Creat membership Creat membership
Sign in

Forgot password?

Confirm
  • Forgot password?
    Sign Up
  • Confirm
    Sign In
Creat membership Creat membership
Sign in

Forgot password?

Confirm
  • Forgot password?
    Sign Up
  • Confirm
    Sign In
Collection
For ¥0.57 per day, unlimited downloads CREATE MEMBERSHIP Download

toTop

If you have any feedback, Please follow the official account to submit feedback.

Turn on your phone and scan

home > search >

Identification of heavy-flavour jets with the CMS detector in pp collisions at 13 TeV

Author:
Sirunyan, A. M.  Tumasyan, A.  Adam, W.  Ambrogi, F.  Asilar, E.  Bergauer, T.  Brandstetter, J.  Brondolin, E.  Dragicevic, M.  Eroe, J.  Del Valle, A. Escalante  Flechl, M.  Friedl, M.  Fruehwirth, R.  Ghete, V. M.  Grossmann, J.  Hrubec, J.  Jeitler, M.  Koenig, A.  Krammer, N.  Kraetschmer, I.  Liko, D.  Madlener, T.  Mikulec, I.  Pree, E.  Rad, N.  Rohringer, H.  Schieck, J.  Schoefbeck, R.  Spanring, M.  Spitzbart, D.  Waltenberger, W.  Wittmann, J.  Wulz, C. -E.  Zarucki, M.  Chekhovsky, V.  Mossolov, V.  Gonzalez, J. Suarez  De Wolf, E. A.  Di Croce, D.  Janssen, X.  Lauwers, J.  Van De Klundert, M.  Van Haevermaet, H.  Van Mechelen, P.  Van Remortel, N.  Abu Zeid, S.  Blekman, F.  D'Hondt, J.  De Bruyn, I.  De Clercq, J.  Deroover, K.  Flouris, G.  Lontkovskyi, D.  Lowette, S.  Marchesini, I.  Moortgat, S.  Moreels, L.  Python, Q.  Skovpen, K.  Tavernier, S.  Van Doninck, W.  Van Mulders, P.  Van Parijs, I.  Beghin, D.  Bilin, B.  Brun, H.  Clerbaux, B.  De Lentdecker, G.  Delannoy, H.  Dorney, B.  Fasanella, G.  Favart, L.  Goldouzian, R.  Grebenyuk, A.  Lenzi, T.  Luetic, J.  Maerschalk, T.  Marinov, A.  Seva, T.  Starling, E.  Velde, C. Vander  Vanlaer, P.  Vannerom, D.  Yonamine, R.  Zenoni, F.  Zhang, F.  Cimmino, A.  Cornelis, T.  Dobur, D.  Fagot, A.  Gul, M.  Khvastunov, I.  Poyraz, D.  Roskas, C.  Salva, S.  Tytgat, M.  Verbeke, W.  Zaganidis, N.  Bakhshiansohi, H.  Bondu, O.  Brochet, S.  Bruno, G.  Caputo, C.  Caudron, A.  David, P.  DeVisscher, S.  Delaere, C.  Delcourt, M.  Francois, B.  Giammanco, A.  Komm, M.  Krintiras, G.  Lemaitre, V.  Magitteri, A.  Mertens, A.  Musich, M.  Piotrzkowski, K.  Quertenmont, L.  Saggio, A.  Marono, M. Vidal  Wertz, S.  Zobec, J.  Alda Junior, W. L.  Alves, F. L.  Alves, G. A.  Brito, L.  Correa Martins Junior, M.  Hensel, C.  Moraes, A.  Pol, M. E.  Rebello Teles, P.  Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E.  Carvalho, W.  Chinellato, J.  Coelho, E.  Da Costa, E. M.  