Creat membership Creat membership
Sign in

Forgot password?

Confirm
  • Forgot password?
    Sign Up
  • Confirm
    Sign In
Creat membership Creat membership
Sign in

Forgot password?

Confirm
  • Forgot password?
    Sign Up
  • Confirm
    Sign In
Collection
For ¥0.57 per day, unlimited downloads CREATE MEMBERSHIP Download

toTop

If you have any feedback, Please follow the official account to submit feedback.

Turn on your phone and scan

home > search >

Measurement of differential top-quark-pair production cross sections in pp collisions at root s=7 TeV

Author:
Chatrchyan, S.  Khachatryan, V.  Sirunyan, A. M.  Tumasyan, A.  Adam, W.  Aguilo, E.  Bergauer, T.  Dragicevic, M.  Eroe, J.  Fabjan, C.  Friedl, M.  Fruehwirth, R.  Ghete, V. M.  Hammer, J.  Hoermann, N.  Hrubec, J.  Jeitler, M.  Kiesenhofer, W.  Knuenz, V.  Krammer, M.  Kraetschmer, I.  Liko, D.  Mikulec, I.  Pernicka, M.  Rahbaran, B.  Rohringer, C.  Rohringer, H.  Schoefbeck, R.  Strauss, J.  Taurok, A.  Waltenberger, W.  Walzel, G.  Widl, E.  Wulz, C-E.  Mossolov, V.  Shumeiko, N.  Gonzalez, J. Suarez  Bansal, M.  Bansal, S.  Cornelis, T.  De Wolf, E. A.  Janssen, X.  Luyckx, S.  Mucibello, L.  Ochesanu, S.  Roland, B.  Rougny, R.  Selvaggi, M.  Staykova, Z.  Van Haevermaet, H.  Van Mechelen, P.  Van Remortel, N.  Van Spilbeeck, A.  Blekman, F.  Blyweert, S.  D'Hondt, J.  Suarez, R. Gonzalez  Kalogeropoulos, A.  Maes, M.  Olbrechts, A.  Van Doninck, W.  Van Mulders, P.  Van Onsem, G. P.  Villella, I.  Clerbaux, B.  De Lentdecker, G.  Dero, V.  Gay, A. P. R.  Hreus, T.  Leonard, A.  Marage, P. E.  Mohammadi, A.  Reis, T.  Thomas, L.  Vander Marcken, G.  Vander Velde, C.  Vanlaer, P.  Wang, J.  Adler, V.  Beernaert, K.  Cimmino, A.  Costantini, S.  Garcia, G.  Grunewald, M.  Klein, B.  Lellouch, J.  Marinov, A.  Mccartin, J.  Rios, A. A. Ocampo  Ryckbosch, D.  Strobbe, N.  Thyssen, F.  Tytgat, M.  Walsh, S.  Yazgan, E.  Zaganidis, N.  Basegmez, S.  Bruno, G.  Castello, R.  Ceard, L.  Delaere, C.  du Pree, T.  Favart, D.  Forthomme, L.  Giammanco, A.  Hollar, J.  Lemaitre, V.  Liao, J.  Militaru, O.  Nuttens, C.  Pagano, D.  Pin, A.  Piotrzkowski, K.  Schul, N.  Garcia, J. M. Vizan  Beliy, N.  Caebergs, T.  Daubie, E.  Hammad, G. H.  Alves, G. A.  Correa Martins Junior, M.  Martins, T.  Pol, M. E.  Souza, M. H. G.  Alda Junior, W. L.  Carvalho, W.  Custodio, A.  Da Costa, E. M.  De Jesus Damiao, D.  De Oliveira Martins, C.  Fonseca De Souza, S.  Matos Figueiredo, D.  Mundim, L.  Nogima, H.  Prado Da Silva, W. L.  Santoro, A.  Soares Jorge, L.  Sznajder, A.  Anjos, T. S.  Bernardes, C. A.  Dias, F. A.  Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.  Gregores, E. M.  Lagana, C.  Marinho, F.  Mercadante, P. G.  Novaes, S. F.  Padula, S. S.  Genchev, V.  Iaydjiev, P.  Piperov, S.  Rodozov, M.  Stoykova, S.  Sultanov, G.  Tcholakov, V.  Trayanov, R.  Vutova, M.  Dimitrov, A.  Hadjiiska, R.  Kozhuharov, V.  Litov, L.  Pavlov, B.  Petkov, P.  Bian, J. G.  Chen, G. M.  Chen, H. S.  Jiang, C. H.  Liang, D.  Liang, S.  Meng, X.  Tao, J.  Wang, J.  Wang, X.  Wang, Z.  Xiao, H.  Xu, M.  Zang, J.  Zhang, Z.  Asawatangtrakuldee, C.  Ban, Y.  Guo, Y.  Li, W.  Liu, S.  Mao, Y.  Qian, S. J.  Teng, H.  Wang, D.  Zhang, L.  Zou, W.  Avila, C.  Gomez, J. P.  Gomez Moreno, B.  Osorio Oliveros, A. F.  Sanabria, J. C.  Godinovic, N.  Lelas, D.  Plestina, R.  Polic, D.  Puljak, I.  Antunovic, Z.  Kovac, M.  Brigljevic, V.  Duric, S.  Kadija, K.  Luetic, J.  Morovic, S.  Attikis, A.  Galanti, M.  Mavromanolakis, G.  Mousa, J.  Nicolaou, C.  Ptochos, F.  Razis, P. A.  Finger, M.  Finger, M., Jr.  Assran, Y.  Elgammal, S.  Kamel, A. Ellithi  Mahmoud, M. A.  Radi, A.  Kadastik, M.  Muentel, M.  Raidal, M.  Rebane, L.  Tiko, A.  Eerola, P.  Fedi, G.  Voutilainen, M.  Harkonen, J.  Heikkinen, A.  Karimaki, V.  Kinnunen, R.  Kortelainen, M. J.  Lampen, T.  Lassila-Perini, K.  Lehti, S.  Linden, T.  Luukka, P.  Maenpaa, T.  Peltola, T.  Tuominen, E.  Tuominiemi, J.  