Creat membership Creat membership
Sign in

Forgot password?

Confirm
  • Forgot password?
    Sign Up
  • Confirm
    Sign In
home > search

Now showing items 1 - 16 of 75

  • [IEEE 2011 12th European Conference on Radiation and Its Effects on Components and Systems (RADECS) - Sevilla, Spain (2011.09.19-2011.09.23)] 2011 12th European Conference on Radiation and Its Effects on Components and Systems - Influence of the fiber coating on the proton radiation sensitivity of Fiber Bragg Gratings

    Curras, E.   Virto, A. L.   Moya, D.   Vila, I.   Carrion, J. G.   Frovel, M.   Garcia-Lopez, J.   Jimenez, M. C.   Morilla, Y.   Palomo, F. R.  

    Download Collect
  • Search for dark matter inproton-proton collisions at 8 TeV with missing transverse momentum and vector boson tagged jets

    Khachatryan, V.   Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Asilar, E.   Bergauer, T.   Brandstetter, J.   Brondolin, E.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Flechl, M.   Friedl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Hartl, C.   Hoermann, N.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Koenig, A.   Kraetschmer, I.   Liko, D.   Matsushita, T.   Mikulec, I.   Rabady, D.   Rad, N.   Rahbaran, B.   Rohringer, H.   Schieck, J.   Strauss, J.   Treberer-Treberspurg, W.   Waltenberger, W.   Wulz, C. -E.   Mossolov, V.   Shumeiko, N.   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   Alderweireldt, S.   De Wolf, E. A.   Janssen, X.   Lauwers, J.   Van De Klundert, M.   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Van Spilbeeck, A.   Abu Zeid, S.   Blekman, F.   D'Hondt, J.   Daci, N.   De Bruyn, I.   Deroover, K.   Heracleous, N.   Lowette, S.   Moortgat, S.   Moreels, L.   Olbrechts, A.   Python, Q.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Parijs, I.   Brun, H.   Caillol, C.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Delannoy, H.   Fasanella, G.   Favart, L.   Goldouzian, R.   Grebenyuk, A.   Karapostoli, G.   Lenzi, T.   Leonard, A.   Luetic, J.   Maerschalk, T.   Marinov, A.   Randle-Conde, A.   Seva, T.   Velde, C. Vander   Vanlaer, P.   Yonamine, R.   Zenoni, F.   Zhang, F.   Cimmino, A.   Cornelis, T.   Dobur, D.   Fagot, A.   Garcia, G.   Gul, M.   Poyraz, D.   Salva, S.   Schofbeck, R.   Tytgat, M.   Van Driessche, W.   Yazgan, E.   Zaganidis, N.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Beluffi, C.   Bondu, .   Brochet, S.   Bruno, G.   Caudron, A.   De Visscher, S.   Delaere, C.   Delcourt, M.   Forthomme, L.   Francois, B.   Giammanco, A.   Jafari, A.   Jez, P.   Komm, M.   Lemaitre, V.   Magitteri, A.   Mertens, A.   Musich, M.   Nuttens, C.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Quertenmont, L.   Selvaggi, M.   Marono, M. Vidal   Wertz, S.   Beliy, N.   Alida, W. L. Junior   Alves, F. L.   Alves, G. A.   Brito, L.   Hensel, C.   Moraes, A.   Pol, M. E.   Teles, P. Rebello   Das Chagas, E. Belchior Batista   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Custoedio, A.   Da Costa, E. M.   Da Silveira, G. G.   Damiao, D. De Jesus   Martins, C. De Oliveira   De Souza, S. Fonseca   Guativa, L. M. Huertas   Malbouisson, H.   Figueiredo, D. Matos   Herrera, C. Mora   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Da Silva, W. L. Prado   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Manganote, E. J. Tonelli   Pereira, A. Vilela   Ahuja, S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Dogra, S.   Tomei, T. R. Fernandez Perez   Gregores, E. M.   Mercadante, P. C.   Moon, C. S.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Abad, D. Romero   Vargas, J. C. Ruiz   Aleksandrov, A.   Hadjiiska, R.   Iaydjiev, P.   Rodozov, M.   Stoykova, S.   Sultanov, G.   Vutova, M.   Dimitrov, A.   Glushkov, I.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Fang, W.   Ahmad, M.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Chen, Y.   Cheng, T.   Jiang, C. H.   Leggat, D.   Liu, Z.   Romeo, F.   Shaheen, S. M.   Spiezia, A.   Tao, J.   Wang, C.   Wang, Z.   Zhang, H.   Zhao, J.   Ban, Y.   Chen, G.   Li, Q.   Liu, S.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Xu, Z.   Avila, C.   Cabrera, A.   Sierra, L. F. Chaparro   Florez, C.   Gomez, J. P.   Hernandez, C. F. Gonzalez   Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz   Sanabria, J. C.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Puljak, I.   Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V.   Ferencek, D.   Kadija, K.   Micanovic, S.   Sudic, L.   Susa, T.   Attikis, A.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Rykaczewski, H.   Finger, M.   Finger, M., Jr.   Jarrin, E. Carrera   Abdelalim, A. A.   Mohammed, Y.   Salama, E.   Calpas, B.   Kadastik, M.   Murumaa, M.   Perrini, L.   Raidal, M.   Tiko, A.   Veelken, C.   Eerola, P.   Pekkanen, J.   Voutilainen, M.   Harkonen, J.   Karimaki, V.   Kinnunen, R.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Peltola, T.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuovinen, E.   Wendland, L.   Talvitie, J.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Fabbro, B.   Faure, J. L.   Favaro, C.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Ghosh, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Kucher, I.   Locci, E.   Machet, M.   Maleles, J.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Titov, M.   Zghiche, A.   Abdulsalam, A.   Antropov, I.   Baffioni, S.   Beaudette, F.   Busson, P.   Cadamuro, L.   Chapon, E.   Charlot, C.   Davignon, O.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Jo, M.   Lisniak, S.   Mine, P.   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Ortona, G.   Paganini, P.   Pigard, P.   Regnard, S.   Salerno, R.   Sirois, Y.   Strebler, T.   Yilmaz, Y.   Zabi, A.   Agram, J. -L.   Andrea, J.   Aubin, A.   Bloch, D.   Brom, J. -M.   Buttignol, M.   Chabert, E. C.   Chanon, N.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Coubez, X.   Fontaine, J. -C.   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Le Bihan, A. -C.   Merlin, J. A.   Skovpen, K.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Bernet, C.   Boudoul, G.   Bouvier, E.   Montoya, C. A. Carrillo   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Courbon, B.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fan, J.   Fay, J.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Grenier, G.   Ille, B.   Lagarde, F.   Laktineh, I. B.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Pequegnot, A. L.   Perries, S.   Popov, A.   Sabes, D.   Sordini, V.   Donckt, M. Vander   Verdier, P.   Viret, S.   Toriashvili, T.   Tsamalaidze, Z.   Autermann, C.   Beranek, S.   Feld, L.   Heister, A.   Kiesel, M. K.   Klein, K.   Lipinski, M.   Ostapchuk, A.   Preuten, M.   Raupach, F.   Schael, S.   Schomakers, C.   Schulte, J. F.   Schulz, J.   Verlage, T.   Weber, H.   Zhukov, V.   Brodski, M.   Dietz-Laursonn, E.   Duchardt, D.   Endres, M.   Erdmann, M.   Erdweg, S.   Esch, T.   Fischer, R.   Gueth, A.   Hamer, M.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Knutzen, S.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Millet, P.   Mukherjee, S.   Olschewski, M.   Padeken, K.   Pook, T.   Radziej, M.   Reithler, H.   Rieger, M.   Scheuch, F.   Sonnenschein, L.   Teyssier, D.   Thueer, S.   Cherepanov, V.   Fluegge, G.   Ahmad, W. Haj   Hoehle, F.   Kargoll, B.   Kress, T.   Kuensken, A.   Lingemann, J.   Nehrkorn, A.   Nowack, A.   Nugent, I. M.   Pistone, C.   Pooth, O.   Stahl, A.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Beernaert, K.   Behnke, O.   Behrens, U.   Bin Anuar, A. A.   Borras, K.   Campbell, A.   Connor, P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Costanza, F.   Pardos, C. Diez   Dolinska, G.   Eckerlin, G.   Eckstein, D.   Eren, E.   Gallo, E.   Garcia, J. Garay   Geiser, A.   Gizhko, A.   Luyando, J. M. Grados   Gunnellini, P.   Harb, A.   Hauk, J.   Hempel, M.   Jung, H.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Karacheban, O.   Kasemann, M.   Keaveney, J.   Kieseler, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Korol, I.   Kruecker, D.   Lange, W.   Lelek, A.   Leonard, J.   Lipka, K.   Lobanov, A.   Lohmann, W.   Mankel, R.   Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.   Meyer, A. B.   Mittag, G.   Mnich, J.   Mussgiller, A.   Ntomari, E.   Pitzl, D.   Placakyte, R.   Raspereza, A.   Roland, B.   Sahin, M. O.   Saxena, P.   Schoerner-Sadenius, T.   Seitz, C.   Spannagel, S.   Stefaniuk, N.   Trippkewitz, K. D.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Walsh, R.   Wissing, C.   Blobel, V.   Vignali, M. Centis   Draeger, A. R.   Dreyer, T.   Garutti, E.   Goebel, K.   Gonzalez, D.   Haller, J.   Hoffmann, M.   Junkes, A.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Kovalchuk, N.   Lapsien, T.   Lenz, T.   Marchesini, I.   Marconi, D.   Meyer, M.   Niedziela, M.   Nowatschin, D.   Ott, J.   Pantaleo, F.   Peiffer, T.   Perieanu, A.   Poehlsen, J.   Sander, C.   Scharf, C.   Schleper, P.   Schmidt, A.   Schumann, S.   Schwandt, J.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Stober, F. M.   Stoever, M.   Tholen, H.   Troendle, D.   Usai, E.   Vanelderen, L.   Vanhoefer, A.   Vormwald, B.   Barth, C.   Baus, C.   Berger, J.   Butz, E.   Chwalek, T.   Colombo, F.   De Boer, W.   Dierlamm, A.   Fink, S.   Friese, R.   Giffels, M.   Gilbert, A.   Goldenzweig, P.   Haitz, D.   Hartmann, F.   Heindl, S. M.   Husemann, U.   Katkov, I.   Pardo, P. Lobelle   Maier, B.   Mildner, H.   Mozer, M. U.   Mueller, T.   Mueller, Th.   Plagge, M.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Roecker, S.   Roscher, F.   Schroeder, M.   Shvetsov, I.   Sieber, G.   Simonis, H. J.   Ulrich, R.   -Kuhr, J. Wagner   Wayand, S.   Weber, M.   Weiler, T.   Williamson, S.   Woehrmann, C.   Wolf, R.   Anagnostou, G.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Giakoumopoulou, V. A.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Topsis-Giotis, I.   Agapitos, A.   Kesisoglou, S.   Panagiotou, A.   Saoulidou, N.   Tziaferi, E.   Evangelou, I.   Flouris, G.   Foudas, C.   Kokkas, P.   Loukas, N.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I.   Paradas, E.   Filipovic, N.   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Hidas, P.   Horvath, D.   Sikler, F.   Veszpremi, V.   Vesztergombi, G.   Zsigmond, A. J.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Karancsi, J.   Makovec, A.   Molnar, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Bartok, M.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Bahinipati, S.   Choudhury, S.   Mal, P.   Mandal, K.   Nayak, A.   Sahoo, D. K.   Sahoo, N.   Swain, S. K.   Bansal, S.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V.   Chawla, R.   Bhawandeep, U.   Kalsi, A. K.   Kaur, A.   Kaur, M.   Kumar, R.   Mehta, A.   Mittal, M.   Singh, J. B.   Walia, G.   Kumar, Ashok   Bhardwaj, A.   Choudhary, B. C.   Garg, R. B.   Keshri, S.   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Nishu, N.   Ranjan, K.   Sharma, R.   Sharma, V.   Bhattacharya, R.   Bhattacharya, S.   Chatterjee, K.   Dey, S.   Dutt, S.   Dutta, S.   Ghosh, S.   Majumdar, N.   Modak, A.   Mondal, K.   Mukhopadhyay, S.   Nandan, S.   Purohit, A.   Roy, A.   Roy, D.   Chowdhury, S. Roy   Sarkar, S.   Sharan, M.   Thakur, S.   Behera, P. K.   Chudasama, R.   Dutta, D.   Jha, V.   Kumar, V.   Mohanty, A. K.   Netrakanti, P. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Topkar, A.   Aziz, T.   Dugad, S.   Kole, G.   Mahakud, B.   Mitra, S.   Mohanty, G. B.   Parida, B.   Sur, N.   Sutar, B.   Banerjee, S.   Bhowmik, S.   Dewanjee, R. K.   Ganguly, S.   Guchait, M.   Jain, Sa.   Kumar, S.   Maity, M.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Sarkar, T.   Wickramage, N.   Chauhan, S.   Dube, S.   Hegde, V.   Kapoor, A.   Kothekar, K.   Rane, A.   Sharma, S.   Behnamian, H.   Chenarani, S.   Tadavani, E. Eskandari   Etesami, S. M.   Fahim, A.   Khakzad, M.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Naseri, M.   Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat   Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Felcini, M.   Grunewald, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Calabria, C.   Caputo, C.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   Cristella, L.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Fiore, L.   Iaselli, G.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Miniello, G.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Radogna, R.   Ranieri, A.   Selvaggi, G.   Silvestris, L.   Venditti, R.   Verwilligen, P.   Abbiendi, G.   Battilana, C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Brigliadori, L.   Campanini, R.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Chhibra, S. S.   Codispoti, G.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fasanella, D.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, F. L.   Perrotta, A.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Tosi, N.   Albergo, S.   Chiorboli, M.   Costa, S.   Di Mattia, A.   Giordano, F.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Ciulli, V.   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Gori, V.   Lenzi, P.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Sguazzoni, G.   Viliani, L.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Fabbri, F.   Piccolo, D.   Primavera, F.   Calvelli, V.   Ferro, F.   Lo Vetere, M.   Monge, M. R.   Robutti, E.   Tosi, S.   Brianza, L.   Dinardo, M. E.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Ghezzi, A.   Govoni, P.   Malvezzi, S.   Manzoni, R. A.   Marzocchi, B.   Menasce, D.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Pedrini, D.   Pigazzini, S.   Ragazzi, S.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Buontempo, S.   Cavallo, N.   De Nardo, G.   Di Guida, S.   Esposito, M.   Fabozzi, F.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Lanza, G.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Paolucci, P.   Sciacca, C.   Thyssen, F.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Benato, L.   Bisello, D.   Boletti, A.   Carlin, R.   De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes   Checchia, P.   Dall'Osso, M.   Manzano, P. De Castro   Dorigo, T.   Dosselli, U.   Gasparini, F.   Gasparini, U.   Gozzelino, A.   Lacaprara, S.   Margoni, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Pazzini, J.   Pozzobon, N.   Ronchese, P.   Simonetto, F.   Torassa, E.   Zanetti, M.   Zotto, P.   Zucchetta, A.   Zumerle, G.   Braghieri, A.   Magnani, A.   Montagna, P.   Ratti, S. P.   Re, V.   Riccardi, C.   Salvini, P.   Vai, I.   Vitulo, P.   Solestizi, L. Alunni   Bilei, G. M.   Ciangottini, D.   Fano, L.   Lariccia, P.   Leonardi, R.   Mantovani, G.   Menichelli, M.   Saha, A.   Santocchia, A.   Androsov, K.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Bernardini, J.   Boccali, T.   Castaldi, R.   Ciocci, M. A.   Dell'Orso, R.   Donato, S.   Fedi, G.   Giassi, A.   Grippo, M. T.   Ligabue, F.   Lomtadze, T.   Martini, L.   Messineo, A.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Savoy-Navarro, A.   Spagnolo, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. G.   Barone, L.   Cavallari, F.   Cipriani, M.   D'imperio, G.   Del Re, D.   Diemoz, M.   Gelli, S.   Jorda, C.   Longo, E.   Margaroli, F.   Meridiani, P.   Organtini, G.   Paramatti, R.   Preiato, F.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Santanastasio, F.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Bartosik, N.   Bellan, R.   Biino, C.   Cartiglia, N.   Cenna, F.   Costa, M.   Covarelli, R.   Degano, A.   Demaria, N.   Finco, L.   Kiani, B.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V.   Monteil, E.   Obertino, M. M.   Pacher, L.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Angioni, G. L. Pinna   Ravera, F.   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Shchelina, K.   Sola, V.   Solano, A.   Staiano, A.   Traczyk, P.   Belforte, S.   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Della Ricca, G.   La Licata, C.   Schizzi, A.   Zanetti, A.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, M. S.   Lee, S.   Lee, S. W.   Oh, Y. D.   Sekmen, S.   Son, D. C.   Yang, Y. C.   Lee, A.   Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero   Kim, T. J.   Cho, S.   Choi, S.   Go, Y.   Gyun, D.   Ha, S.   Hong, B.   Jo, Y.   Kim, Y.   Lee, B.   Lee, K.   Lee, K. S.   Lee, S.   Lim, J.   Park, S. K.   Roh, Y.   Almond, J.   Kim, J.   Oh, S. B.   Seo, S. H.   Yang, U. K.   Yoo, H. D.   Yu, G. B.   Choi, M.   Kim, H.   Kim, H.   Kim, J. H.   Lee, J. S. H.   Park, I. C.   Ryu, G.   Ryu, M. S.   Choi, Y.   Goh, J.   Hwang, C.   Lee, J.   Yu, I.   Dudenas, V.   Juodagalvis, A.   Vaitkus, J.   Ahmed, I.   Ibrahim, Z. A.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Ali, M. A. B. Md   Idris, F. Mohamad   Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan   Yusli, M. N.   Zolkapli, Z.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De La Cruz-Burelo, E.   La Cruz, I. Heredia-De   Hernandez-Almada, A.   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Villalba, R. Magana   Guisao, J. Mejia   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Moreno, S. Carrillo   Barrera, C. Oropeza   Valencia, F. Vazquez   Carpinteyro, S.   Pedraza, I.   Ibarguen, H. A. Salazar   Estrada, C. Uribe   Pineda, A. Morelos   Krofcheck, D.   Butler, P. H.   Ahmad, A.   Ahmad, M.   Hassan, Q.   Hoorani, H. R.   Khan, W. A.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Waqas, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Bluj, M.   Boimska, B.   Frueboes, T.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Nawrocki, K.   Romanowska-Rybinska, K.   Szleper, M.   Zalewski, P.   Bunkowski, K.   Byszuk, A.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Misiura, M.   Olszewski, M.   Walczak, M.   Bargassa, P.   Da Cruz E Silva, C. Beirao   Di Francesco, A.   Faccioli, P.   Parracho, P. C. Ferreira   Gallinaro, M.   Hollar, J.   Leonardo, N.   Iglesias, L. Lloret   Nemallapudi, M. V.   Antunes, J. Rodrigues   Seixas, J.   Toldaiev, O.   Vadruccio, D.   Varela, J.   Vischia, P.   Afanasiev, S.   Bunin, P.   Gavrilenko, M.   Golutvin, I.   Gorbunov, I.   Kamenev, A.   Karjavin, V.   Lanev, A.   Malakhov, A.   Matveev, V.   Moisenz, P.   Palichik, V.   Perelygin, V.   Shmatov, S.   Shulha, S.   Skatchkov, N.   Smirnov, V.   Voytishin, N.   Zarubin, A.   Chtchipounov, L.   Golovtsov, V.   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V.   Kuznetsova, E.   Murzin, V.   Oreshkin, V.   Sulimov, V.   Vorobyev, A.   Andreev, Yu.   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Karneyeu, A.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Pashenkov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V.   Gavrilov, V.   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V.   Pozdnyakov, I.   Safronov, G.   Spiridonov, A.   Toms, M.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Bylinkin, A.   Chistov, R.   Danilov, M.   Rusinov, V.   Andreev, V.   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I.   Kirakosyan, M.   Leonidov, A.   Rusakov, S. V.   Terkulov, A.   Baskakov, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Ershov, A.   Gribushin, A.   Klyukhin, V.   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I.   Miagkov, I.   Obraztsov, S.   Petrushanko, S.   Savrin, V.   Snigirev, A.   Blinov, V.   Skovpen, Y.   Azhgirey, I.   Bayshev, I.   Bitioukov, S.   Elumakhov, D.   Kachanov, V.   Kalinin, A.   Konstantinov, D.   Krychkine, V.   Petrov, V.   Ryutin, R.   Sobol, A.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Adzic, P.   Cirkovic, P.   Devetak, D.   Dordevic, M.   Milosevic, J.   Rekovic, V.   Maestre, J. Alcaraz   Luna, M. Barrio   Calvo, E.   Cerrada, M.   Llatas, M. Chamizo   Colino, N.   De La Cruz, B.   Peris, A. Delgado   Del Valle, A. Escalante   Bedoya, C. Fernandez   Ramos, J. P. Fernandez   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Garcia-Abia, P.   Lopez, O. Gonzalez   Lopez, S. Goy   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M. I.   De Martino, E. Navarro   Yzquierdo, A. Perez-Calero   Pelayo, J. Puerta   Olmeda, A. Quintario   Redondo, I.   Romero, L.   Soares, M. S.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Missiroli, M.   Moran, D.   Cuevas, J.   Menendez, J. Fernandez   Caballero, I. Gonzalez   Fernandez, J. R. Gonzalez   Cortezon, E. Palencia   Cruz, S. Sanchez   Andres, I. Suarez   Garcia, J. M. Vizan   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   De Saa, J. R. Castineiras   Curras, E.   Fernandez, M.   Garcia-Ferrero, J.   Gomez, G.   Virto, A. Lopez   Marco, J.   Rivero, C. Martinez   Matorras, F.   Gomez, J. Piedra   Rodrigo, T.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Trevisani, N.   Vila, I.   Cortabitarte, R. Vilar   Abbaneo, D.   Auffray, E.   Auzinger, G.   Bachtis, M.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Bloch, P.   Bocci, A.   Bonato, A.   Botta, C.   Camporesi, T.   Castello, R.   Cepeda, M.   Cerminara, G.   D'Alfonso, M.   d'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   Daponte, V.   David, A.   De Gruttola, M.   De Guio, F.   De Roeck, A.   Di Marco, E.   Dobson, M.   Dorney, B.   du Pree, T.   Duggan, D.   Dunser, M.   Dupont, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Fartoukh, S.   Franzoni, G.   Fulcher, J.   Funk, W.   Gigi, D.   Gill, K.   Girone, M.   Glege, F.   Gulhan, D.   Gundacker, S.   Guthoff, M.   Hammer, J.   Harris, P.   Hegeman, J.   Innocente, V.   Janot, P.   Kirschenmann, H.   Knunz, V.   Kornmayer, A.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Kousouris, K.   Krammerl, M.   Lecoq, P.   Lourenco, C.   Lucchini, M. T.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Martelli, A.   Meijers, F.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Moortgat, F.   Morovic, S.   Mulders, M.   Neugebauer, H.   Orfanelli, S.   Orsini, L.   Pape, L.   Perez, E.   Peruzzi, M.   Petrilli, A.   Petrucciani, G.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Racz, A.   Reis, T.   Rolandi, G.   Rovere, M.   Ruan, M.   Sakulin, H.   Sauvan, J. B.   Schafer, C.   Schwick, C.   Seidel, M.   Sharma, A.   Silva, P.   Simon, M.   Sphicas, P.   Steggemann, J.   Stoye, M.   Takahashi, Y.   Tosi, M.   Treille, D.   Triossi, A.   Tsirou, A.   Veckalns, V.   Veres, G. I.   Wardle, N.   Zagozdzinska, A.   Zeuner, W. D.   Bertl, W.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Rohe, T.   Bachmair, F.   Bani, L.   Bianchini, L.   Casal, B.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donega, M.   Eller, P.   Grab, C.   Heidegger, C.   Hits, D.   Hoss, J.   Kasieczka, G.   Lecomte, P.   Lustermann, W.   Mangano, B.   Marionneau, M.   del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz   Masciovecchio, M.   Meinhard, M. T.   Meister, D.   Micheli, F.   Musella, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pandolfi, F.   Pata, J.   Pauss, F.   Perrin, G.   Perrozzi, L.   Quittnat, M.   Rossini, M.   Schonenberger, M.   Starodumov, A.   Tavolaro, V. R.   Theofilatos, K.   Wallny, R.   Aarrestad, T. K.   Amsler, C.   Caminada, L.   Canelli, M. F.   De Cosa, A.   Galloni, C.   Hinzmann, A.   Hreus, T.   Kilminster, B.   Lange, C.   Ngadiuba, J.   Pinna, D.   Rauco, G.   Robmann, P.   Salerno, D.   Yang, Y.   Candelise, V.   Doan, T. H.   Jain, Sh.   Khurana, R.   Konyushikhin, M.   Kuo, C. M.   Lin, W.   Lu, Y. J.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Yu, S. S.   Kumar, Arun   Chang, P.   Chang, Y. H.   Chang, Y. W.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Chen, P. H.   Dietz, C.   Fiori, F.   Hou, W. -S.   Hsiung, Y.   Liu, Y. F.   Lu, R. -S.   Moya, M. Minano   Paganis, E.   Psallidas, A.   Tsai, J. F.   Tzeng, Y. M.   Asavapibhop, B.   Singh, G.   Srimanobhas, N.   Suwonjandee, N.   Adiguzel, A.   Cerci, S.   Damarseckin, S.   Demiroglu, Z. S.   Dozen, C.   Dumanoglu, I.   Girgis, S.   Gokbulut, G.   Guler, Y.   Gurpinar, E.   Hos, I.   Kangal, E. E.   Kara, O.   Kiminsu, U.   Oglakci, M.   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Cerci, D. Sunar   Tali, B.   Topakli, H.   Turkcapar, S.   Zorbakir, I. S.   Zorbilmez, C.   Bilin, B.   Bilmis, S.   Isildak, B.   Karapinar, G.   Yalvac, M.   Zeyrek, M.   Gulmez, E.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Yetkin, E. A.   Yetkin, T.   Cakir, A.   Cankocak, K.   Sen, S.   Grynyov, B.   Levchuk, L.   Sorokin, P.   Aggleton, R.   Ball, F.   Beck, L.   Brooke, J. J.   Burns, D.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Flacher, H.   Goldstein, J.   Grimes, M.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Jacob, J.   Kreczko, L.   Lucas, C.   Newbold, D. M.   Paramesvaran, S.   Poll, A.   Sakuma, T.   El Nasr-Storey, S. Seif   Smith, D.   Smith, V. J.   Bell, K. W.   Belyaev, A.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Calligaris, L.   Cieri, D.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Thea, A.   Tomalin, I. R.   Williams, T.   Baber, M.   Bainbridge, R.   Buchmuller, O.   Bundock, A.   Burton, D.   Casasso, S.   Citron, M.   Colling, D.   Corpe, L.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   De Wit, A.   Della Negra, M.   Di Maria, R.   Dunne, P.   Elwood, A.   Futyan, D.   Haddad, Y.   Hall, G.   Iles, G.   James, T.   Lane, R.   Laner, C.   Lucas, R.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A. -M.   Malik, S.   Mastrolorenzo, L.   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Pela, J.   Penning, B.   Pesaresi, M.   Raymond, D. M.   Richards, A.   Rose, A.   Seez, C.   Summers, S.   Tapper, A.   Uchida, K.   Acosta, M. Vazquez   Virdee, T.   Wright, J.   Zenz, S. C.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Leslie, D.   Reid, I. D.   Symonds, P.   Teodorescu, L.   Turner, M.   Borzou, A.   Call, K.   Dittmann, J.   Hatakeyama, K.   Liu, H.   Pastika, N.   Charaf, O.   Cooper, S. I.   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   Arcaro, D.   Avetisyan, A.   Bose, T.   Gastler, D.   Rankin, D.   Richardson, C.   Rohlf, J.   Sulak, L.   Zou, D.   Benelli, G.   Berry, E.   Cutts, D.   Garabedian, A.   Hakala, J.   Heintz, U.   Hogan, J. M.   Jesus, O.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Mao, Z.   Narain, M.   Piperov, S.   Sagir, S.   Spencer, E.   Syarif, R.   Breedon, R.   Breto, G.   Burns, D.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca   Chauhan, S.   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Erbacher, R.   Flores, C.   Funk, G.   Gardner, M.   Ko, W.   Lander, R.   Mclean, C.   Mulhearn, M.   Pellett, D.   Pilot, J.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Shalhout, S.   Smith, J.   Squires, M.   Stolp, D.   Tripathi, M.   Wilbur, S.   Yohay, R.   Cousins, R.   Everaerts, P.   Florent, A.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Saltzberg, D.   Takasugi, E.   Valuev, V.   Weber, M.   Burt, K.   Clare, R.   Ellison, J.   Gary, J. W.   Hanson, G.   Heilman, J.   Jandir, P.   Kennedy, E.   Lacroix, F.   Long, O. R.   Malberti, M.   Negrete, M. Olmedo   Paneva, M. I.   Shrinivas, A.   Wei, H.   Wimpenny, S.   Yates, B. R.   Branson, J. G.   Cerati, G. B.   Cittolin, S.   Derdzinski, M.   Gerosa, R.   Holzner, A.   Klein, D.   Krutelyov, V.   Letts, J.   Macneill, I.   Olivito, D.   Padhi, S.   Pieri, M.   Sani, M.   Sharma, V.   Simon, S.   Tadel, M.   Vartak, A.   Wasserbaech, S.   Welke, C.   Wood, J.   Wurthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Della Porta, G. Zevi   Bhandari, R.   Bradmiller-Feld, J.   Campagnari, C.   Dishaw, A.   Dutta, V.   Flowers, K.   Sevilla, M. Franco   Geffert, P.   George, C.   Golf, F.   Gouskos, L.   Gran, J.   Heller, R.   Incandela, J.   Mccoll, N.   Mullin, S. D.   Ovcharova, A.   Richman, J.   Stuart, D.   Suarez, I.   West, C.   Yoo, J.   Anderson, D.   Apresyan, A.   Bendavid, J.   Bornheim, A.   Bunn, J.   Chen, Y.   Duarte, J.   Lawhorn, J. M.   Mott, A.   Newman, H. B.   Pena, C.   Spiropulu, M.   Vlimant, J. R.   Xie, S.   Zhu, R. Y.   Andrews, M. B.   Azzolini, V.   Carlson, B.   Ferguson, T.   Paulini, M.   Russ, J.   Sun, M.   Vogel, H.   Vorobiev, I.   Cumalat, J. P.   Ford, W. T.   Jensen, F.   Johnson, A.   Krohn, M.   Mulholland, T.   Stenson, K.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chaves, J.   Chu, J.   Dittmer, S.   Mcdermott, K.   Mirman, N.   Kaufman, G. Nicolas   Patterson, J. R.   Rinkevicius, A.   Ryd, A.   Skinnari, L.   Soffi, L.   Tan, S. M.   Tao, Z.   Thom, J.   Tucker, J.   Wittich, P.   Zientek, M.   Winn, D.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Apollinari, G.   Banerjee, S.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Bolla, G.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cihangir, S.   Cremonesi, M.   Elvira, V. D.   Fisk, I.   Freeman, J.   Gottschalk, E.   Gray, L.   Green, D.   Grunendahl, S.   Gutsche, O.   Hare, D.   Harris, R. M.   Hasegawa, S.   Hirschauer, J.   Hu, Z.   Jayatilaka, B.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Klima, B.   Kreis, B.   Lammel, S.   Linacre, J.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Liu, T.   De Sa, R. Lopes   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Magini, N.   Marraffino, J. M.   Maruyama, S.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Merkel, P.   Mrenna, S.   Nahn, S.   Newman-Holmes, C.   O'Dell, V.   Pedro, K.   Prokofyev, O.   Rakness, G.   Ristori, L.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Soha, A.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Stoynev, S.   Strobbe, N.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Tran, N. V.   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vernieri, C.   Verzocchi, M.   Vidal, R.   Wang, M.   Weber, H. A.   Whitbeck, A.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bortignon, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Carnes, A.   Carver, M.   Curry, D.   Das, S.   Field, R. D.   Furic, I. K.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Ma, P.   Matchev, K.   Mei, H.   Milenovic, P.   Mitselmakher, G.   Rank, D.   Shchutska, L.   Sperka, D.   Thomas, L.   Wang, J.   Wang, S.   Yelton, J.   Linn, S.   Markowitz, P.   Martinez, G.   Rodriguez, J. L.   Ackert, A.   Adams, J. R.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Bein, S.   Diamond, B.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V.   Johnson, K. F.   Khatiwada, A.   Prosper, H.   Santra, A.   Weinberg, M.   Baarmand, M. M.   Bhopatkar, V.   Colafranceschi, S.   Hohlmann, M.   Noonan, D.   Roy, T.   Yumiceva, F.   Adams, M. R.   Apanasevich, L.   Berry, D.   Betts, R. R.   Bucinskaite, I.   Cavanaugh, R.   Evdokimov, O.   Gauthier, L.   Gerber, C. E.   Hofman, D. J.   Kurt, P.   O'Brien, C.   Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval   Turner, P.   Varelas, N.   Wang, H.   Wu, Z.   Zakaria, M.   Zhang, J.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Dilsiz, K.   Durgut, S.   Gandrajula, R. P.   Haytmyradov, M.   Khristenko, V.   Merlo, J. -P.   Mermerkaya, H.   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Ogul, H.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Penzo, A.   Snyder, C.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Yi, K.   Anderson, I.   Blumenfeld, B.   Cocoros, A.   Eminizer, N.   Fehling, D.   Feng, L.   Gritsan, A. V.   Maksimovic, P.   Osherson, M.   Roskes, J.   Sarica, U.   Swartz, M.   Xiao, M.   Xin, Y.   You, C.   Al-Bataineh, A.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Bowen, J.   Bruner, C.   Castle, J.   Kenny, R. P., III   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Majumder, D.   Mcbrayer, W.   Murray, M.   Sanders, S.   Stringer, R.   Takaki, J. D. Tapia   Wang, Q.   Ivanov, A.   Kaadze, K.   Khalil, S.   Makouski, M.   Maravin, Y.   Mohammadi, A.   Saini, L. K.   Skhirtladze, N.   Toda, S.   Lange, D.   Rebassoo, F.   Wright, D.   Anelli, C.   Baden, A.   Baron, O.   Belloni, A.   Calvert, B.   Eno, S. C.   Ferraioli, C.   Gomez, J. A.   Hadley, N. J.   Jabeen, S.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kolberg, T.   Kunkle, J.   Lu, Y.   Mignerey, A. C.   Shin, Y. H.   Skuja, A.   Tonjes, M. B.   Tonwar, S. C.   Abercrombie, D.   Allen, B.   Apyan, A.   Barbieri, R.   Baty, A.   Bi, R.   Bierwagen, K.   Brandt, S.   Busza, W.   Cali, I. A.   Demiragli, Z.   Di Matteo, L.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Hsu, D.   Iiyama, Y.   Innocenti, G. M.   Klute, M.   Kovalskyi, D.   Krajczar, K.   Lai, Y. S.   Lee, Y. -J.   Levin, A.   Luckey, P. D.   Marini, A. C.   Mcginn, C.   Mironov, C.   Narayanan, S.   Niu, X.   Paus, C.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Sumorok, K.   Tatar, K.   Varma, M.   Velicanu, D.   Veverka, J.   Wang, J.   Wang, T. W.   Wyslouch, B.   Yang, M.   Zhukova, V.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Chatterjee, R. M.   Evans, A.   Finkel, A.   Gude, A.   Hansen, P.   Kalafut, S.   Kao, S. C.   Kubota, Y.   Lesko, Z.   Mans, J.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Ruckstuhl, N.   Rusack, R.   Tambe, N.   Turkewitz, J.   Acosta, J. G.   Oliveros, S.   Avdeeva, E.   Bartek, R.   Bloom, K.   Bose, S.   Claes, D. R.   Dominguez, A.   Fangmeier, C.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Kamalieddin, R.   Knowlton, D.   Kravchenko, I.   Rodrigues, A. Malta   Meier, F.   Monroy, J.   Siado, J. E.   Snow, G. R.   Stieger, B.   Alyari, M.   Dolen, J.   George, J.   Godshalk, A.   Harrington, C.   Iashvili, I.   Kaisen, J.   Kharchilava, A.   Kumar, A.   Parker, A.   Rappoccio, S.   Roozbahani, B.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Baumgartel, D.   Hortiangtham, A.   Massironi, A.   Morse, D. M.   Nash, D.   Orimoto, T.   De Lima, R. Teixeira   Trocino, D.   Wang, R. -J.   Wood, D.   Bhattacharya, S.   Hahn, K. A.   Kubik, A.   Kumar, A.   Low, J. F.   Mucia, N.   Odell, N.   Pollack, B.   Schmitt, M. H.   Sung, K.   Trovato, M.   Velasco, M.   Dev, N.   Hildreth, M.   Anampa, K. Hurtado   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Kellams, N.   Lannon, K.   Marinelli, N.   Meng, F.   Mueller, C.   Musienko, Y.   Planer, M.   Reinsvold, A.   Ruchti, R.   Smith, G.   Taroni, S.   Valls, N.   Wayne, M.   Wolf, M.   Woodard, A.   Alimena, J.   Antonelli, L.   Brinson, J.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Flowers, S.   Francis, B.   Hart, A.   Hill, C.   Hughes, R.   Ji, W.   Liu, B.   Luo, W.   Puigh, D.   Winer, B. L.   Wulsin, H. W.   Cooperstein, S.   Driga, O.   Elmer, P.   Hardenbrook, J.   Hebda, P.   Luo, J.   Marlow, D.   Medvedeva, T.   Mei, K.   Mooney, M.   Olsen, J.   Palmer, C.   Piroue, P.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Zuranski, A.   Malik, S.   Barker, A.   Barnes, V. E.   Folgueras, S.   Gutay, L.   Jha, M. K.   Jones, M.   Jung, A. W.   Jung, K.   Miller, D. H.   Neumeister, N.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Shi, X.   Sun, J.   Svyatkovskiy, A.   Wang, F.   Xie, W.   Xu, L.   Parashar, N.   Stupak, J.   Adair, A.   Akgun, B.   Chen, Z.   Ecklund, K. M.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Guilbaud, M.   Li, W.   Michlin, B.   Northup, M.   Padley, B. P.   Redjimi, R.   Roberts, J.   Rorie, J.   Tu, Z.   Zabel, J.   Betchart, B.   Bodek, A.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Duh, Y. t.   Ferbel, T.   Galanti, M.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Han, J.   Hindrichs, O.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Lo, K. H.   Tan, P.   Verzetti, M.   Chou, J. P.   Contreras-Campana, E.   Gershtein, Y.   Espinosa, T. A. Gomez   Halkiadakis, E.   Heindl, M.   Hidas, D.   Hughes, E.   Kaplan, S.   Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam   Kyriacou, S.   Lath, A.   Nash, K.   Saka, H.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Sheffield, D.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Thomassen, P.   Walker, M.   Foerster, M.   Heideman, J.   Riley, G.   Rose, K.   Spanier, S.   Thapa, K.   Bouhali, O.   Celik, A.   Dalchenko, M.   De Mattia, M.   Delgado, A.   Dildick, S.   Eusebi, R.   Gilmore, J.   Huang, T.   Juska, E.   Kamon, T.   Mueller, R.   Pakhotin, Y.   Patel, R.   Perloff, A.   Pernie, L.   Rathjens, D.   Rose, A.   Safonov, A.   Tatarinov, A.   Ulmer, K. A.   Akchurin, N.   Cowden, C.   Damgov, J.   Dragoiu, C.   Dudero, P. R.   Faulkner, J.   Kunori, S.   Lamichhane, K.   Lee, S. W.   Libeiro, T.   Undleeb, S.   Volobouev, I.   Wang, Z.   Delannoy, A. G.   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Janjam, R.   Johns, W.   Maguire, C.   Melo, A.   Ni, H.   Sheldon, P.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Xu, Q.   Arenton, M. W.   Barria, P.   Cox, B.   Goodell, J.   Hirosky, R.   Ledovskoy, A.   Li, H.   Neu, C.   Sinthuprasith, T.   Sun, X.   Wang, Y.   Wolfe, E.   Xia, F.   Clarke, C.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Lamichhane, P.   Sturdy, J.   Belknap, D. A.   Dasu, S.   Dodd, L.   Duric, S.   Comber, B.   Grothe, M.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Klabbers, P.   Lanaro, A.   Levine, A.   Long, K.   Loveless, R.   Ojalvo, I.   Perry, T.   Pierro, G. A.   Polese, G.   Ruggles, T.   Savin, A.   Sharma, A.   Smith, N.   Smith, W. H.   Taylor, D.   Woods, N.  

