Creat membership Creat membership
Sign in

Forgot password?

Confirm
  • Forgot password?
    Sign Up
  • Confirm
    Sign In
home > search

Now showing items 145 - 150 of 150

  • DETERMINATION OF THE BRANCHING RATIO FOR THE DECAY B0-]D-STAR-PI+

    ALBRECHT, H   BINDER, U   BOCKMANN, P   GLASER, R   HARDER, G   LEMBKEKOPPITZ, I   PHILIPP, A   SCHMIDTPARZEFALL, W   SCHRODER, H   SCHULZ, HD   WURTH, R   YAGIL, A   DONKER, JP   DRESCHER, A   KAMP, D   MATTHIESEN, U   SCHECK, H   SPAAN, B   SPENGLER, J   WEGENER, D   GABRIEL, JC   SCHUBERT, KR   STIEWE, J   STRAHL, K   WALDI, R   WESELER, S   EDWARDS, KW   FRISKEN, WR   FUKUNAGA, C   GILKINSON, DJ   GINGRICH, DM   GODDARD, M   KAPITZA, H   KIM, PCH   KUTSCHKE, R   MACFARLANE, DB   MCKENNA, JA   MCLEAN, KW   NILSSON, AW   ORR, RS   PADLEY, P   PATEL, PM   PRENTICE, JD   SEYWERD, HCJ   YOON, TS   YUN, JC   AMMAR, R   COPPAGE, D   DAVIS, R   KANEKAL, S   KWAK, N   KERNEL, G   PLESKO, M   JONSSON, L   BABAEV, A   DANILOV, M   GOLUTVIN, A   GORELOV, I   LUBIMOV, V   MATVEEV, V   NAGOVITSIN, V   RYLTSOV, V   SEMENOV, A   SHEVCHENKO, V   SOLOSHENKO, V   TCHISTILIN, V   TICHOMIROV, I   ZAITSEV, Y   CHILDERS, R   DARDEN, CW   OKU, Y   GENNOW, H  

    Download Collect
  • Features and Figures of the Pastby V. I. Gurko; J. E. Wallace Sterling; Xenia Joukoff Eudin; H. H. Fisher; Laura Matveev

    Review by: Stuart R. Tompkins  

    Download Collect
  • Radiative decay width of the a(2)(1320)(-) meson

    Molchanov, VV   Alkhazov, G   Atamantchouk, AG   Balatz, MY   Bondar, NF   Casey, D   Cooper, PS   Dauwe, LJ   Davidenko, GV   Dersch, U   Dolgolenko, AG   Dzyubenko, GB   Edelstein, R   Emediato, L   Endler, AMF   Engelfried, J   Eschrich, I   Escobar, CO   Evdokimov, AV   Ferbel, T   Filimonov, IS   Garcia, F   Gaspero, M   Giller, I   Golovtsov, VL   Gouffon, P   Gulmez, E   Hammer, C   Kangling, H   Iori, M   Jun, SY   Kaya, M   Kilmer, J   Kim, VT   Kochenda, LM   Konorov, I   Kozhevnikov, AP   Krivshich, AG   Kruger, H   Kubantsev, MA   Kubarovsky, VP   Kulyavtsev, AI   Kuropatkin, NP   Kurshetsov, VF   Kushnirenko, A   Kwan, S   Lach, J   Lamberto, A   Landsberg, LG   Larin, I   Leikin, EM   Li, YS   Luksys, M   Lungov, T   Maleev, VP   Mao, D   Mao, CS   Mao, ZL   Mathew, P   Mattson, M   Matveev, V   McCliment, E   Moinester, MA   Morelos, A   Mukhin, VA   Nelson, KD   Nemitkin, AV   Neoustroev, PV   Newsom, C   Nilov, AP   Nurushev, SB   Ocherashvili, A   Onel, Y   Ozel, E   Ozkorucuklu, S   Penzo, A   Petrenko, SV   Pogodin, P   Procario, M   Prutskoi, VA   Ramberg, E   Rappazzo, GF   Razmyslovich, BV   Rud, VI   Russ, J   Schiavon, P   Simon, J   Sitnikov, AI   Skow, D   Slattery, P   Smith, VJ   Srivastava, M   Steiner, V   Stepanov, V   Stutte, L   Svoiski, M   Terentyev, NK   Thomas, GP   Uvarov, LN   Vasiliev, AN   Vavilov, DV   Verebryusov, VS   Victorov, VA   Vishnyakov, VE   Vorobyov, AA   Vorwalter, K   You, J   Zhao, WH   Zheng, SC   Zhu, ZH   Zielinski, M   Zukanovich-Funchal, R  

    Coherent pi (+)pi (-)pi (-) production in the interactions of a beam of 600GeV pi (-) mesons with C, Cu and Pb nuclei has been studied with the SELEX facility (Experiment E781 at Fermilab). The a(2)(1320) meson signal has been detected in the Coulomb (low q(2)) region. The Primakoff formalism used to extract radiative decay width of this meson yields Gamma = 284 +/- 25 +/- 25 keV, which is the most precise measurement to date. (C) 2001 Elsevier Science B.V. All rights reserved.
    Download Collect
  • Measurement of the weak mixing angle using the forward-backward asymmetry of Drell-Yan events in pp collisions at 8 TeV

    Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Ambrogi, F.   Asilar, E.   Bergauer, T.   Brandstetter, J.   Brondolin, E.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Del Valle, A. Escalante   Flechl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Krammer, N.   Kraetschmer, I   Liko, D.   Madlener, T.   Mikulec, I   Rad, N.   Rohringer, H.   Schieck, J.   Schoefbeck, R.   Spanring, M.   Spitzbart, D.   Taurok, A.   Waltenberger, W.   Wittmann, J.   Wulz, C-E   Zarucki, M.   Chekhovsky, V   Mossolov, V   SuarezGonzalez, J.   De Wolf, E. A.   Di Croce, D.   Janssen, X.   Lauwers, J.   Pieters, M.   Van De Klundert, M.   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Abu Zeid, S.   Blekman, F.   D'Hondt, J.   De Bruyn, I   De Clercq, J.   Deroover, K.   Flouris, G.   Lontkovskyi, D.   Lowette, S.   Marchesini, I   Moortgat, S.   Moreels, L.   Python, Q.   Skovpen, K.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Parijs, I   Beghin, D.   Bilin, B.   Brun, H.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Delannoy, H.   Dorney, B.   Fasanella, G.   Favart, L.   Goldouzian, R.   Grebenyuk, A.   Kalsi, A. K.   Lenzi, T.   Luetic, J.   Postiau, N.   Starling, E.   Thomas, L.   Vander Velde, C.   Vanlaer, P.   Vannerom, D.   Wang, Q.   Cornelis, T.   Dobur, D.   Fagot, A.   Gul, M.   Khvastunov, I   Poyraz, D.   Roskas, C.   Trocino, D.   Tytgat, M.   Verbeke, W.   Vermassen, B.   Vit, M.   Zaganidis, N.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Bondu, O.   Brochet, S.   Bruno, G.   Caputo, C.   David, P.   Delaere, C.   Delcourt, M.   Francois, B.   Giammanco, A.   Krintiras, G.   Lemaitre, V   Magitteri, A.   Mertens, A.   Musich, M.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Saggio, A.   Marono, M. Vidal   Wertz, S.   Zobec, J.   Alves, F. L.   Alves, G. A.   Brito, L.   Correia Silva, G.   Hensel, C.   Moraes, A.   Pol, M. E.   Rebello Teles, P.   Belchior Batista DasChagas, E.   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Coelho, E.   Da Costa, E. M.   Da Silveira, G. G.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   De Oliveira Martins, C.   Fonseca De Souza, S.   Malbouisson, H.   Matos Figueiredo, D.   Melo De Almeida, M.   Mora Herrera, C.   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Prado Da Silva, W. L.   Sanchez Rosas, L. J.   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Thiel, M.   TonelliManganote, E. J.   Torres Da Silva DeAraujo, F.   Vilela Pereira, A.   Ahuja, S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Calligaris, L.   FernandezPerez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Mercadante, P. G.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Romero Abad, D.   Aleksandrov, A.   Hadjiiska, R.   Iaydjiev, P.   Marinov, A.   Misheva, M.   Rodozov, M.   Shopova, M.   Sultanov, G.   Dimitrov, A.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Fang, W.   Gao, X.   Yuan, L.   Ahmad, M.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Chen, Y.   Jiang, C. H.   Leggat, D.   Liao, H.   Liu, Z.   Romeo, F.   Shaheen, S. M.   Spiezia, A.   Tao, J.   Wang, C.   Wang, Z.   Yazgan, E.   Zhang, H.   Zhao, J.   Ban, Y.   Chen, G.   Li, J.   Li, Q.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Xu, Z.   Wang, Y.   Avila, C.   Cabrera, A.   Carrillo Montoya, C. A.   Chaparro Sierra, L. F.   Florez, C.   GonzalezHernandez, C. F.   Segura Delgado, M. A.   Courbon, B.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Puljak, I   Sculac, T.   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V   Ferencek, D.   Kadija, K.   Mesic, B.   Starodumov, A.   Susa, T.   Ather, M. W.   Attikis, A.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Rykaczewski, H.   Finger, M.   Finger, M., Jr.   Ayala, E.   Carrera Jarrin, E.   Kamel, A. Ellithi   Mohamed, A.   Salama, E.   Bhowmik, S.   De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes   Dewanjee, R. K.   Ehataht, K.   Kadastik, M.   Raidal, M.   Veelken, C.   Eerola, P.   Kirschenmann, H.   Pekkanen, J.   Voutilainen, M.   Havukainen, J.   Heikkila, J. K.   Jarvinen, T.   Karimaki, V   Kinnunen, R.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Laurila, S.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Maenpaa, T.   Siikonen, H.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Faure, J. L.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Leloup, C.   Locci, E.   Malcles, J.   Negro, G.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Sahin, M. O.   Titov, M.   Abdulsalam, A.   Antropov, I   Beaudette, F.   Busson, P.   Charlot, C.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Kucher, I   Lisniak, S.   Lobanov, A.   Blanco, J. Martin   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Ortona, G.   Pigard, P.   Salerno, R.   Sauvan, J. B.   Sirois, Y.   StahlLeiton, A. G.   Zabi, A.   Zghiche, A.   Agram, J-L   Andrea, J.   Bloch, D.   Brom, J-M   Chabert, E. C.   Cherepanov, V   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Fontaine, J-C   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Jansova, M.   Le Bihan, A-C   Tonon, N.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Bernet, C.   Boudoul, G.   Chanon, N.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fay, J.   Finco, L.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Grenier, G.   Ille, B.   Lagarde, F.   Laktineh, I. B.   Lattaud, H.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Pequegnot, A. L.   Perries, S.   Popov, A.   Sordini, V   Vander Donckt, M.   Viret, S.   Zhang, S.   Toriashvili, T.   Lomidze, D.   Autermann, C.   Feld, L.   Kiesel, M. K.   Klein, K.   Lipinski, M.   Preuten, M.   Rauch, M. P.   Schomakers, C.   Schulz, J.   Teroerde, M.   Wittmer, B.   Zhukov, V   Albert, A.   Duchardt, D.   Endres, M.   Erdmann, M.   Erdweg, S.   Esch, T.   Fischer, R.   Ghosh, S.   Gueth, A.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Keller, H.   Knutzen, S.   Mastrolorenzo, L.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Millet, P.   