Creat membership Creat membership
Sign in

Forgot password?

Confirm
  • Forgot password?
    Sign Up
  • Confirm
    Sign In
home > search

Now showing items 97 - 112 of 782

  • [IEEE Computer Soc 18th International Conference on VLSI Design - Kolkata, India (3-7 Jan. 2005)] 18th International Conference on VLSI Design held jointly with 4th International Conference on Embedded Systems Design - A new CMOS current conveyors based translinear loop for log-domain circuit design

    Dutta, D.   Serdijn, W.A.   Swapna Banerjee,    Sriram Gupta,  

    Download Collect
  • SPIE Proceedings [SPIE The 15th International Symposium on: Smart Structures and Materials & Nondestructive Evaluation and Health Monitoring - San Diego, California (Sunday 9 March 2008)] Health Monitoring of Structural and Biological Systems 2008 - A nonlinear acoustic technique for crack detection in metallic structures

    Dutta, D.   Kundu, Tribikram   Sohn, H.   Harries, K.   Rizzo, P.  

    Download Collect
  • The fatigue design of welded joints made of square hollow sections: van Wingerde, A.M. Puthli, R.S., Wardenier, J. and Dutta, D. Conf. Fatigue and Fracture In Steel and Concrete Structures, ISFF '91, Madras, India, Dec, 1991 Vol 2 (Oxford & IBH Publishing Co. Pvt. Ltd, New Delhi, India, 1991) 1213–1227

    Download Collect
  • Search for supersymmetry in events with a lepton, a photon, and large missing transverse energy in pp collisions at root s=7 TeV RID H-5657-2011 RID G-1804-2011 RID E-8846-2011 RID B-2755-2012 RID H-6210-2011 RID A-7951-2012

    Chatrchyan, S.   Khachatryan, V.   Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Bergauer, T.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Fabjan, C.   Friedl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Hammer, J.   Haensel, S.   Hoch, M.   Hoermann, N.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Kiesenhofer, W.   Krammer, M.   Liko, D.   Mikulec, I.   Pernicka, M.   Rohringer, H.   Schoefbeck, R.   Strauss, J.   Taurok, A.   Teischinger, F.   Wagner, P.   Waltenberger, W.   Walzel, G.   Widl, E.   Wulz, C. -E.   Mossolov, V.   Shumeiko, N.   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   Bansal, S.   Benucci, L.   De Wolf, E. A.   Janssen, X.   Maes, J.   Maes, T.   Mucibello, L.   Ochesanu, S.   Roland, B.   Rougny, R.   Selvaggi, M.   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Blekman, F.   Blyweert, S.   D'Hondt, J.   Devroede, O.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Maes, M.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Villella, I.   Charaf, O.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Dero, V.   Gay, A. P. R.   Hammad, G. H.   Hreus, T.   Marage, P. E.   Thomas, L.   Velde, C. Vander   Vanlaer, P.   Adler, V.   Cimmino, A.   Costantini, S.   Grunewald, M.   Klein, B.   Lellouch, J.   Marinov, A.   Mccartin, J.   Ryckbosch, D.   Thyssen, F.   Tytgat, M.   Vanelderen, L.   Verwilligen, P.   Walsh, S.   Zaganidis, N.   Basegmez, S.   Bruno, G.   Caudron, J.   Ceard, L.   Gil, E. Cortina   De Jeneret, J. De Favereau   Delaere, C.   Favart, D.   Giammanco, A.   Gregoire, G.   Hollar, J.   Lemaitre, V.   Liao, J.   Militaru, O.   Ovyn, S.   Pagano, D.   Pin, A.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Schul, N.   Beliy, N.   Caebergs, T.   Daubie, E.   Alves, G. A.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   Pol, M. E.   Souza, M. H. G.   Carvalho, W.   Da Costa, E. M.   De Oliveira Martins, C.   Fonseca De Souza, S.   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Oguri, V.   Prado Da Silva, W. L.   Santoro, A.   Silva Do Amaral, S. M.   Sznajder, A.   Bernardes, C. A.   Dias, F. A.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Lagana, C.   Marinho, F.   Mercadante, P. G.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Darmenov, N.   Genchev, V.   Iaydjiev, P.   Piperov, S.   Rodozov, M.   Stoykova, S.   Sultanov, G.   Tcholakov, V.   Trayanov, R.   Dimitrov, A.   Hadjiiska, R.   Karadzhinova, A.   Kozhuharov, V.   Litov, L.   Mateev, M.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Jiang, C. H.   Liang, D.   Liang, S.   Meng, X.   Tao, J.   Wang, J.   Wang, J.   Wang, X.   Wang, Z.   Xiao, H.   Xu, M.   Zang, J.   Zhang, Z.   Ban, Y.   Guo, S.   Guo, Y.   Li, W.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Teng, H.   Zhu, B.   Zou, W.   Cabrera, A.   Gomez Moreno, B.   Ocampo Rios, A. A.   Osorio Oliveros, A. F.   Sanabria, J. C.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Lelas, K.   Plestina, R.   Polic, D.   Puljak, I.   Antunovic, Z.   Dzelalija, M.   Brigljevic, V.   Duric, S.   Kadija, K.   Morovic, S.   Attikis, A.   Galanti, M.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Finger, M.   Finger, M., Jr.   Assran, Y.   Khalil, S.   Mahmoud, M. A.   Hektor, A.   Kadastik, M.   Muentel, M.   Raidal, M.   Rebane, L.   Azzolini, V.   Eerola, P.   Fedi, G.   Czellar, S.   Harkonen, J.   Heikkinen, A.   Karimaki, V.   Kinnunen, R.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Maenpaa, T.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuovinen, E.   Ungaro, D.   Wendland, L.   Banzuzi, K.   Korpela, A.   Tuuva, T.   Sillou, D.   Besancon, M.   Choudhury, S.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Fabbro, B.   Faure, J. L.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Gentit, F. X.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Locci, E.   Malcles, J.   Marionneau, M.   Millischer, L.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Shreyber, I.   Titov, M.   Verrecchia, P.   Baffioni, S.   Beaudette, F.   Benhabib, L.   Bianchini, L.   Bluj, M.   Broutin, C.   Busson, P.   Charlot, C.   Dahms, T.   Dobrzynski, L.   Elgammal, S.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Haguenauer, M.   Mine, P.   Mironov, C.   Ochando, C.   Paganini, P.   Sabes, D.   Salerno, R.   Sirois, Y.   Thiebaux, C.   Wyslouch, B.   Zabi, A.   Agram, J. -L.   Andrea, J.   Bloch, D.   Bodin, D.   Brom, J. -M.   Cardaci, M.   Chabert, E. C.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Drouhin, F.   Ferro, C.   Fontaine, J. -C.   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Greder, S.   Juillot, P.   Karim, M.   Le Bihan, A. -C.   Mikami, Y.   Van Hove, P.   Fassi, F.   Mercier, D.   Baty, C.   Beauceron, S.   Beaupere, N.   Bedjidian, M.   Bondu, O.   Boudoul, G.   Boumediene, D.   Brun, H.   Chasserat, J.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fay, J.   Gascon, S.   Ille, B.   Kurca, T.   Le Grand, T.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Perries, S.   Sordini, V.   Tosi, S.   Tschudi, Y.   Verdier, P.   Lomidze, D.   Anagnostou, G.   Edelhoff, M.   Feld, L.   Heracleous, N.   Hindrichs, O.   Jussen, R.   Klein, K.   Merz, J.   Mohr, N.   Ostapchuk, A.   Perieanu, A.   Raupach, F.   Sammet, J.   Schael, S.   Sprenger, D.   Weber, H.   Weber, M.   Wittmer, B.   Ata, M.   Bender, W.   Dietz-Laursonn, E.   Erdmann, M.   Frangenheim, J.   Hebbeker, T.   Hinzmann, A.   Hoepfner, K.   Klimkovich, T.   Klingebiel, D.   Kreuzer, P.   Lanske, D.   Magass, C.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Papacz, P.   Pieta, H.   Reithler, H.   Schmitz, S. A.   Sonnenschein, L.   Steggemann, J.   Teyssier, D.   Bontenackels, M.   Davids, M.   Duda, M.   Fluegge, G.   Geenen, H.   Giffels, M.   Ahmad, W. Haj   Heydhausen, D.   Kress, T.   Kuessel, Y.   Linn, A.   Nowack, A.   Perchalla, L.   Pooth, O.   Rennefeld, J.   Sauerland, P.   Stahl, A.   Thomas, M.   Tornier, D.   Zoeller, M. H.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Behrenhoff, W.   Behrens, U.   Bergholz, M.   Bethani, A.   Borras, K.   Cakir, A.   Campbell, A.   Castro, E.   Dammann, D.   Eckerlin, G.   Eckstein, D.   Flossdorf, A.   Flucke, G.   Geiser, A.   Hauk, J.   Jung, H.   Kasemann, M.   Katkov, I.   Katsas, P.   Kleinwort, C.   Kluge, H.   Knutsson, A.   Kraemer, M.   Kruecker, D.   Kuznetsova, E.   Lange, W.   Lohmann, W.   Mankel, R.   Marienfeld, M.   Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.   Meyer, A. B.   Mnich, J.   Mussgiller, A.   Olzem, J.   Petrukhin, A.   Pitzl, D.   Raspereza, A.   Raval, A.   Rosin, M.   Schmidt, R.   Schoerner-Sadenius, T.   Sen, N.   Spiridonov, A.   Stein, M.   Tomaszewska, J.   Walsh, R.   Wissing, C.   Autermann, C.   Blobel, V.   Bobrovskyi, S.   Draeger, J.   Enderle, H.   Gebbert, U.   Kaschube, K.   Kaussen, G.   Klanner, R.   Lange, J.   Mura, B.   Naumann-Emme, S.   Nowak, F.   Pietsch, N.   Sander, C.   Schettler, H.   Schleper, P.   Schroeder, M.   Schum, T.   Schwandt, J.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Thomsen, J.   Barth, C.   Bauer, J.   Berger, J.   Buege, V.   Chwalek, T.   De Boer, W.   Dierlamm, A.   Dirkes, G.   Feindt, M.   Gruschke, J.   Hackstein, C.   Hartmann, F.   Heinrich, M.   Held, H.   Hoffmann, K. H.   Honc, S.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Kuhr, T.   Martschei, D.   Mueller, S.   Mueller, Th.   Niegel, M.   Oberst, O.   Oehler, A.   Ott, J.   Peiffer, T.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Ratnikov, F.   Ratnikova, N.   Renz, M.   Saout, C.   Scheurer, A.   Schieferdecker, P.   Schilling, F. -P.   Schott, G.   Simonis, H. J.   Stober, F. M.   Troendle, D.   Wagner-Kuhr, J.   Weiler, T.   Zeise, M.   Zhukov, V.   Ziebarth, E. B.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Kesisoglou, S.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Manolakos, I.   Markou, A.   Markou, C.   Mavrommatis, C.   Ntomari, E.   Petrakou, E.   Gouskos, L.   Mertzimekis, T. J.   Panagiotou, A.   Stiliaris, E.   Evangelou, I.   Foudas, C.   Kokkas, P.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I.   Patras, V.   Triantis, F. A.   Aranyi, A.   Bencze, G.   Boldizsar, L.   Hajdu, C.   Hidas, P.   Horvath, D.   Kapusi, A.   Krajczar, K.   Sikler, F.   Veres, G. I.   Vesztergombi, G.   Beni, N.   Molnar, J.   Palinkas, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Veszpremi, V.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V.   Dhingra, N.   Gupta, R.   Jindal, M.   Kaur, M.   Kohli, J. M.   Mehta, M. Z.   Nishu, N.   Saini, L. K.   Sharma, A.   Singh, A. P.   Singh, J. B.   Singh, S. P.   Ahuja, S.   Bhattacharya, S.   Choudhary, B. C.   Gomber, B.   Gupta, P.   Jain, S.   Jain, S.   Khurana, R.   Kumar, A.   Naimuddin, M.   Ranjan, K.   Shivpuri, R. K.   Sarkar, S.   Choudhury, R. K.   Dutta, D.   Kailas, S.   Kumar, V.   Mehta, P.   Mohanty, A. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Aziz, T.   Guchait, M.   Gurtu, A.   Maity, M.   Majumder, D.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Mohanty, G. B.   Saha, A.   Sudhakar, K.   Wickramage, N.   Banerjee, S.   Dugad, S.   Mondal, N. K.   Arfaei, H.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Etesami, S. M.   Fahim, A.   Hashemi, M.   Jafari, A.   Khakzad, M.   Mohammadi, A.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Barbone, L.   Calabria, C.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Fiore, L.   Iaselli, G.   Lusito, L.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Manna, N.   Marangelli, B.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pacifico, N.   Pierro, G. A.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Romano, F.   Roselli, G.   Selvaggi, G.   Silvestris, L.   Trentadue, R.   Tupputi, S.   Zito, G.   Abbiendi, G.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Brigliadori, L.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fasanella, D.   Giacomelli, P.   Giunta, M.   Grandi, C.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Meneghelli, M.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, F. L.   Odorici, F.   Perrotta, A.   Primavera, F.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G.   Travaglini, R.   Albergo, S.   Cappello, G.   Chiorboli, M.   Costa, S.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Ciulli, V.   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Frosali, S.   Gallo, E.   Gonzi, S.   Lenzi, P.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Sguazzoni, G.   Tropiano, A.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Colafranceschi, S.   Fabbri, F.   Piccolo, D.   Fabbricatore, P.   Musenich, R.   Benaglia, A.   De Guio, F.   Di Matteo, L.   Gennai, S.   Ghezzi, A.   Malvezzi, S.   Martelli, A.   Massironi, A.   Menasce, D.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Pedrini, D.   Ragazzi, S.   Redaelli, N.   Sala, S.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Buontempo, S.   Montoya, C. A. Carrillo   Cavallo, N.   De Cosa, A.   Fabozzi, F.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Lista, L.   Merola, M.   Paolucci, P.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Bellan, P.   Bisello, D.   Branca, A.   Carlin, R.   Checchia, P.   De Mattia, M.   Dorigo, T.   Dosselli, U.   Fanzago, F.   Gasparini, F.   Gasparini, U.   Gozzelino, A.   Lacaprara, S.   Lazzizzera, I.   Margoni, M.   Mazzucato, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Nespolo, M.   Perrozzi, L.   Pozzobon, N.   Ronchese, P.   Simonetto, F.   Torassa, E.   Tosi, M.   Vanini, S.   Zotto, P.   Zumerle, G.   Baesso, P.   Berzano, U.   Ratti, S. P.   Riccardi, C.   Torre, P.   Vitulo, P.   Viviani, C.   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Caponeri, B.   Fano, L.   Lariccia, P.   Lucaroni, A.   Mantovani, G.   Menichelli, M.   Nappi, A.   Romeo, F.   Santocchia, A.   Taroni, S.   Valdata, M.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Bernardini, J.   Boccali, T.   Broccolo, G.   Castaldi, R.   D'Agnolo, R. T.   Dell'Orso, R.   Fiori, F.   Foa, L.   Giassi, A.   Kraan, A.   Ligabue, F.   Lomtadze, T.   Martini, L.   Messineo, A.   Palla, F.   Segneri, G.   Serban, A. T.   Spagnolo, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. G.   Barone, L.   Cavallari, F.   Del Re, D.   Di Marco, E.   Diemoz, M.   Franci, D.   Grassi, M.   Longo, E.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Organtini, G.   Pandolfi, F.   Paramatti, R.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Biino, C.   Botta, C.   Cartiglia, N.   Castello, R.   Costa, M.   Demaria, N.   Graziano, A.   Mariotti, C.   Marone, M.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Mila, G.   Monaco, V.   Musich, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Sola, V.   Solano, A.   Staiano, A.   Pereira, A. Vilela   Belforte, S.   Cossutti, F.   Della Ricca, G.   Gobbo, B.   Montanino, D.   Penzo, A.   Heo, S. G.   Nam, S. K.   Chang, S.   Chung, J.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, J. E.   Kong, D. J.   Park, H.   Ro, S. R.   Son, D.   Son, D. C.   Son, T.   Kim, Zero   Kim, J. Y.   Song, S.   Choi, S.   Hong, B.   Jeong, M. S.   Jo, M.   Kim, H.   Kim, J. H.   Kim, T. J.   Lee, K. S.   Moon, D. H.   Park, S. K.   Rhee, H. B.   Seo, E.   Shin, S.   Sim, K. S.   Choi, M.   Kang, S.   Kim, H.   Park, C.   Park, I. C.   Park, S.   Ryu, G.   Choi, Y.   Choi, Y. K.   Goh, J.   Kim, M. S.   Kwon, E.   Lee, J.   Lee, S.   Seo, H.   Yu, I.   Bilinskas, M. J.   Grigelionis, I.   Janulis, M.   Martisiute, D.   Petrov, P.   Sabonis, T.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De La Cruz-Burelo, E.   Heredia-de La Cruz, I.   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Magana Villalba, R.   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Villasenor-Cendejas, L. M.   Carrillo Moreno, S.   Vazquez Valencia, F.   Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.   Casimiro Linares, E.   Morelos Pineda, A.   Reyes-Santos, M. A.   Krofcheck, D.   Tam, J.   Butler, P. H.   Doesburg, R.   Silverwood, H.   Ahmad, M.   Ahmed, I.   Asghar, M. I.   Hoorani, H. R.   Khan, W. A.   Khurshid, T.   Qazi, S.   Brona, G.   Cwiok, M.   Dominik, W.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Frueboes, T.   Gokieli, R.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Nawrocki, K.   Romanowska-Rybinska, K.   Szleper, M.   Wrochna, G.   Zalewski, P.   Almeida, N.   Bargassa, P.   David, A.   Faccioli, P.   Ferreira Parracho, P. G.   Gallinaro, M.   Musella, P.   Nayak, A.   Ribeiro, P. Q.   Seixas, J.   Varela, J.   Belotelov, I.   Bunin, P.   Golutvin, I.   Kamenev, A.   Karjavin, V.   Kozlov, G.   Lanev, A.   Moisenz, P.   Palichik, V.   Perelygin, V.   Savina, M.   Shmatov, S.   Smirnov, V.   Volodko, A.   Zarubin, A.   Golovtsov, V.   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V.   Oreshkin, V.   Smirnov, I.   Sulimov, V.   Uvarov, L.   Vavilov, S.   Vorobyev, A.   Vorobyev, A.   Andreev, Yu.   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Matveev, V.   Pashenkov, A.   Toropin, A.   Troitsky, S.   Epshteyn, V.   Gavrilov, V.   Kaftanov, V.   Kossov, M.   Krokhotin, A.   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V.   Safronov, G.   Semenov, S.   Stolin, V.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Boos, E.   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Ershov, A.   Gribushin, A.   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I.   Markina, A.   Obraztsov, S.   Perfilov, M.   Petrushanko, S.   Sarycheva, L.   Savrin, V.   Snigirev, A.   Andreev, V.   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I.   Kirakosyan, M.   Leonidov, A.   Rusakov, S. V.   Vinogradov, A.   Azhgirey, I.   Bitioukov, S.   Grishin, V.   Kachanov, V.   Konstantinov, D.   Korablev, A.   Krychkine, V.   Petrov, V.   Ryutin, R.   Slabospitsky, S.   Sobol, A.   Tourtchanovitch, L.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Adzic, P.   Djordjevic, M.   Krpic, D.   Milosevic, J.   Aguilar-Benitez, M.   Alcaraz Maestre, J.   Arce, P.   Battilana, C.   Calvo, E.   Cepeda, M.   Cerrada, M.   Chamizo Llatas, M.   Colino, N.   De La Cruz, B.   Delgado Peris, A.   Diez Pardos, C.   Dominguez Vazquez, D.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Ferrando, A.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Garcia-Abia, P.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M. I.   Merino, G.   Puerta Pelayo, J.   Redondo, I.   Romero, L.   Santaolalla, J.   Soares, M. S.   Willmott, C.   Albajar, C.   Codispoti, G.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Cuevas, J.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Folgueras, S.   Gonzalez Caballero, I.   Lloret Iglesias, L.   Vizan Garcia, J. M.   Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Chuang, S. H.   Duarte Campderros, J.   Felcini, M.   Fernandez, M.   Gomez, G.   Gonzalez Sanchez, J.   Jorda, C.   Lobelle Pardo, P.   Lopez Virto, A.   Marco, J.   Marco, R.   Martinez Rivero, C.   Matorras, F.   Munoz Sanchez, F. J.   Piedra Gomez, J.   Rodrigo, T.   Rodriguez-Marrero, A. Y.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Sobron Sanudo, M.   Vila, I.   Vilar Cortabitarte, R.   Abbaneo, D.   Auffray, E.   Auzinger, G.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Bell, A. J.   Benedetti, D.   Bernet, C.   Bialas, W.   Bloch, P.   Bocci, A.   Bolognesi, S.   Bona, M.   Breuker, H.   Bunkowski, K.   Camporesi, T.   Cerminara, G.   Perez, J. A. Coarasa   Cure, B.   D'Enterria, D.   De Roeck, A.   Di Guida, S.   Dupont-Sagorin, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Frisch, B.   Funk, W.   Gaddi, A.   Georgiou, G.   Gerwig, H.   Gigi, D.   Gill, K.   Giordano, D.   Glege, F.   Garrido, R. Gomez-Reino   Gouzevitch, M.   Govoni, P.   Gowdy, S.   Guiducci, L.   Hansen, M.   Hartl, C.   Harvey, J.   Hegeman, J.   Hegner, B.   Hoffmann, H. F.   Honma, A.   Innocente, V.   Janot, P.   Kaadze, K.   Karavakis, E.   Lecoq, P.   Lourenco, C.   Maeki, T.   Malberti, M.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Masetti, L.   Maurisset, A.   Meijers, F.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Moser, R.   Mozer, M. U.   Mulders, M.   Nesvold, E.   Nguyen, M.   Orimoto, T.   Orsini, L.   Perez, E.   Petrilli, A.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Pimiae, M.   Piparo, D.   Polese, G.   Racz, A.   Antunes, J. Rodrigues   Rolandi, G.   Rommerskirchen, T.   Rovere, M.   Sakulin, H.   Schaefer, C.   Schwick, C.   Segoni, I.   Sharma, A.   Siegrist, P.   Simon, M.   Sphicas, P.   Spiropulu, M.   Stoye, M.   Tadel, M.   Tropea, P.   Tsirou, A.   Vichoudis, P.   Voutilainen, M.   Zeuner, W. D.   Bertl, W.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Gabathuler, K.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Koenig, S.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Meier, F.   Renker, D.   Rohe, T.   Sibille, J.   Starodumov, A.   Baeni, L.   Bortignon, P.   Caminada, L.   Chanon, N.   Chen, Z.   Cittolin, S.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Eugster, J.   Freudenreich, K.   Grab, C.   Hintz, W.   Lecomte, P.   Lustermann, W.   Marchica, C.   del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz   Meridiani, P.   Milenovic, P.   Moortgat, F.   Naegeli, C.   Nef, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pape, L.   Pauss, F.   Punz, T.   Rizzi, A.   Ronga, F. J.   Rossini, M.   Sala, L.   Sanchez, A. K.   Sawley, M. -C.   Stieger, B.   Tauscher, L.   Thea, A.   Theofilatos, K.   Treille, D.   Urscheler, C.   Wallny, R.   Weber, M.   Wehrli, L.   Weng, J.   Aguilo, E.   Amsler, C.   Chiochia, V.   De Visscher, S.   Favaro, C.   Rikova, M. Ivova   Mejias, B. Millan   Otiougova, P.   Regenfus, C.   Robmann, P.   Schmidt, A.   Snoek, H.   Chang, Y. H.   Chen, K. H.   Dutta, S.   Kuo, C. M.   Li, S. W.   Lin, W.   Liu, Z. K.   Lu, Y. J.   Mekterovic, D.   Volpe, R.   Wu, J. H.   Yu, S. S.   Bartalini, P.   Chang, P.   Chang, Y. H.   Chang, Y. W.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Hou, W. -S.   Hsiung, Y.   Kao, K. Y.   Lei, Y. J.   Lu, R. -S.   Shiu, J. G.   Tzeng, Y. M.   Wang, M.   Adiguzel, A.   Bakirci, M. N.   Cerci, S.   Dozen, C.   Dumanoglu, I.   Eskut, E.   Girgis, S.   Gokbulut, G.   Hos, I.   Kangal, E. E.   Topaksu, A. Kayis   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Ozturk, S.   Polatoz, A.   Sogut, K.   Cerci, D. Sunar   Tali, B.   Topakli, H.   Uzun, D.   Vergili, L. N.   Vergili, M.   Akin, I. V.   Aliev, T.   Bilin, B.   Bilmis, S.   Deniz, M.   Gamsizkan, H.   Guler, A. M.   Ocalan, K.   Ozpineci, A.   Serin, M.   Sever, R.   Surat, U. E.   Yildirim, E.   Zeyrek, M.   Deliomeroglu, M.   Demir, D.   Gulmez, E.   Isildak, B.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Ozbek, M.   Ozkorucuklu, S.   Sonmez, N.   Levchuk, L.   Bostock, F.   Brooke, J. J.   Cheng, T. L.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Frazier, R.   Goldstein, J.   Grimes, M.   Hansen, M.   Hartley, D.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Kreczko, L.   Metson, S.   Newbold, D. M.   Nirunpong, K.   Poll, A.   Senkin, S.   Smith, V. J.   Ward, S.   Basso, L.   Bell, K. W.   Belyaev, A.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Camanzi, B.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Jackson, J.   Kennedy, B. W.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Tomalin, I. R.   Womersley, W. J.   Worm, S. D.   Bainbridge, R.   Ball, G.   Ballin, J.   Beuselinck, R.   Buchmuller, O.   Colling, D.   Cripps, N.   Cutajar, M.   Davies, G.   Della Negra, M.   Ferguson, W.   Fulcher, J.   Futyan, D.   Gilbert, A.   Bryer, A. Guneratne   Hall, G.   Hatherell, Z.   Hays, J.   Iles, G.   Jarvis, M.   Karapostoli, G.   Lyons, L.   MacEvoy, B. C.   Magnan, A. -M.   Marrouche, J.   Mathias, B.   Nandi, R.   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Papageorgiou, A.   Pesaresi, M.   Petridis, K.   Pioppi, M.   Raymond, D. M.   Rogerson, S.   Rompotis, N.   Rose, A.   Ryan, M. J.   Seez, C.   Sharp, P.   Sparrow, A.   Tapper, A.   Tourneur, S.   Acosta, M. Vazquez   Virdee, T.   Wakefield, S.   Wardle, N.   Wardrope, D.   Whyntie, T.   Barrett, M.   Chadwick, M.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Leslie, D.   Martin, W.   Reid, I. D.   Teodorescu, L.   Hatakeyama, K.   Liu, H.   Bose, T.   Jarrin, E. Carrera   Fantasia, C.   Heister, A.   St John, J.   Lawson, P.   Lazic, D.   Rohlf, J.   Sperka, D.   Sulak, L.   Avetisyan, A.   Bhattacharya, S.   Chou, J. P.   Cutts, D.   Ferapontov, A.   Heintz, U.   Jabeen, S.   Kukartsev, G.   Landsberg, G.   Luk, M.   Narain, M.   Nguyen, D.   Segala, M.   Sinthuprasith, T.   Speer, T.   Tsang, K. V.   Breedon, R.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca   Chauhan, S.   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Cox, P. T.   Dolen, J.   Erbacher, R.   Friis, E.   Ko, W.   Kopecky, A.   Lander, R.   Liu, H.   Maruyama, S.   Miceli, T.   Nikolic, M.   Pellett, D.   Robles, J.   Salur, S.   Schwarz, T.   Searle, M.   Smith, J.   Squires, M.   Tripathi, M.   Sierra, R. Vasquez   Veelken, C.   Andreev, V.   Arisaka, K.   Cline, D.   Cousins, R.   Deisher, A.   Duris, J.   Erhan, S.   Farrell, C.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Jarvis, C.   Plager, C.   Rakness, G.   Schlein, P.   Tucker, J.   Valuev, V.   Babb, J.   Chandra, A.   Clare, R.   Ellison, J.   Gary, J. W.   Giordano, F.   Hanson, G.   Jeng, G. Y.   Kao, S. C.   Liu, F.   Liu, H.   Long, O. R.   Luthra, A.   Nguyen, H.   Shen, B. C.   Stringer, R.   Sturdy, J.   Sumowidagdo, S.   Wilken, R.   Wimpenny, S.   Andrews, W.   Branson, J. G.   Cerati, G. B.   Evans, D.   Golf, F.   Holzner, A.   Kelley, R.   Lebourgeois, M.   Letts, J.   Mangano, B.   Padhi, S.   Palmer, C.   Petrucciani, G.   Pi, H.   Pieri, M.   Ranieri, R.   Sani, M.   Sharma, V.   Simon, S.   Sudano, E.   Tu, Y.   Vartak, A.   Wasserbaech, S.   Wuerthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Yoo, J.   Barge, D.   Bellan, R.   Campagnari, C.   D'Alfonso, M.   Danielson, T.   Flowers, K.   Geffert, P.   Incandela, J.   Justus, C.   Kalavase, P.   Koay, S. A.   Kovalskyi, D.   Krutelyov, V.   Lowette, S.   Mccoll, N.   Pavlunin, V.   Rebassoo, F.   Ribnik, J.   Richman, J.   Rossin, R.   Stuart, D.   To, W.   Vlimant, J. R.   Apresyan, A.   Bornheim, A.   Bunn, J.   Chen, Y.   Gataullin, M.   Ma, Y.   Mott, A.   Newman, H. B.   Rogan, C.   Shin, K.   Timciuc, V.   Traczyk, P.   Veverka, J.   Wilkinson, R.   Yang, Y.   Zhu, R. Y.   Akgun, B.   Carroll, R.   Ferguson, T.   Iiyama, Y.   Jang, D. W.   Jun, S. Y.   Liu, Y. F.   Paulini, M.   Russ, J.   Vogel, H.   Vorobiev, I.   Cumalat, J. P.   Dinardo, M. E.   Drell, B. R.   Edelmaier, C. J.   Ford, W. T.   Gaz, A.   Heyburn, B.   Lopez, E. Luiggi   Nauenberg, U.   Smith, J. G.   Stenson, K.   Ulmer, K. A.   Wagner, S. R.   Zang, S. L.   Agostino, L.   Alexander, J.   Cassel, D.   Chatterjee, A.   Das, S.   Eggert, N.   Gibbons, L. K.   Heltsley, B.   Hopkins, W.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Kreis, B.   Kaufman, G. Nicolas   Patterson, J. R.   Puigh, D.   Ryd, A.   Salvati, E.   Shi, X.   Sun, W.   Teo, W. D.   Thom, J.   Thompson, J.   Vaughan, J.   Weng, Y.   Winstrom, L.   Wittich, P.   Biselli, A.   Cirino, G.   Winn, D.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Anderson, J.   Apollinari, G.   Atac, M.   Bakken, J. A.   Banerjee, S.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Bloch, I.   Borcherding, F.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Chetluru, V.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cihangir, S.   Cooper, W.   Eartly, D. P.   Elvira, V. D.   Esen, S.   Fisk, I.   Freeman, J.   Gao, Y.   Gottschalk, E.   Green, D.   Gunthoti, K.   Gutsche, O.   Hanlon, J.   Harris, R. M.   Hirschauer, J.   Hooberman, B.   Jensen, H.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Khatiwada, R.   Klima, B.   Kousouris, K.   Kunori, S.   Kwan, S.   Leonidopoulos, C.   Limon, P.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Marraffino, J. M.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Miao, T.   Mishra, K.   Mrenna, S.   Musienko, Y.   Newman-Holmes, C.   O'Dell, V.   Pordes, R.   Prokofyev, O.   Saoulidou, N.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Sharma, S.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Tan, P.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vidal, R.   Whitmore, J.   Wu, W.   Yang, F.   Yumiceva, F.   Yun, J. C.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Chen, M.   De Gruttola, M.   Di Giovanni, G. P.   Dobur, D.   Drozdetskiy, A.   Field, R. D.   Fisher, M.   Fu, Y.   Furic, I. K.   Gartner, J.   Kim, B.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Kypreos, T.   Matchev, K.   Mitselmakher, G.   Muniz, L.   Prescott, C.   Remington, R.   Schmitt, M.   Scurlock, B.   Sellers, P.   Skhirtladze, N.   Snowball, M.   Wang, D.   Yelton, J.   Zakaria, M.   Ceron, C.   Gaultney, V.   Kramer, L.   Lebolo, L. M.   Linn, S.   Markowitz, P.   Martinez, G.   Mesa, D.   Rodriguez, J. L.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Bochenek, J.   Chen, J.   Diamond, B.   Gleyzer, S. V.   Haas, J.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V.   Jenkins, M.   Johnson, K. F.   Prosper, H.   Quertenmont, L.   Sekmen, S.   Veeraraghavan, V.   Baarmand, M. M.   Dorney, B.   Guragain, S.   Hohlmann, M.   Kalakhety, H.   Ralich, R.   Vodopiyanov, I.   Adams, M. R.   Anghel, I. M.   Apanasevich, L.   Bai, Y.   Bazterra, V. E.   Betts, R. R.   Callner, J.   Cavanaugh, R.   Dragoiu, C.   Gauthier, L.   Gerber, C. E.   Hamdan, S.   Hofman, D. J.   Khalatyan, S.   Kunde, G. J.   Lacroix, F.   Malek, M.   O'Brien, C.   Silvestre, C.   Smoron, A.   Strom, D.   Varelas, N.   Akgun, U.   Albayrak, E. A.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Duru, F.   Lae, C. K.   McCliment, E.   Merlo, J. -P.   Mermerkaya, H.   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Newsom, C. R.   Norbeck, E.   Olson, J.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Sen, S.   Wetzel, J.   Yetkin, T.   Yi, K.   Barnett, B. A.   Blumenfeld, B.   Bonato, A.   Eskew, C.   Fehling, D.   Giurgiu, G.   Gritsan, A. V.   Guo, Z. J.   Hu, G.   Maksimovic, P.   Rappoccio, S.   Swartz, M.   Tran, N. V.   Whitbeck, A.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Benelli, G.   Grachov, O.   Kenny, R. P., III   Murray, M.   Noonan, D.   Sanders, S.   Wood, J. S.   Zhukova, V.   Barfuss, A. F.   Bolton, T.   Chakaberia, I.   Ivanov, A.   Khalil, S.   Makouski, M.   Maravin, Y.   Shrestha, S.   Svintradze, I.   Wan, Z.   Gronberg, J.   Lange, D.   Wright, D.   Baden, A.   Boutemeur, M.   Eno, S. C.   Ferencek, D.   Gomez, J. A.   Hadley, N. J.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kirn, M.   Lu, Y.   Mignerey, A. C.   Rossato, K.   Rumerio, P.   Santanastasio, F.   Skuja, A.   Temple, J.   Tonjes, M. B.   Tonwar, S. C.   Twedt, E.   Alver, B.   Bauer, G.   Bendavid, J.   Busza, W.   Butz, E.   Cali, I. A.   Chan, M.   Dutta, V.   Everaerts, P.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Hahn, K. A.   Harris, P.   Kim, Y.   Klute, M.   Lee, Y. -J.   Li, W.   Loizides, C.   Luckey, P. D.   Ma, T.   Nahn, S.   Paus, C.   Ralph, D.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Rudolph, M.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Stoeckli, F.   Sumorok, K.   Sung, K.   Wenger, E. A.   Xie, S.   Yang, M.   Yilmaz, Y.   Yoon, A. S.   Zanetti, M.   Cooper, S. I.   Cushman, P.   Dahmes, B.   De Benedetti, A.   Dudero, P. R.   Franzoni, G.   Haupt, J.   Klapoetke, K.   Kubota, Y.   Mans, J.   Rekovic, V.   Rusack, R.   Sasseville, M.   Singovsky, A.   Tambe, N.   Cremaldi, L. M.   Godang, R.   Kroeger, R.   Perera, L.   Rahmat, R.   Sanders, D. A.   Summers, D.   Bloom, K.   Bose, S.   Butt, J.   Claes, D. R.   Dominguez, A.   Eads, M.   Keller, J.   Kelly, T.   Kravchenko, I.   Lazo-Flores, J.   Malbouisson, H.   Malik, S.   Snow, G. R.   Baur, U.   Godshalk, A.   Iashvili, I.   Jain, S.   Kharchilava, A.   Kumar, A.   Shipkowski, S. P.   Smith, K.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Baumgartel, D.   Boeriu, O.   Chasco, M.   Reucroft, S.   Swain, J.   Trocino, D.   Wood, D.   Zhang, J.   Anastassov, A.   Kubik, A.   Odell, N.   Ofierzynski, R. A.   Pollack, B.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Schmitt, M.   Stoynev, S.   Velasco, M.   Won, S.   Antonelli, L.   Berry, D.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Hildreth, M.   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Kolb, J.   Kolberg, T.   Lannon, K.   Luo, W.   Lynch, S.   Marinelli, N.   Morse, D. M.   Pearson, T.   Ruchti, R.   Slaunwhite, J.   Valls, N.   Wayne, M.   Ziegler, J.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Gu, J.   Hill, C.   Killewald, P.   Kotov, K.   Ling, T. Y.   Rodenburg, M.   Williams, G.   Adam, N.   Berry, E.   Elmer, P.   Gerbaudo, D.   Halyo, V.   Hebda, P.   Hunt, A.   Jones, J.   Laird, E.   Pegna, D. Lopes   Marlow, D.   Medvedeva, T.   Mooney, M.   Olsen, J.   Piroue, P.   Quan, X.   Saka, H.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Werner, J. S.   Zuranski, A.   Acosta, J. G.   Huang, X. T.   Lopez, A.   Mendez, H.   Oliveros, S.   Vargas, J. E. Ramirez   Zatserklyaniy, A.   Alagoz, E.   Barnes, V. E.   Bolla, G.   Borrello, L.   Bortoletto, D.   Everett, A.   Garfinkel, A. F.   Gutay, L.   Hu, Z.   Jones, M.   Koybasi, O.   Kress, M.   Laasanen, A. T.   Leonardo, N.   Liu, C.   Maroussov, V.   Merkel, P.   Miller, D. H.   Neumeister, N.   Shipsey, I.   Silvers, D.   Svyatkovskiy, A.   Yoo, H. D.   Zablocki, J.   Zheng, Y.   Jindal, P.   Parashar, N.   Boulahouache, C.   Cuplov, V.   Ecklund, K. M.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Padley, B. P.   Redjimi, R.   Roberts, J.   Zabel, J.   Betchart, B.   Bodek, A.   Chung, Y. S.   Covarelli, R.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Eshaq, Y.   Flacher, H.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Goldenzweig, P.   Gotra, Y.   Han, J.   Harel, A.   Miner, D. C.   Orbaker, D.   Petrillo, G.   Vishnevskiy, D.   Zielinski, M.   Bhatti, A.   Ciesielski, R.   Demortier, L.   Goulianos, K.   Lungu, G.   Malik, S.   Mesropian, C.   Yan, M.   Atramentov, O.   Barker, A.   Duggan, D.   Gershtein, Y.   Gray, R.   Halkiadakis, E.   Hidas, D.   Hits, D.   Lath, A.   Panwalkar, S.   Patel, R.   Richards, A.   Rose, K.   Schnetzer, S.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Cerizza, C.   Hollingsworth, M.   Spanier, S.   Yang, Z. C.   York, A.   Eusebi, R.   Flanagan, W.   Gilmore, J.   Gurrola, A.   Kamon, T.   Khotilovich, V.   Montalvo, R.   Osipenkov, I.   Pakhotin, Y.   Pivarski, J.   Safonov, A.   Sengupta, S.   Tatarinov, A.   Toback, D.   Weinberger, M.   Akchurin, N.   Bardak, C.   Damgov, J.   Jeong, C.   Kovitangoon, K.   Lee, S. W.   Mane, P.   Roch, Y.   Sill, A.   Volobouev, I.   Wigmans, R.   Yazgan, E.   Appelt, E.   Brownson, E.   Engh, D.   Florez, C.   Gabella, W.   Issah, M.   Johns, W.   Kurt, P.   Maguire, C.   Melo, A.   Sheldon, P.   Snook, B.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Arenton, M. W.   Balazs, M.   Boutle, S.   Cox, B.   Francis, B.   Hirosky, R.   Ledovskoy, A.   Lin, C.   Neu, C.   Yohay, R.   Gollapinni, S.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Lamichhane, P.   Mattson, M.   Milstene, C.   Sakharov, A.   Anderson, M.   Bachits, M.   Bellinger, J. N.   Carlsmith, D.   Dasu, S.   Efron, J.   Flood, K.   Gray, L.   Grogg, K. S.   Grothe, M.   Hall-Wilton, R.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Klabbers, P.   Klukas, J.   Lanaro, A.   Lazaridis, C.   Leonard, J.   Loveless, R.   Mohapatra, A.   Palmonari, F.   Reeder, D.   Ross, I.   Savin, A.   Smith, W. H.   Swanson, J.   Weinberg, M.  

    A search is performed for an excess of events, over the standard model expectations, with a photon, a lepton, and large missing transverse energy in pp collisions root s = 7TeV. Such events are expected in many new physics models, in particular a theory that is broken via a gauge-mediated mechanism, when the lightest and neutral gauginos are mass degenerate. The data sample used in this search to an integrated luminosity of 35 pb(-1) collected with the CMS detector at the No evidence of such an excess above the standard model backgrounds, dominated by production, is found. The results are presented as 95% confidence level upper limits on the cross section for a benchmark gauge-mediated scenario, and are then converted into exclusion limits on the squark, gluino, and wino masses.
    Download Collect
  • Moisture absorption and swelling kinetics in bean seeds: A Generalized Maxwell-Stefan approach

    Chakraborty, S.   Dutta, A.   Dutta, D.   Chaudhuri, S.  

    The swelling kinetics of bean seeds have been modeled according to General Maxwell Stefan (GMS) model to allow for the integration of the swelling behavior on moisture absorption. The set of differential equations are solved using Linear Driving Force (LDF) approach and Homogenous Driving Force (HDF) approach. The simulation results are compared with experimental data. The parameters dependant on properties of bean seed and bean seed-water together are optimized. HDF approach has shown the intraparticle nature during swelling. The results of the simulation showing the change in effective diffusion coefficient with time indicates that it is better to use Ogston model with LDF, and Hydrodynamic model with HDF.
    Download Collect
  • Clustering data set with categorical feature using multi objective genetic algorithm

    Dutta, D.   Dutta, P.   Sil, J.  

