Creat membership Creat membership
Sign in

Forgot password?

Confirm
  • Forgot password?
    Sign Up
  • Confirm
    Sign In
home > search

Now showing items 145 - 160 of 782

  • Search for supersymmetry in pp collisions at root s=7 TeV in events with a single lepton, jets, and missing transverse momentum

    Chatrchyan, S.   Khachatryan, V.   Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Aguilo, E.   Bergauer, T.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Fabjan, C.   Friedl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Hammer, J.   Hoermann, N.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Kiesenhofer, W.   Knuenz, V.   Krammer, M.   Kraetschmer, I.   Liko, D.   Mikulec, I.   Pernicka, M.   Rahbaran, B.   Rohringer, C.   Rohringer, H.   Schoefbeck, R.   Strauss, J.   Taurok, A.   Waltenberger, W.   Walzel, G.   Widl, E.   Wulz, C. -E.   Mossolov, V.   Shumeiko, N.   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   Bansal, M.   Bansal, S.   Cornelis, T.   De Wolf, E. A.   Janssen, X.   Luyckx, S.   Mucibello, L.   Ochesanu, S.   Roland, B.   Rougny, R.   Selvaggi, M.   Staykova, Z.   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Van Spilbeeck, A.   Blekman, F.   Blyweert, S.   D'Hondt, J.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Maes, M.   Olbrechts, A.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Villella, I.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Dero, V.   Gay, A. P. R.   Hreus, T.   Leonard, A.   Marage, P. E.   Mohammadi, A.   Reis, T.   Thomas, L.   Vander Marcken, G.   Vander Velde, C.   Vanlaer, P.   Wang, J.   Adler, V.   Beernaert, K.   Cimmino, A.   Costantini, S.   Garcia, G.   Grunewald, M.   Klein, B.   Lellouch, J.   Marinov, A.   Mccartin, J.   Rios, A. A. Ocampo   Ryckbosch, D.   Strobbe, N.   Thyssen, F.   Tytgat, M.   Verwilligen, P.   Walsh, S.   Yazgan, E.   Zaganidis, N.   Basegmez, S.   Bruno, G.   Castello, R.   Ceard, L.   Delaere, C.   du Pree, T.   Favart, D.   Forthomme, L.   Giammanco, A.   Hollar, J.   Lemaitre, V.   Liao, J.   Militaru, O.   Nuttens, C.   Pagano, D.   Pin, A.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Schul, N.   Garcia, J. M. Vizan   Beliy, N.   Caebergs, T.   Daubie, E.   Hammad, G. H.   Alves, G. A.   Correa Martins Junior, M.   Martins, T.   Pol, M. E.   Souza, M. H. G.   Alda Junior, W. L.   Carvalho, W.   Custodio, A.   Da Costa, E. M.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   De Oliveira Martins, C.   Fonseca De Souza, S.   Matos Figueiredo, D.   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Prado Da Silva, W. L.   Santoro, A.   Soares Jorge, L.   Sznajder, A.   Anjos, T. S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Dias, F. A.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Lagana, C.   Marinho, F.   Mercadante, P. G.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, S. S.   Genchev, V.   Iaydjiev, P.   Piperov, S.   Rodozov, M.   Stoykova, S.   Sultanov, G.   Tcholakov, V.   Trayanov, R.   Vutova, M.   Dimitrov, A.   Hadjiiska, R.   Kozhuharov, V.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Jiang, C. H.   Liang, D.   Liang, S.   Meng, X.   Tao, J.   Wang, J.   Wang, X.   Wang, Z.   Xiao, H.   Xu, M.   Zang, J.   Zhang, Z.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Ban, Y.   Guo, Y.   Li, W.   Liu, S.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Teng, H.   Wang, D.   Zhang, L.   Zou, W.   Avila, C.   Gomez, J. P.   Gomez Moreno, B.   Osorio Oliveros, A. F.   Sanabria, J. C.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Plestina, R.   Polic, D.   Puljak, I.   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V.   Duric, S.   Kadija, K.   Luetic, J.   Morovic, S.   Attikis, A.   Galanti, M.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Finger, M.   Finger, M., Jr.   Assran, Y.   Elgammal, S.   Kamel, A. Ellithi   Mahmoud, M. A.   Radi, A.   Kadastik, M.   Muentel, M.   Raidal, M.   Rebane, L.   Tiko, A.   Eerola, P.   Fedi, G.   Voutilainen, M.   Harkonen, J.   Heikkinen, A.   Karimaki, V.   Kinnunen, R.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Maenpaa, T.   Peltola, T.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuovinen, E.   Ungaro, D.   Wendland, L.   Banzuzi, K.   Karjalainen, A.   Korpela, A.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Choudhury, S.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Fabbro, B.   Faure, J. L.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Locci, E.   Malcles, J.   Millischer, L.   Nayak, A.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Shreyber, I.   Titov, M.   Baffioni, S.   Beaudette, F.   Benhabib, L.   Bianchini, L.   Bluj, M.   Broutin, C.   Busson, P.   Charlot, C.   Daci, N.   Dahms, T.   Dalchenko, M.   Dobrzynski, L.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Haguenauer, M.   Mine, P.   Mironov, C.   Naranjo, I. N.   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Paganini, P.   Sabes, D.   Salerno, R.   Sirois, Y.   Veelken, C.   Zabi, A.   Agram, J. -L.   Andrea, J.   Bloch, D.   Bodin, D.   Brom, J. -M.   Cardaci, M.   Chabert, E. C.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Drouhin, F.   Ferro, C.   Fontaine, J. -C.   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Juillot, P.   Le Bihan, A. -C.   Van Hove, P.   Fassi, F.   Mercier, D.   Beauceron, S.   Beaupere, N.   Bondu, O.   Boudoul, G.   Chasserat, J.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fay, J.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Ille, B.   Kurca, T.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Perries, S.   Sgandurra, L.   Sordini, V.   Tschudi, Y.   Verdier, P.   Viret, S.   Tsamalaidze, Z.   Anagnostou, G.   Autermann, C.   Beranek, S.   Edelhoff, M.   Heracleous, L. Feld N.   Hindrichs, O.   Jussen, R.   Klein, K.   Merz, J.   Ostapchuk, A.   Perieanu, A.   Raupach, F.   Sammet, J.   Schael, S.   Sprenger, D.   Weber, H.   Wittmer, B.   Zhukov, V.   Ata, M.   Caudron, J.   Dietz-Laursonn, E.   Duchardt, D.   Erdmann, M.   Fischer, R.   Gueth, A.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Klingebiel, D.   Kreuzer, P.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Olschewski, M.   Papacz, P.   Pieta, H.   Reithler, H.   Schmitz, S. A.   Sonnenschein, L.   Steggemann, J.   Teyssier, D.   Weber, M.   Bontenackels, M.   Cherepanov, V.   Erdogan, Y.   Fluegge, G.   Geenen, H.   Geisler, M.   Ahmad, W. Haj   Hoehle, F.   Kargoll, B.   Kress, T.   Kuessel, Y.   Lingemann, J.   Nowack, A.   Perchalla, L.   Pooth, O.   Sauerland, P.   Stahl, A.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Behr, J.   Behrenhoff, W.   Behrens, U.   Bergholz, M.   Bethani, A.   Borras, K.   Burgmeier, A.   Cakir, A.   Calligaris, L.   Campbell, A.   Castro, E.   Costanza, F.   Dammann, D.   Pardos, C. Diez   Eckerlin, G.   Eckstein, D.   Flucke, G.   Geiser, A.   Glushkov, I.   Gunnellini, P.   Habib, S.   Hauk, J.   Hellwig, G.   Jung, H.   Kasemann, M.   Katsas, P.   Kleinwort, C.   Kluge, H.   Knutsson, A.   Kraemer, M.   Kruecker, D.   Kuznetsova, E.   Lange, W.   Lohmann, W.   Lutz, B.   Mankel, R.   Marfin, I.   Marienfeld, M.   Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.   Meyer, A. B.   Mnich, J.   Mussgiller, A.   Naumann-Emme, S.   Novgorodova, O.   Olzem, J.   Perrey, H.   Petrukhin, A.   Pitzl, D.   Raspereza, A.   Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro   Riedl, C.   Ron, E.   Rosin, M.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Schmidt, R.   Schoerner-Sadenius, T.   Sen, N.   Spiridonov, A.   Stein, M.   Walsh, R.   Wissing, C.   Blobel, V.   Draeger, J.   Enderle, H.   Erfle, J.   Gebbert, U.   Goerner, M.   Hermanns, T.   Hoeing, R. S.   Kaschube, K.   Kaussen, G.   Kirschenmann, H.   Klanner, R.   Lange, J.   Mura, B.   Nowak, F.   Peiffer, T.   Pietsch, N.   Rathjens, D.   Sander, C.   Schettler, H.   Schleper, P.   Schlieckau, E.   Schmidt, A.   Schroeder, M.   Schum, T.   Seidel, M.   Sibille, J.   Sola, V.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Thomsen, J.   Vanelderen, L.   Barth, C.   Berger, J.   Boeser, C.   Chwalek, T.   De Boer, W.   Descroix, A.   Dierlamm, A.   Feindt, M.   Guthoff, M.   Hackstein, C.   Hartmann, F.   Hauth, T.   Heinrich, M.   Held, H.   Hoffmann, K. H.   Husemann, U.   Katkov, I.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Pardo, P. Lobelle   Martschei, D.   Mueller, S.   Mueller, Th.   Niegel, M.   Nuernberg, A.   Oberst, O.   Oehler, A.   Ott, J.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Ratnikov, F.   Ratnikova, N.   Roecker, S.   Schilling, F. -P.   Schott, G.   Simonis, H. J.   Stober, F. M.   Troendle, D.   Ulrich, R.   Wagner-Kuhr, J.   Wayand, S.   Weiler, T.   Zeise, M.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Kesisoglou, S.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Manolakos, I.   Markou, A.   Markou, C.   Mavrommatis, C.   Ntomari, E.   Gouskos, L.   Mertzimekis, T. J.   Panagiotou, A.   Saoulidou, N.   Evangelou, I.   Foudas, C.   Kokkas, P.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I.   Patras, V.   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Hidas, P.   Horvath, D.   Sikler, F.   Veszpremi, V.   Vesztergombi, G.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Molnar, J.   Palinkas, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Karancsi, J.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V.   Dhingra, N.   Gupta, R.   Kaur, M.   Mehta, M. Z.   Nishu, N.   Saini, L. K.   Sharma, A.   Singh, J. B.   Kumar, Ashok   Kumar, Arun   Ahuja, S.   Bhardwaj, A.   Choudhary, B. C.   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Ranjan, K.   Sharma, V.   Shivpuri, R. K.   Banerjee, S.   Bhattacharya, S.   Dutta, S.   Gomber, B.   Jain, Sa.   Jain, Sh.   Khurana, R.   Sarkar, S.   Sharan, M.   Abdulsalam, A.   Choudhury, R. K.   Dutta, D.   Kailas, S.   Kumar, V.   Mehta, P.   Mohanty, A. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Aziz, T.   Ganguly, S.   Guchait, M.   Maity, M.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Mohanty, G. B.   Parida, B.   Sudhakar, K.   Wickramage, N.   Banerjee, S.   Dugad, S.   Arfaei, H.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Etesami, S. M.   Fahim, A.   Hashemi, M.   Hesari, H.   Jafari, A.   Khakzad, M.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Barbone, L.   Calabria, C.   Chhibra, S. S.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Fiore, L.   Iaselli, G.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Marangelli, B.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pacifico, N.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Selvaggi, G.   Silvestris, L.   Singh, G.   Venditti, R.   Zito, G.   Abbiendi, G.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Brigliadori, L.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fasanella, D.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Meneghelli, M.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, F. L.   Odorici, F.   Perrotta, A.   Primavera, F.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Travaglini, R.   Albergo, S.   Cappello, G.   Chiorboli, M.   Costa, S.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Ciulli, V.   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Frosali, S.   Gallo, E.   Gonzi, S.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Sguazzoni, G.   Tropiano, A.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Colafranceschi, S.   Fabbri, F.   Piccolo, D.   Fabbricatore, P.   Musenich, R.   Tosi, S.   Benaglia, A.   De Guio, F.   Di Matteo, L.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Ghezzi, A.   Malvezzi, S.   Manzoni, R. A.   Martelli, A.   Massironi, A.   Menasce, D.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Pedrini, D.   Ragazzi, S.   Redaelli, N.   Sala, S.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Buontempo, S.   Montoya, C. A. Carrillo   Cavallo, N.   De Cosa, A.   Dogangun, O.   Fabozzi, F.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Merola, M.   Paolucci, P.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Bisello, D.   Branca, A.   Carlin, R.   Checchia, P.   Dorigo, T.   Dosselli, U.   Gasparini, F.   Gasparini, U.   Gozzelino, A.   Kanishchev, K.   Lacaprara, S.   Lazzizzera, I.   Margoni, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Pazzini, J.   Pozzobon, N.   Ronchese, P.   Simonetto, F.   Torassa, E.   Tosi, M.   Vanini, S.   Zotto, P.   Zumerle, G.   Gabusi, M.   Ratti, S. P.   Riccardi, C.   Torre, P.   Vitulo, P.   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Fano, L.   Lariccia, P.   Mantovani, G.   Menichelli, M.   Nappi, A.   Romeo, F.   Saha, A.   Santocchia, A.   Spiezia, A.   Taroni, S.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Bernardini, J.   Boccali, T.   Broccolo, G.   Castaldi, R.   D'Agnolo, R. T.   Dell'Orso, R.   Fiori, F.   Foa, L.   Giassi, A.   Kraan, A.   Ligabue, F.   Lomtadze, T.   Martini, L.   Messineo, A.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Serban, A. T.   Spagnolo, P.   Squillacioti, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. G.   Barone, L.   Cavallari, F.   Del Re, D.   Diemoz, M.   Fanelli, C.   Grassi, M.   Longo, E.   Meridiani, P.   Micheli, F.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Organtini, G.   Paramatti, R.   Rahatlou, S.   Sigamani, M.   Soffi, L.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Biino, C.   Cartiglia, N.   Costa, M.   Demaria, N.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V.   Musich, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Potenza, A.   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Solano, A.   Staiano, A.   Pereira, A. Vilela   Belforte, S.   Candelise, V.   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Della Ricca, G.   Gobbo, B.   Marone, M.   Montanino, D.   Penzo, A.   Schizzi, A.   Heo, S. G.   Kim, T. Y.   Nam, S. K.   Chang, S.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kong, D. J.   Park, H.   Ro, S. R.   Son, D. C.   Son, T.   Kim, J. Y.   Kim, Z. J.   Song, S.   Choi, S.   Gyun, D.   Hong, B.   Jo, M.   Kim, H.   Kim, T. J.   Lee, K. S.   Moon, D. H.   Park, S. K.   Choi, M.   Kim, J. H.   Park, C.   Park, I. C.   Park, S.   Ryu, G.   Cho, Y.   Choi, Y.   Choi, Y. K.   Goh, J.   Kim, M. S.   Kwon, E.   Lee, B.   Lee, J.   Lee, S.   Seo, H.   Yu, I.   Bilinskas, M. J.   Grigelionis, I.   Janulis, M.   Juodagalvis, A.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De La Cruz-Burelo, E.   Heredia-de la Cruz, I.   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Magana Villalba, R.   Martinez-Ortega, J.   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Villasenor-Cendejas, L. M.   Carrillo Moreno, S.   Vazquez Valencia, F.   Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.   Casimiro Linares, E.   Morelos Pineda, A.   Reyes-Santos, M. A.   Krofcheck, D.   Bell, A. J.   Butler, P. H.   Doesburg, R.   Reucroft, S.   Silverwood, H.   Ahmad, M.   Ansari, M. H.   Asghar, M. I.   Butt, J.   Hoorani, H. R.   Khalid, S.   Khan, W. A.   Khurshid, T.   Qazi, S.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Boimska, B.   Frueboes, T.   Gokieli, R.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Nawrocki, K.   Romanowska-Rybinska, K.   Szleper, M.   Wrochna, G.   Zalewski, P.   Brona, G.   Bunkowski, K.   Cwiok, M.   Dominik, W.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Almeida, N.   Bargassa, P.   David, A.   Faccioli, P.   Ferreira Parracho, P. G.   Gallinaro, M.   Seixas, J.   Varela, J.   Vischia, P.   Belotelov, I.   Bunin, P.   Golutvin, I.   Karjavin, V.   Konoplyanikov, V.   Kozlov, G.   Lanev, A.   Malakhov, A.   Moisenz, P.   Palichik, V.   Perelygin, V.   Savina, M.   Shmatov, S.   Shulha, S.   Smirnov, V.   Volodko, A.   Zarubin, A.   Evstyukhin, S.   Golovtsov, V.   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V.   Oreshkin, V.   Smirnov, I.   Sulimov, V.   Uvarov, L.   Vavilov, S.   Vorobyev, A.   Vorobyev, An.   Andreev, Yu.   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Matveev, V.   Pashenkov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V.   Erofeeva, M.   Gavrilov, V.   Kossov, M.   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V.   Safronov, G.   Semenov, S.   Stolin, V.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Ershov, A.   Gribushin, A.   Klyukhin, V.   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I.   Markina, A.   Obraztsov, S.   Perfilov, M.   Petrushanko, S.   Popov, A.   Sarycheva, L.   Savrin, V.   Snigirev, A.   Andreev, V.   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I.   Kirakosyan, M.   Leonidov, A.   Mesyats, G.   Rusakov, S. V.   Vinogradov, A.   Azhgirey, I.   Bayshev, I.   Bitioukov, S.   Grishin, V.   Kachanov, V.   Konstantinov, D.   Krychkine, V.   Petrov, V.   Ryutin, R.   Sobol, A.   Tourtchanovitch, L.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Adzic, P.   Djordjevic, M.   Ekmedzic, M.   Krpic, D.   Milosevic, J.   Aguilar-Benitez, M.   Alcaraz Maestre, J.   Arce, P.   Battilana, C.   Calvo, E.   Cerrada, M.   Chamizo Llatas, M.   Colino, N.   De La Cruz, B.   Peris, A. Delgado   Dominguez Vazquez, D.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Ferrando, A.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Garcia-Abia, P.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M. I.   Merino, G.   Puerta Pelayo, J.   Quintario Olmeda, A.   Redondo, I.   Romero, L.   Santaolalla, J.   Soares, M. S.   Willmott, C.   Albajar, C.   Codispoti, G.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Brun, H.   Cuevas, J.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Folgueras, S.   Gonzalez Caballero, I.   Lloret Iglesias, L.   Piedra Gomez, J.   Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Chuang, S. H.   Duarte Campderros, J.   Felcini, M.   Fernandez, M.   Gomez, G.   Gonzalez Sanchez, J.   Graziano, A.   Jorda, C.   Lopez Virto, A.   Marco, J.   Marco, R.   Martinez Rivero, C.   Matorras, F.   Munoz Sanchez, F. J.   Rodrigo, T.   Rodriguez-Marrero, A. Y.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Vila, I.   Vilar Cortabitarte, R.   Abbaneo, D.   Auffray, E.   Auzinger, G.   Bachtis, M.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Benitez, J. F.   Bernet, C.   Bianchi, G.   Bloch, P.   Bocci, A.   Bonato, A.   Botta, C.   Breuker, H.   Camporesi, T.   Cerminara, G.   Christiansen, T.   Perez, J. A. Coarasa   D'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   De Roeck, A.   Di Guida, S.   Dobson, M.   Dupont-Sagorin, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Frisch, B.   Funk, W.   Georgiou, G.   Giffels, M.   Gigi, D.   Gill, K.   Giordano, D.   Girone, M.   Giunta, M.   Glege, F.   Garrido, R. Gomez-Reino   Govoni, P.   Gowdy, S.   Guida, R.   Hansen, M.   Harris, P.   Hartl, C.   Harvey, J.   Hegner, B.   Hinzmann, A.   Innocente, V.   Janot, P.   Kaadze, K.   Karavakis, E.   Kousouris, K.   Lecoq, P.   Lee, Y. -J.   Lenzi, P.   Lourenoco, C.   Magini, N.   Maeki, T.   Malberti, M.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Masetti, L.   Meijers, F.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Moser, R.   Mozer, M. U.   Mulders, M.   Musella, P.   Nesvold, E.   Orimoto, T.   Orsini, L.   Cortezon, E. Palencia   Perez, E.   Perrozzi, L.   Petrilli, A.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Pimiae, M.   Piparo, D.   Polese, G.   Quertenmont, L.   Racz, A.   Reece, W.   Antunes, J. Rodrigues   Rolandi, G.   Rovelli, C.   Rovere, M.   Sakulin, H.   Santanastasio, F.   Schaefer, C.   Schwick, C.   Segoni, I.   Sekmen, S.   Sharma, A.   Siegrist, P.   Silva, P.   Simon, M.   Sphicas, P.   Spiga, D.   Tsirou, A.   Veres, G. I.   Vlimant, J. R.   Woehri, H. K.   Worm, S. D.   Zeuner, W. D.   Bertl, W.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Gabathuler, K.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Koenig, S.   Kotlinski, D.   Lan-Genegger, U.   Meier, F.   Renker, D.   Rohe, T.   Baeni, L.   Bortignon, P.   Buchmann, M. A.   Casal, B.   Chanon, N.   Deisher, A.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donega, M.   Duenser, M.   Eugster, J.   Freudenreich, K.   Grab, C.   Hits, D.   Lecomte, P.   Lustermann, W.   Marini, A. C.   del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz   Mohr, N.   Moortgat, F.   Naegeli, C.   Nef, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pandolfi, F.   Pape, L.   Pauss, F.   Peruzzi, M.   Ronga, F. J.   Rossini, M.   Sala, L.   Sanchez, A. K.   Starodumov, A.   Stieger, B.   Takahashi, M.   Tauscher, L.   Thea, A.   Theofilatos, K.   Treille, D.   Urscheler, C.   Wallny, R.   Weber, H. A.   Wehrli, L.   Amsler, C.   Chiochia, V.   De Visscher, S.   Favaro, C.   Rikova, M. Ivova   Mejias, B. Millan   Otiougova, P.   Robmann, P.   Snoek, H.   Tupputi, S.   Verzetti, M.   Chang, Y. H.   Chen, K. H.   Kuo, C. M.   Li, S. W.   Lin, W.   Liu, Z. K.   Lu, Y. J.   Mekterovic, D.   Singh, A. P.   Volpe, R.   Yu, S. S.   Bartalini, P.   Chang, P.   Chang, Y. H.   Chang, Y. W.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Dietz, C.   Grundler, U.   Hou, W. -S.   Hsiung, Y.   Kao, K. Y.   Lei, Y. J.   Lu, R. -S.   Majumder, D.   Petrakou, E.   Shi, X.   Shiu, J. G.   Tzeng, Y. M.   Wan, X.   Wang, M.   Asavapibhop, B.   Srimanobhas, N.   Adiguzel, A.   Bakirci, M. N.   Cerci, S.   Dozen, C.   Dumanoglu, I.   Eskut, E.   Girgis, S.   Gokbulut, G.   Gurpinar, E.   Hos, I.   Kangal, E. E.   Karaman, T.   Karapinar, G.   Topaksu, A. Kayis   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Ozturk, S.   Polatoz, A.   Sogut, K.   Cerci, D. Sunar   Tali, B.   Topakli, H.   Vergili, L. N.   Vergili, M.   Akin, I. V.   Aliev, T.   Bilin, B.   Bilmis, S.   Deniz, M.   Gamsizkan, H.   Guler, A. M.   Ocalan, K.   Ozpineci, A.   Serin, M.   Sever, R.   Surat, U. E.   Yalvac, M.   Yildirim, E.   Zeyrek, M.   Gulmez, E.   Isildak, B.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Ozkorucuklu, S.   Sonmez, N.   Cankocak, K.   Levchuk, L.   Brooke, J. J.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Flacher, H.   Frazier, R.   Goldstein, J.   Grimes, M.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Kreczko, L.   Metson, S.   Newbold, D. M.   Nirunpong, K.   Poll, A.   Senkin, S.   Smith, V. J.   Williams, T.   Basso, L.   Bell, K. W.   Belyaev, A.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Jackson, J.   Kennedy, B. W.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Tomalin, I. R.   Womersley, W. J.   Bainbridge, R.   Ball, G.   Beuselinck, R.   Buchmuller, O.   Colling, D.   Cripps, N.   Cutajar, M.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   Della Negra, M.   Ferguson, W.   Fulcher, J.   Futyan, D.   Gilbert, A.   Bryer, A. Guneratne   Hall, G.   Hatherell, Z.   Hays, J.   Iles, G.   Jarvis, M.   Karapostoli, G.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A. -M.   Marrouche, J.   Mathias, B.   Nandi, R.   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Papageorgiou, A.   Pela, J.   Pesaresi, M.   Petridis, K.   Pioppi, M.   Raymond, D. M.   Rogerson, S.   Rose, A.   Ryan, M. J.   Seez, C.   Sharp, P.   Sparrow, A.   Stoye, M.   Tapper, A.   Acosta, M. Vazquez   Virdee, T.   Wakefield, S.   Wardle, N.   Whyntie, T.   Chadwick, M.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Leggat, D.   Leslie, D.   Martin, W.   Reid, I. D.   Symonds, P.   Teodorescu, L.   Turner, M.   Hatakeyama, K.   Liu, H.   Scarborough, T.   Charaf, O.   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   Avetisyan, A.   Bose, T.   Fantasia, C.   Heister, A.   John, J. St.   Lawson, P.   Lazic, D.   Rohlf, J.   Sperka, D.   Sulak, L.   Alimena, J.   Bhattacharya, S.   Cutts, D.   Demiragli, Z.   Ferapontov, A.   Garabedian, A.   Heintz, U.   Jabeen, S.   Kukartsev, G.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Luk, M.   Narain, M.   Nguyen, D.   Segala, M.   Sinthuprasith, T.   Speer, T.   Tsang, K. V.   Breedon, R.   Breto, G.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca   Chauhan, S.   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Dolen, J.   Erbacher, R.   Gardner, M.   Houtz, R.   Ko, W.   Kopecky, A.   Lander, R.   Mall, O.   Miceli, T.   Pellett, D.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Rutherford, B.   Searle, M.   Smith, J.   Squires, M.   Tripathi, M.   Sierra, R. Vasquez   Yohay, R.   Andreev, V.   Cline, D.   Cousins, R.   Duris, J.   Erhan, S.   Everaerts, P.   Farrell, C.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Jarvis, C.   Plager, C.   Rakness, G.   Schlein, P.   Traczyk, P.   Valuev, V.   Weber, M.   Babb, J.   Clare, R.   Dinardo, M. E.   Ellison, J.   Gary, J. W.   Giordano, F.   Hanson, G.   Jeng, G. Y.   Liu, H.   Long, O. R.   Luthra, A.   Nguyen, H.   Paramesvaran, S.   Sturdy, J.   Sumowidagdo, S.   Wilken, R.   Wimpenny, S.   Andrews, W.   Branson, J. G.   Cerati, G. B.   Cittolin, S.   Evans, D.   Golf, F.   Holzner, A.   Kelley, R.   Lebourgeois, M.   Letts, J.   Macneill, I.   Mangano, B.   Padhi, S.   Palmer, C.   Petrucciani, G.   Pieri, M.   Sani, M.   Sharma, V.   Simon, S.   Sudano, E.   Tadel, M.   Tu, Y.   Vartak, A.   Wasserbaech, S.   Wuerthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Yoo, J.   Barge, D.   Bellan, R.   Campagnari, C.   D'Alfonso, M.   Danielson, T.   Flowers, K.   Geffert, P.   Incandela, J.   Justus, C.   Kalavase, P.   Koay, S. A.   Kovalskyi, D.   Krutelyov, V.   Lowette, S.   Mccoll, N.   Pavlunin, V.   Rebassoo, F.   Ribnik, J.   Richman, J.   Rossin, R.   Stuart, D.   To, W.   West, C.   Apresyan, A.   Bornheim, A.   Chen, Y.   Di Marco, E.   Duarte, J.   Gataullin, M.   Ma, Y.   Mott, A.   Newman, H. B.   Rogan, C.   Spiropulu, M.   Timciuc, V.   Veverka, J.   Wilkinson, R.   Xie, S.   Yang, Y.   Zhu, R. Y.   Akgun, B.   Azzolini, V.   Calamba, A.   Carroll, R.   Ferguson, T.   Iiyama, Y.   Jang, D. W.   Liu, Y. F.   Paulini, M.   Vogel, H.   Vorobiev, I.   Cumalat, J. P.   Drell, B. R.   Ford, W. T.   Gaz, A.   Lopez, E. Luiggi   Smith, J. G.   Stenson, K.   Ulmer, K. A.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chatterjee, A.   Eggert, N.   Gibbons, L. K.   Heltsley, B.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Kreis, B.   Mirman, N.   Kaufman, G. Nicolas   Patterson, J. R.   Ryd, A.   Salvati, E.   Sun, W.   Teo, W. D.   Thom, J.   Thompson, J.   Tucker, J.   Vaughan, J.   Weng, Y.   Winstrom, L.   Wittich, P.   Winn, D.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Anderson, J.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Bloch, I.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Chetluru, V.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Elvira, V. D.   Fisk, I.   Freeman, J.   Gao, Y.   Green, D.   Gutsche, O.   Hanlon, J.   Harris, R. M.   Hirschauer, J.   Hooberman, B.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Kilminster, B.   Klima, B.   Kunori, S.   Kwan, S.   Leonidopoulos, C.   Linacre, J.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Marraffino, J. M.   Maruyama, S.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Mishra, K.   Mrenna, S.   Musienko, Y.   Newman-Holmes, C.   O'Dell, V.   Prokofyev, O.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Sharma, S.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Tran, N. V.   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vidal, R.   Whitmore, J.   Wu, W.   Yang, F.   Yumiceva, F.   Yun, J. C.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Chen, M.   Cheng, T.   Das, S.   De Gruttola, M.   Di Giovanni, G. P.   Dobur, D.   Drozdetskiy, A.   Field, R. D.   Fisher, M.   Fu, Y.   Furic, I. K.   Gartner, J.   Hugon, J.   Kim, B.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Kypreos, T.   Low, J. F.   Matchev, K.   Milenovic, P.   Mitselmakher, G.   Muniz, L.   Park, M.   Remington, R.   Rinkevicius, A.   Sellers, P.   Skhirtladze, N.   Snowball, M.   Yelton, J.   Zakaria, M.   Gaultney, V.   Hewamanage, S.   Lebolo, L. M.   Linn, S.   Markowitz, P.   Martinez, G.   Rodriguez, J. L.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Bochenek, J.   Chen, J.   Diamond, B.   Gleyzer, S. V.   Haas, J.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V.   Jenkins, M.   Johnson, K. F.   Prosper, H.   Veeraraghavan, V.   Weinberg, M.   Baarmand, M. M.   Dorney, B.   Hohlmann, M.   Kalakhety, H.   Vodopiyanov, I.   Adams, M. R.   Anghel, I. M.   Apanasevich, L.   Bai, Y.   Bazterra, V. E.   Betts, R. R.   Bucinskaite, I.   Callner, J.   Cavanaugh, R.   Evdokimov, O.   Gauthier, L.   Gerber, C. E.   Hofman, D. J.   Khalatyan, S.   Lacroix, F.   Malek, M.   O'Brien, C.   Silkworth, C.   Strom, D.   Turner, P.   Varelas, N.   Akgun, U.   Albayrak, E. A.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Duru, F.   Merlo, J. -P.   Mermerkaya, H.   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Newsom, C. R.   Norbeck, E.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Sen, S.   Tan, P.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Yetkin, T.   Yi, K.   Barnett, B. A.   Blumenfeld, B.   Bolognesi, S.   Fehling, D.   Giurgiu, G.   Gritsan, A. V.   Guo, Z. J.   Hu, G.   Maksimovic, P.   Rappoccio, S.   Swartz, M.   Whitbeck, A.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Benelli, G.   Iii, R. P. Kenny   Murray, M.   Noonan, D.   Sanders, S.   Stringer, R.   Tinti, G.   Wood, J. S.   Zhukova, V.   Barfuss, A. F.   Bolton, T.   Chakaberia, I.   Ivanov, A.   Khalil, S.   Makouski, M.   Maravin, Y.   Shrestha, S.   Svintradze, I.   Gronberg, J.   Lange, D.   Wright, D.   Baden, A.   Boutemeur, M.   Calvert, B.   Eno, S. C.   Gomez, J. A.   Hadley, N. J.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kirn, M.   Kolberg, T.   Lu, Y.   Marionneau, M.   Mignerey, A. C.   Pedro, K.   Skuja, A.   Temple, J.   Tonjes, M. B.   Tonwar, S. C.   Twedt, E.   Apyan, A.   Bauer, G.   Bendavid, J.   Busza, W.   Butz, E.   Cali, I. A.   Chan, M.   Dutta, V.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Hahn, K. A.   Kim, Y.   Klute, M.   Krajczar, K.   Luckey, P. D.   Ma, T.   Nahn, S.   Paus, C.   Ralph, D.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Rudolph, M.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Stoeckli, F.   Sumorok, K.   Sung, K.   Velicanu, D.   Wenger, E. A.   Wolf, R.   Wyslouch, B.   Yang, M.   Yilmaz, Y.   Yoon, A. S.   Zanetti, M.   Cooper, S. I.   Dahmes, B.   De Benedetti, A.   Franzoni, G.   Gude, A.   Kao, S. C.   Klapoetke, K.   Kubota, Y.   Mans, J.   Pastika, N.   Rusack, R.   Sasseville, M.   Singovsky, A.   Tambe, N.   Turkewitz, J.   Cremaldi, L. M.   Kroeger, R.   Perera, L.   Rahmat, R.   Sanders, D. A.   Avdeeva, E.   Bloom, K.   Bose, S.   Claes, D. R.   Dominguez, A.   Eads, M.   Keller, J.   Kravchenko, I.   Lazo-Flores, J.   Malbouisson, H.   Malik, S.   Snow, G. R.   Godshalk, A.   Iashvili, I.   Jain, S.   Kharchilava, A.   Kumar, A.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Baumgartel, D.   Chasco, M.   Haley, J.   Nash, D.   Trocino, D.   Wood, D.   Zhang, J.   Anastassov, A.   Kubik, A.   Lusito, L.   Mucia, N.   Odell, N.   Ofierzynski, R. A.   Pollack, B.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Schmitt, M.   Stoynev, S.   Velasco, M.   Won, S.   Antonelli, L.   Berry, D.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Chan, K. M.   Hildreth, M.   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Kolb, J.   Lannon, K.   Luo, W.   Lynch, S.   Marinelli, N.   Morse, D. M.   Pearson, T.   Planer, M.   Ruchti, R.   Slaunwhite, J.   Valls, N.   Wayne, M.   Wolf, M.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Hill, C.   Hughes, R.   Kotov, K.   Ling, T. Y.   Puigh, D.   Rodenburg, M.   Vuosalo, C.   Williams, G.   Winer, B. L.   Adam, N.   Berry, E.   Elmer, P.   Gerbaudo, D.   Halyo, V.   Hebda, P.   Hegeman, J.   Hunt, A.   Jindal, P.   Pegna, D. Lopes   Lujan, P.   Marlow, D.   Medvedeva, T.   Mooney, M.   Olsen, J.   Piroue, P.   Quan, X.   Raval, A.   Safdi, B.   Saka, H.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Werner, J. S.   Zuranski, A.   Brownson, E.   Lopez, A.   Mendez, H.   Vargas, J. E. Ramirez   Alagoz, E.   Barnes, V. E.   Benedetti, D.   Bolla, G.   Bortoletto, D.   De Mattia, M.   Everett, A.   Hu, Z.   Jones, M.   Koybasi, O.   Kress, M.   Laasanen, A. T.   Leonardo, N.   Maroussov, V.   Merkel, P.   Miller, D. H.   Neumeister, N.   Shipsey, I.   Silvers, D.   Svyatkovskiy, A.   Marono, M. Vidal   Yoo, H. D.   Zablocki, J.   Zheng, Y.   Guragain, S.   Parashar, N.   Adair, A.   Boulahouache, C.   Ecklund, K. M.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Li, W.   Padley, B. P.   Redjimi, R.   Roberts, J.   Zabel, J.   Betchart, B.   Bodek, A.   Chung, Y. S.   Covarelli, R.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Eshaq, Y.   Ferbel, T.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Goldenzweig, P.   Han, J.   Harel, A.   Miner, D. C.   Vishnevskiy, D.   Zielinski, M.   Bhatti, A.   Ciesielski, R.   Demortier, L.   Goulianos, K.   Lungu, G.   Malik, S.   Mesropian, C.   Arora, S.   Barker, A.   Chou, J. P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Contreras-Campana, E.   Duggan, D.   Ferencek, D.   Gershtein, Y.   Gray, R.   Halkiadakis, E.   Hidas, D.   Lath, A.   Panwalkar, S.   Park, M.   Patel, R.   Rekovic, V.   Robles, J.   Rose, K.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Seitz, C.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Walker, M.   Cerizza, G.   Hollingsworth, M.   Spanier, S.   Yang, Z. C.   York, A.   Eusebi, R.   Flanagan, W.   Gilmore, J.   Kamon, T.   Khotilovich, V.   Montalvo, R.   Osipenkov, I.   Pakhotin, Y.   Perloff, A.   Roe, J.   Safonov, A.   Sakuma, T.   Sengupta, S.   Suarez, I.   Tatarinov, A.   Toback, D.   Akchurin, N.   Damgov, J.   Dragoiu, C.   Dudero, P. R.   Jeong, C.   Kovitanggoon, K.   Lee, S. W.   Libeiro, T.   Roh, Y.   Volobouev, I.   Appelt, E.   Delannoy, A. G.   Florez, C.   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Johns, W.   Kurt, P.   Maguire, C.   Melo, A.   Sharma, M.   Sheldon, P.   Snook, B.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Arenton, M. W.   Balazs, M.   Boutle, S.   Cox, B.   Francis, B.   Goodell, J.   Hirosky, R.   Ledovskoy, A.   Lin, C.   Neu, C.   Wood, J.   Gollapinni, S.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Don, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge   Lamichhane, P.   Sakharov, A.   Anderson, M.   Belknap, D. A.   Borrello, L.   Carlsmith, D.   Cepeda, M.   Dasu, S.   Friis, E.   Gray, L.   Grogg, K. S.   Grothe, M.   Hall-Wilton, R.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Klabbers, P.   Klukas, J.   Lanaro, A.   Lazaridis, C.   Leonard, J.   Loveless, R.   Mohapatra, A.   Ojalvo, I.   Palmonari, F.   Pierro, G. A.   Ross, I.   Savin, A.   Smith, W. H.   Swanson, J.  

    Results are reported from a search for new physics processes in events containing a single isolated high-transverse-momentum lepton (electron or muon), energetic jets, and large missing transverse momentum. The analysis is based on a 4.98 fb(-1) sample of proton-proton collisions at a center-of-mass energy of 7 TeV, obtained with the CMS detector at the LHC. Three separate background estimation methods, each relying primarily on control samples in the data, are applied to a range of signal regions, providing complementary approaches for estimating the background yields. The observed yields are consistent with the predicted standard model backgrounds. The results are interpreted in terms of limits on the parameter space for the constrained minimal supersymmetric extension of the standard model, as well as on cross sections for simplified models, which provide a generic description of the production and decay of new particles in specific, topology based final states.
    Download Collect
  • Experimental studies on composite deck slabs to determine the shear-bond characteristic (m-k) values of the embossed profiled sheet

    Marimuthu, V.   Seetharaman, S.   Jayachandran, S. Arul   Chellappan, A.   Bandyopadhyay, T. K.   Dutta, D.  

    Composite deck stab floors are gaining wide acceptance in many countries as they lend themselves to faster, lighter and economical construction in buildings. The cold formed profile sheeting which is an integral part of the deck slab is provided with embossments to improve their shear bond characteristics. However, the shear behaviour of composite deck slab is a complex phenomenon and therefore experimental methods are often resorted to establish their shear strength under flexural loads. An experimental study has been carried out to investigate primarily the shear bond behaviour of the embossed composite deck slab under simulated imposed loads and to evaluate the m-k values. Totally 18 composite slab specimens were cast using M2O grade concrete. The 18 numbers of specimens were split into six sets of three specimens each in which three sets were tested for shorter shear span loading and the other three sets for longer shear span loading. The specimens were tested as per the general provisions in Eurocode 4 [Eurocode 4. Design of composite steel and concrete structures. Part 1.1. General rules and rules for buildings]. This paper presents details of the experimental investigations conducted on the composite deck slabs and the evaluation of m-k values for the embossed profiled sheet. (c) 2006 Elsevier Ltd. All rights reserved.
    Download Collect
  • Search for the standard model Higgs boson decaying to bottom quarks in pp collisions at root s=7 TeV

