P.   Salerno, D.   Schweiger, K.   Seitz, C.   Takahashi, Y.   Zucchetta, A.   Candelise, V   Chang, Y. H.   Cheng, K. Y.   Doan, T. H.   Jain, Sh   Khurana, R.   Kuo, C. M.   Lin, W.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Yu, S. S.   Chang, P.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Chen, P. H.   Fiori, F.   Hou, W-S   Hsiung, Y.   Kumar, Arun   Liu, Y. F.   Lu, R-S   Paganis, E.   Psallidas, A.   Steen, A.   Tsai, J. F.   Asavapibhop, B.   Kovitanggoon, K.   Singh, G.   Srimanobhas, N.   Bat, A.   Boran, F.   Damarseckin, S.   Demiroglu, Z. S.   Dozen, C.   Eskut, E.   Girgis, S.   Gokbulut, G.   Guler, Y.   Hos, I   Kangal, E. E.   Kara, O.   Topaksu, A. Kayis   Kiminsu, U.   Oglakci, M.   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Ozturk, S.   Polatoz, A.   Tali, B.   Tok, U. G.   Turkcapar, S.   Zorbakir, I. S.   Zorbilmez, C.   Karapinar, G.   Ocalan, K.   Yalvac, M.   Zeyrek, M.   Gulmez, E.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Tekten, S.   Yetkin, E. A.   Agaras, M. N.   Atay, S.   Cakir, A.   Cankocak, K.   Komurcu, Y.   Grynyov, B.   Levchuk, L.   Ball, F.   Beck, L.   Brooke, J. J.   Burns, D.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Davignon, O.   Flacher, H.   Goldstein, J.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Kreczko, L.   Newbold, D. M.   Paramesvaran, S.   Sakuma, T.   El Nasr-storey, S. Seif   Smith, D.   Smith, V. J.   Bell, K. W.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Calligaris, L.   Cieri, D.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Linacre, J.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Thea, A.   Tomalin, I. R.   Williams, T.   Womersley, W. J.   Auzinger, G.   Bainbridge, R.   Bloch, P.   Borg, J.   Breeze, S.   Buchmuller, O.   Bundock, A.   Casasso, S.   Colling, D.   Corpe, L.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   Della Negra, M.   Di Maria, R.   Haddad, Y.   Hall, G.   Iles, G.   James, T.   Komm, M.   Lane, R.   Laner, C.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A-M   Malik, S.   Mastrolorenzo, L.   Matsushita, T.   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Palladino, V   Pesaresi, M.   Richards, A.   Rose, A.   Scott, E.   Seez, C.   Shtipliyski, A.   Strebler, T.   Summers, S.   Tapper, A.   Uchida, K.   Acosta, M. Vazquez   Virdee, T.   Wardle, N.   Winterbottom, D.   Wright, J.   Zenz, S. C.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Morton, A.   Reid, I. D.   Teodorescu, L.   Zahid, S.   Borzou, A.   Call, K.   Dittmann, J.   Hatakeyama, K.   Liu, H.   Pastika, N.   Smith, C.   Bartek, R.   Dominguez, A.   Buccilli, A.   Cooper, S., I   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   West, C.   Arcaro, D.   Avetisyan, A.   Bose, T.   Gastler, D.   Rankin, D.   Richardson, C.   Rohlf, J.   Sulak, L.   Zou, D.   Benelli, G.   Cutts, D.   Hadley, M.   Hakala, J.   Heintz, U.   Hogan, J. M.   Kwok, K. H. M.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Mao, Z.   Narain, M.   Pazzini, J.   Piperov, S.   Sagir, S.   Syarif, R.   Yu, D.   Band, R.   Brainerd, C.   Breedon, R.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Erbacher, R.   Flores, C.   Funk, G.   Ko, W.   Lander, R.   Mclean, C.   Mulhearn, M.   Pellett, D.   Pilot, J.   Shalhout, S.   Shi, M.   Smith, J.   Stolp, D.   Taylor, D.   Tos, K.   Tripathi, M.   Zhang, F.   Bachtis, M.   Bravo, C.   Cousins, R.   Dasgupta, A.   Florent, A.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Mccoll, N.   Regnard, S.   Saltzberg, D.   Schnaible, C.   Valuev, V.   Bouvier, E.   Burt, K.   Clare, R.   Ellison, J.   Gary, J. W.   Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi   Hanson, G.   Karapostoli, G.   Kennedy, E.   Lacroix, F.   Long, O. R.   Negrete, M. Olmedo   Paneva, M., I   Si, W.   Wang, L.   Wei, H.   Wimpenny, S.   Yates, B. R.   Branson, J. G.   Cittolin, S.   Derdzinski, M.   Gerosa, R.   Gilbert, D.   Hashemi, B.   Holzner, A.   Klein, D.   Kole, G.   Krutelyov, V   Letts, J.   Masciovecchio, M.   Olivito, D.   Padhi, S.   Pieri, M.   Sani, M.   Sharma, V   Simon, S.   Tadel, M.   Vartak, A.   Wasserbaech, S.   Wood, J.   Wurthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Della Porta, G. Zevi   Amin, N.   Bhandari, R.   Bradmiller-Feld, J.   Campagnari, C.   Citron, M.   Dishaw, A.   Dutta, V   Sevilla, M. Franco   Gouskos, L.   Heller, R.   Incandela, J.   Ovcharova, A.   Qu, H.   Richman, J.   Stuart, D.   Suarez, I   Yoo, J.   Anderson, D.   Bornheim, A.   Bunn, J.   Lawhorn, J. M.   Newman, H. B.   Nguyen, T. Q.   Pena, C.   Spiropulu, M.   Vlimant, J. R.   Wilkinson, R.   Xie, S.   Zhang, Z.   Zhu, R. Y.   Andrews, M. B.   Ferguson, T.   Mudholkar, T.   Paulini, M.   Russ, J.   Sun, M.   Vogel, H.   Vorobiev, I   Weinberg, M.   Cumalat, J. P.   Ford, W. T.   Jensen, F.   Johnson, A.   Krohn, M.   Leontsinis, S.   Macdonald, E.   Mulholland, T.   Stenson, K.   Ulmer, K. A.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chaves, J.   Cheng, Y.   Chu, J.   Datta, A.   Dittmer, S.   Mcdermott, K.   Mirman, N.   Patterson, J. R.   Quach, D.   Rinkevicius, A.   Ryd, A.   Skinnari, L.   Soffi, L.   Tan, S. M.   Tao, Z.   Thom, J.   Tucker, J.   Wittich, P.   Zientek, M.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Alyari, M.   Apollinari, G.   Apresyan, A.   Apyan, A.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Bolla, G.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Canepa, A.   Cerati, G. B.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cremonesi, M.   Duarte, J.   Elvira, V. D.   Freeman, J.   Gecse, Z.   Gottschalk, E.   Gray, L.   Green, D.   Grunendahl, S.   Gutsche, O.   Hanlon, J.   Harris, R. M.   Hasegawa, S.   Hirschauer, J.   Hu, Z.   Jayatilaka, B.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Klima, B.   Kreis, B.   Lammel, S.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Liu, M.   Liu, T.   De Sa, R. Lopes   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Magini, N.   Marraffino, J. M.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Merkel, P.   Mrenna, S.   Nahn, S.   O'Dell, V   Pedro, K.   Prokofyev, O.   Rakness, G.   Ristori, L.   Savoy-Navarro, A.   Schneider, B.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Soha, A.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Stoynev, S.   Strait, J.   Strobbe, N.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Tran, N., V   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vernieri, C.   Verzocchi, M.   Vidal, R.   Wang, M.   Weber, H. A.   Whitbeck, A.   Wu, W.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bortignon, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Carnes, A.   Carver, M.   Curry, D.   Field, R. D.   Furic, I. K.   Gleyzer, S., V   Joshi, B. M.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Kotov, K.   Ma, P.   Matchev, K.   Mei, H.   Mitselmakher, G.   Shi, K.   Sperka, D.   Terentyev, N.   Thomas, L.   Wang, J.   Wang, S.   Yelton, J.   Joshi, Y. R.   Linn, S.   Markowitz, P.   Rodriguez, J. L.   Ackert, A.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V   Johnson, K. F.   Kolberg, T.   Martinez, G.   Perry, T.   Prosper, H.   Saha, A.   Santra, A.   Yohay, R.   Baarmand, M. M.   Bhopatkar, V   Colafranceschi, S.   Hohlmann, M.   Noonan, D.   Roy, T.   Yumiceva, F.   Adams, M. R.   Apanasevich, L.   Berry, D.   Betts, R. R.   Cavanaugh, R.   Chen, X.   Evdokimov, O.   Gerber, C. E.   Hangal, D. A.   Hofman, D. J.   Jung, K.   Kamin, J.   Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval   Tonjes, M. B.   Varelas, N.   Wang, H.   Wu, Z.   Zhang, J.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Dilsiz, K.   Durgut, S.   Gandrajula, R. P.   Haytmyradov, M.   Khristenko, V   Merlo, J-P   Mermerkaya, H.   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Ogul, H.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Penzo, A.   Snyder, C.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Yi, K.   Blumenfeld, B.   Cocoros, A.   Eminizer, N.   Fehling, D.   Feng, L.   Gritsan, A., V   Maksimovic, P.   Roskes, J.   Sarica, U.   Swartz, M.   Xiao, M.   You, C.   Al-bataineh, A.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Boren, S.   Bowen, J.   Castle, J.   Khalil, S.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Majumder, D.   Mcbrayer, W.   Murray, M.   Rogan, C.   Royon, C.   Sanders, S.   Schmitz, E.   Takaki, J. D. Tapia   Wang, Q.   Ivanov, A.   Kaadze, K.   Maravin, Y.   Mohammadi, A.   Saini, L. K.   Skhirtladze, N.   Rebassoo, F.   Wright, D.   Baden, A.   Baron, O.   Belloni, A.   Eno, S. C.   Feng, Y.   Ferraioli, C.   Hadley, N. J.   Jabeen, S.   Jeng, G. Y.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kunkle, J.   Mignerey, A. C.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Shin, Y. H.   Skuja, A.   Tonwar, S. C.   Abercrombie, D.   Allen, B.   Azzolini, V   Barbieri, R.   Baty, A.   Bauer, G.   Bi, R.   Brandt, S.   Busza, W.   Cali, I. A.   D'Alfonso, M.   Demiragli, Z.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Harris, P.   Hsu, D.   Hu, M.   Iiyama, Y.   Innocenti, G. M.   Klute, M.   Kovalskyi, D.   Lee, Y-J   Levin, A.   Luckey, P. D.   Maier, B.   Marini, A. C.   Mcginn, C.   Mironov, C.   Narayanan, S.   Niu, X.   Paus, C.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Sumorok, K.   Tatar, K.   Velicanu, D.   Wang, T. W.   Wyslouch, B.   Zhaozhong, S.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Chatterjee, R. M.   Evans, A.   Hansen, P.   Kalafut, S.   Kubota, Y.   Lesko, Z.   Mans, J.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Ruckstuhl, N.   Rusack, R.   Turkewitz, J.   Wadud, M. A.   Acosta, J. G.   Oliveros, S.   Avdeeva, E.   Bloom, K.   Claes, D. R.   Fangmeier, C.   Golf, F.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Kamalieddin, R.   Kravchenko, I   Monroy, J.   Siado, J. E.   Snow, G. R.   Stieger, B.   Dolen, J.   Godshalk, A.   Harrington, C.   Iashvili, I.   Nguyen, D.   Parker, A.   Rappoccio, S.   Roozbahani, B.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Freer, C.   Hortiangtham, A.   Massironi, A.   Morse, D. M.   Orimoto, T.   De Lima, R. Teixeira   Wamorkar, T.   Wang, B.   Wisecarver, A.   Wood, D.   Charaf, O.   Hahn, K. A.   Mucia, N.   Odell, N.   Schmitt, M. H.   Sung, K.   Trovato, M.   Velasco, M.   Bucci, R.   Dev, N.   Hildreth, M.   Anampa, K. Hurtado   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Kellams, N.   Lannon, K.   Li, W.   Loukas, N.   Marinelli, N.   Meng, F.   Mueller, C.   Musienko, Y.   Planer, M.   Reinsvold, A.   Ruchti, R.   Siddireddy, P.   Smith, G.   Taroni, S.   Wayne, M.   Wightman, A.   Wolf, M.   Woodard, A.   Alimena, J.   Antonelli, L.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Flowers, S.   Francis, B.   Hart, A.   Hill, C.   Ji, W.   Ling, T. Y.   Luo, W.   Winer, B. L.   Wulsin, H. W.   Cooperstein, S.   Driga, O.   Elmer, P.   Hardenbrook, J.   Hebda, P.   Higginbotham, S.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Lange, D.   Luo, J.   Marlow, D.   Mei, K.   Ojalvo, I   Olsen, J.   Palmer, C.   Piroue, P.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Norberg, S.   Barker, A.   Barnes, V. E.   Das, S.   Gutay, L.   Jones, M.   Jung, A. W.   Khatiwada, A.   Miller, D. H.   Neumeister, N.   Peng, C. C.   Qiu, H.   Schulte, J. F.   Sun, J.   Wang, F.   Xiao, R.   Xie, W.   Cheng, T.   Parashar, N.   Chen, Z.   Ecklund, K. M.   Freed, S.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Guilbaud, M.   Kilpatrick, M.   Michlin, B.   Padley, B. P.   Roberts, J.   Rorie, J.   Shi, W.   Tu, Z.   Zabel, J.   Zhang, A.   Bodek, A.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Duh, Y. T.   Ferbel, T.   Galanti, M.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Han, J.   Hindrichs, O.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Lo, K. H.   Tan, P.   Verzetti, M.   Ciesielski, R.   Goulianos, K.   Mesropian, C.   Agapitos, A.   Chou, J. P.   Gershtein, Y.   Espinosa, T. A. Gomez   Halkiadakis, E.   Heindl, M.   Hughes, E.   Kaplan, S.   Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam   Kyriacou, S.   Lath, A.   Montalvo, R.   Nash, K.   Osherson, M.   Saka, H.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Sheffield, D.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Thomassen, P.   Walker, M.   Delannoy, A. G.   Heideman, J.   Riley, G.   Rose, K.   Spanier, S.   Thapa, K.   Bouhali, O.   Hernandez, A. Castaneda   Celik, A.   Dalchenko, M.   De Mattia, M.   Delgado, A.   Dildick, S.   Eusebi, R.   Gilmore, J.   Huang, T.   Kamon, T.   Mueller, R.   Pakhotin, Y.   Patel, R.   Perloff, A.   Pernie, L.   Rathjens, D.   Safonov, A.   Tatarinov, A.   Akchurin, N.   Damgov, J.   De Guio, F.   Dudero, P. R.   Faulkner, J.   Gurpinar, E.   Kunori, S.   Lamichhane, K.   Mengke, T.   Muthumuni, S.   Peltola, T.   Undleeb, S.   Volobouev, I   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Janjam, R.   Johns, W.   Maguire, C.   Melo, A.   Ni, H.   Padeken, K.   Sheldon, P.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Xu, Q.   Arenton, M. W.   Barria, P.   Cox, B.   Hirosky, R.   Joyce, M.   Ledovskoy, A.   Li, H.   Neu, C.   Sinthuprasith, T.   Wolfe, E.   Xia, F.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Poudyal, N.   Sturdy, J.   Thapa, P.   Zaleski, S.   Brodski, M.   Buchanan, J.   Caillol, C.   Carlsmith, D.   Dasu, S.   Dodd, L.   Duric, S.   Gomber, B.   Grothe, M.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Hussain, U.   Klabbers, P.   Lanaro, A.   Levine, A.   Long, K.   Loveless, R.   Rekovic, V   Ruggles, T.   Savin, A.   Smith, N.   Smith, W. H.   Woods, N.  

    search for pair production of heavy scalar leptoquarks (LQs), each decaying into a top quark and a tau lepton, is presented. The search considers final states with an electron or a muon, one or two tau leptons that decayed to hadrons, and additional jets. The data were collected in 2016 in proton-proton collisions at root s =3D 13 TeV with the CMS detector at the LHC, and correspond to an integrated luminosity of 35.9fb(-1). No evidence for pair production of LQs is found. Assuming a branching fraction of unity for the decay LQ -> t tau, upper limits on the production cross section are set as a function of LQ mass, excluding masses below 900 GeV at 95% confidence level. These results provide the most stringent limits to date on the production of scalar LQs that decay to a top quark and a tau lepton.
    Download Collect
  • Search for Higgs and Z boson decays to J/psi or Y pairs in the four-muon final state in proton-proton collisions at root s=3D13 TeV

    Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Ambrogi, F.   Bergauer, T.   Brandstetter, J.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Del Valle, A. Escalante   Flechl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Jeitler, M.   Krammer, N.   Kraetschmer, I   Liko, D.   Madlener, T.   Mikulec, I   Rad, N.   Schieck, J.   Schoefbeck, R.   Spanring, M.   Spitzbart, D.   Waltenberger, W.   Wulz, C-E   Zarucki, M.   Drugakov, V   Mossolov, V   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   Darwish, M. R.   De Wolf, E. A.   Di Croce, D.   Janssen, X.   Lauwers, J.   Lelek, A.   Pieters, M.   Sfar, H. Rejeb   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Putte, S.   Van Remortel, N.   Blekman, F.   Bols, E. S.   Chhibra, S. S.   D'Hondt, J.   De Clercq, J.   Lontkovskyi, D.   Lowette, S.   Marchesini, I   Moortgat, S.   Moreels, L.   Python, Q.   Skovpen, K.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Parijs, I   Beghin, D.   Bilin, B.   Brun, H.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Delannoy, H.   Dorney, B.   Favart, L.   Grebenyuk, A.   Kalsi, A. K.   Luetic, J.   Popov, A.   Postiau, N.   Starling, E.   Thomas, L.   Vander Velde, C.   Vanlaer, P.   Vannerom, D.   Wang, Q.   Cornelis, T.   Dobur, D.   Khvastunov, I   Roskas, C.   Trocino, D.   Tytgat, M.   Verbeke, W.   Vermassen, B.   Vit, M.   Zaganidis, N.   Bondu, O.   Bruno, G.   Caputo, C.   David, P.   Delaere, C.   Delcourt, M.   Giammanco, A.   Lemaitre, V   Magitteri, A.   Prisciandaro, J.   Saggio, A.   Marono, M. Vidal   Vischia, P.   Zobec, J.   Alves, F. L.   Alves, G. A.   Correia Silva, G.   Hensel, C.   Moraes, A.   Rebello Teles, P.   Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Coelho, E.   Da Costa, E. M.   Da Silveira, G. G.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   De Oliveira Martins, C.   Fonseca De Souza, S.   Huertas Guativa, L. M.   Malbouisson, H.   Martins, J.   Matos Figueiredo, D.   Medina Jaime, M.   Melo De Almeida, M.   Mora Herrera, C.   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Prado Da Silva, W. L.   Sanchez Rosas, L. J.   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Thiel, M.   Tonelli Manganote, E. J.   Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.   Vilela Pereira, A.   Ahuja, S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Calligaris, L.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Lemos, D. S.   Mercadante, P. G.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Aleksandrov, A.   Antchev, G.   Hadjiiska, R.   Iaydjiev, P.   Marinov, A.   Misheva, M.   Rodozov, M.   Shopova, M.   Sultanov, G.   Bonchev, M.   Dimitrov, A.   Ivanov, T.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Fang, W.   Gao, X.   Yuan, L.   Ahmad, M.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Jiang, C. H.   Leggat, D.   Liao, H.   Liu, Z.   Shaheen, S. M.   Spiezia, A.   Tao, J.   Yazgan, E.   Zhang, H.   Zhang, S.   Zhao, J.   Agapitos, A.   Ban, Y.   Chen, G.   Levin, A.   Li, J.   Li, L.   Li, Q.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Hu, Z.   Wang, Y.   Avila, C.   Cabrera, A.   Sierra, L. F. Chaparro   Florez, C.   Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.   Segura Delgado, M. A.   Mejia Guisao, J.   Ruiz Alvarez, J. D.   Salazar Gonzalez, C. A.   Vanegas Arbelaez, N.   Giljanovic, D.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Puljak, I   Sculac, T.   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V   Ceci, S.   Ferencek, D.   Kadija, K.   Mesic, B.   Roguljic, M.   Starodumov, A.   Susa, T.   Ather, M. W.   Attikis, A.   Erodotou, E.   Ioannou, A.   Kolosova, M.   Konstantinou, S.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Rykaczewski, H.   Tsiakkouri, D.   Finger, M.   Fingera, M., Jr.   Kveton, A.   Tomsa, J.   Ayala, E.   Jarrin, E. Carrera   Assran, Y.   Elgammal, S.   Bhowmik, S.   De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes   Dewanjee, R. K.   Ehataht, K.   Kadastik, M.   Raidal, M.   Veelken, C.   Eerola, P.   Forthomme, L.   Kirschenmann, H.   Osterberg, K.   Voutilainen, M.   Garcia, F.   Havukainen, J.   Heikkila, J. K.   Jarvinen, T.   Karimaki, V   Kinnunen, R.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Laurila, S.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Maenpaa, T.   Siikonen, H.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Fabbro, B.   Faure, J. L.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Leloup, C.   Locci, E.   Malcles, J.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Savoy-Navarro, A.   Titov, M.   Amendola, C.   Beaudette, F.   Busson, P.   Charlot, C.   Diab, B.   Falmagne, G.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Kucher, I   Lobanov, A.   Perez, C. Martin   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Paganini, P.   Rembser, J.   Salerno, R.   Sauvan, J. B.   Sirois, Y.   Zabi, A.   Zghiche, A.   Agram, J-L   Andrea, J.   Bloch, D.   Bourgatte, G.   Brom, J-M   Chabert, E. C.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Fontaine, J-C   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Jansova, M.   Le Bihan, A-C   Tonon, N.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Bernet, C.   Boudoul, G.   Camen, C.   Chanon, N.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fay, J.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Ille, B.   Jain, Sa   Lagarde, F.   Laktineh, I. B.   Lattaud, H.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Perries, S.   Sordini, V   Touquet, G.   Vander Donckt, M.   Viret, S.   Khvedelidze, A.   Tsamalaidze, Z.   Autermann, C.   Feld, L.   Kiesel, M. K.   Klein, K.   Lipinski, M.   Meuser, D.   Pauls, A.   Preuten, M.   Rauch, M. P.   Schomakers, C.   Schulz, J.   Teroerde, M.   Wittmer, B.   Albert, A.   Erdmann, M.   Erdweg, S.   Esch, T.   Fischer, B.   Fischer, R.   Ghosh, S.   Hebbeker, T.   Hoepfner, K.   Keller, H.   Mastrolorenzo, L.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Millet, P.   Mocellin, G.   Mondal, S.   Mukherjee, S.   Noll, D.   Novak, A.   Pook, T.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Quast, T.   Radziej, M.   Rath, Y.   Reithler, H.   Rieger, M.   Roemer, J.   Schmidt, A.   Schuler, S. C.   Sharma, A.   Thueer, S.   Wiedenbeck, S.   Fluegge, G.   Ahmad, W. Haj   Hlushchenko, O.   Kress, T.   Mueller, T.   Nehrkorn, A.   Nowack, A.   Pistone, C.   Pooth, O.   Roy, D.   Sert, H.   Stahl, A.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Asmuss, P.   Babounikau, I   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Beernaert, K.   Behnke, O.   Behrens, U.   Martinez, A. Bermudez   Bertsche, D.   Bin Anuar, A. A.   Borras, K.   Botta, V   Campbell, A.   Cardini, A.   Connor, P.   Rodriguez, S. Consuegra   Contreras-Campana, C.   Danilov, V   De Wit, A.   Defranchis, M. M.   Pardos, C. Diez   Damiani, D. Dominguez   Eckerlin, G.   Eckstein, D.   Eichhorn, T.   Elwood, A.   Eren, E.   Gallo, E.   Geiser, A.   Luyando, J. M. Grados   Grohsjean, A.   Guthoff, M.   Haranko, M.   Harb, A.   Jafari, A.   Jomhari, N. Z.   Jung, H.   Kasem, A.   Kasemann, M.   Kaveh, H.   Keaveney, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Knolle, J.   Krcker, D.   Lange, W.   Lenz, T.   Leonard, J.   Lidrych, J.   Lipka, K.   Lohmann, W.   Mankel, R.   Melzer-Pellmann, I-A   Meyer, A. B.   Meyer, M.   Missiroli, M.   Mittag, G.   Mnich, J.   Mussgiller, A.   Myronenko, V   Adan, D. Perez   Pflitsch, S. K.   Pitzl, D.   Raspereza, A.   Saibel, A.   Savitskyi, M.   Scheurer, V   Schuetze, P.   Schwanenberger, C.   Shevchenko, R.   Singh, A.   Tholen, H.   Turkot, O.   Vagnerini, A.   Van De Klundert, M.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Walsh, R.   Wen, Y.   Wichmann, K.   Wissing, C.   Zenaiev, O.   Zlebcik, R.   Aggleton, R.   Bein, S.   Benato, L.   Benecke, A.   Blobel, V   Dreyer, T.   Ebrahimi, A.   Froehlich, A.   Garbers, C.   Garutti, E.   Gonzalez, D.   Gunnellini, P.   Haller, J.   Hinzmann, A.   Karavdina, A.   Kasieczka, G.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Kovalchuk, N.   Kurz, S.   Kutzner, V   Lange, J.   Lange, T.   Malara, A.   Marconi, D.   Multhaup, J.   Niedziela, M.   Niemeyer, C. E. N.   Nowatschin, D.   Perieanu, A.   Reimers, A.   Rieger, O.   Scharf, C.   Schleper, P.   Schumann, S.   Schwandt, J.   Sonneveld, J.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Stober, F. M.   Stoever, M.   Vormwald, B.   Zoi, I   Akbiyik, M.   Barth, C.   Baselga, M.   Baur, S.   Berger, T.   Butz, E.   Caspart, R.   Chwalek, T.   De Boer, W.   Dierlamm, A.   El Morabit, K.   Faltermann, N.   Giffels, M.   Goldenzweig, P.   Gottmann, A.   Harrendorf, M. A.   Hartmann, F.   Husemann, U.   Kudella, S.   Mitra, S.   Mozer, M. U.   Mueller, Th   Musich, M.   Nuernberg, A.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Schroeder, M.   Shvetsov, I   Simonis, H. J.   Ulrich, R.   Weber, M.   Woehrmann, C.   Wolf, R.   Anagnostou, G.   Asenov, P.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Paspalaki, G.   Diamantopoulou, M.   Karathanasis, G.   Kontaxakis, P.   Panagiotou, A.   Papavergou, I   Saoulidou, N.   Stakia, A.   Theofilatos, K.   Vellidis, K.   Bakas, G.   Kousouris, K.   Papakrivopoulos, I   Tsipolitis, G.   Evangelou, I   Foudas, C.   Gianneios, P.   Katsoulis, P.   Kokkas, P.   Mallios, S.   Manitara, K.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I   Strologas, J.   Triantis, F. A.   Tsitsonis, D.   Bartok, M.   Csanad, M.   Major, P.   Mandal, K.   Mehta, A.   Nagy, M., I   Pasztor, G.   Suranyi, O.   Veres, G., I   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Horvath, D.   Sikler, F.   Vami, T. A.   Veszpremi, V.   Vesztergombi, G.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Karancsi, J.   Makovec, A.   Molnar, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Raics, P.   Teyssier, D.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Csorgo, T.   Metzger, W. J.   Nemes, F.   Novak, T.   Choudhury, S.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Tiwari, P. C.   Bahinipati, S.   Kar, C.   Mal, P.   Bindhu, V. K. Muraleedharan Nair   Nayak, A.   Sahoo, D. K.   Swain, S. K.   Bansal, S.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V   Chauhan, S.   Chawla, R.   Dhingra, N.   Gupta, R.   Kaur, A.   Kaur, M.   Kaur, S.   Kumari, P.   Lohan, M.   Meena, M.   Sandeep, K.   Sharma, S.   Singh, J. B.   Virdi, A. K.   Walia, G.   Bhardwaj, A.   Choudhary, B. C.   Garg, R. B.   Gola, M.   Keshri, S.   AshokKumar   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Priyanka, P.   Ranjan, K.   AashaqShah   Sharma, R.   Bhardwaj, R.   Bharti, M.   Bhattacharya, R.   Bhattacharya, S.   Bhawandeep, U.   Bhowmik, D.   Dey, S.   Dutta, S.   Maity, M.   Mondal, K.   Nandan, S.   Purohit, A.   Rout, P. K.   Saha, G.   Sarkar, S.   Sarkar, T.   Sharan, M.   Singh, B.   Thakur, S.   Behera, P. K.   Kalbhor, P.   Muhammad, A.   Pujahari, P. R.   Sikdar, A. K.   Chudasama, R.   Dutta, D.   Jha, V   Kumar, V   Mishra, D. K.   Netrakanti, P. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Aziz, T.   Bhat, M. A.   Dugad, S.   Mohanty, G. B.   Sur, N.   KumarVerma, Ravindra   Banerjee, S.   Chatterjee, S.   Das, P.   Guchait, M.   Karmakar, S.   Kumar, S.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Sahoo, N.   Sawant, S.   Dube, S.   Hegde, V   Kapoor, A.   Kothekar, K.   Pandey, S.   Rane, A.   Rastogi, A.   Chenarani, S.   Tadavani, E. Eskandari   Etesami, S. M.   Khakzad, M.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Naseri, M.   Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei   Felcini, M.   Grunewald, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Calabria, C.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   Cristella, L.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Di Florio, A.   Fiore, L.   Gelmi, A.   Iaselli, G.   Ince, M.   Lezki, S.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Miniello, G.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Radogna, R.   Ranieri, A.   Selvaggi, G.   Silvestris, L.   Venditti, R.   Verwilligen, P.   Abbiendi, G.   Battilana, C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Borgonovi, L.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Campanini, R.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Ciocca, C.   Codispoti, G.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fontanesi, E.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Iemmi, F.   Lo Meo, S.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Navarria, F. L.   Perrotta, A.   Primavera, F.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Tosi, N.   Albergo, S.   Costa, S.   Di Mattia, A.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Ceccarelli, R.   Chatterjee, K.   Ciulli, V   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Latino, G.   Lenzi, P.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Sguazzoni, G.   Strom, D.   Viliani, L.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Piccolo, D.   Bozzo, M.   Ferro, F.   Mulargia, R.   Robutti, E.   Tosi, S.   Benaglia, A.   Beschi, A.   Brivio, F.   Ciriolo, V   Di Guida, S.   Dinardo, M. E.   Dini, P.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Ghezzi, A.   Govoni, P.   Guzzi, L.   Malberti, M.   Malvezzi, S.   Menasce, D.   Monti, F.   Moroni, L.   Ortona, G.   Paganoni, M.   Pedrini, D.   Ragazzi, S.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Zuolo, D.   Buontempo, S.   Cavallo, N.   De Iorio, A.   Di Crescenzo, A.   Fabozzi, F.   Fienga, F.   Galati, G.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Paolucci, P.   Rossi, B.   Sciacca, C.   Voevodina, E.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Boletti, A.   Bragagnolo, A.   Carlin, R.   Checchia, P.   Manzano, P. De Castro   Dorigo, T.   Dosselli, U.   Gasparini, F.   Gasparini, U.   Gozzelino, A.   Hoh, S. Y.   Lujan, P.   Margoni, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Pazzini, J.   Pozzobon, N.   Presilla, M.   Ronchese, P.   Rossin, R.   Simonetto, F.   Tiko, A.   Tosi, M.   Zanetti, M.   Zotto, P.   Zumerle, G.   Braghieri, A.   Montagna, P.   Ratti, S. P.   Re, V   Ressegotti, M.   Riccardi, C.   Salvini, P.   Vai, I   Vitulo, P.   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Cecchi, C.   Ciangottini, D.   Fan, L.   Lariccia, P.   Leonardi, R.   Manoni, E.   Mantovani, G.   Mariani, V   Menichelli, M.   Rossi, A.   Santocchia, A.   Spiga, D.   Androsov, K.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Bertacchi, V   Bianchini, L.   Boccali, T.   Castaldi, R.   Ciocci, M. A.   Dell'Orso, R.   Fedi, G.   Giannini, L.   Giassi, A.   Grippo, M. T.   Ligabue, F.   Manca, E.   Mandorli, G.   Messineo, A.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Rolandi, G.   Chowdhury, S. Roy   Scribano, A.   Spagnolo, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Turini, N.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. G.   Cavallari, F.   Cipriani, M.   Del Re, D.   Di Marco, E.   Diemoz, M.   Longo, E.   Marzocchi, B.   Meridiani, P.   Organtini, G.   Pandolfi, F.   Paramatti, R.   Quaranta, C.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Santanastasio, F.   Soffi, L.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Bartosik, N.   Bellan, R.   Biino, C.   Cappati, A.   Cartiglia, N.   Cometti, S.   Costa, M.   Covarelli, R.   Demaria, N.   Kiani, B.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V   Monteil, E.   Monteno, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Pacher, L.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Angioni, G. L. Pinna   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Salvatico, R.   Sola, V   Solano, A.   Soldi, D.   Staiano, A.   Belforte, S.   Candelise, V   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Da Rold, A.   Della Ricca, G.   Vazzoler, F.   Zanetti, A.   Kim, B.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, M. S.   Lee, J.   Lee, S. W.   Moon, C. S.   Oh, Y. D.   Pak, S., I   Sekmen, S.   Son, D. C.   Yang, Y. C.   Kim, H.   Moon, D. H.   Oh, G.   Francois, B.   Kim, T. J.   Park, J.   Cho, S.   Choi, S.   Go, Y.   Gyun, D.   Ha, S.   Hong, B.   Lee, K.   Lee, K. S.   Lim, J.   Park, S. K.   Roh, Y.   Goh, J.   Kim, H. S.   Almond, J.   Bhyun, J. H.   Choi, J.   Jeon, S.   Kim, J.   Kim, J. S.   Lee, H.   Lee, S.   Nam, K.   Oh, M.   Oh, S. B.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Yang, U. K.   Yoo, H. D.   Yoon, I   Yu, G. B.   Jeon, D.   Kim, J. H.   Lee, J. S. H.   Park, I. C.   Watson, I   Choi, Y.   Hwang, C.   Jeong, Y.   Lee, Y.   Yu, I   Veckalns, V.   Dudenas, V   Juodagalvis, A.   Tamulaitis, G.   Vaitkus, J.   Ibrahim, Z. A.   Idris, F. Mohamad   Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan   Yusli, M. N.   Zolkapli, Z.   Benitez, J. F.   Castaneda Hernandez, A.   Murillo Quijada, J. A.   Valencia Palomo, L.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De La Cruz-Burelo, E.   Heredia-De La Cruz, I   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Carrillo Moreno, S.   Oropeza Barrera, C.   Ramirez-Garcia, M.   Vazquez Valencia, F.   Eysermans, J.   Pedraza, I   Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.   Uribe Estrada, C.   Morelos Pineda, A.   Raicevic, N.   Krofcheck, D.   Bheesette, S.   Butler, P. H.   Ahmad, A.   Hassan, Q.   Hoorani, H. R.   Khan, W. A.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Waqas, M.   Avati, V   Grzanka, L.   Malawski, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Bluj, M.   Boimska, B.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Szleper, M.   Zalewski, P.   Bunkowski, K.   Byszuk, A.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Misiura, M.   Olszewski, M.   Pyskir, A.   Walczak, M.   Araujo, M.   Bargassa, P.   Bastos, D.   Di Francesco, A.   Faccioli, P.   Galinhas, B.   Gallinaro, M.   Hollar, J.   Leonardo, N.   Seixas, J.   Shchelina, K.   Strong, G.   Toldaiev, O.   Varela, J.   Afanasiev, S.   Bunin, P.   Gavrilenko, M.   Golutvin, I   Gorbunov, I   Kamenev, A.   Karjavine, V   Lanev, A.   Malakhov, A.   Matveev, V   Moisenz, P.   Palichik, V   Perelygin, V   Savina, M.   Shmatov, S.   Shulha, S.   Skatchkov, N.   Smirnov, V   Voytishin, N.   Zarubin, A.   Chtchipounov, L.   Golovtsov, V   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V   Kuznetsova, E.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V   Oreshkin, V   Smirnov, I   Sosnov, D.   Sulimov, V   Uvarov, L.   Vorobyev, A.   Andreev, Yu   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Karneyeu, A.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Pashenkov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V   Gavrilov, V   Lychkovskaya, N.   Nikitenko, A.   Popov, V   Pozdnyakov, I   Safronov, G.   Spiridonov, A.   Stepennov, A.   Toms, M.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Aushev, T.   Bychkova, O.   Chistov, R.   Danilov, M.   Polikarpov, S.   Tarkovskii, E.   Andreev, V   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I   Kirakosyan, M.   Terkulov, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Ershov, A.   Gribushin, A.   Klyukhin, V   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I   Obraztsov, S.   Petrushanko, S.   Savrin, V   Snigirev, A.   Barnyakov, A.   Blinov, V   Dimova, T.   Kardapoltsev, L.   Skovpen, Y.   Azhgirey, I   Bayshev, I   Bitioukov, S.   Kachanov, V   Konstantinov, D.   Mandrik, P.   Petrov, V   Ryutin, R.   Slabospitskii, S.   Sobol, A.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Babaev, A.   Iuzhakov, A.   Okhotnikov, V   Borchsh, V   Ivanchenko, V   Tcherniaev, E.   Adzic, P.   Cirkovic, P.   Devetak, D.   Dordevic, M.   Milenovic, P.   Milosevic, J.   Stojanovic, M.   Aguilar-Benitez, M.   Alcaraz Maestre, J.   Alvarez Fernandez, A.   Bachiller, I   Barrio Luna, M.   Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.   Carrillo Montoya, C. A.   Cepeda, M.   Cerrada, M.   Colino, N.   De La Cruz, B.   Delgado Peris, A.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M., I   Moran, D.   Tobar, A. Navarro   Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.   Puerta Pelayo, J.   Redondo, I   Romero, L.   Sanchez Navas, S.   Soares, M. S.   Triossi, A.   Willmott, C.   Albajar, C.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Alvarez Gonzalez, B.   Cuevas, J.   Erice, C.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Folgueras, S.   Gonzalez Caballero, I   Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R.   Palencia Cortezon, E.   Rodriguez Bouza, V   Sanchez Cruz, S.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Chazin Quero, B.   Duarte Campderros, J.   Fernandez, M.   Fernandez Manteca, P. J.   Garcia Alonso, A.   Gomez, G.   Martinez Rivero, C.   Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, P.   Matorras, F.   Piedra Gomez, J.   Prieels, C.   Rodrigo, T.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Russo, L.   Scodellaro, L.   Trevisani, N.   Vila, I   Vizan Garcia, J. M.   Malagalage, K.   Dharmaratna, W. G. D.   Wickramage, N.   Abbaneo, D.   Akgun, B.   Auffray, E.   Auzinger, G.   Baechler, J.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Bendavid, J.   Bianco, M.   Bocci, A.   Bossini, E.   Botta, C.   Brondolin, E.   Camporesi, T.   Caratelli, A.   Cerminara, G.   Chapon, E.   Cucciati, G.   d'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   Daci, N.   Daponte, V   David, A.   Davignon, O.   De Roeck, A.   Deelen, N.   Deile, M.   Dobson, M.   Dunser, M.   Dupont, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Fallavollita, F.   Fasanella, D.   Franzoni, G.   Fulcher, J.   Funk, W.   Giani, S.   Gigi, D.   Gilbert, A.   Gill, K.   Glege, F.   Gruchala, M.   Guilbaud, M.   Gulhan, D.   Hegeman, J.   Heidegger, C.   Iiyama, Y.   Innocente, V   Janot, P.   Karacheban, O.   Kaspar, J.   Kieseler, J.   Krammer, M.   Lange, C.   Lecoq, P.   Loureno, C.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Massironi, A.   Meijers, F.   Merlin, J. A.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Moortgat, F.   Mulders, M.   Ngadiuba, J.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Orfanelli, S.   Orsini, L.   Pantaleo, F.   Pape, L.   Perez, E.   Peruzzi, M.   Petrilli, A.   Petrucciani, G.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Pitters, F. M.   Rabady, D.   Racz, A.   Rovere, M.   Sakulin, H.   Schfer, C.   Schwick, C.   Selvaggi, M.   Silva, P.   Snoeys, W.   Sphicas, P.   Steggemann, J.   Tavolaro, V. R.   Treille, D.   Tsirou, A.   Vartak, A.   Verzetti, M.   Zeuner, W. D.   Caminada, L.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Rohe, T.   Wiederkehr, S. A.   Backhaus, M.   Berger, P.   Chernyavskaya, N.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donega, M.   Dorfer, C.   Espinosa, T. A. Gomez   Grab, C.   Hits, D.   Klijnsma, T.   Lustermann, W.   Manzoni, R. A.   Marionneau, M.   Meinhard, M. T.   Micheli, F.   Musella, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pauss, F.   Perrin, G.   Perrozzi, L.   Pigazzini, S.   Reichmann, M.   Reissel, C.   Reitenspiess, T.   Ruini, D.   Becerra, D. A. Sanz   Schonenberger, M.   Shchutska, L.   Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka   Wallny, R.   Zhu, D. H.   Aarrestad, T. K.   Amsler, C.   Brzhechko, D.   Canelli, M. F.   De Cosa, A.   Del Burgo, R.   Donato, S.   Kilminster, B.   Leontsinis, S.   Mikuni, V. M.   Neutelings, I   Rauco, G.   Robmann, P.   Salerno, D.   Schweiger, K.   Seitz, C.   Takahashi, Y.   Wertz, S.   Zucchetta, A.   Doan, T. H.   Kuo, C. M.   Lin, W.   Roy, A.   Yu, S. S.   Chang, P.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Chen, P. H.   Hou, W-S   Li, Y. Y.   Lu, R-S   Paganis, E.   Psallidas, A.   Steen, A.   Asavapibhop, B.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Srimanobhas, N.   Suwonjandee, N.   Bat, A.   Boran, F.   Cerci, S.   Damarseckin, S.   Demiroglu, Z. S.   Dolek, F.   Dozen, C.   Dumanoglu, I   Gokbulut, G.   GurpinarGuler, Emine   Guler, Y.   Hos, I   Isik, C.   Kangal, E. E.   Kara, O.   Topaksu, A. Kayis   Kiminsu, U.   Oglakci, M.   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Ozturk, S.   Simsek, A. E.   Cerci, D. Sunar   Tok, U. G.   Turkcapar, S.   Zorbakir, I. S.   Zorbilmez, C.   Isildak, B.   Karapinar, G.   Yalvac, M.   Atakisi, I. O.   Gulmez, E.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Kaynak, B.   Ozcelik, O.   Tekten, S.   Yetkin, E. A.   Cakir, A.   Komurcu, Y.   Sen, S.   Ozkorucuklu, S.   Grynyov, B.   Levchuk, L.   Ball, F.   Bhal, E.   Bologna, S.   Brooke, J. J.   Burns, D.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Flacher, H.   Goldstein, J.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Kreczko, L.   Paramesvaran, S.   Penning, B.   Sakuma, T.   El Nasr-Storey, S. Seif   Smith, D.   Smith, V. J.   Taylor, J.   Titterton, A.   Bell, K. W.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Cieri, D.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Linacre, J.   Manolopoulos, K.   Newbold, D. M.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Reis, T.   Schuh, T.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Thea, A.   Tomalin, I. R.   Williams, T.   Womersley, W. J.   Bainbridge, R.   Bloch, P.   Borg, J.   Breeze, S.   Buchmuller, O.   Bundock, A.   SinghChahal, Gurpreet   Colling, D.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   Della Negra, M.   Di Maria, R.   Everaerts, P.   Hall, G.   Iles, G.   James, T.   Komm, M.   Laner, C.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A-M   Malik, S.   Martelli, A.   Milosevic, V   Nash, J.   Palladino, V   Pesaresi, M.   Raymond, D. M.   Richards, A.   Rose, A.   Scott, E.   Seez, C.   Shtipliyski, A.   Stoye, M.   Strebler, T.   Summers, S.   Tapper, A.   Uchida, K.   Virdee, T.   Wardle, N.   Winterbottom, D.   Wright, J.   Zecchinelli, A. G.   Zenz, S. C.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Mackay, C. K.   Morton, A.   Reid, I. D.   Teodorescu, L.   Zahid, S.   Call, K.   Dittmann, J.   Hatakeyama, K.   Madrid, C.   McMaster, B.   Pastika, N.   Smith, C.   Bartek, R.   Dominguez, A.   Uniyal, R.   Buccilli, A.   Cooper, S., I   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   West, C.   Arcaro, D.   Bose, T.   Demiragli, Z.   Gastler, D.   Girgis, S.   Pinna, D.   Richardson, C.   Rohlf, J.   Sperka, D.   Suarez, I   Sulak, L.   Zou, D.   Benelli, G.   Burkle, B.   Coubez, X.   Cutts, D.   Duh, Y. T.   Hadley, M.   Hakala, J.   Heintz, U.   Hogan, J. M.   Kwok, K. H. M.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Mao, Z.   Narain, M.   Sagir, S.   Syarif, R.   Usai, E.   Yu, D.   Band, R.   Brainerd, C.   Breedon, R.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Erbacher, R.   Flores, C.   Funk, G.   Jensen, F.   Ko, W.   Kukral, O.   Lander, R.   Mulhearn, M.   Pellett, D.   Pilot, J.   Shi, M.   Stolp, D.   Taylor, D.   Tos, K.   Tripathi, M.   Wang, Z.   Zhang, F.   Bachtis, M.   Bravo, C.   Cousins, R.   Dasgupta, A.   Florent, A.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Mccoll, N.   Nash, W. A.   Regnard, S.   Saltzberg, D.   Schnaible, C.   Stone, B.   Valuev, V.   Burt, K.   Clare, R.   Gary, J. W.   Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi   Hanson, G.   Karapostoli, G.   Kennedy, E.   Long, O. R.   Negrete, M. Olmedo   Paneva, M., I   Si, W.   Wang, L.   Wei, H.   Wimpenny, S.   Yates, B. R.   Zhang, Y.   Branson, J. G.   Cittolin, S.   Derdzinski, M.   Gerosa, R.   Gilbert, D.   Hashemi, B.   Klein, D.   Krutelyov, V   Letts, J.   Masciovecchio, M.   May, S.   Padhi, S.   Pieri, M.   Sharma, V   Tadel, M.   Wurthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Della Porta, G. Zevi   Amin, N.   Bhandari, R.   Campagnari, C.   Citron, M.   Dutta, V   Sevilla, M. Franco   Gouskos, L.   Incandela, J.   Marsh, B.   Mei, H.   Ovcharova, A.   Qu, H.   Richman, J.   Sarica, U.   Stuart, D.   Wang, S.   Yoo, J.   Anderson, D.   Bornheim, A.   Cerri, O.   Dutta, I   Lawhorn, J. M.   Lu, N.   Mao, J.   Newman, H. B.   Nguyen, T. Q.   Pata, J.   Spiropulu, M.   Vlimant, J. R.   Xie, S.   Zhang, Z.   Zhu, R. Y.   Andrews, M. B.   Ferguson, T.   Mudholkar, T.   Paulini, M.   Sun, M.   Vorobiev, I   Weinberg, M.   Cumalat, J. P.   Ford, W. T.   Johnson, A.   MacDonald, E.   Mulholland, T.   Patel, R.   Perloff, A.   Stenson, K.   Ulmer, K. A.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chaves, J.   Cheng, Y.   Chu, J.   Datta, A.   Frankenthal, A.   Mcdermott, K.   Mirman, N.   Patterson, J. R.   Quach, D.   Rinkevicius, A.   Ryd, A.   Tan, S. M.   Tao, Z.   Thom, J.   Wittich, P.   Zientek, M.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Alyari, M.   Apollinari, G.   Apresyan, A.   Apyan, A.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Canepa, A.   Cerati, G. B.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cremonesi, M.   Duarte, J.   Elvira, V. D.   Freeman, J.   Gecse, Z.   Gottschalk, E.   Gray, L.   Green, D.   Grnendahl, S.   Gutsche, O.   ReinsvoldHall, Allison   Hanlon, J.   Harris, R. M.   Hasegawa, S.   Heller, R.   Hirschauer, J.   Jayatilaka, B.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Klima, B.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Kreis, B.   Lammel, S.   Lewis, J.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Liu, M.   Liu, T.   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Marraffino, J. M.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Merkel, P.   Mrenna, S.   Nahn, S.   O'Dell, V   Papadimitriou, V   Pedro, K.   Pena, C.   Rakness, G.   Ravera, F.   Ristori, L.   Schneider, B.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Smith, N.   Soha, A.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Stoynev, S.   Strait, J.   Strobbe, N.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Tran, N., V   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vernieri, C.   Verzocchi, M.   Vidal, R.   Wang, M.   Weber, H. A.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bortignon, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Cadamuro, L.   Carnes, A.   Cherepanov, V   Curry, D.   Errico, F.   Field, R. D.   Gleyzer, S., V   Joshi, B. M.   Kim, M.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Lo, K. H.   Ma, P.   Matchev, K.   Menendez, N.   Mitselmakher, G.   Rosenzweig, D.   Shi, K.   Wang, J.   Zuo, X.   Joshi, Y. R.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V   Johnson, K. F.   Khurana, R.   Kolberg, T.   Martinez, G.   Perry, T.   Prosper, H.   Schiber, C.   Yohay, R.   Zhang, J.   Baarmand, M. M.   Bhopatkar, V   Hohlmann, M.   Noonan, D.   Rahmani, M.   Saunders, M.   Yumiceva, F.   Adams, M. R.   Apanasevich, L.   Berry, D.   Betts, R. R.   Cavanaugh, R.   Chen, X.   Dittmer, S.   Evdokimov, O.   Gerber, C. E.   Hangal, D. A.   Hofman, D. J.   Jung, K.   Mills, C.   Roy, T.   Tonjes, M. B.   Varelas, N.   Wang, H.   Wang, X.   Wu, Z.   Alhusseini, M.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Dilsiz, K.   Durgut, S.   Gandrajula, R. P.   Haytmyradov, M.   Khristenko, V   Koseyan, O. K.   Merlo, J-P   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Ogul, H.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Penzo, A.   Snyder, C.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Blumenfeld, B.   Cocoros, A.   Eminizer, N.   Fehling, D.   Feng, L.   Gritsan, A., V   Hung, W. T.   Maksimovic, P.   Roskes, J.   Swartz, M.   Xiao, M.   Barrera, C. Baldenegro   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Boren, S.   Bowen, J.   Bylinkin, A.   Isidori, T.   Khalil, S.   King, J.   Krintiras, G.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Lindsey, C.   Majumder, D.   Mcbrayer, W.   Minafra, N.   Murray, M.   Rogan, C.   Royon, C.   Sanders, S.   Schmitz, E.   Takaki, J. D. Tapia   Williams, J.   Wilson, G.   Duric, S.   Ivanov, A.   Kaadze, K.   Kim, D.   Maravin, Y.   Mendis, D. R.   Mitchell, T.   Modak, A.   Mohammadi, A.   Rebassoo, F.   Wright, D.   Baden, A.   Baron, O.   Belloni, A.   Eno, S. C.   Feng, Y.   Hadley, N. J.   Jabeen, S.   Jeng, G. Y.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kunkle, J.   Mignerey, A. C.   Nabili, S.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Seidel, M.   Shin, Y. H.   Skuja, A.   Tonwar, S. C.   Wong, K.   Abercrombie, D.   Allen, B.   Baty, A.   Bi, R.   Brandt, S.   Busza, W.   Cali, I. A.   DAlfonso, M.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Harris, P.   Hsu, D.   Hu, M.   Klute, M.   Kovalskyi, D.   Lee, Y-J   Luckey, P. D.   Maier, B.   Marini, A. C.   Mcginn, C.   Mironov, C.   Narayanan, S.   Niu, X.   Paus, C.   Rankin, D.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Shi, Z.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Sumorok, K.   Tatar, K.   Velicanu, D.   Wang, T. W.   Wyslouch, B.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Chatterjee, R. M.   Evans, A.   Guts, S.   Hansen, P.   Hiltbrand, J.   Kalafut, S.   Kubota, Y.   Lesko, Z.   Mans, J.   Rusack, R.   Wadud, M. A.   Acosta, J. G.   Oliveros, S.   Bloom, K.   Claes, D. R.   Fangmeier, C.   Finco, L.   Golf, F.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Kamalieddin, R.   Kravchenko, I   Siado, J. E.   Snow, G. R.   Stieger, B.   Agarwal, G.   Harrington, C.   Iashvili, I.   Kharchilava, A.   Mclean, C.   Nguyen, D.   Parker, A.   Pekkanen, J.   Rappoccio, S.   Roozbahani, B.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Freer, C.   Haddad, Y.   Hortiangtham, A.   Madigan, G.   Morse, D. M.   Orimoto, T.   Skinnari, L.   Tishelman-Charny, A.   Wamorkar, T.   Wang, B.   Wisecarver, A.   Wood, D.   Bueghly, J.   Gunter, T.   Hahn, K. A.   Odell, N.   Schmitt, M. H.   Sung, K.   Trovato, M.   Velasco, M.   Bucci, R.   Dev, N.   Goldouzian, R.   Hildreth, M.   Anampa, K. Hurtado   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Lannon, K.   Li, W.   Loukas, N.   Marinelli, N.   Mcalister, I   Meng, F.   Mueller, C.   Musienko, Y.   Planer, M.   Ruchti, R.   Siddireddy, P.   Smith, G.   Taroni, S.   Wayne, M.   Wightman, A.   Wolf, M.   Woodard, A.   Alimena, J.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Flowers, S.   Francis, B.   Hill, C.   Ji, W.   Lefeld, A.   Ling, T. Y.   Winer, B. L.   Cooperstein, S.   Dezoort, G.   Elmer, P.   Hardenbrook, J.   Haubrich, N.   Higginbotham, S.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Kwan, S.   Lange, D.   Lucchini, M. T.   Luo, J.   Marlow, D.   Mei, K.   Ojalvo, I   Olsen, J.   Palmer, C.   Pirou, P.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Norberg, S.   Barker, A.   Barnes, V. E.   Das, S.   Gutay, L.   Jones, M.   Jung, A. W.   Khatiwada, A.   Mahakud, B.   Miller, D. H.   Negro, G.   Neumeister, N.   Peng, C. C.   Piperov, S.   Qiu, H.   Schulte, J. F.   Sun, J.   Wang, F.   Xiao, R.   Xie, W.   Cheng, T.   Dolen, J.   Parashar, N.   Ecklund, K. M.   Freed, S.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Kilpatrick, M.   Kumar, Arun   Padley, B. P.   Redjimi, R.   Roberts, J.   Rorie, J.   Shi, W.   Leiton, A. G. Stahl   Tu, Z.   Zhang, A.   Bodek, A.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Dulemba, J. L.   Fallon, C.   Ferbel, T.   Galanti, M.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Han, J.   Hindrichs, O.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Ranken, E.   Tan, P.   Taus, R.   Chiarito, B.   Chou, J. P.   Gandrakota, A.   Gershtein, Y.   Halkiadakis, E.   Hart, A.   Heindl, M.   Hughes, E.   Kaplan, S.   Kyriacou, S.   Laflotte, I   Lath, A.   Montalvo, R.   Nash, K.   Osherson, M.   Saka, H.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Sheffield, D.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Thomassen, P.   Acharya, H.   Delannoy, A. G.   Heideman, J.   Riley, G.   Spanier, S.   Bouhali, O.   Celik, A.   Dalchenko, M.   De Mattia, M.   Delgado, A.   Dildick, S.   Eusebi, R.   Gilmore, J.   Huang, T.   Kamon, T.   Luo, S.   Marley, D.   Mueller, R.   Overton, D.   Pernie, L.   Rathjens, D.   Safonov, A.   Akchurin, N.   Damgov, J.   De Guio, F.   Kunori, S.   Lamichhane, K.   Mengke, T.   Muthumuni, S.   Peltola, T.   Undleeb, S.   Volobouev, I   Whitbeck, A.   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Janjam, R.   Johns, W.   Maguire, C.   Melo, A.   Ni, H.   Padeken, K.   Romeo, F.   Sheldon, P.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Verweij, M.   Arenton, M. W.   Barria, P.   Cox, B.   Cummings, G.   Hirosky, R.   Joyce, M.   Ledovskoy, A.   Neu, C.   Tannenwald, B.   Wolfe, E.   Xia, F.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Poudyal, N.   Sturdy, J.   Thapa, P.   Zaleski, S.   Buchanan, J.   Caillol, C.   Carlsmith, D.   Dasu, S.   De Bruyn, I   Dodd, L.   Fiori, F.   Galloni, C.   Gomber, B.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Hussain, U.   Klabbers, P.   Lanaro, A.   Loeliger, A.   Long, K.   Loveless, R.   Sreekala, J. Madhusudanan   Ruggles, T.   Savin, A.   Smith, W. H.   Teague, D.   Trembath-Reichert, S.   Woods, N.  