    In the paper, real coded multi objective genetic algorithm based K-clustering method has been studied where K represents the number of clusters known apriori. The searching power of Genetic Algorithm (GA) is exploited to search for suitable clusters and cluster modes so that intra-cluster distance (Homogeneity, H) and inter-cluster distances (Separation, S) are simultaneously optimized. It is achieved by measuring H and S using Mod distance per feature metric, suitable for categorical features (attributes). We have selected 3 benchmark data sets from UCI Machine Learning Repository containing categorical features only. Here, K-modes is hybridized with GA to combine global searching capabilities of GA with local searching capabilities of K-modes. Considering context sensitivity, we have used a special crossover operator called ldquopairwise crossoverrdquo and ldquosubstitutionrdquo.
    Download Collect
  • Correlation of ion dynamics and structure of superionic tellurite glasses RID G-8655-2011

    Dutta, D.   Ghosh, A.  

    Ion dynamics and structure of a series of superionic AgI-doped silver tellurite glasses have been investigated in this paper. The composition dependence of the dc conductivity and the activation energy of these glasses has been compared with those of AgI-doped silver phosphate and borate glasses. We have observed that the conductivity increases and the activation energy decreases with increase of AgI content and that the tellurite glasses have higher conductivity than those for phosphate or borate glasses. We have analyzed the ac electrical data in the framework of the power law and the electric modulus formalisms. We have established a correlation between the crossover rate of the mobile silver ions and the rearrangement of the structural units in tellurite glasses. The scaling of the conductivity spectra has been used to interpret the temperature and composition dependence of the relaxation dynamics. Analysis of the dielectric relaxation in the framework of modulus formalism indicates an increase in the ion-ion cooperation in the glass compositions with increasing AgI content. (C) 2008 American Institute of Physics.
    Download Collect
  • Measurement of the cross section for production of b(b)over-barX decaying to muons in pp collisions at root s=7TeV

    Chatrchyan, S.   Khachatryan, V.   Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Bergauer, T.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Fabjan, C.   Friedl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Hammer, J.   Hoch, M.   Hoermann, N.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Kiesenhofer, W.   Krammer, M.   Liko, D.   Mikulec, I.   Pernicka, M.   Rahbaran, B.   Rohringer, C.   Rohringer, H.   Schoefbeck, R.   Strauss, J.   Taurok, A.   Teischinger, F.   Wagner, P.   Waltenberger, W.   Walzel, G.   Widl, E.   Wulz, C. -E.   Mossolov, V.   Shumeiko, N.   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   Bansal, S.   Benucci, L.   Cornelis, T.   De Wolf, E. A.   Janssen, X.   Luyckx, S.   Maes, T.   Mucibello, L.   Ochesanu, S.   Roland, B.   Rougny, R.   Selvaggi, M.   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Van Spilbeeck, A.   Blekman, F.   Blyweert, S.   D'Hondt, J.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Maes, M.   Olbrechts, A.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Villella, I.   Charaf, O.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Dero, V.   Gay, A. P. R.   Hammad, G. H.   Hreus, T.   Leonard, A.   Marage, P. E.   Thomas, L.   Vander Velde, C.   Vanlaer, P.   Wickens, J.   Adler, V.   Beernaert, K.   Cimmino, A.   Costantini, S.   Garcia, G.   Grunewald, M.   Klein, B.   Lellouch, J.   Marinov, A.   Mccartin, J.   Rios, A. A. Ocampo   Ryckbosch, D.   Strobbe, N.   Thyssen, F.   Tytgat, M.   Vanelderen, L.   Verwilligen, P.   Walsh, S.   Yazgan, E.   Zaganidis, N.   Basegmez, S.   Bruno, G.   Ceard, L.   De Jeneret, J. De Favereau   Delaere, C.   du Pree, T.   Favart, D.   Forthomme, L.   Giammanco, A.   Gregoire, G.   Hollar, J.   Lemaitre, V.   Liao, J.   Militaru, O.   Nuttens, C.   Pagano, D.   Pin, A.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Schul, N.   Beliy, N.   Caebergs, T.   Daubie, E.   Alves, G. A.   Correa Martins Junior, M.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   Martins, T.   Pol, M. E.   Souza, M. H. G.   Alda Junior, W. L.   Carvalho, W.   Custodio, A.   Da Costa, E. M.   De Oliveira Martins, C.   Fonseca De Souza, S.   Matos Figueiredo, D.   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Oguri, V.   Prado Da Silva, W. L.   Santoro, A.   Silva Do Amaral, S. M.   Soares Jorge, L.   Sznajder, A.   Anjos, T. S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Dias, F. A.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Lagana, C.   Marinho, F.   Mercadante, P. C.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Genchev, V.   Iaydjiev, P.   Piperov, S.   Rodozov, M.   Stoykova, S.   Sultanov, G.   Tcholakov, V.   Trayanov, R.   Vutova, M.   Dimitrov, A.   Hadjiiska, R.   Karadzhinova, A.   Kozhuharov, V.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Jiang, C. H.   Liang, D.   Liang, S.   Meng, X.   Tao, J.   Wang, J.   Wang, J.   Wang, X.   Wang, Z.   Xiao, H.   Xu, M.   Zang, J.   Zhang, Z.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Ban, Y.   Guo, S.   Guo, Y.   Li, W.   Liu, S.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Teng, H.   Wang, S.   Zhu, B.   Zou, W.   Cabrera, A.   Gomez Moreno, B.   Osorio Oliveros, A. F.   Sanabria, J. C.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Plestina, R.   Polic, D.   Puljak, I.   Antunovic, Z.   Dzelalija, M.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V.   Dune, S.   Kadija, K.   Luetic, J.   Morovic, S.   Attikis, A.   Galanti, M.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Finger, M.   Finger, M., Jr.   Assran, Y.   Kamel, A. Ellithi   Khalil, S.   Mahmoud, M. A.   Radi, A.   Hektor, A.   Kadastik, M.   Muentel, M.   Raidal, M.   Rebane, L.   Tiko, A.   Azzolini, V.   Eerola, P.   Fedi, G.   Voutilainen, M.   Czellar, S.   Harkonen, J.   Heikkinen, A.   Karimaki, V.   Kinnunen, R.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Maenpaa, T.   Peltola, T.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuovinen, E.   Ungaro, D.   Wendland, L.   Banzuzi, K.   Korpela, A.   Tuuva, T.   Sillou, D.   Besancon, M.   Choudhury, S.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Fabbro, B.   Faure, J. L.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Locci, E.   Malcles, J.   Millischer, L.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Shreyber, I.   Titov, M.   Baffioni, S.   Beaudette, F.   Benhabib, L.   Bianchini, L.   Bluj, M.   Broutin, C.   Busson, P.   Charlot, C.   Daci, N.   Dahms, T.   Dobrzynski, L.   Elgammal, S.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Haguenauer, M.   Mine, P.   Mironov, C.   Ochando, C.   Paganini, P.   Sabes, D.   Salerno, R.   Sirois, Y.   Thiebaux, C.   Veelken, C.   Zabi, A.   Agram, J. -L.   Andrea, J.   Bloch, D.   Bodin, D.   Brom, J. -M.   Cardaci, M.   Chabert, E. C.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Drouhin, F.   Ferro, C.   Fontaine, J. -C.   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Juillot, P.   Karim, M.   Le Bihan, A. -C.   Van Hove, P.   Fassi, F.   Mercier, D.   Baty, C.   Beauceron, S.   Beaupere, N.   Bedjidian, M.   Bondu, O.   Boudoul, G.   Boumediene, D.   Brun, H.   Chasserat, J.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Falkiewicz, A.   Fay, J.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Ille, B.   Kurca, T.   Le Grand, T.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Perries, S.   Sordini, V.   Tosi, S.   Tschudi, Y.   Verdier, P.   Viret, S.   Lomidze, D.   Anagnostou, G.   Beranek, S.   Edelhoff, M.   Feld, L.   Heracleous, N.   Hindrichs, O.   Jussen, R.   Klein, K.   Merz, J.   Ostapchuk, A.   Perieanu, A.   Raupach, F.   Sammet, J.   Schael, S.   Sprenger, D.   Weber, H.   Wittmer, B.   Zhukov, V.   Ata, M.   Caudron, J.   Dietz-Laursonn, E.   Erdmann, M.   Gueth, A.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Klimkovich, T.   Klingebiel, D.   Kreuzer, P.   Lanske, D.   Lingemann, J.   Magass, C.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Olschewski, M.   Papacz, P.   Pieta, H.   Reithler, H.   Schmitz, S. A.   Sonnenschein, L.   Steggemann, J.   Teyssier, D.   Weber, M.   Bontenackels, M.   Cherepanov, V.   Davids, M.   Fluegge, G.   Geenen, H.   Geisler, M.   Ahmad, W. Haj   Hoehle, F.   Kargoll, B.   Kress, T.   Kuessel, Y.   Linn, A.   Nowack, A.   Perchalla, L.   Pooth, O.   Rennefeld, J.   Sauerland, P.   Stahl, A.   Zoeller, M. H.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Behrenhoff, W.   Behrens, U.   Bergholz, M.   Bethani, A.   Borras, K.   Burgmeier, A.   Cakir, A.   Calligaris, L.   Campbell, A.   Castro, E.   Dammann, D.   Eckerlin, G.   Eckstein, D.   Flossdorf, A.   Flucke, G.   Geiser, A.   Hauk, J.   Jung, H.   Kasemann, M.   Katsas, P.   Kleinwort, C.   Kluge, H.   Knutsson, A.   Kraemer, M.   Kruecker, D.   Kuznetsova, E.   Lange, W.   Lohmann, W.   Lutz, B.   Mankel, R.   Marfin, I.   Marienfeld, M.   Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.   Meyer, A. B.   Mnich, J.   Mussgiller, A.   Naumann-Emme, S.   Olzem, J.   Petrukhin, A.   Pitzl, D.   Raspereza, A.   Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro   Rosin, M.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Schmidt, R.   Schoerner-Sadenius, T.   Sen, N.   Spiridonov, A.   Stein, M.   Tomaszewska, J.   Walsh, R.   Wissing, C.   Autermann, C.   Blobel, V.   Bobrovskyi, S.   Draeger, J.   Enderle, H.   Erfle, J.   Gebbert, U.   Goerner, M.   Hermanns, T.   Hoeing, R. S.   Kaschube, K.   Kaussen, G.   Kirschenmann, H.   Klanner, R.   Lange, J.   Mura, B.   Nowak, F.   Pietsch, N.   Sander, C.   Schettler, H.   Schleper, P.   Schlieckau, E.   Schmidt, A.   Schroeder, M.   Schum, T.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Thomsen, J.   Barth, C.   Berger, J.   Chwalek, T.   De Boer, W.   Dierlamm, A.   Dirkes, G.   Feindt, M.   Gruschke, J.   Guthoff, M.   Hackstein, C.   Hartmann, F.   Heinrich, M.   Held, H.   Hoffmann, K. H.   Honc, S.   Katkov, I.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Kuhr, T.   Martschei, D.   Mueller, S.   Mueller, Th   Niegel, M.   Nuernberg, A.   Oberst, O.   Oehler, A.   Ott, J.   Peiffer, T.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Ratnikov, F.   Ratnikova, N.   Renz, M.   Roecker, S.   Saout, C.   Scheurer, A.   Schieferdecker, P.   Schilling, F. -P.   Schmanau, M.   Schott, G.   Simonis, H. J.   Stober, F. M.   Troendle, D.   Wagner-Kuhr, J.   Weiler, T.   Zeise, M.   Ziebarth, E. B.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Kesisoglou, S.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Manolakos, I.   Markou, A.   Markou, C.   Mavrommatis, C.   Ntomari, E.   Gouskos, L.   Mertzimekis, T. J.   Panagiotou, A.   Saoulidou, N.   Stiliaris, E.   Evangelou, I.   Foudas, C.   Kokkas, P.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I.   Patras, V.   Triantis, F. A.   Aranyi, A.   Bencze, G.   Boldizsar, L.   Hajdu, C.   Hidas, P.   Horvath, D.   Kapusi, A.   Krajczar, K.   Sikler, F.   Veszpremi, V.   Vesztergombi, G.   Beni, N.   Molnar, J.   Palinkas, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Karancsi, J.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V.   Dhingra, N.   Gupta, R.   Jindal, M.   Kaur, M.   Kohli, J. M.   Mehta, M. Z.   Nishu, N.   Saini, L. K.   Sharma, A.   Singh, A. P.   Singh, J.   Singh, S. P.   Ahuja, S.   Choudhary, B. C.   Kumar, A.   Kumar, A.   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Ranjan, K.   Sharma, V.   Shivpuri, R. K.   Banerjee, S.   Bhattacharya, S.   Dutta, S.   Gomber, B.   Jain, S.   Jain, S.   Khurana, R.   Sarkar, S.   Choudhury, R. K.   Dutta, D.   Kailas, S.   Kumar, V.   Mohanty, A. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Aziz, T.   Ganguly, S.   Guchait, M.   Gurtu, A.   Maity, M.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Mohanty, G. B.   Parida, B.   Saha, A.   Sudhakar, K.   Wickramage, N.   Banerjee, S.   Dugad, S.   Mondal, N. K.   Arfaei, H.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Etesami, S. M.   Fahim, A.   Hashemi, M.   Hesari, H.   Jafari, A.   Khakzad, M.   Mohammadi, A.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Barbone, L.   Calabria, C.   Chhibra, S. S.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Fiore, L.   Iaselli, G.   Lusito, L.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Manna, N.   Marangelli, B.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pacifico, N.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Romano, F.   Selvaggi, G.   Silvestris, L.   Singh, G.   Tupputi, S.   Zito, G.   Abbiendi, G.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Brigliadori, L.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fasanella, D.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Meneghelli, M.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, F. L.   Odorici, F.   Perrotta, A.   Primavera, F.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G.   Travaglini, R.   Albergo, S.   Cappello, G.   Chiorboli, M.   Costa, S.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Ciulli, V.   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Frosali, S.   Gallo, E.   Gonzi, S.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Sguazzoni, G.   Tropiano, A.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Colafranceschi, S.   Fabbri, F.   Piccolo, D.   Fabbricatore, P.   Musenich, R.   Benaglia, A.   De Guio, F.   Di Matteo, L.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Ghezzi, A.   Malvezzi, S.   Manzoni, R. A.   Martelli, A.   Massironi, A.   Menasce, D.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Pedrini, D.   Ragazzi, S.   Redaelli, N.   Sala, S.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Buontempo, S.   Montoya, C. A. Carrillo   Cavallo, N.   De Cosa, A.   Dogangun, O.   Fabozzi, F.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Lista, L.   Merola, M.   Paolucci, P.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Bellan, P.   Bisello, D.   Branca, A.   Carlin, R.   Checchia, P.   Dorigo, T.   Dosselli, U.   Gasparini, F.   Gasparini, U.   Gozzelino, A.   Kanishchev, K.   Lacaprara, S.   Lazzizzera, I.   Margoni, M.   Mazzucato, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Montecassiano, F.   Nespolo, M.   Perrozzi, L.   Pozzobon, N.   Ronchese, P.   Simonetto, F.   Torassa, E.   Tosi, M.   Vanini, S.   Zotto, P.   Zumerle, G.   Baesso, P.   Berzano, U.   Gabusi, M.   Ratti, S. P.   Riccardi, C.   Torre, P.   Vitulo, P.   Viviani, C.   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Caponeri, B.   Fano, L.   Lariccia, P.   Lucaroni, A.   Mantovani, G.   Menichelli, M.   Nappi, A.   Romeo, F.   Santocchia, A.   Taroni, S.   Valdata, M.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Boccali, T.   Broccolo, G.   Castaldi, R.   D'Agnolo, R. T.   Dell'Orso, R.   Fiori, F.   Foa, L.   Giassi, A.   Kraan, A.   Ligabue, F.   Lomtadze, T.   Martini, L.   Messineo, A.   Palla, F.   Palmonari, F.   Rizzi, A.   Serban, A. T.   Spagnolo, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. C.   Barone, L.   Cavallari, F.   Del Re, D.   Diemoz, M.   Fanelli, C.   Franci, D.   Grassi, M.   Longo, E.   Meridiani, P.   Micheli, F.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Organtini, G.   Pandolfi, F.   Paramatti, R.   Rahatlou, S.   Sigamani, M.   Soffi, L.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Biino, C.   Botta, C.   Cartiglia, N.   Castello, R.   Costa, M.   Demaria, N.   Graziano, A.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V.   Musich, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Potenza, A.   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Sola, V.   Solano, A.   Staiano, A.   Pereira, A. Vilela   Belforte, S.   Cossutti, F.   Della Ricca, G.   Gobbo, B.   Marone, M.   Montanino, D.   Penzo, A.   Heo, S. C.   Nam, S. K.   Chang, S.   Chung, J.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, J. E.   Kong, D. J.   Park, H.   Ro, S. R.   Son, D. C.   Kim, J. Y.   Kim, Zero J.   Song, S.   Jo, H. Y.   Choi, S.   Gyun, D.   Hong, B.   Jo, M.   Kim, H.   Kim, T. J.   Lee, K. S.   Moon, D. H.   Park, S. K.   Seo, E.   Sim, K. S.   Choi, M.   Kang, S.   Kim, H.   Kim, J. H.   Park, C.   Park, I. C.   Park, S.   Ryu, G.   Cho, Y.   Choi, Y.   Choi, Y. K.   Goh, J.   Kim, M. S.   Lee, B.   Lee, J.   Lee, S.   Seo, H.   Yu, I.   Bilinskas, M. J.   Grigelionis, I.   Janulis, M.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De La Cruz-Burelo, E.   Heredia-de La Cruz, I.   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Magana Villalba, R.   Martinez-Ortega, J.   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Villasenor-Cendejas, L. M.   Carrillo Moreno, S.   Vazquez Valencia, F.   Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.   Casimiro Linares, E.   Morelos Pineda, A.   Reyes-Santos, M. A.   Krofcheck, D.   Bell, A. J.   Butler, P. H.   Doesburg, R.   Reucroft, S.   Silverwood, H.   Ahmad, M.   Asghar, M. I.   Hoorani, H. R.   Khalid, S.   Khan, W. A.   Khurshid, T.   Qazi, S.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Brona, G.   Cwiok, M.   Dominik, W.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Bialkowska, H.   Boimska, B.   Frueboes, T.   Gokieli, R.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Nawrocki, K.   Romanowska-Rybinska, K.   Szleper, M.   Wrochna, G.   Zalewski, P.   Almeida, N.   Bargassa, P.   David, A.   Faccioli, P.   Parracho, P. C. Ferreira   Gallinaro, M.   Musella, P.   Nayak, A.   Pela, J.   Ribeiro, P. Q.   Seixas, J.   Varela, J.   Vischia, P.   Afanasiev, S.   Belotelov, I.   Bunin, P.   Gavrilenko, M.   Golutvin, I.   Gorbunov, I.   Kamenev, A.   Karjavin, V.   Kozlov, G.   Laney, A.   Moisenz, P.   Palichik, V.   Perelygin, V.   Shmatov, S.   Smirnov, V.   Volodko, A.   Zarubin, A.   Evstyukhin, S.   Golovtsov, V.   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V.   Oreshkin, V.   Smirnov, I.   Sulimov, V.   Uvarov, L.   Vavilov, S.   Vorobyev, A.   Vorobyev, An   Andreev, Yu.   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Matveev, V.   Pashenkov, A.   Toropin, A.   Troitsky, S.   Epshteyn, V.   Erofeeva, M.   Gavrilov, V.   Kossov, M.   Krokhotin, A.   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V.   Safronov, G.   Semenov, S.   Stolin, V.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Ershov, A.   Gribushin, A.   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I.   Markina, A.   Obraztsov, S.   Perfilov, M.   Petrushanko, S.   Sarycheva, L.   Savrin, V.   Snigirev, A.   Andreev, V.   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I.   Kirakosyan, M.   Leonidov, A.   Mesyats, G.   Rusakov, S. V.   Vinogradov, A.   Azhgirey, I.   Bayshev, I.   Bitioukov, S.   Grishin, V.   Kachanov, V.   Konstantinov, D.   Korablev, A.   Krychkine, V.   Petrov, V.   Ryutin, R.   Sobol, A.   Tourtchanovitch, L.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Adzic, P.   Djordjevic, M.   Ekmedzic, M.   Krpic, D.   Milosevic, J.   Aguilar-Benitez, M.   Alcaraz Maestre, J.   Arce, P.   Battilana, C.   Calvo, E.   Cerrada, M.   Chamizo Llatas, M.   Colino, N.   De La Cruz, B.   Delgado Peris, A.   Diez Pardos, C.   Dominguez Vazquez, D.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Ferrando, A.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Garcia-Abia, P.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M. I.   Merino, G.   Puerta Pelayo, J.   Redondo, I.   Romero, L.   Santaolalla, J.   Soares, M. S.   Willmott, C.   Albajar, C.   Codispoti, G.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Cuevas, J.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Folgueras, S.   Gonzalez Caballero, I.   Lloret Iglesias, L.   Piedra Gomez, J.   Vizan Garcia, J. M.   Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Chuang, S. H.   Duarte Campderros, J.   Felcini, M.   Fernandez, M.   Gomez, G.   Gonzalez Sanchez, J.   Jorda, C.   Lobelle Pardo, P.   Lopez Virto, A.   Marco, J.   Marco, R.   Martinez Rivero, C.   Matorras, F.   Munoz Sanchez, F. J.   Rodrigo, T.   Rodriguez-Marrero, A. Y.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Sobron Sanudo, M.   Vila, I.   Vilar Cortabitarte, R.   Abbaneo, D.   Auffray, E.   Auzinger, G.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Bernet, C.   Bialas, W.   Bianchi, G.   Bloch, P.   Bocci, A.   Breuker, H.   Bunkowski, K.   Camporesi, T.   Cerminara, G.   Christiansen, T.   Perez, J. A. Coarasa   Cure, B.   D'Enterria, D.   De Roeck, A.   Di Guida, S.   Dobson, M.   Dupont-Sagorin, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Frisch, B.   Funk, W.   Gaddi, A.   Georgiou, G.   Gerwig, H.   Giffels, M.   Gigi, D.   Gill, K.   Giordano, D.   Giunta, M.   Glege, F.   Garrido, R. Gomez-Reino   Govoni, P.   Gowdy, S.   Guida, R.   Guiducci, L.   Hansen, M.   Harris, P.   Hartl, C.   Harvey, J.   Hegner, B.   Hinzmann, A.   Hoffmann, H. F.   Innocente, V.   Janot, P.   Kaadze, K.   Karavakis, E.   Kousouris, K.   Lecoq, P.   Lenzi, P.   Lourenco, C.   Maeki, T.   Malberti, M.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Masetti, L.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Meijers, F.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Moser, R.   Mozer, M. U.   Mulders, M.   Nesvold, E.   Nguyen, M.   Orimoto, T.   Orsini, L.   Cortezon, E. Palencia   Perez, E.   Petrilli, A.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Pimiae, M.   Piparo, D.   Polese, G.   Quertenmont, L.   Racz, A.   Reece, W.   Antunes, J. Rodrigues   Rolandi, G.   Rommerskirchen, T.   Rovelli, C.   Rovere, M.   Sakulin, H.   Santanastasio, F.   Schafer, C.   Schwick, C.   Segoni, I.   Sharma, A.   Siegrist, P.   Silva, P.   Simon, M.   Sphicas, P.   Spiga, D.   Spiropulu, M.   Stoye, M.   Tsirou, A.   Veres, G. I.   Vichoudis, P.   Woehri, H. K.   Worm, S. D.   Zeuner, W. D.   Bertl, W.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Gabathuler, K.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Konig, S.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Meier, F.   Renker, D.   Rohe, T.   Sibille, J.   Baeni, L.   Bortignon, P.   Buchmann, M. A.   Casal, B.   Chanon, N.   Chen, Z.   Deisher, A.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Duenser, M.   Eugster, J.   Freudenreich, K.   Grab, C.   Lecomte, P.   Lustermann, W.   del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz   Mohr, N.   Moortgat, F.   Naegeli, C.   Nef, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pape, L.   Pauss, F.   Peruzzi, M.   Ronga, F. J.   Rossini, M.   Sala, L.   Sanchez, A. K.   Sawley, M. -C.   Starodumov, A.   Stieger, B.   Takahashi, M.   Tauscher, L.   Thea, A.   Theofilatos, K.   Treille, D.   Urscheler, C.   Wallny, R.   Weber, H. A.   Wehrli, L.   Weng, J.   Aguilo, E.   Amsler, C.   Chiochia, V.   De Visscher, S.   Favaro, C.   Rikova, M. Ivova   Mejias, B. Millan   Otiougova, P.   Robmann, P.   Snoek, H.   Verzetti, M.   Chang, Y. H.   Chen, K. H.   Kuo, C. M.   Li, S. W.   Lin, W.   Liu, Z. K.   Lu, Y. J.   Mekterovic, D.   Volpe, R.   Yu, S. S.   Bartalini, P.   Chang, P.   Chang, Y. H.   Chang, Y. W.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Dietz, C.   Grundler, U.   Hou, W. -S.   Hsiung, Y.   Kao, K. Y.   Lei, Y. J.   Lu, R. -S.   Majumder, D.   Petrakou, E.   Shi, X.   Shiu, J. G.   Tzeng, Y. M.   Wang, M.   Adiguzel, A.   Bakirci, M. N.   Cerci, S.   Dozen, C.   Dumanoglu, I.   Eskut, E.   Girgis, S.   Gokbulut, G.   Hos, I.   Kangal, E. E.   Karapinar, G.   Topaksu, A. Kayis   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Ozturk, S.   Polatoz, A.   Sogut, K.   Cerci, D. Sunar   Tali, B.   Topakli, H.   Uzun, D.   Vergili, L. N.   Vergili, M.   Akin, I. V.   Aliev, T.   Bilin, B.   Bilmis, S.   Deniz, M.   Gamsizkan, H.   Guler, A. M.   Ocalan, K.   Ozpineci, A.   Serin, M.   Sever, R.   Surat, U. E.   Yalvac, M.   Yildirim, E.   Zeyrek, M.   Deliomeroglu, M.   Guelmez, E.   Isildak, B.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Ozkorucuklu, S.   Sonmez, N.   Levchuk, L.   Bostock, F.   Brooke, J. J.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Flacher, H.   Frazier, R.   Goldstein, J.   Grimes, M.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Kreczko, L.   Metson, S.   Newbold, D. M.   Nirunpong, K.   Poll, A.   Senkin, S.   Smith, V. J.   Williams, T.   Basso, L.   Bell, K. W.   Belyaev, A.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Jackson, J.   Kennedy, B. W.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Tomalin, I. R.   Womersley, W. J.   Bainbridge, R.   Ball, G.   Beuselinck, R.   Buchmuller, O.   Colling, D.   Cripps, N.   Cutajar, M.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   Della Negra, M.   Ferguson, W.   Fulcher, J.   Futyan, D.   Gilbert, A.   Bryer, A. Guneratne   Hall, G.   Hatherell, Z.   Hays, J.   Iles, G.   Jarvis, M.   Karapostoli, G.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A. -M.   Marrouche, J.   Mathias, B.   Nandi, R.   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Papageorgiou, A.   Pesaresi, M.   Petridis, K.   Pioppi, M.   Raymond, D. M.   Rogerson, S.   Rompotis, N.   Rose, A.   Ryan, M. J.   Seez, C.   Sparrow, A.   Tapper, A.   Tourneur, S.   Acosta, M. Vazquez   Virdee, T.   Wakefield, S.   Wardle, N.   Wardrope, D.   Whyntie, T.   Barrett, M.   Chadwick, M.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Leslie, D.   Martin, W.   Reid, I. D.   Symonds, P.   Teodorescu, L.   Turner, M.   Hatakeyama, K.   Liu, H.   Scarborough, T.   Henderson, C.   Avetisyan, A.   Bose, T.   Jarrin, E. Carrera   Fantasia, C.   Heister, A.   St John, J.   Lawson, P.   Lazic, D.   Rohlf, J.   Sperka, D.   Sulak, L.   Bhattacharya, S.   Cutts, D.   Ferapontov, A.   Heintz, U.   Jabeen, S.   Kukartsev, G.   Landsberg, G.   Luk, M.   Narain, M.   Nguyen, D.   Segala, M.   Sinthuprasith, T.   Speer, T.   Tsang, K. V.   Breedon, R.   Breto, G.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca   Caulfield, M.   Chauhan, S.   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Dolen, J.   Erbacher, R.   Gardner, M.   Houtz, R.   Ko, W.   Kopecky, A.   Lander, R.   Mall, O.   Miceli, T.   Nelson, R.   Pellett, D.   Robles, J.   Rutherford, B.   Searle, M.   Smith, J.   Squires, M.   Tripathi, M.   Sierra, R. Vasquez   Andreev, V.   Arisaka, K.   Cline, D.   Cousins, R.   Duris, J.   Erhan, S.   Everaerts, P.   Farrell, C.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Jarvis, C.   Plager, C.   Rakness, G.   Schlein, P.   Tucker, J.   Valuev, V.   Weber, M.   Babb, J.   Clare, R.   Ellison, J.   Gary, J. W.   Giordano, F.   Hanson, G.   Jeng, G. Y.   Liu, H.   Long, O. R.   Luthra, A.   Nguyen, H.   Paramesvaran, S.   Sturdy, J.   Sumowidagdo, S.   Wilken, R.   Wimpenny, S.   Andrews, W.   Branson, J. G.   Cerati, G. B.   Cittolin, S.   Evans, D.   Golf, F.   Holzner, A.   Kelley, R.   Lebourgeois, M.   Letts, J.   Macneill, I.   Mangano, B.   Padhi, S.   Palmer, C.   Petrucciani, G.   Pi, H.   Pieri, M.   Ranieri, R.   Sani, M.   Sfiligoi, I.   Sharma, V.   Simon, S.   Sudano, E.   Tadel, M.   Tu, Y.   Vartak, A.   Wasserbaech, S.   Wuerthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Yoo, J.   Barge, D.   Bellan, R.   Campagnari, C.   D'Alfonso, M.   Danielson, T.   Flowers, K.   Geffert, P.   Incandela, J.   Justus, C.   Kalavase, P.   Koay, S. A.   Kovalskyi, D.   Krutelyov, V.   Lowette, S.   Mccoll, N.   Pavlunin, V.   Rebassoo, F.   Ribnik, J.   Richman, J.   Rossin, R.   Stuart, D.   To, W.   Vlimant, J. R.   West, C.   Apresyan, A.   Bornheim, A.   Bunn, J.   Chen, Y.   Di Marco, E.   Duarte, J.   Gataullin, M.   Ma, Y.   Mott, A.   Newman, H. B.   Rogan, C.   Timciuc, V.   Traczyk, P.   Veverka, J.   Wilkinson, R.   Yang, Y.   Zhu, R. Y.   Akgun, B.   Carroll, R.   Ferguson, T.   Iiyama, Y.   Jang, D. W.   Jun, S. Y.   Liu, Y. F.   Paulini, M.   Russ, J.   Vogel, H.   Vorobiev, I.   Cumalat, J. P.   Dinardo, M. E.   Drell, B. R.   Edelmaier, C. J.   Ford, W. T.   Gaz, A.   Heyburn, B.   Lopez, E. Luiggi   Nauenberg, U.   Smith, J. G.   Stenson, K.   Ulmer, K. A.   Wagner, S. R.   Zang, S. L.   Agostino, L.   Alexander, J.   Chatterjee, A.   Eggert, N.   Gibbons, L. K.   Heltsley, B.   Hopkins, W.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Kreis, B.   Mirman, N.   Kaufman, G. Nicolas   Patterson, J. R.   Ryd, A.   Salvati, E.   Sun, W.   Teo, W. D.   Thom, J.   Thompson, J.   Vaughan, J.   Weng, Y.   Winstrom, L.   Wittich, P.   Biselli, A.   Cirino, G.   Winn, D.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Anderson, J.   Apollinari, G.   Atac, M.   Bakken, J. A.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Bloch, I.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Chetluru, V.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cihangir, S.   Cooper, W.   Eartly, D. P.   Elvira, V. D.   Esen, S.   Fisk, I.   Freeman, J.   Gao, Y.   Gottschalk, E.   Green, D.   Gutsche, O.   Hanlon, J.   Harris, R. M.   Hirschauer, J.   Hooberman, B.   Jensen, H.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Klima, B.   Kunori, S.   Kwan, S.   Leonidopoulos, C.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Marraffino, J. M.   Maruyama, S.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Miao, T.   Mishra, K.   Mrenna, S.   Musienko, Y.   Newman-Holmes, C.   O'Dell, V.   Pivarski, J.   Pordes, R.   Prokofyev, O.   Schwarz, T.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Sharma, S.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Tan, P.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vidal, R.   Whitmore, J.   Wu, W.   Yang, F.   Yumiceva, F.   Yun, J. C.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Chen, M.   Das, S.   De Gruttola, M.   Di Giovanni, G. P.   Dobur, D.   Drozdetskiy, A.   Field, R. D.   Fisher, M.   Fu, Y.   Furic, I. K.   Gartner, J.   Goldberg, S.   Hugon, J.   Kim, B.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Kypreos, T.   Low, J. F.   Matchev, K.   Milenovic, P.   Mitselmakher, G.   Muniz, L.   Remington, R.   Rinkevicius, A.   Schmitt, M.   Scurlock, B.   Sellers, P.   Skhirtladze, N.   Snowball, M.   Wang, D.   Yelton, J.   Zakaria, M.   Gaultney, V.   Lebolo, L. M.   Linn, S.   Markowitz, P.   Martinez, G.   Rodriguez, J. L.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Bochenek, J.   Chen, J.   Diamond, B.   Gleyzer, S. V.   Haas, J.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V.   Jenkins, M.   Johnson, K. F.   Prosper, H.   Sekmen, S.   Veeraraghavan, V.   Weinberg, M.   Baarmand, M. M.   Dorney, B.   Hohlmann, M.   Kalakhety, H.   Vodopiyanov, I.   Adams, M. R.   Anghel, I. M.   Apanasevich, L.   Bai, Y.   Bazterra, V. E.   Betts, R. R.   Callner, J.   Cavanaugh, R.   Dragoiu, C.   Gauthier, L.   Gerber, C. E.   Hofman, D. J.   Khalatyan, S.   Kunde, G. J.   Lacroix, F.   Malek, M.   O'Brien, C.   Silkworth, C.   Silvestre, C.   Strom, D.   Varelas, N.   Akgun, U.   Albayrak, E. A.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Duru, F.   Griffiths, S.   Lae, C. K.   McCliment, E.   Merlo, J. -P.   Mermerkaya, H.   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Newsom, C. R.   Norbeck, E.   Olson, J.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Sen, S.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Yetkin, T.   Yi, K.   Barnett, B. A.   Blumenfeld, B.   Bolognesi, S.   Bonato, A.   Fehling, D.   Giurgiu, G.   Gritsan, A. V.   Guo, Z. J.   Hu, G.   Maksimovic, P.   Rappoccio, S.   Swartz, M.   Tran, N. V.   Whitbeck, A.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Benelli, G.   Grachov, O.   Kenny, R. P., III   Murray, M.   Noonan, D.   Sanders, S.   Stringer, R.   Tinti, G.   Wood, J. S.   Zhukova, V.   Barfuss, A. F.   Bolton, T.   Chakaberia, I.   Ivanov, A.   Khalil, S.   Makouski, M.   Maravin, Y.   Shrestha, S.   Svintradze, I.   Gronberg, J.   Lange, D.   Wright, D.   Baden, A.   Boutemeur, M.   Calvert, B.   Eno, S. C.   Gomez, J. A.   Hadley, N. J.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kim, M.   Kolberg, T.   Lu, Y.   Marionneau, M.   Mignerey, A. C.   Peterman, A.   Rossato, K.   Rumerio, P.   Skuja, A.   Temple, J.   Tonjes, M. B.   Tonwar, S. C.   Twedt, E.   Alver, B.   Bauer, G.   Bendavid, J.   Busza, W.   Butz, E.   Cali, I. A.   Chan, M.   Dutta, V.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Hahn, K. A.   Kim, Y.   Klute, M.   Lee, Y. -J.   Li, W.   Luckey, P. D.   Ma, T.   Nahn, S.   Paus, C.   Ralph, D.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Rudolph, M.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Stoeckli, F.   Sumorok, K.   Sung, K.   Velicanu, D.   Wenger, E. A.   Wolf, R.   Wyslouch, B.   Xie, S.   Yang, M.   Yilmaz, Y.   Yoon, A. S.   Zanetti, M.   Cooper, S. I.   Cushman, P.   Dahmes, B.   De Benedetti, A.   Franzoni, G.   Gude, A.   Haupt, J.   Kao, S. C.   Klapoetke, K.   Kubota, Y.   Mans, J.   Pastika, N.   Rekovic, V.   Rusack, R.   Sasseville, M.   Singovsky, A.   Tambe, N.   Turkewitz, J.   Cremaldi, L. M.   Godang, R.   Kroeger, R.   Perera, L.   Rahmat, R.   Sanders, D. A.   Summers, D.   Avdeeva, E.   Bloom, K.   Bose, S.   Butt, J.   Claes, D. R.   Dominguez, A.   Eads, M.   Jindal, P.   Keller, J.   Kravchenko, I.   Lazo-Flores, J.   Malbouisson, H.   Malik, S.   Snow, G. R.   Baur, U.   Godshalk, A.   Iashvili, I.   Jain, S.   Kharchilava, A.   Kumar, A.   Shipkowski, S. P.   Smith, K.   Wan, Z.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Baumgartel, D.   Chasco, M.   Trocino, D.   Wood, D.   Zhang, J.   Anastassov, A.   Kubik, A.   Mucia, N.   Odell, N.   Ofierzynski, R. A.   Pollack, B.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Schmitt, M.   Stoynev, S.   Velasco, M.   Won, S.   Antonelli, L.   Berry, D.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Hildreth, M.   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Kolb, J.   Lannon, K.   Luo, W.   Lynch, S.   Marinelli, N.   Morse, D. M.   Pearson, T.   Ruchti, R.   Slaunwhite, J.   Valls, N.   Wayne, M.   Wolf, M.   Ziegler, J.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Hill, C.   Killewald, P.   Kotov, K.   Ling, T. Y.   Puigh, D.   Rodenburg, M.   Vuosalo, C.   Williams, G.   Adam, N.   Berry, E.   Elmer, P.   Gerbaudo, D.   Halyo, V.   Hebda, P.   Hegeman, J.   Hunt, A.   Laird, E.   Pegna, D. Lopes   Lujan, P.   Marlow, D.   Medvedeva, T.   Mooney, M.   Olsen, J.   Piroue, P.   Quan, X.   Raval, A.   Saka, H.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Werner, J. S.   Zuranski, A.   Acosta, J. G.   Huang, X. T.   Lopez, A.   Mendez, H.   Oliveros, S.   Vargas, J. E. Ramirez   Zatserklyaniy, A.   Alagoz, E.   Barnes, V. E.   Benedetti, D.   Bolla, G.   Bortoletto, D.   De Mattia, M.   Everett, A.   Gutay, L.   Hu, Z.   Jones, M.   Koybasi, O.   Kress, M.   Laasanen, A. T.   Leonardo, N.   Maroussov, V.   Merkel, P.   Miller, D. H.   Neumeister, N.   Shipsey, I.   Silvers, D.   Svyatkovskiy, A.   Marono, M. Vidal   Yoo, H. D.   Zablocki, J.   Zheng, Y.   Guragain, S.   Parashar, N.   Adair, A.   Boulahouache, C.   Cuplov, V.   Ecklund, K. M.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Padley, B. P.   Redjimi, R.   Roberts, J.   Zabel, J.   Betchart, B.   Bodek, A.   Chung, Y. S.   Covarelli, R.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Eshaq, Y.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Goldenzweig, P.   Gotra, Y.   Han, J.   Harel, A.   Miner, D. C.   Petrillo, G.   Sakumoto, W.   Vishnevskiy, D.   Zielinski, M.   Bhatti, A.   Ciesielski, R.   Demortier, L.   Goulianos, K.   Lungu, G.   Malik, S.   Mesropian, C.   Arora, S.   Atramentov, O.   Barker, A.   Chou, J. P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Contreras-Campana, E.   Duggan, D.   Ferencek, D.   Gershtein, Y.   Gray, R.   Halkiadakis, E.   Hidas, D.   Hits, D.   Lath, A.   Panwalkar, S.   Park, M.   Patel, R.   Richards, A.   Rose, K.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Seitz, C.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Cerizza, G.   Hollingsworth, M.   Spanier, S.   Yang, Z. C.   York, A.   Eusebi, R.   Flanagan, W.   Gilmore, J.   Kamon, T.   Khotilovich, V.   Montalvo, R.   Osipenkov, I.   Pakhotin, Y.   Perloff, A.   Roe, J.   Safonov, A.   Sakuma, T.   Sengupta, S.   Suarez, I.   Tatarinov, A.   Toback, D.   Akchurin, N.   Bardak, C.   Damgov, J.   Dudero, P. R.   Jeong, C.   Kovitanggoon, K.   Lee, S. W.   Libeiro, T.   Mane, P.   Roh, Y.   Sill, A.   Volobouev, I.   Wigmans, R.   Appelt, E.   Brownson, E.   Engh, D.   Florez, C.   Gabella, W.   Gurrola, A.   Issah, M.   Johns, W.   Kurt, P.   Maguire, C.   Melo, A.   Sheldon, P.   Snook, B.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Arenton, M. W.   Balazs, M.   Boutle, S.   Conetti, S.   Cox, B.   Francis, B.   Goadhouse, S.   Goodell, J.   Hirosky, R.   Ledovskoy, A.   Lin, C.   Neu, C.   Wood, J.   Yohay, R.   Gollapinni, S.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Don, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge   Lamichhane, P.   Mattson, M.   Milstene, C.   Sakharov, A.   Anderson, M.   Bachtis, M.   Belknap, D.   Bellinger, J. N.   Bernardini, J.   Borrello, L.   Carlsmith, D.   Cepeda, M.   Dasu, S.   Efron, J.   Friis, E.   Gray, L.   Grogg, K. S.   Grothe, M.   Hall-Wilton, R.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Klabbers, P.   Klukas, J.   Lanaro, A.   Lazaridis, C.   Leonard, J.   Loveless, R.   Mohapatra, A.   Ojalvo, I.   Pierro, G. A.   Ross, I.   Savin, A.   Smith, W. H.   Swanson, J.  