Mukherjee, S.   Pook, T.   Radziej, M.   Reithler, H.   Rieger, M.   Scheuch, F.   Schmidt, A.   Teyssier, D.   Thueer, S.   Fluegge, G.   Hlushchenko, O.   Kargoll, B.   Kress, T.   Kuensken, A.   Mueller, T.   Nehrkorn, A.   Nowack, A.   Pistone, C.   Pooth, O.   Sert, H.   Stahl, A.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Arndt, T.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Babounikau, I   Beernaert, K.   Behnke, O.   Behrens, U.   BermudezMartinez, A.   Bertsche, D.   Bin Anuar, A. A.   Borras, K.   Botta, V   Campbell, A.   Connor, P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Costanza, F.   Danilov, V   De Wit, A.   Defranchis, M. M.   Pardos, C. Diez   Damiani, D. Dominguez   Eckerlin, G.   Eichhorn, T.   Elwood, A.   Eren, E.   Gallo, E.   Geiser, A.   Luyando, J. M. Grados   Grohsjean, A.   Gunnellini, P.   Guthoff, M.   Harb, A.   Hauk, J.   Jung, H.   Kasemann, M.   Keaveney, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Knolle, J.   Kruecker, D.   Lange, W.   Lelek, A.   Lenz, T.   Lipka, K.   Lohmann, W.   Mankel, R.   Melzer-Pellmann, I-A   Meyer, A. B.   Meyer, M.   Missiroli, M.   Mittag, G.   Mnich, J.   Myronenko, V   Pflitsch, S. K.   Pitzl, D.   Raspereza, A.   Savitskyi, M.   Saxena, P.   Schuetze, P.   Schwanenberger, C.   Shevchenko, R.   Singh, A.   Stefaniuk, N.   Tholen, H.   Vagnerini, A.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Walsh, R.   Wen, Y.   Wichmann, K.   Wissing, C.   Zenaiev, O.   Aggleton, R.   Bein, S.   Benecke, A.   Blobel, V   Vignali, M. Centis   Dreyer, T.   Garutti, E.   Gonzalez, D.   Haller, J.   Hinzmann, A.   Hoffmann, M.   Karavdina, A.   Kasieczka, G.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Kovalchuk, N.   Kurz, S.   Kutzner, V   Lange, J.   Marconi, D.   Multhaup, J.   Niedziela, M.   Nowatschin, D.   Perieanu, A.   Reimers, A.   Rieger, O.   Scharf, C.   Schleper, P.   Schumann, S.   Schwandt, J.   Sonneveld, J.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Stober, F. M.   Stoever, M.   Troendle, D.   Usai, E.   Vanhoefer, A.   Vormwald, B.   Akbiyik, M.   Barth, C.   Baselga, M.   Baur, S.   Butz, E.   Caspart, R.   Chwalek, T.   Colombo, F.   De Boer, W.   Dierlamm, A.   Faltermann, N.   Freund, B.   Giffels, M.   Harrendorf, M. A.   Hartmann, F.   Heindl, S. M.   Husemann, U.   Kassel, F.   Katkov, I   Kudella, S.   Mildner, H.   Mitra, S.   Mozer, M. U.   Mueller, Th   Plagge, M.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Schroeder, M.   Shvetsov, I   Sieber, G.   Simonis, H. J.   Ulrich, R.   Wayand, S.   Weber, M.   Weiler, T.   Williamson, S.   Woehrmann, C.   Wolf, R.   Anagnostou, G.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Paspalaki, G.   Topsis-Giotis, I   Karathanasis, G.   Kesisoglou, S.   Kontaxakis, P.   Panagiotou, A.   Saoulidou, N.   Tziaferi, E.   Vellidis, K.   Kousouris, K.   Papakrivopoulos, I   Tsipolitis, G.   Evangelou, I   Foudas, C.   Gianneios, P.   Katsoulis, P.   Kokkas, P.   Mallios, S.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I   Paradas, E.   Strologas, J.   Triantis, F. A.   Tsitsonis, D.   Csanad, M.   Filipovic, N.   Major, P.   Nagy, M., I   Pasztor, G.   Suranyi, O.   Veres, G., I   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Horvath, D.   Hunyadi, A.   Sikler, F.   Vami, T. A.   Veszpremi, V.   Vesztergombi, G.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Karancsi, J.   Makovec, A.   Molnar, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Bartok, M.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Choudhury, S.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Bahinipati, S.   Mal, P.   Mandal, K.   Nayak, A.   Sahoo, D. K.   Swain, S. K.   Bansal, S.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V   Chauhan, S.   Chawla, R.   Dhingra, N.   Gupta, R.   Kaur, A.   Kaur, M.   Kaur, S.   Kumar, R.   Kumari, P.   Lohan, M.   Mehta, A.   Sharma, S.   Singh, J. B.   Walia, G.   Bhardwaj, A.   Choudhary, B. C.   Garg, R. B.   Gola, M.   Keshri, S.   Kumar, Ashok   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Priyanka, P.   Ranjan, K.   Shah, Aashaq   Sharma, R.   Bhardwaj, R.   Bharti, M.   Bhattacharya, R.   Bhattacharya, S.   Bhawandeep, U.   Bhowmik, D.   Dey, S.   Dutta, S.   Dutt, S.   Mondal, K.   Nandan, S.   Purohit, A.   Rout, P. K.   Roy, A.   Chowdhury, S. Roy   Sarkar, S.   Sharan, M.   Singh, B.   Thakur, S.   Behera, P. K.   Chudasama, R.   Dutta, D.   Jha, V   Kumar, V   Netrakanti, P. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Aziz, T.   Bhat, M. A.   Dugad, S.   Mahakud, B.   Mohanty, G. B.   Sur, N.   Sutar, B.   Verma, RavindraKumar   Banerjee, S.   Chatterjee, S.   Das, P.   Guchait, M.   Jain, Sa   Kumar, S.   Maity, M.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Sahoo, N.   Sarkar, T.   Dube, S.   Hegde, V   Kapoor, A.   Kothekar, K.   Pandey, S.   Rane, A.   Chenarani, S.   EskandariTadavani, E.   Etesami, S. M.   Khakzad, M.   MohammadiNajafabadi, M.   Naseri, M.   Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Felcini, M.   Grunewald, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Calabria, C.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   Cristella, L.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Di Florio, A.   Errico, F.   Fiore, L.   Gelmi, A.   Iaselli, G.   Lezki, S.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Miniello, G.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Radogna, R.   Ranieri, A.   Selvaggi, G.   Sharma, A.   Silvestris, L.   Venditti, R.   Verwilligen, P.   Zito, G.   Abbiendi, G.   Battilana, C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Borgonovi, L.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Brigliadori, L.   Campanini, R.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Chhibra, S. S.   Codispoti, G.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, F. L.   Perrotta, A.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Tosi, N.   Albergo, S.   Di Mattia, A.