    A search for decays of the Higgs and Z boson to pairs of J/psi or Y(nS)(n =3D 1, 2, 3) mesons, with their subsequent decay to mu(+)mu(-) pairs, is presented. The analysis uses data from proton-proton collisions at root s =3D 13 TeV, collected with the CMS detector at the LHC in 2017 and corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 37.5 fb(-1). While an observation of such a decay with this sample would indicate the presence of physics beyond the standard model, no significant excess is observed. Upper limits at 95% confidence level are placed on the branching fractions of these decays. In the J/psi pair channel, the limits are 1.8 x 10(-3) and 2.2 x 10(-6) for the Higgs and Z boson, respectively, while in the combined Y(nS) pair channel, the limits are 1.4 x 10(-3) and 1.5 x 10(-6), respectively, when the mesons from the Higgs and Z boson decay are assumed to be unpolarized. When fully longitudinal and transverse polarizations are considered the limits reduce by about 22-29% and increase by about 10-13%, respectively. (C) 2019 The Author(s). Published by Elsevier B.V.
    Download Collect
  • Observation of proton-tagged,central (semi)exclusive production of high-mass lepton pairs in pp collisions at 13 TeV with the CMS-TOTEM precision proton spectrometer

    Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Ambrogi, F.   Asilar, E.   Bergauer, T.   Brandstetter, J.   Brondolin, E.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Escalante Del Valle, A.   Flechl, M.   Friedl, M.   Fruehwurth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Grossmann, J.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Koenig, A.   Krammer, N.   Kraetschmer, I   Liko, D.   Madlener, T.   Mikulec, I   Pree, E.   Rad, N.   Rohringer, H.   Schieck, J.   Schoefbeck, R.   Spanring, M.   Spitzbart, D.   Taurok, A.   Waltenberger, W.   Wittmann, J.   Wulz, C-E   Zarucki, M.   Chekhovsky, V   Mossolov, V   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   De Wolf, E. A.   Di Croce, D.   Janssen, X.   Lauwers, J.   Pieters, M.   Van de Klundert, M.   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Abu Zeid, S.   Blekman, F.   D'Hondt, J.   De Bruyn, I   De Clercq, J.   Deroover, K.   Flouris, G.   Lontkovskyi, D.   Lowette, S.   Marchesini, I   Moortgat, S.   Moreels, L.   Python, Q.   Skovpen, K.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Parijs, I   Beghin, D.   Bilin, B.   Brun, H.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Delannoy, H.   Dorney, B.   Fasanella, G.   Favart, L.   Goldouzian, R.   Grebenyuk, A.   Kalsi, A. K.   Lenzi, T.   Luetic, J.   Seva, T.   Starling, E.   Vander Velde, C.   Vanlaer, P.   Vannerom, D.   Yonamine, R.   Cornelis, T.   Dobur, D.   Fagot, A.   Gul, M.   Khvastunov, I   Poyraz, D.   Roskas, C.   Trocino, D.   Tytgat, M.   Verbeke, W.   Vermassen, B.   Vit, M.   Zaganidis, N.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Bondu, O.   Brochet, S.   Bruno, G.   Caputo, C.   Caudron, A.   David, P.   De Visscher, S.   Delaere, C.   Delcourt, M.   Francois, B.   Giammanco, A.   Krintiras, G.   Lemaitre, V   Magitteri, A.   Mertens, A.   Musich, M.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Quertenmont, L.   Saggio, A.   Marono, M. Vidal   Wertz, S.   Zobec, J.   Alda Junior, W. L.   Alves, F. L.   Alves, G. A.   Brito, L.   Correia Silva, G.   Hensel, C.   Moraes, A.   Pol, M. E.   Rebello Teles, P.   Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Coelho, E.   Da Costa, E. M.   Da Silveira, G. G.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   Figueiredo, D.   Fonseca De Souza, S.   Malbouisson, H.   Medina Jaime, M.   Melo De Almeida, M.   Mora Herrera, C.   Mundim, L.   Nogimam, H.   Sanchez Rosas, L. J.   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Thiel, M.   Tonelli Manganote, E. J.   Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.   Vilela Pereira, A.   Ahuja, S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Calligaris, L.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Mercadante, P. G.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Romero Abad, D.   Vargas, J. C. Ruiz   Aleksandrov, A.   Hadjiiska, R.   Iaydjiev, P.   Marinov, A.   Misheva, M.   Rodozov, M.   Shopova, M.   Sultanov, G.   Dimitrov, A.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Fang, W.   Gao, X.   Yuan, L.   Ahmad, M.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Chen, Y.   Jiang, C. H.   Leggat, D.   Liao, H.   Liu, Z.   Romeo, F.   Shaheen, S. M.   Spiezia, A.   Tao, J.   Wang, C.   Wang, Z.   Yazgan, E.   Zhang, H.   Zhao, J.   Ban, Y.   Chen, G.   Li, J.   Li, Q.   Liu, S.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Xu, Z.   Wang, Y.   Avila, C.   Cabrera, A.   Carrillo Montoya, C. A.   Chaparro Sierra, L. F.   Florez, C.   Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.   Segura Delgado, M. A.   Courbon, B.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Puljak, I   Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro   Sculac, T.   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V   Ferencek, D.   Kadija, K.   Mesic, B.   Starodumov, A.   Susa, T.   Ather, M. W.   Attikis, A.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Rykaczewski, H.   Finger, M.   Finger, M., Jr.   Carrera Jarrin, E.   Kamel, A. Ellithi   Mohamed, A.   Salama, E.   Bhowmik, S.   Dewanjee, R. K.   Kadastik, M.   Perrini, L.   Raidal, M.   Veelken, C.   Eerola, P.   Kirschenmann, H.   Pekkanen, J.   Voutilainen, M.   Havukainen, J.   Heikkila, J. K.   Jarvinen, T.   Karimaki, V   Kinnunen, R.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Laurila, S.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Maenpaa, T.   Siikonen, H.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Faure, J. L.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Ghosh, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Leloup, C.   Locci, E.   Machet, M.   Malcles, J.   Negro, G.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Sahin, M. O.   Titov, M.   Abdulsalam, A.   Amendola, C.   Antropov, I   Baffioni, S.   Beaudette, F.   Busson, P.   Cadamuro, L.   Charlot, C.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Jo, M.   Kucher, I   Lisniak, S.   Lobanov, A.   Blanco, J. Martin   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Ortona, G.   Paganini, P.   Pigard, P.   Salerno, R.   Sauvan, J. B.   Sirois, Y.   Leiton, A. G. Stahl   Yilmaz, Y.   Zabi, A.   Zghiche, A.   Agram, J-L   Andrea, J.   Bloch, D.   Brom, J-M   Chabert, E. C.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Coubez, X.   Drouhin, F.   Fontaine, J-C   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Jansova, M.   Juillot, P.   Le Bihan, A-C   Tonon, N.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Bernet, C.   Boudoul, G.   Chanon, N.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fay, J.   Finco, L.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Grenier, G.   Ille, B.   Lagarde, F.   Laktineh, I. B.   Lattaud, H.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Pequegnot, A. L.   Perries, S.   Popov, A.   Sordini, V   Vander Donckt, M.   Viret, S.   Zhang, S.   Toriashvili, T.   Tsamalaidze, Z.   Autermann, C.   Feld, L.   Kiesel, M. K.   Klein, K.   Lipinski, M.   Preuten, M.   Rauch, M. P.   Schomakers, C.   Schulz, J.   Teroerde, M.   Wittmer, B.   Zhukov, V   Albert, A.   Duchardt, D.   Endres, M.   Erdmann, M.   Erdweg, S.   Esch, T.   Fischer, R.   Gueth, A.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Knutzen, S.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Millet, P.   Mukherjee, S.   Pook, T.   Radziej, M.   Reithler, H.   Rieger, M.   Scheuch, F.   Teyssier, D.   Thueer, S.   Fluegge, G.   Kargoll, B.   Kress, T.   Kuensken, A.   Muller, T.   Nehrkorn, A.   Nowack, A.   Pistone, C.   Pooth, O.   Stahl, A.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Arndt, T.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Beernaert, K.   Behnke, O.   Behrens, U.   Martinez, A. Bermudez   Bin Anuar, A. A.   Borras, K.   Botta, V   Campbell, A.   Connor, P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Costanza, F.   Danilov, V   De Wit, A.   Pardos, C. Diez   Damiani, D. Dominguez   Eckerlin, G.   Eckstein, D.   Eichhorn, T.   Eren, E.   Gallo, E.   Garcia, J. Garay   Geiser, A.   Luyando, J. M. Grados   Grohsjean, A.   Gunnellini, P.   Guthoff, M.   Harb, A.   Hauk, J.   Hempel, M.   Jung, H.   Kasemann, M.   Keaveney, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Knolle, J.   Korol, I   Kruecker, D.   Lange, W.   Lelek, A.   Lenz, T.   Lipka, K.   Lohmann, W.   Mankel, R.   Melzer-Pellmann, I-A   Meyer, A. B.   Meyer, M.   Missiroli, M.   Mittag, G.   Mnich, J.   Mussgiller, A.   Pitzl, D.   Raspereza, A.   Savitskyi, M.   Saxena, P.   Shevchenko, R.   Stefaniuk, N.   Tholen, H.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Walsh, R.   Wen, Y.   Wichmann, K.   Wissing, C.   Zenaiev, O.   Aggleton, R.   Bein, S.   Blobel, V   Vignali, M. Centis   Dreyer, T.   Garutti, E.   Gonzalez, D.   Haller, J.   Hinzmann, A.   Hofmann, M.   Karavdina, A.   Kasieczka, G.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Kovalchuk, N.   Kurz, S.   Marconi, D.   Multhaup, J.   Niedziela, M.   Nowatschin, D.   Peier, T.   Perieanu, A.   Reimers, A.   Scharf, C.   Schleper, P.   Schmidt, A.   Schumann, S.   Schwandt, J.   Sonneveld, J.   Stadie, H.   Steinbruck, G.   Stober, F. M.   Stover, M.   Troendle, D.   Usai, E.   Vanhoefer, A.   Vormwald, B.   Akbiyik, M.   Barth, C.   Baselga, M.   Baur, S.   Butz, E.   Caspart, R.   Chwalek, T.   Colombo, F.   De Boer, W.   Dierlamm, A.   Faltermann, N.   Freund, B.   Friese, R.   Giels, M.   Harrendorf, M. A.   Hartmann, F.   Heindl, S. M.   Husemann, U.   Kassel, F.   Kudella, S.   Mildner, H.   Mozer, M. U.   Mueller, Th   Plagge, M.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Schroeder, M.   Shvetsov, I   Sieber, G.   Simonis, H. J.   Ulrich, R.   Wayand, S.   Weber, M.   Weiler, T.   Williamson, S.   Woehrmann, C.   Wolf, R.   Anagnostou, G.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Topsis-Giotis, I   Karathanasis, G.   Kesisoglou, S.   Panagiotou, A.   Saoulidou, N.   Tziaferi, E.   Kousouris, K.   Papakrivopoulos, I   Evangelou, I   Foudas, C.   Gianneios, P.   Katsoulis, P.   Kokkas, P.   Mallios, S.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I   Paradas, E.   Strologas, J.   Triantis, F. A.   Tsitsonis, D.   Csanad, M.   Filipovic, N.   Pasztor, G.   Suranyi, O.   Veres, G., I   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Horvath, D.   Hunyadi, A.   Sikler, F.   Vami, T. A.   Veszpremi, V.   Vesztergombi, G.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Karancsi, J.   Makovec, A.   Molnar, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Bartok, M.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Choudhury, S.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Bahinipati, S.   Mal, P.   Mandal, K.   Nayak, A.   Sahoo, D. K.   Swain, S. K.   Bansal, S.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V   Chauhan, S.   Chawla, R.   Dhingra, N.   Gupta, R.   Kaur, A.   Kaur, M.   Kaur, S.   Kumar, R.   Kumari, P.   Lohan, M.   Mehta, A.   Sharma, S.   Singh, J. B.   Walia, G.   Bhardwaj, A.   Choudhary, B. C.   Garg, R. B.   Keshri, S.   Kumar, A.   Kumar, Ashok   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Ranjan, K.   Shah, Aashaq   Sharma, R.   Bhardwaj, R.   Bhattacharya, R.   Bhattacharya, S.   Bhawandeep, U.   Bhowmik, D.   Dey, S.   Dutt, S.   Dutta, S.   Majumdar, N.   Mondal, K.   Mukhopadhyay, S.   Nandan, S.   Purohit, A.   Rout, P. K.   Roy, A.   Chowdhury, S. Roy   Sarkar, S.   Sharan, M.   Singh, B.   Thakur, S.   Behera, P. K.   Chudasama, R.   Dutta, D.   Jha, V   Kumar, V   Mohanty, A. K.   Netrakanti, P. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Topkar, A.   Aziz, T.   Dugad, S.   Mahakud, B.   Mitra, S.   Mohanty, G. B.   Sur, N.   Sutar, B.   Banerjee, S.   Chatterjee, S.   Das, P.   Guchait, M.   Jain, S. A.   Kumar, S.   Maity, M.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Sahoo, N.   Sarkar, T.   Wickramage, N.   Dube, S.   Hegde, V   Kapoor, A.   Kothekar, K.   Pandey, S.   Rane, A.   Chenarani, S.   Tadavani, E. Eskandari   Etesami, S. M.   Khakzad, M.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Naseri, M.   Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat   Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Felcini, M.   Grunewald, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Calabria, C.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   Cristella, L.   Defilippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Di Florio, A.   Errico, F.   Fiore, L.   Gelmi, A.   Iaselli, G.   Lezki, S.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Marangelli, B.   Miniello, G.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Radogna, R.   Ranieri, A.   Selvaggi, G.   Sharma, A.   Silvestris, L.   Venditti, R.   Verwilligen, P.   Zito, G.   Abbiendi, G.   Battilana, C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Borgonovi, L.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Campanini, R.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Chhibra, S. S.   Codispoti, G.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fasanella, D.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Iemmi, F.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, F. L.   Perrotta, A.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Tosi, N.   Albergo, S.   Costa, S.   Di Mattia, A.   Giordano, F.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Chatterjee, K.   Ciulli, V   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Latino, G.   Lenzi, P.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Russo, L.   Sguazzoni, G.   Strom, D.   Viliani, L.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Piccolo, D.   Primavera, F.   Calvelli, V   Ferro, F.   Ravera, F.   Robutti, E.   Tosi, S.   Benaglia, A.   Beschi, A.   Brianza, L.   Brivio, F.   Ciriolo, V   Dinardo, M. E.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Ghezzi, A.   Govoni, P.   Malberti, M.   Malvezzi, S.   Manzoni, R.   Menasce, D.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Pauwels, K.   Pedrini, D.   Pigazzini, S.   Ragazzi, S.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Buontempo, S.   Cavallo, N.   Di Guida, S.   Fabozzi, F.   Fienga, F.   Galati, G.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Khan, W. A.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Paolucci, P.   Sciacca, C.   Thyssen, F.   Voevodina, E.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Benato, L.   Bisello, D.   Boletti, A.   Carlin, R.   De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes   Checchia, P.   Manzano, P. De Castro   Dorigo, T.   Dosselli, U.   Gasparini, F.   Gasparini, U.   Gozzelino, A.   Lacaprara, S.   Margoni, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Pozzobon, N.   Ronchese, P.   Rossin, R.   Simonetto, F.   Tiko, A.   Torassa, E.   Zanetti, M.   Zotto, P.   Zumerle, G.   Braghieri, A.   Magnani, A.   Montagna, P.   Ratti, S. P.   Re, V   Ressegotti, M.   Riccardi, C.   Salvini, P.   Vai, I   Vitulo, P.   Solestizi, L. Alunni   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Cecchi, C.   Ciangottini, D.   Fano, L.   Lariccia, P.   Leonardi, R.   Manoni, E.   Mantovani, G.   Mariani, V   Menichelli, M.   Rossi, A.   Santocchia, A.   Spiga, D.   Androsov, K.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Bianchini, L.   Boccali, T.   Borrello, L.   Castaldi, R.   Ciocci, M. A.   Dell'Orso, R.   Fedi, G.   Giannini, L.   Giassi, A.   Grippo, M. T.   Ligabue, F.   Lomtadze, T.   Manca, E.   Mandorli, G.   Messineo, A.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Spagnolo, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. G.   Barone, L.   Cavallari, F.   Cipriani, M.   Daci, N.   Del Re, D.   Di Marco, E.   Diemoz, M.   Gelli, S.   Longo, E.   Marzocchi, B.   Meridiani, P.   Organtini, G.   Pandolfi, F.   Paramatti, R.   Preiato, F.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Santanastasio, F.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Bartosik, N.   Bellan, R.   Biino, C.   Cartiglia, N.   Castello, R.   Cenna, F.   Costa, M.   Covarelli, R.   Degano, A.   Demaria, N.   Kiani, B.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V   Monteil, E.   Monteno, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Pacher, L.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Angioni, G. L. Pinna   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Shchelina, K.   Sola, V   Solano, A.   Staiano, A.   Belforte, S.   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Della Ricca, G.   Zanetti, A.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, M. S.   Lee, J.   Lee, S.   Lee, S. W.   Moon, C. S.   Oh, Y. D.   Sekmen, S.   Son, D. C.   Yang, Y. C.   Kim, H.   Moon, D. H.   Oh, G.   Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero   Goh, J.   Kim, T. J.   Cho, S.   Choi, S.   Go, Y.   Gyun, D.   Ha, S.   Hong, B.   Jo, Y.   Kim, Y.   Lee, K.   Lee, K. S.   Lim, J.   Park, S. K.   Roh, Y.   Almond, J.   Kim, J.   Kim, J. S.   Lee, H.   Nam, K.   Oh, S. B.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Seo, S. H.   Yang, U. K.   Yoo, H. D.   Yu, G. B.   Kim, J. H.   Lee, J. S. H.   Park, I. C.   Choi, Y.   Hwang, C.   Yu, I   Dudenas, V   Juodagalvis, A.   Vaitkus, J.   Ahmed, I   Ibrahim, Z. A.   Ali, M. A. B. Md   Idris, F. Mohamad   Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan   Yusli, M. N.   Zolkapli, Z.   Duran-Osuna, M. C.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De la Cruz-Burelo, E.   Ramirez-Sanchez, G.   Heredia-De La Cruz, G., I   Rabadan-Trejo, R., I   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Guisao, J. Mejia   Reyes-Almanza, R.   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Carrillo Moreno, S.   Oropeza Barrera, C.   Vazquez Valencia, F.   Eysermans, J.   Pedraza, I   Ibarguen, H. A. Salazar   Estrada, C. Uribe   Pineda, A. Morelos   Krofcheck, D.   Butler, P. H.   Ahmad, A.   Hassan, Q.   Hoorani, H. R.   Saddique, A.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Waqas, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Bluj, M.   Boimska, B.   Frueboes, T.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Nawrocki, K.   Szleper, M.   Traczyk, P.   Zalewski, P.   Bunkowski, K.   Byszuk, A.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Misiura, M.   Olszewski, M.   Pyskir, A.   Walczak, M.   Bargassa, P.   Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C.   Di Francesco, A.   Faccioli, P.   Galinhas, B.   Gallinaro, M.   Hollar, J.   Leonardo, N.   Lloret Iglesias, L.   Nemallapudi, M., V   Seixas, J.   Strong, G.   Toldaiev, O.   Vadruccio, D.   Varela, J.   Afanasiev, S.   Bunin, P.   Gavrilenko, M.   Golutvin, I   Gorbunov, I   Kamenev, A.   Karjavin, V   Lanev, A.   Malakhov, A.   Matveev, V   Moisenz, P.   Palichik, V   Perelygin, V   Shmatov, S.   Shulha, S.   Skatchkov, N.   Smirnov, V   Voytishin, N.   Zarubin, A.   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V   Kuznetsova, E.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V   Oreshkin, V   Smirnov, I   Sosnov, D.   Sulimov, V   Uvarov, L.   Vavilov, S.   Vorobyev, A.   Andreev, Yu   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Karneyeu, A.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Pashenkov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V   Gavrilov, V   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V   Pozdnyakov, I   Safronov, G.   Spiridonov, A.   Stepennov, A.   Stolin, V   Toms, M.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Aushev, T.   Bylinkin, A.   Chadeeva, M.   Chistov, R.   Parygin, P.   Philippov, D.   Polikarpov, S.   Tarkovskii, E.   Zhemchugov, E.   Andreev, V   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I   Kirakosyan, M.   Rusakov, S., V   Terkulov, A.   Baskakov, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Ershov, A.   Gribushin, A.   Klyukhin, V   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I   Miagkov, I   Obraztsov, S.   Petrushanko, S.   Savrin, V   Snigirev, A.   Blinov, V   Shtol, D.   Skovpen, Y.   Azhgirey, I   Bayshev, I   Bitioukov, S.   Elumakhov, D.   Godizov, A.   Kachanov, V   Kalinin, A.   Konstantinov, D.   Mandrik, P.   Petrov, V   Ryutin, R.   Sobol, A.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Babaev, A.   Adzic, P.   Cirkovic, P.   Devetak, D.   Dordevic, M.   Milosevic, J.   Alcaraz Maestre, J.   Alvarez Fernandez, A.   Bachiller, I   Barrio Luna, M.   Cerrada, M.   Colino, N.   De la Cruz, B.   Delgado Peris, A.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M., I   Moran, D.   Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.   Puerta Pelayo, J.   Redondo, I   Romero, L.   Soares, M. S.   Triossi, A.   Albajar, C.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Cuevas, J.   Erice, C.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Folgueras, S.   Gonzalez Caballero, I   Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R.   Palencia Cortezon, E.   Sanchez Cruz, S.   Vischia, P.   Vizan Garcia, J. M.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Chazin Quero, B.   Duarte Campderros, J.   Fernandez, M.   Fernandez Manteca, P. J.   Garcia Alonso, A.   Garcia-Ferrero, J.   Gomez, G.   Lopez Virto, A.   Marco, J.   Martinez Rivero, C.   Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, P.   Matorras, F.   Piedra Gomez, J.   Prieels, C.   Rodrigo, T.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Trevisani, N.   Vila, I   Vilar Cortabitarte, R.   Abbaneo, D.   Akgun, B.   Auffray, E.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Bendavid, J.   Bianco, M.   Bocci, A.   Botta, C.   Camporesi, T.   Cepeda, M.   Cerminara, G.   Chapon, E.   d'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   Daponte, V   David, A.   De Gruttola, M.   De Roeck, A.   Deelen, N.   Dobson, M.   du Pree, T.   Dunser, M.   Dupont, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Everaerts, P.   Fallavollita, F.   Franzoni, G.   Fulcher, J.   Funk, W.   Gigi, D.   Gilbert, A.   Gill, K.   Glege, F.   Gulhan, D.   Hegeman, J.   Innocente, V   Jafari, A.   Janot, P.   Karacheban, O.   Kieseler, J.   Knunz, V   Kornmayer, A.   Krammer, M.   Lange, C.   Lecoq, P.   Lourenco, C.   Lucchini, M. T.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Martelli, A.   Meijers, F.   Merlin, J. A.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Milenovic, P.   Moortgat, F.   Mulders, M.   Neugebauer, H.   Ngadiuba, J.   Orfanelli, S.   Orsini, L.   Pantaleo, F.   Pape, L.   Perez, E.   Peruzzi, M.   Petrilli, A.   Petrucciani, G.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Pitters, F. M.   Rabady, D.   Racz, A.   Reis, T.   Rolandi, G.   Rovere, M.   Sakulin, H.   Schafer, C.   Schwick, C.   Seidel, M.   Selvaggi, M.   Silva, P.   Sphicas, P.   Stakia, A.   Steggemann, J.   Stoye, M.   Tosi, M.   Treille, D.   Tsirou, A.   Veckalns, V.   Verweij, M.   Zeuner, W. D.   Bertl, W.   Caminada, L.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Rohe, T.   Wiederkehr, S. A.   Backhaus, M.   Bani, L.   Berger, P.   Casal, B.   Chernyavskaya, N.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donega, M.   Dorfer, C.   Grab, C.   Heidegger, C.   Hits, D.   Hoss, J.   Klijnsma, T.   Lustermann, W.   Marionneau, M.   Meinhard, M. T.   Meister, D.   Micheli, F.   Musella, P.   Nessitedaldi, F.   Pata, J.   Pauss, F.   Perrin, G.   Perrozzi, L.   Quittnat, M.   Reichmann, M.   Ruini, D.   Becerra, D. A. Sanz   Schonenberger, M.   Shchutska, L.   Tavolaro, V. R.   Theofilatos, K.   Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka   Wallny, R.   Zhu, D. H.   Aarrestad, T. K.   Amsler, C.   Brzhechko, D.   Canelli, M. F.   De Cosa, A.   Del Burgo, R.   Donato, S.   Galloni, C.   Hreus, T.   Kilminster, B.   Neutelings, I   Pinna, D.   Rauco, G.   Robmann, P.   Salerno, D.   Schweiger, K.   Seitz, C.   Takahashi, Y.   Zucchetta, A.   Candelise, V   Chang, Y. H.   Cheng, K. Y.   Doan, T. H.   Jain, Sh   Khurana, R.   Kuo, C. M.   Lin, W.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Yu, S. S.   Chang, P.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Chen, P. H.   Fiori, F.   Hou, W-S   Hsiung, Y.   Kumar, Arun   Liu, Y. F.   Lu, R-S   Paganis, E.   Psallidas, A.   Steen, A.   Tsai, J. F.   Asavapibhop, B.   Kovitanggoon, K.   Singh, G.   Srimanobhas, N.   Bat, A.   Boran, F.   Cerci, S.   Damarseckin, S.   Demiroglu, Z. S.   Dozen, C.   Dumanoglu, I   Girgis, S.   Gokbulut, G.   Guler, Y.   Hos, I   Kangal, E. E.   Kara, O.   Topaksu, A. Kayis   Kiminsu, U.   Oglakci, M.   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Cerci, D. Sunar   Tali, B.   Tok, U. G.   Turkcapar, S.   Zorbakir, I. S.   Zorbilmez, C.   Karapinar, G.   Ocalan, K.   Yalvac, M.   Zeyrek, M.   Gulmez, E.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Tekten, S.   Yetkin, E. A.   Agaras, M. N.   Atay, S.   Cakir, A.   Cankocak, K.   Komurcu, Y.   Grynyov, B.   Levchuk, L.   Ball, F.   Beck, L.   Brooke, J. J.   Burns, D.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Davignon, O.   Flacher, H.   Goldstein, J.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Kreczko, L.   Newbold, D. M.   Paramesvaran, S.   Sakuma, T.   El Nasr-Storey, S. Seif   Smith, D.   Smith, V. J.   Bell, K. W.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Cieri, D.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Linacre, J.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Thea, A.   Tomalin, I. R.   Williams, T.   Womersley, W. J.   Auzinger, G.   Bainbridge, R.   Bloch, P.   Borg, J.   Breeze, S.   Buchmuller, O.   Bundock, A.   Casasso, S.   Colling, D.   Corpe, L.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   Della Negra, M.   Di Maria, R.   Elwood, A.   Haddad, Y.   Hall, G.   Iles, G.   James, T.   Komm, M.   Lane, R.   Laner, C.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A-M   Malik, S.   Mastrolorenzo, L.   Matsushita, T.   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Palladino, V   Pesaresi, M.   Richards, A.   Rose, A.   Scott, E.   Seez, C.   Shtipliyski, A.   Strebler, T.   Summers, S.   Tapper, A.   Uchida, K.   Acosta, M. Vazquez   Virdee, T.   Wardle, N.   Winterbottom, D.   Wright, J.   Zenz, S. C.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Morton, A.   Reid, I. D.   Teodorescu, L.   Zahid, S.   Borzou, A.   Call, K.   Dittmann, J.   Hatakeyama, K.   Liu, H.   Pastika, N.   Smith, C.   Bartek, R.   Dominguez, A.   Buccilli, A.   Cooper, S., I   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   West, C.   Arcaro, D.   Avetisyan, A.   Bose, T.   Gastler, D.   Rankin, D.   Richardson, C.   Rohlf, J.   Sulak, L.   Zou, D.   Benelli, G.   Cutts, D.   Hadley, M.   Hakala, J.   Heintz, U.   Hogan, J. M.   Kwok, K. H. M.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Mao, Z.   Narain, M.   Pazzini, J.   Piperov, S.   Sagir, S.   Syarif, R.   Yu, D.   Band, R.   Brainerd, C.   Breedon, R.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Erbacher, R.   Flores, C.   Funk, G.   Ko, W.   Lander, R.   Mclean, C.   Mulhearn, M.   Pellett, D.   Pilot, J.   Shalhout, S.   Shi, M.   Smith, J.   Stolp, D.   Taylor, D.   Tos, K.   Tripathi, M.   Zhang, F.   Bachtis, M.   Bravo, C.   Cousins, R.   Dasgupta, A.   Florent, A.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Mccoll, N.   Regnard, S.   Saltzberg, D.   Schnaible, C.   Valuev, V.   Bouvier, E.   Burt, K.   Clare, R.   Ellison, J.   Gary, J. W.   Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi   Hanson, G.   Karapostoli, G.   Kennedy, E.   Lacroix, F.   Long, O. R.   Negrete, M. Olmedo   Paneva, M., I   Si, W.   Wang, L.   Wei, H.   Wimpenny, S.   Yates, B. R.   Branson, J. G.   Cittolin, S.   Derdzinski, M.   Gerosa, R.   Gilbert, D.   Hashemi, B.   Holzner, A.   Klein, D.   Kole, G.   Krutelyov, V   Letts, J.   Masciovecchio, M.   Olivito, D.   Padhi, S.   Pieri, M.   Sani, M.   Sharma, V   Simon, S.   Tadel, M.   Vartak, A.   Wasserbaech, S.   Wood, J.   Wurthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Della Porta, G. Zevi   Amin, N.   Bhandari, R.   Bradmiller-Feld, J.   Campagnari, C.   Citron, M.   Dishaw, A.   Dutta, V   Sevilla, M. Franco   Gouskos, L.   Heller, R.   Incandela, J.   Ovcharova, A.   Qu, H.   Richman, J.   Stuart, D.   Suarez, I   Yoo, J.   Anderson, D.   Bornheim, A.   Bunn, J.   Lawhorn, J. M.   Newman, H. B.   Nguyen, T. Q.   Pena, C.   Spiropulu, M.   Vlimant, J. R.   Wilkinson, R.   Xie, S.   Zhang, Z.   Zhu, R. Y.   Andrews, M. B.   Ferguson, T.   Mudholkar, T.   Paulini, M.   Russ, J.   Sun, M.   Vogel, H.   Vorobiev, I   Weinberg, M.   Cumalat, J. P.   Ford, W. T.   Jensen, F.   Johnson, A.   Krohn, M.   Leontsinis, S.   MacDonald, E.   Mulholland, T.   Stenson, K.   Ulmer, K. A.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chaves, J.   Cheng, Y.   Chu, J.   Datta, A.   Mcdermott, K.   Mirman, N.   Patterson, J. R.   Quach, D.   Rinkevicius, A.   Ryd, A.   Skinnari, L.   Soffi, L.   Tan, S. M.   Tao, Z.   Thom, J.   Tucker, J.   Wittich, P.   Zientek, M.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Alyari, M.   Apollinari, G.   Apresyan, A.   Apyan, A.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Bolla, G.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Canepa, A.   Cerati, G. B.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cremonesi, M.   Duarte, J.   Elvira, V. D.   Freeman, J.   Gecse, Z.   Gottschalk, E.   Gray, L.   Green, D.   Grunendahl, S.   Gutsche, O.   Hanlon, J.   Harris, R. M.   Hasegawa, S.   Hirschauer, J.   Hu, Z.   Jayatilaka, B.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Klima, B.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Kreis, B.   Lammel, S.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Liu, M.   Liu, T.   De Sa, R. Lopes   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Magini, N.   Marraffino, J. M.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Merkel, P.   Mrenna, S.   Nahn, S.   O'Dell, V   Pedro, K.   Prokofyev, O.   Rakness, G.   Ristori, L.   Savoy-Navarro, A.   Schneider, B.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Soha, A.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Stoynev, S.   Strait, J.   Strobbe, N.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Tran, N., V   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vernieri, C.   Verzocchi, M.   Vidal, R.   Wang, M.   Weber, H. A.   Whitbeck, A.   Wud, W.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bortignon, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Carnes, A.   Carver, M.   Curry, D.   Field, R. D.   Furic, I. k   Gleyzer, S., V   Joshi, B. M.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Kotov, K.   Ma, P.   Matchev, K.   Mei, H.   Mitselmakher, G.   Shi, K.   Sperka, D.   Terentyev, N.   Thomas, L.   Wang, J.   Wang, S.   Yelton, J.   Joshi, Y. R.   Linn, S.   Markowitz, P.   Rodriguez, J. L.   Ackert, A.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V   Johnson, K. F.   Kolberg, T.   Martinez, G.   Perry, T.   Prosper, H.   Saha, A.   Santra, A.   Yohay, R.   Baarmand, M. M.   Bhopatkar, V   Colafranceschi, S.   Hohlmann, M.   Noonan, D.   Roy, T.   Yumiceva, F.   Adams, M. R.   Apanasevich, L.   Berry, D.   Betts, R. R.   Cavanaugh, R.   Chen, X.   Dittmer, S.   Evdokimov, O.   Gerber, C. E.   Hangal, D. A.   Hofman, D. J.   Jung, K.   Kamin, J.   Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval   Tonjes, M. B.   Varelas, N.   Wang, H.   Wu, Z.   Zhang, J.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Dilsiz, K.   Durgut, S.   Gandrajula, R. P.   Haytmyradov, M.   Khristenko, V   Merlo, J-P   Mermerkaya, H.   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Ogul, H.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Penzo, A.   Snyder, C.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Yi, K.   Blumenfeld, B.   Cocoros, A.   Eminizer, N.   Fehling, D.   Feng, L.   Gritsan, A., V   Hung, W. T.   Maksimovic, P.   Roskes, J.   Sarica, U.   Swartz, M.   Xiao, M.   You, C.   Al-bataineh, A.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Boren, S.   Bowen, J.   Castle, J.   Forthomme, L.   Khalil, S.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Majumder, D.   Mcbrayer, W.   Murray, M.   Rogan, C.   Royon, C.   Sanders, S.   Schmitz, E.   Takaki, J. D. Tapia   Wang, Q.   Ivanov, A.   Kaadze, K.   Maravin, Y.   Modak, A.   Mohammadi, A.   Saini, L. K.   Skhirtladze, N.   Rebassoo, F.   Wright, D.   Baden, A.   Baron, O.   Belloni, A.   Eno, S. C.   Feng, Y.   Ferraioli, C.   Hadley, N. J.   Jabeen, S.   Jeng, G. Y.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kunkle, J.   Mignerey, A. C.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Shin, Y. H.   Skuja, A.   Tonwar, S. C.   Abercrombie, D.   Allen, B.   Azzolini, V   Barbieri, R.   Baty, A.   Bauer, G.   Bi, R.   Brandt, S.   Busza, W.   Cali, I. A.   D'Alfonso, M.   Demiragli, Z.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Harris, P.   Hsu, D.   Hu, M.   Iiyama, Y.   Innocenti, G. M.   Klute, M.   Kovalskyi, D.   Lee, Y-J   Levin, A.   Luckey, P. D.   Maier, B.   Marini, A. C.   Mcginn, C.   Mironov, C.   Narayanan, S.   Niu, X.   Paus, C.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Sumorok, K.   Tatar, K.   Velicanu, D.   Wang, T. W.   Wyslouch, B.   Zhaozhong, S.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Chatterjee, R. M.   Evans, A.   Hansen, P.   Kalafut, S.   Kubota, Y.   Lesko, Z.   Mans, J.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Ruckstuhl, N.   Rusack, R.   Turkewitz, J.   Wadud, M. A.   Acosta, J. G.   Oliveros, S.   Avdeeva, E.   Bloom, K.   Claes, D. R.   Fangmeier, C.   Golf, F.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Ka-Malieddin, R.   Kravchenko, I   Monroy, J.   Siado, J. E.   Snow, G. R.   Stieger, B.   Godshalk, A.   Harrington, C.   Iashvili, I.   Nguyen, D.   Parker, A.   Rappoccio, S.   Roozbahani, B.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Freer, C.   Hortiangtham, A.   Massironi, A.   Morse, D. M.   Orimoto, T.   De Lima, R. Teixeira   Wamorkar, T.   Wang, B.   Wisecarver, A.   Wood, D.   Charaf, O.   Hahn, K. A.   Mucia, N.   Odell, N.   Schmitt, M. H.   Sung, K.   Trovato, M.   Velasco, M.   Bucci, R.   Dev, N.   Hildreth, M.   Anampa, K. Hurtado   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Kellams, N.   Lannon, K.   Li, W.   Loukas, N.   Marinelli, N.   Meng, F.   Mueller, C.   Musienko, Y.   Planer, M.   Reinsvold, A.   Ruchti, R.   Siddireddy, P.   Smith, G.   Taroni, S.   Wayne, M.   Wightman, A.   Wolf, M.   Woodard, A.   Alimena, J.   Antonelli, L.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Flowers, S.   Francis, B.   Hart, A.   Hill, C.   Ji, W.   Ling, T. Y.   Luo, W.   Winer, B. L.   Wulsin, H. W.   Cooperstein, S.   Driga, O.   Elmer, P.   Hardenbrook, J.   Hebda, P.   Higginbotham, S.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Lange, D.   Luo, J.   Marlow, D.   Mei, K.   Ojalvo, I   Olsen, J.   Palmer, C.   Piroue, P.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Norberg, S.   Mallik, S.   Barker, A.   Barnes, V. E.   Das, S.   Gutay, L.   Jones, M.   Jung, A. W.   Khatiwada, A.   Miller, D. H.   Neumeister, N.   Peng, C. C.   Qiu, H.   Schulte, J. F.   Sun, J.   Wang, F.   Xiao, R.   Xie, W.   Cheng, T.   Dolen, J.   Parashar, N.   Chen, Z.   Ecklund, K. M.   Freed, S.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Guilbaud, M.   Kilpatrick, M.   Michlin, B.   Padley, B. P.   Roberts, J.   Rorie, J.   Shi, W.   Tu, Z.   Zabel, J.   Zhang, A.   Bodek, A.   De Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Duh, Y. T.   Ferbel, T.   Galanti, M.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Han, J.   Hindrichs, O.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Lo, K. H.   Tan, P.   Verzetti, M.   Ciesielski, R.   Goulianos, K.   Mesropian, C.   Agapitos, A.   Chou, J. P.   Gershtein, Y.   Espinosa, T. A. Gomez   Halkiadakis, E.   Heindl, M.   Hughes, E.   Kaplan, S.   Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam   Kyriacou, S.   Lath, A.   Montalvo, R.   Nash, K.   Osherson, M.   Saka, H.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Sheffield, D.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Thomassen, P.   Walker, M.   Delannoy, A. G.   Heideman, J.   Riley, G.   Rose, K.   Spanier, S.   Thapa, K.   Bouhali, O.   Hernandez, A. Castaneda   Celik, A.   Dalchenko, M.   De Mattia, M.   Delgado, A.   Dildick, S.   Eusebi, R.   Gilmore, J.   Huang, T.   Kamon, T.   Mueller, R.   Pakhotin, Y.   Patel, R.   Perlo, A.   Pernie, L.   Rathjens, D.   Safonov, A.   Tatarinov, A.   Akchurin, N.   Damgov, J.   De Guio, F.   Dudero, P. R.   Faulkner, J.   Gurpinar, E.   Kunori, S.   Lamichhane, K.   Mengke, T.   Muthumuni, S.   Peltola, T.   Undleeb, S.   Volobouev, I   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Janjam, R.   Johns, W.   Maguire, C.   Melo, A.   Ni, H.   Padeken, K.   Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz   Sheldon, P.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Xu, Q.   Arenton, M. W.   Barria, P.   Cox, B.   Hirosky, R.   Joyce, M.   Ledovskoy, A.   Li, H.   Neu, C.   Sinthuprasith, T.   Wolfe, E.   Xia, F.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Poudyal, N.   Sturdy, J.   Thapa, P.   Zaleski, S.   Brodski, M.   Buchanan, J.   Caillol, C.   Carlsmith, D.   Dasu, S.   Dodd, L.   Duric, S.   Gomber, B.   Grothe, M.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Hussain, U.   Klabbers, P.   Lanaro, A.   Levine, A.   Long, K.   Loveless, R.   Rekovic, V   Ruggles, T.   Savin, A.   Smith, N.   Smith, W. H.   Woods, N.   Antchev, G.   Aspel, P.   Atanassov, I   Avati, V   Baechler, J.   Barreral, C. Baldenegro   Berardi, V   Berretti, M.   Bossini, E.   Bottigli, U.   Bozzo, M.   Cafagna, F. S.   Catanesi, M. G.   Csorg, T.   Deile, M.   De Leonardis, F.   D'Orazio, A.   Doubek, M.   Druzhkin, D.   Eggert, K.   Eremin, V   Fiergolski, A.   Garcia, F.   Georgiev, V   Giani, S.   Grzanka, L.   Hammerbauer, J.   Heino, J.   Isidori, T.   Ivanchenko, V   Janda, M.   Karev, A.   Kaspar, J.   Kopal, J.   Kundrat, V   Lami, S.   Lauhakangas, R.   Linhart, R.   Lindsey, C.   Lokajicek, M., V   Losurdo, L.   Lo Vetere, M.   Rodrigueuz, F. Lucas   Macri, M.   Malawski, M.   Minafra, N.   Minutoli, S.   Naaranoja, T.   Nemes, F.   Niewiadomski, H.   Novak, T.   Oliveri, E.   Oljemark, F.   Oriunno, M.   Osterberg, K.   Palazzi, P.   Passaro, V   Peroutka, Z.   Prochazka, J.   Quinto, M.   Radermacher, E.   Radicioni, E.   Ravotti, F.   Ruggiero, G.   Saarikko, H.   Scribano, A.   Sirokyl, J.   Smajek, J.   Snoeys, W.   Stefanovitch, R.   Sziklai, J.   Taylor, C.   Tcherniaev, E.   Turini, N.   Vacek, V.   Welti, J.   Williams, J.   Wyszkowski, P.   Zich, J.   Zielinsk, K.  