    A measurement of the inclusive cross section for the process pp -> b (b) over barX -> mu mu X' at root s = 7TeV is presented, based on a data sample corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 27.9 pb(-1) collected by the CMS experiment at the LHC. By selecting pairs of muons each with pseudorapidity vertical bar eta vertical bar < 2.1, the value sigma(pp -> b<(b)over bar>X -> mu mu X') = 26.4 +/- 0.1 (stat.) +/- 2.4 (syst.) +/- 1.1 (lumi.) nb is obtained for muons with transverse momentum p(T) > 4 GeV, and 5.12 +/- 0.03 (stat.) +/- 0.48 (syst.) +/- 0.20 (lumi.) nb for p(T) > 6 GeV. These results are compared to QCD predictions at leading and next-to-leading orders.
    Download Collect
  • Searches for a heavy scalar boson H decaying to a pair of 125 GeV Higgs bosons hh or for a heavy pseudoscalar boson A decaying to Zh,in the final states with h -> tau tau

    Khachatryan, V.   Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Asilar, E.   Bergauer, T.   Brandstetter, J.   Brondolin, E.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Flechl, M.   Friedl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Hartl, C.   Hoermann, N.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Knuenz, V.   Koenig, A.   Krammer, M.   Kraetschmer, I.   Liko, D.   Matsushita, T.   Mikulec, I.   Rabady, D.   Rahbaran, B.   Rohringer, H.   Schieck, J.   Schoefbeck, R.   Strauss, J.   Treberer-Treberspurg, W.   Waltenberger, W.   Wulz, C. -E.   Mossolov, V.   Shumeiko, N.   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   Alderweireldt, S.   Cornelis, T.   De Wolf, E. A.   Janssen, X.   Knutsson, A.   Lauwers, J.   Luyckx, S.   Ochesanu, S.   Rougny, R.   Van De Klundert, M.   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Van Spilbeeck, A.   Abu Zeid, S.   Blekman, F.   D'Hondt, J.   Daci, N.   De Bruyn, I.   Deroover, K.   Heracleous, N.   Keaveney, J.   Lowette, S.   Moreels, L.   Olbrechts, A.   Python, Q.   Strom, D.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Van Parijs, I.   Barria, P.   Brun, H.   Caillol, C.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Delannoy, H.   Fasanella, G.   Favart, L.   Gay, A. P. R.   Grebenyuk, A.   Karapostoli, G.   Lenzi, T.   Leonard, A.   Maerschalk, T.   Marinov, A.   Pernie, L.   Randle-Conde, A.   Reis, T.   Seva, T.   Vander Velde, C.   Vanlaer, P.   Yonamine, R.   Zenoni, F.   Zhang, F.   Beernaert, K.   Benucci, L.   Cimmino, A.   Crucy, S.   Dobur, D.   Fagot, A.   Garcia, G.   Gul, M.   Mccartin, J.   Rios, A. A. Ocampo   Poyraz, D.   Ryckbosch, D.   Salva, S.   Sigamani, M.   Strobbe, N.   Tytgat, M.   Van Driessche, W.   Yazgan, E.   Zaganidis, N.   Basegmez, S.   Beluffi, C.   Bondu, O.   Brochet, S.   Bruno, G.   Castello, R.   Caudron, A.   Ceard, L.   Da Silveira, G. G.   Delaere, C.   Favart, D.   Forthomme, L.   Giammanco, A.   Hollar, J.   Jafari, A.   Jez, P.   Komm, M.   Lemaitre, V.   Mertens, A.   Nuttens, C.   Perrini, L.   Pin, A.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Popov, A.   Quertenmont, L.   Selvaggi, M.   Marono, M. Vidal   Beliy, N.   Hammad, G. H.   Alda Junior, W. L.   Alves, G. A.   Brito, L.   Correa Martins Junior, M.   Hamer, M.   Hensel, C.   Mora Herrera, C.   Moraes, A.   Pol, M. E.   Rebello Teles, P.   Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Custodio, A.   Da Costa, E. M.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   De Oliveira Martins, C.   Fonseca De Souza, S.   Huertas Guativa, L. M.   Malbouisson, H.   Matos Figueiredo, D.   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Prado Da Silva, W. L.   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Tonelli Manganote, E. J.   Vilela Pereira, A.   Ahuja, S.   Bernardes, C. A.   De Souza Santos, A.   Dogra, S.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Mercadante, P. G.   Moon, C. S.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Romero Abad, D.   Ruiz Vargas, J. C.   Aleksandrov, A.   Hadjiiska, R.   Iaydjiev, P.   Rodozov, M.   Stoykova, S.   Sultanov, G.   Vutova, M.   Dimitrov, A.   Glushkov, I.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Ahmad, M.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Cheng, T.   Du, R.   Jiang, C. H.   Plestina, R.   Romeo, F.   Shaheen, S. M.   Tao, J.   Wang, C.   Wang, Z.   Zhang, H.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Ban, Y.   Li, Q.   Liu, S.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Xu, Z.   Zou, W.   Avila, C.   Cabrera, A.   Chaparro Sierra, L. F.   Florez, C.   Gomez, J. P.   Gomez Moreno, B.   Sanabria, J. C.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Puljak, I.   Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V.   Kadija, K.   Luetic, J.   Micanovic, S.   Sudic, L.   Attikis, A.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Rykaczewski, H.   Bodlak, M.   Finger, M.   Finger, M., Jr.   Abdelalim, A. A.   Awad, A.   El Sawy, M.   Mahrous, A.   Radi, A.   Calpas, B.   Kadastik, M.   Murumaa, M.   Raidal, M.   Tiko, A.   Veelken, C.   Eerola, P.   Pekkanen, J.   Voutilainen, M.   Harkonen, J.   Karimaki, V.   Kinnunen, R.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Maenpaa, T.   Peltola, T.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuovinen, E.   Wendland, L.   Talvitie, J.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Fabbro, B.   Faure, J. L.   Favaro, C.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Locci, E.   Machet, M.   Malcles, J.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Titov, M.   Zghiche, A.   Antropov, I.   Baffioni, S.   Beaudette, F.   Busson, P.   Cadamuro, L.   Chapon, E.   Charlot, C.   Dahms, T.   Davignon, O.   Filipovic, N.   Florent, A.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Lisniak, S.   Mastrolorenzo, L.   Mine, P.   Naranjo, I. N.   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Ortona, G.   Paganini, P.   Pigard, P.   Regnard, S.   Salerno, R.   Sauvan, J. B.   Sirois, Y.   Strebler, T.   Yilmaz, Y.   Zabi, A.   Agram, J. -L.   Andrea, J.   Aubin, A.   Bloch, D.   Brom, J. -M.   Buttignol, M.   Chabert, E. C.   Chanon, N.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Coubez, X.   Fontaine, J. -C.   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Goetzmann, C.   Le Bihan, A. -C.   Merlin, J. A.   Skovpen, K.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Bernet, C.   Boudoul, G.   Bouvier, E.   Montoya, C. A. Carrillo   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Courbon, B.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fan, J.   Fay, J.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Ille, B.   Lagarde, F.   Laktineh, I. B.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Pequegnot, A. L.   Perries, S.   Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz   Sabes, D.   Sgandurra, L.   Sordini, V.   Vander Donckt, M.   Verdier, P.   Viret, S.   Toriashvili, T.   Tsamalaidze, Z.   Autermann, C.   Beranek, S.   Edelhoff, M.   Feld, L.   Heister, A.   Kiesel, M. K.   Klein, K.   Lipinski, M.   Ostapchuk, A.   Preuten, M.   Raupach, F.   Schael, S.   Schulte, J. F.   Verlage, T.   Weber, H.   Wittmer, B.   Zhukov, V.   Ata, M.   Brodski, M.   Dietz-Laursonn, E.   Duchardt, D.   Endres, M.   Erdmann, M.   Erdweg, S.   Esch, T.   Fischer, R.   Gueth, A.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Klingebiel, D.   Knutzen, S.   Kreuzer, P.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Millet, P.   Olschewski, M.   Padeken, K.   Papacz, P.   Pook, T.   Radziej, M.   Reithler, H.   Rieger, M.   Scheuch, F.   Sonnenschein, L.   Teyssier, D.   Thueer, S.   Cherepanov, V.   Erdogan, Y.   Fluegge, G.   Geenen, H.   Geisler, M.   Hoehle, F.   Kargoll, B.   Kress, T.   Kuessel, Y.   Kuensken, A.   Lingemann, J.   Nehrkorn, A.   Nowack, A.   Nugent, I. M.   Pistone, C.   Pooth, O.   Stahl, A.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Asin, I.   Bartosik, N.   Behnke, O.   Behrens, U.   Bell, A. J.   Borras, K.   Burgmeier, A.   Cakir, A.   Calligaris, L.   Campbell, A.   Choudhury, S.   Costanza, F.   Pardos, C. Diez   Dolinska, G.   Dooling, S.   Dorland, T.   Eckerlin, G.   Eckstein, D.   Eichhorn, T.   Flucke, G.   Gallo, E.   Garcia, J. Garay   Geiser, A.   Gizhko, A.   Gunnellini, P.   Hauk, J.   Hempel, M.   Jung, H.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Karacheban, O.   Kasemann, M.   Katsas, P.   Kieseler, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Korol, I.   Lange, W.   Leonard, J.   Lipka, K.   Lobanov, A.   Lohmann, W.   Mankel, R.   Marfin, I.   Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.   Meyer, A. B.   Mittag, G.   Mnich, J.   Mussgiller, A.   Naumann-Emme, S.   Nayak, A.   Ntomari, E.   Perrey, H.   Pitzl, D.   Placakyte, R.   Raspereza, A.   Roland, B.   Sahin, M. O.   Saxena, P.   Schoerner-Sadenius, T.   Schroeder, M.   Seitz, C.   Spannagel, S.   Trippkewitz, K. D.   Walsh, R.   Wissing, C.   Blobel, V.   Vignali, M. Centis   Draeger, A. R.   Erfle, J.   Garutti, E.   Goebel, K.   Gonzalez, D.   Goerner, M.   Haller, J.   Hoffmann, M.   Hoeing, R. S.   Junkes, A.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Lapsien, T.   Lenz, T.   Marchesini, I.   Marconi, D.   Meyer, M.   Nowatschin, D.   Ott, J.   Pantaleo, F.   Peiffer, T.   Perieanu, A.   Pietsch, N.   Poehlsen, J.   Rathjens, D.   Sander, C.   Schettler, H.   Schleper, P.   Schlieckau, E.   Schmidt, A.   Schwandt, J.   Seidel, M.   Sola, V.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Tholen, H.   Troendle, D.   Usai, E.   Vanelderen, L.   Vanhoefer, A.   Vormwald, B.   Akbiyik, M.   Barth, C.   Baus, C.   Berger, J.   Boeser, C.   Butz, E.   Chwalek, T.   Colombo, F.   De Boer, W.   Descroix, A.   Dierlamm, A.   Fink, S.   Frensch, F.   Giffels, M.   Gilbert, A.   Hartmann, F.   Heindl, S. M.   Husemann, U.   Katkov, I.   Kornmayer, A.   Pardo, P. Lobelle   Maier, B.   Mildner, H.   Mozer, M. U.   Mueller, T.   Mueller, Th.   Plagge, M.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Roecker, S.   Roscher, F.   Simonis, H. J.   Stober, F. M.   Ulrich, R.   Wagner-Kuhr, J.   Wayand, S.   Weber, M.   Weiler, T.   Woehrmann, C.   Wolf, R.   Anagnostou, G.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Giakoumopoulou, V. A.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Psallidas, A.   Topsis-Giotis, I.   Agapitos, A.   Kesisoglou, S.   Panagiotou, A.   Saoulidou, N.   Tziaferi, E.   Evangelou, I.   Flouris, G.   Foudas, C.   Kokkas, P.   Loukas, N.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I.   Paradas, E.   Strologas, J.   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Hazi, A.   Hidas, P.   Horvath, D.   Sikler, F.   Veszpremi, V.   Vesztergombi, G.   Zsigmond, A. J.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Karancsi, J.   Molnar, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Bartok, M.   Makovec, A.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Mal, P.   Mandal, K.   Sahoo, N.   Swain, S. K.   Bansal, S.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V.   Chawla, R.   Gupta, R.   Bhawandeep, U.   Kalsi, A. K.   Kaur, A.   Kaur, M.   Kumar, R.   Mehta, A.   Mittal, M.   Singh, J. B.   Walia, G.   Kumar, Ashok   Bhardwaj, A.   Choudhary, B. C.   Garg, R. B.   Kumar, A.   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Nishu, N.   Ranjan, K.   Sharma, R.   Sharma, V.   Banerjee, S.   Bhattacharya, S.   Chatterjee, K.   Dey, S.   Dutta, S.   Jain, Sa.   Majumdar, N.   Modak, A.   Mondal, K.   Mukherjee, S.   Mukhopadhyay, S.   Roy, A.   Roy, D.   Chowdhury, S. Roy   Sarkar, S.   Sharan, M.   Abdulsalam, A.   Chudasama, R.   Dutta, D.   Jha, V.   Kumar, V.   Mohanty, A. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Topkar, A.   Aziz, T.   Banerjee, S.   Bhowmik, S.   Chatterjee, R. M.   Dewanjee, R. K.   Dugad, S.   Ganguly, S.   Ghosh, S.   Guchait, M.   Gurtu, A.   Kole, G.   Kumar, S.   Mahakud, B.   Maity, M.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Mitra, S.   Mohanty, G. B.   Parida, B.   Sarkar, T.   Sudhakar, K.   Sur, N.   Sutar, B.   Wickramage, N.   Chauhan, S.   Dube, S.   Sharma, S.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Behnamian, H.   Etesami, S. M.   Fahim, A.   Goldouzian, R.   Khakzad, M.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Naseri, M.   Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat   Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Felcini, M.   Grunewald, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Calabria, C.   Caputo, C.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   Cristella, L.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Fiore, L.   Iaselli, G.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Miniello, G.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Radogna, R.   Ranieri, A.   Selvaggi, G.   Silvestris, L.   Venditti, R.   Verwilligen, P.   Abbiendi, G.   Battilana, C.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Brigliadori, L.   Campanini, R.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Chhibra, S. S.   Codispoti, G.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fasanella, D.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, F. L.   Perrotta, A.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Tosi, N.   Travaglini, R.   Cappello, G.   Chiorboli, M.   Costa, S.   Giordano, F.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Ciulli, V.   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Gonzi, S.   Gori, V.   Lenzi, P.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Sguazzoni, G.   Tropiano, A.   Viliani, L.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Fabbri, F.   Piccolo, D.   Primavera, F.   Calvelli, V.   Ferro, F.   Lo Vetere, M.   Monge, M. R.   Robutti, E.   Tosi, S.   Brianza, L.   Dinardo, M. E.   Dini, P.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Gerosa, R.   Ghezzi, A.   Govoni, P.   Malvezzi, S.   Manzoni, R. A.   Marzocchi, B.   Menasce, D.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Ragazzi, S.   Redaelli, N.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Buontempo, S.   Cavallo, N.   Di Guida, S.   Esposito, M.   Fabozzi, F.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Lanza, G.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Merola, M.   Paolucci, P.   Sciacca, C.   Thyssen, F.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Benato, L.   Bisello, D.   Boletti, A.   Branca, A.   Carlin, R.   Checchia, P.   Dall'Osso, M.   Dorigo, T.   Dosselli, U.   Gasparini, F.   Gasparini, U.   Gozzelino, A.   Lacaprara, S.   Margoni, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Montecassiano, F.   Passaseo, M.   Pazzini, J.   Pozzobon, N.   Ronchese, P.   Simonetto, F.   Torassa, E.   Tosi, M.   Zanetti, M.   Zotto, P.   Zucchetta, A.   Zumerle, G.   Braghieri, A.   Magnani, A.   Montagna, P.   Ratti, S. P.   Re, V.   Riccardi, C.   Salvini, P.   Vai, I.   Vitulo, P.   Solestizi, L. Alunni   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Ciangottini, D.   Fano, L.   Lariccia, P.   Mantovani, G.   Menichelli, M.   Saha, A.   Santocchia, A.   Spiezia, A.   Androsov, K.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Bernardini, J.   Boccali, T.   Broccolo, G.   Castaldi, R.   Ciocci, M. A.   Dell'Orso, R.   Donato, S.   Fedi, G.   Foa, L.   Giassi, A.   Grippo, M. T.   Ligabue, F.   Lomtadze, T.   Martini, L.   Messineo, A.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Savoy-Navarro, A.   Serban, A. T.   Spagnolo, P.   Squillacioti, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. G.   Barone, L.   Cavallari, F.   D'imperio, G.   Del Re, D.   Diemoz, M.   Gelli, S.   Jorda, C.   Longo, E.   Margaroli, F.   Meridiani, P.   Organtini, G.   Paramatti, R.   Preiato, F.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Santanastasio, F.   Traczyk, P.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Bellan, R.   Biino, C.   Cartiglia, N.   Costa, M.   Covarelli, R.   Degano, A.   Demaria, N.   Finco, L.   Kiani, B.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V.   Monteil, E.   Musich, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Pacher, L.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Angioni, G. L. Pinna   Ravera, F.   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Solano, A.   Staiano, A.   Tamponi, U.   Belforte, S.   Candelise, V.   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Della Ricca, G.   Gobbo, B.   La Licata, C.   Marone, M.   Schizzi, A.   Zanetti, A.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Nam, S. K.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, M. S.   Kong, D. J.   Lee, S.   Oh, Y. D.   Sakharov, A.   Son, D. C.   Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero   Kim, H.   Kim, T. J.   Ryu, M. S.   Song, S.   Choi, S.   Go, Y.   Gyun, D.   Hong, B.   Jo, M.   Kim, H.   Kim, Y.   Lee, B.   Lee, K.   Lee, K. S.   Lee, S.   Park, S. K.   Roh, Y.   Yoo, H. D.   Choi, M.   Kim, H.   Kim, J. H.   Lee, J. S. H.   Park, I. C.   Ryu, G.   Choi, Y.   Choi, Y. K.   Goh, J.   Kim, D.   Kwon, E.   Lee, J.   Yu, I.   Juodagalvis, A.   Vaitkus, J.   Ahmed, I.   Ibrahim, Z. A.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Ali, M. A. B. Md   Idris, F. Mohamad   Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan   Yusli, M. N.   Casimiro Linares, E.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De La Cruz-Burelo, E.   Heredia-de La Cruz, I.   Hernandez-Almada, A.   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Carrillo Moreno, S.   Vazquez Valencia, F.   Pedraza, I.   Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.   Morelos Pineda, A.   Krofcheck, D.   Butler, P. H.   Ahmad, A.   Ahmad, M.   Hassan, Q.   Hoorani, H. R.   Khan, W. A.   Khurshid, T.   Shoaib, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Bluj, M.   Boimska, B.   Frueboes, T.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Nawrocki, K.   Romanowska-Rybinska, K.   Szleper, M.   Zalewski, P.   Brona, G.   Bunkowski, K.   Byszuk, A.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Misiura, M.   Olszewski, M.   Walczak, M.   Bargassa, P.   Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C.   Di Francesco, A.   Faccioli, P.   Ferreira Parracho, P. G.   Gallinaro, M.   Leonardo, N.   Lloret Iglesias, L.   Nguyen, F.   Rodrigues Antunes, J.   Seixas, J.   Toldaiev, O.   Vadruccio, D.   Varela, J.   Vischia, P.   Afanasiev, S.   Bunin, P.   Gavrilenko, M.   Golutvin, I.   Gorbunov, I.   Kamenev, A.   Karjavin, V.   Konoplyanikov, V.   Lanev, A.   Malakhov, A.   Matveev, V.   Moisenz, P.   Palichik, V.   Perelygin, V.   Shmatov, S.   Shulha, S.   Skatchkov, N.   Smirnov, V.   Zarubin, A.   Golovtsov, V.   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V.   Kuznetsova, E.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V.   Oreshkin, V.   Smirnov, I.   Sulimov, V.   Uvarov, L.   Vavilov, S.   Vorobyev, A.   Andreev, Yu.   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Karneyeu, A.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Pashenkov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V.   Gavrilov, V.   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V.   Pozdnyakov, I.   Safronov, G.   Spiridonov, A.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Bylinkin, A.   Andreev, V.   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I.   Kirakosyan, M.   Leonidov, A.   Mesyats, G.   Rusakov, S. V.   Vinogradov, A.   Baskakov, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Bunichev, V.   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Gribushin, A.   Klyukhin, V.   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I.   Myagkov, I.   Obraztsov, S.   Petrushanko, S.   Savrin, V.   Snigirev, A.   Azhgirey, I.   Bayshev, I.   Bitioukov, S.   Kachanov, V.   Kalinin, A.   Konstantinov, D.   Krychkine, V.   Petrov, V.   Ryutin, R.   Sobol, A.   Tourtchanovitch, L.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Adzic, P.   Ekmedzic, M.   Milosevic, J.   Rekovic, V.   Alcaraz Maestre, J.   Calvo, E.   Cerrada, M.   Chamizo Llatas, M.   Colino, N.   De La Cruz, B.   Delgado Peris, A.   Dominguez Vazquez, D.   Escalante Del Valle, A.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Garcia-Abia, P.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M. I.   Navarro De Martino, E.   Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.   Puerta Pelayo, J.   Quintario Olmeda, A.   Redondo, I.   Romero, L.   Soares, M. S.   Albajar, C.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Missiroli, M.   Moran, D.   Cuevas, J.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Folgueras, S.   Gonzalez Caballero, I.   Palencia Cortezon, E.   Vizan Garcia, J. M.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Castineiras De Saa, J. R.   De Castro Manzano, P.   Duarte Campderros, J.   Fernandez, M.   Garcia-Ferrero, J.   Gomez, G.   Lopez Virto, A.   Marco, J.   Marco, R.   Martinez Rivero, C.   Matorras, F.   Munoz Sanchez, F. J.   Piedra Gomez, J.   Rodrigo, T.   Rodriguez-Marrero, A. Y.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Vila, I.   Vilar Cortabitarte, R.   Abbaneo, D.   Auffray, E.   Auzinger, G.   Bachtis, M.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Benaglia, A.   Bendavid, J.   Benhabib, L.   Benitez, J. F.   Berruti, G. M.   Bloch, P.   Bocci, A.   Bonato, A.   Botta, C.   Breuker, H.   Camporesi, T.   Cerminara, G.   Colafranceschi, S.   D'Alfonso, M.   d'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   Daponte, V.   David, A.   De Gruttola, M.   De Guio, F.   De Roeck, A.   De Visscher, S.   Di Marco, E.   Dobson, M.   Dordevic, M.   Dorney, B.   du Pree, T.   Duenser, M.   Dupont, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Franzoni, G.   Funk, W.   Gigi, D.   Gill, K.   Giordano, D.   Girone, M.   Glege, F.   Guida, R.   Gundacker, S.   Guthoff, M.   Hammer, J.   Harris, P.   Hegeman, J.   Innocente, V.   Janot, P.   Kirschenmann, H.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Kousouris, K.   Krajczar, K.   Lecoq, P.   Lourenco, C.   Lucchini, M. T.   Magini, N.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Martelli, A.   Masetti, L.   Meijers, F.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Moortgat, F.   Morovic, S.   Mulders, M.   Nemallapudi, M. V.   Neugebauer, H.   Orfanelli, S.   Orsini, L.   Pape, L.   Perez, E.   Peruzzi, M.   Petrilli, A.   Petrucciani, G.   Pfeiffer, A.   Piparo, D.   Racz, A.   Rolandi, G.   Rovere, M.   Ruan, M.   Sakulin, H.   Schaefer, C.   Schwick, C.   Sharma, A.   Silva, P.   Simon, M.   Sphicas, P.   Spiga, D.   Steggemann, J.   Stieger, B.   Stoye, M.   Takahashi, Y.   Treille, D.   Triossi, A.   Tsirou, A.   Veres, G. I.   Wardle, N.   Woehri, H. K.   Zagozdzinska, A.   Zeuner, W. D.   Bertl, W.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Renker, D.   Rohe, T.   Bachmair, F.   Baeni, L.   Bianchini, L.   Buchmann, M. A.   Casal, B.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donega, M.   Eller, P.   Grab, C.   Heidegger, C.   Hits, D.   Hoss, J.   Kasieczka, G.   Lustermann, W.   Mangano, B.   Marionneau, M.   del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz   Masciovecchio, M.   Meister, D.   Micheli, F.   Musella, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pandolfi, F.   Pata, J.   Pauss, F.   Perrozzi, L.   Quittnat, M.   Rossini, M.   Starodumov, A.   Takahashi, M.   Tavolaro, V. R.   Theofilatos, K.   Wallny, R.   Aarrestad, T. K.   Amsler, C.   Caminada, L.   Canelli, M. F.   Chiochia, V.   De Cosa, A.   Galloni, C.   Hinzmann, A.   Hreus, T.   Kilminster, B.   Lange, C.   Ngadiuba, J.   Pinna, D.   Robmann, P.   Ronga, F. J.   Salerno, D.   Yang, Y.   Cardaci, M.   Chen, K. H.   Doan, T. H.   Jain, Sh.   Khurana, R.   Konyushikhin, M.   Kuo, C. M.   Lin, W.   Lu, Y. J.   Yu, S. S.   Kumar, Arun   Bartek, R.   Chang, P.   Chang, Y. H.   Chang, Y. W.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Chen, P. H.   Dietz, C.   Fiori, F.   Grundler, U.   Hou, W. -S.   Hsiung, Y.   Liu, Y. F.   Lu, R. -S.   Moya, M. Minano   Petrakou, E.   Tsai, J. F.   Tzeng, Y. M.   Asavapibhop, B.   Kovitanggoon, K.   Singh, G.   Srimanobhas, N.   Suwonjandee, N.   Adiguzel, A.   Bakirci, M. N.   Demiroglu, Z. S.   Dozen, C.   Dumanoglu, I.   Eskut, E.   Girgis, S.   Gokbulut, G.   Guler, Y.   Gurpinar, E.   Hos, I.   Kangal, E. E.   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Polatoz, A.   Cerci, D. Sunar   Tali, B.   Vergili, M.   Zorbilmez, C.   Akin, I. V.   Bilin, B.   Bilmis, S.   Isildak, B.   Karapinar, G.   Yalvac, M.   Zeyrek, M.   Albayrak, E. A.   Gulmez, E.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Yetkin, T.   Cankocak, K.   Sen, S.   Vardarli, F. I.   Grynyov, B.   Levchuk, L.   Sorokin, P.   Aggleton, R.   Ball, F.   Beck, L.   Brooke, J. J.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Flacher, H.   Goldstein, J.   Grimes, M.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Jacob, J.   Kreczko, L.   Lucas, C.   Meng, Z.   Newbold, D. M.   Paramesvaran, S.   Poll, A.   Sakuma, T.   El Nasr-storey, S. Seif   Senkin, S.   Smith, D.   Smith, V. J.   Bell, K. W.   Belyaev, A.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Cieri, D.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Thea, A.   Thomas, L.   Tomalin, I. R.   Williams, T.   Womersley, W. J.   Worm, S. D.   Baber, M.   Bainbridge, R.   Buchmuller, O.   Bundock, A.   Burton, D.   Casasso, S.   Citron, M.   Colling, D.   Corpe, L.   Cripps, N.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   De Wit, A.   Della Negra, M.   Dunne, P.   Elwood, A.   Ferguson, W.   Fulcher, J.   Futyan, D.   Hall, G.   Iles, G.   Kenzie, M.   Lane, R.   Lucas, R.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A. -M.   Malik, S.   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Pela, J.   Pesaresi, M.   Petridis, K.   Raymond, D. M.   Richards, A.   Rose, A.   Seez, C.   Tapper, A.   Uchida, K.   Vazquez Acosta, M.   Virdee, T.   Zenz, S. C.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Leggat, D.   Leslie, D.   Reid, I. D.   Symonds, P.   Teodorescu, L.   Turner, M.   Borzou, A.   Call, K.   Dittmann, J.   Hatakeyama, K.   Kasmi, A.   Liu, H.   Pastika, N.   Charaf, O.   Cooper, S. I.   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   Avetisyan, A.   Bose, T.   Fantasia, C.   Gastler, D.   Lawson, P.   Rankin, D.   Richardson, C.   Rohlf, J.   St John, J.   Sulak, L.   Zou, D.   Alimena, J.   Berry, E.   Bhattacharya, S.   Cutts, D.   Dhingra, N.   Ferapontov, A.   Garabedian, A.   Hakala, J.   Heintz, U.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Mao, Z.   Narain, M.   Piperov, S.   Sagir, S.   Sinthuprasith, T.   Syarif, R.   Breedon, R.   Breto, G.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca   Chauhan, S.   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Erbacher, R.   Gardner, M.   Ko, W.   Lander, R.   Mulhearn, M.   Pellett, D.   Pilot, J.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Shalhout, S.   Smith, J.   Squires, M.   Stolp, D.   Tripathi, M.   Wilbur, S.   Yohay, R.   Cousins, R.   Everaerts, P.   Farrell, C.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Saltzberg, D.   Takasugi, E.   Valuev, V.   Weber, M.   Burt, K.   Clare, R.   Ellison, J.   Gary, J. W.   Hanson, G.   Heilman, J.   Paneva, M. Ivova   Jandir, P.   Kennedy, E.   Lacroix, F.   Long, O. R.   Luthra, A.   Malberti, M.   Negrete, M. Olmedo   Shrinivas, A.   Wei, H.   Wimpenny, S.   Yates, B. R.   Branson, J. G.   Cerati, G. B.   Cittolin, S.   D'Agnolo, R. T.   Holzner, A.   Kelley, R.   Klein, D.   Letts, J.   Macneill, I.   Olivito, D.   Padhi, S.   Pieri, M.   Sani, M.   Sharma, V.   Simon, S.   Tadel, M.   Vartak, A.   Wasserbaech, S.   Welke, C.   Wuerthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Della Porta, G. Zevi   Barge, D.   Bradmiller-Feld, J.   Campagnari, C.   Dishaw, A.   Dutta, V.   Flowers, K.   Sevilla, M. Franco   Geffert, P.   George, C.   Golf, F.   Gouskos, L.   Gran, J.   Incandela, J.   Justus, C.   Mccoll, N.   Mullin, S. D.   Richman, J.   Stuart, D.   Suarez, I.   To, W.   West, C.   Yoo, J.   Anderson, D.   Apresyan, A.   Bornheim, A.   Bunn, J.   Chen, Y.   Duarte, J.   Mott, A.   Newman, H. B.   Pena, C.   Pierini, M.   Spiropulu, M.   Vlimant, J. R.   Xie, S.   Zhu, R. Y.   Andrews, M. B.   Azzolini, V.   Calamba, A.   Carlson, B.   Ferguson, T.   Paulini, M.   Russ, J.   Sun, M.   Vogel, H.   Vorobiev, I.   Cumalat, J. P.   Ford, W. T.   Gaz, A.   Jensen, F.   Johnson, A.   Krohn, M.   Mulholland, T.   Nauenberg, U.   Stenson, K.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chatterjee, A.   Chaves, J.   Chu, J.   Dittmer, S.   Eggert, N.   Mirman, N.   Kaufman, G. Nicolas   Patterson, J. R.   Rinkevicius, A.   Ryd, A.   Skinnari, L.   Soffi, L.   Sun, W.   Tan, S. M.   Teo, W. D.   Thom, J.   Thompson, J.   Tucker, J.   Weng, Y.   Wittich, P.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Anderson, J.   Apollinari, G.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Bolla, G.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cihangir, S.   Elvira, V. D.   Fisk, I.   Freeman, J.   Gottschalk, E.   Gray, L.   Green, D.   Gruenendahl, S.   Gutsche, O.   Hanlon, J.   Hare, D.   Harris, R. M.   Hirschauer, J.   Hu, Z.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Jung, A. W.   Klima, B.   Kreis, B.   Kwan, S.   Lammel, S.   Linacre, J.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Liu, T.   De Sa, R. Lopes   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Marraffino, J. M.   Outschoorn, V. I. Martinez   Maruyama, S.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Merkel, P.   Mishra, K.   Mrenna, S.   Nahn, S.   Newman-Holmes, C.   O'Dell, V.   Pedro, K.   Prokofyev, O.   Rakness, G.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Soha, A.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Tran, N. V.   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vernieri, C.   Verzocchi, M.   Vidal, R.   Weber, H. A.   Whitbeck, A.   Yang, F.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bortignon, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Carnes, A.   Carver, M.   Curry, D.   Das, S.   Di Giovanni, G. P.   Field, R. D.   Furic, I. K.   Hugon, J.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Low, J. F.   Ma, P.   Matchev, K.   Mei, H.   Milenovic, P.   Mitselmakher, G.   Rank, D.   Rossin, R.   Shchutska, L.   Snowball, M.   Sperka, D.   Terentyev, N.   Wang, J.   Wang, S.   Yelton, J.   Hewamanage, S.   Linn, S.   Markowitz, P.   Martinez, G.   Rodriguez, J. L.   Ackert, A.   Adams, J. R.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Bochenek, J.   Diamond, B.   Haas, J.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V.   Johnson, K. F.   Khatiwada, A.   Prosper, H.   Veeraraghavan, V.   Weinberg, M.   Baarmand, M. M.   Bhopatkar, V.   Hohlmann, M.   Kalakhety, H.   Noonan, D.   Roy, T.   Yumiceva, F.   Adams, M. R.   Apanasevich, L.   Berry, D.   Betts, R. R.   Bucinskaite, I.   Cavanaugh, R.   Evdokimov, O.   Gauthier, L.   Gerber, C. E.   Hofman, D. J.   Kurt, P.   O'Brien, C.   Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval   Silkworth, C.   Turner, P.   Varelas, N.   Wu, Z.   Zakaria, M.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Dilsiz, K.   Durgut, S.   Gandrajula, R. P.   Haytmyradov, M.   Khristenko, V.   Merlo, J. -P.   Mermerkaya, H.   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Ogul, H.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Penzo, A.   Snyder, C.   Tan, P.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Yi, K.   Anderson, I.   Barnett, B. A.   Blumenfeld, B.   Fehling, D.   Feng, L.   Gritsan, A. V.   Maksimovic, P.   Martin, C.   Osherson, M.   Swartz, M.   Xiao, M.   Xin, Y.   You, C.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Benelli, G.   Bruner, C.   Kenny, R. P., III   Majumder, D.   Malek, M.   Murray, M.   Sanders, S.   Stringer, R.   Wang, Q.   Ivanov, A.   Kaadze, K.   Khalil, S.   Makouski, M.   Maravin, Y.   Mohammadi, A.   Saini, L. K.   Skhirtladze, N.   Toda, S.   Lange, D.   Rebassoo, F.   Wright, D.   Anelli, C.   Baden, A.   Baron, O.   Belloni, A.   Calvert, B.   Eno, S. C.   Ferraioli, C.   Gomez, J. A.   Hadley, N. J.   Jabeen, S.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kolberg, T.   Kunkle, J.   Lu, Y.   Mignerey, A. C.   Shin, Y. H.   Skuja, A.   Tonjes, M. B.   Tonwar, S. C.   Apyan, A.   Barbieri, R.   Baty, A.   Bierwagen, K.   Brandt, S.   Busza, W.   Cali, I. A.   Demiragli, Z.   Di Matteo, L.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Gulhan, D.   Iiyama, Y.   Innocenti, G. M.   Klute, M.   Kovalskyi, D.   Lai, Y. S.   Lee, Y. -J.   Levin, A.   Luckey, P. D.   Marini, A. C.   Mcginn, C.   Mironov, C.   Niu, X.   Paus, C.   Ralph, D.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Sumorok, K.   Varma, M.   Velicanu, D.   Veverka, J.   Wang, J.   Wang, T. W.   Wyslouch, B.   Yang, M.   Zhukova, V.   Dahmes, B.   Evans, A.   Finkel, A.   Gude, A.   Hansen, P.   Kalafut, S.   Kao, S. C.   Klapoetke, K.   Kubota, Y.   Lesko, Z.   Mans, J.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Ruckstuhl, N.   Rusack, R.   Tambe, N.   Turkewitz, J.   Acosta, J. G.   Oliveros, S.   Avdeeva, E.   Bloom, K.   Bose, S.   Claes, D. R.   Dominguez, A.   Fangmeier, C.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Kamalieddin, R.   Keller, J.   Knowlton, D.   Kravchenko, I.   Lazo-Flores, J.   Meier, F.   Monroy, J.   Ratnikov, F.   Siado, J. E.   Snow, G. R.   Alyari, M.   Dolen, J.   George, J.   Godshalk, A.   Harrington, C.   Iashvili, I.   Kaisen, J.   Kharchilava, A.   Kumar, A.   Rappoccio, S.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Baumgartel, D.   Chasco, M.   Hortiangtham, A.   Massironi, A.   Morse, D. M.   Nash, D.   Orimoto, T.   De Lima, R. Teixeira   Trocino, D.   Wang, R. -J.   Wood, D.   Zhang, J.   Hahn, K. A.   Kubik, A.   Mucia, N.   Odell, N.   Pollack, B.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Schmitt, M.   Stoynev, S.   Sung, K.   Trovato, M.   Velasco, M.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Dev, N.   Hildreth, M.   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Kellams, N.   Lannon, K.   Lynch, S.   Marinelli, N.   Meng, F.   Mueller, C.   Musienko, Y.   Pearson, T.   Planer, M.   Reinsvold, A.   Ruchti, R.   Smith, G.   Taroni, S.   Valls, N.   Wayne, M.   Wolf, M.   Woodard, A.   Antonelli, L.   Brinson, J.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Flowers, S.   Hart, A.   Hill, C.   Hughes, R.   Ji, W.   Kotov, K.   Ling, T. Y.   Liu, B.   Luo, W.   Puigh, D.   Rodenburg, M.   Winer, B. L.   Wulsin, H. W.   Driga, O.   Elmer, P.   Hardenbrook, J.   Hebda, P.   Koay, S. A.   Lujan, P.   Marlow, D.   Medvedeva, T.   Mooney, M.   Olsen, J.   Palmer, C.   Piroue, P.   Quan, X.   Saka, H.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Werner, J. S.   Zuranski, A.   Malik, S.   Barnes, V. E.   Benedetti, D.   Bortoletto, D.   Gutay, L.   Jha, M. K.   Jones, M.   Jung, K.   Kress, M.   Miller, D. H.   Neumeister, N.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Shi, X.   Shipsey, I.   Silvers, D.   Sun, J.   Svyatkovskiy, A.   Wang, F.   Xie, W.   Parashar, N.   Stupak, J.   Adair, A.   Akgun, B.   Chen, Z.   Ecklund, K. M.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Guilbaud, M.   Li, W.   Michlin, B.   Northup, M.   Padley, B. P.   Redjimi, R.   Roberts, J.   Rorie, J.   Tu, Z.   Zabel, J.   Betchart, B.   Bodek, A.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Eshaq, Y.   Ferbel, T.   Galanti, M.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Han, J.   Harel, A.   Hindrichs, O.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Petrillo, G.   Verzetti, M.   Demortier, L.   Arora, S.   Barker, A.   Chou, J. P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Contreras-Campana, E.   Duggan, D.   Ferencek, D.   Gershtein, Y.   Gray, R.   Halkiadakis, E.   Hidas, D.   Hughes, E.   Kaplan, S.   Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam   Lath, A.   Nash, K.   Panwalkar, S.   Park, M.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Sheffield, D.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Thomassen, P.   Walker, M.   Foerster, M.   Riley, G.   Rose, K.   Spanier, S.   York, A.   Bouhali, O.   Hernandez, A. Castaneda   Dalchenko, M.   De Mattia, M.   Delgado, A.   Dildick, S.   Eusebi, R.   Flanagan, W.   Gilmore, J.   Kamon, T.   Krutelyov, V.   Mueller, R.   Osipenkov, I.   Pakhotin, Y.   Patel, R.   Perloff, A.   Rose, A.   Safonov, A.   Tatarinov, A.   Ulmer, K. A.   Akchurin, N.   Cowden, C.   Damgov, J.   Dragoiu, C.   Dudero, P. R.   Faulkner, J.   Kunori, S.   Lamichhane, K.   Lee, S. W.   Libeiro, T.   Undleeb, S.   Volobouev, I.   Appelt, E.   Delannoy, A. G.   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Janjam, R.   Johns, W.   Maguire, C.   Mao, Y.   Melo, A.   Ni, H.   Sheldon, P.   Snook, B.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Xu, Q.   Arenton, M. W.   Boutle, S.   Cox, B.   Francis, B.   Goodell, J.   Hirosky, R.   Ledovskoy, A.   Li, H.   Lin, C.   Neu, C.   Wang, Y.   Wolfe, E.   Wood, J.   Xia, F.   Clarke, C.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Don, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge   Lamichhane, P.   Sturdy, J.   Belknap, D. A.   Carlsmith, D.   Cepeda, M.   Dasu, S.   Dodd, L.   Duric, S.   Friis, E.   Gomber, B.   Grothe, M.   Hall-Wilton, R.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Klabbers, P.   Lanaro, A.   Levine, A.   Long, K.   Loveless, R.   Mohapatra, A.   Ojalvo, I.   Perry, T.   Pierro, G. A.   Polese, G.   Ruggles, T.   Sarangi, T.   Savin, A.   Sharma, A.   Smith, N.   Smith, W. H.   Taylor, D.   Woods, N.  