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Chatterjee, K.   Ciulli, V   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Latino, G.   Lenzi, P.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Russo, L.   Sguazzoni, G.   Strom, D.   Viliani, L.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Piccolo, D.   Primavera, F.   Ferro, F.   Ravera, F.   Robutti, E.   Tosi, S.   Benaglia, A.   Beschi, A.   Brianza, L.   Brivio, F.   Ciriolo, V   Di Guida, S.   Dinardo, M. E.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Ghezzi, A.   Govoni, P.   Malberti, M.   Malvezzi, S.   Manzoni, R. A.   Massironi, A.   Menasce, D.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Pedrini, D.   Ragazzi, S.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Buontempo, S.   Cavallo, N.   Di Crescenzo, A.   Fabozzi, F.   Fienga, F.   Galati, G.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Khan, W. A.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Paolucci, P.   Sciacca, C.   Voevodina, E.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Bellato, M.   Benato, L.   Bisello, D.   Boletti, A.   Bragagnolo, A.   Carlin, R.   Checchia, P.   Dall'Osso, M.   Manzano, P. De Castro   Dorigo, T.   Dosselli, U.   Gasparini, U.   Gozzelino, A.   Lacaprara, S.   Lujan, P.   Margoni, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Pozzobon, N.   Ronchese, P.   Rossin, R.   Simonetto, F.   Tiko, A.   Torassa, E.   Zanetti, M.   Zotto, P.   Zumerle, G.   Braghieri, A.   Magnani, A.   Montagna, P.   Ratti, S. P.   Re, V   Ressegotti, M.   Riccardi, C.   Salvini, P.   Vai, I   Vitulo, P.   Solestizi, L. Alunni   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Cecchi, C.   Ciangottini, D.   Fano, L.   Lariccia, P.   Manoni, E.   Mantovani, G.   Mariani, V   Menichelli, M.   Rossi, A.   Santocchia, A.   Spiga, D.   Androsov, K.   Azzurri, P.   Bianchini, L.   Bernardini, L.   Boccali, T.   Borrello, L.   Castaldi, R.   Ciocci, M. A.   Dell'Orso, R.   Fedi, G.   Giannini, L.   Giassi, A.   Grippo, M. T.   Ligabue, F.   Manca, E.   Mandorli, G.   Messineo, A.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Spagnolo, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. G.   Barone, L.   Cavallari, F.   Cipriani, M.   Daci, N.   Del Re, D.   Di Marco, E.   Diemoz, M.   Gelli, S.   Longo, E.   Marzocchi, B.   Meridiani, P.   Organtini, G.   Pandolfi, F.   Paramatti, R.   Preiato, F.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Santanastasio, F.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Bartosik, N.   Bellan, R.   Biino, C.   Cartiglia, N.   Cenna, F.   Costa, M.   Covarelli, R.   Demaria, N.   Kiani, B.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V   Monteil, E.   Monteno, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Pacher, L.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   PinnaAngioni, G. L.   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Shchelina, K.   Sola, V   Solano, A.   Staiano, A.   Belforte, S.   Candelise, V   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Della Ricca, G.   Vazzoler, F.   Zanetti, A.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, M. S.   Lee, J.   Lee, S.   Lee, S. W.   Moon, C. S.   Oh, Y. D.   Sekmen, S.   Son, D. C.   Yang, Y. C.   Kim, H.   Moon, D. H.   Oh, G.   Goh, J.   Kim, T. J.   Cho, S.   Choi, S.   Go, Y.   Gyun, D.   Ha, S.   Hong, B.   Jo, Y.   Lee, K.   Lee, K. S.   Lim, J.   Park, S. K.   Roh, Y.   Almond, J.   Kim, J.   Kim, J. S.   Lee, H.   Nam, K.   Oh, S. B.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Seo, S. h   Yang, U. K.   Yoo, H. D.   Yu, G. B.   Kim, J. H.   Lee, J. S. H.   Park, I. C.   Choi, Y.   Hwang, C.   Yu, I   Dudenas, V   Juodagalvis, A.   Vaitkus, J.   Ahmed, I   Ibrahim, Z. A.   Ali, M. A. B. Md   Idris, F. Mohamad   Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan   Yusli, M. N.   Zolkapli, Z.   Duran-Osuna, M. C.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   DeLa Cruz-Burelo, E.   Ramirez-Sanchez, G.   Heredia-DeLa Cruz, I   Rabadan-Trejo, R., I   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   MejiaGuisao, J.   Reyes-Almanza, R.   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Carrillo Moreno, S.   OropezaBarrera, C.   VazquezValencia, F.   Eysermans, J.   Pedraza, I   Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.   UribeEstrada, C.   Morelos Pineda, A.   Krofcheck, D.   Bheesette, S.   Butler, P. H.   Ahmad, A.   Asghar, M., I   Hassan, Q.   Hoorani, H. R.   Saddique, A.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Waqas, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Bluj, M.   Boimska, B.   Frueboes, T.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Nawrocki, K.   Szleper, M.   Traczyk, P.   Zalewski, P.   Bunkowski, K.   Byszuk, A.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Misiura, M.   Olszewski, M.   Pyskir, A.   Walczak, M.   Bargassa, P.   Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C.   Di Francesco, A.   Faccioli, P.   Galinhas, B.   Gallinaro, M.   Hollar, J.   Leonardo, N.   Lloret Iglesias, L.   Nemallapudi, M., V   Seixas, J.   Strong, G.   Toldaiev, O.   Vadruccio, D.   Varela, J.   Gavrilenko, M.   Golunov, A.   Golutvin, I   Gorbounov, N.   Gorbunov, I   Kamenev, A.   Karjavin, V   Korenkov, V   Lanev, A.   Malakhov, A.   Matveev, V   Moisenz, P.   Palichik, V   Perelygin, V   Savina, M.   Shmatov, S.   Smirnov, V   Voytishin, N.   Zarubin, A.   Golovtsov, V   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V   Kuznetsova, E.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V   Oreshkin, V   Smirnov, I   Sosnov, D.   Sulimov, V   Uvarov, L.   Vavilov, S.   Vorobyev, A.   Andreev, Yu   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Karneyeu, A.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Pashenkov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V   Gavrilov, V   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V   Pozdnyakov, I   Safronov, G.   Spiridonov, A.   Stepennov, A.   Stolin, V   Toms, M.