    The process pp -> pl(+)l(-)p(()*()), with l(+)l(-) a muon or an electron pair produced at midrapidity with mass larger than 110 GeV, has been observed for the first time at the LHC in pp collisions at root s =3D 13 TeV. One of the two scattered protons is measured in the CMS-TOTEM precision proton spectrometer (CT-PPS), which operated for the first time in 2016. The second proton either remains intact or is excited and then dissociates into a low-mass state p*, which is undetected. The measurement is based on an integrated luminosity of 9.4 fb(-1) collected during standard, high-luminosity LHC operation. A total of 12 mu(+)/mu(-) and 8 e(+)e(-) pairs with m(l(+)l(-)) > 110 GeV, and matching forward proton kinematics, are observed, with expected backgrounds of 1.49 +/- 0.07 (stat) +/- 0.53 (syst) and 2.36 +/- 0.09 (stat) +/- 0.47(syst), respectively. This corresponds to an excess of more than five standard deviations over the expected background. The present result constitutes the first observation of proton-tagged gamma gamma collisions at the electroweak scale. This measurement also demonstrates that CT-PPS performs according to the design specifications.
    Download Collect
  • Search for supersymmetry in final states with photons and missing transverse momentum in proton-proton collisions at 13 TeV

    Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Ambrogi, F.   Asilar, E.   Bergauer, T.   Brandstetter, J.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Del Valle, A. Escalante   Flechl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Krammer, N.   Kraetschmer, I   Liko, D.   Madlener, T.   Mikulec, I   Rad, N.   Rohringer, H.   Schieck, J.   Schoefbeck, R.   Spanring, M.   Spitzbart, D.   Waltenberger, W.   Wittmann, J.   Wulz, C-E   Zarucki, M.   Chekhovsky, V   Mossolov, V   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   De Wolf, E. A.   Di Croce, D.   Janssen, X.   Lauwers, J.   Lelek, A.   Pieters, M.   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Blekman, F.   De Clercq, J.   Deroover, K.   Flouris, G.   Lontkovskyi, D.   Lowette, S.   Marchesini, I   Moortgat, S.   Moreels, L.   Python, Q.   Skovpen, K.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Parijs, I   Beghin, D.   Bilin, B.   Brun, H.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Delannoy, H.   Dorney, B.   Fasanella, G.   Favart, L.   Grebenyuk, A.   Kalsi, A. K.   Luetic, J.   Popov, A.   Postiau, N.   Starling, E.   Thomas, L.   Vander Velde, C.   Vanlaer, P.   Vannerom, D.   Wang, Q.   Cornelis, T.   Dobur, D.   Fagot, A.   Gul, M.   Khvastunov, I   Roskas, C.   Trocino, D.   Tytgat, M.   Vermassen, B.   Vit, M.   Zaganidis, N.   Verbeke, W.   Bondu, O.   Bruno, G.   Caputo, C.   David, P.   Delaere, C.   Delcourt, M.   Giammanco, A.   Krintiras, G.   Lemaitre, V   Magitteri, A.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Saggio, A.   Marono, M. Vidal   Vischia, P.   Zobec, J.   Alves, F. L.   Alves, G. A.   Correia Silva, G.   Hensel, C.   Moraes, A.   Pol, M. E.   Rebello Teles, P.   Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Coelho, E.   Da Costa, E. M.   Da Silveira, G. G.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   De Oliveira Martins, C.   Fonseca De Souza, S.   Huertas Guativa, L. M.   Malbouisson, H.   Matos Figueiredo, D.   Melo De Almeida, M.   Mora Herrera, C.   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Prado Da Silva, W. L.   Sanchez Rosas, L. J.   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Thiel, M.   Tonelli Manganote, E. J.   Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.   Vilela Pereira, A.   Ahuja, S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Calligaris, L.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Mercadante, P. C.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, SandraS   Aleksandrov, A.   Hadjiiska, R.   Iaydjiev, P.   Marinov, A.   Misheva, M.   Rodozov, M.   Shopova, M.   Sultanov, G.   Dimitrov, A.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Fang, W.   Gao, X.   Yuan, L.   Ahmad, M.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Chen, Y.   Jiang, C. H.   Leggat, D.   Liao, H.   Liu, Z.   Shaheen, S. M.   Spiezia, A.   Tao, J.   Yazgan, E.   Zhang, H.   Zhang, S.   Zhao, J.   Ban, Y.   Chen, G.   Levin, A.   Li, J.   Li, L.   Li, Q.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Wang, Y.   Avila, C.   Cabrera, A.   Carrillo Montoya, C. A.   Chaparro Sierra, L. F.   Florez, C.   Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.   Segura Delgado, M. A.   Ruiz Alvarez, J. D.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Puljak, I   Sculac, T.   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V   Ferencek, D.   Kadija, K.   Mesic, B.   Roguljic, M.   Starodumov, A.   Susa, T.   Ather, M. W.   Attikis, A.   Kolosova, M.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Rykaczewski, H.   Finger, M.   Finger Jr, M. Jr   D'Hondt, J.   Ayala, E.   Carrera Jarrin, E.   Assranth, Y.   Elgammalll, S.   Khali, S.   Bhowmik, S.   De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes   Dewanjee, R. K.   Ehataht, K.   Kadastik, M.   Raidal, M.   Veelken, C.   Eerola, P.   Kirschenmann, H.   Pekkanen, J.   Voutilainen, M.   Havukainen, J.   Heikkila, J. K.   Jarvinen, T.   Karimaki, V   Kinnunen, R.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Laurila, S.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Maenpaa, T.   Siikonen, H.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Faure, J. L.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Leloup, C.   Locci, E.   Malcles, J.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Sahin, M. O.   Savoy-Navarro, A.   Titov, M.   Amendola, C.   Beaudette, F.   Busson, P.   Charlot, C.   Diab, B.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Kucher, I   Lobanov, A.   Blanco, J. Martin   Perez, C. Martin   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Ortona, G.   Paganini, P.   Rembser, J.   Salerno, R.   Sauvan, J. B.   Sirois, Y.   Zabi, A.   Zghiche, A.   Agram, J-L   Andrea, J.   Bloch, D.   Bourgatte, G.   Brom, J-M   Chabert, E. C.   Cherepanov, V   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Fontaine, J-C   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Jansova, M.   Le Bihan, A-C   Tonon, N.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Bernet, C.   Boudoul, G.   Chanon, N.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fay, J.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Grenier, G.   Ille, B.   Lagarde, F.   Laktineh, I. B.   Lattaud, H.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Perries, S.   Sordini, V   Touquet, G.   Vander Donckt, M.   Viret, S.   Khvedelidze, A.   Tsamalaidze, Z.   Autermann, C.   Feld, L.   Kiesel, M. K.   Klein, K.   Lipinski, M.   Preuten, M.   Rauch, M. P.   Schomakers, C.   Schulz, J.   Teroerde, M.   Wittmer, B.   Albert, A.   Erdmann, M.   Erdweg, S.   Esch, T.   Fischer, R.   Ghosh, S.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Keller, H.   Mastrolorenzo, L.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Millet, P.   Mukherjee, S.   Novak, A.   Pook, T.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Radziej, M.   Reithler, H.   Rieger, M.   Schmidt, A.   Sharma, A.   Teyssier, D.   Thueer, S.   Fluegge, G.   Hlushchenko, O.   Kress, T.   Mueller, T.   Nehrkorn, A.   Nowack, A.   Pistone, C.   Pooth, O.   Roy, D.   Sert, H.   Stah, A.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Arndt, T.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Babounikau, I   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Beernaert, K.   Behnke, O.   Behrens, U.   Martinez, A. Bermudez   Bertsche, D.   Bin Anuar, A. A.   Borras, K.   Botta, V   Campbell, A.   Connor, P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Danilov, V   De Wit, A.   Defranchis, M. M.   Pardos, C. Diez   Damiani, D. Dominguez   Eckerlin, G.   Eichhorn, T.   Elwood, A.   Eren, E.   Gallo, E.   Geiser, A.   Luyando, J. M. Grados   Grohsjean, A.   Guthoff, M.   Haranko, M.   Harb, A.   Jomhari, N. Z.   Jung, H.   Kasemann, M.   Keaveney, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Knolle, J.   Kruecker, D.   Lange, W.   Lenz, T.   Leonard, J.   Lipka, K.   Lohmann, W.   Mankel, R.   Melzer-Pellmann, I-A   Meyer, A. B.   Meyer, M.   Missiroli, M.   Mittag, G.   Mnich, J.   Myronenko, V   Pflitsch, S. K.   Pitzl, D.   Raspereza, A.   Saibel, A.   Savitskyi, M.   Saxena, P.   Schuetze, P.   Schwanenberger, C.   Shevchenko, R.   Singh, A.   Tholen, H.   Turkot, O.   Vagnerini, A.   Van De Klundert, M.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Walsh, R.   Wen, Y.   Wichmann, K.   Wissing, C.   Zenaiev, O.   Aggleton, R.   Bein, S.   Benato, L.   Benecke, A.   Blobel, V   Dreyer, T.   Ebrahimi, A.   Garutti, E.   Gonzalez, D.   Gunnellini, P.   Haller, J.   Hinzmann, A.   Karavdina, A.   Kasieczka, G.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Kovalchuk, N.   Kurz, S.   Kutzner, V   Lange, J.   Marconi, D.   Multhaup, J.   Niedziela, M.   Niemeyer, C. E. N.   Nowatschin, D.   Perieanu, A.   Reimers, A.   Rieger, O.   Scharf, C.   Schleper, P.   Schumann, S.   Schwandt, J.   Sonneveld, J.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Stober, F. M.   Stoever, M.   Vormwald, B.   Zoi, I   Akbiyik, M.   Barth, C.   Baselga, M.   Baur, S.   Berger, T.   Butz, E.   Caspart, R.   Chwalek, T.   De Boer, W.   Dierlamm, A.   El Morabit, K.   Faltermann, N.   Giffels, M.   Harrendorf, M. A.   Hartmann, F.   Husemann, U.   Katkov, I   Kudella, S.   Mitra, S.   Mozer, M. U.   Mueller, Th   Musich, M.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Schroeder, M.   Shvetsov, I   Simonis, H. J.   Ulrich, R.   Weber, M.   Woehrmann, C.   Wolf, R.   Anagnostou, G.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Paspalaki, G.   Agapitos, A.   Karathanasis, G.   Kontaxakis, P.   Panagiotou, A.   Papavergou, I   Saoulidou, N.   Vellidis, K.   Bakas, G.   Kousouris, K.   Papakrivopoulos, I   Tsipolitis, G.   Evangelou, I   Foudas, C.   Gianneios, P.   Katsoulis, P.   Kokkas, P.   Mallios, S.   Manitara, K.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I   Paradas, E.   Strologas, J.   Triantis, F. A.   Tsitsonis, D.   Bartok, M.   Csanad, M.   Filipovic, N.   Major, P.   Mandal, K.   Mehta, A.   Nagy, M., I   Pasztor, G.   Suranyi, O.   Veres, G., I   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Horvath, D.   Hunyadi, A.   Sikler, F.   Vami, T. A.   Veszpremi, V.   Vesztergombi, G.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Karancsi, J.   Makovec, A.   Molnar, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Choudhury, S.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Tiwari, P. C.   Bahinipati, S.   Kar, C.   Mal, P.   Nayak, A.   Chowdhury, S. Roy   Sahoo, D. K.   Swain, S. K.   Bansal, S.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V   Chauhan, S.   Chawla, R.   Dhingra, N.   Gupta, R.   Kaur, A.   Kaur, M.   Kaur, S.   Kumari, P.   Lohan, M.   Meena, M.   Sandeep, K.   Sharma, S.   Singh, J. B.   Virdi, A. K.   Walia, G.   Bhardwaj, A.   Choudhary, B. C.   Garg, R. B.   Gola, M.   Keshri, S.   Kumar, Ashok   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Priyanka, P.   Ranjan, K.   Shah, Aashaq   Sharma, R.   Bhardwaj, R.   Bharti, M.   Bhattacharya, R.   Bhattacharya, S.   Bhawandeep, U.   Bhowmik, D.   Dey, S.   Dutt, S.   Dutta, S.   Maity, M.   Mondal, K.   Nandan, S.   Purohit, A.   Rout, P. K.   Roy, A.   Saha, G.   Sarkar, S.   Sarkar, T.   Sharan, M.   Singh, B.   Thakur, S.   Behera, P. K.   Muhammad, A.   Chudasama, R.   Dutta, D.   Jha, V   Kumar, V   Mishra, D. K.   Netrakanti, P. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Suggisetti, P.   Aziz, T.   Bhat, M. A.   Dugad, S.   Mohanty, G. B.   Sur, N.   Verma, RavindraKumar   Banerjee, S.   Chatterjee, S.   Das, P.   Guchait, M.   Jain, Sa   Karmakar, S.   Kumar, S.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Sahoo, N.   Sawant, S.   Dube, S.   Hegde, V   Kapoor, A.   Kothekar, K.   Pandey, S.   Rane, A.   Rastogi, A.   Chenarani, S.   Tadavani, E. Eskandari   Etesami, S. M.   Khakzad, M.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Naseri, M.   Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Felcini, M.   Grunewald, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Calabria, C.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   Cristella, L.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Di Florio, A.   Errico, F.   Fiore, L.   Gelmi, A.   Iaselli, G.   Lezki, S.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Miniello, G.   Ince, M.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Radogna, R.   Ranieri, A.   Selvaggi, G.   Silvestris, L.   Venditti, R.   Verwilligen, P.   Abbiendi, G.   Battilana, C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Borgonovi, L.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Chhibra, S. S.   Codispoti, G.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fontanesi, E.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Iemmi, F.   Lo Meo, S.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, F. L.   Perrotta, A.   Primavera, F.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Tosi, N.   Campanini, R.   Albergo, S.   Di Mattia, A.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Chatterjee, K.   Ciulli, V   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandroa, R.   Focardi, E.   Latino, G.   Lenzi, P.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Russo, L.   Sguazzoni, G.   Strom, D.   Viliani, L.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Piccolo, D.   Ferro, F.   Mulargia, R.   Robutti, E.   Tosi, S.   Benaglia, A.   Beschi, A.   Ciriolo, V   Di Guida, S.   Dinardo, M. E.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Ghezzi, A.   Govoni, P.   Malberti, M.   Malvezzi, S.   Menasce, D.   Monti, F.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Pedrini, D.   Ragazzi, S.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Zuolo, D.   Buontempo, S.   Cavallo, N.   De Iorio, A.   Di Crescenzo, A.   Fabozzi, F.   Fienga, F.   Galati, G.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Paolucci, P.   Sciacca, C.   Voevodina, E.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Bisello, D.   Boletti, A.   Bragagnolo, A.   Carlin, R.   Checchia, P.   Dall'Osso, M.   Manzano, P. De Castro   Dorigo, T.   Dosselli, U.   Gasparini, F.   Gasparini, U.   Gozzelino, A.   Hoh, S. Y.   Lacaprara, S.   Lujan, P.   Margoni, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Pazzini, J.   Presilla, M.   Ronchese, P.   Rossin, R.   Simonetto, F.   Tiko, A.   Torassa, E.   Tosi, M.   Zanetti, M.   Zottoa, P.   Zumerle, G.   Braghieri, A.   Magnani, A.   Montagna, P.   Raffi, S. P.   Re, V   Ressegotti, M.   Riccardi, C.   Salvini, P.   Vai, I   Vitulo, P.   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Cecchi, C.   Ciangottini, D.   Fano, L.   Lariccia, P.   Leonardi, R.   Manoni, E.   Mantovani, G.   Mariani, V   Menichelli, M.   Rossi, A.   Santocchia, A.   Spiga, D.   Androsov, K.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Bianchini, L.   Boccali, T.   Borrello, L.   Castaldi, R.   Ciocci, M. A.   Dell'Orso, R.   Fedi, G.   Fiori, F.   Giannini, L.   Giassi, A.   Grippo, M. T.   Ligabue, F.   Manca, E.   Mandorli, G.   Messineo, A.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Rolandi, G.   Scribano, A.   Spagnolo, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. C.   Barone, L.   Cavallari   Cipriani, M.   Del Re, D.   Di Marco, E.   Diemoz, M.   Gelli, S.   Longo, E.   Marzocchi, B.   Meridiani, P.   Organtini, G.   Pandolfi, F.   Paramatti, R.   Preiato, F.   Quaranta, C.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Santanastasio, F.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Bartosik, N.   Bellan, R.   Biino, C.   Cappati, A.   Cartiglia, N.   Cenna, F.   Cometti, S.   Costa, M.   Covarelli, R.   Demaria, N.   Kiani, B.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V   Monteil, E.   Monteno, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Pacher, L.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Angioni, G. L. Pinna   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Salvatico, R.   Shchelina, K.   Sola, V   Solano, A.   Soldi, D.   Staiano, A.   Belforte, S.   Candelise, V   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Da Rold, A.   Della Ricca, G.   Vazzoler, F.   Zanetti, A.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, M. S.   Lee, J.   Lee, S. W.   Moon, C. S.   Oh, Y. D.   Pak, S., I   Sekmen, S.   Son, D. C.   Yang, Y. C.   Kim, H.   Moon, D. H.   Oh, G.   Francois, B.   Goh, J.   Kim, T. J.   Cho, S.   Choi, S.   Go, Y.   Gyun, D.   Ha, S.   Hong, B.   Jo, Y.   Lee, K.   Lee, K. S.   Lee, S.   Lim, J.   Park, S. K.   Roh, Y.   Kim, H. S.   Almond, J.   Kim, J.   Kim, J. S.   Lee, H.   Nam, K.   Oh, S. B.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Seo, S. H.   Yang, U. K.   Yoo, H. D.   Yu, G. B.   Jeon, D.   Kim, J. H.   Lee, J. S. H.   Park, I. C.   Choi, Y.   Hwang, C.   Yu, I   Veckalns, V.   Dudenas, V   Juodagalvis, A.   Vaitkus, J.   Ibrahim, Z. A.   Ali, M. A. B. Md   Idris, F. Mohamad   Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan   Yusli, M. N.   Zolkapli, Z.   Benitez, J. F.   Castaneda Hernandez, A.   Murillo Quijada, J. A.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De La Cruz-Burelo, E.   Duran-Osuna, M. C.   Heredia-De La Cruz, I   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Mejia Guisao, J.   Rabadan-Trejo, R., I   Ramirez-Sanchez, G.   Reyes-Almanza, R.   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Carrillo Moreno, S.   Oropeza Barrera, C.   Ramirez-Garcia, M.   Vazquez Valencia, F.   Eysermans, J.   Pedraza, I   Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.   Uribe Estrada, C.   Morelos Pineda, A.   Raicevic, N.   Krofcheck, D.   Bheesette, S.   Butler, P. H.   Ahmad, A.   Asghar, M., I   Hassan, Q.   Hoorani, H. R.   Khan, W. A.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Waqas, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Bluj, M.   Boimska, B.   Frueboes, T.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Szleper, M.   Traczyk, P.   Zalewski, P.   Bunkowski, K.   Byszuk, A.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Misiura, M.   Olszewski, M.   Pyskir, A.   Walczak, M.   Araujo, M.   Bargassa, P.   Beira Da Cruz E Silva, C.   Di Francesco, A.   Faccioli, P.   Galinhas, B.   Gallinaro, M.   Hollar, J.   Leonardo, N.   Seixas, J.   Strong, G.   Toldaiev, O.   Varela, J.   Afanasiev, S.   Bunin, P.   Gavrilenko, M.   Golutvin, I   Gorbunov, I   Kamenev, A.   Karjavine, V   Laney, A.   Malakhov, A.   Matveev, V   Moisenz, P.   Palichik, V   Perelygin, V   Shmatov, S.   Shulha, S.   Skatchkov, N.   Smirnov, V   Voytishin, N.   Zarubin, A.   Golovtsov, V   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V   Kuznetsova, E.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V   Oreshkin, V   Smirnov, I   Sosnov, D.   Sulimov, V   Uvarov, L.   Vavilov, S.   Vorobyev, A.   Andreev, Yu   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Karneyeu, A.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Pashenkov, A.   Shabanov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V   Gavrilov, V   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V   Pozdnyakov, I   Safronov, G.   Spiridonov, A.   Stepennov, A.   Stolin, V   Toms, M.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Aushev, T.   Chadeeva, M.   Parygin, P.   Popova, E.   Rusinov, V   Andreev, V   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I   Kirakosyan, M.   Terkulov, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Bunichev, V   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Gribushin, A.   Klyukhin, V   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I   Obraztsov, S.   Petrushanko, S.   Savrin, V   Snigirev, A.   Barnyakov, A.   Blinov, V   Dimova, T.   Kardapoltsev, L.   Skovpen, Y.   Azhgirey, I   Bayshev, I   Bitioukov, S.   Kachanov, V   Kalinin, A.   Konstantinov, D.   Mandrik, P.   Petrov, V   Ryutin, R.   Slabospitskii, S.   Sobol, A.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Babaev, A.   Baidali, S.   Iuzhakov, A.   Okhotnikov, V   Adzic, P.   Cirkovic, P.   Devetak, D.   Dordevic, M.   Milenovic, P.   Milosevic, J.   Alcaraz Maestre, J.   Alvarez Fernandez, A.   Bachiller, I   Barrio Luna, M.   Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.   Cerrada, M.   Colino, N.   De La Cruz, B.   Delgado Penis, A.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M., I   Moran, D.   Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.   Puerta Pelayo, J.   Redondo, I   Romero, L.   Sanchez Navas, S.   Soares, M. S.   Triossi, A.   Albajar, C.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Cuevas, J.   Erice, C.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Folgueras, S.   Gonzalez Caballero, I   Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R.   Palencia Cortezon, E.   Rodriguez Bouza, V   Sanchez Cruz, S.   Vizan Garcia, J. M.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Chazin Quero, B.   Duarte Campderros, J.   Fernandez, M.   Fernandez Manteca, P. J.   Garcia Alonso, A.   Garcia-Ferrero, J.   Gomez, G.   Lopez Virto, A.   Marco, J.   Martinez Rivero, C.   Ruiz del Arbol, P. Martinez   Matorras, F.   Piedra Gomez, J.   Prieels, C.   Rodrigo, T.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Trevisani, N.   Vila, I   Vilar Cortabitarte, R.   Wickramage, N.   Abbaneo, D.   Akgun, B.   Auffray, E.   Auzinger, G.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Bendavid, J.   Bianco, M.   Bocci, A.   Botta, C.   Brondolin, E.   Camporesi, T.   Cepeda, M.   Cerminara, G.   Chapon, E.   Cucciati, G.   d'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   Daci, N.   Daponte, V   David, A.   De Roeck, A.   Deelen, N.   Dobson, M.   Dunser, M.   Dupont, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Fallavollita, F.   Fasanella, D.   Franzoni, G.   Fulcher, J.   Funk, W.   Gigi, D.   Gilbert, A.   Gill, K.   Glege, F.   Gruchala, M.   Guilbaud, M.   Gulhan, D.   Hegeman, J.   Heidegger, C.   Iiyama, Y.   Innocente, V   Innocenti, G. M.   Jafari, A.   Janot, P.   Karacheban, O.   Kieseler, J.   Kornmayer, A.   Krammerl, M.   Lange, C.   Lecoq, P.   Lourenco, C.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Massironi, A.   Meijers, F.   Merlin, J. A.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Moortgat, F.   Mulders, M.   Ngadiuba, J.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Orfanelli, S.   Orsini, L.   Pantaleo, F.   Pape, L.   Perez, E.   Peruzzi, M.   Petrilli, A.   Petrucciani, G.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Pitters, F. M.   Rabady, D.   Racz, A.   Rovere, M.   Sakulin, H.   Schafer, C.   Schwick, C.   Selvaggi, M.   Silva, P.   Sphicas, P.   Stakia, A.   Steggemann, J.   Treille, D.   Tsirou, A.   Vartak, A.   Verzetti, M.   Zeuner, W. D.   Caminada, L.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Rohe, T.   Wiederkehr, S. A.   Backhaus, M.   Berger, P.   Chernyayskaya, N.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donega, M.   Dorfer, C.   Espinosa, T. A. Gomez   Grab, C.   Hits, D.   Klijnsma, T.   Lustermann, W.   Manzoni, R. A.   Marionneau, M.   Meinhard, M. T.   Micheli, F.   Musella, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pauss, F.   Perrin, G.   Perrozzi, L.   Pigazzini, S.   Reichmann, M.   Reissel, C.   Reitenspiess, T.   Ruini, D.   Becerra, D. A. Sanz   Schonenberger, M.   Shchutska, L.   Tavolaro, V. R.   Theofilatos, K.   Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka   Wallny, R.   Zhu, D. H.   Aarrestad, T. K.   Amsler, C.   Brzhechko, D.   Canelli, M. F.   De Cosa, A.   Del Burgo, R.   Donato, S.   Galloni, C.   Hreus, T.   Kilminster, B.   Leontsinis, S.   Mikuni, V. M.   Neutelings, I   Rauco, G.   Robmann, P.   Salerno, D.   Schweiger, K.   Seitz, C.   Takahashi, Y.   Wertz, S.   Zucchetta, A.   Doan, T. H.   Kuo, C. M.   Lin, W.   Yu, S. S.   Chang, P.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Chen, P. H.   Hou, W-S   Liu, Y. F.   Lu, R-S   Paganis, E.   Psallidas, A.   Steen, A.   Asavapibhop, B.   Srimanobhas, N.   Suwonjandee, N.   Bat, A.   Boran, F.   Cerci, S.   Damarseckin, S.   Demiroglu, Z. S.   Dolek, F.   Dozen, C.   Eskut, E.   Gokbulut, G.   Guler, EmineGurpinar   Guler, Y.   Hos, I   Isik, C.   Kangal, E. E.   Kara, O.   Kiminsu, U.   Oglakci, M.   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Ozturk, S.   Polatoz, A.   Cerci, D. Sunar   Tali, B.   Tok, U. G.   Turkcapar, S.   Zorbakir, I. S.   Zorbilmez, C.   Isildak, B.   Karapinar, G.   Yalvac, M.   Zeyrek, M.   Atakisi, I. O.   Gfilmez, E.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Ozcelik, O.   Ozkorucuklu, S.   Tekten, S.   Yetkin, E. A.   Cakir, A.   Cankocak, K.   Komurcu, Y.   Sen, S.   Grynyov, B.   Levchuk, L.   Ball, F.   Brooke, J. J.   Burns, D.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Davignon, O.   Flacher, H.   Goldstein, J.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Kreczko, L.   Newbold, D. M.   Paramesvaran, S.   Penning, B.   Sakuma, T.   Smith, D.   Smith, V. J.   Taylor, J.   Titterton, A.   Bell, K. W.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Cieri, D.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Linacre, J.   Manolopoulos, K.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Reis, T.   Schuh, T.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Thea, A.   Tomalin, I. R.   Williams, T.   Womersley, W. J.   Bainbridge, R.   Bloch, P.   Borg, J.   Breeze, S.   Buchmuller, O.   Bundock, A.   Colling, D.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   Della Negra, M.   Di Maria, R.   Everaerts, P.   Hall, G.   Iles, G.   James, T.   Komm, M.   Laner, C.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A-M   Malik, S.   Martelli, A.   Milosevic, V   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Palladino, V   Pesaresi, M.   Raymond, D. M.   Richards, A.   Rose, A.   Scott, E.   Seez, C.   Shtipliyski, A.   Singh, G.   Stoye, M.   Strebler, T.   Summers, S.   Tapper, A.   Uchida, K.   Virdee, T.   Wardle, N.   Winterbottom, D.   Wright, J.   Zenz, S. C.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Mackay, C. K.   Morton, A.   Reid, I. D.   Teodorescu, L.   Zahid, S.   Call, K.   Dittmann, J.   Hatakeyama, K.   Liu, H.   Madrid, C.   McMaster, B.   Pastika, N.   Smith, C.   Bartek, R.   Dominguez, A.   Buccilli, A.   Charaf, O.   Cooper, S., I   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   West, C.   Arcaro, D.   Bose, T.   Demiragli, Z.   Gastler, D.   Girgis, S.   Pinna, D.   Richardson, C.   Rohlf, J.   Sperka, D.   Suarez, I   Sulak, L.   Zou, D.   Benelli, G.   Burkle, B.   Coubez, X.   Cutts, D.   Hadley, M.   Hakala, J.   Heintz, U.   Hogan, J. M.   Kwok, K. H. M.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Mao, Z.   Narain, M.   Sagir, S.   Syarif, R.   Usai, E.   Yu, D.   Band, R.   Brainerd, C.   Breedon, R.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Erbacher, R.   Flores, C.   Funk, G.   Ko, W.   Kukral, O.   Lander, R.   Mulhearn, M.   Pellett, D.   Pilot, J.   Shi, M.   Stolp, D.   Taylor, D.   Tos, K.   Tripathi, M.   Wang, Z.   Zhang, F.   Bachtis, M.   Bravo, C.   Cousins, R.   Dasgupta, A.   Florent, A.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Mccoll, N.   Regnard, S.   Saltzberg, D.   Schnaible, C.   Valuev, V.   Bouvier, E.   Burt, K.   Clare, R.   Gary, J. W.   Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi   Hanson, G.   Karapostoli, G.   Kennedy, E.   Long, O. R.   Negrete, M. Olmedo   Paneva, M., I   Si, W.   Wang, L.   Wei, H.   Wimpenny, S.   Yates, B. R.   Branson, J. G.   Cittolin, S.   Derdzinski, M.   Gerosa, R.   Gilbert, D.   Hashemi, B.   Holzner, A.   Klein, D.   Kole, G.   Krutelyov, V   Letts, J.   Masciovecchio, M.   May, S.   Olivito, D.   Padhi, S.   Pieri, M.   Sharma, V   Tadel, M.   Wood, J.   Wffrthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Della Porta, G. Zevi   Amin, N.   Bhandari, R.   Campagnari, C.   Citron, M.   Dutta, V   Sevilla, M. Franco   Gouskos, L.   Heller, R.   Incandela, J.   Mei, H.   Ovcharova, A.   Qu, H.   Richman, J.   Stuart, D.   Wang, S.   Yoo, J.   Anderson, D.   Bornheim, A.   Lawhorn, J. M.   Lu, N.   Newman, H. B.   Nguyen, T. Q.   Pata, J.   Spiropulu, M.   Vlimant, J. R.   Wilkinson, R.   Xie, S.   Zhang, Z.   Zhu, R. Y.   Andrews, M. B.   Ferguson, T.   Mudholkar, T.   Paulini, M.   Sun, M.   Vorobiev, I   Weinberg, M.   Cumalat, J. P.   Ford, W. T.   Jensen, F.   Johnson, A.   MacDonald, E.   Mulholland, T.   Patel, R.   Perloff, A.   Stenson, K.   Ulmer, K. A.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chaves, J.   Cheng, Y.   Chu, J.   Datta, A.   Mcdermott, K.   Mirman, N.   Monroy, J.   Patterson, J. R.   Quach, D.   Rinkevicius, A.   Ryd, A.   Skinnari, L.   Soffi, L.   Tan, S. M.   Tao, Z.   Thom, J.   Tucker, J.   Wittich, P.   Zientek, M.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Alyari, M.   Apollinari, G.   Apresyan, A.   Apyan, A.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Canepa, A.   Cerati, G. B.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cremonesi, M.   Duarte, J.   Elvira, V. D.   Freeman, J.   Geese, Z.   Gottschalk, E.   Gray, L.   Green, D.   Grunendahl, S.   Gutsche, O.   Hanlon, J.   Harris, R. M.   Hasegawa, S.   Hirschauer, J.   Hu, Z.   Jayatilaka, B.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Klima, B.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Kreis, B.   Lammel, S.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Liu, M.   Liu, T.   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Marraffino, J. M.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Merkel, P.   Mrenna, S.   Nahn, S.   O'Dell, V   Pedro, K.   Pena, C.   Prokofyev, O.   Rakness, G.   Ravera, F.   Reinsvold, A.   Ristori, L.   Schneider, B.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Soha, A.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Stoynev, S.   Strait, J.   Strobbe, N.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Tran, N., V   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vernieri, C.   Verzocchi, M.   Vidal, R.   Wang, M.   Weber, H. A.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bortignon, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Cadamuro, L.   Carnes, A.   Curry, D.   Field, R. D.   Gleyzer, S., V   Joshi, B. M.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Lo, K. H.   Ma, P.   Matchev, K.   Menendez, N.   Mitselmakher, G.   Rosenzweig, D.   Shi, K.   Wang, J.   Zuo, X.   Joshi, Y. R.   Linn, S.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V   Johnson, K. F.   Khurana, R.   Kolberg, T.   Martinez, G.   Perry, T.   Prosper, H.   Saha, A.   Schiber, C.   Yohay, R.   Baarmand, M. M.   Bhopatkar, V   Colafranceschi, S.   Hohlmann, M.   Noonan, D.   Rahmani, M.   Roy, T.   Saunders, M.   Yumiceva, F.   Adams, M. R.   Apanasevich, L.   Berry, D.   Betts, R. R.   Cavanaugh, R.   Chen, X.   Dittmer, S.   Evdokimov, O.   Gerber, C. E.   Hangal, D. A.   Hofman, D. J.   Jung, K.   Mills, C.   Tonjes, M. B.   Varelas, N.   Wang, H.   Wang, X.   Wu, Z.   Zhang, J.   Alhusseini, M.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Dilsiz, K.   Durgut, S.   Gandrajula, R. P.   Haytmyradov, M.   Khristenko, V   Koseyan, O. K.   Merlo, J-P   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Ogu, H.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Penzo, A.   Snyder, C.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Blumenfeld, B.   Cocoros, A.   Eminizer, N.   Fehling, D.   Feng, L.   Gritsan, A., V   Hung, W. T.   Maksimovic, P.   Roskes, J.   Sarica, U.   Swartz, M.   Xiao, M.   Al-bataineh, A.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Boren, S.   Bowen, J.   Bylinkin, A.   Castle, J.   Khalil, S.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Majumder, D.   Mcbrayer, W.   Murray, M.   Rogan, C.   Sanders, S.   Schmitz, E.   Takaki, J. D. Tapia   Duric, S.   Ivanov, A.   Kaadze, K.   Kim, D.   Maravin, Y.   Mendis, D. R.   Mitchell, T.   Modak, A.   Mohammadi, A.   Rebassoo, F.   Wright, D.   Baden, A.   Baron, O.   Belloni, A.   Eno, S. C.   Feng, Y.   Ferraioli, C.   Hadley, N. J.   Jabeen, S.   Jeng, G. Y.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kunkle, J.   Mignerey, A. C.   Nabili, S.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Seidel, M.   Shin, Y. H.   Skuja, A.   Tonwar, S. C.   Wong, K.   Abercrombie, D.   Allen, B.   Azzolini, V   Baty, A.   Bi, R.   Brandt, S.   Busza, W.   Cali, I. A.   DAlfonso, M.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Harris, P.   Hsu, D.   Hu, M.   Klute, M.   Kovalskyi, D.   Lee, Y-J   Luckey, P. D.   Maier, B.   Marini, A. C.   Mcginn, C.   Mironov, C.   Narayanan, S.   Niu, X.   Paus, C.   Rankin, D.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Shi, Z.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Sumorok, K.   Tatar, K.   Velicanu, D.   Wang, T. W.   Wyslouch, B.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Chatterjee, R. M.   Evans, A.   Hansen, P.   Hiltbrand, J.   Jain, Sh   Kalafut, S.   Krohn, M.   Kubota, Y.   Lesko, Z.   Mans, J.   Rusack, R.   Wadud, M. A.   Acosta, J. G.   Oliveros, S.   Avdeeva, E.   Bloom, K.   Claes, D. R.   Fangmeier, C.   Finco, L.   Golf, F.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Kamalieddin, R.   Kravchenko, I   Siado, J. E.   Snow, G. R.   Stieger, B.   Godshalk, A.   Harrington, C.   Iashvili, I.   Kharchilava, A.   Mclean, C.   Nguyen, D.   Parker, A.   Rappoccio, S.   Roozbahani, B.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Freer, C.   Haddad, Y.   Hortiangtham, A.   Madigan, G.   Morse, D. M.   Orimoto, T.   Tishelman-charny, A.   Wamorkar, T.   Wang, B.   Wisecarver, A.   Wood, D.   Bueghly, J.   Gunter, T.   Hahn, K. A.   Odell, N.   Schmitt, M. H.   Sung, K.   Trovato, M.   Velasco, M.   Bucci, R.   Dev, N.   Goldouzian, R.   Hildreth, M.   Anampa, K. Hurtado   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Lannon, K.   Li, W.   Loukas, N.   Marinelli, N.   McCauley, T.   Meng, F.   Mueller, C.   Musienko, Y.   Planer, M.   Ruchti, R.   Siddireddy, P.   Smith, G.   Taroni, S.   Wayne, M.   Wightman, A.   Wolf, M.   Woodard, A.   Alimena, J.   Antonelli, L.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Flowers, S.   Francis, B.   Hill, C.   Ji, W.   Lefeld, A.   Ling, T. Y.   Luo, W.   Winer, B. L.   Cooperstein, S.   Dezoort, G.   Elmer, P.   Hardenbrook, J.   Haubrich, N.   Higginbotham, S.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Kwan, S.   Lange, D.   Lucchini, M. T.   Luo, J.   Marlow, D.   Mei, K.   Ojalvo, I   Olsen, J.   Palmer, C.   Piroue, P.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Norberg, S.   Barker, A.   Barnes, V. E.   Das, S.   Gutay, L.   Jones, M.   Jung, A. W.   Khatiwada, A.   Mahakud, B.   Miller, D. H.   Negro, G.   Neumeister, N.   Peng, C. C.   Piperov, S.   Qiu, H.   Schulte, J. F.   Sun, J.   Wang, F.   Xiao, R.   Xie, W.   Cheng, T.   Dolen, J.   Parashar, N.   Chen, Z.   Ecklund, K. M.   Freed, S.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Kilpatrick, M.   Kumar, Arun   Padley, B. P.   Roberts, J.   Rorie, J.   Shi, W.   Leiton, A. G. Stahl   Tu, Z.   Zhang, A.   Bodek, A.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Duh, Y. T.   Dulemba, J. L.   Fallon, C.   Ferbel, T.   Galanti, M.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Han, J.   Hindrichs, O.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Ranken, E.   Tan, P.   Taus, R.   Chiarito, B.   Chou, J. P.   Gershtein, Y.   Halkiadakis, E.   Hart, A.   Heindl, M.   Hughes, E.   Kaplan, S.   Kyriacou, S.   Laflotte, I   Lath, A.   Montalvo, R.   Nash, K.   Osherson, M.   Saka, H.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Sheffield, D.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Thomassen, P.   Acharya, H.   Delannoy, A. G.   Heideman, J.   Riley, G.   Spanier, S.   Bouhali, O.   Celik, A.   Dalchenko, M.   De Mattia, M.   Delgado, A.   Dildick, S.   Eusebi, R.   Gilmore, J.   Huang, T.   Kamon, T.   Luo, S.   Marley, D.   Mueller, R.   Overton, D.   Pernie, L.   Rathjens, D.   Safonov, A.   Akchurin, N.   Damgov, J.   De Guio, F.   Dudero, P. R.   Kunori, S.   Lamichhane, K.   Mengke, T.   Muthumuni, S.   Peltola, T.   Undleeb, S.   Volobouev, I   Whitbeck, A.   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Janjam, R.   Johns, W.   Maguire, C.   Melo, A.   Ni, H.   Padeken, K.   Romeo, F.   Sheldon, P.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Verweij, M.   Xu, Q.   Arenton, M. W.   Barria, P.   Cox, B.   Hirosky, R.   Joyce, M.   Ledovskoy, A.   Li, H.   Neu, C.   Wolfe, E.   Xia, F.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Poudyal, N.   Sturdy, J.   Thapa, P.   Zaleski, S.   Buchanan, J.   Caillol, C.   Carlsmith, D.   Dasu, S.   De Bruyn, I   Dodd, L.   Gomber, B.   Grothe, M.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Hussain, U.   Klabbers, P.   Lanaro, A.   Long, K.   Loveless, R.   Ruggles, T.   Savin, A.   Smith, N.   Smith, W. H.   Woods, N.  

    Results are reported of a search for supersymmetry in final states with photons and missing transverse momentum in proton-proton collisions at the LHC. The data sample corresponds to an integrated luminosity of 35.9 fb(-1) collected at a center-of-mass energy of 13 TeV using the CMS detector. The results are interpreted in the context of models of gauge-mediated supersymmetry breaking. Production cross section limits are set on gluino and squark pair production in this framework. Gluino masses below 1.86 TeV and squark masses below 1.59 TeV are excluded at 95% confidence level.
    Download Collect
  • COBALT PROMOTED IRON BASED CATALYSTS FOR WATER-GAS SHIFT REACTION - STRUCTURE AND CATALYTIC ACTIVITY

    HALACHEV, T   MATVEEV, V   IDAKIEV, V   MAKSIMOV, Y   ANDREEV, A  

    Download Collect
  • SEARCH FOR GLUINOS IN DECAYS OF THE XB(13P1) MESON

    ALBRECHT, H   BINDER, U   HARDER, G   LEMBKEKOPPITZ, I   PHILIPP, A   SCHMIDTPARZEFALL, W   SCHRODER, H   SCHULZ, HD   WURTH, R   DONKER, JP   DRESCHER, A   MATTHIESEN, U   SCHECK, H   SPAAN, B   SPENGLER, J   WEGENER, D   GABRIEL, JC   SCHUBERT, KR   STIEWE, J   WALDI, R   WESELER, S   BROWN, NN   EDWARDS, KW   FRISKEN, WR   FUKUNAGA, C   GILKINSON, DJ   GINGRICH, DM   GODDARD, M   KAPITZA, H   KIM, PCH   KUTSCHKE, R   MACFARLANE, DB   MCKENNA, JA   MCLEAN, KW   NILSSON, AW   ORR, RS   PADLEY, P   PATEL, PM   PRENTICE, JD   SEYWERD, HCJ   STACEY, BJ   YOON, TS   YUN, JC   AMMAR, R   COPPAGE, D   DAVIS, R   KANEKAL, S   KWAK, N   KERNEL, G   PLESKO, M   JONSSON, L   OKU, Y   BABAEV, A   DANILOV, M   GOLUTVIN, A   LUBIMOV, V   MATVEEV, V   NAGOVITSIN, V   RYLTSOV, V   SEMENOV, A   SHEVCHENKO, V   SOLOSHENKO, V   SOPOV, V   TICHOMIROV, I   ZAITSEV, Y   CHILDERS, R   DARDEN, CW   GENNOW, H  

    Download Collect
  • AN INVESTIGATION OF ALLELOPATHIC EFFECTS OF DAPHNIA RID F-3010-2011

    MATVEEV, V  

    1. The hypothesis is tested that large daphnids are able to suppress their own and other species' feeding and reproduction by means of excreting an inhibitory chemical (or chemicals). 2. In laboratory experiments with an Australian species, Daphnia carinata, water preconditioned with 3-67 daphnids l-1 for 30h had the effect of reducing feeding rates of D. carinata and D. lumholtzi provided with Selenastrum capricornutum. 3. For the two Daphnia species, there were highly significant negative correlations between feeding rate and the preconditioning density of D. carinata. 4. Water preconditioned with 20-30 daphnids l-1 for 1-2 weeks reduced the grazing rates of Daphnia, Moina, and Diaphanosoma 2-3-fold. 5. Moina kept in such water for 2 days stopped feeding. Conditioned water kept for 3 days without animals still inhibited grazing by Moina. Heating to 100-degrees-C removed the inhibitory effect. 6. Given excess food, and in non-renewed water, a gradient of D. carinata densities developed a strong negative correlation between clutch size and daphnid density after a 6-day time lag. This result may help explain the direct density-dependent regulation of cladoceran reproduction observed earlier in a subtropical lake.
    Download Collect
  • Observation of nuclear modifications in W-+/- boson production in pPb collisions at root s(NN)=3D8.16 TeV

    Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Ambrogi, F.   Asilar, E.   Bergauer, T.   Brandstetter, J.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Del Valle, A. Escalante   Flechl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Krammer, N.   Kraetschmer, I   Liko, D.   Madlener, T.   Mikulec, I   Rad, N.   Rohringer, H.   Schieck, J.   Schoefbeck, R.   Spanring, M.   Spitzbart, D.   Taurok, A.   Waltenberger, W.   Wittmann, J.   Wulz, C-E   Zarucki, M.   Chekhovsky, V   Mossolov, V   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   De Wolf, E. A.   Di Croce, D.   Janssen, X.   Lauwers, J.   Pieters, M.   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Abu Zeid, S.   Blekman, F.   D'Hondt, J.   De Bruyn, I   De Clercq, J.   Deroover, K.   Flouris, G.   Lontkovskyi, D.   Lowette, S.   Marchesini, I   Moortgat, S.   Moreels, L.   Python, Q.   Skovpen, K.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Parijs, I   Beghin, D.   Bilin, B.   Brun, H.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Delannoy, H.   Dorney, B.   Fasanella, G.   Favart, L.   Goldouzian, R.   Grebenyuk, A.   Kalsi, A. K.   Lenzi, T.   Luetic, J.   Postiau, N.   Starling, E.   Thomas, L.   Vander Velde, C.   Vanlaer, P.   Vannerom, D.   Wang, Q.   Cornelis, T.   Dobur, D.   Fagot, A.   Gul, M.   Khvastunov, I   Poyraz, D.   Roskas, C.   Trocino, D.   Tytgat, M.   Verbeke, W.   Vermassen, B.   Vit, M.   Zaganidis, N.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Bondu, O.   Brochet, S.   Bruno, G.   Caputo, C.   David, P.   Delaere, C.   Delcourt, M.   Giammanco, A.   Krintiras, G.   Lemaitre, V   Magitteri, A.   Mertens, A.   Musich, M.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Saggio, A.   Marono, M. Vidal   Wertz, S.   Zobec, J.   Alves, F. L.   Alves, G. A.   Correa Martins Junior, M.   Correia Silva, G.   Hensel, C.   Moraes, A.   Pol, M. E.   Rebello Teles, P.   Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Coelho, E.   Da Costa, E. M.   Da Silveira, G. G.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   De Oliveira Martins, C.   Fonseca De Souza, S.   Malbouisson, H.   Matos Figueiredo, D.   Melo De Almeida, M.   Mora Herrera, C.   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Prado Da Silva, W. L.   Sanchez Rosas, L. J.   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Thiel, M.   Tonelli Manganote, E. J.   Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.   Vilela Pereira, A.   Ahuja, S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Calligaris, L.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Mercadante, P. G.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Aleksandrov, A.   Hadjiiska, R.   Iaydjiev, P.   Marinov, A.   Misheva, M.   Rodozov, M.   Shopova, M.   Sultanov, G.   Dimitrov, A.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Fang, W.   Gao, X.   Yuan, L.   Ahmad, M.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Chen, Y.   Jiang, C. H.   Leggat, D.   Liao, H.   Liu, Z.   Romeo, F.   Shaheen, S. M.   Spiezia, A.   Tao, J.   Wang, Z.   Yazgan, E.   Zhang, H.   Zhang, S.   Zhao, J.   Ban, Y.   Chen, G.   Levin, A.   Li, J.   Li, L.   Li, Q.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Xu, Z.   Wang, Y.   Avila, C.   Cabrera, A.   Carrillo Montoya, C. A.   Chaparro Sierra, L. F.   Florez, C.   Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.   Segura Delgado, M. A.   Courbon, B.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Puljak, I   Sculac, T.   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V   Ferencek, D.   Kadija, K.   Mesic, B.   Starodumov, A.   Susa, T.   Ather, M. W.   Attikis, A.   Kolosova, M.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Rykaczewski, H.   Finger, M.   FingerJr, M. Jr   Ayala, E.   Carrera Jarrin, E.   Kamel, A. Ellithi   Mahmoud, M. A.   Mohammed, Y.   Bhowmik, S.   De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes   Dewanjee, R. K.   Ehataht, K.   Kadastik, M.   Raidal, M.   Veelken, C.   Eerola, P.   Kirschenmann, H.   Pekkanen, J.   Voutilainen, M.   Havukainen, J.   Heikkila, J. K.   Jarvinen, T.   Karimaki, V   Kinnunen, R.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Laurila, S.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Maenpaa, T.   Siikonen, H.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Faure, J. L.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Leloup, C.   Locci, E.   Malcles, J.   Negro, G.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Sahin, M. O.   Titov, M.   Abdulsalam, A.   Amendola, C.   Antropov, I   Arleo, F.   Beaudette, F.   Busson, P.   Charlot, C.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Kucher, I   Lobanov, A.   Blanco, J. Martin   Perez, C. Martin   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Ortona, G.   Paganini, P.   Pigard, P.   Rembser, J.   Salerno, R.   Sauvan, J. B.   Sirois, Y.   Leiton, A. G. Stahl   Zabi, A.   Zghiche, A.   Agram, J-L   Andrea, J.   Bloch, D.   Brom, J-M   Chabert, E. C.   Cherepanov, V   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Fontaine, J-C   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Jansova, M.   Le Bihan, A-C   Tonon, N.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Bernet, C.   Boudoul, G.   Chanon, N.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fay, J.   Finco, L.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Grenier, G.   Ille, B.   Lagarde, F.   Laktineh, I. B.   Lattaud, H.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Perries, S.   Popov, A.   Sordini, V   Touquet, G.   Vander Donckt, M.   Viret, S.   Khvedelidze, A.   Tsamalaidze, Z.   Autermann, C.   Feld, L.   Kiesel, M. K.   Klein, K.   Lipinski, M.   Preuten, M.   Rauch, M. P.   Schomakers, C.   Schulz, J.   Teroerde, M.   Wittmer, B.   Zhukov, V   Albert, A.   Duchardt, D.   Erdmann, M.   Erdweg, S.   Esch, T.   Fischer, R.   Ghosh, S.   Gueth, A.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Keller, H.   Mastrolorenzo, L.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Millet, P.   Mukherjee, S.   Pook, T.   Radziej, M.   Reithler, H.   Rieger, M.   Schmidt, A.   Teyssier, D.   Thueer, S.   Fluegge, G.   Hlushchenko, O.   Kress, T.   Kuensken, A.   Mueller, T.   Nehrkorn, A.   Nowack, A.   Pistone, C.   Pooth, O.   Roy, D.   Sert, H.   Stahl, A.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Arndt, T.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Babounikau, I   Beernaert, K.   Behnke, O.   Behrens, U.   Martinez, A. Bermudez   Bertsche, D.   Bin Anuar, A. A.   Borras, K.   Botta, V   Campbell, A.   Connor, P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Danilov, V   De Wit, A.   Defranchis, M. M.   Pardos, C. Diez   Damiani, D. Dominguez   Eckerlin, G.   Eichhorn, T.   Elwood, A.   Eren, E.   Gallo, E.   Geiser, A.   Grohsjean, A.   Guthoff, M.   Haranko, M.   Harb, A.   Hauk, J.   Jung, H.   Kasemann, M.   Keaveney, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Knolle, J.   Kruecker, D.   Lange, W.   Lelek, A.   Lenz, T.   Leonard, J.   Lipka, K.   Lohmann, W.   Mankel, R.   Melzer-Pellmann, I-A   Meyer, A. B.   Meyer, M.   Missiroli, M.   Mittag, G.   Mnich, J.   Myronenko, V   Pflitsch, S. K.   Pitzl, D.   Raspereza, A.   Savitskyi, M.   Saxena, P.   Schuetze, P.   Schwanenberger, C.   Shevchenko, R.   Singh, A.   Tholen, H.   Turkot, O.   Vagnerini, A.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Walsh, R.   Wen, Y.   Wichmann, K.   Wissing, C.   Zenaiev, O.   Aggleton, R.   Bein, S.   Benato, L.   Benecke, A.   Blobel, V   Dreyer, T.   Ebrahimi, A.   Garutti, E.   Gonzalez, D.   Gunnellini, P.   Haller, J.   Hinzmann, A.   Karavdina, A.   Kasieczka, G.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Kovalchuk, N.   Kurz, S.   Kutzner, V   Lange, J.   Marconi, D.   Multhaup, J.   Niedziela, M.   Niemeyer, C. E. N.   Nowatschin, D.   Perieanu, A.   Reimers, A.   Rieger, O.   Scharf, C.   Schleper, P.   Schumann, S.   Schwandt, J.   Sonneveld, J.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Stober, F. M.   Stoever, M.   Vanhoefer, A.   Vormwald, B.   Zoi, I   Akbiyik, M.   Barth, C.   Baselga, M.   Baur, S.   Butz, E.   Caspart, R.   Chwalek, T.   Colombo, F.   De Boer, W.   Dierlamm, A.   El Morabit, K.   Faltermann, N.   Freund, B.   Giffels, M.   Harrendorf, M. A.   Hartmann, F.   Heindl, S. M.   Husemann, U.   Kassel, F.   Katkov, I   Kudella, S.   Mitra, S.   Mozer, M. U.   Mueller, Th   Plagge, M.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Schroeder, M.   Shvetsov, I   Sieber, G.   Simonis, H. J.   Ulrich, R.   Wayand, S.   Weber, M.   Weiler, T.   Williamson, S.   Woehrmann, C.   Wolf, R.   Anagnostou, G.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Paspalaki, G.   Topsis-Giotis, I   Francois, B.   Karathanasis, G.   Kesisoglou, S.   Kontaxakis, P.   Panagiotou, A.   Papavergou, I   Saoulidou, N.   Tziaferi, E.   Vellidis, K.   Kousouris, K.   Papakrivopoulos, I   Tsipolitis, G.   Evangelou, I   Foudas, C.   Gianneios, P.   Katsoulis, P.   Kokkas, P.   Mallios, S.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I   Paradas, E.   Strologas, J.   Triantis, F. A.   Tsitsonis, D.   Bartok, M.   Csanad, M.   Filipovic, N.   Major, P.   Nagy, M., I   Pasztor, G.   Suranyi, O.   Veres, G., I   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Horvath, D.   Hunyadi, A.   Sikler, F.   Vami, T. A.   Veszpremi, V.   Vesztergombi, G.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Karancsi, J.   Makovec, A.   Molnar, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Choudhury, S.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Tiwari, P. C.   Bahinipati, S.   Kar, C.   Mal, R.   Mandal, K.   Nayak, A.   Sahoo, D. K.   Swain, S. K.   Bansal, S.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V   Chauhan, S.   Chawla, R.   Dhingra, N.   Gupta, R.   Kaur, A.   Kaur, M.   Kaur, S.   Kumar, R.   Kumari, P.   Lohan, M.   Mehta, A.   Sandeep, K.   Sharma, S.   Singh, J. B.   Virdi, A. K.   Walia, G.   Bhardwaj, A.   Choudhary, B. C.   Garg, R. B.   Gola, M.   Keshri, S.   Kumar, Ashok   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Priyanka, P.   Ranjan, K.   Shah, Aashaq   Sharma, R.   Bhardwaj, R.   Bharti, M.   Bhattacharya, R.   Bhattacharya, S.   Bhawandeep, U.   Bhowmik, D.   Dey, S.   Dutt, S.   Dutta, S.   Mondal, K.   Nandan, S.   Purohit, A.   Rout, P. K.   Roy, A.   Chowdhury, S. Roy   Saha, G.   Sarkar, S.   Sharan, M.   Singh, B.   Thakur, S.   Behera, P. K.   Chudasama, R.   Dutta, D.   Jha, V   Kumar, V   Netrakanti, P. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Aziz, T.   Bhat, M. A.   Dugad, S.   Mohanty, G. B.   Sur, N.   Sutar, B.   Verma, Ravindra Kumar   Banerjee, S.   Chatterjee, S.   Das, P.   Guchait, M.   Jain, Sa   Karmakar, S.   Kumar, S.   Maity, M.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Sahoo, N.   Sarkar, T.   Dube, S.   Hegde, V   Kapoor, A.   Kothekar, K.   Pandey, S.   Rane, A.   Chenarani, S.   Tadavani, E. Eskandari   Etesami, S. M.   Khakzad, M.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Naseri, M.   Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Felcini, M.   Grunewald, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Calabria, C.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   Cristella, L.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Di Florio, A.   Errico, F.   Fiore, L.   Gelmi, A.   Iaselli, G.   Ince, M.   Lezki, S.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Miniello, G.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Radogna, R.   Ranieri, A.   Selvaggi, G.   Sharma, A.   Silvestris, L.   Venditti, R.   Verwilligen, P.   Zito, G.   Abbiendi, G.   Battilana, C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Borgonovi, L.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Campanini, R.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Chhibra, S. S.   Ciocca, C.   Codispoti, G.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fontanesi, E.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Iemmi, F.   Lo Meo, S.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, F. L.   Perrotta, A.   Primavera, F.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Tosi, N.   Albergo, S.   Di Mattia, A.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Chatterjee, K.   Ciulli, V   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Latino, G.   Lenzi, P.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Russo, L.   Sguazzoni, G.   Strom, D.   Viliani, L.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Piccolo, D.   Ferro, F.   Ravera, F.   Robutti, E.   Tosi, S.   Benaglia, A.   Beschi, A.   Brianza, L.   Brivio, F.   Ciriolo, V   Di Guida, S.   Dinardo, M. E.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Ghezzi, A.   Govoni, P.   Malberti, M.   Malvezzi, S.   Massironi, A.   Menasce, D.   Monti, F.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Pedrini, D.   Ragazzi, S.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Zuolo, D.   Buontempo, S.   Cavallo, N.   De Iorio, A.   Di Crescenzo, A.   Fabozzi, F.   Fienga, F.   Galati, G.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Khan, W. A.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Paolucci, P.   Sciacca, C.   Voevodina, E.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Bisello, D.   Boletti, A.   Bragagnolo, A.   Carlin, R.   Checchia, P.   Dall'Osso, M.   Manzano, P. De Castro   Dorigo, T.   Dosselli, U.   Gasparini, F.   Gasparini, U.   Gozzelino, A.   Hoh, S. Y.   Lacaprara, S.   Lujan, P.   Margoni, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Pazzini, J.   Ronchese, P.   Rossin, R.   Simonetto, F.   Tiko, A.   Torassa, E.   Zanetti, M.   Zotto, P.   Zumerle, G.   Braghieri, A.   Magnani, A.   Montagna, P.   Ratti, S. P.   Re, V   Ressegotti, M.   Riccardi, C.   Salvini, P.   Vai, I   Vitulo, P.   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Cecchi, C.   Ciangottini, D.   Fano, L.   Lariccia, P.   Leonardi, R.   Manoni, E.   Mantovani, G.   Mariani, V   Menichelli, M.   Rossi, A.   Santocchia, A.   Spiga, D.   Androsov, K.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Bianchini, L.   Boccali, T.   Borrello, L.   Castaldi, R.   Ciocci, M. A.   Dell'Orso, R.   Fedi, G.   Fiori, F.   Giannini, L.   Giassi, A.   Grippo, M. T.   Ligabue, F.   Manca, E.   Mandorli, G.   Messineo, A.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Spagnolo, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. G.   Barone, L.   Cavallari, F.   Cipriani, M.   Del Re, D.   Di Marco, E.   Diemoz, M.   Gelli, S.   Longo, E.   Marzocchi, B.   Meridiani, P.   Organtini, G.   Pandolfi, F.   Paramatti, R.   Preiato, F.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Santanastasio, F.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Bartosik, N.   Bellan, R.   Biino, C.   Cartiglia, N.   Cenna, F.   Cometti, S.   Costa, M.   Covarelli, R.   Demaria, N.   Kiani, B.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V   Monteil, E.   Monteno, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Pacher, L.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Angioni, G. L. Pinna   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Shchelina, K.   Sola, V   Solano, A.   Soldi, D.   Staiano, A.   Belforte, S.   Candelise, V   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Da Rold, A.   Della Ricca, G.   Vazzoler, F.   Zanetti, A.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, M. S.   Lee, J.   Lee, S.   Lee, S. W.   Moon, C. S.   Oh, Y. D.   Pak, S., I   Sekmen, S.   Son, D. C.   Yang, Y. C.   Kim, H.   Moon, D. H.   Oh, G.   Goh, J.   Kim, T. J.   Cho, S.   Choi, S.   Go, Y.   Gyun, D.   Ha, S.   Hong, B.   Jo, Y.   Lee, K.   Lee, K. S.   Lim, J.   Park, S. K.   Roh, Y.   Kim, H. S.   Almond, J.   Kim, J.   Kim, J. S.   Lee, H.   Nam, K.   Oh, S. B.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Seo, S. H.   Yang, U. K.   Yoo, H. D.   Yu, G. B.   Jeon, D.   Kim, J. H.   Lee, J. S. H.   Park, I. C.   Choi, Y.   Hwang, C.   Yu, I   Dudenas, V   Juodagalvis, A.   Vaitkus, J.   Ahmed, I   Ibrahim, Z. A.   Md Ali, M. A. B.   Idris, F. Mohamad   Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan   Yusli, M. N.   Zolkapli, Z.   Benitez, J. F.   Castaneda Hernandez, A.   Murillo Quijada, J. A.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De La Cruz-Burelo, E.   Duran-Osuna, M. C.   Heredia-De La Cruz, I   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Mejia Guisao, J.   Rabadan-Trejo, R., I   Ramirez-Garcia, M.   Ramirez-Sanchez, G.   Reyes-Almanza, R.   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Carrillo Moreno, S.   Oropeza Barrera, C.   Vazquez Valencia, F.   Eysermans, J.   Pedraza, I   Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.   Uribe Estrada, C.   Morelos Pineda, A.   Krofcheck, D.   Bheesette, S.   Butler, P. H.   Ahmad, A.   Asghar, M., I   Hassan, Q.   Hoorani, H. R.   Saddique, A.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Waqas, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Bluj, M.   Boimska, B.   Frueboes, T.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Szleper, M.   Traczyk, P.   Zalewski, P.   Bunkowski, K.   Byszuk, A.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Misiura, M.   Olszewski, M.   Pyskir, A.   Walczak, M.   Araujo, M.   Bargassa, P.   Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C.   Di Francesco, A.   Faccioli, P.   Galinhas, B.   Gallinaro, M.   Hollar, J.   Leonardo, N.   Nemallapudi, M., V   Seixas, J.   Strong, G.   Toldaiev, O.   Vadruccio, D.   Varela, J.   Afanasiev, S.   Bunin, P.   Gavrilenko, M.   Golutvin, I   Gorbunov, I   Kamenev, A.   Karjavine, V   Lanev, A.   Malakhov, A.   Matveev, V   Moisenz, P.   Palichik, V   Perelygin, V   Shmatov, S.   Shulha, S.   Skatchkov, N.   Smirnov, V   Voytishin, N.   Zarubin, A.   Golovtsov, V   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V   Kuznetsova, E.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V   Oreshkin, V   Smirnov, I   Sosnov, D.   Sulimov, V   Uvarov, L.   Vavilov, S.   Vorobyev, A.   Andreev, Yu   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Karneyeu, A.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Pashenkov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V   Gavrilov, V   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V   Pozdnyakov, I   Safronov, G.   Spiridonov, A.   Stepennov, A.   Stolin, V   Toms, M.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Aushev, T.   Chadeeva, M.   Parygin, P.   Philippov, D.   Polikarpov, S.   Popova, E.   Rusinov, V   Andreev, V   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I   Kirakosyan, M.   Rusakov, S., V   Terkulov, A.   Baskakov, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Demiyanov, A.   Ershov, A.   Gribushin, A.   Kodolova, O.   Korotkikh, V   Lokhtin, I   Miagkov, I   Obraztsov, S.   Petrushanko, S.   Savrin, V   Snigirev, A.   Vardanyan, I   Barnyakov, A.   Blinov, V   Dimova, T.   Kardapoltsev, L.   Skovpen, Y.   Azhgirey, I   Bayshev, I   Bitioukov, S.   Elumakhov, D.   Godizov, A.   Kachanov, V   Kalinin, A.   Konstantinov, D.   Mandrik, P.   Petrov, V   Ryutin, R.   Slabospitskii, S.   Sobol, A.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Babaev, A.   Baidali, S.   Okhotnikov, V   Adzic, P.   Cirkovic, P.   Devetak, D.   Dordevic, M.   Milosevic, J.   Alcaraz Maestre, J.   Alvarez Fernandez, A.   Bachiller, I   Barrio Luna, M.   Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.   Cerrada, M.   Colino, N.   De La Cruz, B.   Delgado Peris, A.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M., I   Moran, D.   Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.   Puerta Pelayo, J.   Redondo, I   Romero, L.   Soares, M. S.   Triossi, A.   Albajar, C.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Cuevas, J.   Erice, C.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Folgueras, S.   Gonzalez Caballero, I   Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R.   Palencia Cortezon, E.   Rodriguez Bouza, V   Sanchez Cruz, S.   Vischia, P.   Vizan Garcia, J. M.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Chazin Quero, B.   Duarte Campderros, J.   Fernandez, M.   Fernandez Manteca, P. J.   Garcia Alonso, A.   Garcia-Ferrero, J.   Gomez, G.   Lopez Virto, A.   Marco, J.   Martinez Rivero, C.   Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, P.   Matorras, F.   Piedra Gomez, J.   Prieels, C.   Rodrigo, T.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Trevisani, N.   Vila, I   Vilar Cortabitarte, R.   Wickramage, N.   Abbaneo, D.   Akgun, B.   Auffray, E.   Auzinger, G.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Bendavid, J.   Bianco, M.   Bocci, A.   Botta, C.   Brondolin, E.   Camporesi, T.   Cepeda, M.   Cerminara, G.   Chapon, E.   Cucciati, G.   d'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   Daci, N.   Daponte, V   David, A.   De Roeck, A.   Deelen, N.   Dobson, M.   Duenser, M.   Dupont, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Everaerts, P.   Fallavollita, F.   Fasanella, D.   Franzoni, G.   Fulcher, J.   Funk, W.   Gigi, D.   Gilbert, A.   Gill, K.   Glege, F.   Guilbaud, M.   Gulhan, D.   Hegeman, J.   Heidegger, C.   Innocente, V   Jafari, A.   Janot, P.   Karacheban, O.   Kieseler, J.   Kornmayer, A.   Krammer, M.   Lange, C.   Lecoq, P.   Lourenco, C.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Meijers, F.   Merlin, J. A.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Milenovic, P.   Moortgat, F.   Mulders, M.   Ngadiuba, J.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Orfanelli, S.   Orsini, L.   Pantaleo, F.   Pape, L.   Perez, E.   Peruzzi, M.   Petrilli, A.   Petrucciani, G.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Pitters, F. M.   Rabady, D.   Racz, A.   Reis, T.   Rolandi, G.   Rovere, M.   Sakulin, H.   Schaefer, C.   Schwick, C.   Seidel, M.   Selvaggi, M.   Silva, P.   Sphicas, P.   Stakia, A.   Steggemann, J.   Tosi, M.   Treille, D.   Tsirou, A.   Veckalns, V.   Verzetti, M.   Zeuner, W. D.   Caminada, L.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Rohe, T.   Wiederkehr, S. A.   Backhaus, M.   Baeni, L.   Berger, P.   Chernyavskaya, N.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donega, M.   Dorfer, C.   Espinosa, T. A. Gomez   Grab, C.   Hits, D.   Klijnsma, T.   Lustermann, W.   Manzoni, R. A.   Marionneau, M.   Meinhard, M. T.   Micheli, F.   Musella, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pata, J.   Pauss, F.   Perrin, G.   Perrozzi, L.   Pigazzini, S.   Quittnat, M.   Reissel, C.   Ruini, D.   Sanz Becerra, D. A.   Schoenenberger, M.   Shchutska, L.   Tavolaro, V. R.   Theofilatos, K.   Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka   Wallny, R.   Zhu, D. H.   Aarrestad, T. K.   Amsler, C.   Brzhechko, D.   Canelli, M. F.   De Cosa, A.   Del Burgo, R.   Donato, S.   Galloni, C.   Hreus, T.   Kilminster, B.   Leontsinis, S.   Neutelings, I   Rauco, G.   Robmann, P.   Salerno, D.   Schweiger, K.   Seitz, C.   Takahashi, Y.   Zucchetta, A.   Chang, Y. H.   Cheng, K. Y.   Doan, T. H.   Khurana, R.   Kuo, C. M.   Lin, W.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Yu, S. S.   Chang, P.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Chen, P. H.   Hou, W-S   Kumar, Arun   Liu, Y. F.   Lu, R-S   Paganis, E.   Psallidas, A.   Steen, A.   Asavapibhop, B.   Srimanobhas, N.   Suwonjandee, N.   Bat, A.   Boran, F.   Cerci, S.   Damarseckin, S.   Demiroglu, Z. S.   Dolek, F.   Dozen, C.   Dumanoglu, I   Girgis, S.   Gokbulut, G.   Guler, Y.   Gurpinar, E.   Hos, I   Isik, C.   Kangal, E. E.   Kara, O.   Topaksu, A. Kayis   Kiminsu, U.   Oglakci, M.   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Ozturk, S.   Cerci, D. Sunar   Tali, B.   Tok, U. G.   Turkcapar, S.   Zorbakir, I. S.   Zorbilmez, C.   Isildak, B.   Karapinar, G.   Yalvac, M.   Zeyrek, M.   Atakisi, I. O.   Gulmez, E.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Ozkorucuklu, S.   Tekten, S.   Yetkin, E. A.   Agaras, M. N.   Cakir, A.   Cankocak, K.   Komurcu, Y.   Sen, S.   Grynyov, B.   Levchuk, L.   Ball, F.   Beck, L.   Brooke, J. J.   Burns, D.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Davignon, O.   Flacher, H.   Goldstein, J.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Kreczko, L.   Newbold, D. M.   Paramesvaran, S.   Penning, B.   Sakuma, T.   Smith, D.   Smith, V. J.   Taylor, J.   Titterton, A.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Cieri, D.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Linacre, J.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Thea, A.   Tomalin, I. R.   Williams, T.   Womersley, W. J.   Bainbridge, R.   Bloch, P.   Borg, J.   Breeze, S.   Buchmuller, O.   Bundock, A.   Colling, D.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   Della Negra, M.   Di Maria, R.   Haddad, Y.   Hall, G.   Iles, G.   James, T.   Komm, M.   Laner, C.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A-M   Malik, S.   Martelli, A.   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Palladino, V   Pesaresi, M.   Raymond, D. M.   Richards, A.   Rose, A.   Scott, E.   Seez, C.   Shtipliyski, A.   Singh, G.   Stoye, M.   Strebler, T.   Summers, S.   Tapper, A.   Uchida, K.   Virdee, T.   Wardle, N.   Winterbottom, D.   Wright, J.   Zenz, S. C.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Mackay, C. K.   Morton, A.   Reid, I. D.   Teodorescu, L.   Zahid, S.   Call, K.   Dittmann, J.   Hatakeyama, K.   Liu, H.   Madrid, C.   Mcmaster, B.   Pastika, N.   Smith, C.   Bartek, R.   Dominguez, A.   Buccilli, A.   Cooper, S., I   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   West, C.   Arcaro, D.   Bose, T.   Gastler, D.   Pinna, D.   Rankin, D.   Richardson, C.   Rohlf, J.   Sulak, L.   Zou, D.   Benelli, G.   Coubez, X.   Cutts, D.   Hadley, M.   Hakala, J.   Heintz, U.   Hogan, J. M.   Kwok, K. H. M.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Mao, Z.   Narain, M.   Sagir, S.   Syarif, R.   Usai, E.   Yu, D.   Band, R.   Brainerd, C.   Breedon, R.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Erbacher, R.   Flores, C.   Funk, G.   Ko, W.   Kukral, O.   Lander, R.   Mulhearn, M.   Pellett, D.   Pilot, J.   Shalhout, S.   Shi, M.   Stolp, D.   Taylor, D.   Tos, K.   Tripathi, M.   Zhang, F.   Bachtis, M.   Bravo, C.   Cousins, R.   Dasgupta, A.   Florent, A.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Mccoll, N.   Regnard, S.   Saltzberg, D.   Schnaible, C.   Valuev, V.   Bouvier, E.   Burt, K.   Clare, R.   Gary, J. W.   Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi   Hanson, G.   Karapostoli, G.   Kennedy, E.   Lacroix, F.   Long, O. R.   Negrete, M. Olmedo   Paneva, M., I   Si, W.   Wang, L.   Wei, H.   Wimpenny, S.   Yates, B. R.   Branson, J. G.   Cittolin, S.   Derdzinski, M.   Gerosa, R.   Gilbert, D.   Hashemi, B.   Holzner, A.   Klein, D.   Kole, G.   Krutelyov, V   Letts, J.   Masciovecchio, M.   Olivito, D.   Padhi, S.   Pieri, M.   Sani, M.   Sharma, V   Simon, S.   Tadel, M.   Vartak, A.   Wasserbaech, S.   Wood, J.   Wurthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Della Porta, G. Zevi   Amin, N.   Bhandari, R.   Bradmiller-Feld, J.   Campagnari, C.   Citron, M.   Dishaw, A.   Dutta, V   Sevilla, M. Franco   Gouskos, L.   Heller, R.   Incandela, J.   Ovcharova, A.   Qu, H.   Richman, J.   Stuart, D.   Suarez, I   Wang, S.   Yoo, J.   Anderson, D.   Bornheim, A.   Lawhorn, J. M.   Newman, H. B.   Nguyen, T. Q.   Spiropulu, M.   Vlimant, J. R.   Wilkinson, R.   Xie, S.   Zhang, Z.   Zhu, R. Y.   Andrews, M. B.   Ferguson, T.   Mudholkar, T.   Paulini, M.   Sun, M.   Vorobiev, I   Weinberg, M.   Cumalat, J. P.   Ford, W. T.   Jensen, F.   Johnson, A.   Krohn, M.   MacDonald, E.   Mulholland, T.   Patel, R.   Perloff, A.   Stenson, K.   Ulmer, K. A.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chaves, J.   Cheng, Y.   Chu, J.   Datta, A.   Mcdermott, K.   Mirman, N.   Patterson, J. R.   Quach, D.   Rinkevicius, A.   Ryd, A.   Skinnari, L.   Soffi, L.   Tan, S. M.   Tao, Z.   Thom, J.   Tucker, J.   Wittich, P.   Zientek, M.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Alyari, M.   Apollinari, G.   Apresyan, A.   Apyan, A.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Canepa, A.   Cerati, G. B.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cremonesi, M.   Duarte, J.   Elvira, V. D.   Freeman, J.   Gecse, Z.   Gottschalk, E.   Gray, L.   Green, D.   Grunendahl, S.   Gutsche, O.   Hanlon, J.   Harris, R. M.   Hasegawa, S.   Hirschauer, J.   Hu, Z.   Jayatilaka, B.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Klima, B.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Kreis, B.   Lammel, S.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Liu, M.   Liu, T.   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Marraffino, J. M.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Merkel, P.   Mrenna, S.   Nahn, S.   O'Dell, V   Pedro, K.   Pena, C.   Prokofyev, O.   Rakness, G.   Ristori, L.   Savoy-Navarro, A.   Schneider, B.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Soha, A.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Stoynev, S.   Strait, J.   Strobbe, N.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Tran, N., V   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vernieri, C.   Verzocchi, M.   Vidal, R.   Wang, M.   Weber, H. A.   Whitbeck, A.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bortignon, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Cadamuro, L.   Carnes, A.   Carver, M.   Curry, D.   Field, R. D.   Gleyzer, S., V   Joshi, B. M.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Lo, K. H.   Ma, P.   Matchev, K.   Mei, H.   Mitselmakher, G.   Rosenzweig, D.   Shi, K.   Sperka, D.   Wang, J.   Zuo, X.   Joshi, Y. R.   Linn, S.   Ackert, A.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V   Johnson, K. F.   Kolberg, T.   Martinez, G.   Perry, T.   Prosper, H.   Saha, A.   Schiber, C.   Yohay, R.   Baarmand, M. M.   Bhopatkar, V   Colafranceschi, S.   Hohlmann, M.   Noonan, D.   Rahmani, M.   Roy, T.   Yumiceva, F.   Adams, M. R.   Apanasevich, L.   Berry, D.   Betts, R. R.   Cavanaugh, R.   Chen, X.   Dittmer, S.   Evdokimov, O.   Gerber, C. E.   Hangal, D. A.   Hofman, D. J.   Jung, K.   Kamin, J.   Mills, C.   Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval   Tonjes, M. B.   Trauger, H.   Varelas, N.   Wang, H.   Wang, X.   Wu, Z.   Zhang, J.   Alhusseini, M.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Dilsiz, K.   Durgut, S.   Gandrajula, R. P.   Haytmyradov, M.   Khristenko, V   Merlo, J-P   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Ogul, H.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Penzo, A.   Snyder, C.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Blumenfeld, B.   Cocoros, A.   Eminizer, N.   Fehling, D.   Feng, L.   Gritsan, A., V   Hung, W. T.   Maksimovic, P.   Roskes, J.   Sarica, U.   Swartz, M.   Xiao, M.   You, C.   Al-bataineh, A.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Boren, S.   Bowen, J.   Bylinkin, A.   Castle, J.   Khalil, S.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Majumder, D.   Mcbrayer, W.   Murray, M.   Rogan, C.   Sanders, S.   Schmitz, E.   Takaki, J. D. Tapia   Duric, S.   Ivanov, A.   Kaadze, K.   Kim, D.   Maravin, Y.   Mendis, D. R.   Mitchell, T.   Modak, A.   Mohammadi, A.   Saini, L. K.   Skhirtladze, N.   Rebassoo, F.   Wright, D.   Baden, A.   Baron, O.   Belloni, A.   Eno, S. C.   Feng, Y.   Ferraioli, C.   Hadley, N. J.   Jabeen, S.   Jeng, G. Y.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kunkle, J.   Mignerey, A. C.   Nabili, S.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Shin, Y. H.   Skuja, A.   Tonwar, S. C.   Wong, K.   Abercrombie, D.   Allen, B.   Azzolini, V   Baty, A.   Bauer, G.   Bi, R.   Brandt, S.   Busza, W.   Cali, I. A.   D'Alfonso, M.   Demiragli, Z.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Harris, P.   Hsu, D.   Hu, M.   Iiyama, Y.   Innocenti, G. M.   Klute, M.   Kovalskyi, D.   Lee, Y-J   Luckey, P. D.   Maier, B.   Marini, A. C.   Mcginn, C.   Mironov, C.   Narayanan, S.   Niu, X.   Paus, C.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Sumorok, K.   Tatar, K.   Velicanu, D.   Wang, T. W.   Wyslouch, B.   Zhaozhong, S.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Chatterjee, R. M.   Evans, A.   Hansen, P.   Jain, Sh   Kalafut, S.   Kubota, Y.   Lesko, Z.   Mans, J.   Ruckstuhl, N.   Rusack, R.   Turkewitz, J.   Wadud, M. A.   Acosta, J. G.   Oliveros, S.   Avdeeva, E.   Bloom, K.   Claes, D. R.   Fangmeier, C.   Golf, F.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Kamalieddin, R.   Kravchenko, I   Monroy, J.   Siado, J. E.   Snow, G. R.   Stieger, B.   Godshalk, A.   Harrington, C.   Iashvili, I.   Kharchilava, A.   Mclean, C.   Nguyen, D.   Parker, A.   Rappoccio, S.   Roozbahani, B.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Freer, C.   Hortiangtham, A.   Morse, D. M.   Orimoto, T.   De Lima, R. Teixeira   Wamorkar, T.   Wang, B.   Wisecarver, A.   Wood, D.   Charaf, O.   Hahn, K. A.   Mucia, N.   Odell, N.   Schmitt, M. H.   Sung, K.   Trovato, M.   Velasco, M.   Bucci, R.   Dev, N.   Hildreth, M.   Anampa, K. Hurtado   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Kellams, N.   Lannon, K.   Li, W.   Loukas, N.   Marinelli, N.   Meng, F.   Mueller, C.   Musienko, Y.   Planer, M.   Reinsvold, A.   Ruchti, R.   Siddireddy, P.   Smith, G.   Taroni, S.   Wayne, M.   Wightman, A.   Wolf, M.   Woodard, A.   Alimena, J.   Antonelli, L.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Flowers, S.   Francis, B.   Hart, A.   Hill, C.   Ji, W.   Ling, T. Y.   Luo, W.   Winer, B. L.   Cooperstein, S.   Elmer, P.   Hardenbrook, J.   Higginbotham, S.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Lange, D.   Lucchini, M. T.   Luo, J.   Marlow, D.   Mei, K.   Ojalvo, I   Olsen, J.   Palmer, C.   Piroue, P.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Norberg, S.   Barker, A.   Barnes, V. E.   Gutay, L.   Jones, M.   Jung, A. W.   Khatiwada, A.   Mahakud, B.   Miller, D. H.   Neumeister, N.   Peng, C. C.   Piperov, S.   Qiu, H.   Schulte, J. F.   Sun, J.   Wang, F.   Xiao, R.   Xie, W.   Cheng, T.   Dolen, J.   Parashar, N.   Chen, Z.   Ecklund, K. M.   Freed, S.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Kilpatrick, M.   Padley, B. P.   Redjimi, R.   Roberts, J.   Rorie, J.   Shi, W.   Tu, Z.   Zabel, J.   Zhang, A.   Bodek, A.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Duh, Y. T.   Dulemba, J. L.   Fallon, C.   Ferbel, T.   Galanti, M.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Han, J.   Hindrichs, O.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Tan, P.   Taus, R.   Agapitos, A.   Chou, J. P.   Gershtein, Y.   Halkiadakis, E.   Heindl, M.   Hughes, E.   Kaplan, S.   Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam   Kyriacou, S.   Lath, A.   Montalvo, R.   Nash, K.   Osherson, M.   Saka, H.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Sheffield, D.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Thomassen, P.   Walker, M.   Delannoy, A. G.   Heideman, J.   Riley, G.   Spanier, S.   Bouhali, O.   Celik, A.   Dalchenko, M.   De Mattia, M.   Delgado, A.   Dildick, S.   Eusebi, R.   Gilmore, J.   Huang, T.   Kamon, T.   Luo, S.   Mueller, R.   Overton, D.   Pernie, L.   Rathjens, D.   Safonov, A.   Akchurin, N.   Damgov, J.   De Guio, F.   Dudero, P. R.   Kunori, S.   Lamichhane, K.   Mengke, T.   Muthumuni, S.   Peltola, T.   Undleeb, S.   Volobouev, I   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Janjam, R.   Johns, W.   Maguire, C.   Melo, A.   Ni, H.   Padeken, K.   Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz   Sheldon, P.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Verweij, M.   Xu, Q.   Arenton, M. W.   Barria, P.   Cox, B.   Hirosky, R.   Joyce, M.   Ledovskoy, A.   Li, H.   Neu, C.   Sinthuprasith, T.   Wolfe, E.   Xia, F.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Poudyal, N.   Sturdy, J.   Thapa, P.   Zaleski, S.   Brodski, M.   Buchanan, J.   Caillol, C.   Carlsmith, D.   Dasu, S.   Dodd, L.   Gomber, B.   Grothe, M.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Hussain, U.   Klabbers, P.   Lanaro, A.   Long, K.   Loveless, R.   Ruggles, T.   Savin, A.   Smith, N.   Smith, W. H.   Woods, N.  