Tuovinen, E.  Ungaro, D.  Wendland, L.  Banzuzi, K.  Karjalainen, A.  Korpela, A.  Tuuva, T.  Besancon, M.  Choudhury, S.  Dejardin, M.  Denegri, D.  Fabbro, B.  Faure, J. L.  Ferri, F.  Ganjour, S.  Givernaud, A.  Gras, P.  de Monchenault, G. Hamel  Jarry, P.  Locci, E.  Malcles, J.  Millischer, L.  Nayak, A.  Rander, J.  Rosowsky, A.  Shreyber, I.  Titov, M.  Baffioni, S.  Beaudette, F.  Benhabib, L.  Bianchini, L.  Bluj, M.  Broutin, C.  Busson, P.  Charlot, C.  Daci, N.  Dahms, T.  Dalchenko, M.  Dobrzynski, L.  de Cassagnac, R. Granier  Haguenauer, M.  Mine, P.  Mironov, C.  Naranjo, I. N.  Nguyen, M.  Ochando, C.  Paganini, P.  Sabes, D.  Salerno, R.  Sirois, Y.  Veelken, C.  Zabi, A.  Agram, J-L.  Andrea, J.  Bloch, D.  Bodin, D.  Brom, J-M.  Cardaci, M.  Chabert, E. C.  Collard, C.  Conte, E.  Drouhin, F.  Ferro, C.  Fontaine, J-C.  Gele, D.  Goerlach, U.  Juillot, P.  Le Bihan, A-C.  Van Hove, P.  Fassi, F.  Mercier, D.  Beauceron, S.  Beaupere, N.  Bondu, O.  Boudoul, G.  Chasserat, J.  Chierici, R.  Contardo, D.  Depasse, P.  El Mamouni, H.  Fay, J.  Gascon, S.  Gouzevitch, M.  Ille, B.  Kurca, T.  Lethuillier, M.  Mirabito, L.  Perries, S.  Sgandurra, L.  Sordini, V.  Tschudi, Y.  Verdier, P.  Viret, S.  Roinishvili, V.  Anagnostou, G.  Autermann, C.  Beranek, S.  Edelhoff, M.  Feld, L.  Heracleous, N.  Hindrichs, O.  Jussen, R.  Klein, K.  Merz, J.  Ostapchuk, A.  Perieanu, A.  Raupach, F.  Sammet, J.  Schael, S.  Sprenger, D.  Weber, H.  Wittmer, B.  Zhukov, V.  Ata, M.  Caudron, J.  Dietz-Laursonn, E.  Duchardt, D.  Erdmann, M.  Fischer, R.  Gueth, A.  Hebbeker, T.  Heidemann, C.  Hoepfner, K.  Klingebiel, D.  Kreuzer, P.  Merschmeyer, M.  Meyer, A.  Olschewski, M.  Papacz, P.  Pieta, H.  Reithler, H.  Schmitz, S. A.  Sonnenschein, L.  Steggemann, J.  Teyssier, D.  Weber, M.  Bontenackels, M.  Cherepanov, V.  Erdogan, Y.  Fluegge, G.  Geenen, H.  Geisler, M.  Ahmad, W. Haj  Hoehle, F.  Kargoll, B.  Kress, T.  Kuessel, Y.  Lingemann, J.  Nowack, A.  Perchalla, L.  Pooth, O.  Sauerland, P.  Stahl, A.  Martin, M. Aldaya  Asin, I.  Behr, J.  Behrenhoff, W.  Behrens, U.  Bergholz, M.  Bethani, A.  Borras, K.  Burgmeier, A.  Cakir, A.  Calligaris, L.  Campbell, A.  Castro, E.  Costanza, F.  Dammann, D.  Pardos, C. Diez  Dorland, T.  Eckerlin, G.  Eckstein, D.  Fischer, D. J.  Flucke, G.  Geiser, A.  Glushkov, I.  Gunnellini, P.  Habib, S.  Hauk, J.  Hellwig, G.  Jung, H.  Kasemann, M.  Katsas, P.  Kleinwort, C.  Kluge, H.  Knutsson, A.  Kraemer, M.  Kruecker, D.  Kuznetsova, E.  Lange, W.  Lipka, K.  Lohmann, W.  Lutz, B.  Mankel, R.  Marfin, I.  Marienfeld, M.  Melzer-Pellmann, I-A.  Meyer, A. B.  Mnich, J.  Mussgiller, A.  Naumann-Emme, S.  Novgorodova, O.  Olzem, J.  Perrey, H.  Petrukhin, A.  Pitzl, D.  Raspereza, A.  Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro  Riedl, C.  Ron, E.  Rosin, M.  Salfeld-Nebgen, J.  Schmidt, R.  Schoerner-Sadenius, T.  Sen, N.  Spiridonov, A.  Stein, M.  Walsh, R.  Wissing, C.  Blobel, V.  Draeger, J.  Enderle, H.  Erfle, J.  Gebbert, U.  Goerner, M.  Hermanns, T.  Hoeing, R. S.  Kaschube, K.  Kaussen, G.  Kirschenmann, H.  Klanner, R.  Lange, J.  Mura, B.  Nowak, F.  Peiffer, T.  Pietsch, N.  Rathjens, D.  Sander, C.  Schettler, H.  Schleper, P.  Schlieckau, E.  Schmidt, A.  Schroeder, M.  Schum, T.  Seidel, M.  Sibille, J.  Sola, V.  Stadie, H.  Steinbrueck, G.  Thomsen, J.  Vanelderen, L.  Barth, C.  Berger, J.  Boeser, C.  Chwalek, T.  De Boer, W.  Descroix, A.  Dierlamm, A.  Feindt, M.  Guthoff, M.  Hackstein, C.  Hartmann, F.  Hauth, T.  Heinrich, M.  Held, H.  Hoffmann, K. H.  Husemann, U.  Katkov, I.  Komaragiri, J. R.  Pardo, P. Lobelle  Martschei, D.  Mueller, S.  Mueller, Th  Niegel, M.  Nuernberg, A.  Oberst, O.  Oehler, A.  Ott, J.  Quast, G.  Rabbertz, K.  Ratnikov, F.  Ratnikova, N.  Roecker, S.  Schilling, F-P.  Schott, G.  Simonis, H. J.  Stober, F. M.  Troendle, D.  Ulrich, R.  Wagner-Kuhr, J.  Wayand, S.  Weiler, T.  