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Aushev, T.   Bylinkin, A.   Chadeeva, M.   Parygin, P.   Philippov, D.   Polikarpov, S.   Popova, E.   Rusinov, V   Andreev, V   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I   Kirakosyan, M.   Rusakov, S., V   Terkulov, A.   Baskakov, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Bunichev, V   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Ershov, A.   Gribushin, A.   Klyukhin, V   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I   Miagkov, I   Obraztsov, S.   Savrin, V   Snigirev, A.   Blinov, V   Dimova, T.   Kardapoltsev, L.   Shtol, D.   Skovpen, Y.   Azhgirey, I   Bayshev, I   Bitioukov, S.   Elumakhov, D.   Godizov, A.   Kachanov, V   Kalinin, A.   Konstantinov, D.   Mandrik, P.   Petrov, V   Ryutin, R.   Slabospitskii, S.   Sobol, A.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Babaev, A.   Adzic, P.   Cirkovic, P.   Devetak, D.   Dordevic, M.   Milosevic, J.   AlcarazMaestre, J.   Alvarez Fernandez, A.   Bachiller, I   Barrio Luna, M.   Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.   Cerrada, M.   Colino, N.   DeLa Cruz, B.   DelgadoPeris, A.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M., I   Moran, D.   Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.   PuertaPelayo, J.   Redondo, I   Romero, L.   Soares, M. S.   Triossi, A.   Albajar, C.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Cuevas, J.   Erice, C.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Folgueras, S.   Gonzalez Caballero, I   Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R.   Palencia Cortezon, E.   Rodriguez Bouza, V   SanchezCruz, S.   Vischia, P.   Vizan Garcia, J. M.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Chazin Quero, B.   Duarte Campderros, J.   Fernandez, M.   Fernandez Manteca, P. J.   Garcia Alonso, A.   Garcia-Ferrero, J.   Gomez, G.   LopezVirto, A.   Marco, J.   Martinez Rivero, C.   Ruiz del Arbol, P. Martinez   Matorras, F.   Piedra Gomez, J.   Prieels, C.   Rodrigo, T.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Trevisani, N.   Vila, I   VilarCortabitarte, R.   Abbaneo, D.   Akgun, B.   Auffray, E.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Bendavid, J.   Bianco, M.   Bocci, A.   Botta, C.   Camporesi, T.   Cepeda, M.   Cerminara, G.   Chapon, E.   Cucciati, G.   d'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   Daponte, V   David, A.   De Roeck, A.   Deelen, N.   Dobson, M.   du Pree, T.   Dunser, M.   Dupont, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Everaerts, P.   Fallavollita, F.   Fasanella, D.   Franzoni, G.   Fulcher, J.   Funk, W.   Gigi, D.   Gilbert, A.   Gill, K.   Glege, F.   Gulhan, D.   Hegeman, J.   Innocente, V   Jafari, A.   Janot, P.   Karacheban, O.   Kieseler, J.   Knunz, V   Kornmayer, A.   Krammer, M.   Lange, C.   Lecoq, P.   Lourenco, C.   Lucchini, M. T.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Meijers, F.   Merlin, J. A.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Milenovic, P.   Moortgat, F.   Mulders, M.   Neugebauer, H.   Ngadiuba, J.   Orfanelli, S.   Orsini, L.   Pantaleo, F.   Pape, L.   Perez, E.   Peruzzi, M.   Petrilli, A.   Petrucciani, G.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Pitters, F. M.   Rabady, D.   Racz, A.   Reis, T.   Rolandi, G.   Rovere, M.   Sakulin, H.   Schafer, C.   Schwick, C.   Seidel, M.   Selvaggi, M.   Silva, P.   Sphicas, P.   Stakia, A.   Steggemann, J.   Tosi, M.   Treille, D.   Tsirou, A.   Veckalns, V.   Verweij, M.   Zeuner, W. D.   Bertl, W.   Caminada, L.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Rohe, T.   Wiederkehr, S. A.   Backhaus, M.   Bani, L.   Berger, P.   Casal, B.   Chernyavskaya, N.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donega, M.   Dorfer, C.   Grab, C.   Heidegger, C.   Hits, D.   Hoss, J.   Klijnsma, T.   Lustermann, W.   Marionneau, M.   Meinhard, M. T.   Meister, D.   Micheli, F.   Musella, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pata, J.   Pauss, F.   Perrin, G.   Perrozzi, L.   Pigazzini, S.   Quittnat, M.   Reichmann, M.   Ruini, D.   Becerra, D. A. Sanz   Schonenberger, M.   Shchutska, L.   Tavolaro, V. R.   Theofilatos, K.   Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka   Wallny, R.   Zhu, D. H.   Aarrestad, T. K.   Amsler, C.   Brzhechko, D.   Canelli, M. F.   De Cosa, A.   Del Burgo, R.   Donato, S.   Galloni, C.   Hreus, T.   Kilminster, B.   Neutelings, I   Pinna, D.   Rauco, G.   Robmann, P.   Salerno, D.   Schweiger, K.   Seitz, C.   Takahashi, Y.   Zucchetta, A.   Chang, Y. H.   Cheng, K. y   Doan, T. H.   Jain, Sh   Khurana, R.   Kuo, C. M.   Lin, W.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Yu, S. S.   Chang, P.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Chen, P. H.   Hou, W-S   Kumar, Arun   Li, Y. y   Lu, R-S   Paganis, E.   Psallidas, A.   Steen, A.   Tsai, J. f   Asavapibhop, B.   Srimanobhas, N.   Suwonjandee, N.   Bat, A.   Boran, F.   Cerci, S.   Damarseckin, S.   Demiroglu, Z. S.   Dozen, C.   Dumanoglu, I   Girgis, S.   Gokbulut, G.   Guler, Y.   Gurpinar, E.   Hos, I   Kangal, E. E.   Kara, O.   Topaksu, A. Kayis   Kiminsu, U.   Oglakci, M.   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Ozturk, S.   Cerci, D. Sunar   Tali, B.   Tok, U. G.   Turkcapar, S.   Zorbakir, I. S.   Zorbilmez, C.   Isildak, B.   Karapinar, G.   Yalvac, M.   Zeyrek, M.   Atakisi, I. O.   Gulmez, E.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Tekten, S.   Yetkin, E. A.   Agaras, M. N.   Atay, S.   Cakir, A.   Cankocak, K.   Komurcu, Y.   Sen, S.   Grynyov, B.   Levchuk, L.   Alexander, T.   Ball, F.   Beck, L.   Brooke, J. J.   Burns, D.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Davignon, O.   Flacher, H.   Goldstein, J.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Kreczko, L.   Newbold, D. M.   Paramesvaran, S.   Penning, B.   Sakuma, T.   Smith, D.   Smith, V. J.   Taylor, J.   Bell, K. W.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Cieri, D.