    The production of W-+/- bosons is studied in proton-lead (pPb) collisions at a nucleon-nucleon centre-of-mass energy of root s(NN) =3D 8.16 TeV. Measurements are performed in the W-+/- -> mu(+/-)nu(mu) channel using a data sample corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 173.4 +/- 6.1 nb(-1), collected by the CMS Collaboration at the LHC. The number of positively and negatively charged W bosons is determined separately in the muon pseudorapidity region in the laboratory frame vertical bar eta(mu)(lab)vertical bar < 2.4 and transverse momentum p(T)(mu) > 25 GeV/c. The W-+/- boson differential cross sections, muon charge asymmetry, and the ratios of W-+/- boson yields for the proton-going over the Pb-going beam directions are reported as a function of the muon pseudorapidity in the nucleon-nucleon centre-of-mass frame. The measurements are compared to the predictions from theoretical calculations based on parton distribution functions (PDFs) at next-to-leading-order. The results favour PDF calculations that include nuclear modifications and provide constraints on the nuclear PDF global fits. (C) 2019 The Author(s). Published by Elsevier B.V.
    Download Collect
  • N. D. Ustinov, I. N. Matveev, and V. V. Protopopov, Methods for Processing of Optical Fields in Lidar Systems (in Russian), Nauka, Moscow (1983)

    A. L. Mikaélyan  

    Download Collect
  • ZEROS OF THE PARTITION-FUNCTION FOR HIGHER-SPIN 2D ISING-MODELS

    MATVEEV, V   SHROCK, R  

    We present calculations of the complex-temperature zeros of the partition functions. for 2D Ising models on the square lattice with spin s = 1, 3/2 and 2. These give an insight into complex-temperature phase diagrams of these models in thermodynamic limit. Support is adduced for a conjecture that all divergences of the magnetization occur at endpoints of arcs of zeros protruding into the FM phase. We conjecture that there are 4[s(2)] - 2 such arcs for s greater than or equal to 1, where [x] denotes the integral part of x.
    Download Collect
  • Arabskie Istochniki VII-X vekov po etnografii i istorii Afriki yuzhnee Sakhar'yby L. E. Kubbel; V. V. Matveev

    Review by: B. G. Martin  

    Download Collect
  • Randomized phase II trial of docetaxel plus prednisone in combination with placebo or AT-101, an oral small molecule Bcl-2 family antagonist, as first-line therapy for metastatic castration-resistant prostate cancer.

    Sonpavde, G   Matveev, V   Burke, J M   Caton, J R   Fleming, M T   Hutson, T E   Galsky, M D   Berry, W R   Karlov, P   Holmlund, J T   Wood, B A   Brookes, M   Leopold, L  

    BACKGROUND: AT-101 (A), a small molecule oral inhibitor of the Bcl-2 family, has activity alone and in combination with docetaxel (Taxotere) and prednisone (DP) in metastatic castration-resistant prostate cancer (mCRPC). A randomized, double-blind, placebo-controlled phase II trial compared DP combined with either AT-101 (A) or placebo in chemonaive mCRPC.; PATIENTS AND METHODS: Men with progressive mCRPC despite androgen deprivation were eligible and randomized 1:1. Patients received docetaxel (75 mg/m2 day 1) and prednisone 5 mg orally twice daily every 21 days with either AT-101 (40 mg) or placebo twice daily orally on days 1-3. The primary end point was overall survival (OS).; RESULTS: Two hundred and twenty-one patients were randomly assigned. Median OS for AT-101 plus docetaxel-prednisone (ADP) and placebo-DP was 18.1 versus 17.8 months [hazard ratio (HR) 1.07, 95% confidence interval 0.72-1.55, P=3D0.63]. Secondary end points were also not statistically different. Grade 3/4 toxic effects for ADP versus placebo-DP were cardiac events (5% versus 2%), lymphopenia (23% versus 16%), neutropenia (47% versus 40%), ileus (2% versus 0%) and pulmonary embolism (6% versus 2%). In a subgroup of high-risk mCRPC (n=3D34), outcomes appeared to favor ADP (median OS 19 versus 14 months).; CONCLUSIONS: AT-101 was tolerable but did not extend OS when combined with DP in mCRPC; a potential benefit was observed in high-risk patients.=20
    Download Collect
  • Evidence for light-by-light scattering and searches for axion-like particles in ultraperipheral PbPb collisions at root s(NN)=3D5.02 TeV

    Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Ambrogi, F.   Bergauer, T.   Brandstetter, J.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Del Valle, A. Escalante   Flechl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Jeitler, M.   Krammer, N.   Kraetschmer, I   Liko, D.   Madlener, T.   Mikulec, I   Rad, N.   Schieck, J.   Schoefbeck, R.   Spanring, M.   Spitzbart, D.   Waltenberger, W.   Wulz, C-E   Zarucki, M.   Drugakov, V   Mossolov, V   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   Darwish, M. R.   De Wolf, E. A.   Di Croce, D.   Janssen, X.   Lauwers, J.   Lelek, A.   Pieters, M.   Sfar, H. Rejeb   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Putte, S.   Van Remortel, N.   Blekman, F.   Bols, E. S.   Chhibra, S. S.   D'Hondt, J.   De Clercq, J.   Lontkovskyi, D.   Lowette, S.   Marchesini, I   Moortgat, S.   Moreels, L.   Python, Q.   Skovpen, K.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Parijs, I   Beghin, D.   Bilin, B.   Brun, H.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Delannoy, H.   Dorney, B.   Favart, L.   Grebenyuk, A.   Kalsi, A. K.   Luetic, J.   Popov, A.   Postiau, N.   Starling, E.   Thomas, L.   Vander Velde, C.   Vanlaer, P.   Vannerom, D.   Wang, Q.   Cornelis, T.   Dobur, D.   Khvastunov, I   Roskas, C.   Trocino, D.   Tytgat, M.   Verbeke, W.   Vermassen, B.   Vit, M.   Zaganidis, N.   Bondu, O.   Bruno, G.   Caputo, C.   David, P.   Delaere, C.   Delcourt, M.   Giammanco, A.   Lemaitre, V   Magitteri, A.   Prisciandaro, J.   Saggio, A.   Marono, M. Vidal   Vischia, P.   Zobec, J.   Alves, F. L.   Alves, G. A.   Correia Silva, G.   Hensel, C.   Moraes, A.   Rebello Teles, P.   Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Coelho, E.   Da Costa, E. M.   Da Silveira, G. G.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   De Oliveira Martins, C.   Fonseca De Souza, S.   Huertas Guativa, L. M.   Malbouisson, H.   Martins, J.   Matos Figueiredo, D.   Medina Jaime, M.   Melo De Almeida, M.   Mora Herrera, C.   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Prado Da Silva, W. L.   Sanchez Rosas, L. J.   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Thiel, M.   Tonelli Manganote, E. J.   Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.   Vilela Pereira, A.   Ahuja, S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Calligaris, L.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Lemos, D. S.   Mercadante, P. G.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Aleksandrov, A.   Antchev, G.   Hadjiiska, R.   Iaydjiev, P.   Marinov, A.   Misheva, M.   Rodozov, M.   Shopova, M.   Sultanov, G.   Bonchev, M.   Dimitrov, A.   Ivanov, T.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Fang, W.   Gao, X.   Yuan, L.   Ahmad, M.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Jiang, C. H.   Leggat, D.   Liao, H.   Liu, Z.   Shaheen, S. M.   Spiezia, A.   Tao, J.   Yazgan, E.   Zhang, H.   Zhang, S.   Zhao, J.   Agapitos, A.   Ban, Y.   Chen, G.   Levin, A.   Li, J.   Li, L.   Li, Q.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Hu, Z.   Wang, Y.   Avila, C.   Cabrera, A.   Sierra, L. F. Chaparro   Florez, C.   Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.   Segura Delgado, M. A.   Mejia Guisao, J.   Ruiz Alvarez, J. D.   Salazar Gonzalez, C. A.   Vanegas Arbelaez, N.   Giljanovic, D.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Puljak, I   Sculac, T.   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V   Ceci, S.   Ferencek, D.   Kadija, K.   Mesic, B.   Roguljic, M.   Starodumov, A.   Susa, T.   Ather, M. W.   Attikis, A.   Erodotou, E.   Ioannou, A.   Kolosova, M.   Konstantinou, S.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Rykaczewski, H.   Tsiakkouri, D.   Finger, M.   Fingera, M., Jr.   Kveton, A.   Tomsa, J.   Ayala, E.   Jarrin, E. Carrera   Assran, Y.   Elgammal, S.   Bhowmik, S.   De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes   Dewanjee, R. K.   Ehataht, K.   Kadastik, M.   Raidal, M.   Veelken, C.   Eerola, P.   Forthomme, L.   Kirschenmann, H.   Osterberg, K.   Voutilainen, M.   Garcia, F.   Havukainen, J.   Heikkila, J. K.   Jarvinen, T.   Karimaki, V   Kinnunen, R.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Laurila, S.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Maenpaa, T.   Siikonen, H.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Fabbro, B.   Faure, J. L.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Leloup, C.   Locci, E.   Malcles, J.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Savoy-Navarro, A.   Titov, M.   Amendola, C.   Beaudette, F.   Busson, P.   Charlot, C.   Diab, B.   Falmagne, G.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Kucher, I   Lobanov, A.   Perez, C. Martin   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Paganini, P.   Rembser, J.   Salerno, R.   Sauvan, J. B.   Sirois, Y.   Zabi, A.   Zghiche, A.   Agram, J-L   Andrea, J.   Bloch, D.   Bourgatte, G.   Brom, J-M   Chabert, E. C.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Fontaine, J-C   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Jansova, M.   Le Bihan, A-C   Tonon, N.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Bernet, C.   Boudoul, G.   Camen, C.   Chanon, N.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fay, J.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Ille, B.   Jain, Sa   Lagarde, F.   Laktineh, I. B.   Lattaud, H.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Perries, S.   Sordini, V   Touquet, G.   Vander Donckt, M.   Viret, S.   Khvedelidze, A.   Tsamalaidze, Z.   Autermann, C.   Feld, L.   Kiesel, M. K.   Klein, K.   Lipinski, M.   Meuser, D.   Pauls, A.   Preuten, M.   Rauch, M. P.   Schomakers, C.   Schulz, J.   Teroerde, M.   Wittmer, B.   Albert, A.   Erdmann, M.   Erdweg, S.   Esch, T.   Fischer, B.   Fischer, R.   Ghosh, S.   Hebbeker, T.   Hoepfner, K.   Keller, H.   Mastrolorenzo, L.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Millet, P.   Mocellin, G.   Mondal, S.   Mukherjee, S.   Noll, D.   Novak, A.   Pook, T.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Quast, T.   Radziej, M.   Rath, Y.   Reithler, H.   Rieger, M.   Roemer, J.   Schmidt, A.   Schuler, S. C.   Sharma, A.   Thueer, S.   Wiedenbeck, S.   Fluegge, G.   Ahmad, W. Haj   Hlushchenko, O.   Kress, T.   Mueller, T.   Nehrkorn, A.   Nowack, A.   Pistone, C.   Pooth, O.   Roy, D.   Sert, H.   Stahl, A.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Asmuss, P.   Babounikau, I   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Beernaert, K.   Behnke, O.   Behrens, U.   Martinez, A. Bermudez   Bertsche, D.   Bin Anuar, A. A.   Borras, K.   Botta, V   Campbell, A.   Cardini, A.   Connor, P.   Rodriguez, S. Consuegra   Contreras-Campana, C.   Danilov, V   De Wit, A.   Defranchis, M. M.   Pardos, C. Diez   Damiani, D. Dominguez   Eckerlin, G.   Eckstein, D.   Eichhorn, T.   Elwood, A.   Eren, E.   Gallo, E.   Geiser, A.   Luyando, J. M. Grados   Grohsjean, A.   Guthoff, M.   Haranko, M.   Harb, A.   Jafari, A.   Jomhari, N. Z.   Jung, H.   Kasem, A.   Kasemann, M.   Kaveh, H.   Keaveney, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Knolle, J.   Krcker, D.   Lange, W.   Lenz, T.   Leonard, J.   Lidrych, J.   Lipka, K.   Lohmann, W.   Mankel, R.   Melzer-Pellmann, I-A   Meyer, A. B.   Meyer, M.   Missiroli, M.   Mittag, G.   Mnich, J.   Mussgiller, A.   Myronenko, V   Adan, D. Perez   Pflitsch, S. K.   Pitzl, D.   Raspereza, A.   Saibel, A.   Savitskyi, M.   Scheurer, V   Schuetze, P.   Schwanenberger, C.   Shevchenko, R.   Singh, A.   Tholen, H.   Turkot, O.   Vagnerini, A.   Van De Klundert, M.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Walsh, R.   Wen, Y.   Wichmann, K.   Wissing, C.   Zenaiev, O.   Zlebcik, R.   Aggleton, R.   Bein, S.   Benato, L.   Benecke, A.   Blobel, V   Dreyer, T.   Ebrahimi, A.   Froehlich, A.   Garbers, C.   Garutti, E.   Gonzalez, D.   Gunnellini, P.   Haller, J.   Hinzmann, A.   Karavdina, A.   Kasieczka, G.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Kovalchuk, N.   Kurz, S.   Kutzner, V   Lange, J.   Lange, T.   Malara, A.   Marconi, D.   Multhaup, J.   Niedziela, M.   Niemeyer, C. E. N.   Nowatschin, D.   Perieanu, A.   Reimers, A.   Rieger, O.   Scharf, C.   Schleper, P.   Schumann, S.   Schwandt, J.   Sonneveld, J.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Stober, F. M.   Stoever, M.   Vormwald, B.   Zoi, I   Akbiyik, M.   Barth, C.   Baselga, M.   Baur, S.   Berger, T.   Butz, E.   Caspart, R.   Chwalek, T.   De Boer, W.   Dierlamm, A.   El Morabit, K.   Faltermann, N.   Giffels, M.   Goldenzweig, P.   Gottmann, A.   Harrendorf, M. A.   Hartmann, F.   Husemann, U.   Kudella, S.   Mitra, S.   Mozer, M. U.   Mueller, Th   Musich, M.   Nuernberg, A.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Schroeder, M.   Shvetsov, I   Simonis, H. J.   Ulrich, R.   Weber, M.   Woehrmann, C.   Wolf, R.   Anagnostou, G.   Asenov, P.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Paspalaki, G.   Diamantopoulou, M.   Karathanasis, G.   Kontaxakis, P.   Panagiotou, A.   Papavergou, I   Saoulidou, N.   Stakia, A.   Theofilatos, K.   Vellidis, K.   Bakas, G.   Kousouris, K.   Papakrivopoulos, I   Tsipolitis, G.   Evangelou, I   Foudas, C.   Gianneios, P.   Katsoulis, P.   Kokkas, P.   Mallios, S.   Manitara, K.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I   Strologas, J.   Triantis, F. A.   Tsitsonis, D.   Bartok, M.   Csanad, M.   Major, P.   Mandal, K.   Mehta, A.   Nagy, M., I   Pasztor, G.   Suranyi, O.   Veres, G., I   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Horvath, D.   Sikler, F.   Vami, T. A.   Veszpremi, V.   Vesztergombi, G.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Karancsi, J.   Makovec, A.   Molnar, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Raics, P.   Teyssier, D.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Csorgo, T.   Metzger, W. J.   Nemes, F.   Novak, T.   Choudhury, S.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Tiwari, P. C.   Bahinipati, S.   Kar, C.   Mal, P.   Bindhu, V. K. Muraleedharan Nair   Nayak, A.   Sahoo, D. K.   Swain, S. K.   Bansal, S.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V   Chauhan, S.   Chawla, R.   Dhingra, N.   Gupta, R.   Kaur, A.   Kaur, M.   Kaur, S.   Kumari, P.   Lohan, M.   Meena, M.   Sandeep, K.   Sharma, S.   Singh, J. B.   Virdi, A. K.   Walia, G.   Bhardwaj, A.   Choudhary, B. C.   Garg, R. B.   Gola, M.   Keshri, S.   AshokKumar   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Priyanka, P.   Ranjan, K.   AashaqShah   Sharma, R.   Bhardwaj, R.   Bharti, M.   Bhattacharya, R.   Bhattacharya, S.   Bhawandeep, U.   Bhowmik, D.   Dey, S.   Dutta, S.   Maity, M.   Mondal, K.   Nandan, S.   Purohit, A.   Rout, P. K.   Saha, G.   Sarkar, S.   Sarkar, T.   Sharan, M.   Singh, B.   Thakur, S.   Behera, P. K.   Kalbhor, P.   Muhammad, A.   Pujahari, P. R.   Sikdar, A. K.   Chudasama, R.   Dutta, D.   Jha, V   Kumar, V   Mishra, D. K.   Netrakanti, P. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Aziz, T.   Bhat, M. A.   Dugad, S.   Mohanty, G. B.   Sur, N.   KumarVerma, Ravindra   Banerjee, S.   Chatterjee, S.   Das, P.   Guchait, M.   Karmakar, S.   Kumar, S.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Sahoo, N.   Sawant, S.   Dube, S.   Hegde, V   Kapoor, A.   Kothekar, K.   Pandey, S.   Rane, A.   Rastogi, A.   Chenarani, S.   Tadavani, E. Eskandari   Etesami, S. M.   Khakzad, M.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Naseri, M.   Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei   Felcini, M.   Grunewald, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Calabria, C.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   Cristella, L.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Di Florio, A.   Fiore, L.   Gelmi, A.   Iaselli, G.   Ince, M.   Lezki, S.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Miniello, G.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Radogna, R.   Ranieri, A.   Selvaggi, G.   Silvestris, L.   Venditti, R.   Verwilligen, P.   Abbiendi, G.   Battilana, C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Borgonovi, L.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Campanini, R.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Ciocca, C.   Codispoti, G.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fontanesi, E.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Iemmi, F.   Lo Meo, S.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Navarria, F. L.   Perrotta, A.   Primavera, F.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Tosi, N.   Albergo, S.   Costa, S.   Di Mattia, A.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Ceccarelli, R.   Chatterjee, K.   Ciulli, V   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Latino, G.   Lenzi, P.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Sguazzoni, G.   Strom, D.   Viliani, L.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Piccolo, D.   Bozzo, M.   Ferro, F.   Mulargia, R.   Robutti, E.   Tosi, S.   Benaglia, A.   Beschi, A.   Brivio, F.   Ciriolo, V   Di Guida, S.   Dinardo, M. E.   Dini, P.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Ghezzi, A.   Govoni, P.   Guzzi, L.   Malberti, M.   Malvezzi, S.   Menasce, D.   Monti, F.   Moroni, L.   Ortona, G.   Paganoni, M.   Pedrini, D.   Ragazzi, S.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Zuolo, D.   Buontempo, S.   Cavallo, N.   De Iorio, A.   Di Crescenzo, A.   Fabozzi, F.   Fienga, F.   Galati, G.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Paolucci, P.   Rossi, B.   Sciacca, C.   Voevodina, E.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Boletti, A.   Bragagnolo, A.   Carlin, R.   Checchia, P.   Manzano, P. De Castro   Dorigo, T.   Dosselli, U.   Gasparini, F.   Gasparini, U.   Gozzelino, A.   Hoh, S. Y.   Lujan, P.   Margoni, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Pazzini, J.   Pozzobon, N.   Presilla, M.   Ronchese, P.   Rossin, R.   Simonetto, F.   Tiko, A.   Tosi, M.   Zanetti, M.   Zotto, P.   Zumerle, G.   Braghieri, A.   Montagna, P.   Ratti, S. P.   Re, V   Ressegotti, M.   Riccardi, C.   Salvini, P.   Vai, I   Vitulo, P.   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Cecchi, C.   Ciangottini, D.   Fan, L.   Lariccia, P.   Leonardi, R.   Manoni, E.   Mantovani, G.   Mariani, V   Menichelli, M.   Rossi, A.   Santocchia, A.   Spiga, D.   Androsov, K.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Bertacchi, V   Bianchini, L.   Boccali, T.   Castaldi, R.   Ciocci, M. A.   Dell'Orso, R.   Fedi, G.   Giannini, L.   Giassi, A.   Grippo, M. T.   Ligabue, F.   Manca, E.   Mandorli, G.   Messineo, A.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Rolandi, G.   Chowdhury, S. Roy   Scribano, A.   Spagnolo, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Turini, N.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. G.   Cavallari, F.   Cipriani, M.   Del Re, D.   Di Marco, E.   Diemoz, M.   Longo, E.   Marzocchi, B.   Meridiani, P.   Organtini, G.   Pandolfi, F.   Paramatti, R.   Quaranta, C.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Santanastasio, F.   Soffi, L.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Bartosik, N.   Bellan, R.   Biino, C.   Cappati, A.   Cartiglia, N.   Cometti, S.   Costa, M.   Covarelli, R.   Demaria, N.   Kiani, B.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V   Monteil, E.   Monteno, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Pacher, L.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Angioni, G. L. Pinna   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Salvatico, R.   Sola, V   Solano, A.   Soldi, D.   Staiano, A.   Belforte, S.   Candelise, V   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Da Rold, A.   Della Ricca, G.   Vazzoler, F.   Zanetti, A.   Kim, B.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, M. S.   Lee, J.   Lee, S. W.   Moon, C. S.   Oh, Y. D.   Pak, S., I   Sekmen, S.   Son, D. C.   Yang, Y. C.   Kim, H.   Moon, D. H.   Oh, G.   Francois, B.   Kim, T. J.   Park, J.   Cho, S.   Choi, S.   Go, Y.   Gyun, D.   Ha, S.   Hong, B.   Lee, K.   Lee, K. S.   Lim, J.   Park, S. K.   Roh, Y.   Goh, J.   Kim, H. S.   Almond, J.   Bhyun, J. H.   Choi, J.   Jeon, S.   Kim, J.   Kim, J. S.   Lee, H.   Lee, S.   Nam, K.   Oh, M.   Oh, S. B.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Yang, U. K.   Yoo, H. D.   Yoon, I   Yu, G. B.   Jeon, D.   Kim, J. H.   Lee, J. S. H.   Park, I. C.   Watson, I   Choi, Y.   Hwang, C.   Jeong, Y.   Lee, Y.   Yu, I   Veckalns, V.   Dudenas, V   Juodagalvis, A.   Tamulaitis, G.   Vaitkus, J.   Ibrahim, Z. A.   Idris, F. Mohamad   Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan   Yusli, M. N.   Zolkapli, Z.   Benitez, J. F.   Castaneda Hernandez, A.   Murillo Quijada, J. A.   Valencia Palomo, L.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De La Cruz-Burelo, E.   Heredia-De La Cruz, I   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Carrillo Moreno, S.   Oropeza Barrera, C.   Ramirez-Garcia, M.   Vazquez Valencia, F.   Eysermans, J.   Pedraza, I   Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.   Uribe Estrada, C.   Morelos Pineda, A.   Raicevic, N.   Krofcheck, D.   Bheesette, S.   Butler, P. H.   Ahmad, A.   Hassan, Q.   Hoorani, H. R.   Khan, W. A.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Waqas, M.   Avati, V   Grzanka, L.   Malawski, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Bluj, M.   Boimska, B.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Szleper, M.   Zalewski, P.   Bunkowski, K.   Byszuk, A.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Misiura, M.   Olszewski, M.   Pyskir, A.   Walczak, M.   Araujo, M.   Bargassa, P.   Bastos, D.   Di Francesco, A.   Faccioli, P.   Galinhas, B.   Gallinaro, M.   Hollar, J.   Leonardo, N.   Seixas, J.   Shchelina, K.   Strong, G.   Toldaiev, O.   Varela, J.   Afanasiev, S.   Bunin, P.   Gavrilenko, M.   Golutvin, I   Gorbunov, I   Kamenev, A.   Karjavine, V   Lanev, A.   Malakhov, A.   Matveev, V   Moisenz, P.   Palichik, V   Perelygin, V   Savina, M.   Shmatov, S.   Shulha, S.   Skatchkov, N.   Smirnov, V   Voytishin, N.   Zarubin, A.   Chtchipounov, L.   Golovtsov, V   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V   Kuznetsova, E.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V   Oreshkin, V   Smirnov, I   Sosnov, D.   Sulimov, V   Uvarov, L.   Vorobyev, A.   Andreev, Yu   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Karneyeu, A.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Pashenkov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V   Gavrilov, V   Lychkovskaya, N.   Nikitenko, A.   Popov, V   Pozdnyakov, I   Safronov, G.   Spiridonov, A.   Stepennov, A.   Toms, M.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Aushev, T.   Bychkova, O.   Chistov, R.   Danilov, M.   Polikarpov, S.   Tarkovskii, E.   Andreev, V   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I   Kirakosyan, M.   Terkulov, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Ershov, A.   Gribushin, A.   Klyukhin, V   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I   Obraztsov, S.   Petrushanko, S.   Savrin, V   Snigirev, A.   Barnyakov, A.   Blinov, V   Dimova, T.   Kardapoltsev, L.   Skovpen, Y.   Azhgirey, I   Bayshev, I   Bitioukov, S.   Kachanov, V   Konstantinov, D.   Mandrik, P.   Petrov, V   Ryutin, R.   Slabospitskii, S.   Sobol, A.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Babaev, A.   Iuzhakov, A.   Okhotnikov, V   Borchsh, V   Ivanchenko, V   Tcherniaev, E.   Adzic, P.   Cirkovic, P.   Devetak, D.   Dordevic, M.   Milenovic, P.   Milosevic, J.   Stojanovic, M.   Aguilar-Benitez, M.   Alcaraz Maestre, J.   Alvarez Fernandez, A.   Bachiller, I   Barrio Luna, M.   Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.   Carrillo Montoya, C. A.   Cepeda, M.   Cerrada, M.   Colino, N.   De La Cruz, B.   Delgado Peris, A.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M., I   Moran, D.   Tobar, A. Navarro   Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.   Puerta Pelayo, J.   Redondo, I   Romero, L.   Sanchez Navas, S.   Soares, M. S.   Triossi, A.   Willmott, C.   Albajar, C.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Alvarez Gonzalez, B.   Cuevas, J.   Erice, C.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Folgueras, S.   