    Chatrchyan, S.   Khachatryan, V.   Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Bergauer, T.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Fabjan, C.   Friedl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Hammer, J.   Hoch, M.   Hoermann, N.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Kiesenhofer, W.   Krammer, M.   Liko, D.   Mikulec, I.   Pernicka, M.   Rahbaran, B.   Rohringer, C.   Rohringer, H.   Schoefbeck, R.   Strauss, J.   Taurok, A.   Teischinger, F.   Wagner, P.   Waltenberger, W.   Walzel, G.   Widl, E.   Wulz, C-E   Mossolov, V.   Shumeiko, N.   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   Bansal, S.   Benucci, L.   Cornelis, T.   De Wolf, E. A.   Janssen, X.   Luyckx, S.   Maes, T.   Mucibello, L.   Ochesanu, S.   Roland, B.   Rougny, R.   Selvaggi, M.   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Van Spilbeeck, A.   Blekman, E.   Blyweert, S.   D'Hondt, J.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Maes, M.   Olbrechts, A.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Villella, I.   Charaf, O.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Dero, V.   Gay, A. P. R.   Hammad, G. H.   Hreus, T.   Leonard, A.   Marage, P. E.   Thomas, L.   Vander Velde, C.   Vanlaer, R.   Wickens, J.   Adler, V.   Beernaert, K.   Cimmino, A.   Costantini, S.   Garcia, G.   Grunewald, M.   Klein, B.   Lellouch, J.   Marinov, A.   Mccartin, J.   Rios, A. A. Ocampo   Ryckbosch, D.   Strobbe, N.   Thyssen, F.   Tytgat, M.   Vanelderen, L.   Verwilligen, P.   Walsh, S.   Yazgan, E.   Zaganidis, N.   Basegmez, S.   Bruno, G.   Ceard, L.   De Jeneret, J. De Favereau   Delaere, C.   du Pree, T.   Favart, D.   Forthomme, L.   Giammanco, A.   Gregoire, G.   Hollar, J.   Lemaitre, V.   Liao, J.   Militaru, O.   Nuttens, C.   Pagano, D.   Pin, A.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Schul, N.   Beliy, N.   Caebergs, T.   Daubie, E.   Alves, G. A.   Correa Martins Junior, M.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   Martins, T.   Pol, M. E.   Souza, M. H. G.   Alda Junior, W. L.   Carvalho, W.   Custodio, A.   Da Costa, E. M.   De Oliveira Martins, C.   Fonseca De Souza, S.   Matos Figueiredo, D.   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Oguri, V.   Prado Da Silva, W. L.   Santoro, A.   Silva Do Amaral, S. M.   Soares Jorge, L.   Sznajder, A.   Anjos, T. S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Dias, F. A.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Lagana, C.   Marinho, F.   Mercadante, P. G.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Genchev, V.   Iaydjiev, P.   Piperov, S.   Rodozov, M.   Stoykova, S.   Sultanov, G.   Tcholakov, V.   Trayanov, R.   Vutova, M.   Dimitrov, A.   Hadjiiska, R.   Karadzhinova, A.   Kozhuharov, V.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Jiang, C. H.   Liang, D.   Liang, S.   Meng, X.   Tao, J.   Wang, J.   Wang, J.   Wang, X.   Wang, Z.   Xiao, H.   Xu, M.   Zang, J.   Zhang, Z.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Ban, Y.   Guo, S.   Guo, Y.   Li, W.   Liu, S.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Teng, H.   Wang, S.   Zhu, B.   Zou, W.   Cabrera, A.   Gomez Moreno, B.   Osorio Oliveros, A. F.   Sanabria, J. C.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Plestina, R.   Polic, D.   Puljak, I.   Antunovic, Z.   Dzelalija, M.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V.   Duric, S.   Kadija, K.   Luetic, J.   Morovic, S.   Attikis, A.   Galanti, M.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Finger, M.   Finger, M., Jr.   Assran, Y.   Kamel, A. Ellithi   Khalil, S.   Mahmoud, M. A.   Radi, A.   Hektor, A.   Kadastik, M.   Muentel, M.   Raidal, M.   Rebane, L.   Tiko, A.   Azzolini, V.   Eerola, P.   Fedi, G.   Voutilainen, M.   Czellar, S.   Harkonen, J.   Heikkinen, A.   Karimaki, V.   Kinnunen, R.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Maenpaa, T.   Peltola, T.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuovinen, E.   Ungaro, D.   Wendland, L.   Banzuzi, K.   Korpela, A.   Tuuva, T.   Sillou, D.   Besancon, M.   Choudhury, S.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Fabbro, B.   Faure, J. L.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Locci, E.   Malcles, J.   Millischer, L.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Shreyber, I.   Titov, M.   Baffioni, S.   Beaudette, F.   Benhabib, L.   Bianchini, L.   Bluj, M.   Broutin, C.   Busson, P.   Chariot, C.   Daci, N.   Dahms, T.   Dobrzynski, L.   Elgammal, S.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Haguenauer, M.   Mine, P.   Mironov, C.   Ochando, C.   Paganini, P.   Sabes, D.   Salerno, R.   Sirois, Y.   Thiebaux, C.   Veelken, C.   Zabi, A.   Agram, J-L   Andrea, J.   Bloch, D.   Bodin, D.   Brom, J-M   Cardaci, M.   Chabert, E. C.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Drouhin, F.   Ferro, C.   Fontaine, J-C   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Juillot, P.   Karim, M.   Le Bihan, A-C   Van Hove, P.   Fassi, F.   Mercier, D.   Baty, C.   Beauceron, S.   Beaupere, N.   Bedjidian, M.   Bondu, O.   Boudoul, G.   Boumediene, D.   Brun, H.   Chasserat, J.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Falkiewicz, A.   Fay, J.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Ille, B.   Kurca, T.   Le Grand, T.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Perries, S.   Sordini, V.   Tosi, S.   Tschudi, Y.   Verdier, P.   Viret, S.   Lomidze, D.   Anagnostou, G.   Beranek, S.   Edelhoff, M.   Feld, L.   Heracleous, N.   Hindrichs, O.   Jussen, R.   Klein, K.   Merz, J.   Ostapchuk, A.   Perieanu, A.   Raupach, F.   Sammet, J.   Schael, S.   Sprenger, D.   Weber, H.   Wittmer, B.   Zhukov, V.   Ata, M.   Caudron, J.   Dietz-Laursonn, E.   Erdmann, M.   Gueth, A.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Klimkovich, T.   Klingebiel, D.   Kreuzer, P.   Lanske, D.   Lingemann, J.   Magass, C.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Olschewski, M.   Papacz, P.   Pieta, H.   Reithler, H.   Schmitz, S. A.   Sonnenschein, L.   Steggemann, J.   Teyssier, D.   Weber, M.   Bontenackels, M.   Cherepanov, V.   Davids, M.   Fluegge, G.   Geenen, H.   Geisler, M.   Ahmad, W. Haj   Hoehle, F.   Kargoll, B.   Kress, T.   Kuessel, Y.   Linn, A.   Nowack, A.   Perchalla, L.   Pooth, O.   Rennefeld, J.   Sauerland, P.   Stahl, A.   Zoeller, M. H.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Behrenhoff, W.   Behrens, U.   Bergholz, M.   Bethani, A.   Borras, K.   Burgmeier, A.   Cakir, A.   Calligaris, L.   Campbell, A.   Castro, E.   Dammann, D.   Eckerlin, G.   Eckstein, D.   Flossdorf, A.   Flucke, G.   Geiser, A.   Hauk, J.   Jung, H.   Kasemann, M.   Katsas, P.   Kleinwort, C.   Kluge, H.   Knutsson, A.   Kraemer, M.   Kruecker, D.   Kuznetsova, E.   Lange, W.   Lohmann, W.   Lutz, B.   Mankel, R.   Marfin, I.   Marienfeld, M.   Melzer-Pellmann, I-A   Meyer, A. B.   Mnich, J.   Mussgiller, A.   Naumann-Emme, S.   Olzem, J.   Petrukhin, A.   Pitzl, D.   Raspereza, A.   Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro   Rosin, M.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Schmidt, R.   Schoerner-Sadenius, T.   Sen, N.   Spiridonov, A.   Stein, M.   Tomaszewska, J.   Walsh, R.   Wissing, C.   Autermann, C.   Blobel, V.   Bobrovskyi, S.   Draeger, J.   Enderle, H.   Erfle, J.   Gebbert, U.   Goerner, M.   Hermanns, T.   Hoeing, R. S.   Kaschube, K.   Kaussen, G.   Kirschenmann, H.   Klanner, R.   Lange, J.   Mura, B.   Nowak, F.   Pietsch, N.   Sander, C.   Schettler, H.   Schleper, P.   Schlieckau, E.   Schmidt, A.   Schroeder, M.   Schum, T.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Thomsen, J.   Barth, C.   Berger, J.   Chwalek, T.   De Boer, W.   Dierlamm, A.   Dirkes, G.   Feindt, M.   Gruschke, J.   Guthoff, M.   Hackstein, C.   Hartmann, F.   Heinrich, M.   Held, H.   Hoffmann, K. H.   Honc, S.   Katkov, I.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Kuhr, T.   Martschei, D.   Mueller, S.   Mueller, Th   Niegel, M.   Nuernberg, A.   Oberst, O.   Oehler, A.   Ott, J.   Peiffer, T.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Ratnikov, F.   Ratnikova, N.   Renz, M.   Roecker, S.   Saout, C.   Scheurer, A.   Schieferdecker, P.   Schilling, F-P   Schmanau, M.   Schott, G.   Simonis, H. J.   Stober, F. M.   Troendle, D.   Wagner-Kuhr, J.   Weiler, T.   Zeise, M.   Ziebarth, E. B.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Kesisoglou, S.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Manolakos, I.   Markou, A.   Markou, C.   Mavrommatis, C.   Ntomari, E.   Gouskos, L.   Mertzimekis, T. J.   Panagiotou, A.   Saoulidou, N.   Stiliaris, E.   Evangelou, I.   Foudas, C.   Kokkas, R.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I.   Patras, V.   Triantis, F. A.   Aranyi, A.   Bencze, G.   Boldizsar, L.   Hajdu, C.   Hidas, R.   Horvath, D.   Kapusi, A.   Krajczar, K.   Sikler, F.   Veszpremi, V.   Vesztergombi, G.   Beni, N.   Molnar, J.   Palinkas, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Karancsi, J.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V.   Dhingra, N.   Gupta, R.   Jindal, M.   Kaur, M.   Kohli, J. M.   Mehta, M. Z.   Nishu, N.   Saini, L. K.   Sharma, A.   Singh, A. P.   Singh, J.   Singh, S. P.   Ahuja, S.   Choudhary, B. C.   Kumar, A.   Kumar, A.   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Ranjan, K.   Sharma, V.   Shivpuri, R. K.   Banerjee, S.   Bhattacharya, S.   Dutta, S.   Gomber, B.   Jain, S.   Jain, S.   Khurana, R.   Sarkar, S.   Choudhury, R. K.   Dutta, D.   Kailas, S.   Kumar, V.   Mohanty, A. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Aziz, T.   Ganguly, S.   Guchait, M.   Gurtu, A.   Maity, M.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Mohanty, G. B.   Parida, B.   Saha, A.   Sudhakar, K.   Wickramage, N.   Banerjee, S.   Dugad, S.   Mondal, N. K.   Arfaei, H.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Etesami, S. M.   Fahim, A.   Hashemi, M.   Hesari, H.   Jafari, A.   Khakzad, M.   Mohammadi, A.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Barbone, L.   Calabria, C.   Chhibra, S. S.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Fiore, L.   Iaselli, G.   Lusito, L.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Manna, N.   Marangelli, B.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pacifico, N.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Romano, E.   Selvaggi, G.   Silvestris, L.   Singh, G.   Tupputi, S.   Zito, G.   Abbiendi, G.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Brigliadori, L.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fasanella, D.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Meneghelli, M.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, El.   Odorici, F.   Perrotta, A.   Primavera, F.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G.   Travaglini, R.   Albergo, S.   Cappello, G.   Chiorboli, M.   Costa, S.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Ciulli, V.   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Frosali, S.   Gallo, E.   Gonzi, S.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Sguazzoni, G.   Tropiano, A.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Colafranceschi, S.   Fabbri, E.   Piccolo, D.   Fabbricatore, P.   Musenich, R.   Benaglia, A.   De Guio, F.   Di Matteo, L.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Ghezzi, A.   Malvezzi, S.   Manzoni, R. A.   Martelli, A.   Massironi, A.   Menasce, D.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Pedrini, D.   Ragazzi, S.   Redaelli, N.   Sala, S.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Buontempo, S.   Montoya, C. A. Carrillo   Cavallo, N.   De Cosa, A.   Dogangun, O.   Fabozzi, F.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Lista, L.   Merola, M.   Paolucci, P.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Bellan, P.   Bisello, D.   Branca, A.   Carlin, R.   Checchia, P.   Dorigo, T.   Dosselli, U.   Fanzago, F.   Gasparini, F.   Gasparini, U.   Gozzelino, A.   Kanishchev, K.   Lacaprara, S.   Lazzizzera, I.   Margoni, M.   Mazzucato, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Nespolo, M.   Perrozzi, L.   Pozzobon, N.   Ronchese, P.   Simonetto, F.   Torassa, E.   Tosi, M.   Vanini, S.   Zotto, P.   Zumerle, G.   Berzano, U.   Gabusi, M.   Ratti, S. P.   Riccardi, C.   Torre, P.   Vitulo, P.   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Caponeri, B.   Fano, L.   Lariccia, R.   Lucaroni, A.   Manrovani, G.   Menichelli, M.   Nappi, A.   Romeo, F.   Santocchia, A.   Taroni, S.   Valdata, M.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Boccali, T.   Broccolo, G.   Castaldi, R.   D'Agnolo, R. I.   Dell'Orso, R.   Fiori, F.   Foa, L.   Giassi, A.   Kraan, A.   Ligabue, F.   Lomtadze, T.   Martini, L.   Messineo, A.   Palla, F.   Palmonari, F.   Rizzi, A.   Serban, A. T.   Spagnolo, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. C.   Barone, L.   Cavallari, F.   Del Re, D.   Diemoz, M.   Fanelli, C.   Grassi, M.   Longo, E.   Meridiani, P.   Micheli, F.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Organtini, G.   Pandolfi, F.   Paramatti, R.   Rahatlou, S.   Sigamani, M.   Soffi, L.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Biino, C.   Botta, C.   Cartiglia, N.   Castello, R.   Costa, M.   Demaria, N.   Graziano, A.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V.   Musich, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Potenza, A.   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Sola, V.   Solano, A.   Staiano, A.   Pereira, A. Vilela   Belforte, S.   Cossutti, F.   Della Ricca, G.   Gobbo, B.   Marone, M.   Montanino, D.   Penzo, A.   Heo, S. G.   Nam, S. K.   Chang, S.   Chung, J.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, J. E.   Kong, D. J.   Park, H.   Ro, S. R.   Son, D. C.   Kim, J. Y.   Kim, Zero J.   Song, S.   Jo, H. Y.   Choi, S.   Gyun, D.   Hong, B.   Jo, M.   Kim, H.   Kim, T. J.   Lee, K. S.   Moon, D. H.   Park, S. K.   Seo, E.   Sim, K. S.   Choi, M.   Kang, S.   Kim, H.   Kim, J. H.   Park, C.   Park, I. C.   Park, S.   Ryu, G.   Cho, Y.   Choi, Y.   Choi, Y. K.   Goh, J.   Kim, M. S.   Lee, B.   Lee, J.   Lee, S.   Seo, H.   Yu, I.   Bilinskas, M. J.   Grigelionis, I.   Janulis, M.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De La Cruz-Burelo, E.   Heredia-De La Cruz, I.   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Magana Villalba, R.   Martinez-Ortega, J.   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Villasenor-Cendejas, L. M.   Carrillo Moreno, S.   Vazquez Valencia, F.   Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.   Casimiro Linares, E.   Morelos Pineda, A.   Reyes-Santos, M. A.   Krofcheck, D.   Bell, A. J.   Butler, P. H.   Doesburg, R.   Reucroft, S.   Silverwood, H.   Ahmad, M.   Asghar, M. I.   Hoorani, H. R.   Khalid, S.   Khan, W. A.   Khurshid, T.   Qazi, S.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Brona, G.   Cwiok, M.   Dominik, W.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Bialkowska, H.   Boimska, B.   Frueboes, T.   Gokieli, R.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Nawrocki, K.   Romanowska-Rybinska, K.   Szleper, M.   Wrochna, G.   Zalewski, P.   Almeida, N.   Bargassa, P.   David, A.   Faccioli, P.   Ferreira Parracho, P. G.   Gallinaro, M.   Musella, P.   Nayak, A.   Pela, J.   Ribeiro, P. Q.   Seixas, J.   Varela, J.   Vischia, P.   Belotelov, I.   Bunin, P.   Golutvin, I.   Gorbunov, I.   Kamenev, A.   Karjavin, V.   Konoplyanikov, V.   Kozlov, G.   Lanev, A.   Moisenz, P.   Palichik, V.   Perelygin, V.   Savina, M.   Shmatov, S.   Smirnov, V.   Volodko, A.   Zarubin, A.   Evstyukhin, S.   Golovtsov, V.   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V.   Oreshkin, V.   Smirnov, I.   Sulimov, V.   Uvarov, L.   Vavilov, S.   Vorobyev, A.   Vorobyev, An   Andreev, Yu   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Matveev, V.   Pashenkov, A.   Toropin, A.   Troitsky, S.   Epshteyn, V.   Erofeeva, M.   Gavrilov, V.   Kossov, M.   Krokhotin, A.   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V.   Safronov, G.   Semenov, S.   Stolin, V.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Ershov, A.   Gribushin, A.   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I.   Markina, A.   Obraztsov, S.   Perfilov, M.   Petrushanko, S.   Sarycheva, L.   Savrin, V.   Snigirev, A.   Andreev, V.   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I.   Kirakosyan, M.   Leonidov, A.   Mesyats, G.   Rusakov, S. V.   Vinogradov, A.   Azhgirey, I.   Bayshev, I.   Bitioukov, S.   Grishin, V.   Kachanov, V.   Konstantinov, D.   Korablev, A.   Krychkine, V.   Petrov, V.   Ryutin, R.   Sobol, A.   Tourtchanovitch, L.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Adzic, P.   Djordjevic, M.   Ekmedzic, M.   Krpic, D.   Milosevic, J.   Aguilar-Benitez, M.   Alcaraz Maestre, J.   Arce, P.   Battilana, C.   Calvo, E.   Cerrada, M.   Chamizo Llatas, M.   Colino, N.   De La Cruz, B.   Delgado Peris, A.   Diez Pardos, C.   Dominguez Vazquez, D.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Ferrando, A.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Garcia-Abia, P.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M. I.   Merino, G.   Puerta Pelayo, J.   Redondo, I.   Romero, L.   Santaolalla, J.   Soares, M. S.   Willmott, C.   Albajar, C.   Codispoti, G.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Cuevas, J.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Folgueras, S.   Gonzalez Caballero, I.   Lloret Iglesias, L.   Piedra Gomez, J.   Vizan Garcia, J. M.   Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Chuang, S. H.   Duarte Campderros, J.   Felcini, M.   Fernandez, M.   Gomez, G.   Gonzalez Sanchez, J.   Jorda, C.   Lobelle Pardo, P.   Lopez Virto, A.   Marco, J.   Marco, R.   Martinez Rivero, C.   Matorras, F.   Munoz Sanchez, F. J.   Rodrigo, T.   Rodriguez-Marrero, A. Y.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Sobron Sanudo, M.   Vila, I.   Vilar Cortabitarte, R.   Abbaneo, D.   Auffray, E.   Auzinger, G.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Bernet, C.   Bialas, W.   Bianchi, G.   Bloch, P.   Bocci, A.   Breuker, H.   Bunkowski, K.   Camporesi, T.   Cerminara, G.   Christiansen, T.   Perez, J. A. Coarasa   Cure, B.   D'Enterria, D.   De Roeck, A.   Di Guida, S.   Dobson, M.   Dupont-Sagorin, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Frisch, B.   Funk, W.   Gaddi, A.   Georgiou, G.   Gerwig, H.   Giffels, M.   Gigi, D.   Gill, K.   Giordano, D.   Giunta, M.   Glege, F.   Garrido, R. Gomez-Reino   Govoni, R.   Gowdy, S.   Guida, R.   Guiducci, L.   Hansen, M.   Harris, P.   Hartl, C.   Harvey, J.   Hegner, B.   Hinzmann, A.   Hoffmann, H. F.   Innocente, V.   Janot, P.   Kaadze, K.   Karavakis, E.   Kousouris, K.   Lecoq, P.   Lenzi, P.   Lourenco, C.   Maeki, T.   Malberti, M.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Masetti, L.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Meijers, F.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Moser, R.   Mozer, M. U.   Mulders, M.   Nesvold, E.   Nguyen, M.   Orimoto, T.   Orsini, L.   Cortezon, E. Palencia   Perez, E.   Petrilli, A.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Pimiae, M.   Piparo, D.   Polese, G.   Quertenmont, L.   Racz, A.   Reece, W.   Antunes, J. Rodrigues   Rolandi, G.   Rommerskirchen, T.   Rovelli, C.   Rovere, M.   Sakulin, H.   Santanastasio, F.   Schaefer, C.   Schwick, C.   Segoni, I.   Sharma, A.   Siegrist, P.   Silva, P.   Simon, M.   Sphicas, R.   Spiga, D.   Spiropulu, M.   Stoye, M.   Tsirou, A.   Veres, G. I.   Vichoudis, R.   Woehri, H. K.   Worm, S. D.   Zeuner, W. D.   Bert, W.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Gabathuler, K.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Koenig, S.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Meier, F.   Renker, D.   Rohe, T.   Sibille, J.   Baeni, L.   Bortignon, P.   Buchmann, M. A.   Casal, B.   Chanon, N.   Chen, Z.   Deisher, A.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Duenser, M.   Eugster, J.   Freudenreich, K.   Grab, C.   Lecomte, P.   Lustermann, W.   del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz   Mohr, N.   Moortgat, F.   Naegeli, C.   Nef, R.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pape, L.   Pauss, F.   Peruzzi, M.   Ronga, F. J.   Rossini, M.   Sala, L.   Sanchez, A. K.   Sawley, M-C   Starodumov, A.   Stieger, B.   Takahashi, M.   Tauscher, L.   Thea, A.   Theofilatos, K.   Treille, D.   Urscheler, C.   Wallny, R.   Weber, H. A.   Wehrli, L.   Weng, J.   Aguilo, E.   Amsler, C.   Chiochia, V.   De Visscher, S.   Favaro, C.   Rikova, M. Ivova   Mejias, B. Milian   Otiougova, P.   Robmann, R.   Snoek, H.   Verzetti, M.   Chang, Y. H.   Chen, K. H.   Kuo, C. M.   Li, S. W.   Lin, W.   Liu, Z. K.   Lu, Y. J.   Mekterovic, D.   Volpe, R.   Yu, S. S.   Bartalini, P.   Chang, P.   Chang, Y. H.   Chang, Y. W.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Dietz, C.   Grundler, U.   Hou, W-S   Hsiung, Y.   Kao, K. Y.   Lei, Y. J.   Lu, R-S   Majumder, D.   Petrakou, E.   Shi, X.   Shiu, J. G.   Tzeng, Y. M.   Wang, M.   Adiguzel, A.   Bakirci, M. N.   Cerci, S.   Dozen, C.   Dumanoglu, I.   Eskut, E.   Girgis, S.   Gokbulut, G.   Hos, I.   Kangal, E. E.   Karapinar, G.   Topaksu, A. Kayis   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Ozturk, S.   Polatoz, A.   Sogut, K.   Cerci, D. Sunar   Tali, B.   Topakli, H.   Uzun, D.   Vergili, L. N.   Vergili, M.   Akin, I. V.   Aliev, T.   Bilin, B.   Bilmis, S.   Deniz, M.   Gamsizkan, H.   Guler, A. M.   Ocalan, K.   Ozpineci, A.   Serin, M.   Sever, R.   Surat, U. E.   Yalvac, M.   Yildirim, E.   Zeyrek, M.   Deliomeroglu, M.   Guelmez, E.   Isildak, B.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Ozkorucuklu, S.   Sonmez, N.   Levchuk, L.   Bostock, F.   Brooke, J. J.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Flacher, H.   Frazier, R.   Goldstein, J.   Grimes, M.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Kreczko, L.   Metson, S.   Newbold, D. M.   Nirunpong, K.   Poll, A.   Senkin, S.   Smith, V. J.   Williams, T.   Basso, L.   Bell, K. W.   Belyaev, A.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Jackson, J.   Kennedy, B. W.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Tomalin, I. R.   Womersley, W. J.   Bainbridge, R.   Ball, G.   Beuselinck, R.   Buchmuller, O.   Colling, D.   Cripps, N.   Cutajar, M.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   Della Negra, M.   Ferguson, W.   Fulcher, J.   Futyan, D.   Gilbert, A.   Bryer, A. Guneratne   Hall, G.   Hatherell, Z.   Hays, J.   Iles, G.   Jarvis, M.   Karapostoli, G.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A-M   Marrouche, J.   Mathias, B.   Nandi, R.   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Papageorgiou, A.   Pesaresi, M.   Petridis, K.   Pioppi, M.   Raymond, D. M.   Rogerson, S.   Rompotis, N.   Rose, A.   Ryan, M. J.   Seez, C.   Sparrow, A.   Tapper, A.   Tourneur, S.   Acosta, M. Vazquez   Virdee, T.   Wakefield, S.   Wardle, N.   Wardrope, D.   Whyntie, T.   Barrett, M.   Chadwick, M.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Leslie, D.   Martin, W.   Reid, I. D.   Symonds, P.   Teodorescu, L.   Turner, M.   Hatakeyama, K.   Liu, H.   Scarborough, T.   Henderson, C.   Avetisyan, A.   Bose, T.   Jarrin, E. Carrera   Fantasia, C.   Heister, A.   St John, J.   Lawson, P.   Lazic, D.   Rohlf, J.   Sperka, D.   Sulak, L.   Bhattacharya, S.   Cutts, D.   Ferapontov, A.   Heintz, U.   Jabeen, S.   Kukartsev, G.   Landsberg, G.   Luk, M.   Narain, M.   Nguyen, D.   Segala, M.   Sinthuprasith, T.   Speer, T.   Tsang, K. V.   Breedon, R.   Breto, G.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca   Caulfield, M.   Chauhan, S.   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Dolen, J.   Erbacher, R.   Gardner, M.   Houtz, R.   Ko, W.   Kopecky, A.   Lander, R.   Mall, O.   Miceli, T.   Nelson, R.   Pellett, D.   Robles, J.   Rutherford, B.   Searle, M.   Smith, J.   Squires, M.   Tripathi, M.   Sierra, R. Vasquez   Andreev, V.   Arisaka, K.   Cline, D.   Cousins, R.   Duris, J.   Erhan, S.   Everaerts, P.   Farrell, C.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Jarvis, C.   Plager, C.   Rakness, G.   Schlein, P.   Tucker, J.   Valuev, V.   Weber, M.   Babb, J.   Clare, R.   Ellison, J.   Gary, J. W.   Giordano, F.   Hanson, G.   Jeng, G. Y.   Liu, H.   Long, O. R.   Luthra, A.   Nguyen, H.   Paramesvaran, S.   Sturdy, J.   Sumowidagdo, S.   Wilken, R.   Wimpenny, S.   Andrews, W.   Branson, J. G.   Cerati, G. B.   Cittolin, S.   Evans, D.   Golf, F.   Holzner, A.   Kelley, R.   Lebourgeois, M.   Letts, J.   Macneill, I.   Mangano, B.   Padhi, S.   Palmer, C.   Petrucciani, G.   Pi, H.   Pieri, M.   Ranieri, R.   Sani, M.   Sfiligoi, I.   Sharma, V.   Simon, S.   Sudano, E.   Tadel, M.   Tu, Y.   Vartak, A.   Wasserbaech, S.   Wuerthwein, E.   Yagil, A.   Yoo, J.   Barge, D.   Bellan, R.   Campagnari, C.   D'Alfonso, M.   Danielson, T.   Flowers, K.   Geffert, P.   Incandela, J.   Justus, C.   Kalavase, P.   Koay, S. A.   Kovalskyi, D.   Krutelyov, V.   Lowette, S.   Mccoll, N.   Pavlunin, V.   Rebassoo, F.   Ribnik, J.   Richman, J.   Rossin, R.   Stuart, D.   To, W.   Vlimant, J. R.   West, C.   Apresyan, A.   Bornheim, A.   Bunn, J.   Chen, Y.   Di Marco, E.   Duarte, J.   Gataullin, M.   Ma, Y.   Mott, A.   Newman, H. B.   Rogan, C.   Timciuc, V.   Traczyk, P.   Veverka, J.   Wilkinson, R.   Yang, Y.   Zhu, R. Y.   Akgun, B.   Carroll, R.   Ferguson, T.   Iiyama, Y.   Jang, D. W.   Jun, S. Y.   Liu, Y. F.   Paulini, M.   Russ, J.   Vogel, H.   Vorobiev, I.   Cumalat, J. P.   Dinardo, M. E.   Drell, B. R.   Edelmaier, C. J.   Ford, W. T.   Gaz, A.   Heyburn, B.   Lopez, E. Luiggi   Nauenberg, U.   Smith, J. G.   Stenson, K.   Ulmer, K. A.   Wagner, S. R.   Zang, S. L.   Agostino, L.   Alexander, J.   Chatterjee, A.   Eggert, N.   Gibbons, L. K.   Heltsley, B.   Hopkins, W.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Kreis, B.   Mirman, N.   Kaufman, G. Nicolas   Patterson, J. R.   Ryd, A.   Salvati, E.   Sun, W.   Teo, W. D.   Thom, J.   Thompson, J.   Vaughan, J.   Weng, Y.   Winstrom, L.   Wittich, P.   Biselli, A.   Winn, D.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Anderson, J.   Apollinari, G.   Atac, M.   Bakken, J. A.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Bloch, I.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Chetluru, V.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cihangir, S.   Cooper, W.   Eartly, D. P.   Elvira, V. D.   Esen, S.   Fisk, I.   Freeman, J.   Gao, Y.   Gottschalk, E.   Green, D.   Gutsche, O.   Hanlon, J.   Harris, R. M.   Hirschauer, J.   Hooberman, B.   Jensen, H.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Kilminster, B.   Klima, B.   Kunori, S.   Kwan, S.   Leonidopoulos, C.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Marraffino, J. M.   Maruyama, S.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Miao, T.   Mishra, K.   Mrenna, S.   Musienko, Y.   Newman-Holmes, C.   O'Dell, V.   Pivarski, J.   Pordes, R.   Prokofyev, O.   Schwarz, T.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Sharma, S.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Tan, P.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vidal, R.   Whitmore, J.   Wu, W.   Yang, F.   Yumiceva, F.   Yun, J. C.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Chen, M.   Das, S.   De Gruttola, M.   Di Giovanni, G. P.   Dobur, D.   Drozdetskiy, A.   Field, R. D.   Fisher, M.   Fu, Y.   Furic, I. K.   Gartner, J.   Goldberg, S.   Hugon, J.   Kim, B.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Kypreos, T.   Low, J. F.   Matchev, K.   Milenovic, P.   Mitselmakher, G.   Muniz, L.   Remington, R.   Rinkevicius, A.   Schmitt, M.   Scurlock, B.   Sellers, P.   Skhirtladze, N.   Snowball, M.   Wang, D.   Yelton, J.   Zakaria, M.   Gaultney, V.   Lebolo, L. M.   Linn, S.   Markowitz, P.   Martinez, G.   Rodriguez, J. L.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Bochenek, J.   Chen, J.   Diamond, B.   Gleyzer, S. V.   Haas, J.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V.   Jenkins, M.   Johnson, K. F.   Prosper, H.   Sekmen, S.   Veeraraghavan, V.   Weinberg, M.   Baarmand, M. M.   Dorney, B.   Hohlmann, M.   Kalakhety, H.   Vodopiyanov, I.   Adams, M. R.   Anghel, I. M.   Apanasevich, L.   Bai, Y.   Bazterra, V. E.   Betts, R. R.   Callner, J.   Cavanaugh, R.   Dragoiu, C.   Gauthier, L.   Gerber, C. E.   Hofman, D. J.   Khalatyan, S.   Kunde, G. J.   Lacroix, F.   Malek, M.   O'Brien, C.   Silkworth, C.   Silvestre, C.   Strom, D.   Varelas, N.   Akgun, U.   Albayrak, E. A.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Duru, F.   Griffiths, S.   Lae, C. K.   McCliment, E.   Merlo, J-P   Mermerkaya, H.   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Newsom, C. R.   Norbeck, E.   Olson, J.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Sen, S.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Yetkin, T.   Yi, K.   Barnett, B. A.   Blumenfeld, B.   Bolognesi, S.   Bonato, A.   Fehling, D.   Giurgiu, G.   Gritsan, A. V.   Guo, Z. J.   Hu, G.   Maksimovic, P.   Rappoccio, S.   Swartz, M.   Tran, N. V.   Whitbeck, A.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Benelli, G.   Grachov, O.   Iii, R. P. Kenny   Murray, M.   Noonan, D.   Sanders, S.   Stringer, R.   Tinti, G.   Wood, J. S.   Zhukova, V.   Barfuss, A. F.   Bolton, T.   Chakaberia, I.   Ivanov, A.   Khalil, S.   Makouski, M.   Maravin, Y.   Shresha, S.   Svintradze, I.   Gronberg, J.   Lange, D.   Wright, D.   Baden, A.   Boutemeur, M.   Calvert, B.   Eno, S. C.   Gomez, J. A.   Hadley, N. J.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kim, M.   Kolberg, T.   Lu, Y.   Marionneau, M.   Mignerey, A. C.   Peterman, A.   Rossato, K.   Rumerio, P.   Skuja, A.   Temple, J.   Tonjes, M. B.   Tonwar, S. C.   Twedt, E.   Alver, B.   Bauer, G.   Bendavid, J.   Busza, W.   Butz, E.   Cali, I. A.   Chan, M.   Dutta, V.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Hahn, K. A.   Kim, Y.   Klute, M.   Lee, Y-J   Li, W.   Luckey, P. D.   Ma, T.   Nahn, S.   Paus, C.   Ralph, D.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Rudolph, M.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Stoeckli, F.   Sumorok, K.   Sung, K.   Velicanu, D.   Wenger, E. A.   Wolf, R.   Wyslouch, B.   Xie, S.   Yang, M.   Yilmaz, Y.   Yoon, A. S.   Zanetti, M.   Cooper, S. I.   Cushman, R.   Dahmes, B.   De Benedetti, A.   Franzoni, G.   Gude, A.   Haupt, J.   Kao, S. C.   Klapoetke, K.   Kubota, Y.   Mans, J.   Pastika, N.   Rekovic, V.   Rusack, R.   Sasseville, M.   Singovsky, A.   Tambe, N.   Turkewitz, J.   Cremaldi, L. M.   Godang, R.   Kroeger, R.   Perera, L.   Rahmat, R.   Sanders, D. A.   Summers, D.   Avdeeva, E.   Bloom, K.   Bose, S.   Butt, J.   Claes, D. R.   Dominguez, A.   Eads, M.   Jindal, P.   Keller, J.   Kravchenko, I.   Lazo-Flores, J.   Malbouisson, H.   Malik, S.   Snow, G. R.   Baur, U.   Godshalk, A.   Iashvili, I.   Jain, S.   Kharchilava, A.   Kumar, A.   Shipkowski, S. P.   Smith, K.   Wan, Z.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Baumgartel, D.   Chasco, M.   Trocino, D.   Wood, D.   Zhang, J.   Anastassov, A.   Kubik, A.   Mucia, N.   Odell, N.   Ofierzynski, R. A.   Pollack, B.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Schmitt, M.   Stoynev, S.   Velasco, M.   Won, S.   Antonelli, L.   Berry, D.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Hildreth, M.   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Kolb, J.   Lannon, K.   Luo, W.   Lynch, S.   Marinelli, N.   Morse, D. M.   Pearson, T.   Ruchti, R.   Slaunwhite, J.   Valls, N.   Wayne, M.   Wolf, M.   Ziegler, J.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Hill, C.   Killewald, P.   Kotov, K.   Ling, T. Y.   Puigh, D.   Rodenburg, M.   Vuosalo, C.   Williams, G.   Adam, N.   Berry, E.   Elmer, P.   Gerbaudo, D.   Halyo, V.   Hebda, P.   Hegeman, J.   Hunt, A.   Laird, E.   Pegna, D. Lopes   Lujan, P.   Marlow, D.   Medvedeva, T.   Mooney, M.   Olsen, J.   Piroue, P.   Quan, X.   Raval, A.   Saka, H.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Werner, J. S.   Zuranski, A.   Acosta, J. G.   Huang, X. T.   Lopez, A.   Mendez, H.   Oliveros, S.   Vargas, J. E. Ramirez   Zatserklyaniy, A.   Alagoz, E.   Barnes, V. E.   Benedetti, D.   Bolla, G.   Bortoletto, D.   De Mattia, M.   Everett, A.   Gutay, L.   Hu, Z.   Jones, M.   Koybasi, O.   Kress, M.   Laasanen, A. T.   Leonardo, N.   Maroussov, V.   Merkel, P.   Miller, D. H.   Neumeister, N.   Shipsey, I.   Silvers, D.   Svyatkovskiy, A.   Marono, M. Vidal   Yoo, H. D.   Zablocki, J.   Zheng, Y.   Guragain, S.   Parashar, N.   Adair, A.   Boulahouache, C.   Cuplov, V.   Ecklund, K. M.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Padley, B. P.   Redjimi, R.   Roberts, J.   Zabel, J.   Betchart, B.   Bodek, A.   Chung, Y. S.   Covarelli, R.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Eshaq, Y.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Goldenzweig, P.   Gotra, Y.   Han, J.   Harel, A.   Miner, D. C.   Petrillo, G.   Sakumoto, W.   Vishnevskiy, D.   Zielinski, M.   Bhatti, A.   Ciesielski, R.   Demortier, L.   Goulianos, K.   Lungu, G.   Malik, S.   Mesropian, C.   Arora, S.   Atramentov, O.   Barker, A.   Chou, J. P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Contreras-Campana, E.   Duggan, D.   Ferencek, D.   Gershtein, Y.   Gray, R.   Halkiadakis, E.   Hidas, D.   Hits, D.   Lath, A.   Panwalkar, S.   Park, M.   Patel, R.   Richards, A.   Rose, K.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Seitz, C.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Cerizza, G.   Hollingsworth, M.   Spanier, S.   Yang, Z. C.   York, A.   Eusebi, R.   Flanagan, W.   Gilmore, J.   Kamon, T.   Khotilovich, V.   Montalvo, R.   Osipenkov, I.   Pakhotin, V.   Perloff, A.   Roe, J.   Safonov, A.   Sakuma, T.   Sengupta, S.   Suarez, I.   Tatarinov, A.   Toback, D.   Akchurin, N.   Darngov, J.   Dudero, P. R.   Jeong, C.   Kovitanggoon, K.   Lee, S. W.   Libeiro, T.   Roh, Y.   Sill, A.   Volobouev, I.   Wigmans, R.   Appelt, E.   Brownson, E.   Engh, D.   Florez, C.   Gabella, W.   Gurrola, A.   Issah, M.   Johns, W.   Kurt, P.   Maguire, C.   Melo, A.   Sheldon, R.   Snook, B.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Arenton, M. W.   Balazs, M.   Boutle, S.   Conetti, S.   Cox, B.   Francis, B.   Goadhouse, S.   Goodell, J.   Hirosky, R.   Ledovskoy, A.   Lin, C.   Neu, C.   Wood, J.   Yohay, R.   Gollapinni, S.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Don, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge   Lamichhane, P.   Mattson, M.   Milstene, C.   Sakharov, A.   Anderson, M.   Bachtis, M.   Belknap, D.   Bellinger, J. N.   Bernardini, J.   Borrello, L.   Carlsmith, D.   Cepeda, M.   Dasu, S.   Efron, J.   Friis, E.   Gray, L.   Grogg, K. S.   Grothe, M.   Hall-Wilton, R.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Klabbers, P.   Klukas, J.   Lanaro, A.   Lazaridis, C.   Leonard, J.   Loveless, R.   Mohapatra, A.   Ojalvo, I.   Pierro, G. A.   Ross, I.   Savin, A.   Smith, W. H.   Swanson, J.  

    A search for the standard model Higgs boson (H) decaying to (b) over barb when produced in association with weak vector bosons (V) is reported for the following modes: W(mu nu)H, W(e nu)H, Z(mu mu)H, Z(ee)H and Z(nu nu)H. The search is performed in a data sample corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 4.7 fb(-1), recorded by the CMS detector in proton-proton collisions at the LHC with a center-of-mass energy of 7 TeV. No significant excess of events above the expectation from background is observed. Upper limits on the VH production cross section times the H -> b (b) over bar branching ratio, with respect to the expectations for a standard model Higgs boson, are derived for a Higgs boson in the mass range 110-135 GeV. In this range, the observed 95% confidence level upper limits vary from 3.4 to 7.5 times the standard model prediction; the corresponding expected limits vary from 2.7 to 6.7 times the standard model prediction. (C) 2012 CERN. Published by Elsevier B.V. All rights reserved.
    Download Collect
  • Measurement of the W-boson helicity in top-quark decays from t(t)over-bar production in lepton plus jets events in pp collisions at root s=7 TeV

