- View More...
-
- Author
- wei, h.(222)
- abdullin, s.(83)
- aarrestad, t. k.(81)
- abbaneo, d.(81)
- abbrescia, m.(81)
- abdulsalam, a.(81)
- abu zeid, s.(81)
- ackert, a.(81)
- acosta, d.(81)
- abbiendi, g.(80)
-
- Journal
- journal of high ener...(39)
- physics letters b(22)
- european physical jo...(15)
- journal of instrumen...(8)
- applied physics lett...(5)
- transplantation proc...(4)
- urologic oncology: s...(4)
- annals of the rheuma...(3)
- journal of animal sc...(3)
- neuroscience(3)
Now showing items 129 - 144 of 301
-
Performance of reconstruction and identification of tau leptons decaying to hadrons and nu(tau) in pp collisions at root s=3D13 TeV
Sirunyan, A. M. Tumasyan, A. Adam, W. Ambrogi, F. Asilar, E. Bergauer, T. Brandstetter, J. Dragicevic, M. Eroe, J. Del Valle, A. Escalante Flechl, M. Fruehwirth, R. Ghete, V. M. Hrubec, J. Jeitler, M. Krammer, N. Kraetschmer, I. Liko, D. Madlener, T. Mikulec, I. Rad, N. Rohringer, H. Schieck, J. Schoefbeck, R. Spanring, M. Spitzbart, D. Taurok, A. Waltenberger, W. Wittmann, J. Wulz, C. -E. Zarucki, M. Chekhovsky, V. Mossolov, V. Gonzalez, J. Suarez De Wolf, E. A. Di Croce, D. Janssen, X. Lauwers, J. Pieters, M. Van Haevermaet, H. Van Mechelen, P. Van Remortel, N. Abu Zeid, S. Blekman, F. D'Hondt, J. De Bruyn, I. De Clercq, J. Deroover, K. Flouris, G. Lontkovskyi, D. Lowette, S. Marchesini, I. Moortgat, S. Moreels, L. Python, Q. Skovpen, K. Tavernier, S. Van Doninck, W. Van Mulders, P. Van Parijs, I. Beghin, D. Bilin, B. Brun, H. Clerbaux, B. De Lentdecker, G. Delannoy, H. Dorney, B. Fasanella, G. Favart, L. Goldouzian, R. Grebenyuk, A. Kalsi, A. K. Lenzi, T. Luetic, J. Postiau, N. Starling, E. Thomas, L. Vander Velde, C. Vanlaer, P. Vannerom, D. Wang, Q. Cornelis, T. Dobur, D. Fagot, A. Gul, M. Khvastunov, I. Poyraz, D. Roskas, C. Trocino, D. Tytgat, M. Verbeke, W. Vermassen, B. Vit, M. Zaganidis, N. Bakhshiansohi, H. Bondu, S. Brochet, S. Bruno, G. Caputo, C. David, P. Delaere, C. Delcourt, M. Francois, B. Giammanco, A. Krintiras, G. Lemaitre, V. Magitteri, A. Mertens, A. Musich, M. Piotrzkowski, K. Saggio, A. Marono, M. Vidal Wertz, S. Zobec, J. Alves, F. L. Alves, G. A. Correa Martins, M., Jr. Correia Silva, G. Hensel, C. Moraes, A. Pol, M. E. Rebello Teles, P. Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E. Carvalho, W. Chinellato, J. Coelho, E. Da Costa, E. M. Da Silveira, G. G. De Jesus Damiao, D. De Oliveira Martins, C. Fonseca De Souza, S. Malbouisson, H. Matos Figueiredo, D. Melo De Almeida, M. Mora Herrera, C. Mundim, L. Nogima, H. Prado Da Silva, W. L. Sanchez Rosas, L. J. Santoro, A. Sznajder, A. Thiel, M. Tonelli Manganote, E. J. Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F. Vilela Pereira, A. Ahuja, S. Bernardes, C. A. Calligaris, L. Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R. Gregores, E. M. Mercadante, P. G. Novaes, S. F. Padula, SandraS. Aleksandrov, A. Hadjiiska, R. Iaydjiev, P. Marinov, A. Misheva, M. Rodozov, M. Shopova, M. Sultanov, G. Dimitrov, A. Litov, L. Pavlov, B. Petkov, P. Fang, W. Gao, X. Yuan, L. Ahmad, M. Bian, J. G. Chen, G. M. Chen, H. S. Chen, M. Chen, Y. Jiang, C. H. Leggat, D. Liao, H. Liu, Z. Romeo, F. Shaheen, S. M. Spiezia, A. Tao, J. Wang, Z. Yazgan, E. Zhang, H. Zhang, S. Zhao, J. Ban, Y. Chen, G. Levin, A. Li, J. Li, L. Li, Q. Mao, Y. Qian, S. J. Wang, D. Xu, Z. Wang, Y. Avila, C. Cabrera, A. Carrillo Montoya, C. A. Chaparro Sierra, L. F. Florez, C. Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F. Segura Delgado, M. A. Courbon, B. Godinovic, N. Lelas, D. Puljak, I. Sculac, T. Antunovic, Z. Kovac, M. Brigljevic, V. Ferencek, D. Kadija, K. Mesic, B. Starodumov, A. Susa, T. Ather, M. W. Attikis, A. Kolosova, M. Mavromanolakis, G. Mousa, J. Nicolaou, C. Ptochos, F. Razis, P. A. Rykaczewski, H. Finger, M. Finger, M., Jr. Ayala, E. Carrera Jarrin, E. Mahrous, A. Mohamed, A. Salama, E. Bhowmik, S. De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes Dewanjee, R. K. Ehataht, K. Kadastik, M. Raidal, M. Veelken, C. Eerola, P. Kirschenmann, H. Pekkanen, J. Voutilainen, M. Havukainen, J. Heikkila, J. K. Jarvinen, T. Karimaki, V. Kinnunen, R. Lampen, T. Lassila-Perini, K. Laurila, S. Lehti, S. Linden, T. Luukka, P. Maenpaa, T. Siikonen, H. Tuominen, E. Tuominiemi, J. Tuuva, T. Besancon, M. Couderc, F. Dejardin, M. Denegri, D. Faure, J. L. Ferri, F. Ganjour, S. Givernaud, A. Gras, P. de Monchenault, G. Hamel Jarry, P. Leloup, C. Locci, E. Malcles, J. Negro, G. Rander, J. Rosowsky, A. Sahin, M. O. Titov, M. Abdulsalam, A. Amendola, C. Antropov, I. Beaudette, F. Busson, P. Charlot, C. de Cassagnac, R. Granier Kucher, I. Lobanov, A. Blanco, J. Martin Nguyen, M. Ochando, C. Ortona, G. Paganini, P. Pigard, P. Rembser, J. Salerno, R. Sauvan, J. B. Sirois, Y. Leiton, A. G. Stahl Zabi, A. Zghiche, A. Agram, J. -L. Andrea, J. Bloch, D. Brom, J. -M. Chabert, E. C. Cherepanov, V. Collard, C. Conte, E. Fontaine, J. -C. Gele, D. Goerlach, U. Jansova, M. Le Bihan, A. -C. Tonon, N. Van Hove, P. Gadrat, S. Beauceron, S. Bernet, C. Boudoul, G. Chanon, N. Chierici, R. Contardo, D. Depasse, P. El Mamouni, H. Fay, J. Finco, L. Gascon, S. Gouzevitch, M. Grenier, G. Ille, B. Lagarde, F. Laktineh, I. B. Lattaud, H. Lethuillier, M. Mirabito, L. Perries, S. Popov, A. Sordini, V. Touquet, G. Vander Donckt, M. Viret, S. Toriashvili, T. Tsamalaidze, Z. Autermann, C. Feld, L. Kiesel, M. K. Klein, K. Lipinski, M. Preuten, M. Rauch, M. P. Schomakers, C. Schulz, J. Teroerde, M. Wittmer, B. Zhukov, V. Albert, A. Duchardt, D. Endres, M. Erdmann, M. Ghosh, S. Gueth, A. Hebbeker, T. Heidemann, C. Hoepfner, K. Keller, H. Mastrolorenzo, L. Merschmeyer, M. Meyer, A. Millet, P. Mukherjee, S. Pook, T. Radziej, M. Reithler, H. Rieger, M. Schmidt, A. Teyssier, D. Fluegge, G. Hlushchenko, O. Kress, T. Kuensken, A. Mueller, T. Nehrkorn, A. Nowack, A. Pistone, C. Pooth, O. Roy, D. Sert, H. Stahl, A. Martin, M. Aldaya Arndt, T. Asawatangtrakuldee, C. Babounikau, I. Beernaert, K. Behnke, O. Behrens, U. Martinez, A. Bermudez Bertsche, D. Bin Anuar, A. A. Borras, K. Botta, V. Campbell, A. Connor, P. Contreras-Campana, C. Costanza, F. Danilov, V. De Wit, A. Defranchis, M. M. Pardos, C. Diez Damiani, D. Dominguez Eckerlin, G. Eichhorn, T. Elwood, A. Eren, E. Gallo, E. Geiser, A. Luyando, J. M. Grados Grohsjean, A. Guthoff, M. Haranko, M. Harb, A. Hauk, J. Jung, H. Kasemann, M. Keaveney, J. Kleinwort, C. Knolle, J. Kruecker, D. Lange, W. Lelek, A. Lenz, T. Lipka, K. Lohmann, W. Mankel, R. Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A. Meyer, A. B. Meyer, M. Missiroli, M. Mittag, G. Mnich, J. Myronenko, V. Pflitsch, S. K. Pitzl, D. Raspereza, A. Savitskyi, M. Saxena, P. Schuetze, P. Schwanenberger, C. Shevchenko, R. Singh, A. Tholen, H. Turkot, O. Vagnerini, A. Van Onsem, G. P. Walsh, R. Wen, Y. Wichmann, K. Wissing, C. Zenaiev, O. Aggleton, R. Bein, S. Benato, L. Benecke, A. Blobel, V. Dreyer, T. Garutti, E. Gonzalez, D. Gunnellini, P. Haller, J. Hinzmann, A. Karavdina, A. Kasieczka, G. Klanner, R. Kogler, R. Kovalchuk, N. Kurz, S. Kutzner, V. Lange, J. Marconi, D. Multhaup, J. Niedziela, M. Niemeyer, C. E. N. Nowatschin, D. Perieanu, A. Reimers, A. Rieger, O. Scharf, C. Schleper, P. Schumann, S. Schwandt, J. Sonneveld, J. Stadie, H. Steinbrueck, G. Stober, F. M. Stoever, M. Vanhoefer, A. Vormwald, B. Zoi, I. Akbiyik, M. Barth, C. Baselga, M. Baur, S. Butz, E. Caspart, R. Chwalek, T. Colombo, F. De Boer, W. Dierlamm, A. El Morabit, K. Faltermann, N. Freund, B. Giffels, M. Harrendorf, M. A. Hartmann, F. Heindl, S. M. Husemann, U. Kassel, F. Katkov, I. Kudella, S. Mildner, H. Mitra, S. Mozer, M. U. Mueller, Th. Plagge, M. Quast, G. Rabbertz, K. Schroeder, M. Shvetsov, I. Sieber, G. Simonis, H. J. Ulrich, R. Wayand, S. Weber, M. Weiler, T. Williamson, S. Woehrmann, C. Wolf, R. Anagnostou, G. Daskalakis, G. Geralis, T. Kyriakis, A. Loukas, D. Paspalaki, G. Topsis-Giotis, I. Karathanasis, G. Kesisoglou, S. Kontaxakis, P. Panagiotou, A. Papavergou, I. Saoulidou, N. Tziaferi, E. Vellidis, K. Kousouris, K. Papakrivopoulos, I. Tsipolitis, G. Evangelou, I. Foudas, C. Gianneios, P. Katsoulis, P. Kokkas, P. Mallios, S. Manthos, N. Papadopoulos, I. Paradas, E. Strologas, J. Triantis, F. A. Tsitsonis, D. Bartok, M. Csanad, M. Filipovic, N. Major, P. Nagy, M. I. Pasztor, G. Suranyi, O. Veres, G. I. Bencze, G. Hajdu, C. Horvath, D. Hunyadi, A. Sikler, F. Vami, T. A. Veszpremi, V. Vesztergombi, G. Beni, N. Czellar, S. Karancsi, J. Makovec, A. Molnar, J. Szillasi, Z. Raics, P. Trocsanyi, Z. L. Ujvari, B. Choudhury, S. Komaragiri, J. R. Tiwari, P. C. Bahinipati, S. Kar, C. Mal, P. Mandal, K. Nayak, A. Sahoo, D. K. Swain, S. K. Bansal, S. Beri, S. B. Bhatnagar, V. Chauhan, S. Chawla, R. Dhingra, N. Gupta, R. Kaur, A. Kaur, M. Kaur, S. Kumar, R. Kumari, P. Lohan, M. Mehta, A. Sandeep, K. Sharma, S. Singh, J. B. Virdi, A. K. Walia, G. Bhardwaj, A. Choudhary, B. C. Garg, R. B. Gola, M. Keshri, S. Kumar, Ashok Malhotra, S. Naimuddin, M. Priyanka, P. Ranjan, K. Shah, Aashaq Sharma, R. Bhardwaj, R. Bharti, M. Bhattacharya, R. Bhattacharya, S. Bhawandeep, U. Bhowmik, D. Dey, S. Dutt, S. Dutta, S. Ghosh, S. Mondal, K. Nandan, S. Purohit, A. Rout, P. K. Roy, A. Chowdhury, S. Roy Saha, G. Sarkar, S. Sharan, M. Singh, B. Thakur, S. Behera, P. K. Chudasama, R. Dutta, D. Jha, V. Kumar, V. Netrakanti, P. K. Pant, L. M. Shukla, P. Aziz, T. Bhat, M. A. Dugad, S. Mohanty, G. B. Sur, N. Sutar, B. Verma, RavindraKumar Banerjee, S. Bhattacharya, S. Chatterjee, S. Das, P. Guchait, M. Jain, Sa. Karmakar, S. Kumar, S. Maity, M. Majumder, G. Mazumdar, K. Sahoo, N. Sarkar, T. Chauhan, S. Dube, S. Hegde, V. Kapoor, A. Kothekar, K. Pandey, S. Rane, A. Sharma, S. Chenarani, S. Tadavani, E. Eskandari Etesami, S. M. Khakzad, M. Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi Naseri, M. Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei Safarzadeh, B. Zeinali, M. Felcini, M. Grunewald, M. Abbrescia, M. Calabria, C. Colaleo, A. Creanza, D. Cristella, L. De Filippis, N. De Palma, M. Di Florio, A. Errico, F. Fiore, L. Gelmi, A. Iaseili, G. Ince, M. Lezki, S. Maggi, G. Maggi, M. Miniello, G. My, S. Nuzzo, S. Pompili, A. Pughese, G. Radogna, R. Ranieri, A. Selvaggi, G. Sharma, A. Silvestris, L. Venditti, R. Verwilligen, P. Zito, G. Abbiendi, G. Battilana, C. Bonacorsi, D. Borgonovi, L. Braibant-Giacomelli, S. Campanini, R. Capiluppi, P. Castro, A. Cavallo, F. R. Chhibra, S. S. Ciocca, C. Codispoti, G. Cuffiani, M. Dallavalle, G. M. Fabbri, F. Fanfani, A. Giacomelli, P. Grandi, C. Guiducci, L. Lo Meo, S. Marcellini, S. Masetti, G. Montanari, A. Navarria, F. L. Perrotta, A. Primavera, F. Rossi, A. M. Rovelli, T. Siroli, G. P. Tosi, N. Albergo, S. Di Mattia, A. Potenza, R. Tricomi, A. Tuve, C. Barbagli, G. Chatterjee, K. Ciulli, V. Civinini, C. D'Alessandro, R. Focardi, E. Latino, G. Lenzi, P. Meschini, M. Paoletti, S. Russo, L. Sguazzoni, G. Strom, D. Viliani, L. Benussi, L. Bianco, S. Fabbri, F. Piccolo, D. Ferro, F. Ravera, F. Robutti, E. Tosi, S. Benaglia, A. Beschi, A. Brianza, L. Brivio, F. Ciriolo, V. Di Guida, S. Dinardo, M. E. Fiorendi, S. Gennai, S. Ghezzi, A. Govoni, P. Malberti, M. Malvezzi, S. Massironi, A. Menasce, D. Monti, F. Moroni, L. Paganoni, M. Pedrini, D. Ragazzi, S. de Fatis, T. Tabarelli Zuolo, D. Buontempo, S. Cavallo, N. Di Crescenzo, A. Fabozzi, F. Fienga, F. Galati, G. Iorio, A. O. M. Khan, W. A. Lista, L. Meola, S. Paolucci, P. Sciacca, C. Voevodina, E. Azzi, P. Bacchetta, N. Boletti, A. Bragagnolo, A. Carlin, R. Checchia, P. Dall'Osso, M. Manzano, P. De Castro Dorigo, T. Dosselli, U. Gasparini, F. Gasparini, U. Gozzelino, A. Hoh, S. Y. Lacaprara, S. Lujan, P. Margoni, M. Meneguzzo, A. T. Passaseo, M. Pazzini, J. Pozzobon, N. Ronchese, P. Rossin, R. Simonetto, F. Tiko, A. Torassa, E. Zanetti, M. Zotto, P. Braghieri, A. Magnani, A. Montagna, P. Ratti, S. P. Re, V. Ressegotti, M. Riccardi, C. Salvini, P. Vai, I. Vitulo, P. Biasini, M. Bilei, G. M. Cecchi, C. Ciangottini, D. Fano, L. Lariccia, P. Leonardi, R. Manoni, E. Mantovani, G. Mariani, V. Menichelli, M. Rossi, A. Santocchia, A. Spiga, D. Androsov, K. Azzurri, P. Bagliesi, G. Bianchini, L. Boccali, T. Borrello, L. Castaldi, R. Ciocci, M. A. Dell'Orso, R. Fedi, G. Fiori, F. Giannini, L. Giassi, A. Grippo, M. T. Ligabue, F. Manca, E. Mandorli, G. Messineo, A. Palla, F. Rizzi, A. Spagnolo, P. Tenchini, R. Tonelli, G. Venturi, A. Verdini, P. G. Barone, L. Cavallari, F. Cipriani, M. Del Re, D. Di Marco, E. Diemoz, M. Gelli, S. Longo, E. Marzocchi, B. Meridiani, P. Organtini, G. Pandolfi, F. Paramatti, R. Preiato, F. Rahatlou, S. Rovelli, C. Santanastasio, F. Amapane, N. Arcidiacono, R. Argiro, S. Arneodo, M. Bartosik, N. Bellan, R. Biino, C. Cartiglia, N. Cenna, F. Cometti, S. Costa, M. Covarelli, R. Demari, N. Kiani, B. Mariotti, C. Maselli, S. Migliore, E. Monaco, V. Monteil, E. Monteno, M. Obertino, M. M. Pacher, L. Pastrone, N. Pelliccioni, M. Angioni, G. L. Pinna Romero, A. Ruspa, M. Sacchi, R. Shchelina, K. Sola, V. Solano, A. Soldi, D. Staiano, A. Belforte, S. Candelise, V. Casarsa, M. Cossutti, F. Da Rold, A. Della Ricca, G. Vazzoler, F. Zanetti, A. Kim, D. H. Kim, G. N. Kim, M. S. Lee, J. Lee, S. Lee, S. W. Moon, C. S. Oh, Y. D. Sekmen, S. Son, D. C. Yang, Y. C. Kim, H. Moon, D. H. Oh, G. Goh, J. Kim, T. J. Cho, S. Choi, S. Go, Y. Gyun, D. Ha, S. Hong, B. Jo, Y. Lee, K. Lee, K. S. Lee, S. Lim, J. Park, S. K. Roh, Y. Kim, H. S. Almond, J. Kim, J. Kim, J. S. Lee, H. Lee, K. Nam, K. Oh, S. B. Radburn-Smith, B. C. Seo, S. H. Yang, U. K. Yoo, H. D. Yu, G. B. Jeon, D. Kim, H. Kim, J. H. Lee, J. S. H. Park, I. C. Choi, Y. Hwang, C. Lee, J. Yu, I. Dudenas, V. Juodagalvis, A. Vaitkus, J. Ahmed, I. Ibrahim, Z. A. Ali, M. A. B. Md Idris, F. Mohamad Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan Yusli, M. N. Zolkapli, Z. Benitez, J. F. Castaneda Hernandez, A. Murillo Quijada, J. A. Castilla-Valdez, H. De la Cruz-Burelo, E. Duran-Osuna, M. C. Heredia-De la Cruz, I. Lopez-fernandez, R. Mejia Guisao, J. Rabadan-Trejo, R. I. Ramirez-Garcia, M. Ramirez-Sanchez, G. Reyes-Almanza, R. Sanchez-Hernandez, A. Carrillo Moreno, S. Oropeza Barrera, C. Vazquez Valencia, F. Eysermans, J. Pedraza, I. Salazar Ibarguen, H. A. Uribe Estrada, C. Morelos Pineda, A. Krofcheck, D. Bheesette, S. Butler, P. H. Ahmad, A. Ahmad, M. Asghar, M. I. Hassan, Q. Hoorani, H. R. Saddique, A. Shah, M. A. Shoaib, M. Waqas, M. Bialkowska, H. Bluj, M. Boimska, B. Frueboes, T. Gorski, M. Kazana, M. Nawrocki, K. Szleper, M. Traczyk, P. Zalewski, P. Bunkowski, K. Byszuk, A. Doroba, K. Kalinowski, A. Konecki, M. Krolikowski, J. Misiura, M. Olszewski, M. Pyskir, A. Walczak, M. Araujo, M. Bargassa, P. Beira Da Cruz E Silva, C. Di Francesco, A. Faccioli, P. Galinhas, B. Gallinaro, M. Hollar, J. Leonardo, N. Nemallapudi, M. V. Seixas, J. Strong, G. Toldaiev, O. Vadruccio, D. Varela, J. Afanasiev, S. Bunin, P. Gavrilenko, M. Golutvin, I. Gorbunov, I. Kamenev, A. Karjavine, V. Laney, A. Malakhov, A. Matveev, V. Moisenz, P. Palichik, V. Perelygin, V. Shmatov, S. Shulha, S. Skatchkov, N. Smirnov, V. Voytishin, N. Zarubin, A. Golovtsov, V. Ivanov, Y. Kim, V. Kuznetsova, E. Levchenko, P. Murzin, V. Oreshkin, V. Smirnov, I. Sosnov, D. Sulimov, V. Uvarov, L. Vavilov, S. Vorobyev, A. Andreev, Yu. Dermenev, A. Gninenko, S. Golubev, N. Karneyeu, A. Kirsanov, M. Krasnikov, N. Pashenkov, A. Tlisov, D. Toropin, A. Epshteyn, V. Gavrilov, V. Lychkovskaya, N. Popov, V. Pozdnyakov, I. Safronov, G. Spiridonov, A. Stepennov, A. Stolin, V. Toms, M. Vlasov, E. Zhokin, A. Aushev, T. Chadeeva, M. Parygin, P. Philippov, D. Polikarpov, S. Popova, E. Rusinov, V. Andreev, V. Azarkin, M. Dremin, I. Kirakosyan, M. Rusakov, S. V. Terkulov, A. Baskakov, A. Belyaev, A. Boos, E. Dubinin, M. Dudko, L. Ershov, A. Gribushin, A. Kaminskiy, A. Klyukhin, V. Kodolova, O. Lokhtin, I. Miagkov, I. Obraztsov, S. Petrushanko, S. Savrin, V. Barnyakov, A. Blinov, V. Dimova, T. Kardapoltsev, L. Skovpen, Y. Azhgirey, I. Bayshev, I. Bitioukov, S. Elumakhov, D. Godizov, A. Kachanov, V. Kalinin, A. Konstantinov, D. Mandrik, P. Petrov, V. Ryutin, R. Slabospitskii, S. Sobol, A. Troshin, S. Tyurin, N. Uzunian, A. Volkov, A. Babaev, A. Baidali, S. Okhotnikov, V. Adzic, P. Cirkovic, P. Devetak, D. Dordevic, M. Milosevic, J. Alcaraz Maestre, J. Alvarez Fernandez, A. Bachiller, I. Barrio Luna, M. Brochero Cifuentes, J. A. Cerrada, M. Colino, N. De la Cruz, B. Delgado Penis, A. Fernandez Bedoya, C. Fernandez Ramos, J. P. Flix, J. Fouz, M. C. Gonzalez Lopez, O. Goy Lopez, S. Hernandez, J. M. Josa, M. I. Moran, D. Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A. Puerta Pelayo, J. Redondo, I. Romero, L. Soares, M. S. Triossi, A. Albajar, C. de Troconiz, J. F. Cuevas, J. Erice, C. Fernandez Menendez, J. Folgueras, S. Gonzalez Caballero, I. Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R. Palencia Cortezon, E. Rodriguez Bouza, V. Sanchez Cruz, S. Vischia, P. Vizan Garcia, J. M. Cabrillo, I. J. Calderon, A. Chazin Quero, B. Duarte Campderros, J. Fernandez, M. Fernandez Manteca, P. J. Garcia Alonso, A. Garcia-Ferrero, J. Gomez, G. Lopez Virto, A. Marco, J. Martinez Rivero, C. Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, P. Matorras, F. Piedra Gomez, J. Prieels, C. Rodrigo, T. Ruiz-Jimeno, A. Scodellaro, L. Trevisani, N. Vila, I. Vilar Cortabitarte, R. Wickramage, N. Abbaneo, D. Akgun, B. Auffray, E. Auzinger, G. Baillon, P. Ball, A. H. Barney, D. Bendavid, J. Bianco, M. Bocci, A. Botta, C. Brondolin, E. Camporesi, T. Cepeda, M. Cerminara, G. Chapon, E. Chen, Y. Cucciati, G. d'Enterria, D. Dabrowski, A. Daci, N. Daponte, V. David, A. De Roeck, A. Deelen, N. Dobson, M. Dunser, M. Dupont, N. Elliott-Peisert, A. Everaerts, P. Fallavollita, F. Fasanella, D. Franzoni, G. Fulcher, J. Funk, W. Gigi, D. Gilbert, A. Gill, K. Glege, F. Guilbaud, M. Gulhan, D. Hegeman, J. Heidegger, C. Innocente, V. Jafari, A. Janot, P. Karacheban, O. Kieseler, J. Kornmayer, A. Krammer, M. Lange, C. Lecoq, P. Lourenco, C. Malgeri, L. Mannelli, M. Meijers, F. Merlin, J. A. Mersi, S. Meschi, E. Milenovic, P. Moortgat, F. Mulders, M. Ngadiuba, J. Nourbakhsh, S. Orfanelli, S. Orsini, L. Pantaleo, F. Pape, L. Perez, E. Peruzzi, M. Petrilli, A. Petrucciani, G. Pfeiffer, A. Pierini, M. Pitters, F. M. Rabady, D. Racz, A. Reis, T. Rolandi, G. Rovere, M. Sakulin, H. Schafer, C. Schwick, C. Seidel, M. Selvaggi, M. Sharma, A. Silva, P. Sphicas, P. Stakia, A. Steggemann, J. Tosi, M. Treille, D. Tsirou, A. Veckalns, V. Verzetti, M. Zeuner, W. D. Caminada, L. Deiters, K. Erdmann, W. Horisberger, R. Ingram, Q. Kaestli, H. C. Kotlinski, D. Langenegger, U. Rohe, T. Wiederkehr, S. A. Backhaus, M. Bani, L. Berger, P. Chernyayskaya, N. Dissertori, G. Dittmar, M. Donega, M. Dorfer, C. Espinosa, T. A. Gomez Grab, C. Hits, D. Hoss, J. Klijnsma, T. Lustermann, W. Manzoni, R. A. Marionneau, M. Meinhard, M. T. Micheli, F. Musella, P. Nessi-Tedaldi, F. Pata, J. Pauss, F. Perrin, G. Perrozzi, L. Pigazzini, S. Quittnat, M. Ruini, D. Becerra, D. A. Sanz Schonenberger, M. Shchutska, L. Tavolaro, V. R. Theofilatos, K. Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka Wallny, R. Zhu, D. H. Aarrestad, T. K. Amsler, C. Brzhechko, D. Canelli, M. F. De Cosa, A. Del Burgo, R. Donato, S. Galloni, C. Hreus, T. Kilminster, B. Leontsinis, S. Neutelings, I. Pinna, D. Rauco, G. Robmann, P. Salerno, D. Schweiger, K. Seitz, C. Takahashi, Y. Zucchetta, A. Chang, Y. H. Cheng, K. Y. Doan, T. H. Jain, Sh. Khurana, R. Kuo, C. M. Lin, W. Pozdnyakov, A. Yu, S. S. Chang, P. Chao, Y. Chen, K. F. Chen, P. H. Hou, W. -S. Kumar, Arun Liu, Y. F. Lu, R. -S. Paganis, E. Psallidas, A. Steen, A. Asavapibhop, B. Srimanobhas, N. Suwonjandee, N. Bat, A. Boran, F. Cerci, S. Damarseckin, S. Demiroglu, Z. S. Dolek, F. Dozen, C. Dumanoglu, I. Girgis, S. Gokbulut, G. Guler, Y. Gurpinar, E. Hos, I. Isik, C. Kangal, E. E. Kara, O. Topaksu, A. Kayis Kiminsu, U. Oglakci, M. Onengut, G. Ozdemir, K. Ozturk, S. Cerci, D. Sunar Tai, B. Tok, U. G. Turkcapar, S. Zorbakir, I. S. Zorbilmez, C. Isildak, B. Karapinar, G. Yalvac, M. Zeyrek, M. Atakisi, I. O. Gulmez, E. Kaya, M. Kaya, O. Ozkorucuklu, S. Tekten, S. Yetkin, E. A. Agaras, M. N. Cakir, A. Cankocak, K. Komurcu, Y. Sen, S. Grynyov, B. Levchuk, L. Ball, F. Beck, L. Brooke, J. J. Burns, D. Clement, E. Cussans, D. Davignon, O. Flacher, H. Goldstein, J. Heath, G. P. Heath, H. F. Kreczko, L. Newbold, D. M. Paramesvaran, S. Penning, B. Sakuma, T. Smith, D. Smith, V. J. Taylor, J. Titterton, A. Bell, K. W. Belyaev, A. Brew, C. Brown, R. M. Cieri, D. Cockerill, D. J. A. Coughlan, J. A. Harder, K. Harper, S. Linacre, J. Olaiya, E. Petyt, D. Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H. Thea, A. Tomalin, I. R. Williams, T. Womersley, W. J. Bainbridge, R. Bloch, P. Borg, J. Breeze, S. Buchmuller, O. Bundock, A. Casasso, S. Colling, D. Dauncey, P. Davies, G. Della Negra, M. Di Maria, R. Haddad, Y. Hall, G. Iles, G. James, T. Komm, M. Laner, C. Lyons, L. Magnan, A. -M. Malik, S. Martelli, A. Nash, J. Nikitenko, A. Palladino, V. Pesaresi, M. Richards, A. Rose, A. Scott, E. Seez, C. Shtipliyski, A. Singh, G. Stoye, M. Strebler, T. Summers, S. Tapper, A. Uchida, K. Virdee, T. Wardle, N. Winterbottom, D. Wright, J. Zenz, S. C. Cole, J. E. Hobson, P. R. Khan, A. Kyberd, P. Mackay, C. K. Morton, A. Reid, I. D. Teodorescu, L. Zahid, S. Call, K. Dittmann, J. Hatakeyama, K. Liu, H. Madrid, C. Mcmaster, B. Pastika, N. Smith, C. Bartek, R. Dominguez, A. Buccilli, A. Cooper, S. I. Henderson, C. Rumerio, P. West, C. Arcaro, D. Bose, T. Gastler, D. Rankin, D. Richardson, C. Rohlf, J. Sulak, L. Zou, D. Benelli, G. Coubez, X. Cutts, D. Hadley, M. Hakala, J. Heintz, U. Hogan, J. M. Kwok, K. H. M. Laird, E. Landsberg, G. Lee, J. Mao, Z. Narain, M. Sagir, S. Syarif, R. Usai, E. Yu, D. Band, R. Brainerd, C. Breedon, R. Burns, D. Sanchez, M. Calderon De la Barca Chertok, M. Conway, J. Conway, R. Cox, P. T. Erbacher, R. Flores, C. Funk, G. Ko, W. Kukral, O. Lander, R. Mulhearn, M. Pellett, D. Pilot, J. Shalhout, S. Shi, M. Stolp, D. Taylor, D. Tos, K. Tripathi, M. Wang, Z. Zhang, F. Bachtis, M. Bravo, C. Cousins, R. Dasgupta, A. Florent, A. Hauser, J. Ignatenko, M. Mccoll, N. Regnard, S. Saltzberg, D. Schnaible, C. Valuev, V. Bouvier, E. Burt, K. Clare, R. Gary, J. W. Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi Hanson, G. Karapostoli, G. Kennedy, E. Lacroix, F. Long, O. R. Negrete, M. Olmedo Paneva, M. I. Si, W. Wang, L. Wei, H. Wimpenny, S. Yates, B. R. Branson, J. G. Chang, P. Cittolin, S. Derdzinski, M. Gerosa, R. Gilbert, D. Hashemi, B. Holzner, A. Klein, D. Kole, G. Krutelyov, V. Letts, J. Masciovecchio, M. Olivito, D. Padhi, S. Pieri, M. Sani, M. Sharma, V. Simon, S. Tadel, M. Vartak, A. Wasserbaech, S. Wood, J. Wurthwein, F. Yagil, A. Della Porta, G. Zevi Amin, N. Bhandari, R. Bradmiller-Feld, J. Campagnari, C. Citron, M. Dishaw, A. Dutta, V. Sevilla, M. Franco Gouskos, L. Heller, R. Incandela, J. Ovcharova, A. Qu, H. Richman, J. Stuart, D. Suarez, I. Wang, S. Yoo, J. Anderson, D. Bornheim, A. Lawhorn, J. M. Newman, H. B. Nguyen, T. Q. Spiropulu, M. Vlimant, J. R. Wilkinson, R. Xie, S. Zhang, Z. Zhu, R. Y. Andrews, M. B. Ferguson, T. Mudholkar, T. Paulini, M. Sun, M. Vorobiev, I. Weinberg, M. Cumalat, J. P. Ford, W. T. Jensen, F. Johnson, A. Krohn, M. MacDonald, E. Mulholland, T. Patel, R. Stenson, K. Ulmer, K. A. Wagner, S. R. Alexander, J. Chaves, J. Cheng, Y. Chu, J. Datta, A. Mcdermott, K. Mirman, N. Patterson, J. R. Quach, D. Rinkevicius, A. Ryd, A. Skinnari, L. Soffi, L. Tan, S. M. Tao, Z. Thom, J. Tucker, J. Wittich, P. Zientek, M. Abdullin, S. Albrow, M. Alyari, M. Apollinari, G. Apresyan, A. Apyan, A. Banerjee, S. Bauerdick, L. A. T. Beretvas, A. Berryhill, J. Bhat, P. C. Bolla, G. Burkett, K. Butler, J. N. Canepa, A. Cerati, G. B. Cheung, H. W. K. Chlebana, F. Cremonesi, M. Duarte, J. Elvira, V. D. Freeman, J. Gecse, Z. Gottschalk, E. Gray, L. Green, D. Grunendahl, S. Gutsche, O. Hanlon, J. Harris, R. M. Hasegawa, S. Hirschauer, J. Hu, Z. Jayatilaka, B. Jindariani, S. Johnson, M. Joshi, U. Klima, B. Kortelainen, M. J. Kreis, B. Lammel, S. Lincoln, D. Lipton, R. Liu, M. Liu, T. Lykken, J. Maeshima, K. Marraffino, J. M. Mason, D. McBride, P. Merkel, P. Mrenna, S. Nahn, S. O'Dell, V. Pedro, K. Pena, C. Prokofyev, O. Rakness, G. Ristori, L. Savoy-Navarro, A. Schneider, B. Sexton-Kennedy, E. Soha, A. Spalding, W. J. Spiegel, L. Stoynev, S. Strait, J. Strobbe, N. Taylor, L. Tkaczyk, S. Tran, N. V. Uplegger, L. Vaandering, E. W. Vernieri, C. Verzocchi, M. Vidal, R. Wang, M. Weber, H. A. Whitbeck, A. Acosta, D. Avery, P. Bortignon, P. Bourilkov, D. Brinkerhoff, A. Cadamuro, L. Carnes, A. Carver, M. Curry, D. Field, R. D. Gleyzer, S. V. Joshi, B. M. Konigsberg, J. Korytov, A. Lo, K. H. Ma, P. Matchev, K. Mei, H. Mitselmakher, G. Rosenzweig, D. Shi, K. Sperka, D. Wang, J. Wang, S. Joshi, Y. R. Linn, S. Ackert, A. Adams, T. Askew, A. Hagopian, S. Hagopian, V. Johnson, K. F. Kolberg, T. Martinez, G. Perry, T. Prosper, H. Saha, A. Schiber, C. Yohay, R. Baarmand, M. M. Bhopatkar, V. Colafranceschi, S. Hohlmann, M. Noonan, D. Rahmani, M. Roy, T. Yumiceva, F. Adams, M. R. Apanasevich, L. Berry, D. Betts, R. R. Cavanaugh, R. Chen, X. Dittmer, S. Evdokimov, O. Gerber, C. E. Hangal, D. A. Hofman, D. J. Jung, K. Kamin, J. Mills, C. Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval Tonjes, M. B. Varelas, N. Wang, H. Wang, X. Wu, Z. Zhang, J. Alhusseini, M. Bilki, B. Clarida, W. Dilsiz, K. Durgut, S. Gandrajula, R. P. Haytmyradov, M. Khristenko, V. Merlo, J. -P. Mestvirishvili, A. Moeller, A. Nachtman, J. Ogul, H. Onel, Y. Ozok, F. Penzo, A. Snyder, C. Tiras, E. Wetzel, J. Blumenfeld, B. Cocoros, A. Eminizer, N. Fehling, D. Feng, L. Gritsan, A. V. Hung, W. T. Maksimovic, P. Roskes, J. Sarica, U. Swartz, M. Xiao, M. You, C. Al-bataineh, A. Baringer, P. Bean, A. Boren, S. Bowen, J. Bylinkin, A. Castle, J. Khalil, S. Kropivnitskaya, A. Majumder, D. Mcbrayer, W. Murray, M. Rogan, C. Sanders, S. Schmitz, E. Takaki, J. D. Tapia Wang, Q. Duric, S. Ivanov, A. Kaadze, K. Kim, D. Maravin, Y. Mendis, D. R. Mitchell, T. Modak, A. Mohammadi, A. Saini, L. K. Skhirtladze, N. Rebassoo, F. Wright, D. Baden, A. Baron, O. Belloni, A. Eno, S. C. Feng, Y. Ferraioli, C. Hadley, N. J. Jabeen, S. Jeng, G. Y. Kellogg, R. G. Kunkle, J. Mignerey, A. C. Ricci-Tam, F. Shin, Y. H. Skuja, A. Tonwar, S. C. Wong, K. Abercrombie, D. Allen, B. Azzolini, V. Baty, A. Bauer, G. Bi, R. Brandt, S. Busza, W. Cali, I. A. D'Alfonso, M. Demiragli, Z. Ceballos, G. Gomez Goncharov, M. Harris, P. Hsu, D. Hu, M. Iiyama, Y. Innocenti, G. M. Klute, M. Kovalskyi, D. Lee, Y. -J. Luckey, P. D. Maier, B. Marini, A. C. Mcginn, C. Mironov, C. Narayanan, S. Niu, X. Paus, C. Roland, C. Roland, G. Stephans, G. S. F. Sumorok, K. Tatar, K. Velicanu, D. Wang, J. Wang, T. W. Wyslouch, B. Zhaozhong, S. Benvenuti, A. C. Chatterjee, R. M. Evans, A. Hansen, P. Kalafut, S. Kubota, Y. Lesko, Z. Mans, J. Ruckstuhl, N. Rusack, R. Turkewitz, J. Wadud, M. A. Acosta, J. G. Oliveros, S. Avdeeva, E. Bloom, K. Claes, D. R. Fangmeier, C. Golf, F. Suarez, R. Gonzalez Kamalieddin, R. Kravchenko, I. Monroy, J. Siado, J. E. Snow, G. R. Stieger, B. Godshalk, A. Harrington, C. Iashvili, I. Kharchilava, A. Mclean, C. Nguyen, D. Parker, A. Rappoccio, S. Roozbahani, B. Alverson, G. Barberis, E. Freer, C. Hortiangtham, A. Morse, D. M. Orimoto, T. De Lima, R. Teixeira Wamorkar, T. Wang, B. Wisecarver, A. Wood, D. Bhattacharya, S. Charaf, O. Hahn, K. A. Mucia, N. Odell, N. Schmitt, M. H. Sung, K. Trovato, M. Velasco, M. Bucci, R. Dev, N. Hildreth, M. Anampa, K. Hurtado Jessop, C. Karmgard, D. J. Kellams, N. Lannon, K. Li, W. Loukas, N. Marinelli, N. Meng, F. Mueller, C. Musienko, Y. Planer, M. Reinsvold, A. Ruchti, R. Siddireddy, P. Smith, G. Taroni, S. Wayne, M. Wightman, A. Wolf, M. Woodard, A. Alimena, J. Antonelli, L. Bylsma, B. Durkin, L. S. Flowers, S. Francis, B. Hart, A. Hill, C. Ji, W. Ling, T. Y. Luo, W. Winer, B. L. Wulsin, H. W. Cooperstein, S. Elmer, P. Hardenbrook, J. Higginbotham, S. Kalogeropoulos, A. Lange, D. Lucchini, M. T. Luo, J. Marlow, D. Mei, K. Ojalvo, I. Olsen, J. Palmer, C. Piroue, P. Salfeld-Nebgen, J. Stickland, D. Tully, C. Malik, S. Norberg, S. Barker, A. Barnes, V. E. Das, S. Gutay, L. Jones, M. Jung, A. W. Khatiwada, A. Mahakud, B. Miller, D. H. Neumeister, N. Peng, C. C. Piperov, S. Qiu, H. Schulte, J. F. Sun, J. Wang, F. Xiao, R. Xie, W. Cheng, T. Dolen, J. Parashar, N. Chen, Z. Ecklund, K. M. Freed, S. Geurts, F. J. M. Kilpatrick, M. Li, W. Padley, B. P. Roberts, J. Rorie, J. Shi, W. Tu, Z. Zabel, J. Zhang, A. Bodek, A. de Barbaro, P. Demina, R. Duh, Y. T. Dulemba, J. L. Fallon, C. Ferbel, T. Galanti, M. Garcia-Bellido, A. Han, J. Hindrichs, O. Khukhunaishvili, A. Tan, P. Taus, R. Agapitos, A. Chou, J. P. Gershtein, Y. Halkiadakis, E. Heindl, M. Hughes, E. Kaplan, S. Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam Kyriacou, S. Lath, A. Montalvo, R. Nash, K. Osherson, M. Saka, H. Salur, S. Schnetzer, S. Sheffield, D. Somalwar, S. Stone, R. Thomas, S. Thomassen, P. Walker, M. Delannoy, A. G. Heideman, J. Riley, G. Spanier, S. Bouhali, O. Celik, A. Dalchenko, M. De Mattia, M. Delgado, A. Dildick, S. Eusebi, R. Gilmore, J. Huang, T. Kamon, T. Luo, S. Mueller, R. Perloff, A. Pernie, L. Rathjens, D. Safonov, A. Akchurin, N. Damgov, J. De Guio, F. Dudero, P. R. Kunori, S. Lamichhane, K. Lee, S. W. Mengke, T. Muthumuni, S. Peltola, T. Undleeb, S. Volobouev, I. Wang, Z. Greene, S. Gurrola, A. Janjam, R. Johns, W. Maguire, C. Melo, A. Ni, H. Padeken, K. Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz Sheldon, P. Tuo, S. Velkovska, J. Verweij, M. Xu, Q. Arenton, M. W. Barria, P. Cox, B. Hirosky, R. Joyce, M. Ledovskoy, A. Li, H. Neu, C. Sinthuprasith, T. Wang, Y. Wolfe, E. Xia, F. Harr, R. Karchin, P. E. Poudyal, N. Sturdy, J. Thapa, P. Zaleski, S. Brodski, M. Buchanan, J. Caillol, C. Carlsmith, D. Dasu, S. Dodd, L. Gomber, B. Grothe, M. Herndon, M. Herve, A. Hussain, U. Klabbers, P. Lanaro, A. Long, K. Loveless, R. Ruggles, T. Savin, A. Sharma, V. Smith, N. Smith, W. H. Woods, N.
The algorithm developed by the CMS Collaboration to reconstruct and identify tau leptons produced in proton-proton collisions at root s =3D 7 and 8 TeV, via their decays to hadrons and a neutrino, has been significantly improved. The changes include a revised reconstruction of pi(0) candidates, and improvements in multivariate discriminants to separate tau leptons from jets and electrons. The algorithm is extended to reconstruct tau leptons in highly Lorentz-boosted pair production, and in the high-level trigger. The performance of the algorithm is studied using proton-proton collisions recorded during 2016 at root s =3D 13 TeV, corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 35.9 fb(-1). The performance is evaluated in terms of the efficiency for a genuine tau lepton to pass the identification criteria and of the probabilities for jets, electrons, and muons to be misidentified as tau leptons. The results are found to be very close to those expected from Monte Carlo simulation.Download Collect -
Designing An Index Based on MODIS Data to Estimate Soil Water Content
Du, X. Wei, H. Jiao, Y. Du, C. Xiong, J.
Download Collect -
LAS-CDMA Using Various Time Domain Chip-Waveforms
Wei, H. Hanzo, L.
LAS CDMA exhibits a significantly better performance than that of classic random code based DS-CDMA; when operating in a quasi-synchronous scenario. Classic frequency-domain raised cosine Nyquist filtering is known to show the best possible performance; but its complexity may be excessive in high-chip-rate systems. Hence in these systems often low-complexity time-domain waveform shaping is considered. Motivated by this fact; the achievable performance of LAS-CDMA is investigated in conjunction with three different time-limited chip-waveforms; which exhibit an infinite bandwidth. The raised cosine time-domain waveform based DS-CDMA system is shown to achieve the best performance in the context of a strictly band-limited system; because its frequency-domain spectral side-lobes are relatively low.Download Collect -
Search for neutral color-octet weak-triplet scalar particles in proton-proton collisions at root s=3D8TeV
Khachatryan, V. Sirunyan, A. M. Tumasyan, A. Adam, W. Asilar, E. Bergauer, T. Brandstetter, J. Brondolin, E. Dragicevic, M. Eroe, J. Flechl, M. Friedl, M. Fruehwirth, R. Ghete, V. M. Hartl, C. Hoermann, N. Hrubec, J. Jeitler, M. Knuenz, V. Koenig, A. Krammer, M. Kraetschmer, I. Liko, D. Matsushita, T. Mikulec, I. Rabady, D. Rahbaran, B. Rohringer, H. Schieck, J. Schoefbeck, R. Strauss, J. Treberer-Treberspurg, W. Waltenberger, W. Wulz, C. -E. Mossolov, V. Shumeiko, N. Gonzalez, J. Suarez Alderweireldt, S. Cornelis, T. De Wolf, E. A. Janssen, X. Knutsson, A. Lauwers, J. Luyckx, S. Ochesanu, S. Rougny, R. Van de Klundert, M. Van Haevermaet, H. Van Mechelen, P. Van Remortel, N. Van Spilbeeck, A. Abu Zeid, S. Blekman, F. D'Hondt, J. Daci, N. De Bruyn, I. Deroover, K. Heracleous, N. Keaveney, J. Lowette, S. Moreels, L. Olbrechts, A. Python, Q. Strom, D. Tavernier, S. Van Doninck, W. Van Mulders, P. Van Onsem, G. P. Van Parijs, I. Barria, P. Caillol, C. Clerbaux, B. De Lentdecker, G. Delannoy, H. Dobur, D. Fasanella, G. Favart, L. Gay, A. P. R. Grebenyuk, A. Leonard, A. Mohammadi, A. Pernie, L. Randleconde, A. Reis, T. Seva, T. Thomas, L. Vander Velde, C. Vanlaer, P. Wang, J. Zenoni, F. Zhang, F. Beernaert, K. Benucci, L. Cimmino, A. Crucy, S. Fagot, A. Garcia, G. Gul, M. Mccartin, J. Rios, A. A. Ocampo Poyraz, D. Ryckbosch, D. Diblen, S. Salva Sigamani, M. Strobbe, N. Tytgat, M. Van Driessche, W. Yazgan, E. Zaganidis, N. Basegmez, S. Beluffi, C. Bondu, O. Bruno, G. Castello, R. Caudron, A. Ceard, L. Da Silveira, G. G. Delaere, C. Favart, D. Forthomme, L. Giammanco, A. Hollar, J. Jafari, A. Jez, P. Komm, M. Lemaitre, V. Mertens, A. Nuttens, C. Perrini, L. Pin, A. Piotrzkowski, K. Popov, A. Quertenmont, L. Selvaggi, M. Marono, M. Vidal Beliy, N. Caebergs, T. Hammad, G. H. Alda Junior, W. L. Alves, G. A. Brito, L. Correa Martins Junior, M. Dos Reis Martins, T. Hensel, C. Mora Herrera, C. Moraes, A. Pol, M. E. Rebello Teles, P. Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E. Carvalho, W. Chinellato, J. Custodio, A. Da Costa, E. M. De Jesus Damiao, D. Martins, C. De Oliveira De Souza, S. Fonseca Guativa, L. M. Huertas Malbouisson, H. Figueiredo, D. Matos Mundim, L. Nogima, H. Da Silva, W. L. Prado Santoro, A. Sznajder, A. Manganote, E. J. Tonelli Pereira, Vilela Ahuja, S. Bernardes, C. A. De Souza Santos, A. Dogra, S. Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R. Gregores, E. M. Mercadante, P. G. Moon, C. S. Novaes, S. F. Padula, Sandra S. Romero Abad, D. Ruiz Vargas, J. C. Aleksandrov, A. Genchev, V. Hadjiiska, R. Iaydjiev, P. Marinov Piperov, S. Rodozov, M. Stoykova, S. Sultanov, G. Vutova, M. Dimitrov, A. Glushkov, I. Litov, L. Pavlov, B. Petkov, P. Ahmad, M. Bian, J. G. Chen, G. M. Chen, H. S. Chen, M. Cheng, T. Du, R. Jiang, C. H. Plestina, R. Romeo, F. Shaheen, S. M. Tao, J. Wang, C. Wang, Z. Zhang, H. Asawatangtrakuldee, C. Ban, Y. Li, Q. Liu, S. Mao, Y. Qian, S. J. Wang, D. Xu, Z. Zou, W. Avila, C. Cabrera, A. Sierra, L. F. Chaparro Florez, C. Gomez, J. P. Moreno, B. Gomez Sanabria, J. C. Godinovic, N. Lelas, D. Polic, D. Puljak, I. Antunovic, Z. Kovac, M. Brigljevic, V. Kadija, K. Luetic, J. Sudic, L. Attikis, A. Mavromanolakis, G. Mousa, J. Nicolaou, C. Ptochos, F. Razis, P. A. Rykaczewski, H. Bodlak, M. Finger, M. Finger, M., Jr. Ali, A. Aly, R. Aly, S. Elgammal, S. Kamel, A. Ellithi Lotfy, A. Mahmoud, M. A. Masod, R. Radi, A. Calpas, B. Kadastik, M. Murumaa, M. Raidal, M. Tiko, A. Veelken, C. Eerola, P. Voutilainen, M. Harkonen, J. Karimaki, V. Kinnunen, R. Lampen, T. Lassila-Perini, K. Lehti, S. Linden, T. Luukka, P. Maenpaa, T. Pekkanen, J. Peltola, T. Tuominen, E. Tuominiemi, J. Tuovinen, E. Wendland, L. Talvitie, J. Tuuva, T. Besancon, M. Couderc, F. Dejardin, M. Denegri, D. Fabbro, B. Faure, J. L. Favaro, C. Ferri, F. Ganjour, S. Givernaud, A. Gras, P. de Monchenault, G. Hamel Jarry, P. Locci, E. Machet, M. Malcles, J. Rander, J. Rosowsky, A. Titov, M. Zghiche, A. Baffioni, S. Beaudette, F. Busson, P. Cadamuro, L. Chapon, E. Charlot, C. Dahms, T. Davignon, O. Filipovic, N. Florent, A. de Cassagnac, R. Granier Lisniak, S. Mastrolorenzo, L. Mine, P. Naranjo, I. N. Nguyen, M. Ochando, C. Ortona, G. Paganini, P. Regnard, S. Salerno, R. Sauvan, J. B. Sirois, Y. Strebler, T. Yilmaz, Y. Zabi, A. Agram, J-L. Andrea, J. Aubin, A. Bloch, D. Brom, J-M. Buttignol, M. Chabert, E. C. Chanon, N. Collard, C. Conte, E. Fontaine, J-C. Gele, D. Goerlach, U. Goetzmann, C. Le Bihan, A-C. Merlin, J. A. Skovpen, K. Van Hove, P. Gadrat, S. Beauceron, S. Beaupere, N. Bernet, C. Boudoul, G. Bouvier, E. Brochet, S. Montoya, C. A. Carrillo Chasserat, J. Chierici, R. Contardo, D. Courbon, B. Depasse, P. El Mamouni, H. Fan, J. Fay, J. Gascon, S. Gouzevitch, M. Ille, B. Laktineh, I. B. Lethuillier, M. Mirabito, L. Pequegnot, A. L. Perries, S. Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz Sabes, D. Sgandurra, L. Sordini, V. Donckt, M. Vander Verdier, P. Viret, S. Xiao, H. Lomidze, D. Autermann, C. Beranek, S. Edelhoff, M. Feld, L. Heister, A. Kiesel, M. K. Klein, K. Lipinski, M. Ostapchuk, A. Preuten, M. Raupach, F. Sammet, J. Schael, S. Schulte, J. F. Verlage, T. Weber, H. Wittmer, B. Zhukov, V. Ata, M. Brodski, M. Dietz-Laursonn, E. Duchardt, D. Endres, M. Erdmann, M. Erdweg, S. Esch, T. Fischer, R. Gueth, A. Hebbeker, T. Heidemann, C. Hoepfner, K. Klingebiel, D. Knutzen, S. Kreuzer, P. Merschmeyer, M. Meyer, A. Millet, P. Olschewski, M. Padeken, K. Papacz, P. Pook, T. Radziej, M. Reithler, H. Rieger, M. Scheuch, F. Sonnenschein, L. Teyssier, D. Thueer, S. Cherepanov, V. Erdogan, Y. Fluegge, G. Geenen, H. Geisler, M. Ahmad, W. Haj Hoehle, F. Kargoll, B. Kress, T. Kuessel, Y. Kuensken, A. Lingemann, J. Nehrkorn, A. Nowack, A. Nugent, I. M. Pistone, C. Pooth, O. Stahl, A. Martin, M. Aldaya Asin, I. Bartosik, N. Behnke, O. Behrens, U. Bell, A. J. Borras, K. Burgmeier, A. Cakir, A. Calligaris, L. Campbell, A. Choudhury, S. Costanza, F. Pardos, C. Diez Dolinska, G. Dooling, S. Dorland, T. Eckerlin, G. Eckstein, D. Eichhorn, T. Flucke, G. Gallo, E. Garcia, J. Garay Geiser, A. Gizhko, A. Gunnellini, P. Hauk, J. Hempel, M. Jung, H. Kalogeropoulos, A. Karacheban, O. Kasemann, M. Katsas, P. Kieseler, J. Kleinwort, C. Korol, I. Lange, W. Leonard, J. Lipka, K. Lobanov, A. Lohmann, W. Mankel, R. Marfin, I. Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A. Meyer, A. B. Mittag, G. Mnich, J. Mussgiller, A. Naumann-Emme, S. Nayak, A. Ntomari, E. Perrey, H. Pitzl, D. Placakyte, R. Raspereza, A. Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro Roland, B. Sahin, M. Oe Salfeld-Nebgen, J. Saxena, P. Schoerner-Sadenius, T. Schroeder, M. Spannagel, S. Trippkewitz, K. D. Wissing, C. Blobel, V. Vignali, M. Centis Draeger, A. R. Erfle, J. Garutti, E. Goebel, K. Gonzalez, D. Goerner, M. Haller, J. Hoffmann, M. Hoeing, R. S. Junkes, A. Klanner, R. Kogler, R. Lapsien, T. Lenz, T. Marchesini, I. Marconi, D. Nowatschin, D. Ott, J. Pantaleo, F. Peiffer, T. Perieanu, A. Pietsch, N. Poehlsen, J. Rathjens, D. Sander, C. Schettler, H. Schleper, P. Schlieckau, E. Schmidt, A. Seidel, M. Sola, V. Stadie, H. Steinbrueck, G. Tholen, H. Troendle, D. Usai, E. Vanelderen, L. Vanhoefer, A. Akbiyik, M. Barth, C. Baus, C. Berger, J. Boeser, C. Butz, E. Chwalek, T. Colombo, F. De Boer, W. Descroix, A. Dierlamm, A. Feindt, M. Frensch, F. Giffels, M. Gilbert, A. Hartmann, F. Husemann, U. Kassel, F. Katkov, I. Kornmayer, A. Pardo, P. Lobelle Mozer, M. U. Mueller, T. Mueller, Th. Plagge, M. Quast, G. Rabbertz, K. Roecker, S. Roscher, F. Simonis, H. J. Stober, F. M. Ulrich, R. Wagner-Kuhr, J. Wayand, S. Weiler, T. Woehrmann, C. Wolf, R. Anagnostou, G. Daskalakis, G. Geralis, T. Giakoumopoulou, V. A. Kyriakis, A. Loukas, D. Markou, A. Psallidas, A. Topsis-Giotis, I. Agapitos, A. Kesisoglou, S. Panagiotou, A. Saoulidou, N. Tziaferi, E. Evangelou, I. Flouris, G. Foudas, C. Kokkas, P. Loukas, N. Manthos, N. Papadopoulos, I. Paradas, E. Strologas, J. Bencze, G. Hajdu, C. Hazi, A. Hidas, P. Horvath, D. Sikler, F. Veszpremi, V. Vesztergombi, G. Zsigmond, A. J. Beni, N. Czellar, S. Karancsi, J. Molnar, J. Szillasi, Z. Bartok, M. Makovec, A. Raics, P. Trocsanyi, Z. L. Ujvari, B. Mal, P. Mandal, K. Sahoo, N. Bansal, S. Beri, S. B. Bhatnagar, V. Chawla, R. Gupta, R. Bhawandeep, U. Kalsi, A. K. Kaur, A. Kaur, M. Kumar, R. Mehta, A. Mittal, M. Nishu, N. Singh, J. B. Walia, G. Kumar, Ashok Kumar, Arun Bhardwaj, A. Choudhary, B. C. Garg, R. B. Kumar, A. Malhotra, S. Naimuddin, M. Ranjan, K. Sharma, R. Sharma, V. Banerjee, S. Bhattacharya, S. Chatterjee, K. Dey, S. Dutta, S. Jain, Sa. Jain, Sh. Khurana, R. Majumdar, N. Modak, A. Mondal, K. Mukherjee, S. Mukhopadhyay, S. Roy, A. Roy, D. Chowdhury, S. Roy Sarkar, S. Sharan, M. Abdulsalam, A. Chudasama, R. Dutta, D. Jha, V. Kumar, V. Mohanty, A. K. Pant, L. M. Shukla, P. Topkar, A. Aziz, T. Banerjee, S. Bhowmik, S. Chatterjee, R. M. Dewanjee, R. K. Dugad, S. Ganguly, S. Ghosh, S. Guchait, M. Gurtu, A. Kole, G. Kumar, S. Mahakud, B. Maity, M. Majumder, G. Mazumdar, K. Mitra, S. Mohanty, G. B. Parida, B. Sarkar, T. Sudhakar, K. Sur, N. Sutar, B. Wickramage, N. Sharma, S. Bakhshiansohi, H. Behnamian, H. Etesami, S. M. Fahim, A. Goldouzian, R. Khakzad, M. Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi Naseri, M. Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei Safarzadeh, B. Zeinali, M. Felcini, M. Abbrescia, M. Calabria, C. Caputo, C. Chhibra, S. S. Colaleo, A. Creanza, D. Cristella, L. De Filippis, N. De Palma, M. Fiore, L. Iaselli, G. Maggi, G. Maggi, M. Miniello, G. My, S. Nuzzo, S. Pompili, A. Pugliese, G. Radogna, R. Ranieri, A. Selvaggi, G. Sharma, A. Silvestris, L. Venditti, R. Verwilligen, P. Abbiendi, G. Battilana, C. Benvenuti, A. C. Bonacorsi, D. Braibant-Giacomelli, S. Brigliadori, L. Campanini, R. Capiluppi, P. Castro, A. Cavallo, F. R. Codispoti, G. Cuffiani, M. Dallavalle, G. M. Fabbri, F. Fanfani, A. Fasanella, D. Giacomelli, P. Grandi, C. Guiducci, L. Marcellini, S. Masetti, G. Montanari, A. Navarria, F. L. Perrotta, A. Rossi, A. M. Rovelli, T. Siroli, G. P. Tosi, N. Travaglini, R. Cappello, G. Chiorboli, M. Costa, S. Giordano, F. Potenza, R. Tricomi, A. Tuve, C. Barbagli, G. Ciulli, V. Civinini, C. D'Alessandro, R. Focardi, E. Gonzi, S. Gori, V. Lenzi, P. Meschini, M. Paoletti, S. Sguazzoni, G. Tropiano, A. Viliani, L. Benussi, L. Bianco, S. Fabbri, F. Piccolo, D. Calvelli, V. Ferro, F. Lo Vetere, M. Robutti, E. Tosi, S. Dinardo, M. E. Fiorendi, S. Gennai, S. Gerosa, R. Ghezzi, A. Govoni, P. Malvezzi, S. Manzoni, R. A. Marzocchi, B. Menasce, D. Moroni, L. Paganoni, M. Pedrini, D. Ragazzi, S. Redaelli, N. de Fatis, T. Tabarelli Buontempo, S. Cavallo, N. Di Guida, S. Esposito, M. Fabozzi, F. Iorio, A. O. M. Lanza, G. Lista, L. Meola, S. Merola, M. Paolucci, P. Sciacca, C. Thyssen, F. Azzi, P. Bacchetta, N. Bisello, D. Carlin, R. De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Auntes Checchia, P. Dall'Osso, M. Dorigo, T. Gasparini, F. Gasparini, U. Gozzelino, A. Lacaprara, S. Margoni, M. Meneguzzo, A. T. Pazzini, J. Pozzobon, N. Ronchese, P. Sgaravatto, M. Simonetto, F. Torassa, E. Tosi, M. Vanini, S. Ventura, S. Zanetti, M. Zotto, P. Zucchetta, A. Zumerle, G. Braghieri, A. Gabusi, M. Magnani, A. Ratti, S. P. Re, V. Riccardi, C. Salvini, P. Vai, I. Vitulo, P. Solestizi, L. Alunni Biasini, M. Bilei, G. M. Ciangottini, D. Fano, L. Lariccia, P. Mantovani, G. Menichelli, M. Saha, A. Santocchia, A. Spiezia, A. Androsov, K. Azzurri, P. Bagliesi, G. Bernardini, J. Boccali, T. Broccolo, G. Castaldi, R. Ciocci, M. A. Dell'Orso, R. Donato, S. Fedi, G. Foa, L. Giassi, A. Grippo, M. T. Ligabue, F. Lomtadze, T. Martini, L. Messineo, A. Palla, F. Rizzi, A. Savoy-Navarro, A. Serban, A. T. Spagnolo, P. Squillacioti, P. Tenchini, R. Tonelli, G. Venturi, A. Verdini, P. G. Barone, L. Cavallari, F. D'imperio, G. Del Re, D. Diemoz, M. Gelli, S. Jorda, C. Longo, E. Margaroli, F. Meridiani, P. Micheli, F. Organtini, G. Paramatti, R. Preiato, F. Rahatlou, S. Rovelli, C. Santanastasio, F. Soffi, L. Traczyk, P. Amapane, N. Arcidiacono, R. Argiro, S. Arneodo, M. Bellan, R. Biino, C. Cartiglia, N. Casasso, S. Costa, M. Covarelli, R. Degano, A. Demaria, N. Finco, L. Mariotti, C. Maselli, S. Migliore, E. Monaco, V. Musich, M. Obertino, M. M. Pacher, L. Pastrone, N. Pelliccioni, M. Angioni, G. L. Pinna Romero, A. Ruspa, M. Sacchi, R. Solano, A. Staiano, A. Tamponi, U. Trapani, P. Belforte, S. Candelise, V. Casarsa, M. Cossutti, F. Della Ricca, G. Gobbo, B. La Licata, C. Marone, M. Schizzi, A. Umer, T. Zanetti, A. Chang, S. Kropivnitskaya, A. Nam, S. K. Kim, D. H. Kim, G. N. Kim, M. S. Kong, D. J. Lee, S. Oh, Y. D. Sakharov, A. Son, D. C. Kim, H. Kim, T. J. Ryu, M. S. Song, S. Choi, S. Go, Y. Gyun, D. Hong, B. Jo, M. Kim, H. Kim, Y. Lee, B. Lee, K. Lee, K. S. Lee, S. Park, S. K. Roh, Y. Yoo, H. D. Choi, M. Kim, J. H. Lee, J. S. H. Park, I. C. Ryu, G. Choi, Y. Choi, Y. K. Goh, J. Kim, D. Kwon, E. Lee, J. Yu, I. Juodagalvis, A. Vaitkus, J. Ibrahim, Z. A. Komaragiri, J. R. Ali, M. A. B. Md Idris, F. Mohamad Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan Casimiro Linares, E. Castilla-Valdez, H. De La Cruz-Burelo, E. La Cruz, I. Heredia-de Hernandez-Almada, A. Lopez-Fernandez, R. Sanchez, G. Ramirez Sanchez-Hernandez, A. Moreno, S. Carrillo Valencia, F. Vazquez Carpinteyro, S. Pedraza, I. Ibarguen, H. A. Salazar Pineda, A. Morelos Krofcheck, D. Butler, P. H. Reucroft, S. Ahmad, A. Ahmad, M. Hassan, Q. Hoorani, H. R. Khan, W. A. Khurshid, T. Shoaib, M. Bialkowska, H. Bluj, M. Boimska, B. Frueboes, T. Gorski, M. Kazana, M. Nawrocki, K. Romanowska-Rybinska, K. Szleper, M. Zalewski, P. Brona, G. Bunkowski, K. Doroba, K. Kalinowski, A. Konecki, M. Krolikowski, J. Misiura, M. Olszewski, M. Walczak, M. Bargassa, P. Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C. Di Francesco, A. Faccioli, P. Ferreira Parracho, P. G. Gallinaro, M. Lloret Iglesias, L. Nguyen, F. Rodrigues Antunes, J. Seixas, J. Toldaiev, O. Vadruccio, D. Varela, J. Vischia, P. Afanasiev, S. Bunin, P. Gavrilenko, M. Golutvin, I. Gorbunov, I. Kamenev, A. Karjavin, V. Konoplyanikov, V. Lanev, A. Malakhov, A. Matveev, V. Moisenz, P. Palichik, V. Perelygin, V. Shmatov, S. Shulha, S. Skatchkov, N. Smirnov, V. Toriashvili, T. Zarubin, A. Golovtsov, V. Ivanov, Y. Kim, V. Kuznetsova, E. Levchenko, P. Murzin, V. Oreshkin, V. Smirnov, I. Sulimov, V. Uvarov, L. Vavilov, S. Vorobyev, A. Andreev, Yu. Dermenev, A. Gninenko, S. Golubev, N. Karneyeu, A. Kirsanov, M. Krasnikov, N. Pashenkov, A. Tlisov, D. Toropin, A. Epshteyn, V. Gavrilov, V. Lychkovskaya, N. Popov, V. Pozdnyakov, I. Safronov, G. Spiridonov, A. Vlasov, E. Zhokin, A. Bylinkin, A. Andreev, V. Azarkin, M. Dremin, I. Kirakosyan, M. Leonidov, A. Mesyats, G. Rusakov, S. V. Vinogradov, A. Baskakov, A. Belyaev, A. Boos, E. Dubinin, M. Dudko, L. Ershov, A. Gribushin, A. Klyukhin, V. Kodolova, O. Lokhtin, I. Myagkov, I. Obraztsov, S. Petrushanko, S. Savrin, V. Snigirev, A. Azhgirey, I. Bayshev, I. Bitioukov, S. Kachanov, V. Kalinin, A. Konstantinov, D. Krychkine, V. Petrov, V. Ryutin, R. Sobol, A. Tourtchanovitch, L. Troshin, S. Tyurin, N. Uzunian, A. Volkov, A. Adzic, P. Ekmedzic, M. Milosevic, J. Rekovic, V. Maestre, J. Alcaraz Calvo, E. Cerrada, M. Llatas, M. Chamizo Colino, N. De La Cruz, B. Delgado Peris, A. Dominguez Vazquez, D. Escalante Del Valle, A. Fernandez Bedoya, C. Fernandez Ramos, J. P. Flix, J. Fouz, M. C. Garcia-Abia, P. Gonzalez Lopez, O. Goy Lopez, S. Hernandez, J. M. Josa, M. I. Navarro De Martino, E. Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A. Puerta Pelayo, J. Quintario Olmeda, A. Redondo, I. Romero, L. Soares, S. Albajar, C. de Troconiz, J. F. Missiroli, M. Moran, D. Brun, H. Cuevas, J. Menendez, J. Fernandez Folgueras, S. Caballero, I. Gonzalez Cortezon, E. Palencia Garcia, J. M. Vizan Brochero Cifuentes, J. A. Cabrillo, I. J. Calderon, A. Castineiras De Saa, J. R. Duarte Campderros, J. Fernandez, M. Gomez, G. Graziano, A. Lopez Virto, A. Marco, J. Marco, R. Martinez Rivero, C. Matorras, F. Munoz Sanchez, F. J. Piedra Gomez, J. Rodrigo, T. Rodriguez-Marrero, A. Y. Ruiz-Jimeno, A. Scodellaro, L. Vila, I. Vilar Cortabitarte, R. Abbaneo, D. Auffray, E. Auzinger, G. Bachtis, M. Baillon, P. Ball, A. H. Barney, D. Benaglia, A. Bendavid, J. Benhabib, L. Benitez, J. F. Berruti, G. M. Bianchi, G. Bloch, P. Bocci, A. Bonato, A. Botta, C. Breuker, H. Camporesi, T. Cerminara, G. Colafranceschi, S. D'Alfonso, M. d'Enterria, D. Dabrowski, A. Daponte, V. David, A. De Gruttola, M. De Guio, F. De Roeck, A. De Visscher, S. Di Marco, E. Dobson, M. Dordevic, M. Du Pree, T. Dupont-Sagorin, N. Elliott-Peisert, A. Eugster, J. Franzoni, G. Funk, W. Gigi, D. Gill, K. Giordano, D. Girone, M. Glege, F. Guida, R. Gundacker, S. Guthoff, M. Hammer, J. Hansen, M. Harris, P. Hegeman, J. Innocente, V. Janot, P. Kirschenmann, H. Kortelainen, M. J. Kousouris, K. Krajczar, K. Lecoq, P. Lourenco, C. Lucchini, M. T. Magini, N. Malgeri, L. Mannelli, M. Marrouche, J. Martelli, A. Masetti, L. Meijers, F. Mersi, S. Meschi, E. Moortgat, F. Morovic, S. Mulders, M. Nemallapudi, M. V. Neugebauer, H. Orfanelli, S. Orsini, L. Pape, L. Perez, E. Petrilli, A. Petrucciani, G. Pfeiffer, A. Piparo, D. Racz, A. Rolandi, G. Rovere, M. Ruan, M. Sakulin, H. Schaefer, C. Schwick, C. Sharma, A. Silva, P. Simon, M. Sphicas, P. Spiga, D. Steggemann, J. Stieger, B. Stoye, M. Takahashi, Y. Treille, D. Tsirou, A. Veres, G. I. Wardle, N. Woehri, H. K. Zagozdzinska, A. Zeuner, W. D. Bertl, W. Deiters, K. Erdmann, W. Horisberger, R. Ingram, Q. Kaestli, H. C. Kotlinski, D. Langenegger, U. Rohe, T. Bachmair, F. Baeni, L. Bianchini, L. Buchmann, M. A. Casal, B. Dissertori, G. Dittmar, M. Donega, M. Dunser, M. Eller, P. Grab, C. Heidegger, C. Hits, D. Hoss, J. Kasieczka, G. Lustermann, W. Mangano, B. Marini, A. C. Marionneau, M. Del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz Masciovecchio, M. Meister, D. Mohr, N. Musella, P. Nessi-Tedaldi, F. Pandolfi, F. Pata, J. Pauss, F. Perrozzi, L. Peruzzi, M. Quittnat, M. Rossini, M. Starodumov, A. Takahashi, M. Tavolaro, V. R. Theofilatos, K. Wallny, R. Weber, H. A. Aarrestad, T. K. Amsler, C. Canelli, M. F. Chiochia, V. De Cosa, A. Galloni, C. Hinzmann, A. Hreus, T. Kilminster, B. Lange, C. Ngadiuba, J. Pinna, D. Robmann, P. Ronga, F. J. Salerno, D. Taroni, S. Yang, Y. Cardaci, M. Chen, K. H. Doan, T. H. Ferro, C. Konyushikhin, M. Kuo, C. M. Lin, W. Lu, Y. J. Volpe, R. Yu, S. S. Chang, P. Chang, Y. H. Chang, Y. W. Chao, Y. Chen, K. F. Chen, P. H. Dietz, C. Fiori, F. Grundler, U. Hou, W-S. Hsiung, Y. Liu, Y. F. Lu, R-S. Moya, M. Minano Petrakou, E. Tsai, J. F. Tzeng, Y. M. Wilken, R. Asavapibhop, B. Kovitanggoon, K. Singh, G. Srimanobhas, N. Suwonjandee, N. Adiguzel, A. Cerci, S. Dozen, C. Girgis, S. Gokbulut, G. Guler, Y. Gurpinar, E. Hos, I. Kangal, E. E. Topaksu, A. Kayis Onengut, G. Ozdemir, K. Ozturk, S. Tali, B. Topakli, H. Vergili, M. Zorbilmez, C. Akin, I. V. Bilin, B. Bilmis, S. Gamsizkan, H. Isildak, B. Karapinar, G. Surat, U. E. Yalvac, M. Zeyrek, M. Albayrak, E. A. Gulmez, E. Kaya, M. Kaya, O. Yetkin, T. Cankocak, K. Gunaydin, Y. O. Vardarli, F. I. Grynyov, B. Levchuk, L. Sorokin, P. Aggleton, R. Ball, F. Beck, L. Brooke, J. J. Clement, E. Cussans, D. Flacher, H. Gold-Stein, J. Grimes, M. Heath, G. P. Heath, H. F. Jacob, J. Kreczko, L. Lucas, C. Meng, Z. Newbold, D. M. Paramesvaran, S. Poll, A. Sakuma, T. El Nasr-Storey, S. Seif Senkin, S. Smith, D. Smith, J. Bell, K. W. Belyaev, A. Brew, C. Brown, R. M. Cockerill, D. J. A. Coughlan, J. A. Harder, K. Harper, S. Olaiya, E. Petyt, D. Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H. Thea, A. Tomalin, I. R. Williams, T. Womersley, W. J. Worm, S. D. Baber, M. Bainbridge, R. Buchmuller, O. Bundock, A. Burton, D. Citron, M. Colling, D. Corpe, L. Cripps, N. Dauncey, P. Davies, G. De Wit, A. Della Negra, M. Dunne, P. Elwood, A. Ferguson, W. Fulcher, J. Futyan, D. Hall, G. Iles, G. Karapostoli, G. Kenzie, M. Lane, R. Lucas, R. Lyons, L. Magnan, A-M. Malik, S. Nash, J. Nikitenko, A. Pela, J. Pesaresi, M. Petridis, K. Raymond, D. M. Richards, A. Rose, A. Seez, C. Sharp, P. Tapper, A. Uchida, K. Acosta, M. Vazquez Virdee, T. Zenz, C. Cole, J. E. Hobson, P. R. Khan, A. Kyberd, P. Leggat, D. Leslie, D. Reid, I. D. Symonds, P. Teodorescu, L. Turner, M. Borzou, A. Dittmann, J. Hatakeyama, K. Kasmi, A. Liu, H. Pastika, N. Scarborough, T. Charaf, O. Cooper, S. I. Henderson, C. Rumerio, P. Avetisyan, A. Bose, T. Fantasia, C. Gastler, D. Lawson, P. Rankin, D. Richardson, C. Rohlf, J. John, J. St. Sulak, L. Zou, D. Alimena, J. Berry, E. Bhattacharya, S. Cutts, D. Demiragli, Z. Dhingra, N. Ferapontov, A. Garabedian, A. Heintz, U. Laird, E. Landsberg, G. Mao, Z. Narain, M. Sagir, S. Sinthuprasith, T. Breedon, R. Breto, G. Sanchez, M. Calderon De la Barca Chauhan, S. Chertok, M. Conway, J. Conway, R. Cox, P. T. Erbacher, R. Gardner, M. Ko, W. Lander, R. Mulhearn, M. Pellett, D. Pilot, J. Ricci-Tam, F. Shalhout, S. Smith, J. Squires, M. Stolp, D. Tripathi, M. Wilbur, S. Yohay, R. Cousins, R. Everaerts, P. Farrell, C. Hauser, J. Ignatenko, M. Rakness, G. Saltzberg, D. Takasugi, E. Valuev, V. Weber, M. Burt, K. Clare, R. Ellison, J. Gary, J. W. Hanson, G. Heilman, J. Rikova, M. Ivova Jandir, P. Kennedy, E. Lacroix, F. Long, O. R. Luthra, A. Malberti, M. Negrete, M. Olmedo Shrinivas, A. Sumowidagdo, S. Wei, H. Wimpenny, S. Branson, J. G. Cerati, G. B. Cittolin, S. D'Agnolo, R. T. Holzner, A. Kelley, R. Klein, D. Letts, J. Macneill, I. Olivito, D. Padhi, S. Pieri, M. Sani, M. Sharma, V. Simon, S. Tadel, M. Tu, Y. Vartak, A. Wasserbaech, S. Welke, C. Wuerhwein, F. Yagil, A. Della Porta, G. Zevi Barge, D. Bradmiller-Feld, J. Campagnari, C. Dishaw, A. Dutta, V. Flowers, K. Sevilla, M. Franco Geffert, P. George, C. Golf, F. Gouskos, L. Gran, J. Incandela, J. Justus, C. Mccoll, N. Mullin, S. D. Richman, J. Stuart, D. To, W. West, C. Yoo, J. Anderson, D. Apresyan, A. Bornheim, A. Bunn, J. Chen, Y. Duarte, J. Mott, A. Newman, H. B. Pena, C. Pierini, M. Spiropulu, M. Vlimant, J. R. Xie, S. Zhu, R. Y. Azzolini, V. Calamba, A. Carlson, B. Ferguson, T. Iiyama, Y. Paulini, M. Russ, J. Sun, M. Vogel, H. Vorobiev, I. Cumalat, J. P. Ford, W. T. Gaz, A. Jensen, F. Johnson, A. Krohn, M. Mulholland, T. Nauenberg, U. Smith, J. G. Stenson, K. Wagner, R. Alexander, J. Chatterjee, A. Chaves, J. Chu, J. Dittmer, S. Eggert, N. Mirman, N. Kaufman, G. Nicolas Patterson, J. R. Rinkevicius, A. Ryd, A. Skinnari, L. Sun, W. Tan, S. M. Teo, W. D. Thom, J. Thompson, J. Tucker, J. Weng, Y. Wittich, P. Abdullin, S. Albrow, M. Anderson, J. Apollinari, G. Bauerdick, L. A. T. Beretvas, A. Berryhill, J. Bhat, P. C. Bolla, G. Burkett, K. Butler, N. Cheung, H. W. K. Chlebana, F. Cihangir, S. Elvira, V. D. Fisk, I. Freeman, J. Gottschalk, E. Gray, L. Green, D. Grueendahl, S. Gutsche, O. Hanlon, J. Hare, D. Harris, R. M. Hirschauer, J. Hoober-Man, B. Hu, Z. Jindariani, S. Johnson, M. Joshi, U. Jung, A. W. Klima, B. Kreis, B. Kwan, S. Lammel, S. Linacre, J. Lincoln, D. Lipton, R. Liu, T. De Sa, R. Lopes Lykken, J. Maeshima, K. Marraffino, J. M. Outschoorn, V. I. Martinez Maruyama, S. Mason, D. McBride, P. Merkel, P. Mishra, K. Mrenna, S. Nahn, S. Newman-Holmes, C. O'Dell, V. Prokofyev, O. Sexton-Kennedy, E. Soha, A. Spalding, W. J. Spiegel, L. Taylor, L. Tkaczyk, S. Tran, N. V. Uplegger, L. Vaandering, E. W. Vernieri, C. Verzocchi, M. Vidal, R. Whitbeck, A. Yang, F. Yin, H. Acosta, D. Avery, P. Bortignon, P. Bourilkov, D. Carnes, A. Carver, M. Curry, D. Das, S. Di Giovanni, G. P. Field, R. D. Fisher, M. Furic, I. K. Hugon, J. Konigsberg, J. Korytov, A. Kypreos, T. Low, J. F. Ma, P. Matchev, K. Mei, H. Milenovic, P. Mitselmakher, G. Muniz, L. Rank, D. Shchutska, L. Snowball, M. Sperka, D. Wang, S. J. Yelton, J. Hewamanage, S. Linn, S. Markowitz, P. Martinez, G. Rodriguez, L. Ackert, A. Adams, J. R. Adams, T. Askew, A. Bochenek, J. Diamond, B. Haas, J. Hagopian, S. Hagopian, V. Johnson, K. F. Khatiwada, A. Prosper, H. Veeraraghavan, V. Weinberg, M. Bhopatkar, V. Hohlmann, M. Kalakhety, H. Mareskas-palcek, D. Roy, T. Yumiceva, F. Adams, M. R. Apanasevich, L. Berry, D. Betts, R. R. Bucinskaite, I. Cavanaugh, R. Evdokimov, O. Gauthier, L. Gerber, C. E. Hofman, D. J. Kurt, P. O'Brien, C. Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval Silkworth, C. Turner, P. Varelas, N. Wu, Z. Zakaria, M. Bilki, B. Clarida, W. Dilsiz, K. Durgut, S. Gandrajula, R. P. Haytmyradov, M. Khristenko, V. Merlo, J-P. Mermerkaya, H. Mestvirishvili, A. Moeller, A. Nachtman, J. Ogul, H. Onel, Y. Ozok, F. Penzo, A. Sen, S. Snyder, C. Tan, P. Tiras, E. Wetzel, J. Yi, K. Anderson, I. Barnett, B. A. Blumenfeld, B. Fehling, D. Feng, L. Gritsan, A. V. Maksimovic, P. Martin, C. Nash, K. Osherson, M. Swartz, M. Xiao, M. Xin, Y. Baringer, P. Bean, A. Benelli, G. Bruner, C. Gray, J. Kenny, R. P., III Majumder, D. Malek, M. Murray, M. Noonan, D. Sanders, S. Stringer, R. Wang, Q. Wood, J. S. Chakaberia, I. Ivanov, A. Kaadze, K. Khalil, S. Makouski, M. Maravin, Y. Saini, L. K. Skhirtladze, N. Svintradze, I. Lange, D. Rebassoo, F. Wright, D. Anelli, C. Baden, A. Baron, O. Belloni, A. Calvert, B. Eno, S. C. Ferraioli, C. Gomez, J. A. Hadley, N. J. Jabeen, S. Kellogg, R. G. Kolberg, T. Kunkle, J. Lu, Y. Mignerey, A. C. Pedro, K. Shin, Y. H. Skuja, A. Tonjes, M. B. Tonwar, S. C. Apyan, A. Barbieri, R. Baty, A. Bierwagen, K. Brandt, S. Busza, W. Cali, I. A. Di Matteo, L. Ceballos, G. Gomez Goncharov, M. Gulhan, D. Klute, M. Kovalskyi, D. Lai, Y. S. Lee, Y-J. Levin, A. Luckey, P. D. Mcginn, C. Niu, X. Paus, C. Ralph, D. Roland, C. Roland, G. Stephans, G. S. F. Sumorok, K. Varma, M. Velicanu, D. Veverka, J. Wang, J. Wang, T. W. Wyslouch, B. Yang, M. Zhukova, V. Dahmes, B. Finkel, A. Gude, A. Hansen, P. Kalafut, S. Kao, S. C. Klapoetke, K. Kubota, Y. Mans, J. Nourbakhsh, S. Ruckstuhl, N. Rusack, R. Tambe, N. Turkewitz, J. Acosta, J. G. Oliveros, S. Avdeeva, E. Bloom, K. Bose, S. Claes, D. R. Dominguez, A. Fangmeier, C. Suarez, R. Gonzalez Kamalieddin, R. Keller, J. Knowlton, D. Kravchenko, I. Lazo-Flores, J. Meier, F. Monroy, J. Ratnikov, F. Siado, J. E. Snow, G. R. Alyari, M. Dolen, J. George, J. Godshalk, A. Iashvili, I. Kaisen, J. Kharchilava, A. Kumar, A. Rappoccio, S. Alverson, G. Barberis, E. Baumgartel, D. Chasco, M. Hortiangtham, A. Massironi, A. Morse, D. M. Nash, D. Orimoto, T. De Lima, R. Teixeira Trocino, D. Wang, R-J. Wood, D. Zhang, J. Hahn, K. A. Kubik, A. Mucia, N. Odell, N. Pollack, B. Pozdnyakov, A. Schmitt, M. Stoynev, S. Sung, K. Trovato, M. Velasco, M. Won, S. Brinkerhoff, A. Dev, N. Hildreth, M. Jessop, C. Karmgard, D. J. Kellams, N. Lannon, K. Lynch, S. Marinelli, N. Meng, F. Mueller, C. Musienko, Y. Pearson, T. Planer, M. Ruchti, R. Smith, G. Valls, N. Wayne, M. Wolf, M. Woodard, A. Antonelli, L. Brinson, J. Bylsma, B. Durkin, L. S. Flowers, S. Hart, A. Hill, C. Hughes, R. Kotov, K. Ling, T. Y. Liu, B. Luo, W. Puigh, D. Rodenburg, M. Winer, B. L. Wulsin, H. W. Driga, O. Elmer, P. Hardenbrook, J. Hebda, P. Koay, S. A. Lujan, P. Marlow, D. Medvedeva, T. Mooney, M. Olsen, J. Palmer, C. Piroue, P. Quan, X. Saka, H. Stickland, D. Tully, C. Werner, J. S. Zuranski, A. Barnes, V. E. Benedetti, D. Bortoletto, D. Gutay, L. Jha, M. K. Jones, M. Jung, K. Kress, M. Leonardo, N. Miller, D. H. Neumeister, N. Primavera, F. Radburn-Smith, B. C. Shi, X. Shipsey, I. Silvers, D. Sun, J. Svyatkovskiy, A. Wang, F. Xie, W. Xu, L. Zablocki, J. Parashar, N. Stupak, J. Adair, A. Akgun, B. Chen, Z. Ecklund, K. M. Geurts, F. J. M. Guilbaud, M. Li, W. Michlin, B. Northup, M. Padley, B. P. Redjimi, R. Roberts, J. Rorie, J. Tu, Z. Zabel, J. Betchart, B. Bodek, A. de Barbaro, P. Demina, R. Eshaq, Y. Ferbel, T. Galanti, M. Garcia-Bellido, A. Goldenzweig, P. Han, J. Harel, A. Hindrichs, O. Khukhunaishvili, A. Petrillo, G. Verzetti, M. Vishnevskiy, D. Demortier, L. Arora, S. Barker, A. Chou, J. P. Contreras-Campana, C. Contreras-Campana, E. Duggan, D. Ferencek, D. Gershtein, Y. Gray, R. Halkiadakis, E. Hidas, D. Hughes, E. Kaplan, S. Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam Lath, A. Panwalkar, S. Park, M. Salur, S. Schnetzer, S. Sheffield, D. Somalwar, S. Stone, R. Thomas, S. Thomassen, P. Walker, M. Foerster, M. Riley, G. Rose, K. Spanier, S. York, A. Bouhali, O. Hernandez, A. Castaneda Dalchenko, M. De Mattia, M. Delgado, A. Dildick, S. Eusebi, R. Flanagan, W. Gilmore, J. Kamon, T. Krutelyov, V. Montalvo, R. Mueller, R. Osipenkov, I. Pakhotin, Y. Patel, R. Perloff, A. Roe, J. Rose, A. Safonov, A. Suarez, I. Tatarinov, A. Ulmer, K. A. Akchurin, N. Cowden, C. Damgov, J. Dragoiu, C. Dudero, P. R. Faulkner, J. Kunori, S. Lamichhane, K. Lee, S. W. Libeiro, T. Undleeb, S. Volobouev, I. Appelt, E. Delannoy, A. G. Greene, S. Gurrola, A. Janjam, R. Johns, W. Maguire, C. Mao, Y. Melo, A. Sheldon, P. Snook, B. Tuo, S. Velkovska, J. Xu, Q. Arenton, M. W. Boutle, S. Cox, B. Francis, B. Goodell, J. Hirosky, R. Ledovskoy, A. Lin, C. Neu, C. Wolfe, E. Wood, J. Xia, F. Clarke, C. Harr, R. Karchin, P. E. Don, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge Lamichhane, P. Sturdy, J. Belknap, D. A. Carlsmith, D. Cepeda, M. Christian, A. Dasu, S. Dodd, L. Duric, S. Friis, E. Gomber, B. Grothe, M. Hall-Wilton, R. Herndon, M. Herve, A. Klabbers, P. Lanaro, A. Levine, A. Long, K. Loveless, R. Mohapatra, A. Ojalvo, I. Perry, T. Pierro, G. A. Polese, G. Ross, I. Ruggles, T. Sarangi, T. Savin, A. Smith, N. Smith, W. H. Taylor, D. Woods, N.