Da Silveira, G. G.  De Jesus Damiao, D.  Fonseca De Souza, S.  Huertas Guativa, L. M.  Malbouisson, H.  Melo De Almeida, M.  Mora Herrera, C.  Mundim, L.  Nogima, H.  Sanchez Rosas, L. J.  Santoro, A.  Sznajder, A.  Thiel, M.  Tonelli Manganote, E. J.  Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F.  Vilela Pereira, A.  Ahuja, S.  Bernardes, C. A.  Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.  Gregores, E. M.  Mercadante, P. G.  Novaes, S. F.  Padula, Sandra S.  Romero Abad, D.  Ruiz Vargas, J. C.  Aleksandrov, A.  Hadjiiska, R.  Iaydjiev, P.  Misheva, M.  Rodozov, M.  Shopova, M.  Sultanov, G.  Dimitrov, A.  Litov, L.  Pavlov, B.  Petkov, P.  Fang, W.  Gao, X.  Yuan, L.  Ahmad, M.  Chen, G. M.  Chen, H. S.  Chen, M.  Chen, Y.  Jiang, C. H.  Leggat, D.  Liao, H.  Liu, Z.  Romeo, F.  Shaheen, S. M.  Spiezia, A.  Tao, J.  Thomas-Wilsker, J.  Wang, C.  Wang, Z.  Yazgan, E.  Zhang, H.  Zhang, S.  Zhao, J.  Ban, Y.  Chen, G.  Li, J.  Li, Q.  Liu, S.  Mao, Y.  Qian, S. J.  Wang, D.  Xu, Z.  Wang, Y.  Avila, C.  Cabrera, A.  Carrillo Montoya, C. A.  Chaparro Sierra, L. F.  Florez, C.  Gonzalez Hernandez, C. F.  Ruiz Alvarez, J. D.  Segura Delgado, M. A.  Courbon, B.  Godinovic, N.  Lelas, D.  Puljak, I.  Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro  Sculac, T.  Antunovic, Z.  Kovac, M.  Brigljevic, V.  Ferencek, D.  Kadija, K.  Mesic, B.  Starodumov, A.  Susa, T.  Ather, M. W.  Attikis, A.  Mavromanolakis, G.  Mousa, J.  Nicolaou, C.  Ptochos, F.  Razis, P. A.  Rykaczewski, H.  Finger, M.  Finger, M., Jr.  Carrera Jarrin, E.  El-Khateeb, E.  Elgammal, S.  Kamel, A. Ellithi  Dewanjee, R. K.  Kadastik, M.  Perrini, L.  Raidal, M.  Tiko, A.  Veelken, C.  Eerola, P.  Kirschenmann, H.  Pekkanen, J.  Voutilainen, M.  Havukainen, J.  Heikkila, J. K.  Jarvinen, T.  Karimaki, V.  Kinnunen, R.  Lampen, T.  Lassila-Perini, K.  Laurila, S.  Lehti, S.  Linden, T.  Luukka, P.  Siikonen, H.  Tuominen, E.  Tuominiemi, J.  Tuuva, T.  Besancon, M.  Couderc, F.  Dejardin, M.  Denegri, D.  Faure, J. L.  Ferri, F.  Ganjour, S.  Ghosh, S.  Gras, P.  de Monchenault, G. Hamel  Jarry, P.  Kucher, I.  Leloup, C.  Locci, E.  Machet, M.  Malcles, J.  Negro, G.  Rander, J.  Rosowsky, A.  Sahin, M. O.  Titov, M.  Abdulsalam, A.  Amendola, C.  Antropov, I.  Baffioni, S.  Beaudette, F.  Busson, P.  Cadamuro, L.  Charlot, C.  de Cassagnac, R. Granier  Jo, M.  Lisniak, S.  Lobanov, A.  Blanco, J. Martin  Nguyen, M.  Ochando, C.  Ortona, G.  Paganini, P.  Pigard, P.  Salerno, R.  Sauvan, J. B.  Sirois, Y.  