    Chatrchyan, S.   Khachatryan, V.   Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Bergauer, T.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Fabjan, C.   Friedl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Hoermann, N.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Kiesenhofer, W.   Knuenz, V.   Krammer, M.   Kraetschmer, I.   Liko, D.   Mikulec, I.   Rabady, D.   Rahbaran, B.   Rohringer, C.   Rohringer, H.   Schoefbeck, R.   Strauss, J.   Taurok, A.   Treberer-Treberspurg, W.   Waltenberger, W.   Wulz, C-E.   Mossolov, V.   Shumeiko, N.   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   Alderweireldt, S.   Bansal, M.   Bansal, S.   Cornelis, T.   De Wolf, E. A.   Janssen, X.   Knutsson, A.   Luyckx, S.   Mucibello, L.   Ochesanu, S.   Roland, B.   Rougny, R.   Staykova, Z.   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Van Spilbeeck, A.   Blekman, F.   Blyweert, S.   D'Hondt, J.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Keaveney, J.   Maes, M.   Olbrechts, A.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Villella, I.   Caillol, C.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Favart, L.   Gay, A. P. R.   Hreus, T.   Leonard, A.   Marage, P. E.   Mohammadi, A.   Pernie, L.   Reis, T.   Seva, T.   Thomas, L.   Vander Velde, C.   Vanlaer, P.   Wang, J.   Adler, V.   Beernaert, K.   Benucci, L.   Cimmino, A.   Costantini, S.   Dildick, S.   Garcia, G.   Klein, B.   Lellouch, J.   Marinov, A.   Mccartin, J.   Rios, A. A. Ocampo   Ryckbosch, D.   Sigamani, M.   Strobbe, N.   Thyssen, F.   Tytgat, M.   Walsh, S.   Yazgan, E.   Zaganidis, N.   Basegmez, S.   Beluffi, C.   Bruno, G.   Castello, R.   Caudron, A.   Ceard, L.   Da Silveira, G.   Delaere, C.   du Pree, T.   Favart, D.   Forthomme, L.   Giammanco, A.   Hollar, J.   Jez, P.   Lemaitre, V.   Liao, J.   Militaru, O.   Nuttens, C.   Pagano, D.   Pin, A.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Popov, A.   Selvaggi, M.   Garcia, J. M. Vizan   Beliy, N.   Caebergs, T.   Daubie, E.   Hammad, G. H.   Alves, G. A.   Correa Martins Junior, M.   Martins, T.   Pol, M. E.   Souza, M. H. G.   Alda Junior, W. L.   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Custodio, A.   Da Costa, E. M.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   De Oliveira Martins, C.   Fonseca De Souza, S.   Malbouisson, H.   Malek, M.   Matos Figueiredo, D.   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Prado Da Silva, W. L.   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Tonelli Manganote, E. J.   Vilela Pereira, A.   Bernardes, C. A.   Dias, F. A.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Lagana, C.   Mercadante, P. G.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Genchev, V.   Iaydjiev, P.   Piperov, S.   Rodozov, M.   Sultanov, G.   Vutova, M.   Dimitrov, A.   Hadjiiska, R.   Kozhuharov, V.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Jiang, C. H.   Liang, D.   Liang, S.   Meng, X.   Tao, J.   Wang, X.   Wang, Z.   Xiao, H.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Ban, Y.   Guo, Y.   Li, Q.   Li, W.   Liu, S.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Zhang, L.   Zou, W.   Avila, C.   Carrillo Montoya, C. A.   Chaparro Sierra, L. F.   Gomez, J. P.   Moreno, B. Gomez   Sanabria, J. C.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Plestina, R.   Polic, D.   Puljak, I.   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V.   Kadija, K.   Luetic, J.   Mekterovic, D.   Morovic, S.   Tikvica, L.   Attikis, A.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Finger, M.   Finger, M., Jr.   Assran, Y.   Elgammal, S.   Kamel, A. Ellithi   Awad, A. M. Kuotb   Mahmoud, M. A.   Radi, A.   Kadastik, M.   Muentel, M.   Murumaa, M.   Raidal, M.   Rebane, L.   Tiko, A.   Eerola, P.   Fedi, G.   Voutilainen, M.   Harkonen, J.   Karimaki, V.   Kinnunen, R.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Maenpaa, T.   Peltola, T.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuovinen, E.   Wendland, L.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Fabbro, B.   Faure, J. L.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Locci, E.   Malcles, J.   Millischer, L.   Nayak, A.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Titov, M.   Baffioni, S.   Beaudette, F.   Benhabib, L.   Bluj, M.   Busson, P.   Charlot, C.   Daci, N.   Dahms, T.   Dalchenko, M.   Dobrzynski, L.   Florent, A.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Haguenauer, M.   Mine, P.   Mironov, C.   Naranjo, I. N.   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Paganini, P.   Sabes, D.   Salerno, R.   Sirois, Y.   Veelken, C.   Zabi, A.   Agram, J-L.   Andrea, J.   Bloch, D.   Brom, J-M.   Chabert, E. C.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Drouhin, F.   Fontaine, J-C.   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Goetzmann, C.   Juillot, P.   Le Bihan, A-C.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Beaupere, N.   Boudoul, G.   Brochet, S.   Chasserat, J.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fay, J.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Ille, B.   Kurca, T.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Perries, S.   Sgandurra, L.   Sordini, V.   Donckt, M. Vander   Verdier, P.   Viret, S.   Tsamalaidze, Z.   Autermann, C.   Beranek, S.   Calpas, B.   Edelhoff, M.   Feld, L.   Heracleous, N.   Hindrichs, O.   Klein, K.   Ostapchuk, A.   Perieanu, A.   Raupach, F.   Sammet, J.   Schael, S.   Sprenger, D.   Weber, H.   Wittmer, B.   Zhukov, V.   Ata, M.   Caudron, J.   Dietz-Laursonn, E.   Duchardt, D.   Erdmann, M.   Fischer, R.   Gueth, A.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Klingebiel, D.   Knutzen, S.   Kreuzer, P.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Olschewski, M.   Padeken, K.   Papacz, P.   Pieta, H.   Reithler, H.   Schmitz, S. A.   Sonnenschein, L.   Steggemann, J.   Teyssier, D.   Thueer, S.   Weber, M.   Cherepanov, V.   Erdogan, Y.   Fluegge, G.   Geenen, H.   Geisler, M.   Ahmad, W. Haj   Hoehle, F.   Kargoll, B.   Kress, T.   Kuessel, Y.   Lingemann, J.   Nowack, A.   Nugent, I. M.   Perchalla, L.   Pooth, O.   Stahl, A.   Asin, I.   Bartosik, N.   Behr, J.   Behrenhoff, W.   Behrens, U.   Bell, A. J.   Bergholz, M.   Bethani, A.   Borras, K.   Burgmeier, A.   Cakir, A.   Calligaris, L.   Campbell, A.   Choudhury, S.   Costanza, F.   Pardos, C. Diez   Dooling, S.   Dorland, T.   Eckerlin, G.   Eckstein, D.   Flucke, G.   Geiser, A.   Glushkov, I.   Grebenyuk, A.   Gunnellini, P.   Habib, S.   Hauk, J.   Hellwig, G.   Horton, D.   Jung, H.   Kasemann, M.   Katsas, P.   Kleinwort, C.   Kluge, H.   Kraemer, M.   Kruecker, D.   Kuznetsova, E.   Lange, W.   Leonard, J.   Lipka, K.   Lohmann, W.   Lutz, B.   Mankel, R.   Marfin, I.   Melzer-Pellmann, I-A.   Meyer, A. B.   Mnich, J.   Mussgiller, A.   Naumann-Emme, S.   Novgorodova, O.   Nowak, F.   Olzem, J.   Perrey, H.   Petrukhin, A.   Pitzl, D.   Placakyte, R.   Raspereza, A.   Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro   Riedl, C.   Ron, E.   Sahin, M. Oe   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Schmidt, R.   Schoerner-Sadenius, T.   Sen, N.   Stein, M.   Walsh, R.   Wissing, C.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Blobel, V.   Enderle, H.   Erfle, J.   Garutti, E.   Gebbert, U.   Goerner, M.   Gosselink, M.   Haller, J.   Heine, K.   Hoeing, R. S.   Kaussen, G.   Kirschenmann, H.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Lange, J.   Marchesini, I.   Peiffer, T.   Pietsch, N.   Rathjens, D.   Sander, C.   Schettler, H.   Schleper, P.   Schlieckau, E.   Schmidt, A.   Schroeder, M.   Schum, T.   Seidel, M.   Sibille, J.   Sola, V.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Thomsen, J.   Troendle, D.   Usai, E.   Vanelderen, L.   Barth, C.   Baus, C.   Berger, J.   Boeser, C.   Butz, E.   Chwalek, T.   De Boer, W.   Descroix, A.   Dierlamm, A.   Feindt, M.   Guthoff, M.   Hartmann, F.   Hauth, T.   Held, H.   Hoffmann, K. H.   Husemann, U.   Katkov, I.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Kornmayer, A.   Pardo, P. Lobelle   Martschei, D.   Mueller, Th.   Niegel, M.   Nuernberg, A.   Oberst, O.   Ott, J.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Ratnikov, F.   Roecker, S.   Schilling, F-P.   Schott, G.   Simonis, H. J.   Stober, F. M.   Ulrich, R.   Wagner-Kuhr, J.   Wayand, S.   Weiler, T.   Zeise, M.   Anagnostou, G.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Kesisoglou, S.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Markou, A.   Markou, C.   Ntomari, E.   Topsis-giotis, I.   Gouskos, L.   Panagiotou, A.   Saoulidou, N.   Stiliaris, E.   Aslanoglou, X.   Evangelou, I.   Flouris, G.   Foudas, C.   Kokkas, P.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I.   Paradas, E.   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Hidas, P.   Horvath, D.   Sikler, F.   Veszpremi, V.   Vesztergombi, G.   Zsigmond, A. J.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Molnar, J.   Palinkas, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Karancsi, J.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Swain, S. K.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V.   Dhingra, N.   Gupta, R.   Kaur, M.   Mehta, M. Z.   Mittal, M.   Nishu, N.   Sharma, A.   Singh, J. B.   Kumar, Ashok   Kumar, Arun   Ahuja, S.   Bhardwaj, A.   Choudhary, B. C.   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Ranjan, K.   Saxena, P.   Sharma, V.   Shivpuri, R. K.   Banerjee, S.   Bhattacharya, S.   Chatterjee, K.   Dutta, S.   Gomber, B.   Jain, Sa.   Jain, Sh.   Khurana, R.   Modak, A.   Mukherjee, S.   Roy, D.   Sarkar, S.   Sharan, M.   Singh, A. P.   Abdulsalam, A.   Dutta, D.   Kailas, S.   Kumar, V.   Mohanty, A. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Topkar, A.   Aziz, T.   Chatterjee, R. M.   Ganguly, S.   Ghosh, S.   Guchait, M.   Gurtu, A.   Kole, G.   Kumar, S.   Maity, M.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Mohanty, G. B.   Parida, B.   Sudhakar, K.   Wickramage, N.   Banerjee, S.   Dugad, S.   Arfaei, H.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Etesami, S. M.   Fahim, A.   Jafari, A.   Khakzad, M.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Grunewald, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Barbone, L.   Calabria, C.   Chhibra, S. S.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Fiore, L.   Iaselli, G.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Marangelli, B.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pacifico, N.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Selvaggi, G.   Silvestris, L.   Singh, G.   Venditti, R.   Verwilligen, P.   Zito, G.   Abbiendi, G.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Brigliadori, L.   Campanini, R.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Codispoti, G.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fasanella, D.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Meneghelli, M.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, F. L.   Odorici, F.   Perrotta, A.   Primavera, F.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Tosi, N.   Travaglini, R.   Albergo, S.   Chiorboli, M.   Costa, S.   Giordano, F.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Ciulli, V.   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Frosali, S.   Gallo, E.   Gonzi, S.   Gori, V.   Lenzi, P.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Sguazzoni, G.   Tropiano, A.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Fabbri, F.   Piccolo, D.   Fabbricatore, P.   Ferretti, R.   Ferro, F.   Lo Vetere, M.   Musenich, R.   Robutti, E.   Tosi, S.   Benaglia, A.   Dinardo, M. E.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Ghezzi, A.   Govoni, P.   Lucchini, M. T.   Malvezzi, S.   Manzoni, R. A.   Martelli, A.   Menasce, D.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Pedrini, D.   Ragazzi, S.   Redaelli, N.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Buontempo, S.   Cavallo, N.   De Cosa, A.   Fabozzi, F.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Merola, M.   Paolucci, P.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Bellato, M.   Bisello, D.   Branca, A.   Carlin, R.   Checchia, P.   Dorigo, T.   Dosselli, U.   Fanzago, F.   Galanti, M.   Gasparini, F.   Gasparini, U.   Giubilato, P.   Gozzelino, A.   Kanishchev, K.   Lacaprara, S.   Lazzizzera, I.   Margoni, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Pazzini, J.   Pegoraro, M.   Pozzobon, N.   Ronchese, P.   Simonetto, F.   Torassa, E.   Tosi, M.   Triossi, A.   Zotto, P.   Zucchetta, A.   Zumerle, G.   Gabusi, M.   Ratti, S. P.   Riccardi, C.   Vitulo, P.   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Fano, L.   Lariccia, P.   Mantovani, G.   Menichelli, M.   Nappi, A.   Romeo, F.   Saha, A.   Santocchia, A.   Spiezia, A.   Androsov, K.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Boccali, T.   Broccolo, G.   Castaldi, R.   Ciocci, M. A.   D'Agnolo, R. T.   Dell'Orso, R.   Fiori, F.   Foa, L.   Giassi, A.   Grippo, M. T.   Kraan, A.   Ligabue, F.   Lomtadze, T.   Martini, L.   Messineo, A.   Moon, C. S.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Savoy-Navarro, A.   Serban, A. T.   Spagnolo, P.   Squillacioti, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. G.   Vernieri, C.   Barone, L.   Cavallari, F.   Del Re, D.   Diemoz, M.   Grassi, M.   Longo, E.   Margaroli, F.   Meridiani, P.   Micheli, F.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Organtini, G.   Paramatti, R.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Soffi, L.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Bellan, R.   Biino, C.   Cartiglia, N.   Casasso, S.   Costa, M.   Degano, A.   Demaria, N.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V.   Musich, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Potenza, A.   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Solano, A.   Staiano, A.   Tamponi, U.   Belforte, S.   Candelise, V.   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Della Ricca, G.   Gobbo, B.   La Licata, C.   Marone, M.   Montanino, D.   Penzo, A.   Schizzi, A.   Zanetti, A.   Chang, S.   Kim, T. Y.   Nam, S. K.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, J. E.   Kong, D. J.   Lee, S.   Oh, Y. D.   Park, H.   Son, D. C.   Kim, J. Y.   Kim, Zero J.   Song, S.   Choi, S.   Gyun, D.   Hong, B.   Jo, M.   Kim, H.   Kim, T. J.   Lee, K. S.   Park, S. K.   Roh, Y.   Choi, M.   Kim, J. H.   Park, C.   Park, I. C.   Park, S.   Ryu, G.   Choi, Y.   Choi, Y. K.   Goh, J.   Kim, M. S.   Kwon, E.   Lee, B.   Lee, J.   Lee, S.   Seo, H.   Yu, I.   Grigelionis, I.   Juodagalvis, A.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De la Cruz-Burelo, E.   Heredia-de La Cruz, I.   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Martinez-Ortega, J.   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Villasenor-Cendejas, L. M.   Carrillo Moreno, S.   Vazquez Valencia, F.   Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.   Casimiro Linares, E.   Morelos Pineda, A.   Reyes-Santos, M. A.   Krofcheck, D.   Butler, P. H.   Doesburg, R.   Reucroft, S.   Silverwood, H.   Ahmad, M.   Asghar, M. I.   Butt, J.   Hoorani, H. R.   Khalid, S.   Khan, W. A.   Khurshid, T.   Qazi, S.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Boimska, B.   Frueboes, T.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Nawrocki, K.   Romanowska-Rybinska, K.   Szleper, M.   Wrochna, G.   Zalewski, P.   Brona, G.   Bunkowski, K.   Cwiok, M.   Dominik, W.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Misiura, M.   Wolszczak, W.   Almeida, N.   Bargassa, P.   Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C.   Faccioli, P.   Ferreira Parracho, P. G.   Gallinaro, M.   Nguyen, F.   Rodrigues Antunes, J.   Seixas, J.   Varela, J.   Vischia, P.   Afanasiev, S.   Bunin, P.   Gavrilenko, M.   Golutvin, I.   Gorbunov, I.   Kamenev, A.   Karjavin, V.   Konoplyanikov, V.   Lanev, A.   Malakhov, A.   Matveev, V.   Moisenz, P.   Palichik, V.   Perelygin, V.   Shmatov, S.   Skatchkov, N.   Smirnov, V.   Zarubin, A.   Evstyukhin, S.   Golovtsov, V.   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V.   Oreshkin, V.   Smirnov, I.   Sulimov, V.   Uvarov, L.   Vavilov, S.   Vorobyev, A.   Vorobyev, An.   Andreev, Yu.   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Pashenkov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V.   Erofeeva, M.   Gavrilov, V.   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V.   Safronov, G.   Semenov, S.   Spiridonov, A.   Stolin, V.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Andreev, V.   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I.   Kirakosyan, M.   Leonidov, A.   Mesyats, G.   Rusakov, S. V.   Vinogradov, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Bunichev, V.   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Gribushin, A.   Klyukhin, V.   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I.   Markina, A.   Obraztsov, S.   Perfilov, M.   Savrin, V.   Tsirova, N.   Azhgirey, I.   Bayshev, I.   Bitioukov, S.   Kachanov, V.   Kalinin, A.   Konstantinov, D.   Krychkine, V.   Petrov, V.   Ryutin, R.   Sobol, A.   Tourtchanovitch, L.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Adzic, P.   Djordjevic, M.   Ekmedzic, M.   Krpic, D.   Milosevic, J.   Aguilar-Benitez, M.   Alcaraz Maestre, J.   Battilana, C.   Calvo, E.   Cerrada, M.   Chamizo Llatas, M.   Colino, N.   De la Cruz, B.   Delgado Peris, A.   Dominguez Vazquez, D.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Ferrando, A.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Garcia-Abia, P.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M. I.   Merino, G.   Navarro De Martino, E.   Puerta Pelayo, J.   Quintario Olmeda, A.   Redondo, I.   Romero, L.   Santaolalla, J.   Soares, M. S.   Willmott, C.   Albajar, C.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Brun, H.   Cuevas, J.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Folgueras, S.   Gonzalez Caballero, I.   Lloret Iglesias, L.   Piedra Gomez, J.   Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Chuang, S. H.   Duarte Campderros, J.   Fernandez, M.   Gomez, G.   Gonzalez Sanchez, J.   Graziano, A.   Jorda, C.   Lopez Virto, A.   Marco, J.   Marco, R.   Martinez Rivero, C.   Matorras, F.   Munoz Sanchez, F. J.   Rodrigo, T.   Rodriguez-Marrero, A. Y.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Vila, I.   Vilar Cortabitarte, R.   Abbaneo, D.   Auffray, E.   Auzinger, G.   Bachtis, M.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Bendavid, J.   Benitez, J. F.   Bernet, C.   Bianchi, G.   Bloch, P.   Bocci, A.   Bonato, A.   Bondu, O.   Botta, C.   Breuker, H.   Camporesi, T.   Cerminara, G.   Christiansen, T.   Perez, J. A. Coarasa   Colafranceschi, S.   D'Alfonso, M.   d'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   David, A.   De Guio, F.   De Roeck, A.   De Visscher, S.   Di Guida, S.   Dobson, M.   Dupont-Sagorin, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Eugster, J.   Funk, W.   Georgiou, G.   Giffels, M.   Gigi, D.   Gill, K.   Giordano, D.   Girone, M.   Giunta, M.   Glege, F.   Garrido, R. Gomez-Reino   Gowdy, S.   Guida, R.   Hammer, J.   Hansen, M.   Harris, P.   Hartl, C.   Hinzmann, A.   Innocente, V.   Janot, P.   Karavakis, E.   Kousouris, K.   Krajczar, K.   Lecoq, P.   Lee, Y-J.   Lourenco, C.   Magini, N.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Masetti, L.   Meijers, F.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Moser, R.   Mulders, M.   Musella, P.   Nesvold, E.   Orsini, L.   Cortezon, E. Palencia   Perez, E.   Perrozzi, L.   Petrilli, A.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Pimia, M.   Piparo, D.   Plagge, M.   Quertenmont, L.   Racz, A.   Reece, W.   Rolandi, G.   Rovere, M.   Sakulin, H.   Santanastasio, F.   Schaefer, C.   Schwick, C.   Segoni, I.   Sekmen, S.   Sharma, A.   Siegrist, P.   Silva, P.   Simon, M.   Sphicas, P.   Spiga, D.   Stoye, M.   Tsirou, A.   Veres, G. I.   Vlimant, J. R.   Woehri, H. K.   Worm, S. D.   Zeuner, W. D.   Bertl, W.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Gabathuler, K.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Koenig, S.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Renker, D.   Rohe, T.   Bachmair, F.   Baeni, L.   Bianchini, L.   Bortignon, P.   Buchmann, M. A.   Casal, B.   Chanon, N.   Deisher, A.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donega, M.   Duenser, M.   Eller, P.   Freudenreich, K.   Grab, C.   Hits, D.   Lecomte, P.   Lustermann, W.   Mangano, B.   Marini, A. C.   del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz   Meister, D.   Mohr, N.   Moortgat, F.   Naegeli, C.   Nef, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pandolfi, F.   Pape, L.   Pauss, F.   Peruzzi, M.   Ronga, F. J.   Rossini, M.   Sala, L.   Sanchez, A. K.   Starodumov, A.   Stieger, B.   Takahashi, M.   Tauscher, L.   Thea, A.   Theofilatos, K.   Treille, D.   Urscheler, C.   Wallny, R.   Weber, H. A.   Amsler, C.   Chiochia, V.   Favaro, C.   Rikova, M. Ivova   Kilminster, B.   Mejias, B. Millan   Robmann, P.   Snoek, H.   Taroni, S.   Verzetti, M.   Yang, Y.   Cardaci, M.   Chen, K. H.   Ferro, C.   Kuo, C. M.   Li, S. W.   Lin, W.   Lu, Y. J.   Volpe, R.   Yu, S. S.   Bartalini, P.   Chang, P.   Chang, Y. H.   Chang, Y. W.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Dietz, C.   Grundler, U.   Hou, W-S.   Hsiung, Y.   Kao, K. Y.   Lei, Y. J.   Lu, R-S.   Majumder, D.   Petrakou, E.   Shi, X.   Shiu, J. G.   Tzeng, Y. M.   Wang, M.   Asavapibhop, B.   Suwonjandee, N.   Adiguzel, A.   Bakirci, M. N.   Cerci, S.   Dozen, C.   Dumanoglu, I.   Eskut, E.   Girgis, S.   Gokbulut, G.   Gurpinar, E.   Hos, I.   Kangal, E. E.   Topaksu, A. Kayis   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Ozturk, S.   Polatoz, A.   Sogut, K.   Cerci, D. Sunar   Tali, B.   Topakli, H.   Vergili, M.   Akin, I. V.   Aliev, T.   Bilin, B.   Bilmis, S.   Deniz, M.   Gamsizkan, H.   Guler, A. M.   Karapinar, G.   Ocalan, K.   Ozpineci, A.   Serin, M.   Sever, R.   Surat, U. E.   Yalvac, M.   Zeyrek, M.   Gulmez, E.   Isildak, B.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Ozkorucuklu, S.   Sonmez, N.   Bahtiyar, H.   Barlas, E.   Cankocak, K.   Gunaydin, Y. O.   Vardarli, F. I.   Yucel, M.   Levchuk, L.   Sorokin, P.   Brooke, J. J.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Flacher, H.   Frazier, R.   Goldstein, J.   Grimes, M.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Kreczko, L.   Lucas, C.   Meng, Z.   Metson, S.   Newbold, D. M.   Nirunpong, K.   Paramesvaran, S.   Poll, A.   Senkin, S.   Smith, V. J.   Williams, T.   Bell, K. W.   Belyaev, A.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Radburn-Smith, C.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Tomalin, I. R.   Womersley, W. J.   Bainbridge, R.   Buchmuller, O.   Burton, D.   Colling, D.   Cripps, N.   Cutajar, M.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   Della Negra, M.   Ferguson, W.   Fulcher, J.   Futyan, D.   Gilbert, A.   Bryer, A. Guneratne   Hall, G.   Hatherell, Z.   Hays, J.   Iles, G.   Jarvis, M.   Karapostoli, G.   Kenzie, M.   Lane, R.   Lucas, R.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A-M.   Marrouche, J.   Mathias, B.   Nandi, R.   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Pela, J.   Pesaresi, M.   Petridis, K.   Pioppi, M.   Raymond, D. M.   Rogerson, S.   Rose, A.   Seez, C.   Sharp, P.   Sparrow, A.   Tapper, A.   Acosta, M. Vazquez   Virdee, T.   Wakefield, S.   Wardle, N.   Chadwick, M.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Leggat, D.   Leslie, D.   Martin, W.   Reid, I. D.   Symonds, P.   Teodorescu, L.   Turner, M.   Dittmann, J.   Hatakeyama, K.   Kasmi, A.   Liu, H.   Scarborough, T.   Charaf, O.   Cooper, S. I.   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   Avetisyan, A.   Bose, T.   Fantasia, C.   Heister, A.   Lawson, P.   Lazic, D.   Rohlf, J.   Sperka, D.   St John, J.   Sulak, L.   Alimena, J.   Bhattacharya, S.   Christopher, G.   Cutts, D.   Demiragli, Z.   Ferapontov, A.   Garabedian, A.   Heintz, U.   Jabeen, S.   Kukartsev, G.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Luk, M.   Narain, M.   Segala, M.   Sinthuprasith, T.   Speer, T.   Breedon, R.   Breto, G.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De la Barca   Chauhan, S.   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Erbacher, R.   Gardner, M.   Houtz, R.   Ko, W.   Kopecky, A.   Lander, R.   Miceli, T.   Pellett, D.   Pilot, J.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Rutherford, B.   Searle, M.   Smith, J.   Squires, M.   Tripathi, M.   Wilbur, S.   Yohay, R.   Andreev, V.   Cline, D.   Cousins, R.   Erhan, S.   Everaerts, P.   Farrell, C.   Felcini, M.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Jarvis, C.   Rakness, G.   Schlein, P.   Takasugi, E.   Traczyk, P.   Valuev, V.   Weber, M.   Babb, J.   Clare, R.   Ellison, J.   Gary, J. W.   Hanson, G.   Heilman, J.   Jandir, P.   Liu, H.   Long, O. R.   Luthra, A.   Malberti, M.   Nguyen, H.   Shrinivas, A.   Sturdy, J.   Sumowidagdo, S.   Wilken, R.   Wimpenny, S.   Andrews, W.   Branson, J. G.   Cerati, G. B.   Cittolin, S.   Evans, D.   Holzner, A.   Kelley, R.   Lebourgeois, M.   Letts, J.   Macneill, I.   Padhi, S.   Palmer, C.   Petrucciani, G.   Pieri, M.   Sani, M.   Sharma, V.   Simon, S.   Sudano, E.   Tadel, M.   Tu, Y.   Vartak, A.   Wasserbaech, S.   Wuerthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Yoo, J.   Barge, D.   Campagnari, C.   Danielson, T.   Flowers, K.   Geffert, P.   George, C.   Golf, F.   Incandela, J.   Justus, C.   Kovalskyi, D.   Krutelyov, V.   Lowette, S.   Villalba, R. Magana   Mccoll, N.   Pavlunin, V.   Richman, J.   Rossin, R.   Stuart, D.   To, W.   West, C.   Apresyan, A.   Bornheim, A.   Bunn, J.   Chen, Y.   Di Marco, E.   Duarte, J.   Kcira, D.   Ma, Y.   Mott, A.   Newman, H. B.   Pena, C.   Rogan, C.   Spiropulu, M.   Timciuc, V.   Veverka, J.   Wilkinson, R.   Xie, S.   Zhu, R. Y.   Azzolini, V.   Calamba, A.   Carroll, R.   Ferguson, T.   Iiyama, Y.   Jang, D. W.   Liu, Y. F.   Paulini, M.   Russ, J.   Vogel, H.   Vorobiev, I.   Cumalat, J. P.   Drell, B. R.   Ford, W. T.   Gaz, A.   Lopez, E. Luiggi   Nauenberg, U.   Smith, J. G.   Stenson, K.   Ulmer, K. A.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chatterjee, A.   Eggert, N.   Gibbons, L. K.   Hopkins, W.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Kreis, B.   Mirman, N.   Kaufman, G. Nicolas   Patterson, J. R.   Ryd, A.   Salvati, E.   Sun, W.   Teo, W. D.   Thom, J.   Thompson, J.   Tucker, J.   Weng, Y.   Winstrom, L.   Wittich, P.   Winn, D.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Anderson, J.   Apollinari, G.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Chetluru, V.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cihangir, S.   Elvira, V. D.   Fisk, I.   Freeman, J.   Gao, Y.   Gottschalk, E.   Gray, L.   Green, D.   Gutsche, O.   Hare, D.   Harris, R. M.   Hirschauer, J.   Hooberman, B.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Kaadze, K.   Klima, B.   Kunori, S.   Kwan, S.   Linacre, J.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Marraffino, J. M.   Outschoorn, V. I. Martinez   Maruyama, S.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Mishra, K.   Mrenna, S.   Musienko, Y.   Newman-Holmes, C.   O'Dell, V.   Prokofyev, O.   Ratnikova, N.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Sharma, S.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Tran, N. V.   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vidal, R.   Whitmore, J.   Wu, W.   Yang, F.   Yun, J. C.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Chen, M.   Cheng, T.   Das, S.   De Gruttola, M.   Di Giovanni, G. P.   Dobur, D.   Drozdetskiy, A.   Field, R. D.   Fisher, M.   Fu, Y.   Furic, I. K.   Hugon, J.   Kim, B.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Kypreos, T.   Low, J. F.   Matchev, K.   Milenovic, P.   Mitselmakher, G.   Muniz, L.   Remington, R.   Rinkevicius, A.   Skhirtladze, N.   Snowball, M.   Yelton, J.   Zakaria, M.   Gaultney, V.   Hewamanage, S.   Linn, S.   Markowitz, P.   Martinez, G.   Rodriguez, J. L.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Bochenek, J.   Chen, J.   Diamond, B.   Gleyzer, S. V.   Haas, J.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V.   Johnson, K. F.   Prosper, H.   Veeraraghavan, V.   Weinberg, M.   Baarmand, M. M.   Dorney, B.   Hohlmann, M.   Kalakhety, H.   Yumiceva, F.   Adams, M. R.   Apanasevich, L.   Bazterra, V. E.   Betts, R. R.   Bucinskaite, I.   Callner, J.   Cavanaugh, R.   Evdokimov, O.   Gauthier, L.   Gerber, C. E.   Hofman, D. J.   Khalatyan, S.   Kurt, P.   Lacroix, F.   Moon, D. H.   O'Brien, C.   Silkworth, C.   Strom, D.   Turner, P.   Varelas, N.   Akgun, U.   Albayrak, E. A.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Dilsiz, K.   Duru, F.   Griffiths, S.   Merlo, P.   Mermerkaya, H.   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Newsom, C. R.   Ogul, H.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Sen, S.   Tan, P.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Yetkin, T.   Yi, K.   Barnett, B. A.   Blumenfeld, B.   Bolognesi, S.   Giurgiu, G.   Gritsan, A. V.   Hu, G.   Maksimovic, P.   Martin, C.   Swartz, M.   Whitbeck, A.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Benelli, G.   Kenny, R. P., III   Murray, M.   Noonan, D.   Sanders, S.   Stringer, R.   Wood, J. S.   Barfuss, A. F.   Chakaberia, I.   Ivanov, A.   Khalil, S.   Makouski, M.   Maravin, Y.   Saini, L. K.   Shrestha, S.   Svintradze, I.   Gronberg, J.   Lange, D.   Rebassoo, F.   Wright, D.   Baden, A.   Calvert, B.   Eno, S. C.   Gomez, J. A.   Hadley, N. J.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kolberg, T.   Lu, Y.   Marionneau, M.   Mignerey, A. C.   Pedro, K.   Peterman, A.   Skuja, A.   Temple, J.   Tonjes, M. B.   Tonwar, S. C.   Apyan, A.   Bauer, G.   Busza, W.   Cali, I. A.   Chan, M.   Di Matteo, L.   Dutta, V.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Gulhan, D.   Kim, Y.   Klute, M.   Lai, Y. S.   Levin, A.   Luckey, P. D.   Ma, T.   Nahn, S.   Paus, C.   Ralph, D.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Stoeckli, F.   Sumorok, K.   Velicanu, D.   Wolf, R.   Wyslouch, B.   Yang, M.   Yilmaz, Y.   Yoon, A. S.   Zanetti, M.   Zhukova, V.   Dahmes, B.   De Benedetti, A.   Franzoni, G.   Gude, A.   Haupt, J.   Kao, S. C.   Klapoetke, K.   Kubota, Y.   Mans, J.   Pastika, N.   Rusack, R.   Sasseville, M.   Singovsky, A.   Tambe, N.   Turkewitz, J.   Acosta, J. G.   Cremaldi, L. M.   Kroeger, R.   Oliveros, S.   Perera, L.   Rahmat, R.   Sanders, D. A.   Summers, D.   Avdeeva, E.   Bloom, K.   Bose, S.   Claes, D. R.   Dominguez, A.   Eads, M.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Keller, J.   Kravchenko, I.   Lazo-Flores, J.   Malik, S.   Meier, F.   Snow, G. R.   Dolen, J.   Godshalk, A.   Iashvili, I.   Jain, S.   Kharchilava, A.   Kumar, A.   Rappoccio, S.   Wan, Z.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Baumgartel, D.   Chasco, M.   Haley, J.   Massironi, A.   Nash, D.   Orimoto, T.   Trocino, D.   Wood, D.   Zhang, J.   Anastassov, A.   Hahn, K. A.   Kubik, A.   Lusito, L.   Mucia, N.   Odell, N.   Pollack, B.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Schmitt, M.   Stoynev, S.   Sung, K.   Velasco, M.   Won, S.   Berry, D.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Chan, K. M.   Hildreth, M.   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Kolb, J.   Lannon, K.   Luo, W.   Lynch, S.   Marinelli, N.   Morse, D. M.   Pearson, T.   Planer, M.   Ruchti, R.   Slaunwhite, J.   Valls, N.   Wayne, M.   Wolf, M.   Antonelli, L.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Hill, C.   Hughes, R.   Kotov, K.   Ling, T. Y.   Puigh, D.   Rodenburg, M.   Smith, G.   Vuosalo, C.   Winer, B. L.   Wolfe, H.   Berry, E.   Elmer, P.   Halyo, V.   Hebda, P.   Hegeman, J.   Hunt, A.   Jindal, P.   Koay, S. A.   Lujan, P.   Marlow, D.   Medvedeva, T.   Mooney, M.   Olsen, J.   Piroue, P.   Quan, X.   Raval, A.   Saka, H.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Werner, J. S.   Zenz, S. C.   Zuranski, A.   Brownson, E.   Lopez, A.   Mendez, H.   Vargas, J. E. Ramirez   Alagoz, E.   Benedetti, D.   Bolla, G.   Bortoletto, D.   De Mattia, M.   Everett, A.   Hu, Z.   Jones, M.   Jung, K.   Koybasi, O.   Kress, M.   Leonardo, N.   Pegna, D. Lopes   Maroussov, V.   Merkel, P.   Miller, D. H.   Neumeister, N.   Shipsey, I.   Silvers, D.   Svyatkovskiy, A.   Marono, M. Vidal   Wang, F.   Xie, W.   Xu, L.   Yoo, H. D.   Zablocki, J.   Zheng, Y.   Parashar, N.   Adair, A.   Akgun, B.   Ecklund, K. M.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Li, W.   Michlin, B.   Padley, B. P.   Redjimi, R.   Roberts, J.   Zabel, J.   Betchart, B.   Bodek, A.   Covarelli, R.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Eshaq, Y.   Ferbel, T.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Goldenzweig, P.   Han, J.   Harel, A.   Miner, D. C.   Petrillo, G.   Vishnevskiy, D.   Zielinski, M.   Bhatti, A.   Ciesielski, R.   Demortier, L.   Goulianos, K.   Lungu, G.   Malik, S.   Mesropian, C.   Arora, S.   Barker, A.   Chou, J. P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Contreras-Campana, E.   Duggan, D.   Ferencek, D.   Gershtein, Y.   Gray, R.   Halkiadakis, E.   Hidas, D.   Lath, A.   Panwalkar, S.   Park, M.   Patel, R.   Rekovic, V.   Robles, J.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Seitz, C.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Thomassen, P.   Walker, M.   Cerizza, G.   Hollingsworth, M.   Rose, K.   Spanier, S.   Yang, Z. C.   York, A.   Bouhali, O.   Eusebi, R.   Flanagan, W.   Gilmore, J.   Kamon, T.   Khotilovich, V.   Montalvo, R.   Osipenkov, I.   Pakhotin, Y.   Perloff, A.   Roe, J.   Safonov, A.   Sakuma, T.   Suarez, I.   Tatarinov, A.   Toback, D.   Akchurin, N.   Cowden, C.   Damgov, J.   Dragoiu, C.   Dudero, P. R.   Kovitanggoon, K.   Lee, S. W.   Libeiro, T.   Volobouev, I.   Appelt, E.   Delannoy, A. G.   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Johns, W.   Maguire, C.   Mao, Y.   Melo, A.   Sharma, M.   Sheldon, P.   Snook, B.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Arenton, M. W.   Boutle, S.   Cox, B.   Francis, B.   Goodell, J.   Hirosky, R.   Ledovskoy, A.   Lin, C.   Neu, C.   Wood, J.   Gollapinni, S.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Don, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge   Lamichhane, P.   Sakharov, A.   Belknap, D. A.   Borrello, L.   Carlsmith, D.   Cepeda, M.   Dasu, S.   Duric, S.   Friis, E.   Grothe, M.   Hall-Wilton, R.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Klabbers, P.   Klukas, J.   Lanaro, A.   Loveless, R.   Mohapatra, A.   Mozer, M. U.   Ojalvo, I.   Perry, T.   Pierro, G. A.   Polese, G.   Ross, I.   Sarangi, T.   Savin, A.   Smith, W. H.   Swanson, J.  

    The W-boson helicity fractions in top-quark decays are measured with t (t) over bar events in the lepton+jets final state, using proton-proton collisions at a centre-of-mass energy of 7 TeV, collected in 2011 with the CMS detector at the LHC. The data sample corresponds to an integrated luminosity of 5.0 fb(-1). The measured fractions of longitudinal, left-, and right-handed helicity are F-0 = 0.682 +/- 0.030 (stat.) +/- 0.033 (syst.), F-L = 0.310 +/- 0.022 (stat.) +/- 0.022 (syst.), and F-R = 0.008 +/- 0.012 (stat.) +/- 0.014 (syst.), consistent with the standard model predictions. The measured fractions are used to probe the existence of anomalous Wtb couplings. Exclusion limits on the real components of the anomalous couplings g(L), g(R) are also derived.
    Download Collect
  • Angiotensin converting enzyme inhibitor induced hyperkalaemic paralysis

    Dutta, D.   Fischler, M.   McClung, A.  

    Secondary hyperkalaemic paralysis is a rare condition often mimicking the Guillain-Barre syndrome. There have been a few case reports of hyperkalaemia caused by renal failure, trauma, and drugs where the presentation has been with muscle weakness. A case of hyperkalaemic paralysis caused by an angiotensin converting enzyme inhibitor is reported.
    Download Collect
  • Search for new resonances decaying via WZ to leptons in proton-proton collisions at root s=3D8 TeV