Zeise, M.  Daskalakis, G.  Geralis, T.  Kesisoglou, S.  Kyriakis, A.  Loukas, D.  Manolakos, I.  Markou, A.  Markou, C.  Mavrommatis, C.  Ntomari, E.  Gouskos, L.  Mertzimekis, T. J.  Panagiotou, A.  Saoulidou, N.  Evangelou, I.  Foudas, C.  Kokkas, P.  Manthos, N.  Papadopoulos, I.  Patras, V.  Bencze, G.  Hajdu, C.  Hidas, P.  Horvath, D.  Sikler, F.  Veszpremi, V.  Vesztergombi, G.  Beni, N.  Czellar, S.  Molnar, J.  Palinkas, J.  Szillasi, Z.  Karancsi, J.  Raics, P.  Trocsanyi, Z. L.  Ujvari, B.  Beri, S. B.  Bhatnagar, V.  Dhingra, N.  Gupta, R.  Kaur, M.  Mehta, M. Z.  Nishu, N.  Saini, L. K.  Sharma, A.  Singh, J. B.  Kumar, A.  Kumar, A.  Ahuja, S.  Bhardwaj, A.  Choudhary, B. C.  Malhotra, S.  Naimuddin, M.  Ranjan, K.  Sharma, V.  Shivpuri, R. K.  Banerjee, S.  Bhattacharya, S.  Dutta, S.  Gomber, B.  Jain, Sa  Jain, Sh  Khurana, R.  Sarkar, S.  Sharan, M.  Abdulsalam, A.  Choudhury, R. K.  Dutta, D.  Kailas, S.  Kumar, V.  Mehta, P.  Mohanty, A. K.  Pant, L. M.  Shukla, P.  Aziz, T.  Ganguly, S.  Guchait, M.  Maity, M.  Majumder, G.  Mazumdar, K.  Mohanty, G. B.  Parida, B.  Sudhakar, K.  Wickramage, N.  Banerjee, S.  Dugad, S.  Arfaei, H.  Bakhshiansohi, H.  Etesami, S. M.  Fahim, A.  Hashemi, M.  Hesari, H.  Jafari, A.  Khakzad, M.  Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi  Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat  Safarzadeh, B.  Zeinali, M.  Abbrescia, M.  Barbone, L.  Calabria, C.  Chhibra, S. S.  Colaleo, A.  Creanza, D.  De Filippis, N.  De Palma, M.  Fiore, L.  Iaselli, G.  Maggi, G.  Maggi, M.  Marangelli, B.  My, S.  Nuzzo, S.  Pacifico, N.  Pompili, A.  Pugliese, G.  Selvaggi, G.  Silvestris, L.  Singh, G.  Venditti, R.  Verwilligen, P.  Zito, G.  Abbiendi, G.  Benvenuti, A. C.  Bonacorsi, D.  Braibant-Giacomelli, S.  Brigliadori, L.  Capiluppi, P.  Castro, A.  Cavallo, F. R.  Cuffiani, M.  Dallavalle, G. M.  Fabbri, F.  Fanfani, A.  Fasanell, D.  Giacomelli, P.  Grandi, C.  Guiducci, L.  Marcellini, S.  Masetti, G.  Meneghelli, M.  Montanari, A.  Navarria, F. L.  Odorici, F.  Perrotta, A.  Primavera, F.  Rossi, A. M.  Rovelli, T.  Siroli, G. P.  Travaglini, R.  Albergo, S.  Cappello, G.  Chiorboli, M.  Costa, S.  Potenza, R.  Tricomi, A.  Tuve, C.  Barbagli, G.  Ciulli, V.  Civinini, C.  D'Alessandro, R.  Focardi, E.  Frosali, S.  Gallo, E.  Gonzi, S.  Meschini, M.  Paoletti, S.  Sguazzoni, G.  Tropiano, A.  Benussi, L.  Bianco, S.  Colafranceschi, S.  Fabbri, F.  Piccolo, D.  Fabbricatore, P.  Musenich, R.  Tosi, S.  Benaglia, A.  De Guio, F.  Di Matteo, L.  Fiorendi, S.  Gennai, S.  Ghezzi, A.  Malvezzi, S.  Manzoni, R. A.  Martelli, A.  Massironi, A.  Menasc, D.  Moroni, L.  Paganoni, M.  Pedrini, D.  Ragazzi, S.  Redaelli, N.  Sala, S.  de Fatis, T. Tabarelli  Buontempo, S.  Montoya, C. A. Carrillo  Cavallo, N.  De Cosa, A.  Dogangun, O.  Fabozzi, F.  Iorio, A. O. M.  Lista, L.  Meola, S.  Merola, M.  Paolucci, P.  Azzi, P.  Bacchetta, N.  Bisello, D.  Branca, A.  Carlin, R.  Checchia, P.  Dorigo, T.  Gasparini, F.  Gozzelino, A.  Kanishchev, K.  Lacaprara, S.  Lazzizzera, I.  Margoni, M.  Meneguzzo, A. T.  Passaseo, M.  Pazzini, J.  Pozzobon, N.  Ronchese, P.  Simonetto, F.  Torassa, E.  Tosi, M.  Vanini, S.  Zotto, P.  Zucchetta, A.  Zumerle, G.  Gabusi, M.  Ratti, S. P.  Riccardi, C.  Torre, P.  Vitulo, P.  Biasini, M.  Bilei, G. M.  Fano, L.  Lariccia, P.  Mantovani, G.  Menichelli, M.  Nappi, A.  Romeo, F.  Saha, A.  Santocchia, A.  Spiezia, A.  Taroni, S.  Azzurri, P.  Bagliesi, G.  Bernardini, J.  Boccali, T.  Broccolo, G.  Castaldi, R.  D'Agnolo, R. T.  Dell'Orso, R.  Fiori, F.  Foa, L.  Giassi, A.  Kraan, A.  Ligabue, F.  Lomtadze, T.  Martini, L.  Messineo, A.  Palla, F.  Rizzi, A.  Serban, A. T.  Spagnolo, P.  Squillacioti, P.  Tenchini, R.  Tonelli, G.  Venturi, A.  Verdini, P. G.  Barone, L.  Cavallari, F.  Del Re, D.  Diemoz, M.  Fanelli, C.  Grassi, M.  Longo, E.  Meridiani, P.  Micheli, F.  Nourbakhsh, S.  Organtini, G.  Paramatti, R.  