    A search is presented for an excess of events with large missing transverse momentum in association with at least one highly energetic jet, in a data sample of protonproton collisions at a centre-of-mass energy of 8 TeV. The data correspond to an integrated luminosity of 19.7 fb(-1) collected by the CMS experiment at the LHC. The results are interpreted using a set of simplified models for the production of dark matter via a scalar, pseudoscalar, vector, or axial vector mediator. Additional sensitivity is achieved by tagging events consistent with the jets originating from a hadronically decaying vector boson. This search uses jet substructure techniques to identify hadronically decaying vector bosons in both Lorentz-boosted and resolved scenarios. This analysis yields improvements of 80% in terms of excluded signal cross sections with respect to the previous CMS analysis using the same data set. No significant excess with respect to the standard model expectation is observed and limits are placed on the parameter space of the simplified models. Mediator masses between 80 and 400 GeV in the scalar and pseudoscalar models, and up to 1.5 TeV in the vector and axial vector models, are excluded.
    Download Collect
  • Search for Z gamma resonances using leptonic and hadronic final states in proton-proton collisions at root s=3D13 TeV

    Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Ambrogi, F.   Asilar, E.   Bergauer, T.   Brandstetter, J.   Brondolin, E.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Del Valle, A. Escalante   Flechl, M.   Friedl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Grossmann, J.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Koenig, A.   Krammer, N.   Kraetschmer, I   Liko, D.   Madlener, T.   Mikulec, I   Pree, E.   Rad, N.   Rohringer, H.   Schieck, J.   Schoefbeck, R.   Spanring, M.   Spitzbart, D.   Waltenberger, W.   Wittmann, J.   Wulz, C-E   Zarucki, M.   Chekhovsky, V   Mossolov, V   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   De Wolf, E. A.   Di Croce, D.   Janssen, X.   Lauwers, J.   Van De Klundert, M.   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Abu Zeid, S.   Blekman, F.   D'Hondt, J.   De Bruyn, I   De Clercq, J.   Deroover, K.   Flouris, G.   Lontkovskyi, D.   Lowette, S.   Marchesini, I   Moortgat, S.   Moreels, L.   Python, Q.   Skovpen, K.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Parijs, I.   Beghin, D.   Bilin, B.   Brun, H.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Delannoy, H.   Dorney, B.   Fasanella, G.   Favart, L.   Goldouzian, R.   Grebenyuk, A.   Lenzi, T.   Luetic, J.   Maerschalk, T.   Marinov, A.   Seva, T.   Starling, E.   Vander Velde, C.   Vanlaer, P.   Vannerom, D.   Yonamine, R.   Zenoni, F.   Zhang, F.   Cimmino, A.   Cornelis, T.   Dobur, D.   Fagot, A.   Gul, M.   Khvastunov, I.   Poyraz, D.   Roskas, C.   Salva, S.   Tytgat, M.   Verbeke, W.   Zaganidis, N.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Bondu, O.   Brochet, S.   Bruno, G.   Caputo, C.   Caudron, A.   David, P.   De Visscher, S.   Delaere, C.   Delcourt, M.   Francois, B.   Giammanco, A.   Komm, M.   Krintiras, G.   Lemaitre, V.   Magitteri, A.   Mertens, A.   Musich, M.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Quertenmont, L.   Saggio, A.   Marono, M. Vidal   Wertz, S.   Zobec, J.   Alda Junior, W. L.   Alves, F. L.   Alves, G. A.   Brito, L.   Correa Martins Junior, M.   Hensel, C.   Moraes, A.   Pol, M. E.   Rebello Teles, P.   Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Coelho, E.   Da Costa, E. M.   Da Silveira, G. G.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   Fonseca De Souza, S.   Huertas Guativa, L. M.   Malbouisson, H.   Melo De Almeida, M.   Mora Herrera, C.   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Sanchez Rosas, L. J.   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Thiel, M.   Tonelli Manganote, E. J.   Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.   Vilela Pereira, A.   Ahuja, S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Mercadante, P. G.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Romero Abad, D.   Ruiz Vargas, J. C.   Aleksandrov, A.   Hadjiiska, R.   Iaydjiev, P.   Misheva, M.   Rodozov, M.   Shopova, M.   Sultanov, G.   Dimitrov, A.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Fang, W.   Gao, X.   Yuan, L.   Ahmad, M.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Chen, Y.   Jiang, C. H.   Leggat, D.   Liao, H.   Liu, Z.   Romeo, F.   Shaheen, S. M.   Spiezia, A.   Tao, J.   Wang, C.   Wang, Z.   Yazgan, E.   Zhang, H.   Zhang, S.   Zhao, J.   Ban, Y.   Chen, G.   Li, Q.   Liu, S.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Xu, Z.   Wang, Y.   Avila, C.   Cabrera, A.   Carrillo Montoya, C. A.   Chaparro Sierra, L. F.   Florez, C.   Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.   Ruiz Alvarez, J. D.   Segura Delgado, M. A.   Courbon, B.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Puljak, I.   Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro   Sculac, T.   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V.   Ferencek, D.   Kadija, K.   Mesic, B.   Starodumov, A.   Susa, T.   Ather, M. W.   Attikis, A.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Rykaczewski, H.   Finger, M.   Finger, M., Jr.   Carrera Jarrin, E.   El-khateeb, E.   Elgammal, S.   Mohamed, A.   Dewanjee, R. K.   Kadastik, M.   Perrini, L.   Raidal, M.   Tiko, A.   Veelken, C.   Eerola, P.   Kirschenmann, H.   Pekkanen, J.   Voutilainen, M.   Havukainen, J.   Heikkila, J. K.   Jarvinen, T.   Karimaki, V.   Kinnunen, R.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Laurila, S.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Siikonen, H.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Faure, J. L.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Ghosh, S.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Kucher, I.   Leloup, C.   Locci, E.   Machet, M.   Malcles, J.   Negro, G.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Sahin, M. O.   Titov, M.   Abdulsalam, A.   Amendola, C.   Antropov, I.   Baffioni, S.   Beaudette, F.   Busson, P.   Cadamuro, L.   Charlot, C.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Jo, M.   Lisniak, S.   Lobanov, A.   Blanco, J. Martin   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Ortona, G.   Paganini, P.   Pigard, P.   Salerno, R.   Sauvan, J. B.   Sirois, Y.   Leiton, A. G. Stahl   Strebler, T.   Yilmaz, Y.   Zabi, A.   Zghiche, A.   Agram, J-L   Andrea, J.   Bloch, D.   Brom, J-M   Buttignol, M.   Chabert, E. C.   Chanon, N.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Coubez, X.   Fontaine, J-C   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Jansova, M.   Le Bihan, A-C   Tonon, N.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Bernet, C.   Boudoul, G.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fay, J.   Finco, L.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Grenier, G.   Ille, B.   Lagarde, F.   Laktineh, I. B.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Pequegnot, A. L.   Perries, S.   Popov, A.   Sordini, V.   Vander Donckt, M.   Viret, S.   Khvedelidze, A.   Lomidze, D.   Autermann, C.   Feld, L.   Kiesel, M. K.   Klein, K.   Lipinski, M.   Preuten, M.   Schomakers, C.   Schulz, J.   Teroerde, M.   Zhukov, V.   Albert, A.   Dietz-Laursonn, E.   Duchardt, D.   Endres, M.   Erdmann, M.   Erdweg, S.   Esch, T.   Fischer, R.   Gueth, A.   Hamer, M.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Knutzen, S.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Millet, P.   Mukherjee, S.   Pook, T.   Radziej, M.   Reithler, H.   Rieger, M.   Scheuch, F.   Teyssier, D.   Thueer, S.   Fluegge, G.   Kargoll, B.   Kress, T.   Kuensken, A.   Mueller, T.   Nehrkorn, A.   Nowack, A.   Pistone, C.   Pooth, O.   Stahl, A.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Arndt, T.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Beernaert, K.   Behnke, O.   Behrens, U.   Martinez, A. Bermudez   Bin Anuar, A. A.   Borras, K.   Botta, V.   Campbell, A.   Connor, P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Costanza, F.   Pardos, C. Diez   Eckerlin, G.   Eckstein, D.   Eichhorn, T.   Eren, E.   Gallo, E.   Garcia, J. Garay   Geiser, A.   Luyando, J. M. Grados   Grohsjean, A.   Gunnellini, P.   Guthoff, M.   Harb, A.   Hauk, J.   Hempel, M.   Jung, H.   Kasemann, M.   Keaveney, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Korol, I.   Kruecker, D.   Lange, W.   Lelek, A.   Lenz, T.   Leonard, J.   Lipka, K.   Lohmann, W.   Mankel, R.   Melzer-Pellmann, I-A   Meyer, A. B.   Mittag, G.   Mnich, J.   Mussgiller, A.   Ntomari, E.   Pitzl, D.   Raspereza, A.   Savitskyi, M.   Saxena, P.   Shevchenko, R.   Spannagel, S.   Stefaniuk, N.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Walsh, R.   Wen, Y.   Wichmann, K.   Wissing, C.   Zenaiev, O.   Aggleton, R.   Bein, S.   Blobel, V.   Vignali, M. Centis   Dreyer, T.   Garutti, E.   Gonzalez, D.   Haller, J.   Hinzmann, A.   Hoffmann, M.   Karavdina, A.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Kovalchuk, N.   Kurz, S.   Lapsien, T.   Marconi, D.   Meyer, M.   Niedziela, M.   Nowatschin, D.   Pantaleo, F.   Peiffer, T.   Perieanu, A.   Scharf, C.   Schleper, P.   Schmidt, A.   Schumann, S.   Schwandt, J.   Sonneveld, J.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Stober, F. M.   Stoever, M.   Tholen, H.   Troendle, D.   Usai, E.   Vanhoefer, A.   Vormwald, B.   Akbiyik, M.   Barth, C.   Baselga, M.   Baur, S.   Butz, E.   Caspart, R.   Chwalek, T.   Colombo, F.   De Boer, W.   Dierlamm, A.   Faltermann, N.   Freund, B.   Friese, R.   Giffels, M.   Harrendorf, M. A.   Hartmann, F.   Heindl, S. M.   Husemann, U.   Kassel, F.   Kudella, S.   Mildner, H.   Mozer, M. U.   Mueller, Th.   Plagge, M.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Schroeder, M.   Shvetsov, I.   Sieber, G.   Simonis, H. J.   Ulrich, R.   Wayand, S.   Weber, M.   Weiler, T.   Williamson, S.   Woehrmann, C.   Wolf, R.   Anagnostou, G.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Topsis-Giotis, I.   Karathanasis, G.   Kesisoglou, S.   Panagiotou, A.   Saoulidou, N.   Kousouris, K.   Evangelou, I.   Foudas, C.   Kokkas, P.   Mallios, S.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I.   Paradas, E.   Strologas, J.   Triantis, F. A.   Tsitsonis, D.   Csanad, M.   Filipovic, N.   Pasztor, G.   Suranyi, O.   Veres, G. I.   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Horvath, D.   Hunyadi, A.   Sikler, F.   Veszpremi, V.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Karancsi, J.   Makovec, A.   Molnar, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Bartok, M.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Choudhury, S.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Bahinipati, S.   Bhowmik, S.   Mal, P.   Mandal, K.   Nayak, A.   Sahoo, D. K.   Sahoo, N.   Swain, S. K.   Bansal, S.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V.   Chawla, R.   Dhingra, N.   Kalsi, A. K.   Kaur, A.   Kaur, M.   Kaur, S.   Kumar, R.   Kumari, P.   Mehta, A.   Singh, J. B.   Walia, G.   Bhardwaj, A.   Chauhan, S.   Choudhary, B. C.   Garg, R. B.   Keshri, S.   Kumar, A.   Kumar, Ashok   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Ranjan, K.   Shah, Aashaq   Sharma, R.   Bhardwaj, R.   Bhattacharya, R.   Bhattacharya, S.   Bhawandeep, U.   Dey, S.   Dutt, S.   Dutta, S.   Majumdar, N.   Modak, A.   Mondal, K.   Mukhopadhyay, S.   Nandan, S.   Purohit, A.   Roy, A.   Chowdhury, S. Roy   Sarkar, S.   Sharan, M.   Thakur, S.   Behera, P. K.   Chudasama, R.   Dutta, D.   Jha, V.   Kumar, V.   Mohanty, A. K.   Netrakanti, P. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Topkar, A.   Aziz, T.   Dugad, S.   Mahakud, B.   Mitra, S.   Mohanty, G. B.   Sur, N.   Sutar, B.   Banerjee, S.   Chatterjee, S.   Das, P.   Guchait, M.   Jain, Sa.   Kumar, S.   Maity, M.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Sarkar, T.   Wickramage, N.   Dube, S.   Hegde, V.   Kapoor, A.   Kothekar, K.   Pandey, S.   Rane, A.   Sharma, S.   Chenarani, S.   Tadavani, E. Eskandari   Etesami, S. M.   Khakzad, M.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Naseri, M.   Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat   Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Felcini, M.   Grunewald, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Calabria, C.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   Cristella, L.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Errico, F.   Fiore, L.   Iaselli, G.   Lezki, S.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Miniello, G.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Radogna, R.   Ranieri, A.   Selvaggi, G.   Sharma, A.   Silvestris, L.   Venditti, R.   Verwilligen, P.   Abbiendi, G.   Battilana, C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Borgonovi, L.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Campanini, R.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Chhibra, S. S.   Codispoti, G.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fasanella, D.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, F. L.   Perrotta, A.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Tosi, N.   Albergo, S.   Costa, S.   Di Mattia, A.   Giordano, F.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Chatterjee, K.   Ciulli, V.   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Lenzi, P.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Russo, L.   Sguazzoni, G.   Strom, D.   Viliani, L.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Piccolo, D.   Primavera, F.   Calvelli, V.   Ferro, F.   Robutti, E.   Tosi, S.   Benaglia, A.   Beschi, A.   Brianza, L.   Brivio, F.   Ciriolo, V.   Dinardo, M. E.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Ghezzi, A.   Govoni, P.   Malberti, M.   Malvezzi, S.   Manzoni, R. A.   Menasce, D.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Pauwels, K.   Pedrini, D.   Pigazzini, S.   Ragazzi, S.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Buontempo, S.   Cavallo, N.   Di Guida, S.   Fabozzi, F.   Fienga, F.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Khan, W. A.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Paolucci, P.   Sciacca, C.   Thyssen, F.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Benato, L.   Boletti, A.   Carlin, R.   De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes   Dall'Osso, M.   Manzano, P. De Castro   Dorigo, T.   Dosselli, U.   Fantinel, S.   Gasparini, U.   Gozzelino, A.   Lacaprara, S.   Lujan, P.   Margoni, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Pozzobon, N.   Ronchese, P.   Rossin, R.   Simonetto, F.   Torassa, E.   Ventura, S.   Zanetti, M.   Zotto, P.   Zumerle, G.   Braghieri, A.   Magnani, A.   Montagna, P.   Ratti, S. P.   Re, V.   Ressegotti, M.   Riccardi, C.   Salvini, P.   Vai, I.   Vitulo, P.   Solestizi, L. Alunni   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Cecchi, C.   Ciangottini, D.   Fano, L.   Leonardi, R.   Manoni, E.   Mantovani, G.   Mariani, V.   Menichelli, M.   Rossi, A.   Santocchia, A.   Spiga, D.   Androsov, K.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Boccali, T.   Borrello, L.   Castaldi, R.   Ciocci, M. A.   Dell'Orso, R.   Fedi, G.   Giannini, L.   Giassi, A.   Grippo, M. T.   Ligabue, F.   Lomtadze, T.   Manca, E.   Mandorli, G.   Messineo, A.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Savoy-Navarro, A.   Spagnolo, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. G.   Barone, L.   Cavallari, F.   Cipriani, M.   Daci, N.   Del Re, D.   Di Marco, E.   Diemoz, M.   Gelli, S.   Longo, E.   Margaroli, F.   Marzocchi, B.   Meridiani, P.   Organtini, G.   Paramatti, R.   Preiato, F.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Santanastasio, F.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Bartosik, N.   Bellan, R.   Biino, C.   Cartiglia, N.   Cenna, F.   Costa, M.   Covarelli, R.   Degano, A.   Demaria, N.   Kiani, B.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V.   Monteil, E.   Monteno, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Pacher, L.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Angioni, G. L. Pinna   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Shchelina, K.   Sola, V.   Solano, A.   Staiano, A.   Traczyk, P.   Belforte, S.   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Della Ricca, G.   Zanetti, A.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, M. S.   Lee, J.   Lee, S.   Lee, S. W.   Moon, C. S.   Oh, Y. D.   Sekmen, S.   Son, D. C.   Yang, Y. C.   Lee, A.   Kim, H.   Moon, D. H.   Oh, G.   Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero   Goh, J.   Kim, T. J.   Cho, S.   Choi, S.   Go, Y.   Gyun, D.   Ha, S.   Hong, B.   Jo, Y.   Kim, Y.   Lee, K.   Lee, K. S.   Lim, J.   Park, S. K.   Roh, Y.   Almond, J.   Kim, J.   Kim, J. S.   Lee, H.   Nam, K.   Oh, S. B.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Seo, S. h.   Yang, U. K.   Yoo, H. D.   Yu, G. B.   Kim, J. H.   Lee, J. S. H.   Park, I. C.   Choi, Y.   Hwang, C.   Yu, I.   Dudenas, V.   Juodagalvis, A.   Vaitkus, J.   Ahmed, I.   Ibrahim, Z. A.   Ali, M. A. B. Md   Idris, F. Mohamad   Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan   Yusli, M. N.   Zolkapli, Z.   Duran-Osuna, M. C.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De La Cruz-Burelo, E.   Ramirez-Sanchez, G.   Heredia-De La Cruz, I.   Rabadan-Trejo, R., I   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Mejia Guisao, J.   Reyes-Almanza, R.   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Carrillo Moreno, S.   Oropeza Barrera, C.   Vazquez Valencia, F.   Eysermans, J.   Pedraza, I.   Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.   Uribe Estrada, C.   Morelos Pineda, A.   Krofcheck, D.   Butler, P. H.   Ahmad, A.   Hassan, Q.   Hoorani, H. R.   Saddique, A.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Waqas, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Bluj, M.   Boimska, B.   Frueboes, T.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Nawrocki, K.   Szleper, M.   Zalewski, P.   Bunkowski, K.   Byszuk, A.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Misiura, M.   Olszewski, M.   Pyskir, A.   Walczak, M.   Bargassa, P.   Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C.   Di Francesco, A.   Faccioli, P.   Galinhas, B.   Gallinaro, M.   Hollar, J.   Leonardo, N.   Lloret Iglesias, L.   Nemallapudi, M. V.   Seixas, J.   Strong, G.   Toldaiev, O.   Vadruccio, D.   Varela, J.   Alexakhin, V.   Bunin, P.   Gavrilenko, M.   Golunov, A.   Golutvin, I.   Gorbounov, N.   Kamenev, A.   Karjavin, V.   Lanev, A.   Malakhov, A.   Matveev, V.   Palichik, V.   Perelygin, V.   Savina, M.   Shmatov, S.   Shulha, S.   Smirnov, V.   Zarubin, A.   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V.   Kuznetsova, E.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V.   Oreshkin, V.   Smirnov, I.   Sosnov, D.   Sulimov, V.   Uvarov, L.   Vavilov, S.   Vorobyev, A.   Andreev, Yu.   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Karneyeu, A.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Pashenkov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V.   Gavrilov, V.   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V.   Pozdnyakov, I.   Safronov, G.   Spiridonov, A.   Stepennov, A.   Toms, M.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Aushev, T.   Bylinkin, A.   Chadeeva, M.   Parygin, P.   Philippov, D.   Polikarpov, S.   Popova, E.   Rusinov, V   Andreev, V.   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I.   Kirakosyan, M.   Terkulov, A.   Baskakov, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Bunichev, V.   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Ershov, A.   Klyukhin, V.   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I.   Miagkov, I.   Obraztsov, S.   Perfilov, M.   Petrushanko, S.   Savrin, V.   Blinov, V.   Shtol, D.   Skovpen, Y.   Azhgirey, I.   Bayshev, I.   Bitioukov, S.   Elumakhov, D.   Godizov, A.   Kachanov, V.   Kalinin, A.   Konstantinov, D.   Mandrik, P.   Petrov, V.   Ryutin, R.   Sobol, A.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Adzic, P.   Cirkovic, P.   Devetak, D.   Dordevic, M.   Milosevic, J.   Rekovic, V.   Alcaraz Maestre, J.   Alvarez Fernandez, A.   Bachiller, I   Barrio Luna, M.   Cerrada, M.   Colino, N.   De La Cruz, B.   Delgado Peris, A.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M. I.   Moran, D.   Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.   Puerta Pelayo, J.   Quintario Olmeda, A.   Redondo, I.   Romero, L.   Soares, M. S.   Albajar, C.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Missiroli, M.   Cuevas, J.   Erice, C.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Gonzalez Caballero, I.   Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R.   Palencia Cortezon, E.   Sanchez Cruz, S.   Vischia, P.   Vizan Garcia, J. M.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Chazin Quero, B.   Curras, E.   Duarte Campderros, J.   Fernandez, M.   Garcia-Ferrero, J.   Gomez, G.   Lopez Virto, A.   Marco, J.   Martinez Rivero, C.   Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, P.   Matorras, F.   Piedra Gomez, J.   Rodrigo, T.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Trevisani, N.   Vila, I.   Vilar Cortabitarte, R.   Abbaneo, D.   Akgun, B.   Auffray, E.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Bendavid, J.   Bianco, M.   Bloch, P.   Bocci, A.   Botta, C.   Camporesi, T.   Castello, R.   Cepeda, M.   Cerminara, G.   Chapon, E.   d'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   Daponte, V.   David, A.   De Gruttola, M.   De Roeck, A.   Deelen, N.   Dobson, M.   du Pree, T.   Dunser, M.   Dupont, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Everaerts, P.   Fallavollita, F.   Franzoni, G.   Fulcher, J.   Funk, W.   Gigi, D.   Gilbert, A.   Gill, K.   Glege, F.   Gulhan, D.   Harris, P.   Hegeman, J.   Innocente, V.   Jafari, A.   Janot, P.   Karacheban, O.   Kieseler, J.   Knunz, V   Kornmayer, A.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Krammer, M.   Lange, C.   Lecoq, P.   Lourenco, C.   Lucchini, M. T.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Martelli, A.   Meijers, F.   Merlin, J. A.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Milenovic, P.   Moortgat, F.   Mulders, M.   Neugebauer, H.   Ngadiuba, J.   Orfanelli, S.   Orsini, L.   Pape, L.   Perez, E.   Peruzzi, M.   Petrilli, A.   Petrucciani, G.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Rabady, D.   Racz, A.   Reis, T.   Rolandi, G.   Rovere, M.   Sakulin, H.   Schafer, C.   Schwick, C.   Seidel, M.   Selvaggi, M.   Sharma, A.   Silva, P.   Sphicas, P.   Stakia, A.   Steggemann, J.   Stoye, M.   Tosi, M.   Treille, D.   Triossi, A.   Tsirou, A.   Veckalns, V.   Verweij, M.   Zeuner, W. D.   Bertl, W.   Caminada, L.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Rohe, T.   Wiederkehr, S. A.   Backhaus, M.   Bani, L.   Berger, P.   Bianchini, L.   Casal, B.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donega, M.   Dorfer, C.   Grab, C.   Heidegger, C.   Hits, D.   Hoss, J.   Kasieczka, G.   Klijnsma, T.   Lustermann, W.   Mangano, B.   Marionneau, M.   Meinhard, M. T.   Meister, D.   Micheli, F.   Musella, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pandolfi, F.   Pata, J.   Pauss, F.   Perrin, G.   Perrozzi, L.   Quittnat, M.   Reichmann, M.   Becerra, D. A. Sanz   Schonenberger, M.   Shchutska, L.   Tavolaro, V. R.   Theofilatos, K.   Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka   Wallny, R.   Zhu, D. H.   Aarrestad, T. K.   Amsler, C.   Canelli, M. F.   De Cosa, A.   Del Burgo, R.   Donato, S.   Galloni, C.   Hreus, T.   Kilminster, B.   Pinna, D.   Rauco, G.   Robmann, P.   Salerno, D.   Schweiger, K.   Seitz, C.   Takahashi, Y.   Zucchetta, A.   Candelise, V.   Chang, Y. H.   Cheng, K. Y.   Doan, T. H.   Jain, Sh.   Khurana, R.   Kuo, C. M.   Lin, W.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Yu, S. S.   Chang, P.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Chen, P. H.   Fiori, F.   Hou, W-S   Hsiung, Y.   Kumar, Arun   Liu, Y. F.   Lu, R-S   Paganis, E.   Psallidas, A.   Steen, A.   Tsai, J. f.   Asavapibhop, B.   Kovitanggoon, K.   Singh, G.   Srimanobhas, N.   Bat, A.   Boran, F.   Damarseckin, S.   Demiroglu, Z. S.   Dozen, C.   Eskut, E.   Girgis, S.   Gokbulut, G.   Guler, Y.   Hos, I.   Kangal, E. E.   Kara, O.   Kiminsu, U.   Oglakci, M.   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Ozturk, S.   Polatoz, A.   Cerci, D. Sunar   Tok, U. G.   Topakli, H.   Turkcapar, S.   Zorbakir, I. S.   Zorbilmez, C.   Karapinar, G.   Ocalan, K.   Yalvac, M.   Zeyrek, M.   Gulmez, E.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Tekten, S.   Yetkin, E. A.   Agaras, M. N.   Atay, S.   Cakir, A.   Cankocak, K.   Koseoglu, I.   Grynyov, B.   Levchuk, L.   Ball, F.   Beck, L.   Brooke, J. J.   Burns, D.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Davignon, O.   Flacher, H.   Goldstein, J.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Kreczko, L.   Newbold, D. M.   Paramesvaran, S.   Sakuma, T.   El Nasr-storey, S. Seif   Smith, D.   Smith, V. J.   Bell, K. W.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Calligaris, L.   Cieri, D.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Linacre, J.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Thea, A.   Tomalin, I. R.   Williams, T.   Auzinger, G.   Bainbridge, R.   Borg, J.   Breeze, S.   Buchmuller, O.   Bundock, A.   Casasso, S.   Citron, M.   Colling, D.   Corpe, L.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   De Wit, A.   Della Negra, M.   Di Maria, R.   Elwood, A.   Haddad, Y.   Hall, G.   Iles, G.   James, T.   Lane, R.   Laner, C.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A-M   Malik, S.   Mastrolorenzo, L.   Matsushita, T.   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Palladino, V.   Pesaresi, M.   Raymond, D. M.   Richards, A.   Rose, A.   Scott, E.   Seez, C.   Shtipliyski, A.   Summers, S.   Tapper, A.   Uchida, K.   Acosta, M. Vazquez   Virdee, T.   Wardle, N.   Winterbottom, D.   Wright, J.   Zenz, S. C.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Reid, I. D.   Teodorescu, L.   Zahid, S.   Borzou, A.   Call, K.   Dittmann, J.   Hatakeyama, K.   Liu, H.   Pastika, N.   Smith, C.   Bartek, R.   Dominguez, A.   Buccilli, A.   Cooper, S. I.   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   West, C.   Arcaro, D.   Avetisyan, A.   Bose, T.   Gastler, D.   Rankin, D.   Richardson, C.   Rohlf, J.   Sulak, L.   Zou, D.   Benelli, G.   Cutts, D.   Garabedian, A.   Hadley, M.   Hakala, J.   Heintz, U.   Hogan, J. M.   Kwok, K. H. M.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Mao, Z.   Narain, M.   Pazzini, J.   Piperov, S.   Sagir, S.   Syarif, R.   Yu, D.   Band, R.   Brainerd, C.   Breedon, R.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Erbacher, R.   Flores, C.   Funk, G.   Ko, W.   Lander, R.   Mclean, C.   Mulhearn, M.   Pellett, D.   Pilot, J.   Shalhout, S.   Shi, M.   Smith, J.   Stolp, D.   Tos, K.   Tripathi, M.   Bachtis, M.   Bravo, C.   Cousins, R.   Dasgupta, A.   Florent, A.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Mccoll, N.   Regnard, S.   Saltzberg, D.   Schnaible, C.   Valuev, V.   Bouvier, E.   Burt, K.   Clare, R.   Ellison, J.   Gary, J. W.   Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi   Hanson, G.   Heilman, J.   Karapostoli, G.   Kennedy, E.   Lacroix, F.   Long, O. R.   Negrete, M. Olmedo   Paneva, M. I.   Si, W.   Wang, L.   Wei, H.   Wimpenny, S.   Yates, B. R.   Branson, J. G.   Cittolin, S.   Derdzinski, M.   Gerosa, R.   Gilbert, D.   Hashemi, B.   Holzner, A.   Klein, D.   Kole, G.   Krutelyov, V.   Letts, J.   Masciovecchio, M.   Olivito, D.   Padhi, S.   Pieri, M.   Sani, M.   Sharma, V.   Tadel, M.   Vartak, A.   Wasserbaech, S.   Wood, J.   Wurthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Della Porta, G. Zevi   Amin, N.   Bhandari, R.   Bradmiller-Feld, J.   Campagnari, C.   Dishaw, A.   Dutta, V.   Sevilla, M. Franco   Golf, F.   Gouskos, L.   Heller, R.   Incandela, J.   Ovcharova, A.   Qu, H.   Richman, J.   Stuart, D.   Suarez, I.   Yoo, J.   Anderson, D.   Bornheim, A.   Lawhorn, J. M.   Newman, H. B.   Nguyen, T.   Pena, C.   Spiropulu, M.   Vlimant, J. R.   Xie, S.   Zhang, Z.   Zhu, R. Y.   Andrews, M. B.   Ferguson, T.   Mudholkar, T.   Paulini, M.   Russ, J.   Sun, M.   Vogel, H.   Vorobiev, I.   Weinberg, M.   Cumalat, J. P.   Ford, W. T.   Jensen, F.   Johnson, A.   Krohn, M.   Leontsinis, S.   Mulholland, T.   Stenson, K.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chaves, J.   Chu, J.   Dittmer, S.   Mcdermott, K.   Mirman, N.   Patterson, J. R.   Quach, D.   Rinkevicius, A.   Ryd, A.   Skinnari, L.   Soffi, L.   Tan, S. M.   Tao, Z.   Thom, J.   Tucker, J.   Wittich, P.   Zientek, M.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Alyari, M.   Apollinari, G.   Apresyan, A.   Apyan, A.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Bolla, G.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Canepa, A.   Cerati, G. B.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cremonesi, M.   Duarte, J.   Elvira, V. D.   Freeman, J.   Gecse, Z.   Gottschalk, E.   Gray, L.   Green, D.   Grunendahl, S.   Gutsche, O.   Harris, R. M.   Hasegawa, S.   Hirschauer, J.   Hu, Z.   Jayatilaka, B.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Klima, B.   Kreis, B.   Lammel, S.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Liu, M.   Liu, T.   De Sa, R. Lopes   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Magini, N.   Marraffino, J. M.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Merkel, P.   Mrenna, S.   Nahn, S.   O'Dell, V.   Pedro, K.   Prokofyev, O.   Rakness, G.   Ristori, L.   Schneider, B.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Soha, A.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Stoynev, S.   Strait, J.   Strobbe, N.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Tran, N. V.   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vernieri, C.   Verzocchi, M.   Vidal, R.   Wang, M.   Weber, H. A.   Whitbeck, A.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bortignon, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Carnes, A.   Carver, M.   Curry, D.   Field, R. D.   Furic, I. K.   Gleyzer, S. V.   Joshi, B. M.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Kotov, K.   Ma, P.   Matchev, K.   Mei, H.   Mitselmakher, G.   Shi, K.   Sperka, D.   Terentyev, N.   Thomas, L.   Wang, J.   Wang, S.   Yelton, J.   Joshi, Y. R.   Linn, S.   Markowitz, P.   Rodriguez, J. L.   Ackert, A.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V.   Johnson, K. F.   Kolberg, T.   Martinez, G.   Perry, T.   Prosper, H.   Saha, A.   Santra, A.   Yohay, R.   Baarmand, M. M.   Bhopatkar, V.   Colafranceschi, S.   Hohlmann, M.   Noonan, D.   Roy, T.   Yumiceva, F.   Adams, M. R.   Apanasevich, L.   Berry, D.   Betts, R. R.   Cavanaugh, R.   Chen, X.   Evdokimov, O.   Gerber, C. E.   Hangal, D. A.   Hofman, D. J.   Jung, K.   Kamin, J.   Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval   Tonjes, M. B.   Trauger, H.   Varelas, N.   Wang, H.   Wu, Z.   Zhang, J.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Dilsiz, K.   Durgut, S.   Gandrajula, R. P.   Haytmyradov, M.   Khristenko, V.   Merlo, J-P   Mermerkaya, H.   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Ogul, H.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Penzo, A.   Snyder, C.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Yi, K.   Blumenfeld, B.   Cocoros, A.   Eminizer, N.   Fehling, D.   Feng, L.   Gritsan, A. V.   Maksimovic, P.   Roskes, J.   Sarica, U.   Swartz, M.   Xiao, M.   You, C.   Al-bataineh, A.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Boren, S.   Bowen, J.   Castle, J.   Khalil, S.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Majumder, D.   Mcbrayer, W.   Murray, M.   Royon, C.   Sanders, S.   Schmitz, E.   Takaki, J. D. Tapia   Wang, Q.   Ivanov, A.   Kaadze, K.   Maravin, Y.   Mohammadi, A.   Saini, L. K.   Skhirtladze, N.   Rebassoo, F.   Wright, D.   Anelli, C.   Baden, A.   Baron, O.   Belloni, A.   Eno, S. C.   Feng, Y.   Ferraioli, C.   Hadley, N. J.   Jabeen, S.   Jeng, G. Y.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kunkle, J.   Mignerey, A. C.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Shin, Y. H.   Skuja, A.   Tonwar, S. C.   Abercrombie, D.   Allen, B.   Azzolini, V.   Barbieri, R.   Baty, A.   Bi, R.   Brandt, S.   Busza, W.   Cali, I. A.   D'Alfonso, M.   Demiragli, Z.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Hsu, D.   Hu, M.   Iiyama, Y.   Innocenti, G. M.   Klute, M.   Kovalskyi, D.   Lee, Y-J   Levin, A.   Luckey, P. D.   Maier, B.   Marini, A. C.   Mcginn, C.   Mironov, C.   Narayanan, S.   Niu, X.   Paus, C.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Tatar, K.   Velicanu, D.   Wang, T. W.   Wyslouch, B.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Chatterjee, R. M.   Evans, A.   Hansen, P.   Hiltbrand, J.   Kalafut, S.   Kubota, Y.   Lesko, Z.   Mans, J.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Ruckstuhl, N.   Rusack, R.   Turkewitz, J.   Wadud, M. A.   Acosta, J. G.   Oliveros, S.   Avdeeva, E.   Bloom, K.   Claes, D. R.   Fangmeier, C.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Kamalieddin, R.   Kravchenko, I.   Monroy, J.   Siado, J. E.   Snow, G. R.   Stieger, B.   Dolen, J.   Godshalk, A.   Harrington, C.   Iashvili, I.   Nguyen, D.   Parker, A.   Rappoccio, S.   Roozbahani, B.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Freer, C.   Hortiangtham, A.   Massironi, A.   Morse, D. M.   Orimoto, T.   De Lima, R. Teixeira   Trocino, D.   Wamorkar, T.   Wang, B.   Wisecarver, A.   Wood, D.   Charaf, O.   Hahn, K. A.   Mucia, N.   Odell, N.   Schmitt, M. H.   Sung, K.   Trovato, M.   Velasco, M.   Bucci, R.   Dev, N.   Hildreth, M.   Anampa, K. Hurtado   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Kellams, N.   Lannon, K.   Li, W.   Loukas, N.   Marinelli, N.   Meng, F.   Mueller, C.   Musienko, Y.   Planer, M.   Reinsvold, A.   Ruchti, R.   Siddireddy, P.   Smith, G.   Taroni, S.   Wayne, M.   Wightman, A.   Wolf, M.   Woodard, A.   Alimena, J.   Antonelli, L.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Flowers, S.   Francis, B.   Hart, A.   Hill, C.   Ji, W.   Liu, B.   Luo, W.   Winer, B. L.   Wulsin, H. W.   Cooperstein, S.   Driga, O.   Elmer, P.   Hardenbrook, J.   Hebda, P.   Higginbotham, S.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Lange, D.   Luo, J.   Marlow, D.   Mei, K.   Ojalvo, I.   Olsen, J.   Palmer, C.   Piroue, P.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Norberg, S.   Barker, A.   Barnes, V. E.   Das, S.   Folgueras, S.   Gutay, L.   Jha, M. K.   Jones, M.   Jung, A. W.   Khatiwada, A.   Miller, D. H.   Neumeister, N.   Peng, C. C.   Qiu, H.   Schulte, J. F.   Sun, J.   Wang, F.   Xiao, R.   Xie, W.   Cheng, T.   Parashar, N.   Stupak, J.   Chen, Z.   Ecklund, K. M.   Freed, S.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Guilbaud, M.   Kilpatrick, M.   Michlin, B.   Padley, B. P.   Roberts, J.   Rorie, J.   Shi, W.   Tu, Z.   Zabel, J.   Zhang, A.   Bodek, A.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Duh, Y. T.   Ferbel, T.   Galanti, M.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Han, J.   Hindrichs, O.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Lo, K. H.   Tan, P.   Verzetti, M.   Ciesielski, R.   Goulianos, K.   Mesropian, C.   Agapitos, A.   Chou, J. P.   Gershtein, Y.   Espinosa, T. A. Gomez   Halkiadakis, E.   Heindl, M.   Hughes, E.   Kaplan, S.   Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam   Kyriacou, S.   Lath, A.   Montalvo, R.   Nash, K.   Osherson, M.   Saka, H.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Sheffield, D.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Thomassen, P.   Walker, M.   Delannoy, A. G.   Foerster, M.   Heideman, J.   Riley, G.   Rose, K.   Spanier, S.   Thapa, K.   Bouhali, O.   Hernandez, A. Castaneda   Celik, A.   Dalchenko, M.   De Mattia, M.   Delgado, A.   Dildick, S.   Eusebi, R.   Gilmore, J.   Huang, T.   Kamon, T.   Mueller, R.   Pakhotin, Y.   Patel, R.   Perloff, A.   Pernie, L.   Rathjens, D.   Safonov, A.   Tatarinov, A.   Ulmer, K. A.   Akchurin, N.   Damgov, J.   De Guio, F.   Dudero, P. R.   Faulkner, J.   Gurpinar, E.   Kunori, S.   Lamichhane, K.   Libeiro, T.   Mengke, T.   Muthumuni, S.   Peltola, T.   Undleeb, S.   Volobouev, I.   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Janjam, R.   Johns, W.   Maguire, C.   Melo, A.   Ni, H.   Padeken, K.   Sheldon, P.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Xu, Q.   Arenton, M. W.   Barria, P.   Cox, B.   Hirosky, R.   Joyce, M.   Ledovskoy, A.   Li, H.   Neu, C.   Sinthuprasith, T.   Wolfe, E.   Xia, F.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Poudyal, N.   Sturdy, J.   Thapa, P.   Zaleski, S.   Brodski, M.   Buchanan, J.   Caillol, C.   Dasu, S.   Dodd, L.   Duric, S.   Gomber, B.   Grothe, M.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Hussain, U.   Klabbers, P.   Lanaro, A.   Levine, A.   Long, K.   Loveless, R.   Ruggles, T.   Savin, A.   Smith, N.   Smith, W. H.   Taylor, D.   Woods, N.  

    A search is presented for resonances decaying to a Z boson and a photon. The analysis is based on data from proton-proton collisions at a center-of-mass energy of 13 TeV, corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 35.9 fb(-1), and collected with the CMS detector at the LHC in 2016. Two decay modes of the Z boson are investigated. In the leptonic channels, the Z boson candidates are reconstructed using electron or muon pairs. In the hadronic channels, they are identified using a large-radius jet, containing either light-quark or b quark decay products of the Z boson, via jet substructure and advanced b quark tagging techniques. The results from these channels are combined and interpreted in terms of upper limits on the product of the production cross section and the branching fraction to Z gamma for narrow and broad spin-0 resonances with masses between 0.35 and 4.0 TeV, providing thereby the most stringent limits on such resonances.
    Download Collect
  • Search for supersymmetry in events with at least three electrons or muons,jets,and missing transverse momentum in proton-proton collisions at root s=3D13 TeV

    Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Ambrogi, F.   Asilar, E.   Bergauer, T.   Brandstetter, J.   Brondolin, E.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Flechl, M.   Friedl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Grossmann, J.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Koenig, A.   Krammer, N.   Kraetschmer, I.   Liko, D.   Madlener, T.   Mikulec, I.   Pree, E.   Rabady, D.   Rad, N.   Rohringer, H.   Schieck, J.   Schoefbeck, R.   Spanring, M.   Spitzbart, D.   Waltenberger, W.   Wittmann, J.   Wulz, C. -E.   Zarucki, M.   Chekhovsky, V.   Mossolov, V.   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   De Wolf, E. A.   Di Croce, D.   Janssen, X.   Lauwers, J.   Van De Klundert, M.   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Abu Zeid, S.   Blekman, F.   D'Hondt, J.   De Bruyn, I.   De Clercq, J.   Deroover, K.   Flouris, G.   Lontkovskyi, D.   Lowette, S.   Moortgat, S.   Moreels, L.   Python, Q.   Skovpen, K.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Parijs, I.   Beghin, D.   Brun, H.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Delannoy, H.   Fasanella, G.   Favart, L.   Goldouzian, R.   Grebenyuk, A.   Karapostoli, G.   Lenzi, T.   Luetic, J.   Maerschalk, T.   Marinov, A.   Randle-Conde, A.   Seva, T.   Velde, C. Vander   Vanlaer, P.   Vannerom, D.   Yonamine, R.   Zenoni, F.   Zhang, F.   Cimmino, A.   Cornelis, T.   Dobur, D.   Fagot, A.   Gul, M.   Khvastunov, I.   Poyraz, D.   Roskas, C.   Salva, S.   Tytgat, M.   Verbeke, W.   Zaganidis, N.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Bondu, O.   Brochet, S.   Bruno, G.   Caputo, C.   Caudron, A.   De Visscher, S.   Delaere, C.   Delcourt, M.   Francois, B.   Giammanco, A.   Jafari, A.   Komm, M.   Krintiras, G.   Lemaitre, V.   Magitteri, A.   Mertens, A.   Musich, M.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Quertenmont, L.   Marono, M. Vidal   Wertz, S.   Beliy, N.   Alda Junior, W. L.   Alves, F. L.   Alves, G. A.   Brito, L.   Correa Martins Junior, M.   Hensel, C.   Moraes, A.   Pol, M. E.   Rebello Teles, P.   Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Custodio, A.   Da Costa, E. M.   Da Silveira, G. G.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   Fonseca De Souza, S.   Huertas Guativa, L. M.   Malbouisson, H.   Melo De Almeida, M.   Mora Herrera, C.   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Tonelli Manganote, E. J.   Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.   Vilela Pereira, A.   Ahuja, S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Mercadante, P. G.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Romero Abad, D.   Ruiz Vargas, J. C.   Aleksandrov, A.   Hadjiiska, R.   Iaydjiev, P.   Misheva, M.   Rodozov, M.   Shopova, M.   Stoykova, S.   Sultanov, G.   Dimitrov, A.   Glushkov, I.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Fang, W.   Gao, X.   Ahmad, M.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Chen, Y.   Jiang, C. H.   Leggat, D.   Liao, H.   Liu, Z.   Romeo, F.   Shaheen, S. M.   Spiezia, A.   Tao, J.   Wang, C.   Wang, Z.   Yazgan, E.   Zhang, H.   Zhang, S.   Zhao, J.   Ban, Y.   Chen, G.   Li, Q.   Liu, S.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Xu, Z.   Avila, C.   Cabrera, A.   Chaparro Sierra, L. F.   Florez, C.   Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.   Ruiz Alvarez, J. D.   Courbon, B.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Puljak, I.   Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro   Sculac, T.   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V.   Ferencek, D.   Kadija, K.   Mesic, B.   Starodumov, A.   Susa, T.   Ather, M. W.   Attikis, A.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Rykaczewski, H.   Finger, M.   Finger, M., Jr.   Carrera Jarrin, E.   Kamel, A. Ellithi   Khalil, S.   Mohamed, A.   Dewanjee, R. K.   Kadastik, M.   Perrini, L.   Raidal, M.   Tiko, A.   Veelken, C.   Eerola, P.   Pekkanen, J.   Voutilainen, M.   Harkonen, J.   Jarvinen, T.   Karimaki, V.   Kinnunen, R.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuovinen, E.   Talvitie, J.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Faure, J. L.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Ghosh, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Kucher, I.   Locci, E.   Machet, M.   Malcles, J.   Negro, G.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Sahin, M. O.   Titov, M.   Abdulsalam, A.   Amendola, C.   Antropov, I.   Oni, S. Ba Ffi   Beaudette, F.   Busson, P.   Cadamuro, L.   Charlot, C.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Jo, M.   Lisniak, S.   Lobanov, A.   Blanco, J. Martin   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Ortona, G.   Paganini, P.   Pigard, P.   Salerno, R.   Sauvan, J. B.   Sirois, Y.   Leiton, A. G. Stahl   Strebler, T.   Yilmaz, Y.   Zabi, A.   Zghiche, A.   Agram, J. -L.   Andrea, J.   Bloch, D.   Brom, J. -M.   Buttignol, M.   Chabert, E. C.   Chanon, N.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Coubez, X.   Fontaine, J. -C.   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Jansova, M.   Le Bihan, A. -C.   Tonon, N.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Bernet, C.   Boudoul, G.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fay, J.   Finco, L.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Grenier, G.   Ille, B.   Lagarde, F.   Laktineh, I. B.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Pequegnot, A. L.   Perries, S.   Popov, A.   Sordini, V.   Vander Donckt, M.   Viret, S.   Khvedelidze, A.   Tsamalaidze, Z.   Autermann, C.   Feld, L.   Kiesel, M. K.   Klein, K.   Lipinski, M.   Preuten, M.   Schomakers, C.   Schulz, J.   Verlage, T.   Zhukov, V.   Albert, A.   Dietz-Laursonn, E.   Duchardt, D.   Endres, M.   Erdmann, M.   Erdweg, S.   Esch, T.   Fischer, R.   Gueth, A.   Hamer, M.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Knutzen, S.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Millet, P.   Mukherjee, S.   Pook, T.   Radziej, M.   Reithler, H.   Rieger, M.   Scheuch, F.   Teyssier, D.   Thueer, S.   Fluegge, G.   Kargoll, B.   Kress, T.   Kuensken, A.   Lingemann, J.   Mueller, T.   Nehrkorn, A.   Nowack, A.   Pistone, C.   Pooth, O.   Stahl, A.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Arndt, T.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Beernaert, K.   Behnke, O.   Behrens, U.   Martinez, A. Bermudez   Bin Anuar, A. A.   Borras, K.   Botta, V.   Campbell, A.   Connor, P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Costanza, F.   Pardos, C. Diez   Eckerlin, G.   Eckstein, D.   Eichhorn, T.   Eren, E.   Gallo, E.   Garcia, J. Garay   Geiser, A.   Gizhko, A.   Luyando, J. M. Grados   Grohsjean, A.   Gunnellini, P.   Guthoff, M.   Harb, A.   Hauk, J.   Hempel, M.   Jung, H.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Kasemann, M.   Keaveney, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Korol, I.   Kruecker, D.   Lange, W.   Lelek, A.   Lenz, T.   Leonard, J.   Lipka, K.   Lohmann, W.   Mankel, R.   Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.   Meyer, A. B.   Mittag, G.   Mnich, J.   Mussgiller, A.   Ntomari, E.   Pitzl, D.   Raspereza, A.   Roland, B.   Savitskyi, M.   Saxena, P.   Shevchenko, R.   Spannagel, S.   Stefaniuk, N.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Walsh, R.   Wen, Y.   Wichmann, K.   Wissing, C.   Zenaiev, O.   Bein, S.   Blobel, V.   Vignali, M. Centis   Dreyer, T.   Garutti, E.   Gonzalez, D.   Haller, J.   Hinzmann, A.   Mann, M. Ho Ff   Karavdina, A.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Kovalchuk, N.   Kurz, S.   Lapsien, T.   Marchesini, I.   Marconi, D.   Meyer, M.   Niedziela, M.   Nowatschin, D.   Pantaleo, F.   Er, T. Pei Ff   Perieanu, A.   Scharf, C.   Schleper, P.   Schmidt, A.   Schumann, S.   Schwandt, J.   Sonneveld, J.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Stober, F. M.   Over, M. St   Tholen, H.   Troendle, D.   Usai, E.   Vanelderen, L.   Vanhoefer, A.   Vormwald, B.   Akbiyik, M.   Barth, C.   Baur, S.   Butz, E.   Caspart, R.   Chwalek, T.   Colombo, F.   De Boer, W.   Dierlamm, A.   Freund, B.   Friese, R.   Els, M. Gi Ff   Haitz, D.   Hartmann, F.   Heindl, S. M.   Husemann, U.   Kassel, F.   Kudella, S.   Mildner, H.   Mozer, M. U.   Mueller, Th.   Plagge, M.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Schroeder, M.   Shvetsov, I.   Sieber, G.   Simonis, H. J.   Ulrich, R.   Wayand, S.   Weber, M.   Weiler, T.   Williamson, S.   Ohrmann, C. W.   Wolf, R.   Anagnostou, G.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Giakoumopoulou, V. A.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Topsis-Giotis, I.   Karathanasis, G.   Kesisoglou, S.   Panagiotou, A.   Saoulidou, N.   Kousouris, K.   Evangelou, I.   Foudas, C.   Kokkas, P.   Mallios, S.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I.   Paradas, E.   Strologas, J.   Triantis, F. A.   Csanad, M.   Filipovic, N.   Pasztor, G.   Veres, G. I.   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Horvath, D.   Hunyadi, A.   Sikler, F.   Veszpremi, V.   Zsigmond, A. J.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Karancsi, J.   Makovec, A.   Molnar, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Bartok, M.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Choudhury, S.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Bahinipati, S.   Bhowmik, S.   Mal, P.   Mandal, K.   Nayak, A.   Sahoo, D. K.   Sahoo, N.   Swain, S. K.   Bansal, S.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V.   Chawla, R.   Dhingra, N.   Kalsi, A. K.   Kaur, A.   Kaur, M.   Kumar, R.   Kumari, P.   Mehta, A.   Singh, J. B.   Walia, G.   Kumar, Ashok   Shah, Aashaq   Bhardwaj, A.   Chauhan, S.   Choudhary, B. C.   Garg, R. B.   Keshri, S.   Kumar, A.   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Ranjan, K.   Sharma, R.   Bhardwaj, R.   Bhattacharya, R.   Bhattacharya, S.   Bhawandeep, U.   Dey, S.   Dutt, S.   Dutta, S.   Ghosh, S.   Majumdar, N.   Modak, A.   Mondal, K.   Mukhopadhyay, S.   Nandan, S.   Purohit, A.   Roy, A.   Roy, D.   Chowdhury, S. Roy   Sarkar, S.   Sharan, M.   Thakur, S.   Behera, P. K.   Chudasama, R.   Dutta, D.   Jha, V.   Kumar, V.   Mohanty, A. K.   Netrakanti, P. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Topkar, A.   Aziz, T.   Dugad, S.   Mahakud, B.   Mitra, S.   Mohanty, G. B.   Sur, N.   Sutar, B.   Banerjee, S.   Bhattacharya, S.   Chatterjee, S.   Das, P.   Guchait, M.   Jain, Sa.   Kumar, S.   Maity, M.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Sarkar, T.   Wickramage, N.   Chauhan, S.   Dube, S.   Hegde, V.   Kapoor, A.   Kothekar, K.   Pandey, S.   Rane, A.   Sharma, S.   Chenarani, S.   Tadavani, E. Eskandari   Etesami, S. M.   Khakzad, M.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Naseri, M.   Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat   Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Felcini, M.   Grunewald, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Calabria, C.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   Cristella, L.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Errico, F.   Fiore, L.   Iaselli, G.   Lezki, S.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Miniello, G.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Radogna, R.   Ranieri, A.   Selvaggi, G.   Sharma, A.   Silvestris, L.   Venditti, R.   Verwilligen, P.   Abbiendi, G.   Battilana, C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Campanini, R.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Chhibra, S. S.   Codispoti, G.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fasanella, D.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, F. L.   Perrotta, A.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Tosi, N.   Albergo, S.   Costa, S.   Di Mattia, A.   Giordano, F.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Chatterjee, K.   Ciulli, V.   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Lenzi, P.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Russo, L.   Sguazzoni, G.   Strom, D.   Viliani, L.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Fabbri, F.   Piccolo, D.   Primavera, F.   Calvelli, V.   Ferro, F.   Robutti, E.   Tosi, S.   Benaglia, A.   Brianza, L.   Brivio, F.   Ciriolo, V.   Dinardo, M. E.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Ghezzi, A.   Govoni, P.   Malberti, M.   Malvezzi, S.   Manzoni, R. A.   Menasce, D.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Pauwels, K.   Pedrini, D.   Pigazzini, S.   Ragazzi, S.   Redaelli, N.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Buontempo, S.   Cavallo, N.   Di Guida, S.   Fabozzi, F.   Fienga, F.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Khan, W. A.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Paolucci, P.   Sciacca, C.   Thyssen, F.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Badoer, S.   Bellato, M.   Benato, L.   Bisello, D.   Boletti, A.   De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes   Checchia, P.   Dall'Osso, M.   Manzano, P. De Castro   Dorigo, T.   Gasparini, U.   Gozzelino, A.   Lacaprara, S.   Lujan, P.   Margoni, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Pozzobon, N.   Ronchese, P.   Rossin, R.   Simonetto, F.   Torassa, E.   Zanetti, M.   Zotto, P.   Zumerle, G.   Braghieri, A.   Magnani, A.   Montagna, P.   Ratti, S. P.   Re, V.   Ressegotti, M.   Riccardi, C.   Salvini, P.   Vai, I.   Vitulo, P.   Solestizi, L. Alunni   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Cecchi, C.   Ciangottini, D.   Fano, L.   Lariccia, P.   Leonardi, R.   Manoni, E.   Mantovani, G.   Mariani, V.   Menichelli, M.   Rossi, A.   Santocchia, A.   Spiga, D.   Androsov, K.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Boccali, T.   Borrello, L.   Castaldi, R.   Ciocci, M. A.   Dell'Orso, R.   Fedi, G.   Giannini, L.   Giassi, A.   Grippo, M. T.   Ligabue, F.   Lomtadze, T.   Manca, E.   Mandorli, G.   Martini, L.   Messineo, A.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Savoy-Navarro, A.   Spagnolo, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. G.   Barone, L.   Cavallari, F.   Cipriani, M.   Daci, N.   Del Re, D.   Di Marco, E.   Diemoz, M.   Gelli, S.   Longo, E.   Margaroli, F.   Marzocchi, B.   Meridiani, P.   Organtini, G.   Paramatti, R.   Preiato, F.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Santanastasio, F.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Bartosik, N.   Bellan, R.   Biino, C.   Cartiglia, N.   Cenna, F.   Costa, M.   Covarelli, R.   Degano, A.   Demaria, N.   Kiani, B.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V.   Monteil, E.   Monteno, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Pacher, L.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Angioni, G. L. Pinna   Ravera, F.   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Shchelina, K.   Sola, V.   Solano, A.   Staiano, A.   Traczyk, P.   Belforte, S.   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Della Ricca, G.   Zanetti, A.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, M. S.   Lee, J.   Lee, S.   Lee, S. W.   Moon, C. S.   Oh, Y. D.   Sekmen, S.   Son, D. C.   Yang, Y. C.   Lee, A.   Kim, H.   Moon, D. H.   Oh, G.   Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero   Goh, J.   Kim, T. J.   Cho, S.   Choi, S.   Go, Y.   Gyun, D.   Ha, S.   Hong, B.   Jo, Y.   Kim, Y.   Lee, K.   Lee, K. S.   Lee, S.   Lim, J.   Park, S. K.   Roh, Y.   Almond, J.   Kim, J.   Kim, J. S.   Lee, H.   Lee, K.   Nam, K.   Oh, S. B.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Seo, S. H.   Yang, U. K.   Yoo, H. D.   Yu, G. B.   Choi, M.   Kim, H.   Kim, J. H.   Lee, J. S. H.   Park, I. C.   Choi, Y.   Hwang, C.   Lee, J.   Yu, I.   Dudenas, V.   Juodagalvis, A.   Vaitkus, J.   Ahmed, I.   Ibrahim, Z. A.   Ali, M. A. B. Md   Idris, F. Mohamad   Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan   Yusli, M. N.   Zolkapli, Z.   Reyes-Almanza, R.   Ramirez-Sanchez, G.   Duran-Osuna, M. C.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De la Cruz-Burelo, E.   Heredia-De la Cruz, I.   Rabadan-Trejo, R. I.   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Guisao, J. Mejia   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Carrillo Moreno, S.   Oropeza Barrera, C.   Vazquez Valencia, F.   Pedraza, I.   Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.   Uribe Estrada, C.   Morelos Pineda, A.   Krofcheck, D.   Butler, P. H.   Ahmad, A.   Ahmad, M.   Hassan, Q.   Hoorani, H. R.   Saddique, A.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Waqas, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Bluj, M.   Boimska, B.   Frueboes, T.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Nawrocki, K.   Szleper, M.   Zalewski, P.   Bunkowski, K.   Byszuk, A.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Misiura, M.   Olszewski, M.   Pyskir, A.   Walczak, M.   Bargassa, P.   Da Cruz E Silva, C. Beirao   Di Francesco, A.   Faccioli, P.   Galinhas, B.   Gallinaro, M.   Hollar, J.   Leonardo, N.   Lloret Iglesias, L.   Nemallapudi, M. V.   Seixas, J.   Strong, G.   Toldaiev, O.   Vadruccio, D.   Varela, J.   Afanasiev, S.   Bunin, P.   Gavrilenko, M.   Golutvin, I.   Gorbunov, I.   Kamenev, A.   Karjavin, V.   Lanev, A.   Malakhov, A.   Matveev, V.   Palichik, V.   Perelygin, V.   Shmatov, S.   Shulha, S.   Skatchkov, N.   Smirnov, V.   Voytishin, N.   Zarubin, A.   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V.   Kuznetsova, E.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V.   Oreshkin, V.   Smirnov, I.   Sulimov, V.   Uvarov, L.   Vavilov, S.   Vorobyev, A.   Andreev, Yu.   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Karneyeu, A.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Pashenkov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V.   Gavrilov, V.   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V.   Pozdnyakov, I.   Safronov, G.   Spiridonov, A.   Stepennov, A.   Toms, M.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Aushev, T.   Bylinkin, A.   Chadeeva, M.   Parygin, P.   Philippov, D.   Polikarpov, S.   Popova, E.   Rusinov, V.   Andreev, V.   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I.   Kirakosyan, M.   Terkulov, A.   Baskakov, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Ershov, A.   Gribushin, A.   Klyukhin, V.   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I.   Miagkov, I.   Obraztsov, S.   Petrushanko, S.   Savrin, V.   Snigirev, A.   Blinov, V.   Skovpen, Y.   Shtol, D.   Azhgirey, I.   Bayshev, I.   Bitioukov, S.   Elumakhov, D.   Kachanov, V.   Kalinin, A.   Konstantinov, D.   Petrov, V.   Ryutin, R.   Sobol, A.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Adzic, P.   Cirkovic, P.   Devetak, D.   Dordevic, M.   Milosevic, J.   Rekovic, V.   Alcaraz Maestre, J.   Barrio Luna, M.   Cerrada, M.   Colino, N.   De la Cruz, B.   Delgado Peris, A.   Escalante Del Valle, A.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Garcia-Abia, P.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M. I.   Moran, D.   Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.   Puerta Pelayo, J.   Quintario Olmeda, A.   Redondo, I.   Romero, L.   Soares, M. S.   Alvarez Fernandez, A.   Albajar, C.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Missiroli, M.   Cuevas, J.   Erice, C.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Gonzalez Caballero, I.   Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R.   Palencia Cortezon, E.   Sanchez Cruz, S.   Vischia, P.   Vizan Garcia, J. M.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Chazin Quero, B.   Curras, E.   Duarte Campderros, J.   Fernandez, M.   Garcia-Ferrero, J.   Gomez, G.   Lopez Virto, A.   Marco, J.   Martinez Rivero, C.   Ruiz del Arbol, P. Martinez   Matorras, F.   Piedra Gomez, J.   Rodrigo, T.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Trevisani, N.   Vila, I.   Vilar Cortabitarte, R.   Abbaneo, D.   Ray, E. Au Ff   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Bianco, M.   Bloch, P.   Bocci, A.   Botta, C.   Camporesi, T.   Castello, R.   Cepeda, M.   Cerminara, G.   Chapon, E.   Chen, Y.   d'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   Daponte, V.   David, A.   De Gruttola, M.   De Roeck, A.   Dobson, M.   Dorney, B.   du Pree, T.   Duenser, M.   Dupont, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Everaerts, P.   Fallavollita, F.   Franzoni, G.   Fulcher, J.   Funk, W.   Gigi, D.   Gilbert, A.   Gill, K.   Glege, F.   Gulhan, D.   Harris, P.   Hegeman, J.   Innocente, V.   Janot, P.   Karacheban, O.   Kieseler, J.   Kirschenmann, H.   Unz, V. Kn   Kornmayer, A.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Krammer, M.   Lange, C.   Lecoq, P.   Lourenco, C.   Lucchini, M. T.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Martelli, A.   Meijers, F.   Merlin, J. A.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Milenovic, P.   Moortgat, F.   Mulders, M.   Neugebauer, H.   Ngadiuba, J.   Orfanelli, S.   Orsini, L.   Pape, L.   Perez, E.   Peruzzi, M.   Petrilli, A.   Petrucciani, G.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Racz, A.   Reis, T.   Rolandi, G.   Rovere, M.   Sakulin, H.   Afer, C. Sch   Schwick, C.   Seidel, M.   Selvaggi, M.   Sharma, A.   Silva, P.   Sphicas, P.   Stakia, A.   Steggemann, J.   Stoye, M.   Tosi, M.   Treille, D.   Triossi, A.   Tsirou, A.   Veckalns, V.   Verweij, M.   Zeuner, W. D.   Bertl, W.   Caminada, L.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Rohe, T.   Wiederkehr, S. A.   Baeni, L.   Berger, P.   Bianchini, L.   Casal, B.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donega, M.   Grab, C.   Heidegger, C.   Hits, D.   Hoss, J.   Kasieczka, G.   Klijnsma, T.   Lustermann, W.   Mangano, B.   Marionneau, M.   Meinhard, M. T.   Meister, D.   Micheli, F.   Musella, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pandolfi, F.   Pata, J.   Pauss, F.   Perrin, G.   Perrozzi, L.   Quittnat, M.   Reichmann, M.   Schoenenberger, M.   Shchutska, L.   Tavolaro, V. R.   Latos, K. Theo Fi   Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka   Wallny, R.   Zhu, D. H.   Aarrestad, T. K.   Amsler, C.   Canelli, M. F.   De Cosa, A.   Del Burgo, R.   Donato, S.   Galloni, C.   Hreus, T.   Kilminster, B.   Pinna, D.   Rauco, G.   Robmann, P.   Salerno, D.   Seitz, C.   Takahashi, Y.   Zucchetta, A.   Candelise, V.   Doan, T. H.   Jain, Sh.   Khurana, R.   Kuo, C. M.   Lin, W.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Yu, S. S.   Kumar, Arun   Chang, P.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Chen, P. H.   Fiori, F.   Hou, W. -S.   Hsiung, Y.   Liu, Y. F.   Lu, R. -S.   Paganis, E.   Psallidas, A.   Steen, A.   Tsai, J. F.   Asavapibhop, B.   Kovitanggoon, K.   Singh, G.   Srimanobhas, N.   Boran, F.   Cerci, S.   Damarseckin, S.   Demiroglu, Z. S.   Dozen, C.   Dumanoglu, I.   Girgis, S.   Gokbulut, G.   Guler, Y.   Hos, I.   Kangal, E. E.   Kara, O.   Topaksu, A. Kayis   Kiminsu, U.   Oglakci, M.   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Cerci, D. Sunar   Tali, B.   Turkcapar, S.   Zorbakir, I. S.   Zorbilmez, C.   Bilin, B.   Karapinar, G.   Ocalan, K.   Yalvac, M.   Zeyrek, M.   Gulmez, E.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Tekten, S.   Yetkin, E. A.   Agaras, M. N.   Atay, S.   Cakir, A.   Cankocak, K.   Grynyov, B.   Levchuk, L.   Aggleton, R.   Ball, F.   Beck, L.   Brooke, J. J.   Burns, D.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Davignon, O.   Flacher, H.   Goldstein, J.   Grimes, M.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Jacob, J.   Kreczko, L.   Lucas, C.   Newbold, D. M.   Paramesvaran, S.   Poll, A.   Sakuma, T.   El Nasr-Storey, S. Seif   Smith, D.   Smith, V. J.   Bell, K. W.   Belyaev, A.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Calligaris, L.   Cieri, D.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Thea, A.   Tomalin, I. R.   Williams, T.   Auzinger, G.   Bainbridge, R.   Borg, J.   Breeze, S.   Buchmuller, O.   Bundock, A.   Casasso, S.   Citron, M.   Colling, D.   Corpe, L.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   De Wit, A.   Della Negra, M.   Di Maria, R.   Elwood, A.   Haddad, Y.   Hall, G.   Iles, G.   James, T.   Lane, R.   Laner, C.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A. -M.   Malik, S.   Mastrolorenzo, L.   Matsushita, T.   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Palladino, V.   Pesaresi, M.   Raymond, D. M.   Richards, A.   Rose, A.   Scott, E.   Seez, C.   Shtipliyski, A.   Summers, S.   Tapper, A.   Uchida, K.   Acosta, M. Vazquez   Virdee, T.   Wardle, N.   Winterbottom, D.   Wright, J.   Zenz, S. C.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Reid, I. D.   Symonds, P.   Teodorescu, L.   Turner, M.   Borzou, A.   Call, K.   Dittmann, J.   Hatakeyama, K.   Liu, H.   Pastika, N.   Smith, C.   Bartek, R.   Dominguez, A.   Buccilli, A.   Cooper, S. I.   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   West, C.   Arcaro, D.   Avetisyan, A.   Bose, T.   Gastler, D.   Rankin, D.   Richardson, C.   Rohlf, J.   Sulak, L.   Zou, D.   Benelli, G.   Cutts, D.   Garabedian, A.   Hakala, J.   Heintz, U.   Hogan, J. M.   Kwok, K. H. M.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Mao, Z.   Narain, M.   Pazzini, J.   Piperov, S.   Sagir, S.   Syarif, R.   Yu, D.   Band, R.   Brainerd, C.   Burns, D.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De la Barca   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Erbacher, R.   Flores, C.   Funk, G.   Gardner, M.   Ko, W.   Lander, R.   Mclean, C.   Mulhearn, M.   Pellett, D.   Pilot, J.   Shalhout, S.   Shi, M.   Smith, J.   Stolp, D.   Tos, K.   Tripathi, M.   Wang, Z.   Bachtis, M.   Bravo, C.   Cousins, R.   Dasgupta, A.   Florent, A.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Mccoll, N.   Regnard, S.   Saltzberg, D.   Schnaible, C.   Valuev, V.   Bouvier, E.   Burt, K.   Clare, R.   Ellison, J.   Gary, J. W.   Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi   Hanson, G.   Heilman, J.   Jandir, P.   Kennedy, E.   Lacroix, F.   Long, O. R.   Negrete, M. Olmedo   Paneva, M. I.   Shrinivas, A.   Si, W.   Wang, L.   Wei, H.   Wimpenny, S.   Yates, B. R.   Branson, J. G.   Cittolin, S.   Derdzinski, M.   Gerosa, R.   Hashemi, B.   Holzner, A.   Klein, D.   Kole, G.   Krutelyov, V.   Letts, J.   Macneill, I.   Masciovecchio, M.   Olivito, D.   Padhi, S.   Pieri, M.   Sani, M.   Sharma, V.   Simon, S.   Tadel, M.   Vartak, A.   Wasserbaech, S.   Wood, J.   Wurthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Della Porta, G. Zevi   Amin, N.   Bhandari, R.   Bradmiller-Feld, J.   Campagnari, C.   Dishaw, A.   Dutta, V.   Sevilla, M. Franco   George, C.   Golf, F.   Gouskos, L.   Gran, J.   Heller, R.   Incandela, J.   Mullin, S. D.   Ovcharova, A.   Qu, H.   Richman, J.   Stuart, D.   Suarez, I.   Yoo, J.   Anderson, D.   Bendavid, J.   Bornheim, A.   Lawhorn, J. M.   Newman, H. B.   Nguyen, T.   Pena, C.   Spiropulu, M.   Vlimant, J. R.   Xie, S.   Zhang, Z.   Zhu, R. Y.   Andrews, M. B.   Ferguson, T.   Mudholkar, T.   Paulini, M.   Russ, J.   Sun, M.   Vogel, H.   Vorobiev, I.   Weinberg, M.   Cumalat, J. P.   Ford, W. T.   Jensen, F.   Johnson, A.   Krohn, M.   Leontsinis, S.   Mulholland, T.   Stenson, K.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chaves, J.   Chu, J.   Dittmer, S.   Mcdermott, K.   Mirman, N.   Patterson, J. R.   Rinkevicius, A.   Ryd, A.   Skinnari, L.   Soffi, L.   Tan, S. M.   Tao, Z.   Thom, J.   Tucker, J.   Wittich, P.   Zientek, M.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Alyari, M.   Apollinari, G.   Apresyan, A.   Apyan, A.   Banerjee, S.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Bolla, G.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Canepa, A.   Cerati, G. B.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cremonesi, M.   Duarte, J.   Elvira, V. D.   Freeman, J.   Gecse, Z.   Gottschalk, E.   Gray, L.   Green, D.   Grunendahl, S.   Gutsche, O.   Harris, R. M.   Hasegawa, S.   Hirschauer, J.   Hu, Z.   Jayatilaka, B.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Klima, B.   Kreis, B.   Lammel, S.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Liu, M.   Liu, T.   De Sa, R. Lopes   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Magini, N.   No, J. M. Marra Ffi   Maruyama, S.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Merkel, P.   Mrenna, S.   Nahn, S.   O'Dell, V.   Pedro, K.   Prokofyev, O.   Rakness, G.   Ristori, L.   Schneider, B.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Soha, A.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Stoynev, S.   Strait, J.   Strobbe, N.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Tran, N. V.   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vernieri, C.   Verzocchi, M.   Vidal, R.   Wang, M.   Weber, H. A.   Whitbeck, A.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bortignon, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Ff, A. Brinkerho   Carnes, A.   Carver, M.   Curry, D.   Field, R. D.   Furic, I. K.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Kotov, K.   Ma, P.   Matchev, K.   Mei, H.   Mitselmakher, G.   Rank, D.   Sperka, D.   Terentyev, N.   Thomas, L.   Wang, J.   Wang, S.   Yelton, J.   Joshi, Y. R.   Linn, S.   Markowitz, P.   Rodriguez, J. L.   Ackert, A.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V.   Johnson, K. F.   Kolberg, T.   Martinez, G.   Perry, T.   Prosper, H.   Santra, A. Saha A.   Sharma, V.   Yohay, R.   Baarmand, M. M.   Bhopatkar, V.   Colafranceschi, S.   Hohlmann, M.   Noonan, D.   Roy, T.   Yumiceva, F.   Adams, M. R.   Apanasevich, L.   Berry, D.   Betts, R. R.   Cavanaugh, R.   Chen, X.   Evdokimov, O.   Gerber, C. E.   Hangal, D. A.   Hofman, D. J.   Jung, K.   Kamin, J.   Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval   Tonjes, M. B.   Trauger, H.   Varelas, N.   Wang, H.   Wu, Z.   Zhang, J.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Dilsiz, K.   Durgut, S.   Gandrajula, R. P.   Haytmyradov, M.   Khristenko, V.   Merlo, J. -P.   Mermerkaya, H.   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Ogul, H.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Penzo, A.   Snyder, C.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Yi, K.   Blumenfeld, B.   Cocoros, A.   Eminizer, N.   Fehling, D.   Feng, L.   Gritsan, A. V.   Maksimovic, P.   Roskes, J.   Sarica, U.   Swartz, M.   Xiao, M.   You, C.   Al-Bataineh, A.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Boren, S.   Bowen, J.   Castle, J.   Khalil, S.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Majumder, D.   Mcbrayer, W.   Murray, M.   Royon, C.   Sanders, S.   Schmitz, E.   Takaki, J. D. Tapia   Wang, Q.   Ivanov, A.   Kaadze, K.   Maravin, Y.   Mohammadi, A.   Saini, L. K.   Skhirtladze, N.   Toda, S.   Rebassoo, F.   Wright, D.   Anelli, C.   Baden, A.   Baron, O.   Belloni, A.   Calvert, B.   Eno, S. C.   Ferraioli, C.   Hadley, N. J.   Jabeen, S.   Jeng, G. Y.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kunkle, J.   Mignerey, A. C.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Shin, Y. H.   Skuja, A.   Tonwar, S. C.   Abercrombie, D.   Allen, B.   Azzolini, V.   Barbieri, R.   Baty, A.   Bi, R.   Brandt, S.   Busza, W.   Cali, I. A.   D'Alfonso, M.   Demiragli, Z.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Hsu, D.   Iiyama, Y.   Innocenti, G. M.   Klute, M.   Kovalskyi, D.   Lai, Y. S.   Lee, Y. -J.   Levin, A.   Luckey, P. D.   Maier, B.   Marini, A. C.   Mcginn, C.   Mironov, C.   Narayanan, S.   Niu, X.   Paus, C.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Tatar, K.   Velicanu, D.   Wang, J.   Wang, T. W.   Wyslouch, B.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Chatterjee, R. M.   Evans, A.   Hansen, P.   Kalafut, S.   Kubota, Y.   Lesko, Z.   Mans, J.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Ruckstuhl, N.   Rusack, R.   Turkewitz, J.   Acosta, J. G.   Oliveros, S.   Avdeeva, E.   Bloom, K.   Claes, D. R.   Fangmeier, C.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Kamalieddin, R.   Kravchenko, I.   Monroy, J.   Siado, J. E.   Snow, G. R.   Stieger, B.   Dolen, J.   Godshalk, A.   Harrington, C.   Iashvili, I.   Nguyen, D.   Parker, A.   Rappoccio, S.   Roozbahani, B.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Hortiangtham, A.   Massironi, A.   Morse, D. M.   Nash, D.   Orimoto, T.   De Lima, R. Teixeira   Trocino, D.   Wood, D.   Bhattacharya, S.   Charaf, O.   Hahn, K. A.   Mucia, N.   Odell, N.   Pollack, B.   Schmitt, M. H.   Sung, K.   Trovato, M.   Velasco, M.   Dev, N.   Hildreth, M.   Anampa, K. Hurtado   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Kellams, N.   Lannon, K.   Loukas, N.   Marinelli, N.   Meng, F.   Mueller, C.   Musienko, Y.   Planer, M.   Reinsvold, A.   Ruchti, R.   Smith, G.   Taroni, S.   Wayne, M.   Wolf, M.   Woodard, A.   Alimena, J.   Antonelli, L.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Flowers, S.   Francis, B.   Hart, A.   Hill, C.   Ji, W.   Liu, B.   Luo, W.   Puigh, D.   Winer, B. L.   Wulsin, H. W.   Cooperstein, S.   Driga, O.   Elmer, P.   Hardenbrook, J.   Hebda, P.   Higginbotham, S.   Lange, D.   Luo, J.   Marlow, D.   Mei, K.   Ojalvo, I.   Olsen, J.   Palmer, C.   Piroue, P.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Malik, S.   Norberg, S.   Barker, A.   Barnes, V. E.   Das, S.   Folgueras, S.   Gutay, L.   Jha, M. K.   Jones, M.   Jung, A. W.   Khatiwada, A.   Miller, D. H.   Neumeister, N.   Peng, C. C.   Schulte, J. F.   Sun, J.   Wang, F.   Xie, W.   Cheng, T.   Parashar, N.   Stupak, J.   Adair, A.   Akgun, B.   Chen, Z.   Ecklund, K. M.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Guilbaud, M.   Li, W.   Michlin, B.   Northup, M.   Padley, B. P.   Roberts, J.   Rorie, J.   Tu, Z.   Zabel, J.   Bodek, A.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Duh, Y. t.   Ferbel, T.   Galanti, M.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Han, J.   Hindrichs, O.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Lo, K. H.   Tan, P.   Verzetti, M.   Ciesielski, R.   Goulianos, K.   Mesropian, C.   Agapitos, A.   Chou, J. P.   Gershtein, Y.   Espinosa, T. A. Gomez   Halkiadakis, E.   Heindl, M.   Hughes, E.   Kaplan, S.   Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam   Kyriacou, S.   Lath, A.   Montalvo, R.   Nash, K.   Osherson, M.   Saka, H.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Eld, D. She Ffi   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Thomassen, P.   Walker, M.   Delannoy, A. G.   Foerster, M.   Heideman, J.   Riley, G.   Rose, K.   Spanier, S.   Thapa, K.   Bouhali, O.   Hernandez, A. Castaneda   Celik, A.   Dalchenko, M.   De Mattia, M.   Delgado, A.   Dildick, S.   Eusebi, R.   Gilmore, J.   Huang, T.   Kamon, T.   Mueller, R.   Pakhotin, Y.   Patel, R.   Ff, A. Perlo   Pernie, L.   Rathjens, D.   Safonov, A.   Tatarinov, A.   Ulmer, K. A.   Akchurin, N.   Damgov, J.   De Guio, F.   Dudero, P. R.   Faulkner, J.   Gurpinar, E.   Kunori, S.   Lamichhane, K.   Lee, S. W.   Libeiro, T.   Peltola, T.   Undleeb, S.   Volobouev, I.   Wang, Z.   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Janjam, R.   Johns, W.   Maguire, C.   Melo, A.   Ni, H.   Padeken, K.   Sheldon, P.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Xu, Q.   Arenton, M. W.   Barria, P.   Cox, B.   Hirosky, R.   Joyce, M.   Ledovskoy, A.   Li, H.   Neu, C.   Sinthuprasith, T.   Wang, Y.   Wolfe, E.   Xia, F.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Sturdy, J.   Zaleski, S.   Brodski, M.   Buchanan, J.   Caillol, C.   Dasu, S.   Dodd, L.   Duric, S.   Gomber, B.   Grothe, M.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Hussain, U.   Klabbers, P.   Lanaro, A.   Levine, A.   Long, K.   Loveless, R.   Pierro, G. A.   Polese, G.   Ruggles, T.   Savin, A.   Smith, N.   Baffioni, S.   Smith, W. H.   Taylor, D.   Woods, N.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Yi, K.  

    A search for new physics is carried out in events with at least three electrons or muons in any combination, jets, and missing transverse momentum. Results are based on the sample of proton-proton collision data produced by the LHC at a center-of-mass energy of 13TeV and collected by the CMS experiment in 2016. The data sample analyzed corresponds to an integrated luminosity of 35.9 fb(-1). Events are classified according to the number of b jets, missing transverse momentum, hadronic transverse momentum, and the invariant mass of same-flavor dilepton pairs with opposite charge. No significant excess above the expected standard model background is observed. Exclusion limits at 95% confidence level are computed for four different supersymmetric simplified models with pair production of gluinos or third-generation squarks. In the model with gluino pair production, with subsequent decays into a top quark-antiquark pair and a neutralino, gluinos with masses smaller than 1610 GeV are excluded for a massless lightest supersymmetric particle. In the case of bottom squark pair production, the bottom squark masses are excluded up to 840 GeV for charginos lighter than 200 GeV. For a simplified model of heavy top squark pair production, the (t) over tilde (2) mass is excluded up to 720, 780, or 710 GeV for models with an exclusive (t) over tilde (2) -> (t) over tilde H-1 decay, an exclusive (t) over tilde (2) -> (t) over tilde (1)Z decay, or an equally probable mix of those two decays. In order to provide a simplified version of the analysis for easier interpretation, a small set of aggregate signal regions also has been de fined, providing a compromise between simplicity and analysis sensitivity.
    Download Collect
  • Identification of heavy-flavour jets with the CMS detector in pp collisions at 13 TeV

    Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Ambrogi, F.   Asilar, E.   Bergauer, T.   Brandstetter, J.   Brondolin, E.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Del Valle, A. Escalante   Flechl, M.   Friedl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Grossmann, J.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Koenig, A.   Krammer, N.   Kraetschmer, I.   Liko, D.   Madlener, T.   Mikulec, I.   Pree, E.   Rad, N.   Rohringer, H.   Schieck, J.   Schoefbeck, R.   Spanring, M.   Spitzbart, D.   Waltenberger, W.   Wittmann, J.   Wulz, C. -E.   Zarucki, M.   Chekhovsky, V.   Mossolov, V.   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   De Wolf, E. A.   Di Croce, D.   Janssen, X.   Lauwers, J.   Van De Klundert, M.   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Abu Zeid, S.   Blekman, F.   D'Hondt, J.   De Bruyn, I.   De Clercq, J.   Deroover, K.   Flouris, G.   Lontkovskyi, D.   Lowette, S.   Marchesini, I.   Moortgat, S.   Moreels, L.   Python, Q.   Skovpen, K.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Parijs, I.   Beghin, D.   Bilin, B.   Brun, H.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Delannoy, H.   Dorney, B.   Fasanella, G.   Favart, L.   Goldouzian, R.   Grebenyuk, A.   Lenzi, T.   Luetic, J.   Maerschalk, T.   Marinov, A.   Seva, T.   Starling, E.   Velde, C. Vander   Vanlaer, P.   Vannerom, D.   Yonamine, R.   Zenoni, F.   Zhang, F.   Cimmino, A.   Cornelis, T.   Dobur, D.   Fagot, A.   Gul, M.   Khvastunov, I.   Poyraz, D.   Roskas, C.   Salva, S.   Tytgat, M.   Verbeke, W.   Zaganidis, N.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Bondu, O.   Brochet, S.   Bruno, G.   Caputo, C.   Caudron, A.   David, P.   DeVisscher, S.   Delaere, C.   Delcourt, M.   Francois, B.   Giammanco, A.   Komm, M.   Krintiras, G.   Lemaitre, V.   Magitteri, A.   Mertens, A.   Musich, M.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Quertenmont, L.   Saggio, A.   Marono, M. Vidal   Wertz, S.   Zobec, J.   Alda Junior, W. L.   Alves, F. L.   Alves, G. A.   Brito, L.   Correa Martins Junior, M.   Hensel, C.   Moraes, A.   Pol, M. E.   Rebello Teles, P.   Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Coelho, E.   Da Costa, E. M.   Da Silveira, G. G.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   Fonseca De Souza, S.   Huertas Guativa, L. M.   Malbouisson, H.   Melo De Almeida, M.   Mora Herrera, C.   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Sanchez Rosas, L. J.   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Thiel, M.   Tonelli Manganote, E. J.   Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.   Vilela Pereira, A.   Ahuja, S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Mercadante, P. G.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Romero Abad, D.   Ruiz Vargas, J. C.   Aleksandrov, A.   Hadjiiska, R.   Iaydjiev, P.   Misheva, M.   Rodozov, M.   Shopova, M.   Sultanov, G.   Dimitrov, A.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Fang, W.   Gao, X.   Yuan, L.   Ahmad, M.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Chen, Y.   Jiang, C. H.   Leggat, D.   Liao, H.   Liu, Z.   Romeo, F.   Shaheen, S. M.   Spiezia, A.   Tao, J.   Thomas-Wilsker, J.   Wang, C.   Wang, Z.   Yazgan, E.   Zhang, H.   Zhang, S.   Zhao, J.   Ban, Y.   Chen, G.   Li, J.   Li, Q.   Liu, S.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Xu, Z.   Wang, Y.   Avila, C.   Cabrera, A.   Carrillo Montoya, C. A.   Chaparro Sierra, L. F.   Florez, C.   Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.   Ruiz Alvarez, J. D.   Segura Delgado, M. A.   Courbon, B.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Puljak, I.   Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro   Sculac, T.   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V.   Ferencek, D.   Kadija, K.   Mesic, B.   Starodumov, A.   Susa, T.   Ather, M. W.   Attikis, A.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Rykaczewski, H.   Finger, M.   Finger, M., Jr.   Carrera Jarrin, E.   El-Khateeb, E.   Elgammal, S.   Kamel, A. Ellithi   Dewanjee, R. K.   Kadastik, M.   Perrini, L.   Raidal, M.   Tiko, A.   Veelken, C.   Eerola, P.   Kirschenmann, H.   Pekkanen, J.   Voutilainen, M.   Havukainen, J.   Heikkila, J. K.   Jarvinen, T.   Karimaki, V.   Kinnunen, R.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Laurila, S.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Siikonen, H.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Faure, J. L.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Ghosh, S.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Kucher, I.   Leloup, C.   Locci, E.   Machet, M.   Malcles, J.   Negro, G.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Sahin, M. O.   Titov, M.   Abdulsalam, A.   Amendola, C.   Antropov, I.   Baffioni, S.   Beaudette, F.   Busson, P.   Cadamuro, L.   Charlot, C.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Jo, M.   Lisniak, S.   Lobanov, A.   Blanco, J. Martin   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Ortona, G.   Paganini, P.   Pigard, P.   Salerno, R.   Sauvan, J. B.   Sirois, Y.   Leiton, A. G. Stahl   Strebler, T.   Yilmaz, Y.   Zabi, A.   Zghiche, A.   Agram, J. -L.   Andrea, J.   Bloch, D.   Brom, J. -M.   Buttignol, M.   Chabert, E. C.   Chanon, N.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Coubez, X.   Fontaine, J. -C.   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Jansova, M.   Le Bihan, A. -C.   Tonon, N.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Bernet, C.   Boudoul, G.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fay, J.   Finco, L.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Grenier, G.   Ille, B.   Lagarde, F.   Laktineh, I. B.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Pequegnot, A. L.   Perries, S.   Popov, A.   Sordini, V.   Donckt, M. Vander   Viret, S.   Khvedelidze, A.   Tsamalaidze, Z.   Autermann, C.   Feld, L.   Kiesel, M. K.   Klein, K.   Lipinski, M.   Preuten, M.   Schomakers, C.   Schulz, J.   Teroerde, M.   Zhukov, V.   Albert, A.   Dietz-Laursonn, E.   Duchardt, D.   Endres, M.   Erdmann, M.   Erdweg, S.   Esch, T.   Fischer, R.   Gueth, A.   Hamer, M.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Knutzen, S.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Millet, P.   Mukherjee, S.   Pook, T.   Radziej, M.   Reithler, H.   Rieger, M.   Scheuch, F.   Teyssier, D.   Thueer, S.   Fluegge, G.   Kargoll, B.   Kress, T.   Kuensken, A.   Mueller, T.   Nehrkorn, A.   Nowack, A.   Pistone, C.   Pooth, O.   Stahl, A.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Arndt, T.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Beernaert, K.   Behnke, O.   Behrens, U.   Martinez, A. Bermudez   Bin Anuar, A. A.   Borras, K.   Botta, V.   Campbell, A.   Connor, P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Costanza, F.   Defranchis, M. M.   Pardos, C. Diez   Eckerlin, G.   Eckstein, D.   Eichhorn, T.   Eren, E.   Gallo, E.   Garcia, J. Garay   Geiser, A.   Luyando, J. M. Grados   Grohsjean, A.   Gunnellini, P.   Guthoff, M.   Harb, A.   Hauk, J.   Hempel, M.   Jung, H.   Kasemann, M.   Keaveney, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Korol, I.   Kruecker, D.   Lange, W.   Lelek, A.   Lenz, T.   Leonard, J.   Lipka, K.   Lohmann, W.   Mankel, R.   Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.   Meyer, A. B.   Mittag, G.   Mnich, J.   Mussgiller, A.   Ntomari, E.   Pitzl, D.   Raspereza, A.   Savitskyi, M.   Saxena, P.   Shevchenko, R.   Spannagel, S.   Stefaniuk, N.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Walsh, R.   Wen, Y.   Wichmann, K.   Wissing, C.   Zenaiev, O.   Aggleton, R.   Bein, S.   Blobel, V.   Vignali, M. Centis   Dreyer, T.   Garutti, E.   Gonzalez, D.   Haller, J.   Hinzmann, A.   Hoffmann, M.   Karavdina, A.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Kovalchuk, N.   Kurz, S.   Lapsien, T.   Marconi, D.   Meyer, M.   Niedziela, M.   Nowatschin, D.   Pantaleo, F.   Peiffer, T.   Perieanu, A.   Scharf, C.   Schleper, P.   Schmidt, A.   Schumann, S.   Schwandt, J.   Sonneveld, J.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Stober, F. M.   Stoever, M.   Tholen, H.   Troendle, D.   Usai, E.   Vanhoefer, A.   Vormwald, B.   Akbiyik, M.   Barth, C.   Baselga, M.   Baur, S.   Butz, E.   Caspart, R.   Chwalek, T.   Colombo, F.   De Boer, W.   Dierlamm, A.   El Morabit, K.   Faltermann, N.   Freund, B.   Friese, R.   Giffels, M.   Harrendorf, M. A.   Hartmann, F.   Heindl, S. M.   Husemann, U.   Kassel, F.   Kudella, S.   Mildner, H.   Mozer, M. U.   Mueller, Th.   Plagge, M.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Schroeder, M.   Shvetsov, I.   Sieber, G.   Simonis, H. J.   Ulrich, R.   Wayand, S.   Weber, M.   Weiler, T.   Williamson, S.   Woehrmann, C.   Wolf, R.   Anagnostou, G.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Topsis-Giotis, I.   Karathanasis, G.   Kesisoglou, S.   Panagiotou, A.   Saoulidou, N.   Kousouris, K.   Evangelou, I.   Foudas, C.   Gianneios, P.   Katsoulis, P.   Kokkas, P.   Mallios, S.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I.   Paradas, E.   Strologas, J.   Triantis, F. A.   Tsitsonis, D.   Csanad, M.   Filipovic, N.   Pasztor, G.   Suranyi, O.   Veres, G. I.   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Horvath, D.   Hunyadi, A.   Sikler, F.   Veszpremi, V.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Karancsi, J.   Makovec, A.   Molnar, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Bartok, M.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Choudhury, S.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Bahinipati, S.   Bhowmik, S.   Mal, P.   Mandal, K.   Nayak, A.   Sahoo, D. K.   Sahoo, N.   Swain, S. K.   Bansal, S.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V.   Chawla, R.   Dhingra, N.   Kalsi, A. K.   Kaur, A.   Kaur, M.   Kaur, S.   Kumar, R.   Kumari, P.   Mehta, A.   Singh, J. B.   Walia, G.   Kumar, Ashok   Shah, Aashaq   Bhardwaj, A.   Chauhan, S.   Choudhary, B. C.   Garg, R. B.   Keshri, S.   Kumar, A.   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Ranjan, K.   Sharma, R.   Bhardwaj, R.   Bhattacharya, R.   Bhattacharya, S.   Bhawandeep, U.   Dey, S.   Dutt, S.   Dutta, S.   Ghosh, S.   Majumdar, N.   Modak, A.   Mondal, K.   Mukhopadhyay, S.   Nandan, S.   Purohit, A.   Roy, A.   Chowdhury, S. Roy   Sarkar, S.   Sharan, M.   Thakur, S.   Behera, P. K.   Chudasama, R.   Dutta, D.   Jha, V.   Kumar, V.   Mohanty, A. K.   Netrakanti, P. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Topkar, A.   Aziz, T.   Dugad, S.   Mahakud, B.   Mitra, S.   Mohanty, G. B.   Sur, N.   Sutar, B.   Banerjee, S.   Bhattacharya, S.   Chatterjee, S.   Das, P.   Guchait, M.   Jain, Sa.   Kumar, S.   Maity, M.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Sarkar, T.   Wickramage, N.   Chauhan, S.   Dube, S.   Hegde, V.   Kapoor, A.   Kothekar, K.   Pandey, S.   Rane, A.   Sharma, S.   Chenarani, S.   Tadavani, E. Eskandari   Etesami, S. M.   Khakzad, M.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Naseri, M.   Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat   Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Felcini, M.   Grunewald, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Calabria, C.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   Cristella, L.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Errico, F.   Fiore, L.   Iaselli, G.   Lezki, S.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Miniello, G.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Radogna, R.   Ranieri, A.   Selvaggi, G.   Sharma, A.   Silvestris, L.   Venditti, R.   Verwilligen, P.   Abbiendi, G.   Battilana, C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Borgonovi, L.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Campanini, R.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Chhibra, S. S.   Codispoti, G.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fasanella, D.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, F. L.   Perrotta, A.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Tosi, N.   Albergo, S.   Costa, S.   Di Mattia, A.   Giordano, F.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Chatterjee, K.   Ciulli, V.   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Lenzi, P.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Russo, L.   Sguazzoni, G.   Strom, D.   Viliani, L.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Fabbri, F.   Piccolo, D.   Primavera, F.   Calvelli, V.   Ferro, F.   Ravera, F.   Robutti, E.   Tosi, S.   Benaglia, A.   Beschi, A.   Brianza, L.   Brivio, F.   Ciriolo, V.   Dinardo, M. E.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Ghezzi, A.   Govoni, P.   Malberti, M.   Malvezzi, S.   Manzoni, R. A.   Menasce, D.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Pauwels, K.   Pedrini, D.   Pigazzini, S.   Ragazzi, S.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Buontempo, S.   Cavallo, N.   Di Guida, S.   Fabozzi, F.   Fienga, F.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Khan, W. A.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Paolucci, P.   Sciacca, C.   Thyssen, F.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Benato, L.   Bisello, D.   Boletti, A.   Checchia, P.   Dall'Osso, M.   Manzano, P. De Castro   Dorigo, T.   Dosselli, U.   Fanzago, F.   Gasparini, F.   Gasparini, U.   Gozzelino, A.   Lacaprara, S.   Lujan, P.   Margoni, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Pozzobon, N.   Ronchese, P.   Rossin, R.   Simonetto, F.   Torassa, E.   Ventura, S.   Zanetti, M.   Zotto, P.   Braghieri, A.   Magnani, A.   Montagna, P.   Ratti, S. P.   Re, V.   Ressegotti, M.   Riccardi, C.   Salvini, P.   Vai, I.   Vitulo, P.   Solestizi, L. Alunni   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Cecchi, C.   Ciangottini, D.   Fano, L.   Leonardi, R.   Manoni, E.   Mantovani, G.   Mariani, V.   Menichelli, M.   Rossi, A.   Santocchia, A.   Spiga, D.   Androsov, K.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Boccali, T.   Borrello, L.   Castaldi, R.   Ciocci, M. A.   Dell'Orso, R.   Fedi, G.   Giannini, L.   Giassi, A.   Grippo, M. T.   Ligabue, F.   Lomtadze, T.   Manca, E.   Mandorli, G.   Messineo, A.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Savoy-Navarro, A.   Spagnolo, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. G.   Barone, L.   Cavallari, F.   Cipriani, M.   Daci, N.   Del Re, D.   Di Marco, E.   Diemoz, M.   Gelli, S.   Longo, E.   Margaroli, F.   Marzocchi, B.   Meridiani, P.   Organtini, G.   Paramatti, R.   Preiato, F.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Santanastasio, F.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Bartosik, N.   Bellan, R.   Biino, C.   Cartiglia, N.   Cenna, F.   Costa, M.   Covarelli, R.   Degano, A.   Demaria, N.   Kiani, B.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V.   Monteil, E.   Monteno, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Pacher, L.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Angioni, G. L. Pinna   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Shchelina, K.   Sola, V.   Solano, A.   Staiano, A.   Traczyk, P.   Belforte, S.   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Della Ricca, G.   Zanetti, A.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, M. S.   Lee, J.   Lee, S.   Lee, S. W.   Moon, C. S.   Oh, Y. D.   Sekmen, S.   Son, D. C.   Yang, Y. C.   Lee, A.   Kim, H.   Moon, D. H.   Oh, G.   Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero   Goh, J.   Kim, T. J.   Cho, S.   Choi, S.   Go, Y.   Gyun, D.   Ha, S.   Hong, B.   Jo, Y.   Kim, Y.   Lee, K.   Lee, K. S.   Lee, S.   Lim, J.   Park, S. K.   Roh, Y.   Almond, J.   Kim, J.   Kim, J. S.   Lee, H.   Lee, K.   Nam, K.   Oh, S. B.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Seo, S. H.   Yang, U. K.   Yoo, H. D.   Yu, G. B.   Kim, H.   Kim, J. H.   Lee, J. S. H.   Park, I. C.   Choi, Y.   Hwang, C.   Lee, J.   Yu, I.   Dudenas, V.   Juodagalvis, A.   Vaitkus, J.   Ahmed, I.   Ibrahim, Z. A.   Ali, M. A. B. Md   Idris, F. Mohamad   Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan   Yusli, M. N.   Zolkapli, Z.   Reyes-Almanza, R.   Ramirez-Sanchez, G.   Duran-Osuna, M. C.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De La Cruz-Burelo, E.   Heredia-De La Cruz, I.   Rabadan-Trejo, R. I.   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Mejia Guisao, J.   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Carrillo Moreno, S.   Oropeza Barrera, C.   Vazquez Valencia, F.   Eysermans, J.   Pedraza, I.   Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.   Uribe Estrada, C.   Morelos Pineda, A.   Krofcheck, D.   Butler, P. H.   Ahmad, A.   Ahmad, M.   Hassan, Q.   Hoorani, H. R.   Saddique, A.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Waqas, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Bluj, M.   Boimska, B.   Frueboes, T.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Nawrocki, K.   Szleper, M.   Zalewski, P.   Bunkowski, K.   Byszuk, A.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Misiura, M.   Olszewski, M.   Pyskir, A.   Walczak, M.   Bargassa, P.   Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C.   Di Francesco, A.   Faccioli, P.   Galinhas, B.   Gallinaro, M.   Hollar, J.   Leonardo, N.   Iglesias, L. Lloret   Nemallapudi, M. V.   Seixas, J.   Strong, G.   Toldaiev, O.   Vadruccio, D.   Varela, J.   Baginyan, A.   Golunov, A.   Golutvin, I.   Kamenev, A.   Karjavin, V.   Kashunin, I.   Korenkov, V.   Kozlov, G.   Lanev, A.   Malakhov, A.   Matveev, V.   Palichik, V.   Perelygin, V.   Shmatov, S.   Smirnov, V.   Trofimov, V.   Yuldashev, B. S.   Zarubin, A.   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V.   Kuznetsova, E.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V.   Oreshkin, V.   Smirnov, I.   Sosnov, D.   Sulimov, V.   Uvarov, L.   Vavilov, S.   Vorobyev, A.   Andreev, Yu.   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Karneyeu, A.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Pashenkov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V.   Gavrilov, V.   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V.   Pozdnyakov, I.   Safronov, G.   Spiridonov, A.   Stepennov, A.   Toms, M.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Aushev, T.   Bylinkin, A.   Chistov, R.   Danilov, M.   Parygin, P.   Philippov, D.   Polikarpov, S.   Tarkovskii, E.   Andreev, V.   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I.   Kirakosyan, M.   Terkulov, A.   Baskakov, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Ershov, A.   Gribushin, A.   Klyukhin, V.   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I.   Miagkov, I.   Obraztsov, S.   Petrushanko, S.   Savrin, V.   Snigirev, A.   Blinov, V.   Shtol, D.   Skovpen, Y.   Azhgirey, I.   Bayshev, I.   Bitioukov, S.   Elumakhov, D.   Godizov, A.   Kachanov, V.   Kalinin, A.   Konstantinov, D.   Mandrik, P.   Petrov, V.   Ryutin, R.   Sobol, A.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Adzic, P.   Cirkovic, P.   Devetak, D.   Dordevic, M.   Milosevic, J.   Rekovic, V.   Alcaraz Maestre, J.   Bachiller, I.   Barrio Luna, M.   Cerrada, M.   Colino, N.   De la Cruz, B.   Delgado Peris, A.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M. I.   Moran, D.   Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.   Puerta Pelayo, J.   Quintario Olmeda, A.   Redondo, I.   Romero, L.   Soares, M. S.   Alvarez Fernandez, A.   Albajar, C.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Missiroli, M.   Cuevas, J.   Erice, C.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Gonzalez Caballero, I.   Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R.   Palencia Cortezon, E.   Sanchez Cruz, S.   Vischia, P.   Vizan Garcia, J. M.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Chazin Quero, B.   Curras, E.   Duarte Campderros, J.   Fernandez, M.   Garcia-Ferrero, J.   Gomez, G.   Lopez Virto, A.   Marco, J.   Martinez Rivero, C.   Ruiz del Arbol, P. Martinez   Matorras, F.   Piedra Gomez, J.   Rodrigo, T.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Trevisani, N.   Vila, I.   Vilar Cortabitarte, R.   Abbaneo, D.   Akgun, B.   Auffray, E.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Bendavid, J.   Bianco, M.   Bloch, P.   Bocci, A.   Botta, C.   Camporesi, T.   Castello, R.   Cepeda, M.   Cerminara, G.   Chapon, E.   Chen, Y.   d'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   Daponte, V.   David, A.   De Gruttola, M.   De Roeck, A.   Deelen, N.   Dobson, M.   du Pree, T.   Duenser, M.   Dupont, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Everaerts, P.   Fallavollita, F.   Franzoni, G.   Fulcher, J.   Funk, W.   Gigi, D.   Gilbert, A.   Gill, K.   Glege, F.   Gulhan, D.   Harris, P.   Hegeman, J.   Innocente, V.   Jafari, A.   Janot, P.   Karacheban, O.   Kieseler, J.   Knuenz, V.   Kornmayer, A.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Krammer, M.   Lange, C.   Lecoq, P.   Lourenco, C.   Lucchini, M. T.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Martelli, A.   Meijers, F.   Merlin, J. A.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Milenovic, P.   Moortgat, F.   Mulders, M.   Neugebauer, H.   Ngadiuba, J.   Orfanelli, S.   Orsini, L.   Pape, L.   Perez, E.   Peruzzi, M.   Petrilli, A.   Petrucciani, G.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Rabady, D.   Racz, A.   Reis, T.   Rolandi, G.   Rovere, M.   Sakulin, H.   Schaefer, C.   Schwick, C.   Seidel, M.   Selvaggi, M.   Sharma, A.   Silva, P.   Sphicas, P.   Stakia, A.   Steggemann, J.   Stoye, M.   Tosi, M.   Treille, D.   Triossi, A.   Tsirou, A.   Veckalns, V.   Verweij, M.   Zeuner, W. D.   Bertl, W.   Caminada, L.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Rohe, T.   Wiederkehr, S. A.   Backhaus, M.   Baeni, L.   Berger, P.   Bianchini, L.   Casal, B.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donega, M.   Dorfer, C.   Grab, C.   Heidegger, C.   Hits, D.   Hoss, J.   Kasieczka, G.   Klijnsma, T.   Lustermann, W.   Mangano, B.   Marionneau, M.   Meinhard, M. T.   Meister, D.   Micheli, F.   Musella, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pandolfi, F.   Pata, J.   Pauss, F.   Perrin, G.   Perrozzi, L.   Quittnat, M.   Reichmann, M.   Becerra, D. A. Sanz   Schoenenberger, M.   Shchutska, L.   Tavolaro, V. R.   Theofilatos, K.   Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka   Wallny, R.   Zhu, D. H.   Aarrestad, T. K.   Amsler, C.   Canelli, M. F.   De Cosa, A.   Del Burgo, R.   Donato, S.   Galloni, C.   Hreus, T.   Kilminster, B.   Pinna, D.   Rauco, G.   Robmann, P.   Salerno, D.   Schweiger, K.   Seitz, C.   Takahashi, Y.   Zucchetta, A.   Candelise, V.   Chang, Y. H.   Cheng, K. Y.   Doan, T. H.   Jain, Sh.   Khurana, R.   Kuo, C. M.   Lin, W.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Yu, S. S.   Kumar, Arun   Chang, P.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Chen, P. H.   Fiori, F.   Hou, W. -S.   Hsiung, Y.   Liu, Y. F.   Lu, R. -S.   Paganis, E.   Psallidas, A.   Steen, A.   Tsai, J. F.   Asavapibhop, B.   Kovitanggoon, K.   Singh, G.   Srimanobhas, N.   Bat, A.   Boran, F.   Cerci, S.   Damarseckin, S.   Demiroglu, Z. S.   Dozen, C.   Dumanoglu, I.   Girgis, S.   Gokbulut, G.   Guler, Y.   Hos, I.   Kangal, E. E.   Kara, O.   Topaksu, A. Kayis   Kiminsu, U.   Oglakci, M.   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Cerci, D. Sunar   Tali, B.   Tok, U. G.   Turkcapar, S.   Zorbakir, I. S.   Zorbilmez, C.   Karapinar, G.   Ocalan, K.   Yalvac, M.   Zeyrek, M.   Gulmez, E.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Tekten, S.   Yetkin, E. A.   Agaras, M. N.   Atay, S.   Cakir, A.   Cankocak, K.   Koseoglu, I.   Grynyov, B.   Levchuk, L.   Ball, F.   Beck, L.   Brooke, J. J.   Burns, D.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Davignon, O.   Flacher, H.   Goldstein, J.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Kreczko, L.   Newbold, D. M.   Paramesvaran, S.   Sakuma, T.   El Nasr-Storey, S. Seif   Smith, D.   Smith, V. J.   Bell, K. W.   Belyaev, A.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Calligaris, L.   Cieri, D.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Linacre, J.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Thea, A.   Tomalin, I. R.   Williams, T.   Auzinger, G.   Bainbridge, R.   Borg, J.   Breeze, S.   Buchmuller, O.   Bundock, A.   Casasso, S.   Citron, M.   Colling, D.   Corpe, L.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   De Wit, A.   Della Negra, M.   Di Maria, R.   Elwood, A.   Haddad, Y.   Hall, G.   Iles, G.   James, T.   Lane, R.   Laner, C.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A. -M.   Malik, S.   Mastrolorenzo, L.   Matsushita, T.   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Palladino, V.   Pesaresi, M.   Raymond, D. M.   Richards, A.   Rose, A.   Scott, E.   Seez, C.   Shtipliyski, A.   Summers, S.   Tapper, A.   Uchida, K.   Acosta, M. Vazquez   Virdee, T.   Wardle, N.   Winterbottom, D.   Wright, J.   Zenz, S. C.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Reid, I. D.   Teodorescu, L.   Zahid, S.   Borzou, A.   Call, K.   Dittmann, J.   Hatakeyama, K.   Liu, H.   Pastika, N.   Smith, C.   Bartek, R.   Dominguez, A.   Buccilli, A.   Cooper, S. I.   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   West, C.   Arcaro, D.   Avetisyan, A.   Bose, T.   Gastler, D.   Rankin, D.   Richardson, C.   Rohlf, J.   Sulak, L.   Zou, D.   Benelli, G.   Cutts, D.   Garabedian, A.   Hadley, M.   Hakala, J.   Heintz, U.   Hogan, J. M.   Kwok, K. H. M.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Lee, J.   Mao, Z.   Narain, M.   Pazzini, J.   Piperov, S.   Sagir, S.   Syarif, R.   Yu, D.   Band, R.   Brainerd, C.   Breedon, R.   Burns, D.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Erbacher, R.   Flores, C.   Funk, G.   Ko, W.   Lander, R.   Mclean, C.   Mulhearn, M.   Pellett, D.   Pilot, J.   Shalhout, S.   Shi, M.   Smith, J.   Stolp, D.   Tos, K.   Tripathi, M.   Wang, Z.   Bachtis, M.   Bravo, C.   Cousins, R.   Dasgupta, A.   Florent, A.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Mccoll, N.   Regnard, S.   Saltzberg, D.   Schnaible, C.   Valuev, V.   Bouvier, E.   Burt, K.   Clare, R.   Ellison, J.   Gary, J. W.   Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi   Hanson, G.   Heilman, J.   Karapostoli, G.   Kennedy, E.   Lacroix, F.   Long, O. R.   Negrete, M. Olmedo   Paneva, M. I.   Si, W.   Wang, L.   Wei, H.   Wimpenny, S.   Yates, B. R.   Branson, J. G.   Cittolin, S.   Derdzinski, M.   Gerosa, R.   Gilbert, D.   Hashemi, B.   Holzner, A.   Klein, D.   Kole, G.   Krutelyov, V.   Letts, J.   Masciovecchio, M.   Olivito, D.   Padhi, S.   Pieri, M.   Sani, M.   Sharma, V.   Tadel, M.   Vartak, A.   Wasserbaech, S.   Wood, J.   Wurthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Della Porta, G. Zevi   Amin, N.   Bhandari, R.   Bradmiller-Feld, J.   Campagnari, C.   Dishaw, A.   Dutta, V.   Sevilla, M. Franco   Golf, F.   Gouskos, L.   Heller, R.   Incandela, J.   Ovcharova, A.   Qu, H.   Richman, J.   Stuart, D.   Suarez, I.   Yoo, J.   Anderson, D.   Bornheim, A.   Lawhorn, J. M.   Newman, H. B.   Nguyen, T.   Pena, C.   Spiropulu, M.   Vlimant, J. R.   Xie, S.   Zhang, Z.   Zhu, R. Y.   Andrews, M. B.   Ferguson, T.   Mudholkar, T.   Paulini, M.   Russ, J.   Sun, M.   Vogel, H.   Vorobiev, I.   Weinberg, M.   Cumalat, J. P.   Ford, W. T.   Jensen, F.   Johnson, A.   Krohn, M.   Leontsinis, S.   Mulholland, T.   Stenson, K.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chaves, J.   Chu, J.   Dittmer, S.   Mcdermott, K.   Mirman, N.   Patterson, J. R.   Quach, D.   Rinkevicius, A.   Ryd, A.   Skinnari, L.   Soffi, L.   Tan, S. M.   Tao, Z.   Thom, J.   Tucker, J.   Wittich, P.   Zientek, M.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Alyari, M.   Apollinari, G.   Apresyan, A.   Apyan, A.   Banerjee, S.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Bolla, G.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Canepa, A.   Cerati, G. B.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cremonesi, M.   Duarte, J.   Elvira, V. D.   Freeman, J.   Gecse, Z.   Gottschalk, E.   Gray, L.   Green, D.   Grunendahl, S.   Gutsche, O.   Harris, R. M.   Hasegawa, S.   Hirschauer, J.   Hu, Z.   Jayatilaka, B.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Klima, B.   Kreis, B.   Lammel, S.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Liu, M.   Liu, T.   De Sa, R. Lopes   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Magini, N.   Marraffino, J. M.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Merkel, P.   Mrenna, S.   Nahn, S.   O'Dell, V.   Pedro, K.   Prokofyev, O.   Rakness, G.   Ristori, L.   Schneider, B.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Soha, A.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Stoynev, S.   Strait, J.   Strobbe, N.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Tran, N. V.   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vernieri, C.   Verzocchi, M.   Vidal, R.   Wang, M.   Weber, H. A.   Whitbeck, A.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bortignon, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Carnes, A.   Carver, M.   Curry, D.   Field, R. D.   Furic, I. K.   Gleyzer, S. V.   Joshi, B. M.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Kotov, K.   Ma, P.   Matchev, K.   Mei, H.   Mitselmakher, G.   Shi, K.   Sperka, D.   Terentyev, N.   Thomas, L.   Wang, J.   Wang, S.   Yelton, J.   Joshi, Y. R.   Linn, S.   Markowitz, P.   Rodriguez, J. L.   Ackert, A.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V.   Johnson, K. F.   Kolberg, T.   Martinez, G.   Perry, T.   Prosper, H.   Saha, A.   Santra, A.   Sharma, V.   Yohay, R.   Baarmand, M. M.   Bhopatkar, V.   Colafranceschi, S.   Hohlmann, M.   Noonan, D.   Roy, T.   Yumiceva, F.   Adams, M. R.   Apanasevich, L.   Berry, D.   Betts, R. R.   Cavanaugh, R.   Chen, X.   Evdokimov, O.   Gerber, C. E.   Hangal, D. A.   Hofman, D. J.   Jung, K.   Kamin, J.   Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval   Tonjes, M. B.   Trauger, H.   Varelas, N.   Wang, H.   Wu, Z.   Zhang, J.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Dilsiz, K.   Durgut, S.   Gandrajula, R. P.   Haytmyradov, M.   Khristenko, V.   Merlo, J. -P.   Mermerkaya, H.   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Ogul, H.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Penzo, A.   Snyder, C.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Yi, K.   Blumenfeld, B.   Cocoros, A.   Eminizer, N.   Fehling, D.   Feng, L.   Gritsan, A. V.   Maksimovic, P.   Roskes, J.   Sarica, U.   Swartz, M.   Xiao, M.   You, C.   Al-Bataineh, A.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Boren, S.   Bowen, J.   Castle, J.   Khalil, S.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Majumder, D.   Mcbrayer, W.   Murray, M.   Royon, C.   Sanders, S.   Schmitz, E.   Takaki, J. D. Tapia   Wang, Q.   Ivanov, A.   Kaadze, K.   Maravin, Y.   Mohammadi, A.   Saini, L. K.   Skhirtladze, N.   Toda, S.   Rebassoo, F.   Wright, D.   Anelli, C.   Baden, A.   Baron, O.   Belloni, A.   Eno, S. C.   Feng, Y.   Ferraioli, C.   Hadley, N. J.   Jabeen, S.   Jeng, G. Y.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kunkle, J.   Mignerey, A. C.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Shin, Y. H.   Skuja, A.   Tonwar, S. C.   Abercrombie, D.   Allen, B.   Azzolini, V.   Barbieri, R.   Baty, A.   Bi, R.   Brandt, S.   Busza, W.   Cali, I. A.   D'Alfonso, M.   Demiragli, Z.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Hsu, D.   Hu, M.   Iiyama, Y.   Innocenti, G. M.   Klute, M.   Kovalskyi, D.   Lee, Y. - J.   Levin, A.   Luckey, P. D.   Maier, B.   Marini, A. C.   Mcginn, C.   Mironov, C.   Narayanan, S.   Niu, X.   Paus, C.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Tatar, K.   Velicanu, D.   Wang, J.   Wang, T. W.   Wyslouch, B.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Chatterjee, R. M.   Evans, A.   Hansen, P.   Hiltbrand, J.   Kalafut, S.   Kubota, Y.   Lesko, Z.   Mans, J.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Ruckstuhl, N.   Rusack, R.   Turkewitz, J.   Wadud, M. A.   Acosta, J. G.   Oliveros, S.   Avdeeva, E.   Bloom, K.   Claes, D. R.   Fangmeier, C.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Kamalieddin, R.   Kravchenko, I.   Monroy, J.   Siado, J. E.   Snow, G. R.   Stieger, B.   Dolen, J.   Godshalk, A.   Harrington, C.   Iashvili, I.   Nguyen, D.   Parker, A.   Rappoccio, S.   Roozbahani, B.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Freer, C.   Hortiangtham, A.   Massironi, A.   Morse, D. M.   Orimoto, T.   De Lima, R. Teixeira   Trocino, D.   Wamorkar, T.   Wang, B.   Wisecarver, A.   Wood, D.   Bhattacharya, S.   Charaf, O.   Hahn, K. A.   Mucia, N.   Odell, N.   Schmitt, M. H.   Sung, K.   Trovato, M.   Velasco, M.   Bucci, R.   Dev, N.   Hildreth, M.   Anampa, K. Hurtado   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Kellams, N.   Lannon, K.   Li, W.   Loukas, N.   Marinelli, N.   Meng, F.   Mueller, C.   Musienko, Y.   Planer, M.   Reinsvold, A.   Ruchti, R.   Siddireddy, P.   Smith, G.   Taroni, S.   Wayne, M.   Wightman, A.   Wolf, M.   Woodard, A.   Alimena, J.   Antonelli, L.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Flowers, S.   Francis, B.   Hart, A.   Hill, C.   Ji, W.   Liu, B.   Luo, W.   Winer, B. L.   Wulsin, H. W.   Cooperstein, S.   Driga, O.   Elmer, P.   Hardenbrook, J.   Hebda, P.   Higginbotham, S.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Lange, D.   Luo, J.   Marlow, D.   Mei, K.   Ojalvo, I.   Olsen, J.   Palmer, C.   Piroue, P.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Malik, S.   Norberg, S.   Barker, A.   Barnes, V. E.   Das, S.   Folgueras, S.   Gutay, L.   Jha, M. K.   Jones, M.   Jung, A. W.   Khatiwada, A.   Miller, D. H.   Neumeister, N.   Peng, C. C.   Qiu, H.   Schulte, J. F.   Sun, J.   Wang, F.   Xiao, R.   Xie, W.   Cheng, T.   Parashar, N.   Stupak, J.   Chen, Z.   Ecklund, K. M.   Freed, S.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Guilbaud, M.   Kilpatrick, M.   Li, W.   Michlin, B.   Padley, B. P.   Roberts, J.   Rorie, J.   Shi, W.   Tu, Z.   Zabel, J.   Zhang, A.   Bodek, A.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Duh, Y. T.   Ferbel, T.   Galanti, M.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Han, J.   Hindrichs, O.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Lo, K. H.   Tan, P.   Verzetti, M.   Ciesielski, R.   Goulianos, K.   Mesropian, C.   Agapitos, A.   Chou, J. P.   Gershtein, Y.   Espinosa, T. A. Gomez   Halkiadakis, E.   Heindl, M.   Hughes, E.   Kaplan, S.   Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam   Kyriacou, S.   Lath, A.   Montalvo, R.   Nash, K.   Osherson, M.   Saka, H.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Sheffield, D.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Thomassen, P.   Walker, M.   Delannoy, A. G.   Foerster, M.   Heideman, J.   Riley, G.   Rose, K.   Spanier, S.   Thapa, K.   Bouhali, O.   Hernandez, A. Castaneda   Celik, A.   Dalchenko, M.   De Mattia, M.   Delgado, A.   Dildick, S.   Eusebi, R.   Gilmore, J.   Huang, T.   Kamon, T.   Mueller, R.   Pakhotin, Y.   Patel, R.   Perloff, A.   Pernie, L.   Rathjens, D.   Safonov, A.   Tatarinov, A.   Ulmer, K. A.   Akchurin, N.   Damgov, J.   De Guio, F.   Dudero, P. R.   Faulkner, J.   Gurpinar, E.   Kunori, S.   Lamichhane, K.   Lee, S. W.   Libeiro, T.   Mengke, T.   Muthumuni, S.   Peltola, T.   Undleeb, S.   Volobouev, I.   Wang, Z.   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Janjam, R.   Johns, W.   Maguire, C.   Melo, A.   Ni, H.   Padeken, K.   Sheldon, P.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Xu, Q.   Arenton, M. W.   Barria, P.   Cox, B.   Hirosky, R.   Joyce, M.   Ledovskoy, A.   Li, H.   Neu, C.   Sinthuprasith, T.   Wang, Y.   Wolfe, E.   Xia, F.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Poudyal, N.   Sturdy, J.   Thapa, P.   Zaleski, S.   Brodski, M.   Buchanan, J.   Caillol, C.   Dasu, S.   Dodd, L.   Duric, S.   Gomber, B.   Grothe, M.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Hussain, U.   Klabbers, P.   Lanaro, A.   Levine, A.   Long, K.   Loveless, R.   Ruggles, T.   Savin, A.   Smith, N.   Smith, W. H.   Taylor, D.   Woods, N.  