A search for pair production of neutral color-octet weak-triplet scalar particles (Theta(0)) is performed in processes where one Theta(0) decays to a pair of b quark jets and the other to a Z boson plus a jet, with the Z boson decaying to a pair of electrons or muons. The search is performed with data collected by the CMS experiment at the CERN LHC corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 19.7 fb(-1) of proton-proton collisions at root s =3D 8TeV. The number of observed events is found to be in agreement with the standard model predictions. The 95% confidence level upper limit on the product of the cross section and branching fraction is obtained as a function of the Theta(0) mass. The 95% confidence level lower bounds on the Theta(0) mass are found to be 623 and 426 GeV, for two different octo-triplet theoretical scenarios. These are the first direct experimental bounds on particles predicted by the octo-triplet model.Download Collect -
Measurement of prompt and nonprompt charmonium suppression in PbPb collisions at 5.02 TeV
Sirunyan, A. M. Tumasyan, A. Adam, W. Ambrogi, F. Asilar, E. Bergauer, T. Brandstetter, J. Brondolin, E. Dragicevic, M. Eroe, J. Flechl, M. Friedl, M. Fruehwirth, R. Ghete, V. M. Grossmann, J. Hrubec, J. Jeitler, M. Koenig, A. Krammer, N. Kraetschmer, I Liko, D. Madlener, T. Mikulec, I. Pree, E. Rad, N. Rohringer, H. Schieck, J. Schoefbeck, R. Spanring, M. Spitzbart, D. Waltenberger, W. Wittmann, J. Wulz, C-E Zarucki, M. Chekhovsky, V. Mossolov, V. Gonzalez, J. Suarez De Wolf, E. A. Di Croce, D. Janssen, X. Lauwers, J. Van De Klundert, M. Van Haevermaet, H. Van Mechelen, P. Van Remortel, N. Abu Zeid, S. Blekman, F. D'Hondt, J. De Bruyn, I. De Clercq, J. Deroover, K. Flouris, G. Lontkovskyi, D. Lowette, S. Marchesini, I. Moortgat, S. Moreels, L. Python, Q. Skovpen, K. Tavernier, S. Van Doninck, W. Van Mulders, P. Van Parijs, I. Beghin, D. Brun, H. Clerbaux, B. De Lentdecker, G. Delannoy, H. Dorney, B. Fasanella, G. Favart, L. Goldouzian, R. Grebenyuk, A. Lenzi, T. Luetic, J. Maerschalk, T. Marinov, A. Seva, T. Starling, E. Vander Velde, C. Vanlaer, P. Vannerom, D. Yonamine, R. Zenoni, F. Cornelis, T. Dobur, D. Fagot, A. Gul, M. Khvastunov, I. Poyraz, D. Roskas, C. Salva, S. Tytgat, M. Verbeke, W. Zaganidis, N. Bakhshiansohi, H. Bondu, O. Brochet, S. Bruno, G. Caputo, C. Caudron, A. David, P. De Visscher, S. Delaere, C. Delcourt, M. Francois, B. Giammanco, A. Komm, M. Krintiras, G. Lemaitre, V. Magitteri, A. Mertens, A. Musich, M. Piotrzkowski, K. Quertenmont, L. Saggio, A. Marono, M. Vidal Wertz, S. Zobec, J. Alda Junior, W. L. Alves, F. L. Alves, G. A. Brito, L. Correa Martins Junior, M. Hensel, C. Moraes, A. Pol, M. E. Rebello Teles, P. Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E. Carvalho, W. Chinellato, J. Coelho, E. Da Costa, E. M. Da Silveira, G. G. De Jesus Damiao, D. Fonseca De Souza, S. Huertas Guativa, L. M. Malbouisson, H. Melo De Almeida, M. Mora Herrera, C. Mundim, L. Nogima, H. Sanchez Rosas, L. J. Santoro, A. Sznajder, A. Thiel, M. Tonelli Manganote, E. J. Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F. Vilela Pereira, A. Ahuja, S. Bernardes, C. A. Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R. Gregores, E. M. Mercadante, P. G. Novaes, S. F. Padula, Sandra S. Romero Abad, D. Ruiz Vargas, J. C. Aleksandrov, A. Hadjiiska, R. Iaydjiev, P. Misheva, M. Rodozov, M. Shopova, M. Sultanov, G. Dimitrov, A. Litov, L. Pavlov, B. Petkov, P. Fang, W. Gao, X. Yuan, L. Ahmad, M. Bian, J. G. Chen, G. M. Chen, H. S. Chen, M. Chen, Y. Jiang, C. H. Leggat, D. Liao, H. Liu, Z. Romeo, F. Shaheen, S. M. Spiezia, A. Tao, J. Wang, C. Wang, Z. Yazgan, E. Zhang, H. Zhang, S. Zhao, J. Ban, Y. Chen, G. Li, Q. Liu, S. Mao, Y. Qian, S. J. Wang, D. Xu, Z. Avila, C. Cabrera, A. Chaparro Sierra, L. F. Florez, C. Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F. Ruiz Alvarez, J. D. Segura Delgado, M. A. Courbon, B. Godinovic, N. Lelas, D. Puljak, I. Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro Sculac, T. Antunovic, Z. Kovac, M. Brigljevic, V. Ferencek, D. Kadija, K. Mesic, B. Starodumov, A. Susa, T. Ather, M. W. Attikis, A. Mavromanolakis, G. Mousa, J. Nicolaou, C. Ptochos, F. Razis, P. A. Rykaczewski, H. Finger, M. Finger, M. Jr Jr Carrera Jarrin, E. El-khateeb, E. Elgammal, S. Mohamed, A. Dewanjee, R. K. Kadastik, M. Perrini, L. Raidal, M. Tiko, A. Veelken, C. Eerola, P. Kirschenmann, H. Pekkanen, J. Voutilainen, M. Havukainen, J. Heikkila, J. K. Jarvinen, T. Karimaki, V. Kinnunen, R. Lampen, T. Lassila-Perini, K. Laurila, S. Lehti, S. Linden, T. Luukka, P. Siikonen, H. Tuominen, E. Tuominiemi, J. Tuuva, T. Besancon, M. Couderc, F. Dejardin, M. Denegri, D. Faure, J. L. Ferri, F. Ganjour, S. Ghosh, S. Gras, P. de Monchenault, G. Hamel Jarry, P. Kucher, I. Leloup, C. Locci, E. Machet, M. Malcles, J. Negro, G. Rander, J. Rosowsky, A. Sahin, M. O. Titov, M. Abdulsalam, A. Amendola, C. Antropov, I. Baffioni, S. Beaudette, F. Busson, P. Cadamuro, L. Charlot, C. de Cassagnac, R. Granier Jo, M. Lisniak, S. Lobanov, A. Blanco, J. Martin Nguyen, M. Ochando, C. Ortona, G. Paganini, P. Pigard, P. Salerno, R. Sauvan, J. B. Sirois, Y. Leiton, A. G. Stahl Strebler, T. Yilmaz, Y. Zabi, A. Zghiche, A. Agram, J-L Andrea, J. Bloch, D. Brom, J. -M. Buttignol, M. Chabert, E. C. Chanon, N. Collard, C. Conte, E. Coubez, X. Fontaine, J. -C. Gele, D. Goerlach, U. Jansova, M. Le Bihan, A. -C. Tonon, N. Van Hove, P. Gadrat, S. Beauceron, S. Bernet, C. Boudoul, G. Chierici, R. Contardo, D. Depasse, P. El Mamouni, H. Fay, J. Finco, L. Gascon, S. Gouzevitch, M. Grenier, G. Ille, B. Lagarde, F. Laktineh, I. B. Lethuillier, M. Mirabito, L. Pequegnot, A. L. Perries, S. Popov, A. Sordini, V. Vander Donckt, M. Viret, S. Toriashvili, T. Tsamalaidze, Z. Autermann, C. Feld, L. Kiesel, M. K. Klein, K. Lipinski, M. Preuten, M. Schomakers, C. Schulz, J. Zhukov, V. Albert, A. Dietz-Laursonn, E. Duchardt, D. Endres, M. Erdmann, M. Erdweg, S. Esch, T. Fischer, R. Gueth, A. Hamer, M. Hebbeker, T. Heidemann, C. Hoepfner, K. Knutzen, S. Merschmeyer, M. Meyer, A. Millet, P. Mukherjee, S. Pook, T. Radziej, M. Reithler, H. Rieger, M. Scheuch, F. Teyssier, D. Thueer, S. Fluegge, G. Kargoll, B. Kress, T. Kuensken, A. Mueller, T. Nehrkorn, A. Nowack, A. Pistone, C. Pooth, O. Stahl, A. Martin, M. Aldaya Arndt, T. Asawatangtrakuldee, C. Beernaert, K. Behnke, O. Behrens, U. Martinez, A. Bermudez Bin Anuar, A. A. Borras, K. Botta, V. Campbell, A. Connor, P. Contreras-Campana, C. Costanza, F. Pardos, C. Diez Eckerlin, G. Eckstein, D. Eichhorn, T. Eren, E. Gallo, E. Garcia, J. Garay Geiser, A. Luyando, J. M. Grados Grohsjean, A. Gunnellini, P. Guthoff, M. Harb, A. Hauk, J. Hempel, M. Jung, H. Kasemann, M. Keaveney, J. Kleinwort, C. Korol, I. Kruecker, D. Lange, W. Lelek, A. Lenz, T. Leonard, J. Lipka, K. Lohmann, W. Mankel, R. Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A. Meyer, A. B. Mittag, G. Mnich, J. Mussgiller, A. Ntomari, E. Pitzl, D. Raspereza, A. Savitskyi, M. Saxena, P. Shevchenko, R. Spannagel, S. Stefaniuk, N. Van Onsem, G. P. Walsh, R. Wen, Y. Wichmann, K. Wissing, C. Zenaiev, O. Aggleton, R. Bein, S. Blobel, V. Vignali, M. Centis Dreyer, T. Garutti, E. Gonzalez, D. Haller, J. Hinzmann, A. Hoffmann, M. Karavdina, A. Klanner, R. Kogler, R. Kovalchuk, N. Kurz, S. Lapsien, T. Marconi, D. Meyer, M. Niedziela, M. Nowatschin, D. Pantaleo, F. Peiffer, T. Perieanu, A. Scharf, C. Schleper, P. Schmidt, A. Schumann, S. Schwandt, J. Sonneveld, J. Stadie, H. Steinbruck, G. Stober, F. M. Stover, M. Tholen, H. Troendle, D. Usai, E. Vanhoefer, A. Vormwald, B. Akbiyik, M. Barth, C. Baselga, M. Baur, S. Butz, E. Caspart, R. Chwalek, T. Colombo, F. De Boer, W. Dierlamm, A. Faltermann, N. Freund, B. Friese, R. Giffels, M. Harrendorf, M. A. Hartmann, F. Heindl, S. M. Husemann, U. Kassel, F. Kudella, S. Mildner, H. Mozer, M. U. Mueller, Th. Plagge, M. Quast, G. Rabbertz, K. Schroeder, M. Shvetsov, I. Sieber, G. Simonis, H. J. Ulrich, R. Wayand, S. Weber, M. Weiler, T. Williamson, S. Woehrmann, C. Wolf, R. Anagnostou, G. Daskalakis, G. Geralis, T. Kyriakis, A. Loukas, D. Topsis-Giotis, I. Karathanasis, G. Kesisoglou, S. Panagiotou, A. Saoulidou, N. Kousouris, K. Evangelou, I. Foudas, C. Kokkas, P. Mallios, S. Manthos, N. Papadopoulos, I. Paradas, E. Strologas, J. Triantis, F. A. Csanad, M. Filipovic, N. Pasztor, G. Suranyi, O. Veres, G. I. Bencze, G. Hajdu, C. Horvath, D. Hunyadi, A. Sikler, F. Veszpremi, V. Beni, N. Czellar, S. Karancsi, J. Makovec, A. Molnar, J. Szillasi, Z. Bartok, M. Raics, P. Trocsanyi, Z. L. Ujvari, B. Choudhury, S. Komaragiri, J. R. Bahinipati, S. Bhowmik, S. Mal, P. Mandal, K. Nayak, A. Sahoo, D. K. Sahoo, N. Swain, S. K. Bansal, S. Beri, S. B. Bhatnagar, V. Chawla, R. Dhingra, N. Kalsi, A. K. Kaur, A. Kaur, M. Kaur, S. Kumar, R. Kumari, P. Mehta, A. Singh, J. B. Walia, G. Kumar, Ashok Shah, Aashaq Bhardwaj, A. Chauhan, S. Choudhary, B. C. Garg, R. B. Keshri, S. Kumar, A. Malhotra, S. Naimuddin, M. Ranjan, K. Sharma, R. Bhardwaj, R. Bhattacharya, R. Bhattacharya, S. Bhawandeep, U. Dey, S. Dutt, S. Dutta, S. Majumdar, N. Modak, A. Mondal, K. Mukhopadhyay, S. Nandan, S. Purohit, A. Roy, A. Chowdhury, S. Roy Sarkar, S. Sharan, M. Thakur, S. Behera, P. K. Chudasama, R. Dutta, D. Jha, V. Kumar, V. Mohanty, A. K. Netrakanti, P. K. Pant, L. M. Shukla, P. Topkar, A. Aziz, T. Dugad, S. Mahakud, B. Mitra, S. Mohanty, G. B. Sur, N. Sutar, B. Banerjee, S. Chatterjee, S. Das, P. Guchait, M. Jain, Sa. Kumar, S. Maity, M. Majumder, G. Mazumdar, K. Sarkar, T. Wickramage, N. Dube, S. Hegde, V. Kapoor, A. Kothekar, K. Pandey, S. Rane, A. Sharma, S. Chenarani, S. Tadavani, E. Eskandari Etesami, S. M. Khakzad, M. Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi Naseri, M. Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei Safarzadeh, B. Zeinali, M. Felcini, M. Grunewald, M. Abbrescia, M. Calabria, C. Colaleo, A. Creanza, D. Cristella, L. De Filippis, N. De Palma, M. Errico, F. Fiore, L. Iaselli, G. Lezki, S. Maggi, G. Maggi, M. Miniello, G. My, S. Nuzzo, S. Pompili, A. Pugliese, G. Radogna, R. Ranieri, A. Selvaggi, G. Sharma, A. Silvestris, L. Venditti, R. Verwilligen, P. Abbiendi, G. Battilana, C. Bonacorsi, D. Borgonovi, L. Braibant-Giacomelli, S. Campanini, R. Capiluppi, P. Castro, A. Cavallo, F. R. Chhibra, S. S. Codispoti, G. Cuffiani, M. Dallavalle, G. M. Fabbri, F. Fanfani, A. Fasanella, D. Giacomelli, P. Grandi, C. Guiducci, L. Marcellini, S. Masetti, G. Montanari, A. Navarria, F. L. Perrotta, A. Rossi, A. M. Rovelli, T. Siroli, G. P. Tosi, N. Albergo, S. Costa, S. Di Mattia, A. Giordano, F. Potenza, R. Tricomi, A. Tuve, C. Barbagli, G. Chatterjee, K. Ciulli, V. Civinini, C. D'Alessandro, R. Focardi, E. Lenzi, P. Meschini, M. Paoletti, S. Russo, L. Sguazzoni, G. Strom, D. Viliani, L. Benussi, L. Bianco, S. Piccolo, D. Primavera, F. Calvelli, V. Ferro, F. Robutti, E. Tosi, S. Benaglia, A. Beschi, A. Brianza, L. Brivio, F. Ciriolo, V. Dinardo, M. E. Fiorendi, S. Gennai, S. Ghezzi, A. Govoni, P. Malberti, M. Malvezzi, S. Manzoni, R. A. Menasce, D. Moroni, L. Paganoni, M. Pauwels, K. Pedrini, D. Pigazzini, S. Ragazzi, S. de Fatis, T. Tabarelli Buontempo, S. Cavallo, N. Di Guida, S. Fabozzi, F. Fienga, F. Iorio, A. O. M. Khan, W. A. Lista, L. Meola, S. Paolucci, P. Sciacca, C. Thyssen, F. Azzi, P. Bacchetta, N. Benato, L. Bisello, D. Boletti, A. Carlin, R. De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes Checchia, P. Dall'Osso, M. Manzano, P. De Castro Dorigo, T. Dosselli, U. Gasparini, F. Gasparini, U. Lacaprara, S. Lujan, P. Meneguzzo, A. T. Pantano, D. Pozzobon, N. Ronchese, P. Rossin, R. Simonetto, F. Torassa, E. Zanetti, M. Zotto, P. Zumerle, G. Braghieri, A. Magnani, A. Montagna, P. Ratti, S. P. Re, V. Ressegotti, M. Riccardi, C. Salvini, P. Vai, I. Vitulo, P. Solestizi, L. Alunni Biasini, M. Bilei, G. M. Cecchi, C. Ciangottini, D. Fano, L. Lariccia, P. Leonardi, R. Manoni, E. Mantovani, G. Mariani, V. Menichelli, M. Rossi, A. Santocchia, A. Spiga, D. Androsov, K. Azzurri, P. Bagliesi, G. Boccali, T. Borrello, L. Castaldi, R. Ciocci, M. A. Dell'Orso, R. Fedi, G. Giannini, L. Giassi, A. Grippo, M. T. Ligabue, F. Lomtadze, T. Manca, E. Mandorli, G. Messineo, A. Palla, F. Rizzi, A. Savoy-Navarro, A. Spagnolo, P. Tenchini, R. Tonelli, G. Venturi, A. Verdini, P. G. Barone, L. Cavallari, F. Cipriani, M. Daci, N. Del Re, D. Di Marco, E. Diemoz, M. Gelli, S. Longo, E. Margaroli, F. Marzocchi, B. Meridiani, P. Organtini, G. Paramatti, R. Preiato, F. Rahatlou, S. Rovelli, C. Santanastasio, F. Amapane, N. Arcidiacono, R. Argiro, S. Arneodo, M. Bartosik, N. Bellan, R. Biino, C. Cartiglia, N. Cenna, F. Costa, M. Covarelli, R. Degano, A. Demaria, N. Kiani, B. Mariotti, C. Maselli, S. Migliore, E. Monaco, V. Monteil, E. Monteno, M. Obertino, M. M. Pacher, L. Pastrone, N. Pelliccioni, M. Angioni, G. L. Pinna Ravera, F. Romero, A. Ruspa, M. Sacchi, R. Shchelina, K. Sola, V. Solano, A. Staiano, A. Traczyk, P. Belforte, S. Casarsa, M. Cossutti, F. Della Ricca, G. Zanetti, A. Kim, D. H. Kim, G. N. Kim, M. S. Lee, J. Lee, S. Lee, S. W. Moon, C. S. Oh, Y. D. Sekmen, S. Son, D. C. Yang, Y. C. Lee, A. Kim, H. Moon, D. H. Oh, G. Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero Goh, J. Kim, T. J. Cho, S. Choi, S. Go, Y. Gyun, D. Ha, S. Hong, B. Jo, Y. Kim, Y. Lee, K. Lee, K. S. Lim, J. Park, S. K. Roh, Y. Almond, J. Kim, J. Kim, J. S. Lee, H. Nam, K. Oh, S. B. Radburn-Smith, B. C. Seo, S. h. Yang, U. K. Yoo, H. D. Yu, G. B. Kim, J. H. Lee, J. S. H. Park, I. C. Choi, Y. Hwang, C. Yu, I. Dudenas, V. Juodagalvis, A. Vaitkus, J. Ahmed, I. Ibrahim, Z. A. Ali, M. A. B. Md Idris, F. Mohamad Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan Yusli, M. N. Zolkapli, Z. Reyes-Almanza, R. Ramirez-Sanchez, G. Duran-Osuna, M. C. Castilla-Valdez, H. De La Cruz-Burelo, E. Heredia-De La Cruz, I. Rabadan-Trejo, R. I. Lopez-Fernandez, R. Mejia Guisao, J. Sanchez-Hernandez, A. Carrillo Moreno, S. Oropeza Barrera, C. Vazquez Valencia, F. Pedraza, I. Salazar Ibarguen, H. A. Uribe Estrada, C. Morelos Pineda, A. Krofcheck, D. Butler, P. H. Ahmad, A. Hassan, Q. Hoorani, H. R. Saddique, A. Shah, M. A. Shoaib, M. Waqas, M. Bialkowska, H. Bluj, M. Boimska, B. Frueboes, T. Gorski, M. Kazana, M. Nawrocki, K. Szleper, M. Zalewski, P. Bunkowski, K. Byszuk, A. Doroba, K. Kalinowski, A. Konecki, M. Krolikowski, J. Misiura, M. Olszewski, M. Pyskir, A. Walczak, M. Bargassa, P. Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C. Di Francesco, A. Faccioli, P. Galinhas, B. Gallinaro, M. Hollar, J. Leonardo, N. Lloret Iglesias, L. Nemallapudi, M. V. Seixas, J. Strong, G. Toldaiev, O. Vadruccio, D. Varela, J. Alexakhin, V. Golunov, A. Golutvin, I. Gorbounov, N. Gorbunov, I. Kamenev, A. Karjavin, V. Lanev, A. Malakhov, A. Matveev, V. Palichik, V. Perelygin, V. Savina, M. Shmatov, S. Shulha, S. Skatchkov, N. Smirnov, V. Zarubin, A. Ivanov, Y. Kim, V. Kuznetsova, E. Levchenko, P. Murzin, V. Oreshkin, V. Smirnov, I. Sulimov, V. Uvarov, L. Vavilov, S. Vorobyev, A. Andreev, Yu. Dermenev, A. Gninenko, S. Golubev, N. Karneyeu, A. Kirsanov, M. Krasnikov, N. Pashenkov, A. Tlisov, D. Toropin, A. Epshteyn, V. Gavrilov, V. Lychkovskaya, N. Popov, V. Pozdnyakov, I. Safronov, G. Spiridonov, A. Stepennov, A. Toms, M. Vlasov, E. Zhokin, A. Aushev, T. Bylinkin, A. Chistov, R. Chadeeva, M. Parygin, P. Philippov, D. Polikarpov, S. Tarkovskii, E. Andreev, V. Azarkin, M. Dremin, I. Kirakosyan, M. Terkulov, A. Baskakov, A. Belyaev, A. Boos, E. Bunichev, V. Dubinin, M. Dudko, L. Ershov, A. Gribushin, A. Klyukhin, V. Kodolova, O. Lokhtin, I. Miagkov, I. Obraztsov, S. Petrushanko, S. Savrin, V. Blinov, V. Skovpen, Y. Shtol, D. Azhgirey, I. Bayshev, I. Bitioukov, S. Elumakhov, D. Kachanov, V. Kalinin, A. Konstantinov, D. Mandrik, P. Petrov, V. Ryutin, R. Sobol, A. Troshin, S. Tyurin, N. Uzunian, A. Volkov, A. Adzic, P. Cirkovic, P. Devetak, D. Dordevic, M. Milosevic, J. Rekovic, V. Alcaraz Maestre, J. Barrio Luna, M. Cerrada, M. Colino, N. De La Cruz, B. Delgado Peris, A. Escalante Del Valle, A. Fernandez Bedoya, C. Fernandez Ramos, J. P. Flix, J. Fouz, M. C. Gonzalez Lopez, O. Goy Lopez, S. Hernandez, J. M. Josa, M. I. Moran, D. Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A. Puerta Pelayo, J. Quintario Olmeda, A. Redondo, I. Romero, L. Soares, M. S. Alvarez Fernandez, A. Albajar, C. de Troconiz, J. F. Missiroli, M. Cuevas, J. Erice, C. Fernandez Menendez, J. Gonzalez Caballero, I. Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R. Palencia Cortezon, E. Sanchez Cruz, S. Vischia, P. Vizan Garcia, J. M. Cabrillo, I. J. Calderon, A. Chazin Quero, B. Curras, E. Duarte Campderros, J. Fernandez, M. Garcia-Ferrero, J. Gomez, G. Lopez Virto, A. Marco, J. Martinez Rivero, C. Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, P. Matorras, F. Piedra Gomez, J. Rodrigo, T. Ruiz-Jimeno, A. Scodellaro, L. Trevisani, N. Vila, I. Vilar Cortabitarte, R. Abbaneo, D. Akgun, B. Auffray, E. Baillon, P. Ball, A. H. Barney, D. Bendavid, J. Bianco, M. Bloch, P. Bocci, A. Botta, C. Camporesi, T. Castello, R. Cepeda, M. Cerminara, G. Chapon, E. d'Enterria, D. Dabrowski, A. Daponte, V. David, A. De Gruttola, M. De Roeck, A. Deelen, N. Dobson, M. du Pree, T. Dunser, M. Dupont, N. Elliott-Peisert, A. Everaerts, P. Fallavollita, F. Franzoni, G. Fulcher, J. Funk, W. Gigi, D. Gilbert, A. Gill, K. Glege, F. Gulhan, D. Harris, P. Hegeman, J. Innocente, V. Jafari, A. Janot, P. Karacheban, O. Kieseler, J. Knunz, V Kornmayer, A. Kortelainen, M. J. Krammer, M. Lange, C. Lecoq, P. Lourenco, C. Lucchini, M. T. Malgeri, L. Mannelli, M. Martelli, A. Meijers, F. Merlin, J. A. Mersi, S. Meschi, E. Milenovic, P. Moortgat, F. Mulders, M. Neugebauer, H. Ngadiuba, J. Orfanelli, S. Orsini, L. Pape, L. Perez, E. Peruzzi, M. Petrilli, A. Petrucciani, G. Pfeiffer, A. Pierini, M. Rabady, D. Racz, A. Reis, T. Rolandi, G. Rovere, M. Sakulin, H. Schafer, C. Schwick, C. Seidel, M. Selvaggi, M. Silva, P. Sphicas, P. Stakia, A. Steggemann, J. Stoye, M. Tosi, M. Treille, D. Triossi, A. Tsirou, A. Veckalns, V. Verweij, M. Zeuner, W. D. Bertl, W. Caminada, L. Deiters, K. Erdmann, W. Horisberger, R. Ingram, Q. Kaestli, H. C. Kotlinski, D. Langenegger, U. Rohe, T. Wiederkehr, S. A. Backhaus, M. Bani, L. Berger, P. Bianchini, L. Casal, B. Dissertori, G. Dittmar, M. Donega, M. Dorfer, C. Grab, C. Heidegger, C. Hits, D. Hoss, J. Kasieczka, G. Klijnsma, T. Lustermann, W. Mangano, B. Marionneau, M. Meinhard, M. T. Meister, D. Micheli, F. Musella, P. Nessi-Tedaldi, F. Pandolfi, F. Pata, J. Pauss, F. Perrin, G. Perrozzi, L. Quittnat, M. Reichmann, M. Becerra, D. A. Sanz Schonenberger, M. Shchutska, L. Tavolaro, V. R. Theofilatos, K. Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka Wallny, R. Zhu, D. H. Aarrestad, T. K. Amsler, C. Canelli, M. F. De Cosa, A. Del Burgo, R. Donato, S. Galloni, C. Hreus, T. Kilminster, B. Pinna, D. Rauco, G. Robmann, P. Salerno, D. Schweiger, K. Seitz, C. Takahashi, Y. Zucchetta, A. Candelise, V. Doan, T. H. Jain, Sh. Khurana, R. Kuo, C. M. Lin, W. Pozdnyakov, A. Yu, S. S. Kumar, Arun Chang, P. Chao, Y. Chen, K. F. Chen, P. H. Fiori, F. Hou, W. -S. Hsiung, Y. Liu, Y. F. Lu, R. -S. Paganis, E. Psallidas, A. Steen, A. Tsai, J. f. Asavapibhop, B. Kovitanggoon, K. Singh, G. Srimanobhas, N. Bakirci, M. N. Bat, A. Boran, F. Cerci, S. Damarseckin, S. Demiroglu, Z. S. Dozen, C. Girgis, S. Gokbulut, G. Guler, Y. Hos, I. Kangal, E. E. Kara, O. Kiminsu, U. Oglakci, M. Onengut, G. Ozdemir, K. Ozturk, S. Cerci, D. Sunar Tok, U. G. Topakli, H. Turkcapar, S. Zorbakir, I. S. Zorbilmez, C. Bilin, B. Karapinar, G. Ocalan, K. Yalvac, M. Zeyrek, M. Gulmez, E. Kaya, M. Kaya, O. Tekten, S. Yetkin, E. A. Agaras, M. N. Atay, S. Cakir, A. Cankocak, K. Koseoglu, I. Grynyov, B. Levchuk, L. Ball, F. Beck, L. Brooke, J. J. Burns, D. Clement, E. Cussans, D. Davignon, O. Flacher, H. Goldstein, J. Heath, G. P. Heath, H. F. Kreczko, L. Newbold, D. M. Paramesvaran, S. Sakuma, T. El Nasr-storey, S. Seif Smith, D. Smith, V. J. Belyaev, A. Brew, C. Brown, R. M. Calligaris, L. Cieri, D. Cockerill, D. J. A. Coughlan, J. A. Harder, K. Harper, S. Linacre, J. Olaiya, E. Petyt, D. Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H. Thea, A. Tomalin, I. R. Williams, T. Auzinger, G. Bainbridge, R. Borg, J. Breeze, S. Buchmuller, O. Bundock, A. Casasso, S. Citron, M. Colling, D. Corpe, L. Dauncey, P. Davies, G. De Wit, A. Della Negra, M. Di Maria, R. Elwood, A. Haddad, Y. Hall, G. Iles, G. James, T. Lane, R. Laner, C. Lyons, L. Magnan, A. -M. Malik, S. Mastrolorenzo, L. Matsushita, T. Nash, J. Nikitenko, A. Palladino, V. Pesaresi, M. Raymond, D. M. Richards, A. Rose, A. Scott, E. Seez, C. Shtipliyski, A. Summers, S. Tapper, A. Uchida, K. Acosta, M. Vazquez Virdee, T. Wardle, N. Winterbottom, D. Wright, J. Zenz, S. C. Cole, J. E. Hobson, P. R. Khan, A. Kyberd, P. Reid, I. D. Teodorescu, L. Turner, M. Zahid, S. Borzou, A. Call, K. Dittmann, J. Hatakeyama, K. Liu, H. Pastika, N. Smith, C. Bartek, R. Dominguez, A. Buccilli, A. Cooper, S. I. Henderson, C. Rumerio, P. West, C. Arcaro, D. Avetisyan, A. Bose, T. Gastler, D. Rankin, D. Richardson, C. Rohlf, J. Sulak, L. Zou, D. Benelli, G. Cutts, D. Garabedian, A. Hadley, M. Hakala, J. Heintz, U. Hogan, J. M. Kwok, K. H. M. Laird, E. Landsberg, G. Mao, Z. Narain, M. Pazzini, J. Piperov, S. Sagir, S. Syarif, R. Yu, D. Band, R. Brainerd, C. Breedon, R. Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca Chertok, M. Conway, J. Conway, R. Cox, P. T. Erbacher, R. Flores, C. Funk, G. Ko, W. Lander, R. Mclean, C. Mulhearn, M. Pellett, D. Pilot, J. Shalhout, S. Shi, M. Smith, J. Stolp, D. Tos, K. Tripathi, M. Bachtis, M. Bravo, C. Cousins, R. Dasgupta, A. Florent, A. Hauser, J. Ignatenko, M. Mccoll, N. Regnard, S. Saltzberg, D. Schnaible, C. Valuev, V. Bouvier, E. Burt, K. Clare, R. Ellison, J. Gary, J. W. Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi Hanson, G. Heilman, J. Karapostoli, G. Kennedy, E. Lacroix, F. Long, O. R. Negrete, M. Olmedo Paneva, M. I. Si, W. Wang, L. Wei, H. Wimpenny, S. Yates, B. R. Branson, J. G. Cittolin, S. Derdzinski, M. Gerosa, R. Gilbert, D. Hashemi, B. Holzner, A. Klein, D. Kole, G. Krutelyov, V. Letts, J. Macneill, I. Masciovecchio, M. Olivito, D. Padhi, S. Pieri, M. Sani, M. Sharma, V. Simon, S. Tadel, M. Vartak, A. Wasserbaech, S. Wood, J. Wurthwein, F. Yagil, A. Della Porta, G. Zevi Amin, N. Bhandari, R. Bradmiller-Feld, J. Campagnari, C. Dishaw, A. Dutta, V. Sevilla, M. Franco Golf, F. Gouskos, L. Heller, R. Incandela, J. Ovcharova, A. Qu, H. Richman, J. Stuart, D. Suarez, I. Yoo, J. Anderson, D. Bornheim, A. Lawhorn, J. M. Newman, H. B. Nguyen, T. Pena, C. Spiropulu, M. Vlimant, J. R. Xie, S. Zhang, Z. Zhu, R. Y. Andrews, M. B. Ferguson, T. Mudholkar, T. Paulini, M. Russ, J. Sun, M. Vogel, H. Vorobiev, I. Weinberg, M. Cumalat, J. P. Ford, W. T. Jensen, F. Johnson, A. Krohn, M. Leontsinis, S. Mulholland, T. Stenson, K. Wagner, S. R. Alexander, J. Chaves, J. Chu, J. Dittmer, S. Mcdermott, K. Mirman, N. Patterson, J. R. Quach, D. Rinkevicius, A. Ryd, A. Skinnari, L. Soffi, L. Tan, S. M. Tao, Z. Thom, J. Tucker, J. Wittich, P. Zientek, M. Abdullin, S. Albrow, M. Alyari, M. Apollinari, G. Apresyan, A. Apyan, A. Bauerdick, L. A. T. Beretvas, A. Berryhill, J. Bhat, P. C. Bolla, G. Burkett, K. Butler, J. N. Canepa, A. Cerati, G. B. Cheung, H. W. K. Chlebana, F. Cremonesi, M. Duarte, J. Elvira, V. D. Freeman, J. Gecse, Z. Gottschalk, E. Gray, L. Green, D. Grunendahl, S. Gutsche, O. Harris, R. M. Hasegawa, S. Hirschauer, J. Hu, Z. Jayatilaka, B. Jindariani, S. Johnson, M. Joshi, U. Klima, B. Kreis, B. Lammel, S. Lincoln, D. Lipton, R. Liu, M. Liu, T. De Sa, R. Lopes Lykken, J. Maeshima, K. Magini, N. Marraffino, J. M. Mason, D. McBride, P. Merkel, P. Mrenna, S. Nahn, S. O'Dell, V. Pedro, K. Prokofyev, O. Rakness, G. Ristori, L. Schneider, B. Sexton-Kennedy, E. Soha, A. Spalding, W. J. Spiegel, L. Stoynev, S. Strait, J. Strobbe, N. Taylor, L. Tkaczyk, S. Tran, N. V. Uplegger, L. Vaandering, E. W. Vernieri, C. Verzocchi, M. Vidal, R. Wang, M. Weber, H. A. Whitbeck, A. Acosta, D. Avery, P. Bortignon, P. Bourilkov, D. Brinkerhoff, A. Carnes, A. Carver, M. Curry, D. Field, R. D. Furic, I. K. Gleyzer, S. V. Joshi, B. M. Konigsberg, J. Korytov, A. Kotov, K. Ma, P. Matchev, K. Mei, H. Mitselmakher, G. Rank, D. Shi, K. Sperka, D. Terentyev, N. Thomas, L. Wang, J. Wang, S. Yelton, J. Joshi, Y. R. Linn, S. Markowitz, P. Rodriguez, J. L. Ackert, A. Adams, T. Askew, A. Hagopian, S. Hagopian, V. Johnson, K. F. Kolberg, T. Martinez, G. Perry, T. Prosper, H. Saha, A. Santra, A. Yohay, R. Baarmand, M. M. Bhopatkar, V. Colafranceschi, S. Hohlmann, M. Noonan, D. Roy, T. Yumiceva, F. Adams, M. R. Apanasevich, L. Berry, D. Betts, R. R. Cavanaugh, R. Chen, X. Evdokimov, O. Gerber, C. E. Hangal, D. A. Hofman, D. J. Jung, K. Kamin, J. Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval Tonjes, M. B. Trauger, H. Varelas, N. Wang, H. Wu, Z. Zhang, J. Bilki, B. Clarida, W. Dilsiz, K. Durgut, S. Gandrajula, R. P. Haytmyradov, M. Khristenko, V. Merlo, J. -P. Mermerkaya, H. Mestvirishvili, A. Moeller, A. Nachtman, J. Ogul, H. Onel, Y. Ozok, F. Penzo, A. Snyder, C. Tiras, E. Wetzel, J. Yi, K. Blumenfeld, B. Cocoros, A. Eminizer, N. Fehling, D. Feng, L. Gritsan, A. V. Maksimovic, P. Roskes, J. Sarica, U. Swartz, M. Xiao, M. You, C. Al-bataineh, A. Baringer, P. Bean, A. Boren, S. Bowen, J. Castle, J. Khalil, S. Kropivnitskaya, A. Majumder, D. Mcbrayer, W. Murray, M. Royon, C. Sanders, S. Schmitz, E. Takaki, J. D. Tapia Wang, Q. Ivanov, A. Kaadze, K. Maravin, Y. Mohammadi, A. Saini, L. K. Skhirtladze, N. Toda, S. Rebassoo, F. Wright, D. Anelli, C. Baden, A. Baron, O. Belloni, A. Eno, S. C. Feng, Y. Ferraioli, C. Hadley, N. J. Jabeen, S. Jeng, G. Y. Kellogg, R. G. Kunkle, J. Mignerey, A. C. Ricci-Tam, F. Shin, Y. H. Skuja, A. Tonwar, S. C. Abercrombie, D. Allen, B. Azzolini, V. Barbieri, R. Baty, A. Bi, R. Brandt, S. Busza, W. Cali, I. A. D'Alfonso, M. Demiragli, Z. Ceballos, G. Gomez Goncharov, M. Hsu, D. Hu, M. Iiyama, Y. Innocenti, G. M. Klute, M. Kovalskyi, D. Lai, Y. S. Lee, Y. -J. Levin, A. Luckey, P. D. Maier, B. Marini, A. C. Mcginn, C. Mironov, C. Narayanan, S. Niu, X. Paus, C. Roland, C. Roland, G. Salfeld-Nebgen, J. Stephans, G. S. F. Tatar, K. Velicanu, D. Wang, T. W. Wyslouch, B. Benvenuti, A. C. Chatterjee, R. M. Evans, A. Hansen, P. Hiltbrand, J. Kalafut, S. Kubota, Y. Lesko, Z. Mans, J. Nourbakhsh, S. Ruckstuhl, N. Rusack, R. Turkewitz, J. Wadud, M. A. Acosta, J. G. Oliveros, S. Avdeeva, E. Bloom, K. Claes, D. R. Fangmeier, C. Suarez, R. Gonzalez Kamalieddin, R. Kravchenko, I. Monroy, J. Siado, J. E. Snow, G. R. Stieger, B. Dolen, J. Godshalk, A. Harrington, C. Iashvili, I. Nguyen, D. Parker, A. Rappoccio, S. Roozbahani, B. Alverson, G. Barberis, E. Hortiangtham, A. Massironi, A. Morse, D. M. Orimoto, T. De Lima, R. Teixeira Trocino, D. Wood, D. Charaf, O. Hahn, K. A. Mucia, N. Odell, N. Pollack, B. Schmitt, M. H. Sung, K. Trovato, M. Velasco, M. Dev, N. Hildreth, M. Anampa, K. Hurtado Jessop, C. Karmgard, D. J. Kellams, N. Lannon, K. Li, W. Loukas, N. Marinelli, N. Meng, F. Mueller, C. Musienko, Y. Planer, M. Reinsvold, A. Ruchti, R. Siddireddy, P. Smith, G. Taroni, S. Wayne, M. Wightman, A. Wolf, M. Woodard, A. Alimena, J. Antonelli, L. Bylsma, B. Durkin, L. S. Flowers, S. Francis, B. Hart, A. Hill, C. Ji, W. Liu, B. Luo, W. Winer, B. L. Wulsin, H. W. Cooperstein, S. Driga, O. Elmer, P. Hardenbrook, J. Hebda, P. Higginbotham, S. Kalogeropoulos, A. Lange, D. Luo, J. Marlow, D. Mei, K. Ojalvo, I. Olsen, J. Palmer, C. Piroue, P. Stickland, D. Tully, C. Norberg, S. Barker, A. Barnes, V. E. Das, S. Folgueras, S. Gutay, L. Jha, M. K. Jones, M. Jung, A. W. Khatiwada, A. Miller, D. H. Neumeister, N. Peng, C. C. Qiu, H. Schulte, J. F. Sun, J. Wang, F. Xie, W. Cheng, T. Parashar, N. Stupak, J. Adair, A. Chen, Z. Ecklund, K. M. Freed, S. Geurts, F. J. M. Guilbaud, M. Kilpatrick, M. Michlin, B. Northup, M. Padley, B. P. Roberts, J. Rorie, J. Shi, W. Tu, Z. Zabel, J. Zhang, A. Bodek, A. de Barbaro, P. Demina, R. Duh, Y. T. Ferbel, T. Galanti, M. Garcia-Bellido, A. Han, J. Hindrichs, O. Khukhunaishvili, A. Lo, K. H. Tan, P. Verzetti, M. Ciesielski, R. Goulianos, K. Mesropian, C. Agapitos, A. Chou, J. P. Gershtein, Y. Espinosa, T. A. Gomez Halkiadakis, E. Heindl, M. Hughes, E. Kaplan, S. Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam Kyriacou, S. Lath, A. Montalvo, R. Nash, K. Osherson, M. Saka, H. Salur, S. Schnetzer, S. Sheffield, D. Somalwar, S. Stone, R. Thomas, S. Thomassen, P. Walker, M. Delannoy, A. G. Foerster, M. Heideman, J. Riley, G. Rose, K. Spanier, S. Thapa, K. Bouhali, O. Hernandez, A. Castaneda Celik, A. Dalchenko, M. De Mattia, M. Delgado, A. Dildick, S. Eusebi, R. Gilmore, J. Huang, T. Kamon, T. Mueller, R. Pakhotin, Y. Patel, R. Perloff, A. Pernie, L. Rathjens, D. Safonov, A. Tatarinov, A. Ulmer, K. A. Akchurin, N. Damgov, J. De Guio, F. Dudero, P. R. Faulkner, J. Gurpinar, E. Kunori, S. Lamichhane, K. Libeiro, T. Mengke, T. Muthumuni, S. Peltola, T. Undleeb, S. Volobouev, I. Greene, S. Gurrola, A. Janjam, R. Johns, W. Maguire, C. Melo, A. Ni, H. Padeken, K. Sheldon, P. Tuo, S. Velkovska, J. Xu, Q. Arenton, M. W. Barria, P. Cox, B. Hirosky, R. Joyce, M. Ledovskoy, A. Li, H. Neu, C. Sinthuprasith, T. Wang, Y. Wolfe, E. Xia, F. Harr, R. Karchin, P. E. Poudyal, N. Sturdy, J. Thapa, P. Zaleski, S. Brodski, M. Buchanan, J. Caillol, C. Dasu, S. Dodd, L. Duric, S. Gomber, B. Grothe, M. Herndon, M. Herve, A. Hussain, U. Klabbers, P. Lanaro, A. Levine, A. Long, K. Loveless, R. Ruggles, T. Savin, A. Smith, N. Smith, W. H. Taylor, D. Woods, N. Wang, Y.
The nuclear modification factors of J/psi and psi(2S) mesons are measured in PbPb collisions at a centre-of-mass energy per nucleon pair of root S-NN =3D 5.02 TeV. The analysis is based on PbPb and pp data samples collected by CMS at the LHC in 2015, corresponding to integrated luminosities of 464 mu b(-1) and 28 pb(-1), respectively. The measurements are performed in the dimuon rapidity range of vertical bar y vertical bar < 2.4 as a function of centrality, rapidity, and transverse momentum (p(T)) from p(T) =3D 3 GeV/c in the most forward region and up to 50 GeV/c. Both prompt and nonprompt (coming from b hadron decays) J/psi mesons are observed to be increasingly suppressed with centrality, with a magnitude similar to the one observed at root S-NN =3D 2.76 TeV for the two J/psi meson components. No dependence on rapidity is observed for either prompt or nonprompt J/psi mesons. An indication of a lower prompt J/psi meson suppression at p(T) > 25 GeV/c is seen with respect to that observed at intermediate p(T). The prompt psi(2S) meson yield is found to be more suppressed than that of the prompt J/psi mesons in the entire p(T) range.Download Collect -
Re: Involvement of ubiquitination and sumoylation in bladder lesions induced by persistent long-term low dose ionizing radiation in humans - A. M. Romanenko, A. Kinoshita, H. Wanibuchi, M. Wei, W.K. Zaparin, W. I. Vinnichenko, A. F. Vozianov and S. Fukushima - J Urol 2006; 175 : 739-743. Re: DNA damage repair in bladder urothelium after the Chernobyl accident in Ukraine - A. Romanenko, K. Morimura, M. Wei, W. Zaparin, A. Vozianov and S. Fukushima - J Urol 2002; 168 : 973-977. Reply by authors.
Download Collect -
A critical plane-energy model for multiaxial fatigue life prediction
Wei, H. Liu, Y.