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Linacre, J.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Thea, A.   Tomalin, I. R.   Williams, T.   Womersley, W. J.   Auzinger, G.   Bainbridge, R.   Bloch, P.   Borg, J.   Breeze, S.   Buchmuller, O.   Bundock, A.   Casasso, S.   Colling, D.   Corpe, L.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   Della Negra, M.   Di Maria, R.   Haddad, Y.   Hall, G.   Iles, G.   James, T.   Komm, M.   Laner, C.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A-M   Malik, S.   Martelli, A.   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Palladino, V   Pesaresi, M.   Richards, A.   Rose, A.   Scott, E.   Seez, C.   Shtipliyski, A.   Singh, G.   Stoye, M.   Strebler, T.   Summers, S.   Tapper, A.   Uchida, K.   Virdee, T.   Wardle, N.   Winterbottom, D.   Wright, J.   Zenz, S. C.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Mackay, C. K.   Morton, A.   Reid, I. D.   Teodorescu, L.   Zahid, S.   Borzou, A.   Call, K.   Dittmann, J.   Hatakeyama, K.   Liu, H.   Madrid, C.   Mcmaster, B.   Pastika, N.   Smith, C.   Bartek, R.   Dominguez, A.   Buccilli, A.   Cooper, S., I   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   West, C.   Arcaro, D.   Bose, T.   Gastler, D.   Rankin, D.   Richardson, C.   Rohlf, J.   Sulak, L.   Zou, D.   Benelli, G.   Coubez, X.   Cutts, D.   Hadley, M.   Hakala, J.   Heintz, U.   Hogan, J. M.   Kwok, K. H. M.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Mao, Z.   Narain, M.   Pazzini, J.   Piperov, S.   Sagir, S.   Syarif, R.   Yu, D.   Band, R.   Brainerd, C.   Breedon, R.   De La BarcaSanchez, M. Calderon   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Erbacher, R.   Flores, C.   Funk, G.   Ko, W.   Kukral, O.   Lander, R.   Mclean, C.   Mulhearn, M.   Pellett, D.   Pilot, J.   Shalhout, S.   Shi, M.   Stolp, D.   Taylor, D.   Tos, K.   Tripathi, M.   Zhang, F.   Bachtis, M.   Bravo, C.   Cousins, R.   Dasgupta, A.   Florent, A.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Mccoll, N.   Regnard, S.   Saltzberg, D.   Schnaible, C.   Valuev, V.   Bouvier, E.   Burt, K.   Clare, R.   Gary, J. W.   GhiasiShirazi, S. M. A.   Hanson, G.   Karapostoli, G.   Kennedy, E.   Lacroix, F.   Long, O. R.   OlmedoNegrete, M.   Paneva, M., I   Si, W.   Wang, L.   Wei, H.   Wimpenny, S.   Yates, B. R.   Branson, J. G.   Cittolin, S.   Derdzinski, M.   Gerosa, R.   Gilbert, D.   Hashemi, B.   Holzner, A.   Klein, D.   Kole, G.   Krutelyov, V   Letts, J.   Masciovecchio, M.   Olivito, D.   Padhi, S.   Pieri, M.   Sani, M.   Sharma, V   Simon, S.   Tadel, M.   Vartak, A.   Wasserbaech, S.   Wood, J.   Wurthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Della Porta, G. Zevi   Amin, N.   Bhandari, R.   Bradmiller-Feld, J.   Campagnari, C.   Citron, M.   Dishaw, A.   Dutta, V   FrancoSevilla, M.   Gouskos, L.   Heller, R.   Incandela, J.   Ovcharova, A.   Qu, H.   Richman, J.   Stuart, D.   Suarez, I   Wang, S.   Yoo, J.   Anderson, D.   Bornheim, A.   Bunn, J.   Lawhorn, J. M.   Newman, H. B.   Nguyen, T. Q.   Spiropulu, M.   Vlimant, J. R.   Wilkinson, R.   Xie, S.   Zhang, Z.   Zhu, R. Y.   Andrews, M. B.   Ferguson, T.   Mudholkar, T.   Paulini, M.   Sun, M.   Vorobiev, I   Weinberg, M.   Cumalat, J. P.   Ford, W. T.   Jensen, F.   Johnson, A.   Krohn, M.   Leontsinis, S.   MacDonald, E.   Mulholland, T.   Stenson, K.   Ulmer, K. A.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chaves, J.   Cheng, Y.   Chu, J.   Datta, A.   Mcdermott, K.   Mirman, N.   Patterson, J. R.   Quach, D.   Rinkevicius, A.   Ryd, A.   Skinnari, L.   Soffi, L.   Tan, S. M.   Tao, Z.   Thom, J.   Tucker, J.   Wittich, P.   Zientek, M.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Alyari, M.   Apollinari, G.   Apresyan, A.   Apyan, A.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Bolla, G.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Canepa, A.   Cerati, G. B.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cremonesi, M.   Duarte, J.   Elvira, V. D.   Freeman, J.   Gecse, Z.   Gottschalk, E.   Gray, L.   Green, D.   Grunendahl, S.   Gutsche, O.   Hanlon, J.   Harris, R. M.   Hasegawa, S.   Hirschauer, J.   Hu, Z.   Jayatilaka, B.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Klima, B.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Kreis, B.   Lammel, S.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Liu, M.   Liu, T.   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Marraffino, J. M.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Merkel, P.   Mrenna, S.   Nahn, S.   O'Dell, V   Pedro, K.   Pena, C.   Prokofyev, O.   Rakness, G.   Ristori, L.   Savoy-Navarro, A.   Schneider, B.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Soha, A.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Stoynev, S.   Strait, J.   Strobbe, N.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Tran, N., V   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vernieri, C.   Verzocchi, M.   Vidal, R.   Wang, M.   Weber, H. A.   Whitbeck, A.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bortignon, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Carnes, A.   Carver, M.   Curry, D.   Field, R. D.   Gleyzer, S., V   Joshi, B. M.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Ma, P.   Matchev, K.   Mei, H.   Mitselmakher, G.   Shi, K.   Sperka, D.   Wang, J.   Joshi, Y. R.   Linn, S.   Ackert, A.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V   Johnson, K. F.   Kolberg, T.   Martinez, G.   Perry, T.   Prosper, H.   Saha, A.   Santra, A.   Yohay, R.   Baarmand, M. M.   Bhopatkar, V   Colafranceschi, S.   Hohlmann, M.   Noonan, D.   Roy, T.   Yumiceva, F.   Adams, M. R.   Apanasevich, L.   Berry, D.   Betts, R. R.   Cavanaugh, R.   Chen, X.   Dittmer, S.   Evdokimov, O.   Gerber, C. E.   Hangal, D. A.   Hofman, D. J.   Jung, K.   Kamin, J.   Mills, C.   Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval   Tonjes, M. B.   Varelas, N.   Wang, H.   Wu, Z.   Zhang, J.   Alhusseini, M.