    Many measurements and searches for physics beyond the standard model at the LHC rely on the efficient identification of heavy-flavour jets, i.e. jets originating from bottom or charm quarks. In this paper, the discriminating variables and the algorithms used for heavy-flavour jet identification during the first years of operation of the CMS experiment in proton-proton collisions at a centre-of-mass energy of 13 TeV, are presented. Heavy-flavour jet identification algorithms have been improved compared to those used previously at centre-of-mass energies of 7 and 8 TeV. For jets with transverse momenta in the range expected in simulated t (t) over bar events, these new developments result in an efficiency of 68% for the correct identification of a b jet for a probability of 1% of misidentifying a light-flavour jet. The improvement in relative efficiency at this misidentification probability is about 15%, compared to previous CMS algorithms. In addition, for the first time algorithms have been developed to identify jets containing two b hadrons in Lorentz-boosted event topologies, as well as to tag c jets. The large data sample recorded in 2016 at a centre-of-mass energy of 13 TeV has also allowed the development of new methods to measure the efficiency and misidentification probability of heavy-flavour jet identification algorithms. The b jet identification efficiency is measured with a precision of a few per cent at moderate jet transverse momenta (between 30 and 300 GeV) and about 5% at the highest jet transverse momenta (between 500 and 1000 GeV).
    Download Collect
  • Search for a heavy resonance decaying into a Z boson and a vector boson in the v(v)over-barq(q)over-bar final state

    Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Ambrogi, F.   Asilar, E.   Bergauer, T.   Brandstetter, J.   Brondolin, E.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Del Valle, A. Escalante   Flechl, M.   Friedl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Grossmann, J.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Koenig, A.   Krammer, N.   Kraetschmer, I.   Liko, D.   Madlener, T.   Mikulec, I.   Pree, E.   Rad, N.   Rohringer, H.   Schieck, J.   Schoefbeck, R.   Spanring, M.   Spitzbart, D.   Taurok, A.   Waltenberger, W.   Wittmann, J.   Wulz, C. -E.   Zarucki, M.   Chekhovsky, V.   Mossolov, V.   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   De Wolf, E. A.   Di Croce, D.   Janssen, X.   Lauwers, J.   Van de Klundert, M.   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Abu Zeid, S.   Blekman, F.   D'Hondt, J.   De Bruyn, I.   De Clercq, J.   Deroover, K.   Flouris, G.   Lontkovskyi, D.   Lowette, S.   Marchesini, I.   Moortgat, S.   Moreels, L.   Python, Q.   Skovpen, K.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Parijs, I.   Beghin, D.   Bilin, B.   Brun, H.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Delannoy, H.   Dorney, B.   Fasanella, G.   Favart, L.   Goldouzian, R.   Grebenyuk, A.   Kalsi, A. K.   Lenzi, T.   Luetic, J.   Maerschalk, T.   Marinov, A.   Seva, T.   Starling, E.   Vander Velde, C.   Vanlaer, P.   Vannerom, D.   Yonamine, R.   Zenoni, F.   Cornelis, T.   Dobur, D.   Fagot, A.   Gul, M.   Khvastunov, I.   Poyraz, D.   Roskas, C.   Salva, S.   Trocino, D.   Tytgat, M.   Verbeke, W.   Zaganidis, N.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Bondu, O.   Brochet, S.   Bruno, G.   Caputo, C.   Caudron, A.   David, P.   De Visscher, S.   Delaere, C.   Delcourt, M.   Francois, B.   Giammanco, A.   Komm, M.   Krintiras, G.   Lemaitre, V.   Magitteri, A.   Mertens, A.   Musich, M.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Quertenmont, L.   Saggio, A.   Marono, M. Vidal   Wertz, S.   Zobec, J.   Alda Junior, W. L.   Alves, F. L.   Alves, G. A.   Brito, L.   Correia Silva, G.   Hensel, C.   Moraes, A.   Pol, M. E.   Rebello Teles, P.   Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Coelho, E.   Da Costa, E. M.   Da Silveira, G. G.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   De Souza, S. Fonseca   Huertas Guativa, L. M.   Malbouisson, H.   Melo De Almeida, M.   Mora Herrera, C.   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Sanchez Rosas, L. J.   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Thiel, M.   Tonelli Manganote, E. J.   Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.   Vilela Pereira, A.   Ahuja, S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Mercadante, P. G.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Romero Abad, D.   Ruiz Vargas, J. C.   Aleksandrov, A.   Hadjiiska, R.   Iaydjiev, P.   Misheva, M.   Rodozov, M.   Shopova, M.   Sultanov, G.   Dimitrov, A.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Fang, W.   Gao, X.   Yuan, L.   Ahmad, M.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Chen, Y.   Jiang, C. H.   Leggat, D.   Liao, H.   Liu, Z.   Romeo, F.   Shaheen, S. M.   Spiezia, A.   Tao, J.   Wang, C.   Wang, Z.   Yazgan, E.   Yu, T.   Zhang, H.   Zhao, J.   Ban, Y.   Chen, G.   Li, J.   Li, Q.   Liu, S.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Xu, Z.   Zhang, F.   Wang, Y.   Avila, C.   Cabrera, A.   Carrillo Montoya, C. A.   Chaparro Sierra, L. F.   Florez, C.   Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.   Ruiz Alvarez, J. D.   Segura Delgado, M. A.   Courbon, B.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Puljak, I.   Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro   Sculac, T.   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V.   Ferencek, D.   Kadija, K.   Mesic, B.   Starodumov, A.   Susa, T.   Ather, M. W.   Attikis, A.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Rykaczewski, H.   Finger, M.   Finger, M., Jr.   Carrera Jarrin, E.   Khalil, S.   Mahmoud, M. A.   Mahrous, A.   Bhowmik, S.   Dewanjee, R. K.   Kadastik, M.   Perrini, L.   Raidal, M.   Tiko, A.   Veelken, C.   Eerola, P.   Kirschenmann, H.   Pekkanen, J.   Voutilainen, M.   Havukainen, J.   Heikkila, J. K.   Jarvinen, T.   Karimaki, V.   Kinnunen, R.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Laurila, S.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Maenpaa, T.   Siikonen, H.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Faure, J. L.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Ghosh, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Kucher, I.   Leloup, C.   Locci, E.   Machet, M.   Malcles, J.   Negro, G.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Sahin, M. O.   Titov, M.   Abdulsalam, A.   Amendola, C.   Antropov, I.   Baffioni, S.   Beaudette, F.   Busson, P.   Cadamuro, L.   Charlot, C.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Jo, M.   Lisniak, S.   Lobanov, A.   Blanco, J. Martin   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Ortona, G.   Paganini, P.   Pigard, P.   Salerno, R.   Sauvan, J. B.   Sirois, Y.   Leiton, A. G. Stahl   Strebler, T.   Yilmaz, Y.   Zabi, A.   Zghiche, A.   Agram, J. -L.   Andrea, J.   Bloch, D.   Brom, J. -M.   Buttignol, M.   Chabert, E. C.   Chanon, N.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Coubez, X.   Drouhin, F.   Fontaine, J. -C.   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Jansova, M.   Juillot, P.   Le Bihan, A. -C.   Tonon, N.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Bernet, C.   Boudoul, G.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fay, J.   Finco, L.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Grenier, G.   Ille, B.   Lagarde, F.   Laktineh, I. B.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Pequegnot, A. L.   Perries, S.   Popov, A.   Sordini, V.   Vander Donckt, M.   Viret, S.   Zhang, S.   Khvedelidze, A.   Lomidze, D.   Autermann, C.   Feld, L.   Kiesel, M. K.   Klein, K.   Lipinski, M.   Preuten, M.   Schomakers, C.   Schulz, J.   Teroerde, M.   Wittmer, B.   Zhukov, V.   Albert, A.   Duchardt, D.   Endres, M.   Erdmann, M.   Erdweg, S.   Esch, T.   Fischer, R.   Gueth, A.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Knutzen, S.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Millet, P.   Mukherjee, S.   Pook, T.   Radziej, M.   Reithler, H.   Rieger, M.   Scheuch, F.   Teyssier, D.   Thueer, S.   Fluegge, G.   Kargoll, B.   Kress, T.   Kuensken, A.   Mueller, T.   Nehrkorn, A.   Nowack, A.   Pistone, C.   Pooth, O.   Stahl, A.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Arndt, T.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Beernaert, K.   Behnke, O.   Behrens, U.   Martinez, A. Bermudez   Bin Anuar, A. A.   Borras, K.   Botta, V.   Campbell, A.   Connor, P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Costanza, F.   Pardos, C. Diez   Eckerlin, G.   Eckstein, D.   Eichhorn, T.   Eren, E.   Gallo, E.   Garcia, J. Garay   Geiser, A.   Luyando, J. M. Grados   Grohsjean, A.   Gunnellini, P.   Guthoff, M.   Harb, A.   Hauk, J.   Hempel, M.   Jung, H.   Kasemann, M.   Keaveney, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Korol, I.   Kruecker, D.   Lange, W.   Lelek, A.   Lenz, T.   Leonard, J.   Lipka, K.   Lohmann, W.   Mankel, R.   Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.   Meyer, A. B.   Missiroli, M.   Mittag, G.   Mnich, J.   Mussgiller, A.   Ntomari, E.   Pitzl, D.   Raspereza, A.   Savitskyi, M.   Saxena, P.   Shevchenko, R.   Stefaniuk, N.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Walsh, R.   Wen, Y.   Wichmann, K.   Wissing, C.   Zenaiev, O.   Aggleton, R.   Bein, S.   Blobel, V.   Vignali, M. Centis   Dreyer, T.   Garutti, E.   Gonzalez, D.   Haller, J.   Hinzmann, A.   Hoffmann, M.   Karavdina, A.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Kovalchuk, N.   Kurz, S.   Lapsien, T.   Marconi, D.   Meyer, M.   Niedziela, M.   Nowatschin, D.   Pantaleo, F.   Peiffer, T.   Perieanu, A.   Scharf, C.   Schleper, P.   Schmidt, A.   Schumann, S.   Schwandt, J.   Sonneveld, J.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Stober, F. M.   Stoever, M.   Tholen, H.   Troendle, D.   Usai, E.   Vanhoefer, A.   Vormwald, B.   Akbiyik, M.   Barth, C.   Baselga, M.   Baur, S.   Butz, E.   Caspart, R.   Chwalek, T.   Colombo, F.   De Boer, W.   Dierlamm, A.   Faltermann, N.   Freund, B.   Friese, R.   Giffels, M.   Harrendorf, M. A.   Hartmann, F.   Heindl, S. M.   Husemann, U.   Kassel, F.   Kudella, S.   Mildner, H.   Mozer, M. U.   Mueller, Th.   Plagge, M.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Schroeder, M.   Shvetsov, I.   Sieber, G.   Simonis, H. J.   Ulrich, R.   Wayand, S.   Weber, M.   Weiler, T.   Williamson, S.   Woehrmann, C.   Wolf, R.   Anagnostou, G.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Topsis-Giotis, I.   Karathanasis, G.   Kesisoglou, S.   Panagiotou, A.   Saoulidou, N.   Kousouris, K.   Evangelou, I.   Foudas, C.   Gianneios, P.   Katsoulis, P.   Kokkas, P.   Mallios, S.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I.   Paradas, E.   Strologas, J.   Triantis, F. A.   Tsitsonis, D.   Csanad, M.   Filipovic, N.   Pasztor, G.   Suranyi, O.   Veres, G. I.   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Horvath, D.   Hunyadi, A.   Sikler, F.   Veszpremi, V.   Vesztergombi, G.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Karancsi, J.   Makovec, A.   Molnar, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Bartok, M.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Choudhury, S.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Bahinipati, S.   Mal, P.   Mandal, K.   Nayak, A.   Sahoo, D. K.   Sahoo, N.   Swain, S. K.   Bansal, S.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V.   Chawla, R.   Dhingra, N.   Kaur, A.   Kaur, M.   Kaur, S.   Kumar, R.   Kumari, P.   Mehta, A.   Singh, J. B.   Walia, G.   Kumar, Ashok   Shah, Aashaq   Bhardwaj, A.   Chauhan, S.   Choudhary, B. C.   Garg, R. B.   Keshri, S.   Kumar, A.   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Ranjan, K.   Sharma, R.   Bhardwaj, R.   Bhattacharya, R.   Bhattacharya, S.   Bhawandeep, U.   Dey, S.   Dutt, S.   Dutta, S.   Ghosh, S.   Majumdar, N.   Modak, A.   Mondal, K.   Mukhopadhyay, S.   Nandan, S.   Purohit, A.   Roy, A.   Chowdhury, S. Roy   Sarkar, S.   Sharan, M.   Thakur, S.   Behera, P. K.   Chudasama, R.   Dutta, D.   Jha, V.   Kumar, V.   Mohanty, A. K.   Netrakanti, P. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Topkar, A.   Aziz, T.   Dugad, S.   Mahakud, B.   Mitra, S.   Mohanty, G. B.   Sur, N.   Sutar, B.   Banerjee, S.   Bhattacharya, S.   Chatterjee, S.   Das, P.   Guchait, M.   Jain, Sa.   Kumar, S.   Maity, M.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Sarkar, T.   Wickramage, N.   Chauhan, S.   Dube, S.   Hegde, V.   Kapoor, A.   Kothekar, K.   Pandey, S.   Rane, A.   Sharma, S.   Chenarani, S.   Tadavani, E. Eskandari   Etesami, S. M.   Khakzad, M.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Naseri, M.   Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat   Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Felcini, M.   Grunewald, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Calabria, C.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   Cristella, L.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Errico, F.   Fiore, L.   Iaselli, G.   Lezki, S.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Miniello, G.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Radogna, R.   Ranieri, A.   Selvaggi, G.   Sharma, A.   Silvestris, L.   Venditti, R.   Verwilligen, P.   Abbiendi, G.   Battilana, C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Borgonovi, L.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Campanini, R.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Chhibra, S. S.   Codispoti, G.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fasanella, D.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, F. L.   Perrotta, A.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Tosi, N.   Albergo, S.   Costa, S.   Di Mattia, A.   Giordano, F.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Chatterjee, K.   Ciulli, V.   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Lenzi, P.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Russo, L.   Sguazzoni, G.   Strom, D.   Viliani, L.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Fabbri, F.   Piccolo, D.   Primavera, F.   Calvelli, V.   Ferro, F.   Ravera, F.   Robutti, E.   Tosi, S.   Benaglia, A.   Beschi, A.   Brianza, L.   Brivio, F.   Ciriolo, V.   Dinardo, M. E.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Ghezzi, A.   Govoni, P.   Malberti, M.   Malvezzi, S.   Manzoni, R. A.   Menasce, D.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Pauwels, K.   Pedrini, D.   Pigazzini, S.   Ragazzi, S.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Buontempo, S.   Cavallo, N.   Di Guida, S.   Fabozzi, F.   Fienga, F.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Khan, W. A.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Paolucci, P.   Sciacca, C.   Thyssen, F.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Benato, L.   Bisello, D.   Boletti, A.   Carlin, R.   De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes   Checchia, P.   Dall'Osso, M.   Manzano, P. De Castro   Dorigo, T.   Dosselli, U.   Gasparini, F.   Gasparini, U.   Gozzelino, A.   Lacaprara, S.   Lujan, P.   Margoni, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Pozzobon, N.   Ronchese, P.   Rossin, R.   Simonetto, F.   Torassa, E.   Zanetti, M.   Zotto, P.   Braghieri, A.   Magnani, A.   Montagna, P.   Ratti, S. P.   Re, V.   Ressegotti, M.   Riccardi, C.   Salvini, P.   Vai, I.   Vitulo, P.   Solestizi, L. Alunni   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Cecchi, C.   Ciangottini, D.   Fano, L.   Lariccia, P.   Leonardi, R.   Manoni, E.   Mantovani, G.   Mariani, V.   Menichelli, M.   Rossi, A.   Santocchia, A.   Spiga, D.   Androsov, K.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Boccali, T.   Borrello, L.   Castaldi, R.   Ciocci, M. A.   Dell'Orso, R.   Fedi, G.   Giannini, L.   Giassi, A.   Grippo, M. T.   Ligabue, F.   Lomtadze, T.   Manca, E.   Mandorli, G.   Messineo, A.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Savoy-Navarro, A.   Spagnolo, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. G.   Barone, L.   Cavallari, F.   Cipriani, M.   Daci, N.   Del Re, D.   Di Marco, E.   Diemoz, M.   Gelli, S.   Longo, E.   Margaroli, F.   Marzocchi, B.   Meridiani, P.   Organtini, G.   Paramatti, R.   Preiato, F.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Santanastasio, F.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Bartosik, N.   Bellan, R.   Biino, C.   Cartiglia, N.   Cenna, F.   Costa, M.   Covarelli, R.   Degano, A.   Demaria, N.   Kiani, B.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V.   Monteil, E.   Monteno, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Pacher, L.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Angioni, G. L. Pinna   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Shchelina, K.   Sola, V.   Solano, A.   Staiano, A.   Traczyk, P.   Belforte, S.   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Della Ricca, G.   Zanetti, A.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, M. S.   Lee, J.   Lee, S.   Lee, S. W.   Moon, C. S.   Oh, Y. D.   Sekmen, S.   Son, D. C.   Yang, Y. C.   Kim, H.   Moon, D. H.   Oh, G.   Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero   Goh, J.   Kim, T. J.   Cho, S.   Choi, S.   Go, Y.   Gyun, D.   Ha, S.   Hong, B.   Jo, Y.   Kim, Y.   Lee, K.   Lee, K. S.   Lee, S.   Lim, J.   Park, S. K.   Roh, Y.   Almond, J.   Kim, J.   Kim, J. S.   Lee, H.   Lee, K.   Nam, K.   Oh, S. B.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Seo, S. H.   Yang, U. K.   Yoo, H. D.   Yu, G. B.   Kim, H.   Kim, J. H.   Lee, J. S. H.   Park, I. C.   Choi, Y.   Hwang, C.   Lee, J.   Yu, I.   Dudenas, V.   Juodagalvis, A.   Vaitkus, J.   Ahmed, I.   Ibrahim, Z. A.   Ali, M. A. B. Md   Idris, F. Mohamad   Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan   Yusli, M. N.   Zolkapli, Z.   Reyes-Almanza, R.   Ramirez-Sanchez, G.   Duran-Osuna, M. C.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De la Cruz-Burelo, E.   Heredia-De la Cruz, I.   Rabadan-Trejo, R., I   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Mejia Guisao, J.   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Carrillo Moreno, S.   Oropeza Barrera, C.   Vazquez Valencia, F.   Eysermans, J.   Pedraza, I.   Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.   Uribe Estrada, C.   Morelos Pineda, A.   Krofcheck, D.   Bheesette, S.   Butler, P. H.   Ahmad, A.   Ahmad, M.   Hassan, Q.   Hoorani, H. R.   Saddique, A.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Waqas, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Bluj, M.   Boimska, B.   Frueboes, T.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Nawrocki, K.   Szleper, M.   Zalewski, P.   Bunkowski, K.   Byszuk, A.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Misiura, M.   Olszewski, M.   Pyskir, A.   Walczak, M.   Bargassa, P.   Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C.   Di Francesco, A.   Faccioli, P.   Galinhas, B.   Gallinaro, M.   Hollar, J.   Leonardo, N.   Lloret Iglesias, L.   Nemallapudi, M. V.   Seixas, J.   Strong, G.   Toldaiev, O.   Vadruccio, D.   Varela, J.   Afanasiev, S.   Alexakhin, V.   Bunin, P.   Gavrilenko, M.   Golunov, A.   Golutvin, I.   Gorbounov, N.   Gorbunov, I.   Karjavin, V.   Lanev, A.   Malakhov, A.   Matveev, V.   Moisenz, P.   Palichik, V.   Perelygin, V.   Savina, M.   Shmatov, S.   Smirnov, V.   Zarubin, A.   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V.   Kuznetsova, E.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V.   Oreshkin, V.   Smirnov, I.   Sosnov, D.   Sulimov, V.   Uvarov, L.   Vavilov, S.   Vorobyev, A.   Andreev, Yu.   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Karneyeu, A.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Pashenkov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V.   Gavrilov, V.   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V.   Pozdnyakov, I.   Safronov, G.   Spiridonov, A.   Stepennov, A.   Stolin, V.   Toms, M.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Aushev, T.   Bylinkin, A.   Chistov, R.   Danilov, M.   Parygin, P.   Philippov, D.   Polikarpov, S.   Tarkovskii, E.   Andreev, V.   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I.   Kirakosyan, M.   Rusakov, S. V.   Terkulov, A.   Baskakov, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Bunichev, V.   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Ershov, A.   Klyukhin, V.   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I.   Miagkov, I.   Obraztsov, S.   Perfilov, M.   Savrin, V.   Snigirev, A.   Blinov, V.   Shtol, D.   Skovpen, Y.   Azhgirey, I.   Bayshev, I.   Bitioukov, S.   Elumakhov, D.   Godizov, A.   Kachanov, V.   Kalinin, A.   Konstantinov, D.   Mandrik, P.   Petrov, V.   Ryutin, R.   Sobol, A.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Adzic, P.   Cirkovic, P.   Devetak, D.   Dordevic, M.   Milosevic, J.   Alcaraz Maestre, J.   Bachiller, I.   Barrio Luna, M.   Cerrada, M.   Colino, N.   De la Cruz, B.   Delgado Peris, A.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M. I.   Moran, D.   Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.   Puerta Pelayo, J.   Redondo, I.   Romero, L.   Soares, M. S.   Triossi, A.   Alvarez Fernandez, A.   Albajar, C.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Cuevas, J.   Erice, C.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Gonzalez Caballero, I.   Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R.   Palencia Cortezon, E.   Sanchez Cruz, S.   Vischia, P.   Vizan Garcia, J. M.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Chazin Quero, B.   Curras, E.   Duarte Campderros, J.   Fernandez, M.   Garcia-Ferrero, J.   Gomez, G.   Virto, A. Lopez   Marco, J.   Rivero, C. Martinez   Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, P.   Matorras, F.   Piedra Gomez, J.   Rodrigo, T.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Trevisani, N.   Vila, I.   Vilar Cortabitarte, R.   Abbaneo, D.   Akgun, B.   Auffray, E.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Bendavid, J.   Bianco, M.   Bocci, A.   Botta, C.   Camporesi, T.   Castello, R.   Cepeda, M.   Cerminara, G.   Chapon, E.   Chen, Y.   d'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   Daponte, V.   David, A.   De Gruttola, M.   De Roeck, A.   Deelen, N.   Dobson, M.   du Pree, T.   Dunser, M.   Dupont, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Everaerts, P.   Fallavollita, F.   Franzoni, G.   Fulcher, J.   Funk, W.   Gigi, D.   Gilbert, A.   Gill, K.   Glege, F.   Gulhan, D.   Harris, P.   Hegeman, J.   Innocente, V.   Jafari, A.   Janot, P.   Karacheban, O.   Kieseler, J.   Knunz, V.   Kornmayer, A.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Krammer, M.   Lange, C.   Lecoq, P.   Lourenco, C.   Lucchini, M. T.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Martelli, A.   Meijers, F.   Merlin, J. A.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Milenovic, P.   Moortgat, F.   Mulders, M.   Neugebauer, H.   Ngadiuba, J.   Orfanelli, S.   Orsini, L.   Pape, L.   Perez, E.   Peruzzi, M.   Petrilli, A.   Petrucciani, G.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Rabady, D.   Racz, A.   Reis, T.   Rolandi, G.   Rovere, M.   Sakulin, H.   Schafer, C.   Schwick, C.   Seidel, M.   Selvaggi, M.   Sharma, A.   Silva, P.   Sphicas, P.   Stakia, A.   Steggemann, J.   Stoye, M.   Tosi, M.   Treille, D.   Tsirou, A.   Veckalns, V.   Verweij, M.   Zeuner, W. D.   Bertl, W.   Caminada, L.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Rohe, T.   Wiederkehr, S. A.   Backhaus, M.   Bani, L.   Berger, P.   Bianchini, L.   Casal, B.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donega, M.   Dorfer, C.   Grab, C.   Heidegger, C.   Hits, D.   Hoss, J.   Kasieczka, G.   Klijnsma, T.   Lustermann, W.   Mangano, B.   Marionneau, M.   Meinhard, M. T.   Meister, D.   Micheli, F.   Musella, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pandolfi, F.   Pata, J.   Pauss, F.   Perrin, G.   Perrozzi, L.   Quittnat, M.   Reichmann, M.   Becerra, D. A. Sanz   Schonenberger, M.   Shchutska, L.   Tavolaro, V. R.   Theofilatos, K.   Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka   Wallny, R.   Zhu, D. H.   Aarrestad, T. K.   Amsler, C.   Canelli, M. F.   De Cosa, A.   Del Burgo, R.   Donato, S.   Galloni, C.   Hreus, T.   Kilminster, B.   Pinna, D.   Rauco, G.   Robmann, P.   Salerno, D.   Schweiger, K.   Seitz, C.   Takahashi, Y.   Zucchetta, A.   Candelise, V.   Chang, Y. H.   Cheng, K. Y.   Doan, T. H.   Jain, Sh.   Khurana, R.   Kuo, C. M.   Lin, W.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Yu, S. S.   Kumar, Arun   Chang, P.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Chen, P. H.   Fiori, F.   Hou, W. -S.   Hsiung, Y.   Liu, Y. F.   Lu, R. -S.   Paganis, E.   Psallidas, A.   Steen, A.   Tsai, J. F.   Asavapibhop, B.   Kovitanggoon, K.   Singh, G.   Srimanobhas, N.   Bakirci, M. N.   Bat, A.   Boran, F.   Cerci, S.   Damarseckin, S.   Demiroglu, Z. S.   Dozen, C.   Eskut, E.   Girgis, S.   Gokbulut, G.   Guler, Y.   Hos, I.   Kangal, E. E.   Kara, O.   Kiminsu, U.   Oglakci, M.   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Ozturk, S.   Polatoz, A.   Tok, U. G.   Turkcapar, S.   Zorbakir, I. S.   Zorbilmez, C.   Karapinar, G.   Ocalan, K.   Yalvac, M.   Zeyrek, M.   Gulmez, E.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Tekten, S.   Yetkin, E. A.   Agaras, M. N.   Atay, S.   Cakir, A.   Cankocak, K.   Komurcu, Y.   Grynyov, B.   Levchuk, L.   Ball, F.   Beck, L.   Brooke, J. J.   Burns, D.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Davignon, O.   Flacher, H.   Goldstein, J.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Kreczko, L.   Newbold, D. M.   Paramesvaran, S.   Sakuma, T.   El Nasr-Storey, S. Seif   Smith, D.   Smith, V. J.   Bell, K. W.   Belyaev, A.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Calligaris, L.   Cieri, D.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Linacre, J.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Thea, A.   Tomalin, I. R.   Williams, T.   Womersley, W. J.   Auzinger, G.   Bainbridge, R.   Bloch, P.   Borg, J.   Breeze, S.   Buchmuller, O.   Bundock, A.   Casasso, S.   Citron, M.   Colling, D.   Corpe, L.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   De Wit, A.   Della Negra, M.   Di Maria, R.   Elwood, A.   Haddad, Y.   Hall, G.   Iles, G.   James, T.   Lane, R.   Laner, C.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A. -M.   Malik, S.   Mastrolorenzo, L.   Matsushita, T.   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Palladino, V.   Pesaresi, M.   Raymond, D. M.   Richards, A.   Rose, A.   Scott, E.   Seez, C.   Shtipliyski, A.   Summers, S.   Tapper, A.   Uchida, K.   Acosta, M. Vazquez   Virdee, T.   Wardle, N.   Winterbottom, D.   Wright, J.   Zenz, S. C.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Reid, I. D.   Teodorescu, L.   Zahid, S.   Borzou, A.   Call, K.   Dittmann, J.   Hatakeyama, K.   Liu, H.   Pastika, N.   Smith, C.   Bartek, R.   Dominguez, A.   Buccilli, A.   Cooper, S. I.   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   West, C.   Arcaro, D.   Avetisyan, A.   Bose, T.   Gastler, D.   Rankin, D.   Richardson, C.   Rohlf, J.   Sulak, L.   Zou, D.   Benelli, G.   Cutts, D.   Hadley, M.   Hakala, J.   Heintz, U.   Hogan, J. M.   Kwok, K. H. M.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Lee, J.   Mao, Z.   Narain, M.   Pazzini, J.   Piperov, S.   Sagir, S.   Syarif, R.   Yu, D.   Band, R.   Brainerd, C.   Breedon, R.   Burns, D.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De la Barca   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Erbacher, R.   Flores, C.   Funk, G.   Ko, W.   Lander, R.   Mclean, C.   Mulhearn, M.   Pellett, D.   Pilot, J.   Shalhout, S.   Shi, M.   Smith, J.   Stolp, D.   Tos, K.   Tripathi, M.   Wang, Z.   Bachtis, M.   Bravo, C.   Cousins, R.   Dasgupta, A.   Florent, A.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Mccoll, N.   Regnard, S.   Saltzberg, D.   Schnaible, C.   Valuev, V.   Bouvier, E.   Burt, K.   Clare, R.   Ellison, J.   Gary, J. W.   Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi   Hanson, G.   Heilman, J.   Karapostoli, G.   Kennedy, E.   Lacroix, F.   Long, O. R.   Negrete, M. Olmedo   Paneva, M. I.   Si, W.   Wang, L.   Wei, H.   Wimpenny, S.   Yates, B. R.   Branson, J. G.   Cittolin, S.   Derdzinski, M.   Gerosa, R.   Gilbert, D.   Hashemi, B.   Holzner, A.   Klein, D.   Kole, G.   Krutelyov, V.   Letts, J.   Masciovecchio, M.   Olivito, D.   Padhi, S.   Pieri, M.   Sani, M.   Sharma, V.   Simon, S.   Tadel, M.   Vartak, A.   Wasserbaech, S.   Wood, J.   Wurthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Della Porta, G. Zevi   Amin, N.   Bhandari, R.   Bradmiller-Feld, J.   Campagnari, C.   Dishaw, A.   Dutta, V.   Sevilla, M. Franco   Gouskos, L.   Heller, R.   Incandela, J.   Ovcharova, A.   Qu, H.   Richman, J.   Stuart, D.   Suarez, I.   Yoo, J.   Anderson, D.   Bornheim, A.   Bunn, J.   Lawhorn, J. M.   Newman, H. B.   Nguyen, T. Q.   Pena, C.   Spiropulu, M.   Vlimant, J. R.   Wilkinson, R.   Xie, S.   Zhang, Z.   Zhu, R. Y.   Andrews, M. B.   Ferguson, T.   Mudholkar, T.   Paulini, M.   Russ, J.   Sun, M.   Vogel, H.   Vorobiev, I.   Weinberg, M.   Cumalat, J. P.   Ford, W. T.   Jensen, F.   Johnson, A.   Krohn, M.   Leontsinis, S.   Mulholland, T.   Stenson, K.   Ulmer, K. A.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chaves, J.   Chu, J.   Dittmer, S.   Mcdermott, K.   Mirman, N.   Patterson, J. R.   Quach, D.   Rinkevicius, A.   Ryd, A.   Skinnari, L.   Soffi, L.   Tan, S. M.   Tao, Z.   Thom, J.   Tucker, J.   Wittich, P.   Zientek, M.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Alyari, M.   Apollinari, G.   Apresyan, A.   Apyan, A.   Banerjee, S.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Bolla, G.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Canepa, A.   Cerati, G. B.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cremonesi, M.   Duarte, J.   Elvira, V. D.   Freeman, J.   Gecse, Z.   Gottschalk, E.   Gray, L.   Green, D.   Grunendahl, S.   Gutsche, O.   Hanlon, J.   Harris, R. M.   Hasegawa, S.   Hirschauer, J.   Hu, Z.   Jayatilaka, B.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Klima, B.   Kreis, B.   Lammel, S.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Liu, M.   Liu, T.   De Sa, R. Lopes   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Magini, N.   Marraffino, J. M.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Merkel, P.   Mrenna, S.   Nahn, S.   O'Dell, V.   Pedro, K.   Prokofyev, O.   Rakness, G.   Ristori, L.   Schneider, B.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Soha, A.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Stoynev, S.   Strait, J.   Strobbe, N.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Tran, N. V.   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vernieri, C.   Verzocchi, M.   Vidal, R.   Wang, M.   Weber, H. A.   Whitbeck, A.   Wu, W.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bortignon, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Carnes, A.   Carver, M.   Curry, D.   Field, R. D.   Furic, I. K.   Gleyzer, S. V.   Joshi, B. M.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Kotov, K.   Ma, P.   Matchev, K.   Mei, H.   Mitselmakher, G.   Shi, K.   Sperka, D.   Terentyev, N.   Thomas, L.   Wang, J.   Wang, S.   Yelton, J.   Joshi, Y. R.   Linn, S.   Markowitz, P.   Rodriguez, J. L.   Ackert, A.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V.   Johnson, K. F.   Kolberg, T.   Martinez, G.   Perry, T.   Prosper, H.   Saha, A.   Santra, A.   Sharma, V.   Yohay, R.   Baarmand, M. M.   Bhopatkar, V.   Colafranceschi, S.   Hohlmann, M.   Noonan, D.   Roy, T.   Yumiceva, F.   Adams, M. R.   Apanasevich, L.   Berry, D.   Betts, R. R.   Cavanaugh, R.   Chen, X.   Evdokimov, O.   Gerber, C. E.   Hangal, D. A.   Hofman, D. J.   Jung, K.   Kamin, J.   Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval   Tonjes, M. B.   Trauger, H.   Varelas, N.   Wang, H.   Wu, Z.   Zhang, J.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Dilsiz, K.   Durgut, S.   Gandrajula, R. P.   Haytmyradov, M.   Khristenko, V.   Merlo, J. -P.   Mermerkaya, H.   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Ogul, H.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Penzo, A.   Snyder, C.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Yi, K.   Blumenfeld, B.   Cocoros, A.   Eminizer, N.   Fehling, D.   Feng, L.   Gritsan, A. V.   Maksimovic, P.   Roskes, J.   Sarica, U.   Swartz, M.   Xiao, M.   You, C.   Al-bataineh, A.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Boren, S.   Bowen, J.   Castle, J.   Khalil, S.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Majumder, D.   Mcbrayer, W.   Murray, M.   Rogan, C.   Royon, C.   Sanders, S.   Schmitz, E.   Takaki, J. D. Tapia   Wang, Q.   Ivanov, A.   Kaadze, K.   Maravin, Y.   Mohammadi, A.   Saini, L. K.   Skhirtladze, N.   Rebassoo, F.   Wright, D.   Baden, A.   Baron, O.   Belloni, A.   Eno, S. C.   Feng, Y.   Ferraioli, C.   Hadley, N. J.   Jabeen, S.   Jeng, G. Y.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kunkle, J.   Mignerey, A. C.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Shin, Y. H.   Skuja, A.   Tonwar, S. C.   Abercrombie, D.   Allen, B.   Azzolini, V.   Barbieri, R.   Baty, A.   Bauer, G.   Bi, R.   Brandt, S.   Busza, W.   Cali, I. A.   D'Alfonso, M.   Demiragli, Z.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Hsu, D.   Hu, M.   Iiyama, Y.   Innocenti, G. M.   Klute, M.   Kovalskyi, D.   Lee, Y. -J.   Levin, A.   Luckey, P. D.   Maier, B.   Marini, A. C.   Mcginn, C.   Mironov, C.   Narayanan, S.   Niu, X.   Paus, C.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Sumorok, K.   Tatar, K.   Velicanu, D.   Wang, J.   Wang, T. W.   Wyslouch, B.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Chatterjee, R. M.   Evans, A.   Hansen, P.   Hiltbrand, J.   Kalafut, S.   Kubota, Y.   Lesko, Z.   Mans, J.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Ruckstuhl, N.   Rusack, R.   Turkewitz, J.   Wadud, M. A.   Acosta, J. G.   Oliveros, S.   Avdeeva, E.   Bloom, K.   Claes, D. R.   Fangmeier, C.   Golf, F.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Kamalieddin, R.   Kravchenko, I.   Monroy, J.   Siado, J. E.   Snow, G. R.   Stieger, B.   Dolen, J.   Godshalk, A.   Harrington, C.   Iashvili, I.   Nguyen, D.   Parker, A.   Rappoccio, S.   Roozbahani, B.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Freer, C.   Hortiangtham, A.   Massironi, A.   Morse, D. M.   Orimoto, T.   De Lima, R. Teixeira   Wamorkar, T.   Wang, B.   Wisecarver, A.   Wood, D.   Bhattacharya, S.   Charaf, O.   Hahn, K. A.   Mucia, N.   Odell, N.   Schmitt, M. H.   Sung, K.   Trovato, M.   Velasco, M.   Bucci, R.   Dev, N.   Hildreth, M.   Anampa, K. Hurtado   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Kellams, N.   Lannon, K.   Li, W.   Loukas, N.   Marinelli, N.   Meng, F.   Mueller, C.   Musienko, Y.   Planer, M.   Reinsvold, A.   Ruchti, R.   Siddireddy, P.   Smith, G.   Taroni, S.   Wayne, M.   Wightman, A.   Wolf, M.   Woodard, A.   Alimena, J.   Antonelli, L.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Flowers, S.   Francis, B.   Hart, A.   Hill, C.   Ji, W.   Ling, T. Y.   Liu, B.   Luo, W.   Winer, B. L.   Wulsin, H. W.   Cooperstein, S.   Driga, O.   Elmer, P.   Hardenbrook, J.   Hebda, P.   Higginbotham, S.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Lange, D.   Luo, J.   Marlow, D.   Mei, K.   Ojalvo, I.   Olsen, J.   Palmer, C.   Piroue, P.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Malik, S.   Norberg, S.   Barker, A.   Barnes, V. E.   Das, S.   Folgueras, S.   Gutay, L.   Jones, M.   Jung, A. W.   Khatiwada, A.   Miller, D. H.   Neumeister, N.   Peng, C. C.   Qiu, H.   Schulte, J. F.   Sun, J.   Wang, F.   Xiao, R.   Xie, W.   Cheng, T.   Parashar, N.   Stupak, J.   Chen, Z.   Ecklund, K. M.   Freed, S.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Guilbaud, M.   Kilpatrick, M.   Li, W.   Michlin, B.   Padley, B. P.   Roberts, J.   Rorie, J.   Shi, W.   Tu, Z.   Zabel, J.   Zhang, A.   Bodek, A.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Duh, Y. T.   Ferbel, T.   Galanti, M.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Han, J.   Hindrichs, O.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Lo, K. H.   Tan, P.   Verzetti, M.   Ciesielski, R.   Goulianos, K.   Mesropian, C.   Agapitos, A.   Chou, J. P.   Gershtein, Y.   Espinosa, T. A. Gomez   Halkiadakis, E.   Heindl, M.   Hughes, E.   Kaplan, S.   Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam   Kyriacou, S.   Lath, A.   Montalvo, R.   Nash, K.   Osherson, M.   Saka, H.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Sheffield, D.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Thomassen, P.   Walker, M.   Delannoy, A. G.   Heideman, J.   Riley, G.   Rose, K.   Spanier, S.   Thapa, K.   Bouhali, O.   Hernandez, A. Castaneda   Celik, A.   Dalchenko, M.   De Mattia, M.   Delgado, A.   Dildick, S.   Eusebi, R.   Gilmore, J.   Huang, T.   Kamon, T.   Mueller, R.   Pakhotin, Y.   Patel, R.   Perloff, A.   Pernie, L.   Rathjens, D.   Safonov, A.   Tatarinov, A.   Akchurin, N.   Damgov, J.   De Guio, F.   Dudero, P. R.   Faulkner, J.   Gurpinar, E.   Kunori, S.   Lamichhane, K.   Lee, S. W.   Libeiro, T.   Mengke, T.   Muthumuni, S.   Peltola, T.   Undleeb, S.   Volobouev, I.   Wang, Z.   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Janjam, R.   Johns, W.   Maguire, C.   Melo, A.   Ni, H.   Padeken, K.   Sheldon, P.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Xu, Q.   Arenton, M. W.   Barria, P.   Cox, B.   Hirosky, R.   Joyce, M.   Ledovskoy, A.   Li, H.   Neu, C.   Sinthuprasith, T.   Wang, Y.   Wolfe, E.   Xia, F.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Poudyal, N.   Sturdy, J.   Thapa, P.   Zaleski, S.   Brodski, M.   Buchanan, J.   Caillol, C.   Carlsmith, D.   Dasu, S.   Dodd, L.   Duric, S.   Gomber, B.   Grothe, M.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Hussain, U.   Klabbers, P.   Lanaro, A.   Levine, A.   Long, K.   Loveless, R.   Rekovic, V.   Ruggles, T.   Savin, A.   Smith, N.   Smith, W. H.   Taylor, D.   Woods, N.  