Rahatlou, S.  Sigamani, M.  Soffi, L.  Amapane, N.  Arcidiacono, R.  Argiro, S.  Arneodo, M.  Biino, C.  Cartiglia, N.  Costa, M.  Demaria, N.  Mariotti, C.  Maselli, S.  Migliore, E.  Monaco, V.  Musich, M.  Obertino, M. M.  Pastrone, N.  Pelliccioni, M.  Potenza, A.  Romero, A.  Ruspa, M.  Sacchi, R.  Solano, A.  Staiano, A.  Pereira, A. Vilela  Belforte, S.  Candelise, V.  Casarsa, M.  Cossutti, F.  Della Ricca, G.  Gobbo, B.  Marone, M.  Montanino, D.  Penzo, A.  Schizzi, A.  Heo, S. G.  Kim, T. Y.  Nam, S. K.  Chang, S.  Kim, D. H.  Kim, G. N.  Kong, D. J.  Park, H.  Ro, S. R.  Son, D. C.  Son, T.  Kim, J. Y.  Kim, Z. J.  Song, S.  Choi, S.  Gyun, D.  Hong, B.  Jo, M.  Kim, H.  Kim, T. J.  Lee, K. S.  Moon, D. H.  Park, S. K.  Choi, M.  Kim, J. H.  Park, C.  Park, I. C.  Park, S.  Ryu, G.  Cho, Y.  Choi, Y.  Choi, Y. K.  Goh, J.  Kim, M. S.  Kwon, E.  Lee, B.  Lee, J.  Lee, S.  Seo, H.  Yu, I.  Bilinskas, M. J.  Grigelionis, I.  Janulis, M.  Juodagalvis, A.  Castilla-Valdez, H.  De La Cruz-Burelo, E.  Heredia-de La Cruz, I.  Lopez-Fernandez, R.  Magana Villalba, R.  Martinez-Ortega, J.  Sanchez-Hernandez, A.  Villasenor-Cendejas, L. M.  Carrillo Moreno, S.  Vazquez Valencia, F.  Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.  Casimiro Linares, E.  Morelos Pineda, A.  Reyes-Santos, M. A.  Krofcheck, D.  Bell, A. J.  Butler, P. H.  Doesburg, R.  Reucroft, S.  Silverwood, H.  Ahmad, M.  Ansari, M. H.  Asghar, M. I.  Butt, J.  Hoorani, H. R.  Khalid, S.  Khan, W. A.  Khurshid, T.  Qazi, S.  Shah, M. A.  Shoaib, M.  Bialkowska, H.  Boimska, B.  Frueboes, T.  Gokieli, R.  Gorski, M.  Kazana, M.  Nawrocki, K.  Romanowska-Rybinska, K.  Szleper, M.  Wrochna, G.  Zalewski, P.  Brona, G.  Bunkowski, K.  Cwiok, M.  Dominik, W.  Doroba, K.  Kalinowski, A.  Konecki, M.  Krolikowski, J.  Almeida, N.  Bargassa, P.  David, A.  Faccioli, P.  Ferreira Parracho, P. G.  Gallinaro, M.  Seixas, J.  Varela, J.  Vischia, P.  Belotelov, I.  Bunin, P.  Gavrilenko, M.  Golutvin, I.  Gorbunov, I.  Kamenev, A.  Karjavin, V.  Kozlov, G.  Lanev, A.  Malakhov, A.  Moisenz, P.  Palichik, V.  Perelygin, V.  Shmatov, S.  Smirnov, V.  Volodko, A.  Zarubin, A.  Evstyukhin, S.  Golovtsov, V.  Ivanov, Y.  Kim, V.  Levchenko, P.  Murzin, V.  Oreshkin, V.  Smirnov, I.  Sulimov, V.  Uvarov, L.  Vavilov, S.  Vorobyev, A.  Vorobyev, An  Andreev, Yu  Dermenev, A.  Gninenko, S.  Golubev, N.  Kirsanov, M.  Krasnikov, N.  Matveev, V.  Pashenkov, A.  Tlisov, D.  Toropin, A.  Epshteyn, V.  Erofeeva, M.  Gavrilov, V.  Kossov, M.  Lychkovskaya, N.  Popov, V.  Safronov, G.  Semenov, S.  Stolin, V.  Vlasov, E.  Zhokin, A.  Belyaev, A.  Boos, E.  Bunichev, V.  Dubinin, M.  Dudko, L.  Ershov, A.  Gribushin, A.  Klyukhin, V.  Lokhtin, I.  Markina, A.  Obraztsov, S.  Perfilov, M.  Petrushanko, S.  Popov, A.  Sarycheva, L.  Savrin, V.  Snigirev, A.  Andreev, V.  Azarkin, M.  Dremin, I.  Kirakosyan, M.  Leonidov, A.  Mesyats, G.  Rusakov, S. V.  Vinogradov, A.  Azhgirey, I.  Bayshev, I.  Bitioukov, S.  Grishin, V.  Kachanov, V.  Konstantinov, D.  Krychkine, V.  Petrov, V.  Ryutin, R.  Sobol, A.  Tourtchanovitch, L.  Troshin, S.  Tyurin, N.  Uzunian, A.  Volkov, A.  Adzic, P.  Djordjevic, M.  Ekmedzic, M.  Krpic, D.  Milosevic, J.  Aguilar-Benitez, M.  Maestre, J. Alcaraz  Arce, P.  Battilana, C.  Calvo, E.  Cerrada, M.  Llatas, M. Chamizo  Colino, N.  De La Cruz, B.  Delgado Penis, A.  Dominguez Vazquez, D.  Fernandez Bedoya, C.  Fernandez Ramos, J. P.  Ferrando, A.  Flix, J.  Fouz, M. C.  Garcia-Abia, P.  Gonzalez Lopez, O.  Goy Lopez, S.  Hernandez, J. M.  Josa, M. I.  Merino, G.  Puerta Pelayo, J.  Quintario Olmeda, A.  Redondo, I.  Romero, L.  Santaolalla, J.  Soares, M. S.  Willmott, C.  Albajar, C.  Codispoti, G.  de Troconiz, J. F.  Brun, H.  Cuevas, J.  Fernandez Menendez, J.  Folgueras, S.  Gonzalez Caballero, I.  Lloret Iglesias, L.  Piedra Gomez, J.  Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.  Cabrillo, I. J.  Calderon, A.  