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Dilsiz, K.   Durgut, S.   Gandrajula, R. P.   Haytmyradov, M.   Khristenko, V   Merlo, J-P   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Ogul, H.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Penzo, A.   Snyder, C.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Blumenfeld, B.   Cocoros, A.   Eminizer, N.   Fehling, D.   Feng, L.   Gritsan, A., V   Hung, W. T.   Maksimovic, P.   Roskes, J.   Sarica, U.   Swartz, M.   Xiao, M.   You, C.   Al-bataineh, A.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Boren, S.   Bowen, J.   Castle, J.   Khalil, S.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Majumder, D.   Mcbrayer, W.   Murray, M.   Rogan, C.   Sanders, S.   Schmitz, E.   Takaki, J. D. Tapia   Ivanov, A.   Kaadze, K.   Kim, D.   Maravin, Y.   Mendis, D. R.   Mitchell, T.   Modak, A.   Mohammadi, A.   Saini, L. K.   Skhirtladze, N.   Rebassoo, F.   Wright, D.   Baden, A.   Baron, O.   Belloni, A.   Eno, S. C.   Feng, Y.   Ferraioli, C.   Hadley, N. J.   Jabeen, S.   Jeng, G. Y.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kunkle, J.   Mignerey, A. C.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Shin, Y. H.   Skuja, A.   Tonwar, S. C.   Wong, K.   Abercrombie, D.   Allen, B.   Azzolini, V   Barbieri, R.   Baty, A.   Bauer, G.   Bi, R.   Brandt, S.   Busza, W.   Cali, I. A.   D'Alfonso, M.   Demiragli, Z.   GomezCeballos, G.   Goncharov, M.   Harris, P.   Hsu, D.   Hu, M.   Iiyama, Y.   Innocenti, G. M.   Klute, M.   Kovalskyi, D.   Lee, Y-J   Levin, A.   Luckey, P. D.   Maier, B.   Marini, A. C.   Mcginn, C.   Mironov, C.   Narayanan, S.   Niu, X.   Paus, C.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Sumorok, K.   Tatar, K.   Velicanu, D.   Wang, T. W.   Wyslouch, B.   Zhaozhong, S.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Chatterjee, R. M.   Evans, A.   Hansen, P.   Kalafut, S.   Kubota, Y.   Lesko, Z.   Mans, J.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Ruckstuhl, N.   Rusack, R.   Turkewitz, J.   Wadud, M. A.   Acosta, J. G.   Oliveros, S.   Avdeeva, E.   Bloom, K.   Claes, D. R.   Fangmeier, C.   Golf, F.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Kamalieddin, R.   Kravchenko, I   Monroy, J.   Siado, J. E.   Snow, G. R.   Stieger, B.   Godshalk, A.   Harrington, C.   Iashvili, I.   Kharchilava, A.   Nguyen, D.   Parker, A.   Rappoccio, S.   Roozbahani, B.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Freer, C.   Hortiangtham, A.   Morse, D. M.   Orimoto, T.   De Lima, R. Teixeira   Wamorkar, T.   Wang, B.   Wisecarver, A.   Wood, D.   Charaf, O.   Hahn, K. A.   Mucia, N.   Odell, N.   Schmitt, M. H.   Sung, K.   Trovato, M.   Velasco, M.   Bucci, R.   Dev, N.   Hildreth, M.   Anampa, K. Hurtado   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Kellams, N.   Lannon, K.   Li, W.   Loukas, N.   Marinelli, N.   Meng, F.   Mueller, C.   Musienko, Y.   Planer, M.   Reinsvold, A.   Ruchti, R.   Siddireddy, P.   Smith, G.   Taroni, S.   Wayne, M.   Wightman, A.   Wolf, M.   Woodard, A.   Alimena, J.   Antonelli, L.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Flowers, S.   Francis, B.   Hart, A.   Hill, C.   Ji, W.   Ling, T. Y.   Luo, W.   Winer, B. L.   Wulsin, H. W.   Cooperstein, S.   Elmer, P.   Hardenbrook, J.   Hebda, P.   Higginbotham, S.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Lange, D.   Luo, J.   Marlow, D.   Mei, K.   Ojalvo, I   Olsen, J.   Palmer, C.   Piroue, P.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Norberg, S.   Barker, A.   Barnes, V. E.   Das, S.   Gutay, L.   Jones, M.   Jung, A. W.   Khatiwada, A.   Miller, D. H.   Neumeister, N.   Peng, C. C.   Qiu, H.   Schulte, J. F.   Sun, J.   Wang, F.   Xiao, R.   Xie, W.   Cheng, T.   Dolen, J.   Parashar, N.   Chen, Z.   Ecklund, K. M.   Freed, S.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Guilbaud, M.   Kilpatrick, M.   Michlin, B.   Padley, B. P.   Roberts, J.   Rorie, J.   Shi, W.   Tu, Z.   Zabel, J.   Zhang, A.   Bodek, A.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Duh, Y. t   Dulemba, J. L.   Fallon, C.   Ferbel, T.   Galanti, M.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Han, J.   Hindrichs, O.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Lo, K. H.   Tan, P.   Taus, R.   Verzetti, M.   Agapitos, A.   Chou, J. P.   Gershtein, Y.   Espinosa, T. A. Gomez   Halkiadakis, E.   Heindl, M.   Hughes, E.   Kaplan, S.   KunnawalkamElayavalli, R.   Kyriacou, S.   Lath, A.   Montalvo, R.   Nash, K.   Osherson, M.   Saka, H.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Sheffield, D.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Thomassen, P.   Walker, M.   Delannoy, A. G.   Heideman, J.   Riley, G.   Rose, K.   Spanier, S.   Thapa, K.   Bouhali, O.   Hernandez, A. Castaneda   Celik, A.   Dalchenko, M.   De Mattia, M.   Delgado, A.   Dildick, S.   Eusebi, R.   Gilmore, J.   Huang, T.   Kamon, T.   Luo, S.   Mueller, R.   Pakhotin, Y.   Patel, R.   Perloff, A.   Pernie, L.   Rathjens, D.   Safonov, A.   Tatarinov, A.   Akchurin, N.   Damgov, J.   De Guio, F.   Dudero, P. R.   Kunori, S.   Lamichhane, K.   Mengke, T.   Muthumuni, S.   Peltola, T.   Undleeb, S.   Volobouev, I   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Janjam, R.   Johns, W.   Maguire, C.   Melo, A.   Ni, H.   Padeken, K.   Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz   Sheldon, P.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Xu, Q.   Arenton, M. W.   Barria, P.   Cox, B.   Hirosky, R.   Joyce, M.   Ledovskoy, A.   Li, H.   Neu, C.   Sinthuprasith, T.   Wolfe, E.   Xia, F.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Poudyal, N.   Sturdy, J.   Thapa, P.   Zaleski, S.   Brodski, M.   Buchanan, J.   Caillol, C.   Carlsmith, D.   Dasu, S.   Dodd, L.   Duric, S.   Gomber, B.   Grothe, M.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Hussain, U.   Klabbers, P.   Lanaro, A.   Levine, A.   Long, K.   Loveless, R.   Ruggles, T.   Savin, A.   Smith, N.   Smith, W. H.   Woods, N.  