    A search is presented for a heavy resonance decaying into either a pair of Z bosons or a Z boson and a W boson (ZZ or WZ), with a Z boson decaying into a pair of neutrinos and the other boson decaying hadronically into two collimated quarks that are reconstructed as a highly energetic large-cone jet. The search is performed using the data collected with the CMS detector at the CERN LHC during 2016 in proton-proton collisions at a center-of-mass energy of 13 TeV, corresponding to a total integrated luminosity of 35.9 fb(-1). No excess is observed in data with regard to background expectations. Results are interpreted in scenarios of physics beyond the standard model. Limits at 95% confidence level on production cross sections are set at 0.9 fb (63 fb) for spin-1 W' bosons, included in the heavy vector triplet model, with mass 4.0 TeV (1.0 TeV), and at 0.5 fb (40 fb) for spin-2 bulk gravitons with mass 4.0 TeV (1.0 TeV). Lower limits are set on the masses of W' bosons in the context of two versions of the heavy vector triplet model of 3.1 TeV and 3.4 TeV, respectively.
    Download Collect
  • Guest Editorial: The industry of knowledge

    Curras, E.  

    Download Collect
  • Mechanical stability of the CMS strip tracker measured with a laser alignment system

    Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Asilar, E.   Bergauer, T.   Brandstetter, J.   Brondolin, E.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Flechl, M.   Friedl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Hoch, M.   Hartl, C.   Hoermann, N.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Koenig, A.   Kraetschmer, I.   Liko, D.   Matsushita, T.   Mikulec, I.   Rabady, D.   Rad, N.   Rahbaran, B.   Rohringer, H.   Schieck, J.   Strauss, J.   Waltenberger, W.   Wulz, C. -E.   Dvornikov, O.   Makarenko, V.   Mossolov, V.   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   Zykunov, V.   Shumeiko, N.   Alderweireldt, S.   De Wolf, E. A.   Janssen, X.   Lauwers, J.   De Klundert, M. Van   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Van Spilbeeck, A.   Abu Zeid, S.   Blekman, F.   D'Hondt, J.   Daci, N.   De Bruyn, I.   Deroover, K.   Lowette, S.   Moortgat, S.   Moreels, L.   Olbrechts, A.   Python, Q.   Skovpen, K.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Parijs, I.   Brun, H.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Delannoy, H.   Fasanella, G.   Favart, L.   Goldouzian, R.   Grebenyuk, A.   Karapostoli, G.   Lenzi, T.   Leonard, A.   Luetic, J.   Maerschalk, T.   Marinov, A.   Randle-conde, A.   Seva, T.   Velde, C. Vander   Vanlaer, P.   Vannerom, D.   Yonamine, R.   Zenoni, F.   Zhang, F.   Cimmino, A.   Cornelis, T.   Dobur, D.   Fagot, A.   Gul, M.   Khvastunov, I.   Poyraz, D.   Salva, S.   Schofbeck, R.   Tytgat, M.   Van Driessche, W.   Yazgan, E.   Zaganidis, N.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Beluffi, C.   Bondu, O.   Brochet, S.   Bruno, G.   Caudron, A.   De Visscher, S.   Delaere, C.   Delcourt, M.   Francois, B.   Giammanco, A.   Jafari, A.   Komm, M.   Krintiras, G.   Lemaitre, V.   Magitteri, A.   Mertens, A.   Musich, M.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Quertenmont, L.   Selvaggi, M.   Marono, M. Vidal   Wertz, S.   Beliy, N.   Alda Junior, W. L.   Alves, F. L.   Alves, G. A.   Brito, L.   Hensel, C.   Moraes, A.   Pol, M. E.   Rebello Teles, P.   Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Custodio, A.   Da Costa, E. M.   Da Silveira, G. G.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   De Oliveira Martins, C.   Fonseca De Souza, S.   Huertas Guativa, L. M.   Malbouisson, H.   Matos Figueiredo, D.   Mora Herrera, C.   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Prado Da Silva, W. L.   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Tonelli Manganote, E. J.   Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.   Vilela Pereira, A.   Ahuja, S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Dogra, S.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Mercadante, P. G.   Moon, C. S.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Romero Abad, D.   Ruiz Vargas, J. C.   Aleksandrov, A.   Hadjiiska, R.   Iaydjiev, P.   Rodozov, M.   Stoykova, S.   Sultanov, G.   Vutova, M.   Dimitrov, A.   Glushkov, I.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Fang, W.   Ahmad, M.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Chen, Y.   Cheng, T.   Jiang, C. H.   Leggat, D.   Liu, Z.   Romeo, F.   Ruan, M.   Shaheen, S. M.   Spiezia, A.   Tao, J.   Wang, C.   Wang, Z.   Zhang, H.   Zhao, J.   Ban, Y.   Chen, G.   Li, Q.   Liu, S.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Xu, Z.   Avila, C.   Cabrera, A.   Chaparro Sierra, L. F.   Florez, C.   Gomez, J. P.   Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.   Ruiz Alvarez, J. D.   Sanabria, J. C.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Puljak, I.   Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro   Sculac, T.   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V.   Ferencek, D.   Kadija, K.   Mesic, B.   Susa, T.   Attikis, A.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Rykaczewski, H.   Tsiakkouri, D.   Finger, M.   Finger, M., Jr.   Carrera Jarrin, E.   Kamel, A. Ellithi   Mahmoud, M. A.   Radi, A.   Kadastik, M.   Perrini, L.   Raidal, M.   Tiko, A.   Veelken, C.   Eerola, P.   Pekkanen, J.   Voutilainen, M.   Harkonen, J.   Jarvinen, T.   Karimaki, V.   Kinnunen, R.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuovinen, E.   Wendland, L.   Talvitie, J.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Fabbro, B.   Faure, J. L.   Favaro, C.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Ghosh, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Kucher, I.   Locci, E.   Machet, M.   Malcles, J.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Titov, M.   Abdulsalam, A.   Antropov, I.   Baffioni, S.   Beaudette, F.   Busson, P.   Cadamuro, L.   Chapon, E.   Charlot, C.   Davignon, O.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Jo, M.   Lisniak, S.   Mine, P.   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Ortona, G.   Paganini, P.   Pigard, P.   Regnard, S.   Salerno, R.   Sirois, Y.   Strebler, T.   Yilmaz, Y.   Zabi, A.   Zghiche, A.   Agram, J. -L.   Andrea, J.   Aubin, A.   Bloch, D.   Brom, J. -M.   Buttignol, M.   Chabert, E. C.   Chanon, N.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Coubez, X.   Fontaine, J. -C.   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Hosselet, J.   Le Bihan, A. -C.   Tromson, D.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Bernet, C.   Boudoul, G.   Montoya, C. A. Carrillo   Chierici, R.   Combaret, C.   Contardo, D.   Courbon, B.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fay, J.   Galbit, G.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Grenier, G.   Ille, B.   Lagarde, F.   Laktineh, I. B.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Pequegnot, A. L.   Perries, S.   Popov, A.   Sabes, D.   Sordini, V.   Donckt, M. Vander   Verdier, P.   Viret, S.   Zoccarato, Y.   Toriashvili, T.   Lomidze, D.   Adophi, R.   Autermann, C.   Beranek, S.   Feld, L.   Kiesel, M. K.   Klein, K.   Lipinski, M.   Ostapchuk, A.   Preuten, M.   Rauch, M.   Raupach, F.   Schael, S.   Schomakers, C.   Schulz, J.   von Dratzig, A. Schultz   Verlage, T.   Wittmer, B.   Wlochal, M.   Zhukov, V.   Albert, A.   Brodski, M.   Dietz-Laursonn, E.   Duchardt, D.   Endres, M.   Erdmann, M.   Erdweg, S.   Esch, T.   Fischer, R.   Gueth, A.   Hamer, M.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Knutzen, S.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Millet, P.   Mukherjee, S.   Olschewski, M.   Padeken, K.   Pook, T.   Radziej, M.   Reithler, H.   Rieger, M.   Scheuch, F.   Sonnenschein, L.   Teyssier, D.   Thueer, S.   Cherepanov, V.   Fluegge, G.   Kargoll, B.   Kress, T.   Kuensken, A.   Lingemann, J.   Mueller, T.   Nehrkorn, A.   Nowack, A.   Pistone, C.   Pooth, O.   Stahl, A.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Arndt, T.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Beernaert, K.   Behnke, O.   Behrens, U.   Bin Anuar, A. A.   Borras, K.   Campbell, A.   Connor, P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Costanza, F.   Pardos, C. Diez   Dolinska, G.   Eckerlin, G.   Eckstein, D.   Eichhorn, T.   Eren, E.   Gallo, E.   Garcia, J. Garay   Geiser, A.   Gizhko, A.   Luyando, J. M. Grados   Grohsjean, A.   Gunnellini, P.   Harb, A.   Hauk, J.   Hempe, M.   Jung, H.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Karacheban, O.   Kasemann, M.   Keaveney, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Korol, I.   Kruecker, D.   Lange, W.   Lelek, A.   Lenz, T.   Leonard, J.   Lipka, K.   Lobanov, A.   Lohmann, W.   Mankel, R.   Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.   Meyer, A. B.   Mittag, G.   Mnich, J.   Mussgiller, A.   Ntomari, E.   Olzem, J.   Pitzl, D.   Placakyte, R.   Raspereza, A.   Roland, B.   Sahin, M. Oe.   Saxena, P.   Schoerner-Sadenius, T.   Spannagel, S.   Stefaniuk, N.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Walsh, R.   Wissing, C.   Biskop, H.   Blobel, V.   Vignali, M. Centis   Draeger, A. R.   Dreyer, T.   Garutti, E.   Gonzalez, D.   Haller, J.   Hoffmann, M.   Junkes, A.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Kovalchuk, N.   Lapsien, T.   Marchesini, I.   Marconi, D.   Matysek, M.   Meyer, M.   Niedziela, M.   Nowatschin, D.   Pantaleo, F.   Peiffer, T.   Perieanu, A.   Poehlsen, J.   Scharf, C.   Schleper, P.   Schmidt, A.   Schumann, S.   Schwandt, J.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Stober, F. M.   Stoever, M.   Tholen, H.   Troendle, D.   Usai, E.   Vanelderen, L.   Vanhoefer, A.   Vormwald, B.   Wellhausen, J.   Abbas, M.   Akbiyik, M.   Amstutz, C.   Barth, C.   Baur, S.   Baus, C.   Berger, J.   Butz, E.   Casele, M.   Caspart, R.   Chwalek, T.   Colombo, F.   De Boer, W.   Dierlamm, A.   Fink, S.   Freund, B.   Friese, R.   Giffels, M.   Gilbert, A.   Goldenzweig, P.   Haitz, D.   Hartmann, F.   Heindl, S. M.   Husemann, U.   Katkov, I.   Kornmeyer, A.   Kudella, S.   Mildner, H.   Mozer, M. U.   Mueller, Th.   Plagge, M.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Roecker, S.   Roscher, F.   Schroeder, M.   Shvetsov, I.   Sieber, G.   Simonis, H. J.   Ulrich, R.   Wayand, S.   Weber, M.   Weiler, T.   Williamson, S.   Woehrmann, C.   Wolf, R.   Anagnostou, G.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Giakoumopoulou, V. A.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Topsis-Giotis, I.   Kesisoglou, S.   Panagiotou, A.   Saoulidou, N.   Tziaferi, E.   Evangelou, I.   Flouris, G.   Foudas, C.   Kokkas, P.   Loukas, N.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I.   Paradas, E.   Filipovic, N.   Pasztor, G.   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Horvath, D.   Sikler, F.   Veszpremi, V.   Vesztergombi, G.   Zsigmond, A. J.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Karancsi, J.   Makovec, A.   Molnar, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Bartok, M.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Bahinipati, S.   Bhowmik, S.   Choudhury, S.   Mal, P.   Mandal, K.   Nayak, A.   Sahoo, D. K.   Sahoo, N.   Swain, S. K.   Bansal, S.   Beni, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V.   Chawla, R.   Bhawandeep, U.   Kalsi, A. K.   Kaur, A.   Kaur, M.   Kumar, R.   Kumari, P.   Mehta, A.   Mittal, M.   Singh, J. B.   Walia, G.   Kumar, Ashok   Bhardwaj, A.   Choudhary, B. C.   Garg, R. B.   Keshri, S.   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Ranjan, K.   Sharma, R.   Sharma, V.   Bhattacharya, R.   Bhattacharya, S.   Chatterjee, K.   Dey, S.   Dutt, S.   Dutta, S.   Ghosh, S.   Majumdar, N.   Modak, A.   Mondal, K.   Mukhopadhyay, S.   Nandan, S.   Purohit, A.   Roy, A.   Roy, D.   Chowdhury, S. Roy   Sarkar, S.   Sharan, M.   Thakur, S.   Behera, P. K.   Chudasama, R.   Dutta, D.   Jha, V.   Kumar, V.   Mohanty, A. K.   Netrakanti, P. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Topkar, A.   Aziz, T.   Dugad, S.   Kole, G.   Mahakud, B.   Mitra, S.   Mohanty, G. B.   Parida, B.   Sur, N.   Sutar, B.   Banerjee, S.   Dewanjee, R. K.   Ganguly, S.   Guchait, M.   Jain, Sa.   Kumar, S.   Maity, M.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Sarkar, T.   Wickramage, N.   Chauhan, S.   Dube, S.   Hegde, V.   Kapoor, A.   Kothekar, K.   Pandey, S.   Rane, A.   Sharma, S.   Bakhshiansohl, H.   Chenarani, S.   Tadavani, E. Eskandari   Etesami, S. M.   Khakzad, M.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Naseri, M.   Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat   Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Felcini, M.   Grunewald, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Calabria, C.   Caputo, C.   Cariola, P.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   Cristella, L.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Fiore, L.   Iaselli, G.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Miniello, G.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Radogna, R.   Ranieri, A.   Selvaggi, G.   Sharma, A.   Silvestris, L.   Venditti, R.   Verwilligen, P.   Abbiendi, G.   Battilana, C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Brigliadori, L.   Campanini, R.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Chhibra, S. S.   Codispoti, G.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fasanella, D.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, F. L.   Perrotta, A.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Tosi, N.   Albergo, S.   Costa, S.   Di Mattia, A.   Giordano, F.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Ciulli, V.   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Latino, G.   Lenzi, P.   MeSChilli, M.   Paoletti, S.   Russo, L.   Sguazzoni, G.   Strom, D.   Viliani, L.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Fabbri, F.   Piccolo, D.   Primavera, F.   Calvelli, V.   Ferro, F.   Monge, M. R.   Robutti, E.   Tosi, S.   Brianza, L.   Brivio, F.   Ciriolo, V.   Dinardo, M. E.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Ghezzi, A.   Govoni, P.   Malberti, M.   Malvezzi, S.   Manzoni, R. A.   Menasce, D.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Pedrini, D.   Pigazzini, S.   Ragazzi, S.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Buontempo, S.   Cavallo, N.   De Nardo, G.   Di Guida, S.   Esposito, M.   Fabozzi, F.   Fienga, F.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Lanza, G.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Paolucci, P.   Sciacca, C.   Thyssen, F.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Benato, L.   Bisello, D.   Boletti, A.   Carlin, R.   Checchia, P.   Dall'Osso, M.   Manzano, P. De Castro   Dorigo, T.   Dosselli, U.   Gasparini, F.   Lacaprara, S.   Margoni, M.   Maron, G.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Michelotto, M.   Montecassiano, F.   Pazzini, J.   Pozzobon, N.   Ronchese, P.   Simonetto, F.   Torassa, E.   Zanetti, M.   Zotto, P.   Zumerle, G.   Braghieri, A.   Comotti, D.   De Canio, F.   Fallavollita, F.   Magnani, A.   Montagna, P.   Nodari, B.   Ratti, S. P.   Re, V.   Riccardi, C.   Riceputi, E.   Salvini, P.   Vai, I.   Vitulo, P.   Solestizi, L. Alunni   Bilei, G. M.   Ciangottini, D.   Fano, L.   Lariccia, P.   Leonardi, R.   Mantovani, G.   Mariani, V.   Menichelli, M.   Saha, A.   Santocchia, A.   Storchi, L.   Androsov, K.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Bernardini, J.   Boccali, T.   Castaldi, R.   Ciocci, M. A.   Dell' Orso, R.   Donato, S.   Fedi, G.   Giassi, A.   Grippo, M. T.   Ligabue, F.   Lomtadze, T.   Martini, L.   Messineo, A.   Morsani, F.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Savoy-Navarro, A.   Spagnolo, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. G.   Barone, L.   Cavallari, F.   Cipriani, M.   Del Re, D.   Diemoz, M.   Gelli, S.   Longo, E.   Margaroli, F.   Marzocchi, B.   Meridiani, P.   Organtini, G.   Paramatti, R.   Preiato, F.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Santanastasio, F.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Bartosik, N.   Bellan, R.   Biino, C.   Cartiglia, N.   Cenna, F.   Costa, M.   Covarelli, R.   Degano, A.   Demaria, N.   Finco, L.   Kiani, B.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V.   Monteil, E.   Monteno, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Pacher, L.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Angioni, G. L. Pinna   Ravera, F.   Rivetti, A.   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Shchelina, K.   Sola, V.   Solano, A.   Staiano, A.   Traczyk, P.   Belforte, S.   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Della Ricca, G.   Zanetti, A.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, M. S.   Lee, S.   Lee, S. W.   Oh, Y. D.   Sekmen, S.   Son, D. C.   Yang, Y. C.   Lee, A.   Kim, H.   Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero   Kim, T. J.   Cho, S.   Choi, S.   Go, Y.   Gyun, D.   Ha, S.   Hong, B.   Jo, Y.   Kim, Y.   Lee, K.   Lee, K. S.   Lee, S.   Lim, J.   Park, S. K.   Roh, Y.   Almond, J.   Kim, J.   Lee, H.   Oh, S. B.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Seo, S. H.   Yang, U. K.   Yoo, H. D.   Yu, G. B.   Choi, M.   Kim, H.   Kim, J. H.   Lee, J. S. H.   Park, I. C.   Ryu, G.   Ryu, M. S.   Choi, Y.   Goh, J.   Hwang, C.   Lee, J.   Yu, I.   Dudenas, V.   Juodagalvis, A.   Vaitkus, J.   Ahmed, I.   Ibrahim, Z. A.   Ai, M. A. B. Md   Idris, F. Mohamad   Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan   Yusli, M. N.   Zolkapli, Z.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De la Cruz-Burelo, E.   Heredia-De la Cruz, I.   Hernandez-Almada, A.   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Magana Villalba, R.   Mejia Guisao, J.   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Carrillo Moreno, S.   Oropeza Barrera, C.   Vazquez Valencia, F.   Carpinteyro, S.   Pedraza, I.   Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.   Uribe Estrada, C.   Morelos Pineda, A.   Krofcheck, D.   Butler, P. H.   Ahmad, A.   Ahmad, M.   Hassan, Q.   Hoorani, H. R.   Khan, W. A.   Saddique, A.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Waqas, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Bluj, M.   Boimska, B.   Frueboes, T.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Nawrocki, K.   Romanowska-Rybinska, K.   Szleper, M.   Zalewski, P.   Bunkowski, K.   Byszuk, A.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Misiura, M.   Olszewski, M.   Walczak, M.   Bargassa, P.   Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C.   Calpas, B.   Di Francesco, A.   Faccioli, P.   Ferreira Parracho, P. G.   Gallinaro, M.   Hollar, J.   Leonardo, N.   Lloret Iglesias, L.   Nemallapudi, M. V.   Rodrigues Antunes, J.   Seixas, J.   Toldaiev, O.   Vadruccio, D.   Varela, J.   Vischia, P.   Afanasiev, S.   Bunin, P.   Gavrilenko, M.   Golutvin, I.   Gorbunov, I.   Kamenev, A.   Karjavin, V.   Lanev, A.   Malakhov, A.   Matveev, V.   Palichik, V.   Perelygin, V.   Shmatov, S.   Shulha, S.   Skatchkov, N.   Smirnov, V.   Voytishin, N.   Zarubin, A.   Chtchipounov, L.   Golovtsov, V.   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V.   Kuznetsova, E.   Murzin, V.   Oreshkin, V.   Sulimov, V.   Vorobyev, A.   Andreev, Yu.   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Karneyeu, A.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Pashenkov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V.   Gavrilov, V.   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V.   Pozdnyakov, I.   Safronov, G.   Spiridonov, A.   Toms, M.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Bylinkin, A.   Andreev, V.   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I.   Kirakosyan, M.   Leonidov, A.   Terkulov, A.   Baskakov, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Ershov, A.   Gribushin, A.   Kaminskiy, A.   Klyukhin, V.   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I.   Miagkov, I.   Obraztsov, S.   Petrushanko, S.   Savrin, V.   Blinov, V.   Skovpen, Y.   Shtol, D.   Azhgirey, I.   Bayshev, I.   Bitioukov, S.   Elumakhov, D.   Kachanov, V.   Kalinin, A.   Konstantinov, D.   Krychkine, V.   Petrov, V.   Ryutin, R.   Sobol, A.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Adzic, P.   Cirkovic, P.   Devetak, D.   Dordevic, M.   Milosevic, J.   Rekovic, V.   Alcaraz Maestre, J.   Barrio Luna, M.   Calvo, E.   Cerrada, M.   Chamizo Llatas, M.   Colino, N.   De La Cruz, B.   Delgado Peris, A.   Escalante Del Valle, A.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Garcia-Abia, P.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M. I.   De Martino, E. Navarro   Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.   Puerta Pelayo, J.   Quintario Olmeda, A.   Redondo, I.   Romero, L.   Soares, M. S.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Missiroli, M.   Moran, D.   Cuevas, J.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Gonzalez Caballero, I.   Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R.   Palencia Cortezon, E.   Sanchez Cruz, S.   Suarez Andres, I.   Vizan Garcia, J. M.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Curras, E.   Fernandez, M.   Garcia-Ferrero, J.   Gomez, G.   Lopez Virto, A.   Marco, J.   Martinez Rivero, C.   Matorras, F.   Piedra Gomez, J.   Rodrigo, T.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Trevisani, N.   Vila, I.   Vilar Cortabitarte, R.   Abbaneo, D.   Auffray, E.   Auzinger, G.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Blanchot, G.   Bloch, P.   Bocci, A.   Bonnaud, J.   Botta, C.   Camporesi, T.   Caratelli, A.   Castello, R.   Cepeda, M.   Ceresa, D.   Cerminara, G.   Chen, Y.   Cichy, K.   d'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   Daponte, V.   David, A.   De Gruttola, M.   De Roeck, A.   Detraz, S.   Di Marco, E.   Dobson, M.   Dondelewski, O.   Dorney, B.   du Pree, T.   Duggan, D.   Dunser, M.   Dupont, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Everaerts, P.   Faccio, F.   Fartoukh, S.   Franzoni, G.   Fulcher, J.   Funk, W.   Gadek, T.   Gigi, D.   Gill, K.   Girone, M.   Glege, F.   Gulhan, D.   Gundacker, S.   Guthoff, M.   Harris, P.   Hegeman, J.   Innocente, V.   Janot, P.   Casas, L. M. Jara   Kaplon, J.   Kieseler, J.   Kirschenmann, H.   Knunz, V.   Kornmayer, A.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Kousouris, K.   Krammer, M.   Lange, C.   Lecoq, P.   Lenoir, P.   Lourenco, C.   Lucchini, M. T.   Marconi, S.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Martelli, A.   Martina, S.   Meijers, F.   Merlin, J. A.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Michelis, S.   Milenovic, P.   Moortgat, F.   Morovic, S.   Mulders, M.   Neugebauer, H.   Orfanelli, S.   Orsini, L.   Pape, L.   Pavis, S.   Perez, E.   Peruzzi, M.   Petrilli, A.   Petrucciani, G.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Racz, A.   Reis, T.   Rolandi, G.   Rose, P.   Rovere, M.   Sakulin, H.   Sauvan, J. B.   Schafer, C.   Schwick, C.   Seidel, M.   Sharma, A.   Silva, P.   Sphicas, P.   Steggemann, J.   Stoye, M.   Takahashi, Y.   Tosi, M.   Treille, D.   Triossi, A.   Tsirou, A.   Veckalns, V.   Veres, G. I.   Verlaat, B.   Verweij, M.   Wardle, N.   Wohri, H. K.   Zagozdzinska, A.   Zeuner, W. D.   Zwalinski, L.   Bertl, W.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Rohe, T.   Bachmair, F.   Bani, L.   Berger, P.   Bianchini, L.   Casal, B.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donega, M.   Grab, C.   Heidegger, C.   Hits, D.   Hoss, J.   Kasieczka, G.   Lustermann, W.   Mangano, B.   Marionneau, M.   del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz   Masciovecchio, M.   Meinhard, M. T.   Meister, D.   Micheli, F.   Musella, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pandolfi, F.   Pata, J.   Pauss, F.   Perrin, G.   Perrozzi, L.   Quittnat, M.   Rossini, M.   Schonenberger, M.   Starodumov, A.   Tavolaro, V. R.   Theofilatos, K.   Wallny, R.   Zhu, D.   Aarrestad, T. K.   Amsler, C.   Bosiger, K.   Caminada, L.   Canelli, M. F.   De Cosa, A.   Galloni, C.   Hinzmann, A.   Hreus, T.   Kilminster, B.   Maier, R.   Ngadiuba, J.   Pinna, D.   Rauco, G.   Robmann, P.   Salerno, D.   Seitz, C.   Yang, Y.   Zucchetta, A.   Candelise, V.   Doan, T. H.   Jain, Sh.   Khurana, R.   Konyushikhin, M.   Kuo, C. M.   Lin, W.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Yu, S. S.   Kumar, Arun   Chang, P.   Chang, Y. H.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Chen, P. H.   Fiori, F.   Hou, W. -S.   Hsiung, Y.   Liu, Y. F.   Lu, R. -S.   Moya, M. Minano   Paganis, E.   Psallidas, A.   Tsai, J. F.   Asavapibhop, B.   Singh, G.   Srimanobhas, N.   Suwonjandee, N.   Adiguzel, A.   Cerci, S.   Damarseckin, S.   Demiroglu, Z. S.   Dozen, C.   Dumanoglu, I.   Girgis, S.   Gokbulut, G.   Guler, Y.   Hos, I.   Kangal, E. E.   Kara, O.   Topaksu, A. Kayis   Kiminsu, U.   Oglakci, M.   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Cerci, D. Sunar   Tali, B.   Turkcapar, S.   Zorbakir, I. S.   Zorbilmez, C.   Bilin, B.   Bilmis, S.   Isildak, B.   Karapinar, G.   Yalvac, M.   Zeyrek, M.   Gulmez, E.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Yetkin, E. A.   Yetkin, T.   Cakir, A.   Cankocak, K.   Sen, S.   Grynyov, B.   Levchuk, L.   Sorokin, P.   Aggleton, R.   Ball, F.   Beck, L.   Brooke, J. J.   Burns, D.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Flacher, H.   Goldstein, J.   Grimes, M.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Jacob, J.   Kreczko, L.   Lucas, C.   Newbold, D. M.   Paramesvaran, S.   Poll, A.   Sakuma, T.   El Nasr-storey, S. Seif   Smith, D.   Smith, V. J.   Bell, K. W.   Belyaev, A.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Calligaris, L.   Cieri, D.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Thea, A.   Tomalin, I. R.   Williams, T.   Baber, M.   Bainbridge, R.   Buchmuller, O.   Bundock, A.   Burton, D.   Casasso, S.   Citron, M.   Colling, D.   Corpe, L.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   De Wit, A.   Della Negra, M.   Di Maria, R.   Dunne, P.   Elwood, A.   Futyan, D.   Haddad, Y.   Hall, G.   Iles, G.   James, T.   Lane, R.   Laner, C.   Lucas, R.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A. -M.   Malik, S.   Mastrolorenzo, L.   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Pela, J.   Penning, B.   Pesaresi, M.   Raymond, D. M.   Richards, A.   Rose, A.   Scott, E.   Seez, C.   Summers, S.   Tapper, A.   Uchida, K.   Acosta, M. Vazquez   Virdee, T.   Wright, J.   Zenz, S. C.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Morton, A.   Reid, I. D.   Symonds, P.   Teodorescu, L.   Turner, M.   Borzou, A.   Call, K.   Dittmann, J.   Hatakeyama, K.   Liu, H.   Pastika, N.   Bartek, R.   Dominguez, A.   Buccilli, A.   Cooper, S. I.   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   West, C.   Arcaro, D.   Avetisyan, A.   Bose, T.   Gastler, D.   Rankin, D.   Richardson, C.   Rohlf, J.   Sulak, L.   Zou, D.   Benelli, G.   Cutts, D.   Garabedian, A.   Hakala, J.   Heintz, U.   Hogan, J. M.   Jesus, O.   Kwok, K. H. M.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Mao, Z.   Narain, M.   Nelson, J.   Piperov, S.   Sagir, S.   Spencer, E.   Swanson, J.   Syarif, R.   Tersegno, D.   Watson-Daniels, J.   Breedon, R.   Burns, D.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca   Chauhan, S.   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Erbacher, R.   Flores, C.   Funk, G.   Gardner, M.   Ko, W.   Lander, R.   Mclean, C.   Mulhearn, M.   Pellett, D.   Pilot, J.   Shalhout, S.   Shi, M.   Smith, J.   Squires, M.   Stolp, D.   Tos, K.   Tripathi, M.   Bachtis, M.   Bravo, C.   Cousins, R.   Dasgupta, A.   Florent, A.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Mccoll, N.   Saltzberg, D.   Schnaible, C.   Valuev, V.   Weber, M.   Bouvier, E.   Burt, K.   Clare, R.   Ellison, J.   Gary, J. W.   Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi   Hanson, G.   Heilman, J.   Jandir, P.   Kennedy, E.   Lacroix, F.   Long, O. R.   Negrete, M. Olmedo   Paneva, M. I.   Shrinivas, A.   Si, W.   Wei, H.   Wimpenny, S.   Yates, B. R.   Branson, J. G.   Cerati, G. B.   Cittolin, S.   Derdzinski, M.   Gerosa, R.   Holzner, A.   Klein, D.   Krutelyov, V.   Letts, J.   Macneill, I.   Olivito, D.   Padhi, S.   Pieri, M.   Sani, M.   Sharma, V.   Simon, S.   Tadel, M.   Vartak, A.   Wasserbaech, S.   Welke, C.   Wood, J.   Wurthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Della Porta, G. Zevi   Amin, N.   Bhandari, R.   Bradmiller-Feld, J.   Campagnari, C.   Dishaw, A.   Dutta, V.   Sevilla, M. Franco   George, C.   Golf, F.   Gouskos, L.   Gran, J.   Heller, R.   Incandela, J.   Mullin, S. D.   Ovcharova, A.   Qu, H.   Richman, J.   Stuart, D.   Suarez, I.   Yoo, J.   Anderson, D.   Bendavid, J.   Bornheim, A.   Bunn, J.   Duarte, J.   Lawhorn, J. M.   Mott, A.   Newman, H. B.   Pena, C.   Spiropulu, M.   Vlimant, J. R.   Xie, S.   Zhu, R. Y.   Andrews, M. B.   Ferguson, T.   Paulini, M.   Russ, J.   Sun, M.   Vogel, H.   Vorobiev, I.   Weinberg, M.   Cumalat, J. P.   Ford, W. T.   Jensen, F.   Johnson, A.   Krohn, M.   Leontsinis, S.   Mulholland, T.   Stenson, K.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chaves, J.   Chu, J.   Dittmer, S.   Mcdermott, K.   Mirman, N.   Kaufman, G. Nicolas   Patterson, J. R.   Rinkevicius, A.   Ryd, A.   Skinnari, L.   Soffi, L.   Tan, S. M.   Tao, Z.   Thom, J.   Tucker, J.   Wittich, P.   Zientek, M.   Winn, D.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Apollinari, G.   Apresyan, A.   Baldin, B.   Banerjee, S.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Bolla, G.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Canepa, A.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Chramowicz, J.   Christian, D.   Cihangir, S.   Cremonesi, M.   Elvira, V. D.   Fisk, I.   Freeman, J.   Gingu, C.   Gottschalk, E.   Gray, L.   Green, D.   Grunendahl, S.   Gutsche, O.   Hare, D.   Harris, R. M.   Hasegawa, S.   Hirschauer, J.   Hoff, J.   Hrycyk, M.   Hu, Z.   Jayatilaka, B.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Kahlid, F.   Klima, B.   Kreis, B.   Lammel, S.   Linacre, J.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Liu, M.   Liu, T.   De Sa, R. Lopes   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Magini, N.   Marraffino, J. M.   Maruyama, S.   Mason, D.   Matulik, M.   McBride, P.   Merkel, P.   Mrenna, S.   Nahn, S.   O'Dell, V.   Pedro, K.   Prokofyev, O.   Rakness, G.   Ristori, L.   Sexton-Kennedy, E.   Shenai, A.   Soha, A.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Stoynev, S.   Strait, J.   Strobbe, N.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Tran, N. V.   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vernieri, C.   Verzocchi, M.   Vidal, R.   Wang, M.   Weber, H. A.   Whitbeck, A.   Wu, Y.   Zimmerman, T.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bortignon, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Carnes, A.   Carver, M.   Curry, D.   Das, S.   Field, R. D.   Furic, I. K.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Low, J. F.   Ma, P.   Matchev, K.   Mei, H.   Mitselmakher, G.   Rank, D.   Shchutska, L.   Sperka, D.   Thomas, L.   Wang, J.   Wang, S.   Yelton, J.   Linn, S.   Markowitz, P.   Martinez, G.   Rodriguez, J. L.   Ackert, A.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Bein, S.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V.   Johnson, K. F.   Prosper, H.   Santra, A.   Yohay, R.   Baarmand, M. M.   Bhopatkar, V.   Colafranceschi, S.   Hohlmann, M.   Noonan, D.   Roy, T.   Yumiceva, F.   Adams, M. R.   Apanasevich, L.   Berry, D.   Betts, R. R.   Bucinskaite, I.   Cavanaugh, R.   Ennesser, L.   Evdokimov, A.   Evdokimov, O.   Gauthier, L.   Gerber, C. E.   Hofman, D. J.   Jung, K.   Makauda, S.   Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval   Varelas, N.   Wang, H.   Wu, Z.   Zakaria, M.   Zhang, J.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Dilsiz, K.   Durgut, S.   Gandrajula, R. P.   Haytmyradov, M.   Khristenko, V.   Merlo, J. -P.   Mermerkaya, H.   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Ogul, H.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Penzo, A.   Snyder, C.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Yi, K.   Anderson, I.   Blumenfeld, B.   Cocoros, A.   Eminizer, N.   Fehling, D.   Feng, L.   Gritsan, A. V.   Maksimovic, P.   Roskes, J.   Sarica, U.   Swartz, M.   Xiao, M.   Xin, Y.   You, C.   Al-Bataineh, A.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Boren, S.   Bowen, J.   Castle, J.   Forthomme, L.   Kenny, R. P., III   Khalil, S.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Majumder, D.   Mcbrayer, W.   Murray, M.   Sanders, S.   Stringer, R.   Takaki, J. D. Tapia   Wang, Q.   Wilson, G.   Ivanov, A.   Kaadze, K.   Maravin, Y.   Mohammadi, A.   Saini, L. K.   Skhirtladze, N.   Toda, S.   Rebassoo, F.   Wright, D.   Anelli, C.   Baden, A.   Baron, O.   Belloni, A.   Calvert, B.   Eno, S. C.   Ferraioli, C.   Gomez, J. A.   Hadley, N. J.   Jabeen, S.   Jeng, G. Y.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kolberg, T.   Kunkle, J.   Mignerey, A. C.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Shin, Y. H.   Skuja, A.   Tonjes, M. B.   Tonwar, S. C.   Abercrombie, D.   Allen, B.   Apyan, A.   Azzolini, V.   Barbieri, R.   Baty, A.   Bi, R.   Bierwagen, K.   Brandt, S.   Busza, W.   Cali, I. A.   D'Alfonso, M.   Demiragli, Z.   Di Matteo, L.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Hsu, D.   Iiyama, Y.   Innocenti, G. M.   Klute, M.   Kovalskyi, D.   Krajczar, K.   Lai, Y. S.   Lee, Y. -J.   Levin, A.   Luckey, P. D.   Maier, B.   Marini, A. C.   Mcginn, C.   Mironov, C.   Narayanan, S.   Niu, X.   Paus, C.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Tatar, K.   Varma, M.   Velicanu, D.   Veverka, J.   Wang, J.   Wang, T. W.   Wyslouch, B.   Yang, M.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Chatterjee, R. M.   Evans, A.   Hansen, P.   Kalafut, S.   Kao, S. C.   Kubota, Y.   Lesko, Z.   Mans, J.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Ruckstuhl, N.   Rusack, R.   Tambe, N.   Turkewitz, J.   Acosta, J. G.   Oliveros, S.   Avdeeva, E.   Bloom, K.   Claes, D. R.   Fangmeier, C.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Kamalieddin, R.   Kravchenko, I.   Rodrigues, A. Malta   Monroy, J.   Siado, J. E.   Snow, G. R.   Stieger, B.   Alyari, M.   Dolen, J.   Godshalk, A.   Harrington, C.   Iashvili, I.   Kaisen, J.   Nguyen, D.   Parker, A.   Rappoccio, S.   Roozbahani, B.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Hortiangtham, A.   Massironi, A.   Morse, D. M.   Nash, D.   Orimoto, T.   De Lima, R. Teixeira   Trocino, D.   Wang, R. -J.   Wood, D.   Bhattacharya, S.   Charaf, O.   Hahn, K. A.   Kumar, A.   Mucia, N.   Odell, N.   Pollack, B.   Schmitt, M. H.   Sung, K.   Trovato, M.   Velasco, M.   Dev, N.   Hildreth, M.   Anampa, K. Hurtado   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Kellams, N.   Lannon, K.   Marinelli, N.   Meng, F.   Mueller, C.   Musienko, Y.   Planer, M.   Reinsvold, A.   Ruchti, R.   Rupprecht, N.   Smith, G.   Taroni, S.   Wayne, M.   Wolf, M.   Woodard, A.   Alimena, J.   Antonelli, L.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Flowers, S.   Francis, B.   Hart, A.   Hill, C.   Hughes, R.   Ji, W.   Liu, B.   Luo, W.   Puigh, D.   Winer, B. L.   Wulsin, H. W.   Cooperstein, S.   Driga, O.   Elmer, P.   Hardenbrook, J.   Hebda, P.   Lange, D.   Luo, J.   Marlow, D.   Medvedeva, T.   Mei, K.   Ojalvo, I.   Olsen, J.   Palmer, C.   Piroue, P.   Stickland, D.   Svyatkovskiy, A.   Tully, C.   Malik, S.   Barker, A.   Barnes, V. E.   Folgueras, S.   Gutay, L.   Hinton, N.   Jha, M. K.   Jones, M.   Jung, A. W.   Khatiwada, A.   Miller, D. H.   Neumeister, N.   Schulte, J. F.   Shi, X.   Sun, J.   Wang, F.   Xie, W.   Parashar, N.   Stupak, J.   Adair, A.   Akgun, B.   Chen, Z.   Ecklund, K. M.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Guilbaud, M.   Kilpatrick, M.   Li, W.   Michlin, B.   Northup, M.   Nussbaum, T.   Padley, B. P.   Roberts, J.   Rorie, J.   Tu, Z.   Zabel, J.   Betchart, B.   Bodek, A.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Duh, Y. T.   Ferbel, T.   Galanti, M.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Han, J.   Hindrichs, O.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Lo, K. H.   Tan, P.   Verzetti, M.   Agapitos, A.   Chou, J. P.   Gershtein, Y.   Espinosa, T. A. Gomez   Halkiadakis, E.   Heindl, M.   Hughes, E.   Kaplan, S.   Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam   Kyriacou, S.   Lath, A.   Nash, K.   Osherson, M.   Park, M.   Saka, H.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Sheffield, D.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Thomassen, P.   Walker, M.   Delannoy, A. G.   Foerster, M.   Heideman, J.   Riley, G.   Rose, K.   Spanier, S.   Thapa, K.   Bouhali, O.   Celik, A.   Dalchenko, M.   De Mattia, M.   Delgado, A.   Dildick, S.   Eusebi, R.   Gilmore, J.   Huang, T.   Juska, E.   Kamon, T.   Mueller, R.   Pakhotin, Y.   Patel, R.   Perloff, A.   Pernie, L.   Rathjens, D.   Safonov, A.   Tatarinov, A.   Ulmer, K. A.   Akchurin, N.   Cowden, C.   Damgov, J.   De Guio, F.   Dragoiu, C.   Dudero, P. R.   Faulkner, J.   Gurpinar, E.   Kunori, S.   Lamichhane, K.   Lee, S. W.   Libeiro, T.   Peltola, T.   Undleeb, S.   Volobouev, I.   Wang, Z.   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Janjam, R.   Johns, W.   Maguire, C.   Melo, A.   Ni, H.   Sheldon, P.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Xu, Q.   Arenton, M. W.   Barria, P.   Cox, B.   Goodell, J.   Hirosky, R.   Ledovskoy, A.   Li, H.   Neu, C.   Sinthuprasith, T.   Sun, X.   Wang, Y.   Wolfe, E.   Xia, F.   Clarke, C.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Sturdy, J.   Belknap, D. A.   Buchanan, J.   Caillol, C.   Dasu, S.   Dodd, L.   Duric, S.   Gomber, B.   Grothe, M.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Klabbers, P.   Lanaro, A.   Levine, A.   Long, K.   Loveless, R.   Perry, T.   Pierro, G. A.   Polese, G.   Ruggles, T.   Savin, A.   Smith, N.   Smith, W. H.   Taylor, D.   Woods, N.  