Chuang, S. H.  Duarte Campderros, J.  Felcini, M.  Fernandez, M.  Gomez, G.  Gonzalez Sanchez, J.  Graziano, A.  Jorda, C.  Lopez Virto, A.  Marco, J.  Marco, R.  Martinez Rivero, C.  Matorras, F.  Munoz Sanchez, F. J.  Rodrigo, T.  Rodriguez-Marrero, A. Y.  Ruiz-Jimeno, A.  Scodellaro, L.  Vila, I.  Vilar Cortabitarte, R.  Abbaneo, D.  Auffray, E.  Auzinger, G.  Bachtis, M.  Baillon, P.  Ball, A. H.  Barney, D.  Benitez, J. F.  Bernet, C.  Bianchi, G.  Bloch, P.  Bocci, A.  Bonato, A.  Botta, C.  Breuker, H.  Camporesi, T.  Cerminara, G.  Christiansen, T.  Perez, J. A. Coarasa  D'Enterria, D.  Dabrowski, A.  De Roeck, A.  Di Guida, S.  Dobson, M.  Dupont-Sagorin, N.  Elliott-Peisert, A.  Frisch, B.  Funk, W.  Georgiou, G.  Giffels, M.  Gigi, D.  Gill, K.  Giordano, D.  Girone, M.  Giunta, M.  Glege, F.  Garrido, R. Gomez-Reino  Govoni, P.  Gowdy, S.  Guida, R.  Hansen, M.  Harris, P.  Hartl, C.  Harvey, J.  Hegner, B.  Hinzmann, A.  Innocente, V.  Janot, P.  Kaadze, K.  Karavakis, E.  Kousouris, K.  Lecoq, P.  Lee, Y-J.  Lenzi, P.  Lourenco, C.  Magini, N.  Maeki, T.  Malberti, M.  Malgeri, L.  Mannelli, M.  Masetti, L.  Meijers, F.  Mersi, S.  Meschi, E.  Moser, R.  Mozer, M. U.  Mulders, M.  Musella, P.  Nesvold, E.  Orimoto, T.  Orsini, L.  Cortezon, E. Palencia  Perez, E.  Perrozzi, L.  Petrilli, A.  Pfeiffer, A.  Pierini, M.  Pimiae, M.  Piparo, D.  Polese, G.  Quertenmont, L.  Racz, A.  Reece, W.  Antunes, J. Rodrigues  Rolandi, G.  Rovelli, C.  Rovere, M.  Sakulin, H.  Santanastasio, F.  Schaefer, C.  Schwick, C.  Segoni, I.  Sekmen, S.  Sharma, A.  Siegrist, P.  Silva, P.  Simon, M.  Sphicas, P.  Spiga, D.  Tsirou, A.  Veres, G. I.  Vlimant, J. R.  Woehri, H. K.  Worm, S. D.  Zeuner, W. D.  Bertl, W.  Deiters, K.  Erdmann, W.  Gabathuler, K.  Horisberger, R.  Ingram, Q.  Kaestli, H. C.  Koenig, S.  Kotlinski, D.  Langenegger, U.  Meier, F.  Renker, D.  Rohe, T.  Baeni, L.  Bortignon, P.  Buchmann, M. A.  Casal, B.  Chanon, N.  Deisher, A.  Dissertori, G.  Dittmar, M.  Donega, M.  Duenser, M.  Eugster, J.  Freudenreich, K.  Grab, C.  Hits, D.  Lecomte, P.  Lustermann, W.  Marini, A. C.  del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz  Mohr, N.  Moortgat, F.  Naegeli, C.  Nef, P.  Nessi-Tedaldi, F.  Pandolfi, F.  Pape, L.  Pauss, F.  Peruzzi, M.  Ronga, F. J.  Rossini, M.  Sala, S.  Sanchez, A. K.  Starodumov, A.  Stieger, B.  Takahashi, M.  Tauscher, L.  Thea, A.  Theofilatos, K.  Treille, D.  Urscheler, C.  Wallny, R.  Weber, H. A.  Wehrli, L.  Amsler, C.  Chiochia, V.  De Visscher, S.  Favaro, C.  Rikova, M. Ivova  Mejias, B. Mil Ian  Otiougova, P.  Robmann, P.  Snoek, H.  Tupputi, S.  Verzetti, M.  Chang, Y. H.  Chen, K. H.  Kuo, C. M.  Li, S. W.  Lin, W.  Liu, Z. K.  Lu, Y. J.  Mekterovic, D.  Singh, A. P.  Volpe, R.  Yu, S. S.  Bartalini, P.  Chang, P.  Chang, Y. H.  Chang, Y. W.  Chao, Y.  Chen, K. F.  Dietz, C.  Grundler, U.  Hou, W-S.  Hsiung, Y.  Kao, K. Y.  Lei, Y. J.  Lu, R-S.  Majumder, D.  Petrakou, E.  Shi, X.  Shiu, J. G.  Tzeng, Y. M.  Wan, X.  Wang, M.  Asavapibhop, B.  Srimanobhas, N.  Adiguzel, A.  Bakirci, M. N.  Cerci, S.  Dozen, C.  Dumanoglu, I.  Eskut, E.  Girgis, S.  Gokbulut, G.  Gurpinar, E.  Hos, I.  Kangal, E. E.  Karaman, T.  Karapinar, G.  Topaksu, A. Kayis  Onengut, G.  Ozdemir, K.  Ozturk, S.  Polatoz, A.  Sogut, K.  Cerci, D. Sunar  Tali, B.  Topakli, H.  Vergili, L. N.  Vergili, M.  Akin, I. V.  Aliev, T.  Bilin, B.  Bilmis, S.  Deniz, M.  Gamsizkan, H.  Guler, A. M.  Ocalan, K.  Ozpineci, A.  Serin, M.  Sever, R.  Surat, U. E.  Yalvac, M.  Yildirim, E.  Zeyrek, M.  Gulmez, E.  Isildak, B.  Kaya, M.  Kaya, O.  Ozkorucuklu, S.  Sonmez, N.  Cankocak, K.  Levchuk, L.  Brooke, J. J.  Clement, E.  Cussans, D.  Flacher, H.  Frazier, R.  Goldstein, J.  Grimes, M.  Heath, G. P.  Heath, H. F.  Kreczko, L.  Metson, S.  Newbold, D. M.  Nirunpong, K.  Poll, A.  Senkin, S.  Smith, V. J.  Williams, T.  Basso, L.  Bell, K. W.  Belyaev, A.  Brew, C.  Brown, R. M.  