    Khachatryan, V.   Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Bergauer, T.   Dragicevic, M.   Ero, J.   Fabjan, C.   Friedl, M.   Fruhwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Hartl, C.   Hormann, N.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Kiesenhofer, W.   Knunz, V.   Krammer, M.   Kratschmer, I.   Liko, D.   Mikulec, I.   Rabady, D.   Rahbaran, B.   Rohringer, H.   Schofbeck, R.   Strauss, J.   Taurok, A.   Treberer-Treberspurg, W.   Waltenberger, W.   Wulz, C. -E.   Mossolov, V.   Shumeiko, N.   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   Alderweireldt, S.   Bansal, M.   Bansal, S.   Cornelis, T.   De Wolf, E. A.   Janssen, X.   Knutsson, A.   Luyckx, S.   Ochesanu, S.   Roland, B.   Rougny, R.   De Klundert, M. Van   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Remortel, N. Van   Van Spilbeeck, A.   Blekman, F.   Blyweert, S.   D'Hondt, J.   Daci, N.   Heracleous, N.   Keaveney, J.   Kim, T. J.   Lowette, S.   Maes, M.   Olbrechts, A.   Python, Q.   Strom, D.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Villella, I.   Caillol, C.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Dobur, D.   Favart, L.   Gay, A. P. R.   Grebenyuk, A.   Leonard, A.   Mohammadi, A.   Pernie, L.   Reis, T.   Seva, T.   Thomas, L.   Velde, C. Vander   Vanlaer, P.   Wang, J.   Adler, V.   Beernaert, K.   Benucci, L.   Cimmino, A.   Costantini, S.   Crucy, S.   Dildick, S.   Fagot, A.   Garcia, G.   Mccartin, J.   Rios, A. A. Ocampo   Ryckbosch, D.   Diblen, S. Salva   Sigamani, M.   Strobbe, N.   Thyssen, F.   Tytgat, M.   Yazgan, E.   Zaganidis, N.   Basegmez, S.   Beluffi, C.   Bruno, G.   Castello, R.   Caudron, A.   Ceard, L.   Da Silveira, G. G.   Delaere, C.   Du Pree, T.   Favart, D.   Forthomme, L.   Giammanco, A.   Hollar, J.   Jez, P.   Komm, M.   Lemaitre, V.   Liao, J.   Nuttens, C.   Pagano, D.   Perrini, L.   Pin, A.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Popov, A.   Quertenmont, L.   Selvaggi, M.   Marono, M. Vidal   Garcia, J. M. Vizan   Beliy, N.   Caebergs, T.   Daubie, E.   Hammad, G. H.   Alda, W. L. Junior   Alves, G. A.   Martins, M. Correa Junior   Martins, T. Dos Reis   Pol, M. E.   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Custodio, A.   Costa, E. M. Da   Damiao, D. De Jesus   Martins, C. De Oliveira   De Souza, S. Fonseca   Malbouisson, H.   Figueiredo, D. Matos   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Da Silva, W. L. Prado   Santaolalla, J.   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Manganote, E. J. Tonelli   Pereira, A. Vilela   Bernardes, C. A.   Dias, F. A.   Tomei, T. R. Fernandez Perez   Gregores, E. M.   Mercadante, P. G.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Aleksandrov, A.   Genchev, V.   Iaydjiev, P.   Marinov, A.   Piperov, S.   Rodozov, M.   Sultanov, G.   Vutova, M.   Dimitrov, A.   Glushkov, I.   Hadjiiska, R.   Kozhuharov, V.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Du, R.   Jiang, C. H.   Liang, D.   Liang, S.   Plestina, R.   Tao, J.   Wang, X.   Wang, Z.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Ban, Y.   Guo, Y.   Li, Q.   Li, W.   Liu, S.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Zhang, L.   Zou, W.   Avila, C.   Sierra, L. F. Chaparro   Florez, C.   Gomez, J. P.   Moreno, B. Gomez   Sanabria, J. C.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Polic, D.   Puljak, I.   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V.   Kadija, K.   Luetic, J.   Mekterovic, D.   Sudic, L.   Attikis, A.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Bodlak, M.   Finger, M.   Finger, M., Jr.   Assran, Y.   Elgammal, S.   Mahmoud, M. A.   Radi, A.   Kadastik, M.   Murumaa, M.   Raidal, M.   Tiko, A.   Eerola, P.   Fedi, G.   Voutilainen, M.   Harkonen, J.   Karimaki, V.   Kinnunen, R.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Maenpaa, T.   Peltola, T.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuovinen, E.   Wendland, L.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Fabbro, B.   Faure, J. L.   Favaro, C.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Locci, E.   Malcles, J.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Titov, M.   Baffioni, S.   Beaudette, F.   Busson, P.   Charlot, C.   Dahms, T.   Dalchenko, M.   Dobrzynski, L.   Filipovic, N.   Florent, A.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Mastrolorenzo, L.   Mine, P.   Mironov, C.   Naranjo, I. N.   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Paganini, P.   Salerno, R.   Sauvan, J. B.   Sirois, Y.   Veelken, C.   Yilmaz, Y.   Zabi, A.   Agram, J. L.   Andrea, J.   Aubin, A.   Bloch, D.   Brom, J. M.   Chabert, E. C.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Fontaine, J. C.   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Goetzmann, C.   Le Bihan, A. C.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Beaupere, N.   Boudoul, G.   Brochet, S.   Montoya, C. A. Carrillo   Chasserat, J.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fan, J.   Fay, J.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Ille, B.   Kurca, T.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Perries, S.   Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz   Sabes, D.   Sgandurra, L.   Sordini, V.   Donckt, M. Vander   Verdier, P.   Viret, S.   Xiao, H.   Tsamalaidze, Z.   Autermann, C.   Beranek, S.   Bontenackels, M.   Edelhoff, M.   Feld, L.   Hindrichs, O.   Klein, K.   Ostapchuk, A.   Perieanu, A.   Raupach, F.   Sammet, J.   Schael, S.   Weber, H.   Wittmer, B.   Zhukov, V.   Ata, M.   Dietz-Laursonn, E.   Duchardt, D.   Erdmann, M.   Fischer, R.   Guth, A.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Klingebiel, D.   Knutzen, S.   Kreuzer, P.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Olschewski, M.   Padeken, K.   Papacz, P.   Reithler, H.   Schmitz, S. A.   Sonnenschein, L.   Teyssier, D.   Thuer, S.   Weber, M.   Cherepanov, V.   Erdogan, Y.   Flugge, G.   Geenen, H.   Geisler, M.   Ahmad, W. Haj   Hoehle, F.   Kargoll, B.   Kress, T.   Kuessel, Y.   Lingemann, J.   Nowack, A.   Nugent, I. M.   Perchalla, L.   Pooth, O.   Stahl, A.   Asin, I.   Bartosik, N.   Behr, J.   Behrenhoff, W.   Behrens, U.   Bell, A. J.   Bergholz, M.   Bethani, A.   Borras, K.   Burgmeier, A.   Cakir, A.   Calligaris, L.   Campbell, A.   Choudhury, S.   Costanza, F.   Pardos, C. Diez   Dooling, S.   Dorland, T.   Eckerlin, G.   Eckstein, D.   Eichhorn, T.   Flucke, G.   Garcia, J. Garay   Geiser, A.   Gunnellini, P.   Hauk, J.   Hellwig, G.   Hempel, M.   Horton, D.   Jung, H.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Kasemann, M.   Katsas, P.   Kieseler, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Kruecker, D.   Lange, W.   Leonard, J.   Lipka, K.   Lobanov, A.   Lohmann, W.   Lutz, B.   Mankel, R.   Marfin, I.   Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.   Meyer, A. B.   Mnich, J.   Mussgiller, A.   Naumann-Emme, S.   Nayak, A.   Novgorodova, O.   Nowak, F.   Ntomari, E.   Perrey, H.   Pitzl, D.   Placakyte, R.   Raspereza, A.   Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro   Ron, E.   Sahin, M. Oe.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Saxena, P.   Schmidt, R.   Schoerner-Sadenius, T.   Schroeder, M.   Spannagel, S.   Trevino, A. D. R. Vargas   Walsh, R.   Wissing, C.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Blobel, V.   Vignali, M. Centis   Erfle, J.   Garutti, E.   Goebel, K.   Goerner, M.   Haller, J.   Hoffmann, M.   Hoeing, R. S.   Kirschenmann, H.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Lange, J.   Lapsien, T.   Lenz, T.   Marchesini, I.   Ott, J.   Peiffer, T.   Pietsch, N.   Rathjens, D.   Sander, C.   Schettler, H.   Schleper, P.   Schlieckau, E.   Schmidt, A.   Seidel, M.   Sibille, J.   Sola, V.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Troendle, D.   Usai, E.   Vanelderen, L.   Barth, C.   Baus, C.   Berger, J.   Boeser, C.   Butz, E.   Chwalek, T.   De Boer, W.   Descroix, A.   Dierlamm, A.   Feindt, M.   Frensch, F.   Giffels, M.   Hartmann, F.   Hauth, T.   Husemann, U.   Katkov, I.   Kornmayer, A.   Kuznetsova, E.   Pardo, P. Lobelle   Mozer, M. U.   Mueller, Th.   Nuernberg, A.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Ratnikov, F.   Roecker, S.   Simonis, H. J.   Stober, F. M.   Ulrich, R.   Wagner-Kuhr, J.   Wayand, S.   Weiler, T.   Wolf, R.   Anagnostou, G.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Giakoumopoulou, V. A.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Markou, A.   Markou, C.   Psallidas, A.   Topsis-Giotis, I.   Panagiotou, A.   Saoulidou, N.   Stiliaris, E.   Aslanoglou, X.   Evangelou, I.   Flouris, G.   Foudas, C.   Kokkas, P.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I.   Paradas, E.   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Hidas, P.   Horvath, D.   Sikler, F.   Veszpremi, V.   Vesztergombi, G.   Zsigmond, A. J.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Karancsi, J.   Molnar, J.   Palinkas, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Swain, S. K.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V.   Dhingra, N.   Gupta, R.   Bhawandeep, U.   Kalsi, A. K.   Kaur, M.   Mittal, M.   Nishu, N.   Singh, J. B.   Kumar, Ashok   Kumar, Arun   Ahuja, S.   Bhardwaj, A.   Choudhary, B. C.   Kumar, A.   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Ranjan, K.   Sharma, V.   Banerjee, S.   Bhattacharya, S.   Chatterjee, K.   Dutta, S.   Gomber, B.   Jain, Sa.   Jain, Sh.   Khurana, R.   Modak, A.   Mukherjee, S.   Roy, D.   Sarkar, S.   Sharan, M.   Abdulsalam, A.   Dutta, D.   Kailas, S.   Kumar, V.   Mohanty, A. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Topkar, A.   Aziz, T.   Banerjee, S.   Bhowmik, S.   Chatterjee, R. M.   Dewanjee, R. K.   Dugad, S.   Ganguly, S.   Ghosh, S.   Guchait, M.   Gurtu, A.   Kole, G.   Kumar, S.   Maity, M.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Mohanty, G. B.   Parida, B.   Sudhakar, K.   Wickramage, N.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Behnamian, H.   Etesami, S. M.   Fahim, A.   Goldouzian, R.   Jafari, A.   Khakzad, M.   Mohammadi Najafabadi, M.   Naseri, M.   Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Felcini, M.   Grunewald, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Barbone, L.   Calabria, C.   Chhibra, S. S.   Colaleoa, A.   Creanz, D.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Fiore, L.   Iaselli, G.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Radogna, R.   Selvaggi, G.   Silvestris, L.   Singh, G.   Venditti, R.   Verwilligen, P.   Zito, G.   Abbiendi, G.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Brigliadori, L.   Campanini, R.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Codispoti, G.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fasanella, D.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, F. L.   Perrotta, A.   Primavera, F.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Tosi, N.   Travaglini, R.   Albergo, S.   Cappello, G.   Chiorboli, M.   Costa, S.   Giordano, F.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Ciulli, V.   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Gallo, E.   Gonzi, S.   Gori, V.   Lenzi, P.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Sguazzoni, G.   Tropiano, A.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Fabbri, F.   Piccolo, D.   Ferro, F.   Lo Vetere, M.   Robutti, E.   Tosi, S.   Dinardo, M. E.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Gerosa, R.   Ghezzi, A.   Govoni, P.   Lucchini, M. T.   Malvezzi, S.   Manzoni, R. A.   Martelli, A.   Marzocchi, B.   Menasce, D.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Pedrini, D.   Ragazzi, S.   Redaelli, N.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Buontempo, S.   Cavallo, N.   Di Guida, S.   Fabozzi, F.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Merola, M.   Paolucci, P.   Azzi, P.   Biasotto, M.   Bisello, D.   Branca, A.   Carlin, R.   Checchia, P.   Dall'Osso, M.   Dorigo, T.   Dosselli, U.   Fanzago, F.   Galanti, M.   Gasparini, F.   Gasparini, U.   Gozzelino, A.   Kanishchev, K.   Lacaprara, S.   Margoni, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Pazzini, J.   Pozzobon, N.   Ronchese, P.   Simonetto, F.   Torassa, E.   Tosi, M.   Zotto, P.   Zucchetta, A.   Zumerle, G.   Gabusi, M.   Ratti, S. P.   Riccardi, C.   Salvini, P.   Vitulo, P.   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Ciangottini, D.   Fano, L.   Lariccia, P.   Mantovani, G.   Menichelli, M.   Romeo, F.   Saha, A.   Santocchia, A.   Spiezia, A.   Androsov, K.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Bernardini, J.   Boccali, T.   Broccolo, G.   Castaldi, R.   Ciocci, M. A.   Dell'Orso, R.   Donato, S.   Fiori, F.   Foa, L.   Giassi, A.   Grippo, M. T.   Ligabue, F.   Lomtadze, T.   Martini, L.   Messineo, A.   Moon, C. S.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Savoy-Navarro, A.   Serban, A. T.   Spagnolo, P.   Squillacioti, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. G.   Vernieri, C.   Barone, L.   Cavallari, F.   Del Re, D.   Diemoz, M.   Grassi, M.   Jorda, C.   Longo, E.   Margaroli, F.   Meridiani, P.   Micheli, F.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Organtini, G.   Paramatti, R.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Santanastasio, F.   Soffi, L.   Traczyk, P.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Bellan, R.   Biino, C.   Cartiglia, N.   Casasso, S.   Costa, M.   Degano, A.   Demaria, N.   Finco, L.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V.   Musich, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Ortona, G.   Pacher, L.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Pinna Angioni, G. L.   Potenza, A.   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Solano, A.   Staiano, A.   Tamponi, U.   Belforte, S.   Candelise, V.   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Della Ricca, G.   Gobbo, B.   La Licata, C.   Marone, M.   Montanino, D.   Schizzi, A.   Umer, T.   Zanetti, A.   Chang, S.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Nam, S. K.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, M. S.   Kong, D. J.   Lee, S.   Oh, Y. D.   Park, H.   Sakharov, A.   Son, D. C.   Kim, J. Y.   Song, S.   Choi, S.   Gyun, D.   Hong, B.   Jo, M.   Kim, H.   Kim, Y.   Lee, B.   Lee, K. S.   Park, S. K.   Roh, Y.   Choi, M.   Kim, J. H.   Park, I. C.   Park, S.   Ryu, G.   Ryu, M. S.   Choi, Y.   Choi, Y. K.   Goh, J.   Kwon, E.   Lee, J.   Seo, H.   Yu, I.   Juodagalvis, A.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De La Cruz-Burelo, E.   La Cruz, I. Heredia-de   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Moreno, S. Carrillo   Valencia, F. Vazquez   Pedraza, I.   Ibarguen, H. A. Salazar   Linares, E. Casimiro   Pineda, A. Morelos   Krofcheck, D.   Butler, P. H.   Reucroft, S.   Ahmad, A.   Ahmad, M.   Hassan, Q.   Hoorani, H. R.   Khalid, S.   Khan, W. A.   Khurshid, T.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Bluj, M.   Boimska, B.   Frueboes, T.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Nawrocki, K.   Romanowska-Rybinska, K.   Szleper, M.   Zalewski, P.   Brona, G.   Bunkowski, K.   Cwiok, M.   Dominik, W.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Misiura, M.   Olszewski, M.   Wolszczak, W.   Bargassa, P.   Da Cruz E Silva, C. Beirao   Faccioli, P.   Parracho, P. G. Ferreira   Gallinaro, M.   Nguyen, F.   Antunes, J. Rodrigues   Seixas, J.   Varela, J.   Vischia, P.   Gavrilenko, M.   Golutvin, I.   Gorbunov, I.   Kamenev, A.   Karjavin, V.   Konoplyanikov, V.   Lanev, A.   Malakhov, A.   Matveev, V.   Moisenz, P.   Palichik, V.   Perelygin, V.   Savina, M.   Shmatov, S.   Shulha, S.   Skatchkov, N.   Smirnov, V.   Zarubin, A.   Golovtsov, V.   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V.   Oreshkin, V.   Smirnov, I.   Sulimov, V.   Uvarov, L.   Vavilov, S.   Vorobyev, A.   Vorobyev, An.   Andreev, Yu.   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Pashenkov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V.   Gavrilov, V.   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V.   Safronov, G.   Semenov, S.   Spiridonov, A.   Stolin, V.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Andreev, V.   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I.   Kirakosyan, M.   Leonidov, A.   Mesyats, G.   Rusakov, S. V.   Vinogradov, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Bunichev, V.   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Ershov, A.   Gribushin, A.   Klyukhin, V.   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I.   Obraztsov, S.   Perfilov, M.   Savrin, V.   Azhgirey, I.   Bayshev, I.   Bitioukov, S.   Kachanov, V.   Kalinin, A.   Konstantinov, D.   Krychkine, V.   Petrov, V.   Ryutin, R.   Sobol, A.   Tourtchanovitch, L.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Adzic, P.   Dordevic, M.   Ekmedzic, M.   Milosevic, J.   Maestre, J. Alcaraz   Battilana, C.   Calvo, E.   Cerrada, M.   Llatas, M. Chamizo   Colino, N.   De La Cruz, B.   Peris, A. Delgado   Vazquez, D. Dominguez   Valle, A. Escalante Del   Bedoya, C. Fernandez   Ramos, J. P. Fernandez   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Garcia-Abia, P.   Lopez, O. Gonzalez   Lopez, S. Goy   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M. I.   Merino, G.   De Martino, E. Navarro   Yzquierdo, A. Perez-Calero   Pelayo, J. Puerta   Olmeda, A. Quintario   Redondo, I.   Romero, L.   Soares, M. S.   Albajar, C.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Missiroli, M.   Brun, H.   Cuevas, J.   Menendez, J. Fernandez   Folgueras, S.   Caballero, I. Gonzalez   Iglesias, L. Lloret   Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Campderros, J. Duarte   Fernandez, M.   Gomez, G.   Graziano, A.   Virto, A. Lopez   Marco, J.   Marco, R.   Rivero, C. Martinez   Matorras, F.   Sanchez, F. J. Munoz   Gomez, J. Piedra   Rodrigo, T.   Rodriguez-Marrero, A. Y.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Vila, I.   Cortabitarte, R. Vilar   Abbaneo, D.   Auffray, E.   Auzinger, G.   Bachtis, M.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Benaglia, A.   Bendavid, J.   Benhabib, L.   Benitez, J. F.   Bernet, C.   Bianchi, G.   Bloch, P.   Bocci, A.   Bonato, A.   Bondu, O.   Botta, C.   Breuker, H.   Camporesi, T.   Cerminara, G.   Colafranceschi, S.   D'Alfonso, M.   d'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   David, A.   De Guio, F.   De Roeck, A.   De Visscher, S.   Dobson, M.   Dupont-Sagorin, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Eugster, J.   Franzoni, G.   Funk, W.   Gigi, D.   Gill, K.   Giordano, D.   Girone, M.   Glege, F.   Guida, R.   Gundacker, S.   Guthoff, M.   Hammer, J.   Hansen, M.   Harris, P.   Hegeman, J.   Innocente, V.   Janot, P.   Kousouris, K.   Krajczar, K.   Lecoq, P.   Lourenco, C.   Magini, N.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Marrouche, J.   Masetti, L.   Meijers, F.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Moortgat, F.   Morovic, S.   Mulders, M.   Musella, P.   Orsini, L.   Pape, L.   Perez, E.   Perrozzi, L.   Petrilli, A.   Petrucciani, G.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Pimiae, M.   Piparo, D.   Plagge, M.   Racz, A.   Rolandi, G.   Rovere, M.   Sakulin, H.   Schaefer, C.   Schwick, C.   Sekmen, S.   Sharma, A.   Siegrist, P.   Silva, P.   Simon, M.   Sphicas, P.   Spiga, D.   Steggemann, J.   Stieger, B.   Stoye, M.   Treille, D.   Tsirou, A.   Veres, G. I.   Vlimant, J. R.   Wardle, N.   Woehri, H. K.   Wollny, H.   Zeuner, W. D.   Bertl, W.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Koenig, S.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Renker, D.   Rohe, T.   Bachmair, F.   Baeni, L.   Bianchini, L.   Bortignon, P.   Buchmann, M. A.   Casal, B.   Chanon, N.   Deisher, A.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donegae, M.   Duenser, M.   Eller, P.   Grab, C.   Hits, D.   Lustermann, W.   Mangano, B.   Marini, A. C.   del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz   Meister, D.   Mohr, N.   Naegeli, C.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pandolfi, F.   Pauss, F.   Peruzzi, M.   Quittnat, M.   Rebane, L.   Rossini, M.   Starodumov, A.   Takahashi, M.   Theofilatos, K.   Wallny, R.   Weber, H. A.   Amsler, C.   Canelli, M. F.   Chiochia, V.   De Cosa, A.   Hinzmann, A.   Hreus, T.   Kilminster, B.   Mejias, B. Millan   Ngadiuba, J.   Robmann, P.   Ronga, F. J.   Snoek, H.   Taroni, S.   Verzetti, M.   Yang, Y.   Cardaci, M.   Chen, K. H.   Ferro, C.   Kuo, C. M.   Lin, W.   Lu, Y. J.   Volpe, R.   Yu, S. S.   Chang, P.   Chang, Y. H.   Chang, Y. W.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Chen, P. H.   Dietz, C.   Grundler, U.   Hou, W. -S.   Kao, K. Y.   Lei, Y. J.   Liu, Y. F.   Lu, R. -S.   Majumder, D.   Petrakou, E.   Tzeng, Y. M.   Wilken, R.   Asavapibhop, B.   Srimanobhas, N.   Suwonjandee, N.   Adiguzel, A.   Bakirci, M. N.   Cerci, S.   Dozen, C.   Dumanoglu, I.   Eskut, E.   Girgis, S.   Gokbulut, G.   Gurpinar, E.   Hos, I.   Kangal, E. E.   Topaksu, A. Kayis   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Ozturk, S.   Polatoz, A.   Sogut, K.   Sunar Cerci, D.   Tali, B.   Topakli, H.   Vergili, M.   Akin, I. V.   Bilin, B.   Bilmis, S.   Gamsizkan, H.   Karapinar, G.   Ocalan, K.   Surat, U. E.   Yalvac, M.   Zeyrek, M.   Guelmez, E.   Isildak, B.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Bahtiyar, H.   Barlas, E.   Cankocak, K.   Vardarli, F. I.   Yuecel, M.   Levchuk, L.   Sorokin, P.   Brooke, J. J.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Flacher, H.   Frazier, R.   Goldstein, J.   Grimes, M.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Jacob, J.   Kreczko, L.   Lucas, C.   Meng, Z.   Newbold, D. M.   Paramesvaran, S.   Poll, A.   Senkin, S.   Smith, V. J.   Williams, T.   Bell, K. W.   Belyaev, A.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Thea, A.   Tomalin, I. R.   Womersley, W. J.   Worm, S. D.   Baber, M.   Bainbridge, R.   Buchmuller, O.   Burton, D.   Colling, D.   Cripps, N.   Cutajar, M.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   Della Negra, M.   Dunne, P.   Ferguson, W.   Fulcher, J.   Futyan, D.   Gilbert, A.   Hall, G.   Iles, G.   Jarvis, M.   Karapostoli, G.   Kenzie, M.   Lane, R.   Lucas, R.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A. -M.   Malik, S.   Mathias, B.   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Pela, J.   Pesaresi, M.   Petridis, K.   Raymond, D. M.   Rogerson, S.   Rose, A.   Seez, C.   Sharp, P.   Tapper, A.   Acosta, M. Vazquez   Virdee, T.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Leggat, D.   Leslie, D.   Martin, W.   Reid, I. D.   Symonds, P.   Teodorescu, L.   Turner, M.   Dittmann, J.   Hatakeyama, K.   Kasmi, A.   Liu, H.   Scarborough, T.   Charaf, O.   Cooper, S. I.   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   Avetisyan, A.   Bose, T.   Fantasia, C.   Heister, A.   Lawson, P.   Richardson, C.   Rohlf, J.   Sperka, D.   John, J. St.   Sulak, L.   Alimena, J.   Berry, E.   Bhattacharya, S.   Christopher, G.   Cutts, D.   Demiragli, Z.   Ferapontov, A.   Garabedian, A.   Heintz, U.   Jabeen, S.   Kukartsev, G.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Luk, M.   Narain, M.   Segala, M.   Sinthuprasith, T.   Speer, T.   Swanson, J.   Breedon, R.   Breto, G.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca   Chauhan, S.   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Erbacher, R.   Gardner, M.   Ko, W.   Lander, R.   Miceli, T.   Mulhearn, M.   Pellett, D.   Pilot, J.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Searle, M.   Shalhout, S.   Smith, J.   Squires, M.   Stolp, D.   Tripathi, M.   Wilbur, S.   Yohay, R.   Cousins, R.   Everaerts, P.   Farrell, C.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Rakness, G.   Takasugi, E.   Valuev, V.   Weber, M.   Babb, J.   Burt, K.   Clare, R.   Ellison, J.   Gary, J. W.   Hanson, G.   Heilman, J.   Rikova, M. Ivova   Jandir, P.   Kennedy, E.   Lacroix, F.   Liu, H.   Long, O. R.   Luthra, A.   Malberti, M.   Nguyen, H.   Shrinivas, A.   Sumowidagdo, S.   Wimpenny, S.   Andrews, W.   Branson, J. G.   Cerati, G. B.   Cittolin, S.   D'Agnolo, R. T.   Evans, D.   Holzner, A.   Kelley, R.   Klein, D.   Lebourgeois, M.   Letts, J.   Macneill, I.   Olivito, D.   Padhi, S.   Palmer, C.   Pieri, M.   Sani, M.   Sharma, V.   Simon, S.   Sudano, E.   Tadel, M.   Tu, Y.   Vartak, A.   Welke, C.   Wuerthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Yoo, J.   Barge, D.   Bradmiller-Feld, J.   Campagnari, C.   Danielson, T.   Dishaw, A.   Flowers, K.   Sevilla, M. Franco   Geffert, P.   George, C.   Golf, F.   Gouskos, L.   Incandela, J.   Justus, C.   Mccoll, N.   Richman, J.   Stuart, D.   To, W.   West, C.   Apresyan, A.   Bornheim, A.   Bunn, J.   Chen, Y.   Di Marco, E.   Duarte, J.   Mott, A.   Newman, H. B.   Pena, C.   Rogan, C.   Spiropulu, M.   Timciuc, V.   Wilkinson, R.   Xie, S.   Zhu, R. Y.   Azzolini, V.   Calamba, A.   Ferguson, T.   Iiyama, Y.   Paulini, M.   Russ, J.   Vogel, H.   Vorobiev, I.   Cumalat, J. P.   Drell, B. R.   Ford, W. T.   Gaz, A.   Lopez, E. Luiggi   Nauenberg, U.   Smith, J. G.   Stenson, K.   Ulmer, K. A.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chatterjee, A.   Chu, J.   Dittmer, S.   Eggert, N.   Mirman, N.   Kaufman, G. Nicolas   Patterson, J. R.   Ryd, A.   Salvati, E.   Skinnari, L.   Sun, W.   Teo, W. D.   Thom, J.   Thompson, J.   Tucker, J.   Weng, Y.   Winstrom, L.   Wittich, P.   Winn, D.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Anderson, J.   Apollinari, G.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cihangir, S.   Elvira, V. D.   Fisk, I.   Freeman, J.   Gao, Y.   Gottschalk, E.   Gray, L.   Green, D.   Gruenendahl, S.   Gutsche, O.   Hanlon, J.   Hare, D.   Harris, R. M.   Hirschauer, J.   Hooberman, B.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Kaadze, K.   Klima, B.   Kreis, B.   Kwan, S.   Linacre, J.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Liu, T.   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Marraffino, J. M.   Outschoorn, V. I. Martinez   Maruyama, S.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Mishra, K.   Mrenna, S.   Musienko, Y.   Nahn, S.   Newman-Holmes, C.   O'Dell, V.   Prokofyev, O.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Sharma, S.   Soha, A.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Tran, N. V.   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vidal, R.   Whitbeck, A.   Whitmore, J.   Yang, F.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Carver, M.   Cheng, T.   Curry, D.   Das, S.   De Gruttola, M.   Di Giovanni, G. P.   Field, R. D.   Fisher, M.   Furic, I. K.   Hugon, J.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Kypreos, T.   Low, J. F.   Matchev, K.   Milenovic, P.   Mitselmakher, G.   Muniz, L.   Rinkevicius, A.   Shchutska, L.   Skhirtladze, N.   Snowball, M.   Yelton, J.   Zakaria, M.   Hewamanage, S.   Linn, S.   Markowitz, P.   Martinez, G.   Rodriguez, J. L.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Bochenek, J.   Diamond, B.   Haas, J.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V.   Johnson, K. F.   Prosper, H.   Veeraraghavan, V.   Weinberg, M.   Baarmand, M. M.   Hohlmann, M.   Kalakhety, H.   Yumiceva, F.   Adams, M. R.   Apanasevich, L.   Bazterra, V. E.   Berry, D.   Betts, R. R.   Bucinskaite, I.   Cavanaugh, R.   Evdokimov, O.   Gauthier, L.   Gerber, C. E.   Hofman, D. J.   Khalatyan, S.   Kurt, P.   Moon, D. H.   O'Brien, C.   Silkworth, C.   Turner, P.   Varelas, N.   Albayrak, E. A.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Dilsiz, K.   Duru, F.   Haytmyradov, M.   Merlo, J. -P   Mermerkaya, H.   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Ogul, H.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Penzo, A.   Rahmat, R.   Sen, S.   Tan, P.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Yetkin, T.   Yi, K.   Barnett, B. A.   Blumenfeld, B.   Bolognesi, S.   Fehling, D.   Gritsan, A. V.   Maksimovic, P.   Martin, C.   Swartz, M.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Benelli, G.   Bruner, C.   Gray, J.   Kenny, R. P., III   Malek, M.   Murray, M.   Noonan, D.   Sanders, S.   Sekaric, J.   Stringer, R.   Wang, Q.   Wood, J. S.   Barfuss, A. F.   Chakaberia, I.   Ivanov, A.   Khalil, S.   Makouski, M.   Maravin, Y.   Saini, L. K.   Shrestha, S.   Svintradze, I.   Gronberg, J.   Lange, D.   Rebassoo, F.   Wright, D.   Baden, A.   Belloni, A.   Calvert, B.   Eno, S. C.   Gomez, J. A.   Hadley, N. J.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kolberg, T.   Lu, Y.   Marionneau, M.   Mignerey, A. C.   Pedro, K.   Skuja, A.   Tonjes, M. B.   Tonwar, S. C.   Apyan, A.   Barbieri, R.   Bauer, G.   Busza, W.   Cali, I. A.   Chan, M.   Di Matteo, L.   Dutta, V.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Gulhan, D.   Klute, M.   Lai, Y. S.   Lee, Y. -J.   Levin, A.   Luckey, P. D.   Ma, T.   Paus, C.   Ralph, D.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Stoeckli, F.   Sumorok, K.   Velicanu, D.   Veverka, J.   Wyslouch, B.   Yang, M.   Zanetti, M.   Zhukova, V.   Dahmes, B.   Gude, A.   Kao, S. C.   Klapoetke, K.   Kubota, Y.   Mans, J.   Pastika, N.   Rusack, R.   Singovsky, A.   Tambe, N.   Turkewitz, J.   Acosta, J. G.   Oliveros, S.   Avdeeva, E.   Bloom, K.   Bose, S.   Claes, D. R.   Dominguez, A.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Keller, J.   Knowlton, D.   Kravchenko, I.   Lazo-Flores, J.   Malik, S.   Meier, F.   Snow, G. R.   Dolen, J.   Godshalk, A.   Iashvili, I.   Kharchilava, A.   Kumar, A.   Rappoccio, S.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Baumgartel, D.   Chasco, M.   Haley, J.   Massironi, A.   Morse, D. M.   Nash, D.   Orimoto, T.   Trocino, D.   Wang, R. J.   Wood, D.   Zhang, J.   Hahn, K. A.   Kubik, A.   Mucia, N.   Odell, N.   Pollack, B.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Schmitt, M.   Stoynev, S.   Sung, K.   Velasco, M.   Won, S.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Chan, K. M.   Drozdetskiy, A.   Hildreth, M.   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Kellams, N.   Lannon, K.   Luo, W.   Lynch, S.   Marinelli, N.   Pearson, T.   Planer, M.   Ruchti, R.   Valls, N.   Wayne, M.   Wolf, M.   Woodard, A.   Antonelli, L.   Brinson, J.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Flowers, S.   Hill, C.   Hughes, R.   Kotov, K.   Ling, T. Y.   Puigh, D.   Rodenburg, M.   Smith, G.   Vuosalo, C.   Winer, B. L.   Wolfe, H.   Wulsin, H. W.   Driga, O.   Elmer, P.   Hebda, P.   Hunt, A.   Koay, S. A.   Lujan, P.   Marlow, D.   Medvedeva, T.   Mooney, M.   Olsen, J.   Pirouee, P.   Quan, X.   Saka, H.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Werner, J. S.   Zenz, S. C.   Zuranski, A.   Brownson, E.   Mendez, H.   Vargas, J. E. Ramirez   Alagoz, E.   Barnes, V. E.   Benedetti, D.   Bolla, G.   Bortoletto, D.   De Mattia, M.   Hu, Z.   Jha, M. K.   Jones, M.   Jung, K.   Kress, M.   Leonardo, N.   Pegna, D. Lopes   Maroussov, V.   Merkel, P.   Miller, D. H.   Neumeister, N.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Shi, X.   Shipsey, I.   Silvers, D.   Svyatkovskiy, A.   Wang, F.   Xie, W.   Xu, L.   Yoo, H. D.   Zablocki, J.   Zheng, Y.   Parashar, N.   Stupak, J.   Adair, A.   Akgun, B.   Ecklund, K. M.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Li, W.   Michlin, B.   Padley, B. P.   Redjimi, R.   Roberts, J.   Zabel, J.   Betchart, B.   Bodek, A.   Covarelli, R.   De Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Eshaq, Y.   Ferbel, T.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Goldenzweig, P.   Han, J.   Harel, A.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Miner, D. C.   Petrillo, G.   Vishnevskiy, D.   Ciesielski, R.   Demortier, L.   Goulianos, K.   Lungu, G.   Mesropian, C.   Arora, S.   Barker, A.   Chou, J. P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Contreras-Campana, E.   Duggan, D.   Ferencek, D.   Gershtein, Y.   Gray, R.   Halkiadakis, E.   Hidas, D.   Lath, A.   Panwalkar, S.   Park, M.   Patel, R.   Rekovic, V.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Seitz, C.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Thomassen, P.   Walker, M.   Rose, K.   Spanier, S.   York, A.   Bouhali, O.   Eusebi, R.   Flanagan, W.   Gilmore, J.   Kamon, T.   Khotilovich, V.   Krutelyov, V.   Montalvo, R.   Osipenkov, I.   Pakhotin, Y.   Perloff, A.   Roe, J.   Rose, A.   Safonov, A.   Sakuma, T.   Suarez, I.   Tatarinov, A.   Akchurin, N.   Cowden, C.   Damgov, J.   Dragoiu, C.   Dudero, P. R.   Faulkner, J.   Kovitanggoon, K.   Kunori, S.   Lee, S. W.   Libeiro, T.   Volobouev, I.   Appelt, E.   Delannoy, A. G.   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Johns, W.   Maguire, C.   Mao, Y.   Melo, A.   Sharma, M.   Sheldon, P.   Snook, B.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Arenton, M. W.   Boutle, S.   Cox, B.   Francis, B.   Goodell, J.   Hirosky, R.   Ledovskoy, A.   Li, H.   Lin, C.   Neu, C.   Wood, J.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Don, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge   Lamichhane, P.   Sturdy, J.   Belknap, D. A.   Carlsmith, D.   Cepeda, M.   Dasu, S.   Duric, S.   Friis, E.   Hall-Wilton, R.   Herndon, M.   Hervee, A.   Klabbers, P.   Lanaro, A.   Lazaridis, C.   Levine, A.   Loveless, R.   Mohapatra, A.   Ojalvo, I.   Perry, T.   Pierro, G. A.   Polese, G.   Ross, I.   Sarangi, T.   Savin, A.   Smith, W. H.   Woods, N.  

    A search is performed in proton-proton collisions at root s =3D 8 TeV for exotic particles decaying via WZ to fully leptonic final states with electrons, muons, and neutrinos. The data set corresponds to an integrated luminosity of 19.5 fb(-1). No significant excess is observed above the expected standard model background. Upper bounds at 95% confidence level are set on the production cross section of a W boson as predicted by an extended gauge model, and on the W'WZ coupling. The expected and observed mass limits for a W' boson, as predicted by this model, are 1.55 and 1.47 TeV, respectively. Stringent limits are also set in the context of low-scale technicolor models under a range of assumptions for the model parameters. (C) 2014 The Authors. Published by Elsevier B.V.
    Download Collect
  • Design of continuous-time filter for hearing aid application using current conveyors

    Dutta, D.   Khan, Q.A.   Banerjee, S.  

    In this paper we discuss the design of a continuous-time biquadratic filter using second-generation current conveyors, which can be used in hearing aids and also in other analog signal processing applications. The proposed filter has the capability of amplifying as well attenuating the signal of any desired frequency band. This design can be easily implemented in MOS VLSI thereby allowing electronic tuning of the filter parameters. The circuit details of the filter element are presented along with simulation result of the overall filter
    Download Collect
  • Evidence for the 125 GeV Higgs boson decaying to a pair of tau leptons

    Chatrchyan, S.   Khachatryan, V.   Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Bergauer, T.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Fabjan, C.   Friedl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Hartl, C.   Hoermann, N.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Kiesenhofer, W.   Knuenz, V.   Krammer, M.   Kraetschmer, I.   Liko, D.   Mikulec, I.   Rabady, D.   Rahbaran, B.   Rohringer, H.   Schoefbeck, R.   Strauss, J.   Taurok, A.   Treberer-Treberspurg, W.   Waltenberger, W.   Wulz, C. -E.   Mossolov, V.   Shumeiko, N.   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   Alderweireldt, S.   Bansal, M.   Bansal, S.   Cornelis, T.   De Wolf, E. A.   Janssen, X.   Knutsson, A.   Luyckx, S.   Ochesanu, S.   Roland, B.   Rougny, R.   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Van Spilbeeck, A.   Blekman, F.   Blyweert, S.   D'Hondt, J.   Heracleous, N.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Keaveney, J.   Kim, T. J.   Lowette, S.   Maes, M.   Olbrechts, A.   Strom, D.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Villella, I.   Caillol, C.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Favart, L.   Gay, A. P. R.   Leonard, A.   Marage, P. E.   Mohammadi, A.   Pernie, L.   Reis, T.   Reis, T.   Seva, T.   Thomas, L.   Velde, C. Vander   Vanlaer, P.   Wang, J.   Adler, V.   Beernaert, K.   Benucci, L.   Cimmino, A.   Costantini, S.   Crucy, S.   Dildick, S.   Garcia, G.   Klein, B.   Lellouch, J.   Mccartin, J.   Rios, A. A. Ocampo   Ryckbosch, D.   Diblen, S. Salva   Sigamani, M.   Strobbe, N.   Thyssen, F.   Tytgat, M.   Walsh, S.   Yazgan, E.   Zaganidis, N.   Basegmez, S.   Beluffi, C.   Bruno, G.   Castello, R.   Caudron, A.   Ceard, L.   Da Silveira, G. G.   Delaere, C.   du Pree, T.   Favart, D.   Forthomme, L.   Giammanco, A.   Hollar, J.   Jez, P.   Komm, M.   Lemaitre, V.   Liao, J.   Militaru, O.   Nuttens, C.   Pagano, D.   Perrini, L.   Pin, A.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Popov, A.   Quertenmont, L.   Selvaggi, M.   Marono, M. Vidal   Garcia, J. M. Vizan   Beliy, N.   Caebergs, T.   Daubie, E.   Hammad, G. H.   Alves, G. A.   Martins Junior, M. Correa   Martins, T.   Pol, M. E.   Souza, M. H. G.   Alda Junior, W. L.   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Custodio, A.   Da Costa, E. M.   Damiao, D. De Jesus   Martins, C. De Oliveira   De Souza, S. Fonseca   Malbouisson, H.   Malek, M.   Figueiredo, D. Matos   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Prado Da Silva, W. L.   Santaolalla, J.   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Tonelli Manganote, E. J.   Pereira, A. Vilela   Bernardes, C. A.   Dias, F. A.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Mercadante, P. G.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Genchev, V.   Iaydjiev, P.   Marinov, A.   Piperov, S.   Rodozov, M.   Sultanov, G.   Vutova, M.   Dimitrov, A.   Glushkov, I.   Hadjiiska, R.   Kozhuharov, V.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Du, R.   Jiang, C. H.   Liang, D.   Liang, S.   Meng, X.   Plestina, R.   Tao, J.   Wang, X.   Wang, Z.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Ban, Y.   Guo, Y.   Li, Q.   Li, W.   Liu, S.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Zhang, L.   Zou, W.   Avila, C.   Carrillo Montoya, C. A.   Chaparro Sierra, L. F.   Florez, C.   Gomez, J. P.   Gomez Moreno, B.   Sanabria, J. C.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Polic, D.   Puljak, I.   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V.   Kadija, K.   Luetic, J.   Mekterovic, D.   Morovic, S.   Tikvica, L.   Attikis, A.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Finger, M.   Finger, M., Jr.   Assran, Y.   Elgammal, S.   Kamel, A. Ellithi   Mahmoud, M. A.   Mahrous, A.   Radi, A.   Kadastik, M.   Muentel, M.   Murumaa, M.   Raidal, M.   Rebane, L.   Tiko, A.   Eerola, P.   Fedi, G.   Voutilainen, M.   Harkonen, J.   Karimaki, V.   Kinnunen, R.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Maenpaa, T.   Peltola, T.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuovinen, E.   Wendland, L.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Fabbro, B.   Faure, J. L.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Locci, E.   Malcles, J.   Nayak, A.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Titov, M.   Baffioni, S.   Beaudette, F.   Busson, P.   Charlot, C.   Daci, N.   Dahms, T.   Dalchenko, M.   Dobrzynski, L.   Florent, A.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Mastrolorenzo, L.   Mine, P.   Mironov, C.   Naranjo, I. N.   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Paganini, P.   Sabes, D.   Salerno, R.   Sauvan, J. B.   Sirois, Y.   Veelken, C.   Yilmaz, Y.   Zabi, A.   Agram, J. -L.   Andrea, J.   Bloch, D.   Brom, J. -M.   Chabert, E. C.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Drouhin, F.   Fontaine, J. -C.   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Goetzmann, C.   Juillot, P.   Le Bihan, A. -C.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Beaupere, N.   Boudoul, G.   Brochet, S.   Chasserat, J.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fan, J.   Fay, J.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Ille, B.   Kurca, T.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Perries, S.   Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz   Sgandurra, L.   Sordini, V.   Donckt, M. Vander   Verdier, P.   Viret, S.   Xiao, H.   Tsamalaidze, Z.   Autermann, C.   Beranek, S.   Bontenackels, M.   Calpas, B.   Edelhoff, M.   Feld, L.   Hindrichs, O.   Klein, K.   Ostapchuk, A.   Perieanu, A.   Raupach, F.   Sammet, J.   Schael, S.   Sprenger, D.   Weber, H.   Wittmer, B.   Zhukov, V.   Ata, M.   Caudron, J.   Dietz-Laursonn, E.   Duchardt, D.   Erdmann, M.   Fischer, R.   Gueth, A.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Klingebiel, D.   Knutzen, S.   Kreuzer, P.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Olschewski, M.   Padeken, K.   Papacz, P.   Reithler, H.   Schmitz, S. A.   Sonnenschein, L.   Teyssier, D.   Thueer, S.   Weber, M.   Cherepanov, V.   Erdogan, Y.   Fluegge, G.   Geenen, H.   Geisler, M.   Ahmad, W. Haj   Hoehle, F.   Kargoll, B.   Kress, T.   Kuessel, Y.   Lingemann, J.   Nowack, A.   Nugent, I. M.   Perchalla, L.   Pooth, O.   Stahl, A.   Asin, I.   Bartosik, N.   Behr, J.   Behrenhoff, W.   Behrens, U.   Bell, A. J.   Bergholz, M.   Bethani, A.   Borras, K.   Burgmeier, A.   Cakir, A.   Calligaris, L.   Campbell, A.   Choudhury, S.   Costanza, F.   Pardos, C. Diez   Dooling, S.   Dorland, T.   Eckerlin, G.   Eckstein, D.   Eichhorn, T.   Flucke, G.   Geiser, A.   Grebenyuk, A.   Gunnellini, P.   Habib, S.   Hauk, J.   Hellwig, G.   Hempel, M.   Horton, D.   Jung, H.   Kasemann, M.   Katsas, P.   Kieseler, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Kraemer, M.   Krucker, D.   Lange, W.   Leonard, J.   Lipka, K.   Lohmann, W.   Lutz, B.   Mankel, R.   Marfin, I.   Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.   Meyer, A. B.   Mnich, J.   Mussgiller, A.   Naumann-Emme, S.   Novgorodova, O.   Nowak, F.   Ntomari, E.   Perrey, H.   Petrukhin, A.   Pitzl, D.   Placakyte, R.   Raspereza, A.   Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro   Riedl, C.   Ron, E.   Sahin, M. O.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Saxena, P.   Schmidt, R.   Schoerner-Sadenius, T.   Schroeder, M.   Stein, M.   Trevino, A. D. R. Vargas   Walsh, R.   Wissing, C.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Blobel, V.   Enderle, H.   Erfle, J.   Garutti, E.   Goebel, K.   Goerner, M. G.   Gosselink, M.   Haller, J.   Hoeing, R. S.   Kirschenmann, H.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Lange, J.   Lapsien, T.   Lenz, T.   Marchesini, I.   Ott, J.   Peiffer, T.   Pietsch, N.   Rathjens, D.   Sander, C.   Schettler, H.   Schleper, P.   Schlieckau, E.   Schmidt, A.   Seidel, M.   Sibille, J.   Sola, V.   Stadie, H.   Steinbruck, G.   Troendle, D.   Usai, E.   Vanelderen, L.   Barth, C.   Baus, C.   Berger, J.   Boeser, C.   Butz, E.   Caspart, R.   Chwalek, T.   Colombo, F.   De Boer, W.   Descroix, A.   Dierlamm, A.   Feindt, M.   Friese, R.   Guthoff, M.   Hartmann, F.   Hauth, T.   Held, H.   Hoffmann, K. H.   Husemann, U.   Katkov, I.   Kornmayer, A.   Kuznetsova, E.   Pardo, P. Lobelle   Martschei, D.   Mozer, M. U.   Mueller, T.   Mueller, Th.   Niegel, M.   Nuernberg, A.   Oberst, O.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Ratnikov, F.   Roecker, S.   Schilling, F. -P.   Schott, G.   Simonis, H. J.   Stober, F. M.   Ulrich, R.   Wagner-Kuhr, J.   Wayand, S.   Weiler, T.   Wolf, R.   Zeise, M.   Anagnostou, G.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Kesisoglou, S.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Markou, A.   Markou, C.   Psallidas, A.   Topsis-giotis, I.   Gouskos, L.   Panagiotou, A.   Saoulidou, N.   Stiliaris, E.   Aslanoglou, X.   Evangelou, I.   Flouris, G.   Foudas, C.   Jones, J.   Kokkas, P.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I.   Paradas, E.   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Hidas, P.   Horvath, D.   Sikler, F.   Veszpremi, V.   Vesztergombi, G.   Zsigmond, A. J.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Molnar, J.   Palinkas, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Karancsi, J.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Swain, S. K.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V.   Dhingra, N.   Gupta, R.   Kaur, M.   Mehta, M. Z.   Mittal, M.   Nishu, N.   Sharma, A.   Singh, J. B.   Kumar, Ashok   Kumar, Arun   Ahuja, S.   Bhardwaj, A.   Choudhary, B. C.   Kumar, A.   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Ranjan, K.   Sharma, V.   Shivpuri, R. K.   Banerjee, S.   Bhattacharya, S.   Chatterjee, K.   Dutta, S.   Gomber, B.   Jain, Sa.   Jain, Sh.   Khurana, R.   Modak, A.   Mukherjee, S.   Roy, D.   Sarkar, S.   Sharan, M.   Singh, A. P.   Abdulsalam, A.   Dutta, D.   Kailas, S.   Kumar, V.   Mohanty, A. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Topkar, A.   Aziz, T.   Chatterjee, R. M.   Ganguly, S.   Ghosh, S.   Guchait, M.   Gurtu, A.   Kole, G.   Kumar, S.   Maity, M.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Mohanty, G. B.   Parida, B.   Sudhakar, K.   Wickramage, N.   Banerjee, S.   Dewanjee, R. K.   Dugad, S.   Arfaei, H.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Behnamian, H.   Etesami, S. M.   Fahim, A.   Jafari, A.   Khakzad, M.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Naseri, M.   Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Grunewald, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Barbone, L.   Calabria, C.   Chhibra, S. S.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Fiore, L.   Iaselli, G.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Marangelli, B.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pacifico, N.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Radogna, R.   Selvaggi, G.   Silvestris, L.   Singh, G.   Venditti, R.   Verwilligen, P.   Zito, G.   Abbiendi, G.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Brigliadori, L.   Campanini, R.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Codispoti, G.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fasanella, D.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Meneghelli, M.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, F. L.   Odorici, F.   Perrotta, A.   Primavera, F.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Tosi, N.   Travaglini, R.   Albergo, S.   Cappello, G.   Chiorboli, M.   Costa, S.   Giordano, F.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Ciulli, V.   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Gallo, E.   Gonzi, S.   Gori, V.   Lenzi, P.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Sguazzoni, G.   Tropiano, A.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Fabbri, F.   Piccolo, D.   Fabbricatore, P.   Ferretti, R.   Ferro, F.   Lo Vetere, M.   Musenich, R.   Robutti, E.   Tosi, S.   Dinardo, M. E.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Gerosa, R.   Ghezzi, A.   Govoni, P.   Lucchini, M. T.   Malvezzi, S.   Manzoni, R. A.   Martelli, A.   Marzocchi, B.   Menasce, D.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Pedrini, D.   Ragazzi, S.   Redaelli, N.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Buontempo, S.   Cavallo, N.   Di Guida, S.   Fabozzi, F.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Merola, M.   Paolucci, P.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Bisello, D.   Branca, A.   Carlin, R.   Checchia, P.   Dorigo, T.   Galanti, M.   Gasparini, F.   Gasparini, U.   Giubilato, P.   Gozzelino, A.   Kanishchev, K.   Lacaprara, S.   Lazzizzera, I.   Margoni, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Nespolo, M.   Pazzini, J.   Pozzobon, N.   Ronchese, P.   Simonetto, F.   Torassa, E.   Tosi, M.   Triossi, A.   Vanini, S.   Zotto, P.   Zucchetta, A.   Zumerle, G.   Gabusi, M.   Ratti, S. P.   Riccardi, C.   Salvini, P.   Vitulo, P.   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Fano, L.   Lariccia, P.   Mantovani, G.   Menichelli, M.   Romeo, F.   Saha, A.   Santocchia, A.   Spiezia, A.   Androsov, K.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Bernardini, J.   Boccali, T.   Broccolo, G.   Castaldi, R.   Ciocci, M. A.   Dell'Orso, R.   Donato, S.   Fiori, F.   Foa, L.   Giassi, A.   Grippo, M. T.   Kraan, A.   Ligabue, F.   Lomtadze, T.   Martini, L.   Messineo, A.   Moon, C. S.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Savoy-Navarro, A.   Serban, A. T.   Spagnolo, P.   Squillacioti, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. G.   Vernieri, C.   Barone, L.   Cavallari, F.   Del Re, D.   Diemoz, M.   Grassi, M.   Jorda, C.   Longo, E.   Margaroli, F.   Meridiani, P.   Micheli, F.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Organtini, G.   Paramatti, R.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Soffi, L.   Traczyk, P.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Bellan, R.   Biino, C.   Cartiglia, N.   Casasso, S.   Costa, M.   Degano, A.   Demaria, N.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V.   Musich, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Ortona, G.   Pacher, L.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Potenza, A.   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Solano, A.   Staiano, A.   Tamponi, U.   Belforte, S.   Candelise, V.   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Della Ricca, G.   Gobbo, B.   Licata, C. La   Marone, M.   Montanino, D.   Penzo, A.   Schizzi, A.   Umer, T.   Zanetti, A.   Chang, S.   Kim, T. Y.   Nam, S. K.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, J. E.   Kim, M. S.   Kong, D. J.   Lee, S.   Oh, Y. D.   Park, H.   Sakharov, A.   Son, D. C.   Kim, J. Y.   Kim, Zero J.   Song, S.   Choi, S.   Gyun, D.   Hong, B.   Jo, M.   Kim, H.   Kim, Y.   Lee, B.   Lee, K. S.   Park, S. K.   Roh, Y.   Choi, M.   Kim, J. H.   Park, C.   Park, I. C.   Park, S.   Ryu, G.   Choi, Y.   Choi, Y. K.   Goh, J.   Kwon, E.   Lee, J.   Seo, H.   Yu, I.   Juodagalvis, A.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De La Cruz-Burelo, E.   Heredia-de La Cruz, I.   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Martinez-Ortega, J.   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Villasenor-Cendejas, L. M.   Carrillo Moreno, S.   Vazquez Valencia, F.   Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.   Casimiro Linares, E.   Morelos Pineda, A.   Krofcheck, D.   Butler, P. H.   Doesburg, R.   Reucroft, S.   Ahmad, A.   Ahmad, M.   Asghar, M. I.   Butt, J.   Hassan, Q.   Hoorani, H. R.   Khan, W. A.   Khurshid, T.   Qazi, S.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Bluj, M.   Boimska, B.   Frueboes, T.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Nawrocki, K.   Romanowska-Rybinska, K.   Szleper, M.   Wrochna, G.   Zalewski, P.   Brona, G.   Bunkowski, K.   Cwiok, M.   Dominik, W.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Misiura, M.   Wolszczak, W.   Bargassa, P.   Silva, C. Beirao Da Cruz E.   Faccioli, P.   Ferreira Parracho, P. G.   Gallinaro, M.   Nguyen, F.   Antunes, J. Rodrigues   Seixas, J.   Varela, J.   Vischia, P.   Afanasiev, S.   Bunin, P.   Golutvin, I.   Gorbunov, I.   Karjavin, V.   Konoplyanikov, V.   Kozlov, G.   Lanev, A.   Malakhov, A.   Matveev, V.   Moisenz, P.   Palichik, V.   Perelygin, V.   Savina, M.   Shmatov, S.   Shulha, S.   Smirnov, V.   Zarubin, A.   Golovtsov, V.   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V.   Oreshkin, V.   Smirnov, I.   Sulimov, V.   Uvarov, L.   Vavilov, S.   Vorobyev, A.   Vorobyev, An.   Andreev, Yu.   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Pashenkov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V.   Gavrilov, V.   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V.   Safronov, G.   Semenov, S.   Spiridonov, A.   Stolin, V.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Andreev, V.   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I.   Kirakosyan, M.   Leonidov, A.   Mesyats, G.   Rusakov, S. V.   Vinogradov, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Bunichev, V.   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Ershov, A.   Gribushin, A.   Klyukhin, V.   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I.   Obraztsov, S.   Petrushanko, S.   Savrin, V.   Azhgirey, I.   Bayshev, I.   Bitioukov, S.   Kachanov, V.   Kalinin, A.   Konstantinov, D.   Krychkine, V.   Petrov, V.   Ryutin, R.   Sobol, A.   Tourtchanovitch, L.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Adzic, P.   Djordjevic, M.   Ekmedzic, M.   Milosevic, J.   Aguilar-Benitez, M.   Alcaraz Maestre, J.   Battilana, C.   Calvo, E.   Cerrada, M.   Chamizo Llatas, M.   Colino, N.   De La Cruz, B.   Delgado Peris, A.   Dominguez Vazquez, D.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Ferrando, A.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Garcia-Abia, P.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M. I.   Merino, G.   Navarro De Martino, E.   Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.   Puerta Pelayo, J.   Quintario Olmeda, A.   Redondo, I.   Romero, L.   Soares, M. S.   Willmott, C.   Albajar, C.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Missiroli, M.   Brun, H.   Cuevas, J.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Folgueras, S.   Gonzalez Caballero, I.   Iglesias, L. Lloret   Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Duarte Campderros, J.   Fernandez, M.   Gomez, G.   Gonzalez Sanchez, J.   Graziano, A.   Lopez Virto, A.   Marco, J.   Marco, R.   Martinez Rivero, C.   Matorras, F.   Munoz Sanchez, F. J.   Piedra Gomez, J.   Rodrigo, T.   Rodriguez-Marrero, A. Y.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Vila, I.   Vilar Cortabitarte, R.   Abbaneo, D.   Auffray, E.   Auzinger, G.   Bachtis, M.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Benaglia, A.   Bendavid, J.   Benhabib, L.   Benitez, J. F.   Bernet, C.   Bianchi, G.   Bloch, P.   Bocci, A.   Bonato, A.   Bondu, O.   Botta, C.   Breuker, H.   Camporesi, T.   Cerminara, G.   Christiansen, T.   Perez, J. A. Coarasa   Colafranceschi, S.   D'Alfonso, M.   d'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   David, A.   De Guio, F.   De Roeck, A.   De Visscher, S.   Dobson, M.   Dupont-Sagorin, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Eugster, J.   Franzoni, G.   Funk, W.   Giffels, M.   Gigi, D.   Gill, K.   Girone, M.   Giunta, M.   Glege, F.   Garrido, R. Gomez-Reino   Gowdy, S.   Guida, R.   Hammer, J.   Hansen, M.   Harris, P.   Innocente, V.   Janot, P.   Karavakis, E.   Kousouris, K.   Krajczar, K.   Lecoq, P.   Lourenco, C.   Magini, N.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Masetti, L.   Meijers, F.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Moortgat, F.   Mulders, M.   Musella, P.   Orsini, L.   Cortezon, E. Palencia   Pape, L.   Perez, E.   Perrozzi, L.   Petrilli, A.   Petrucciani, G.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Pimiae, M.   Piparo, D.   Plagge, M.   Racz, A.   Reece, W.   Rolandi, G.   Rovere, M.   Sakulin, H.   Santanastasio, F.   Schaefer, C.   Schwick, C.   Sekmen, S.   Sharma, A.   Siegrist, P.   Silva, P.   Simon, M.   Sphicas, P.   Steggemann, J.   Stieger, B.   Stoye, M.   Treille, D.   Tsirou, A.   Veres, G. I.   Vlimant, J. R.   Woehri, H. K.   Zeuner, W. D.   Bertl, W.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Koenig, S.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Renker, D.   Rohe, T.   Bachmair, F.   Baeni, L.   Bianchini, L.   Bortignon, P.   Buchmann, M. A.   Casal, B.   Chanon, N.   Deisher, A.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donega, M.   Duenser, M.   Eller, P.   Grab, C.   Hits, D.   Lustermann, W.   Mangano, B.   Marini, A. C.   del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz   Meister, D.   Mohr, N.   Naegeli, C.   Nef, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pandolfi, F.   Pauss, F.   Peruzzi, M.   Quittnat, M.   Ronga, F. J.   Rossini, M.   Starodumov, A.   Takahashi, M.   Tauscher, L.   Theofilatos, K.   Wallny, R.   Weber, H. A.   Amsler, C.   Canelli, M. F.   Chiochia, V.   De Cosa, A.   Favaro, C.   Hinzmann, A.   Hreus, T.   Rikova, M. Ivova   Kilminster, B.   Mejias, B. Millan   Ngadiuba, J.   Robmann, P.   Snoek, H.   Taroni, S.   Verzetti, M.   Yang, Y.   Cardaci, M.   Chen, K. H.   Ferro, C.   Kuo, C. M.   Li, S. W.   Lin, W.   Lu, Y. J.   Volpe, R.   Yu, S. S.   Bartalini, P.   Chang, P.   Chang, Y. H.   Chang, Y. W.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Chen, P. H.   Dietz, C.   Grundler, U.   Hou, W. -S.   Hsiung, Y.   Kao, K. Y.   Lei, Y. J.   Liu, Y. F.   Lu, R. -S.   Majumder, D.   Petrakou, E.   Shi, X.   Shiu, J. G.   Tzeng, Y. M.   Wang, M.   Wilken, R.   Asavapibhop, B.   Suwonjandee, N.   Adiguzel, A.   Bakirci, M. N.   Cerci, S.   Dozen, C.   Dumanoglu, I.   Eskut, E.   Girgis, S.   Gokbulut, G.   Gurpinar, E.   Hos, I.   Kangal, E. E.   Topaksu, A. Kayis   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Ozturk, S.   Polatoz, A.   Sogut, K.   Cerci, D. Sunar   Tali, B.   Topakli, H.   Vergili, M.   Akin, I. V.   Aliev, T.   Bilin, B.   Bilmis, S.   Deniz, M.   Gamsizkan, H.   Guler, A. M.   Karapinar, G.   Ocalan, K.   Ozpineci, A.   Serin, M.   Sever, R.   Surat, U. E.   Yalvac, M.   Zeyrek, M.   Guelmez, E.   Isildak, B.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Ozkorucuklu, S.   Bahtiyar, H.   Barlas, E.   Cankocak, K.   Guenaydin, Y. O.   Vardarli, F. I.   Yuecel, M.   Levchuk, L.   Sorokin, P.   Brooke, J. J.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Flacher, H.   Frazier, R.   Goldstein, J.   Grimes, M.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Jacob, J.   Kreczko, L.   Lucas, C.   Meng, Z.   Newbold, D. M.   Paramesvaran, S.   Poll, A.   Senkin, S.   Smith, V. J.   Williams, T.   Bell, K. W.   Belyaev, A.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Ilic, J.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Thea, A.   Tomalin, I. R.   Womersley, W. J.   Worm, S. D.   Baber, M.   Bainbridge, R.   Buchmuller, O.   Burton, D.   Colling, D.   Cripps, N.   Cutajar, M.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   Della Negra, M.   Ferguson, W.   Fulcher, J.   Futyan, D.   Gilbert, A.   Bryer, A. Guneratne   Hall, G.   Hatherell, Z.   Hays, J.   Iles, G.   Jarvis, M.   Karapostoli, G.   Kenzie, M.   Lane, R.   Lucas, R.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A. -M.   Marrouche, J.   Mathias, B.   Nandi, R.   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Pela, J.   Pesaresi, M.   Petridis, K.   Pioppi, M.   Raymond, D. M.   Rogerson, S.   Rose, A.   Seez, C.   Sharp, P.   Sparrow, A.   Tapper, A.   Acosta, M. Vazquez   Virdee, T.   Wakefield, S.   Wardle, N.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Leggat, D.   Leslie, D.   Martin, W.   Reid, I. D.   Symonds, P.   Teodorescu, L.   Turner, M.   Dittmann, J.   Hatakeyama, K.   Kasmi, A.   Liu, H.   Scarborough, T.   Charaf, O.   Cooper, S. I.   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   Avetisyan, A.   Bose, T.   Fantasia, C.   Heister, A.   Lawson, P.   Lazic, D.   Richardson, C.   Rohlf, J.   Sperka, D.   John, J. St.   Sulak, L.   Alimena, J.   Bhattacharya, S.   Christopher, G.   Cutts, D.   Demiragli, Z.   Ferapontov, A.   Garabedian, A.   Heintz, U.   Jabeen, S.   Kukartsev, G.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Luk, M.   Narain, M.   Segala, M.   Sinthuprasith, T.   Speer, T.   Swanson, J.   Breedon, R.   Breto, G.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca   Chauhan, S.   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Erbacher, R.   Gardner, M.   Ko, W.   Kopecky, A.   Lander, R.   Miceli, T.   Mulhearn, M.   Pellett, D.   Pilot, J.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Rutherford, B.   Searle, M.   Shalhout, S.   Smith, J.   Squires, M.   Tripathi, M.   Wilbur, S.   Yohay, R.   Andreev, V.   Cline, D.   Cousins, R.   Erhan, S.   Everaerts, P.   Farrell, C.   Felcini, M.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Jarvis, C.   Rakness, G.   Schlein, P.   Takasugi, E.   Valuev, V.   Weber, M.   Babb, J.   Clare, R.   Ellison, J.   Gary, J. W.   Hanson, G.   Heilman, J.   Jandir, P.   Lacroix, F.   Liu, H.   Long, O. R.   Luthra, A.   Malberti, M.   Nguyen, H.   Shrinivas, A.   Sturdy, J.   Sumowidagdo, S.   Wimpenny, S.   Andrews, W.   Branson, J. G.   Cerati, G. B.   Cittolin, S.   D'Agnolo, R. T.   Evans, D.   Holzner, A.   Kelley, R.   Kovalskyi, D.   Lebourgeois, M.   Letts, J.   Macneill, I.   Padhi, S.   Palmer, C.   Pieri, M.   Sani, M.   Sharma, V.   Simon, S.   Sudano, E.   Tadel, M.   Tu, Y.   Vartak, A.   Wasserbaech, S.   Wuerthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Yoo, J.   Barge, D.   Bradmiller-Feld, J.   Campagnari, C.   Danielson, T.   Dishaw, A.   Flowers, K.   Sevilla, M. Franco   Geffert, P.   George, C.   Golf, F.   Incandela, J.   Justus, C.   Villalba, R. Magana   Mccoll, N.   Pavlunin, V.   Richman, J.   Rossin, R.   Stuart, D.   To, W.   West, C.   Apresyan, A.   Bornheim, A.   Bunn, J.   Chen, Y.   Di Marco, E.   Duarte, J.   Kcira, D.   Mott, A.   Newman, H. B.   Pena, C.   Rogan, C.   Spiropulu, M.   Timciuc, V.   Wilkinson, R.   Xie, S.   Zhu, R. Y.   Azzolini, V.   Calamba, A.   Carroll, R.   Ferguson, T.   Iiyama, Y.   Jang, D. W.   Paulini, M.   Russ, J.   Vogel, H.   Vorobiev, I.   Cumalat, J. P.   Drell, B. R.   Ford, W. T.   Gaz, A.   Lopez, E. Luiggi   Nauenberg, U.   Smith, J. G.   Stenson, K.   Ulmer, K. A.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chatterjee, A.   Chu, J.   Eggert, N.   Gibbons, L. K.   Hopkins, W.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Kreis, B.   Mirman, N.   Kaufman, G. Nicolas   Patterson, J. R.   Ryd, A.   Salvati, E.   Sun, W.   Teo, W. D.   Thom, J.   Thompson, J.   Tucker, J.   Weng, Y.   Winstrom, L.   Wittich, P.   Winn, D.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Anderson, J.   Apollinari, G.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Chetluru, V.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cihangir, S.   Elvira, V. D.   Fisk, I.   Freeman, J.   Gao, Y.   Gottschalk, E.   Gray, L.   Green, D.   Gruenendahl, S.   Gutsche, O.   Hare, D.   Harris, R. M.   Hirschauer, J.   Hooberman, B.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Kaadze, K.   Klima, B.   Kwan, S.   Linacre, J.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Marraffino, J. M.   Outschoorn, V. I. Martinez   Maruyama, S.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Mishra, K.   Mrenna, S.   Musienko, Y.   Nahn, S.   Newman-Holmes, C.   O'Dell, V.   Prokofyev, O.   Ratnikova, N.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Sharma, S.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Tran, N. V.   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vidal, R.   Whitbeck, A.   Whitmore, J.   Wu, W.   Yang, F.   Yun, J. C.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Cheng, T.   Das, S.   De Gruttola, M.   Di Giovanni, G. P.   Dobur, D.   Field, R. D.   Fisher, M.   Fu, Y.   Furic, I. K.   Hugon, J.   Kim, B.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Kypreos, T.   Low, J. F.   Matchev, K.   Milenovic, P.   Mitselmakher, G.   Muniz, L.   Rinkevicius, A.   Shchutska, L.   Skhirtladze, N.   Snowball, M.   Yelton, J.   Zakaria, M.   Gaultney, V.   Hewamanage, S.   Linn, S.   Markowitz, P.   Martinez, G.   Rodriguez, J. L.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Bochenek, J.   Chen, J.   Diamond, B.   Haas, J.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V.   Johnson, K. F.   Prosper, H.   Veeraraghavan, V.   Weinberg, M.   Baarmand, M. M.   Dorney, B.   Hohlmann, M.   Kalakhety, H.   Yumiceva, F.   Adams, M. R.   Apanasevich, L.   Bazterra, V. E.   Betts, R. R.   Bucinskaite, I.   Cavanaugh, R.   Evdokimov, O.   Gauthier, L.   Gerber, C. E.   Hofman, D. J.   Khalatyan, S.   Kurt, P.   Moon, D. H.   O'Brien, C.   Silkworth, C.   Turner, P.   Varelas, N.   Akgun, U.   Albayrak, E. A.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Dilsiz, K.   Duru, F.   Haytmyradov, M.   Merlo, J. -P.   Mermerkaya, H.   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Ogul, H.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Rahmat, R.   Sen, S.   Tan, P.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Yetkin, T.   Yi, K.   Barnett, B. A.   Blumenfeld, B.   Bolognesi, S.   Fehling, D.   Gritsan, A. V.   Maksimovic, P.   Martin, C.   Swartz, M.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Benelli, G.   Kenny, R. P., III   Murray, M.   Noonan, D.   Sanders, S.   Sekaric, J.   Stringer, R.   Wang, Q.   Wood, J. S.   Barfuss, A. F.   Chakaberia, I.   Ivanov, A.   Khalil, S.   Makouski, M.   Maravin, Y.   Saini, L. K.   Shrestha, S.   Svintradze, I.   Gronberg, J.   Lange, D.   Rebassoo, F.   Wright, D.   Baden, A.   Calvert, B.   Eno, S. C.   Gomez, J. A.   Hadley, N. J.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kolberg, T.   Lu, Y.   Marionneau, M.   Mignerey, A. C.   Pedro, K.   Skuja, A.   Temple, J.   Tonjes, M. B.   Tonwar, S. C.   Apyan, A.   Barbieri, R.   Bauer, G.   Busza, W.   Cali, I. A.   Chan, M.   Di Matteo, L.   Dutta, V.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Gulhan, D.   Klute, M.   Lai, Y. S.   Lee, Y. -J.   Levin, A.   Luckey, P. D.   Ma, T.   Paus, C.   Ralph, D.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Stoeckli, F.   Sumorok, K.   Velicanu, D.   Veverka, J.   Wyslouch, B.   Yang, M.   Yoon, A. S.   Zanetti, M.   Zhukova, V.   Dahmes, B.   De Benedetti, A.   Gude, A.   Kao, S. C.   Klapoetke, K.   Kubota, Y.   Mans, J.   Pastika, N.   Rusack, R.   Singovsky, A.   Tambe, N.   Turkewitz, J.   Acosta, J. G.   Cremaldi, L. M.   Kroeger, R.   Oliveros, S.   Perera, L.   Sanders, D. A.   Summers, D.   Avdeeva, E.   Bloom, K.   Bose, S.   Claes, D. R.   Dominguez, A.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Keller, J.   Knowlton, D.   Kravchenko, I.   Lazo-Flores, J.   Malik, S.   Meier, F.   Snow, G. R.   Dolen, J.   Godshalk, A.   Iashvili, I.   Jain, S.   Kharchilava, A.   Kumar, A.   Rappoccio, S.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Baumgartel, D.   Chasco, M.   Haley, J.   Massironi, A.   Nash, D.   Orimoto, T.   Trocino, D.   Wood, D.   Zhang, J.   Anastassov, A.   Hahn, K. A.   Kubik, A.   Lusito, L.   Mucia, N.   Odell, N.   Pollack, B.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Schmitt, M.   Stoynev, S.   Sung, K.   Velasco, M.   Won, S.   Berry, D.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Chan, K. M.   Drozdetskiy, A.   Hildreth, M.   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Kellams, N.   Kolb, J.   Lannon, K.   Luo, W.   Lynch, S.   Marinelli, N.   Morse, D. M.   Pearson, T.   Planer, M.   Ruchti, R.   Slaunwhite, J.   Valls, N.   Wayne, M.   Wolf, M.   Woodard, A.   Antonelli, L.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Flowers, S.   Hill, C.   Hughes, R.   Kotov, K.   Ling, T. Y.   Puigh, D.   Rodenburg, M.   Smith, G.   Vuosalo, C.   Winer, B. L.   Wolfe, H.   Wulsin, H. W.   Berry, E.   Elmer, P.   Halyo, V.   Hebda, P.   Hegeman, J.   Hunt, A.   Jindal, P.   Koay, S. A.   Lujan, P.   Marlow, D.   Medvedeva, T.   Mooney, M.   Olsen, J.   Piroue, P.   Quan, X.   Raval, A.   Saka, H.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Werner, J. S.   Zenz, S. C.   Zuranski, A.   Brownson, E.   Lopez, A.   Mendez, H.   Vargas, J. E. Ramirez   Alagoz, E.   Benedetti, D.   Bolla, G.   Bortoletto, D.   De Mattia, M.   Everett, A.   Hu, Z.   Jha, M. K.   Jones, M.   Jung, K.   Kress, M.   Leonardo, N.   Pegna, D. Lopes   Maroussov, V.   Merkel, P.   Miller, D. H.   Neumeister, N.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Shipsey, I.   Silvers, D.   Svyatkovskiy, A.   Wang, F.   Xie, W.   Xu, L.   Yoo, H. D.   Zablocki, J.   Zheng, Y.   Parashar, N.   Adair, A.   Akgun, B.   Ecklund, K. M.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Li, W.   Michlin, B.   Padley, B. P.   Redjimi, R.   Roberts, J.   Zabel, J.   Betchart, B.   Bodek, A.   Covarelli, R.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Eshaq, Y.   Ferbel, T.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Goldenzweig, P.   Han, J.   Harel, A.   Miner, D. C.   Petrillo, G.   Vishnevskiy, D.   Zielinski, M.   Bhatti, A.   Ciesielski, R.   Demortier, L.   Goulianos, K.   Lungu, G.   Malik, S.   Mesropian, C.   Arora, S.   Barker, A.   Chou, J. P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Contreras-Campana, E.   Duggan, D.   Ferencek, D.   Gershtein, Y.   Gray, R.   Halkiadakis, E.   Hidas, D.   Lath, A.   Panwalkar, S.   Park, M.   Patel, R.   Rekovic, V.   Robles, J.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Seitz, C.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Thomassen, P.   Walker, M.   Rose, K.   Spanier, S.   Yang, Z. C.   York, A.   Bouhali, O.   Eusebi, R.   Flanagan, W.   Gilmore, J.   Kamon, T.   Khotilovich, V.   Krutelyov, V.   Montalvo, R.   Osipenkov, I.   Pakhotin, Y.   Perloff, A.   Roe, J.   Safonov, A.   Sakuma, T.   Suarez, I.   Tatarinov, A.   Toback, D.   Akchurin, N.   Cowden, C.   Damgov, J.   Dragoiu, C.   Dudero, P. R.   Faulkner, J.   Kovitanggoon, K.   Kunori, S.   Lee, S. W.   Libeiro, T.   Volobouev, I.   Appelt, E.   Delannoy, A. G.   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Johns, W.   Maguire, C.   Mao, Y.   Melo, A.   Sharma, M.   Sheldon, P.   Snook, B.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Arenton, M. W.   Boutle, S.   Cox, B.   Francis, B.   Goodell, J.   Hirosky, R.   Ledovskoy, A.   Lin, C.   Neu, C.   Wood, J.   Gollapinni, S.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Don, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge   Lamichhane, P.   Belknap, D. A.   Borrello, L.   Carlsmith, D.   Cepeda, M.   Cooperstein, S.   Dasu, S.   Duric, S.   Friis, E.   Grothe, M.   Hall-Wilton, R.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Klabbers, P.   Klukas, J.   Lanaro, A.   Levine, A.   Loveless, R.   Mohapatra, A.   Ojalvo, I.   Perry, T.   Pierro, G. A.   Polese, G.   Ross, I.   Sarangi, T.   Savin, A.   Smith, W. H.   Woods, N.  