    The CMS tracker consists of 206m(2) of silicon strip sensors assembled on carbon fibre composite structures and is designed for operation in the temperature range from -25 to + 25 degrees C. The mechanical stability of tracker components during physics operation was monitored with a few mu m resolution using a dedicated laser alignment system as well as particle tracks from cosmic rays and hadron-hadron collisions. During the LHC operational period of 2011-2013 at stable temperatures, the components of the tracker were observed to experience relative movements of less than 30 mu m. In addition, temperature variations were found to cause displacements of tracker structures of about 2 mu m/degrees C, which largely revert to their initial positions when the temperature is restored to its original value.
    Download Collect
  • Search for a massive resonance decaying to a pair of Higgs bosons in the four b quark final state in proton-proton collisions at root s=3D13 TeV

    Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Ambrogi, F.   Asilar, E.   Bergauer, T.   Brandstetter, J.   Brondolin, E.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Flechl, M.   Friedl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Grossmann, J.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Koenig, A.   Krammer, N.   Kraetschmer, I.   Liko, D.   Madlener, T.   Mikulec, I.   Pree, E.   Rad, N.   Rohringer, H.   Schieck, J.   Schoefbeck, R.   Spanring, M.   Spitzbart, D.   Waltenberger, W.   Wittmann, J.   Wulz, C-E.   Zarucki, M.   Chekhovsky, V.   Mossolov, V.   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   De Wolf, E. A.   Di Croce, D.   Janssen, X.   Lauwers, J.   Van de Klundert, M.   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Abu Zeid, S.   Blekman, F.   D'Hondt, J.   De Bruyn, I.   De Clercq, J.   Deroover, K.   Flouris, G.   Lontkovskyi, D.   Lowette, S.   Moortgat, S.   Moreels, L.   Python, Q.   Skovpen, K.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, R.   Van Parijs, I.   Beghin, D.   Brun, H.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Delannoy, H.   Dorney, B.   Fasanella, G.   Favart, L.   Goldouzian, R.   Grebenyuk, A.   Karapostoli, G.   Lenzi, T.   Luetic, J.   Maerschalk, T.   Marinov, A.   Randle-Conde, A.   Seva, T.   Starling, E.   Vander Velde, C.   Vanlaer, R.   Vannerom, D.   Yonamine, R.   Zenoni, F.   Zhang, F.   Cimmino, A.   Cornelis, T.   Dobur, D.   Fagot, A.   Gul, M.   Khvastunov, I.   Poyraz, D.   Roskas, C.   Salva, S.   Tytgat, M.   Verbeke, W.   Zaganidis, N.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Bondu, O.   Brochet, S.   Bruno, G.   Caputo, C.   Caudron, A.   David, P.   De Visscher, S.   Delaere, C.   Delcourt, M.   Francois, B.   Giammanco, A.   Komm, M.   Krintiras, G.   Lemaitre, V.   Magitteri, A.   Mertens, A.   Musich, M.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Quertenmont, L.   Saggio, A.   Marono, M. Vidal   Wertz, S.   Zobec, J.   Beliy, N.   Alda Junior, W. L.   Alves, F. L.   Alves, G. A.   Brito, L.   Correa Martins Junior, M.   Hensel, C.   Moraes, A.   Pol, M. E.   Rebello Teles, R.   Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Coelho, E.   Da Costa, E. M.   Da Silveira, G. G.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   Fonseca De Souza, S.   Huertas Guativa, L. M.   Malbouisson, H.   Melo De Almeida, M.   Mora Herrera, C.   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Sanchez Rosas, L. J.   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Thiel, M.   Tonelli Manganote, E. J.   Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.   Vilela Pereira, A.   Ahuja, S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Mercadante, P. G.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Romero Abad, D.   Vargas, J. C. Ruiz   Aleksandrov, A.   Hadjiiska, R.   Iaydjiev, P.   Misheva, M.   Rodozov, M.   Shopova, M.   Sultanov, G.   Dimitrov, A.   Glushkov, I.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Fang, W.   Gao, X.   Yuan, L.   Ahmad, M.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Chen, Y.   Jiang, C. H.   Leggat, D.   Liao, H.   Liu, Z.   Romeo, F.   Shaheen, S. M.   Spiezia, A.   Tao, J.   Wang, C.   Wang, Z.   Yazgan, E.   Zhang, H.   Zhang, S.   Zhao, J.   Ban, Y.   Chen, G.   Li, Q.   Liu, S.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Xu, Z.   Avila, C.   Cabrera, A.   Chaparro Sierra, L. F.   Florez, C.   Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.   Ruiz Alvarez, J. D.   Courbon, B.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Puljak, I.   Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro   Sculac, T.   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V.   Ferencek, D.   Kadija, K.   Mesic, B.   Starodumov, A.   Susa, T.   Ather, M. W.   Attikis, A.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Rykaczewski, H.   Finger, M.   Finger, M., Jr.   Carrera Jarrin, E.   Abdelalim, A. A.   Mohammed, Y.   Salama, E.   Dewanjee, R. K.   Kadastik, M.   Perrini, L.   Raidal, M.   Tiko, A.   Veelken, C.   Eerola, P.   Kirschenmann, H.   Pekkanen, J.   Voutilainen, M.   Havukainen, J.   Heikkila, J. K.   Jarvinen, T.   Karimaki, V.   Kinnunen, R.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Laurila, S.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Siikonen, H.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Talvitie, J.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Faure, J. L.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Ghosh, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Kucher, I.   Leloup, C.   Locci, E.   Machet, M.   Malcles, J.   Negro, G.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Sahin, M. O.   Titov, M.   Abdulsalam, A.   Amendola, C.   Antropov, I.   Baffioni, S.   Beaudette, F.   Busson, P.   Cadamuro, L.   Charlot, C.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Jo, M.   Lisniak, S.   Lobanov, A.   Blanco, J. Martin   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Ortona, G.   Paganini, P.   Pigard, P.   Salerno, R.   Sauvan, J. B.   Sirois, Y.   Leiton, A. G. Stahl   Strebler, T.   Yilmaz, Y.   Zabi, A.   Zghiche, A.   Agram, J-L.   Andrea, J.   Bloch, D.   Brom, J-M.   Buttignol, M.   Chabert, E. C.   Chanon, N.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Coubez, X.   Fontaine, J-C.   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Jansova, M.   Le Bihan, A-C.   Tonon, N.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Bernet, C.   Boudoul, G.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fay, J.   Finco, L.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Grenier, G.   Ille, B.   Lagarde, F.   Laktineh, I. B.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Pequegnot, A. L.   Perries, S.   Popov, A.   Sordini, V.   Vander Donckt, M.   Viret, S.   Toriashvili, T.   Tsamalaidze, Z.   Autermann, C.   Feld, L.   Kiesel, M. K.   Klein, K.   Lipinski, M.   Preuten, M.   Schomakers, C.   Schulz, J.   Zhukov, V.   Albert, A.   Dietz-Laursonn, E.   Duchardt, D.   Endres, M.   Erdmann, M.   Erdweg, S.   Esch, T.   Fischer, R.   Gueth, A.   Hamer, M.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Knutzen, S.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Millet, P.   Mukherjee, S.   Pook, T.   Radziej, M.   Reithler, H.   Rieger, M.   Scheuch, F.   Teyssier, D.   Thueer, S.   Fluegge, G.   Kargoll, B.   Kress, T.   Kuensken, A.   Mueller, T.   Nehrkorn, A.   Nowack, A.   Pistone, C.   Pooth, O.   Stahl, A.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Arndt, T.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Beernaert, K.   Behnke, O.   Behrens, U.   Martinez, A. Bermudez   Bin Anuar, A. A.   Borras, K.   Botta, V.   Campbell, A.   Connor, P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Costanza, F.   Pardos, C. Diez   Eckerlin, G.   Eckstein, D.   Eichhorn, T.   Eren, E.   Gallo, E.   Garcia, J. Garay   Geiser, A.   Gizhko, A.   Luyando, J. M. Grados   Grohsjean, A.   Gunnellini, P.   Guthoff, M.   Harb, A.   Hauk, J.   Hempel, M.   Jung, H.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Kasemann, M.   Keaveney, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Korol, I.   Kruecker, D.   Lange, W.   Lelek, A.   Lenz, T.   Leonard, J.   Lipka, K.   Lohmann, W.   Mankel, R.   Melzer-Pellmann, I-A.   Meyer, A. B.   Mittag, G.   Mnich, J.   Mussgiller, A.   Ntomari, E.   Pitzl, D.   Raspereza, A.   Roland, B.   Savitskyi, M.   Saxena, P.   Shevchenko, R.   Spannagel, S.   Stefaniuk, N.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Walsh, R.   Wen, Y.   Wichmann, K.   Wissing, C.   Zenaiev, O.   Aggleton, R.   Bein, S.   Blobel, V.   Vignali, M. Centis   Dreyer, T.   Garutti, E.   Gonzalez, D.   Haller, J.   Hinzmann, A.   Hoffmann, M.   Karavdina, A.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Kovalchuk, N.   Kurz, S.   Lapsien, T.   Marchesini, I.   Marconi, D.   Meyer, M.   Niedziela, M.   Nowatschin, D.   Pantaleo, F.   Peiffer, T.   Perieanu, A.   Scharf, C.   Schleper, P.   Schmidt, A.   Schumann, S.   Schwandt, J.   Sonneveld, J.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Stober, F. M.   Stoever, M.   Tholen, H.   Troendle, D.   Usai, E.   Vanelderen, L.   Vanhoefer, A.   Vormwald, B.   Akbiyik, M.   Barth, C.   Baselga, M.   Baur, S.   Butz, E.   Caspart, R.   Chwalek, T.   Colombo, F.   De Boer, W.   Dierlamm, A.   Faltermann, N.   Freund, B.   Friese, R.   Giffels, M.   Haitz, D.   Harrendorf, M. A.   Hartmann, F.   Heindl, S. M.   Husemann, U.   Kassel, F.   Kudella, S.   Mildner, H.   Mozer, M. U.   Mueller, Th.   Plagge, M.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Schroeder, M.   Shvetsov, I.   Sieber, G.   Simonis, H. J.   Ulrich, R.   Wayand, S.   Weber, M.   Weiler, T.   Williamson, S.   Woehrmann, C.   Wolf, R.   Anagnostou, G.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Giakoumopoulou, V. A.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Topsis-Giotis, I.   Karathanasis, G.   Kesisoglou, S.   Panagiotou, A.   Saoulidou, N.   Kousouris, K.   Evangelou, I.   Foudas, C.   Kokkas, P.   Mallios, S.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I.   Paradas, E.   Strologas, J.   Triantis, F. A.   Csanad, M.   Filipovic, N.   Pasztor, G.   Suranyi, O.   Veres, G. I.   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Horvath, D.   Hunyadi, A.   Sikler, F.   Veszpremi, V.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Karancsi, J.   Makovec, A.   Molnar, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Bartok, M.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Choudhury, S.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Bahinipati, S.   Bhowmik, S.   Mal, P.   Mandal, K.   Nayak, A.   Sahoo, D. K.   Sahoo, N.   Swain, S. K.   Bansal, S.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V.   Chawla, R.   Dhingra, N.   Kalsi, A. K.   Kaur, A.   Kaur, M.   Kaur, S.   Kumar, R.   Kumari, P.   Mehta, A.   Singh, J. B.   Walia, G.   Kumar, Ashok   Shah, Aashaq   Bhardwaj, A.   Chauhan, S.   Choudhary, B. C.   Garg, R. B.   Keshri, S.   Kumar, A.   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Ranjan, K.   Sharma, R.   Bhardwaj, R.   Bhattacharya, R.   Bhattacharya, S.   Bhawandeep, U.   Dey, S.   Dutt, S.   Dutta, S.   Ghosh, S.   Majumdar, N.   Modak, A.   Mondal, K.   Mukhopadhyay, S.   Nandan, S.   Purohit, A.   Roy, A.   Roy, D.   Chowdhury, S. Roy   Sarkar, S.   Sharan, M.   Thakur, S.   Behera, P. K.   Chudasama, R.   Dutta, D.   Jha, V.   Kumar, V.   Mohanty, A. K.   Netrakanti, P. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Topkar, A.   Aziz, T.   Dugad, S.   Mahakud, B.   Mitra, S.   Mohanty, G. B.   Sur, N.   Sutar, B.   Banerjee, S.   Bhattacharya, S.   Chatterjee, S.   Das, P.   Guchait, M.   Jain, Sa.   Kumar, S.   Maity, M.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Sarkar, T.   Wickramage, N.   Chauhan, S.   Dube, S.   Hegde, V.   Kapoor, A.   Kothekar, K.   Pandey, S.   Rane, A.   Sharma, S.   Chenarani, S.   Tadavani, E. Eskandari   Etesami, S. M.   Khakzad, M.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Naseri, M.   Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat   Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Felcini, M.   Grunewald, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Calabria, C.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   Cristella, L.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Errico, F.   Fiore, L.   Iaselli, G.   Lezki, S.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Miniello, G.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Radogna, R.   Ranieri, A.   Selvaggi, G.   Sharma, A.   Silvestris, L.   Venditti, R.   Verwilligen, P.   Abbiendi, G.   Battilana, C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Borgonovi, L.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Campanini, R.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Chhibra, S. S.   Codispoti, G.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fasanella, D.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, F. L.   Perrotta, A.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Tosi, N.   Albergo, S.   Costa, S.   Di Mattia, A.   Giordano, F.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Chatterjee, K.   Ciulli, V.   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Lenzi, P.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Russo, L.   Sguazzoni, G.   Strom, D.   Viliani, L.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Fabbri, F.   Piccolo, D.   Primavera, F.   Calvelli, V.   Ferro, F.   Robutti, E.   Benaglia, A.   Beschi, A.   Brianza, L.   Brivio, F.   Ciriolo, V.   Dinardo, M. E.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Ghezzi, A.   Govoni, P.   Malberti, M.   Malvezzi, S.   Manzoni, R. A.   Menasce, D.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Pauwels, K.   Pedrini, D.   Pigazzini, S.   Ragazzi, S.   Redaelli, N.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Buontempo, S.   Cavallo, N.   Di Guida, S.   Fabozzi, F.   Fienga, F.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Khan, W. A.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Paolucci, P.   Sciacca, C.   Thyssen, F.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Benato, L.   Bisello, D.   Boletti, A.   Carlin, R.   De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes   Checchia, P.   Manzano, P. De Castro   Dorigo, T.   Dosselli, U.   Gasparini, F.   Gasparini, U.   Gozzelino, A.   Lacaprara, S.   Margoni, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Pozzobon, N.   Ronchese, P.   Rossin, R.   Simonetto, F.   Torassa, E.   Zanetti, M.   Zotto, P.   Zumerle, G.   Braghieri, A.   Magnani, A.   Montagna, P.   Ratti, S. P.   Re, V.   Ressegotti, M.   Riccardi, C.   Salvini, P.   Vai, I.   Vitulo, P.   Solestizi, L. Alunni   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Cecchi, C.   Ciangottini, D.   Fano, L.   Lariccia, P.   Leonardi, R.   Manoni, E.   Mantovani, G.   Mariani, V.   Menichelli, M.   Rossi, A.   Santocchia, A.   Spiga, D.   Androsov, K.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Boccali, T.   Borrello, L.   Castaldi, R.   Ciocci, M. A.   Dell'Orso, R.   Fedi, G.   Giannini, L.   Giassi, A.   Grippo, M. T.   Ligabue, F.   Lomtadze, T.   Manca, E.   Mandorli, G.   Martini, L.   Messineo, A.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Savoy-Navarro, A.   Spagnolo, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. G.   Barone, L.   Cavallari, F.   Cipriani, M.   Daci, N.   Del Re, D.   Di Marco, E.   Diemoz, M.   Gelli, S.   Longo, E.   Margaroli, F.   Marzocchi, B.   Meridiani, P.   Organtini, G.   Paramatti, R.   Preiato, F.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Santanastasio, F.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Bartosik, N.   Bellan, R.   Biino, C.   Cartiglia, N.   Cenna, F.   Costa, M.   Covarelli, R.   Degano, A.   Demaria, N.   Kiani, B.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V.   Monteil, E.   Monteno, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Pacher, L.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Angioni, G. L. Pinna   Ravera, F.   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Shchelina, K.   Sola, V.   Solano, A.   Staiano, A.   Traczyk, P.   Belforte, S.   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Della Ricca, G.   Zanetti, A.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, M. S.   Lee, J.   Lee, S.   Lee, S. W.   Moon, C. S.   Oh, Y. D.   Sekmen, S.   Son, D. C.   Yang, Y. C.   Lee, A.   Kim, H.   Moon, D. H.   Oh, G.   Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero   Goh, J.   Kim, T. J.   Cho, S.   Choi, S.   Go, Y.   Gyun, D.   Ha, S.   Hong, B.   Jo, Y.   Kim, Y.   Lee, K.   Lee, K. S.   Lee, S.   Lim, J.   Park, S. K.   Roh, Y.   Almond, J.   Kim, J.   Kim, J. S.   Lee, H.   Lee, K.   Nam, K.   Oh, S. B.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Seo, S. H.   Yang, U. K.   Yoo, H. D.   Yu, G. B.   Choi, M.   Kim, H.   Kim, J. H.   Lee, J. S. H.   Park, I. C.   Choi, Y.   Hwang, C.   Lee, J.   Yu, I.   Dudenas, V.   Juodagalvis, A.   Vaitkus, J.   Ahmed, I.   Ibrahim, Z. A.   Ali, M. A. B. Md   Idris, F. Mohamad   Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan   Yusli, M. N.   Zolkapli, Z.   Reyes-Almanza, R.   Ramirez-Sanchez, G.   Duran-Osuna, M. C.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De La Cruz-Burelo, E.   Heredia-De La Cruz, I.   Rabadan-Trejo, R. I.   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Mejia Guisao, J.   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Carrillo Moreno, S.   Oropeza Barrera, C.   Vazquez Valencia, F.   Pedraza, I.   Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.   Uribe Estrada, C.   Morelos Pineda, A.   Krofcheck, D.   Butler, P. H.   Ahmad, A.   Ahmad, M.   Hassan, Q.   Hoorani, H. R.   Saddique, A.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Waqas, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Bluj, M.   Boimska, B.   Frueboes, T.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Nawrocki, K.   Szleper, M.   Zalewski, P.   Bunkowski, K.   Byszuk, A.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Misiura, M.   Olszewski, M.   Pyskir, A.   Walczak, M.   Bargassa, P.   Beira Da Cruz E Silva, C.   Di Francesco, A.   Faccioli, P.   Galinhas, B.   Gallinaro, M.   Hollar, J.   Leonardo, N.   Lloret Iglesias, L.   Nemallapudi, M. V.   Seixas, J.   Strong, G.   Toldaiev, O.   Vadruccio, D.   Varela, J.   Afanasiev, S.   Bunin, P.   Gavrilenko, M.   Golutvin, I.   Gorbunov, I.   Kamenev, A.   Karjavin, V.   Laney, A.   Malakhov, A.   Matveev, V.   Palichik, V.   Perelygin, V.   Shmatov, S.   Shulha, S.   Skatchkov, N.   Smirnov, V.   Voytishin, N.   Zarubin, A.   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V.   Kuznetsova, E.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V.   Oreshkin, V.   Smirnov, I.   Sulimov, V.   Uvarov, L.   Vavilov, S.   Vorobyev, A.   Andreev, Yu.   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Karneyeu, A.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Pashenkov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V.   Gavrilov, V.   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V.   Pozdnyakov, I.   Safronov, G.   Spiridonov, A.   Stepennov, A.   Toms, M.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Aushev, T.   Bylinkin, A.   Chistov, R.   Danilov, M.   Parygin, P.   Philippov, D.   Polikarpov, S.   Tarkovskii, E.   Andreev, V.   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I.   Kirakosyan, M.   Terkulov, A.   Baskakov, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Bunichev, V.   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Gribushin, A.   Klyukhin, V.   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I.   Miagkov, I.   Obraztsov, S.   Perfilov, M.   Petrushanko, S.   Savrin, V.   Blinov, V.   Skovpen, Y.   Shtol, D.   Azhgirey, I.   Bayshev, I.   Bitioukov, S.   Elumakhov, D.   Kachanov, V.   Kalinin, A.   Konstantinov, D.   Mandrik, P.   Petrov, V.   Ryutin, R.   Sobol, A.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Adzic, P.   Cirkovic, P.   Devetak, D.   Dordevic, M.   Milosevic, J.   Rekovic, V.   Alcaraz Maestre, J.   Barrio Luna, M.   Cerrada, M.   Colino, N.   De La Cruz, B.   Delgado Peris, A.   Escalante Del Valle, A.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M. I.   Moran, D.   Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.   Puerta Pelayo, J.   Quintario Olmeda, A.   Redondo, I.   Romero, L.   Soares, M. S.   Alvarez Fernandez, A.   Albajar, C.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Missiroli, M.   Cuevas, J.   Erice, C.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Gonzalez Caballero, I.   Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R.   Palencia Cortezon, E.   Sanchez Cruz, S.   Vischia, P.   Vizan Garcia, J. M.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Chazin Quero, B.   Curras, E.   Duarte Campderros, J.   Fernandez, M.   Garcia-Ferrero, J.   Gomez, G.   Lopez Virto, A.   Marco, J.   Martinez Rivero, C.   Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, P.   Matorras, F.   Piedra Gomez, J.   Rodrigo, T.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Trevisani, N.   Vila, I.   Vilar Cortabitarte, R.   Abbaneo, D.   Akgun, B.   Auffray, E.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Bendavid, J.   Bianco, M.   Bloch, P.   Bocci, A.   Botta, C.   Camporesi, T.   Castello, R.   Cepeda, M.   Cerminara, G.   Chapon, E.   Chen, Y.   d'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   Daponte, V.   David, A.   De Gruttola, M.   De Roeck, A.   Deelen, N.   Dobson, M.   du Pree, T.   Dunser, M.   Dupont, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Everaerts, P.   Fallavollita, F.   Franzoni, G.   Fulcher, J.   Funk, W.   Gigi, D.   Gilbert, A.   Gill, K.   Glege, F.   Gulhan, D.   Harris, P.   Hegeman, J.   Innocente, V.   Jafari, A.   Janot, P.   Karacheban, O.   Kieseler, J.   Knunz, V.   Kornmayer, A.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Krammer, M.   Lange, C.   Lecoq, P.   Lourenco, C.   Lucchini, M. T.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Martelli, A.   Meijers, F.   Merlin, J. A.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Milenovic, P.   Moortgat, F.   Mulders, M.   Neugebauer, H.   Ngadiuba, J.   Orfanelli, S.   Orsini, L.   Pape, L.   Perez, E.   Peruzzi, M.   Petrilli, A.   Petrucciani, G.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Rabady, D.   Racz, A.   Reis, T.   Rolandi, G.   Rovere, M.   Sakulin, H.   Schafer, C.   Schwick, C.   Seidel, M.   Selvaggi, M.   Sharma, A.   Silva, P.   Sphicas, P.   Stakia, A.   Steggemann, J.   Stoye, M.   Tosi, M.   Treille, D.   Triossi, A.   Tsirou, A.   Veckalns, V.   Verweij, M.   Zeuner, W. D.   Bertl, W.   Caminada, L.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Rohe, T.   Wiederkehr, S. A.   Backhaus, M.   Bani, L.   Berger, P.   Bianchini, L.   Casal, B.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donega, M.   Dorfer, C.   Grab, C.   Heidegger, C.   Hits, D.   Hoss, J.   Kasieczka, G.   Klijnsma, T.   Lustermann, W.   Mangano, B.   Marionneau, M.   Meinhard, M. T.   Meister, D.   Micheli, F.   Musella, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pandolfi, F.   Pata, J.   Pauss, F.   Perrin, G.   Perrozzi, L.   Quittnat, M.   Reichmann, M.   Becerra, D. A. Sanz   Schonenberger, M.   Shchutska, L.   Tavolaro, V. R.   Theofilatos, K.   Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka   Wallny, R.   Zhu, D. H.   Aarrestad, T. K.   Amsler, C.   Canelli, M. F.   De Cosa, A.   Del Burgo, R.   Donato, S.   Galloni, C.   Hreus, T.   Kilminster, B.   Pinna, D.   Rauco, G.   Robmann, P.   Salerno, D.   Schweiger, K.   Seitz, C.   Takahashi, Y.   Zucchetta, A.   Candelise, V.   Chen, C. W.   De Leon, G. I.   Doan, T. H.   Jain, Sh.   Khurana, R.   Kilo, C. M.   Lin, W.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Yu, S. S.   Kumar, Arun   Chang, P.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Chen, P. H.   Fiori, F.   Hou, W-S.   Hsiung, Y.   Liu, Y. F.   Lu, R-S.   Paganis, E.   Psallidas, A.   Steen, A.   Tsai, J. F.   Asavapibhop, B.   Kovitanggoon, K.   Singh, G.   Srimanobhas, N.   Boran, F.   Cerci, S.   Damarseckin, S.   Demiroglu, Z. S.   Dozen, C.   Dumanoglu, I.   Girgis, S.   Gokbulut, G.   Guler, Y.   Hos, I.   Kangal, E. E.   Kara, O.   Topaksu, A. Kayis   Kiminsu, U.   Oglakci, M.   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Cerci, D. Sunar   Tali, B.   Turkcapar, S.   Zorbakir, I. S.   Zorbilmez, C.   Bilin, B.   Karapinar, G.   Ocalan, K.   Yalvac, M.   Zeyrek, M.   Gulmez, E.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Tekten, S.   Yetkin, E. A.   Agaras, M. N.   Atay, S.   Cakir, A.   Cankocak, K.   Grynyov, B.   Levchuk, L.   Ball, F.   Beck, L.   Brooke, J. J.   Burns, D.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Davignon, O.   Flacher, H.   Goldstein, J.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Jacob, J.   Kreczko, L.   Newbold, D. M.   Paramesvaran, S.   Sakuma, T.   El Nasr-Storey, S. Seif   Smith, D.   Smith, V. J.   Bell, K. W.   Belyaev, A.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Calligaris, L.   Cieri, D.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Thea, A.   Tomalin, I. R.   Williams, T.   Auzinger, G.   Bainbridge, R.   Borg, J.   Breeze, S.   Buchmuller, O.   Bundock, A.   Casasso, S.   Citron, M.   Colling, D.   Corpe, L.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   De Wit, A.   Della Negra, M.   Di Maria, R.   Elwood, A.   Haddad, Y.   Hall, G.   Iles, G.   James, T.   Lane, R.   Laner, C.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A-M.   Malik, S.   Mastrolorenzo, L.   Matsushita, T.   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Palladino, V.   Pesaresi, M.   Raymond, D. M.   Richards, A.   Rose, A.   Scott, E.   Seez, C.   Shtipliyski, A.   Summers, S.   Tapper, A.   Uchida, K.   Acosta, M. Vazquez   Virdee, T.   Wardle, N.   Winterbottom, D.   Wright, J.   Zenz, S. C.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Reid, I. D.   Symonds, P.   Teodorescu, L.   Turner, M.   Zahid, S.   Borzou, A.   Call, K.   Dittmann, J.   Hatakeyama, K.   Liu, H.   Pastika, N.   Smith, C.   Bartek, R.   Dominguez, A.   Buccilli, A.   Cooper, S. I.   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   West, C.   Arcaro, D.   Avetisyan, A.   Bose, T.   Gastler, D.   Rankin, D.   Richardson, C.   Rohlf, J.   Sulak, L.   Zou, D.   Benelli, G.   Cutts, D.   Garabedian, A.   Hadley, M.   Hakala, J.   Heintz, U.   Hogan, J. M.   Kwok, K. H. M.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Lee, J.   Mao, Z.   Narain, M.   Pazzini, J.   Piperov, S.   Sagir, S.   Syarif, R.   Yu, D.   Band, R.   Brainerd, C.   Burns, D.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Erbacher, R.   Flores, C.   Funk, G.   Gardner, M.   Ko, W.   Lander, R.   Mclean, C.   Mulhearn, M.   Pellett, D.   Pilot, J.   Shalhout, S.   Shi, M.   Smith, J.   Stolp, D.   Tos, K.   Tripathi, M.   Wang, Z.   Bachtis, M.   Bravo, C.   Cousins, R.   Dasgupta, A.   Florent, A.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Mccoll, N.   Regnard, S.   Saltzberg, D.   Schnaible, C.   Valuev, V.   Bouvier, E.   Burt, K.   Clare, R.   Ellison, J.   Gary, J. W.   Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi   Hanson, G.   Heilman, J.   Kennedy, E.   Lacroix, F.   Long, O. R.   Negrete, M. Olmedo   Paneva, M. I.   Si, W.   Wang, L.   Wei, H.   Wimpenny, S.   Yates, B. R.   Branson, J. G.   Cittolin, S.   Derdzinski, M.   Gerosa, R.   Gilbert, D.   Hashemi, B.   Holzner, A.   Klein, D.   Kole, G.   Krutelyov, V.   Letts, J.   Macneill, I.   Masciovecchio, M.   Olivito, D.   Padhi, S.   Pieri, M.   Sani, M.   Sharma, V.   Simon, S.   Tadel, M.   Vartak, A.   Wasserbaech, S.   Wood, J.   Wurthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Della Porta, G. Zevi   Amin, N.   Bhandari, R.   Bradmiller-Feld, J.   Campagnari, C.   Dishaw, A.   Dutta, V.   Sevilla, M. Franco   George, C.   Golf, F.   Gouskos, L.   Gran, J.   Heller, R.   Incandela, J.   Mullin, S. D.   Ovcharova, A.   Qu, H.   Richman, J.   Stuart, D.   Suarez, I.   Yoo, J.   Anderson, D.   Bornheim, A.   Lawhorn, J. M.   Newman, H. B.   Nguyen, T.   Pena, C.   Spiropulu, M.   Vlimant, J. R.   Xie, S.   Zhang, Z.   Zhu, R. Y.   Andrews, M. B.   Ferguson, T.   Mudholkar, T.   Paulini, M.   Russ, J.   Sun, M.   Vogel, H.   Vorobiev, I.   Weinberg, M.   Cumalat, J. P.   Ford, W. T.   Jensen, F.   Johnson, A.   Krohn, M.   Leontsinis, S.   Mulholland, T.   Stenson, K.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chaves, J.   Chu, J.   Dittmer, S.   Mcdermott, K.   Mirman, N.   Patterson, J. R.   Quach, D.   Rinkevicius, A.   Ryd, A.   Skinnari, L.   Soffi, L.   Tan, S. M.   Tao, Z.   Thom, J.   Tucker, J.   Wittich, P.   Zientek, M.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Alyari, M.   Apollinari, G.   Apresyan, A.   Apyan, A.   Banerjee, S.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Bolla, G.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Canepa, A.   Cerati, G. B.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cremonesi, M.   Duarte, J.   Elvira, V. D.   Freeman, J.   Gecse, Z.   Gottschalk, E.   Gray, L.   Green, D.   Grunendahl, S.   Gutsche, O.   Harris, R. M.   Hasegawa, S.   Hirschauer, J.   Hu, Z.   Jayatilaka, B.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Klima, B.   Kreis, B.   Lammel, S.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Liu, M.   Liu, T.   De Sa, R. Lopes   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Magini, N.   Marraffino, J. M.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Merkel, P.   Mrenna, S.   Nahn, S.   O'Dell, V.   Pedro, K.   Prokofyev, O.   Rakness, G.   Ristori, L.   Schneider, B.   -Kennedy, E. Sexton   Soha, A.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Stoynev, S.   Strait, J.   Strobbe, N.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Tran, N. V.   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vernieri, C.   Verzocchi, M.   Vidal, R.   Wang, M.   Weber, H. A.   Whitbeck, A.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bortignon, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Carnes, A.   Carver, M.   Curry, D.   Field, R. D.   Furic, I. K.   Gleyzer, S. V.   Joshi, B. M.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Kotov, K.   Ma, P.   Matchev, K.   Mei, H.   Mitselmakher, G.   Rank, D.   Shi, K.   Sperka, D.   Terentyev, N.   Thomas, L.   Wang, J.   Wang, S.   Yelton, J.   Joshi, Y. R.   Linn, S.   Markowitz, P.   Rodriguez, J. L.   Ackert, A.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V.   Johnson, K. F.   Kolberg, T.   Martinez, G.   Perry, T.   Prosper, H.   Saha, A.   Santra, A.   Sharma, V.   Yohay, R.   Baarmand, M. M.   Bhopatkar, V.   Colafranceschi, S.   Hohlmann, M.   Noonan, D.   Roy, T.   Yumiceva, F.   Adams, M. R.   Apanasevich, L.   Berry, D.   Betts, R. R.   Cavanaugh, R.   Chen, X.   Evdokimov, O.   Gerber, C. E.   Hangal, D. A.   Hofman, D. J.   Jung, K.   Kamin, J.   Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval   Tonjes, M. B.   Trauger, H.   Varelas, N.   Wang, H.   Wu, Z.   Zhang, J.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Dilsiz, K.   Durgut, S.   Gandrajula, R. P.   Haytmyradov, M.   Khristenko, V.   Merlo, J-P   Mermerkaya, H.   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Ogul, H.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Penzo, A.   Snyder, C.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Yi, K.   Blumenfeld, B.   Cocoros, A.   Eminizer, N.   Fehling, D.   Feng, L.   Gritsan, A. V.   Maksimovic, P.   Roskes, J.   Sarica, U.   Swartz, M.   Xiao, M.   You, C.   Al-bataineh, A.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Boren, S.   Bowen, J.   Castle, J.   Khalil, S.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Majumder, D.   Mcbrayer, W.   Murray, M.   Royon, C.   Sanders, S.   Schmitz, E.   Takaki, J. D. Tapia   Wang, Q.   Ivanov, A.   Kaadze, K.   Maravin, Y.   Mohammadi, A.   Saini, L. K.   Skhirtladze, N.   Toda, S.   Rebassoo, F.   Wright, D.   Anelli, C.   Baden, A.   Baron, O.   Belloni, A.   Calvert, B.   Eno, S. C.   Feng, Y.   Ferraioli, C.   Hadley, N. J.   Jabeen, S.   Jeng, G. Y.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kunkle, J.   Mignerey, A. C.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Shin, Y. H.   Skuja, A.   Tonwar, S. C.   Abercrombie, D.   Allen, B.   Azzolini, V.   Barbieri, R.   Baty, A.   Bi, R.   Brandt, S.   Busza, W.   Cali, I. A.   D'Alfonso, M.   Demiragli, Z.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Hsu, D.   Hu, M.   Iiyama, Y.   Innocenti, G. M.   Klute, M.   Kovalskyi, D.   Lai, Y. S.   Lee, Y-J.   Levin, A.   Luckey, P. D.   Maier, B.   Marini, A. C.   Mcginn, C.   Mironov, C.   Narayanan, S.   Niu, X.   Paus, C.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Tatar, K.   Velicanu, D.   Wang, J.   Wang, T. W.   Wyslouch, B.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Chatterjee, R. M.   Evans, A.   Hansen, P.   Hiltbrand, J.   Kalafut, S.   Kubota, Y.   Lesko, Z.   Mans, J.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Ruckstuhl, N.   Rusack, R.   Turkewitz, J.   Wadud, M. A.   Acosta, J. G.   Oliveros, S.   Avdeeva, E.   Bloom, K.   Claes, D. R.   Fangmeier, C.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Kamalieddin, R.   Kravchenko, I.   Monroy, J.   Siado, J. E.   Snow, G. R.   Stieger, B.   Dolen, J.   Godshalk, A.   Harrington, C.   Iashvili, I.   Nguyen, D.   Parker, A.   Rappoccio, S.   Roozbahani, B.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Hortiangtham, A.   Massironi, A.   Morse, D. M.   Orimoto, T.   De Lima, R. Teixeira   Trocino, D.   Wood, D.   Bhattacharya, S.   Charaf, O.   Hahn, K. A.   Mucia, N.   Odell, N.   Pollack, B.   Schmitt, M. H.   Sung, K.   Trovato, M.   Velasco, M.   Dev, N.   Hildreth, M.   Anampa, K. Hurtado   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Kellams, N.   Lannon, K.   Loukas, N.   Marinelli, N.   Meng, F.   Mueller, C.   Musienko, Y.   Planer, M.   Reinsvold, A.   Ruchti, R.   Smith, G.   Taroni, S.   Wayne, M.   Wolf, M.   Woodard, A.   Alimena, J.   Antonelli, L.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Flowers, S.   Francis, B.   Hart, A.   Hill, C.   Ji, W.   Liu, B.   Luo, W.   Puigh, D.   Winer, B. L.   Wulsin, H. W.   Cooperstein, S.   Driga, O.   Elmer, P.   Hardenbrook, J.   Hebda, P.   Higginbotham, S.   Lange, D.   Luo, J.   Marlow, D.   Mei, K.   Ojalvo, I.   Olsen, J.   Palmer, C.   Piroue, P.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Malik, S.   Norberg, S.   Barker, A.   Barnes, V. E.   Das, S.   Folgueras, S.   Gutay, L.   Jha, M. K.   Jones, M.   Jung, A. W.   Khatiwada, A.   Miller, D. H.   Neumeister, N.   Peng, C. C.   Qiu, H.   Schulte, J. F.   Sun, J.   Wang, F.   Xie, W.   Cheng, T.   Parashar, N.   Stupak, J.   Adair, A.   Chen, Z.   Ecklund, K. M.   Freed, S.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Guilbaud, M.   Kilpatrick, M.   Li, W.   Michlin, B.   Northup, M.   Padley, B. P.   Roberts, J.   Rorie, J.   Shi, W.   Tu, Z.   Zabel, J.   Zhang, A.   Bodek, A.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Duh, Y. T.   Ferbel, T.   Galanti, M.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Han, J.   Hindrichs, O.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Lo, K. H.   Tan, R.   Verzetti, M.   Ciesielski, R.   Goulianos, K.   Mesropian, C.   Agapitos, A.   Chou, J. P.   Gershtein, Y.   Espinosa, T. A. Gomez   Halkiadakis, E.   Heindl, M.   Hughes, E.   Kaplan, S.   Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam   Kyriacou, S.   Lath, A.   Montalvo, R.   Nash, K.   Osherson, M.   Saka, H.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Sheffield, D.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Thomassen, P.   Walker, M.   Delannoy, A. G.   Foerster, M.   Heideman, J.   Riley, G.   Rose, K.   Spanier, S.   Thapa, K.   Bouhali, O.   Hernandez, A. Castaneda   Celik, A.   Dalchenko, M.   De Mattia, M.   Delgado, A.   Dildick, S.   Eusebi, R.   Gilmore, J.   Huang, T.   Kamon, T.   Mueller, R.   Pakhotin, Y.   Patel, R.   Perloff, A.   Pernie, L.   Rathjens, D.   Safonov, A.   Tatarinov, A.   Ulmer, K. A.   Akchurin, N.   Damgov, J.   De Guio, F.   Dudero, P. R.   Faulkner, J.   Gurpinar, E.   Kunori, S.   Lamichhane, K.   Lee, S. W.   Libeiro, T.   Mengke, T.   Muthumuni, S.   Peltola, T.   Undleeb, S.   Volobouev, I.   Wang, Z.   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Janjam, R.   Johns, W.   Maguire, C.   Melo, A.   Ni, H.   Padeken, K.   Sheldon, P.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Xu, Q.   Arenton, M. W.   Barria, P.   Cox, B.   Hirosky, R.   Joyce, M.   Ledovskoy, A.   Li, H.   Neu, C.   Sinthuprasith, T.   Wang, Y.   Wolfe, E.   Xia, F.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Poudyal, N.   Sturdy, J.   Thapa, P.   Zaleski, S.   Brodski, M.   Buchanan, J.   Caillol, C.   Dasu, S.   Dodd, L.   Duric, S.   Gomber, B.   Grothe, M.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Hussain, U.   Klabbers, P.   Lanaro, A.   Levine, A.   Long, K.   Loveless, R.   Polese, G.   Ruggles, T.   Savin, A.   Smith, N.   Smith, W. H.   Taylor, D.   Woods, N.  