Cockerill, D. J. A.  Coughlan, J. A.  Harder, K.  Harper, S.  Jackson, J.  Kennedy, B. W.  Olaiya, E.  Petyt, D.  Radburn-Smith, B. C.  Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.  Tomalin, I. R.  Womersley, W. J.  Bainbridge, R.  Ball, G.  Beuselinck, R.  Buchmuller, O.  Colling, D.  Cripps, N.  Cutajar, M.  Dauncey, P.  Davies, G.  Della Negra, M.  Ferguson, W.  Fulcher, J.  Futyan, D.  Gilbert, A.  Bryer, A. Guneratne  Hall, G.  Hatherell, Z.  Hays, J.  Iles, G.  Jarvis, M.  Karapostoli, G.  Lyons, L.  Magnan, A-M.  Marrouche, J.  Mathias, B.  Nandi, R.  Nash, J.  Nikitenko, A.  Papageorgiou, A.  Pela, J.  Pesaresi, M.  Petridis, K.  Pioppi, M.  Raymond, D. M.  Rogerson, S.  Rose, A.  Ryan, M. J.  Seez, C.  Sharp, P.  Sparrow, A.  Stoye, M.  Tapper, A.  Acosta, M. Vazquez  Virdee, T.  Wakefield, S.  Wardle, N.  Whyntie, T.  Chadwick, M.  Cole, J. E.  Hobson, P. R.  Khan, A.  Kyberd, P.  Leggat, D.  Leslie, D.  Martin, W.  Reid, I. D.  Symonds, P.  Teodorescu, L.  Turner, M.  Hatakeyama, K.  Liu, H.  Scarborough, T.  Charaf, O.  Henderson, C.  Rumerio, P.  Avetisyan, A.  Bose, T.  Fantasia, C.  Heister, A.  St John, J.  Lawson, P.  Lazic, D.  Rohlf, J.  Sperka, D.  Sulak, L.  Alimena, J.  Bhattacharya, S.  Cutts, D.  Demiragli, Z.  Ferapontov, A.  Garabedian, A.  Heintz, U.  Jabeen, S.  Kukartsev, G.  Laird, E.  Landsberg, G.  Luk, M.  Narain, M.  Nguyen, D.  Segala, M.  Sinthuprasith, T.  Speer, T.  Tsang, K. V.  Breedon, R.  Breto, G.  Sanchez, M. Calderon De la Barca  Chauhan, S.  Chertok, M.  Conway, J.  Conway, R.  Cox, P. T.  Dolen, J.  Erbacher, R.  Gardner, M.  Houtz, R.  Ko, W.  Kopecky, A.  Lander, R.  Mall, O.  Miceli, T.  Pellett, D.  Ricci-Tam, F.  Rutherford, B.  Seale, M.  Smith, J.  Squires, M.  Tripathi, M.  Sierra, R. Vasquez  Yohay, R.  Andreev, V.  Cline, D.  Cousins, R.  Duris, J.  Erhan, S.  Everaerts, P.  Farrell, C.  Hauser, J.  Ignatenko, M.  Jarvis, C.  Plager, C.  Rakness, G.  Schlein, P.  Traczyk, P.  Valuev, V.  Weber, M.  Babb, J.  Clare, R.  Dinardo, M. E.  Ellison, J.  Gary, J. W.  Giordano, F.  Hanson, G.  Jeng, G. Y.  Liu, H.  Long, O. R.  Luthra, A.  Nguyen, H.  Paramesvaran, S.  Sturdy, J.  Sumowidagdo, S.  Wilken, R.  Wimpenny, S.  Andrews, W.  Branson, J. G.  Cerati, G. B.  Cittolin, S.  Evans, D.  Golf, F.  Holzner, A.  Kelley, R.  Lebourgeois, M.  Letts, J.  Macneill, I.  Mangano, B.  Padhi, S.  Palmer, C.  Petrucciani, G.  Pieri, M.  Sani, M.  Sharma, V.  Simon, S.  Sudano, E.  Tadel, M.  Tu, Y.  Vartak, A.  Wasserbaech, S.  Wuerthwein, F.  Yagil, A.  Yoo, J.  Barge, D.  Bellan, R.  Campagnari, C.  D'Alfonso, M.  Danielson, T.  Flowers, K.  Geffert, P.  Incandela, J.  Justus, C.  Kalavase, P.  Koay, S. A.  Kovalskyi, D.  Krutelyov, V.  Lowette, S.  Mccoll, N.  Pavlunin, V.  Rebassoo, F.  Ribnik, J.  Richman, J.  Rossin, R.  Stuart, D.  To, W.  West, C.  Apresyan, A.  Bornheim, A.  Chen, Y.  Di Marco, E.  Duarte, J.  Gataullin, M.  Ma, Y.  Mott, A.  Newman, H. B.  Rogan, C.  Spiropulu, M.  Timciuc, V.  Veverka, J.  Wilkinson, R.  Xie, S.  Yang, Y.  Zhu, R. Y.  Akgun, B.  Azzolini, V.  Calamba, A.  Carroll, R.  Ferguson, T.  Iiyama, Y.  Jang, D. W.  Liu, Y. F.  Paulini, M.  Vogel, H.  Vorobiev, I.  Cumalat, J. P.  Drell, B. R.  Ford, W. T.  Gaz, A.  Lopez, E. Luiggi  Smith, J. G.  Stenson, K.  Ulmer, K. A.  Wagner, S. R.  Alexander, J.  Chatterjee, A.  Eggert, N.  Gibbons, L. K.  Heltsley, B.  Khukhunaishvili, A.  Kreis, B.  Mirman, N.  Kaufman, G. Nicolas  Patterson, J. R.  Ryd, A.  Salvati, E.  Sun, W.  Teo, W. D.  Thom, J.  Thompson, J.  Tucker, J.  Vaughan, J.  Weng, Y.  Winstrom, L.  Wittich, P.  Winn, D.  Abdullin, S.  Albrow, M.  Anderson, J.  Apollinari, G.  Bauerdick, L. A. T.  Beretvas, A.  Berryhill, J.  Bhat, P. C.  Bloch, I.  Burkett, K.  Butler, J. N.  Chetluru, V.  Cheung, H. W. K.  Chlebana, F.  Elvira, V. D.  Fisk, I.  Freeman, J.  Gao, Y.  Green, D.  Gutsche, O.  Hanlon, J.  Harris, R. M.  Hirschauer, J.  Hooberman, B.  Jindariani, S.  