    A search for a standard model Higgs boson decaying into a pair of tau leptons is performed using events recorded by the CMS experiment at the LHC in 2011 and 2012. The dataset corresponds to an integrated luminosity of 4.9 fb(-1) at a centre-of-mass energy of 7 TeV and 19.7 fb(-1) at 8 TeV. Each tau lepton decays hadronically or leptonically to an electron or a muon, leading to six different final states for the tau-lepton pair, all considered in this analysis. An excess of events is observed over the expected background contributions, with a local significance larger than 3 standard deviations for m (H) values between 115 and 130 GeV. The best fit of the observed H -> tau tau signal cross section times branching fraction for m(H) = 125 GeV is 0.78 +/- 0.27 times the standard model expectation. These observations constitute evidence for the 125 GeV Higgs boson decaying to a pair of tau leptons.
    Download Collect
  • Search for third-generation scalar leptoquarks in the t tau channel in proton-proton collisions at root s=3D8 TeV

    Khachatryan, V.   Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Asilar, E.   Bergauer, T.   Brandstetter, J.   Brondolin, E.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Flechl, M.   Friedl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Hartl, C.   Hoermann, N.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Knuenz, V.   Koenig, A.   Krammer, M.   Kraetschmer, I.   Liko, D.   Mikulec, I.   Rabady, D.   Rahbaran, B.   Rohringer, H.   Schieck, J.   Schoefbeck, R.   Strauss, J.   Treberer-Treberspurg, W.   Waltenberger, W.   Wulz, C. -E.   Mossolov, V.   Shumeiko, N.   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   Alderweireldt, S.   Cornelis, T.   De Wolf, E. A.   Janssen, X.   Knutsson, A.   Lauwers, J.   Luyckx, S.   Ochesanu, S.   Rougny, R.   Van De Klundert, M.   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Van Spilbeeck, A.   Abu Zeid, S.   Blekman, F.   D'Hondt, J.   Daci, N.   De Bruyn, I.   Deroover, K.   Heracleous, N.   Keaveney, J.   Lowette, S.   Moreels, L.   Olbrechts, A.   Python, Q.   Strom, D.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Van Parijs, I.   Barria, P.   Caillol, C.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Delannoy, H.   Dobur, D.   Fasanella, G.   Favart, L.   Gay, A. P. R.   Grebenyuk, A.   Leonard, A.   Mohammadi, A.   Pernie, L.   Randleconde, A.   Reis, T.   Seva, T.   Thomas, L.   Vander Velde, C.   Vanlaer, P.   Wang, J.   Zenoni, F.   Beernaert, K.   Benucci, L.   Cimmino, A.   Crucy, S.   Fagot, A.   Garcia, G.   Gul, M.   Mccartin, J.   Rios, A. A. Ocampo   Poyraz, D.   Ryckbosch, D.   Diblen, S. Salva   Sigamani, M.   Strobbe, N.   Thyssen, F.   Tytgat, M.   Van Driessche, W.   Yazgan, E.   Zaganidis, N.   Basegmez, S.   Beluffi, C.   Bondu, O.   Bruno, G.   Castello, R.   Caudron, A.   Ceard, L.   Da Silveira, G. G.   Delaere, C.   du Pree, T.   Favart, D.   Forthomme, L.   Giammanco, A.   Hollar, J.   Jafari, A.   Jez, P.   Komm, M.   Lemaitre, V.   Mertens, A.   Nuttens, C.   Perrini, L.   Pin, A.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Popov, A.   Quertenmont, L.   Selvaggi, M.   Marono, M. Vidal   Beliy, N.   Hammad, G. H.   Alda Junior, W. L.   Alves, G. A.   Brito, L.   Correa Martins Junior, M.   Dos Reis Martins, T.   Hensel, C.   Mora Herrera, C.   Moraes, A.   Pol, M. E.   Rebello Teles, P.   Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Custodio, A.   Da Costa, E. M.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   De Oliveira Martins, C.   Fonseca De Souza, S.   Huertas Guativa, L. M.   Malbouisson, H.   Matos Figueiredo, D.   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Prado Da Silva, W. L.   Santaolalla, J.   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Tonelli Manganote, E. J.   Vilela Pereira, A.   Ahuja, S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Dogra, S.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Mercadante, P. G.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Romero Abad, D.   Ruiz Vargas, J. C.   Aleksandrov, A.   Genchev, V.   Hadjiiska, R.   Iaydjiev, P.   Marinov, A.   Piperov, S.   Rodozov, M.   Stoykova, S.   Sultanov, G.   Vutova, M.   Dimitrov, A.   Glushkov, I.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Ahmad, M.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Cheng, T.   Du, R.   Jiang, C. H.   Plestina, R.   Romeo, F.   Shaheen, S. M.   Tao, J.   Wang, C.   Wang, Z.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Ban, Y.   Chen, G.   Li, Q.   Liu, S.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Wang, M.   Wang, Q.   Xu, Z.   Yang, D.   Zhang, F.   Zhang, L.   Zhang, Z.   Zou, W.   Avila, C.   Cabrera, A.   Chaparro Sierra, L. F.   Florez, C.   Gomez, J. P.   Gomez Moreno, B.   Sanabria, J. C.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Polic, D.   Puljak, I.   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V.   Kadija, K.   Luetic, J.   Sudic, L.   Attikis, A.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Rykaczewski, H.   Bodlak, M.   Finger, M.   Finger, M., Jr.   Ali, A.   Aly, R.   Aly, S.   Elgammal, S.   Kamel, A. Ellithi   Lotfy, A.   Mahmoud, M. A.   Masod, R.   Radi, A.   Calpas, B.   Kadastik, M.   Murumaa, M.   Raidal, M.   Tiko, A.   Veelken, C.   Eerola, P.   Voutilainen, M.   Harkonen, J.   Karimaki, V.   Kinnunen, R.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Maenpaa, T.   Peltola, T.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuovinen, E.   Wendland, L.   Talvitie, J.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Fabbro, B.   Faure, J. L.   Favaro, C.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Locci, E.   Malcles, J.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Titov, M.   Zghiche, A.   Baffioni, S.   Beaudette, F.   Busson, P.   Cadamuro, L.   Chapon, E.   Charlot, C.   Dahms, T.   Davignon, O.   Filipovic, N.   Florent, A.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Mastrolorenzo, L.   Mine, P.   Naranjo, I. N.   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Ortona, G.   Paganini, P.   Regnard, S.   Salerno, R.   Sauvan, J. B.   Sirois, Y.   Strebler, T.   Yilmaz, Y.   Zabi, A.   Agram, J. -L.   Andrea, J.   Aubin, A.   Bloch, D.   Brom, J. -M.   Buttignol, M.   Chabert, E. C.   Chanon, N.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Fontaine, J. -C.   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Goetzmann, C.   Le Bihan, A. -C.   Merlin, J. A.   Skovpen, K.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Beaupere, N.   Bernet, C.   Boudoul, G.   Bouvier, E.   Brochet, S.   Montoya, C. A. Carrillo   Chasserat, J.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Courbon, B.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fan, J.   Fay, J.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Ille, B.   Laktineh, I. B.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Pequegnot, A. L.   Perries, S.   Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz   Sabes, D.   Sgandurra, L.   Sordini, V.   Vander Donckt, M.   Verdier, P.   Viret, S.   Xiao, H.   Lomidze, D.   Autermann, C.   Beranek, S.   Bontenackels, M.   Edelhoff, M.   Feld, L.   Heister, A.   Kiesel, M. K.   Klein, K.   Lipinski, M.   Ostapchuk, A.   Preuten, M.   Raupach, F.   Sammet, J.   Schael, S.   Schulte, J. F.   Verlage, T.   Weber, H.   Wittmer, B.   Zhukov, V.   Ata, M.   Brodski, M.   Dietz-Laursonn, E.   Duchardt, D.   Endres, M.   Erdmann, M.   Erdweg, S.   Esch, T.   Fischer, R.   Gueth, A.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Klingebiel, D.   Knutzen, S.   Kreuzer, P.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Millet, P.   Olschewski, M.   Padeken, K.   Papacz, P.   Pook, T.   Radziej, M.   Reithler, H.   Rieger, M.   Schmitz, S. A.   Sonnenschein, L.   Teyssier, D.   Thuer, S.   Cherepanov, V.   Erdogan, Y.   Fluegge, G.   Geenen, H.   Geisler, M.   Ahmad, W. Haj   Hoehle, F.   Kargoll, B.   Kress, T.   Kuessel, Y.   Kunsken, A.   Lingemann, J.   Nowack, A.   Nugent, I. M.   Pistone, C.   Pooth, O.   Stahl, A.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Asin, I.   Bartosik, N.   Behnke, O.   Behrens, U.   Bell, A. J.   Borras, K.   Burgmeier, A.   Cakir, A.   Calligaris, L.   Campbell, A.   Choudhury, S.   Costanza, F.   Pardos, C. Diez   Dolinska, G.   Dooling, S.   Dorland, T.   Eckerlin, G.   Eckstein, D.   Eichhorn, T.   Flucke, G.   Garcia, J. Garay   Geiser, A.   Gizhko, A.   Gunnellini, P.   Hauk, J.   Hempel, M.   Jung, H.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Karacheban, O.   Kasemann, M.   Katsas, P.   Kieseler, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Korol, I.   Lange, W.   Leonard, J.   Lipka, K.   Lobanov, A.   Mankel, R.   Marfin, I.   Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.   Meyer, A. B.   Mittag, G.   Mnich, J.   Mussgiller, A.   Naumann-Emme, S.   Nayak, A.   Ntomari, E.   Perrey, H.   Pitzl, D.   Placakyte, R.   Raspereza, A.   Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro   Roland, B.   Sahin, M. Oe.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Saxena, P.   Schoerner-Sadenius, T.   Schroeder, M.   Seitz, C.   Spannagel, S.   Wissing, C.   Blobel, V.   Vignali, M. Centis   Draeger, A. R.   Erfle, J.   Garutti, E.   Goebel, K.   Gonzalez, D.   Goerner, M.   Haller, J.   Hoffmann, M.   Hoeing, R. S.   Junkes, A.   Kirschenmann, H.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Lapsien, T.   Lenz, T.   Marchesini, I.   Marconi, D.   Meyer, M.   Nowatschin, D.   Ott, J.   Peiffer, T.   Perieanu, A.   Pietsch, N.   Poehlsen, J.   Rathjens, D.   Sander, C.   Schettler, H.   Schleper, P.   Schlieckau, E.   Schmidt, A.   Seidel, M.   Sola, V.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Tholen, H.   Troendle, D.   Usai, E.   Vanelderen, L.   Vanhoefer, A.   Akbiyik, M.   Barth, C.   Baus, C.   Berger, J.   Boeser, C.   Butz, E.   Chwalek, T.   Colombo, F.   De Boer, W.   Descroix, A.   Dierlamm, A.   Feindt, M.   Frensch, F.   Giffels, M.   Gilbert, A.   Hartmann, F.   Husemann, U.   Katkov, I.   Kornmayer, A.   Pardo, P. Lobelle   Mozer, M. U.   Mueller, T.   Mueller, Th.   Plagge, M.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Roecker, S.   Roscher, F.   Simonis, H. J.   Stober, F. M.   Ulrich, R.   Wagner-Kuhr, J.   Wayand, S.   Weiler, T.   Woehrmann, C.   Wolf, R.   Anagnostou, G.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Giakoumopoulou, V. A.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Markou, A.   Psallidas, A.   Topsis-Giotis, I.   Agapitos, A.   Kesisoglou, S.   Panagiotou, A.   Saoulidou, N.   Tziaferi, E.   Evangelou, I.   Flouris, G.   Foudas, C.   Kokkas, P.   Loukas, N.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I.   Paradas, E.   Strologas, J.   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Hazi, A.   Hidas, P.   Horvath, D.   Sikler, F.   Veszpremi, V.   Vesztergombi, G.   Zsigmond, A. J.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Karancsi, J.   Molnar, J.   Palinkas, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Bartok, M.   Makovec, A.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Mal, P.   Mandal, K.   Sahoo, N.   Swain, S. K.   Bansal, S.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V.   Chawla, R.   Gupta, R.   Bhawandeep, U.   Kalsi, A. K.   Kaur, A.   Kaur, M.   Kumar, R.   Mehta, A.   Mittal, M.   Nishu, N.   Singh, J. B.   Kumar, Ashok   Kumar, Arun   Bhardwaj, A.   Choudhary, B. C.   Kumar, A.   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Ranjan, K.   Sharma, R.   Sharma, V.   Banerjee, S.   Bhattacharya, S.   Chatterjee, K.   Dey, S.   Dutta, S.   Gomber, B.   Jain, Sa.   Jain, Sh.   Khurana, R.   Majumdar, N.   Modak, A.   Mondal, K.   Mukherjee, S.   Mukhopadhyay, S.   Roy, A.   Roy, D.   Chowdhury, S. Roy   Sarkar, S.   Sharan, M.   Abdulsalam, A.   Dutta, D.   Jha, V.   Kumar, V.   Mohanty, A. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Topkar, A.   Aziz, T.   Banerjee, S.   Bhowmik, S.   Chatterjee, R. M.   Dewanjee, R. K.   Dugad, S.   Ganguly, S.   Ghosh, S.   Guchait, M.   Gurtu, A.   Kole, G.   Kumar, S.   Maity, M.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Mohanty, G. B.   Parida, B.   Sudhakar, K.   Sur, N.   Sutar, B.   Wickramage, N.   Sharma, S.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Behnamian, H.   Etesami, S. M.   Fahim, A.   Goldouzian, R.   Khakzad, M.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Naseri, M.   Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat   Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Felcini, M.   Grunewald, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Calabria, C.   Caputo, C.   Chhibra, S. S.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   Cristella, L.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Fiore, L.   Iaselli, G.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Miniello, G.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Radogna, R.   Ranieri, A.   Selvaggi, G.   Sharma, A.   Silvestris, L.   Venditti, R.   Verwilligen, P.   Abbiendi, G.   Battilana, C.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Brigliadori, L.   Campanini, R.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Codispoti, G.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fasanella, D.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, F. L.   Perrotta, A.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Tosi, N.   Travaglini, R.   Cappello, G.   Chiorboli, M.   Costa, S.   Giordano, F.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Ciulli, V.   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Gallo, E.   Gonzi, S.   Gori, V.   Lenzi, P.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Sguazzoni, G.   Tropiano, A.   Viliani, L.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Piccolo, D.   Calvelli, V.   Ferro, F.   Lo Vetere, M.   Robutti, E.   Tosi, S.   Dinardo, M. E.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Gerosa, R.   Ghezzi, A.   Govoni, P.   Lucchini, M. T.   Malvezzi, S.   Manzoni, R. A.   Marzocchi, B.   Menasce, D.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Pedrini, D.   Ragazzi, S.   Redaelli, N.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Buontempo, S.   Cavallo, N.   Di Guida, S.   Esposito, M.   Fabozzi, F.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Lanza, G.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Merola, M.   Paolucci, P.   Sciacca, C.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Bisello, D.   Branca, A.   Carlin, R.   De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes   Checchia, P.   Dall'Osso, M.   Dorigo, T.   Gasparini, F.   Gasparini, U.   Gozzelino, A.   Lacaprara, S.   Margoni, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Montecassiano, F.   Passaseo, M.   Pazzini, J.   Pozzobon, N.   Ronchese, P.   Simonetto, F.   Torassa, E.   Tosi, M.   Zanetti, M.   Zotto, P.   Zucchetta, A.   Zumerle, G.   Gabusi, M.   Magnani, A.   Ratti, S. P.   Re, V.   Riccardi, C.   Salvini, P.   Vai, I.   Vitulo, P.   Solestizi, L. Alunni   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Ciangottini, D.   Fano, L.   Lariccia, P.   Mantovani, G.   Menichelli, M.   Saha, A.   Santocchia, A.   Spiezia, A.   Androsov, K.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Bernardini, J.   Boccali, T.   Broccolo, G.   Castaldi, R.   Ciocci, M. A.   Dell'Orso, R.   Donato, S.   Fedi, G.   Fiori, F.   Foa, L.   Giassi, A.   Grippo, M. T.   Ligabue, F.   Lomtadze, T.   Martini, L.   Messineo, A.   Moon, C. S.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Savoy-Navarro, A.   Serban, A. T.   Spagnolo, P.   Squillacioti, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. G.   Barone, L.   Cavallari, F.   D'imperio, G.   Del Re, D.   Diemoz, M.   Gelli, S.   Jorda, C.   Longo, E.   Margaroli, F.   Meridiani, P.   Micheli, F.   Organtini, G.   Paramatti, R.   Preiato, F.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Santanastasio, F.   Soffi, L.   Traczyk, P.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Bellan, R.   Biino, C.   Cartiglia, N.   Casasso, S.   Costa, M.   Covarelli, R.   De Remigis, P.   Degano, A.   Demaria, N.   Finco, L.   Kiani, B.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V.   Musich, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Pacher, L.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Angioni, G. L. Pinna   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Solano, A.   Staiano, A.   Belforte, S.   Candelise, V.   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Della Ricca, G.   Gobbo, B.   La Licata, C.   Marone, M.   Schizzi, A.   Umer, T.   Zanetti, A.   Chang, S.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Nam, S. K.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, M. S.   Kong, D. J.   Lee, S.   Oh, Y. D.   Park, H.   Sakharov, A.   Son, D. C.   Kim, H.   Kim, T. J.   Ryu, M. S.   Song, S.   Choi, S.   Go, Y.   Gyun, D.   Hong, B.   Jo, M.   Kim, Y.   Lee, B.   Lee, K.   Lee, K. S.   Park, S. K.   Roh, Y.   Yoo, H. D.   Choi, M.   Kim, J. H.   Lee, J. S. H.   Park, I. C.   Ryu, G.   Choi, Y.   Choi, Y. K.   Goh, J.   Kim, D.   Kwon, E.   Lee, J.   Yu, I.   Juodagalvis, A.   Vaitkus, J.   Ibrahim, Z. A.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Ali, M. A. B. Md   Idris, F. Mohamad   Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan   Casimiro Linares, E.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De La Cruz-Burelo, E.   Heredia-de La Cruz, I.   Hernandez-Almada, A.   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Ramirez Sanchez, G.   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Carrillo Moreno, S.   Vazquez Valencia, F.   Carpinteyro, S.   Pedraza, I.   Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.   Morelos Pineda, A.   Krofcheck, D.   Butler, P. H.   Reucroft, S.   Ahmad, A.   Hassan, Q.   Hoorani, H. R.   Khan, W. A.   Khurshid, T.   Shoaib, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Bluj, M.   Boimska, B.   Frueboes, T.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Nawrocki, K.   Romanowska-Rybinska, K.   Szleper, M.   Zalewski, P.   Brona, G.   Bunkowski, K.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Misiura, M.   Olszewski, M.   Walczak, M.   Bargassa, P.   Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C.   Di Francesco, A.   Faccioli, P.   Ferreira Parracho, P. G.   Gallinaro, M.   Lloret Iglesias, L.   Nguyen, F.   Rodrigues Antunes, J.   Seixas, J.   Toldaiev, O.   Vadruccio, D.   Varela, J.   Vischia, P.   Afanasiev, S.   Bunin, P.   Gavrilenko, M.   Golutvin, I.   Gorbunov, I.   Kamenev, A.   Karjavin, V.   Konoplyanikov, V.   Lanev, A.   Malakhov, A.   Matveev, V.   Moisenz, P.   Palichik, V.   Perelygin, V.   Shmatov, S.   Shulha, S.   Skatchkov, N.   Smirnov, V.   Toriashvili, T.   Zarubin, A.   Golovtsov, V.   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V.   Kuznetsova, E.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V.   Oreshkin, V.   Smirnov, I.   Sulimov, V.   Uvarov, L.   Vavilov, S.   Vorobyev, A.   Andreev, Yu.   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Karneyeu, A.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Pashenkov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V.   Gavrilov, V.   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V.   Pozdnyakov, I.   Safronov, G.   Spiridonov, A.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Andreev, V.   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I.   Kirakosyan, M.   Leonidov, A.   Mesyats, G.   Rusakov, S. V.   Vinogradov, A.   Baskakov, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Ershov, A.   Gribushin, A.   Klyukhin, V.   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I.   Myagkov, I.   Obraztsov, S.   Petrushanko, S.   Savrin, V.   Snigirev, A.   Azhgirey, I.   Bayshev, I.   Bitioukov, S.   Kachanov, V.   Kalinin, A.   Konstantinov, D.   Krychkine, V.   Petrov, V.   Ryutin, R.   Sobol, A.   Tourtchanovitch, L.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Adzic, P.   Ekmedzic, M.   Milosevic, J.   Rekovic, V.   Alcaraz Maestre, J.   Calvo, E.   Cerrada, M.   Chamizo Llatas, M.   Colino, N.   De La Cruz, B.   Delgado Peris, A.   Dominguez Vazquez, D.   Escalante Del Valle, A.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Garcia-Abia, P.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M. I.   Navarro De Martino, E.   Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.   Puerta Pelayo, J.   Quintario Olmeda, A.   Redondo, I.   Romero, L.   Soares, M. S.   Albajar, C.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Missiroli, M.   Moran, D.   Brun, H.   Cuevas, J.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Folgueras, S.   Gonzalez Caballero, I.   Palencia Cortezon, E.   Vizan Garcia, J. M.   Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Castineiras De Saa, J. R.   Duarte Campderros, J.   Fernandez, M.   Gomez, G.   Graziano, A.   Lopez Virto, A.   Marco, J.   Marco, R.   Martinez Rivero, C.   Matorras, F.   Munoz Sanchez, F. J.   Piedra Gomez, J.   Rodrigo, T.   Rodriguez-Marrero, A. Y.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Vila, I.   Vilar Cortabitarte, R.   Abbaneo, D.   Auffray, E.   Auzinger, G.   Bachtis, M.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Benaglia, A.   Bendavid, J.   Benhabib, L.   Benitez, J. F.   Berruti, G. M.   Bloch, P.   Bocci, A.   Bonato, A.   Botta, C.   Breuker, H.   Camporesi, T.   Cerminara, G.   Colafranceschi, S.   D'Alfonso, M.   d'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   Daponte, V.   David, A.   De Gruttola, M.   De Guio, F.   De Roeck, A.   De Visscher, S.   Di Marco, E.   Dobson, M.   Dordevic, M.   Dupont-Sagorin, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Franzoni, G.   Funk, W.   Gigi, D.   Gill, K.   Giordano, D.   Girone, M.   Glege, F.   Guida, R.   Gundacker, S.   Guthoff, M.   Hammer, J.   Hansen, M.   Harris, P.   Hegeman, J.   Innocente, V.   Janot, P.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Kousouris, K.   Krajczar, K.   Lecoq, P.   Lourenco, C.   Magini, N.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Marrouche, J.   Martelli, A.   Masetti, L.   Meijers, F.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Moortgat, F.   Morovic, S.   Mulders, M.   Nemallapudi, M. V.   Neugebauer, H.   Orfanelli, S.   Orsini, L.   Pape, L.   Perez, E.   Petrilli, A.   Petrucciani, G.   Pfeiffer, A.   Piparo, D.   Racz, A.   Rolandi, G.   Rovere, M.   Ruan, M.   Sakulin, H.   Schaefer, C.   Schwick, C.   Sharma, A.   Silva, P.   Simon, M.   Sphicas, P.   Spiga, D.   Steggemann, J.   Stieger, B.   Stoye, M.   Takahashi, Y.   Treille, D.   Tsirou, A.   Veres, G. I.   Wardle, N.   Woehri, H. K.   Zagozdzinska, A.   Zeuner, W. D.   Bertl, W.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Rohe, T.   Bachmair, F.   Baeni, L.   Bianchini, L.   Buchmann, M. A.   Casal, B.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donega, M.   Duenser, M.   Eller, P.   Grab, C.   Heidegger, C.   Hits, D.   Hoss, J.   Kasieczka, G.   Lustermann, W.   Mangano, B.   Marini, A. C.   Marionneau, M.   del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz   Masciovecchio, M.   Meister, D.   Mohr, N.   Musella, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pandolfi, F.   Pata, J.   Pauss, F.   Perrozzi, L.   Peruzzi, M.   Quittnat, M.   Rossini, M.   Starodumov, A.   Takahashi, M.   Tavolaro, V. R.   Theofilatos, K.   Wallny, R.   Weber, H. A.   Aarrestad, T. K.   Amsler, C.   Canelli, M. F.   Chiochia, V.   De Cosa, A.   Galloni, C.   Hinzmann, A.   Hreus, T.   Kilminster, B.   Lange, C.   Ngadiuba, J.   Pinna, D.   Robmann, P.   Ronga, F. J.   Salerno, D.   Taroni, S.   Yang, Y.   Cardaci, M.   Chen, K. H.   Doan, T. H.   Ferro, C.   Konyushikhin, M.   Kuo, C. M.   Lin, W.   Lu, Y. J.   Volpe, R.   Yu, S. S.   Chang, P.   Chang, Y. H.   Chang, Y. W.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Chen, P. H.   Dietz, C.   Grundler, U.   Hou, W. -S.   Hsiung, Y.   Liu, Y. F.   Lu, R. -S.   Moya, M. Minano   Petrakou, E.   Tsai, J. F.   Tzeng, Y. M.   Wilken, R.   Asavapibhop, B.   Singh, G.   Srimanobhas, N.   Suwonjandee, N.   Adiguzel, A.   Cerci, S.   Dozen, C.   Girgis, S.   Gokbulut, G.   Guler, Y.   Gurpinar, E.   Hos, I.   Kangal, E. E.   Topaksu, A. Kayis   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Ozturk, S.   Tali, B.   Topakli, H.   Vergili, M.   Zorbilmez, C.   Akin, I. V.   Bilin, B.   Bilmis, S.   Isildak, B.   Karapinar, G.   Surat, U. E.   Yalvac, M.   Zeyrek, M.   Albayrak, E. A.   Gulmez, E.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Yetkin, T.   Cankocak, K.   Gunaydin, Y. O.   Vardarli, F. I.   Grynyov, B.   Levchuk, L.   Sorokin, P.   Aggleton, R.   Ball, F.   Beck, L.   Brooke, J. J.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Flacher, H.   Goldstein, J.   Grimes, M.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Jacob, J.   Kreczko, L.   Lucas, C.   Meng, Z.   Newbold, D. M.   Paramesvaran, S.   Poll, A.   Sakuma, T.   El Nasr-storey, S. Seif   Senkin, S.   Smith, D.   Smith, V. J.   Bell, K. W.   Belyaev, A.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Thea, A.   Tomalin, I. R.   Williams, T.   Womersley, W. J.   Worm, S. D.   Baber, M.   Bainbridge, R.   Buchmuller, O.   Bundock, A.   Burton, D.   Citron, M.   Colling, D.   Corpe, L.   Cripps, N.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   De Wit, A.   Della Negra, M.   Dunne, P.   Elwood, A.   Ferguson, W.   Fulcher, J.   Futyan, D.   Hall, G.   Iles, G.   Karapostoli, G.   Kenzie, M.   Lane, R.   Lucas, R.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A. -M.   Malik, S.   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Pela, J.   Pesaresi, M.   Petridis, K.   Raymond, D. M.   Richards, A.   Rose, A.   Seez, C.   Sharp, P.   Tapper, A.   Uchida, K.   Acosta, M. Vazquez   Virdee, T.   Zenz, S. C.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Leggat, D.   Leslie, D.   Reid, I. D.   Symonds, P.   Teodorescu, L.   Turner, M.   Dittmann, J.   Hatakeyama, K.   Kasmi, A.   Liu, H.   Pastika, N.   Scarborough, T.   Charaf, O.   Cooper, S. I.   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   Avetisyan, A.   Bose, T.   Fantasia, C.   Gastler, D.   Lawson, P.   Rankin, D.   Richardson, C.   Rohlf, J.   St John, J.   Sulak, L.   Zou, D.   Alimena, J.   Berry, E.   Bhattacharya, S.   Cutts, D.   Demiragli, Z.   Dhingra, N.   Ferapontov, A.   Garabedian, A.   Heintz, U.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Mao, Z.   Narain, M.   Sagir, S.   Sinthuprasith, T.   Breedon, R.   Breto, G.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca   Chauhan, S.   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Erbacher, R.   Gardner, M.   Ko, W.   Lander, R.   Mulhearn, M.   Pellett, D.   Pilot, J.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Shalhout, S.   Smith, J.   Squires, M.   Stolp, D.   Tripathi, M.   Wilbur, S.   Yohay, R.   Cousins, R.   Everaerts, P.   Farrell, C.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Rakness, G.   Saltzberg, D.   Takasugi, E.   Valuev, V.   Weber, M.   Burt, K.   Clare, R.   Ellison, J.   Gary, J. W.   Hanson, G.   Heilman, J.   Rikova, M. Ivova   Jandir, P.   Kennedy, E.   Lacroix, F.   Long, O. R.   Luthra, A.   Malberti, M.   Negrete, M. Olmedo   Shrinivas, A.   Sumowidagdo, S.   Wei, H.   Wimpenny, S.   Branson, J. G.   Cerati, G. B.   Cittolin, S.   D'Agnolo, R. T.   Holzner, A.   Kelley, R.   Klein, D.   Kovalskyi, D.   Letts, J.   Macneill, I.   Olivito, D.   Padhi, S.   Palmer, C.   Pieri, M.   Sani, M.   Sharma, V.   Simon, S.   Tadel, M.   Tu, Y.   Vartak, A.   Wasserbaech, S.   Welke, C.   Wuerthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Della Porta, G. Zevi   Barge, D.   Bradmiller-Feld, J.   Campagnari, C.   Dishaw, A.   Dutta, V.   Flowers, K.   Sevilla, M. Franco   Geffert, P.   George, C.   Golf, F.   Gouskos, L.   Gran, J.   Incandela, J.   Justus, C.   Mccoll, N.   Mullin, S. D.   Richman, J.   Stuart, D.   To, W.   West, C.   Yoo, J.   Anderson, D.   Apresyan, A.   Bornheim, A.   Bunn, J.   Chen, Y.   Duarte, J.   Mott, A.   Newman, H. B.   Pena, C.   Pierini, M.   Spiropulu, M.   Vlimant, J. R.   Xie, S.   Zhu, R. Y.   Azzolini, V.   Calamba, A.   Carlson, B.   Ferguson, T.   Iiyama, Y.   Paulini, M.   Russ, J.   Sun, M.   Vogel, H.   Vorobiev, I.   Cumalat, J. P.   Ford, W. T.   Gaz, A.   Jensen, F.   Johnson, A.   Krohn, M.   Mulholland, T.   Nauenberg, U.   Smith, J. G.   Stenson, K.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chatterjee, A.   Chaves, J.   Chu, J.   Dittmer, S.   Eggert, N.   Mirman, N.   Kaufman, G. Nicolas   Patterson, J. R.   Ryd, A.   Skinnari, L.   Sun, W.   Tan, S. M.   Teo, W. D.   Thom, J.   Thompson, J.   Tucker, J.   Weng, Y.   Wittich, P.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Anderson, J.   Apollinari, G.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Bolla, G.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cihangir, S.   Elvira, V. D.   Fisk, I.   Freeman, J.   Gottschalk, E.   Gray, L.   Green, D.   Gruenendahl, S.   Gutsche, O.   Hanlon, J.   Hare, D.   Harris, R. M.   Hirschauer, J.   Hooberman, B.   Hu, Z.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Jung, A. W.   Klima, B.   Kreis, B.   Kwan, S.   Lammel, S.   Linacre, J.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Liu, T.   De Sa, R. Lopes   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Marraffino, J. M.   Outschoorn, V. I. Martinez   Maruyama, S.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Merkel, P.   Mishra, K.   Mrenna, S.   Nahn, S.   Newman-Holmes, C.   O'Dell, V.   Prokofyev, O.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Soha, A.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Tran, N. V.   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vernieri, C.   Verzocchi, M.   Vidal, R.   Whitbeck, A.   Yang, F.   Yin, H.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bortignon, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Carnes, A.   Carver, M.   Curry, D.   Das, S.   Di Giovanni, G. P.   Field, R. D.   Fisher, M.   Furic, I. K.   Hugon, J.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Kypreos, T.   Low, J. F.   Ma, P.   Matchev, K.   Mei, H.   Milenovic, P.   Mitselmakher, G.   Muniz, L.   Rank, D.   Rinkevicius, A.   Shchutska, L.   Snowball, M.   Sperka, D.   Wang, S. J.   Yelton, J.   Hewamanage, S.   Linn, S.   Markowitz, P.   Martinez, G.   Rodriguez, J. L.   Ackert, A.   Adams, J. R.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Bochenek, J.   Diamond, B.   Haas, J.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V.   Johnson, K. F.   Khatiwada, A.   Prosper, H.   Veeraraghavan, V.   Weinberg, M.   Bhopatkar, V.   Hohlmann, M.   Kalakhety, H.   Mareskas-palcek, D.   Roy, T.   Yumiceva, F.   Adams, M. R.   Apanasevich, L.   Berry, D.   Betts, R. R.   Bucinskaite, I.   Cavanaugh, R.   Evdokimov, O.   Gauthier, L.   Gerber, C. E.   Hofman, D. J.   Kurt, P.   O'Brien, C.   Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval   Silkworth, C.   Turner, P.   Varelas, N.   Wu, Z.   Zakaria, M.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Dilsiz, K.   Gandrajula, R. P.   Haytmyradov, M.   Khristenko, V.   Merlo, J. -P.   Mermerkaya, H.   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Ogul, H.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Penzo, A.   Sen, S.   Snyder, C.   Tan, P.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Yi, K.   Anderson, I.   Barnett, B. A.   Blumenfeld, B.   Fehling, D.   Feng, L.   Gritsan, A. V.   Maksimovic, P.   Martin, C.   Nash, K.   Osherson, M.   Swartz, M.   Xiao, M.   Xin, Y.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Benelli, G.   Bruner, C.   Gray, J.   Kenny, R. P., III   Majumder, D.   Malek, M.   Murray, M.   Noonan, D.   Sanders, S.   Stringer, R.   Wang, Q.   Wood, J. S.   Chakaberia, I.   Ivanov, A.   Kaadze, K.   Khalil, S.   Makouski, M.   Maravin, Y.   Saini, L. K.   Skhirtladze, N.   Svintradze, I.   Lange, D.   Rebassoo, F.   Wright, D.   Anelli, C.   Baden, A.   Baron, O.   Belloni, A.   Calvert, B.   Eno, S. C.   Gomez, J. A.   Hadley, N. J.   Jabeen, S.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kolberg, T.   Lu, Y.   Mignerey, A. C.   Pedro, K.   Shin, Y. H.   Skuja, A.   Tonjes, M. B.   Tonwar, S. C.   Apyan, A.   Barbieri, R.   Baty, A.   Bierwagen, K.   Brandt, S.   Busza, W.   Cali, I. A.   Di Matteo, L.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Gulhan, D.   Klute, M.   Lai, Y. S.   Lee, Y. -J.   Levin, A.   Luckey, P. D.   Mcginn, C.   Niu, X.   Paus, C.   Ralph, D.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Sumorok, K.   Varma, M.   Velicanu, D.   Veverka, J.   Wang, J.   Wang, T. W.   Wyslouch, B.   Yang, M.   Zhukova, V.   Dahmes, B.   Finkel, A.   Gude, A.   Kao, S. C.   Klapoetke, K.   Kubota, Y.   Mans, J.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Rusack, R.   Tambe, N.   Turkewitz, J.   Acosta, J. G.   Oliveros, S.   Avdeeva, E.   Bloom, K.   Bose, S.   Claes, D. R.   Dominguez, A.   Fangmeier, C.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Kamalieddin, R.   Keller, J.   Knowlton, D.   Kravchenko, I.   Lazo-Flores, J.   Meier, F.   Monroy, J.   Ratnikov, F.   Siado, J. E.   Snow, G. R.   Alyari, M.   Dolen, J.   George, J.   Godshalk, A.   Iashvili, I.   Kaisen, J.   Kharchilava, A.   Kumar, A.   Rappoccio, S.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Baumgartel, D.   Chasco, M.   Hortiangtham, A.   Massironi, A.   Morse, D. M.   Nash, D.   Orimoto, T.   De Lima, R. Teixeira   Trocino, D.   Wang, R. -J.   Wood, D.   Zhang, J.   Hahn, K. A.   Kubik, A.   Mucia, N.   Odell, N.   Pollack, B.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Schmitt, M.   Stoynev, S.   Sung, K.   Trovato, M.   Velasco, M.   Won, S.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Dev, N.   Hildreth, M.   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Kellams, N.   Lannon, K.   Lynch, S.   Marinelli, N.   Meng, F.   Mueller, C.   Musienko, Y.   Pearson, T.   Planer, M.   Ruchti, R.   Smith, G.   Valls, N.   Wayne, M.   Wolf, M.   Woodard, A.   Antonelli, L.   Brinson, J.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Flowers, S.   Hart, A.   Hill, C.   Hughes, R.   Kotov, K.   Ling, T. Y.   Liu, B.   Luo, W.   Puigh, D.   Rodenburg, M.   Winer, B. L.   Wulsin, H. W.   Driga, O.   Elmer, P.   Hardenbrook, J.   Hebda, P.   Koay, S. A.   Lujan, P.   Marlow, D.   Medvedeva, T.   Mooney, M.   Olsen, J.   Piroue, P.   Quan, X.   Saka, H.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Werner, J. S.   Zuranski, A.   Barnes, V. E.   Benedetti, D.   Bortoletto, D.   Gutay, L.   Jha, M. K.   Jones, M.   Jung, K.   Kress, M.   Leonardo, N.   Miller, D. H.   Neumeister, N.   Primavera, F.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Shi, X.   Shipsey, I.   Silvers, D.   Sun, J.   Svyatkovskiy, A.   Wang, F.   Xie, W.   Xu, L.   Zablocki, J.   Parashar, N.   Stupak, J.   Adair, A.   Akgun, B.   Chen, Z.   Ecklund, K. M.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Li, W.   Michlin, B.   Northup, M.   Padley, B. P.   Redjimi, R.   Roberts, J.   Rorie, J.   Tu, Z.   Zabel, J.   Betchart, B.   Bodek, A.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Eshaq, Y.   Ferbel, T.   Galanti, M.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Goldenzweig, P.   Han, J.   Harel, A.   Hindrichs, O.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Petrillo, G.   Verzetti, M.   Vishnevskiy, D.   Demortier, L.   Arora, S.   Barker, A.   Chou, J. P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Contreras-Campana, E.   Duggan, D.   Ferencek, D.   Gershtein, Y.   Gray, R.   Halkiadakis, E.   Hidas, D.   Hughes, E.   Kaplan, S.   Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam   Lath, A.   Panwalkar, S.   Park, M.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Sheffield, D.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Thomassen, P.   Walker, M.   Foerster, M.   Rose, K.   Spanier, S.   York, A.   Bouhali, O.   Hernandez, A. Castaneda   Dalchenko, M.   De Mattia, M.   Delgado, A.   Dildick, S.   Eusebi, R.   Flanagan, W.   Gilmore, J.   Kamon, T.   Krutelyov, V.   Montalvo, R.   Mueller, R.   Osipenkov, I.   Pakhotin, Y.   Patel, R.   Perloff, A.   Roe, J.   Rose, A.   Safonov, A.   Suarez, I.   Tatarinov, A.   Ulmer, K. A.   Akchurin, N.   Cowden, C.   Damgov, J.   Dragoiu, C.   Dudero, P. R.   Faulkner, J.   Kovitanggoon, K.   Kunori, S.   Lamichhane, K.   Lee, S. W.   Libeiro, T.   Undleeb, S.   Volobouev, I.   Appelt, E.   Delannoy, A. G.   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Janjam, R.   Johns, W.   Maguire, C.   Mao, Y.   Melo, A.   Sheldon, P.   Snook, B.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Xu, Q.   Arenton, M. W.   Boutle, S.   Cox, B.   Francis, B.   Goodell, J.   Hirosky, R.   Ledovskoy, A.   Li, H.   Lin, C.   Neu, C.   Wolfe, E.   Wood, J.   Xia, F.   Clarke, C.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Don, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge   Lamichhane, P.   Sturdy, J.   Belknap, D. A.   Carlsmith, D.   Cepeda, M.   Christian, A.   Dasu, S.   Dodd, L.   Duric, S.   Friis, E.   Hall-Wilton, R.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Klabbers, P.   Lanaro, A.   Levine, A.   Long, K.   Loveless, R.   Mohapatra, A.   Ojalvo, I.   Perry, T.   Pierro, G. A.   Polese, G.   Ross, I.   Ruggles, T.   Sarangi, T.   Savin, A.   Smith, N.   Smith, W. H.   Taylor, D.   Woods, N.  