    A search for a heavy scalar boson H decaying into a pair of lighter standard-model-like 125 GeV Higgs bosons hh and a search for a heavy pseudoscalar boson A decaying into a Z and an h boson are presented. The searches are performed on a data set corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 19.7 fb(-1) of pp collision data at a centre-of-mass energy of 8 TeV, collected by CMS in 2012. A final state consisting of two tau leptons and two b jets is used to search for the H -> hh decay. A final state consisting of two tau leptons from the h boson decay, and two additional leptons from the Z boson decay, is used to search for the decay A -> Zh. The results are interpreted in the context of two-Higgs-doublet models. No excess is found above the standard model expectation and upper limits are set on the heavy boson production cross sections in the mass ranges 260 < m(H) < 350 GeV and 220 < m(A) < 350 GeV. (C) 2016 CERN for the benefit of the CMS Collaboration. Published by Elsevier B.V.
    Download Collect
  • Study of doubly strange systems using stored antiprotons

    Singh, B.   Erni, W.   Krusche, B.   Steinacher, M.   Walford, N.   Liu, B.   Liu, H.   Liu, Z.   Shen, X.   Wang, C.   Zhao, J.   Albrecht, M.   Erlen, T.   Fink, M.   Heinsius, F.   Held, T.   Holtmann, T.   Jasper, S.   Keshk, I.   Koch, H.   Kopf, B.   Kuhlmann, M.   Kuemmel, M.   Leiber, S.   Mikirtychyants, M.   Musiol, P.   Mustafa, A.   Pelizaeus, M.   Pychy, J.   Richter, M.   Schnier, C.   Schroeder, T.   Sowa, C.   Steinke, M.   Triffterer, T.   Wiedner, U.   Ball, M.   Beck, R.   Hammann, C.   Ketzer, B.   Kube, M.   Mahlberg, P.   Rossbach, M.   Schmidt, C.   Schmitz, R.   Thoma, U.   Urban, M.   Walther, D.   Wendel, C.   Wilson, A.   Bianconi, A.   Bragadireanu, M.   Caprini, M.   Pantea, D.   Patel, B.   Czyzycki, W.   Domagala, M.   Filo, G.   Jaworowski, J.   Krawczyk, M.   Lisowski, E.   Lisowski, F.   Michalek, M.   Poznanski, P.   Plazek, J.   Korcyl, K.   Kozela, A.   Kulessa, P.   Lebiedowicz, P.   Pysz, K.   Schaefer, W.   Szczurek, A.   Fiutowski, T.   Idzik, M.   Mindur, B.   Przyborowski, D.   Swientek, K.   Biernat, J.   Kamys, B.   Kistryn, S.   Korcyl, G.   Krzemien, W.   Magiera, A.   Moskal, P.   Psyzniak, A.   Rudy, Z.   Salabura, P.   Smyrski, J.   Strzempek, P.   Wronska, A.   Augustin, I.   Boehm, R.   Lehmann, I.   Marinescu, D. Nicmorus   Schmitt, L.   Varentsov, V.   Al-Turany, M.   Belias, A.   Deppe, H.   Dzhygadlo, R.   Ehret, A.   Flemming, H.   Gerhardt, A.   Goetzen, K.   Gromliuk, A.   Gruber, L.   Karabowicz, R.   Kliemt, R.   Krebs, M.   Kurillan, U.   Lehmann, D.   Loechner, S.   Luehning, J.   Lynen, U.   Orth, H.   Patsyuk, M.   Peters, K.   Saito, T.   Schepers, G.   Schmidt, C. J.   Schwarz, C.   Schwiening, J.   Taeschner, A.   Traxler, M.   Ugurn, C.   Voss, B.   Wieczorek, P.   Wilms, A.   Ziihlsdorfil, M.   Abazov, V. M.   Alexeev, G.   Arefiev, A.   Astakhov, V. I.   Barabanov, M. Yu.   Batyunya, B. V.   Davydov, Yu. I.   Dodokhov, V. Kh.   Efremov, A. A.   Fechtchenko, A.   Fedunov, A. G.   Galoyan, A.   Grigoryan, S.   Koshurnikov, E. K.   Lobanov, V. I.   Lobanov, Y. Yu.   Makarov, A. F.   Malinina, L. V.   Malyshev, V. L.   Olshevskiy, A.   Perevalova, E.   Piskun, A. A.   Pocheptsov, T.   Pontecorvo, G.   Rodionov, V.   Rogov, Y.   Salmin, R.   Samartsev, A.   Sapozhnikov, M. G.   Shabratova, G.   Skachkov, N. B.   Skachkova, A. N.   Strokovsky, E. A.   Suleimanov, M.   Teshev, R.   Tokmenin, V.   Uzhinsky, V.   Vodopyanov, A.   Zaporozhets, S. A.   Zhuravlev, N. I.   Zorin, A. G.   Branford, D.   Glazier, D.   Watts, D.   Bohm, M.   Britting, A.   Eyrich, W.   Lehmann, A.   Pfaffinger, M.   Uhlig, F.   Dobbs, S.   Seth, K.   Tomaradze, A.   Xiao, T.   Bettoni, D.   Carassiti, V.   Ramusino, A. Cotta   Dalpiaz, P.   Drago, A.   Fioravanti, E.   Garzia, I.   Savrie, M.   Akishina, V.   Kisel, I.   Kozlov, G.   Pugach, M.   Zyzak, M.   Gianotti, P.   Guaraldo, C.   Lucherini, V.   Bersani, A.   Bracco, G.   Macri, M.   Parodi, R. F.   Biguenko, K.   Brinkmann, K.   Di Pietro, V.   Diehl, S.   Dormenev, V.   Drexler, P.   Diiren, M.   Etzelmiiller, E.   Galuska, M.   Gutz, E.   Hahn, C.   HayrapetYan, A.   Kesselkaul, M.   Kuhn, W.   Kuske, T.   Lange, J. S.   Liang, Y.   Metag, V.   Nanova, M.   Nazarenko, S.   Novotny, R.   Quagli, T.   Reiter, S.   Rieke, J.   Rosenbaum, C.   Schmidt, M.   Schnell, R.   Rieke, J.   Thoring, U.   Ullrich, M.   Wagner, M. N.   Wasem, T.   Wohlfarth, B.   Zaunick, H.   Ireland, D.   Rosner, G.   Seitz, B.   Deepak, P. N.   Kulkarni, A.   Apostolou, A.   Babai, M.   Kavatsyuk, M.   Lemmens, P.   Lindemulder, M.   Loehner, H.   Messchendorp, J.   Schakel, P.   Smit, H.   Tiemens, M.   Van der Weele, J. C.   Veenstra, R.   Vejdani, S.   Dutta, K.   Kalita, K.   Kumar, A.   Roy, A.   Sohibach, H.   Bai, M.   Bianchi, L.   Biischer, M.   Cao, L.   Cebulla, A.   Dosdall, R.   Gillitzer, A.   Goldenbaum, F.   Grunwald, D.   Herten, A.   Hu, Q.   Kemmerling, G.   Kleines, H.   Lehrach, A.   Nellen, R.   Ohm, H.   Orfanitski, S.   Prasuhn, D.   Prencipe, E.   Piitz, J.   Ritman, J.   Schadmand, S.   Sefzick, T.   Serdyuk, V.   Sterzenbach, G.   Stockmanns, T.   Wintz, R.   Wiistner, P.   Xu, H.   Zambanini, A.   Li, S.   Li, Z.   Sun, Z.   Xu, H.   Rigato, V.   Isaksson, L.   Achenbach, P.   Corell, O.   Denig, A.   Distler, M.   Hoek, M.   Karavdina, A.   Lauth, W.   Liu, Z.   Merkel, H.   Miller, U.   Pochodzalla, J.   Schlimme, S.   Sfienti, C.   Thiel, M.   Ahmadi, H.   Ahmed, S.   Bleser, S.   Capozza, L.   Cardinali, M.   Dbeyssi, A.   Deiseroth, M.   Feldbauer, F.   Fritsch, M.   Frohlich, B.   Jasinski, P.   Kang, D.   Khaneft, D.   Klasen, R.   Leithoff, H. H.   Lin, D.   Maas, F.   Maldaner, S.   Rojo, M. Martinez   Marta, M.   Michel, M.   Espi, M. C. Mora   Morales, C. Morales   Motzko, C.   Nerling, F.   Noll, O.   Pflager, S.   Pitka, A.   Pifleiro, D. Rodriguez   Lorente, A. Sanchez   Steinen, M.   Valente, R.   Weber, T.   Zambrana, M.   Zimmermann, I.   Fedorov, A.   Korjik, M.   Missevitch, O.   Boukharov, A.   Malyshev, O.   Marishev, I.   Balanutsa, P.   Balanutsa, V.   Chernetsky, V.   Demekhin, A.   Dolgolenko, A.   Fedorets, P.   Gerasimov, A.   Goryachev, V.   Chandratre, V.   Datar, V.   Dutta, D.   Them, V.   Kumawat, H.   Mohanty, A. K.   Parmar, A.   Roy, B.   Sonika, G.   Fritzsch, C.   Grieser, S.   Hergemoller, A. K.   Hetz, B.   Hiisken, N.   Khoukaz, A.   Wessels, J. P.   Khosonthongkee, Ank.   Kobdaj, C.   Limphirat, A.   Srisawad, P.   Yan, Y.   Barnyakov, M.   Barnyakov, A. Yu.   Beloborodov, K.   Blinov, A. E.   Blinov, V. E.   Bobrovnikov, V. S.   Kononov, S.   Kravchenko, E. A.   Kuyanov, I. A.   Martin, K.   Onuchin, A. P.   Serednyakov, S.   Sokolov, A.   Tikhonov, Y.   Atomssa, E.   Kunne, R.   Marchand, D.   Ramstein, B.   Van De Wiele, J.   Wang, Y.   Boca, G.   Costanza, S.   Genova, P.   Montagne, P.   Rotondi, A.   Abramov, V.   Belikov, N.   Bukreeva, S.   Davidenko, A.   Derevschikov, A.   Goncharenko, Y.   Grishin, V.   Kachanov, V.   Kormilitsin, V.   Levin, A.   Melnik, Y.   Minaev, N.   Mochalov, V.   Morozov, D.   Nogach, L.   Poslayskiy, S.   Ryazantsev, A.   Ryzhikov, S.   Semenov, P.   Shein, I.   Uzunian, A.   Vasiliev, A.   Yakutin, A.   Tomasi-Gustafsson, E.   Roy, U.   Yabsley, B.   Belostotski, S.   Gavrilov, G.   Izotov, A.   Manaenkov, S.   Miklukho, O.   Veretennikov, D.   Zhdanov, A.   Makonyi, K.   Preston, M.   Tegner, P.   Wolbing, D.   Back, T.   Cederwall, B.   Rai, A. K.   Godre, S.   Calvo, D.   Coli, S.   De Remigis, P.   Filippi, A.   Giraudo, G.   Lusso, S.   Mazza, G.   Mignone, M.   Rivetti, A.   Wheadon, R.   Balestra, F.   Iazzi, F.   Introzzi, R.   Lavagno, A.   Olave, J.   Amoroso, A.   Bussa, M. P.   Busso, L.   De Mori, F.   Destefanis, M.   Fava, L.   Ferrero, L.   Greco, M.   Hu, J.   Lavezzi, L.   Maggiore, M.   Maniscalco, G.   Marcello, S.   Sosio, S.   Spataro, S.   Birsa, R.   Bradamante, F.   Bressan, A.   Martin, A.   Calen, H.   Andersson, W. Ikegami   Johansson, T.   Kupsc, A.   Marciniewski, P.   Papenbrock, M.   Pettersson, J.   Schonning, K.   Wolke, M.   Galnander, B.   Diaz, J.   Chackara, V. Pothodi   Chlopik, A.   Kesik, G.   Melnychuk, D.   Slowinski, B.   Trzcinski, A.   Wojciechowski, M.   Wronka, S.   Zwieglinski, B.   Buehler, P.   Marton, J.   Steinschaden, D.   Suzuki, K.   Widmann, E.   Zmeskal, J.   Gerin, Juergen   Kojouharov, Ivan   Kojouharova, Jasmina  

    Bound nuclear systems with two units of strangeness are still poorly known despite their importance for many strong interaction phenomena. Stored antiprotons beams in the GeV range represent an unparalleled factory for various hyperon-antihyperon pairs. Their outstanding large production probability in antiproton collisions will open the floodgates for a series of new studies of systems which contain two or even more units of strangeness at the PANDA experiment at FAIR. For the first time, high resolution gamma-spectroscopy of doubly strange Lambda Lambda-hypernuclei will be performed, thus complementing measurements of ground state decays of Lambda Lambda-hypernuclei at J-PARC or possible decays of particle unstable hypernuclei in heavy ion reactions. High resolution spectroscopy of multistrange Xi(-) -atoms will be feasible and even the production of Omega(-) -atoms will be within reach. The latter might open the door to the vertical bar S vertical bar = 3 world in strangeness nuclear physics, by the study of the hadronic Omega(-) -nucleus interaction. For the first time it will be possible to study the behavior of Xi(+) in nuclear systems under well controlled conditions. (C) 2016 Elsevier B.V. All rights reserved.
    Download Collect
  • Search for dark matter inproton-proton collisions at 8 TeV with missing transverse momentum and vector boson tagged jets

    Khachatryan, V.   Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Asilar, E.   Bergauer, T.   Brandstetter, J.   Brondolin, E.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Flechl, M.   Friedl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Hartl, C.   Hoermann, N.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Koenig, A.   Kraetschmer, I.   Liko, D.   Matsushita, T.   Mikulec, I.   Rabady, D.   Rad, N.   Rahbaran, B.   Rohringer, H.   Schieck, J.   Strauss, J.   Treberer-Treberspurg, W.   Waltenberger, W.   Wulz, C. -E.   Mossolov, V.   Shumeiko, N.   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   Alderweireldt, S.   De Wolf, E. A.   Janssen, X.   Lauwers, J.   Van De Klundert, M.   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Van Spilbeeck, A.   Abu Zeid, S.   Blekman, F.   D'Hondt, J.   Daci, N.   De Bruyn, I.   Deroover, K.   Heracleous, N.   Lowette, S.   Moortgat, S.   Moreels, L.   Olbrechts, A.   Python, Q.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Parijs, I.   Brun, H.   Caillol, C.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Delannoy, H.   Fasanella, G.   Favart, L.   Goldouzian, R.   Grebenyuk, A.   Karapostoli, G.   Lenzi, T.   Leonard, A.   Luetic, J.   Maerschalk, T.   Marinov, A.   Randle-Conde, A.   Seva, T.   Velde, C. Vander   Vanlaer, P.   Yonamine, R.   Zenoni, F.   Zhang, F.   Cimmino, A.   Cornelis, T.   Dobur, D.   Fagot, A.   Garcia, G.   Gul, M.   Poyraz, D.   Salva, S.   Schofbeck, R.   Tytgat, M.   Van Driessche, W.   Yazgan, E.   Zaganidis, N.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Beluffi, C.   Bondu, .   Brochet, S.   Bruno, G.   Caudron, A.   De Visscher, S.   Delaere, C.   Delcourt, M.   Forthomme, L.   Francois, B.   Giammanco, A.   Jafari, A.   Jez, P.   Komm, M.   Lemaitre, V.   Magitteri, A.   Mertens, A.   Musich, M.   Nuttens, C.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Quertenmont, L.   Selvaggi, M.   Marono, M. Vidal   Wertz, S.   Beliy, N.   Alida, W. L. Junior   Alves, F. L.   Alves, G. A.   Brito, L.   Hensel, C.   Moraes, A.   Pol, M. E.   Teles, P. Rebello   Das Chagas, E. Belchior Batista   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Custoedio, A.   Da Costa, E. M.   Da Silveira, G. G.   Damiao, D. De Jesus   Martins, C. De Oliveira   De Souza, S. Fonseca   Guativa, L. M. Huertas   Malbouisson, H.   Figueiredo, D. Matos   Herrera, C. Mora   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Da Silva, W. L. Prado   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Manganote, E. J. Tonelli   Pereira, A. Vilela   Ahuja, S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Dogra, S.   Tomei, T. R. Fernandez Perez   Gregores, E. M.   Mercadante, P. C.   Moon, C. S.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Abad, D. Romero   Vargas, J. C. Ruiz   Aleksandrov, A.   Hadjiiska, R.   Iaydjiev, P.   Rodozov, M.   Stoykova, S.   Sultanov, G.   Vutova, M.   Dimitrov, A.   Glushkov, I.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Fang, W.   Ahmad, M.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Chen, Y.   Cheng, T.   Jiang, C. H.   Leggat, D.   Liu, Z.   Romeo, F.   Shaheen, S. M.   Spiezia, A.   Tao, J.   Wang, C.   Wang, Z.   Zhang, H.   Zhao, J.   Ban, Y.   Chen, G.   Li, Q.   Liu, S.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Xu, Z.   Avila, C.   Cabrera, A.   Sierra, L. F. Chaparro   Florez, C.   Gomez, J. P.   Hernandez, C. F. Gonzalez   Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz   Sanabria, J. C.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Puljak, I.   Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V.   Ferencek, D.   Kadija, K.   Micanovic, S.   Sudic, L.   Susa, T.   Attikis, A.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Rykaczewski, H.   Finger, M.   Finger, M., Jr.   Jarrin, E. Carrera   Abdelalim, A. A.   Mohammed, Y.   Salama, E.   Calpas, B.   Kadastik, M.   Murumaa, M.   Perrini, L.   Raidal, M.   Tiko, A.   Veelken, C.   Eerola, P.   Pekkanen, J.   Voutilainen, M.   Harkonen, J.   Karimaki, V.   Kinnunen, R.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Peltola, T.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuovinen, E.   Wendland, L.   Talvitie, J.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Fabbro, B.   Faure, J. L.   Favaro, C.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Ghosh, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Kucher, I.   Locci, E.   Machet, M.   Maleles, J.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Titov, M.   Zghiche, A.   Abdulsalam, A.   Antropov, I.   Baffioni, S.   Beaudette, F.   Busson, P.   Cadamuro, L.   Chapon, E.   Charlot, C.   Davignon, O.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Jo, M.   Lisniak, S.   Mine, P.   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Ortona, G.   Paganini, P.   Pigard, P.   Regnard, S.   Salerno, R.   Sirois, Y.   Strebler, T.   Yilmaz, Y.   Zabi, A.   Agram, J. -L.   Andrea, J.   Aubin, A.   Bloch, D.   Brom, J. -M.   Buttignol, M.   Chabert, E. C.   Chanon, N.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Coubez, X.   Fontaine, J. -C.   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Le Bihan, A. -C.   Merlin, J. A.   Skovpen, K.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Bernet, C.   Boudoul, G.   Bouvier, E.   Montoya, C. A. Carrillo   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Courbon, B.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fan, J.   Fay, J.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Grenier, G.   Ille, B.   Lagarde, F.   Laktineh, I. B.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Pequegnot, A. L.   Perries, S.   Popov, A.   Sabes, D.   Sordini, V.   Donckt, M. Vander   Verdier, P.   Viret, S.   Toriashvili, T.   Tsamalaidze, Z.   Autermann, C.   Beranek, S.   Feld, L.   Heister, A.   Kiesel, M. K.   Klein, K.   Lipinski, M.   Ostapchuk, A.   Preuten, M.   Raupach, F.   Schael, S.   Schomakers, C.   Schulte, J. F.   Schulz, J.   Verlage, T.   Weber, H.   Zhukov, V.   Brodski, M.   Dietz-Laursonn, E.   Duchardt, D.   Endres, M.   Erdmann, M.   Erdweg, S.   Esch, T.   Fischer, R.   Gueth, A.   Hamer, M.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Knutzen, S.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Millet, P.   Mukherjee, S.   Olschewski, M.   Padeken, K.   Pook, T.   Radziej, M.   Reithler, H.   Rieger, M.   Scheuch, F.   Sonnenschein, L.   Teyssier, D.   Thueer, S.   Cherepanov, V.   Fluegge, G.   Ahmad, W. Haj   Hoehle, F.   Kargoll, B.   Kress, T.   Kuensken, A.   Lingemann, J.   Nehrkorn, A.   Nowack, A.   Nugent, I. M.   Pistone, C.   Pooth, O.   Stahl, A.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Beernaert, K.   Behnke, O.   Behrens, U.   Bin Anuar, A. A.   Borras, K.   Campbell, A.   Connor, P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Costanza, F.   Pardos, C. Diez   Dolinska, G.   Eckerlin, G.   Eckstein, D.   Eren, E.   Gallo, E.   Garcia, J. Garay   Geiser, A.   Gizhko, A.   Luyando, J. M. Grados   Gunnellini, P.   Harb, A.   Hauk, J.   Hempel, M.   Jung, H.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Karacheban, O.   Kasemann, M.   Keaveney, J.   Kieseler, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Korol, I.   Kruecker, D.   Lange, W.   Lelek, A.   Leonard, J.   Lipka, K.   Lobanov, A.   Lohmann, W.   Mankel, R.   Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.   Meyer, A. B.   Mittag, G.   Mnich, J.   Mussgiller, A.   Ntomari, E.   Pitzl, D.   Placakyte, R.   Raspereza, A.   Roland, B.   Sahin, M. O.   Saxena, P.   Schoerner-Sadenius, T.   Seitz, C.   Spannagel, S.   Stefaniuk, N.   Trippkewitz, K. D.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Walsh, R.   Wissing, C.   Blobel, V.   Vignali, M. Centis   Draeger, A. R.   Dreyer, T.   Garutti, E.   Goebel, K.   Gonzalez, D.   Haller, J.   Hoffmann, M.   Junkes, A.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Kovalchuk, N.   Lapsien, T.   Lenz, T.   Marchesini, I.   Marconi, D.   Meyer, M.   Niedziela, M.   Nowatschin, D.   Ott, J.   Pantaleo, F.   Peiffer, T.   Perieanu, A.   Poehlsen, J.   Sander, C.   Scharf, C.   Schleper, P.   Schmidt, A.   Schumann, S.   Schwandt, J.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Stober, F. M.   Stoever, M.   Tholen, H.   Troendle, D.   Usai, E.   Vanelderen, L.   Vanhoefer, A.   Vormwald, B.   Barth, C.   Baus, C.   Berger, J.   Butz, E.   Chwalek, T.   Colombo, F.   De Boer, W.   Dierlamm, A.   Fink, S.   Friese, R.   Giffels, M.   Gilbert, A.   Goldenzweig, P.   Haitz, D.   Hartmann, F.   Heindl, S. M.   Husemann, U.   Katkov, I.   Pardo, P. Lobelle   Maier, B.   Mildner, H.   Mozer, M. U.   Mueller, T.   Mueller, Th.   Plagge, M.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Roecker, S.   Roscher, F.   Schroeder, M.   Shvetsov, I.   Sieber, G.   Simonis, H. J.   Ulrich, R.   -Kuhr, J. Wagner   Wayand, S.   Weber, M.   Weiler, T.   Williamson, S.   Woehrmann, C.   Wolf, R.   Anagnostou, G.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Giakoumopoulou, V. A.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Topsis-Giotis, I.   Agapitos, A.   Kesisoglou, S.   Panagiotou, A.   Saoulidou, N.   Tziaferi, E.   Evangelou, I.   Flouris, G.   Foudas, C.   Kokkas, P.   Loukas, N.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I.   Paradas, E.   Filipovic, N.   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Hidas, P.   Horvath, D.   Sikler, F.   Veszpremi, V.   Vesztergombi, G.   Zsigmond, A. J.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Karancsi, J.   Makovec, A.   Molnar, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Bartok, M.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Bahinipati, S.   Choudhury, S.   Mal, P.   Mandal, K.   Nayak, A.   Sahoo, D. K.   Sahoo, N.   Swain, S. K.   Bansal, S.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V.   Chawla, R.   Bhawandeep, U.   Kalsi, A. K.   Kaur, A.   Kaur, M.   Kumar, R.   Mehta, A.   Mittal, M.   Singh, J. B.   Walia, G.   Kumar, Ashok   Bhardwaj, A.   Choudhary, B. C.   Garg, R. B.   Keshri, S.   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Nishu, N.   Ranjan, K.   Sharma, R.   Sharma, V.   Bhattacharya, R.   Bhattacharya, S.   Chatterjee, K.   Dey, S.   Dutt, S.   Dutta, S.   Ghosh, S.   Majumdar, N.   Modak, A.   Mondal, K.   Mukhopadhyay, S.   Nandan, S.   Purohit, A.   Roy, A.   Roy, D.   Chowdhury, S. Roy   Sarkar, S.   Sharan, M.   Thakur, S.   Behera, P. K.   Chudasama, R.   Dutta, D.   Jha, V.   Kumar, V.   Mohanty, A. K.   Netrakanti, P. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Topkar, A.   Aziz, T.   Dugad, S.   Kole, G.   Mahakud, B.   Mitra, S.   Mohanty, G. B.   Parida, B.   Sur, N.   Sutar, B.   Banerjee, S.   Bhowmik, S.   Dewanjee, R. K.   Ganguly, S.   Guchait, M.   Jain, Sa.   Kumar, S.   Maity, M.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Sarkar, T.   Wickramage, N.   Chauhan, S.   Dube, S.   Hegde, V.   Kapoor, A.   Kothekar, K.   Rane, A.   Sharma, S.   Behnamian, H.   Chenarani, S.   Tadavani, E. Eskandari   Etesami, S. M.   Fahim, A.   Khakzad, M.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Naseri, M.   Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat   Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Felcini, M.   Grunewald, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Calabria, C.   Caputo, C.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   Cristella, L.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Fiore, L.   Iaselli, G.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Miniello, G.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Radogna, R.   Ranieri, A.   Selvaggi, G.   Silvestris, L.   Venditti, R.   Verwilligen, P.   Abbiendi, G.   Battilana, C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Brigliadori, L.   Campanini, R.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Chhibra, S. S.   Codispoti, G.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fasanella, D.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, F. L.   Perrotta, A.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Tosi, N.   Albergo, S.   Chiorboli, M.   Costa, S.   Di Mattia, A.   Giordano, F.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Ciulli, V.   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Gori, V.   Lenzi, P.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Sguazzoni, G.   Viliani, L.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Fabbri, F.   Piccolo, D.   Primavera, F.   Calvelli, V.   Ferro, F.   Lo Vetere, M.   Monge, M. R.   Robutti, E.   Tosi, S.   Brianza, L.   Dinardo, M. E.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Ghezzi, A.   Govoni, P.   Malvezzi, S.   Manzoni, R. A.   Marzocchi, B.   Menasce, D.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Pedrini, D.   Pigazzini, S.   Ragazzi, S.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Buontempo, S.   Cavallo, N.   De Nardo, G.   Di Guida, S.   Esposito, M.   Fabozzi, F.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Lanza, G.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Paolucci, P.   Sciacca, C.   Thyssen, F.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Benato, L.   Bisello, D.   Boletti, A.   Carlin, R.   De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes   Checchia, P.   Dall'Osso, M.   Manzano, P. De Castro   Dorigo, T.   Dosselli, U.   Gasparini, F.   Gasparini, U.   Gozzelino, A.   Lacaprara, S.   Margoni, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Pazzini, J.   Pozzobon, N.   Ronchese, P.   Simonetto, F.   Torassa, E.   Zanetti, M.   Zotto, P.   Zucchetta, A.   Zumerle, G.   Braghieri, A.   Magnani, A.   Montagna, P.   Ratti, S. P.   Re, V.   Riccardi, C.   Salvini, P.   Vai, I.   Vitulo, P.   Solestizi, L. Alunni   Bilei, G. M.   Ciangottini, D.   Fano, L.   Lariccia, P.   Leonardi, R.   Mantovani, G.   Menichelli, M.   Saha, A.   Santocchia, A.   Androsov, K.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Bernardini, J.   Boccali, T.   Castaldi, R.   Ciocci, M. A.   Dell'Orso, R.   Donato, S.   Fedi, G.   Giassi, A.   Grippo, M. T.   Ligabue, F.   Lomtadze, T.   Martini, L.   Messineo, A.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Savoy-Navarro, A.   Spagnolo, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. G.   Barone, L.   Cavallari, F.   Cipriani, M.   D'imperio, G.   Del Re, D.   Diemoz, M.   Gelli, S.   Jorda, C.   Longo, E.   Margaroli, F.   Meridiani, P.   Organtini, G.   Paramatti, R.   Preiato, F.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Santanastasio, F.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Bartosik, N.   Bellan, R.   Biino, C.   Cartiglia, N.   Cenna, F.   Costa, M.   Covarelli, R.   Degano, A.   Demaria, N.   Finco, L.   Kiani, B.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V.   Monteil, E.   Obertino, M. M.   Pacher, L.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Angioni, G. L. Pinna   Ravera, F.   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Shchelina, K.   Sola, V.   Solano, A.   Staiano, A.   Traczyk, P.   Belforte, S.   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Della Ricca, G.   La Licata, C.   Schizzi, A.   Zanetti, A.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, M. S.   Lee, S.   Lee, S. W.   Oh, Y. D.   Sekmen, S.   Son, D. C.   Yang, Y. C.   Lee, A.   Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero   Kim, T. J.   Cho, S.   Choi, S.   Go, Y.   Gyun, D.   Ha, S.   Hong, B.   Jo, Y.   Kim, Y.   Lee, B.   Lee, K.   Lee, K. S.   Lee, S.   Lim, J.   Park, S. K.   Roh, Y.   Almond, J.   Kim, J.   Oh, S. B.   Seo, S. H.   Yang, U. K.   Yoo, H. D.   Yu, G. B.   Choi, M.   Kim, H.   Kim, H.   Kim, J. H.   Lee, J. S. H.   Park, I. C.   Ryu, G.   Ryu, M. S.   Choi, Y.   Goh, J.   Hwang, C.   Lee, J.   Yu, I.   Dudenas, V.   Juodagalvis, A.   Vaitkus, J.   Ahmed, I.   Ibrahim, Z. A.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Ali, M. A. B. Md   Idris, F. Mohamad   Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan   Yusli, M. N.   Zolkapli, Z.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De La Cruz-Burelo, E.   La Cruz, I. Heredia-De   Hernandez-Almada, A.   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Villalba, R. Magana   Guisao, J. Mejia   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Moreno, S. Carrillo   Barrera, C. Oropeza   Valencia, F. Vazquez   Carpinteyro, S.   Pedraza, I.   Ibarguen, H. A. Salazar   Estrada, C. Uribe   Pineda, A. Morelos   Krofcheck, D.   Butler, P. H.   Ahmad, A.   Ahmad, M.   Hassan, Q.   Hoorani, H. R.   Khan, W. A.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Waqas, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Bluj, M.   Boimska, B.   Frueboes, T.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Nawrocki, K.   Romanowska-Rybinska, K.   Szleper, M.   Zalewski, P.   Bunkowski, K.   Byszuk, A.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Misiura, M.   Olszewski, M.   Walczak, M.   Bargassa, P.   Da Cruz E Silva, C. Beirao   Di Francesco, A.   Faccioli, P.   Parracho, P. C. Ferreira   Gallinaro, M.   Hollar, J.   Leonardo, N.   Iglesias, L. Lloret   Nemallapudi, M. V.   Antunes, J. Rodrigues   Seixas, J.   Toldaiev, O.   Vadruccio, D.   Varela, J.   Vischia, P.   Afanasiev, S.   Bunin, P.   Gavrilenko, M.   Golutvin, I.   Gorbunov, I.   Kamenev, A.   Karjavin, V.   Lanev, A.   Malakhov, A.   Matveev, V.   Moisenz, P.   Palichik, V.   Perelygin, V.   Shmatov, S.   Shulha, S.   Skatchkov, N.   Smirnov, V.   Voytishin, N.   Zarubin, A.   Chtchipounov, L.   Golovtsov, V.   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V.   Kuznetsova, E.   Murzin, V.   Oreshkin, V.   Sulimov, V.   Vorobyev, A.   Andreev, Yu.   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Karneyeu, A.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Pashenkov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V.   Gavrilov, V.   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V.   Pozdnyakov, I.   Safronov, G.   Spiridonov, A.   Toms, M.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Bylinkin, A.   Chistov, R.   Danilov, M.   Rusinov, V.   Andreev, V.   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I.   Kirakosyan, M.   Leonidov, A.   Rusakov, S. V.   Terkulov, A.   Baskakov, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Ershov, A.   Gribushin, A.   Klyukhin, V.   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I.   Miagkov, I.   Obraztsov, S.   Petrushanko, S.   Savrin, V.   Snigirev, A.   Blinov, V.   Skovpen, Y.   Azhgirey, I.   Bayshev, I.   Bitioukov, S.   Elumakhov, D.   Kachanov, V.   Kalinin, A.   Konstantinov, D.   Krychkine, V.   Petrov, V.   Ryutin, R.   Sobol, A.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Adzic, P.   Cirkovic, P.   Devetak, D.   Dordevic, M.   Milosevic, J.   Rekovic, V.   Maestre, J. Alcaraz   Luna, M. Barrio   Calvo, E.   Cerrada, M.   Llatas, M. Chamizo   Colino, N.   De La Cruz, B.   Peris, A. Delgado   Del Valle, A. Escalante   Bedoya, C. Fernandez   Ramos, J. P. Fernandez   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Garcia-Abia, P.   Lopez, O. Gonzalez   Lopez, S. Goy   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M. I.   De Martino, E. Navarro   Yzquierdo, A. Perez-Calero   Pelayo, J. Puerta   Olmeda, A. Quintario   Redondo, I.   Romero, L.   Soares, M. S.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Missiroli, M.   Moran, D.   Cuevas, J.   Menendez, J. Fernandez   Caballero, I. Gonzalez   Fernandez, J. R. Gonzalez   Cortezon, E. Palencia   Cruz, S. Sanchez   Andres, I. Suarez   Garcia, J. M. Vizan   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   De Saa, J. R. Castineiras   Curras, E.   Fernandez, M.   Garcia-Ferrero, J.   Gomez, G.   Virto, A. Lopez   Marco, J.   Rivero, C. Martinez   Matorras, F.   Gomez, J. Piedra   Rodrigo, T.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Trevisani, N.   Vila, I.   Cortabitarte, R. Vilar   Abbaneo, D.   Auffray, E.   Auzinger, G.   Bachtis, M.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Bloch, P.   Bocci, A.   Bonato, A.   Botta, C.   Camporesi, T.   Castello, R.   Cepeda, M.   Cerminara, G.   D'Alfonso, M.   d'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   Daponte, V.   David, A.   De Gruttola, M.   De Guio, F.   De Roeck, A.   Di Marco, E.   Dobson, M.   Dorney, B.   du Pree, T.   Duggan, D.   Dunser, M.   Dupont, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Fartoukh, S.   Franzoni, G.   Fulcher, J.   Funk, W.   Gigi, D.   Gill, K.   Girone, M.   Glege, F.   Gulhan, D.   Gundacker, S.   Guthoff, M.   Hammer, J.   Harris, P.   Hegeman, J.   Innocente, V.   Janot, P.   Kirschenmann, H.   Knunz, V.   Kornmayer, A.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Kousouris, K.   Krammerl, M.   Lecoq, P.   Lourenco, C.   Lucchini, M. T.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Martelli, A.   Meijers, F.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Moortgat, F.   Morovic, S.   Mulders, M.   Neugebauer, H.   Orfanelli, S.   Orsini, L.   Pape, L.   Perez, E.   Peruzzi, M.   Petrilli, A.   Petrucciani, G.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Racz, A.   Reis, T.   Rolandi, G.   Rovere, M.   Ruan, M.   Sakulin, H.   Sauvan, J. B.   Schafer, C.   Schwick, C.   Seidel, M.   Sharma, A.   Silva, P.   Simon, M.   Sphicas, P.   Steggemann, J.   Stoye, M.   Takahashi, Y.   Tosi, M.   Treille, D.   Triossi, A.   Tsirou, A.   Veckalns, V.   Veres, G. I.   Wardle, N.   Zagozdzinska, A.   Zeuner, W. D.   Bertl, W.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Rohe, T.   Bachmair, F.   Bani, L.   Bianchini, L.   Casal, B.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donega, M.   Eller, P.   Grab, C.   Heidegger, C.   Hits, D.   Hoss, J.   Kasieczka, G.   Lecomte, P.   Lustermann, W.   Mangano, B.   Marionneau, M.   del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz   Masciovecchio, M.   Meinhard, M. T.   Meister, D.   Micheli, F.   Musella, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pandolfi, F.   Pata, J.   Pauss, F.   Perrin, G.   Perrozzi, L.   Quittnat, M.   Rossini, M.   Schonenberger, M.   Starodumov, A.   Tavolaro, V. R.   Theofilatos, K.   Wallny, R.   Aarrestad, T. K.   Amsler, C.   Caminada, L.   Canelli, M. F.   De Cosa, A.   Galloni, C.   Hinzmann, A.   Hreus, T.   Kilminster, B.   Lange, C.   Ngadiuba, J.   Pinna, D.   Rauco, G.   Robmann, P.   Salerno, D.   Yang, Y.   Candelise, V.   Doan, T. H.   Jain, Sh.   Khurana, R.   Konyushikhin, M.   Kuo, C. M.   Lin, W.   Lu, Y. J.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Yu, S. S.   Kumar, Arun   Chang, P.   Chang, Y. H.   Chang, Y. W.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Chen, P. H.   Dietz, C.   Fiori, F.   Hou, W. -S.   Hsiung, Y.   Liu, Y. F.   Lu, R. -S.   Moya, M. Minano   Paganis, E.   Psallidas, A.   Tsai, J. F.   Tzeng, Y. M.   Asavapibhop, B.   Singh, G.   Srimanobhas, N.   Suwonjandee, N.   Adiguzel, A.   Cerci, S.   Damarseckin, S.   Demiroglu, Z. S.   Dozen, C.   Dumanoglu, I.   Girgis, S.   Gokbulut, G.   Guler, Y.   Gurpinar, E.   Hos, I.   Kangal, E. E.   Kara, O.   Kiminsu, U.   Oglakci, M.   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Cerci, D. Sunar   Tali, B.   Topakli, H.   Turkcapar, S.   Zorbakir, I. S.   Zorbilmez, C.   Bilin, B.   Bilmis, S.   Isildak, B.   Karapinar, G.   Yalvac, M.   Zeyrek, M.   Gulmez, E.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Yetkin, E. A.   Yetkin, T.   Cakir, A.   Cankocak, K.   Sen, S.   Grynyov, B.   Levchuk, L.   Sorokin, P.   Aggleton, R.   Ball, F.   Beck, L.   Brooke, J. J.   Burns, D.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Flacher, H.   Goldstein, J.   Grimes, M.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Jacob, J.   Kreczko, L.   Lucas, C.   Newbold, D. M.   Paramesvaran, S.   Poll, A.   Sakuma, T.   El Nasr-Storey, S. Seif   Smith, D.   Smith, V. J.   Bell, K. W.   Belyaev, A.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Calligaris, L.   Cieri, D.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Thea, A.   Tomalin, I. R.   Williams, T.   Baber, M.   Bainbridge, R.   Buchmuller, O.   Bundock, A.   Burton, D.   Casasso, S.   Citron, M.   Colling, D.   Corpe, L.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   De Wit, A.   Della Negra, M.   Di Maria, R.   Dunne, P.   Elwood, A.   Futyan, D.   Haddad, Y.   Hall, G.   Iles, G.   James, T.   Lane, R.   Laner, C.   Lucas, R.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A. -M.   Malik, S.   Mastrolorenzo, L.   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Pela, J.   Penning, B.   Pesaresi, M.   Raymond, D. M.   Richards, A.   Rose, A.   Seez, C.   Summers, S.   Tapper, A.   Uchida, K.   Acosta, M. Vazquez   Virdee, T.   Wright, J.   Zenz, S. C.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Leslie, D.   Reid, I. D.   Symonds, P.   Teodorescu, L.   Turner, M.   Borzou, A.   Call, K.   Dittmann, J.   Hatakeyama, K.   Liu, H.   Pastika, N.   Charaf, O.   Cooper, S. I.   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   Arcaro, D.   Avetisyan, A.   Bose, T.   Gastler, D.   Rankin, D.   Richardson, C.   Rohlf, J.   Sulak, L.   Zou, D.   Benelli, G.   Berry, E.   Cutts, D.   Garabedian, A.   Hakala, J.   Heintz, U.   Hogan, J. M.   Jesus, O.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Mao, Z.   Narain, M.   Piperov, S.   Sagir, S.   Spencer, E.   Syarif, R.   Breedon, R.   Breto, G.   Burns, D.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca   Chauhan, S.   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Erbacher, R.   Flores, C.   Funk, G.   Gardner, M.   Ko, W.   Lander, R.   Mclean, C.   Mulhearn, M.   Pellett, D.   Pilot, J.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Shalhout, S.   Smith, J.   Squires, M.   Stolp, D.   Tripathi, M.   Wilbur, S.   Yohay, R.   Cousins, R.   Everaerts, P.   Florent, A.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Saltzberg, D.   Takasugi, E.   Valuev, V.   Weber, M.   Burt, K.   Clare, R.   Ellison, J.   Gary, J. W.   Hanson, G.   Heilman, J.   Jandir, P.   Kennedy, E.   Lacroix, F.   Long, O. R.   Malberti, M.   Negrete, M. Olmedo   Paneva, M. I.   Shrinivas, A.   Wei, H.   Wimpenny, S.   Yates, B. R.   Branson, J. G.   Cerati, G. B.   Cittolin, S.   Derdzinski, M.   Gerosa, R.   Holzner, A.   Klein, D.   Krutelyov, V.   Letts, J.   Macneill, I.   Olivito, D.   Padhi, S.   Pieri, M.   Sani, M.   Sharma, V.   Simon, S.   Tadel, M.   Vartak, A.   Wasserbaech, S.   Welke, C.   Wood, J.   Wurthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Della Porta, G. Zevi   Bhandari, R.   Bradmiller-Feld, J.   Campagnari, C.   Dishaw, A.   Dutta, V.   Flowers, K.   Sevilla, M. Franco   Geffert, P.   George, C.   Golf, F.   Gouskos, L.   Gran, J.   Heller, R.   Incandela, J.   Mccoll, N.   Mullin, S. D.   Ovcharova, A.   Richman, J.   Stuart, D.   Suarez, I.   West, C.   Yoo, J.   Anderson, D.   Apresyan, A.   Bendavid, J.   Bornheim, A.   Bunn, J.   Chen, Y.   Duarte, J.   Lawhorn, J. M.   Mott, A.   Newman, H. B.   Pena, C.   Spiropulu, M.   Vlimant, J. R.   Xie, S.   Zhu, R. Y.   Andrews, M. B.   Azzolini, V.   Carlson, B.   Ferguson, T.   Paulini, M.   Russ, J.   Sun, M.   Vogel, H.   Vorobiev, I.   Cumalat, J. P.   Ford, W. T.   Jensen, F.   Johnson, A.   Krohn, M.   Mulholland, T.   Stenson, K.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chaves, J.   Chu, J.   Dittmer, S.   Mcdermott, K.   Mirman, N.   Kaufman, G. Nicolas   Patterson, J. R.   Rinkevicius, A.   Ryd, A.   Skinnari, L.   Soffi, L.   Tan, S. M.   Tao, Z.   Thom, J.   Tucker, J.   Wittich, P.   Zientek, M.   Winn, D.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Apollinari, G.   Banerjee, S.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Bolla, G.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cihangir, S.   Cremonesi, M.   Elvira, V. D.   Fisk, I.   Freeman, J.   Gottschalk, E.   Gray, L.   Green, D.   Grunendahl, S.   Gutsche, O.   Hare, D.   Harris, R. M.   Hasegawa, S.   Hirschauer, J.   Hu, Z.   Jayatilaka, B.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Klima, B.   Kreis, B.   Lammel, S.   Linacre, J.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Liu, T.   De Sa, R. Lopes   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Magini, N.   Marraffino, J. M.   Maruyama, S.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Merkel, P.   Mrenna, S.   Nahn, S.   Newman-Holmes, C.   O'Dell, V.   Pedro, K.   Prokofyev, O.   Rakness, G.   Ristori, L.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Soha, A.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Stoynev, S.   Strobbe, N.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Tran, N. V.   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vernieri, C.   Verzocchi, M.   Vidal, R.   Wang, M.   Weber, H. A.   Whitbeck, A.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bortignon, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Carnes, A.   Carver, M.   Curry, D.   Das, S.   Field, R. D.   Furic, I. K.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Ma, P.   Matchev, K.   Mei, H.   Milenovic, P.   Mitselmakher, G.   Rank, D.   Shchutska, L.   Sperka, D.   Thomas, L.   Wang, J.   Wang, S.   Yelton, J.   Linn, S.   Markowitz, P.   Martinez, G.   Rodriguez, J. L.   Ackert, A.   Adams, J. R.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Bein, S.   Diamond, B.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V.   Johnson, K. F.   Khatiwada, A.   Prosper, H.   Santra, A.   Weinberg, M.   Baarmand, M. M.   Bhopatkar, V.   Colafranceschi, S.   Hohlmann, M.   Noonan, D.   Roy, T.   Yumiceva, F.   Adams, M. R.   Apanasevich, L.   Berry, D.   Betts, R. R.   Bucinskaite, I.   Cavanaugh, R.   Evdokimov, O.   Gauthier, L.   Gerber, C. E.   Hofman, D. J.   Kurt, P.   O'Brien, C.   Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval   Turner, P.   Varelas, N.   Wang, H.   Wu, Z.   Zakaria, M.   Zhang, J.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Dilsiz, K.   Durgut, S.   Gandrajula, R. P.   Haytmyradov, M.   Khristenko, V.   Merlo, J. -P.   Mermerkaya, H.   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Ogul, H.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Penzo, A.   Snyder, C.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Yi, K.   Anderson, I.   Blumenfeld, B.   Cocoros, A.   Eminizer, N.   Fehling, D.   Feng, L.   Gritsan, A. V.   Maksimovic, P.   Osherson, M.   Roskes, J.   Sarica, U.   Swartz, M.   Xiao, M.   Xin, Y.   You, C.   Al-Bataineh, A.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Bowen, J.   Bruner, C.   Castle, J.   Kenny, R. P., III   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Majumder, D.   Mcbrayer, W.   Murray, M.   Sanders, S.   Stringer, R.   Takaki, J. D. Tapia   Wang, Q.   Ivanov, A.   Kaadze, K.   Khalil, S.   Makouski, M.   Maravin, Y.   Mohammadi, A.   Saini, L. K.   Skhirtladze, N.   Toda, S.   Lange, D.   Rebassoo, F.   Wright, D.   Anelli, C.   Baden, A.   Baron, O.   Belloni, A.   Calvert, B.   Eno, S. C.   Ferraioli, C.   Gomez, J. A.   Hadley, N. J.   Jabeen, S.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kolberg, T.   Kunkle, J.   Lu, Y.   Mignerey, A. C.   Shin, Y. H.   Skuja, A.   Tonjes, M. B.   Tonwar, S. C.   Abercrombie, D.   Allen, B.   Apyan, A.   Barbieri, R.   Baty, A.   Bi, R.   Bierwagen, K.   Brandt, S.   Busza, W.   Cali, I. A.   Demiragli, Z.   Di Matteo, L.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Hsu, D.   Iiyama, Y.   Innocenti, G. M.   Klute, M.   Kovalskyi, D.   Krajczar, K.   Lai, Y. S.   Lee, Y. -J.   Levin, A.   Luckey, P. D.   Marini, A. C.   Mcginn, C.   Mironov, C.   Narayanan, S.   Niu, X.   Paus, C.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Sumorok, K.   Tatar, K.   Varma, M.   Velicanu, D.   Veverka, J.   Wang, J.   Wang, T. W.   Wyslouch, B.   Yang, M.   Zhukova, V.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Chatterjee, R. M.   Evans, A.   Finkel, A.   Gude, A.   Hansen, P.   Kalafut, S.   Kao, S. C.   Kubota, Y.   Lesko, Z.   Mans, J.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Ruckstuhl, N.   Rusack, R.   Tambe, N.   Turkewitz, J.   Acosta, J. G.   Oliveros, S.   Avdeeva, E.   Bartek, R.   Bloom, K.   Bose, S.   Claes, D. R.   Dominguez, A.   Fangmeier, C.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Kamalieddin, R.   Knowlton, D.   Kravchenko, I.   Rodrigues, A. Malta   Meier, F.   Monroy, J.   Siado, J. E.   Snow, G. R.   Stieger, B.   Alyari, M.   Dolen, J.   George, J.   Godshalk, A.   Harrington, C.   Iashvili, I.   Kaisen, J.   Kharchilava, A.   Kumar, A.   Parker, A.   Rappoccio, S.   Roozbahani, B.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Baumgartel, D.   Hortiangtham, A.   Massironi, A.   Morse, D. M.   Nash, D.   Orimoto, T.   De Lima, R. Teixeira   Trocino, D.   Wang, R. -J.   Wood, D.   Bhattacharya, S.   Hahn, K. A.   Kubik, A.   Kumar, A.   Low, J. F.   Mucia, N.   Odell, N.   Pollack, B.   Schmitt, M. H.   Sung, K.   Trovato, M.   Velasco, M.   Dev, N.   Hildreth, M.   Anampa, K. Hurtado   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Kellams, N.   Lannon, K.   Marinelli, N.   Meng, F.   Mueller, C.   Musienko, Y.   Planer, M.   Reinsvold, A.   Ruchti, R.   Smith, G.   Taroni, S.   Valls, N.   Wayne, M.   Wolf, M.   Woodard, A.   Alimena, J.   Antonelli, L.   Brinson, J.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Flowers, S.   Francis, B.   Hart, A.   Hill, C.   Hughes, R.   Ji, W.   Liu, B.   Luo, W.   Puigh, D.   Winer, B. L.   Wulsin, H. W.   Cooperstein, S.   Driga, O.   Elmer, P.   Hardenbrook, J.   Hebda, P.   Luo, J.   Marlow, D.   Medvedeva, T.   Mei, K.   Mooney, M.   Olsen, J.   Palmer, C.   Piroue, P.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Zuranski, A.   Malik, S.   Barker, A.   Barnes, V. E.   Folgueras, S.   Gutay, L.   Jha, M. K.   Jones, M.   Jung, A. W.   Jung, K.   Miller, D. H.   Neumeister, N.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Shi, X.   Sun, J.   Svyatkovskiy, A.   Wang, F.   Xie, W.   Xu, L.   Parashar, N.   Stupak, J.   Adair, A.   Akgun, B.   Chen, Z.   Ecklund, K. M.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Guilbaud, M.   Li, W.   Michlin, B.   Northup, M.   Padley, B. P.   Redjimi, R.   Roberts, J.   Rorie, J.   Tu, Z.   Zabel, J.   Betchart, B.   Bodek, A.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Duh, Y. t.   Ferbel, T.   Galanti, M.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Han, J.   Hindrichs, O.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Lo, K. H.   Tan, P.   Verzetti, M.   Chou, J. P.   Contreras-Campana, E.   Gershtein, Y.   Espinosa, T. A. Gomez   Halkiadakis, E.   Heindl, M.   Hidas, D.   Hughes, E.   Kaplan, S.   Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam   Kyriacou, S.   Lath, A.   Nash, K.   Saka, H.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Sheffield, D.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Thomassen, P.   Walker, M.   Foerster, M.   Heideman, J.   Riley, G.   Rose, K.   Spanier, S.   Thapa, K.   Bouhali, O.   Celik, A.   Dalchenko, M.   De Mattia, M.   Delgado, A.   Dildick, S.   Eusebi, R.   Gilmore, J.   Huang, T.   Juska, E.   Kamon, T.   Mueller, R.   Pakhotin, Y.   Patel, R.   Perloff, A.   Pernie, L.   Rathjens, D.   Rose, A.   Safonov, A.   Tatarinov, A.   Ulmer, K. A.   Akchurin, N.   Cowden, C.   Damgov, J.   Dragoiu, C.   Dudero, P. R.   Faulkner, J.   Kunori, S.   Lamichhane, K.   Lee, S. W.   Libeiro, T.   Undleeb, S.   Volobouev, I.   Wang, Z.   Delannoy, A. G.   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Janjam, R.   Johns, W.   Maguire, C.   Melo, A.   Ni, H.   Sheldon, P.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Xu, Q.   Arenton, M. W.   Barria, P.   Cox, B.   Goodell, J.   Hirosky, R.   Ledovskoy, A.   Li, H.   Neu, C.   Sinthuprasith, T.   Sun, X.   Wang, Y.   Wolfe, E.   Xia, F.   Clarke, C.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Lamichhane, P.   Sturdy, J.   Belknap, D. A.   Dasu, S.   Dodd, L.   Duric, S.   Comber, B.   Grothe, M.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Klabbers, P.   Lanaro, A.   Levine, A.   Long, K.   Loveless, R.   Ojalvo, I.   Perry, T.   Pierro, G. A.   Polese, G.   Ruggles, T.   Savin, A.   Sharma, A.   Smith, N.   Smith, W. H.   Taylor, D.   Woods, N.  