Johnson, M.  Joshi, U.  Kilminster, B.  Klima, B.  Kunori, S.  Kwan, S.  Leonidopoulos, C.  Linacre, J.  Lincoln, D.  Lipton, R.  Lykken, J.  Maeshima, K.  Marraffino, J. M.  Maruyama, S.  Mason, D.  McBride, P.  Mishra, K.  Mrenna, S.  Musienko, Y.  Newman-Holmes, C.  O'Dell, V.  Sexton-Kennedy, E.  Sharma, S.  Spalding, W. J.  Spiegel, L.  Taylor, L.  Tkaczyk, S.  Tran, N. V.  Uplegger, L.  Vaandering, E. W.  Vidal, R.  Whitmore, J.  Wu, W.  Yang, E.  Yun, J. C.  Acosta, D.  Avery, P.  Bourilkov, D.  Chen, M.  Cheng, T.  Das, S.  De Gruttola, M.  Di Giovanni, G. P.  Dobur, D.  Drozdetskiy, A.  Field, R. D.  Fisher, M.  Fu, Y.  Furic, I. K.  Gartner, J.  Hugon, J.  Kim, B.  Konigsberg, J.  Korytov, A.  Kropivnitskaya, A.  Kypreos, T.  Low, J. F.  Matchev, K.  Milenovie, P.  Mitselmakher, G.  Muniz, L.  Park, M.  Remington, R.  Rinkevicius, A.  Sellers, P.  Skhirtladze, N.  Snowball, M.  Yelton, J.  Zakaria, M.  Gaultney, V.  Hewamanage, S.  Lebolo, L. M.  Linn, S.  Markowitz, P.  Martinez, G.  Rodriguez, J. L.  Adams, T.  Askew, A.  Bochenek, J.  Chen, J.  Diamond, B.  Gleyzer, S. V.  Haas, J.  Hagopian, S.  Hagopian, V.  Jenkins, M.  Johnson, K. F.  Prosper, H.  Veeraraghavan, V.  Weinberg, M.  Baarmand, M. M.  Dorney, B.  Hohlmann, M.  Kalakhety, H.  Vodopiyanov, I.  Yumiceva, E.  Adams, M. R.  Anghel, I. M.  Apanasevich, L.  Bai, Y.  Bazterra, V. E.  Betts, R. R.  Bucinskaite, I.  Callner, J.  Cavanaugh, R.  Evdokimov, O.  Gauthier, L.  Gerber, C. E.  Hofman, D. J.  Khalatyan, S.  Lacroix, F.  Malek, M.  O'Brien, C.  Silkworth, C.  Strom, D.  Turner, P.  Varelas, N.  Akgun, U.  Albayrak, E. A.  Bilki, B.  Clarida, W.  Duru, F.  Merlo, J-P.  Mermerkaya, H.  Mestvirishvili, A.  Moeller, A.  Nachtman, J.  Newsom, C. R.  Norbeck, E.  Onel, Y.  Ozok, F.  Sen, S.  Tan, P.  Tiras, E.  Wetzel, J.  Yetkin, T.  Yi, K.  Barnett, B. A.  Blumenfeld, B.  Bolognesi, S.  Fehling, D.  Giurgiu, G.  Gritsan, A. V.  Guo, Z. J.  Hu, G.  Maksimovic, P.  Rappoccio, S.  Swartz, M.  Whitbeck, A.  Baringer, P.  Bean, A.  Benelli, G.  Iii, R. P. Kenny  Murray, M.  Noonan, D.  Sanders, S.  Stringer, R.  Tinti, G.  Wood, J. S.  Zhukova, V.  Barfuss, A. F.  Bolton, T.  Chakaberia, I.  Ivanov, A.  Khalil, S.  Makouski, M.  Maravin, Y.  Shrestha, S.  Svintradze, I.  Gronberg, J.  Lange, D.  Wright, D.  Baden, A.  Boutemeur, M.  Calvert, B.  Eno, S. C.  Gomez, J. A.  Hadley, N. J.  Kellogg, R. G.  Kim, M.  Kolberg, T.  Lu, Y.  Marionneau, M.  Mignerey, A. C.  Pedro, K.  Skuja, A.  Temple, J.  Tonjes, M. B.  Tonwar, S. C.  Twedt, E.  Apyan, A.  Bauer, G.  Bendavid, J.  Busza, W.  Butz, E.  Cali, I. A.  Chan, M.  Dutta, V.  Ceballos, G. Gomez  Goncharov, M.  Hahn, K. A.  Kim, Y.  Klute, M.  Krajczar, K.  Luckey, P. D.  Ma, T.  Nahn, S.  Paus, C.  Ralph, D.  Roland, C.  Roland, G.  Rudolph, M.  Stephans, G. S. F.  Stoeckli, F.  Sumorok, K.  Sung, K.  Velicanu, D.  Wenger, E. A.  Wolf, R.  Wyslouch, B.  Yang, M.  Yilmaz, Y.  Yoon, A. S.  Zanetti, M.  Cooper, S. I.  Dahmes, B.  De Benedetti, A.  Franzoni, G.  Gude, A.  Kao, S. C.  Klapoetke, K.  Kubota, Y.  Mans, J.  Pastika, N.  Rusack, R.  Sasseville, M.  Singovsky, A.  Tambe, N.  Turkewitz, J.  Cremaldi, L. M.  Kroeger, R.  Perera, L.  Rahmat, R.  Sanders, D. A.  Avdeeva, E.  Bloom, K.  Bose, S.  Claes, D. R.  Dominguez, A.  Eads, M.  Keller, J.  Kravchenko, I.  Lazo-Flores, J.  Malbouisson, H.  Malik, S.  Snow, G. R.  Godshalk, A.  Iashvili, I.  Jain, S.  Kharchilava, A.  Kumar, A.  Alverson, G.  Barberis, E.  Baumgartel, D.  Chasco, M.  Haley, J.  Nash, D.  Trocino, D.  Wood, D.  Zhang, J.  Anastassov, A.  Kubik, A.  Lusito, L.  Mucia, N.  Odell, N.  Ofierzynski, R. A.  Pollack, B.  Pozdnyakov, A.  Schmitt, M.  Stoynev, S.  Velasco, M.  Won, S.  Antonelli, L.  Berry, D.  Brinkerhoff, A.  Chan, K. M.  Hildreth, M.  Jessop, C.  Karmgard, D. J.  Kolb, J.  Lannon, K.  Luo, W.  Lynch, S.  Marinelli, N.  Morse, D. M.  Pearson, T.  Planer, M.  Ruchti, R.  Slaunwhite, J.  Valls, N.  Wayne, M.  