    A search for pair production of third-generation scalar leptoquarks decaying to top quark and tau lepton pairs is presented using proton-proton collision data at a center-of-mass energy of root s=3D8TeV collected with the CMS detector at the LHC and corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 19.7 fb(-1). The search is performed using events that contain an electron or a muon, a hadronically decaying tau lepton, and two or more jets. The observations are found to be consistent with the standard model predictions. Assuming that all leptoquarks decay to a top quark and a tau lepton, the existence of pair produced, charge -1/3, third-generation leptoquarks up to a mass of 685 GeV is excluded at 95% confidence level. This result constitutes the first direct limit for leptoquarks decaying into a top quark and a tau lepton, and may also be applied directly to the pair production of bottom squarks decaying predominantly via the R-parity violating coupling lambda'(333) .
    Download Collect
  • Measurement of the t(t)over-bar production cross section,the top quark mass,and the strong coupling constant using dilepton events in pp collisions at root s=3D13TeV

    Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Ambrogi, F.   Asilar, E.   Bergauer, T.   Brandstetter, J.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Del Valle, A. Escalante   Flechl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Krammer, N.   Kraetschmer, I.   Liko, D.   Madlener, T.   Mikulec, I.   Rad, N.   Rohringer, H.   Schieck, J.   Schoefbeck, R.   Spanring, M.   Spitzbart, D.   Waltenberger, W.   Wittmann, J.   Wulz, C. -E.   Zarucki, M.   Chekhovsky, V.   Mossolov, V.   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   De Wolf, E. A.   Di Croce, D.   Janssen, X.   Lauwers, J.   Lelek, A.   Pieters, M.   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Abu Zeid, S.   Blekman, F.   D'Hondt, J.   De Clercq, J.   Deroover, K.   Flouris, G.   Lontkovskyi, D.   Lowette, S.   Marchesini, I.   Moortgat, S.   Moreels, L.   Python, Q.   Skovpen, K.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Parijs, I.   Beghin, D.   Bilin, B.   Brun, H.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Delannoy, H.   Dorney, B.   Fasanella, G.   Favart, L.   Grebenyuk, A.   Kalsi, A. K.   Lenzi, T.   Luetic, J.   Postiau, N.   Starling, E.   Thomas, L.   Velde, C. Vander   Vanlaer, P.   Vannerom, D.   Wang, Q.   Cornelis, T.   Dobur, D.   Fagot, A.   Gul, M.   Khvastunov, I.   Poyraz, D.   Roskas, C.   Trocino, D.   Tytgat, M.   Verbeke, W.   Vermassen, B.   Vit, M.   Zaganidis, N.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Bondu, O.   Bruno, G.   Caputo, C.   David, P.   Delaere, C.   Delcourt, M.   Giammanco, A.   Krintiras, G.   Lemaitre, V.   Magitteri, A.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Saggio, A.   Marono, M. Vidal   Vischia, P.   Zobec, J.   Alves, F. L.   Alves, G. A.   Correia Silva, G.   Hensel, C.   Moraes, A.   Pol, M. E.   Rebello Teles, P.   Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Coelho, E.   Da Costa, E. M.   Da Silveira, G. G.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   De Oliveira Martins, C.   Fonseca De Souza, S.   Malbouisson, H.   Matos Figueiredo, D.   Melo De Almeida, M.   Mora Herrera, C.   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Prado Da Silva, W. L.   Sanchez Rosas, L. J.   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Thiel, M.   Tonelli Manganote, E. J.   Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.   Vilela Pereira, A.   Ahuja, S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Calligaris, L.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Mercadante, P. G.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Aleksandrov, A.   Hadjiiska, R.   Iaydjiev, P.   Marinov, A.   Misheva, M.   Rodozov, M.   Shopova, M.   Sultanov, G.   Dimitrov, A.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Fang, W.   Gao, X.   Yuan, L.   Ahmad, M.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Chen, Y.   Jiang, C. H.   Leggat, D.   Liao, H.   Liu, Z.   Shaheen, S. M.   Spiezia, A.   Tao, J.   Yazgan, E.   Zhang, H.   Zhang, S.   Zhao, J.   Ban, Y.   Chen, G.   Levin, A.   Li, J.   Li, L.   Li, Q.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Wang, Y.   Avila, C.   Cabrera, A.   Carrillo Montoya, C. A.   Chaparro Sierra, L. F.   Florez, C.   Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.   Segura Delgado, M. A.   Courbon, B.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Puljak, I.   Sculac, T.   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V.   Ferencek, D.   Kadija, K.   Mesic, B.   Roguljic, M.   Starodumov, A.   Susa, T.   Ather, M. W.   Attikis, A.   Kolosova, M.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Rykaczewski, H.   Finger, M.   Finger, M., Jr.   Ayala, E.   Carrera Jarrin, E.   Abdalla, H.   Mohamed, A.   Salama, E.   Bhowmik, S.   De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes   Dewanjee, R. K.   Ehataht, K.   Kadastik, M.   Raidal, M.   Veelken, C.   Eerola, P.   Kirschenmann, H.   Pekkanen, J.   Voutilainen, M.   Havukainen, J.   Heikkila, J. K.   Jarvinen, T.   Karimaki, V.   Kinnunen, R.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Laurila, S.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Maenpaa, T.   Siikonen, H.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Faure, J. L.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Leloup, C.   Locci, E.   Malcles, J.   Negro, G.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Sahin, M. O.   Titov, M.   Abdulsalam, A.   Amendola, C.   Antropov, I.   Beaudette, F.   Busson, P.   Charlot, C.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Kucher, I.   Lobanov, A.   Blanco, J. Martin   Perez, C. Martin   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Ortona, G.   Paganini, P.   Rembser, J.   Salerno, R.   Sauvan, J. B.   Sirois, Y.   Leiton, A. G. Stahl   Zabi, A.   Zghiche, A.   Agram, J. -L.   Andrea, J.   Bloch, D.   Bourgatte, G.   Brom, J. -M.   Chabert, E. C.   Cherepanov, V.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Fontaine, J. -C.   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Jansova, M.   Le Bihan, A. -C.   Tonon, N.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Bernet, C.   Boudoul, G.   Chanon, N.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fay, J.   Finco, L.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Grenier, G.   Ille, B.   Lagarde, F.   Laktineh, I. B.   Lattaud, H.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Perries, S.   Popov, A.   Sordini, V.   Touquet, G.   Vander Donckt, M.   Viret, S.   Khvedelidze, A.   Tsamalaidze, Z.   Autermann, C.   Feld, L.   Kiesel, M. K.   Klein, K.   Lipinski, M.   Preuten, M.   Rauch, M. P.   Schomakers, C.   Schulz, J.   Teroerde, M.   Wittmer, B.   Albert, A.   Erdmann, M.   Erdweg, S.   Esch, T.   Fischer, R.   Ghosh, S.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Keller, H.   Mastrolorenzo, L.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Millet, P.   Mukherjee, S.   Pook, T.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Radziej, M.   Reithler, H.   Rieger, M.   Schmidt, A.   Teyssier, D.   Thueer, S.   Fluegge, G.   Hlushchenko, O.   Kress, T.   Mueller, T.   Nehrkorn, A.   Nowack, A.   Pistone, C.   Pooth, O.   Roy, D.   Sert, H.   Stahl, A.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Arndt, T.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Babounikau, I.   Beernaert, K.   Behnke, O.   Behrens, U.   Martinez, A. Bermudez   Bertsche, D.   Bin Anuar, A. A.   Borras, K.   Botta, V.   Campbell, A.   Connor, P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Danilov, V.   De Wit, A.   Defranchis, M. M.   Pardos, C. Diez   Damiani, D. Dominguez   Eckerlin, G.   Eichhorn, T.   Elwood, A.   Eren, E.   Gallo, E.   Geiser, A.   Luyando, J. M. Grados   Grohsjean, A.   Guthoff, M.   Haranko, M.   Harb, A.   Jung, H.   Kasemann, M.   Keaveney, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Knolle, J.   Kruecker, D.   Lange, W.   Lenz, T.   Leonard, J.   Lipka, K.   Lohmann, W.   Mankel, R.   Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.   Meyer, A. B.   Meyer, M.   Missiroli, M.   Mittag, G.   Mnich, J.   Myronenko, V.   Pflitsch, S. K.   Pitzl, D.   Raspereza, A.   Saibel, A.   Savitskyi, M.   Saxena, P.   Schuetze, P.   Schwanenberger, C.   Shevchenko, R.   Singh, A.   Tholen, H.   Turkot, O.   Vagnerini, A.   Van de Klundert, M.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Walsh, R.   Wen, Y.   Wichmann, K.   Wissing, C.   Zenaiev, O.   Aggleton, R.   Bein, S.   Benato, L.   Benecke, A.   Dreyer, T.   Ebrahimi, A.   Garutti, E.   Gonzalez, D.   Gunnellini, P.   Haller, J.   Hinzmann, A.   Karavdina, A.   Kasieczka, G.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Kovalchuk, N.   Kurz, S.   Kutzner, V.   Lange, J.   Marconi, D.   Multhaup, J.   Niedziela, M.   Niemeyer, C. E. N.   Nowatschin, D.   Perieanu, A.   Reimers, A.   Rieger, O.   Scharf, C.   Schleper, P.   Schumann, S.   Schwandt, J.   Sonneveld, J.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Stober, F. M.   Stoever, M.   Vormwald, B.   Zoi, I.   Akbiyik, M.   Barth, C.   Baselga, M.   Baur, S.   Butz, E.   Caspart, R.   Chwalek, T.   Colombo, F.   De Boer, W.   Dierlamm, A.   El Morabit, K.   Faltermann, N.   Freund, B.   Giffels, M.   Harrendorf, M. A.   Hartmann, F.   Heindl, S. M.   Husemann, U.   Katkov, I.   Kudella, S.   Mitra, S.   Mozer, M. U.   Mueller, Th.   Musich, M.   Plagge, M.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Schroeder, M.   Shvetsov, I.   Simonis, H. J.   Ulrich, R.   Wayand, S.   Weber, M.   Weiler, T.   Woehrmann, C.   Wolf, R.   Anagnostou, G.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Paspalaki, G.   Agapitos, A.   Karathanasis, G.   Kontaxakis, P.   Panagiotou, A.   Papavergou, I.   Saoulidou, N.   Vellidis, K.   Kousouris, K.   Papakrivopoulos, I.   Tsipolitis, G.   Evangelou, I.   Foudas, C.   Gianneios, P.   Katsoulis, P.   Kokkas, P.   Mallios, S.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I.   Paradas, E.   Strologas, J.   Triantis, F. A.   Tsitsonis, D.   Bartok, M.   Csanad, M.   Filipovic, N.   Major, P.   Nagy, M. I.   Pasztor, G.   Suranyi, O.   Veres, G. I.   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Horvath, D.   Hunyadi, A.   Sikler, F.   Vami, T. A.   Veszpremi, V.   Vesztergombi, G.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Karancsi, J.   Makovec, A.   Molnar, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Choudhury, S.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Tiwari, P. C.   Bahinipati, S.   Kar, C.   Mal, P.   Mandal, K.   Nayak, A.   Chowdhury, S. Roy   Sahoo, D. K.   Swain, S. K.   Bansal, S.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V.   Chauhan, S.   Chawla, R.   Dhingra, N.   Gupta, R.   Kaur, A.   Kaur, M.   Kaur, S.   Kumari, P.   Lohan, M.   Meena, M.   Mehta, A.   Sandeep, K.   Sharma, S.   Singh, J. B.   Virdi, A. K.   Walia, G.   Bhardwaj, A.   Choudhary, B. C.   Garg, R. B.   Gola, M.   Keshri, S.   Kumar, Ashok   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Priyanka, P.   Ranjan, K.   Shah, Aashaq   Sharma, R.   Bhardwaj, R.   Bharti, M.   Bhattacharya, R.   Bhattacharya, S.   Bhawandeep, U.   Bhowmik, D.   Dey, S. A.   Dutt, S.   Dutta, S.   Ghosh, S.   Maity, M.   Mondal, K.   Nandan, S.   Purohit, A.   Rout, P. K.   Roy, A.   Saha, G.   Sarkar, S.   Sarkar, T.   Sharan, M.   Singh, B.   Thakur, S.   Behera, P. K.   Muhammad, A.   Chudasama, R.   Dutta, D.   Jha, V.   Kumar, V.   Mishra, D. K.   Netrakanti, P. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Suggisetti, P.   Aziz, T.   Bhat, M. A.   Dugad, S.   Mohanty, G. B.   Sur, N.   Verma, RavindraKumar   Banerjee, S.   Bhattacharya, S.   Chatterjee, S.   Das, P.   Guchait, M.   Jain, Sa.   Karmakar, S.   Kumar, S.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Sahoo, N.   Chauhan, S.   Dube, S.   Hegde, V.   Kapoor, A.   Kothekar, K.   Pandey, S.   Rane, A.   Rastogi, A.   Sharma, S.   Chenarani, S.   Tadavani, E. Eskandari   Etesami, S. M.   Khakzad, M.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Naseri, M.   Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Felcini, M.   Grunewald, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Calabria, C.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   Cristella, L.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Di Florio, A.   Errico, F.   Fiore, L.   Gelmi, A.   Iaselli, G.   Ince, M.   Lezki, S.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Miniello, G.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Radogna, R.   Ranieri, A.   Selvaggi, G.   Sharma, A.   Silvestris, L.   Venditti, R.   Verwilligen, P.   Abbiendi, G.   Battilana, C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Borgonovi, L.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Campanini, R.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Chhibra, S. S.   Codispoti, G.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fontanesi, E.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Iemmi, F.   Lo Meo, S.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, F. L.   Perrotta, A.   Primavera, F.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Tosi, N.   Albergo, S.   Di Mattia, A.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Chatterjee, K.   Ciulli, V.   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Latino, G.   Lenzi, P.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Russo, L.   Sguazzoni, G.   Strom, D.   Viliani, L.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Fabbri, F.   Piccolo, D.   Ferro, F.   Mulargia, R.   Robutti, E.   Tosi, S.   Benaglia, A.   Beschi, A.   Brivio, F.   Ciriolo, V.   Di Guida, S.   Dinardo, M. E.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Ghezzi, A.   Govoni, P.   Malberti, M.   Malvezzi, S.   Menasce, D.   Monti, F.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Pedrini, D.   Ragazzi, S.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Zuolo, D.   Buontempo, S.   Cavallo, N.   De Iorio, A.   Di Crescenzo, A.   Fabozzi, F.   Fienga, F.   Galati, G.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Paolucci, P.   Sciacca, C.   Voevodina, E.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Bisello, D.   Boletti, A.   Bragagnolo, A.   Carlin, R.   Checchia, P.   Dall'Osso, M.   Manzano, P. De Castro   Dorigo, T.   Dosselli, U.   Gasparini, F.   Gasparini, U.   Gozzelino, A.   Hoh, S. Y.   Lacaprara, S.   Lujan, P.   Margoni, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Pazzini, J.   Presilla, M.   Ronchese, P.   Rossin, R.   Simonetto, F.   Tiko, A.   Torassa, E.   Tosi, M.   Zanetti, M.   Zotto, P.   Zumerle, G.   Braghieri, A.   Magnani, A.   Montagna, P.   Ratti, S. P.   Re, V.   Ressegotti, M.   Riccardi, C.   Salvini, P.   Vai, I.   Vitulo, P.   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Cecchi, C.   Ciangottini, D.   Fano, L.   Lariccia, P.   Leonardi, R.   Manoni, E.   Mantovani, G.   Mariani, V.   Menichelli, M.   Rossi, A.   Santocchia, A.   Spiga, D.   Androsov, K.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Bianchini, L.   Boccali, T.   Borrello, L.   Castaldi, R.   Ciocci, M. A.   Dell'Orso, R.   Fedi, G.   Fiori, F.   Giannini, L.   Giassi, A.   Grippo, M. T.   Ligabue, F.   Manca, E.   Mandorli, G.   Messineo, A.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Rolandi, G.   Spagnolo, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. G.   Barone, L.   Cavallari, F.   Cipriani, M.   Del Re, D.   Di Marco, E.   Diemoz, M.   Gelli, S.   Longo, E.   Marzocchi, B.   Meridiani, P.   Organtini, G.   Pandolfi, F.   Paramatti, R.   Preiato, F.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Santanastasio, F.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Bartosik, N.   Bellan, R.   Biino, C.   Cappati, A.   Cartiglia, N.   Cenna, F.   Cometti, S.   Costa, M.   Covarelli, R.   Demaria, N.   Kiani, B.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V.   Monteil, E.   Monteno, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Pacher, L.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Angioni, G. L. Pinna   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Salvatico, R.   Shchelina, K.   Sola, V.   Solano, A.   Soldi, D.   Staiano, A.   Belforte, S.   Candelise, V.   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Da Rold, A.   Della Ricca, G.   Vazzoler, F.   Zanetti, A.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, M. S.   Lee, J.   Lee, S.   Lee, S. W.   Moon, C. S.   Oh, Y. D.   Pak, S. I.   Sekmen, S.   Son, D. C.   Yang, Y. C.   Kim, H.   Moon, D. H.   Oh, G.   Francois, B.   Goh, J.   Kim, T. J.   Cho, S.   Choi, S.   Go, Y.   Gyun, D.   Ha, S.   Hong, B.   Jo, Y.   Lee, K.   Lee, K. S.   Lee, S.   Lim, J.   Park, S. K.   Roh, Y.   Kim, H. S.   Almond, J.   Kim, J.   Kim, J. S.   Lee, H.   Lee, K.   Nam, K.   Oh, S. B.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Seo, S. H.   Yang, U. K.   Yoo, H. D.   Yu, G. B.   Jeon, D.   Kim, H.   Kim, J. H.   Lee, J. S. H.   Park, I. C.   Choi, Y.   Hwang, C.   Lee, J.   Yu, I.   Veckalns, V.   Dudenas, V.   Juodagalvis, A.   Vaitkus, J.   Ibrahim, Z. A.   Ali, M. A. B. Md   Idris, F. Mohamad   Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan   Yusli, M. N.   Zolkapli, Z.   Benitez, J. F.   Castaneda Hernandez, A.   Murillo Quijada, J. A.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De La Cruz-Burelo, E.   Duran-Osuna, M. C.   Heredia-De La Cruz, I.   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Mejia Guisao, J.   Rabadan-Trejo, R. I.   Ramirez-Garcia, M.   Ramirez-Sanchez, G.   Reyes-Almanza, R.   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Carrillo Moreno, S.   Oropeza Barrera, C.   Vazquez Valencia, F.   Eysermans, J.   Pedraza, I.   Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.   Uribe Estrada, C.   Morelos Pineda, A.   Krofcheck, D.   Bheesette, S.   Butler, P. H.   Ahmad, A.   Ahmad, M.   Asghar, M. I.   Hassan, Q.   Hoorani, H. R.   Khan, W. A.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Waqas, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Bluj, M.   Boimska, B.   Frueboes, T.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Szleper, M.   Traczyk, P.   Zalewski, P.   Bunkowski, K.   Byszuk, A.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Misiura, M.   Olszewski, M.   Pyskir, A.   Walczak, M.   Araujo, M.   Bargassa, P.   Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C.   Di Francesco, A.   Faccioli, P.   Galinhas, B.   Gallinaro, M.   Hollar, J.   Leonardo, N.   Seixas, J.   Strong, G.   Toldaiev, O.   Varela, J.   Afanasiev, S.   Bunin, P.   Gavrilenko, M.   Golutvin, I.   Gorbunov, I.   Kamenev, A.   Karjavine, V.   Lanev, A.   Malakhov, A.   Matveev, V.   Moisenz, P.   Palichik, V.   Perelygin, V.   Shmatov, S.   Shulha, S.   Skatchkov, N.   Smirnov, V.   Voytishin, N.   Zarubin, A.   Golovtsov, V.   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V.   Kuznetsova, E.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V.   Oreshkin, V.   Smirnov, I.   Sosnov, D.   Sulimov, V.   Uvarov, L.   Vavilov, S.   Vorobyev, A.   Andreev, Yu.   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Karneyeu, A.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Pashenkov, A.   Shabanov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V.   Gavrilov, V.   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V.   Pozdnyakov, I.   Safronov, G.   Spiridonov, A.   Stepennov, A.   Stolin, V.   Toms, M.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Aushev, T.   Chistov, R.   Danilov, M.   Parygin, P.   Tarkovskii, E.   Andreev, V.   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I.   Kirakosyan, M.   Terkulov, A.   Baskakov, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Bunichev, V.   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Klyukhin, V.   Korneeva, N.   Lokhtin, I.   Obraztsov, S.   Perfilov, M.   Savrin, V.   Volkov, P.   Barnyakov, A.   Blinov, V.   Dimova, T.   Kardapoltsev, L.   Skovpen, Y.   Azhgirey, I.   Bayshev, I.   Bitioukov, S.   Kachanov, V.   Kalinin, A.   Konstantinov, D.   Mandrik, P.   Petrov, V.   Ryutin, R.   Slabospitskii, S.   Sobol, A.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Babaev, A.   Baidali, S.   Okhotnikov, V.   Adzic, P.   Cirkovic, P.   Devetak, D.   Dordevic, M.   Milenovic, P.   Milosevic, J.   Alcaraz Maestre, J.   Alvarez Fernandez, A.   Bachiller, I.   Barrio Luna, M.   Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.   Cerrada, M.   Colino, N.   De La Cruz, B.   Delgado Peris, A.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M. I.   Moran, D.   Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.   Puerta Pelayo, J.   Redondo, I.   Romero, L.   Sanchez Navas, S.   Soares, M. S.   Triossi, A.   Albajar, C.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Cuevas, J.   Erice, C.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Folgueras, S.   Gonzalez Caballero, I.   Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R.   Palencia Cortezon, E.   Rodriguez Bouza, V.   Sanchez Cruz, S.   Vizan Garcia, J. M.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Chazin Quero, B.   Duarte Campderros, J.   Fernandez, M.   Fernandez Manteca, P. J.   Garcia Alonso, A.   Garcia-Ferrero, J.   Gomez, G.   Lopez Virto, A.   Marco, J.   Martinez Rivero, C.   Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, P.   Matorras, F.   Piedra Gomez, J.   Prieels, C.   Rodrigo, T.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Trevisani, N.   Vila, I.   Vilar Cortabitarte, R.   Wickramage, N.   Abbaneo, D.   Akgun, B.   Auffray, E.   Auzinger, G.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Bendavid, J.   Bianco, M.   Bocci, A.   Botta, C.   Brondolin, E.   Camporesi, T.   Cepeda, M.   Cerminara, G.   Chapon, E.   Chen, Y.   Cucciati, G.   d'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   Daci, N.   Daponte, V.   David, A.   De Roeck, A.   Deelen, N.   Dobson, M.   Dunser, M.   Dupont, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Fallavollita, F.   Fasanella, D.   Franzoni, G.   Fulcher, J.   Funk, W.   Gigi, D.   Gilbert, A.   Gill, K.   Glege, F.   Gruchala, M.   Guilbaud, M.   Gulhan, D.   Hegeman, J.   Heidegger, C.   Innocente, V.   Innocenti, G. M.   Jafari, A.   Janot, P.   Karacheban, O.   Kieseler, J.   Kornmayer, A.   Krammer, M.   Lange, C.   Lecoq, P.   Lourenco, C.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Massironi, A.   Meijers, F.   Merlin, J. A.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Moortgat, F.   Mulders, M.   Ngadiuba, J.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Orfanelli, S.   Orsini, L.   Pantaleo, F.   Pape, L.   Perez, E.   Peruzzi, M.   Petrilli, A.   Petrucciani, G.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Pitters, F. M.   Rabady, D.   Racz, A.   Rovere, M.   Sakulin, H.   Schafer, C.   Schwick, C.   Selvaggi, M.   Sharma, A.   Silva, P.   Sphicas, P.   Stakia, A.   Steggemann, J.   Treille, D.   Tsirou, A.   Vartak, A.   Verzetti, M.   Zeuner, W. D.   Caminada, L.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Rohe, T.   Wiederkehr, S. A.   Backhaus, M.   Bani, L.   Berger, P.   Chernyavskaya, N.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donega, M.   Dorfer, C.   Espinosa, T. A. Gomez   Grab, C.   Hits, D.   Klijnsma, T.   Lustermann, W.   Manzoni, R. A.   Marionneau, M.   Meinhard, M. T.   Micheli, F.   Musella, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pauss, F.   Perrin, G.   Perrozzi, L.   Pigazzini, S.   Reichmann, M.   Reissel, C.   Ruini, D.   Becerra, D. A. Sanz   Schonenberger, M.   Shchutska, L.   Tavolaro, V. R.   Theofilatos, K.   Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka   Wallny, R.   Zhu, D. H.   Aarrestad, T. K.   Amsler, C.   Brzhechko, D.   Canelli, M. F.   De Cosa, A.   Del Burgo, R.   Donato, S.   Galloni, C.   Hreus, T.   Kilminster, B.   Leontsinis, S.   Neutelings, I.   Rauco, G.   Robmann, P.   Salerno, D.   Schweiger, K.   Seitz, C.   Takahashi, Y.   Zucchetta, A.   Doan, T. H.   Khurana, R.   Kuo, C. M.   Lin, W.   Yu, S. S.   Chang, P.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Chen, P. H.   Hou, W. -S.   Liu, Y. F.   Lu, R. -S.   Paganis, E.   Psallidas, A.   Steen, A.   Asavapibhop, B.   Srimanobhas, N.   Suwonjandee, N.   Bat, A.   Boran, F.   Cerci, S.   Damarseckin, S.   Demiroglu, Z. S.   Dolek, F.   Dozen, C.   Dumanoglu, I.   Gokbulut, G.   Guler, Y.   Gurpinar, E.   Hos, I.   Isik, C.   Kangal, E. E.   Kara, O.   Topaksu, A. Kayis   Kiminsu, U.   Oglakci, M.   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Ozturk, S.   Cerci, D. Sunar   Tali, B.   Tok, U. G.   Turkcapar, S.   Zorbakir, I. S.   Zorbilmez, C.   Isildak, B.   Karapinar, G.   Yalvac, M.   Zeyrek, M.   Atakisi, I. O.   Gulmez, E.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Ozkorucuklu, S.   Tekten, S.   Yetkin, E. A.   Agaras, M. N.   Cakir, A.   Cankocak, K.   Komurcu, Y.   Sen, S.   Grynyov, B.   Levchuk, L.   Ball, F.   Brooke, J. J.   Burns, D.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Davignon, O.   Flacher, H.   Goldstein, J.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Kreczko, L.   Newbold, D. M.   Paramesvaran, S.   Penning, B.   Sakuma, T.   Smith, D.   Smith, V. J.   Taylor, J.   Titterton, A.   Bell, K. W.   Belyaev, A.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Cieri, D.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Linacre, J.   Manolopoulos, K.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Reis, T.   Schuh, T.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Thea, A.   Tomalin, I. R.   Williams, T.   Womersley, W. J.   Bainbridge, R.   Bloch, P.   Borg, J.   Breeze, S.   Buchmuller, O.   Bundock, A.   Colling, D.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   Della Negra, M.   Di Maria, R.   Everaerts, P.   Hall, G.   Iles, G.   James, T.   Komm, M.   Laner, C.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A. -M.   Malik, S.   Martelli, A.   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Palladino, V.   Pesaresi, M.   Raymond, D. M.   Richards, A.   Rose, A.   Scott, E.   Seez, C.   Shtipliyski, A.   Singh, G.   Stoye, M.   Strebler, T.   Summers, S.   Tapper, A.   Uchida, K.   Virdee, T.   Wardle, N.   Winterbottom, D.   Wright, J.   Zenz, S. C.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Mackay, C. K.   Morton, A.   Reid, I. D.   Teodorescu, L.   Zahid, S.   Call, K.   Dittmann, J.   Hatakeyama, K.   Liu, H.   Madrid, C.   McMaster, B.   Pastika, N.   Smith, C.   Bartek, R.   Dominguez, A.   Buccilli, A.   Cooper, S. I.   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   West, C.   Arcaro, D.   Bose, T.   Demiragli, Z.   Gastler, D.   Girgis, S.   Pinna, D.   Richardson, C.   Rohlf, J.   Sperka, D.   Suarez, I.   Sulak, L.   Zou, D.   Benelli, G.   Burkle, B.   Coubez, X.   Cutts, D.   Hadley, M.   Hakala, J.   Heintz, U.   Hogan, J. M.   Kwok, K. H. M.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Lee, J.   Mao, Z.   Narain, M.   Sagir, S.   Syarif, R.   Usai, E.   Yu, D.   Band, R.   Brainerd, C.   Breedon, R.   Burns, D.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Erbacher, R.   Flores, C.   Funk, G.   Ko, W.   Kukral, O.   Lander, R.   Mulhearn, M.   Pellett, D.   Pilot, J.   Shalhout, S.   Shi, M.   Stolp, D.   Taylor, D.   Tos, K.   Tripathi, M.   Wang, Z.   Zhang, F.   Bachtis, M.   Bravo, C.   Cousins, R.   Dasgupta, A.   Erhan, S.   Florent, A.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Mccoll, N.   Regnard, S.   Saltzberg, D.   Schnaible, C.   Valuev, V.   Bouvier, E.   Burt, K.   Clare, R.   Gary, J. W.   Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi   Hanson, G.   Karapostoli, G.   Kennedy, E.   Lacroix, F.   Long, O. R.   Negrete, M. Olmedo   Paneva, M. I.   Si, W.   Wang, L.   Wei, H.   Wimpenny, S.   Yates, B. R.   Branson, J. G.   Chang, P.   Cittolin, S.   Derdzinski, M.   Gerosa, R.   Gilbert, D.   Hashemi, B.   Holzner, A.   Klein, D.   Kole, G.   Krutelyov, V.   Letts, J.   Masciovecchio, M.   May, S.   Olivito, D.   Padhi, S.   Pieri, M.   Sharma, V.   Tadel, M.   Wood, J.   Wurthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Della Porta, G. Zevi   Amin, N.   Bhandari, R.   Campagnari, C.   Citron, M.   Dutta, V.   Sevilla, M. Franco   Gouskos, L.   Heller, R.   Incandela, J.   Mei, H.   Ovcharova, A.   Qu, H.   Richman, J.   Stuart, D.   Wang, S.   Yoo, J.   Anderson, D.   Bornheim, A.   Lawhorn, J. M.   Lu, N.   Newman, H. B.   Nguyen, T. Q.   Pata, J.   Spiropulu, M.   Vlimant, J. R.   Wilkinson, R.   Xie, S.   Zhang, Z.   Zhu, R. Y.   Andrews, M. B.   Ferguson, T.   Olkar, T. Mudh   Paulini, M.   Sun, M.   Vorobiev, I.   Weinberg, M.   Cumalat, J. P.   Ford, W. T.   Jensen, F.   Johnson, A.   MacDonald, E.   Mulholland, T.   Patel, R.   Perloff, A.   Stenson, K.   Ulmer, K. A.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chaves, J.   Cheng, Y.   Chu, J.   Datta, A.   Mcdermott, K.   Mirman, N.   Patterson, J. R.   Quach, D.   Rinkevicius, A.   Ryd, A.   Skinnari, L.   Soffi, L.   Tan, S. M.   Tao, Z.   Thom, J.   Tucker, J.   Wittich, P.   Zientek, M.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Alyari, M.   Apollinari, G.   Apresyan, A.   Apyan, A.   Banerjee, S.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Canepa, A.   Cerati, G. B.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cremonesi, M.   Duarte, J.   Elvira, V. D.   Freeman, J.   Gecse, Z.   Gottschalk, E.   Gray, L.   Green, D.   Grunendahl, S.   Gutsche, O.   Hanlon, J.   Harris, R. M.   Hasegawa, S.   Hirschauer, J.   Hu, Z.   Jayatilaka, B.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Klima, B.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Kreis, B.   Lammel, S.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Liu, M.   Liu, T.   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Marraffino, J. M.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Merkel, P.   Mrenna, S.   Nahn, S.   O'Dell, V.   Pedro, K.   Pena, C.   Prokofyev, O.   Rakness, G.   Ravera, F.   Reinsvold, A.   Ristori, L.   Savoy-Navarro, A.   Schneider, B.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Soha, A.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Stoynev, S.   Strait, J.   Strobbe, N.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Tran, N. V.   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vernieri, C.   Verzocchi, M.   Vidal, R.   Wang, M.   Weber, H. A.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bortignon, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Cadamuro, L.   Carnes, A.   Curry, D.   Field, R. D.   Gleyzer, S. V.   Joshi, B. M.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Lo, K. H.   Ma, P.   Matchev, K.   Menendez, N.   Mitselmakher, G.   Rosenzweig, D.   Shi, K.   Wang, J.   Wang, S.   Zuo, X.   Joshi, Y. R.   Linn, S.   Ackert, A.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V.   Johnson, K. F.   Kolberg, T.   Martinez, G.   Perry, T.   Prosper, H.   Saha, A.   Schiber, C.   Yohay, R.   Baarmand, M. M.   Bhopatkar, V.   Colafranceschi, S.   Hohlmann, M.   Noonan, D.   Rahmani, M.   Roy, T.   Saunders, M.   Yumiceva, F.   Adams, M. R.   Apanasevich, L.   Berry, D.   Betts, R. R.   Cavanaugh, R.   Chen, X.   Dittmer, S.   Evdokimov, O.   Gerber, C. E.   Hangal, D. A.   Hofman, D. J.   Jung, K.   Kamin, J.   Mills, C.   Tonjes, M. B.   Varelas, N.   Wang, H.   Wang, X.   Wu, Z.   Zhang, J.   Alhusseini, M.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Dilsiz, K.   Durgut, S.   Gandrajula, R. P.   Haytmyradov, M.   Khristenko, V.   Merlo, J. -P.   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Ogul, H.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Penzo, A.   Snyder, C.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Blumenfeld, B.   Cocoros, A.   Eminizer, N.   Fehling, D.   Feng, L.   Gritsan, A. V.   Hung, W. T.   Maksimovic, P.   Roskes, J.   Sarica, U.   Swartz, M.   Xiao, M.   Al-bataineh, A.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Boren, S.   Bowen, J.   Bylinkin, A.   Castle, J.   Khalil, S.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Majumder, D.   Mcbrayer, W.   Murray, M.   Rogan, C.   Sanders, S.   Schmitz, E.   Takaki, J. D. Tapia   Wang, Q.   Duric, S.   Ivanov, A.   Kaadze, K.   Kim, D.   Maravin, Y.   Mendis, D. R.   Mitchell, T.   Modak, A.   Mohammadi, A.   Rebassoo, F.   Wright, D.   Baden, A.   Baron, O.   Belloni, A.   Eno, S. C.   Feng, Y.   Ferraioli, C.   Hadley, N. J.   Jabeen, S.   Jeng, G. Y.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kunkle, J.   Mignerey, A. C.   Nabili, S.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Seidel, M.   Shin, Y. H.   Skuja, A.   Tonwar, S. C.   Wong, K.   Abercrombie, D.   Allen, B.   Azzolini, V.   Baty, A.   Bi, R.   Brandt, S.   Busza, W.   Cali, I. A.   D'Alfonso, M.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Harris, P.   Hsu, D.   Hu, M.   Iiyama, Y.   Klute, M.   Kovalskyi, D.   Lee, Y. -J.   Luckey, P. D.   Maier, B.   Marini, A. C.   Mcginn, C.   Mironov, C.   Narayanan, S.   Niu, X.   Paus, C.   Rankin, D.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Shi, Z.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Sumorok, K.   Tatar, K.   Velicanu, D.   Wang, J.   Wang, T. W.   Wyslouch, B.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Chatterjee, R. M.   Evans, A.   Hansen, P.   Hiltbrand, J.   Jain, Sh.   Kalafut, S.   Krohn, M.   Kubota, Y.   Lesko, Z.   Mans, J.   Rusack, R.   Wadud, M. A.   Acosta, J. G.   Oliveros, S.   Avdeeva, E.   Bloom, K.   Claes, D. R.   Fangmeier, C.   Golf, F.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Kamalieddin, R.   Kravchenko, I.   Monroy, J.   Siado, J. E.   Snow, G. R.   Stieger, B.   Godshalk, A.   Harrington, C.   Iashvili, I.   Kharchilava, A.   Mclean, C.   Nguyen, D.   Parker, A.   Rappoccio, S.   Roozbahani, B.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Freer, C.   Haddad, Y.   Hortiangtham, A.   Madigan, G.   Morse, D. M.   Orimoto, T.   Tishelman-charny, A.   Wamorkar, T.   Wang, B.   Wisecarver, A.   Wood, D.   Bhattacharya, S.   Bueghly, J.   Charaf, O.   Gunter, T.   Hahn, K. A.   Odell, N.   Schmitt, M. H.   Sung, K.   Trovato, M.   Velasco, M.   Bucci, R.   Dev, N.   Goldouzian, R.   Hildreth, M.   Anampa, K. Hurtado   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Lannon, K.   Li, W.   Loukas, N.   Marinelli, N.   Meng, F.   Mueller, C.   Musienko, Y.   Planer, M.   Ruchti, R.   Siddireddy, P.   Smith, G.   Taroni, S.   Wayne, M.   Wightman, A.   Wolf, M.   Woodard, A.   Alimena, J.   Antonelli, L.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Flowers, S.   Francis, B.   Hill, C.   Ji, W.   Ling, T. Y.   Luo, W.   Winer, B. L.   Cooperstein, S.   Dezoort, G.   Elmer, P.   Hardenbrook, J.   Haubrich, N.   Higginbotham, S.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Kwan, S.   Lange, D.   Lucchini, M. T.   Luo, J.   Marlow, D.   Mei, K.   Ojalvo, I.   Olsen, J.   Palmer, C.   Piroue, P.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Malik, S.   Norberg, S.   Barker, A.   Barnes, V. E.   Das, S.   Gutay, L.   Jones, M.   Jung, A. W.   Khatiwada, A.   Mahakud, B.   Miller, D. H.   Neumeister, N.   Peng, C. C.   Piperov, S.   Qiu, H.   Schulte, J. F.   Sun, J.   Wang, F.   Xiao, R.   Xie, W.   Cheng, T.   Dolen, J.   Parashar, N.   Chen, Z.   Ecklund, K. M.   Freed, S.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Kilpatrick, M.   Kumar, Arun   Li, W.   Padley, B. P.   Redjimi, R.   Roberts, J.   Rorie, J.   Shi, W.   Tu, Z.   Zhang, A.   Bodek, A.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Duh, Y. T.   Dulemba, J. L.   Fallon, C.   Ferbel, T.   Galanti, M.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Han, J.   Hindrichs, O.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Ranken, E.   Tan, P.   Taus, R.   Chiarito, B.   Chou, J. P.   Gershtein, Y.   Halkiadakis, E.   Hart, A.   Heindl, M.   Hughes, E.   Kaplan, S.   Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam   Kyriacou, S.   Laflotte, I.   Lath, A.   Montalvo, R.   Nash, K.   Osherson, M.   Saka, H.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Sheffield, D.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Thomassen, P.   Acharya, H.   Delannoy, A. G.   Heideman, J.   Riley, G.   Spanier, S.   Bouhali, O.   Celik, A.   Dalchenko, M.   De Mattia, M.   Delgado, A.   Dildick, S.   Eusebi, R.   Gilmore, J.   Huang, T.   Kamon, T.   Luo, S.   Marley, D.   Mueller, R.   Overton, D.   Pernie, L.   Rathjens, D.   Safonov, A.   Akchurin, N.   Damgov, J.   De Guio, F.   Dudero, P. R.   Kunori, S.   Lamichhane, K.   Lee, S. W.   Mengke, T.   Muthumuni, S.   Peltola, T.   Undleeb, S.   Volobouev, I.   Wang, Z.   Whitbeck, A.   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Janjam, R.   Johns, W.   Maguire, C.   Melo, A.   Ni, H.   Padeken, K.   Romeo, F.   Sheldon, P.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Verweij, M.   Xu, Q.   Arenton, M. W.   Barria, P.   Cox, B.   Hirosky, R.   Joyce, M.   Ledovskoy, A.   Li, H.   Neu, C.   Sinthuprasith, T.   Wang, Y.   Wolfe, E.   Xia, F.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Poudyal, N.   Sturdy, J.   Thapa, P.   Zaleski, S.   Buchanan, J.   Caillol, C.   Carlsmith, D.   Dasu, S.   De Bruyn, I.   Dodd, L.   Gomber, B.   Grothe, M.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Hussain, U.   Klabbers, P.   Lanaro, A.   Long, K.   Loveless, R.   Ruggles, T.   Savin, A.   Sharma, V.   Smith, N.   Smith, W. H.   Woods, N.  