    A measurement is presented of the effective leptonic weak mixing angle (sin(2) theta(effl))using the forward- backward asymmetry of Drell-Yan lepton pairs (mu mu and ee) produced in proton-proton collisions at N root s =3D 8 TeV at the CMS experiment of the LHC. The data correspond to integrated luminosities of 18.8 and 19.6 fb(-1) in the dimuon and dielectron channels, respectively, containing 8.2 million dimuon and 4.9 million dielectron events. With more events and new analysis techniques, including constraints obtained on the parton distribution functions from the measured forward-backward asymmetry, the statistical and systematic uncertainties are significantly reduced relative to previous CMS measurements. The extracted value of sin(2) theta(effl) from the combined dilepton data is sin(2) theta(effl) =3D 0.23101 +/- 0.00036 (stat) +/- 0.00018 (syst) 0.00016 (theo) +/- 0.00031 (parton distributions in proton) =3D 0.23101 +/- 0.00053.
    Download Collect
  • PROBLEM OF QUASI-POTENTIAL SMOOTHNESS IN QUANTUM FIELD THEORY MODELS

    BARBASHO.B   KULESHOV, S   MATVEEV, V   SISSAKIA.A   TAVKHELI.A  

    Download Collect
  • Frequency and extent of bromine oxide formation over the Dead Sea

    Tas, E   Peleg, M   Matveev, V   Zingler, J   Luria, M  

    [1] A study has been performed in an attempt to better understand and characterize BrO formation in the Dead Sea region. The DOAS technique was employed to quantify BrO levels at three sites along the Dead Sea representing three different Br- and pH levels of the water. In order to characterize the spatial extent of BrO formation, measurements were performed at a site south of the Dead Sea itself and also at a site 400 m above the water level. Additionally, measurements were concurrently performed for ozone, nitrogen oxides and meteorological parameters at each of the campaign sites. The results showed that BrO was produced everywhere in the Dead Sea region up to maximum levels of around 200 ppt. The frequency and intensity of BrO production was more intense in the southern part of the Dead Sea corresponding to the increased acidity and bromide content of the water and increased solid salt depositions. Maximum BrO production during the winter was similar to that of BrO produced during summer. BrO was also observed at 4 km inland from the Dead Sea shores and at heights 400 m above the water. However, these levels were less than half the concentration measured at the water level. While it would appear that the Br- content and pH of the Dead Sea water are the two major factors responsible for the elevated BrO levels observed at the Dead Sea, the presence of NO2, up to levels of several parts per billion, might also play an important role in the BrO production. Additional factors influencing BrO production could be the extensive salt deposition at the Dead Sea as well as the high sulfate aerosol levels present in the region.
    Download Collect
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Contact

If you have any feedback, Please follow the official account to submit feedback.

Turn on your phone and scan

Submit Feedback