Wolf, M.  Bylsma, B.  Durkin, L. S.  Hill, C.  Hughes, R.  Kotov, K.  Ling, T. Y.  Puigh, D.  Rodenburg, M.  Vuosalo, C.  Williams, G.  Winer, B. L.  Adam, N.  Berry, E.  Elmer, P.  Gerbaudo, D.  Halyo, V.  Hebda, P.  Hegeman, J.  Hunt, A.  Jindal, P.  Pegna, D. Lopes  Lujan, P.  Marlow, D.  Medvedeva, T.  Mooney, M.  Olsen, J.  Piroue, P.  Quan, X.  Raval, A.  Safdi, B.  Saka, H.  Stickland, D.  Tully, C.  Werner, J. S.  Zuranski, A.  Brownson, E.  Lopez, A.  Mendez, H.  Vargas, J. E. Ramirez  Alagoz, E.  Barnes, V. E.  Benedetti, D.  Bolla, G.  Bortoletto, D.  De Mattia, M.  Everett, A.  Hu, Z.  Jones, M.  Koybasi, O.  Kress, M.  Laasanen, A. T.  Leonardo, N.  Maroussov, V.  Merkel, P.  Miller, D. H.  Neumeister, N.  Shipsey, I.  Silvers, D.  Svyatkovskiy, A.  Marono, M. Vidal  Yoo, H. D.  Zablocki, J.  Zheng, Y.  Guragain, S.  Parashar, N.  Adair, A.  Boulahouache, C.  Ecklund, K. M.  Geurts, F. J. M.  Li, W.  Padley, B. P.  Redjimi, R.  Roberts, J.  Zabel, J.  Betchart, B.  Bodek, A.  Chung, Y. S.  Covarelli, R.  de Barbaro, P.  Demina, R.  Eshaq, Y.  Ferbel, T.  Garcia-Bellido, A.  Goldenzweig, P.  Han, J.  Hard, A.  Miner, D. C.  Vishnevskiy, D.  Zielinski, M.  Bhatti, A.  Ciesielski, R.  Demortier, L.  Goulianos, K.  Lungu, G.  Malik, S.  Mesropian, C.  Arora, S.  Barker, A.  Chou, J. P.  Contreras-Campana, C.  Contreras-Campana, E.  Duggan, D.  Ferencek, D.  Gershtein, Y.  Gray, R.  Halkiadakis, E.  Hidas, D.  Lath, A.  Panwalkar, S.  Park, M.  Patel, R.  Rekovic, V.  Robles, J.  Rose, K.  Salur, S.  Schnetzer, S.  Seitz, C.  Somalwar, S.  Stone, R.  Thomas, S.  Walker, M.  Cerizza, G.  Hollingsworth, M.  Spanier, S.  Yang, Z. C.  York, A.  Eusebi, R.  Flanagan, W.  Gilmore, J.  Kamon, T.  Khotilovich, V.  Montalvo, R.  Osipenkov, I.  Pakhotin, Y.  Perloff, A.  Roe, J.  Safonov, A.  Sakuma, T.  Sengupta, S.  Suarez, I.  Tatarinov, A.  Toback, D.  Akchurin, N.  Damgov, J.  Dragoiu, C.  Dudero, P. R.  Jeong, C.  Kovitanggoon, K.  Lee, S. W.  Libeiro, T.  Roh, Y.  Volobouev, I.  Appelt, E.  Delannoy, A. G.  Florez, C.  Greene, S.  Gurrola, A.  Johns, W.  Kurt, P.  Maguire, C.  Melo, A.  Sharma, M.  Sheldon, P.  Snook, B.  Tuo, S.  Velkovska, J.  Arenton, M. W.  Balazs, M.  Boutle, S.  Cox, B.  Francis, B.  Goodell, J.  Hirosky, R.  Ledovskoy, A.  Lin, C.  Neu, C.  Wood, J.  Gollapinni, S.  Harr, R.  Karchin, P. E.  Don, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge  Lamichhane, P.  Sakharov, A.  Anderson, M.  Belknap, D.  Borrello, L.  Carlsmith, D.  Cepeda, M.  Dasu, S.  Friis, E.  Gray, L.  Grogg, K. S.  Grothe, M.  Hall-Wilton, R.  Herndon, M.  Herve, A.  Klabbers, P.  Klukas, J.  Lanaro, A.  Lazaridis, C.  Leonard, J.  Loveless, R.  Mohapatra, A.  Ojalvo, I.  Palmonari, F.  Pierro, G. A.  Ross, I.  Savin, A.  Smith, W. H.  Swanson, J.  


Journal:
EUROPEAN PHYSICAL JOURNAL C


Abstract(summary):

Normalised differential top-quark-pair production cross sections are measured in pp collisions at a centre-of-mass energy of 7 TeV at the LHC with the CMS detector using data recorded in 2011 corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 5.0 fb(-1). The measurements are performed in the lepton + jets decay channels (e + jets and mu + jets) and the dilepton decay channels (e(+)e(-), mu(+)mu(-), and mu(+/-)e(-/+)). The t (t) over bar differential cross section is measured as a function of kinematic properties of the final-state charged leptons and jets associated to b quarks, as well as those of the top quarks and the t (t) over bar system. The data are compared with several predictions from perturbative QCD calculations up to approximate next-to-next-to-leading-order precision. No significant deviations from the standard model are observed.


VIEW PDF

The preview is over

If you wish to continue, please create your membership or download this.

Create Membership

Similar Literature

Submit Feedback

This function is a member function, members do not limit the number of downloads