    A measurement of the top quark-antiquark pair production cross section sigma(t (t) over bar) in proton-proton collisions at a centre-of-mass energy of 13 TeV is presented. The data correspond to an integrated luminosity of 35.9 fb(-1), recorded by the CMS experiment at the CERN LHC in 2016. Dilepton events (e(+/-) mu(-/+), mu(+) mu(-), e(+) e(-)) are selected and the cross section is measured from a likelihood fit. For a top quark mass parameter in the simulation of m(t)(MC) =3D 172.5 GeV the fit yields a measured cross section sigma(t (t) over bar) =3D 803 +/- 2 (stat) +/- 25 (syst) +/- 20 (lumi) pb, in agreement with the expectation from the standard model calculation at next-to-next-to-leading order. A simultaneous fit of the cross section and the top quark mass parameter in the POWHEG simulation is performed. The measured value of m(t)(MC) =3D 172.33 +/- 0.14 (stat)(-0.72)(+0.66) (syst) GeV is in good agreement with previous measurements. The resulting cross section is used, together with the theoretical prediction, to determine the top quark mass and to extract a value of the strong coupling constant with different sets of parton distribution functions.
    Download Collect
  • Inclusive search for supersymmetry in pp collisions at root s=3D13 TeV using razor variables and boosted object identification in zero and one lepton final states

    Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Ambrogi, F.   Asilar, E.   Bergauer, T.   Brandstetter, J.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Escalante Del Valle, A.   Flechl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Krammer, N.   Kraetschmer, I.   Liko, D.   Madlener, T.   Mikulec, I.   Rad, N.   Rohringer, H.   Schieck, J.   Schoefbeck, R.   Spanring, M.   Spitzbart, D.   Waltenberger, W.   Wittmann, J.   Wulz, C. -E.   Zarucki, M.   Chekhovsky, V.   Mossolov, V.   Suarez Gonzalez, J.   De Wolf, E. A.   Di Croce, D.   Janssen, X.   Lauwers, J.   Lelek, A.   Pieters, M.   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Abu Zeid, S.   Blekman, F.   D'Hondt, J.   De Clercq, J.   Deroover, K.   Flouris, G.   Lontkovskyi, D.   Lowette, S.   Marchesini, I.   Moortgat, S.   Moreels, L.   Python, Q.   Skovpen, K.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Parijs, I.   Beghin, D.   Bilin, B.   Brun, H.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Delannoy, H.   Dorney, B.   Fasanella, G.   Favart, L.   Grebenyuk, A.   Kalsi, A. K.   Lenzi, T.   Luetic, J.   Postiau, N.   Starling, E.   Thomas, L.   Vander Velde, C.   Vanlaer, P.   Vannerom, D.   Wang, Q.   Cornelis, T.   Dobur, D.   Fagot, A.   Gul, M.   Khvastunov, I.   Poyraz, D.   Roskas, C.   Trocino, D.   Tytgat, M.   Verbeke, W.   Vermassen, B.   Vit, M.   Zaganidis, N.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Bondu, O.   Bruno, G.   Caputo, C.   David, P.   Delaere, C.   Delcourt, M.   Giammanco, A.   Krintiras, G.   Lemaitre, V.   Magitteri, A.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Saggio, A.   Vidal Marono, M.   Vischia, P.   Zobec, J.   Alves, F. L.   Alves, G. A.   Correia Silva, G.   Hensel, C.   Moraes, A.   Pol, M. E.   Rebello Teles, P.   Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Coelho, E.   Da Costa, E. M.   Da Silveira, G. G.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   De Oliveira Martins, C.   Fonseca De Souza, S.   Malbouisson, H.   Matos Figueiredo, D.   Melo De Almeida, M.   Mora Herrera, C.   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Prado Da Silva, W. L.   Sanchez Rosas, L. J.   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Thiel, M.   Tonelli Manganote, E. J.   Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.   Vilela Pereira, A.   Ahuja, S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Calligaris, L.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Mercadante, P. G.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, SandraS.   Aleksandrov, A.   Hadjiiska, R.   Iaydjiev, P.   Marinov, A.   Misheva, M.   Rodozov, M.   Shopova, M.   Sultanov, G.   Dimitrov, A.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Fang, W.   Gao, X.   Yuan, L.   Ahmad, M.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Chen, Y.   Jiang, C. H.   Leggat, D.   Liao, H.   Liu, Z.   Shaheen, S. M.   Spiezia, A.   Tao, J.   Yazgan, E.   Zhang, H.   Zhang, S.   Zhao, J.   Ban, Y.   Chen, G.   Levin, A.   Li, J.   Li, L.   Li, Q.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Wang, Y.   Avila, C.   Cabrera, A.   Carrillo Montoya, C. A.   Chaparro Sierra, L. F.   Florez, C.   Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.   Segura Delgado, M. A.   Courbon, B.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Puljak, I.   Sculac, T.   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V.   Ferencek, D.   Kadija, K.   Mesic, B.   Roguljic, M.   Starodumov, A.   Susa, T.   Ather, M. W.   Attikis, A.   Kolosova, M.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Rykaczewski, H.   Finger, M.   Finger, M.   Ayala, E.   Carrera Jarrin, E.   Assran, Y.   Elgammal, S.   Khalil, S.   Bhowmik, S.   Carvalho Antunes De Oliveira, A.   Dewanjee, R. K.   Ehataht, K.   Kadastik, M.   Raidal, M.   Veelken, C.   Eerola, P.   Kirschenmann, H.   Pekkanen, J.   Voutilainen, M.   Havukainen, J.   Heikkilae, J. K.   Jaervinen, T.   Karimaeki, V.   Kinnunen, R.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Laurila, S.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Maeenpaeae, T.   Siikonen, H.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Faure, J. L.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   Hamel de Monchenault, G.   Jarry, P.   Leloup, C.   Locci, E.   Malcles, J.   Negro, G.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Sahin, M. OE.   Titov, M.   Abdulsalam, A.   Amendola, C.   Antropov, I.   Beaudette, F.   Busson, P.   Charlot, C.   Granier de Cassagnac, R.   Kucher, I.   Lobanov, A.   Martin Blanco, J.   Martin Perez, C.   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Ortona, G.   Paganini, P.   Rembser, J.   Salerno, R.   Sauvan, J. B.   Sirois, Y.   Stahl Leiton, A. G.   Zabi, A.   Zghiche, A.   Agram, J. -L.   Andrea, J.   Bloch, D.   Bourgatte, G.   Brom, J. -M.   Chabert, E. C.   Cherepanov, V.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Fontaine, J. -C.   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Jansova, M.   Le Bihan, A. -C.   Tonon, N.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Bernet, C.   Boudoul, G.   Chanon, N.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fay, J.   Finco, L.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Grenier, G.   Ille, B.   Lagarde, F.   Laktineh, I. B.   Lattaud, H.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Perries, S.   Popov, A.   Sordini, V.   Touquet, G.   Vander Donckt, M.   Viret, S.   Khvedelidze, A.   Tsamalaidze, Z.   Autermann, C.   Feld, L.   Kiesel, M. K.   Klein, K.   Lipinski, M.   Preuten, M.   Rauch, M. P.   Schomakers, C.   Schulz, J.   Teroerde, M.   Wittmer, B.   Albert, A.   Erdmann, M.   Erdweg, S.   Esch, T.   Fischer, R.   Ghosh, S.   Gueth, A.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Keller, H.   Mastrolorenzo, L.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Millet, P.   Mukherjee, S.   Pook, T.   Radziej, M.   Reithler, H.   Rieger, M.   Schmidt, A.   Teyssier, D.   Thueer, S.   Fluegge, G.   Hlushchenko, O.   Kress, T.   Mueller, T.   Nehrkorn, A.   Nowack, A.   Pistone, C.   Pooth, O.   Roy, D.   Sert, H.   Stahl, A.   Aldaya Martin, M.   Arndt, T.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Babounikau, I.   Beernaert, K.   Behnke, O.   Behrens, U.   Bermudez Martinez, A.   Bertsche, D.   Bin Anuar, A. A.   Borras, K.   Botta, V.   Campbell, A.   Connor, P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Danilov, V.   De Wit, A.   Defranchis, M. M.   Diez Pardos, C.   Dominguez Damiani, D.   Eckerlin, G.   Eichhorn, T.   Elwood, A.   Eren, E.   Gallo, E.   Geiser, A.   Grados Luyando, J. M.   Grohsjean, A.   Guthoff, M.   Haranko, M.   Harb, A.   Jung, H.   Kasemann, M.   Keaveney, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Knolle, J.   Kruecker, D.   Lange, W.   Lenz, T.   Leonard, J.   Lipka, K.   Lohmann, W.   Mankel, R.   Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.   Meyer, A. B.   Meyer, M.   Missiroli, M.   Mittag, G.   Mnich, J.   Myronenko, V.   Pflitsch, S. K.   Pitzl, D.   Raspereza, A.   Saibel, A.   Savitskyi, M.   Saxena, P.   Schuetze, P.   Schwanenberger, C.   Shevchenko, R.   Singh, A.   Tholen, H.   Turkot, O.   Vagnerini, A.   Van De Klundert, M.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Walsh, R.   Wen, Y.   Wichmann, K.   Wissing, C.   Zenaiev, O.   Aggleton, R.   Bein, S.   Benato, L.   Benecke, A.   Dreyer, T.   Ebrahimi, A.   Garutti, E.   Gonzalez, D.   Gunnellini, P.   Haller, J.   Hinzmann, A.   Karavdina, A.   Kasieczka, G.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Kovalchuk, N.   Kurz, S.   Kutzner, V.   Lange, J.   Marconi, D.   Multhaup, J.   Niedziela, M.   Niemeyer, C. E. N.   Nowatschin, D.   Perieanu, A.   Reimers, A.   Rieger, O.   Scharf, C.   Schleper, P.   Schumann, S.   Schwandt, J.   Sonneveld, J.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Stober, F. M.   Stoever, M.   Vormwald, B.   Zoi, I.   Akbiyik, M.   Barth, C.   Baselga, M.   Baur, S.   Butz, E.   Caspart, R.   Chwalek, T.   Colombo, F.   De Boer, W.   Dierlamm, A.   El Morabit, K.   Faltermann, N.   Freund, B.   Giffels, M.   Harrendorf, M. A.   Hartmann, F.   Heindl, S. M.   Husemann, U.   Katkov, I.   Kudella, S.   Mitra, S.   Mozer, M. U.   Mueller, Th.   Musich, M.   Plagge, M.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Schroeder, M.   Shvetsov, I.   Simonis, H. J.   Ulrich, R.   Wayand, S.   Weber, M.   Weiler, T.   Woehrmann, C.   Wolf, R.   Anagnostou, G.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Paspalaki, G.   Agapitos, A.   Karathanasis, G.   Kontaxakis, P.   Panagiotou, A.   Papavergou, I.   Saoulidou, N.   Vellidis, K.   Kousouris, K.   Papakrivopoulos, I.   Tsipolitis, G.   Evangelou, I.   Foudas, C.   Gianneios, P.   Katsoulis, P.   Kokkas, P.   Mallios, S.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I.   Paradas, E.   Strologas, J.   Triantis, F. A.   Tsitsonis, D.   Bartok, M.   Csanad, M.   Filipovic, N.   Major, P.   Nagy, M. I.   Pasztor, G.   Suranyi, O.   Veres, G. I.   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Horvath, D.   Hunyadi, A.   Sikler, F.   Vami, T. A.   Veszpremi, V.   Vesztergombi, G.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Karancsi, J.   Makovec, A.   Molnar, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Choudhury, S.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Tiwari, P. C.   Bahinipati, S.   Kar, C.   Mal, P.   Mandal, K.   Nayak, A.   Roy Chowdhury, S.   Sahoo, D. K.   Swain, S. K.   Bansal, S.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V.   Chauhan, S.   Chawla, R.   Dhingra, N.   Gupta, R.   Kaur, A.   Kaur, M.   Kaur, S.   Kumari, P.   Lohan, M.   Meena, M.   Mehta, A.   Sandeep, K.   Sharma, S.   Singh, J. B.   Virdi, A. K.   Walia, G.   Bhardwaj, A.   Choudhary, B. C.   Garg, R. B.   Gola, M.   Keshri, S.   Kumar, Ashok   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Priyanka, P.   Ranjan, K.   Shah, Aashaq   Sharma, R.   Bhardwaj, R.   Bharti, M.   Bhattacharya, R.   Bhattacharya, S.   Bhawandeep, U.   Bhowmik, D.   Dey, S.   Dutt, S.   Dutta, S.   Ghosh, S.   Maity, M.   Mondal, K.   Nandan, S.   Purohit, A.   Rout, P. K.   Roy, A.   Saha, G.   Sarkar, S.   Sarkar, T.   Sharan, M.   Singh, B.   Thakur, S.   Behera, P. K.   Muhammad, A.   Chudasama, R.   Dutta, D.   Jha, V.   Kumar, V.   Mishra, D. K.   Netrakanti, P. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Suggisetti, P.   Aziz, T.   Bhat, M. A.   Dugad, S.   Mohanty, G. B.   Sur, N.   Verma, RavindraKumar   Banerjee, S.   Bhattacharya, S.   Chatterjee, S.   Das, P.   Guchait, M.   Jain, Sa.   Karmakar, S.   Kumar, S.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Sahoo, N.   Chauhan, S.   Dube, S.   Hegde, V.   Kapoor, A.   Kothekar, K.   Pandey, S.   Rane, A.   Rastogi, A.   Sharma, S.   Chenarani, S.   Eskandari Tadavani, E.   Etesami, S. M.   Khakzad, M.   Mohammadi Najafabadi, M.   Naseri, M.   Rezaei Hosseinabadi, F.   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Felcini, M.   Grunewald, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Calabria, C.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   Cristella, L.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Di Florio, A.   Errico, F.   Fiore, L.   Gelmi, A.   Iaselli, G.   Ince, M.   Lezki, S.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Miniello, G.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Radogna, R.   Ranieri, A.   Selvaggi, G.   Sharma, A.   Silvestris, L.   Venditti, R.   Verwilligen, P.   Abbiendi, G.   Battilana, C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Borgonovi, L.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Campanini, R.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Chhibra, S. S.   Codispoti, G.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fontanesi, E.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Iemmi, F.   Lo Meo, S.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, F. L.   Perrotta, A.   Primavera, F.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Tosi, N.   Albergo, S.   Di Mattia, A.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Chatterjee, K.   Ciulli, V.   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Latino, G.   Lenzi, P.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Russo, L.   Sguazzoni, G.   Strom, D.   Viliani, L.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Fabbri, F.   Piccolo, D.   Ferro, F.   Mulargia, R.   Robutti, E.   Tosi, S.   Benaglia, A.   Beschi, A.   Brivio, F.   Ciriolo, V.   Di Guida, S.   Dinardo, M. E.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Ghezzi, A.   Govoni, P.   Malberti, M.   Malvezzi, S.   Menasce, D.   Monti, F.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Pedrini, D.   Ragazzi, S.   Tabarelli de Fatis, T.   Zuolo, D.   Buontempo, S.   Cavallo, N.   De Iorio, A.   Di Crescenzo, A.   Fabozzi, F.   Fienga, F.   Galati, G.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Paolucci, P.   Sciacca, C.   Voevodina, E.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Bisello, D.   Boletti, A.   Bragagnolo, A.   Carlin, R.   Checchia, P.   Dall'Osso, M.   De Castro Manzano, P.   Dorigo, T.   Dosselli, U.   Gasparini, F.   Gasparini, U.   Gozzelino, A.   Hoh, S. Y.   Lacaprara, S.   Lujan, P.   Margoni, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Pazzini, J.   Presilla, M.   Ronchese, P.   Rossin, R.   Simonetto, F.   Tiko, A.   Torassa, E.   Tosi, M.   Zanetti, M.   Zotto, P.   Zumerle, G.   Braghieri, A.   Magnani, A.   Montagna, P.   Ratti, S. P.   Re, V.   Ressegotti, M.   Riccardi, C.   Salvini, P.   Vai, I.   Vitulo, P.   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Cecchi, C.   Ciangottini, D.   Fano, L.   Lariccia, P.   Leonardi, R.   Manoni, E.   Mantovani, G.   Mariani, V.   Menichelli, M.   Rossi, A.   Santocchia, A.   Spiga, D.   Androsov, K.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Bianchini, L.   Boccali, T.   Borrello, L.   Castaldi, R.   Ciocci, M. A.   Dell'Orso, R.   Fedi, G.   Fiori, F.   Giannini, L.   Giassi, A.   Grippo, M. T.   Ligabue, F.   Manca, E.   Mandorli, G.   Messineo, A.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Rolandi, G.   Spagnolo, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. G.   Barone, L.   Cavallari, F.   Cipriani, M.   Del Re, D.   Di Marco, E.   Diemoz, M.   Gelli, S.   Longo, E.   Marzocchi, B.   Meridiani, P.   Organtini, G.   Pandolfi, F.   Paramatti, R.   Preiato, F.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Santanastasio, F.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Bartosik, N.   Bellan, R.   Biino, C.   Cappati, A.   Cartiglia, N.   Cenna, F.   Cometti, S.   Costa, M.   Covarelli, R.   Demaria, N.   Kiani, B.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V.   Monteil, E.   Monteno, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Pacher, L.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Pinna Angioni, G. L.   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Salvatico, R.   Shchelina, K.   Sola, V.   Solano, A.   Soldi, D.   Staiano, A.   Belforte, S.   Candelise, V.   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Da Rold, A.   Della Ricca, G.   Vazzoler, F.   Zanetti, A.   Huh, C.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, M. S.   Lee, J.   Lee, S.   Lee, S. W.   Moon, C. S.   Oh, Y. D.   Pak, S. I.   Sekmen, S.   Son, D. C.   Yang, Y. C.   Kim, H.   Moon, D. H.   Oh, G.   Francois, B.   Goh, J.   Kim, T. J.   Cho, S.   Choi, S.   Go, Y.   Gyun, D.   Ha, S.   Hong, B.   Jo, Y.   Lee, K.   Lee, K. S.   Lee, S.   Lim, J.   Park, S. K.   Roh, Y.   Kim, H. S.   Almond, J.   Kim, J.   Kim, J. S.   Lee, H.   Lee, K.   Nam, K.   Oh, S. B.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Seo, S. h.   Yang, U. K.   Yoo, H. D.   Yu, G. B.   Jeon, D.   Kim, H.   Kim, J. H.   Lee, J. S. H.   Park, I. C.   Choi, Y.   Hwang, C.   Lee, J.   Yu, I.   Veckalns, V.   Dudenas, V.   Juodagalvis, A.   Vaitkus, J.   Ibrahim, Z. A.   Md Ali, M. A. B.   Mohamad Idris, F.   Wan Abdullah, W. A. T.   Yusli, M. N.   Zolkapli, Z.   Benitez, J. F.   Castaneda Hernandez, A.   Murillo Quijada, J. A.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De La Cruz-Burelo, E.   Duran-Osuna, M. C.   Heredia-De La Cruz, I.   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Mejia Guisao, J.   Rabadan-Trejo, R. I.   Ramirez-Garcia, M.   Ramirez-Sanchez, G.   Reyes-Almanza, R.   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Carrillo Moreno, S.   Oropeza Barrera, C.   Vazquez Valencia, F.   Eysermans, J.   Pedraza, I.   Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.   Uribe Estrada, C.   Morelos Pineda, A.   Krofcheck, D.   Bheesette, S.   Butler, P. H.   Ahmad, A.   Ahmad, M.   Asghar, M. I.   Hassan, Q.   Hoorani, H. R.   Khan, W. A.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Waqas, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Bluj, M.   Boimska, B.   Frueboes, T.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Szleper, M.   Traczyk, P.   Zalewski, P.   Bunkowski, K.   Byszuk, A.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Misiura, M.   Olszewski, M.   Pyskir, A.   Walczak, M.   Araujo, M.   Bargassa, P.   Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C.   Di Francesco, A.   Faccioli, P.   Galinhas, B.   Gallinaro, M.   Hollar, J.   Leonardo, N.   Seixas, J.   Strong, G.   Toldaiev, O.   Varela, J.   Afanasiev, S.   Bunin, P.   Gavrilenko, M.   Golutvin, I.   Gorbunov, I.   Kamenev, A.   Karjavine, V.   Lanev, A.   Malakhov, A.   Matveev, V.   Moisenz, P.   Palichik, V.   Perelygin, V.   Shmatov, S.   Shulha, S.   Skatchkov, N.   Smirnov, V.   Voytishin, N.   Zarubin, A.   Golovtsov, V.   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V.   Kuznetsova, E.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V.   Oreshkin, V.   Smirnov, I.   Sosnov, D.   Sulimov, V.   Uvarov, L.   Vavilov, S.   Vorobyev, A.   Andreev, Yu.   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Karneyeu, A.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Pashenkov, A.   Shabanov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V.   Gavrilov, V.   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V.   Pozdnyakov, I.   Safronov, G.   Spiridonov, A.   Stepennov, A.   Stolin, V.   Toms, M.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Aushev, T.   Chadeeva, M.   Polikarpov, S.   Popova, E.   Rusinov, V.   Andreev, V.   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I.   Kirakosyan, M.   Terkulov, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Ershov, A.   Gribushin, A.   Klyukhin, V.   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I.   Obraztsov, S.   Petrushanko, S.   Savrin, V.   Snigirev, A.   Barnyakov, A.   Blinov, V.   Dimova, T.   Kardapoltsev, L.   Skovpen, Y.   Azhgirey, I.   Bayshev, I.   Bitioukov, S.   Kachanov, V.   Kalinin, A.   Konstantinov, D.   Mandrik, P.   Petrov, V.   Ryutin, R.   Slabospitskii, S.   Sobol, A.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Babaev, A.   Baidali, S.   Okhotnikov, V.   Adzic, P.   Cirkovic, P.   Devetak, D.   Dordevic, M.   Milenovic, P.   Milosevic, J.   Alcaraz Maestre, J.   Alvarez Fernandez, A.   Bachiller, I.   Barrio Luna, M.   Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.   Cerrada, M.   Colino, N.   De La Cruz, B.   Delgado Peris, A.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M. I.   Moran, D.   Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.   Puerta Pelayo, J.   Redondo, I.   Romero, L.   Sanchez Navas, S.   Soares, M. S.   Triossi, A.   Albajar, C.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Cuevas, J.   Erice, C.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Folgueras, S.   Gonzalez Caballero, I.   Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R.   Palencia Cortezon, E.   Rodriguez Bouza, V.   Sanchez Cruz, S.   Vizan Garcia, J. M.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Chazin Quero, B.   Duarte Campderros, J.   Fernandez, M.   Fernandez Manteca, P. J.   Garcia Alonso, A.   Garcia-Ferrero, J.   Gomez, G.   Lopez Virto, A.   Marco, J.   Martinez Rivero, C.   Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, P.   Matorras, F.   Piedra Gomez, J.   Prieels, C.   Rodrigo, T.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Trevisani, N.   Vila, I.   Vilar Cortabitarte, R.   Wickramage, N.   Abbaneo, D.   Akgun, B.   Auffray, E.   Auzinger, G.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Bendavid, J.   Bianco, M.   Bocci, A.   Botta, C.   Brondolin, E.   Camporesi, T.   Cepeda, M.   Cerminara, G.   Chapon, E.   Chen, Y.   Cucciati, G.   d'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   Daci, N.   Daponte, V.   David, A.   De Roeck, A.   Deelen, N.   Dobson, M.   Duenser, M.   Dupont, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Fallavollita, F.   Fasanella, D.   Franzoni, G.   Fulcher, J.   Funk, W.   Gigi, D.   Gilbert, A.   Gill, K.   Glege, F.   Gruchala, M.   Guilbaud, M.   Gulhan, D.   Hegeman, J.   Heidegger, C.   Innocente, V.   Innocenti, G. M.   Jafari, A.   Janot, P.   Karacheban, O.   Kieseler, J.   Kornmayer, A.   Krammer, M.   Lange, C.   Lecoq, P.   Lourenco, C.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Massironi, A.   Meijers, F.   Merlin, J. A.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Moortgat, F.   Mulders, M.   Ngadiuba, J.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Orfanelli, S.   Orsini, L.   Pantaleo, F.   Pape, L.   Perez, E.   Peruzzi, M.   Petrilli, A.   Petrucciani, G.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Pitters, F. M.   Rabady, D.   Racz, A.   Reis, T.   Rovere, M.   Sakulin, H.   Schaefer, C.   Schwick, C.   Selvaggi, M.   Sharma, A.   Silva, P.   Sphicas, P.   Stakia, A.   Steggemann, J.   Treille, D.   Tsirou, A.   Vartak, A.   Verzetti, M.   Zeuner, W. D.   Caminada, L.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Rohe, T.   Wiederkehr, S. A.   Backhaus, M.   Baeni, L.   Berger, P.   Chernyavskaya, N.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donega, M.   Dorfer, C.   Gomez Espinosa, T. A.   Grab, C.   Hits, D.   Klijnsma, T.   Lustermann, W.   Manzoni, R. A.   Marionneau, M.   Meinhard, M. T.   Micheli, F.   Musella, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pauss, F.   Perrin, G.   Perrozzi, L.   Pigazzini, S.   Reichmann, M.   Reissel, C.   Ruini, D.   Sanz Becerra, D. A.   Schoenenberger, M.   Shchutska, L.   Tavolaro, V. R.   Theofilatos, K.   Vesterbacka Olsson, M. L.   Wallny, R.   Zhu, D. H.   Aarrestad, T. K.   Amsler, C.   Brzhechko, D.   Canelli, M. F.   De Cosa, A.   Del Burgo, R.   Donato, S.   Galloni, C.   Hreus, T.   Kilminster, B.   Leontsinis, S.   Neutelings, I.   Rauco, G.   Robmann, P.   Salerno, D.   Schweiger, K.   Seitz, C.   Takahashi, Y.   Wertz, S.   Zucchetta, A.   Doan, T. H.   Khurana, R.   Kuo, C. M.   Lin, W.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Yu, S. S.   Chang, P.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Chen, P. H.   Hou, W. -S.   Liu, Y. F.   Lu, R. -S.   Paganis, E.   Psallidas, A.   Steen, A.   Asavapibhop, B.   Srimanobhas, N.   Suwonjandee, N.   Bat, A.   Boran, F.   Cerci, S.   Damarseckin, S.   Demiroglu, Z. S.   Dolek, F.   Dozen, C.   Dumanoglu, I.   Gokbulut, G.   Guler, Y.   Gurpinar, E.   Hos, I.   Isik, C.   Kangal, E. E.   Kara, O.   Kayis Topaksu, A.   Kiminsu, U.   Oglakci, M.   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Ozturk, S.   Sunar Cerci, D.   Tali, B.   Tok, U. G.   Turkcapar, S.   Zorbakir, I. S.   Zorbilmez, C.   Isildak, B.   Karapinar, G.   Yalvac, M.   Zeyrek, M.   Atakisi, I. O.   Guelmez, E.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Ozkorucuklu, S.   Tekten, S.   Yetkin, E. A.   Agaras, M. N.   Cakir, A.   Cankocak, K.   Komurcu, Y.   Sen, S.   Grynyov, B.   Levchuk, L.   Ball, F.   Brooke, J. J.   Burns, D.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Davignon, O.   Flacher, H.   Goldstein, J.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Kreczko, L.   Newbold, D. M.   Paramesvaran, S.   Penning, B.   Sakuma, T.   Smith, D.   Smith, V. J.   Taylor, J.   Titterton, A.   Bell, K. W.   Belyaev, A.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Cieri, D.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Linacre, J.   Manolopoulos, K.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Schuh, T.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Thea, A.   Tomalin, I. R.   Williams, T.   Womersley, W. J.   Bainbridge, R.   Bloch, P.   Borg, J.   Breeze, S.   Buchmuller, O.   Bundock, A.   Colling, D.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   Della Negra, M.   Di Maria, R.   Everaerts, P.   Hall, G.   Iles, G.   James, T.   Komm, M.   Laner, C.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A. -M.   Malik, S.   Martelli, A.   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Palladino, V.   Pesaresi, M.   Raymond, D. M.   Richards, A.   Rose, A.   Scott, E.   Seez, C.   Shtipliyski, A.   Singh, G.   Stoye, M.   Strebler, T.   Summers, S.   Tapper, A.   Uchida, K.   Virdee, T.   Wardle, N.   Winterbottom, D.   Wright, J.   Zenz, S. C.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Mackay, C. K.   Morton, A.   Reid, I. D.   Teodorescu, L.   Zahid, S.   Call, K.   Dittmann, J.   Hatakeyama, K.   Liu, H.   Madrid, C.   McMaster, B.   Pastika, N.   Smith, C.   Bartek, R.   Dominguez, A.   Buccilli, A.   Cooper, S. I.   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   West, C.   Arcaro, D.   Bose, T.   Gastler, D.   Girgis, S.   Pinna, D.   Richardson, C.   Rohlf, J.   Sulak, L.   Zou, D.   Benelli, G.   Burkle, B.   Coubez, X.   Cutts, D.   Hadley, M.   Hakala, J.   Heintz, U.   Hogan, J. M.   Kwok, K. H. M.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Lee, J.   Mao, Z.   Narain, M.   Sagir, S.   Syarif, R.   Usai, E.   Yu, D.   Band, R.   Brainerd, C.   Breedon, R.   Burns, D.   Calderon De La Barca Sanchez, M.   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Erbacher, R.   Flores, C.   Funk, G.   Ko, W.   Kukral, O.   Lander, R.   Mulhearn, M.   Pellett, D.   Pilot, J.   Shalhout, S.   Shi, M.   Stolp, D.   Taylor, D.   Tos, K.   Tripathi, M.   Wang, Z.   Zhang, F.   Bachtis, M.   Bravo, C.   Cousins, R.   Dasgupta, A.   Erhan, S.   Florent, A.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Mccoll, N.   Regnard, S.   Saltzberg, D.   Schnaible, C.   Valuev, V.   Bouvier, E.   Burt, K.   Clare, R.   Gary, J. W.   Ghiasi Shirazi, S. M. A.   Hanson, G.   Karapostoli, G.   Kennedy, E.   Lacroix, F.   Long, O. R.   Olmedo Negrete, M.   Paneva, M. I.   Si, W.   Wang, L.   Wei, H.   Wimpenny, S.   Yates, B. R.   Branson, J. G.   Chang, P.   Cittolin, S.   Derdzinski, M.   Gerosa, R.   Gilbert, D.   Hashemi, B.   Holzner, A.   Klein, D.   Kole, G.   Krutelyov, V.   Letts, J.   Masciovecchio, M.   May, S.   Olivito, D.   Padhi, S.   Pieri, M.   Sharma, V.   Tadel, M.   Wood, J.   Wuerthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Zevi Della Porta, G.   Amin, N.   Bhandari, R.   Campagnari, C.   Citron, M.   Dutta, V.   Franco Sevilla, M.   Gouskos, L.   Heller, R.   Incandela, J.   Mei, H.   Ovcharova, A.   Qu, H.   Richman, J.   Stuart, D.   Suarez, I.   Wang, S.   Yoo, J.   Anderson, D.   Bornheim, A.   Lawhorn, J. M.   Lu, N.   Newman, H. B.   Nguyen, T. Q.   Pata, J.   Spiropulu, M.   Vlimant, J. R.   Wilkinson, R.   Xie, S.   Zhang, Z.   Zhu, R. Y.   Andrews, M. B.   Ferguson, T.   Mudholkar, T.   Paulini, M.   Sun, M.   Vorobiev, I.   Weinberg, M.   Cumalat, J. P.   Ford, W. T.   Jensen, F.   Johnson, A.   MacDonald, E.   Mulholland, T.   Patel, R.   Perloff, A.   Stenson, K.   Ulmer, K. A.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chaves, J.   Cheng, Y.   Chu, J.   Datta, A.   Mcdermott, K.   Mirman, N.   Patterson, J. R.   Quach, D.   Rinkevicius, A.   Ryd, A.   Skinnari, L.   Soffi, L.   Tan, S. M.   Tao, Z.   Thom, J.   Tucker, J.   Wittich, P.   Zientek, M.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Alyari, M.   Apollinari, G.   Apresyan, A.   Apyan, A.   Banerjee, S.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Canepa, A.   Cerati, G. B.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cremonesi, M.   Duarte, J.   Elvira, V. D.   Freeman, J.   Gecse, Z.   Gottschalk, E.   Gray, L.   Green, D.   Gruenendahl, S.   Gutsche, O.   Hanlon, J.   Harris, R. M.   Hasegawa, S.   Hirschauer, J.   Hu, Z.   Jayatilaka, B.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Klima, B.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Kreis, B.   Lammel, S.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Liu, M.   Liu, T.   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Marraffino, J. M.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Merkel, P.   Mrenna, S.   Nahn, S.   O'Dell, V.   Pedro, K.   Pena, C.   Prokofyev, O.   Rakness, G.   Ravera, F.   Reinsvold, A.   Ristori, L.   Savoy-Navarro, A.   Schneider, B.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Soha, A.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Stoynev, S.   Strait, J.   Strobbe, N.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Tran, N. V.   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vernieri, C.   Verzocchi, M.   Vidal, R.   Wang, M.   Weber, H. A.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bortignon, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Cadamuro, L.   Carnes, A.   Curry, D.   Field, R. D.   Gleyzer, S. V.   Joshi, B. M.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Lo, K. H.   Ma, P.   Matchev, K.   Menendez, N.   Mitselmakher, G.   Rosenzweig, D.   Shi, K.   Sperka, D.   Wang, J.   Wang, S.   Zuo, X.   Joshi, Y. R.   Linn, S.   Ackert, A.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V.   Johnson, K. F.   Kolberg, T.   Martinez, G.   Perry, T.   Prosper, H.   Saha, A.   Schiber, C.   Yohay, R.   Baarmand, M. M.   Bhopatkar, V.   Colafranceschi, S.   Hohlmann, M.   Noonan, D.   Rahmani, M.   Roy, T.   Saunders, M.   Yumiceva, F.   Adams, M. R.   Apanasevich, L.   Berry, D.   Betts, R. R.   Cavanaugh, R.   Chen, X.   Dittmer, S.   Evdokimov, O.   Gerber, C. E.   Hangal, D. A.   Hofman, D. J.   Jung, K.   Kamin, J.   Mills, C.   Tonjes, M. B.   Varelas, N.   Wang, H.   Wang, X.   Wu, Z.   Zhang, J.   Alhusseini, M.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Dilsiz, K.   Durgut, S.   Gandrajula, R. P.   Haytmyradov, M.   Khristenko, V.   Merlo, J. -P.   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Ogul, H.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Penzo, A.   Snyder, C.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Blumenfeld, B.   Cocoros, A.   Eminizer, N.   Fehling, D.   Feng, L.   Gritsan, A. V.   Hung, W. T.   Maksimovic, P.   Roskes, J.   Sarica, U.   Swartz, M.   Xiao, M.   Al-bataineh, A.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Boren, S.   Bowen, J.   Bylinkin, A.   Castle, J.   Khalil, S.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Majumder, D.   Mcbrayer, W.   Murray, M.   Rogan, C.   Sanders, S.   Schmitz, E.   Tapia Takaki, J. D.   Wang, Q.   Duric, S.   Ivanov, A.   Kaadze, K.   Kim, D.   Maravin, Y.   Mendis, D. R.   Mitchell, T.   Modak, A.   Mohammadi, A.   Rebassoo, F.   Wright, D.   Baden, A.   Baron, O.   Belloni, A.   Eno, S. C.   Feng, Y.   Ferraioli, C.   Hadley, N. J.   Jabeen, S.   Jeng, G. Y.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kunkle, J.   Mignerey, A. C.   Nabili, S.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Seidel, M.   Shin, Y. H.   Skuja, A.   Tonwar, S. C.   Wong, K.   Abercrombie, D.   Allen, B.   Azzolini, V.   Baty, A.   Bi, R.   Brandt, S.   Busza, W.   Cali, I. A.   D'Alfonso, M.   Demiragli, Z.   Gomez Ceballos, G.   Goncharov, M.   Harris, P.   Hsu, D.   Hu, M.   Iiyama, Y.   Klute, M.   Kovalskyi, D.   Lee, Y. -J.   Luckey, P. D.   Maier, B.   Marini, A. C.   Mcginn, C.   Mironov, C.   Narayanan, S.   Niu, X.   Paus, C.   Rankin, D.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Shi, Z.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Sumorok, K.   Tatar, K.   Velicanu, D.   Wang, J.   Wang, T. W.   Wyslouch, B.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Chatterjee, R. M.   Evans, A.   Hansen, P.   Hiltbrand, J.   Jain, Sh.   Kalafut, S.   Krohn, M.   Kubota, Y.   Lesko, Z.   Mans, J.   Rusack, R.   Wadud, M. A.   Acosta, J. G.   Oliveros, S.   Avdeeva, E.   Bloom, K.   Claes, D. R.   Fangmeier, C.   Golf, F.   Gonzalez Suarez, R.   Kamalieddin, R.   Kravchenko, I.   Monroy, J.   Siado, J. E.   Snow, G. R.   Stieger, B.   Godshalk, A.   Harrington, C.   Iashvili, I.   Kharchilava, A.   Mclean, C.   Nguyen, D.   Parker, A.   Rappoccio, S.   Roozbahani, B.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Freer, C.   Haddad, Y.   Hortiangtham, A.   Madigan, G.   Morse, D. M.   Orimoto, T.   Tishelman-charny, A.   Wamorkar, T.   Wang, B.   Wisecarver, A.   Wood, D.   Bhattacharya, S.   Bueghly, J.   Charaf, O.   Gunter, T.   Hahn, K. A.   Odell, N.   Schmitt, M. H.   Sung, K.   Trovato, M.   Velasco, M.   Bucci, R.   Dev, N.   Goldouzian, R.   Hildreth, M.   Hurtado Anampa, K.   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Lannon, K.   Li, W.   Loukas, N.   Marinelli, N.   Meng, F.   Mueller, C.   Musienko, Y.   Planer, M.   Ruchti, R.   Siddireddy, P.   Smith, G.   Taroni, S.   Wayne, M.   Wightman, A.   Wolf, M.   Woodard, A.   Alimena, J.   Antonelli, L.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Flowers, S.   Francis, B.   Hill, C.   Ji, W.   Ling, T. Y.   Luo, W.   Winer, B. L.   Cooperstein, S.   Elmer, P.   Hardenbrook, J.   Haubrich, N.   Higginbotham, S.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Kwan, S.   Lange, D.   Lucchini, M. T.   Luo, J.   Marlow, D.   Mei, K.   Ojalvo, I.   Olsen, J.   Palmer, C.   Piroue, P.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Malik, S.   Norberg, S.   Barker, A.   Barnes, V. E.   Das, S.   Gutay, L.   Jones, M.   Jung, A. W.   Khatiwada, A.   Mahakud, B.   Miller, D. H.   Neumeister, N.   Peng, C. C.   Piperov, S.   Qiu, H.   Schulte, J. F.   Sun, J.   Wang, F.   Xiao, R.   Xie, W.   Cheng, T.   Dolen, J.   Parashar, N.   Chen, Z.   Ecklund, K. M.   Freed, S.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Kilpatrick, M.   Kumar, Arun   Li, W.   Padley, B. P.   Redjimi, R.   Roberts, J.   Rorie, J.   Shi, W.   Tu, Z.   Zhang, A.   Bodek, A.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Duh, Y. t.   Dulemba, J. L.   Fallon, C.   Ferbel, T.   Galanti, M.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Han, J.   Hindrichs, O.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Ranken, E.   Tan, P.   Taus, R.   Chiarito, B.   Chou, J. P.   Gershtein, Y.   Halkiadakis, E.   Hart, A.   Heindl, M.   Hughes, E.   Kaplan, S.   Kunnawalkam Elayavalli, R.   Kyriacou, S.   Laflotte, I.   Lath, A.   Montalvo, R.   Nash, K.   Osherson, M.   Saka, H.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Sheffield, D.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Thomassen, P.   Acharya, H.   Delannoy, A. G.   Heideman, J.   Riley, G.   Spanier, S.   Bouhali, O.   Celik, A.   Dalchenko, M.   De Mattia, M.   Delgado, A.   Dildick, S.   Eusebi, R.   Gilmore, J.   Huang, T.   Kamon, T.   Luo, S.   Marley, D.   Mueller, R.   Overton, D.   Pernie, L.   Rathjens, D.   Safonov, A.   Akchurin, N.   Damgov, J.   De Guio, F.   Dudero, P. R.   Kunori, S.   Lamichhane, K.   Lee, S. W.   Mengke, T.   Muthumuni, S.   Peltola, T.   Undleeb, S.   Volobouev, I.   Wang, Z.   Whitbeck, A.   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Janjam, R.   Johns, W.   Maguire, C.   Melo, A.   Ni, H.   Padeken, K.   Romeo, F.   Sheldon, P.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Verweij, M.   Xu, Q.   Arenton, M. W.   Barria, P.   Cox, B.   Hirosky, R.   Joyce, M.   Ledovskoy, A.   Li, H.   Neu, C.   Sinthuprasith, T.   Wang, Y.   Wolfe, E.   Xia, F.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Poudyal, N.   Sturdy, J.   Thapa, P.   Zaleski, S.   Buchanan, J.   Caillol, C.   Carlsmith, D.   Dasu, S.   De Bruyn, I.   Dodd, L.   Gomber, B.   Grothe, M.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Hussain, U.   Klabbers, P.   Lanaro, A.   Long, K.   Loveless, R.   Ruggles, T.   Savin, A.   Sharma, V.   Smith, N.   Smith, W. H.   Woods, N.  