Leiton, A. G. Stahl  Strebler, T.  Yilmaz, Y.  Zabi, A.  Zghiche, A.  Agram, J. -L.  Andrea, J.  Bloch, D.  Brom, J. -M.  Buttignol, M.  Chabert, E. C.  Chanon, N.  Collard, C.  Conte, E.  Coubez, X.  Fontaine, J. -C.  Gele, D.  Goerlach, U.  Jansova, M.  Le Bihan, A. -C.  Tonon, N.  Van Hove, P.  Gadrat, S.  Beauceron, S.  Bernet, C.  Boudoul, G.  Chierici, R.  Contardo, D.  Depasse, P.  El Mamouni, H.  Fay, J.  Finco, L.  Gascon, S.  Gouzevitch, M.  Grenier, G.  Ille, B.  Lagarde, F.  Laktineh, I. B.  Lethuillier, M.  Mirabito, L.  Pequegnot, A. L.  Perries, S.  Popov, A.  Sordini, V.  Donckt, M. Vander  Viret, S.  Khvedelidze, A.  Tsamalaidze, Z.  Autermann, C.  Feld, L.  Kiesel, M. K.  Klein, K.  Lipinski, M.  Preuten, M.  Schomakers, C.  Schulz, J.  Teroerde, M.  Zhukov, V.  Albert, A.  Dietz-Laursonn, E.  Duchardt, D.  Endres, M.  Erdmann, M.  Erdweg, S.  Esch, T.  Fischer, R.  Gueth, A.  Hamer, M.  Hebbeker, T.  Heidemann, C.  Hoepfner, K.  Knutzen, S.  Merschmeyer, M.  Meyer, A.  Millet, P.  Mukherjee, S.  Pook, T.  Radziej, M.  Reithler, H.  Rieger, M.  Scheuch, F.  Teyssier, D.  Thueer, S.  Fluegge, G.  Kargoll, B.  Kress, T.  Kuensken, A.  Mueller, T.  Nehrkorn, A.  Nowack, A.  Pistone, C.  Pooth, O.  Stahl, A.  Martin, M. Aldaya  Arndt, T.  Asawatangtrakuldee, C.  Beernaert, K.  Behnke, O.  Behrens, U.  Martinez, A. Bermudez  Bin Anuar, A. A.  Borras, K.  Botta, V.  Campbell, A.  Connor, P.  Contreras-Campana, C.  Costanza, F.  Defranchis, M. M.  Pardos, C. Diez  Eckerlin, G.  Eckstein, D.  Eichhorn, T.  Eren, E.  Gallo, E.  Garcia, J. Garay  Geiser, A.  Luyando, J. M. Grados  Grohsjean, A.  Gunnellini, P.  Guthoff, M.  Harb, A.  Hauk, J.  Hempel, M.  Jung, H.  Kasemann, M.  Keaveney, J.  Kleinwort, C.  Korol, I.  Kruecker, D.  Lange, W.  Lelek, A.  Lenz, T.  Leonard, J.  Lipka, K.  Lohmann, W.  Mankel, R.  Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A.  Meyer, A. B.  Mittag, G.  Mnich, J.  Mussgiller, A.  Ntomari, E.  Pitzl, D.  Raspereza, A.  Savitskyi, M.  Saxena, P.  Shevchenko, R.  Spannagel, S.  Stefaniuk, N.  Van Onsem, G. P.  Walsh, R.  Wen, Y.  Wichmann, K.  Wissing, C.  Zenaiev, O.  Aggleton, R.  Bein, S.  Blobel, V.  Vignali, M. Centis  Dreyer, T.  Garutti, E.  Gonzalez, D.  Haller, J.  Hinzmann, A.  Hoffmann, M.  Karavdina, A.  Klanner, R.  Kogler, R.  Kovalchuk, N.  Kurz, S.  Lapsien, T.  Marconi, D.  Meyer, M.  Niedziela, M.  Nowatschin, D.  Pantaleo, F.  Peiffer, T.  Perieanu, A.  Scharf, C.  Schleper, P.  Schmidt, A.  Schumann, S.  Schwandt, J.  Sonneveld, J.  Stadie, H.  