    A search is presented for an excess of events with large missing transverse momentum in association with at least one highly energetic jet, in a data sample of protonproton collisions at a centre-of-mass energy of 8 TeV. The data correspond to an integrated luminosity of 19.7 fb(-1) collected by the CMS experiment at the LHC. The results are interpreted using a set of simplified models for the production of dark matter via a scalar, pseudoscalar, vector, or axial vector mediator. Additional sensitivity is achieved by tagging events consistent with the jets originating from a hadronically decaying vector boson. This search uses jet substructure techniques to identify hadronically decaying vector bosons in both Lorentz-boosted and resolved scenarios. This analysis yields improvements of 80% in terms of excluded signal cross sections with respect to the previous CMS analysis using the same data set. No significant excess with respect to the standard model expectation is observed and limits are placed on the parameter space of the simplified models. Mediator masses between 80 and 400 GeV in the scalar and pseudoscalar models, and up to 1.5 TeV in the vector and axial vector models, are excluded.
    Download Collect
  • Search for contact interactions and large extra dimensions in the dilepton mass spectra from proton-proton collisions at root s=3D13 TeV

    Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Ambrogi, F.   Asilar, E.   Bergauer, T.   Brandstetter, J.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Del Valle, A. Escalante   Flechl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Krammer, N.   Kraetschmer, I.   Liko, D.   Madlener, T.   Mikulec, I.   Rad, N.   Rohringer, H.   Schieck, J.   Schoefbeck, R.   Spanring, M.   Spitzbart, D.   Taurok, A.   Waltenberger, W.   Wittmann, J.   Wulz, C. -E.   Zarucki, M.   Chekhovsky, V.   Mossolov, V.   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   De Wolf, E. A.   Di Croce, D.   Janssen, X.   Lauwers, J.   Pieters, M.   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Abu Zeid, S.   Blekman, F.   D'Hondt, J.   De Clercq, J.   Deroover, K.   Flouris, G.   Lontkovskyi, D.   Lowette, S.   Marchesini, I.   Moortgat, S.   Moreels, L.   Python, Q.   Skovpen, K.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Parijs, I.   Beghin, D.   Bilin, B.   Brun, H.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Delannoy, H.   Dorney, B.   Fasanella, G.   Favart, L.   Goldouzian, R.   Grebenyuk, A.   Kalsi, A. K.   Lenzi, T.   Luetic, J.   Postiau, N.   Starling, E.   Thomas, L.   Vander Velde, C.   Vanlaer, P.   Vannerom, D.   Wang, Q.   Cornelis, T.   Dobur, D.   Fagot, A.   Gul, M.   Khvastunov, I.   Poyraz, D.   Roskas, C.   Trocino, D.   Tytgat, M.   Verbeke, W.   Vermassen, B.   Vit, M.   Zaganidis, N.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Bondu, O.   Brochet, S.   Bruno, G.   David, P.   Delaere, C.   Delcourt, M.   Francois, B.   Giammanco, A.   Krintiras, G.   Lemaitre, V.   Magitteri, A.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Saggio, A.   Marono, M. Vidal   Wertz, S.   Zobec, J.   Alves, F. L.   Alves, G. A.   Correa Martins, M., Jr.   Correia Silva, G.   Hensel, C.   Moraes, A.   Pol, M. E.   Rebello Teles, P.   Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Coelho, E.   Da Costa, E. M.   Da Silveira, G. G.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   De Oliveira Martins, C.   Fonseca De Souza, S.   Malbouisson, H.   Matos Figueiredo, D.   Melo De Almeida, M.   Mora Herrera, C.   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Prado Da Silva, W. L.   Sanchez Rosas, L. J.   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Thiel, M.   Tonelli Manganote, E. J.   Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.   Vilela Pereira, A.   Ahuja, S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Calligaris, L.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Mercadante, P. G.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, SandraS.   Aleksandrov, A.   Hadjiiska, R.   Iaydjiev, P.   Marinov, A.   Misheva, M.   Rodozov, M.   Shopova, M.   Sultanov, G.   Dimitrov, A.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Fang, W.   Gao, X.   Yuan, L.   Ahmad, M.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Chen, Y.   Jiang, C. H.   Leggat, D.   Liao, H.   Liu, Z.   Romeo, F.   Shaheen, S. M.   Spiezia, A.   Tao, J.   Wang, Z.   Yazgan, E.   Zhang, H.   Zhao, J.   Ban, Y.   Chen, G.   Levin, A.   Li, J.   Li, L.   Li, Q.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Wang, Y.   Avila, C.   Cabrera, A.   Carrillo Montoya, C. A.   Chaparro Sierra, L. F.   Florez, C.   Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.   Segura Delgado, M. A.   Courbon, B.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Puljak, I.   Sculac, T.   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V.   Ferencek, D.   Kadija, K.   Mesic, B.   Starodumov, A.   Susa, T.   Ather, M. W.   Attikis, A.   Kolosova, M.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Rykaczewski, H.   Finger, M.   Finger, M., Jr.   Ayala, E.   Assran, Y.   Elgammal, S.   Kamel, A. Ellithi   Bhowmik, S.   De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes   Dewanjee, R. K.   Ehataht, K.   Kadastik, M.   Raidal, M.   Veelken, C.   Eerola, P.   Kirschenmann, H.   Pekkanen, J.   Voutilainen, M.   Havukainen, J.   Heikkila, J. K.   Jarvinen, T.   Karimaki, V.   Kinnunen, R.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Laurila, S.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Maenpaa, T.   Siikonen, H.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Faure, J. L.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Leloup, C.   Locci, E.   Malcles, J.   Negro, G.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Sahin, M. O.   Titov, M.   Abdulsalam, A.   Amendola, C.   Antropov, I.   Beaudette, F.   Busson, P.   Charlot, C.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Kucher, I.   Lobanov, A.   Blanco, J. Martin   Perez, J. Martin   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Ortona, G.   Paganini, P.   Pigard, P.   Salerno, R.   Sauvan, J. B.   Sirois, Y.   Leiton, A. G. Stahl   Zabi, A.   Zghiche, A.   Agram, J. -L.   Andrea, J.   Bloch, D.   Brom, J. -M.   Chabert, E. C.   Cherepanov, V.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Fontaine, J. -C.   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Jansova, M.   Le Bihan, A. -C.   Tonon, N.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Bernet, C.   Boudoul, G.   Chanon, N.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fay, J.   Finco, L.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Grenier, G.   Ille, B.   Lagarde, F.   Laktineh, I. B.   Lattaud, H.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Perries, S.   Popov, A.   Sordini, V.   Touquet, G.   Vander Donckt, M.   Viret, S.   Toriashvili, T.   Bagaturia, I.   Autermann, C.   Feld, L.   Kiesel, M. K.   Klein, K.   Lipinski, M.   Preuten, M.   Rauch, M. P.   Schomakers, C.   Schulz, J.   Teroerde, M.   Wittmer, B.   Albert, A.   Duchardt, D.   Erdmann, M.   Erdweg, S.   Esch, T.   Fischer, R.   Ghosh, S.   Gueth, A.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Keller, H.   Mastrolorenzo, L.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Millet, P.   Mukherjee, S.   Pook, T.   Radziej, M.   Reithler, H.   Rieger, M.   Scheuch, F.   Schmidt, A.   Teyssier, D.   Thueer, S.   Fluegge, G.   Hlushchenko, O.   Kress, T.   Mueller, T.   Nehrkorn, A.   Nowack, A.   Pistone, C.   Pooth, O.   Sert, H.   Stahl, A.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Arndt, T.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Babounikau, I.   Beernaert, K.   Behnke, O.   Behrens, U.   Martinez, A. Bermudez   Bertsche, D.   Bin Anuar, A. A.   Borras, K.   Botta, V.   Campbell, A.   Connor, P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Costanza, F.   Danilov, V.   De Wit, A.   Defranchis, M. M.   Pardos, C. Diez   Damiani, D. Dominguez   Eckerlin, G.   Eichhorn, T.   Elwood, A.   Eren, E.   Gallo, E.   Geiser, A.   Luyando, J. M. Grados   Grohsjean, A.   Guthoff, M.   Haranko, M.   Harb, A.   Hauk, J.   Jung, H.   Kasemann, M.   Keaveney, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Knolle, J.   Kruecker, D.   Lange, W.   Lelek, A.   Lenz, T.   Lipka, K.   Lohmann, W.   Mankel, R.   Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.   Meyer, A. B.   Meyer, M.   Missiroli, M.   Mittag, G.   Mnich, J.   Myronenko, V.   Pflitsch, S. K.   Pitzl, D.   Raspereza, A.   Savitskyi, M.   Saxena, P.   Schuetze, P.   Schwanenberger, C.   Shevchenko, R.   Singh, A.   Stefaniuk, N.   Tholen, H.   Turkot, O.   Vagnerini, A.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Walsh, R.   Wen, Y.   Wichmann, K.   Wissing, C.   Zenaiev, O.   Aggleton, R.   Bein, S.   Benato, L.   Benecke, A.   Blobel, V.   Dreyer, T.   Ebrahimi, A.   Garutti, E.   Gonzalez, D.   Gunnellini, P.   Haller, J.   Hinzmann, A.   Karavdina, A.   Kasieczka, G.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Kovalchuk, N.   Kurz, S.   Kutzner, V.   Lange, J.   Marconi, D.   Multhaup, J.   Niedziela, M.   Niemeyer, C. E. N.   Nowatschin, D.   Perieanu, A.   Reimers, A.   Rieger, O.   Scharf, C.   Schleper, P.   Schumann, S.   Schwandt, J.   Sonneveld, J.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Stober, F. M.   Stoever, M.   Vanhoefer, A.   Vormwald, B.   Zoi, I.   Akbiyik, M.   Barth, C.   Baselga, M.   Baur, S.   Butz, E.   Caspart, R.   Chwalek, T.   Colombo, F.   De Boer, W.   Dierlamm, A.   El Morabit, K.   Faltermann, N.   Freund, B.   Giffels, M.   Harrendorf, M. A.   Hartmann, F.   Heindl, S. M.   Husemann, U.   Katkov, I.   Kudella, S.   Mitra, S.   Mozer, M. U.   Mueller, Th.   Plagge, M.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Schroeder, M.   Shvetsov, I.   Simonis, H. J.   Ulrich, R.   Wayand, S.   Weber, M.   Weiler, T.   Woehrmann, C.   Wolf, R.   Anagnostou, G.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Paspalaki, G.   Karathanasis, G.   Kontaxakis, P.   Panagiotou, A.   Papavergou, I.   Saoulidou, N.   Tziaferi, E.   Vellidis, K.   Kousouris, K.   Papakrivopoulos, I.   Tsipolitis, G.   Evangelou, I.   Foudas, C.   Gianneios, P.   Katsoulis, P.   Kokkas, P.   Mallios, S.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I.   Paradas, E.   Strologas, J.   Triantis, F. A.   Tsitsonis, D.   Bartok, M.   Csanad, M.   Filipovic, N.   Major, P.   Nagy, M. I.   Pasztor, G.   Suranyi, O.   Veres, G. I.   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Horvath, D.   Hunyadi, A.   Sikler, F.   Vami, T. A.   Veszpremi, V.   Vesztergombi, G.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Karancsi, J.   Makovec, A.   Molnar, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Choudhury, S.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Tiwari, P. C.   Bahinipati, S.   Kar, C.   Mal, P.   Mandal, K.   Nayak, A.   Sahoo, D. K.   Swain, S. K.   Bansal, S.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V.   Chauhan, S.   Chawla, R.   Dhingra, N.   Gupta, R.   Kaur, A.   Kaur, M.   Kaur, S.   Kumar, R.   Kumari, P.   Lohan, M.   Mehta, A.   Sandeep, K.   Sharma, S.   Singh, J. B.   Virdi, A. K.   Walia, G.   Bhardwaj, A.   Choudhary, B. C.   Garg, R. B.   Gola, M.   Keshri, S.   Kumar, Ashok   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Priyanka, P.   Ranjan, K.   Shah, Aashaq   Sharma, R.   Bhardwaj, R.   Bharti, M.   Bhattacharya, R.   Bhattacharya, S.   Bhawandeep, U.   Bhowmik, D.   Dey, S.   Dutt, S.   Dutta, S.   Ghosh, S.   Mondal, K.   Nandan, S.   Purohit, A.   Rout, P. K.   Roy, A.   Chowdhury, S. Roy   Sarkar, S.   Sharan, M.   Singh, B.   Thakur, S.   Behera, P. K.   Chudasama, R.   Dutta, D.   Jha, V.   Kumar, V.   Netrakanti, P. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Aziz, T.   Bhat, M. A.   Dugad, S.   Mohanty, G. B.   Sur, N.   Sutar, B.   Verma, RavindraKumar   Banerjee, S.   Bhattacharya, S.   Chatterjee, S.   Das, P.   Guchait, M.   Jain, Sa.   Kumar, S.   Maity, M.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Sahoo, N.   Sarkar, T.   Chauhan, S.   Dube, S.   Hegde, V.   Kapoor, A.   Kothekar, K.   Pandey, S.   Rane, A.   Sharma, S.   Chenarani, S.   Tadavani, E. Eskandari   Etesami, S. M.   Khakzad, M.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Naseri, M.   Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Felcini, M.   Grunewald, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Calabria, C.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   Cristella, L.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Di Florio, A.   Errico, F.   Fiore, L.   Gelmi, A.   Iaselli, G.   Ince, M.   Lezki, S.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Miniello, G.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Radogna, R.   Ranieri, A.   Selvaggi, G.   Sharma, A.   Silvestris, L.   Venditti, R.   Verwilligen, P.   Zito, G.   Abbiendi, G.   Battilana, C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Borgonovi, L.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Campanini, R.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Chhibra, S. S.   Ciocca, C.   Codispoti, G.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fontanesi, E.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Lo Meo, S.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, F. L.   Perrotta, A.   Primavera, F.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Albergo, S.   Di Mattia, A.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Chatterjee, K.   Ciulli, V.   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Latino, G.   Lenzi, P.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Russo, L.   Sguazzoni, G.   Strom, D.   Viliani, L.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Fabbri, F.   Piccolo, D.   Ferro, F.   Mulargia, R.   Ravera, F.   Robutti, E.   Tosi, S.   Benaglia, A.   Beschi, A.   Brianza, L.   Brivio, F.   Ciriolo, V.   Di Guida, S.   Dinardo, M. E.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Ghezzi, A.   Govoni, P.   Malberti, M.   Malvezzi, S.   Menasce, D.   Monti, F.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Pedrini, D.   Ragazzi, S.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Zuolo, D.   Buontempo, S.   Cavallo, N.   Di Crescenzo, A.   Fabozzi, F.   Fienga, F.   Galati, G.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Khan, W. A.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Paolucci, P.   Sciacca, C.   Voevodina, E.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Bisello, D.   Boletti, A.   Bragagnolo, A.   Carlin, R.   Checchia, P.   Dall'Osso, M.   Manzano, P. De Castro   Dorigo, T.   Gasparini, F.   Gozzelino, A.   Hoh, S. Y.   Lacaprara, S.   Lujan, P.   Margoni, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Pazzini, J.   Ronchese, P.   Rossin, R.   Simonetto, F.   Tiko, A.   Torassa, E.   Tosi, M.   Zanetti, M.   Zotto, P.   Zumerle, G.   Braghieri, A.   Magnani, A.   Montagna, P.   Ratti, S. P.   Re, V.   Ressegotti, M.   Riccardi, C.   Salvini, P.   Vai, I.   Vitulo, P.   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Cecchi, C.   Ciangottini, D.   Fano, L.   Lariccia, P.   Leonardi, R.   Manoni, E.   Mantovani, G.   Mariani, V.   Menichelli, M.   Rossi, A.   Santocchia, A.   Spiga, D.   Androsov, K.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Bianchini, L.   Boccali, T.   Borrello, L.   Castaldi, R.   Ciocci, M. A.   Dell'Orso, R.   Fedi, G.   Giannini, L.   Giassi, A.   Grippo, M. T.   Ligabue, F.   Manca, E.   Mandorli, G.   Messineo, A.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Rolandi, G.   Spagnolo, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. G.   Barone, L.   Cavallari, F.   Cipriani, M.   Del Re, D.   Di Marco, E.   Diemoz, M.   Gelli, S.   Longo, E.   Marzocchi, B.   Meridiani, P.   Organtini, G.   Pandolfi, F.   Paramatti, R.   Preiato, F.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Santanastasio, F.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Bartosik, N.   Bellan, R.   Biino, C.   Cappati, A.   Cartiglia, N.   Cenna, F.   Cometti, S.   Costa, M.   Covarelli, R.   Demaria, N.   Kiani, B.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V.   Monteil, E.   Monteno, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Pacher, L.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Angioni, G. L. Pinna   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Salvatico, R.   Shchelina, K.   Sola, V.   Solano, A.   Soldi, D.   Staiano, A.   Belforte, S.   Candelise, V.   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Della Ricca, G.   Vazzoler, F.   Zanetti, A.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, M. S.   Lee, J.   Lee, S.   Lee, S. W.   Moon, C. S.   Oh, Y. D.   Sekmen, S.   Son, D. C.   Yang, Y. C.   Kim, H.   Moon, D. H.   Oh, G.   Francois, B.   Goh, J.   Kim, T. J.   Cho, S.   Choi, S.   Go, Y.   Gyun, D.   Ha, S.   Hong, B.   Jo, Y.   Lee, K.   Lee, K. S.   Lee, S.   Lim, J.   Park, S. K.   Roh, Y.   Kim, H. S.   Almond, J.   Kim, J.   Kim, J. S.   Lee, H.   Lee, K.   Nam, K.   Oh, S. B.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Seo, S. h.   Yang, U. K.   Yoo, H. D.   Yu, G. B.   Jeon, D.   Kim, H.   Kim, J. H.   Lee, J. S. H.   Park, I. C.   Choi, Y.   Hwang, C.   Lee, J.   Yu, I.   Dudenas, V.   Juodagalvis, A.   Vaitkus, J.   Ahmed, I.   Ibrahim, Z. A.   Ali, M. A. B. Md   Idris, F. Mohamad   Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan   Yusli, M. N.   Zolkapli, Z.   Benitez, J. F.   Castaneda Hernandez, A.   Murillo Quijada, J. A.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De La Cruz-Burelo, E.   Duran-Osuna, M. C.   Heredia-De La Cruz, I.   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Mejia Guisao, J.   Rabadan-Trejo, R. I.   Ramirez-Garcia, M.   Ramirez-Sanchez, G.   Reyes-Almanza, R.   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Carrillo Moreno, S.   Oropeza Barrera, C.   Vazquez Valencia, F.   Eysermans, J.   Pedraza, I.   Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.   Uribe Estrada, C.   Morelos Pineda, A.   Krofcheck, D.   Bheesette, S.   Butler, P. H.   Ahmad, A.   Ahmad, M.   Asghar, M. I.   Hassan, Q.   Hoorani, H. R.   Saddique, A.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Waqas, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Bluj, M.   Boimska, B.   Frueboes, T.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Nawrocki, K.   Szleper, M.   Traczyk, P.   Zalewski, P.   Bunkowski, K.   Byszuk, A.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Misiura, M.   Olszewski, M.   Pyskir, A.   Walczak, M.   Araujo, M.   Bargassa, P.   Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C.   Di Francesco, A.   Faccioli, P.   Galinhas, B.   Gallinaro, M.   Hollar, J.   Leonardo, N.   Seixas, J.   Strong, G.   Toldaiev, O.   Varela, J.   Afanasiev, S.   Bunin, P.   Gavrilenko, M.   Golutvin, I.   Gorbunov, I.   Kamenev, A.   Karjavine, V.   Lanev, A.   Malakhov, A.   Matveev, V.   Moisenz, P.   Palichik, V.   Perelygin, V.   Shmatov, S.   Shulha, S.   Skatchkov, N.   Smirnov, V.   Voytishin, N.   Zarubin, A.   Golovtsov, V.   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V.   Kuznetsova, E.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V.   Oreshkin, V.   Smirnov, I.   Sosnov, D.   Sulimov, V.   Uvarov, L.   Vavilov, S.   Vorobyev, A.   Andreev, Yu.   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Karneyeu, A.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Pashenkov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V.   Gavrilov, V.   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V.   Pozdnyakov, I.   Safronov, G.   Spiridonov, A.   Stepennov, A.   Stolin, V.   Toms, M.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Aushev, T.   Chistov, R.   Danilov, M.   Parygin, P.   Philippov, D.   Polikarpov, S.   Tarkovskii, E.   Andreev, V.   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I.   Kirakosyan, M.   Rusakov, S. V.   Terkulov, A.   Baskakov, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Bunichev, V.   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Ershov, A.   Gribushin, A.   Klyukhin, V.   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I.   Miagkov, I.   Obraztsov, S.   Savrin, V.   Snigirev, A.   Barnyakov, A.   Blinov, V.   Dimova, T.   Kardapoltsev, L.   Skovpen, Y.   Azhgirey, I.   Bayshev, I.   Bitioukov, S.   Elumakhov, D.   Godizov, A.   Kachanov, V.   Kalinin, A.   Konstantinov, D.   Mandrik, P.   Petrov, V.   Ryutin, R.   Slabospitskii, S.   Sobol, A.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Babaev, A.   Baidali, S.   Okhotnikov, V.   Adzic, P.   Cirkovic, P.   Devetak, D.   Dordevic, M.   Milosevic, J.   Alcaraz Maestre, J.   Alvarez Fernandez, A.   Bachiller, I.   Barrio Luna, M.   Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.   Cerrada, M.   Colino, N.   De La Cruz, B.   Delgado Peris, A.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M. I.   Moran, D.   Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.   Puerta Pelayo, J.   Redondo, I.   Romero, L.   Soares, M. S.   Triossi, A.   Albajar, C.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Cuevas, J.   Erice, C.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Folgueras, S.   Gonzalez Caballero, I.   Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R.   Palencia Cortezon, E.   Rodriguez Bouza, V.   Sanchez Cruz, S.   Vischia, P.   Vizan Garcia, J. M.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Chazin Quero, B.   Duarte Campderros, J.   Fernandez, M.   Fernandez Manteca, P. J.   Garcia Alonso, A.   Garcia-Ferrero, J.   Gomez, G.   Lopez Virto, A.   Marco, J.   Martinez Rivero, C.   Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, P.   Matorras, F.   Piedra Gomez, J.   Prieels, C.   Rodrigo, T.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Trevisani, N.   Vila, I.   Vilar Cortabitarte, R.   Wickramage, N.   Abbaneo, D.   Akgun, B.   Auffray, E.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Bendavid, J.   Bianco, M.   Bocci, A.   Botta, C.   Camporesi, T.   Cepeda, M.   Cerminara, G.   Chapon, E.   Chen, Y.   Cucciati, G.   d'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   Daci, N.   Daponte, V.   David, A.   De Roeck, A.   Deelen, N.   Dobson, M.   Duenser, M.   Dupont, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Everaerts, P.   Fallavollita, F.   Fasanella, D.   Franzoni, G.   Fulcher, J.   Funk, W.   Gigi, D.   Gilbert, A.   Gill, K.   Glege, F.   Gruchala, M.   Guilbaud, M.   Gulhan, D.   Hegeman, J.   Innocente, V.   Jafari, A.   Janot, P.   Karacheban, O.   Kieseler, J.   Kornmayer, A.   Krammer, M.   Lange, C.   Lecoq, P.   Lourenco, C.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Massironi, A.   Meijers, F.   Merlin, J. A.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Milenovic, P.   Moortgat, F.   Mulders, M.   Ngadiuba, J.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Orfanelli, S.   Orsini, L.   Pantaleo, F.   Pape, L.   Perez, E.   Peruzzi, M.   Petrilli, A.   Petrucciani, G.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Pitters, F. M.   Rabady, D.   Racz, A.   Reis, T.   Rovere, M.   Sakulin, H.   Schafer, C.   Schwick, C.   Selvaggi, M.   Sharma, A.   Silva, P.   Sphicas, P.   Stakia, A.   Steggemann, J.   Treille, D.   Tsirou, A.   Veckalns, V.   Verzetti, M.   Zeuner, W. D.   Caminada, L.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Rohe, T.   Wiederkehr, S. A.   Backhaus, M.   Bani, L.   Berger, P.   Chernyavskaya, N.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donega, M.   Dorfer, C.   Espinosa, T. A. Gomez   Grab, C.   Hits, D.   Klijnsma, T.   Lustermann, W.   Manzoni, R. A.   Marionneau, M.   Meinhard, M. T.   Micheli, F.   Musella, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pata, J.   Pauss, F.   Perrin, G.   Perrozzi, L.   Pigazzini, S.   Quittnat, M.   Ruini, D.   Becerra, D. A. Sanz   Schonenberger, M.   Shchutska, L.   Tavolaro, V. R.   Theofilatos, K.   Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka   Wallny, R.   Zhu, D. H.   Aarrestad, T. K.   Amsler, C.   Brzhechko, D.   Canelli, M. F.   De Cosa, A.   Del Burgo, R.   Donato, S.   Galloni, C.   Hreus, T.   Kilminster, B.   Leontsinis, S.   Neutelings, I.   Rauco, G.   Robmann, P.   Salerno, D.   Schweiger, K.   Seitz, C.   Takahashi, Y.   Zucchetta, A.   Doan, T. H.   Khurana, R.   Kuo, C. M.   Lin, W.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Yu, S. S.   Chang, P.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Chen, P. H.   Hou, W. -S.   Kumar, Arun   Li, Y. Y.   Lu, R. -S.   Paganis, E.   Psallidas, A.   Steen, A.   Asavapibhop, B.   Srimanobhas, N.   Suwonjandee, N.   Bat, A.   Boran, F.   Cerci, S.   Damarseckin, S.   Demiroglu, Z. S.   Dolek, F.   Dozen, C.   Dumanoglu, I.   Eskut, E.   Girgis, S.   Gokbulut, G.   Guler, Y.   Gurpinar, E.   Hos, I.   Isik, C.   Kangal, E. E.   Kara, O.   Topaksu, A. Kayis   Kiminsu, U.   Oglakci, M.   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Polatoz, A.   Tali, B.   Tok, U. G.   Turkcapar, S.   Zorbakir, I. S.   Zorbilmez, C.   Isildak, B.   Karapinar, G.   Yalvac, M.   Zeyrek, M.   Atakisi, I. O.   Gulmez, E.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Ozkorucuklu, S.   Tekten, S.   Yetkin, E. A.   Agaras, M. N.   Cakir, A.   Cankocak, K.   Komurcu, Y.   Sen, S.   Grynyov, B.   Levchuk, L.   Ball, F.   Brooke, J. J.   Burns, D.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Davignon, O.   Flacher, H.   Goldstein, J.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Kreczko, L.   Newbold, D. M.   Paramesvaran, S.   Penning, B.   Sakuma, T.   Smith, D.   Smith, V. J.   Taylor, J.   Titterton, A.   Bell, K. W.   Belyaev, A.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Cieri, D.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Linacre, J.   Manolopoulos, K.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Thea, A.   Tomalin, I. R.   Williams, T.   Womersley, W. J.   Bainbridge, R.   Bloch, P.   Borg, J.   Breeze, S.   Buchmuller, O.   Bundock, A.   Colling, D.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   Della Negra, M.   Di Maria, R.   Hall, G.   Iles, G.   James, T.   Komm, M.   Laner, C.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A. -M.   Malik, S.   Martelli, A.   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Palladino, V.   Pesaresi, M.   Raymond, D. M.   Richards, A.   Rose, A.   Scott, E.   Seez, C.   Shtipliyski, A.   Singh, G.   Stoye, M.   Strebler, T.   Summers, S.   Tapper, A.   Uchida, K.   Virdee, T.   Wardle, N.   Winterbottom, D.   Wright, J.   Zenz, S. C.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Mackay, C. K.   Morton, A.   Reid, I. D.   Teodorescu, L.   Zahid, S.   Call, K.   Dittmann, J.   Hatakeyama, K.   Liu, H.   Madrid, C.   Mcmaster, B.   Pastika, N.   Smith, C.   Bartek, R.   Dominguez, A.   Buccilli, A.   Cooper, S. I.   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   West, C.   Arcaro, D.   Bose, T.   Gastler, D.   Pinna, D.   Rankin, D.   Richardson, C.   Rohlf, J.   Sulak, L.   Zou, D.   Benelli, G.   Coubez, X.   Cutts, D.   Hadley, M.   Hakala, J.   Heintz, U.   Hogan, J. M.   Kwok, K. H. M.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Lee, J.   Mao, Z.   Narain, M.   Sagir, S.   Syarif, R.   Usai, E.   Yu, D.   Band, R.   Brainerd, C.   Breedon, R.   Burns, D.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Erbacher, R.   Flores, C.   Funk, G.   Ko, W.   Kukral, O.   Lander, R.   Mulhearn, M.   Pellett, D.   Pilot, J.   Shalhout, S.   Shi, M.   Stolp, D.   Taylor, D.   Tos, K.   Tripathi, M.   Wang, Z.   Zhang, F.   Bachtis, M.   Bravo, C.   Cousins, R.   Dasgupta, A.   Florent, A.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Mccoll, N.   Regnard, S.   Saltzberg, D.   Schnaible, C.   Valuev, V.   Bouvier, E.   Burt, K.   Clare, R.   Gary, J. W.   Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi   Hanson, G.   Karapostoli, G.   Kennedy, E.   Lacroix, F.   Long, O. R.   Negrete, M. Olmedo   Paneva, M. I.   Si, W.   Wang, L.   Wei, H.   Wimpenny, S.   Yates, B. R.   Branson, J. G.   Chang, P.   Cittolin, S.   Derdzinski, M.   Gerosa, R.   Gilbert, D.   Hashemi, B.   Holzner, A.   Klein, D.   Kole, G.   Krutelyov, V.   Letts, J.   Masciovecchio, M.   Olivito, D.   Padhi, S.   Pieri, M.   Sani, M.   Sharma, V.   Simon, S.   Tadel, M.   Vartak, A.   Wasserbaech, S.   Wood, J.   Wurthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Della Porta, G. Zevi   Amin, N.   Bhandari, R.   Campagnari, C.   Citron, M.   Dutta, V.   Sevilla, M. Franco   Gouskos, L.   Heller, R.   Incandela, J.   Ovcharova, A.   Qu, H.   Richman, J.   Stuart, D.   Suarez, I.   Wang, S.   Yoo, J.   Anderson, D.   Bornheim, A.   Lawhorn, J. M.   Lu, N.   Newman, H. B.   Nguyen, T. Q.   Spiropulu, M.   Vlimant, J. R.   Wilkinson, R.   Xie, S.   Zhang, Z.   Zhu, R. Y.   Andrews, M. B.   Ferguson, T.   Mudholkar, T.   Paulini, M.   Sun, M.   Vorobiev, I.   Weinberg, M.   Cumalat, J. P.   Ford, W. T.   Jensen, F.   Johnson, A.   MacDonald, E.   MacDonald, E.   Mulholland, T.   Patel, R.   Perloff, A.   Stenson, K.   Ulmer, K. A.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chaves, J.   Cheng, Y.   Chu, J.   Datta, A.   Mcdermott, K.   Mirman, N.   Patterson, J. R.   Quach, D.   Rinkevicius, A.   Ryd, A.   Skinnari, L.   Soffi, L.   Tan, S. M.   Tao, Z.   Thom, J.   Tucker, J.   Wittich, P.   Zientek, M.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Alyari, M.   Apollinari, G.   Apresyan, A.   Apyan, A.   Banerjee, S.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Canepa, A.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cremonesi, M.   Duarte, J.   Elvira, V. D.   Freeman, J.   Gecse, Z.   Gottschalk, E.   Gray, L.   Green, D.   Grunendahl, S.   Gutsche, O.   Hanlon, J.   Harris, R. M.   Hasegawa, S.   Hirschauer, J.   Hu, Z.   Jayatilaka, B.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Klima, B.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Kreis, B.   Lammel, S.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Liu, M.   Liu, T.   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Marraffino, J. M.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Merkel, P.   Mrenna, S.   Nahn, S.   O'Dell, V.   Pedro, K.   Pena, C.   Prokofyev, O.   Rakness, G.   Ristori, L.   Savoy-Navarro, A.   Schneider, B.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Soha, A.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Stoynev, S.   Strait, J.   Strobbe, N.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Tran, N. V.   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vernieri, C.   Verzocchi, M.   Vidal, R.   Wang, M.   Weber, H. A.   Whitbeck, A.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bortignon, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Cadamuro, L.   Carnes, A.   Curry, D.   Field, R. D.   Gleyzer, S. V.   Joshi, B. M.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Lo, K. H.   Ma, P.   Matchev, K.   Mei, H.   Mitselmakher, G.   Rosenzweig, D.   Shi, K.   Sperka, D.   Wang, J.   Wang, S.   Joshi, Y. R.   Linn, S.   Ackert, A.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V.   Johnson, K. F.   Kolberg, T.   Martinez, G.   Perry, T.   Prosper, H.   Saha, A.   Schiber, C.   Yohay, R.   Baarmand, M. M.   Bhopatkar, V.   Colafranceschi, S.   Hohlmann, M.   Noonan, D.   Rahmani, M.   Roy, T.   Yumiceva, F.   Adams, M. R.   Apanasevich, L.   Berry, D.   Betts, R. R.   Cavanaugh, R.   Chen, X.   Dittmer, S.   Evdokimov, O.   Gerber, C. E.   Hangal, D. A.   Hofman, D. J.   Jung, K.   Kamin, J.   Mills, C.   Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval   Tonjes, M. B.   Varelas, N.   Wang, H.   Wang, X.   Wu, Z.   Zhang, J.   Alhusseini, M.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Dilsiz, K.   Durgut, S.   Gandrajula, R. P.   Haytmyradov, M.   Khristenko, V.   Merlo, J. -P.   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Ogul, H.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Penzo, A.   Snyder, C.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Blumenfeld, B.   Cocoros, A.   Eminizer, N.   Fehling, D.   Feng, L.   Gritsan, A. V.   Hung, W. T.   Maksimovic, P.   Roskes, J.   Sarica, U.   Swartz, M.   Xiao, M.   You, C.   Al-bataineh, A.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Boren, S.   Bowen, J.   Bylinkin, A.   Castle, J.   Khalil, S.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Majumder, D.   Mcbrayer, W.   Murray, M.   Rogan, C.   Sanders, S.   Schmitz, E.   Takaki, J. D. Tapia   Wang, Q.   Duric, S.   Ivanov, A.   Kaadze, K.   Kim, D.   Maravin, Y.   Mendis, D. R.   Mitchell, T.   Modak, A.   Mohammadi, A.   Saini, L. K.   Rebassoo, F.   Wright, D.   Baden, A.   Baron, O.   Belloni, A.   Eno, S. C.   Feng, Y.   Ferraioli, C.   Hadley, N. J.   Jabeen, S.   Jeng, G. Y.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kunkle, J.   Mignerey, A. C.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Seidel, M.   Shin, Y. H.   Skuja, A.   Tonwar, S. C.   Wong, K.   Abercrombie, D.   Allen, B.   Azzolini, V.   Baty, A.   Bauer, G.   Bi, R.   Brandt, S.   Busza, W.   Cali, I. A.   D'Alfonso, M.   Demiragli, Z.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Harris, P.   Hsu, D.   Hu, M.   Iiyama, Y.   Innocenti, G. M.   Klute, M.   Kovalskyi, D.   Lee, Y. -J.   Luckey, P. D.   Maier, B.   Marini, A. C.   Mcginn, C.   Mironov, C.   Narayanan, S.   Niu, X.   Paus, C.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Shi, Z.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Sumorok, K.   Tatar, K.   Velicanu, D.   Wang, J.   Wang, T. W.   Wyslouch, B.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Chatterjee, R. M.   Evans, A.   Hansen, P.   Hiltbrand, J.   Jain, Sh.   Kalafut, S.   Krohn, M.   Kubota, Y.   Lesko, Z.   Mans, J.   Ruckstuhl, N.   Rusack, R.   Wadud, M. A.   Acosta, J. G.   Oliveros, S.   Avdeeva, E.   Bloom, K.   Claes, D. R.   Fangmeier, C.   Golf, F.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Kamalieddin, R.   Kravchenko, I.   Monroy, J.   Siado, J. E.   Snow, G. R.   Stieger, B.   Godshalk, A.   Harrington, C.   Iashvili, I.   Kharchilava, A.   Nguyen, D.   Parker, A.   Rappoccio, S.   Roozbahani, B.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Freer, C.   Hortiangtham, A.   Morse, D. M.   Orimoto, T.   De Lima, R. Teixeira   Wamorkar, T.   Wang, B.   Wisecarver, A.   Wood, D.   Bhattacharya, S.   Bueghly, J.   Charaf, O.   Hahn, K. A.   Mucia, N.   Odell, N.   Schmitt, M. H.   Sung, K.   Trovato, M.   Velasco, M.   Bucci, R.   Dev, N.   Hildreth, M.   Anampa, K. Hurtado   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Kellams, N.   Lannon, K.   Li, W.   Loukas, N.   Marinelli, N.   Meng, F.   Mueller, C.   Musienko, Y.   Planer, M.   Reinsvold, A.   Ruchti, R.   Siddireddy, P.   Smith, G.   Taroni, S.   Wayne, M.   Wightman, A.   Wolf, M.   Woodard, A.   Alimena, J.   Antonelli, L.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Flowers, S.   Francis, B.   Hill, C.   Ji, W.   Ling, T. Y.   Luo, W.   Winer, B. L.   Wulsin, H. W.   Cooperstein, S.   Elmer, P.   Hardenbrook, J.   Hebda, P.   Higginbotham, S.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Lange, D.   Lucchini, M. T.   Luo, J.   Marlow, D.   Mei, K.   Ojalvo, I.   Olsen, J.   Palmer, C.   Piroue, P.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Wang, Z.   Malik, S.   Norberg, S.   Barker, A.   Barnes, V. E.   Das, S.   Gutay, L.   Jones, M.   Jung, A. W.   Khatiwada, A.   Mahakud, B.   Miller, D. H.   Neumeister, N.   Peng, C. C.   Piperov, S.   Qiu, H.   Schulte, J. F.   Sun, J.   Wang, F.   Xiao, R.   Xie, W.   Cheng, T.   Dolen, J.   Parashar, N.   Chen, Z.   Ecklund, K. M.   Freed, S.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Kilpatrick, M.   Li, W.   Padley, B. P.   Roberts, J.   Rorie, J.   Shi, W.   Tu, Z.   Zhang, A.   Bodek, A.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Duh, Y. T.   Dulemba, J. L.   Fallon, C.   Ferbel, T.   Galanti, M.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Han, J.   Hindrichs, O.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Ranken, E.   Tan, P.   Taus, R.   Agapitos, A.   Chou, J. P.   Gershtein, Y.   Halkiadakis, E.   Heindl, M.   Hughes, E.   Kaplan, S.   Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam   Kyriacou, S.   Lath, A.   Montalvo, R.   Nash, K.   Osherson, M.   Saka, H.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Sheffield, D.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Thomassen, P.   Walker, M.   Delannoy, A. G.   Heideman, J.   Riley, G.   Spanier, S.   Bouhali, O.   Celik, A.   Dalchenko, M.   De Mattia, M.   Delgado, A.   Dildick, S.   Eusebi, R.   Gilmore, J.   Huang, T.   Kamon, T.   Luo, S.   Mueller, R.   Overton, D.   Pernie, L.   Rathjens, D.   Safonov, A.   Akchurin, N.   Damgov, J.   De Guio, F.   Dudero, P. R.   Kunori, S.   Lamichhane, K.   Lee, S. W.   Mengke, T.   Muthumuni, S.   Peltola, T.   Undleeb, S.   Volobouev, I.   Wang, Z.   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Janjam, R.   Johns, W.   Maguire, C.   Melo, A.   Ni, H.   Padeken, K.   Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz   Sheldon, P.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Verweij, M.   Xu, Q.   Arenton, M. W.   Barria, P.   Cox, B.   Hirosky, R.   Joyce, M.   Ledovskoy, A.   Li, H.   Neu, C.   Sinthuprasith, T.   Wang, Y.   Wolfe, E.   Xia, F.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Poudyal, N.   Sturdy, J.   Thapa, P.   Zaleski, S.   Brodski, M.   Buchanan, J.   Caillol, C.   Carlsmith, D.   Dasu, S.   Dodd, L.   Duric, S.   Gomber, B.   Grothe, M.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Hussain, U.   Klabbers, P.   Lanaro, A.   Levine, A.   Long, K.   Loveless, R.   Ruggles, T.   Savin, A.   Smith, N.   Smith, W. H.   Woods, N.  