    A search for a massive resonance decaying into a pair of standard model Higgs bosons, in a final state consisting of two b quark-antiquark pairs, is performed. A data sample of proton-proton collisions at a centre-of-mass energy of 13 TeV is used, collected by the CMS experiment at the CERN LHC in 2016, and corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 35.9 fb(-1). The Higgs bosons are highly Lorentz-boosted and are each reconstructed as a single large-area jet. The signal is characterized by a peak in the dijet invariant mass distribution, above a background from the standard model multijet production. The observations are consistent with the background expectations, and are interpreted as upper limits on the products of the s-channel production cross sections and branching fractions of narrow bulk gravitons and radions in warped extra-dimensional models. The limits range from 126 to 1.4 fb at 95% confidence level for resonances with masses between 750 and 3000 GeV, and are the most stringent to date, over the explored mass range. (C) 2018 The Author(s). Published by Elsevier B.V.
    Download Collect
  • Measurement of differential cross sections in the kinematic angular variable phi* for inclusive Z boson production in pp collisions at root s=3D8 TeV

    Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Ambrogi, F.   Asilar, E.   Bergauer, T.   Brandstetter, J.   Brondolin, E.   Dragicevic, M.   Ero, J.   Flechl, M.   Friedl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Grossmann, J.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Konig, A.   Krammer, N.   Kraetschmer, I.   Liko, D.   Madlener, T.   Mikulec, I.   Pree, E.   Rad, N.   Rohringer, H.   Schieck, J.   Schoefbeck, R.   Spanring, M.   Spitzbart, D.   Waltenberger, W.   Wittmann, J.   Wulz, C. -E.   Zarucki, M.   Chekhovsky, V.   Mossolov, V.   Suarez Gonzalez, J.   De Wolf, E. A.   Di Croce, D.   Janssen, X.   Lauwers, J.   Van De Klundert, M.   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Abu Zeid, S.   Blekman, F.   D'Hondt, J.   De Bruyn, I.   De Clercq, J.   Deroover, K.   Flouris, G.   Lontkovskyi, D.   Lowette, S.   Moortgat, S.   Moreels, L.   Python, Q.   Skovpen, K.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Parijs, I.   Beghin, D.   Brun, H.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Delannoy, H.   Dorney, B.   Fasanella, G.   Favart, L.   Goldouzian, R.   Grebenyuk, A.   Karapostoli, G.   Lenzi, T.   Luetic, J.   Maerschalk, T.   Marinov, A.   Randle-conde, A.   Seva, T.   Starling, E.   Vander Velde, C.   Vanlaer, P.   Vannerom, D.   Yonamine, R.   Zenoni, F.   Zhang, F.   Cimmino, A.   Cornelis, T.   Dobur, D.   Fagot, A.   Gul, M.   Khvastunov, I.   Poyraz, D.   Roskas, C.   Salva, S.   Tytgat, M.   Verbeke, W.   Zaganidis, N.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Bondu, O.   Brochet, S.   Bruno, G.   Caputo, C.   Caudron, A.   David, P.   De Visscher, S.   Delaere, C.   Delcourt, M.   Francois, B.   Giammanco, A.   Komm, M.   Krintiras, G.   Lemaitre, V.   Magitteri, A.   Mertens, A.   Musich, M.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Quertenmont, L.   Saggio, A.   Marono, M. Vidal   Wertz, S.   Zobec, J.   Beliy, N.   Alda Junior, W. L.   Alves, F. L.   Alves, G. A.   Brito, L.   Correa Martins Junior, M.   Hensel, C.   Moraes, A.   Pol, M. E.   Rebello Teles, P.   Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Coelho, E.   Da Costa, E. M.   Da Silveira, G. G.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   Fonseca De Souza, S.   Huertas Guativa, L. M.   Malbouisson, H.   Melo De Almeida, M.   Mora Herrera, C.   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Sanchez Rosas, L. J.   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Thiel, M.   Tonelli Manganote, E. J.   Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.   Vilela Pereira, A.   Ahuja, S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Mercadante, P. C.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Romero Abad, D.   Ruiz Vargas, J. C.   Aleksandrov, A.   Hadjiiska, R.   Iaydjiev, P.   Misheva, M.   Rodozov, M.   Shopova, M.   Sultanov, G.   Dimitrov, A.   Glushkov, I.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Fang, W.   Gao, X.   Yuan, L.   Ahmad, M.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Chen, Y.   Jiang, C. H.   Leggat, D.   Liao, H.   Liu, Z.   Romeo, F.   Shaheen, S. M.   Spiezia, A.   Tao, J.   Wang, C.   Wang, Z.   Yazgan, E.   Zhang, H.   Zhang, S.   Zhao, J.   Ban, Y.   Chen, G.   Li, Q.   Liu, S.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Xu, Z.   Avila, C.   Cabrera, A.   Chaparro Sierra, L. F.   Florez, C.   Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.   Ruiz Alvarez, J. D.   Courbon, B.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Puljak, I.   Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro   Sculac, T.   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V.   Ferencek, D.   Kadija, K.   Mesic, B.   Starodumov, A.   Susa, T.   Ather, M. W.   Attikis, A.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Rykaczewski, H.   Finger, M.   Finger, M., Jr.   Carrera Jarrin, E.   Abdelalim, A. A.   Mohammed, Y.   Salama, E.   Dewanjee, R. K.   Kadastik, M.   Perrini, L.   Raidal, M.   Tiko, A.   Veelken, C.   Eerola, P.   Kirschenmann, H.   Pekkanen, J.   Voutilainen, M.   Jarvinen, T.   Karimaki, V.   Kinnunen, R.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Talvitie, J.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Faure, J. L.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Ghosh, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Kucher, I.   Leloup, C.   Locci, E.   Machet, M.   Malcles, J.   Negro, G.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Sahin, M. Oe.   Titov, M.   Abdulsalam, A.   Amendola, C.   Antropov, I.   Baffioni, S.   Beaudette, F.   Busson, P.   Cadamuro, L.   Charlot, C.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Jo, M.   Lisniak, S.   Lobanov, A.   Blanco, J. Martin   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Ortona, G.   Paganini, P.   Pigard, P.   Salerno, R.   Sauvan, J. B.   Sirois, Y.   Leiton, A. G. Stahl   Strebler, T.   Yilmaz, Y.   Zabi, A.   Zghiche, A.   Agram, J. -L.   Andrea, J.   Bloch, D.   Brom, J. -M.   Buttignol, M.   Chabert, E. C.   Chanon, N.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Coubez, X.   Fontaine, J. -C.   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Jansova, M.   Le Bihan, A. -C.   Tonon, N.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Bernet, C.   Boudoul, G.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fay, J.   Finco, L.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Grenier, G.   Ille, B.   Lagarde, F.   Laktineh, I. B.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Pequegnot, A. L.   Perries, S.   Popov, A.   Sordini, V.   Vander Donckt, M.   Viret, S.   Khvedelidze, A.   Bagaturia, I.   Autermann, C.   Feld, L.   Kiesel, M. K.   Klein, K.   Lipinski, M.   Preuten, M.   Schomakers, C.   Schulz, J.   Verlage, T.   Zhukov, V.   Albert, A.   Dietz-Laursonn, E.   Duchardt, D.   Endres, M.   Erdmann, M.   Erdweg, S.   Esch, T.   Fischer, R.   Gueth, A.   Hamer, M.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Knutzen, S.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Millet, P.   Mukherjee, S.   Pook, T.   Radziej, M.   Reithler, H.   Rieger, M.   Scheuch, F.   Teyssier, D.   Thueer, S.   Fluegge, G.   Kargoll, B.   Kress, T.   Kuensken, A.   Lingemann, J.   Mueller, T.   Nehrkorn, A.   Nowack, A.   Pistone, C.   Pooth, O.   Stahl, A.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Arndt, T.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Beernaert, K.   Behnke, O.   Behrens, U.   Martinez, A. Bermudez   Bin Anuar, A. A.   Borras, K.   Botta, V.   Campbell, A.   Connor, P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Costanza, F.   Pardos, C. Diez   Eckerlin, G.   Eckstein, D.   Eichhorn, T.   Eren, E.   Gallo, E.   Garcia, J. Garay   Geiser, A.   Gizhko, A.   Luyando, J. M. Grados   Grohsjean, A.   Gunnellini, P.   Guthoff, M.   Harb, A.   Hauk, J.   Hempel, M.   Jung, H.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Kasemann, M.   Keaveney, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Korol, I.   Kruecker, D.   Lange, W.   Lelek, A.   Lenz, T.   Leonard, J.   Lipka, K.   Lohmann, W.   Mankel, R.   Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.   Meyer, A. B.   Mittag, G.   Mnich, J.   Mussgiller, A.   Ntomari, E.   Pitzl, D.   Raspereza, A.   Roland, B.   Savitskyi, M.   Saxena, P.   Shevchenko, R.   Spannagel, S.   Stefaniuk, N.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Walsh, R.   Wen, Y.   Wichmann, K.   Wissing, C.   Zenaiev, O.   Aggleton, R.   Bein, S.   Blobel, V.   Vignali, M. Centis   Dreyer, T.   Garutti, E.   Gonzalez, D.   Haller, J.   Hinzmann, A.   Hoffmann, M.   Karavdina, A.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Kovalchuk, N.   Kurz, S.   Lapsien, T.   Marchesini, I.   Marconi, D.   Meyer, M.   Niedziela, M.   Nowatschin, D.   Pantaleo, F.   Peiffer, T.   Perieanu, A.   Scharf, C.   Schleper, P.   Schmidt, A.   Schumann, S.   Schwandt, J.   Sonneveld, J.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Stober, F. M.   Stoever, M.   Tholen, H.   Troendle, D.   Usai, E.   Vanelderen, L.   Vanhoefer, A.   Vormwald, B.   Akbiyik, M.   Barth, C.   Baur, S.   Butz, E.   Caspart, R.   Chwalek, T.   Colombo, F.   De Boer, W.   Dierlamm, A.   Freund, B.   Friese, R.   Giffels, M.   Haitz, D.   Harrendorf, M. A.   Hartmann, F.   Heindl, S. M.   Husemann, U.   Kassel, F.   Kudella, S.   Mildner, H.   Mozer, M. U.   Mueller, Th.   Plagge, M.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Schroeder, M.   Shvetsov, I.   Sieber, G.   Simonis, H. J.   Ulrich, R.   Wayand, S.   Weber, M.   Weiler, T.   Williamson, S.   Woehrmann, C.   Wolf, R.   Anagnostou, G.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Giakoumopoulou, V. A.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Topsis-Giotis, I.   Karathanasis, G.   Kesisoglou, S.   Panagiotou, A.   Saoulidou, N.   Kousouris, K.   Evangelou, I.   Foudas, C.   Kokkas, P.   Mallios, S.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I.   Paradas, E.   Strologas, J.   Triantis, F. A.   Csanad, M.   Filipovic, N.   Pasztor, G.   Suranyi, O.   Veres, G. I.   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Horvath, D.   Hunyadi, A.   Sikler, F.   Veszpremi, V.   Zsigmond, A. J.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Karancsi, J.   Makovec, A.   Molnar, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Bartok, M.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Choudhury, S.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Bahinipati, S.   Bhowmik, S.   Mal, P.   Mandal, K.   Nayak, A.   Sahoo, D. K.   Sahoo, N.   Swain, S. K.   Bansal, S.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V.   Chawla, R.   Dhingra, N.   Kalsi, A. K.   Kaur, A.   Kaur, M.   Kaur, S.   Kumar, R.   Kumari, P.   Mehta, A.   Singh, J. B.   Walia, G.   Kumar, Ashok   Shah, Aashaq   Bhardwaj, A.   Chauhan, S.   Choudhary, B. C.   Garg, R. B.   Keshri, S.   Kumar, A.   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Ranjan, K.   Sharma, R.   Bhardwaj, R.   Bhattacharya, R.   Bhattacharya, S.   Bhawandeep, U.   Dey, S.   Dutt, S.   Dutta, S.   Ghosh, S.   Majumdar, N.   Modak, A.   Mondal, K.   Mukhopadhyay, S.   Nandan, S.   Purohit, A.   Roy, A.   Roy, D.   Chowdhury, S. Roy   Sarkar, S.   Sharan, M.   Thakur, S.   Behera, P. K.   Chudasama, R.   Dutta, D.   Jha, V.   Kumar, V.   Mohanty, A. K.   Netrakanti, P. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Topkar, A.   Aziz, T.   Dugad, S.   Mahakud, B.   Mitra, S.   Mohanty, G. B.   Sur, N.   Sutar, B.   Banerjee, S.   Bhattacharya, S.   Chatterjee, S.   Das, P.   Guchait, M.   Jain, Sa.   Kumar, S.   Maity, M.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Sarkar, T.   Wickramage, N.   Chauhan, S.   Dube, S.   Hegde, V.   Kapoor, A.   Kothekar, K.   Pandey, S.   Rane, A.   Sharma, S.   Chenarani, S.   Tadavani, E. Eskandari   Etesami, S. M.   Khakzad, M.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Naseri, M.   Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat   Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Felcini, M.   Grunewald, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Calabria, C.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   Cristella, L.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Errico, F.   Fiore, L.   Iaselli, G.   Lezki, S.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Miniello, G.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Radogna, R.   Ranieri, A.   Selvaggi, G.   Sharma, A.   Silvestris, L.   Venditti, R.   Verwilligen, P.   Abbiendi, G.   Battilana, C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Borgonovi, L.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Campanini, R.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Chhibra, S. S.   Codispoti, G.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fasanella, D.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, F. L.   Perrotta, A.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Tosi, N.   Albergo, S.   Costa, S.   Di Mattia, A.   Giordano, F.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Chatterjee, K.   Ciulli, V.   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Lenzi, P.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Russo, L.   Sguazzoni, G.   Strom, D.   Viliani, L.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Fabbri, F.   Piccolo, D.   Primavera, F.   Calvelli, V.   Ferro, F.   Robutti, E.   Tosi, S.   Benaglia, A.   Brianza, L.   Brivio, F.   Ciriolo, V.   Dinardo, M. E.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Ghezzi, A.   Govoni, P.   Malberti, M.   Malvezzi, S.   Manzoni, R. A.   Menasce, D.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Pauwels, K.   Pedrini, D.   Pigazzini, S.   Ragazzi, S.   Redaelli, N.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Buontempo, S.   Cavallo, N.   Di Guida, S.   Fabozzi, F.   Fienga, F.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Khan, W. A.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Paolucci, P.   Sciacca, C.   Thyssen, F.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Benato, L.   Boletti, A.   Carlin, R.   De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes   Checchia, P.   Dall'Osso, M.   Manzano, P. De Castro   Dorigo, T.   Dosselli, U.   Gasparini, F.   Gasparini, U.   Gozzelino, A.   Lacaprara, S.   Lujan, P.   Margoni, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Pozzobon, N.   Ronchese, P.   Rossin, R.   Simonetto, F.   Torassa, E.   Ventura, S.   Zanetti, M.   Zotto, P.   Braghieri, A.   Magnani, A.   Montagna, P.   Ratti, S. P.   Re, V.   Ressegotti, M.   Riccardi, C.   Salvini, P.   Vai, I.   Vitulo, P.   Solestizi, L. Alunni   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Cecchi, C.   Ciangottini, D.   Fano, L.   Lariccia, P.   Leonardi, R.   Manoni, E.   Mantovani, G.   Mariani, V.   Menichelli, M.   Rossi, A.   Santocchia, A.   Spiga, D.   Androsov, K.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Boccali, T.   Borrello, L.   Castaldi, R.   Ciocci, M. A.   Dell'Orso, R.   Fedi, G.   Giannini, L.   Giassi, A.   Grippo, M. T.   Ligabue, F.   Lomtadze, T.   Manca, E.   Mandorli, G.   Martini, L.   Messineo, A.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Savoy-Navarro, A.   Spagnolo, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. C.   Barone, L.   Cavallari, F.   Cipriani, M.   Daci, N.   Del Re, D.   Di Marco, E.   Diemoz, M.   Gelli, S.   Longo, E.   Margaroli, F.   Marzocchi, B.   Meridiani, P.   Organtini, G.   Paramatti, R.   Preiato, F.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Santanastasio, F.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Bartosik, N.   Bellan, R.   Biino, C.   Cartiglia, N.   Cenna, F.   Costa, M.   Covarelli, R.   Degano, A.   Demaria, N.   Kiani, B.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V.   Monteil, E.   Monteno, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Pacher, L.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Angioni, G. L. Pinna   Ravera, F.   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Shchelina, K.   Sola, V.   Solano, A.   Staiano, A.   Traczyk, P.   Belforte, S.   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Della Ricca, G.   Zanetti, A.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, M. S.   Lee, J.   Lee, S.   Lee, S. W.   Moon, C. S.   Oh, Y. D.   Sekmen, S.   Son, D. C.   Yang, Y. C.   Lee, A.   Kim, H.   Moon, D. H.   Oh, G.   Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero   Goh, J.   Kim, T. J.   Cho, S.   Choi, S.   Go, Y.   Gyun, D.   Ha, S.   Hong, B.   Jo, Y.   Kim, Y.   Lee, K.   Lee, K. S.   Lee, S.   Lim, J.   Park, S. K.   Roh, Y.   Almond, J.   Kim, J.   Kim, J. S.   Lee, H.   Lee, K.   Nam, K.   Oh, S. B.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Seo, S. H.   Yang, U. K.   Yoo, H. D.   Yu, G. B.   Choi, M.   Kim, H.   Kim, J. H.   Lee, J. S. H.   Park, I. C.   Choi, Y.   Hwang, C.   Lee, J.   Yu, I.   Dudenas, V.   Juodagalvis, A.   Vaitkus, J.   Ahmed, I.   Ibrahim, Z. A.   Ali, M. A. B. Md   Idris, F. Mohamad   Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan   Yusli, M. N.   Zolkapli, Z.   Reyes-Almanza, R.   Ramirez-Sanchez, G.   Duran-Osuna, M. C.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De La Cruz-Burelo, E.   Heredia-De La Cruz, I.   Rabadan-Trejo, R. I.   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Guisao, J. Mejia   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Carrillo Moreno, S.   Oropeza Barrera, C.   Vazquez Valencia, F.   Pedraza, I.   Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.   Uribe Estrada, C.   Morelos Pineda, A.   Krofcheck, D.   Butler, P. H.   Ahmad, A.   Ahmad, M.   Hassan, Q.   Hoorani, H. R.   Saddique, A.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Waqas, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Bluj, M.   Boimska, B.   Frueboes, T.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Nawrocki, K.   Szleper, M.   Zalewski, P.   Bunkowski, K.   Byszuk, A.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Misiura, M.   Olszewski, M.   Pyskir, A.   Walczak, M.   Bargassa, P.   Beira Da Cruz E Silva, C.   Di Francesco, A.   Faccioli, P.   Galinhas, B.   Gallinaro, M.   Hollar, J.   Leonardo, N.   Lloret Iglesias, L.   Nemallapudi, M. V.   Seixas, J.   Strong, G.   Toldaiev, O.   Vadruccio, D.   Varela, J.   Afanasiev, S.   Bunin, P.   Gavrilenko, M.   Golutvin, I.   Gorbunov, I.   Kamenev, A.   Karjavin, V.   Laney, A.   Malakhov, A.   Matveev, V.   Palichik, V.   Perelygin, V.   Shmatov, S.   Shulha, S.   Skatchkov, N.   Smirnov, V.   Voytishin, N.   Zarubin, A.   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V.   Kuznetsova, E.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V.   Oreshkin, V.   Smirnov, I.   Sulimov, V.   Uvarov, L.   Vavilov, S.   Vorobyev, A.   Andreev, Yu.   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Karneyeu, A.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Pashenkov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V.   Gavrilov, V.   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V.   Pozdnyakov, I.   Safronov, G.   Spiridonov, A.   Stepennov, A.   Toms, M.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Aushev, T.   Bylinkin, A.   Chadeeva, M.   Parygin, P.   Philippov, D.   Polikarpov, S.   Popova, E.   Rusinov, V.   Andreev, V.   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I.   Kirakosyan, M.   Terkulov, A.   Baskakov, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Ershov, A.   Gribushin, A.   Klyukhin, V.   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I.   Miagkov, I.   Obraztsov, S.   Petrushanko, S.   Savrin, V.   Snigirev, A.   Blinov, V.   Skovpen, Y.   Shtol, D.   Azhgirey, I.   Bayshev, I.   Bitioukov, S.   Elumakhov, D.   Kachanov, V.   Kalinin, A.   Konstantinov, D.   Mandrik, P.   Petrov, V.   Ryutin, R.   Sobol, A.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Adzic, P.   Cirkovic, P.   Devetak, D.   Dordevic, M.   Milosevic, J.   Rekovic, V.   Alcaraz Maestre, J.   Barrio Luna, M.   Cerrada, M.   Colino, N.   De La Cruz, B.   Delgado Peris, A.   Escalante Del Valle, A.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M. I.   Moran, D.   Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.   Puerta Pelayo, J.   Quintario Olmeda, A.   Redondo, I.   Romero, L.   Soares, M. S.   Alvarez Fernandez, A.   Albajar, C.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Missiroli, M.   Cuevas, J.   Erice, C.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Gonzalez Caballero, I.   Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R.   Palencia Cortezon, E.   Sanchez Cruz, S.   Vischia, P.   Vizan Garcia, J. M.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Chazin Quero, B.   Curras, E.   Duarte Campderros, J.   Fernandez, M.   Garcia-Ferrero, J.   Gomez, G.   Virto, A. Lopez   Marco, J.   Martinez Rivero, C.   Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, P.   Matorras, F.   Piedra Gomez, J.   Rodrigo, T.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Trevisani, N.   Vila, I.   Vilar Cortabitarte, R.   Abbaneo, D.   Akgun, B.   Auffray, E.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Bianco, M.   Bloch, P.   Bocci, A.   Botta, C.   Camporesi, T.   Castello, R.   Cepeda, M.   Cerminara, G.   Chapon, E.   Chen, Y.   d'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   Daponte, V.   David, A.   De Gruttola, M.   De Roeck, A.   Deelen, N.   Dobson, M.   du Pree, T.   Duenser, M.   Dupont, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Everaerts, P.   Fallavollita, F.   Franzoni, G.   Fulcher, J.   Funk, W.   Gigi, D.   Gilbert, A.   Gill, K.   Glege, F.   Gulhan, D.   Harris, P.   Hegeman, J.   Innocente, V.   Jafari, A.   Janot, P.   Karacheban, O.   Kieseler, J.   Knuenz, V.   Kornmayer, A.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Krammer, M.   Lange, C.   Lecoq, P.   Lourenco, C.   Lucchini, M. T.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Martelli, A.   Meijers, F.   Merlin, J. A.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Milenovic, P.   Moortgat, F.   Mulders, M.   Neugebauer, H.   Ngadiuba, J.   Orfanelli, S.   Orsini, L.   Pape, L.   Perez, E.   Peruzzi, M.   Petrilli, A.   Petrucciani, G.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Rabady, D.   Racz, A.   Reis, T.   Rolandi, G.   Rovere, M.   Sakulin, H.   Schaefer, C.   Schwick, C.   Seidel, M.   Selvaggi, M.   Sharma, A.   Silva, P.   Sphicas, P.   Stakia, A.   Steggemann, J.   Stoye, M.   Tosi, M.   Treille, D.   Triossi, A.   Tsirou, A.   Veckalns, V.   Verweij, M.   Zeuner, W. D.   Bertl, W.   Caminada, L.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Rohe, T.   Wiederkehr, S. A.   Backhaus, M.   Baeni, L.   Berger, P.   Bianchini, L.   Casal, B.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donega, M.   Dorfer, C.   Grab, C.   Heidegger, C.   Hits, D.   Hoss, J.   Kasieczka, G.   Klijnsma, T.   Lustermann, W.   Mangano, B.   Marionneau, M.   Meinhard, M. T.   Meister, D.   Micheli, F.   Musella, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pandolfi, F.   Pata, J.   Pauss, F.   Perrin, G.   Perrozzi, L.   Quittnat, M.   Reichmann, M.   Becerra, D. A. Sanz   Schoenenberger, M.   Shchutska, L.   Tavolaro, V. R.   Theofilatos, K.   Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka   Wallny, R.   Zhu, D. H.   Aarrestad, T. K.   Amsler, C.   Canelli, M. F.   De Cosa, A.   Del Burgo, R.   Donato, S.   Galloni, C.   Hreus, T.   Kilminster, B.   Pinna, D.   Rauco, G.   Robmann, P.   Salerno, D.   Schweiger, K.   Seitz, C.   Takahashi, Y.   Zucchetta, A.   Candelise, V.   Doan, T. H.   Jain, Sh.   Khurana, R.   Kuo, C. M.   Lin, W.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Yu, S. S.   Kumar, Arun   Chang, P.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Chen, P. H.   Fiori, F.   Hou, W. -S.   Hsiung, Y.   Liu, Y. F.   Lu, R. -S.   Paganis, E.   Psallidas, A.   Steen, A.   Tsai, J. F.   Asavapibhop, B.   Kovitanggoon, K.   Singh, G.   Srimanobhas, N.   Boran, F.   Damarseckin, S.   Demiroglu, Z. S.   Dozen, C.   Eskut, E.   Girgis, S.   Gokbulut, G.   Guler, Y.   Hos, I.   Kangal, E. E.   Kara, O.   Kiminsu, U.   Oglakci, M.   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Ozturk, S.   Polatoz, A.   Cerci, D. Sunar   Topakli, H.   Turkcapar, S.   Zorbakir, I. S.   Zorbilmez, C.   Bilin, B.   Karapinar, G.   Ocalan, K.   Yalvac, M.   Zeyrek, M.   Guelmez, E.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Tekten, S.   Yetkin, E. A.   Agaras, M. N.   Atay, S.   Cakir, A.   Cankocak, K.   Grynyov, B.   Levchuk, L.   Ball, F.   Beck, L.   Brooke, J. J.   Burns, D.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Davignon, .   Flacher, H.   Goldstein, J.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Jacob, J.   Kreczko, L.   Newbold, D. M.   Paramesvaran, S.   Sakuma, T.   El Nasr-storey, S. Seif   Smith, D.   Smith, V. J.   Bell, K. W.   Belyaev, A.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Calligaris, L.   Cieri, D.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Thea, A.   Tomalin, I. R.   Williams, T.   Auzinger, G.   Bainbridge, R.   Borg, J.   Breeze, S.   Buchmuller, .   Bundock, A.   Casasso, S.   Citron, M.   Colling, D.   Corpe, L.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   De Wit, A.   Della Negra, M.   Di Maria, R.   Elwood, A.   Haddad, Y.   Hall, G.   Iles, G.   James, T.   Lane, R.   Laner, C.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A. -M.   Malik, S.   Mastrolorenzo, L.   Matsushita, T.   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Palladino, V.   Pesaresi, M.   Raymond, D. M.   Richards, A.   Rose, A.   Scott, E.   Seez, C.   Shtipliyski, A.   Summers, S.   Tapper, A.   Uchida, K.   Acosta, M. Vazquez   Virdee, T.   Wardle, N.   Winterbottom, D.   Wright, J.   Zenz, S. C.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Reid, I. D.   Symonds, P.   Teodorescu, L.   Turner, M.   Zahid, S.   Borzou, A.   Call, K.   Dittmann, J.   Hatakeyama, K.   Liu, H.   Pastika, N.   Smith, C.   Bartek, R.   Dominguez, A.   Buccilli, A.   Cooper, S. I.   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   West, C.   Arcaro, D.   Avetisyan, A.   Bose, T.   Gastler, D.   Rankin, D.   Richardson, C.   Rohlf, J.   Sulak, L.   Zou, D.   Benelli, G.   Cutts, D.   Garabedian, A.   Hadley, M.   Hakala, J.   Heintz, U.   Hogan, J. M.   Kwok, K. H. M.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Lee, J.   Mao, Z.   Narain, M.   Pazzini, J.   Piperov, S.   Sagir, S.   Syarif, R.   Yu, D.   Band, R.   Brainerd, C.   Burns, D.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Erbacher, R.   Flores, C.   Funk, G.   Gardner, M.   Ko, W.   Lander, R.   Mclean, C.   Mulhearn, M.   Pellett, D.   Pilot, J.   Shalhout, S.   Shi, M.   Smith, J.   Stolp, D.   Tos, K.   Tripathi, M.   Wang, Z.   Bachtis, M.   Bravo, C.   Cousins, R.   Dasgupta, A.   Florent, A.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Mccoll, N.   Regnard, S.   Saltzberg, D.   Schnaible, C.   Valuev, V.   Bouvier, E.   Burt, K.   Clare, R.   Ellison, J.   Gary, J. W.   Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi   Hanson, G.   Heilman, J.   Kennedy, E.   Lacroix, F.   Long, O. R.   Negrete, M. Olmedo   Paneva, M. I.   Si, W.   Wang, L.   Wei, H.   Wimpenny, S.   Yates, B. R.   Branson, J. G.   Cittolin, S.   Derdzinski, M.   Gerosa, R.   Gilbert, D.   Hashemi, B.   Holzner, A.   Klein, D.   Kole, G.   Krutelyov, V.   Letts, J.   Macneill, I.   Masciovecchio, M.   Olivito, D.   Padhi, S.   Pieri, M.   Sani, M.   Sharma, V.   Simon, S.   Tadel, M.   Vartak, A.   Wasserbaech, S.   Wood, J.   Wuerthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Della Porta, G. Zevi   Amin, N.   Bhandari, R.   Bradmiller-Feld, J.   Campagnari, C.   Dishaw, A.   Dutta, V.   Sevilla, M. Franco   George, C.   Golf, F.   Gouskos, L.   Gran, J.   Heller, R.   Incandela, J.   Mullin, S. D.   Ovcharova, A.   Qu, H.   Richman, J.   Stuart, D.   Suarez, I.   Yoo, J.   Anderson, D.   Bendavid, J.   Bornheim, A.   Lawhorn, J. M.   Newman, H. B.   Nguyen, T.   Pena, C.   Spiropulu, M.   Vlimant, J. R.   Xie, S.   Zhang, Z.   Zhu, R. Y.   Andrews, M. B.   Ferguson, T.   Mudholkar, T.   Paulini, M.   Russ, J.   Sun, M.   Vogel, H.   Vorobiev, I.   Weinberg, M.   Cumalat, J. P.   Ford, W. T.   Jensen, F.   Johnson, A.   Krohn, M.   Leontsinis, S.   Mulholland, T.   Stenson, K.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chaves, J.   Chu, J.   Dittmer, S.   Mcdermott, K.   Mirman, N.   Patterson, J. R.   Quach, D.   Rinkevicius, A.   Ryd, A.   Skinnari, L.   Soffi, L.   Tan, S. M.   Tao, Z.   Thom, J.   Tucker, J.   Wittich, P.   Zientek, M.   Abdullin, S.   Albrow, M.   Alyari, M.   Apollinari, G.   Apresyan, A.   Apyan, A.   Banerjee, S.   Bauerdick, L. A. T.   Beretvas, A.   Berryhill, J.   Bhat, P. C.   Bolla, G.   Burkett, K.   Butler, J. N.   Canepa, A.   Cerati, G. B.   Cheung, H. W. K.   Chlebana, F.   Cremonesi, M.   Duarte, J.   Elvira, V. D.   Freeman, J.   Geese, Z.   Gottschalk, E.   Gray, L.   Green, D.   Gruenendahl, S.   Gutsche, O.   Harris, R. M.   Hasegawa, S.   Hirschauer, J.   Hu, Z.   Jayatilaka, B.   Jindariani, S.   Johnson, M.   Joshi, U.   Klima, B.   Kreis, B.   Lammel, S.   Lincoln, D.   Lipton, R.   Liu, M.   Liu, T.   De Sa, R. Lopes   Lykken, J.   Maeshima, K.   Magini, N.   Marraffino, J. M.   Mason, D.   McBride, P.   Merkel, P.   Mrenna, S.   Nahn, S.   O'Dell, V.   Pedro, K.   Prokofyev, .   Rakness, G.   Ristori, L.   Schneider, B.   -Kennedy, E. Sexton   Soha, A.   Spalding, W. J.   Spiegel, L.   Stoynev, S.   Strait, J.   Strobbe, N.   Taylor, L.   Tkaczyk, S.   Tran, N. V.   Uplegger, L.   Vaandering, E. W.   Vernieri, C.   Verzocchi, M.   Vidal, R.   Wang, M.   Weber, H. A.   Whitbeck, A.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bortignon, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Carnes, A.   Carver, M.   Curry, D.   Field, R. D.   Furic, I. K.   Gleyzer, S. V.   Joshi, B. M.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Kotov, K.   Ma, P.   Matchev, K.   Mei, H.   Mitselmakher, G.   Rank, D.   Shi, K.   Sperka, D.   Terentyev, N.   Thomas, L.   Wang, J.   Wang, S.   Yelton, J.   Joshi, Y. R.   Linn, S.   Markowitz, P.   Rodriguez, J. L.   Ackert, A.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V.   Johnson, K. F.   Kolberg, T.   Martinez, G.   Perry, T.   Prosper, H.   Saha, A.   Santra, A.   Sharma, V.   Yohay, R.   Baarmand, M. M.   Bhopatkar, V.   Colafranceschi, S.   Hohlmann, M.   Noonan, D.   Roy, T.   Yumiceva, F.   Adams, M. R.   Apanasevich, L.   Berry, D.   Betts, R. R.   Cavanaugh, R.   Chen, X.   Evdokimov, O.   Gerber, C. E.   Hangal, D. A.   Hofman, D. J.   Jung, K.   Kamin, J.   Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval   Tonjes, M. B.   Trauger, H.   Varelas, N.   Wang, H.   Wu, Z.   Zhang, J.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Dilsiz, K.   Durgut, S.   Gandrajula, R. P.   Haytmyradov, M.   Khristenko, V.   Merlo, J. -P.   Mermerkaya, H.   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Ogul, H.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Penzo, A.   Snyder, C.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Yi, K.   Blumenfeld, B.   Cocoros, A.   Eminizer, N.   Fehling, D.   Feng, L.   Gritsan, A. V.   Maksimovic, P.   Roskes, J.   Sarica, U.   Swartz, M.   Xiao, M.   You, C.   Al-bataineh, A.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Boren, S.   Bowen, J.   Castle, J.   Khalil, S.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Majumder, D.   Mcbrayer, W.   Murray, M.   Royon, C.   Sanders, S.   Schmitz, E.   Takaki, J. D. Tapia   Wang, Q.   Ivanov, A.   Kaadze, K.   Maravin, Y.   Mohammadi, A.   Saini, L. K.   Skhirtladze, N.   Toda, S.   Rebassoo, F.   Wright, D.   Anelli, C.   Baden, A.   Baron, O.   Belloni, A.   Calvert, B.   Eno, S. C.   Feng, Y.   Ferraioli, C.   Hadley, N. J.   Jabeen, S.   Jeng, G. Y.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kunkle, J.   Mignerey, A. C.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Shin, Y. H.   Skuja, A.   Tonwar, S. C.   Abercrombie, D.   Allen, B.   Azzolini, V.   Barbieri, R.   Baty, A.   Bi, R.   Brandt, S.   Busza, W.   Cali, I. A.   D'Alfonso, M.   Demiragli, Z.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Hsu, D.   Hu, M.   Iiyama, Y.   Innocenti, G. M.   Klute, M.   Kovalskyi, D.   Lai, Y. S.   Lee, Y. -J.   Levin, A.   Luckey, P. D.   Maier, B.   Marini, A. C.   Mcginn, C.   Mironov, C.   Narayanan, S.   Niu, X.   Paus, C.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Tatar, K.   Velicanu, D.   Wang, J.   Wang, T. W.   Wyslouch, B.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Chatterjee, R. M.   Evans, A.   Hansen, P.   Hiltbrand, J.   Kalafut, S.   Kubota, Y.   Lesko, Z.   Mans, J.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Ruckstuhl, N.   Rusack, R.   Turkewitz, J.   Wadud, M. A.   Acosta, J. G.   Oliveros, S.   Avdeeva, E.   Bloom, K.   Claes, D. R.   Fangmeier, C.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Kamalieddin, R.   Kravchenko, I.   Monroy, J.   Siado, J. E.   Snow, G. R.   Stieger, B.   Dolen, J.   Godshalk, A.   Harrington, C.   Iashvili, I.   Nguyen, D.   Parker, A.   Rappoccio, S.   Roozbahani, B.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Hortiangtham, A.   Massironi, A.   Morse, D. M.   Orimoto, T.   De Lima, R. Teixeira   Trocino, D.   Wood, D.   Bhattacharya, S.   Charaf, O.   Hahn, K. A.   Mucia, N.   Odell, N.   Pollack, B.   Schmitt, M. H.   Sung, K.   Trovato, M.   Velasco, M.   Dev, N.   Hildreth, M.   Anampa, K. Hurtado   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Kellams, N.   Lannon, K.   Loukas, N.   Marinelli, N.   Meng, F.   Mueller, C.   Musienko, Y.   Planer, M.   Reinsvold, A.   Ruchti, R.   Smith, G.   Taroni, S.   Wayne, M.   Wolf, M.   Woodard, A.   Alimena, J.   Antonelli, L.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Flowers, S.   Francis, B.   Hart, A.   Hill, C.   Ji, W.   Liu, B.   Luo, W.   Puigh, D.   Winer, B. L.   Wulsin, H. W.   Cooperstein, S.   Driga, O.   Elmer, P.   Hardenbrook, J.   Hebda, P.   Higginbotham, S.   Lange, D.   Luo, J.   Marlow, D.   Mei, K.   Ojalvo, I.   Olsen, J.   Palmer, C.   Piroue, P.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Malik, S.   Norberg, S.   Barker, A.   Barnes, V. E.   Das, S.   Folgueras, S.   Gutay, L.   Jha, M. K.   Jones, M.   Jung, A. W.   Khatiwada, A.   Miller, D. H.   Neumeister, N.   Peng, C. C.   Qiu, H.   Schulte, J. F.   Sun, J.   Wang, F.   Xie, W.   Cheng, T.   Parashar, N.   Stupak, J.   Adair, A.   Chen, Z.   Ecklund, K. M.   Freed, S.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Guilbaud, M.   Kilpatrick, M.   Li, W.   Michlin, B.   Northup, M.   Padley, B. P.   Roberts, J.   Rorie, J.   Shi, W.   Tu, Z.   Zabel, J.   Zhang, A.   Bodek, A.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Duh, Y. T.   Ferbel, T.   Galanti, M.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Han, J.   Hindrichs, .   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Lo, K. H.   Tan, P.   Verzetti, M.   Ciesielski, R.   Goulianos, K.   Mesropian, C.   Agapitos, A.   Chou, J. P.   Gershtein, Y.   Espinosa, T. A. Gomez   Halkiadakis, E.   Heindl, M.   Hughes, E.   Kaplan, S.   Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam   Kyriacou, S.   Lath, A.   Montalvo, R.   Nash, K.   Osherson, M.   Saka, H.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Sheffield, D.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Thomassen, P.   Walker, M.   Delannoy, A. G.   Foerster, M.   Heideman, J.   Riley, G.   Rose, K.   Spanier, S.   Thapa, K.   Bouhali, O.   Hernandez, A. Castaneda   Celik, A.   Dalchenko, M.   De Mattia, M.   Delgado, A.   Dildick, S.   Eusebi, R.   Gilmore, J.   Huang, T.   Kamon, T.   Mueller, R.   Pakhotin, Y.   Patel, R.   Perloff, A.   Pernie, L.   Rathjens, D.   Safonov, A.   Tatarinov, A.   Ulmer, K. A.   Akchurin, N.   Damgov, J.   De Guio, F.   Dudero, P. R.   Faulkner, J.   Gurpinar, E.   Kunori, S.   Lamichhane, K.   Lee, S. W.   Libeiro, T.   Peltola, T.   Undleeb, S.   Volobouev, I.   Wang, Z.   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Janjam, R.   Johns, W.   Maguire, C.   Melo, A.   Ni, H.   Padeken, K.   Sheldon, P.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Xu, Q.   Arenton, M. W.   Barria, P.   Cox, B.   Hirosky, R.   Joyce, M.   Ledovskoy, A.   Li, H.   Neu, C.   Sinthuprasith, T.   Wang, Y.   Wolfe, E.   Xia, F.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Poudyal, N.   Sturdy, J.   Thapa, P.   Zaleski, S.   Brodski, M.   Buchanan, J.   Caillol, C.   Dasu, S.   Dodd, L.   Duric, S.   Comber, B.   Grothe, M.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Hussain, U.   Klabbers, P.   Lanaro, A.   Levine, A.   Long, K.   Loveless, R.   Polese, G.   Ruggles, T.   Savin, A.   Smith, N.   Smith, W. H.   Taylor, D.   Woods, N.  

    Measurements of differential cross sections d sigma/d phi* and double-differential cross sections d(2)sigma/ld phi*d/y/ for inclusive Z boson production are presented using the dielectron and dimuon final states. The kinematic observable phi* correlates with the dilepton transverse momentum but has better resolution, and y is the dilepton rapidity. The analysis is based on data collected with the CMS experiment at a centre-of-mass energy of 8 TeV corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 19.7 fb(-1). The normalised cross section (1/sigma) d sigma/d phi*, within the fiducial kinematic region, is measured with a precision of better than 0.5% for phi* < 1. The measurements are compared to theoretical predictions and they agree, typically, within few percent.
    Download Collect
  • Search for resonant and nonresonant Higgs boson pair production in the b(b)over-barl nu l nu final state in proton-proton collisions at root s=3D13 TeV

    Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Ambrogi, F.   Asilar, E.   Bergauer, T.   Brandstetter, J.   Brondolin, E.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Flechl, M.   Friedl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Grossmann, J.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Koenig, A.   Krammer, N.   Kraetschmer, I.   Liko, D.   Madlener, T.   Mikulec, I.   Pree, E.   Rabady, D.   Rad, N.   Rohringer, H.   Schieck, J.   Schoefbeck, R.   Spanring, M.   Spitzbart, D.   Waltenberger, W.   Wittmann, J.   Wulz, C. -E.   Zarucki, M.   Chekhovsky, V.   Mossolov, V.   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   De Wolf, E. A.   Di Croce, D.   Janssen, X.   Lauwers, J.   Van Haevermaet, H.   Van Mechelen, P.   Van Remortel, N.   Abu Zeid, S.   Blekman, F.   D'Hondt, J.   De Bruyn, I.   De Clercq, J.   Deroover, K.   Flouris, G.   Lontkovskyi, D.   Lowette, S.   Moortgat, S.   Moreels, L.   Python, Q.   Skovpen, K.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, P.   Van Parijs, I.   Brun, H.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Delannoy, H.   Fasanella, G.   Favart, L.   Goldouzian, R.   Grebenyuk, A.   Karapostoli, G.   Lenzi, T.   Luetic, J.   Maerschalk, T.   Marinov, A.   Randle-Conde, A.   Seva, T.   Vander Velde, C.   Vanlaer, P.   Vannerom, D.   Yonamine, R.   Zenoni, F.   Zhang, F.   Cimmino, A.   Cornelis, T.   Dobur, D.   Fagot, A.   Gul, M.   Khvastunov, I.   Poyraz, D.   Roskas, C.   Salva, S.   Tytgat, M.   Verbeke, W.   Zaganidis, N.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Bondu, O.   Brochet, S.   Bruno, G.   Caudron, A.   De Visscher, S.   Delaere, C.   Delcourt, M.   Francois, B.   Giammanco, A.   Jafari, A.   Komm, M.   Krintiras, G.   Lemaitre, V.   Magitteri, A.   Mertens, A.   Musich, M.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Quertenmont, L.   Marono, M. Vidal   Wertz, S.   Beliy, N.   Alda Junior, W. L.   Alves, F. L.   Alves, G. A.   Brito, L.   Correa Martins Junior, M.   Hensel, C.   Moraes, A.   Pol, M. E.   Teles, P. Rebello   Das Chagas, E. Belchior Batista   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Custodio, A.   Da Costa, E. M.   Da Silveira, G. G.   Damiao, D. De Jesus   De Souza, S. Fonseca   Guativa, L. M. Huertas   Malbouisson, H.   De Almeida, M. Melo   Herrera, C. Mora   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Manganote, E. J. Tonelli   Da Silva De Araujo, F. Torres   Pereira, A. Vilela   Ahuja, S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Tomei, T. R. Fernandez Perez   Gregores, E. M.   Mercadante, P. G.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Abad, D. Romero   Vargas, J. C. Ruiz   Aleksandrov, A.   Hadjiiska, R.   Iaydjiev, P.   Misheva, M.   Rodozov, M.   Shopova, M.   Stoykova, S.   Sultanov, G.   Dimitrov, A.   Glushkov, I.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, P.   Fang, W.   Gao, X.   Ahmad, M.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Chen, Y.   Jiang, C. H.   Leggat, D.   Liao, H.   Liu, Z.   Romeo, F.   Shaheen, S. M.   Spiezia, A.   Tao, J.   Wang, C.   Wang, Z.   Yazgan, E.   Zhang, H.   Zhao, J.   Ban, Y.   Chen, G.   Li, Q.   Liu, S.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Xu, Z.   Avila, C.   Cabrera, A.   Sierra, L. F. Chaparro   Florez, C.   Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.   Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz   Courbon, B.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Puljak, I.   Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro   Sculac, T.   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V.   Ferencek, D.   Kadija, K.   Mesic, B.   Starodumov, A.   Susa, T.   Ather, M. W.   Attikis, A.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Rykaczewski, H.   Finger, M.   Finger, M., Jr.   Carrera Jarrin, E.   Assran, Y.   Elgammal, S.   Mahrous, A.   Dewanjee, R. K.   Kadastik, M.   Perrini, L.   Raidal, M.   Tiko, A.   Veelken, C.   Eerola, P.   Pekkanen, J.   Voutilainen, M.   Harkonen, J.   Jarvinen, T.   Karimaki, V.   Kinnunen, R.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, P.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Tuovinen, E.   Talvitie, J.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Faure, J. L.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Ghosh, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, P.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, P.   Kucher, I.   Locci, E.   Machet, M.   Malcles, J.   Negro, G.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Sahin, M. O.   Titov, M.   Abdulsalam, A.   Antropov, I.   Baffioni, S.   Beaudette, F.   Busson, P.   Cadamuro, L.   Charlot, C.   De Cassagnac, R. Granier   Jo, M.   Lisniak, S.   Lobanov, A.   Blanco, J. Martin   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Ortona, G.   Paganini, P.   Pigard, P.   Regnard, S.   Salerno, R.   Sauvan, J. B.   Sirois, Y.   Leiton, A. G. Stahl   Strebler, T.   Yilmaz, Y.   Zabi, A.   Zghiche, A.   Agram, J. -L.   Andrea, J.   Bloch, D.   Brom, J. -M.   Buttignol, M.   Chabert, E. C.   Chanon, N.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Coubez, X.   Fontaine, J. -C.   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Jansova, M.   Le Bihan, A. -C.   Tonon, N.   Van Hove, P.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Bernet, C.   Boudoul, G.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, P.   El Mamouni, H.   Fay, J.   Finco, L.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Grenier, G.   Ille, B.   Lagarde, F.   Laktineh, I. B.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Pequegnot, A. L.   Perries, S.   Popov, A.   Sordini, V.   Donckt, M. Vander   Viret, S.   Toriashvili, T.   Tsamalaidze, Z.   Autermann, C.   Beranek, S.   Feld, L.   Kiesel, M. K.   Klein, K.   Lipinski, M.   Preuten, M.   Schomakers, C.   Schulz, J.   Verlage, T.   Albert, A.   Dietz-Laursonn, E.   Duchardt, D.   Endres, M.   Erdmann, M.   Erdweg, S.   Esch, T.   Fischer, R.   Gueth, A.   Hamer, M.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Knutzen, S.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Millet, P.   Mukherjee, S.   Olschewski, M.   Padeken, K.   Pook, T.   Radziej, M.   Reithler, H.   Rieger, M.   Scheuch, F.   Teyssier, D.   Thueer, S.   Fluegge, G.   Kargoll, B.   Kress, T.   Kuensken, A.   Lingemann, J.   Mueller, T.   Nehrkorn, A.   Nowack, A.   Pistone, C.   Pooth, O.   Stahl, A.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Arndt, T.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Beernaert, K.   Behnke, O.   Behrens, U.   Martinez, A. Bermudez   Bin Anuar, A. A.   Borras, K.   Botta, V.   Campbell, A.   Connor, P.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Costanza, F.   Pardos, C. Diez   Eckerlin, G.   Eckstein, D.   Eichhorn, T.   Eren, E.   Gallo, E.   Garcia, J. Garay   Geiser, A.   Gizhko, A.   Luyando, J. M. Grados   Grohsjean, A.   Gunnellini, P.   Guthoff, M.   Harb, A.   Hauk, J.   Hempel, M.   Jung, H.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Kasemann, M.   Keaveney, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Korol, I.   Krucker, D.   Lange, W.   Lelek, A.   Lenz, T.   Leonard, J.   Lipka, K.   Lohmann, W.   Mankel, R.   Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.   Meyer, A. B.   Mittag, G.   Mnich, J.   Mussgiller, A.   Ntomari, E.   Pitzl, D.   Raspereza, A.   Roland, B.   Savitskyi, M.   Saxena, P.   Shevchenko, R.   Spannagel, S.   Stefaniuk, N.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Walsh, R.   Wen, Y.   Wichmann, K.   Wissing, C.   Zenaiev, O.   Bein, S.   Blobel, V.   Vignali, M. Centis   Dreyer, T.   Garutti, E.   Gonzalez, D.   Haller, J.   Hinzmann, A.   Hoffmann, M.   Karavdina, A.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Kovalchuk, N.   Kurz, S.   Lapsien, T.   Marchesini, I.   Marconi, D.   Meyer, M.   Niedziela, M.   Nowatschin, D.   Pantaleo, F.   Peiffer, T.   Perieanu, A.   Scharf, C.   Schleper, P.   Schmidt, A.   Schumann, S.   Schwandt, J.   Sonneveld, J.   Stadie, H.   Steinbruck, G.   Stober, F. M.   Stover, M.   Tholen, H.   Troendle, D.   Usai, E.   Vanelderen, L.   Vanhoefer, A.   Vormwald, B.   Akbiyik, M.   Barth, C.   Baur, S.   Butz, E.   Caspart, R.   Chwalek, T.   Colombo, F.   De Boer, W.   Dierlamm, A.   Freund, B.   Friese, R.   Giffels, M.   Gilbert, A.   Haitz, D.   Hartmann, F.   Heindl, S. M.   Husemann, U.   Kassel, F.   Kudella, S.   Mildner, H.   Mozer, M. U.   Mueller, Th.   Plagge, M.   Quast, G.   Rabbertz, K.   Schroeder, M.   Shvetsov, I.   Sieber, G.   Simonis, H. J.   Ulrich, R.   Wayand, S.   Weber, M.   Weiler, T.   Williamson, S.   Woehrmann, C.   Wolf, R.   Anagnostou, G.   Daskalakis, G.   Geralis, T.   Giakoumopoulou, V. A.   Kyriakis, A.   Loukas, D.   Topsis-Giotis, I.   Karathanasis, G.   Kesisoglou, S.   Panagiotou, A.   Saoulidou, N.   Evangelou, I.   Foudas, C.   Kokkas, P.   Mallios, S.   Manthos, N.   Papadopoulos, I.   Paradas, E.   Strologas, J.   Triantis, F. A.   Csanad, M.   Filipovic, N.   Pasztor, G.   Veres, G. I.   Bencze, G.   Hajdu, C.   Horvath, D.   Hunyadi, A.   Sikler, F.   Veszpremi, V.   Vesztergombi, G.   Zsigmond, A. J.   Beni, N.   Czellar, S.   Karancsi, J.   Makovec, A.   Molnar, J.   Szillasi, Z.   Bartok, M.   Raics, P.   Trocsanyi, Z. L.   Ujvari, B.   Choudhury, S.   Komaragiri, J. R.   Bahinipati, S.   Bhowmik, S.   Mal, P.   Mandal, K.   Nayak, A.   Sahoo, D. K.   Sahoo, N.   Swain, S. K.   Bansal, S.   Beri, S. B.   Bhatnagar, V.   Chawla, R.   Dhingra, N.   Kalsi, A. K.   Kaur, A.   Kaur, M.   Kumar, R.   Kumari, P.   Mehta, A.   Singh, J. B.   Walia, G.   Kumar, Ashok   Shah, Aashaq   Bhardwaj, A.   Chauhan, S.   Choudhary, B. C.   Garg, R. B.   Keshri, S.   Kumar, A.   Malhotra, S.   Naimuddin, M.   Ranjan, K.   Sharma, R.   Sharma, V.   Bhardwaj, R.   Bhattacharya, R.   Bhattacharya, S.   Bhawandeep, U.   Dey, S.   Dutt, S.   Dutta, S.   Ghosh, S.   Majumdar, N.   Modak, A.   Mondal, K.   Mukhopadhyay, S.   Nandan, S.   Purohit, A.   Roy, A.   Roy, D.   Chowdhury, S. Roy   Sarkar, S.   Sharan, M.   Thakur, S.   Behera, P. K.   Chudasama, R.   Dutta, D.   Jha, V.   Kumar, V.   Mohanty, A. K.   Netrakanti, P. K.   Pant, L. M.   Shukla, P.   Topkar, A.   Aziz, T.   Dugad, S.   Mahakud, B.   Mitra, S.   Mohanty, G. B.   Sur, N.   Sutar, B.   Banerjee, S.   Bhattacharya, S.   Chatterjee, S.   Das, P.   Guchait, M.   Jain, Sa.   Kumar, S.   Maity, M.   Majumder, G.   Mazumdar, K.   Sarkar, T.   Wickramage, N.   Chauhan, S.   Dube, S.   Hegde, V.   Kapoor, A.   Kothekar, K.   Pandey, S.   Rane, A.   Sharma, S.   Chenarani, S.   Tadavani, E. Eskandari   Etesami, S. M.   Khakzad, M.   Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi   Naseri, M.   Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat   Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei   Safarzadeh, B.   Zeinali, M.   Felcini, M.   Grunewald, M.   Abbrescia, M.   Calabria, C.   Caputo, C.   Colaleo, A.   Creanza, D.   Cristella, L.   De Filippis, N.   De Palma, M.   Errico, F.   Fiore, L.   Iaselli, G.   Lezki, S.   Maggi, G.   Maggi, M.   Miniello, G.   My, S.   Nuzzo, S.   Pompili, A.   Pugliese, G.   Radogna, R.   Ranieri, A.   Selvaggi, G.   Sharma, A.   Silvestris, L.   Venditti, R.   Verwilligen, P.   Abbiendi, G.   Battilana, C.   Bonacorsi, D.   Braibant-Giacomelli, S.   Campanini, R.   Capiluppi, P.   Castro, A.   Cavallo, F. R.   Chhibra, S. S.   Codispoti, G.   Cuffiani, M.   Dallavalle, G. M.   Fabbri, F.   Fanfani, A.   Fasanella, D.   Giacomelli, P.   Grandi, C.   Guiducci, L.   Marcellini, S.   Masetti, G.   Montanari, A.   Navarria, F. L.   Perrotta, A.   Rossi, A. M.   Rovelli, T.   Siroli, G. P.   Tosi, N.   Albergo, S.   Costa, S.   Di Mattia, A.   Giordano, F.   Potenza, R.   Tricomi, A.   Tuve, C.   Barbagli, G.   Chatterjee, K.   Ciulli, V.   Civinini, C.   D'Alessandro, R.   Focardi, E.   Lenzi, P.   Meschini, M.   Paoletti, S.   Russo, L.   Sguazzoni, G.   Strom, D.   Viliani, L.   Benussi, L.   Bianco, S.   Fabbri, F.   Piccolo, D.   Primavera, F.   Calvelli, V.   Ferro, F.   Robutti, E.   Tosi, S.   Brianza, L.   Brivio, F.   Ciriolo, V.   Dinardo, M. E.   Fiorendi, S.   Gennai, S.   Ghezzi, A.   Govoni, P.   Gundacker, S.   Malberti, M.   Malvezzi, S.   Manzoni, R. A.   Menasce, D.   Moroni, L.   Paganoni, M.   Pauwels, K.   Pedrini, D.   Pigazzini, S.   Ragazzi, S.   de Fatis, T. Tabarelli   Buontempo, S.   Cavallo, N.   Di Guida, S.   Fabozzi, F.   Fienga, F.   Iorio, A. O. M.   Khan, W. A.   Lista, L.   Meola, S.   Paolucci, P.   Sciacca, C.   Thyssen, F.   Azzi, P.   Bacchetta, N.   Benato, L.   Bisello, D.   Boletti, A.   Carlin, R.   De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes   Checchia, P.   Dall'Osso, M.   Manzano, P. De Castro   Dorigo, T.   Dosselli, U.   Gasparini, F.   Gasparini, U.   Gozzelino, A.   Lacaprara, S.   Lujan, P.   Margoni, M.   Meneguzzo, A. T.   Pozzobon, N.   Ronchese, P.   Rossin, R.   Simonetto, F.   Torassa, E.   Zotto, P.   Zumerle, G.   Braghieri, A.   Magnani, A.   Montagna, P.   Ratti, S. P.   Re, V.   Ressegotti, M.   Riccardi, C.   Salvini, P.   Vai, I.   Vitulo, P.   Solestizi, L. Alunni   Biasini, M.   Bilei, G. M.   Cecchi, C.   Ciangottini, D.   Fano, L.   Lariccia, P.   Leonardi, R.   Manoni, E.   Mantovani, G.   Mariani, V.   Menichelli, M.   Rossi, A.   Santocchia, A.   Spiga, D.   Androsov, K.   Azzurri, P.   Bagliesi, G.   Bernardini, J.   Boccali, T.   Borrello, L.   Castaldi, R.   Ciocci, M. A.   Dell'Orso, R.   Fedi, G.   Giannini, L.   Giassi, A.   Grippo, M. T.   Ligabue, F.   Lomtadze, T.   Manca, E.   Mandorli, G.   Martini, L.   Messineo, A.   Palla, F.   Rizzi, A.   Savoy-Navarro, A.   Spagnolo, P.   Tenchini, R.   Tonelli, G.   Venturi, A.   Verdini, P. G.   Barone, L.   Cavallari, F.   Cipriani, M.   Del Re, D.   Di Marco, E.   Diemoz, M.   Gelli, S.   Longo, E.   Margaroli, F.   Marzocchi, B.   Meridiani, P.   Organtini, G.   Paramatti, R.   Preiato, F.   Rahatlou, S.   Rovelli, C.   Santanastasio, F.   Amapane, N.   Arcidiacono, R.   Argiro, S.   Arneodo, M.   Bartosik, N.   Bellan, R.   Biino, C.   Cartiglia, N.   Cenna, F.   Costa, M.   Covarelli, R.   Degano, A.   Demaria, N.   Kiani, B.   Mariotti, C.   Maselli, S.   Migliore, E.   Monaco, V.   Monteil, E.   Monteno, M.   Obertino, M. M.   Pacher, L.   Pastrone, N.   Pelliccioni, M.   Angioni, G. L. Pinna   Ravera, F.   Romero, A.   Ruspa, M.   Sacchi, R.   Shchelina, K.   Sola, V.   Solano, A.   Staiano, A.   Traczyk, P.   Belforte, S.   Casarsa, M.   Cossutti, F.   Della Ricca, G.   Zanetti, A.   Kim, D. H.   Kim, G. N.   Kim, M. S.   Lee, J.   Lee, S.   Lee, S. W.   Moon, C. S.   Oh, Y. D.   Sekmen, S.   Son, D. C.   Yang, Y. C.   Lee, A.   Kim, H.   Moon, D. H.   Oh, G.   Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero   Goh, J.   Kim, T. J.   Cho, S.   Choi, S.   Go, Y.   Gyun, D.   Ha, S.   Hong, B.   Jo, Y.   Kim, Y.   Lee, K.   Lee, K. S.   Lee, S.   Lim, J.   Park, S. K.   Roh, Y.   Almond, J.   Kim, J.   Kim, J. S.   Lee, H.   Lee, K.   Nam, K.   Oh, S. B.   Radburn-Smith, B. C.   Seo, S. H.   Yang, U. K.   Yoo, H. D.   Yu, G. B.   Choi, M.   Kim, H.   Kim, J. H.   Lee, J. S. H.   Park, I. C.   Choi, Y.   Hwang, C.   Lee, J.   Yu, I.   Dudenas, V.   Juodagalvis, A.   Vaitkus, J.   Ahmed, I.   Ibrahim, Z. A.   Ali, M. A. B. Md   Idris, F. Mohamad   Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan   Yusli, M. N.   Zolkapli, Z.   Reyes-Almanza, R.   Ramirez-Sanchez, G.   Duran-Osuna, M. C.   Castilla-Valdez, H.   De la Cruz-Burelo, E.   Heredia-De la Cruz, I.   Rabadan-Trejo, R., I   Lopez-Fernandez, R.   Guisao, J. Mejia   Sanchez-Hernandez, A.   Moreno, S. Carrillo   Oropeza Barrera, C.   Vazquez Valencia, F.   Pedraza, I.   Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.   Estrada, C. Uribe   Morelos Pineda, A.   Krofcheck, D.   Butler, P. H.   Ahmad, A.   Ahmad, M.   Hassan, Q.   Hoorani, H. R.   Saddique, A.   Shah, M. A.   Shoaib, M.   Waqas, M.   Bialkowska, H.   Bluj, M.   Boimska, B.   Frueboes, T.   Gorski, M.   Kazana, M.   Nawrocki, K.   Szleper, M.   Zalewski, P.   Bunkowski, K.   Byszuk, A.   Doroba, K.   Kalinowski, A.   Konecki, M.   Krolikowski, J.   Misiura, M.   Olszewski, M.   Pyskir, A.   Walczak, M.   Bargassa, P.   Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C.   Di Francesco, A.   Faccioli, P.   Gallinaro, M.   Hollar, J.   Leonardo, N.   Iglesias, L. Lloret   Nemallapudi, M. V.   Seixas, J.   Toldaiev, O.   Vadruccio, D.   Varela, J.   Afanasiev, S.   Bunin, P.   Gavrilenko, M.   Golutvin, I.   Gorbunov, I.   Kamenev, A.   Karjavin, V.   Lanev, A.   Malakhov, A.   Matveev, V.   Palichik, V.   Perelygin, V.   Shmatov, S.   Shulha, S.   Skatchkov, N.   Smirnov, V.   Voytishin, N.   Zarubin, A.   Ivanov, Y.   Kim, V.   Kuznetsova, E.   Levchenko, P.   Murzin, V.   Oreshkin, V.   Smirnov, I.   Sulimov, V.   Uvarov, L.   Vavilov, S.   Vorobyev, A.   Andreev, Yu.   Dermenev, A.   Gninenko, S.   Golubev, N.   Karneyeu, A.   Kirsanov, M.   Krasnikov, N.   Pashenkov, A.   Tlisov, D.   Toropin, A.   Epshteyn, V.   Gavrilov, V.   Lychkovskaya, N.   Popov, V.   Pozdnyakov, I.   Safronov, G.   Spiridonov, A.   Stepennov, A.   Toms, M.   Vlasov, E.   Zhokin, A.   Aushev, T.   Bylinkin, A.   Chistov, R.   Danilov, M.   Parygin, P.   Philippov, D.   Polikarpov, S.   Tarkovskii, E.   Andreev, V.   Azarkin, M.   Dremin, I.   Kirakosyan, M.   Terkulov, A.   Baskakov, A.   Belyaev, A.   Boos, E.   Bunichev, V.   Dubinin, M.   Dudko, L.   Gribushin, A.   Klyukhin, V.   Kodolova, O.   Lokhtin, I.   Miagkov, I.   Obraztsov, S.   Petrushanko, S.   Savrin, V.   Snigirev, A.   Blinov, V.   Skovpen, Y.   Shtol, D.   Azhgirey, I.   Bayshev, I.   Bitioukov, S.   Elumakhov, D.   Kachanov, V.   Kalinin, A.   Konstantinov, D.   Krychkine, V.   Petrov, V.   Ryutin, R.   Sobol, A.   Troshin, S.   Tyurin, N.   Uzunian, A.   Volkov, A.   Adzic, P.   Cirkovic, P.   Devetak, D.   Dordevic, M.   Milosevic, J.   Rekovic, V.   Alcaraz Maestre, J.   Barrio Luna, M.   Cerrada, M.   Colino, N.   De la Cruz, B.   Delgado Peris, A.   Escalante Del Valle, A.   Fernandez Bedoya, C.   Fernandez Ramos, J. P.   Flix, J.   Fouz, M. C.   Garcia-Abia, P.   Gonzalez Lopez, O.   Goy Lopez, S.   Hernandez, J. M.   Josa, M. I.   Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.   Puerta Pelayo, J.   Quintario Olmeda, A.   Redondo, I.   Romero, L.   Soares, M. S.   Alvarez Fernandez, A.   de Troconiz, J. F.   Missiroli, M.   Moran, D.   Cuevas, J.   Erice, C.   Fernandez Menendez, J.   Gonzalez Caballero, I.   Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R.   Palencia Cortezon, E.   Sanchez Cruz, S.   Suarez Andres, I.   Vischia, P.   Vizan Garcia, J. M.   Cabrillo, I. J.   Calderon, A.   Quero, B. Chazin   Curras, E.   Campderros, J. Duarte   Fernandez, M.   Garcia-Ferrero, J.   Gomez, G.   Virto, A. Lopez   Marco, J.   Rivero, C. Martinez   Del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz   Matorras, F.   Gomez, J. Piedra   Rodrigo, T.   Ruiz-Jimeno, A.   Scodellaro, L.   Trevisani, N.   Vila, I.   Cortabitarte, R. Vilar   Abbaneo, D.   Auffray, E.   Baillon, P.   Ball, A. H.   Barney, D.   Bianco, M.   Bloch, P.   Bocci, A.   Botta, C.   Camporesi, T.   Castello, R.   Cepeda, M.   Cerminara, G.   Chapon, E.   Chen, Y.   d'Enterria, D.   Dabrowski, A.   Daponte, V.   David, A.   De Gruttola, M.   De Roeck, A.   Dobson, M.   Dorney, B.   Du Pree, T.   Unser, M. D.   Dupont, N.   Elliott-Peisert, A.   Everaerts, P.   Fallavollita, F.   Franzoni, G.   Fulcher, J.   Funk, W.   Gigi, D.   Gill, K.   Glege, F.   Gulhan, D.   Harris, P.   Hegeman, J.   Innocente, V.   Janot, P.   Karacheban, O.   Kieseler, J.   Kirschenmann, H.   Knunz, V.   Kornmayer, A.   Kortelainen, M. J.   Krammer, M.   Lange, C.   Lecoq, P.   Lourenco, C.   Lucchini, M. T.   Malgeri, L.   Mannelli, M.   Martelli, A.   Meijers, F.   Merlin, J. A.   Mersi, S.   Meschi, E.   Milenovic, P.   Moortgat, F.   Mulders, M.   Neugebauer, H.   Orfanelli, S.   Orsini, L.   Pape, L.   Perez, E.   Peruzzi, M.   Petrilli, A.   Petrucciani, G.   Pfeiffer, A.   Pierini, M.   Racz, A.   Reis, T.   Rolandi, G.   Rovere, M.   Sakulin, H.   Schafer, C.   Schwick, C.   Seidel, M.   Selvaggi, M.   Sharma, A.   Silva, P.   Sphicas, P.   Stakia, A.   Steggemann, J.   Stoye, M.   Tosi, M.   Treille, D.   Triossi, A.   Tsirou, A.   Veckalns, V.   Verweij, M.   Zeuner, W. D.   Bertl, W.   Caminada, L.   Deiters, K.   Erdmann, W.   Horisberger, R.   Ingram, Q.   Kaestli, H. C.   Kotlinski, D.   Langenegger, U.   Rohe, T.   Wiederkehr, S. A.   Bachmair, F.   Bani, L.   Berger, P.   Bianchini, L.   Casal, B.   Dissertori, G.   Dittmar, M.   Donega, M.   Grab, C.   Heidegger, C.   Hits, D.   Hoss, J.   Kasieczka, G.   Klijnsma, T.   Lustermann, W.   Mangano, B.   Marionneau, M.   Meinhard, M. T.   Meister, D.   Micheli, F.   Musella, P.   Nessi-Tedaldi, F.   Pandolfi, F.   Pata, J.   Pauss, F.   Perrin, G.   Perrozzi, L.   Quittnat, M.   Reichmann, M.   Schonenberger, M.   Shchutska, L.   Tavolaro, V. R.   Theofilatos, K.   Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka   Wallny, R.   Zhu, D. H.   Aarrestad, T. K.   Amsler, C.   Canelli, M. F.   De Cosa, A.   Del Burgo, R.   Donato, S.   Galloni, C.   Hreus, T.   Kilminster, B.   Ngadiuba, J.   Pinna, D.   Rauco, G.   Robmann, P.   Salerno, D.   Seitz, C.   Takahashi, Y.   Zucchetta, A.   Candelise, V.   Doan, T. H.   Jain, Sh.   Khurana, R.   Kuo, C. M.   Lin, W.   Pozdnyakov, A.   Yu, S. S.   Kumar, Arun   Chang, P.   Chao, Y.   Chen, K. F.   Chen, P. H.   Fiori, F.   Hou, W. -S.   Hsiung, Y.   Liu, Y. F.   Lu, R. -S.   Paganis, E.   Psallidas, A.   Steen, A.   Tsai, J. F.   Asavapibhop, B.   Kovitanggoon, K.   Singh, G.   Srimanobhas, N.   Adiguzel, A.   Boran, F.   Cerci, S.   Damarseckin, S.   Demiroglu, Z. S.   Dozen, C.   Dumanoglu, I.   Girgis, S.   Gokbulut, G.   Guler, Y.   Hos, I.   Kangal, E. E.   Kara, O.   Topaksu, A. Kayis   Kiminsu, U.   Oglakci, M.   Onengut, G.   Ozdemir, K.   Cerci, D. Sunar   Tali, B.   Turkcapar, S.   Zorbakir, I. S.   Zorbilmez, C.   Bilin, B.   Karapinar, G.   Ocalan, K.   Yalvac, M.   Zeyrek, M.   Gulmez, E.   Kaya, M.   Kaya, O.   Tekten, S.   Yetkin, E. A.   Agaras, M. N.   Atay, S.   Cakir, A.   Cankocak, K.   Grynyov, B.   Levchuk, L.   Sorokin, P.   Aggleton, R.   Ball, F.   Beck, L.   Brooke, J. J.   Burns, D.   Clement, E.   Cussans, D.   Davignon, O.   Flacher, H.   Goldstein, J.   Grimes, M.   Heath, G. P.   Heath, H. F.   Jacob, J.   Kreczko, L.   Lucas, C.   Newbold, D. M.   Paramesvaran, S.   Poll, A.   Sakuma, T.   El Nasr-Storey, S. Seif   Smith, D.   Smith, V. J.   Bell, K. W.   Belyaev, A.   Brew, C.   Brown, R. M.   Calligaris, L.   Cieri, D.   Cockerill, D. J. A.   Coughlan, J. A.   Harder, K.   Harper, S.   Olaiya, E.   Petyt, D.   Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.   Thea, A.   Tomalin, I. R.   Williams, T.   Auzinger, G.   Bainbridge, R.   Breeze, S.   Buchmuller, O.   Bundock, A.   Casasso, S.   Citron, M.   Colling, D.   Corpe, L.   Dauncey, P.   Davies, G.   De Wit, A.   Della Negra, M.   Di Maria, R.   Elwood, A.   Haddad, Y.   Hall, G.   Iles, G.   James, T.   Lane, R.   Laner, C.   Lyons, L.   Magnan, A. -M.   Malik, S.   Mastrolorenzo, L.   Matsushita, T.   Nash, J.   Nikitenko, A.   Palladino, V.   Pesaresi, M.   Raymond, D. M.   Richards, A.   Rose, A.   Scott, E.   Seez, C.   Shtipliyski, A.   Summers, S.   Tapper, A.   Uchida, K.   Acosta, M. Vazquez   Virdee, T.   Wardle, N.   Winterbottom, D.   Wright, J.   Zenz, S. C.   Cole, J. E.   Hobson, P. R.   Khan, A.   Kyberd, P.   Reid, I. D.   Symonds, P.   Teodorescu, L.   Turner, M.   Borzou, A.   Call, K.   Dittmann, J.   Hatakeyama, K.   Liu, H.   Pastika, N.   Smith, C.   Bartek, R.   Dominguez, A.   Buccilli, A.   Cooper, S. I.   Henderson, C.   Rumerio, P.   West, C.   Arcaro, D.   Avetisyan, A.   Bose, T.   Gastler, D.   Rankin, D.   Richardson, C.   Rohlf, J.   Sulak, L.   Zou, D.   Benelli, G.   Cutts, D.   Garabedian, A.   Hakala, J.   Heintz, U.   Hogan, J. M.   Kwok, K. H. M.   Laird, E.   Landsberg, G.   Mao, Z.   Narain, M.   Pazzini, J.   Piperov, S.   Sagir, S.   Syarif, R.   Yu, D.   Band, R.   Brainerd, C.   Burns, D.   Sanchez, M. Calderon De la Barca   Chertok, M.   Conway, J.   Conway, R.   Cox, P. T.   Erbacher, R.   Flores, C.   Funk, G.   Gardner, M.   Ko, W.   Lander, R.   Mclean, C.   Mulhearn, M.   Pellett, D.   Pilot, J.   Shalhout, S.   Shi, M.   Smith, J.   Squires, M.   Stolp, D.   Tos, K.   Tripathi, M.   Wang, Z.   Bachtis, M.   Bravo, C.   Cousins, R.   Dasgupta, A.   Florent, A.   Hauser, J.   Ignatenko, M.   Mccoll, N.   Saltzberg, D.   Schnaible, C.   Valuev, V.   Bouvier, E.   Burt, K.   Clare, R.   Ellison, J.   Gary, J. W.   Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi   Hanson, G.   Heilman, J.   Jandir, P.   Kennedy, E.   Lacroix, F.   Long, O. R.   Negrete, M. Olmedo   Paneva, M. I.   Shrinivas, A.   Si, W.   Wang, L.   Wei, H.   Wimpenny, S.   Yates, B. R.   Branson, J. G.   Cittolin, S.   Derdzinski, M.   Hashemi, B.   Holzner, A.   Klein, D.   Kole, G.   Krutelyov, V.   Letts, J.   Macneill, I.   Masciovecchio, M.   Olivito, D.   Padhi, S.   Pieri, M.   Sani, M.   Sharma, V.   Simon, S.   Tadel, M.   Vartak, A.   Wasserbaech, S.   Wood, J.   Wurthwein, F.   Yagil, A.   Della Porta, G. Zevi   Amin, N.   Bhandari, R.   Bradmiller-Feld, J.   Campagnari, C.   Dishaw, A.   Dutta, V.   Sevilla, M. Franco   George, C.   Golf, F.   Gouskos, L.   Gran, J.   Heller, R.   Incandela, J.   Mullin, S. D.   Ovcharova, A.   Qu, H.   Richman, J.   Stuart, D.   Suarez, I.   Yoo, J.   Anderson, D.   Bendavid, J.   Bornheim, A.   Lawhorn, J. M.   Newman, H. B.   Nguyen, T.   Pena, C.   Spiropulu, M.   Vlimant, J. R.   Xie, S.   Zhang, Z.   Zhu, R. Y.   Andrews, M. B.   Ferguson, T.   Mudholkar, T.   Paulini, M.   Russ, J.   Sun, M.   Vogel, H.   Vorobiev, I.   Weinberg, M.   Cumalat, J. P.   Ford, W. T.   Jensen, F.   Johnson, A.   Krohn, M.   Leontsinis, S.   Mulholland, T.   Stenson, K.   Wagner, S. R.   Alexander, J.   Chaves, J.   Chu, J.   Dittmer, S.   Mcdermott, K.   Mirman, N.   Patterson, J. R.   Rinkevicius, A.   Ryd, A.   Skinnari, L.   Soffi, L.   Tan, S. M.   Tao, Z.   Thom, J.   Tucker, J.   Wittich, P.   Zientek, M.   Acosta, D.   Avery, P.   Bortignon, P.   Bourilkov, D.   Brinkerhoff, A.   Carnes, A.   Carver, M.   Curry, D.   Field, R. D.   Furic, I. K.   Konigsberg, J.   Korytov, A.   Kotov, K.   Ma, P.   Matchev, K.   Mei, H.   Mitselmakher, G.   Rank, D.   Sperka, D.   Terentyev, N.   Thomas, L.   Wang, J.   Wang, S.   Yelton, J.   Joshi, Y. R.   Linn, S.   Markowitz, P.   Rodriguez, J. L.   Ackert, A.   Adams, T.   Askew, A.   Hagopian, S.   Hagopian, V.   Johnson, K. F.   Kolberg, T.   Martinez, G.   Perry, T.   Prosper, H.   Saha, A.   Santra, A.   Yohay, R.   Baarmand, M. M.   Bhopatkar, V.   Colafranceschi, S.   Hohlmann, M.   Noonan, D.   Roy, T.   Yumiceva, F.   Adams, M. R.   Apanasevich, L.   Berry, D.   Betts, R. R.   Cavanaugh, R.   Chen, X.   Evdokimov, O.   Gerber, C. E.   Hangal, D. A.   Hofman, D. J.   Jung, K.   Kamin, J.   Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval   Tonjes, M. B.   Trauger, H.   Varelas, N.   Wang, H.   Wu, Z.   Zhang, J.   Bilki, B.   Clarida, W.   Dilsiz, K.   Durgut, S.   Gandrajula, R. P.   Haytmyradov, M.   Khristenko, V.   Merlo, J. -P.   Mermerkaya, H.   Mestvirishvili, A.   Moeller, A.   Nachtman, J.   Ogul, H.   Onel, Y.   Ozok, F.   Penzo, A.   Snyder, C.   Tiras, E.   Wetzel, J.   Yi, K.   Blumenfeld, B.   Cocoros, A.   Eminizer, N.   Fehling, D.   Feng, L.   Gritsan, A. V.   Maksimovic, P.   Roskes, J.   Sarica, U.   Swartz, M.   Xiao, M.   You, C.   Al-Bataineh, A.   Baringer, P.   Bean, A.   Boren, S.   Bowen, J.   Castle, J.   Khalil, S.   Kropivnitskaya, A.   Majumder, D.   Mcbrayer, W.   Murray, M.   Royon, C.   Sanders, S.   Schmitz, E.   Stringer, R.   Takaki, J. D. Tapia   Wang, Q.   Ivanov, A.   Kaadze, K.   Maravin, Y.   Mohammadi, A.   Saini, L. K.   Skhirtladze, N.   Toda, S.   Rebassoo, F.   Wright, D.   Anelli, C.   Baden, A.   Baron, O.   Belloni, A.   Calvert, B.   Eno, S. C.   Ferraioli, C.   Hadley, N. J.   Jabeen, S.   Jeng, G. Y.   Kellogg, R. G.   Kunkle, J.   Mignerey, A. C.   Ricci-Tam, F.   Shin, Y. H.   Skuja, A.   Tonwar, S. C.   Abercrombie, D.   Allen, B.   Azzolini, V.   Barbieri, R.   Baty, A.   Bi, R.   Brandt, S.   Busza, W.   Cali, I. A.   D'Alfonso, M.   Demiragli, Z.   Ceballos, G. Gomez   Goncharov, M.   Hsu, D.   Iiyama, Y.   Innocenti, G. M.   Klute, M.   Kovalskyi, D.   Lai, Y. S.   Lee, Y. -J.   Levin, A.   Luckey, P. D.   Maier, B.   Marini, A. C.   Mcginn, C.   Mironov, C.   Narayanan, S.   Niu, X.   Paus, C.   Roland, C.   Roland, G.   Salfeld-Nebgen, J.   Stephans, G. S. F.   Tatar, K.   Velicanu, D.   Wang, J.   Wang, T. W.   Wyslouch, B.   Benvenuti, A. C.   Chatterjee, R. M.   Evans, A.   Hansen, P.   Kalafut, S.   Kubota, Y.   Lesko, Z.   Mans, J.   Nourbakhsh, S.   Ruckstuhl, N.   Rusack, R.   Turkewitz, J.   Acosta, J. G.   Oliveros, S.   Avdeeva, E.   Bloom, K.   Claes, D. R.   Fangmeier, C.   Suarez, R. Gonzalez   Kamalieddin, R.   Kravchenko, I.   Monroy, J.   Siado, J. E.   Snow, G. R.   Stieger, B.   Alyari, M.   Dolen, J.   Godshalk, A.   Harrington, C.   Iashvili, I.   Nguyen, D.   Parker, A.   Rappoccio, S.   Roozbahani, B.   Alverson, G.   Barberis, E.   Hortiangtham, A.   Massironi, A.   Morse, D. M.   Nash, D.   Orimoto, T.   De Lima, R. Teixeira   Trocino, D.   Wood, D.   Bhattacharya, S.   Charaf, O.   Hahn, K. A.   Mucia, N.   Odell, N.   Pollack, B.   Schmitt, M. H.   Sung, K.   Trovato, M.   Velasco, M.   Dev, N.   Hildreth, M.   Anampa, K. Hurtado   Jessop, C.   Karmgard, D. J.   Kellams, N.   Lannon, K.   Loukas, N.   Marinelli, N.   Meng, F.   Mueller, C.   Musienko, Y.   Planer, M.   Reinsvold, A.   Ruchti, R.   Smith, G.   Taroni, S.   Wayne, M.   Wolf, M.   Woodard, A.   Alimena, J.   Antonelli, L.   Bylsma, B.   Durkin, L. S.   Flowers, S.   Francis, B.   Hart, A.   Hill, C.   Ji, W.   Liu, B.   Luo, W.   Puigh, D.   Winer, B. L.   Wulsin, H. W.   Benaglia, A.   Cooperstein, S.   Driga, O.   Elmer, P.   Hardenbrook, J.   Hebda, P.   Higginbotham, S.   Lange, D.   Luo, J.   Marlow, D.   Mei, K.   Ojalvo, I.   Olsen, J.   Palmer, C.   Piroue, P.   Stickland, D.   Tully, C.   Malik, S.   Norberg, S.   Barker, A.   Barnes, V. E.   Das, S.   Folgueras, S.   Gutay, L.   Jha, M. K.   Jones, M.   Jung, A. W.   Khatiwada, A.   Miller, D. H.   Neumeister, N.   Peng, C. C.   Schulte, J. F.   Sun, J.   Wang, F.   Xie, W.   Cheng, T.   Parashar, N.   Stupak, J.   Adair, A.   Akgun, B.   Chen, Z.   Ecklund, K. M.   Geurts, F. J. M.   Guilbaud, M.   Li, W.   Michlin, B.   Northup, M.   Padley, B. P.   Roberts, J.   Rorie, J.   Tu, Z.   Zabel, J.   Bodek, A.   de Barbaro, P.   Demina, R.   Duh, Y. T.   Ferbel, T.   Galanti, M.   Garcia-Bellido, A.   Han, J.   Hindrichs, O.   Khukhunaishvili, A.   Lo, K. H.   Tan, P.   Verzetti, M.   Ciesielski, R.   Goulianos, K.   Mesropian, C.   Agapitos, A.   Chou, J. P.   Gershtein, Y.   Espinosa, T. A. Gomez   Halkiadakis, E.   Heindl, M.   Hughes, E.   Kaplan, S.   Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam   Kyriacou, S.   Lath, A.   Montalvo, R.   Nash, K.   Osherson, M.   Saka, H.   Salur, S.   Schnetzer, S.   Sheffield, D.   Somalwar, S.   Stone, R.   Thomas, S.   Thomassen, P.   Walker, M.   Delannoy, A. G.   Foerster, M.   Heideman, J.   Riley, G.   Rose, K.   Spanier, S.   Thapa, K.   Bouhali, O.   Hernandez, A. Castaneda   Celik, A.   Dalchenko, M.   De Mattia, M.   Delgado, A.   Dildick, S.   Eusebi, R.   Gilmore, J.   Huang, T.   Kamon, T.   Mueller, R.   Pakhotin, Y.   Patel, R.   Perloff, A.   Pernie, L.   Rathjens, D.   Safonov, A.   Tatarinov, A.   Ulmer, K. A.   Akchurin, N.   Damgov, J.   De Guio, F.   Dudero, P. R.   Faulkner, J.   Gurpinar, E.   Kunori, S.   Lamichhane, K.   Lee, S. W.   Libeiro, T.   Peltola, T.   Undleeb, S.   Volobouev, I.   Wang, Z.   Greene, S.   Gurrola, A.   Janjam, R.   Johns, W.   Maguire, C.   Melo, A.   Ni, H.   Sheldon, P.   Tuo, S.   Velkovska, J.   Xu, Q.   Arenton, M. W.   Barria, P.   Cox, B.   Hirosky, R.   Ledovskoy, A.   Li, H.   Neu, C.   Sinthuprasith, T.   Sun, X.   Wang, Y.   Wolfe, E.   Xia, F.   Harr, R.   Karchin, P. E.   Sturdy, J.   Zaleski, S.   Brodski, M.   Buchanan, J.   Caillol, C.   Dasu, S.   Dodd, L.   Duric, S.   Gomber, B.   Grothe, M.   Herndon, M.   Herve, A.   Hussain, U.   Klabbers, P.   Lanaro, A.   Levine, A.   Long, K.   Loveless, R.   Pierro, G. A.   Polese, G.   Ruggles, T.   Savin, A.   Smith, N.   Smith, W. H.   Taylor, D.   Woods, N.  

    Searches for resonant and nonresonant pair-produced Higgs bosons (HH) decaying respectively into l nu l nu, through either W or Z bosons, and b (b) over bar are presented. The analyses are based on a sample of proton-proton collisions at root s =3D 13 TeV, collected by the CMS experiment at the LHC, corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 35.9 fb(-1). Data and predictions from the standard model are in agreement within uncertainties. For the standard model HH hypothesis, the data exclude at 95% confidence level a product of the production cross section and branching fraction larger than 72 fb, corresponding to 79 times the standard model prediction. Constraints are placed on different scenarios considering anomalous couplings, which could affect the rate and kinematics of HH production. Upper limits at 95% confidence level are set on the production cross section of narrow-width spin-0 and spin-2 particles decaying to Higgs boson pairs, the latter produced with minimal gravity-like coupling.
    Download Collect
  • Measurement of angular parameters from the decay B-0 -> K*(0)mu(+)mu(-) in proton-proton collisions at root s=3D8 TeV

    Sirunyan, A. M.   Tumasyan, A.   Adam, W.   Ambrogi, F.   Asilar, E.   Bergauer, T.   Brandstetter, J.   Brondolin, E.   Dragicevic, M.   Eroe, J.   Flechl, M.   Friedl, M.   Fruehwirth, R.   Ghete, V. M.   Grossmann, J.   Hrubec, J.   Jeitler, M.   Koenig, A.   Krammer, N.   Kraetschmer, I.   Liko, D.   Madlener, T.   Mikulec, I.   Pree, E.   Rad, N.   Rohringer, H.   Schieck, J.   Schoefbeck, R.   Spanring, M.   Spitzbart, D.   Waltenberger, W.   Wittmann, J.   Wulz, C. -E.   Zarucki, M.   Chekhovsky, V.   Mossolov, V.   Gonzalez, J. Suarez   Abu Zeid, S.   Blekman, F.   D'Hondt, J.   De Bruyn, I.   De Clercq, J.   Deroover, K.   Flouris, G.   Lontkovskyi, D.   Lowette, S.   Moortgat, S.   Moreels, L.   Python, Q.   Skovpen, K.   Tavernier, S.   Van Doninck, W.   Van Mulders, R.   Van Parijs, I.   Beghin, D.   Brun, H.   Clerbaux, B.   De Lentdecker, G.   Delannoy, H.   Dorney, B.   Fasanella, G.   Favart, L.   Goldouzian, R.   Grebenyuk, A.   Karapostoli, G.   Lenzi, T.   Luetic, J.   Maerschalk, T.   Marinov, A.   Randle-conde, A.   Seva, T.   Starling, E.   Vander Velde, C.   Vanlaer, R.   Vannerom, D.   Yonamine, R.   Zenoni, F.   Zhang, F.   Cimmino, A.   Cornelis, T.   Dobur, D.   Fagot, A.   Gul, M.   Khvastunov, I.   Poyraz, D.   Roskas, C.   Salva, S.   Tytgat, M.   Verbeke, W.   Zaganidis, N.   Bakhshiansohi, H.   Bondu, O.   Brochet, S.   Bruno, G.   Caputo, C.   Caudron, A.   David, R.   De Visscher, S.   Delaere, C.   Delcourt, M.   Francois, B.   Giammanco, A.   Komm, M.   Krintiras, G.   Lemaitre, V.   Magitteri, A.   Mertens, A.   Musich, M.   Piotrzkowski, K.   Quertenmont, L.   Saggio, A.   Marono, M. Vidal   Wertz, S.   Zobec, J.   Beliy, N.   Alda Junior, W. L.   Alves, F. L.   Alves, G. A.   Brito, L.   Correa Martins Junior, M.   Hensel, C.   Moraes, A.   Pol, M. E.   Rebello Teles, R.   Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.   Carvalho, W.   Chinellato, J.   Coelho, E.   Da Costa, E. M.   Da Silveira, G. G.   De Jesus Damiao, D.   Fonseca De Souza, S.   Huertas Guativa, L. M.   Malbouisson, H.   Melo De Almeida, M.   Mora Herrera, C.   Mundim, L.   Nogima, H.   Sanchez Rosas, L. J.   Santoro, A.   Sznajder, A.   Thiel, M.   Tonelli Manganote, E. J.   Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.   Vilela Pereira, A.   Ahuja, S.   Bernardes, C. A.   Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.   Gregores, E. M.   Mercadante, P. G.   Novaes, S. F.   Padula, Sandra S.   Romero Abad, D.   Ruiz Vargas, J. C.   Aleksandrov, A.   Hadjiiska, R.   Iaydjiev, R.   Misheva, M.   Rodozov, M.   Shopova, M.   Sultanov, G.   Dimitrov, A.   Glushkov, I.   Litov, L.   Pavlov, B.   Petkov, R.   Fang, W.   Gao, X.   Yuan, L.   Ahmad, M.   Bian, J. G.   Chen, G. M.   Chen, H. S.   Chen, M.   Chen, Y.   Jiang, C. H.   Leggat, D.   Liao, H.   Liu, Z.   Romeo, F.   Shaheen, S. M.   Spiezia, A.   Tao, J.   Wang, C.   Wang, Z.   Yazgan, E.   Zhang, H.   Zhang, S.   Zhao, J.   Ban, Y.   Chen, G.   Li, Q.   Linwei, L.   Liu, S.   Mao, Y.   Qian, S. J.   Wang, D.   Xu, Z.   Avila, C.   Cabrera, A.   Chaparro Sierra, L. F.   Florez, C.   Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.   Ruiz Alvarez, J. D.   Segura Delgado, M. A.   Courbon, B.   Godinovic, N.   Lelas, D.   Puljak, I.   Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro   Sculac, T.   Antunovic, Z.   Kovac, M.   Brigljevic, V.   Ferencek, D.   Kadija, K.   Mesic, B.   Starodumov, A.   Susa, T.   Ather, M. W.   Attikis, A.   Mavromanolakis, G.   Mousa, J.   Nicolaou, C.   Ptochos, F.   Razis, P. A.   Rykaczewski, H.   Fingers, M.   Finger, M., Jr.   Jarrin, E. Carrera   Assran, Y.   Elgammal, S.   Mahrous, A.   Dewanjee, R. K.   Kadastik, M.   Perrini, L.   Raidal, M.   Tiko, A.   Veelken, C.   Eerola, R.   Kirschenmann, H.   Pekkanen, J.   Voutilainen, M.   Havukainen, J.   Heikkila, J. K.   Jarvinen, T.   Karimaki, V.   Kinnunen, R.   Lampen, T.   Lassila-Perini, K.   Laurila, S.   Lehti, S.   Linden, T.   Luukka, R.   Siikonen, H.   Tuominen, E.   Tuominiemi, J.   Talvitie, J.   Tuuva, T.   Besancon, M.   Couderc, F.   Dejardin, M.   Denegri, D.   Faure, J. L.   Ferri, F.   Ganjour, S.   Ghosh, S.   Givernaud, A.   Gras, R.   de Monchenault, G. Hamel   Jarry, R.   Kucher, I.   Leloup, C.   Locci, E.   Machet, M.   Malcles, J.   Negro, G.   Rander, J.   Rosowsky, A.   Sahin, M. O.   Titov, M.   Abdulsalam, A.   Amendola, C.   Antropov, I.   Baffioni, S.   Beaudette, F.   Busson, R.   Cadamuro, C.   Charlot, C.   de Cassagnac, R. Granier   Lisniak, M. Jo S.   Lobanov, A.   Blanco, J. Martin   Nguyen, M.   Ochando, C.   Ortona, G.   Paganini, R.   Pigard, R.   Salerno, R.   Sauvan, J. B.   Sirois, Y.   Leiton, A. G. Stahl   Strebler, T.   Yilmaz, Y.   Zabi, A.   Zghiche, A.   Agram, J. -L.   Andrea, J.   Bloch, D.   Brom, J. -M.   Buttignol, M.   Chabert, E. C.   Chanon, N.   Collard, C.   Conte, E.   Coubez, X.   Fontaine, J. -C.   Gele, D.   Goerlach, U.   Jansova, M.   Le Bihan, A. -C.   Tonon, N.   Van Hove, R.   Gadrat, S.   Beauceron, S.   Bernet, C.   Boudoul, G.   Chierici, R.   Contardo, D.   Depasse, R.   El Mamouni, H.   Fay, J.   Finco, L.   Gascon, S.   Gouzevitch, M.   Grenier, G.   Ille, B.   Lagarde, F.   Laktineh, I. B.   Lethuillier, M.   Mirabito, L.   Pequegnot, A. L.   Perries, S.   Popov, A.   Sordini, V.   Vander Donckt, M.   Viret, S.   Toriashvili, T.   Lomidze, D.   Autermann, C.   Feld, L.   Kiesel, M. K.   Klein, K.   Lipinski, M.   Preuten, M.   Schomakers, C.   Schulz, J.   Zhukov, V.   Albert, A.   Dietz-Laursonn, E.   Duchardt, D.   Endres, M.   Erdmann, M.   Erdweg, S.   Esch, T.   Fischer, R.   Gueth, A.   Hamer, M.   Hebbeker, T.   Heidemann, C.   Hoepfner, K.   Knutzen, S.   Merschmeyer, M.   Meyer, A.   Millet, R.   Mukherjee, S.   Pook, T.   Radziej, M.   Reithler, H.   Rieger, M.   Scheuch, F.   Teyssier, D.   Thueer, S.   Fluegge, G.   Kargoll, B.   Kress, T.   Kuensken, A.   Mueller, T.   Nehrkorn, A.   Nowack, A.   Pistone, C.   Pooth, O.   Stahl, A.   Martin, M. Aldaya   Arndt, T.   Asawatangtrakuldee, C.   Beernaert, K.   Behnke, O.   Behrens, U.   Martinez, A. Bermudez   Bin Anuar, A. A.   Borras, K.   Botta, V.   Campbell, A.   Connor, R.   Contreras-Campana, C.   Costanza, F.   Pardos, C. Diez   Eckerlin, G.   Eckstein, D.   Eichhorn, T.   Eren, E.   Gallo, E.   Garcia, J. Garay   Geiser, A.   Gizhko, A.   Luyando, J. M. Grados   Grohsjean, A.   Gunnellini, R.   Guthoff, M.   Harb, A.   Hauk, J.   Hempel, M.   Jung, H.   Kalogeropoulos, A.   Kasemann, M.   Keaveney, J.   Kleinwort, C.   Korol, I.   Kruecker, D.   Lange, W.   Lelek, A.   Lenz, T.   Leonard, J.   Lipka, K.   Lohmann, W.   Mankel, R.   Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.   Meyer, A. B.   Mittag, G.   Mnich, J.   Mussgiller, A.   Ntomari, E.   Pitzl, D.   Raspereza, A.   Savitskyi, M.   Saxena, R.   Shevchenko, R.   Spannagel, S.   Stefaniuk, N.   Van Onsem, G. P.   Walsh, R.   Wen, Y.   Wichmann, K.   Wissing, C.   Zenaiev, O.   Aggleton, R.   Bein, S.   Blobel, V.   Vignali, M. Centis   Dreyer, T.   Garutti, E.   Gonzalez, D.   Haller, J.   Hinzmann, A.   Hoffmann, M.   Karavdina, A.   Klanner, R.   Kogler, R.   Kovalchuk, N.   Kurz, S.   Lapsien, T.   Marchesini, I.   Marconi, D.   Meyer, M.   Niedziela, M.   Nowatschin, D.   Pantaleo, F.   Peiffer, T.   Perieanu, A.   Scharf, C.   Schleper, R.   Schmidt, A.   Schumann, S.   Schwandt, J.   Sonneveld, J.   Stadie, H.   Steinbrueck, G.   Stober, F. M.   Stoever, M.   Tholen, H.   Troendle, D.   Usai, E.   Vanhoefer, A.   Vormwald, B.   Akbiyik, M.   Barth, C.   Baselga, M.   Baur, S.   Butz, E.   Caspart, R.   Chwalek, T.   Colombo, F.   De Boer, W.   Dierlamm, A.   Faltermann, N.   Freund, B.   Friese, R.   Giffels, M.   Harrendorf, M. A.   Hartmann, F.   Heindl, S. M.   Husemann, U.   Kassel,