A new critical plane-energy model is proposed in this paper for multiaxial fatigue life prediction of metals. A brief review of existing methods, especially on the critical plane-based and energy-based methods, is given first. Special focus is on the Liu-Mahadevan critical plane approach, which has been shown to work for both brittle and ductile metals. One potential drawback of the Liu-Mahadevan model is that it needs an empirical calibration parameter for non-proportional multiaxial loadings because only the strain terms are used and the out-of-phase hardening cannot be explicitly considered. An energy-based model using the Liu-Mahadevan concept is proposed with the help of the Mroz-Garud plasticity model. Thus, the empirical calibration for non-proportional loading is not needed because the out-of-phase hardening is naturally included in the stress calculation. The model predictions are compared with experimental data from open literature, and the proposed model is shown to work for both proportional and non-proportional multiaxial loadings without the empirical calibration.Download Collect -
Azimuthal correlations for inclusive 2-jet,3-jet,and 4-jet events in pp collisions at root s=3D13 TeV
Sirunyan, A. M. Tumasyan, A. Adam, W. Ambrogi, F. Asilar, E. Bergauer, T. Brandstetter, J. Brondolin, E. Dragicevic, M. Eroe, J. Flechl, M. Friedl, M. Fruehwirth, R. Ghete, V. M. Grossmann, J. Hrubec, J. Jeitler, M. Koenig, A. Krammer, N. Kraetschmer, I. Liko, D. Madlener, T. Mikulec, I. Pree, E. Rad, N. Rohringer, H. Schieck, J. Schoefbeck, R. Spanring, M. Spitzbart, D. Waltenberger, W. Wittmann, J. Wulz, C. -E. Zarucki, M. Chekhovsky, V. Mossolov, V. Gonzalez, J. Suarez De Wolf, E. A. Di Croce, D. Janssen, X. Lauwers, J. Van De Klundert, M. Van Haevermaet, H. Van Mechelen, P. Van Remortel, N. Abu Zeid, S. Blekman, F. D'Hondt, J. De Bruyn, I. De Clercq, J. Deroover, K. Flouris, G. Lontkovskyi, D. Lowette, S. Marchesini, I. Moortgat, S. Moreels, L. Python, Q. Skovpen, K. Tavernier, S. Van Doninck, W. Van Mulders, P. Van Parijs, I. Beghin, D. Brun, H. Clerbaux, B. De Lentdecker, G. Delannoy, H. Dorney, B. Fasanella, G. Favart, L. Goldouzian, R. Grebenyuk, A. Karapostoli, G. Lenzi, T. Luetic, J. Maerschalk, T. Marinov, A. Seva, T. Starling, E. Vander Velde, C. Vanlaer, P. Vannerom, D. Yonamine, R. Zenoni, F. Zhang, F. Cimmino, A. Cornelis, T. Dobur, D. Fagot, A. Gul, M. Khvastunov, I. Poyraz, D. Roskas, C. Salva, S. Tytgat, M. Verbeke, W. Zaganidis, N. Bakhshiansohi, H. Bondu, O. Brochet, S. Bruno, G. Caputo, C. Caudron, A. David, P. De Visscher, S. Delaere, C. Delcourt, M. Francois, B. Giammanco, A. Komm, M. Krintiras, G. Lemaitre, V. Magitteri, A. Mertens, A. Musich, M. Piotrzkowski, K. Quertenmont, L. Saggio, A. Marono, M. Vidal Wertz, S. Zobec, J. Alda Junior, W. L. Alves, F. L. Alves, G. A. Brito, L. Correa Martins Junior, M. Hensel, C. Moraes, A. Pol, M. E. Rebello Teles, P. Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E. Carvalho, W. Chinellato, J. Coelho, E. Da Costa, E. M. Da Silveira, G. G. De JesusDamiao, D. Fonseca De Souza, S. Huertas Guativa, L. M. Malbouisson, H. Melo De Almeida, M. Mora Herrera, C. Mundim, L. Nogima, H. Sanchez Rosas, L. J. Santoro, A. Sznajder, A. Thiel, M. Tonelli Manganote, E. J. Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F. Vilela Pereira, A. Ahuja, S. Bernardes, C. A. Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R. Gregores, E. M. Mercadante, P. G. Novaes, S. F. Padula, Sandra S. Romero Abad, D. Ruiz Vargas, J. C. Aleksandrov, A. Hadjiiska, R. Iaydjiev, P. Misheva, M. Rodozov, M. Shopova, M. Sultanov, G. Dimitrov, A. Litov, L. Pavlov, B. Petkov, P. Fang, W. Gao, X. Yuan, L. Ahmad, M. Bian, J. G. Chen, G. M. Chen, H. S. Chen, M. Chen, Y. Jiang, C. H. Leggat, D. Liao, H. Liu, Z. Romeo, F. Shaheen, S. M. Spiezia, A. Tao, J. Wang, C. Wang, Z. Yazgan, E. Zhang, H. Zhang, S. Zhao, J. Ban, Y. Chen, G. Li, Q. Liu, S. Mao, Y. Qian, S. J. Wang, D. Xu, Z. Avila, C. Cabrera, A. Carrillo Montoya, C. A. Chaparro Sierra, L. F. Florez, C. Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F. Ruiz Alvarez, J. D. Segura Delgado, M. A. Courbon, B. Godinovic, N. Lelas, D. Puljak, I. Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro Sculac, T. Antunovic, Z. Kovac, M. Brigljevic, V. Ferencek, D. Kadija, K. Mesic, B. Starodumov, A. Susa, T. Ather, M. W. Attikis, A. Mavromanolakis, G. Mousa, J. Nicolaou, C. Ptochos, F. Razis, P. A. Rykaczewski, H. Finger, M. Finger, M., Jr. Carrera Jarrin, E. Abdelalim, A. A. Mohammed, Y. Salama, E. Dewanjee, R. K. Kadastik, M. Perrini, L. Raidal, M. Tiko, A. Veelken, C. Eerola, P. Kirschenmann, H. Pekkanen, J. Voutilainen, M. Havukainen, J. Heikkila, J. K. Jarvinen, T. Karimaki, V. Kinnunen, R. Lampen, T. Lassila-Perini, K. Laurila, S. Lehti, S. Linden, T. Luukka, P. Siikonen, H. Tuominen, E. Tuominiemi, J. Tuuva, T. Besancon, M. Couderc, F. Dejardin, M. Denegri, D. Faure, J. L. Ferri, F. Ganjour, S. Ghosh, S. Gras, P. de Monchenault, G. Hamel Jarry, P. Kucher, I. Leloup, C. Locci, E. Machet, M. Malcles, J. Negro, G. Rander, J. Rosowsky, A. Sahin, M. O. Titov, M. Abdulsalam, A. Amendola, C. Antropov, I. Baffioni, S. Beaudette, F. Busson, P. Cadamuro, L. Charlot, C. de Cassagnac, R. Granier Jo, M. Lisniak, S. Lobanov, A. MartinBlanco, J. Nguyen, M. Ochando, C. Ortona, G. Paganini, P. Pigard, P. Salerno, R. Sauvan, J. B. Sirois, Y. Leiton, A. G. Stahl Strebler, T. Yilmaz, Y. Zabi, A. Zghiche, A. Agram, J. -L. Andrea, J. Bloch, D. Brom, J. -M. Buttignol, M. Chabert, E. C. Chanon, N. Collard, C. Conte, E. Coubez, X. Fontaine, J. -C. Gele, D. Goerlach, U. Jansova, M. Le Bihan, A. -C. Tonon, N. Van Hove, P. Gadrat, S. Beauceron, S. Bernet, C. Boudoul, G. Chierici, R. Contardo, D. Depasse, P. El Mamouni, H. Fay, J. Finco, L. Gascon, S. Gouzevitch, M. Grenier, G. Ille, B. Lagarde, F. Laktineh, I. B. Lethuillier, M. Mirabito, L. Pequegnot, A. L. Perries, S. Popov, A. Sordini, V. VanderDonckt, M. Viret, S. Khvedelidze, A. Lomidze, D. Autermann, C. Feld, L. Kiesel, M. K. Klein, K. Lipinski, M. Preuten, M. Schomakers, C. Schulz, J. Zhukov, V. Albert, A. Dietz-Laursonn, E. Duchardt, D. Endres, M. Erdmann, M. Erdweg, S. Esch, T. Fischer, R. Gueth, A. Hamer, M. Hebbeker, T. Heidemann, C. Hoepfner, K. Knutzen, S. Merschmeyer, M. Meyer, A. Millet, P. Mukherjee, S. Pook, T. Radziej, M. Reithler, H. Rieger, M. Scheuch, F. Teyssier, D. Thueer, S. Fluegge, G. Kargoll, B. Kress, T. Kuensken, A. Mueller, T. Nehrkorn, A. Nowack, A. Pistone, C. Pooth, O. Stahl, A. Martin, M. Aldaya Arndt, T. Asawatangtrakuldee, C. Beernaert, K. Behnke, O. Behrens, U. Martinez, A. Bermudez Bin Anuar, A. A. Borras, K. Botta, V. Campbell, A. Connor, P. Contreras-Campana, C. Costanza, F. DiezPardos, C. Eckerlin, G. Eckstein, D. Eichhorn, T. Eren, E. Gallo, E. Garcia, J. Garay Geiser, A. Luyando, J. M. Grados Grohsjean, A. Gunnellini, P. Guthoff, M. Harb, A. Hauk, J. Hempel, M. Jung, H. Kalogeropoulos, A. Kasemann, M. Keaveney, J. Kleinwort, C. Korol, I. Kruecker, D. Lange, W. Lelek, A. Lenz, T. Leonard, J. Lipka, K. Lohmann, W. Mankel, R. Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A. Meyer, A. B. Mittag, G. Mnich, J. Mussgiller, A. Ntomari, E. Pitzl, D. Raspereza, A. Savitskyi, M. Saxena, P. Shevchenko, R. Spannagel, S. Stefaniuk, N. Van Onsem, G. P. Walsh, R. Wen, Y. Wichmann, K. Wissing, C. Zenaiev, O. Aggleton, R. Bein, S. Blobel, V. Vignali, M. Centis Dreyer, T. Garutti, E. Gonzalez, D. Haller, J. Hinzmann, A. Hoffmann, M. Karavdina, A. Klanner, R. Kogler, R. Kovalchuk, N. Kurz, S. Lapsien, T. Marconi, D. Meyer, M. Niedziela, M. Nowatschin, D. Pantaleo, F. Peiffer, T. Perieanu, A. Scharf, C. Schleper, P. Schmidt, A. Schumann, S. Schwandt, J. Sonneveld, J. Stadie, H. Steinbrueck, G. Stober, F. M. Stoever, M. Tholen, H. Troendle, D. Usai, E. Vanhoefer, A. Vormwald, B. Akbiyik, M. Barth, C. Baselga, M. Baur, S. Butz, E. Caspart, R. Chwalek, T. Colombo, F. De Boer, W. Dierlamm, A. Faltermann, N. Freund, B. Friese, R. Giffels, M. Harrendorf, M. A. Hartmann, F. Heindl, S. M. Husemann, U. Kassel, F. Kudella, S. Mildner, H. Mozer, M. U. Mueller, Th. Plagge, M. Quast, G. Rabbertz, K. Schroeder, M. Shvetsov, I. Sieber, G. Simonis, H. J. Ulrich, R. Wayand, S. Weber, M. Weiler, T. Williamson, S. Woehrmann, C. Wolf, R. Anagnostou, G. Daskalakis, G. Geralis, T. Kyriakis, A. Loukas, D. Topsis-Giotis, I. Karathanasis, G. Kesisoglou, S. Panagiotou, A. Saoulidou, N. Kousouris, K. Evangelou, I. Foudas, C. Gianneios, P. Kokkas, P. Mallios, S. Manthos, N. Papadopoulos, I. Paradas, E. Strologas, J. Triantis, F. A. Csanad, M. Filipovic, N. Pasztor, G. Suranyi, O. Veres, G. I. Bencze, G. Hajdu, C. Horvath, D. Hunyadi, A. Sikler, F. Veszpremi, V. Beni, N. Czellar, S. Karancsi, J. Makovec, A. Molnar, J. Szillasi, Z. Bartok, M. Raics, P. Trocsanyi, Z. L. Ujvari, B. Choudhury, S. Komaragiri, J. R. Bahinipati, S. Bhowmik, S. Mal, P. Mandal, K. Nayak, A. Sahoo, D. K. Sahoo, N. Swain, S. K. Bansal, S. Beri, S. B. Bhatnagar, V. Chawla, R. Dhingra, N. Kalsi, A. K. Kaur, A. Kaur, M. Kaur, S. Kumar, R. Kumari, P. Mehta, A. Singh, J. B. Walia, G. Kumar, Ashok AashaqShah Bhardwaj, A. Chauhan, S. Choudhary, B. C. Garg, R. B. Keshri, S. Kumar, A. Malhotra, S. Naimuddin, M. Ranjan, K. Sharma, R. Bhardwaj, R. Bhattacharya, R. Bhattacharya, S. Bhawandeep, U. Dey, S. Dutt, S. Dutta, S. Ghosh, S. Majumdar, N. Modak, A. Mondal, K. Mukhopadhyay, S. Nandan, S. Purohit, A. Roy, A. Chowdhury, S. Roy Sarkar, S. Sharan, M. Thakur, S. Behera, P. K. Chudasama, R. Dutta, D. Jha, V. Kumar, V. Mohanty, A. K. Netrakanti, P. K. Pant, L. M. Shukla, P. Topkar, A. Aziz, T. Dugad, S. Mahakud, B. Mitra, S. Mohanty, G. B. Sur, N. Sutar, B. Banerjee, S. Bhattacharya, S. Chatterjee, S. Das, P. Guchait, M. Jain, Sa. Kumar, S. Maity, M. Majumder, G. Mazumdar, K. Sarkar, T. Wickramage, N. Chauhan, S. Dube, S. Hegde, V. Kapoor, A. Kothekar, K. Pandey, S. Rane, A. Sharma, S. Chenarani, S. Tadavani, E. Eskandari Etesami, S. M. Khakzad, M. Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi Naseri, M. Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei Safarzadeh, B. Zeinali, M. Felcini, M. Grunewald, M. Abbrescia, M. Calabria, C. Colaleo, A. Creanza, D. Cristella, L. De Filippis, N. De Palma, M. Errico, F. Fiore, L. Iaselli, G. Lezki, S. Maggi, G. Maggi, M. Miniello, G. My, S. Nuzzo, S. Pompili, A. Pugliese, G. Radogna, R. Ranieri, A. Selvaggi, G. Sharma, A. Silvestris, L. Venditti, R. Verwilligen, P. Abbiendi, G. Battilana, C. Bonacorsi, D. Borgonovi, L. Braibant-Giacomelli, S. Campanini, R. Capiluppi, P. Castro, A. Cavallo, F. R. Chhibra, S. S. Codispoti, G. Cuffiani, M. Dallavalle, G. M. Fabbri, F. Fanfani, A. Fasanella, D. Giacomelli, P. Grandi, C. Guiducci, L. Marcellini, S. Masetti, G. Montanari, A. Navarria, F. L. Perrotta, A. Rossi, A. M. Rovelli, T. Siroli, G. P. Tosi, N. Albergo, S. Costa, S. Di Mattia, A. Giordano, F. Potenza, R. Tricomi, A. Tuve, C. Barbagli, G. Chatterjee, K. Ciulli, V. Civinini, C. D'Alessandro, R. Focardi, E. Lenzi, P. Meschini, M. Paoletti, S. Russo, L. Sguazzoni, G. Strom, D. Viliani, L. Benussi, L. Bianco, S. Fabbri, F. Piccolo, D. Primavera, F. Calvelli, V. Ferro, F. Robutti, E. Tosi, S. Benaglia, A. Beschi, A. Brianza, L. Brivio, F. Ciriolo, V. Dinardo, M. E. Fiorendi, S. Gennai, S. Ghezzi, A. Govoni, P. Malberti, M. Malvezzi, S. Manzoni, R. A. Menasce, D. Moroni, L. Paganoni, M. Pauwels, K. Pedrini, D. Pigazzini, S. Ragazzi, S. Redaelli, N. de Fatis, T. Tabarelli Buontempo, S. Cavallo, N. DiGuida, S. Fabozzi, F. Fienga, F. Iorio, A. O. M. Khan, W. A. Lista, L. Meola, S. Paolucci, P. Sciacca, C. Thyssen, F. Azzi, P. Bacchetta, N. Benato, L. Bisello, D. Boletti, A. Carlin, R. De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes Checchia, P. Dall'Osso, M. De CastroManzano, P. Dorigo, T. Dosselli, U. Gasparini, F. Gasparini, U. Gozzelino, A. Lacaprara, S. Lujan, P. Margoni, M. Meneguzzo, A. T. Pozzobon, N. Ronchese, P. Rossin, R. Simonetto, F. Torassa, E. Zotto, P. Zumerle, G. Braghieri, A. Magnani, A. Montagna, P. Ratti, S. P. Re, V. Ressegotti, M. Riccardi, C. Salvini, P. Vai, I. Vitulo, P. Solestizi, L. Alunni Biasini, M. Bilei, G. M. Cecchi, C. Ciangottini, D. Fano, L. Lariccia, P. Leonardi, R. Manoni, E. Mantovani, G. Mariani, V. Menichelli, M. Rossi, A. Santocchia, A. Spiga, D. Androsov, K. Azzurri, P. Bagliesi, G. Boccali, T. Borrello, L. Castaldi, R. Ciocci, M. A. Dell'Orso, R. Fedi, G. Giannini, L. Giassi, A. Grippo, M. T. Ligabue, F. Lomtadze, T. Manca, E. Mandorli, G. Messineo, A. Palla, F. Rizzi, A. Savoy-Navarro, A. Spagnolo, P. Tenchini, R. Tonelli, G. Venturi, A. Verdini, P. G. Barone, L. Cavallari, F. Cipriani, M. Daci, N. Del Re, D. Di Marco, E. Diemoz, M. Gelli, S. Longo, E. Margaroli, F. Marzocchi, B. Meridiani, P. Organtini, G. Paramatti, R. Preiato, F. Rahatlou, S. Rovelli, C. Santanastasio, F. Amapane, N. Arcidiacono, R. Argiro, S. Arneodo, M. Bartosik, N. Bellan, R. Biino, C. Cartiglia, N. Cenna, F. Costa, M. Covarelli, R. Degano, A. Demaria, N. Kiani, B. Mariotti, C. Maselli, S. Migliore, E. Monaco, V. Monteil, E. Monteno, M. Obertino, M. M. Pacher, L. Pastrone, N. Pelliccioni, M. PinnaAngioni, G. L. Ravera, F. Romero, A. Ruspa, M. Sacchi, R. Shchelina, K. Sola, V. Solano, A. Staiano, A. Traczyk, P. Belforte, S. Casarsa, M. Cossutti, F. Della Ricca, G. Zanetti, A. Kim, D. H. Kim, G. N. Kim, M. S. Lee, J. Lee, S. Lee, S. W. Moon, C. S. Oh, Y. D. Sekmen, S. Son, D. C. Yang, Y. C. Lee, A. Kim, H. Moon, D. H. Oh, G. Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero Goh, J. Kim, T. J. Cho, S. Choi, S. Go, Y. Gyun, D. Ha, S. Hong, B. Jo, Y. Kim, Y. Lee, K. Lee, K. S. Lee, S. Lim, J. Park, S. K. Roh, Y. Almond, J. Kim, J. Kim, J. S. Lee, H. Lee, K. Nam, K. Oh, S. B. Radburn-Smith, B. C. Seo, S. H. Yang, U. K. Yoo, H. D. Yu, G. B. Kim, H. Kim, J. H. Lee, J. S. H. Park, I. C. Choi, Y. Hwang, C. Lee, J. Yu, I. Dudenas, V. Juodagalvis, A. Vaitkus, J. Ahmed, I. Ibrahim, Z. A. Ali, M. A. B. Md Idris, F. Mohamad Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan Yusli, M. N. Zolkapli, Z. Reyes-Almanza, R. Ramirez-Sanchez, G. Duran-Osuna, M. C. Castilla-Valdez, H. De La Cruz-Burelo, E. Heredia-De La Cruz, I. Rabadan-Trejo, R. I. Lopez-Fernandez, R. Mejia Guisao, J. Sanchez-Hernandez, A. Carrillo Moreno, S. Oropeza Barrera, C. Vazquez Valencia, F. Pedraza, I. Salazar Ibarguen, H. A. Uribe Estrada, C. Morelos Pineda, A. Krofcheck, D. Butler, P. H. Ahmad, A. Ahmad, M. Hassan, Q. Hoorani, H. R. Saddique, A. Shah, M. A. Shoaib, M. Waqas, M. Bialkowska, H. Bluj, M. Boimska, B. Frueboes, T. Gorski, M. Kazana, M. Nawrocki, K. Szleper, M. Zalewski, P. Bunkowski, K. Byszuk, A. Doroba, K. Kalinowski, A. Konecki, M. Krolikowski, J. Misiura, M. Olszewski, M. Pyskir, A. Walczak, M. Bargassa, P. Beirao Da Cruz ESilva, C. Di Francesco, A. Faccioli, P. Galinhas, B. Gallinaro, M. Hollar, J. Leonardo, N. Lloret Iglesias, L. Nemallapudi, M. V. Seixas, J. Strong, G. Toldaiev, O. Vadruccio, D. Varela, J. Golutvin, I. Karjavin, V. Kashunin, I. Korenkov, V. Kozlov, G. Lanev, A. Malakhov, A. Matveev, V. Mitsyn, V. V. Palichik, V. Perelygin, V. Shmatov, S. Smirnov, V. Trofimov, V. Voytishin, N. Yuldashev, B. S. Zarubin, A. Zhiltsov, V. Ivanov, Y. Kim, V. Kuznetsova, E. Levchenko, P. Murzin, V. Oreshkin, V. Smirnov, I. Sulimov, V. Uvarov, L. Vavilov, S. Vorobyev, A. Andreev, Yu. Dermenev, A. Gninenko, S. Golubev, N. Karneyeu, A. Kirsanov, M. Krasnikov, N. Pashenkov, A. Tlisov, D. Toropin, A. Epshteyn, V. Gavrilov, V. Lychkovskaya, N. Popov, V. Pozdnyakov, I. Safronov, G. Spiridonov, A. Stepennov, A. Toms, M. Vlasov, E. Zhokin, A. Aushev, T. Bylinkin, A. Chadeeva, M. Markin, O. Parygin, P. Philippov, D. Polikarpov, S. Rusinov, V. Andreev, V. Azarkin, M. Dremin, I. Kirakosyan, M. Terkulov, A. Baskakov, A. Belyaev, A. Boos, E. Dubinin, M. Dudko, L. Ershov, A. Gribushin, A. Klyukhin, V. Kodolova, O. Lokhtin, I. Miagkov, I. Obraztsov, S. Petrushanko, S. Savrin, V. Snigirev, A. Blinov, V. Shtol, D. Skovpen, Y. Azhgirey, I. Bayshev, I. Bitioukov, S. Elumakhov, D. Kachanov, V. Kalinin, A. Konstantinov, D. Mandrik, P. Petrov, V. Ryutin, R. Sobol, A. Troshin, S. Tyurin, N. Uzunian, A. Volkov, A. Adzic, P. Cirkovic, P. Devetak, D. Dordevic, M. Milosevic, J. Rekovic, V. Alcaraz Maestre, J. Barrio Luna, M. Cerrada, M. Colino, N. De La Cruz, B. Delgado Peris, A. Escalante Del Valle, A. Fernandez Bedoya, C. Fernandez Ramos, J. P. Flix, J. Fouz, M. C. Gonzalez Lopez, O. Goy Lopez, S. Hernandez, J. M. Josa, M. I. Moran, D. Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A. PuertaPelayo, J. QuintarioOlmeda, A. Redondo, I. Romero, L. Soares, M. S. Alvarez Fernandez, A. Albajar, C. de Troconiz, J. F. Missiroli, M. Cuevas, J. Erice, C. Fernandez Menendez, J. Gonzalez Caballero, I. Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R. Palencia Cortezon, E. Sanchez Cruz, S. Vischia, P. VizanGarcia, J. M. Cabrillo, I. J. Calderon, A. ChazinQuero, B. Curras, E. Duarte Campderros, J. Fernandez, M. Garcia-Ferrero, J. Gomez, G. Lopez Virto, A. Marco, J. Martinez Rivero, C. Ruiz del Arbol, P. Martinez Matorras, F. Piedra Gomez, J. Rodrigo, T. Ruiz-Jimeno, A. Scodellaro, L. Trevisani, N. Vila, I. Vilar Cortabitarte, R. Abbaneo, D. Akgun, B. Auffray, E. Baillon, P. Ball, A. H. Barney, D. Bendavid, J. Bianco, M. Bloch, P. Bocci, A. Botta, C. Camporesi, T. Castello, R. Cepeda, M. Cerminara, G. Chapon, E. Chen, Y. d'Enterria, D. Dabrowski, A. Daponte, V. David, A. De Gruttola, M. De Roeck, A. Deelen, N. Dobson, M. du Pree, T. Dunser, M. Dupont, N. Elliott-Peisert, A. Everaerts, P. Fallavollita, F. Franzoni, G. Fulcher, J. Funk, W. Gigi, D. Gilbert, A. Gill, K. Glege, F. Gulhan, D. Harris, P. Hegeman, J. Innocente, V. Jafari, A. Janot, P. Karacheban, O. Kieseler, J. Knunz, V. Kornmayer, A. Kortelainen, M. J. Krammer, M. Lange, C. Lecoq, P. Lourenco, C. Lucchini, M. T. Malgeri, L. Mannelli, M. Martelli, A. Meijers, F. Merlin, J. A. Mersi, S. Meschi, E. Milenovic, P. Moortgat, F. Mulders, M. Neugebauer, H. Ngadiuba, J. Orfanelli, S. Orsini, L. Pape, L. Perez, E. Peruzzi, M. Petrilli, A. Petrucciani, G. Pfeiffer, A. Pierini, M. Rabady, D. Racz, A. Reis, T. Rolandi, G. Rovere, M. Sakulin, H. Schafer, C. Schwick, C. Seidel, M. Selvaggi, M. Sharma, A. Silva, P. Sphicas, P. Stakia, A. Steggemann, J. Stoye, M. Tosi, M. Treille, D. Triossi, A. Tsirou, A. Veckalns, V. Verweij, M. Zeuner, W. D. Bertl, W. Caminada, L. Deiters, K. Erdmann, W. Horisberger, R. Ingram, Q. Kaestli, H. C. Kotlinski, D. Langenegger, U. Rohe, T. Wiederkehr, S. A. Backhaus, M. Bani, L. Berger, P. Bianchini, L. Casal, B. Dissertori, G. Dittmar, M. Donega, M. Dorfer, C. Grab, C. Heidegger, C. Hits, D. Hoss, J. Kasieczka, G. Klijnsma, T. Lustermann, W. Mangano, B. Marionneau, M. Meinhard, M. T. Meister, D. Micheli, F. Musella, P. Nessi-Tedaldi, F. Pandolfi, F. Pata, J. Pauss, F. Perrin, G. Perrozzi, L. Quittnat, M. Reichmann, M. Becerra, D. A. Sanz Schonenberger, M. Shchutska, L. Tavolaro, V. R. Theofilatos, K. Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka Wallny, R. Zhu, D. H. Aarrestad, T. K. Amsler, C. Canelli, M. F. De Cosa, A. Del Burgo, R. Donato, S. Galloni, C. Hreus, T. Kilminster, B. Pinna, D. Rauco, G. Robmann, P. Salerno, D. Schweiger, K. Seitz, C. Takahashi, Y. Zucchetta, A. Candelise, V. Doan, T. H. Jain, Sh. Khurana, R. Kuo, C. M. Lin, W. Pozdnyakov, A. Yu, S. S. ArunKumar Chang, P. Chao, Y. Chen, K. F. Chen, P. H. Fiori, F. Hou, W. -S. Hsiung, Y. Liu, Y. F. Lu, R. -S. Paganis, E. Psallidas, A. Steen, A. Tsai, J. F. Asavapibhop, B. Kovitanggoon, K. Singh, G. Srimanobhas, N. Bat, A. Boran, F. Cerci, S. Damarseckin, S. Demiroglu, Z. S. Dozen, C. Dumanoglu, I. Girgis, S. Gokbulut, G. Guler, Y. Hos, I. Kangal, E. E. Kara, O. KayisTopaksu, A. Kiminsu, U. Oglakci, M. Onengut, G. Ozdemir, K. Cerci, D. Sunar Tali, B. Tok, U. G. Turkcapar, S. Zorbakir, I. S. Zorbilmez, C. Bilin, B. Karapinar, G. Ocalan, K. Yalvac, M. Zeyrek, M. Gulmez, E. Kaya, M. Kaya, O. Tekten, S. Yetkin, E. A. Agaras, M. N. Atay, S. Cakir, A. Cankocak, K. Koseoglu, I. Grynyov, B. Levchuk, L. Ball, F. Beck, L. Brooke, J. J. Burns, D. Clement, E. Cussans, D. Davignon, O. Flacher, H. Goldstein, J. Heath, G. P. Heath, H. F. Kreczko, L. Newbold, D. M. Paramesvaran, S. Sakuma, T. El Nasr-Storey, S. Seif Smith, D. Smith, V. J. Bell, K. W. Belyaev, A. Brew, C. Brown, R. M. Calligaris, L. Cieri, D. Cockerill, D. J. A. Coughlan, J. A. Harder, K. Harper, S. Linacre, J. Olaiya, E. Petyt, D. Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H. Thea, A. Tomalin, I. R. Williams, T. Auzinger, G. Bainbridge, R. Borg, J. Breeze, S. Buchmuller, O. Bundock, A. Casasso, S. Citron, M. Colling, D. Corpe, L. Dauncey, P. Davies, G. De Wit, A. Della Negra, M. Di Maria, R. Elwood, A. Haddad, Y. Hall, G. Iles, G. James, T. Lane, R. Laner, C. Lyons, L. Magnan, A. -M. Malik, S. Mastrolorenzo, L. Matsushita, T. Nash, J. Nikitenko, A. Palladino, V. Pesaresi, M. Raymond, D. M. Richards, A. Rose, A. Scott, E. Seez, C. Shtipliyski, A. Summers, S. Tapper, A. Uchida, K. Acosta, M. Vazquez Virdee, T. Wardle, N. Winterbottom, D. Wright, J. Zenz, S. C. Cole, J. E. Hobson, P. R. Khan, A. Kyberd, P. Reid, I. D. Teodorescu, L. Turner, M. Zahid, S. Borzou, A. Call, K. Dittmann, J. Hatakeyama, K. Liu, H. Pastika, N. Smith, C. Bartek, R. Dominguez, A. Buccilli, A. Cooper, S. I. Henderson, C. Rumerio, P. West, C. Arcaro, D. Avetisyan, A. Bose, T. Gastler, D. Rankin, D. Richardson, C. Rohlf, J. Sulak, L. Zou, D. Benelli, G. Cutts, D. Garabedian, A. Hadley, M. Hakala, J. Heintz, U. Hogan, J. M. Kwok, K. H. M. Laird, E. Landsberg, G. Lee, J. Mao, Z. Narain, M. Pazzini, J. Piperov, S. Sagir, S. Syarif, R. Yu, D. Band, R. Brainerd, C. Breedon, R. Burns, D. Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca Chertok, M. Conway, J. Conway, R. Cox, P. T. Erbacher, R. Flores, C. Funk, G. Ko, W. Lander, R. Mclean, C. Mulhearn, M. Pellett, D. Pilot, J. Shalhout, S. Shi, M. Smith, J. Stolp, D. Tos, K. Tripathi, M. Wang, Z. Bachtis, M. Bravo, C. Cousins, R. Dasgupta, A. Florent, A. Hauser, J. Ignatenko, M. Mccoll, N. Regnard, S. Saltzberg, D. Schnaible, C. Valuev, V. Bouvier, E. Burt, K. Clare, R. Ellison, J. Gary, J. W. Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi Hanson, G. Heilman, J. Kennedy, E. Lacroix, F. Long, O. R. Negrete, M. Olmedo Paneva, M. I. Si, W. Wang, L. Wei, H. Wimpenny, S. Yates, B. R. Branson, J. G. Cittolin, S. Derdzinski, M. Gerosa, R. Gilbert, D. Hashemi, B. Holzner, A. Klein, D. Kole, G. Krutelyov, V. Letts, J. Macneill, I. Masciovecchio, M. Olivito, D. Padhi, S. Pieri, M. Sani, M. Sharma, V. Simon, S. Tadel, M. Vartak, A. Wasserbaech, S. Wood, J. Wurthwein, F. Yagil, A. Della Porta, G. Zevi Amin, N. Bhandari, R. Bradmiller-Feld, J. Campagnari, C. Dishaw, A. Dutta, V. Sevilla, M. Franco Golf, F. Gouskos, L. Heller, R. Incandela, J. Ovcharova, A. Qu, H. Richman, J. Stuart, D. Suarez, I. Yoo, J. Anderson, D. Bornheim, A. Lawhorn, J. M. Newman, H. B. Nguyen, T. Pena, C. Spiropulu, M. Vlimant, J. R. Xie, S. Zhang, Z. Zhu, R. Y. Andrews, M. B. Ferguson, T. Mudholkar, T. Paulini, M. Russ, J. Sun, M. Vogel, H. Vorobiev, I. Weinberg, M. Cumalat, J. P. Ford, W. T. Jensen, F. Johnson, A. Krohn, M. Leontsinis, S. Mulholland, T. Stenson, K. Wagner, S. R. Alexander, J. Chaves, J. Chu, J. Dittmer, S. Mcdermott, K. Mirman, N. Patterson, J. R. Quach, D. Rinkevicius, A. Ryd, A. Skinnari, L. Soffi, L. Tan, S. M. Tao, Z. Thom, J. Tucker, J. Wittich, P. Zientek, M. Abdullin, S. Albrow, M. Alyari, M. Apollinari, G. Apresyan, A. Apyan, A. Banerjee, S. Bauerdick, L. A. T. Beretvas, A. Berryhill, J. Bhat, P. C. Bolla, G. Burkett, K. Butler, J. N. Canepa, A. Cerati, G. B. Cheung, H. W. K. Chlebana, F. Cremonesi, M. Duarte, J. Elvira, V. D. Freeman, J. Gecse, Z. Gottschalk, E. Gray, L. Green, D. Grunendahl, S. Gutsche, O. Harris, R. M. Hasegawa, S. Hirschauer, J. Hu, Z. Jayatilaka, B. Jindariani, S. Johnson, M. Joshi, U. Klima, B. Kreis, B. Lammel, S. Lincoln, D. Lipton, R. Liu, M. Liu, T. De Sa, R. Lopes Lykken, J. Maeshima, K. Magini, N. Marraffino, J. M. Mason, D. McBride, P. Merkel, P. Mrenna, S. Nahn, S. O'Dell, V. Pedro, K. Prokofyev, O. Rakness, G. Ristori, L. Schneider, B. Sexton-Kennedy, E. Soha, A. Spalding, W. J. Spiegel, L. Stoynev, S. Strait, J. Strobbe, N. Taylor, L. Tkaczyk, S. Tran, N. V. Uplegger, L. Vaandering, E. W. Vernieri, C. Verzocchi, M. Vidal, R. Wang, M. Weber, H. A. Whitbeck, A. Acosta, D. Avery, P. Bortignon, P. Bourilkov, D. Brinkerhoff, A. Carnes, A. Carver, M. Curry, D. Field, R. D. Furic, I. K. Gleyzer, S. V. Joshi, B. M. Konigsberg, J. Korytov, A. Kotov, K. Ma, P. Matchev, K. Mei, H. Mitselmakher, G. Rank, D. Shi, K. Sperka, D. Terentyev, N. Thomas, L. Wang, J. Wang, S. Yelton, J. Joshi, Y. R. Linn, S. Markowitz, P. Rodriguez, J. L. Ackert, A. Adams, T. Askew, A. Hagopian, S. Hagopian, V. Johnson, K. F. Kolberg, T. Martinez, G. Perry, T. Prosper, H. Saha, A. Santra, A. Sharma, V. Yohay, R. Baarmand, M. M. Bhopatkar, V. Colafranceschi, S. Hohlmann, M. Noonan, D. Roy, T. Yumiceva, F. Adams, M. R. Apanasevich, L. Berry, D. Betts, R. R. Cavanaugh, R. Chen, X. Evdokimov, O. Gerber, C. E. Hangal, D. A. Hofman, D. J. Jung, K. Kamin, J. Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval Tonjes, M. B. Trauger, H. Varelas, N. Wang, H. Wu, Z. Zhang, J. Bilki, B. Clarida, W. Dilsiz, K. Durgut, S. Gandrajula, R. P. Haytmyradov, M. Khristenko, V. Merlo, J. -P. Mermerkaya, H. Mestvirishvili, A. Moeller, A. Nachtman, J. Ogul, H. Onel, Y. Ozok, F. Penzo, A. Snyder, C. Tiras, E. Wetzel, J. Yi, K. Blumenfeld, B. Cocoros, A. Eminizer, N. Fehling, D. Feng, L. Gritsan, A. V. Maksimovic, P. Roskes, J. Sarica, U. Swartz, M. Xiao, M. You, C. Al-Bataineh, A. Baringer, P. Bean, A. Boren, S. Bowen, J. Castle, J. Khalil, S. Kropivnitskaya, A. Majumder, D. Mcbrayer, W. Murray, M. Royon, C. Sanders, S. Schmitz, E. Takaki, J. D. Tapia Wang, Q. Ivanov, A. Kaadze, K. Maravin, Y. Mohammadi, A. Saini, L. K. Skhirtladze, N. Toda, S. Rebassoo, F. Wright, D. Anelli, C. Baden, A. Baron, O. Belloni, A. Eno, S. C. Feng, Y. Ferraioli, C. Hadley, N. J. Jabeen, S. Jeng, G. Y. Kellogg, R. G. Kunkle, J. Mignerey, A. C. Ricci-Tam, F. Shin, Y. H. Skuja, A. Tonwar, S. C. Abercrombie, D. Allen, B. Azzolini, V. Barbieri, R. Baty, A. Bi, R. Brandt, S. Busza, W. Cali, I. A. D'Alfonso, M. Demiragli, Z. GomezCeballos, G. Goncharov, M. Hsu, D. Hu, M. Iiyama, Y. Innocenti, G. M. Klute, M. Kovalskyi, D. Lai, Y. S. Lee, Y. -J. Levin, A. Luckey, P. D. Maier, B. Marini, A. C. Mcginn, C. Mironov, C. Narayanan, S. Niu, X. Paus, C. Roland, C. Roland, G. Salfeld-Nebgen, J. Stephans, G. S. F. Tatar, K. Velicanu, D. Wang, J. Wang, T. W. Wyslouch, B. Benvenuti, A. C. Chatterjee, R. M. Evans, A. Hansen, P. Hiltbrand, J. Kalafut, S. Kubota, Y. Lesko, Z. Mans, J. Nourbakhsh, S. Ruckstuhl, N. Rusack, R. Turkewitz, J. Wadud, M. A. Acosta, J. G. Oliveros, S. Avdeeva, E. Bloom, K. Claes, D. R. Fangmeier, C. Suarez, R. Gonzalez Kamalieddin, R. Kravchenko, I. Monroy, J. Siado, J. E. Snow, G. R. Stieger, B. Dolen, J. Godshalk, A. Harrington, C. Iashvili, I. Nguyen, D. Parker, A. Rappoccio, S. Roozbahani, B. Alverson, G. Barberis, E. Hortiangtham, A. Massironi, A. Morse, D. M. Orimoto, T. De Lima, R. Teixeira Trocino, D. Wood, D. Bhattacharya, S. Charaf, O. Hahn, K. A. Mucia, N. Odell, N. Pollack, B. Schmitt, M. H. Sung, K. Trovato, M. Velasco, M. Dev, N. Hildreth, M. Anampa, K. Hurtado Jessop, C. Karmgard, D. J. Kellams, N. Lannon, K. Li, W. Loukas, N. Marinelli, N. Meng, F. Mueller, C. Musienko, Y. Planer, M. Reinsvold, A. Ruchti, R. Siddireddy, P. Smith, G. Taroni, S. Wayne, M. Wightman, A. Wolf, M. Woodard, A. Alimena, J. Antonelli, L. Bylsma, B. Durkin, L. S. Flowers, S. Francis, B. Hart, A. Hill, C. Ji, W. Liu, B. Luo, W. Winer, B. L. Wulsin, H. W. Cooperstein, S. Driga, O. Elmer, P. Hardenbrook, J. Hebda, P. Higginbotham, S. Lange, D. Luo, J. Marlow, D. Mei, K. Ojalvo, I. Olsen, J. Palmer, C. Piroue, P. Stickland, D. Tully, C. Malik, S. Norberg, S. Barker, A. Barnes, V. E. Das, S. Folgueras, S. Gutay, L. Jha, M. K. Jones, M. Jung, A. W. Khatiwada, A. Miller, D. H. Neumeister, N. Peng, C. C. Qiu, H. Schulte, J. F. Sun, J. Wang, F. Xie, W. Cheng, T. Parashar, N. Stupak, J. Adair, A. Chen, Z. Ecklund, K. M. Freed, S. Geurts, F. J. M. Guilbaud, M. Kilpatrick, M. Li, W. Michlin, B. Northup, M. Padley, B. P. Roberts, J. Rorie, J. Shi, W. Tu, Z. Zabel, J. Zhang, A. Bodek, A. de Barbaro, P. Demina, R. Duh, Y. T. Ferbel, T. Galanti, M. Garcia-Bellido, A. Han, J. Hindrichs, O. Khukhunaishvili, A. Lo, K. H. Tan, P. Verzetti, M. Ciesielski, R. Goulianos, K. Mesropian, C. Agapitos, A. Chou, J. P. Gershtein, Y. Espinosa, T. A. Gomez Halkiadakis, E. Heindl, M. Hughes, E. Kaplan, S. Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam Kyriacou, S. Lath, A. Montalvo, R. Nash, K. Osherson, M. Saka, H. Salur, S. Schnetzer, S. Sheffield, D. Somalwar, S. Stone, R. Thomas, S. Thomassen, P. Walker, M. Delannoy, A. G. Foerster, M. Heideman, J. Riley, G. Rose, K. Spanier, S. Thapa, K. Bouhali, O. Hernandez, A. Castaneda Celik, A. Dalchenko, M. De Mattia, M. Delgado, A. Dildick, S. Eusebi, R. Gilmore, J. Huang, T. Kamon, T. Mueller, R. Pakhotin, Y. Patel, R. Perloff, A. Pernie, L. Rathjens, D. Safonov, A. Tatarinov, A. Ulmer, K. A. Akchurin, N. Damgov, J. De Guio, F. Dudero, P. R. Faulkner, J. Gurpinar, E. Kunori, S. Lamichhane, K. Lee, S. W. Libeiro, T. Mengke, T. Muthumuni, S. Peltola, T. Undleeb, S. Volobouev, I. Wang, Z. Greene, S. Gurrola, A. Janjam, R. Johns, W. Maguire, C. Melo, A. Ni, H. Padeken, K. Sheldon, P. Tuo, S. Velkovska, J. Xu, Q. Arenton, M. W. Barria, P. Cox, B. Hirosky, R. Joyce, M. Ledovskoy, A. Li, H. Neu, C. Sinthuprasith, T. Wang, Y. Wolfe, E. Xia, F. Harr, R. Karchin, P. E. Poudyal, N. Sturdy, J. Thapa, P. Zaleski, S. Brodski, M. Buchanan, J. Caillol, C. Dasu, S. Dodd, L. Duric, S. Gomber, B. Grothe, M. Herndon, M. Herve, A. Hussain, U. Klabbers, P. Lanaro, A. Levine, A. Long, K. Loveless, R. Ruggles, T. Savin, A. Smith, N. Smith, W. H. Taylor, D. Woods, N.