Gonzalez Caballero, I   Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R.   Palencia Cortezon, E.   Rodriguez Bouza, V   Sanchez Cruz, S.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Chazin Quero, B.   Duarte Campderros, J.   Fernandez, M.   Fernandez Manteca, P. J.   Garcia Alonso, A.   Gomez, G.   Martinez Rivero, C.   Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, P.   Matorras, F.   Piedra Gomez, J.   Prieels, C.   Rodrigo, T.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Russo, L.   Scodellaro, L.   Trevisani, N.   Vila, I   Vizan Garcia, J. M.   Malagalage, K.   Dharmaratna, W. G. D.   Wickramage, N.   Abbaneo, D.   Akgun, B.   Auffray, E.   Auzinger, G.   Baechler, J.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Bendavid, J.   Bianco, M.   Bocci, A.   Bossini, E.   Botta, C.   Brondolin, E.   Camporesi, T.   Caratelli, A.   Cerminara, G.   Chapon, E.   Cucciati, G.   d'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   Daci, N.   Daponte, V   David, A.   Davignon, O.   De Roeck, A.   Deelen, N.   Deile, M.   Dobson, M.   Dunser, M.   Dupont, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Fallavollita, F.   Fasanella, D.   Franzoni, G.   Fulcher, J.   Funk, W.   Giani, S.   Gigi, D.   Gilbert, A.   Gill, K.   Glege, F.   Gruchala, M.   Guilbaud, M.   Gulhan, D.   Hegeman, J.   Heidegger, C.   Iiyama, Y.   Innocente, V   Janot, P.   Karacheban, O.   Kaspar, J.   Kieseler, J.   Krammer, M.   Lange, C.   Lecoq, P.   Loureno, C.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Massironi, A.   Meijers, F.   Merlin, J. A.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Moortgat, F.   Mulders, M.   Ngadiuba, J.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Orfanelli, S.   Orsini, L.   Pantaleo, F.   Pape, L.   Perez, E.   Peruzzi, M.   Petrilli, A.   Petrucciani, G.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Pitters, F. M.   Rabady, D.   Racz, A.   Rovere, M.   Sakulin, H.   Schfer, C.   Schwick, C.   Selvaggi, M.   Silva, P.   Snoeys, W.   Sphicas, P.   Steggemann, J.   Tavolaro, V. R.   Treille, D.   Tsirou, A.   Vartak, A.   Verzetti, M.   Zeuner, W. D.   Caminada, L.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Rohe, T.   Wiederkehr, S. A.   Backhaus, M.   Berger, P.   Chernyavskaya, N.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donega, M.   Dorfer, C.   Espinosa, T. A. Gomez   Grab, C.   Hits, D.   Klijnsma, T.   Lustermann, W.   Manzoni, R. A.   Marionneau, M.   Meinhard, M. T.   Micheli, F.   Musella, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pauss, F.   Perrin, G.   Perrozzi, L.   Pigazzini, S.   Reichmann, M.   Reissel, C.   Reitenspiess, T.   Ruini, D.   Becerra, D. A. Sanz   Schonenberger, M.   Shchutska, L.   Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka   Wallny, R.   Zhu, D. H.   Aarrestad, T. K.   Amsler, C.   Brzhechko, D.   Canelli, M. F.   De Cosa, A.   Del Burgo, R.   Donato, S.   Kilminster, B.   Leontsinis, S.   Mikuni, V. M.   Neutelings, I   Rauco, G.   Robmann, P.   Salerno, D.   Schweiger, K.   Seitz, C.   Takahashi, Y.   Wertz, S.   Zucchetta, A.   Doan, T. H.   Kuo, C. M.   Lin, W.   Roy, A.   Yu, S. S.   Chang, P.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Chen, P. H.   Hou, W-S   Li, Y. Y.   Lu, R-S   Paganis, E.   Psallidas, A.   Steen, A.   Asavapibhop, B.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Srimanobhas, N.   Suwonjandee, N.   Bat, A.   Boran, F.   Cerci, S.   Damarseckin, S.   Demiroglu, Z. S.   Dolek, F.   Dozen, C.   Dumanoglu, I   Gokbulut, G.   GurpinarGuler, Emine   Guler, Y.   Hos, I   Isik, C.   Kangal, E. E.   Kara, O.   Topaksu, A. Kayis   Kiminsu, U.   Oglakci, M.   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Ozturk, S.   Simsek, A. E.   Cerci, D. Sunar   Tok, U. G.   Turkcapar, S.   Zorbakir, I. S.   Zorbilmez, C.   Isildak, B.   Karapinar, G.   Yalvac, M.   Atakisi, I. O.   Gulmez, E.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Kaynak, B.   Ozcelik, O.   Tekten, S.   Yetkin, E. A.   Cakir, A.   Komurcu, Y.   Sen, S.   Ozkorucuklu, S.   Grynyov, B.   Levchuk, L.   Ball, F.   Bhal, E.   Bologna, S.   Brooke, J. J.   Burns, D.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Flacher, H.   Goldstein, J.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Kreczko, L.   Paramesvaran, S.   Penning, B.   Sakuma, T.   El Nasr-Storey, S. Seif   Smith, D.   Smith, V. J.   Taylor, J.   Titterton, A.   Bell, K. W.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Cieri, D.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Linacre, J.   Manolopoulos, K.   Newbold, D. M.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Reis, T.   Schuh, T.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Thea, A.   Tomalin, I. R.   Williams, T.   Womersley, W. J.   Bainbridge, R.   Bloch, P.   Borg, J.   Breeze, S.   Buchmuller, O.   Bundock, A.   SinghChahal, Gurpreet   Colling, D.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   Della Negra, M.   Di Maria, R.   Everaerts, P.   Hall, G.   Iles, G.   James, T.   Komm, M.   Laner, C.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A-M   Malik, S.   Martelli, A.   Milosevic, V   Nash, J.   Palladino, V   Pesaresi, M.   Raymond, D. M.   Richards, A.   Rose, A.   Scott, E.   Seez, C.   Shtipliyski, A.   Stoye, M.   Strebler, T.   Summers, S.   Tapper, A.   Uchida, K.   Virdee, T.   Wardle, N.   Winterbottom, D.   Wright, J.   Zecchinelli, A. G.   Zenz, S. C.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Mackay, C. K.   Morton, A.   Reid, I. D.   Teodorescu, L.   Zahid, S.   Call, K.   Dittmann, J.   Hatakeyama, K.   Madrid, C.   McMaster, B.   Pastika, N.   Smith, C.   Bartek, R.   Dominguez, A.   Uniyal, R.   Buccilli, A.   Cooper, S., I   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   West, C.   Arcaro, D.   Bose, T.   Demiragli, Z.   Gastler, D.   Girgis, S.   Pinna, D.   Richardson, C.   Rohlf, J.   Sperka, D.   Suarez, I   Sulak, L.   Zou, D.   Benelli, G.   Burkle, B.   Coubez, X.   Cutts, D.   Duh, Y. T.   Hadley, M.   Hakala, J.   Heintz, U.   Hogan, J. M.   Kwok, K. H. M.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Mao, Z.   Narain, M.   Sagir, S.   Syarif, R.   Usai, E.   Yu, D.   Band, R.   Brainerd, C.   Breedon, R.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Erbacher, R.   Flores, C.   Funk, G.   Jensen, F.   Ko, W.   Kukral, O.   Lander, R.   Mulhearn, M.   Pellett, D.   Pilot, J.   Shi, M.   Stolp, D.   Taylor, D.   Tos, K.   Tripathi, M.   Wang, Z.   Zhang, F.   Bachtis, M.   Bravo, C.   Cousins, R.   Dasgupta, A.   Florent, A.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Mccoll, N.   Nash, W. A.   Regnard, S.   Saltzberg, D.   Schnaible, C.   Stone, B.   Valuev, V.   Burt, K.   Clare, R.   Gary, J. W.   Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi   Hanson, G.   Karapostoli, G.   Kennedy, E.   Long, O. R.   Negrete, M. Olmedo   Paneva, M., I   Si, W.   Wang, L.   Wei, H.   Wimpenny, S.   Yates, B. R.   Zhang, Y.   Branson, J. G.   Cittolin, S.   Derdzinski, M.   Gerosa, R.   Gilbert, D.   Hashemi, B.   Klein, D.   Krutelyov, V   Letts, J.   Masciovecchio, M.   May, S.   Padhi, S.   Pieri, M.   Sharma, V   Tadel, M.   Wurthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Della Porta, G. Zevi   Amin, N.   Bhandari, R.   Campagnari, C.   Citron, M.   Dutta, V   Sevilla, M. Franco   Gouskos, L.   Incandela, J.   Marsh, B.   Mei, H.   Ovcharova, A.   Qu, H.   Richman, J.   Sarica, U.   Stuart, D.   Wang, S.   Yoo, J.   Anderson, D.   Bornheim, A.   Cerri, O.   Dutta, I   Lawhorn, J. M.   Lu, N.   Mao, J.   Newman, H. B.   Nguyen, T. Q.   Pata, J.   Spiropulu, M.   Vlimant, J. R.   Xie, S.   Zhang, Z.   Zhu, R. Y.   Andrews, M. B.   Ferguson, T.   Mudholkar, T.   Paulini, M.   Sun, M.   Vorobiev, I   Weinberg, M.   Cumalat, J. P.   Ford, W. T.   Johnson, A.   MacDonald, E.   Mulholland, T.   Patel, R.   Perloff, A.   Stenson, K.   Ulmer, K. A.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chaves, J.   Cheng, Y.   Chu, J.   Datta, A.   Frankenthal, A.   Mcdermott, K.   Mirman, N.   Patterson, J. R.   Quach, D.   Rinkevicius, A.   Ryd, A.   Tan, S. M.   Tao, Z.   Thom, J.   Wittich, P.   Zientek, M.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Alyari, M.   Apollinari, G.   Apresyan, A.   Apyan, A.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Canepa, A.   Cerati, G. B.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cremonesi, M.   Duarte, J.   Elvira, V. D.   Freeman, J.   Gecse, Z.   Gottschalk, E.   Gray, L.   Green, D.   Grnendahl, S.   Gutsche, O.   ReinsvoldHall, Allison   Hanlon, J.   Harris, R. M.   Hasegawa, S.   Heller, R.   Hirschauer, J.   Jayatilaka, B.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Klima, B.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Kreis, B.   Lammel, S.   Lewis, J.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Liu, M.   Liu, T.   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Marraffino, J. M.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Merkel, P.   Mrenna, S.   Nahn, S.   O'Dell, V   Papadimitriou, V   Pedro, K.   Pena, C.   Rakness, G.   Ravera, F.   Ristori, L.   Schneider, B.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Smith, N.   Soha, A.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Stoynev, S.   Strait, J.   Strobbe, N.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Tran, N., V   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vernieri, C.   Verzocchi, M.   Vidal, R.   Wang, M.   Weber, H. A.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bortignon, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Cadamuro, L.   Carnes, A.   Cherepanov, V   Curry, D.   Errico, F.   Field, R. D.   Gleyzer, S., V   Joshi, B. M.   Kim, M.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Lo, K. H.   Ma, P.   Matchev, K.   Menendez, N.   Mitselmakher, G.   Rosenzweig, D.   Shi, K.   Wang, J.   Zuo, X.   Joshi, Y. R.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V   Johnson, K. F.   Khurana, R.   Kolberg, T.   Martinez, G.   Perry, T.   Prosper, H.   Schiber, C.   Yohay, R.   Zhang, J.   Baarmand, M. M.   Bhopatkar, V   Hohlmann, M.   Noonan, D.   Rahmani, M.   Saunders, M.   Yumiceva, F.   Adams, M. R.   Apanasevich, L.   Berry, D.   Betts, R. R.   Cavanaugh, R.   Chen, X.   Dittmer, S.   Evdokimov, O.   Gerber, C. E.   Hangal, D. A.   Hofman, D. J.   Jung, K.   Mills, C.   Roy, T.   Tonjes, M. B.   Varelas, N.   Wang, H.   Wang, X.   Wu, Z.   Alhusseini, M.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Dilsiz, K.   Durgut, S.   Gandrajula, R. P.   Haytmyradov, M.   Khristenko, V   Koseyan, O. K.   Merlo, J-P   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Ogul, H.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Penzo, A.   Snyder, C.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Blumenfeld, B.   Cocoros, A.   Eminizer, N.   Fehling, D.   Feng, L.   Gritsan, A., V   Hung, W. T.   Maksimovic, P.   Roskes, J.   Swartz, M.   Xiao, M.   Barrera, C. Baldenegro   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Boren, S.   Bowen, J.   Bylinkin, A.   Isidori, T.   Khalil, S.   King, J.   Krintiras, G.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Lindsey, C.   Majumder, D.   Mcbrayer, W.   Minafra, N.   Murray, M.   Rogan, C.   Royon, C.   Sanders, S.   Schmitz, E.   Takaki, J. D. Tapia   Williams, J.   Wilson, G.   Duric, S.   Ivanov, A.   Kaadze, K.   Kim, D.   Maravin, Y.   Mendis, D. R.   Mitchell, T.   Modak, A.   Mohammadi, A.   Rebassoo, F.   Wright, D.   Baden, A.   Baron, O.   Belloni, A.   Eno, S. C.   Feng, Y.   Hadley, N. J.   Jabeen, S.   Jeng, G. Y.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kunkle, J.   Mignerey, A. C.   Nabili, S.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Seidel, M.   Shin, Y. H.   Skuja, A.   Tonwar, S. C.   Wong, K.   Abercrombie, D.   Allen, B.   Baty, A.   Bi, R.   Brandt, S.   Busza, W.   Cali, I. A.   DAlfonso, M.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Harris, P.   Hsu, D.   Hu, M.   Klute, M.   Kovalskyi, D.   Lee, Y-J   Luckey, P. D.   Maier, B.   Marini, A. C.   Mcginn, C.   Mironov, C.   Narayanan, S.   Niu, X.   Paus, C.   Rankin, D.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Shi, Z.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Sumorok, K.   Tatar, K.   Velicanu, D.   Wang, T. W.   Wyslouch, B.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Chatterjee, R. M.   Evans, A.   Guts, S.   Hansen, P.   Hiltbrand, J.   Kalafut, S.   Kubota, Y.   Lesko, Z.   Mans, J.   Rusack, R.   Wadud, M. A.   Acosta, J. G.   Oliveros, S.   Bloom, K.   Claes, D. R.   Fangmeier, C.   Finco, L.   Golf, F.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Kamalieddin, R.   Kravchenko, I   Siado, J. E.   Snow, G. R.   Stieger, B.   Agarwal, G.   Harrington, C.   Iashvili, I.   Kharchilava, A.   Mclean, C.   Nguyen, D.   Parker, A.   Pekkanen, J.   Rappoccio, S.   Roozbahani, B.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Freer, C.   Haddad, Y.   Hortiangtham, A.   Madigan, G.   Morse, D. M.   Orimoto, T.   Skinnari, L.   Tishelman-Charny, A.   Wamorkar, T.   Wang, B.   Wisecarver, A.   Wood, D.   Bueghly, J.   Gunter, T.   Hahn, K. A.   Odell, N.   Schmitt, M. H.   Sung, K.   Trovato, M.   Velasco, M.   Bucci, R.   Dev, N.   Goldouzian, R.   Hildreth, M.   Anampa, K. Hurtado   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Lannon, K.   Li, W.   Loukas, N.   Marinelli, N.   Mcalister, I   Meng, F.   Mueller, C.   Musienko, Y.   Planer, M.   Ruchti, R.   Siddireddy, P.   Smith, G.   Taroni, S.   Wayne, M.   Wightman, A.   Wolf, M.   Woodard, A.   Alimena, J.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Flowers, S.   Francis, B.   Hill, C.   Ji, W.   Lefeld, A.   Ling, T. Y.   Winer, B. L.   Cooperstein, S.   Dezoort, G.   Elmer, P.   Hardenbrook, J.   Haubrich, N.   Higginbotham, S.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Kwan, S.   Lange, D.   Lucchini, M. T.   Luo, J.   Marlow, D.   Mei, K.   Ojalvo, I   Olsen, J.   Palmer, C.   Pirou, P.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Norberg, S.   Barker, A.   Barnes, V. E.   Das, S.   Gutay, L.   Jones, M.   Jung, A. W.   Khatiwada, A.   Mahakud, B.   Miller, D. H.   Negro, G.   Neumeister, N.   Peng, C. C.   Piperov, S.   Qiu, H.   Schulte, J. F.   Sun, J.   Wang, F.   Xiao, R.   Xie, W.   Cheng, T.   Dolen, J.   Parashar, N.   Ecklund, K. M.   Freed, S.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Kilpatrick, M.   Kumar, Arun   Padley, B. P.   Redjimi, R.   Roberts, J.   Rorie, J.   Shi, W.   Leiton, A. G. Stahl   Tu, Z.   Zhang, A.   Bodek, A.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Dulemba, J. L.   Fallon, C.   Ferbel, T.   Galanti, M.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Han, J.   Hindrichs, O.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Ranken, E.   Tan, P.   Taus, R.   Chiarito, B.   Ciesielski, R.   Chou, J. P.   Gandrakota, A.   Gershtein, Y.   Halkiadakis, E.   Hart, A.   Heindl, M.   Hughes, E.   Kaplan, S.   Kyriacou, S.   Laflotte, I   Lath, A.   Montalvo, R.   Nash, K.   Osherson, M.   Saka, H.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Sheffield, D.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Thomassen, P.   Acharya, H.   Delannoy, A. G.   Heideman, J.   Riley, G.   Spanier, S.   Bouhali, O.   Celik, A.   Dalchenko, M.   De Mattia, M.   Delgado, A.   Dildick, S.   Eusebi, R.   Gilmore, J.   Huang, T.   Kamon, T.   Luo, S.   Marley, D.   Mueller, R.   Overton, D.   Pernie, L.   Rathjens, D.   Safonov, A.   Akchurin, N.   Damgov, J.   De Guio, F.   Kunori, S.   Lamichhane, K.   Mengke, T.   Muthumuni, S.   Peltola, T.   Undleeb, S.   Volobouev, I   Whitbeck, A.   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Janjam, R.   Johns, W.   Maguire, C.   Melo, A.   Ni, H.   Padeken, K.   Romeo, F.   Sheldon, P.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Verweij, M.   Arenton, M. W.   Barria, P.   Cox, B.   Cummings, G.   Hirosky, R.   Joyce, M.   Ledovskoy, A.   Neu, C.   Tannenwald, B.   Wolfe, E.   Xia, F.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Poudyal, N.   Sturdy, J.   Thapa, P.   Zaleski, S.   Buchanan, J.   Caillol, C.   Carlsmith, D.   Dasu, S.   De Bruyn, I   Dodd, L.   Fiori, F.   Galloni, C.   Gomber, B.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Hussain, U.   Klabbers, P.   Lanaro, A.   Loeliger, A.   Long, K.   Loveless, R.   Sreekala, J. Madhusudanan   Ruggles, T.   Savin, A.   Smith, W. H.   Teague, D.   Trembath-Reichert, S.   Woods, N.  

    Evidence for the light-by-light scattering process, gamma gamma -> gamma gamma, in ultraperipheral PbPb collisions at a centre-of-mass energy per nucleon pair of 5.02 TeV is reported. The analysis is conducted using a data sample corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 390 mu b(-1) recorded by the CMS experiment at the LHC. Light-by-light scattering processes are selected in events with two photons exclusively produced, each with transverse energy E-T(gamma) > 2 GeV, pseudorapidity vertical bar eta(gamma)vertical bar < 2.4, diphoton invariant mass m(gamma gamma) > 5 GeV, diphoton transverse momentum p(T)(gamma gamma) < 1 GeV, and diphoton acoplanarity below 0.01. After all selection criteria are applied, 14 events are observed, compared to expectations of 9.0 +/- 0.9 (theo) events for the signal and 4.0 +/- 1.2 (stat) for the background processes. The excess observed in data relative to the background-only expectation corresponds to a significance of 3.7 standard deviations, and has properties consistent with those expected for the light-by-light scattering signal. The measured fiducial light-by-light scattering cross section, sigma(fid)(gamma gamma -> gamma gamma) =3D 120 +/- 46(stat) +/- 28(syst) +/- 12(theo) nb, is consistent with the standard model prediction. The m(gamma gamma) distribution is used to set new exclusion limits on the production of pseudoscalar axion-like particles, via the gamma gamma -> a -> gamma gamma process, in the mass range m(a) =3D 5-90 GeV. (C) 2019 The Author(s). Published by Elsevier B.V.
    Download Collect
  • Relative impacts of Daphnia grazing and direct stimulation by fish on phytoplankton abundance in mesocosm communities

    Matveev, V   Matveeva, L   Jones, GJ  

    1. Planktivorous fish were hypothesised to influence the abundance of algal biomass in lakes by changing zooplankton grazing, affecting zooplankton nutrient recycling and by direct recycling of nutrients to phytoplankton. The relative roles of direct fish effects vs. zooplankton grazing were tested in mesocosm experiments by adding to natural communities large grazing zooplankton (Daphnia carinata) and small planktivorous fish (mosquitofish or juveniles of Australian golden perch). 2. The addition of Daphnia to natural communities reduced the numbers of all phytoplankton less than 30 mu m in size, but did not affect total biomass of phytoplankton as large Volvox colonies predominated. 3. The addition of Daphnia also reduced the abundance of some small (Moina, Bosmina, Keratella) and large (adult Boeckella) zooplankton, suggesting competitive interactions within zooplankton. 4. The addition of mosquitofish to communities containing Daphnia further reduced the abundance of some small zooplankton (Moina, Keratella), but increased the numbers of Daphnia and adult Boeckella. In spite of the likely increase in grazing due to Daphnia, the abundance of total phytoplankton and dominant alga Volvox did not decline in the presence of mosquitofish but was maintained at a significantly higher level than in control. 5. The addition of juveniles of golden perch to communities containing Daphnia reduced the abundance of small zooplankton (Moina), increased the abundance of large zooplankton (adult Boeckella) but had no significant effect on Daphnia and total phytoplankton abundance. 6. The results of the present study suggest that some planktivorous fish can promote the growth of phytoplankton in a direct way, probably by recycling nutrients, and even in the presence of large grazers. However, the manifestation of the direct effect of fish can vary with fish species.
    Download Collect
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Contact

If you have any feedback, Please follow the official account to submit feedback.

Turn on your phone and scan

Submit Feedback