    A search for nonresonant excesses in the invariant mass spectra of electron and muon pairs is presented. The analysis is based on data from proton-proton collisions at a center-of-mass energy of 13 TeV recorded by the CMS experiment in 2016, corresponding to a total integrated luminosity of 36 fb(-1). No significant deviation from the standard model is observed. Limits are set at 95% confidence level on energy scales for two general classes of nonresonant models. For a class of fermion contact interaction models, lower limits ranging from 20 to 32 TeV are set on the characteristic compositeness scale . For the Arkani-Hamed, Dimopoulos, and Dvali model of large extra dimensions, the first results in the dilepton final state at 13 TeV are reported, and values of the ultraviolet cutoff parameter (T) below 6.9 TeV are excluded. A combination with recent CMS diphoton results improves this exclusion to (T) below 7.7 TeV, providing the most sensitive limits to date in nonhadronic final states.
    Download Collect
  • Measurement of the branching fractions of the decays D+ -> K-K+K+,D+ -> pi-pi(+) K+ and D-s(+) -> pi-K+K+

    Aaij, R.   Adeva, B.   Adinolfi, M.   Ajaltouni, Z.   Akar, S.   Albrecht, J.   Alessio, F.   Alexander, M.   Alfonso Albero, A.   Ali, S.   Alkhazov, G.   Cartelle, P. Alvarez   Alves, A. A., Jr.   Amato, S.   Amerio, S.   Amhis, Y.   An, L.   Anderlini, L.   Andreassi, G.   Andreotti, M.   Andrews, J. E.   Appleby, R. B.   Archilli, F.   Romeu, J. Arnau   Artamonov, A.   Artuso, M.   Aslanides, E.   Atzeni, M.   Auriemma, G.   Baalouch, M.   Babuschkin, I.   Bachmann, S.   Back, J. J.   Badalov, A.   Baesso, C.   Baker, S.   Balagura, V.   Baldini, W.   Baranov, A.   Barlow, R. J.   Barschel, C.   Barsuk, S.   Barter, W.   Baryshnikov, F.   Batozskaya, V.   Battista, V.   Bay, A.   Beaucourt, L.   Beddow, J.   Bedeschi, F.   Bediaga, I.   Beiter, A.   Bel, L. J.   Beliy, N.   Bellee, V.   Belloli, N.   Belous, K.   Belyaev, I.   Bencivenni, G.   Ben-Haim, E.   Benson, S.   Beranek, S.   Berezhnoy, A.   Bernet, R.   Berninghoff, D.   Bertholet, E.   Bertolin, A.   Betancourt, C.   Betti, F.   Bettler, M. O.   Bezshyiko, Ia.   Bifani, S.   Billoir, P.   Birnkraut, A.   Bizzeti, A.   Bjorn, M.   Blake, T.   Blanc, F.   Blusk, S.   Bocci, V.   Boettcher, T.   Bondar, A.   Bondar, N.   Bordyuzhin, I.   Borghi, S.   Borisyak, M.   Borsato, M.   Bossu, F.   Boubdir, M.   Bowcock, T. J. V.   Bowen, E.   Bozzi, C.   Braun, S.   Brodzicka, J.   Brundu, D.   Buchanan, E.   Burr, C.   Bursche, A.   Buytaert, J.   Byczynski, W.   Cadeddu, S.   Cai, H.   Calabrese, R.   Calladine, R.   Calvi, M.   Gomez, M. Calvo   Camboni, A.   Campana, P.   Campora Perez, D. H.   Capriotti, L.   Carbone, A.   Carboni, G.   Cardinale, R.   Cardini, A.   Carniti, P.   Carson, L.   Carvalho Akiba, K.   Casse, G.   Cassina, L.   Cattaneo, M.   Cavallero, G.   Cenci, R.   Chamont, D.   Chapman, M. G.   Charles, M.   Charpentier, Ph.   Chatzikonstantinidis, G.   Chefdeville, M.   Chen, S.   Cheung, S. F.   Chitic, S. -G.   Chobanova, V.   Chrzaszcz, M.   Chubykin, A.   Ciambrone, P.   Vidal, X. Cid   Ciezarek, G.   Cindolo, F.   Clarke, P. E. L.   Clemencic, M.   Cliff, H. V.   Closier, J.   Coco, V.   Cogan, J.   Cogneras, E.   Cogoni, V.   Cojocariu, L.   Collins, P.   Colombo, T.   Comerma-Montells, A.   Contu, A.   Coombs, G.   Coquereau, S.   Corti, G.   Corvo, M.   Costa Sobral, C. M.   Couturier, B.   Cowan, G. A.   Craik, D. C.   Crocombe, A.   Cruz Torres, M.   Currie, R.   Da Cunha Marinho, F.   Da Silva, C. L.   Dall'Occo, E.   Dalseno, J.   D'Ambrosio, C.   d'Argent, P.   Davis, A.   De Aguiar Francisco, O.   De Bruyn, K.   De Capua, S.   De Cian, M.   De Miranda, J. M.   De Paula, L.   De Serio, M.   De Simone, P.   de Vries, J. A.   Dean, C. T.   Decamp, D.   Del Buono, L.   Dembinski, H. -P.   Demmer, M.   Dendek, A.   Derkach, D.   Deschamps, O.   Dettori, F.   Dey, B.   Di Canto, A.   Di Nezza, P.   Dijkstra, H.   Dordei, F.   Dorigo, M.   dos Reis, A. C.   Dosil Suarez, A.   Douglas, L.   Dovbnya, A.   Dreimanis, K.   Dufour, L.   Dujany, G.   Durante, P.   Durham, J. M.   Dutta, D.   Dzhelyadin, R.   Dziewiecki, M.   Dziurda, A.   Dzyuba, A.   Easo, S.   Ebert, M.   Egede, U.   Egorychev, V.   Eidelman, S.   Eisenhardt, S.   Eitschberger, U.   Ekelhof, R.   Eklund, L.   Ely, S.   Esen, S.   Evans, H. M.   Evans, T.   Falabella, A.   Faerber, C.   Farley, N.   Farry, S.   Fazzini, D.   Federici, L.   Feo, M.   Ferguson, D.   Fernandez, G.   Fernandez Declara, P.   Fernandez Prieto, A.   Ferrari, F.   Ferreira Lopes, L.   Ferreira Rodrigues, F.   Ferro-Luzzi, M.   Filippov, S.   Fini, R. A.   Fiorini, M.   Firlej, M.   Fitzpatrick, C.   Fiutowski, T.   Fleuret, F.   Fontana, M.   Fontanelli, F.   Forty, R.   Lima, V. Franco   Frank, M.   Frei, C.   Fu, J.   Funk, W.   Furfaro, E.   Gabriel, E.   Gallas Torreira, A.   Galli, D.   Gallorini, S.   Gambetta, S.   Gandelman, M.   Gandini, P.   Gao, Y.   Garcia Martin, L. M.   Garcia Pardinas, J.   Garra Tico, J.   Garrido, L.   Garsed, P. J.   Gascon, D.   Gaspar, C.   Gavardi, L.   Gazzoni, G.   Gerick, D.   Gersabeck, E.   Gersabeck, M.   Gershon, T.   Ghez, Ph.   Giani, S.   Gibson, V.   Girard, O. G.   Giubega, L.   Gizdov, K.   Gligorov, V. V.   Goebel, C.   Golubkov, D.   Golutvin, A.   Gomes, A.   Gorelov, I. V.   Gotti, C.   Govorkova, E.   Grabowski, J. P.   Graciani Diaz, R.   Granado Cardoso, L. A.   Grauges, E.   Graverini, E.   Graziani, G.   Grecu, A.   Greim, R.   Griffith, P.   Grillo, L.   Gruber, L.   Gruberg Cazon, B. R.   Gruenberg, O.   Gushchin, E.   Guz, Yu.   Gys, T.   Hadavizadeh, T.   Hadjivasiliou, C.   Haefeli, G.   Haen, C.   Haines, S. C.   Hamilton, B.   Han, X.   Hancock, T. H.   Hansmann-Menzemer, S.   Harnew, N.   Harnew, S. T.   Hasse, C.   Hatch, M.   He, J.   Hecker, M.   Heinicke, K.   Heister, A.   Hennessy, K.   Henrard, P.   Henry, L.   Hess, M.   Hicheur, A.   Hill, D.   Hopchev, P. H.   Hu, W.   Huang, W.   Huard, Z. C.   Hulsbergen, W.   Humair, T.   Hushchyn, M.   Hutchcroft, D.   Ibis, P.   Idzik, M.   Ilten, P.   Inyakin, A.   Jacobsson, R.   Jalocha, J.   Jans, E.   Jawahery, A.   Jiang, F.   John, M.   Johnson, D.   Jones, C. R.   Joram, C.   Jost, B.   Jurik, N.   Kandybei, S.   Karacson, M.   Kariuki, J. M.   Karodia, S.   Kazeev, N.   Kecke, M.   Keizer, F.   Kelsey, M.   Kenzie, M.   Ketel, T.   Khairullin, E.   Khanji, B.   Khurewathanakul, C.   Kirn, T.   Klaver, S.   Klimaszewski, K.   Klimkovich, T.   Koliiev, S.   Kolpin, M.   Kopecna, R.   Koppenburg, P.   Kosmyntseva, A.   Kotriakhova, S.   Kozeiha, M.   Kravchuk, L.   Kreps, M.   Kress, F.   Krokovny, P.   Krzemien, W.   Kucewicz, W.   Kucharczyk, M.   Kudryavtsev, V.   Kuonen, A. K.   Kvaratskheliya, T.   Lacarrere, D.   Lafferty, G.   Lai, A.   Lanfranchi, G.   Langenbruch, C.   Latham, T.   Lazzeroni, C.   Le Gac, R.   Lefevre, R.   Leflat, A.   Lefrancois, J.   Lemaitre, F.   Leroy, O.   Lesiak, T.   Leverington, B.   Li, P. -R.   Li, T.   Li, Y.   Li, Z.   Liang, X.   Likhomanenko, T.   Lindner, R.   Lionetto, F.   Lisovskyi, V.   Liu, X.   Loh, D.   Loi, A.   Longstaff, I.   Lopes, J. H.   Lucchesi, D.   Martinez, M. Lucio   Luo, H.   Lupato, A.   Luppi, E.   Lupton, O.   Lusiani, A.   Lyu, X.   Machefert, F.   Maciuc, F.   Macko, V.   Mackowiak, P.   Maddrell-Mander, S.   Maev, O.   Maguire, K.   Maisuzenko, D.   Majewski, M. W.   Malde, S.   Malecki, B.   Malinin, A.   Maltsev, T.   Manca, G.   Mancinelli, G.   Marangotto, D.   Maratas, J.   Marchand, J. F.   Marconi, U.   Benito, C. Marin   Marinangeli, M.   Marino, P.   Marks, J.   Martellotti, G.   Martin, M.   Martinelli, M.   Martinez Santos, D.   Martinez Vidal, F.   Massafferri, A.   Matev, R.   Mathad, A.   Mathe, Z.   Matteuzzi, C.   Mauri, A.   Maurice, E.   Maurin, B.   Mazurov, A.   McCann, M.   McNab, A.   McNulty, R.   Mead, J. V.   Meadows, B.   Meaux, C.   Meier, F.   Meinert, N.   Melnychuk, D.   Merk, M.   Merli, A.   Michielin, E.   Milanes, D. A.   Millard, E.   Minard, M. -N.   Minzoni, L.   Mitzel, D. S.   Mogini, A.   Molina Rodriguez, J.   Mombaecher, T.   Monroy, I. A.   Monteil, S.   Morandin, M.   Morello, M. J.   Morgunova, O.   Moron, J.   Morris, A. B.   Mountain, R.   Muheim, F.   Mulder, M.   Mueller, D.   Mueller, J.   Mueller, K.   Mueller, V.   Naik, P.   Nakada, T.   Nandakumar, R.   Nandi, A.   Nasteva, I.   Needham, M.   Neri, N.   Neubert, S.   Neufeld, N.   Neuner, M.   Nguyen, T. D.   Nguyen-Mau, C.   Nieswand, S.   Niet, R.   Nikitin, N.   Nikodem, T.   Nogay, A.   Oblakowska-Mucha, A.   Obraztsov, V.   Ogilvy, S.   O'Hanlon, D. P.   Oldeman, R.   Onderwater, C. J. G.   Ossowska, A.   Otalora Goicochea, J. M.   Owen, P.   Oyanguren, A.   Pais, P. R.   Palano, A.   Palutan, M.   Papanestis, A.   Pappagallo, M.   Pappalardo, L. L.   Parker, W.   Parkes, C.   Passaleva, G.   Pastore, A.   Patel, M.   Patrignani, C.   Pearce, A.   Pellegrino, A.   Penso, G.   Pepe Altarelli, M.   Perazzini, S.   Pereima, D.   Perret, P.   Pescatore, L.   Petridis, K.   Petrolini, A.   Petrov, A.   Petruzzo, M.   Picatoste Olloqui, E.   Pietrzyk, B.   Pietrzyk, G.   Pikies, M.   Pinci, D.   Pisani, F.   Pistone, A.   Piucci, A.   Placinta, V.   Playfer, S.   Plo Casasus, M.   Polci, F.   Lener, M. Poli   Poluektov, A.   Polyakov, I.   Polycarpo, E.   Pomery, G. J.   Ponce, S.   Popov, A.   Popov, D.   Poslavskii, S.   Potterat, C.   Price, E.   Prisciandaro, J.   Prouve, C.   Pugatch, V.   Navarro, A. Puig   Pullen, H.   Punzi, G.   Qian, W.   Qin, J.   Quagliani, R.   Quintana, B.   Rachwal, B.   Rademacker, J. H.   Rama, M.   Ramos Pernas, M.   Rangel, M. S.   Raniuk, I.   Ratnikov, F.   Raven, G.   Salzgeber, M. Ravonel   Reboud, M.   Redi, F.   Reichert, S.   Remon Alepuz, C.   Renaudin, V.   Ricciardi, S.   Richards, S.   Rihl, M.   Rinnert, K.   Robbe, P.   Robert, A.   Rodrigues, A. B.   Rodrigues, E.   Rodriguez Lopez, J. A.   Rogozhnikov, A.   Roiser, S.   Rollings, A.   Romanovskiy, V.   Romero Vidal, A.   Rotondo, M.   Rudolph, M. S.   Ruf, T.   Ruiz Valls, P.   Ruiz Vidal, J.   Saborido Silva, J. J.   Sadykhov, E.   Sagidova, N.   Saitta, B.   Salustino Guimaraes, V.   Sanchez Mayordomo, C.   Sanmartin Sedes, B.   Santacesaria, R.   Santamarina Rios, C.   Santimaria, M.   Santovetti, E.   Sarpis, G.   Sarti, A.   Satriano, C.   Satta, A.   Saunders, D. M.   Savrina, D.   Schael, S.   Schellenberg, M.   Schiller, M.   Schindler, H.   Schmelling, M.   Schmelzer, T.   Schmidt, B.   Schneider, O.   Schopper, A.   Schreiner, H. F.   Schubiger, M.   Schune, M. H.   Schwemmer, R.   Sciascia, B.   Sciubba, A.   Semennikov, A.   Sepulveda, E. S.   Sergi, A.   Serra, N.   Serrano, J.   Sestini, L.   Seyfert, P.   Shapkin, M.   Shapoval, I.   Shcheglov, Y.   Shears, T.   Shekhtman, L.   Shevchenko, V.   Siddi, B. G.   Silva Coutinho, R.   Silva de Oliveira, L.   Simi, G.   Simone, S.   Sirendi, M.   Skidmore, N.   Skwarnicki, T.   Smith, E.   Smith, I. T.   Smith, J.   Smith, M.   Soares Lavra, l.   Sokoloff, M. D.   Soler, F. J. P.   Souza De Paula, B.   Spaan, B.   Spradlin, P.   Sridharan, S.   Stagni, F.   Stahl, M.   Stahl, S.   Stefko, P.   Stefkova, S.   Steinkamp, O.   Stemmle, S.   Stenyakin, O.   Stepanova, M.   Stevens, H.   Stone, S.   Storaci, B.   Stracka, S.   Stramaglia, M. E.   Straticiuc, M.   Straumann, U.   Sun, J.   Sun, L.   Swientek, K.   Syropoulos, V.   Szumlak, T.   Szymanski, M.   Tang, Z.   Tayduganov, A.   Tekampe, T.   Tellarini, G.   Teubert, F.   Thomas, E.   Tilley, M. J.   Tisserand, V.   T'Jampens, S.   Tobin, M.   Tolk, S.   Tomassetti, L.   Tonelli, D.   Tourinho Jadallah Aoude, R.   Tournefier, E.   Traill, M.   Tran, M. T.   Tresch, M.   Trisovic, A.   Tsaregorodtsev, A.   Tsopelas, P.   Tully, A.   Tuning, N.   Ukleja, A.   Usachov, A.   Ustyuzhanin, A.   Uwer, U.   Vacca, C.   Vagner, A.   Vagnoni, V.   Valassi, A.   Valat, S.   Valenti, G.   van Beuzekom, M.   van Herwijnen, E.   van Tilburg, J.   van Veghel, M.   Vazquez Gomez, R.   Vazquez Regueiro, P.   Sierra, C. Vazquez   Vecchi, S.   Velthuis, J. J.   Veltri, M.   Veneziano, G.   Venkateswaran, A.   Verlage, T. A.   Vernet, M.   Vesterinen, M.   Barbosa, J. V. Viana   Vieira, D.   Vieites Diaz, M.   Viemann, H.   Vilasis-Cardona, X.   Vitti, M.   Volkov, V.   Vollhardt, A.   Voneki, B.   Vorobyev, A.   Vorobyev, V.   Voropaev, N.   Voss, C.   Waldi, R.   Walsh, J.   Wang, J.   Wang, M.   Wang, Y.   Ward, D. R.   Wark, H. M.   Watson, N. K.   Websdale, D.   Weiden, A.   Weisser, C.   Whitehead, M.   Wicht, J.   Wilkinson, G.   Wilkinson, M.   Williams, M.   Williams, M. R. J.   Williams, T.   Wilson, F. F.   Wimberley, J.   Winn, M.   Wishahi, J.   Wislicki, W.   Witek, M.   Wormser, G.   Wotton, S. A.   Wyllie, K.   Xie, Y.   Xu, M.   Xu, Q.   Xu, Z.   Xu, Z.   Yang, Z.   Yang, Z.   Yao, Y.   Yin, H.   Yu, J.   Yuan, X.   Yushchenko, O.   Zarebski, K. A.   Zavertyaev, M.   Zhang, L.   Zhang, Y.   Zhelezov, A.   Zheng, Y.   Zhu, X.   Zhukov, V.   Zonneveld, J. B.   Zucchelli, S.  

    The branching fractions of the doubly Cabibbo-suppressed decays D+ ! K, D+ ! and D+ s ! are measured using the decays D+ ! K and D+ s ! K as normalisation channels. The measurements are performed using proton-proton collision data collected with the LHCb detector at a centre-of-mass energy of 8TeV, corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 2.0 fb. The results are B (D+ ! K) B (D+ ! K) =3D (6 : 541 0 : 025 0 : 042) 10 B (D+ ! ) B (D+ ! K) =3D (5 : 231 0 : 009 0 : 023) 10 B (D+ s ! ) B (D+ s ! K) =3D (2 : 372 0 : 024 0 : 025) 10 where the uncertainties are statistical and systematic, respectively. These are the most precise measurements up to date.
    Download Collect
  • Search for third-generation scalar leptoquarks decaying to a top quark and a tau lepton at root s=3D13 TeV

    Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Ambrogi, F.   Asilar, E.   Bergauer, T.   Brandstetter, J.   Brondolin, E.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Del Valle, A. Escalante   Flechl, M.   Friedl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Grossmann, J.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Koenig, A.   Krammer, N.   Kraetschmer, I   Liko, D.   Madlener, T.   Mikulec, I   Pree, E.   Rad, N.   Rohringer, H.   Schieck, J.   Schoefbeck, R.   Spanring, M.   Spitzbart, D.   Taurok, A.   Waltenberger, W.   Wittmann, J.   Wulz, C-E   Zarucki, M.   Chekhovsky, V   Mossolov, V   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   De Wolf, E. A.   Di Croce, D.   Janssen, X.   Lauwers, J.   Pieters, M.   Van De Klundert, M.   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Abu Zeid, S.   Blekman, F.   D'Hondt, J.   De Bruyn, I   De Clercq, J.   Deroover, K.   Flouris, G.   Lontkovskyi, D.   Lowette, S.   Marchesini, I   Moortgat, S.   Moreels, L.   Python, Q.   Skovpen, K.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Parijs, I   Beghin, D.   Bilin, B.   Brun, H.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Delannoy, H.   Dorney, B.   Fasanella, G.   Favart, L.   Goldouzian, R.   Grebenyuk, A.   Kalsi, A. K.   Lenzi, T.   Luetic, J.   Maerschalk, T.   Seva, T.   Starling, E.   Vander Velde, C.   Vanlaer, P.   Vannerom, D.   Yonamine, R.   Zenoni, F.   Cornelis, T.   Dobur, D.   Fagot, A.   Gul, M.   Khvastunov, I   Poyraz, D.   Roskas, C.   Trocino, D.   Tytgat, M.   Verbeke, W.   Vit, M.   Zaganidis, N.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Bondu, O.   Brochet, S.   Bruno, G.   Caputo, C.   Caudron, A.   David, P.   De Visscher, S.   Delaere, C.   Delcourt, M.   Francois, B.   Giammanco, A.   Krintiras, G.   Lemaitre, V   Magitteri, A.   Mertens, A.   Musich, M.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Quertenmont, L.   Saggio, A.   Marono, M. Vidal   Wertz, S.   Zobec, J.   Alda Junior, W. L.   Alves, F. L.   Alves, G. A.   Brito, L.   Correia Silva, G.   Hensel, C.   Moraes, A.   Pol, M. E.   Rebello Teles, P.   Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Coelho, E.   Da Costa, E. M.   Da Silveira, G. G.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   Fonseca De Souza, S.   Huertas Guativa, L. M.   Malbouisson, H.   Medina Jaime, M.   Melo De Almeida, M.   Mora Herrera, C.   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Sanchez Rosas, L. J.   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Thiel, M.   Tonelli Manganote, E. J.   Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.   Vilela Pereira, A.   Ahuja, S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Mercadante, P. G.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Romero Abad, D.   Ruiz Vargas, J. C.   Aleksandrov, A.   Hadjiiska, R.   Iaydjiev, P.   Marinov, A.   Misheva, M.   Rodozov, M.   Shopova, M.   Sultanov, G.   Dimitrov, A.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Fang, W.   Gao, X.   Yuan, L.   Ahmad, M.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Chen, Y.   Jiang, C. H.   Leggat, D.   Liao, H.   Liu, Z.   Romeo, F.   Shaheen, S. M.   Spiezia, A.   Tao, J.   Wang, C.   Wang, Z.   Yazgan, E.   Zhang, H.   Zhao, J.   Ban, Y.   Chen, G.   Li, J.   Li, Q.   Liu, S.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Xu, Z.   Wang, Y.   Avila, C.   Cabrera, A.   Carrillo Montoya, C. A.   Chaparro Sierra, L. F.   Florez, C.   Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.   Ruiz Alvarez, J. D.   Segura Delgado, M. A.   Courbon, B.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Puljak, I   Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro   Sculac, T.   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V   Ferencek, D.   Kadija, K.   Mesic, B.   Starodumov, A.   Susa, T.   Ather, M. W.   Attikis, A.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Rykaczewski, H.   Finger, M.   Finger, M., Jr.   Carrera Jarrin, E.   Abdelalim, A. A.   Elgammal, S.   Kamel, A. Ellithi   Bhowmik, S.   Dewanjee, R. K.   Kadastik, M.   Perrini, L.   Raidal, M.   Veelken, C.   Eerola, P.   Kirschenmann, H.   Pekkanen, J.   Voutilainen, M.   Havukainen, J.   Heikkila, J. K.   Jarvinen, T.   Karimaki, V   Kinnunen, R.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Laurila, S.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Maenpaa, T.   Siikonen, H.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Faure, J. L.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Ghosh, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Leloup, C.   Locci, E.   Machet, M.   Malcles, J.   Negro, G.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Sahin, M. O.   Titov, M.   Abdulsalam, A.   Amendola, C.   Antropov, I   Baffioni, S.   Beaudette, F.   Busson, P.   Cadamuro, L.   Charlot, C.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Jo, M.   Kucher, I   Lisniak, S.   Lobanov, A.   Blanco, J. Martin   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Ortona, G.   Paganini, P.   Pigard, P.   Salerno, R.   Sauvan, J. B.   Sirois, Y.   Leiton, A. G. Stahl   Yilmaz, Y.   Zabi, A.   Zghiche, A.   Agram, J-L   Andrea, J.   Bloch, D.   Brom, J-M   Buttignol, M.   Chabert, E. C.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Coubez, X.   Drouhin, F.   Fontaine, J-C   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Jansova, M.   Juillot, P.   Le Bihan, A-C   Tonon, N.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Bernet, C.   Boudoul, G.   Chanon, N.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fay, J.   Finco, L.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Grenier, G.   Ille, B.   Lagarde, F.   Laktineh, I. B.   Lattaud, H.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Pequegnot, A. L.   Perries, S.   Popov, A.   Sordini, V   Vander Donckt, M.   Viret, S.   Zhang, S.   Toriashvili, T.   Tsamalaidze, Z.   Autermann, C.   Feld, L.   Kiesel, M. K.   Klein, K.   Lipinski, M.   Preuten, M.   Schomakers, C.   Schulz, J.   Teroerde, M.   Wittmer, B.   Zhukov, V   Albert, A.   Duchardt, D.   Endres, M.   Erdmann, M.   Erdweg, S.   Esch, T.   Fischer, R.   Gueth, A.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Knutzen, S.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Millet, P.   Mukherjee, S.   Pook, T.   Radziej, M.   Reithler, H.   Rieger, M.   Scheuch, F.   Teyssier, D.   Thueer, S.   Fluegge, G.   Kargoll, B.   Kress, T.   Kuensken, A.   Mueller, T.   Nehrkorn, A.   Nowack, A.   Pistone, C.   Pooth, O.   Stahl, A.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Arndt, T.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Beernaert, K.   Behnke, O.   Behrens, U.   Martinez, A. Bermudez   Bin Anuar, A. A.   Borras, K.   Botta, V   Campbell, A.   Connor, P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Costanza, F.   De Wit, A.   Pardos, C. Diez   Eckerlin, G.   Eckstein, D.   Eichhorn, T.   Eren, E.   Gallo, E.   Garcia, J. Garay   Geiser, A.   Luyando, J. M. Grados   Grohsjean, A.   Gunnellini, P.   Guthoff, M.   Harb, A.   Hauk, J.   Hempel, M.   Jung, H.   Kasemann, M.   Keaveney, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Korol, I   Kruecker, D.   Lange, W.   Lelek, A.   Lenz, T.   Lipka, K.   Lohmann, W.   Mankel, R.   Melzer-Pellmann, I-A   Meyer, A. B.   Meyer, M.   Missiroli, M.   Mittag, G.   Mnich, J.   Mussgiller, A.   Pitzl, D.   Raspereza, A.   Savitskyi, M.   Saxena, P.   Shevchenko, R.   Stefaniuk, N.   Tholen, H.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Walsh, R.   Wen, Y.   Wichmann, K.   Wissing, C.   Zenaiev, O.   Aggleton, R.   Bein, S.   Blobel, V   Vignali, M. Centis   Dreyer, T.   Garutti, E.   Gonzalez, D.   Haller, J.   Hinzmann, A.   Hoffmann, M.   Karavdina, A.   Kasieczka, G.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Kovalchuk, N.   Kurz, S.   Marconi, D.   Multhaup, J.   Niedziela, M.   Nowatschin, D.   Peiffer, T.   Perieanu, A.   Reimers, A.   Scharf, C.   Schleper, P.   Schmidt, A.   Schumann, S.   Schwandt, J.   Sonneveld, J.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Stober, F. M.   Stoever, M.   Troendle, D.   Usai, E.   Vanhoefer, A.   Vormwald, B.   Akbiyik, M.   Barth, C.   Baselga, M.   Baur, S.   Butz, E.   Caspart, R.   Chwalek, T.   Colombo, F.   De Boer, W.   Dierlamm, A.   Faltermann, N.   Freund, B.   Friese, R.   Giffels, M.   Harrendorf, M. A.   Hartmann, F.   Heindl, S. M.   Husemann, U.   Kassel, F.   Kudella, S.   Mildner, H.   Mozer, M. U.   Mueller, Th   Plagge, M.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Schroeder, M.   Shvetsov, I   Sieber, G.   Simonis, H. J.   Ulrich, R.   Wayand, S.   Weber, M.   Weiler, T.   Williamson, S.   Woehrmann, C.   Wolf, R.   Anagnostou, G.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Topsis-Giotis, I   Karathanasis, G.   Kesisoglou, S.   Panagiotou, A.   Saoulidou, N.   Tziaferi, E.   Kousouris, K.   Papakrivopoulos, I   Evangelou, I   Foudas, C.   Gianneios, P.   Katsoulis, P.   Kokkas, P.   Mallios, S.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I   Paradas, E.   Strologas, J.   Triantis, F. A.   Tsitsonis, D.   Csanad, M.   Filipovic, N.   Pasztor, G.   Suranyi, O.   Veres, G., I   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Horvath, D.   Hunyadi, A.   Sikler, F.   Vami, T. A.   Veszpremi, V.   Vesztergombi, G.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Karancsi, J.   Makovec, A.   Molnar, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Bartok, M.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Choudhury, S.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Bahinipati, S.   Mal, P.   Mandal, K.   Nayak, A.   Sahoo, D. K.   Sahoo, N.   Swain, S. K.   Bansal, S.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V   Chawla, R.   Dhingra, N.   Gupta, R.   Kaur, A.   Kaur, M.   Kaur, S.   Kumar, R.   Kumari, P.   Mehta, A.   Sharma, S.   Singh, J. B.   Walia, G.   Bhardwaj, A.   Chauhan, S.   Choudhary, B. C.   Garg, R. B.   Keshri, S.   Kumar, A.   Kumar, Ashok   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Ranjan, K.   Shah, Aashaq   Sharma, R.   Bhardwaj, R.   Bhattacharya, R.   Bhattacharya, S.   Bhawandeep, U.   Bhowmik, D.   Dey, S.   Dutt, S.   Dutta, S.   Majumdar, N.   Modak, A.   Mondal, K.   Mukhopadhyay, S.   Nandan, S.   Purohit, A.   Rout, P. K.   Roy, A.   Chowdhury, S. Roy   Sarkar, S.   Sharan, M.   Singh, B.   Thakur, S.   Behera, P. K.   Chudasama, R.   Dutta, D.   Jha, V   Kumar, V   Mohanty, A. K.   Netrakanti, P. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Topkar, A.   Aziz, T.   Dugad, S.   Mahakud, B.   Mitra, S.   Mohanty, G. B.   Sur, N.   Sutar, B.   Banerjee, S.   Chatterjee, S.   Das, P.   Guchait, M.   Jain, Sa   Kumar, S.   Maity, M.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Sarkar, T.   Wickramage, N.   Dube, S.   Hegde, V   Kapoor, A.   Kothekar, K.   Pandey, S.   Rane, A.   Chenarani, S.   Tadavani, E. Eskandari   Etesami, S. M.   Khakzad, M.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Naseri, M.   Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat   Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Felcini, M.   Grunewald, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Calabria, C.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   Cristella, L.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Di Florio, A.   Errico, F.   Fiore, L.   Iaselli, G.   Lezki, S.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Marangelli, B.   Miniello, G.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Radogna, R.   Ranieri, A.   Selvaggi, G.   Sharma, A.   Silvestris, L.   Venditti, R.   Verwilligen, P.   Zito, G.   Abbiendi, G.   Battilana, C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Borgonovi, L.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Campanini, R.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Chhibra, S. S.   Codispoti, G.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fasanella, D.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Iemmi, F.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, F. L.   Perrotta, A.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Tosi, N.   Albergo, S.   Costa, S.   Di Mattia, A.   Giordano, F.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Chatterjee, K.   Ciulli, V   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Latino, G.   Lenzi, P.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Russo, L.   Sguazzoni, G.   Strom, D.   Viliani, L.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Piccolo, D.   Primavera, F.   Calvelle, V   Ferro, F.   Ravera, F.   Robutti, E.   Tosi, S.   Benaglia, A.   Beschi, A.   Brianza, L.   Brivio, F.   Ciriolo, V   Dinardo, M. E.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Ghezzi, A.   Govoni, P.   Malberti, M.   Malvezzi, S.   Manzoni, R. A.   Menasce, D.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Pauwels, K.   Pedrini, D.   Pigazzini, S.   Ragazzi, S.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Buontempo, S.   Cavallo, N.   Di Guida, S.   Fabozzi, F.   Fienga, F.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Khan, W. A.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Paolucci, P.   Sciacca, C.   Thyssen, F.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Benato, L.   Bisello, D.   Boletti, A.   Carlin, R.   De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes   Checchia, P.   Dall'Osso, M.   Manzano, P. De Castro   Dorigo, T.   Gasparini, F.   Gasparini, U.   Gozzelino, A.   Lacaprara, S.   Lujan, P.   Margoni, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Pozzobon, N.   Ronchese, P.   Rossin, R.   Simonetto, F.   Tiko, A.   Torassa, E.   Zanetti, M.   Zotto, P.   Zumerle, G.   Braghieri, A.   Magnani, A.   Montagna, P.   Ratti, S. P.   Re, V   Ressegotti, M.   Riccardi, C.   Salvini, P.   Vai, I   Vitulo, P.   Solestizi, L. Alunni   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Cecchi, C.   Ciangottini, D.   Fano, L.   Lariccia, P.   Leonardi, R.   Manoni, E.   Mantovani, G.   Mariani, V   Menichelli, M.   Rossi, A.   Santocchia, A.   Spiga, D.   Androsov, K.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Bianchini, L.   Boccali, T.   Borrello, L.   Castaldi, R.   Ciocci, M. A.   Dell'Orso, R.   Fedi, G.   Giannini, L.   Giassi, A.   Grippo, M. T.   Ligabue, F.   Lomtadze, T.   Manca, E.   Mandorli, G.   Messineo, A.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Spagnolo, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. G.   Barone, L.   Cavallari, F.   Cipriani, M.   Daci, N.   Del Re, D.   Di Marco, E.   Diemoz, M.   Gelli, S.   Longo, E.   Margaroli, F.   Marzocchi, B.   Meridiani, P.   Organtini, G.   Paramatti, R.   Preiato, F.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Santanastasio, F.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Bartosik, N.   Bellan, R.   Biino, C.   Cartiglia, N.   Castello, R.   Cenna, F.   Costa, M.   Covarelli, R.   Degano, A.   Demaria, N.   Kiani, B.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V   Monteil, E.   Monteno, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Pacher, L.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Angioni, G. L. Pinna   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Shchelina, K.   Sola, V   Solano, A.   Staiano, A.   Traczyk, P.   Belforte, S.   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Della Ricca, G.   Zanetti, A.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, M. S.   Lee, J.   Lee, S.   Lee, S. W.   Moon, C. S.   Oh, Y. D.   Sekmen, S.   Son, D. C.   Yang, Y. C.   Kim, H.   Moon, D. H.   Oh, G.   Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero   Goh, J.   Kim, T. J.   Cho, S.   Choi, S.   Go, Y.   Gyun, D.   Ha, S.   Hong, B.   Jo, Y.   Kim, Y.   Lee, K.   Lee, K. S.   Lim, J.   Park, S. K.   Roh, Y.   Almond, J.   Kim, J.   Kim, J. S.   Lee, H.   Nam, K.   Oh, S. B.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Seo, S. H.   Yang, U. K.   Yoo, H. D.   Yu, G. B.   Kim, J. H.   Lee, J. S. H.   Park, I. C.   Choi, Y.   Hwang, C.   Yu, I   Dudenas, V   Juodagalvis, A.   Vaitkus, J.   Ahmed, I   Ibrahim, Z. A.   Ali, M. A. B. Md   Idris, F. Mohamad   Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan   Yusli, M. N.   Zolkapli, Z.   Duran-Osuna, M. C.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De La Cruz-Burelo, E.   Ramirez-Sanchez, G.   Heredia-De La Cruz, I   Rabadan-Trejo, R., I   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Mejia Guisao, J.   Reyes-Almanza, R.   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Carrillo Moreno, S.   Oropeza Barrera, C.   Vazquez Valencia, F.   Eysermans, J.   Pedraza, I   Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.   Uribe Estrada, C.   Morelos Pineda, A.   Krofcheck, D.   Butler, P. H.   Ahmad, A.   Hassan, Q.   Hoorani, H. R.   Saddique, A.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Waqas, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Bluj, M.   Boimska, B.   Frueboes, T.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Nawrocki, K.   Szleper, M.   Zalewski, P.   Bunkowski, K.   Byszuk, A.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Misiura, M.   Olszewski, M.   Pyskir, A.   Walczak, M.   Bargassa, P.   Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C.   Di Francesco, A.   Faccioli, P.   Galinhas, B.   Gallinaro, M.   Hollar, J.   Leonardo, N.   Lloret Iglesias, L.   Nemallapudi, M., V   Seixas, J.   Strong, G.   Toldaiev, O.   Vadruccio, D.   Varela, J.   Afanasiev, S.   Bunin, P.   Gavrilenko, M.   Golutvin, I   Gorbunov, I   Kamenev, A.   Karjavin, V   Lanev, A.   Malakhov, A.   Matveev, V   Moisenz, P.   Palichik, V   Perelygin, V   Shmatov, S.   Shulha, S.   Skatchkov, N.   Smirnov, V   Voytishin, N.   Zarubin, A.   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V   Kuznetsova, E.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V   Oreshkin, V   Smirnov, I   Sosnov, D.   Sulimov, V   Uvarov, L.   Vavilov, S.   Vorobyev, A.   Andreev, Yu   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Karneyeu, A.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Pashenkov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V   Gavrilov, V   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V   Pozdnyakov, I   Safronov, G.   Spiridonov, A.   Stepennov, A.   Stolin, V   Toms, M.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Aushev, T.   Bylinkin, A.   Chadeeva, M.   Parygin, P.   Philippov, D.   Polikarpov, S.   Popova, E.   Rusinov, V   Andreev, V   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I   Kirakosyan, M.   Rusakov, S., V   Terkulov, A.   Baskakov, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Bunichev, V   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Ershov, A.   Gribushin, A.   Klyukhin, V   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I   Miagkov, I   Obraztsov, S.   Perfilov, M.   Savrin, V   Blinov, V   Shtol, D.   Skovpen, Y.   Azhgirey, I   Bayshev, I   Bitioukov, S.   Elumakhov, D.   Godizov, A.   Kachanov, V   Kalinin, A.   Konstantinov, D.   Mandrik, P.   Petrov, V   Ryutin, R.   Sobol, A.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Babaev, A.   Adzic, P.   Cirkovic, P.   Devetak, D.   Dordevic, M.   Milosevic, J.   Alcaraz Maestre, J.   Alvarez Fernandez, A.   Bachiller, I   Barrio Luna, M.   Cerrada, M.   Colino, N.   De La Cruz, B.   Delgado Peris, A.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M., I   Moran, D.   Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.   Puerta Pelayo, J.   Redondo, I   Romero, L.   Soares, M. S.   Triossi, A.   Albajar, C.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Cuevas, J.   Erice, C.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Folgueras, S.   Gonzalez Caballero, I   Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R.   Palencia Cortezon, E.   Sanchez Cruz, S.   Vischia, P.   Vizan Garcia, J. M.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Chazin Quero, B.   Duarte Campderros, J.   Fernandez, M.   Fernandez Manteca, P. J.   Garcia Alonso, A.   Garcia-Ferrero, J.   Gomez, G.   Lopez Virto, A.   Marco, J.   Martinez Rivero, C.   Ruiz del Arbol, P. Martinez   Matorras, F.   Piedra Gomez, J.   Prieels, C.   Rodrigo, T.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Trevisani, N.   Vila, I   Vilar Cortabitarte, R.   Abbaneo, D.   Akgun, B.   Auffray, E.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Bendavid, J.   Bianco, M.   Bocci, A.   Botta, C.   Camporesi, T.   Cepeda, M.   Cerminara, G.   Chapon, E.   d'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   Daponte, V   David, A.   De Gruttola, M.   De Roeck, A.   Deelen, N.   Dobson, M.   du Pree, T.   Dunser, M.   Dupont, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Everaerts, P.   Fallavollita, F.   Franzoni, G.   Fulcher, J.   Funk, W.   Gigi, D.   Gilbert, A.   Gill, K.   Glege, F.   Gulhan, D.   Hegeman, J.   Innocente, V   Jafari, A.   Janot, P.   Karacheban, O.   Kieseler, J.   Knunz, V   Kornmayer, A.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Krammer, M.   Lange, C.   Lecoq, P.   Lourenco, C.   Lucchini, M. T.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Martelli, A.   Meijers, F.   Merlin, J. A.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Milenovic, P.   Moortgat, F.   Mulders, M.   Neugebauer, H.   Ngadiuba, J.   Orfanelli, S.   Orsini, L.   Pantaleo, F.   Pape, L.   Perez, E.   Peruzzi, M.   Petrilli, A.   Petrucciani, G.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Pitters, F. M.   Rabady, D.   Racz, A.   Reis, T.   Rolandi, G.   Rovere, M.   Sakulin, H.   Schafer, C.   Schwick, C.   Seidel, M.   Selvaggi, M.   Silva, P.   Sphicas, P.   Stakia, A.   Steggemann, J.   Stoye, M.   Tosi, M.   Treille, D.   Tsirou, A.   Veckalns, V.   Verweij, M.   Zeuner, W. D.   Bertl, W.   Caminada, L.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Rohe, T.   Wiederkehr, S. A.   Backhaus, M.   Bani, L.   Berger, P.   Casal, B.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donega, M.   Dorfer, C.   Grab, C.   Heidegger, C.   Hits, D.   Hoss, J.   Klijnsma, T.   Lustermann, W.   Marionneau, M.   Meinhard, M. T.   Meister, D.   Micheli, F.   Musella, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pandolfi, F.   Pata, J.   Pauss, F.   Perrin, G.   Perrozzi, L.   Quittnat, M.   Reichmann, M.   Becerra, D. A. Sanz   Schonenberger, M.   Shchutska, L.   Tavolaro, V. R.   Theofilatos, K.   Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka   Wallny, R.   Zhu, D. H.   Aarrestad, T. K.   Amsler, C.   Brzhechko, D.   Canelli, M. F.   De Cosa, A.   Del Burgo, R.   Donato, S.   Galloni, C.   Hreus, T.   Kilminster, B.   Neutelings, I   Pinna, D.   Rauco, G.   Robmann, P.   Salerno, D.   Schweiger, K.   Seitz, C.   Takahashi, Y.   Zucchetta, A.   Candelise, V   Chang, Y. H.   Cheng, K. Y.   Doan, T. H.   Jain, Sh   Khurana, R.   Kuo, C. M.   Lin, W.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Yu, S. S.   Chang, P.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Chen, P. H.   Fiori, F.   Hou, W-S   Hsiung, Y.   Kumar, Arun   Liu, Y. F.   Lu, R-S   Paganis, E.   Psallidas, A.   Steen, A.   Tsai, J. F.   Asavapibhop, B.   Kovitanggoon, K.   Singh, G.   Srimanobhas, N.   Bat, A.   Boran, F.   Damarseckin, S.   Demiroglu, Z. S.   Dozen, C.   Eskut, E.   Girgis, S.   Gokbulut, G.   Guler, Y.   Hos, I   Kangal, E. E.   Kara, O.   Topaksu, A. Kayis   Kiminsu, U.   Oglakci, M.   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Ozturk, S.   Polatoz, A.   Tali, B.   Tok, U. G.   Turkcapar, S.   Zorbakir, I. S.   Zorbilmez, C.   Karapinar, G.   Ocalan, K.   Yalvac, M.   Zeyrek, M.   Gulmez, E.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Tekten, S.   Yetkin, E. A.   Agaras, M. N.   Atay, S.   Cakir, A.   Cankocak, K.   Komurcu, Y.   Grynyov, B.   Levchuk, L.   Ball, F.   Beck, L.   Brooke, J. J.   Burns, D.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Davignon, O.   Flacher, H.   Goldstein, J.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Kreczko, L.   Newbold, D. M.   Paramesvaran, S.   Sakuma, T.   El Nasr-storey, S. Seif   Smith, D.   Smith, V. J.   Bell, K. W.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Calligaris, L.   Cieri, D.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Linacre, J.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Thea, A.   Tomalin, I. R.   Williams, T.   Womersley, W. J.   Auzinger, G.   Bainbridge, R.   Bloch, P.   Borg, J.   Breeze, S.   Buchmuller, O.   Bundock, A.   Casasso, S.   Colling, D.   Corpe, L.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   Della Negra, M.   Di Maria, R.   Haddad, Y.   Hall, G.   Iles, G.   James, T.   Komm, M.   Lane, R.   Laner, C.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A-M   Malik, S.   Mastrolorenzo, L.   Matsushita, T.   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Palladino, V   Pesaresi, M.   Richards, A.   Rose, A.   Scott, E.   Seez, C.   Shtipliyski, A.   Strebler, T.   Summers, S.   Tapper, A.   Uchida, K.   Acosta, M. Vazquez   Virdee, T.   Wardle, N.   Winterbottom, D.   Wright, J.   Zenz, S. C.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Morton, A.   Reid, I. D.   Teodorescu, L.   Zahid, S.   Borzou, A.   Call, K.   Dittmann, J.   Hatakeyama, K.   Liu, H.   Pastika, N.   Smith, C.   Bartek, R.   Dominguez, A.   Buccilli, A.   Cooper, S., I   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   West, C.   Arcaro, D.   Avetisyan, A.   Bose, T.   Gastler, D.   Rankin, D.   Richardson, C.   Rohlf, J.   Sulak, L.   Zou, D.   Benelli, G.   Cutts, D.   Hadley, M.   Hakala, J.   Heintz, U.   Hogan, J. M.   Kwok, K. H. M.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Mao, Z.   Narain, M.   Pazzini, J.   Piperov, S.   Sagir, S.   Syarif, R.   Yu, D.   Band, R.   Brainerd, C.   Breedon, R.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Erbacher, R.   Flores, C.   Funk, G.   Ko, W.   Lander, R.   Mclean, C.   Mulhearn, M.   Pellett, D.   Pilot, J.   Shalhout, S.   Shi, M.   Smith, J.   Stolp, D.   Taylor, D.   Tos, K.   Tripathi, M.   Zhang, F.   Bachtis, M.   Bravo, C.   Cousins, R.   Dasgupta, A.   Florent, A.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Mccoll, N.   Regnard, S.   Saltzberg, D.   Schnaible, C.   Valuev, V.   Bouvier, E.   Burt, K.   Clare, R.   Ellison, J.   Gary, J. W.   Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi   Hanson, G.   Karapostoli, G.   Kennedy, E.   Lacroix, F.   Long, O. R.   Negrete, M. Olmedo   Paneva, M., I   Si, W.   Wang, L.   Wei, H.   Wimpenny, S.   Yates, B. R.   Branson, J. G.   Cittolin, S.   Derdzinski, M.   Gerosa, R.   Gilbert, D.   Hashemi, B.   Holzner, A.   Klein, D.   Kole, G.   Krutelyov, V   Letts, J.   Masciovecchio, M.   Olivito, D.   Padhi, S.   Pieri, M.   Sani, M.   Sharma, V   Simon, S.   Tadel, M.   Vartak, A.   Wasserbaech, S.   Wood, J.   Wurthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Della Porta, G. Zevi   Amin, N.   Bhandari, R.   Bradmiller-Feld, J.   Campagnari, C.   Citron, M.   Dishaw, A.   Dutta, V   Sevilla, M. Franco   Gouskos, L.   Heller, R.   Incandela, J.   Ovcharova, A.   Qu, H.   Richman, J.   Stuart, D.   Suarez, I   Yoo, J.   Anderson, D.   Bornheim, A.   Bunn, J.   Lawhorn, J. M.   Newman, H. B.   Nguyen, T. Q.   Pena, C.   Spiropulu, M.   Vlimant, J. R.   Wilkinson, R.   Xie, S.   Zhang, Z.   Zhu, R. Y.   Andrews, M. B.   Ferguson, T.   Mudholkar, T.   Paulini, M.   Russ, J.   Sun, M.   Vogel, H.   Vorobiev, I   Weinberg, M.   Cumalat, J. P.   Ford, W. T.   Jensen, F.   Johnson, A.   Krohn, M.   Leontsinis, S.   Macdonald, E.   Mulholland, T.   Stenson, K.   Ulmer, K. A.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chaves, J.   Cheng, Y.   Chu, J.   Datta, A.   Dittmer, S.   Mcdermott, K.   Mirman, N.   Patterson, J. R.   Quach, D.   Rinkevicius, A.   Ryd, A.   Skinnari, L.   Soffi, L.   Tan, S. M.   Tao, Z.   Thom, J.   Tucker, J.   Wittich, P.   Zientek, M.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Alyari, M.   Apollinari, G.   Apresyan, A.   Apyan, A.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Bolla, G.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Canepa, A.   Cerati, G. B.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cremonesi, M.   Duarte, J.   Elvira, V. D.   Freeman, J.   Gecse, Z.   Gottschalk, E.   Gray, L.   Green, D.   Grunendahl, S.   Gutsche, O.   Hanlon, J.   Harris, R. M.   Hasegawa, S.   Hirschauer, J.   Hu, Z.   Jayatilaka, B.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Klima, B.   Kreis, B.   Lammel, S.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Liu, M.   Liu, T.   De Sa, R. Lopes   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Magini, N.   Marraffino, J. M.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Merkel, P.   Mrenna, S.   Nahn, S.   O'Dell, V   Pedro, K.   Prokofyev, O.   Rakness, G.   Ristori, L.   Savoy-Navarro, A.   Schneider, B.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Soha, A.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Stoynev, S.   Strait, J.   Strobbe, N.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Tran, N., V   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vernieri, C.   Verzocchi, M.   Vidal, R.   Wang, M.   Weber, H. A.   Whitbeck, A.   Wu, W.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bortignon, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Carnes, A.   Carver, M.   Curry, D.   Field, R. D.   Furic, I. K.   Gleyzer, S., V   Joshi, B. M.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Kotov, K.   Ma, P.   Matchev, K.   Mei, H.   Mitselmakher, G.   Shi, K.   Sperka, D.   Terentyev, N.   Thomas, L.   Wang, J.   Wang, S.   Yelton, J.   Joshi, Y. R.   Linn, S.   Markowitz, P.   Rodriguez, J. L.   Ackert, A.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V   Johnson, K. F.   Kolberg, T.   Martinez, G.   Perry, T.   Prosper, H.   Saha, A.   Santra, A.   Yohay, R.   Baarmand, M. M.   Bhopatkar, V   Colafranceschi, S.   Hohlmann, M.   Noonan, D.   Roy, T.   Yumiceva, F.   Adams, M. R.   Apanasevich, L.   Berry, D.   Betts, R. R.   Cavanaugh, R.   Chen, X.   Evdokimov, O.   Gerber, C. E.   Hangal, D. A.   Hofman, D. J.   Jung, K.   Kamin, J.   Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval   Tonjes, M. B.   Varelas, N.   Wang, H.   Wu, Z.   Zhang, J.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Dilsiz, K.   Durgut, S.   Gandrajula, R. P.   Haytmyradov, M.   Khristenko, V   Merlo, J-P   Mermerkaya, H.   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Ogul, H.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Penzo, A.   Snyder, C.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Yi, K.   Blumenfeld, B.   Cocoros, A.   Eminizer, N.   Fehling, D.   Feng, L.   Gritsan, A., V   Maksimovic, P.   Roskes, J.   Sarica, U.   Swartz, M.   Xiao, M.   You, C.   Al-bataineh, A.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Boren, S.   Bowen, J.   Castle, J.   Khalil, S.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Majumder, D.   Mcbrayer, W.   Murray, M.   Rogan, C.   Royon, C.   Sanders, S.   Schmitz, E.   Takaki, J. D. Tapia   Wang, Q.   Ivanov, A.   Kaadze, K.   Maravin, Y.   Mohammadi, A.   Saini, L. K.   Skhirtladze, N.   Rebassoo, F.   Wright, D.   Baden, A.   Baron, O.   Belloni, A.   Eno, S. C.   Feng, Y.   Ferraioli, C.   Hadley, N. J.   Jabeen, S.   Jeng, G. Y.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kunkle, J.   Mignerey, A. C.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Shin, Y. H.   Skuja, A.   Tonwar, S. C.   Abercrombie, D.   Allen, B.   Azzolini, V   Barbieri, R.   Baty, A.   Bauer, G.   Bi, R.   Brandt, S.   Busza, W.   Cali, I. A.   D'Alfonso, M.   Demiragli, Z.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Harris, P.   Hsu, D.   Hu, M.   Iiyama, Y.   Innocenti, G. M.   Klute, M.   Kovalskyi, D.   Lee, Y-J   Levin, A.   Luckey, P. D.   Maier, B.   Marini, A. C.   Mcginn, C.   Mironov, C.   Narayanan, S.   Niu, X.   Paus, C.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Sumorok, K.   Tatar, K.   Velicanu, D.   Wang, T. W.   Wyslouch, B.   Zhaozhong, S.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Chatterjee, R. M.   Evans, A.   Hansen, P.   Kalafut, S.   Kubota, Y.   Lesko, Z.   Mans, J.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Ruckstuhl, N.   Rusack, R.   Turkewitz, J.   Wadud, M. A.   Acosta, J. G.   Oliveros, S.   Avdeeva, E.   Bloom, K.   Claes, D. R.   Fangmeier, C.   Golf, F.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Kamalieddin, R.   Kravchenko, I   Monroy, J.   Siado, J. E.   Snow, G. R.   Stieger, B.   Dolen, J.   Godshalk, A.   Harrington, C.   Iashvili, I.   Nguyen, D.   Parker, A.   Rappoccio, S.   Roozbahani, B.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Freer, C.   Hortiangtham, A.   Massironi, A.   Morse, D. M.   Orimoto, T.   De Lima, R. Teixeira   Wamorkar, T.   Wang, B.   Wisecarver, A.   Wood, D.   Charaf, O.   Hahn, K. A.   Mucia, N.   Odell, N.   Schmitt, M. H.   Sung, K.   Trovato, M.   Velasco, M.   Bucci, R.   Dev, N.   Hildreth, M.   Anampa, K. Hurtado   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Kellams, N.   Lannon, K.   Li, W.   Loukas, N.   Marinelli, N.   Meng, F.   Mueller, C.   Musienko, Y.   Planer, M.   Reinsvold, A.   Ruchti, R.   Siddireddy, P.   Smith, G.   Taroni, S.   Wayne, M.   Wightman, A.   Wolf, M.   Woodard, A.   Alimena, J.   Antonelli, L.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Flowers, S.   Francis, B.   Hart, A.   Hill, C.   Ji, W.   Ling, T. Y.   Luo, W.   Winer, B. L.   Wulsin, H. W.   Cooperstein, S.   Driga, O.   Elmer, P.   Hardenbrook, J.   Hebda, P.   Higginbotham, S.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Lange, D.   Luo, J.   Marlow, D.   Mei, K.   Ojalvo, I   Olsen, J.   Palmer, C.   Piroue, P.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Norberg, S.   Barker, A.   Barnes, V. E.   Das, S.   Gutay, L.   Jones, M.   Jung, A. W.   Khatiwada, A.   Miller, D. H.   Neumeister, N.   Peng, C. C.   Qiu, H.   Schulte, J. F.   Sun, J.   Wang, F.   Xiao, R.   Xie, W.   Cheng, T.   Parashar, N.   Chen, Z.   Ecklund, K. M.   Freed, S.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Guilbaud, M.   Kilpatrick, M.   Michlin, B.   Padley, B. P.   Roberts, J.   Rorie, J.   Shi, W.   Tu, Z.   Zabel, J.   Zhang, A.   Bodek, A.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Duh, Y. T.   Ferbel, T.   Galanti, M.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Han, J.   Hindrichs, O.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Lo, K. H.   Tan, P.   Verzetti, M.   Ciesielski, R.   Goulianos, K.   Mesropian, C.   Agapitos, A.   Chou, J. P.   Gershtein, Y.   Espinosa, T. A. Gomez   Halkiadakis, E.   Heindl, M.   Hughes, E.   Kaplan, S.   Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam   Kyriacou, S.   Lath, A.   Montalvo, R.   Nash, K.   Osherson, M.   Saka, H.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Sheffield, D.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Thomassen, P.   Walker, M.   Delannoy, A. G.   Heideman, J.   Riley, G.   Rose, K.   Spanier, S.   Thapa, K.   Bouhali, O.   Hernandez, A. Castaneda   Celik, A.   Dalchenko, M.   De Mattia, M.   Delgado, A.   Dildick, S.   Eusebi, R.   Gilmore, J.   Huang, T.   Kamon, T.   Mueller, R.   Pakhotin, Y.   Patel, R.   Perloff, A.   Pernie, L.   Rathjens, D.   Safonov, A.   Tatarinov, A.   Akchurin, N.   Damgov, J.   De Guio, F.   Dudero, P. R.   Faulkner, J.   Gurpinar, E.   Kunori, S.   Lamichhane, K.   Mengke, T.   Muthumuni, S.   Peltola, T.   Undleeb, S.   Volobouev, I   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Janjam, R.   Johns, W.   Maguire, C.   Melo, A.   Ni, H.   Padeken, K.   Sheldon, P.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Xu, Q.   Arenton, M. W.   Barria, P.   Cox, B.   Hirosky, R.   Joyce, M.   Ledovskoy, A.   Li, H.   Neu, C.   Sinthuprasith, T.   Wolfe, E.   Xia, F.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Poudyal, N.   Sturdy, J.   Thapa, P.   Zaleski, S.   Brodski, M.   Buchanan, J.   Caillol, C.   Carlsmith, D.   Dasu, S.   Dodd, L.   Duric, S.   Gomber, B.   Grothe, M.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Hussain, U.   Klabbers, P.   Lanaro, A.   Levine, A.   Long, K.   Loveless, R.   Rekovic, V   Ruggles, T.   Savin, A.   Smith, N.   Smith, W. H.   Woods, N.  

    search for pair production of heavy scalar leptoquarks (LQs), each decaying into a top quark and a tau lepton, is presented. The search considers final states with an electron or a muon, one or two tau leptons that decayed to hadrons, and additional jets. The data were collected in 2016 in proton-proton collisions at root s =3D 13 TeV with the CMS detector at the LHC, and correspond to an integrated luminosity of 35.9fb(-1). No evidence for pair production of LQs is found. Assuming a branching fraction of unity for the decay LQ -> t tau, upper limits on the production cross section are set as a function of LQ mass, excluding masses below 900 GeV at 95% confidence level. These results provide the most stringent limits to date on the production of scalar LQs that decay to a top quark and a tau lepton.
    Download Collect
  • Search for Higgs and Z boson decays to J/psi or Y pairs in the four-muon final state in proton-proton collisions at root s=3D13 TeV

    Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Ambrogi, F.   Bergauer, T.   Brandstetter, J.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Del Valle, A. Escalante   Flechl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Jeitler, M.   Krammer, N.   Kraetschmer, I   Liko, D.   Madlener, T.   Mikulec, I   Rad, N.   Schieck, J.   Schoefbeck, R.   Spanring, M.   Spitzbart, D.   Waltenberger, W.   Wulz, C-E   Zarucki, M.   Drugakov, V   Mossolov, V   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   Darwish, M. R.   De Wolf, E. A.   Di Croce, D.   Janssen, X.   Lauwers, J.   Lelek, A.   Pieters, M.   Sfar, H. Rejeb   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Putte, S.   Van Remortel, N.   Blekman, F.   Bols, E. S.   Chhibra, S. S.   D'Hondt, J.   De Clercq, J.   Lontkovskyi, D.   Lowette, S.   Marchesini, I   Moortgat, S.   Moreels, L.   Python, Q.   Skovpen, K.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Parijs, I   Beghin, D.   Bilin, B.   Brun, H.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Delannoy, H.   Dorney, B.   Favart, L.   Grebenyuk, A.   Kalsi, A. K.   Luetic, J.   Popov, A.   Postiau, N.   Starling, E.   Thomas, L.   Vander Velde, C.   Vanlaer, P.   Vannerom, D.   Wang, Q.   Cornelis, T.   Dobur, D.   Khvastunov, I   Roskas, C.   Trocino, D.   Tytgat, M.   Verbeke, W.   Vermassen, B.   Vit, M.   Zaganidis, N.   Bondu, O.   Bruno, G.   Caputo, C.   David, P.   Delaere, C.   Delcourt, M.   Giammanco, A.   Lemaitre, V   Magitteri, A.   Prisciandaro, J.   Saggio, A.   Marono, M. Vidal   Vischia, P.   Zobec, J.   Alves, F. L.   Alves, G. A.   Correia Silva, G.   Hensel, C.   Moraes, A.   Rebello Teles, P.   Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Coelho, E.   Da Costa, E. M.   Da Silveira, G. G.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   De Oliveira Martins, C.   Fonseca De Souza, S.   Huertas Guativa, L. M.   Malbouisson, H.   Martins, J.   Matos Figueiredo, D.   Medina Jaime, M.   Melo De Almeida, M.   Mora Herrera, C.   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Prado Da Silva, W. L.   Sanchez Rosas, L. J.   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Thiel, M.   Tonelli Manganote, E. J.   Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.   Vilela Pereira, A.   Ahuja, S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Calligaris, L.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Lemos, D. S.   Mercadante, P. G.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Aleksandrov, A.   Antchev, G.   Hadjiiska, R.   Iaydjiev, P.   Marinov, A.   Misheva, M.   Rodozov, M.   Shopova, M.   Sultanov, G.   Bonchev, M.   Dimitrov, A.   Ivanov, T.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Fang, W.   Gao, X.   Yuan, L.   Ahmad, M.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Jiang, C. H.   Leggat, D.   Liao, H.   Liu, Z.   Shaheen, S. M.   Spiezia, A.   Tao, J.   Yazgan, E.   Zhang, H.   Zhang, S.   Zhao, J.   Agapitos, A.   Ban, Y.   Chen, G.   Levin, A.   Li, J.   Li, L.   Li, Q.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Hu, Z.   Wang, Y.   Avila, C.   Cabrera, A.   Sierra, L. F. Chaparro   Florez, C.   Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.   Segura Delgado, M. A.   Mejia Guisao, J.   Ruiz Alvarez, J. D.   Salazar Gonzalez, C. A.   Vanegas Arbelaez, N.   Giljanovic, D.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Puljak, I   Sculac, T.   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V   Ceci, S.   Ferencek, D.   Kadija, K.   Mesic, B.   Roguljic, M.   Starodumov, A.   Susa, T.   Ather, M. W.   Attikis, A.   Erodotou, E.   Ioannou, A.   Kolosova, M.   Konstantinou, S.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Rykaczewski, H.   Tsiakkouri, D.   Finger, M.   Fingera, M., Jr.   Kveton, A.   Tomsa, J.   Ayala, E.   Jarrin, E. Carrera   Assran, Y.   Elgammal, S.   Bhowmik, S.   De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes   Dewanjee, R. K.   Ehataht, K.   Kadastik, M.   Raidal, M.   Veelken, C.   Eerola, P.   Forthomme, L.   Kirschenmann, H.   Osterberg, K.   Voutilainen, M.   Garcia, F.   Havukainen, J.   Heikkila, J. K.   Jarvinen, T.   Karimaki, V   Kinnunen, R.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Laurila, S.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Maenpaa, T.   Siikonen, H.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Fabbro, B.   Faure, J. L.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Leloup, C.   Locci, E.   Malcles, J.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Savoy-Navarro, A.   Titov, M.   Amendola, C.   Beaudette, F.   Busson, P.   Charlot, C.   Diab, B.   Falmagne, G.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Kucher, I   Lobanov, A.   Perez, C. Martin   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Paganini, P.   Rembser, J.   Salerno, R.   Sauvan, J. B.   Sirois, Y.   Zabi, A.   Zghiche, A.   Agram, J-L   Andrea, J.   Bloch, D.   Bourgatte, G.   Brom, J-M   Chabert, E. C.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Fontaine, J-C   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Jansova, M.   Le Bihan, A-C   Tonon, N.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Bernet, C.   Boudoul, G.   Camen, C.   Chanon, N.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fay, J.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Ille, B.   Jain, Sa   Lagarde, F.   Laktineh, I. B.   Lattaud, H.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Perries, S.   Sordini, V   Touquet, G.   Vander Donckt, M.   Viret, S.   Khvedelidze, A.   Tsamalaidze, Z.   Autermann, C.   Feld, L.   Kiesel, M. K.   Klein, K.   Lipinski, M.   Meuser, D.   Pauls, A.   Preuten, M.   Rauch, M. P.   Schomakers, C.   Schulz, J.   Teroerde, M.   Wittmer, B.   Albert, A.   Erdmann, M.   Erdweg, S.   Esch, T.   Fischer, B.   Fischer, R.   Ghosh, S.   Hebbeker, T.   Hoepfner, K.   Keller, H.   Mastrolorenzo, L.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Millet, P.   Mocellin, G.   Mondal, S.   Mukherjee, S.   Noll, D.   Novak, A.   Pook, T.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Quast, T.   Radziej, M.   Rath, Y.   Reithler, H.   Rieger, M.   Roemer, J.   Schmidt, A.   Schuler, S. C.   Sharma, A.   Thueer, S.   Wiedenbeck, S.   Fluegge, G.   Ahmad, W. Haj   Hlushchenko, O.   Kress, T.   Mueller, T.   Nehrkorn, A.   Nowack, A.   Pistone, C.   Pooth, O.   Roy, D.   Sert, H.   Stahl, A.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Asmuss, P.   Babounikau, I   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Beernaert, K.   Behnke, O.   Behrens, U.   Martinez, A. Bermudez   Bertsche, D.   Bin Anuar, A. A.   Borras, K.   Botta, V   Campbell, A.   Cardini, A.   Connor, P.   Rodriguez, S. Consuegra   Contreras-Campana, C.   Danilov, V   De Wit, A.   Defranchis, M. M.   Pardos, C. Diez   Damiani, D. Dominguez   Eckerlin, G.   Eckstein, D.   Eichhorn, T.   Elwood, A.   Eren, E.   Gallo, E.   Geiser, A.   Luyando, J. M. Grados   Grohsjean, A.   Guthoff, M.   Haranko, M.   Harb, A.   Jafari, A.   Jomhari, N. Z.   Jung, H.   Kasem, A.   Kasemann, M.   Kaveh, H.   Keaveney, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Knolle, J.   Krcker, D.   Lange, W.   Lenz, T.   Leonard, J.   Lidrych, J.   Lipka, K.   Lohmann, W.   Mankel, R.   Melzer-Pellmann, I-A   Meyer, A. B.   Meyer, M.   Missiroli, M.   Mittag, G.   Mnich, J.   Mussgiller, A.   Myronenko, V   Adan, D. Perez   Pflitsch, S. K.   Pitzl, D.   Raspereza, A.   Saibel, A.   Savitskyi, M.   Scheurer, V   Schuetze, P.   Schwanenberger, C.   Shevchenko, R.   Singh, A.   Tholen, H.   Turkot, O.   Vagnerini, A.   Van De Klundert, M.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Walsh, R.   Wen, Y.   Wichmann, K.   Wissing, C.   Zenaiev, O.   Zlebcik, R.   Aggleton, R.   Bein, S.   Benato, L.   Benecke, A.   Blobel, V   Dreyer, T.   Ebrahimi, A.   Froehlich, A.   Garbers, C.   Garutti, E.   Gonzalez, D.   Gunnellini, P.   Haller, J.   Hinzmann, A.   Karavdina, A.   Kasieczka, G.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Kovalchuk, N.   Kurz, S.   Kutzner, V   Lange, J.   Lange, T.   Malara, A.   Marconi, D.   Multhaup, J.   Niedziela, M.   Niemeyer, C. E. N.   Nowatschin, D.   Perieanu, A.   Reimers, A.   Rieger, O.   Scharf, C.   Schleper, P.   Schumann, S.   Schwandt, J.   Sonneveld, J.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Stober, F. M.   Stoever, M.   Vormwald, B.   Zoi, I   Akbiyik, M.   Barth, C.   Baselga, M.   Baur, S.   Berger, T.   Butz, E.   Caspart, R.   Chwalek, T.   De Boer, W.   Dierlamm, A.   El Morabit, K.   Faltermann, N.   Giffels, M.   Goldenzweig, P.   Gottmann, A.   Harrendorf, M. A.   Hartmann, F.   Husemann, U.   Kudella, S.   Mitra, S.   Mozer, M. U.   Mueller, Th   Musich, M.   Nuernberg, A.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Schroeder, M.   Shvetsov, I   Simonis, H. J.   Ulrich, R.   Weber, M.   Woehrmann, C.   Wolf, R.   Anagnostou, G.   Asenov, P.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Paspalaki, G.   Diamantopoulou, M.   Karathanasis, G.   Kontaxakis, P.   Panagiotou, A.   Papavergou, I   Saoulidou, N.   Stakia, A.   Theofilatos, K.   Vellidis, K.   Bakas, G.   Kousouris, K.   Papakrivopoulos, I   Tsipolitis, G.   Evangelou, I   Foudas, C.   Gianneios, P.   Katsoulis, P.   Kokkas, P.   Mallios, S.   Manitara, K.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I   Strologas, J.   Triantis, F. A.   Tsitsonis, D.   Bartok, M.   Csanad, M.   Major, P.   Mandal, K.   Mehta, A.   Nagy, M., I   Pasztor, G.   Suranyi, O.   Veres, G., I   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Horvath, D.   Sikler, F.   Vami, T. A.   Veszpremi, V.   Vesztergombi, G.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Karancsi, J.   Makovec, A.   Molnar, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Raics, P.   Teyssier, D.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Csorgo, T.   Metzger, W. J.   Nemes, F.   Novak, T.   Choudhury, S.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Tiwari, P. C.   Bahinipati, S.   Kar, C.   Mal, P.   Bindhu, V. K. Muraleedharan Nair   Nayak, A.   Sahoo, D. K.   Swain, S. K.   Bansal, S.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V   Chauhan, S.   Chawla, R.   Dhingra, N.   Gupta, R.   Kaur, A.   Kaur, M.   Kaur, S.   Kumari, P.   Lohan, M.   Meena, M.   Sandeep, K.   Sharma, S.   Singh, J. B.   Virdi, A. K.   Walia, G.   Bhardwaj, A.   Choudhary, B. C.   Garg, R. B.   Gola, M.   Keshri, S.   AshokKumar   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Priyanka, P.   Ranjan, K.   AashaqShah   Sharma, R.   Bhardwaj, R.   Bharti, M.   Bhattacharya, R.   Bhattacharya, S.   Bhawandeep, U.   Bhowmik, D.   Dey, S.   Dutta, S.   Maity, M.   Mondal, K.   Nandan, S.   Purohit, A.   Rout, P. K.   Saha, G.   Sarkar, S.   Sarkar, T.   Sharan, M.   Singh, B.   Thakur, S.   Behera, P. K.   Kalbhor, P.   Muhammad, A.   Pujahari, P. R.   Sikdar, A. K.   Chudasama, R.   Dutta, D.   Jha, V   Kumar, V   Mishra, D. K.   Netrakanti, P. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Aziz, T.   Bhat, M. A.   Dugad, S.   Mohanty, G. B.   Sur, N.   KumarVerma, Ravindra   Banerjee, S.   Chatterjee, S.   Das, P.   Guchait, M.   Karmakar, S.   Kumar, S.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Sahoo, N.   Sawant, S.   Dube, S.   Hegde, V   Kapoor, A.   Kothekar, K.   Pandey, S.   Rane, A.   Rastogi, A.   Chenarani, S.   Tadavani, E. Eskandari   Etesami, S. M.   Khakzad, M.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Naseri, M.   Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei   Felcini, M.   Grunewald, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Calabria, C.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   Cristella, L.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Di Florio, A.   Fiore, L.   Gelmi, A.   Iaselli, G.   Ince, M.   Lezki, S.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Miniello, G.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Radogna, R.   Ranieri, A.   Selvaggi, G.   Silvestris, L.   Venditti, R.   Verwilligen, P.   Abbiendi, G.   Battilana, C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Borgonovi, L.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Campanini, R.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Ciocca, C.   Codispoti, G.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fontanesi, E.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Iemmi, F.   Lo Meo, S.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Navarria, F. L.   Perrotta, A.   Primavera, F.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Tosi, N.   Albergo, S.   Costa, S.   Di Mattia, A.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Ceccarelli, R.   Chatterjee, K.   Ciulli, V   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Latino, G.   Lenzi, P.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Sguazzoni, G.   Strom, D.   Viliani, L.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Piccolo, D.   Bozzo, M.   Ferro, F.   Mulargia, R.   Robutti, E.   Tosi, S.   Benaglia, A.   Beschi, A.   Brivio, F.   Ciriolo, V   Di Guida, S.   Dinardo, M. E.   Dini, P.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Ghezzi, A.   Govoni, P.   Guzzi, L.   Malberti, M.   Malvezzi, S.   Menasce, D.   Monti, F.   Moroni, L.   Ortona, G.   Paganoni, M.   Pedrini, D.   Ragazzi, S.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Zuolo, D.   Buontempo, S.   Cavallo, N.   De Iorio, A.   Di Crescenzo, A.   Fabozzi, F.   Fienga, F.   Galati, G.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Paolucci, P.   Rossi, B.   Sciacca, C.   Voevodina, E.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Boletti, A.   Bragagnolo, A.   Carlin, R.   Checchia, P.   Manzano, P. De Castro   Dorigo, T.   Dosselli, U.   Gasparini, F.   Gasparini, U.   Gozzelino, A.   Hoh, S. Y.   Lujan, P.   Margoni, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Pazzini, J.   Pozzobon, N.   Presilla, M.   Ronchese, P.   Rossin, R.   Simonetto, F.   Tiko, A.   Tosi, M.   Zanetti, M.   Zotto, P.   Zumerle, G.   Braghieri, A.   Montagna, P.   Ratti, S. P.   Re, V   Ressegotti, M.   Riccardi, C.   Salvini, P.   Vai, I   Vitulo, P.   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Cecchi, C.   Ciangottini, D.   Fan, L.   Lariccia, P.   Leonardi, R.   Manoni, E.   Mantovani, G.   Mariani, V   Menichelli, M.   Rossi, A.   Santocchia, A.   Spiga, D.   Androsov, K.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Bertacchi, V   Bianchini, L.   Boccali, T.   Castaldi, R.   Ciocci, M. A.   Dell'Orso, R.   Fedi, G.   Giannini, L.   Giassi, A.   Grippo, M. T.   Ligabue, F.   Manca, E.   Mandorli, G.   Messineo, A.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Rolandi, G.   Chowdhury, S. Roy   Scribano, A.   Spagnolo, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Turini, N.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. G.   Cavallari, F.   Cipriani, M.   Del Re, D.   Di Marco, E.   Diemoz, M.   Longo, E.   Marzocchi, B.   Meridiani, P.   Organtini, G.   Pandolfi, F.   Paramatti, R.   Quaranta, C.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Santanastasio, F.   Soffi, L.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Bartosik, N.   Bellan, R.   Biino, C.   Cappati, A.   Cartiglia, N.   Cometti, S.   Costa, M.   Covarelli, R.   Demaria, N.   Kiani, B.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V   Monteil, E.   Monteno, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Pacher, L.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Angioni, G. L. Pinna   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Salvatico, R.   Sola, V   Solano, A.   Soldi, D.   Staiano, A.   Belforte, S.   Candelise, V   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Da Rold, A.   Della Ricca, G.   Vazzoler, F.   Zanetti, A.   Kim, B.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, M. S.   Lee, J.   Lee, S. W.   Moon, C. S.   Oh, Y. D.   Pak, S., I   Sekmen, S.   Son, D. C.   Yang, Y. C.   Kim, H.   Moon, D. H.   Oh, G.   Francois, B.   Kim, T. J.   Park, J.   Cho, S.   Choi, S.   Go, Y.   Gyun, D.   Ha, S.   Hong, B.   Lee, K.   Lee, K. S.   Lim, J.   Park, S. K.   Roh, Y.   Goh, J.   Kim, H. S.   Almond, J.   Bhyun, J. H.   Choi, J.   Jeon, S.   Kim, J.   Kim, J. S.   Lee, H.   Lee, S.   Nam, K.   Oh, M.   Oh, S. B.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Yang, U. K.   Yoo, H. D.   Yoon, I   Yu, G. B.   Jeon, D.   Kim, J. H.   Lee, J. S. H.   Park, I. C.   Watson, I   Choi, Y.   Hwang, C.   Jeong, Y.   Lee, Y.   Yu, I   Veckalns, V.   Dudenas, V   Juodagalvis, A.   Tamulaitis, G.   Vaitkus, J.   Ibrahim, Z. A.   Idris, F. Mohamad   Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan   Yusli, M. N.   Zolkapli, Z.   Benitez, J. F.   Castaneda Hernandez, A.   Murillo Quijada, J. A.   Valencia Palomo, L.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De La Cruz-Burelo, E.   Heredia-De La Cruz, I   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Carrillo Moreno, S.   Oropeza Barrera, C.   Ramirez-Garcia, M.   Vazquez Valencia, F.   Eysermans, J.   Pedraza, I   Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.   Uribe Estrada, C.   Morelos Pineda, A.   Raicevic, N.   Krofcheck, D.   Bheesette, S.   Butler, P. H.   Ahmad, A.   Hassan, Q.   Hoorani, H. R.   Khan, W. A.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Waqas, M.   Avati, V   Grzanka, L.   Malawski, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Bluj, M.   Boimska, B.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Szleper, M.   Zalewski, P.   Bunkowski, K.   Byszuk, A.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Misiura, M.   Olszewski, M.   Pyskir, A.   Walczak, M.   Araujo, M.   Bargassa, P.   Bastos, D.   Di Francesco, A.   Faccioli, P.   Galinhas, B.   Gallinaro, M.   Hollar, J.   Leonardo, N.   Seixas, J.   Shchelina, K.   Strong, G.   Toldaiev, O.   Varela, J.   Afanasiev, S.   Bunin, P.   Gavrilenko, M.   Golutvin, I   Gorbunov, I   Kamenev, A.   Karjavine, V   Lanev, A.   Malakhov, A.   Matveev, V   Moisenz, P.   Palichik, V   Perelygin, V   Savina, M.   Shmatov, S.   Shulha, S.   Skatchkov, N.   Smirnov, V   Voytishin, N.   Zarubin, A.   Chtchipounov, L.   Golovtsov, V   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V   Kuznetsova, E.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V   Oreshkin, V   Smirnov, I   Sosnov, D.   Sulimov, V   Uvarov, L.   Vorobyev, A.   Andreev, Yu   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Karneyeu, A.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Pashenkov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V   Gavrilov, V   Lychkovskaya, N.   Nikitenko, A.   Popov, V   Pozdnyakov, I   Safronov, G.   Spiridonov, A.   Stepennov, A.   Toms, M.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Aushev, T.   Bychkova, O.   Chistov, R.   Danilov, M.   Polikarpov, S.   Tarkovskii, E.   Andreev, V   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I   Kirakosyan, M.   Terkulov, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Ershov, A.   Gribushin, A.   Klyukhin, V   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I   Obraztsov, S.   Petrushanko, S.   Savrin, V   Snigirev, A.   Barnyakov, A.   Blinov, V   Dimova, T.   Kardapoltsev, L.   Skovpen, Y.   Azhgirey, I   Bayshev, I   Bitioukov, S.   Kachanov, V   Konstantinov, D.   Mandrik, P.   Petrov, V   Ryutin, R.   Slabospitskii, S.   Sobol, A.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Babaev, A.   Iuzhakov, A.   Okhotnikov, V   Borchsh, V   Ivanchenko, V   Tcherniaev, E.   Adzic, P.   Cirkovic, P.   Devetak, D.   Dordevic, M.   Milenovic, P.   Milosevic, J.   Stojanovic, M.   Aguilar-Benitez, M.   Alcaraz Maestre, J.   Alvarez Fernandez, A.   Bachiller, I   Barrio Luna, M.   Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.   Carrillo Montoya, C. A.   Cepeda, M.   Cerrada, M.   Colino, N.   De La Cruz, B.   Delgado Peris, A.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M., I   Moran, D.   Tobar, A. Navarro   Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.   Puerta Pelayo, J.   Redondo, I   Romero, L.   Sanchez Navas, S.   Soares, M. S.   Triossi, A.   Willmott, C.   Albajar, C.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Alvarez Gonzalez, B.   Cuevas, J.   Erice, C.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Folgueras, S.   Gonzalez Caballero, I   Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R.   Palencia Cortezon, E.   Rodriguez Bouza, V   Sanchez Cruz, S.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Chazin Quero, B.   Duarte Campderros, J.   Fernandez, M.   Fernandez Manteca, P. J.   Garcia Alonso, A.   Gomez, G.   Martinez Rivero, C.   Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, P.   Matorras, F.   Piedra Gomez, J.   Prieels, C.   Rodrigo, T.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Russo, L.   Scodellaro, L.   Trevisani, N.   Vila, I   Vizan Garcia, J. M.   Malagalage, K.   Dharmaratna, W. G. D.   Wickramage, N.   Abbaneo, D.   Akgun, B.   Auffray, E.   Auzinger, G.   Baechler, J.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Bendavid, J.   Bianco, M.   Bocci, A.   Bossini, E.   Botta, C.   Brondolin, E.   Camporesi, T.   Caratelli, A.   Cerminara, G.   Chapon, E.   Cucciati, G.   d'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   Daci, N.   Daponte, V   David, A.   Davignon, O.   De Roeck, A.   Deelen, N.   Deile, M.   Dobson, M.   Dunser, M.   Dupont, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Fallavollita, F.   Fasanella, D.   Franzoni, G.   Fulcher, J.   Funk, W.   Giani, S.   Gigi, D.   Gilbert, A.   Gill, K.   Glege, F.   Gruchala, M.   Guilbaud, M.   Gulhan, D.   Hegeman, J.   Heidegger, C.   Iiyama, Y.   Innocente, V   Janot, P.   Karacheban, O.   Kaspar, J.   Kieseler, J.   Krammer, M.   Lange, C.   Lecoq, P.   Loureno, C.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Massironi, A.   Meijers, F.   Merlin, J. A.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Moortgat, F.   Mulders, M.   Ngadiuba, J.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Orfanelli, S.   Orsini, L.   Pantaleo, F.   Pape, L.   Perez, E.   Peruzzi, M.   Petrilli, A.   Petrucciani, G.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Pitters, F. M.   Rabady, D.   Racz, A.   Rovere, M.   Sakulin, H.   Schfer, C.   Schwick, C.   Selvaggi, M.   Silva, P.   Snoeys, W.   Sphicas, P.   Steggemann, J.   Tavolaro, V. R.   Treille, D.   Tsirou, A.   Vartak, A.   Verzetti, M.   Zeuner, W. D.   Caminada, L.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Rohe, T.   Wiederkehr, S. A.   Backhaus, M.   Berger, P.   Chernyavskaya, N.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donega, M.   Dorfer, C.   Espinosa, T. A. Gomez   Grab, C.   Hits, D.   Klijnsma, T.   Lustermann, W.   Manzoni, R. A.   Marionneau, M.   Meinhard, M. T.   Micheli, F.   Musella, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pauss, F.   Perrin, G.   Perrozzi, L.   Pigazzini, S.   Reichmann, M.   Reissel, C.   Reitenspiess, T.   Ruini, D.   Becerra, D. A. Sanz   Schonenberger, M.   Shchutska, L.   Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka   Wallny, R.   Zhu, D. H.   Aarrestad, T. K.   Amsler, C.   Brzhechko, D.   Canelli, M. F.   De Cosa, A.   Del Burgo, R.   Donato, S.   Kilminster, B.   Leontsinis, S.   Mikuni, V. M.   Neutelings, I   Rauco, G.   Robmann, P.   Salerno, D.   Schweiger, K.   Seitz, C.   Takahashi, Y.   Wertz, S.   Zucchetta, A.   Doan, T. H.   Kuo, C. M.   Lin, W.   Roy, A.   Yu, S. S.   Chang, P.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Chen, P. H.   Hou, W-S   Li, Y. Y.   Lu, R-S   Paganis, E.   Psallidas, A.   Steen, A.   Asavapibhop, B.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Srimanobhas, N.   Suwonjandee, N.   Bat, A.   Boran, F.   Cerci, S.   Damarseckin, S.   Demiroglu, Z. S.   Dolek, F.   Dozen, C.   Dumanoglu, I   Gokbulut, G.   GurpinarGuler, Emine   Guler, Y.   Hos, I   Isik, C.   Kangal, E. E.   Kara, O.   Topaksu, A. Kayis   Kiminsu, U.   Oglakci, M.   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Ozturk, S.   Simsek, A. E.   Cerci, D. Sunar   Tok, U. G.   Turkcapar, S.   Zorbakir, I. S.   Zorbilmez, C.   Isildak, B.   Karapinar, G.   Yalvac, M.   Atakisi, I. O.   Gulmez, E.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Kaynak, B.   Ozcelik, O.   Tekten, S.   Yetkin, E. A.   Cakir, A.   Komurcu, Y.   Sen, S.   Ozkorucuklu, S.   Grynyov, B.   Levchuk, L.   Ball, F.   Bhal, E.   Bologna, S.   Brooke, J. J.   Burns, D.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Flacher, H.   Goldstein, J.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Kreczko, L.   Paramesvaran, S.   Penning, B.   Sakuma, T.   El Nasr-Storey, S. Seif   Smith, D.   Smith, V. J.   Taylor, J.   Titterton, A.   Bell, K. W.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Cieri, D.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Linacre, J.   Manolopoulos, K.   Newbold, D. M.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Reis, T.   Schuh, T.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Thea, A.   Tomalin, I. R.   Williams, T.   Womersley, W. J.   Bainbridge, R.   Bloch, P.   Borg, J.   Breeze, S.   Buchmuller, O.   Bundock, A.   SinghChahal, Gurpreet   Colling, D.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   Della Negra, M.   Di Maria, R.   Everaerts, P.   Hall, G.   Iles, G.   James, T.   Komm, M.   Laner, C.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A-M   Malik, S.   Martelli, A.   Milosevic, V   Nash, J.   Palladino, V   Pesaresi, M.   Raymond, D. M.   Richards, A.   Rose, A.   Scott, E.   Seez, C.   Shtipliyski, A.   Stoye, M.   Strebler, T.   Summers, S.   Tapper, A.   Uchida, K.   Virdee, T.   Wardle, N.   Winterbottom, D.   Wright, J.   Zecchinelli, A. G.   Zenz, S. C.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Mackay, C. K.   Morton, A.   Reid, I. D.   Teodorescu, L.   Zahid, S.   Call, K.   Dittmann, J.   Hatakeyama, K.   Madrid, C.   McMaster, B.   Pastika, N.   Smith, C.   Bartek, R.   Dominguez, A.   Uniyal, R.   Buccilli, A.   Cooper, S., I   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   West, C.   Arcaro, D.   Bose, T.   Demiragli, Z.   Gastler, D.   Girgis, S.   Pinna, D.   Richardson, C.   Rohlf, J.   Sperka, D.   Suarez, I   Sulak, L.   Zou, D.   Benelli, G.   Burkle, B.   Coubez, X.   Cutts, D.   Duh, Y. T.   Hadley, M.   Hakala, J.   Heintz, U.   Hogan, J. M.   Kwok, K. H. M.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Mao, Z.   Narain, M.   Sagir, S.   Syarif, R.   Usai, E.   Yu, D.   Band, R.   Brainerd, C.   Breedon, R.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Erbacher, R.   Flores, C.   Funk, G.   Jensen, F.   Ko, W.   Kukral, O.   Lander, R.   Mulhearn, M.   Pellett, D.   Pilot, J.   Shi, M.   Stolp, D.   Taylor, D.   Tos, K.   Tripathi, M.   Wang, Z.   Zhang, F.   Bachtis, M.   Bravo, C.   Cousins, R.   Dasgupta, A.   Florent, A.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Mccoll, N.   Nash, W. A.   Regnard, S.   Saltzberg, D.   Schnaible, C.   Stone, B.   Valuev, V.   Burt, K.   Clare, R.   Gary, J. W.   Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi   Hanson, G.   Karapostoli, G.   Kennedy, E.   Long, O. R.   Negrete, M. Olmedo   Paneva, M., I   Si, W.   Wang, L.   Wei, H.   Wimpenny, S.   Yates, B. R.   Zhang, Y.   Branson, J. G.   Cittolin, S.   Derdzinski, M.   Gerosa, R.   Gilbert, D.   Hashemi, B.   Klein, D.   Krutelyov, V   Letts, J.   Masciovecchio, M.   May, S.   Padhi, S.   Pieri, M.   Sharma, V   Tadel, M.   Wurthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Della Porta, G. Zevi   Amin, N.   Bhandari, R.   Campagnari, C.   Citron, M.   Dutta, V   Sevilla, M. Franco   Gouskos, L.   Incandela, J.   Marsh, B.   Mei, H.   Ovcharova, A.   Qu, H.   Richman, J.   Sarica, U.   Stuart, D.   Wang, S.   Yoo, J.   Anderson, D.   Bornheim, A.   Cerri, O.   Dutta, I   Lawhorn, J. M.   Lu, N.   Mao, J.   Newman, H. B.   Nguyen, T. Q.   Pata, J.   Spiropulu, M.   Vlimant, J. R.   Xie, S.   Zhang, Z.   Zhu, R. Y.   Andrews, M. B.   Ferguson, T.   Mudholkar, T.   Paulini, M.   Sun, M.   Vorobiev, I   Weinberg, M.   Cumalat, J. P.   Ford, W. T.   Johnson, A.   MacDonald, E.   Mulholland, T.   Patel, R.   Perloff, A.   Stenson, K.   Ulmer, K. A.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chaves, J.   Cheng, Y.   Chu, J.   Datta, A.   Frankenthal, A.   Mcdermott, K.   Mirman, N.   Patterson, J. R.   Quach, D.   Rinkevicius, A.   Ryd, A.   Tan, S. M.   Tao, Z.   Thom, J.   Wittich, P.   Zientek, M.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Alyari, M.   Apollinari, G.   Apresyan, A.   Apyan, A.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Canepa, A.   Cerati, G. B.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cremonesi, M.   Duarte, J.   Elvira, V. D.   Freeman, J.   Gecse, Z.   Gottschalk, E.   Gray, L.   Green, D.   Grnendahl, S.   Gutsche, O.   ReinsvoldHall, Allison   Hanlon, J.   Harris, R. M.   Hasegawa, S.   Heller, R.   Hirschauer, J.   Jayatilaka, B.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Klima, B.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Kreis, B.   Lammel, S.   Lewis, J.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Liu, M.   Liu, T.   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Marraffino, J. M.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Merkel, P.   Mrenna, S.   Nahn, S.   O'Dell, V   Papadimitriou, V   Pedro, K.   Pena, C.   Rakness, G.   Ravera, F.   Ristori, L.   Schneider, B.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Smith, N.   Soha, A.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Stoynev, S.   Strait, J.   Strobbe, N.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Tran, N., V   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vernieri, C.   Verzocchi, M.   Vidal, R.   Wang, M.   Weber, H. A.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bortignon, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Cadamuro, L.   Carnes, A.   Cherepanov, V   Curry, D.   Errico, F.   Field, R. D.   Gleyzer, S., V   Joshi, B. M.   Kim, M.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Lo, K. H.   Ma, P.   Matchev, K.   Menendez, N.   Mitselmakher, G.   Rosenzweig, D.   Shi, K.   Wang, J.   Zuo, X.   Joshi, Y. R.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V   Johnson, K. F.   Khurana, R.   Kolberg, T.   Martinez, G.   Perry, T.   Prosper, H.   Schiber, C.   Yohay, R.   Zhang, J.   Baarmand, M. M.   Bhopatkar, V   Hohlmann, M.   Noonan, D.   Rahmani, M.   Saunders, M.   Yumiceva, F.   Adams, M. R.   Apanasevich, L.   Berry, D.   Betts, R. R.   Cavanaugh, R.   Chen, X.   Dittmer, S.   Evdokimov, O.   Gerber, C. E.   Hangal, D. A.   Hofman, D. J.   Jung, K.   Mills, C.   Roy, T.   Tonjes, M. B.   Varelas, N.   Wang, H.   Wang, X.   Wu, Z.   Alhusseini, M.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Dilsiz, K.   Durgut, S.   Gandrajula, R. P.   Haytmyradov, M.   Khristenko, V   Koseyan, O. K.   Merlo, J-P   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Ogul, H.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Penzo, A.   Snyder, C.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Blumenfeld, B.   Cocoros, A.   Eminizer, N.   Fehling, D.   Feng, L.   Gritsan, A., V   Hung, W. T.   Maksimovic, P.   Roskes, J.   Swartz, M.   Xiao, M.   Barrera, C. Baldenegro   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Boren, S.   Bowen, J.   Bylinkin, A.   Isidori, T.   Khalil, S.   King, J.   Krintiras, G.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Lindsey, C.   Majumder, D.   Mcbrayer, W.   Minafra, N.   Murray, M.   Rogan, C.   Royon, C.   Sanders, S.   Schmitz, E.   Takaki, J. D. Tapia   Williams, J.   Wilson, G.   Duric, S.   Ivanov, A.   Kaadze, K.   Kim, D.   Maravin, Y.   Mendis, D. R.   Mitchell, T.   Modak, A.   Mohammadi, A.   Rebassoo, F.   Wright, D.   Baden, A.   Baron, O.   Belloni, A.   Eno, S. C.   Feng, Y.   Hadley, N. J.   Jabeen, S.   Jeng, G. Y.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kunkle, J.   Mignerey, A. C.   Nabili, S.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Seidel, M.   Shin, Y. H.   Skuja, A.   Tonwar, S. C.   Wong, K.   Abercrombie, D.   Allen, B.   Baty, A.   Bi, R.   Brandt, S.   Busza, W.   Cali, I. A.   DAlfonso, M.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Harris, P.   Hsu, D.   Hu, M.   Klute, M.   Kovalskyi, D.   Lee, Y-J   Luckey, P. D.   Maier, B.   Marini, A. C.   Mcginn, C.   Mironov, C.   Narayanan, S.   Niu, X.   Paus, C.   Rankin, D.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Shi, Z.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Sumorok, K.   Tatar, K.   Velicanu, D.   Wang, T. W.   Wyslouch, B.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Chatterjee, R. M.   Evans, A.   Guts, S.   Hansen, P.   Hiltbrand, J.   Kalafut, S.   Kubota, Y.   Lesko, Z.   Mans, J.   Rusack, R.   Wadud, M. A.   Acosta, J. G.   Oliveros, S.   Bloom, K.   Claes, D. R.   Fangmeier, C.   Finco, L.   Golf, F.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Kamalieddin, R.   Kravchenko, I   Siado, J. E.   Snow, G. R.   Stieger, B.   Agarwal, G.   Harrington, C.   Iashvili, I.   Kharchilava, A.   Mclean, C.   Nguyen, D.   Parker, A.   Pekkanen, J.   Rappoccio, S.   Roozbahani, B.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Freer, C.   Haddad, Y.   Hortiangtham, A.   Madigan, G.   Morse, D. M.   Orimoto, T.   Skinnari, L.   Tishelman-Charny, A.   Wamorkar, T.   Wang, B.   Wisecarver, A.   Wood, D.   Bueghly, J.   Gunter, T.   Hahn, K. A.   Odell, N.   Schmitt, M. H.   Sung, K.   Trovato, M.   Velasco, M.   Bucci, R.   Dev, N.   Goldouzian, R.   Hildreth, M.   Anampa, K. Hurtado   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Lannon, K.   Li, W.   Loukas, N.   Marinelli, N.   Mcalister, I   Meng, F.   Mueller, C.   Musienko, Y.   Planer, M.   Ruchti, R.   Siddireddy, P.   Smith, G.   Taroni, S.   Wayne, M.   Wightman, A.   Wolf, M.   Woodard, A.   Alimena, J.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Flowers, S.   Francis, B.   Hill, C.   Ji, W.   Lefeld, A.   Ling, T. Y.   Winer, B. L.   Cooperstein, S.   Dezoort, G.   Elmer, P.   Hardenbrook, J.   Haubrich, N.   Higginbotham, S.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Kwan, S.   Lange, D.   Lucchini, M. T.   Luo, J.   Marlow, D.   Mei, K.   Ojalvo, I   Olsen, J.   Palmer, C.   Pirou, P.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Norberg, S.   Barker, A.   Barnes, V. E.   Das, S.   Gutay, L.   Jones, M.   Jung, A. W.   Khatiwada, A.   Mahakud, B.   Miller, D. H.   Negro, G.   Neumeister, N.   Peng, C. C.   Piperov, S.   Qiu, H.   Schulte, J. F.   Sun, J.   Wang, F.   Xiao, R.   Xie, W.   Cheng, T.   Dolen, J.   Parashar, N.   Ecklund, K. M.   Freed, S.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Kilpatrick, M.   Kumar, Arun   Padley, B. P.   Redjimi, R.   Roberts, J.   Rorie, J.   Shi, W.   Leiton, A. G. Stahl   Tu, Z.   Zhang, A.   Bodek, A.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Dulemba, J. L.   Fallon, C.   Ferbel, T.   Galanti, M.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Han, J.   Hindrichs, O.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Ranken, E.   Tan, P.   Taus, R.   Chiarito, B.   Chou, J. P.   Gandrakota, A.   Gershtein, Y.   Halkiadakis, E.   Hart, A.   Heindl, M.   Hughes, E.   Kaplan, S.   Kyriacou, S.   Laflotte, I   Lath, A.   Montalvo, R.   Nash, K.   Osherson, M.   Saka, H.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Sheffield, D.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Thomassen, P.   Acharya, H.   Delannoy, A. G.   Heideman, J.   Riley, G.   Spanier, S.   Bouhali, O.   Celik, A.   Dalchenko, M.   De Mattia, M.   Delgado, A.   Dildick, S.   Eusebi, R.   Gilmore, J.   Huang, T.   Kamon, T.   Luo, S.   Marley, D.   Mueller, R.   Overton, D.   Pernie, L.   Rathjens, D.   Safonov, A.   Akchurin, N.   Damgov, J.   De Guio, F.   Kunori, S.   Lamichhane, K.   Mengke, T.   Muthumuni, S.   Peltola, T.   Undleeb, S.   Volobouev, I   Whitbeck, A.   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Janjam, R.   Johns, W.   Maguire, C.   Melo, A.   Ni, H.   Padeken, K.   Romeo, F.   Sheldon, P.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Verweij, M.   Arenton, M. W.   Barria, P.   Cox, B.   Cummings, G.   Hirosky, R.   Joyce, M.   Ledovskoy, A.   Neu, C.   Tannenwald, B.   Wolfe, E.   Xia, F.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Poudyal, N.   Sturdy, J.   Thapa, P.   Zaleski, S.   Buchanan, J.   Caillol, C.   Carlsmith, D.   Dasu, S.   De Bruyn, I   Dodd, L.   Fiori, F.   Galloni, C.   Gomber, B.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Hussain, U.   Klabbers, P.   Lanaro, A.   Loeliger, A.   Long, K.   Loveless, R.   Sreekala, J. Madhusudanan   Ruggles, T.   Savin, A.   Smith, W. H.   Teague, D.   Trembath-Reichert, S.   Woods, N.  

    A search for decays of the Higgs and Z boson to pairs of J/psi or Y(nS)(n =3D 1, 2, 3) mesons, with their subsequent decay to mu(+)mu(-) pairs, is presented. The analysis uses data from proton-proton collisions at root s =3D 13 TeV, collected with the CMS detector at the LHC in 2017 and corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 37.5 fb(-1). While an observation of such a decay with this sample would indicate the presence of physics beyond the standard model, no significant excess is observed. Upper limits at 95% confidence level are placed on the branching fractions of these decays. In the J/psi pair channel, the limits are 1.8 x 10(-3) and 2.2 x 10(-6) for the Higgs and Z boson, respectively, while in the combined Y(nS) pair channel, the limits are 1.4 x 10(-3) and 1.5 x 10(-6), respectively, when the mesons from the Higgs and Z boson decay are assumed to be unpolarized. When fully longitudinal and transverse polarizations are considered the limits reduce by about 22-29% and increase by about 10-13%, respectively. (C) 2019 The Author(s). Published by Elsevier B.V.
    Download Collect
  • Observation of the Lambda(0)(b) -> chi(c1) (3872)pK(-) decay

    Aaij, R.   Beteta, C. Abellan   Adeva, B.   Adinolfi, M.   Aidala, C. A.   Ajaltouni, Z.   Akar, S.   Albicocco, P.   Albrecht, J.   Alessio, F.   Alexander, M.   Albero, A. Alfonso   Alkhazov, G.   Cartelle, P. Alvarez   Alves, A. A., Jr.   Amato, S.   Amerio, S.   Amhis, Y.   An, L.   Anderlini, L.   Andreassi, G.   Andreotti, M.   Andrews, J. E.   Archilli, F.   d'Argent, P.   Romeu, J. Arnau   Artamonov, A.   Artuso, M.   Arzymatov, K.   Aslanides, E.   Atzeni, M.   Audurier, B.   Bachmann, S.   Back, J. J.   Baker, S.   Balagura, V.   Baldini, W.   Baranov, A.   Barlow, R. J.   Barrand, G. C.   Barsuk, S.   Barter, W.   Bartolini, M.   baryshnikov, F.   Batozskaya, V.   Batsukh, B.   Battig, A.   Battista, V.   Bay, A.   Beddow, J.   Bedeschi, F.   Bediaga, I.   Beiter, A.   Bel, L. J.   Belin, S.   Beliy, N.   Bellee, V.   Belloli, N.   Belous, K.   Belyaev, I.   Ben-Haim, E.   Bencivenni, G.   Benson, S.   Beranek, S.   Berezhnoy, A.   Bernet, R.   Berninghoff, D.   Bertholet, E.   Bertolin, A.   Betancourt, C.   Betti, F.   Bettler, M. O.   van Beuzekom, M.   Bezshyiko, Ia.   Bhasin, S.   Bhom, J.   Bifani, S.   Billoir, P.   Birnkraut, A.   Bizzeti, A.   Bjorn, M.   Blago, M. P.   Blake, T.   Blanc, F.   Blusk, S.   Bobulska, D.   Bocci, V.   Boente Garcia, O.   Boettcher, T.   Bondar, A.   Bondar, N.   Borghi, S.   Borisyak, M.   Borsato, M.   Bossu, F.   Boubdir, M.   Bowcock, T. J. V.   Bozzi, C.   Braun, S.   Brodski, M.   Brodzicka, J.   Gonzalo, A. Brossa   Brundu, D.   Buchanan, E.   Buonaura, A.   Burr, C.   Bursche, A.   Buytaert, J.   Byczynski, W.   Cadeddu, S.   Cai, H.   Calabrese, R.   Calladine, R.   Calvi, M.   Calvo Gomez, M.   Camboni, A.   Campana, P.   Perez, D. H. Campora   Capriotti, L.   Carbone, A.   Carboni, G.   Cardinale, R.   Cardini, A.   Carniti, P.   Carvalho Akiba, K.   Casse, G.   Cassina, L.   Cattaneo, M.   Cavallero, G.   Cenci, R.   Chamont, D.   Chapman, M. G.   Charles, M.   Charpentier, Ph.   Chatzikonstantinidis, G.   Chefdeville, M.   Chekalina, V.   Chen, C.   Chen, S.   Chitic, S. -G.   Chobanova, V.   Chrzaszcz, M.   Chubykin, A.   Ciambrone, P.   Cid Vidal, X.   Ciezarek, G.   Cindolo, F.   Clarke, P. E. L.   Clemencic, M.   Cliff, H. V.   Closier, J.   Coco, V.   Coelho, J. A. B.   Cogan, J.   Cogneras, E.   Cojocariu, L.   Collins, P.   Colombo, T.   Comerma-Montells, A.   Contu, A.   Coombs, G.   Coquereau, S.   Corti, G.   Corvo, M.   Sobral, C. M. Costa   Couturier, B.   Cowan, G. A.   Craik, D. C.   Crocombe, A.   Cruz Torres, M.   Currie, R.   D'Ambrosio, C.   Da Cunha Marinho, F.   Da Silva, C. L.   Dall'Occo, E.   Dalseno, J.   Danilina, A.   Davis, A.   Francisco, O. De Aguiar   De Bruyn, K.   De Capua, S.   De Cian, M.   De Miranda, J. M.   De Paula, L.   De Serio, M.   De Simone, P.   Dean, C. T.   Decamp, D.   Del Buono, L.   Delaney, B.   Dembinski, H. -P.   Demmer, M.   Dendek, A.   Derkach, D.   Deschamps, O.   Desse, F.   Dettori, F.   Dey, B.   Di Canto, A.   Di Nezza, P.   Didenko, S.   Dijkstra, H.   Dordei, F.   Dorigo, M.   Dosil Suarez, A.   Douglas, L.   Dovbnya, A.   Dreimanis, K.   Dufour, L.   Dujany, G.   Durante, P.   Durham, J. M.   Dutta, D.   Dzhelyadin, R.   Dziewiecki, M.   Dziurda, A.   Dzyuba, A.   Easo, S.   Egede, U.   Egorychev, V.   Eidelman, S.   Eisenhardt, S.   Eitschberger, U.   Ekelhof, R.   Eklund, L.   Ely, S.   Ene, A.   Escher, S.   Esen, S.   Evans, T.   Falabella, A.   Farley, N.   Farry, S.   Fazzini, D.   Declara, P. Fernandez   Fernandez Prieto, A.   Ferrari, F.   Lopes, L. Ferreira   Ferreira Rodrigues, F.   Ferro-Luzzi, M.   Filippov, S.   Fini, R. A.   Fiorini, M.   Firlej, M.   Fitzpatrick, C.   Fiutowski, T.   Fleuret, F.   Fontana, M.   Fontanelli, F.   Forty, R.   Lima, V. Franco   Frank, M.   Frei, C.   Fu, J.   Funk, W.   Farber, C.   Feo, M.   Gabriel, E.   Gallas Torreira, A.   Galli, D.   Gallorini, S.   Gambetta, S.   Gan, Y.   Gandelman, M.   Gandini, P.   Gao, Y.   Garcia Martin, L. M.   Garcia Plana, B.   Pardinas, J. Garcia   Tico, J. Garra   Garrido, L.   Gascon, D.   Gaspar, C.   Gavardi, L.   Gazzoni, G.   Gerick, D.   Gersabeck, E.   Gersabeck, M.   Gershon, T.   Gerstel, D.   Ghez, Ph.   Gibson, V.   Girard, O. G.   Gironella Gironell, P.   Giubega, L.   Gizdov, K.   Gligorov, V. V.   Golubkov, D.   Golutvin, A.   Gomes, A.   Gorelov, I. V.   Gotti, C.   Govorkova, E.   Grabowski, J. P.   Graciani Diaz, R.   Cardoso, L. A. Granado   Grauges, E.   Graverini, E.   Graziani, G.   Grecu, A.   Greim, R.   Griffith, P.   Grillo, L.   Gruber, L.   Cazon, B. R. Gruberg   Gruenberg, O.   Gu, C.   Gushchin, E.   Guth, A.   Guz, Yu.   Gys, T.   Gobel, C.   Hadavizadeh, T.   Hadjivasiliou, C.   Haefeli, G.   Haen, C.   Haines, S. C.   Hamilton, B.   Han, X.   Hancock, T. H.   Hansmann-Menzemer, S.   Harnew, N.   Harrison, T.   Hasse, C.   Hatch, M.   He, J.   Hecker, M.   Heinicke, K.   Heister, A.   Hennessy, K.   Henry, L.   van Herwijnen, E.   Heuel, J.   Hess, M.   Hicheur, A.   Charman, R. Hidalgo   Hill, D.   Hilton, M.   Hopchev, P. H.   Hu, J.   Hu, W.   Huang, W.   Huard, Z. C.   Hulsbergen, W.   Humair, T.   Hushchyn, M.   Hutchcroft, D.   Hynds, D.   Ibis, P.   Idzik, M.   Ilten, P.   Inglessi, A.   Inyakin, A.   Ivshin, K.   Jacobsson, R.   Jalocha, J.   Jans, E.   Jashal, B. K.   Jawahery, A.   Jiang, F.   John, M.   Johnson, D.   Jones, C. R.   Joram, C.   Jost, B.   Jurik, N.   Kandybei, S.   Karacson, M.   Kariuki, J. M.   Karodia, S.   Kazeev, N.   Kecke, M.   Keizer, F.   Kelsey, M.   Kenzie, M.   Ketel, T.   Khairullin, E.   Khanji, B.   Khurewathanakul, C.   Kim, K. E.   Kirn, T.   Kirsebom, V. S.   Klaver, S.   Klimaszewski, K.   Klimkovich, T.   Koliiev, S.   Kolpin, M.   Kopecna, R.   Koppenburg, P.   Kostiuk, I.   Kotriakhova, S.   Kozeiha, M.   Kravchuk, L.   Kreps, M.   Kress, F.   Krokovny, P.   Krupa, W.   Krzemien, W.   Kucewicz, W.   Kucharczyk, M.   Kudryavtsev, V.   Kuonen, A. K.   Kvaratskheliya, T.   Lacarrere, D.   Lafferty, G.   Lai, A.   Lancierini, D.   Lanfranchi, G.   Langenbruch, C.   Latham, T.   Lazzeroni, C.   Le Gac, R.   At, Le   Lefevre, R.   Lemaitre, F.   Leroy, O.   Lesiak, T.   Leverington, B.   Li, P. -R.   Li, Y.   Li, Z.   Liang, X.   Likhomanenko, T.   Lindner, R.   Lionetto, F.   Lisovskyi, V.   Liu, G.   Liu, X.   Loh, D.   Loi, A.   Longstaff, I.   Lopes, J. H.   Lovell, G. H.   Lucchesi, D.   Lucio Martinez, M.   Lupato, A.   Luppi, E.   Lupton, O.   Lusiani, A.   Lyu, X.   Machefert, F.   Maciuc, F.   Macko, V.   Mackowiak, P.   Maddrell-Mander, S.   Maev, O.   Maguire, K.   Maisuzenko, D.   Majewski, M. W.   Malde, S.   Malecki, B.   Malinin, A.   Maltsev, T.   Manca, G.   Mancinelli, G.   Marangotto, D.   Maratas, J.   Marchand, J. F.   Marconi, U.   Benito, C. Marin   Marinangeli, M.   Marino, P.   Marks, J.   Marshall, P. J.   Martellotti, G.   Martinelli, M.   Martinez Santos, D.   Martinez Vidal, F.   Massafferri, A.   Materok, M.   Matev, R.   Mathad, A.   Mathe, Z.   Matteuzzi, C.   Mauri, A.   Maurice, E.   Maurin, B.   McCann, M.   Mcnab, A.   McNulty, R.   Mead, J. V.   Meadows, B.   Meaux, C.   Meinert, N.   Melnychuk, D.   Merk, M.   Merli, A.   Michielin, E.   Milanes, D. A.   Millard, E.   Minard, M. -N.   Minzoni, L.   Mitzel, D. S.   Mogini, A.   Moise, R. D.   Mombaecher, T.   Monroy, I. A.   Monteil, S.   Morandin, M.   Morello, G.   Morello, M. J.   Morgunova, O.   Moron, J.   Morris, A. B.   Mountain, R.   Muheim, F.   Mukherjee, M.   Mulder, M.   Murphy, C. H.   Murray, D.   Moedden, A.   Mueller, D.   Mueller, J.   Mueller, K.   Mueller, V.   Naik, P.   Nakada, T.   Nandakumar, R.   Nandi, A.   Nanut, T.   Nasteva, I.   Needham, M.   Neri, N.   Neubert, S.   Neufeld, N.   Newcombe, R.   Nguyen, T. D.   Nguyen-Mau, C.   Nieswand, S.   Niet, R.   Nikitin, N.   Nogay, A.   Nolte, N. S.   O'Hanlon, D. P.   Oblakowska-Mucha, A.   Obraztsov, V.   Oldeman, R.   Onderwater, C. J. G.   Ossowska, A.   Otalora Goicochea, J. M.   Ovsiannikova, T.   Owen, P.   Oyanguren, A.   Pais, P. R.   Pajero, T.   Palano, A.   Palutan, M.   Panshin, G.   Papanestis, A.   Pappagallo, M.   Pappalardo, L. L.   Parker, W.   Parkes, C.   Passaleva, G.   Pastore, A.   Patel, M.   Patrignani, C.   Pearce, A.   Pellegrino, A.   Penso, G.   Altarelli, M. Pepe   Perazzini, S.   Pereima, D.   Perret, P.   Pescatore, L.   Petridis, K.   Petrolini, A.   Petrov, A.   Petrucci, S.   Petruzzo, M.   Pietrzyk, B.   Pietrzyk, G.   Pikies, M.   Pili, M.   Pinci, D.   Pinzino, J.   Pisani, F.   Piucci, A.   Placinta, V.   Playfer, S.   Plews, J.   Plo Casasus, M.   Polci, F.   Lener, M. Poli   Poluektov, A.   Polukhina, N.   Polyakov, I.   Polycarpo, E.   Pomery, G. J.   Ponce, S.   Popov, A.   Popov, D.   Poslavskii, S.   Price, E.   Prisciandaro, J.   Prouve, C.   Pugatch, V.   Navarro, A. Puig   Pullen, H.   Punzi, G.   Qian, W.   Qin, J.   Quagliani, R.   Quintana, B.   Raab, N. V.   Rachwal, B.   Rademacker, J. H.   Rama, M.   Ramos Pernas, M.   Rangel, M. S.   Ratnikov, F.   Raven, G.   Salzgeber, M. Ravonel   Reboud, M.   Redi, F.   Reichert, S.   dos Reis, A. C.   Reiss, F.   Remon Alepuz, C.   Ren, Z.   Renaudin, V.   Ricciardi, S.   Richards, S.   Rinnert, K.   Robbe, P.   Robert, A.   Rodrigues, A. B.   Rodrigues, E.   Rodriguez Lopez, J. A.   Roehrken, M.   Roiser, S.   Rollings, A.   Romanovskiy, V.   Romero Vidal, A.   Rotondo, M.   Rudolph, M. S.   Ruf, T.   Ruiz Vidal, J.   Saborido Silva, J. J.   Sagidova, N.   Saitta, B.   Salustino Guimaraes, V.   Gras, C. Sanchez   Sanchez Mayordomo, C.   Sanmartin Sedes, B.   Santacesaria, R.   Santamarina Rios, C.   Santimaria, M.   Santovetti, E.   Sarpis, G.   Sarti, A.   Satriano, C.   Satta, A.   Saur, M.   Savrina, D.   Schael, S.   Schellenberg, M.   Schiller, M.   Schindler, H.   Schmelling, M.   Schmelzer, T.   Schmidt, B.   Schneider, O.   Schopper, A.   Schreiner, H. F.   Schubiger, M.   Schulte, S.   Schune, M. H.   Schwemmer, R.   Sciascia, B.   Sciubba, A.   Semennikov, A.   Sepulveda, E. S.   Sergi, A.   Serra, N.   Serrano, J.   Sestini, L.   Seuthe, A.   Seyfert, P.   Shapkin, M.   Shcheglov, Y.   Shears, T.   Shekhtman, L.   Shevchenko, V.   Shmanin, E.   Siddi, B. G.   Coutinho, R. Silva   Silva de Oliveira, L.   Simi, G.   Simone, S.   Skiba, I.   Skidmore, N.   Skwarnicki, T.   Slater, M. W.   Smeaton, J. G.   Smith, E.   Smith, I. T.   Smith, M.   Soares, M.   Soares Lavra, L.   Sokoloff, M. D.   Soler, F. J. P.   Souza De Paula, B.   Spaan, B.   Norella, E. Spadaro   Spradlin, P.   Stagni, F.   Stahl, M.   Stahl, S.   Stefko, P.   Stefkova, S.   Steinkamp, O.   Stemmle, S.   Stenyakin, O.   Stepanova, M.   Stevens, H.   Stocchi, A.   Stone, S.   Storaci, B.   Stracka, S.   Stramaglia, M. E.   Straticiuc, M.   Straumann, U.   Strokov, S.   Sun, J.   Sun, L.   Sun, Y.   Swientek, K.   Szabelski, A.   Szumlak, T.   Szymanski, M.   T'Jampens, S.   Tang, Z.   Tayduganov, A.   Tekampe, T.   Tellarini, G.   Teubert, F.   Thomas, E.   van Tilburg, J.   Tilley, M. J.   Tisserand, V.   Tobin, M.   Tolk, S.   Tomassetti, L.   Tonelli, D.   Tou, D. Y.   Tourinho Jadallah Aoude, R.   Tournefier, E.   Traill, M.   Tran, M. T.   Trisovic, A.   Tsaregorodtsev, A.   Tuci, G.   Tully, A.   Tuning, N.   Ukleja, A.   Usachov, A.   Ustyuzhanin, A.   Uwer, U.   Vagner, A.   Vagnoni, V.   Valassi, A.   Valat, S.   Valenti, G.   Gomez, R. Vazquez   Vazquez Regueiro, P.   Vecchi, S.   van Veghel, M.   Velthuis, J. J.   Veltri, M.   Veneziano, G.   Venkateswaran, A.   Vernet, M.   Veronesi, M.   Vesterinen, M.   Barbosa, J. V. Viana   Vieira, D.   Vieites Diaz, M.   Viemann, H.   Vilasis-Cardona, X.   Vitkovskiy, A.   Vitti, M.   Volkov, V.   Vollhardt, A.   Bruch, D. Vom   Voneki, B.   Vorobyev, A.   Vorobyev, V.   Voropaev, N.   de Vries, J. A.   Sierra, C. Vazquez   Waldi, R.   Walsh, J.   Wang, J.   Wang, M.   Wang, Y.   Wang, Z.   Ward, D. R.   Wark, H. M.   Watson, N. K.   Websdale, D.   Weiden, A.   Weisser, C.   Whitehead, M.   Wilkinson, G.   Wilkinson, M.   Williams, I.   Williams, M. R. J.   Williams, M.   Williams, T.   Wilson, F. F.   Winn, M.   Wislicki, W.   Witek, M.   Wormser, G.   Wotton, S. A.   Wyllie, K.   Xiao, D.   Xie, Y.   Xu, A.   Xu, M.   Xu, Q.   Xu, Z.   Xu, Z.   Yang, Z.   Yang, Z.   Yao, Y.   Yeomans, L. E.   Yin, H.   Yu, J.   Yuan, X.   Yushchenko, O.   Zarebski, K. A.   Zavertyaev, M.   Zhang, D.   Zhang, L.   Zhang, W. C.   Zhang, Y.   Zhelezov, A.   Zheng, Y.   Zhu, X.   Zhukov, V.   Zonneveld, J. B.   Zucchelli, S.  

    Using proton-proton collision data, collected with the LHCb detector and corresponding to 1.0, 2.0 and 1.9 fb(-1) of integrated luminosity at the centre-of-mass energies of 7, 8, and 13 TeV, respectively, the decay Lambda(0)(b) -> chi(c1)(3872)pK(-) with chi(c1)(3872) -> J/psi pi(+)pi(-) is observed for the first time. The significance of the observed signal is in excess of seven standard deviations. It is found that (58 +/- 15)% of the decays proceed via the two-body intermediate state chi(c1)(3872)Lambda(1520). The branching fraction with respect to that of the Lambda(0)(b) -> psi(2S)pK(-) decay mode, where the psi(2S) meson is reconstructed in the J/psi pi(+)pi(-) final state, is measured to be: B(Lambda(0)(b) -> chi(c1)(3872)pK(-))/B (Lambda(0)(b) -> psi(2S)pK(-)) x B(chi(c1)(3872) -> J/psi pi(+)pi(-))/B(psi(2S) -> J/psi pi(+)pi(-)) =3D (5.4 +/- 1.1 +/- 0.2) x 10(-2), where the first uncertainty is statistical and the second is systematic.
    Download Collect
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Contact

If you have any feedback, Please follow the official account to submit feedback.

Turn on your phone and scan

Submit Feedback