Azimuthal correlations between the two jets with the largest transverse momenta p(T) in inclusive 2-, 3-, and 4-jet events are presented for several regions of the leading jet p(T) up to 4 TeV. For 3- and 4-jet scenarios, measurements of the minimum azimuthal angles between any two of the three or four leading p(T) jets are also presented. The analysis is based on data from proton-proton collisions collected by the CMS Collaboration at a centre-of-mass energy of 13 TeV, corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 35.9 fb(-1). Calculations based on leading-order matrix elements supplemented with parton showering and hadronization do not fully describe the data, so next-to-leading-order calculations matched with parton shower and hadronization models are needed to better describe the measured distributions. Furthermore, we show that azimuthal jet correlations are sensitive to details of the parton showering, hadronization, and multiparton interactions. Anext-to-leading-order calculation matched with parton showers in the MC@NLO method, as implemented in HERWIG 7, gives a better overall description of the measurements than the powheg method.Download Collect -
A tragic beginning: the Taiwan uprising of February 28, 1947. By Lai Tse-Han. Ramon H. Myers and Wei Wou. pp. x, 273, 8 pl., 4 maps, Stanford, Calif, Stanford University Press, 1991. US $32.50.
Bennett, Neville
Download Collect -
On the structure elucidation using ion mobility spectrometry and molecular dynamics
Fernandez-Lima, F.A. Wei, H. Gao, Y.Q. Russell, D.H.
A new approach is described for the elucidation of gas-phase peptide ion structures combining ion mobility spectrometry (IMS) data and molecular dynamics (MD)-cluster analysis (CA) prediction. The new approach is based on the determination of the gas-phase ion structure identity vectors (e.g., structure and population vectors) that generate the total conformational space of the gas-phase ion as a function of the IMS experimental conditions (e.g., field strength, pressure, bath gas temperature, and IM cell geometry). Two methods to efficiently sample the gas-phase conformational space of molecular ions as a function of the effective ion temperature characteristic of the IMS experiments are described: (i) a simulated annealing MD-CA-constant temperature MD-CA, and (ii) a generalized non-Boltzmann sampling MD-free energy analysis-CA. The new theoretical method has been successfully applied to two model peptide ions (Bradykinin fragments 1-5 and 1-8, RPPGF and RPPGFSPF, respectively) for which multiple conformations sensitive to the effective ion temperature have been suggested in previous studies.Download Collect -
The “Gent” Consensus on Perforator Flap Terminology: Preliminary Definitions; Phillip N. Blondeel, M.D., Ph.D., Koen H. I. Van Landuyt, M.D., Stan J. M. Monstrey, M.D., Ph.D., Moustapha Hamdi, M.D., Guido E. Matton, M.D., Robert J. Allen, M.D., Charles Dupin, M.D., Axel-Mario Feller, M.D., Ph.D., Isao Koshima, M.D., Naci Kostakoglu, M.D., and Fu-Chan Wei, M.D.
Taylor G. Ian
Download Collect -
Inverse Application of Charge Simulation Method in Detecting Faulty Ceramic Insulators and Processing Influence From Tower
Wei, H. Fan, Y. Jingang, W. Hao, Y. Minyou, C. Degui, Y.
Suspension insulators are widely used in power systems to provide electrical insulation and mechanical support for high-voltage (HV) transmission lines. To detect and replace the faulty insulators on power transmission lines is of great importance for the safe operation of the power system. A nontouch electric-field measurement method to detect faulty ceramic insulators is presented, which involves measuring the electric-field of measuring points in the vicinity of insulator strings and calculating the potential distribution along HV outdoor insulator strings. It also suggests a way to process the influence from the tower. The salient feature of this method is the significantly smaller number of measuring points and the greater distance between measuring points and insulator strings. Ceramic suspension insulators of 110-kV voltage ratings have been modeled under clean and dry surface conditions. Good agreement is obtained between the present calculations and the actual value, which demonstrates the practical viability of the technique.Download Collect -
The use of patient-specific implants in genioplasty and its clinical accuracy: a preliminary study
Li, B. Wang, S. Wei, H. Zeng, F. Wang, X.
Download Collect -
Rapid direct drug susceptibility testing of Mycobacterium tuberculosis based on culture droplet digital polymerase chain reaction
Luo, J. Luo, M. Li, J. Yu, J. Yang, H. Yi, X. Chen, Y. Wei, H.
Download Collect -
Measurement of the top quark mass with lepton plus jets final states using pp collisions at root s=3D13 TeV
Sirunyan, A. M. Tumasyan, A. Adam, W. Ambrogi, F. Asilar, E. Bergauer, T. Brandstetter, J. Dragicevic, M. Eroe, J. Del Valle, A. Escalante Flechl, M. Fruehwirth, R. Ghete, V. M. Hrubec, J. Jeitler, M. Krammer, N. Kraetschmer, I. Liko, D. Madlener, T. Mikulec, I. Rad, N. Rohringer, H. Schieck, J. Schoefbeck, R. Spanring, M. Spitzbart, D. Taurok, A. Waltenberger, W. Wittmann, J. Wulz, C. -E. Zarucki, M. Chekhovsky, V. Mossolov, V. Gonzalez, J. Suarez De Wolf, E. A. Di Croce, D. Janssen, X. Lauwers, J. Pieters, M. Van de Klundert, M. Van Haevermaet, H. Van Mechelen, P. Van Remortel, N. Abu Zeid, S. Blekman, F. D'Hondt, J. De Clercq, J. Deroover, K. Flouris, G. Lontkovskyi, D. Lowette, S. Marchesini, I. Moortgat, S. Moreels, L. Python, Q. Skovpen, K. Tavernier, S. Van Doninck, W. Van Mulders, P. Van Parijs, I. Beghin, D. Bilin, B. Brun, H. Clerbaux, B. De Lentdecker, G. Delannoy, H. Dorney, B. Fasanella, G. Favart, L. Goldouzian, R. Grebenyuk, A. Kalsi, A. K. Lenzi, T. Luetic, J. Seva, T. Starling, E. Thomas, L. Vander Velde, C. Vanlaer, P. Vannerom, D. Yonamine, R. Cornelis, T. Dobur, D. Fagot, A. Gul, M. Khvastunov, I. Poyraz, D. Roskas, C. Trocino, D. Tytgat, M. Verbeke, W. Vermassen, B. Vit, M. Zaganidis, N. Bakhshiansohi, H. Bondu, O. Brochet, S. Bruno, G. Caputo, C. Caudron, A. David, P. De Visscher, S. Delaere, C. Delcourt, M. Francois, B. Giammanco, A. Krintiras, G. Lemaitre, V. Magitteri, A. Mertens, A. Musich, M. Piotrzkowski, K. Quertenmont, L. Saggio, A. Marono, M. Vidal Wertz, S. Zobec, J. Alda Junior, W. L. Alves, F. L. Alves, G. A. Brito, L. Correia Silva, G. Hensel, C. Moraes, A. Pol, M. E. Rebello Teles, P. Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E. Carvalho, W. Chinellato, J. Coelho, E. Da Costa, E. M. Da Silveira, G. G. De Jesus Damiao, D. De Oliveira Martins, C. Fonseca De Souza, S. Malbouisson, H. Medina Jaime, M. Matos Figueiredo, D. Melo De Almeida, M. Mora Herrera, C. Mundim, L. Nogima, H. Sanchez Rosas, L. J. Santoro, A. Sznajder, A. Thiel, M. Tonelli Manganote, E. J. Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F. Vilela Pereira, A. Ahuja, S. Bernardes, C. A. Calligaris, L. Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R. Gregores, E. M. Mercadante, P. G. Novaes, S. F. Padula, Sandra S. Romero Abad, D. Ruiz Vargas, J. C. Aleksandrov, A. Hadjiiska, R. Iaydjiev, P. Marinov, A. Misheva, M. Rodozov, M. Shopova, M. Sultanov, G. Dimitrov, A. Litov, L. Pavlov, B. Petkov, P. Fang, W. Gao, X. Yuan, L. Ahmad, M. Bian, J. G. Chen, G. M. Chen, H. S. Chen, M. Chen, Y. Jiang, C. H. Leggat, D. Liao, H. Liu, Z. Romeo, F. Shaheen, S. M. Spiezia, A. Tao, J. Wang, C. Wang, Z. Yazgan, E. Zhang, H. Zhao, J. Ban, Y. Li, J. Li, Q. Liu, S. Mao, Y. Qian, S. J. Wang, D. Xu, Z. Wang, Y. Avila, C. Cabrera, A. Carrillo Montoya, C. A. Chaparro Sierra, L. F. Florez, C. Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F. Segura Delgado, M. A. Courbon, B. Godinovic, N. Lelas, D. Puljak, I. Sculac, T. Antunovic, Z. Kovac, M. Brigljevic, V. Ferencek, D. Kadija, K. Mesic, B. Starodumov, A. Susa, T. Ather, M. W. Attikis, A. Mavromanolakis, G. Mousa, J. Nicolaou, C. Ptochos, F. Razis, P. A. Rykaczewski, H. Finger, M. Finger, M., Jr. Jarrin, E. Carrera Mahmoud, M. A. Mohamed, Elgammal A. Salama, E. Bhowmik, S. Dewanjee, R. K. Kadastik, M. Perrini, L. Raidal, M. Veelken, C. Eerola, P. Kirschenmann, H. Pekkanen, J. Voutilainen, M. Havukainen, J. Heikkila, J. K. Jarvinen, T. Karimaki, V. Kinnunen, R. Lampen, T. Lassila-Perini, K. Laurila, S. Lehti, S. Linden, T. Luukka, P. Maenpaa, T. Siikonen, H. Tuominen, E. Tuominiemi, J. Tuuva, T. Besancon, M. Couderc, F. Dejardin, M. Denegri, D. Faure, J. L. Ferri, F. Ganjour, S. Ghosh, S. Givernaud, A. Gras, P. de Monchenault, G. Hamel Jarry, P. Leloup, C. Locci, E. Machet, M. Malcles, J. Negro, G. Rander, J. Rosowsky, A. Sahin, M. O. Titov, M. Abdulsalam, A. Amendola, C. Antropov, I. Baffioni, S. Beaudette, F. Busson, P. Cadamuro, L. Charlot, C. de Cassagnac, R. Granier Jo, M. Kucher, I. Lisniak, S. Lobanov, A. Blanco, J. Martin Nguyen, M. Ochando, C. Ortona, G. Paganini, P. Pigard, P. Salerno, R. Sauvan, J. B. Sirois, Y. Leiton, A. G. Stahl Yilmaz, Y. Zabi, A. Zghiche, A. Agram, J. -L. Andrea, J. Bloch, D. Brom, J. -M. Chabert, E. C. Collard, C. Conte, E. Coubez, X. Drouhin, F. Fontaine, J. -C. Gele, D. Goerlach, U. Jansova, M. Juillot, P. Le Bihan, A. -C. Tonon, N. Van Hove, P. Gadrat, S. Beauceron, S. Bernet, C. Boudoul, G. Chanon, N. Chierici, R. Contardo, D. Depasse, P. El Mamouni, H. Fay, J. Finco, L. Gascon, S. Gouzevitch, M. Grenier, G. Ille, B. Lagarde, F. Laktineh, I. B. Lattaud, H. Lethuillier, M. Mirabito, L. Pequegnot, A. L. Perries, S. Popov, A. Sordini, V. Vander Donckt, M. Viret, S. Zhang, S. Toriashvili, T. Tsamalaidze, Z. Autermann, C. Feld, L. Kiesel, M. K. Klein, K. Lipinski, M. Preuten, M. Rauch, M. P. Schomakers, C. Schulz, J. Teroerde, M. Wittmer, B. Zhukov, V. Albert, A. Duchardt, D. Erdmann, M. Erdmann, M. Erdweg, S. Esch, T. Fischer, R. Ghosh, S. Gueth, A. Hebbeker, T. Heidemann, C. Hoepfner, K. Keller, H. Mastrolorenzo, L. Merschmeyer, M. Meyer, A. Millet, P. Mukherjee, S. Pook, T. Radziej, M. Reithler, H. Rieger, M. Scheuch, F. Schmidt, A. Teyssier, D. Thueer, S. Fluegge, G. Kargoll, B. Kress, T. Kuensken, A. Mueller, T. Nehrkorn, A. Nowack, A. Pistone, C. Pooth, O. Stahl, A. Martin, M. Aldaya Arndt, T. Asawatangtrakuldee, C. Babounikau, I. Beernaert, K. Behnke, O. Behrens, U. Martinez, A. Bermudez Bertsche, D. Bin Anuar, A. A. Borras, K. Botta, V. Campbell, A. Connor, P. Contreras-Campana, C. Costanza, F. Danilov, V. De Wit, A. Pardos, C. Diez Damiani, D. Dominguez Eckerlin, G. Eckstein, D. Eichhorn, T. Elwood, A. Eren, E. Gallo, E. Garcia, J. Garay Geiser, A. Luyando, J. M. Grados Grohsjean, A. Gunnellini, P. Guthoff, M. Harb, A. Hauk, J. Jung, H. Kasemann, M. Keaveney, J. Kleinwort, C. Knolle, J. Kruecker, D. Lange, W. Lelek, A. Lenz, T. Lipka, K. Lohmann, W. Mankel, R. Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A. Meyer, A. B. Meyer, M. Missiroli, M. Mittag, G. Mnich, J. Mussgiller, A. Pflitsch, S. K. Pitzl, D. Raspereza, A. Savitskyi, M. Saxena, P. Schwanenberger, C. Shevchenko, R. Singh, A. Stefaniuk, N. Tholen, H. Van Onsem, G. P. Walsh, R. Wen, Y. Wichmann, K. Wissing, C. Zenaiev, O. Aggleton, R. Bein, S. Benato, L. Benecke, A. Blobel, V. Vignali, M. Centis Dreyer, T. Garbers, C. Garutti, E. Gonzalez, D. Gunnellini, P. Haller, J. Hinzmann, A. Hoffmann, M. Karavdina, A. Kasieczka, G. Klanner, R. Kogler, R. Kovalchuk, N. Kurz, S. Kutzner, V. Lange, J. Marconi, D. Multhaup, J. Niedziela, M. Nowatschin, D. Peiffer, T. Perieanu, A. Reimers, A. Rieger, O. Scharf, C. Schleper, P. Schmidt, A. Schumann, S. Schwandt, J. Sonneveld, J. Stadie, H. Steinbrueck, G. Stober, F. M. Stoever, M. Troendle, D. Usai, E. Vanhoefer, A. Vormwald, B. Akbiyik, M. Barth, C. Baselga, M. Baur, S. Butz, E. Caspart, R. Chwalek, T. Colombo, F. De Boer, W. Dierlamm, A. Faltermann, N. Freund, B. Friese, R. Giffels, M. Harrendorf, M. A. Hartmann, F. Heindl, S. M. Husemann, U. Kassel, F. Kudella, S. Mildner, H. Mozer, M. U. Mueller, Th. Plagge, M. Quast, G. Rabbertz, K. Schroeder, M. Shvetsov, I. Sieber, G. Simonis, H. J. Ulrich, R. Wayand, S. Weber, M. Weiler, T. Woehrmann, C. Wolf, R. Anagnostou, G. Daskalakis, G. Geralis, T. Kyriakis, A. Loukas, D. Topsis-Giotis, I. Karathanasis, G. Kesisoglou, S. Panagiotou, A. Saoulidou, N. Tziaferi, E. Kousouris, K. Papakrivopoulos, I. Evangelou, I. Foudas, C. Gianneios, P. Katsoulis, P. Kokkas, P. Mallios, S. Manthos, N. Papadopoulos, I. Paradas, E. Strologas, J. Triantis, F. A. Tsitsonis, D. Csanad, M. Filipovic, N. Pasztor, G. Suranyi, O. Veres, G. I. Bencze, G. Hajdu, C. Horvath, D. Hunyadi, A. Sikler, F. Vami, T. A. Veszpremi, V. Vesztergombi, G. Beni, N. Czellar, S. Karancsi, J. Makovec, A. Molnar, J. Szillasi, Z. Bartok, M. Raics, P. Trocsanyi, Z. L. Ujvari, B. Choudhury, S. Komaragiri, J. R. Bahinipati, S. Mal, P. Mandal, K. Nayak, A. Sahoo, D. K. Swain, S. K. Bansal, S. Beri, S. B. Bhatnagar, V. Chauhan, S. Chawla, R. Dhingra, N. Gupta, R. Kaur, A. Kaur, M. Kaur, S. Kumar, R. Kumari, P. Lohan, M. Mehta, A. Sharma, S. Singh, J. B. Walia, G. Bhardwaj, A. Choudhary, B. C. Garg, R. B. Keshri, S. Kumar, Ashok Malhotra, S. Naimuddin, M. Shah, Aashaq Sharma, R. Bhardwaj, R. Bhattacharya, R. Bhattacharya, S. Bhawandeep, U. Bhowmik, D. Dey, S. Dutt, S. Dutta, S. Ghosh, S. Majumdar, N. Mondal, K. Mukhopadhyay, S. Nandan, S. Purohit, A. Rout, P. K. Roy, A. Chowdhury, S. Roy Sarkar, S. Sharan, M. Singh, B. Thakur, S. Behera, P. K. Chudasama, R. Dutta, D. Jha, V. Kumar, V. Mohanty, A. K. Netrakanti, P. K. Pant, L. M. Shukla, P. Topkar, A. Aziz, T. Dugad, S. Mahakud, B. Mitra, S. Mohanty, G. B. Sur, N. Sutar, B. Banerjee, S. Bhattacharya, S. Chatterjee, S. Das, P. Guchait, M. Jain, Sa. Kumar, S. Maity, M. Majumder, G. Mazumdar, K. Sahoo, N. Sarkar, T. Wickramage, N. Chauhan, S. Dube, S. Hegde, V. Kapoor, A. Kothekar, K. Pandey, S. Rane, A. Sharma, S. Chenarani, S. Tadavani, E. Eskandari Etesami, S. M. Khakzad, M. Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi Naseri, M. Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei Safarzadeh, B. Zeinali, M. Felcini, M. Grunewald, M. Abbrescia, M. Calabria, C. Colaleo, A. Creanza, D. Cristella, L. De Filippis, N. De Palma, M. Di Florio, A. Errico, F. Fiore, L. Gelmi, A. Iaselli, G. Lezki, S. Maggi, G. Maggi, M. Marangelli, B. Miniello, G. My, S. Nuzzo, S. Pompili, A. Pugliese, G. Radogna, R. Ranieri, A. Selvaggi, G. Sharma, A. Silvestris, L. Venditti, R. Verwilligen, P. Zito, G. Abbiendi, G. Battilana, C. Bonacorsi, D. Borgonovi, L. Braibant-Giacomelli, S. Brigliadori, L. Campanini, R. Capiluppi, P. Castro, A. Cavallo, F. R. Chhibra, S. S. Codispoti, G. Cuffiani, M. Dallavalle, G. M. Fabbri, F. Fanfani, A. Fasanella, D. Giacomelli, P. Grandi, C. Guiducci, L. Iemmi, F. Marcellini, S. Masetti, G. Montanari, A. Navarria, F. L. Perrotta, A. Rovelli, T. Siroli, G. P. Tosi, N. Albergo, S. Costa, S. Di Mattia, A. Potenza, R. Tricomi, A. Tuve, C. Barbagli, G. Chatterjee, K. Ciulli, V. Civinini, C. D'Alessandro, R. Focardi, E. Latino, G. Lenzi, P. Meschini, M. Paoletti, S. Russo, L. Sguazzoni, G. Strom, D. Viliani, L. Benussi, L. Bianco, S. Fabbri, F. Piccolo, D. Primavera, F. Calvelli, V. Ferro, F. Ravera, F. Robutti, E. Tosi, S. Benaglia, A. Beschi, A. Brianza, L. Brivio, F. Ciriolo, V. Dinardo, M. E. Fiorendi, S. Gennai, S. Ghezzi, A. Govoni, P. Malberti, M. Malvezzi, S. Manzoni, R. A. Menasce, D. Moroni, L. Paganoni, M. Pauwels, K. Pedrini, D. Ragazzi, S. Ragazzi, S. de Fatis, T. Tabarelli Buontempo, S. Cavallo, N. Di Guida, S. Fabozzi, F. Fienga, F. Galati, G. Iorio, A. O. M. Khan, W. A. Lista, L. Meola, S. Paolucci, P. Sciacca, C. Thyssen, F. Voevodina, E. Azzi, P. Bacchetta, N. Benato, L. Bisello, D. Boletti, A. Bragagnolo, A. Carlin, R. Checchia, P. Dall'Osso, M. Manzano, P. De Castro Dorigo, T. Gasparini, F. Gozzelino, A. Lacaprara, S. Lujan, P. Margoni, M. Meneguzzo, A. T. Pozzobon, N. Ronchese, P. Rossin, R. Simonetto, F. Tiko, A. Torassa, E. Ventura, S. Zanetti, M. Zotto, P. Braghieri, A. Magnani, A. Montagna, P. Ratti, S. P. Re, V. Ressegotti, M. Riccardi, C. Salvini, P. Vai, I. Vitulo, P. Solestizi, L. Alunni Biasini, M. Bilei, G. M. Cecchi, C. Ciangottini, D. Fano, L. Lariccia, P. Leonardi, R. Manoni, E. Mantovani, G. Mariani, V. Menichelli, M. Rossi, A. Santocchia, A. Spiga, D. Androsov, K. Azzurri, P. Bagliesi, G. Bianchini, L. Boccali, T. Borrello, L. Castaldi, R. Ciocci, M. A. Dell'Orso, R. Fedi, G. Giannini, L. Giassi, A. Grippo, M. T. Ligabue, F. Lomtadze, T. Manca, E. Mandorli, G. Messineo, A. Palla, F. Rizzi, A. Spagnolo, P. Tenchini, R. Tonelli, G. Venturi, A. Verdini, P. G. Barone, L. Cavallari, F. Cipriani, M. Daci, N. Del Re, D. Di Marco, E. Diemoz, M. Gelli, S. Longo, E. Marzocchi, B. Meridiani, P. Organtini, G. Pandolfi, F. Paramatti, R. Preiato, F. Rahatlou, S. Rovelli, C. Santanastasio, F. Amapane, N. Arcidiacono, R. Argiro, S. Arneodo, M. Bartosik, N. Bellan, R. Biino, C. Cartiglia, N. Castello, R. Cenna, F. Costa, M. Costa, M. Covarelli, R. Degano, A. Demaria, N. Kiani, B. Mariotti, C. Maselli, S. Migliore, E. Monaco, V. Monteil, E. Monteno, M. Obertino, M. M. Pacher, L. Pastrone, N. Pelliccioni, M. Angioni, G. L. Pinna Romero, A. Ruspa, M. Sacchi, R. Shchelina, K. Sola, V. Solano, A. Staiano, A. Belforte, S. Candelise, V. Casarsa, M. Cossutti, F. Della Ricca, G. Vazzoler, F. Zanetti, A. Kim, D. H. Kim, G. N. Kim, M. S. Lee, J. Lee, S. Lee, S. W. Moon, C. S. Oh, Y. D. Sekmen, S. Son, D. C. Yang, Y. C. Kim, H. Moon, D. H. Oh, G. Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero Goh, J. Kim, T. J. Cho, S. Choi, S. Go, Y. Gyun, D. Ha, S. Hong, B. Jo, Y. Kim, Y. Lee, K. Lee, K. S. Lee, S. Lim, J. Park, S. K. Roh, Y. Almond, J. Kim, J. Kim, J. S. Lee, H. Lee, K. Nam, K. Oh, S. B. Radburn-Smith, B. C. Seo, S. h. Yang, U. K. Yoo, H. D. Yu, G. B. Kim, H. Kim, J. H. Lee, J. S. H. Park, I. C. Choi, Y. Hwang, C. Lee, J. Yu, I. Dudenas, V. Juodagalvis, A. Vaitkus, J. Ahmed, I. Ibrahim, Z. A. Ali, M. A. B. Md Idris, F. Mohamad Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan Yusli, M. N. Zolkapli, Z. Duran-Osuna, M. C. Castilla-Valdez, H. De La Cruz-Burelo, E. Ramirez-Sanchez, G. Heredia-De La Cruz, I. Rabadan-Trejo, R. I. Lopez-Fernandez, R. Mejia Guisao, J. Reyes-Almanza, R. Sanchez-Hernandez, A. Carrillo Moreno, S. Oropeza Barrera, C. Vazquez Valencia, F. Eysermans, J. Pedraza, I. Salazar Ibarguen, H. A. Uribe Estrada, C. Morelos Pineda, A. Krofcheck, D. Bheesette, S. Butler, P. H. Ahmad, A. Ahmad, M. Hassan, Q. Hoorani, H. R. Saddique, A. Shah, M. A. Shoaib, M. Waqas, M. Bialkowska, H. Bluj, M. Boimska, B. Frueboes, T. Gorski, M. Kazana, M. Nawrocki, K. Szleper, M. Traczyk, P. Zalewski, P. Bunkowski, K. Byszuk, A. Doroba, K. Kalinowski, A. Konecki, M. Krolikowski, J. Misiura, M. Olszewski, M. Pyskir, A. Bargassa, P. Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C. Di Francesco, A. Faccioli, P. Galinhas, B. Gallinaro, M. Hollar, J. Leonardo, N. Lloret Iglesias, L. Nemallapudi, M. V. Seixas, J. Strong, G. Toldaiev, O. Vadruccio, D. Varela, J. Baginyan, A. Golutvin, I. Kamenev, A. Karjavin, V. Korenkov, V. Kozlov, G. Lanev, A. Malakhov, A. Matveev, V. Mitsyn, V. V. Moisenz, P. Palichik, V. Perelygin, V. Shmatov, S. Smirnov, V. Trofimov, V. Yuldashev, B. S. Zarubin, A. Ivanov, Y. Kim, V. Kuznetsova, E. Levchenko, P. Murzin, V. Oreshkin, V. Smirnov, I. Sosnov, D. Sulimov, V. Uvarov, L. Vavilov, S. Vorobyev, A. Andreev, Yu. Dermenev, A. Gninenko, S. Golubev, N. Karneyeu, A. Kirsanov, M. Krasnikov, N. Pashenkov, A. Tlisov, D. Toropin, A. Epshteyn, V. Gavrilov, V. Lychkovskaya, N. Popov, V. Pozdnyakov, I. Safronov, G. Spiridonov, A. Stepennov, A. Stolin, V. Toms, M. Vlasov, E. Zhokin, A. Aushev, T. Bylinkin, A. Chadeeva, M. Parygin, P. Philippov, D. Polikarpov, S. Popova, E. Rusinov, V. Andreev, V. Azarkin, M. Dremin, I. Kirakosyan, M. Rusakov, S. V. Terkulov, A. Baskakov, A. Belyaev, A. Boos, E. Bunichev, V. Dubinin, M. Dudko, L. Klyukhin, V. Korneeva, N. Lokhtin, I. Miagkov, I. Obraztsov, S. Perfilov, M. Petrushanko, S. Savrin, V. Snigirev, A. Blinov, V. Shtol, D. Skovpen, Y. Azhgirey, I. Bayshev, I. Bitioukov, S. Elumakhov, D. Godizov, A. Kachanov, V. Kalinin, A. Konstantinov, D. Mandrik, P. Petrov, V. Ryutin, R. Sobol, A. Troshin, S. Tyurin, N. Uzunian, A. Volkov, A. Babaev, A. Adzic, P. Cirkovic, P. Devetak, D. Dordevic, M. Milosevic, J. Alcaraz Maestre, J. Alvarez Fernandez, A. Bachiller, I. Barrio Luna, M. Brochero Cifuentes, J. A. Cerrada, M. Colino, N. De La Cruz, B. Delgado Peris, A. Fernandez Bedoya, C. Fernandez Ramos, J. P. Flix, J. Fouz, M. C. Gonzalez Lopez, O. Goy Lopez, S. Hernandez, J. M. Josa, M. I. Moran, D. Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A. Puerta Pelayo, J. Redondo, I. Romero, L. Soares, M. S. Triossi, A. Albajar, C. de Troconiz, J. F. Cuevas, J. Erice, C. Fernandez Menendez, J. Folgueras, S. Gonzalez Caballero, I. Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R. Palencia Cortezon, E. Sanchez Cruz, S. Vischia, P. Vizan Garcia, J. M. Cabrillo, I. J. Calderon, A. Chazin Quero, B. Duarte Campderros, J. Fernandez, M. Fernandez Manteca, P. J. Garcia Alonso, A. Garcia-Ferrero, J. Gomez, G. Lopez Virto, A. Marco, J. Martinez Rivero, C. Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, P. Matorras, F. Piedra Gomez, J. Prieels, C. Rodrigo, T. Ruiz-Jimeno, A. Scodellaro, L. Trevisani, N. Vila, I. Vilar Cortabitarte, R. Abbaneo, D. Akgun, B. Auffray, E. Baillon, P. Ball, A. H. Barney, D. Bendavid, J. Bianco, M. Bocci, A. Botta, C. Camporesi, T. Cepeda, M. Cerminara, G. Chapon, E. Chen, Y. d'Enterria, D. Dabrowski, A. Daponte, V. David, A. De Roeck, A. Deelen, N. Dobson, M. Duenser, M. Dupont, N. Elliott-Peisert, A. Everaerts, P. Fallavollita, F. Fasanella, D. Franzoni, G. Fulcher, J. Funk, W. Gigi, D. Gilbert, A. Gill, K. Glege, F. Gulhan, D. Hegeman, J. Innocente, V. Jafari, A. Janot, P. Karacheban, O. Kieseler, J. Knuenz, V. Kornmayer, A. Krammer, M. Lange, C. Lecoq, P. Lourenco, C. Malgeri, L. Mannelli, M. Massironi, A. Meijers, F. Merlin, J. A. Mersi, S. Meschi, E. Milenovic, P. Moortgat, F. Mulders, M. Ngadiuba, J. Nourbakhsh, S. Orfanelli, S. Orsini, L. Pantaleo, F. Pape, L. Perez, E. Peruzzi, M. Petrilli, A. Petrucciani, G. Pfeiffer, A. Pierini, M. Pitters, F. M. Rabady, D. Racz, A. Reis, T. Rovere, M. Sakulin, H. Schafer, C. Schwick, C. Selvaggi, M. Sharma, A. Silva, P. Sphicas, P. Stakia, A. Steggemann, J. Stoye, M. Tosi, M. Treille, D. Tsirou, A. Veckalns, V. Verzetti, M. Zeuner, W. D. Bertl, W. Caminada, L. Deiters, K. Erdmann, W. Horisberger, R. Ingram, Q. Kaestli, H. C. Kotlinski, D. Langenegger, U. Rohe, T. Wiederkehr, S. A. Backhaus, M. Bani, L. Berger, P. Casal, B. Chernyavskaya, N. Dissertori, G. Dittmar, M. Donega, M. Dorfer, C. Grab, C. Hits, D. Hoss, J. Klijnsma, T. Lustermann, W. Marionneau, M. Meinhard, M. T. Meister, D. Micheli, F. Musella, P. Nessi-Tedaldi, F. Pata, J. Pauss, F. Perrin, G. Perrozzi, L. Quittnat, M. Reichmann, M. Ruini, D. Becerra, D. A. Sanz Schonenberger, M. Shchutska, L. Tavolaro, V. R. Theofilatos, K. Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka Wallny, R. Zhu, D. H. Aarrestad, T. K. Amsler, C. Brzhechko, D. Canelli, M. F. De Cosa, A. Del Burgo, R. Donato, S. Galloni, C. Hreus, T. Kilminster, B. Neutelings, I. Pinna, D. Rauco, G. Robmann, P. Salerno, D. Schweiger, K. Seitz, C. Takahashi, Y. Zucchetta, A. Chang, Y. H. Cheng, K. Y. Doan, T. H. Jain, Sh. Khurana, R. Kuo, C. M. Lin, W. Pozdnyakov, A. Yu, S. S. Chang, P. Chao, Y. Chen, K. F. Chen, P. H. Fiori, F. Hou, W. -S. Hsiung, Y. Kumar, Arun Li, Y. Y. Lu, R. -S. Paganis, E. Psallidas, A. Steen, A. Tsai, J. F. Asavapibhop, B. Kovitanggoon, K. Singh, G. Srimanobhas, N. Bat, A. Boran, F. Cerci, S. Damarseckin, S. Demiroglu, Z. S. Dolek, F. Dozen, C. Dumanoglu, I. Eskut, E. Girgis, S. Gokbulut, G. Guler, Y. Gurpinar, E. Hos, I. Isik, C. Kangal, E. E. Kara, O. Topaksu, A. Kayis Kiminsu, U. Oglakci, M. Onengut, G. Ozdemir, K. Cerci, D. Sunar Tali, B. Tok, U. G. Turkcapar, S. Zorbakir, I. S. Zorbilmez, C. Karapinar, G. Ocalan, K. Yalvac, M. Zeyrek, M. Atakisi, I. O. Gulmez, E. Kaya, M. Kaya, O. Tekten, S. Yetkin, E. A. Agaras, M. N. Atay, S. Cakir, A. Cankocak, K. Komurcu, Y. Grynyov, B. Levchuk, L. Ball, F. Beck, L. Brooke, J. J. Burns, D. Clement, E. Cussans, D. Davignon, O. Flacher, H. Goldstein, J. Heath, G. P. Heath, H. F. Kreczko, L. Newbold, D. M. Paramesvaran, S. Sakuma, T. El Nasr-Storey, S. Seif Smith, D. Smith, V. J. Bell, K. W. Belyaev, A. Brew, C. Brown, R. M. Cieri, D. Cockerill, D. J. A. Coughlan, J. A. Harder, K. Harper, S. Linacre, J. Olaiya, E. Petyt, D. Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H. Thea, A. Tomalin, I. R. Williams, T. Womersley, W. J. Auzinger, G. Bainbridge, R. Bloch, P. Borg, J. Breeze, S. Buchmuller, O. Bundock, A. Colling, D. Dauncey, P. Davies, G. Della Negra, M. Di Maria, R. Hall, G. Iles, G. James, T. Komm, M. Laner, C. Lyons, L. Magnan, A. -M. Malik, S. Martelli, A. Nash, J. Nikitenko, A. Palladino, V. Pesaresi, M. Raymond, D. M. Richards, A. Rose, A. Scott, E. Seez, C. Shtipliyski, A. Singh, G. Stoye, M. Strebler, T. Summers, S. Tapper, A. Uchida, K. Virdee, T. Wardle, N. Winterbottom, D. Wright, J. Zenz, S. C. Cole, J. E. Hobson, P. R. Khan, A. Kyberd, P. Mackay, C. K. Morton, A. Reid, I. D. Teodorescu, L. Zahid, S. Call, K. Dittmann, J. Hatakeyama, K. Liu, H. Madrid, C. Mcmaster, B. Pastika, N. Smith, C. Bartek, R. Dominguez, A. Buccilli, A. Cooper, S. I. Henderson, C. Rumerio, P. West, C. Arcaro, D. Bose, T. Gastler, D. Pinna, D. Rankin, D. Richardson, C. Rohlf, J. Sulak, L. Zou, D. Benelli, G. Coubez, X. Cutts, D. Hadley, M. Hakala, J. Heintz, U. Hogan, J. M. Kwok, K. H. M. Laird, E. Landsberg, G. Lee, J. Mao, Z. Narain, M. Sagir, S. Syarif, R. Usai, E. Yu, D. Band, R. Brainerd, C. Breedon, R. Burns, D. Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca Chertok, M. Conway, J. Conway, R. Cox, P. T. Erbacher, R. Flores, C. Funk, G. Ko, W. Kukral, O. Lander, R. Mulhearn, M. Pellett, D. Pilot, J. Shalhout, S. Shi, M. Stolp, D. Taylor, D. Tos, K. Tripathi, M. Wang, Z. Zhang, F. Bachtis, M. Bravo, C. Cousins, R. Dasgupta, A. Florent, A. Hauser, J. Ignatenko, M. Mccoll, N. Regnard, S. Saltzberg, D. Schnaible, C. Valuev, V. Bouvier, E. Burt, K. Clare, R. Gary, J. W. Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi Hanson, G. Karapostoli, G. Kennedy, E. Lacroix, F. Long, O. R. Negrete, M. Olmedo Paneva, M. I. Si, W. Wang, L. Wei, H. Wimpenny, S. Yates, B. R. Branson, J. G. Chang, P. Cittolin, S. Derdzinski, M. Gerosa, R. Gilbert, D. Hashemi, B. Holzner, A. Klein, D. Kole, G. Krutelyov, V. Letts, J. Masciovecchio, M. Olivito, D. Padhi, S. Pieri, M. Sani, M. Sharma, V. Simon, S. Tadel, M. Vartak, A. Wasserbaech, S. Wood, J. Wurthwein, F. Yagil, A. Della Porta, G. Zevi Amin, N. Bhandari, R. Campagnari, C. Citron, M. Dutta, V. Sevilla, M. Franco Gouskos, L. Heller, R. Incandela, J. Ovcharova, A. Qu, H. Richman, J. Stuart, D. Suarez, I. Wang, S. Yoo, J. Anderson, D. Bornheim, A. Lawhorn, J. M. Lu, N. Newman, H. B. Nguyen, T. Q. Spiropulu, M. Vlimant, J. R. Wilkinson, R. Xie, S. Zhang, Z. Zhu, R. Y. Andrews, M. B. Ferguson, T. Mudholkar, T. Paulini, M. Sun, M. Vorobiev, I. Weinberg, M. Cumalat, J. P. Ford, W. T. Jensen, F. Johnson, A. MacDonald, E. MacDonald, E. Mulholland, T. Patel, R. Perloff, A. Stenson, K. Ulmer, K. A. Wagner, S. R. Alexander, J. Chaves, J. Cheng, Y. Chu, J. Datta, A. Mcdermott, K. Mirman, N. Patterson, J. R. Quach, D. Rinkevicius, A. Ryd, A. Skinnari, L. Soffi, L. Tan, S. M. Tao, Z. Thom, J. Tucker, J. Wittich, P. Zientek, M. Abdullin, S. Albrow, M. Alyari, M. Apollinari, G. Apresyan, A. Apyan, A. Banerjee, S. Bauerdick, L. A. T. Beretvas, A. Berryhill, J. Bhat, P. C. Burkett, K. Butler, J. N. Canepa, A. Cheung, H. W. K. Chlebana, F. Cremonesi, M. Duarte, J. Elvira, V. D. Freeman, J. Gecse, Z. Gottschalk, E. Gray, L. Green, D. Grunendahl, S. Gutsche, O. Hanlon, J. Harris, R. M. Hasegawa, S. Hirschauer, J. Hu, Z. Jayatilaka, B. Jindariani, S. Johnson, M. Joshi, U. Klima, B. Kortelainen, M. J. Kreis, B. Lammel, S. Lincoln, D. Lipton, R. Liu, M. Liu, T. Lykken, J. Maeshima, K. Marraffino, J. M. Mason, D. McBride, P. Merkel, P. Mrenna, S. Nahn, S. O'Dell, V. Pedro, K. Pena, C. Prokofyev, O. Rakness, G. Ristori, L. Savoy-Navarro, A. Schneider, B. Sexton-Kennedy, E. Soha, A. Spalding, W. J. Spiegel, L. Stoynev, S. Strait, J. Strobbe, N. Taylor, L. Tkaczyk, S. Tran, N. V. Uplegger, L. Vaandering, E. W. Vernieri, C. Verzocchi, M. Vidal, R. Wang, M. Weber, H. A. Whitbeck, A. Acosta, D. Avery, P. Bortignon, P. Bourilkov, D. Brinkerhoff, A. Cadamuro, L. Carnes, A. Curry, D. Field, R. D. Gleyzer, S. V. Joshi, B. M. Konigsberg, J. Korytov, A. Lo, K. H. Ma, P. Matchev, K. Mei, H. Mitselmakher, G. Rosenzweig, D. Shi, K. Sperka, D. Wang, J. Wang, S. Joshi, Y. R. Linn, S. Ackert, A. Adams, T. Askew, A. Hagopian, S. Hagopian, V. Johnson, K. F. Kolberg, T. Martinez, G. Perry, T. Prosper, H. Saha, A. Schiber, C. Yohay, R. Baarmand, M. M. Bhopatkar, V. Colafranceschi, S. Hohlmann, M. Noonan, D. Rahmani, M. Roy, T. Yumiceva, F. Adams, M. R. Apanasevich, L. Berry, D. Betts, R. R. Cavanaugh, R. Chen, X. Dittmer, S. Evdokimov, O. Gerber, C. E. Hangal, D. A. Hofman, D. J. Jung, K. Kamin, J. Mills, C. Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval Tonjes, M. B. Varelas, N. Wang, H. Wang, X. Wu, Z. Zhang, J. Alhusseini, M. Bilki, B. Clarida, W. Dilsiz, K. Durgut, S. Gandrajula, R. P. Haytmyradov, M. Khristenko, V. Merlo, J. -P. Mestvirishvili, A. Moeller, A. Nachtman, J. Ogul, H. Onel, Y. Ozok, F. Penzo, A. Snyder, C. Tiras, E. Wetzel, J. Blumenfeld, B. Cocoros, A. Eminizer, N. Fehling, D. Feng, L. Gritsan, A. V. Hung, W. T. Maksimovic, P. Roskes, J. Sarica, U. Swartz, M. Xiao, M. You, C. Al-bataineh, A. Baringer, P. Bean, A. Boren, S. Bowen, J. Bylinkin, A. Castle, J. Khalil, S. Kropivnitskaya, A. Majumder, D. Mcbrayer, W. Murray, M. Rogan, C. Sanders, S. Schmitz, E. Takaki, J. D. Tapia Wang, Q. Duric, S. Ivanov, A. Kaadze, K. Kim, D. Maravin, Y. Mendis, D. R. Mitchell, T. Modak, A. Mohammadi, A. Saini, L. K. Rebassoo, F. Wright, D. Baden, A. Baron, O. Belloni, A. Eno, S. C. Feng, Y. Ferraioli, C. Hadley, N. J. Jabeen, S. Jeng, G. Y. Kellogg, R. G. Kunkle, J. Mignerey, A. C. Ricci-Tam, F. Seidel, M. Shin, Y. H. Skuja, A. Tonwar, S. C. Wong, K. Abercrombie, D. Allen, B. Azzolini, V. Baty, A. Bauer, G. Bi, R. Brandt, S. Busza, W. Cali, I. A. D'Alfonso, M. Demiragli, Z. Ceballos, G. Gomez Goncharov, M. Harris, P. Hsu, D. Hu, M. Iiyama, Y. Innocenti, G. M. Klute, M. Kovalskyi, D. Lee, Y. -J. Luckey, P. D. Maier, B. Marini, A. C. Mcginn, C. Mironov, C. Narayanan, S. Niu, X. Paus, C. Roland, C. Roland, G. Shi, Z. Stephans, G. S. F. Sumorok, K. Tatar, K. Velicanu, D. Wang, J. Wang, T. W. Wyslouch, B. Benvenuti, A. C. Chatterjee, R. M. Evans, A. Hansen, P. Hiltbrand, J. Jain, Sh. Kalafut, S. Krohn, M. Kubota, Y. Lesko, Z. Mans, J. Ruckstuhl, N. Rusack, R. Wadud, M. A. Acosta, J. G. Oliveros, S. Avdeeva, E. Bloom, K. Claes, D. R. Fangmeier, C. Golf, F. Suarez, R. Gonzalez Kamalieddin, R. Kravchenko, I. Monroy, J. Siado, J. E. Snow, G. R. Stieger, B. Godshalk, A. Harrington, C. Iashvili, I. Kharchilava, A. Nguyen, D. Parker, A. Rappoccio, S. Roozbahani, B. Alverson, G. Barberis, E. Freer, C. Hortiangtham, A. Morse, D. M. Orimoto, T. De Lima, R. Teixeira Wamorkar, T. Wang, B. Wisecarver, A. Wood, D. Bhattacharya, S. Bueghly, J. Charaf, O. Hahn, K. A. Mucia, N. Odell, N. Schmitt, M. H. Sung, K. Trovato, M. Velasco, M. Bucci, R. Dev, N. Hildreth, M. Anampa, K. Hurtado Jessop, C. Karmgard, D. J. Kellams, N. Lannon, K. Li, W. Loukas, N. Marinelli, N. Meng, F. Mueller, C. Musienko, Y. Planer, M. Reinsvold, A. Ruchti, R. Siddireddy, P. Smith, G. Taroni, S. Wayne, M. Wightman, A. Wolf, M. Woodard, A. Alimena, J. Antonelli, L. Bylsma, B. Durkin, L. S. Flowers, S. Francis, B. Hill, C. Ji, W. Ling, T. Y. Luo, W. Winer, B. L. Wulsin, H. W. Cooperstein, S. Elmer, P. Hardenbrook, J. Hebda, P. Higginbotham, S. Kalogeropoulos, A. Lange, D. Lucchini, M. T. Luo, J. Marlow, D. Mei, K. Ojalvo, I. Olsen, J. Palmer, C. Piroue, P. Salfeld-Nebgen, J. Stickland, D. Tully, C. Wang, Z. Malik, S. Norberg, S. Barker, A. Barnes, V. E. Das, S. Gutay, L. Jones, M. Jung, A. W. Khatiwada, A. Mahakud, B. Miller, D. H. Neumeister, N. Peng, C. C. Piperov, S. Qiu, H. Schulte, J. F. Sun, J. Wang, F. Xiao, R. Xie, W. Cheng, T. Dolen, J. Parashar, N. Chen, Z. Ecklund, K. M. Freed, S. Geurts, F. J. M. Kilpatrick, M. Li, W. Padley, B. P. Roberts, J. Rorie, J. Shi, W. Tu, Z. Zhang, A. Bodek, A. de Barbaro, P. Demina, R. Duh, Y. T. Dulemba, J. L. Fallon, C. Ferbel, T. Galanti, M. Garcia-Bellido, A. Han, J. Hindrichs, O. Khukhunaishvili, A. Ranken, E. Tan, P. Taus, R. Agapitos, A. Chou, J. P. Gershtein, Y. Halkiadakis, E. Heindl, M. Hughes, E. Kaplan, S. Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam Kyriacou, S. Lath, A. Montalvo, R. Nash, K. Osherson, M. Saka, H. Salur, S. Schnetzer, S. Sheffield, D. Somalwar, S. Stone, R. Thomas, S. Thomassen, P. Walker, M. Delannoy, A. G. Heideman, J. Riley, G. Spanier, S. Bouhali, O. Celik, A. Dalchenko, M. De Mattia, M. Delgado, A. Dildick, S. Eusebi, R. Gilmore, J. Huang, T. Kamon, T. Luo, S. Mueller, R. Overton, D. Pernie, L. Rathjens, D. Safonov, A. Akchurin, N. Damgov, J. De Guio, F. Dudero, P. R. Kunori, S. Lamichhane, K. Lee, S. W. Mengke, T. Muthumuni, S. Peltola, T. Undleeb, S. Volobouev, I. Wang, Z. Greene, S. Gurrola, A. Janjam, R. Johns, W. Maguire, C. Melo, A. Ni, H. Padeken, K. Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz Sheldon, P. Tuo, S. Velkovska, J. Verweij, M. Xu, Q. Arenton, M. W. Barria, P. Cox, B. Hirosky, R. Joyce, M. Ledovskoy, A. Li, H. Neu, C. Sinthuprasith, T. Wang, Y. Wolfe, E. Xia, F. Harr, R. Karchin, P. E. Poudyal, N. Sturdy, J. Thapa, P. Zaleski, S. Brodski, M. Buchanan, J. Caillol, C. Carlsmith, D. Dasu, S. Dodd, L. Duric, S. Gomber, B. Grothe, M. Herndon, M. Herve, A. Hussain, U. Klabbers, P. Lanaro, A. Levine, A. Long, K. Loveless, R. Ruggles, T. Savin, A. Smith, N. Smith, W. H. Woods, N.
The mass of the top quark is measured using a sample of t (t) over bar events collected by the CMS detector using proton-proton collisions at root s =3D 13 TeV at the CERN LHC. Events are selected with one isolated muon or electron and at least four jets from data corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 35.9 fb(-1). For each event the mass is reconstructed from a kinematic fit of the decay products to a t (t) over bar hypothesis. Using the ideogram method, the top quark mass is determined simultaneously with an overall jet energy scale factor (JSF), constrained by the mass of the W boson in q (q) over bar' decays. The measurement is calibrated on samples simulated at next-to-leading order matched to a leadingorder parton shower. The top quark mass is found to be 172.25 +/- 0.08 (stat+JSF)+/- 0.62 (syst) GeV. The dependence of this result on the kinematic properties of the event is studied and compared to predictions of different models of t (t) over bar production, and no indications of a bias in the measurements are observed.Download Collect -
Regulatory effect of FK506 on CD152 and PD-1 in the liver allorecipients
Li, J. Bai, Y. Wei, H. Cai, B. Yan, L. Wu, H.
Aim. We dynamically observed the expression of CD152 and PD-1 on T-cell surfaces in peripheral blood of liver allorecipients to explore the regulatory effect of FK506 on negative costimulatory molecules.Methods. We evaluated 20 liver allorecipients, 19 end-stage liver disease patients, and 20 healthy volunteers for FK506 concentrations measured by an enzyme-multiplied immunoassay technique and flow cytometry to determine T-cell subsets as well as CD152 and PD-1 expression.Results. After liver transplantation, the frequency of CD4+ T cells gradually decreased to significantly lower level than those in the disease controls (P < .05). CD8+ T cells in each treatment group were obviously higher than those in the disease controls (P < .05). The expression of CD152 on CD4+ and CD8+ T cells was greater than those in healthy controls (P < .05); and at 2 and 4 weeks, higher than those in disease controls (P < .05). The expression of PD-1 on CD4+ T cells from the 2 weeks after treatment was significantly greater than that in healthy controls (P < .05), and that on CD8+ T cells increased obviously from the 4 weeks compared with disease controls (P < .05).Conclusion. FK506 up-regulated the expression of CD152 and PD-1 on the T-cell surface inhibiting proliferation and activation of effector T cells, favoring the survival of allorecipients.Download Collect