    An inclusive search for supersymmetry (SUSY) using the razor variables is performed using a data sample of proton-proton collisions corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 35.9 fb(-1), collected with the CMS experiment in 2016 at a center-of-mass energy of =3D13 TeV. The search looks for an excess of events with large transverse energy, large jet multiplicity, and large missing transverse momentum. The razor kinematic variables are sensitive to large mass differences between the parent particle and the invisible particles of a decay chain and help to identify the presence of SUSY particles. The search covers final states with zero or one charged lepton and features event categories divided according to the presence of a high transverse momentum hadronically decaying W boson or top quark, the number of jets, the number of b-tagged jets, and the values of the razor kinematic variables, in order to separate signal from background for a broad range of SUSY signatures. The addition of the boosted W boson and top quark categories within the analysis further increases the sensitivity of the search, particularly to signal models with large mass splitting between the produced gluino or squark and the lightest SUSY particle. The analysis is interpreted using simplified models of R-parity conserving SUSY, focusing on gluino pair production and top squark pair production. Limits on the gluino mass extend to 2.0 TeV, while limits on top squark mass reach 1.14 TeV.
    Download Collect
  • Search for a heavy resonance decaying into a Z boson and a vector boson in the v(v)over-barq(q)over-bar final state

    Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Ambrogi, F.   Asilar, E.   Bergauer, T.   Brandstetter, J.   Brondolin, E.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Del Valle, A. Escalante   Flechl, M.   Friedl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Grossmann, J.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Koenig, A.   Krammer, N.   Kraetschmer, I.   Liko, D.   Madlener, T.   Mikulec, I.   Pree, E.   Rad, N.   Rohringer, H.   Schieck, J.   Schoefbeck, R.   Spanring, M.   Spitzbart, D.   Taurok, A.   Waltenberger, W.   Wittmann, J.   Wulz, C. -E.   Zarucki, M.   Chekhovsky, V.   Mossolov, V.   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   De Wolf, E. A.   Di Croce, D.   Janssen, X.   Lauwers, J.   Van de Klundert, M.   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Abu Zeid, S.   Blekman, F.   D'Hondt, J.   De Bruyn, I.   De Clercq, J.   Deroover, K.   Flouris, G.   Lontkovskyi, D.   Lowette, S.   Marchesini, I.   Moortgat, S.   Moreels, L.   Python, Q.   Skovpen, K.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Parijs, I.   Beghin, D.   Bilin, B.   Brun, H.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Delannoy, H.   Dorney, B.   Fasanella, G.   Favart, L.   Goldouzian, R.   Grebenyuk, A.   Kalsi, A. K.   Lenzi, T.   Luetic, J.   Maerschalk, T.   Marinov, A.   Seva, T.   Starling, E.   Vander Velde, C.   Vanlaer, P.   Vannerom, D.   Yonamine, R.   Zenoni, F.   Cornelis, T.   Dobur, D.   Fagot, A.   Gul, M.   Khvastunov, I.   Poyraz, D.   Roskas, C.   Salva, S.   Trocino, D.   Tytgat, M.   Verbeke, W.   Zaganidis, N.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Bondu, O.   Brochet, S.   Bruno, G.   Caputo, C.   Caudron, A.   David, P.   De Visscher, S.   Delaere, C.   Delcourt, M.   Francois, B.   Giammanco, A.   Komm, M.   Krintiras, G.   Lemaitre, V.   Magitteri, A.   Mertens, A.   Musich, M.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Quertenmont, L.   Saggio, A.   Marono, M. Vidal   Wertz, S.   Zobec, J.   Alda Junior, W. L.   Alves, F. L.   Alves, G. A.   Brito, L.   Correia Silva, G.   Hensel, C.   Moraes, A.   Pol, M. E.   Rebello Teles, P.   Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Coelho, E.   Da Costa, E. M.   Da Silveira, G. G.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   De Souza, S. Fonseca   Huertas Guativa, L. M.   Malbouisson, H.   Melo De Almeida, M.   Mora Herrera, C.   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Sanchez Rosas, L. J.   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Thiel, M.   Tonelli Manganote, E. J.   Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.   Vilela Pereira, A.   Ahuja, S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Mercadante, P. G.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Romero Abad, D.   Ruiz Vargas, J. C.   Aleksandrov, A.   Hadjiiska, R.   Iaydjiev, P.   Misheva, M.   Rodozov, M.   Shopova, M.   Sultanov, G.   Dimitrov, A.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Fang, W.   Gao, X.   Yuan, L.   Ahmad, M.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Chen, Y.   Jiang, C. H.   Leggat, D.   Liao, H.   Liu, Z.   Romeo, F.   Shaheen, S. M.   Spiezia, A.   Tao, J.   Wang, C.   Wang, Z.   Yazgan, E.   Yu, T.   Zhang, H.   Zhao, J.   Ban, Y.   Chen, G.   Li, J.   Li, Q.   Liu, S.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Xu, Z.   Zhang, F.   Wang, Y.   Avila, C.   Cabrera, A.   Carrillo Montoya, C. A.   Chaparro Sierra, L. F.   Florez, C.   Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.   Ruiz Alvarez, J. D.   Segura Delgado, M. A.   Courbon, B.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Puljak, I.   Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro   Sculac, T.   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V.   Ferencek, D.   Kadija, K.   Mesic, B.   Starodumov, A.   Susa, T.   Ather, M. W.   Attikis, A.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Rykaczewski, H.   Finger, M.   Finger, M., Jr.   Carrera Jarrin, E.   Khalil, S.   Mahmoud, M. A.   Mahrous, A.   Bhowmik, S.   Dewanjee, R. K.   Kadastik, M.   Perrini, L.   Raidal, M.   Tiko, A.   Veelken, C.   Eerola, P.   Kirschenmann, H.   Pekkanen, J.   Voutilainen, M.   Havukainen, J.   Heikkila, J. K.   Jarvinen, T.   Karimaki, V.   Kinnunen, R.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Laurila, S.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Maenpaa, T.   Siikonen, H.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Faure, J. L.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Ghosh, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Kucher, I.   Leloup, C.   Locci, E.   Machet, M.   Malcles, J.   Negro, G.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Sahin, M. O.   Titov, M.   Abdulsalam, A.   Amendola, C.   Antropov, I.   Baffioni, S.   Beaudette, F.   Busson, P.   Cadamuro, L.   Charlot, C.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Jo, M.   Lisniak, S.   Lobanov, A.   Blanco, J. Martin   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Ortona, G.   Paganini, P.   Pigard, P.   Salerno, R.   Sauvan, J. B.   Sirois, Y.   Leiton, A. G. Stahl   Strebler, T.   Yilmaz, Y.   Zabi, A.   Zghiche, A.   Agram, J. -L.   Andrea, J.   Bloch, D.   Brom, J. -M.   Buttignol, M.   Chabert, E. C.   Chanon, N.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Coubez, X.   Drouhin, F.   Fontaine, J. -C.   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Jansova, M.   Juillot, P.   Le Bihan, A. -C.   Tonon, N.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Bernet, C.   Boudoul, G.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fay, J.   Finco, L.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Grenier, G.   Ille, B.   Lagarde, F.   Laktineh, I. B.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Pequegnot, A. L.   Perries, S.   Popov, A.   Sordini, V.   Vander Donckt, M.   Viret, S.   Zhang, S.   Khvedelidze, A.   Lomidze, D.   Autermann, C.   Feld, L.   Kiesel, M. K.   Klein, K.   Lipinski, M.   Preuten, M.   Schomakers, C.   Schulz, J.   Teroerde, M.   Wittmer, B.   Zhukov, V.   Albert, A.   Duchardt, D.   Endres, M.   Erdmann, M.   Erdweg, S.   Esch, T.   Fischer, R.   Gueth, A.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Knutzen, S.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Millet, P.   Mukherjee, S.   Pook, T.   Radziej, M.   Reithler, H.   Rieger, M.   Scheuch, F.   Teyssier, D.   Thueer, S.   Fluegge, G.   Kargoll, B.   Kress, T.   Kuensken, A.   Mueller, T.   Nehrkorn, A.   Nowack, A.   Pistone, C.   Pooth, O.   Stahl, A.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Arndt, T.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Beernaert, K.   Behnke, O.   Behrens, U.   Martinez, A. Bermudez   Bin Anuar, A. A.   Borras, K.   Botta, V.   Campbell, A.   Connor, P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Costanza, F.   Pardos, C. Diez   Eckerlin, G.   Eckstein, D.   Eichhorn, T.   Eren, E.   Gallo, E.   Garcia, J. Garay   Geiser, A.   Luyando, J. M. Grados   Grohsjean, A.   Gunnellini, P.   Guthoff, M.   Harb, A.   Hauk, J.   Hempel, M.   Jung, H.   Kasemann, M.   Keaveney, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Korol, I.   Kruecker, D.   Lange, W.   Lelek, A.   Lenz, T.   Leonard, J.   Lipka, K.   Lohmann, W.   Mankel, R.   Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.   Meyer, A. B.   Missiroli, M.   Mittag, G.   Mnich, J.   Mussgiller, A.   Ntomari, E.   Pitzl, D.   Raspereza, A.   Savitskyi, M.   Saxena, P.   Shevchenko, R.   Stefaniuk, N.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Walsh, R.   Wen, Y.   Wichmann, K.   Wissing, C.   Zenaiev, O.   Aggleton, R.   Bein, S.   Blobel, V.   Vignali, M. Centis   Dreyer, T.   Garutti, E.   Gonzalez, D.   Haller, J.   Hinzmann, A.   Hoffmann, M.   Karavdina, A.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Kovalchuk, N.   Kurz, S.   Lapsien, T.   Marconi, D.   Meyer, M.   Niedziela, M.   Nowatschin, D.   Pantaleo, F.   Peiffer, T.   Perieanu, A.   Scharf, C.   Schleper, P.   Schmidt, A.   Schumann, S.   Schwandt, J.   Sonneveld, J.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Stober, F. M.   Stoever, M.   Tholen, H.   Troendle, D.   Usai, E.   Vanhoefer, A.   Vormwald, B.   Akbiyik, M.   Barth, C.   Baselga, M.   Baur, S.   Butz, E.   Caspart, R.   Chwalek, T.   Colombo, F.   De Boer, W.   Dierlamm, A.   Faltermann, N.   Freund, B.   Friese, R.   Giffels, M.   Harrendorf, M. A.   Hartmann, F.   Heindl, S. M.   Husemann, U.   Kassel, F.   Kudella, S.   Mildner, H.   Mozer, M. U.   Mueller, Th.   Plagge, M.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Schroeder, M.   Shvetsov, I.   Sieber, G.   Simonis, H. J.   Ulrich, R.   Wayand, S.   Weber, M.   Weiler, T.   Williamson, S.   Woehrmann, C.   Wolf, R.   Anagnostou, G.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Topsis-Giotis, I.   Karathanasis, G.   Kesisoglou, S.   Panagiotou, A.   Saoulidou, N.   Kousouris, K.   Evangelou, I.   Foudas, C.   Gianneios, P.   Katsoulis, P.   Kokkas, P.   Mallios, S.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I.   Paradas, E.   Strologas, J.   Triantis, F. A.   Tsitsonis, D.   Csanad, M.   Filipovic, N.   Pasztor, G.   Suranyi, O.   Veres, G. I.   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Horvath, D.   Hunyadi, A.   Sikler, F.   Veszpremi, V.   Vesztergombi, G.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Karancsi, J.   Makovec, A.   Molnar, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Bartok, M.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Choudhury, S.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Bahinipati, S.   Mal, P.   Mandal, K.   Nayak, A.   Sahoo, D. K.   Sahoo, N.   Swain, S. K.   Bansal, S.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V.   Chawla, R.   Dhingra, N.   Kaur, A.   Kaur, M.   Kaur, S.   Kumar, R.   Kumari, P.   Mehta, A.   Singh, J. B.   Walia, G.   Kumar, Ashok   Shah, Aashaq   Bhardwaj, A.   Chauhan, S.   Choudhary, B. C.   Garg, R. B.   Keshri, S.   Kumar, A.   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Ranjan, K.   Sharma, R.   Bhardwaj, R.   Bhattacharya, R.   Bhattacharya, S.   Bhawandeep, U.   Dey, S.   Dutt, S.   Dutta, S.   Ghosh, S.   Majumdar, N.   Modak, A.   Mondal, K.   Mukhopadhyay, S.   Nandan, S.   Purohit, A.   Roy, A.   Chowdhury, S. Roy   Sarkar, S.   Sharan, M.   Thakur, S.   Behera, P. K.   Chudasama, R.   Dutta, D.   Jha, V.   Kumar, V.   Mohanty, A. K.   Netrakanti, P. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Topkar, A.   Aziz, T.   Dugad, S.   Mahakud, B.   Mitra, S.   Mohanty, G. B.   Sur, N.   Sutar, B.   Banerjee, S.   Bhattacharya, S.   Chatterjee, S.   Das, P.   Guchait, M.   Jain, Sa.   Kumar, S.   Maity, M.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Sarkar, T.   Wickramage, N.   Chauhan, S.   Dube, S.   Hegde, V.   Kapoor, A.   Kothekar, K.   Pandey, S.   Rane, A.   Sharma, S.   Chenarani, S.   Tadavani, E. Eskandari   Etesami, S. M.   Khakzad, M.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Naseri, M.   Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat   Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Felcini, M.   Grunewald, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Calabria, C.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   Cristella, L.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Errico, F.   Fiore, L.   Iaselli, G.   Lezki, S.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Miniello, G.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Radogna, R.   Ranieri, A.   Selvaggi, G.   Sharma, A.   Silvestris, L.   Venditti, R.   Verwilligen, P.   Abbiendi, G.   Battilana, C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Borgonovi, L.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Campanini, R.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Chhibra, S. S.   Codispoti, G.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fasanella, D.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, F. L.   Perrotta, A.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Tosi, N.   Albergo, S.   Costa, S.   Di Mattia, A.   Giordano, F.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Chatterjee, K.   Ciulli, V.   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Lenzi, P.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Russo, L.   Sguazzoni, G.   Strom, D.   Viliani, L.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Fabbri, F.   Piccolo, D.   Primavera, F.   Calvelli, V.   Ferro, F.   Ravera, F.   Robutti, E.   Tosi, S.   Benaglia, A.   Beschi, A.   Brianza, L.   Brivio, F.   Ciriolo, V.   Dinardo, M. E.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Ghezzi, A.   Govoni, P.   Malberti, M.   Malvezzi, S.   Manzoni, R. A.   Menasce, D.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Pauwels, K.   Pedrini, D.   Pigazzini, S.   Ragazzi, S.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Buontempo, S.   Cavallo, N.   Di Guida, S.   Fabozzi, F.   Fienga, F.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Khan, W. A.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Paolucci, P.   Sciacca, C.   Thyssen, F.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Benato, L.   Bisello, D.   Boletti, A.   Carlin, R.   De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes   Checchia, P.   Dall'Osso, M.   Manzano, P. De Castro   Dorigo, T.   Dosselli, U.   Gasparini, F.   Gasparini, U.   Gozzelino, A.   Lacaprara, S.   Lujan, P.   Margoni, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Pozzobon, N.   Ronchese, P.   Rossin, R.   Simonetto, F.   Torassa, E.   Zanetti, M.   Zotto, P.   Braghieri, A.   Magnani, A.   Montagna, P.   Ratti, S. P.   Re, V.   Ressegotti, M.   Riccardi, C.   Salvini, P.   Vai, I.   Vitulo, P.   Solestizi, L. Alunni   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Cecchi, C.   Ciangottini, D.   Fano, L.   Lariccia, P.   Leonardi, R.   Manoni, E.   Mantovani, G.   Mariani, V.   Menichelli, M.   Rossi, A.   Santocchia, A.   Spiga, D.   Androsov, K.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Boccali, T.   Borrello, L.   Castaldi, R.   Ciocci, M. A.   Dell'Orso, R.   Fedi, G.   Giannini, L.   Giassi, A.   Grippo, M. T.   Ligabue, F.   Lomtadze, T.   Manca, E.   Mandorli, G.   Messineo, A.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Savoy-Navarro, A.   Spagnolo, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. G.   Barone, L.   Cavallari, F.   Cipriani, M.   Daci, N.   Del Re, D.   Di Marco, E.   Diemoz, M.   Gelli, S.   Longo, E.   Margaroli, F.   Marzocchi, B.   Meridiani, P.   Organtini, G.   Paramatti, R.   Preiato, F.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Santanastasio, F.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Bartosik, N.   Bellan, R.   Biino, C.   Cartiglia, N.   Cenna, F.   Costa, M.   Covarelli, R.   Degano, A.   Demaria, N.   Kiani, B.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V.   Monteil, E.   Monteno, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Pacher, L.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Angioni, G. L. Pinna   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Shchelina, K.   Sola, V.   Solano, A.   Staiano, A.   Traczyk, P.   Belforte, S.   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Della Ricca, G.   Zanetti, A.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, M. S.   Lee, J.   Lee, S.   Lee, S. W.   Moon, C. S.   Oh, Y. D.   Sekmen, S.   Son, D. C.   Yang, Y. C.   Kim, H.   Moon, D. H.   Oh, G.   Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero   Goh, J.   Kim, T. J.   Cho, S.   Choi, S.   Go, Y.   Gyun, D.   Ha, S.   Hong, B.   Jo, Y.   Kim, Y.   Lee, K.   Lee, K. S.   Lee, S.   Lim, J.   Park, S. K.   Roh, Y.   Almond, J.   Kim, J.   Kim, J. S.   Lee, H.   Lee, K.   Nam, K.   Oh, S. B.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Seo, S. H.   Yang, U. K.   Yoo, H. D.   Yu, G. B.   Kim, H.   Kim, J. H.   Lee, J. S. H.   Park, I. C.   Choi, Y.   Hwang, C.   Lee, J.   Yu, I.   Dudenas, V.   Juodagalvis, A.   Vaitkus, J.   Ahmed, I.   Ibrahim, Z. A.   Ali, M. A. B. Md   Idris, F. Mohamad   Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan   Yusli, M. N.   Zolkapli, Z.   Reyes-Almanza, R.   Ramirez-Sanchez, G.   Duran-Osuna, M. C.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De la Cruz-Burelo, E.   Heredia-De la Cruz, I.   Rabadan-Trejo, R., I   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Mejia Guisao, J.   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Carrillo Moreno, S.   Oropeza Barrera, C.   Vazquez Valencia, F.   Eysermans, J.   Pedraza, I.   Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.   Uribe Estrada, C.   Morelos Pineda, A.   Krofcheck, D.   Bheesette, S.   Butler, P. H.   Ahmad, A.   Ahmad, M.   Hassan, Q.   Hoorani, H. R.   Saddique, A.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Waqas, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Bluj, M.   Boimska, B.   Frueboes, T.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Nawrocki, K.   Szleper, M.   Zalewski, P.   Bunkowski, K.   Byszuk, A.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Misiura, M.   Olszewski, M.   Pyskir, A.   Walczak, M.   Bargassa, P.   Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C.   Di Francesco, A.   Faccioli, P.   Galinhas, B.   Gallinaro, M.   Hollar, J.   Leonardo, N.   Lloret Iglesias, L.   Nemallapudi, M. V.   Seixas, J.   Strong, G.   Toldaiev, O.   Vadruccio, D.   Varela, J.   Afanasiev, S.   Alexakhin, V.   Bunin, P.   Gavrilenko, M.   Golunov, A.   Golutvin, I.   Gorbounov, N.   Gorbunov, I.   Karjavin, V.   Lanev, A.   Malakhov, A.   Matveev, V.   Moisenz, P.   Palichik, V.   Perelygin, V.   Savina, M.   Shmatov, S.   Smirnov, V.   Zarubin, A.   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V.   Kuznetsova, E.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V.   Oreshkin, V.   Smirnov, I.   Sosnov, D.   Sulimov, V.   Uvarov, L.   Vavilov, S.   Vorobyev, A.   Andreev, Yu.   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Karneyeu, A.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Pashenkov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V.   Gavrilov, V.   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V.   Pozdnyakov, I.   Safronov, G.   Spiridonov, A.   Stepennov, A.   Stolin, V.   Toms, M.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Aushev, T.   Bylinkin, A.   Chistov, R.   Danilov, M.   Parygin, P.   Philippov, D.   Polikarpov, S.   Tarkovskii, E.   Andreev, V.   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I.   Kirakosyan, M.   Rusakov, S. V.   Terkulov, A.   Baskakov, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Bunichev, V.   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Ershov, A.   Klyukhin, V.   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I.   Miagkov, I.   Obraztsov, S.   Perfilov, M.   Savrin, V.   Snigirev, A.   Blinov, V.   Shtol, D.   Skovpen, Y.   Azhgirey, I.   Bayshev, I.   Bitioukov, S.   Elumakhov, D.   Godizov, A.   Kachanov, V.   Kalinin, A.   Konstantinov, D.   Mandrik, P.   Petrov, V.   Ryutin, R.   Sobol, A.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Adzic, P.   Cirkovic, P.   Devetak, D.   Dordevic, M.   Milosevic, J.   Alcaraz Maestre, J.   Bachiller, I.   Barrio Luna, M.   Cerrada, M.   Colino, N.   De la Cruz, B.   Delgado Peris, A.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M. I.   Moran, D.   Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.   Puerta Pelayo, J.   Redondo, I.   Romero, L.   Soares, M. S.   Triossi, A.   Alvarez Fernandez, A.   Albajar, C.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Cuevas, J.   Erice, C.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Gonzalez Caballero, I.   Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R.   Palencia Cortezon, E.   Sanchez Cruz, S.   Vischia, P.   Vizan Garcia, J. M.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Chazin Quero, B.   Curras, E.   Duarte Campderros, J.   Fernandez, M.   Garcia-Ferrero, J.   Gomez, G.   Virto, A. Lopez   Marco, J.   Rivero, C. Martinez   Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, P.   Matorras, F.   Piedra Gomez, J.   Rodrigo, T.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Trevisani, N.   Vila, I.   Vilar Cortabitarte, R.   Abbaneo, D.   Akgun, B.   Auffray, E.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Bendavid, J.   Bianco, M.   Bocci, A.   Botta, C.   Camporesi, T.   Castello, R.   Cepeda, M.   Cerminara, G.   Chapon, E.   Chen, Y.   d'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   Daponte, V.   David, A.   De Gruttola, M.   De Roeck, A.   Deelen, N.   Dobson, M.   du Pree, T.   Dunser, M.   Dupont, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Everaerts, P.   Fallavollita, F.   Franzoni, G.   Fulcher, J.   Funk, W.   Gigi, D.   Gilbert, A.   Gill, K.   Glege, F.   Gulhan, D.   Harris, P.   Hegeman, J.   Innocente, V.   Jafari, A.   Janot, P.   Karacheban, O.   Kieseler, J.   Knunz, V.   Kornmayer, A.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Krammer, M.   Lange, C.   Lecoq, P.   Lourenco, C.   Lucchini, M. T.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Martelli, A.   Meijers, F.   Merlin, J. A.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Milenovic, P.   Moortgat, F.   Mulders, M.   Neugebauer, H.   Ngadiuba, J.   Orfanelli, S.   Orsini, L.   Pape, L.   Perez, E.   Peruzzi, M.   Petrilli, A.   Petrucciani, G.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Rabady, D.   Racz, A.   Reis, T.   Rolandi, G.   Rovere, M.   Sakulin, H.   Schafer, C.   Schwick, C.   Seidel, M.   Selvaggi, M.   Sharma, A.   Silva, P.   Sphicas, P.   Stakia, A.   Steggemann, J.   Stoye, M.   Tosi, M.   Treille, D.   Tsirou, A.   Veckalns, V.   Verweij, M.   Zeuner, W. D.   Bertl, W.   Caminada, L.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Rohe, T.   Wiederkehr, S. A.   Backhaus, M.   Bani, L.   Berger, P.   Bianchini, L.   Casal, B.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donega, M.   Dorfer, C.   Grab, C.   Heidegger, C.   Hits, D.   Hoss, J.   Kasieczka, G.   Klijnsma, T.   Lustermann, W.   Mangano, B.   Marionneau, M.   Meinhard, M. T.   Meister, D.   Micheli, F.   Musella, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pandolfi, F.   Pata, J.   Pauss, F.   Perrin, G.   Perrozzi, L.   Quittnat, M.   Reichmann, M.   Becerra, D. A. Sanz   Schonenberger, M.   Shchutska, L.   Tavolaro, V. R.   Theofilatos, K.   Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka   Wallny, R.   Zhu, D. H.   Aarrestad, T. K.   Amsler, C.   Canelli, M. F.   De Cosa, A.   Del Burgo, R.   Donato, S.   Galloni, C.   Hreus, T.   Kilminster, B.   Pinna, D.   Rauco, G.   Robmann, P.   Salerno, D.   Schweiger, K.   Seitz, C.   Takahashi, Y.   Zucchetta, A.   Candelise, V.   Chang, Y. H.   Cheng, K. Y.   Doan, T. H.   Jain, Sh.   Khurana, R.   Kuo, C. M.   Lin, W.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Yu, S. S.   Kumar, Arun   Chang, P.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Chen, P. H.   Fiori, F.   Hou, W. -S.   Hsiung, Y.   Liu, Y. F.   Lu, R. -S.   Paganis, E.   Psallidas, A.   Steen, A.   Tsai, J. F.   Asavapibhop, B.   Kovitanggoon, K.   Singh, G.   Srimanobhas, N.   Bakirci, M. N.   Bat, A.   Boran, F.   Cerci, S.   Damarseckin, S.   Demiroglu, Z. S.   Dozen, C.   Eskut, E.   Girgis, S.   Gokbulut, G.   Guler, Y.   Hos, I.   Kangal, E. E.   Kara, O.   Kiminsu, U.   Oglakci, M.   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Ozturk, S.   Polatoz, A.   Tok, U. G.   Turkcapar, S.   Zorbakir, I. S.   Zorbilmez, C.   Karapinar, G.   Ocalan, K.   Yalvac, M.   Zeyrek, M.   Gulmez, E.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Tekten, S.   Yetkin, E. A.   Agaras, M. N.   Atay, S.   Cakir, A.   Cankocak, K.   Komurcu, Y.   Grynyov, B.   Levchuk, L.   Ball, F.   Beck, L.   Brooke, J. J.   Burns, D.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Davignon, O.   Flacher, H.   Goldstein, J.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Kreczko, L.   Newbold, D. M.   Paramesvaran, S.   Sakuma, T.   El Nasr-Storey, S. Seif   Smith, D.   Smith, V. J.   Bell, K. W.   Belyaev, A.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Calligaris, L.   Cieri, D.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Linacre, J.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Thea, A.   Tomalin, I. R.   Williams, T.   Womersley, W. J.   Auzinger, G.   Bainbridge, R.   Bloch, P.   Borg, J.   Breeze, S.   Buchmuller, O.   Bundock, A.   Casasso, S.   Citron, M.   Colling, D.   Corpe, L.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   De Wit, A.   Della Negra, M.   Di Maria, R.   Elwood, A.   Haddad, Y.   Hall, G.   Iles, G.   James, T.   Lane, R.   Laner, C.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A. -M.   Malik, S.   Mastrolorenzo, L.   Matsushita, T.   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Palladino, V.   Pesaresi, M.   Raymond, D. M.   Richards, A.   Rose, A.   Scott, E.   Seez, C.   Shtipliyski, A.   Summers, S.   Tapper, A.   Uchida, K.   Acosta, M. Vazquez   Virdee, T.   Wardle, N.   Winterbottom, D.   Wright, J.   Zenz, S. C.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Reid, I. D.   Teodorescu, L.   Zahid, S.   Borzou, A.   Call, K.   Dittmann, J.   Hatakeyama, K.   Liu, H.   Pastika, N.   Smith, C.   Bartek, R.   Dominguez, A.   Buccilli, A.   Cooper, S. I.   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   West, C.   Arcaro, D.   Avetisyan, A.   Bose, T.   Gastler, D.   Rankin, D.   Richardson, C.   Rohlf, J.   Sulak, L.   Zou, D.   Benelli, G.   Cutts, D.   Hadley, M.   Hakala, J.   Heintz, U.   Hogan, J. M.   Kwok, K. H. M.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Lee, J.   Mao, Z.   Narain, M.   Pazzini, J.   Piperov, S.   Sagir, S.   Syarif, R.   Yu, D.   Band, R.   Brainerd, C.   Breedon, R.   Burns, D.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De la Barca   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Erbacher, R.   Flores, C.   Funk, G.   Ko, W.   Lander, R.   Mclean, C.   Mulhearn, M.   Pellett, D.   Pilot, J.   Shalhout, S.   Shi, M.   Smith, J.   Stolp, D.   Tos, K.   Tripathi, M.   Wang, Z.   Bachtis, M.   Bravo, C.   Cousins, R.   Dasgupta, A.   Florent, A.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Mccoll, N.   Regnard, S.   Saltzberg, D.   Schnaible, C.   Valuev, V.   Bouvier, E.   Burt, K.   Clare, R.   Ellison, J.   Gary, J. W.   Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi   Hanson, G.   Heilman, J.   Karapostoli, G.   Kennedy, E.   Lacroix, F.   Long, O. R.   Negrete, M. Olmedo   Paneva, M. I.   Si, W.   Wang, L.   Wei, H.   Wimpenny, S.   Yates, B. R.   Branson, J. G.   Cittolin, S.   Derdzinski, M.   Gerosa, R.   Gilbert, D.   Hashemi, B.   Holzner, A.   Klein, D.   Kole, G.   Krutelyov, V.   Letts, J.   Masciovecchio, M.   Olivito, D.   Padhi, S.   Pieri, M.   Sani, M.   Sharma, V.   Simon, S.   Tadel, M.   Vartak, A.   Wasserbaech, S.   Wood, J.   Wurthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Della Porta, G. Zevi   Amin, N.   Bhandari, R.   Bradmiller-Feld, J.   Campagnari, C.   Dishaw, A.   Dutta, V.   Sevilla, M. Franco   Gouskos, L.   Heller, R.   Incandela, J.   Ovcharova, A.   Qu, H.   Richman, J.   Stuart, D.   Suarez, I.   Yoo, J.   Anderson, D.   Bornheim, A.   Bunn, J.   Lawhorn, J. M.   Newman, H. B.   Nguyen, T. Q.   Pena, C.   Spiropulu, M.   Vlimant, J. R.   Wilkinson, R.   Xie, S.   Zhang, Z.   Zhu, R. Y.   Andrews, M. B.   Ferguson, T.   Mudholkar, T.   Paulini, M.   Russ, J.   Sun, M.   Vogel, H.   Vorobiev, I.   Weinberg, M.   Cumalat, J. P.   Ford, W. T.   Jensen, F.   Johnson, A.   Krohn, M.   Leontsinis, S.   Mulholland, T.   Stenson, K.   Ulmer, K. A.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chaves, J.   Chu, J.   Dittmer, S.   Mcdermott, K.   Mirman, N.   Patterson, J. R.   Quach, D.   Rinkevicius, A.   Ryd, A.   Skinnari, L.   Soffi, L.   Tan, S. M.   Tao, Z.   Thom, J.   Tucker, J.   Wittich, P.   Zientek, M.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Alyari, M.   Apollinari, G.   Apresyan, A.   Apyan, A.   Banerjee, S.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Bolla, G.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Canepa, A.   Cerati, G. B.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cremonesi, M.   Duarte, J.   Elvira, V. D.   Freeman, J.   Gecse, Z.   Gottschalk, E.   Gray, L.   Green, D.   Grunendahl, S.   Gutsche, O.   Hanlon, J.   Harris, R. M.   Hasegawa, S.   Hirschauer, J.   Hu, Z.   Jayatilaka, B.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Klima, B.   Kreis, B.   Lammel, S.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Liu, M.   Liu, T.   De Sa, R. Lopes   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Magini, N.   Marraffino, J. M.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Merkel, P.   Mrenna, S.   Nahn, S.   O'Dell, V.   Pedro, K.   Prokofyev, O.   Rakness, G.   Ristori, L.   Schneider, B.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Soha, A.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Stoynev, S.   Strait, J.   Strobbe, N.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Tran, N. V.   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vernieri, C.   Verzocchi, M.   Vidal, R.   Wang, M.   Weber, H. A.   Whitbeck, A.   Wu, W.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bortignon, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Carnes, A.   Carver, M.   Curry, D.   Field, R. D.   Furic, I. K.   Gleyzer, S. V.   Joshi, B. M.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Kotov, K.   Ma, P.   Matchev, K.   Mei, H.   Mitselmakher, G.   Shi, K.   Sperka, D.   Terentyev, N.   Thomas, L.   Wang, J.   Wang, S.   Yelton, J.   Joshi, Y. R.   Linn, S.   Markowitz, P.   Rodriguez, J. L.   Ackert, A.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V.   Johnson, K. F.   Kolberg, T.   Martinez, G.   Perry, T.   Prosper, H.   Saha, A.   Santra, A.   Sharma, V.   Yohay, R.   Baarmand, M. M.   Bhopatkar, V.   Colafranceschi, S.   Hohlmann, M.   Noonan, D.   Roy, T.   Yumiceva, F.   Adams, M. R.   Apanasevich, L.   Berry, D.   Betts, R. R.   Cavanaugh, R.   Chen, X.   Evdokimov, O.   Gerber, C. E.   Hangal, D. A.   Hofman, D. J.   Jung, K.   Kamin, J.   Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval   Tonjes, M. B.   Trauger, H.   Varelas, N.   Wang, H.   Wu, Z.   Zhang, J.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Dilsiz, K.   Durgut, S.   Gandrajula, R. P.   Haytmyradov, M.   Khristenko, V.   Merlo, J. -P.   Mermerkaya, H.   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Ogul, H.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Penzo, A.   Snyder, C.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Yi, K.   Blumenfeld, B.   Cocoros, A.   Eminizer, N.   Fehling, D.   Feng, L.   Gritsan, A. V.   Maksimovic, P.   Roskes, J.   Sarica, U.   Swartz, M.   Xiao, M.   You, C.   Al-bataineh, A.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Boren, S.   Bowen, J.   Castle, J.   Khalil, S.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Majumder, D.   Mcbrayer, W.   Murray, M.   Rogan, C.   Royon, C.   Sanders, S.   Schmitz, E.   Takaki, J. D. Tapia   Wang, Q.   Ivanov, A.   Kaadze, K.   Maravin, Y.   Mohammadi, A.   Saini, L. K.   Skhirtladze, N.   Rebassoo, F.   Wright, D.   Baden, A.   Baron, O.   Belloni, A.   Eno, S. C.   Feng, Y.   Ferraioli, C.   Hadley, N. J.   Jabeen, S.   Jeng, G. Y.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kunkle, J.   Mignerey, A. C.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Shin, Y. H.   Skuja, A.   Tonwar, S. C.   Abercrombie, D.   Allen, B.   Azzolini, V.   Barbieri, R.   Baty, A.   Bauer, G.   Bi, R.   Brandt, S.   Busza, W.   Cali, I. A.   D'Alfonso, M.   Demiragli, Z.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Hsu, D.   Hu, M.   Iiyama, Y.   Innocenti, G. M.   Klute, M.   Kovalskyi, D.   Lee, Y. -J.   Levin, A.   Luckey, P. D.   Maier, B.   Marini, A. C.   Mcginn, C.   Mironov, C.   Narayanan, S.   Niu, X.   Paus, C.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Sumorok, K.   Tatar, K.   Velicanu, D.   Wang, J.   Wang, T. W.   Wyslouch, B.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Chatterjee, R. M.   Evans, A.   Hansen, P.   Hiltbrand, J.   Kalafut, S.   Kubota, Y.   Lesko, Z.   Mans, J.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Ruckstuhl, N.   Rusack, R.   Turkewitz, J.   Wadud, M. A.   Acosta, J. G.   Oliveros, S.   Avdeeva, E.   Bloom, K.   Claes, D. R.   Fangmeier, C.   Golf, F.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Kamalieddin, R.   Kravchenko, I.   Monroy, J.   Siado, J. E.   Snow, G. R.   Stieger, B.   Dolen, J.   Godshalk, A.   Harrington, C.   Iashvili, I.   Nguyen, D.   Parker, A.   Rappoccio, S.   Roozbahani, B.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Freer, C.   Hortiangtham, A.   Massironi, A.   Morse, D. M.   Orimoto, T.   De Lima, R. Teixeira   Wamorkar, T.   Wang, B.   Wisecarver, A.   Wood, D.   Bhattacharya, S.   Charaf, O.   Hahn, K. A.   Mucia, N.   Odell, N.   Schmitt, M. H.   Sung, K.   Trovato, M.   Velasco, M.   Bucci, R.   Dev, N.   Hildreth, M.   Anampa, K. Hurtado   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Kellams, N.   Lannon, K.   Li, W.   Loukas, N.   Marinelli, N.   Meng, F.   Mueller, C.   Musienko, Y.   Planer, M.   Reinsvold, A.   Ruchti, R.   Siddireddy, P.   Smith, G.   Taroni, S.   Wayne, M.   Wightman, A.   Wolf, M.   Woodard, A.   Alimena, J.   Antonelli, L.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Flowers, S.   Francis, B.   Hart, A.   Hill, C.   Ji, W.   Ling, T. Y.   Liu, B.   Luo, W.   Winer, B. L.   Wulsin, H. W.   Cooperstein, S.   Driga, O.   Elmer, P.   Hardenbrook, J.   Hebda, P.   Higginbotham, S.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Lange, D.   Luo, J.   Marlow, D.   Mei, K.   Ojalvo, I.   Olsen, J.   Palmer, C.   Piroue, P.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Malik, S.   Norberg, S.   Barker, A.   Barnes, V. E.   Das, S.   Folgueras, S.   Gutay, L.   Jones, M.   Jung, A. W.   Khatiwada, A.   Miller, D. H.   Neumeister, N.   Peng, C. C.   Qiu, H.   Schulte, J. F.   Sun, J.   Wang, F.   Xiao, R.   Xie, W.   Cheng, T.   Parashar, N.   Stupak, J.   Chen, Z.   Ecklund, K. M.   Freed, S.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Guilbaud, M.   Kilpatrick, M.   Li, W.   Michlin, B.   Padley, B. P.   Roberts, J.   Rorie, J.   Shi, W.   Tu, Z.   Zabel, J.   Zhang, A.   Bodek, A.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Duh, Y. T.   Ferbel, T.   Galanti, M.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Han, J.   Hindrichs, O.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Lo, K. H.   Tan, P.   Verzetti, M.   Ciesielski, R.   Goulianos, K.   Mesropian, C.   Agapitos, A.   Chou, J. P.   Gershtein, Y.   Espinosa, T. A. Gomez   Halkiadakis, E.   Heindl, M.   Hughes, E.   Kaplan, S.   Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam   Kyriacou, S.   Lath, A.   Montalvo, R.   Nash, K.   Osherson, M.   Saka, H.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Sheffield, D.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Thomassen, P.   Walker, M.   Delannoy, A. G.   Heideman, J.   Riley, G.   Rose, K.   Spanier, S.   Thapa, K.   Bouhali, O.   Hernandez, A. Castaneda   Celik, A.   Dalchenko, M.   De Mattia, M.   Delgado, A.   Dildick, S.   Eusebi, R.   Gilmore, J.   Huang, T.   Kamon, T.   Mueller, R.   Pakhotin, Y.   Patel, R.   Perloff, A.   Pernie, L.   Rathjens, D.   Safonov, A.   Tatarinov, A.   Akchurin, N.   Damgov, J.   De Guio, F.   Dudero, P. R.   Faulkner, J.   Gurpinar, E.   Kunori, S.   Lamichhane, K.   Lee, S. W.   Libeiro, T.   Mengke, T.   Muthumuni, S.   Peltola, T.   Undleeb, S.   Volobouev, I.   Wang, Z.   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Janjam, R.   Johns, W.   Maguire, C.   Melo, A.   Ni, H.   Padeken, K.   Sheldon, P.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Xu, Q.   Arenton, M. W.   Barria, P.   Cox, B.   Hirosky, R.   Joyce, M.   Ledovskoy, A.   Li, H.   Neu, C.   Sinthuprasith, T.   Wang, Y.   Wolfe, E.   Xia, F.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Poudyal, N.   Sturdy, J.   Thapa, P.   Zaleski, S.   Brodski, M.   Buchanan, J.   Caillol, C.   Carlsmith, D.   Dasu, S.   Dodd, L.   Duric, S.   Gomber, B.   Grothe, M.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Hussain, U.   Klabbers, P.   Lanaro, A.   Levine, A.   Long, K.   Loveless, R.   Rekovic, V.   Ruggles, T.   Savin, A.   Smith, N.   Smith, W. H.   Taylor, D.   Woods, N.  

    A search is presented for a heavy resonance decaying into either a pair of Z bosons or a Z boson and a W boson (ZZ or WZ), with a Z boson decaying into a pair of neutrinos and the other boson decaying hadronically into two collimated quarks that are reconstructed as a highly energetic large-cone jet. The search is performed using the data collected with the CMS detector at the CERN LHC during 2016 in proton-proton collisions at a center-of-mass energy of 13 TeV, corresponding to a total integrated luminosity of 35.9 fb(-1). No excess is observed in data with regard to background expectations. Results are interpreted in scenarios of physics beyond the standard model. Limits at 95% confidence level on production cross sections are set at 0.9 fb (63 fb) for spin-1 W' bosons, included in the heavy vector triplet model, with mass 4.0 TeV (1.0 TeV), and at 0.5 fb (40 fb) for spin-2 bulk gravitons with mass 4.0 TeV (1.0 TeV). Lower limits are set on the masses of W' bosons in the context of two versions of the heavy vector triplet model of 3.1 TeV and 3.4 TeV, respectively.
    Download Collect
  • Search for dark matter produced in association with a single top quark or a top quark pair in proton-proton collisions at s=3D13 TeV

    Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Ambrogi, F.   Asilar, E.   Bergauer, T.   Brandstetter, J.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Del Valle, A. Escalante   Flechl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Krammer, N.   Kraetschmer, I.   Liko, D.   Madlener, T.   Mikulec, I.   Rad, N.   Rohringer, H.   Schieck, J.   Schoefbeck, R.   Spanring, M.   Spitzbart, D.   Taurok, A.   Waltenberger, W.   Wittmann, J.   Wulz, C. -E.   Zarucki, M.   Chekhovsky, V.   Mossolov, V.   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   De Wolf, E. A.   Di Croce, D.   Janssen, X.   Lauwers, J.   Pieters, M.   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Abu Zeid, S.   Blekman, F.   D'Hondt, J.   De Clercq, J.   Deroover, K.   Flouris, G.   Lontkovskyi, D.   Lowette, S.   Marchesini, I.   Moortgat, S.   Moreels, L.   Python, Q.   Skovpen, K.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Parijs, I.   Beghin, D.   Bilin, B.   Brun, H.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Delannoy, H.   Dorney, B.   Fasanella, G.   Favart, L.   Goldouzian, R.   Grebenyuk, A.   Kalsi, A. K.   Lenzi, T.   Luetic, J.   Postiau, N.   Starling, E.   Thomas, L.   Vander Velde, C.   Vanlaer, P.   Vannerom, D.   Wang, Q.   Cornelis, T.   Dobur, D.   Fagot, A.   Gul, M.   Khvastunov, I.   Poyraz, D.   Roskas, C.   Trocino, D.   Tytgat, M.   Verbeke, W.   Vermassen, B.   Vit, M.   Zaganidis, N.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Bondu, O.   Brochet, S.   Bruno, G.   Caputo, C.   David, P.   Delaere, C.   Delcourt, M.   Giammanco, A.   Krintiras, G.   Lemaitre, V.   Magitteri, A.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Saggio, A.   Marono, M. Vidal   Wertz, S.   Zobec, J.   Alves, F. L.   Alves, G. A.   Martins Junior, M. Correa   Correia Silva, G.   Hensel, C.   Moraes, A.   Pol, M. E.   Rebello Teles, P.   Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Coelho, E.   Da Costa, E. M.   Da Silveira, G. G.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   De Oliveira Martins, C.   Fonseca De Souza, S.   Malbouisson, H.   Matos Figueiredo, D.   Melo De Almeida, M.   Mora Herrera, C.   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Prado Da Silva, W. L.   Sanchez Rosas, L. J.   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Thiel, M.   Tonelli Manganote, E. J.   Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.   Vilela Pereira, A.   Ahuja, S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Calligaris, L.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Mercadante, P. G.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Aleksandrov, A.   Hadjiiska, R.   Iaydjiev, P.   Marinov, A.   Misheva, M.   Rodozov, M.   Shopova, M.   Sultanov, G.   Dimitrov, A.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Fang, W.   Gao, X.   Yuan, L.   Ahmad, M.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Chen, Y.   Jiang, C. H.   Leggat, D.   Liao, H.   Liu, Z.   Romeo, F.   Shaheen, S. M.   Spiezia, A.   Tao, J.   Wang, Z.   Yazgan, E.   Zhang, H.   Zhang, S.   Zhao, J.   Ban, Y.   Chen, G.   Levin, A.   Li, J.   Li, L.   Li, Q.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Wang, Y.   Avila, C.   Cabrera, A.   Carrillo Montoya, C. A.   Chaparro Sierra, L. F.   Florez, C.   Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.   Segura Delgado, M. A.   Courbon, B.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Puljak, I.   Sculac, T.   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V.   Ferencek, D.   Kadija, K.   Mesic, B.   Starodumov, A.   Susa, T.   Ather, M. W.   Attikis, A.   Kolosova, M.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Rykaczewski, H.   Finger, M.   Finger, M., Jr.   Ayala, E.   Carrera Jarrin, E.   Assran, Y.   Elgammal, S.   Khalil, S.   Bhowmik, S.   De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes   Dewanjee, R. K.   Ehataht, K.   Kadastik, M.   Raidal, M.   Veelken, C.   Eerola, P.   Kirschenmann, H.   Pekkanen, J.   Voutilainen, M.   Havukainen, J.   Heikkila, J. K.   Jarvinen, T.   Karimaki, V.   Kinnunen, R.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Laurila, S.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Maenpaa, T.   Siikonen, H.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Faure, J. L.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Leloup, C.   Locci, E.   Malcles, J.   Negro, G.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Sahin, M. O.   Titov, M.   Abdulsalam, A.   Amendola, C.   Antropov, I.   Beaudette, F.   Busson, P.   Charlot, C.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Kucher, I.   Lobanov, A.   Blanco, J. Martin   Perez, C. Martin   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Ortona, G.   Paganini, P.   Pigard, P.   Rembser, J.   Salerno, R.   Sauvan, J. B.   Sirois, Y.   Leiton, A. G. Stahl   Zabi, A.   Zghiche, A.   Agram, J. -L.   Andrea, J.   Bloch, D.   Brom, J. -M.   Chabert, E. C.   Cherepanov, V.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Fontaine, J. -C.   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Jansova, M.   Le Bihan, A. -C.   Tonon, N.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Bernet, C.   Boudoul, G.   Chanon, N.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fay, J.   Finco, L.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Grenier, G.   Ille, B.   Lagarde, F.   Laktineh, I. B.   Lattaud, H.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Perries, S.   Popov, A.   Sordini, V.   Touquet, G.   Vander Donckt, M.   Viret, S.   Toriashvili, T.   Lomidze, D.   Autermann, C.   Feld, L.   Kiesel, M. K.   Klein, K.   Lipinski, M.   Preuten, M.   Rauch, M. P.   Schomakers, C.   Schulz, J.   Teroerde, M.   Wittmer, B.   Albert, A.   Duchardt, D.   Erdmann, M.   Erdweg, S.   Esch, T.   Fischer, R.   Ghosh, S.   Gueth, A.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Keller, H.   Mastrolorenzo, L.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Millet, P.   Mukherjee, S.   Pook, T.   Radziej, M.   Reithler, H.   Rieger, M.   Schmidt, A.   Teyssier, D.   Thueer, S.   Fluegge, G.   Hlushchenko, O.   Kress, T.   Mueller, T.   Nehrkorn, A.   Nowack, A.   Pistone, C.   Pooth, O.   Roy, D.   Sert, H.   Stahl, A.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Arndt, T.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Babounikau, I.   Beernaert, K.   Behnke, O.   Behrens, U.   Martinez, A. Bermudez   Bertsche, D.   Bin Anuar, A. A.   Borras, K.   Botta, V.   Campbell, A.   Connor, P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Danilov, V.   De Wit, A.   Defranchis, M. M.   Pardos, C. Diez   Damiani, D. Dominguez   Eckerlin, G.   Eichhorn, T.   Elwood, A.   Eren, E.   Gallo, E.   Geiser, A.   Luyando, J. M. Grados   Grohsjean, A.   Guthoff, M.   Haranko, M.   Harb, A.   Hauk, J.   Jung, H.   Kasemann, M.   Keaveney, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Knolle, J.   Kruecker, D.   Lange, W.   Lelek, A.   Lenz, T.   Leonard, J.   Lipka, K.   Lohmann, W.   Mankel, R.   Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.   Meyer, A. B.   Meyer, M.   Missiroli, M.   Mittag, G.   Mnich, J.   Myronenko, V.   Pflitsch, S. K.   Pitzl, D.   Raspereza, A.   Savitskyi, M.   Saxena, P.   Schuetze, P.   Schwanenberger, C.   Shevchenko, R.   Singh, A.   Tholen, H.   Turkot, O.   Vagnerini, A.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Walsh, R.   Wen, Y.   Wichmann, K.   Wissing, C.   Zenaiev, O.   Aggleton, R.   Bein, S.   Benato, L.   Benecke, A.   Blobel, V.   Dreyer, T.   Ebrahimi, A.   Garutti, E.   Gonzalez, D.   Gunnellini, P.   Haller, J.   Hinzmann, A.   Karavdina, A.   Kasieczka, G.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Kovalchuk, N.   Kurz, S.   Kutzner, V.   Lange, J.   Marconi, D.   Multhaup, J.   Niedziela, M.   Niemeyer, C. E. N.   Nowatschin, D.   Perieanu, A.   Reimers, A.   Rieger, O.   Scharf, C.   Schleper, P.   Schumann, S.   Schwandt, J.   Sonneveld, J.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Stober, F. M.   Stoever, M.   Vanhoefer, A.   Vormwald, B.   Zoi, I.   Akbiyik, M.   Barth, C.   Baselga, M.   Baur, S.   Butz, E.   Caspart, R.   Chwalek, T.   Colombo, F.   De Boer, W.   Dierlamm, A.   El Morabit, K.   Faltermann, N.   Freund, B.   Giffels, M.   Harrendorf, M. A.   Hartmann, F.   Heindl, S. M.   Husemann, U.   Katkov, I.   Kudella, S.   Mitra, S.   Mozer, M. U.   Mueller, Th.   Musich, M.   Plagge, M.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Schroeder, M.   Shvetsov, I.   Simonis, H. J.   Ulrich, R.   Wayand, S.   Weber, M.   Weiler, T.   Woehrmann, C.   Wolf, R.   Anagnostou, G.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Paspalaki, G.   Karathanasis, G.   Kontaxakis, P.   Panagiotou, A.   Papavergou, I.   Saoulidou, N.   Tziaferi, E.   Vellidis, K.   Kousouris, K.   Papakrivopoulos, I.   Tsipolitis, G.   Evangelou, I.   Foudas, C.   Gianneios, P.   Katsoulis, P.   Kokkas, P.   Mallios, S.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I.   Paradas, E.   Strologas, J.   Triantis, F. A.   Tsitsonis, D.   Bartok, M.   Csanad, M.   Filipovic, N.   Major, P.   Nagy, M. I.   Pasztor, G.   Suranyi, O.   Veres, G. I.   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Horvath, D.   Hunyadi, A.   Sikler, F.   Vami, T. A.   Veszpremi, V.   Vesztergombi, G.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Karancsi, J.   Makovec, A.   Molnar, J.