Steinbrueck, G.  Stober, F. M.  Stoever, M.  Tholen, H.  Troendle, D.  Usai, E.  Vanhoefer, A.  Vormwald, B.  Akbiyik, M.  Barth, C.  Baselga, M.  Baur, S.  Butz, E.  Caspart, R.  Chwalek, T.  Colombo, F.  De Boer, W.  Dierlamm, A.  El Morabit, K.  Faltermann, N.  Freund, B.  Friese, R.  Giffels, M.  Harrendorf, M. A.  Hartmann, F.  Heindl, S. M.  Husemann, U.  Kassel, F.  Kudella, S.  Mildner, H.  Mozer, M. U.  Mueller, Th.  Plagge, M.  Quast, G.  Rabbertz, K.  Schroeder, M.  Shvetsov, I.  Sieber, G.  Simonis, H. J.  Ulrich, R.  Wayand, S.  Weber, M.  Weiler, T.  Williamson, S.  Woehrmann, C.  Wolf, R.  Anagnostou, G.  Daskalakis, G.  Geralis, T.  Kyriakis, A.  Loukas, D.  Topsis-Giotis, I.  Karathanasis, G.  Kesisoglou, S.  Panagiotou, A.  Saoulidou, N.  Kousouris, K.  Evangelou, I.  Foudas, C.  Gianneios, P.  Katsoulis, P.  Kokkas, P.  Mallios, S.  Manthos, N.  Papadopoulos, I.  Paradas, E.  Strologas, J.  Triantis, F. A.  Tsitsonis, D.  Csanad, M.  Filipovic, N.  Pasztor, G.  Suranyi, O.  Veres, G. I.  Bencze, G.  Hajdu, C.  Horvath, D.  Hunyadi, A.  Sikler, F.  Veszpremi, V.  Beni, N.  Czellar, S.  Karancsi, J.  Makovec, A.  Molnar, J.  Szillasi, Z.  Bartok, M.  Raics, P.  Trocsanyi, Z. L.  Ujvari, B.  Choudhury, S.  Komaragiri, J. R.  Bahinipati, S.  Bhowmik, S.  Mal, P.  Mandal, K.  Nayak, A.  Sahoo, D. K.  Sahoo, N.  Swain, S. K.  Bansal, S.  Beri, S. B.  Bhatnagar, V.  Chawla, R.  Dhingra, N.  Kalsi, A. K.  Kaur, A.  Kaur, M.  Kaur, S.  Kumar, R.  Kumari, P.  Mehta, A.  Singh, J. B.  Walia, G.  Kumar, Ashok  Shah, Aashaq  Bhardwaj, A.  Chauhan, S.  Choudhary, B. C.  Garg, R. B.  Keshri, S.  Kumar, A.  Malhotra, S.  Naimuddin, M.  Ranjan, K.  Sharma, R.  Bhardwaj, R.  Bhattacharya, R.  Bhattacharya, S.  Bhawandeep, U.  Dey, S.  Dutt, S.  Dutta, S.  Ghosh, S.  Majumdar, N.  Modak, A.  Mondal, K.  Mukhopadhyay, S.  Nandan, S.  Purohit, A.  Roy, A.  Chowdhury, S. Roy  Sarkar, S.  Sharan, M.  Thakur, S.  Behera, P. K.  Chudasama, R.  Dutta, D.  Jha, V.  Kumar, V.  Mohanty, A. K.  Netrakanti, P. K.  Pant, L. M.  Shukla, P.  Topkar, A.  Aziz, T.  Dugad, S.  Mahakud, B.  Mitra, S.  Mohanty, G. B.  Sur, N.  Sutar, B.  Banerjee, S.  Bhattacharya, S.  Chatterjee, S.  Das, P.  Guchait, M.  Jain, Sa.  Kumar, S.  Maity, M.  Majumder, G.  Mazumdar, K.  Sarkar, T.  Wickramage, N.  Chauhan, S.  Dube, S.  Hegde, V.  Kapoor, A.  Kothekar, K.  Pandey, S.  Rane, A.  Sharma, S.  Chenarani, S.  Tadavani, E. Eskandari  Etesami, S. M.  Khakzad, M.  Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi  Naseri, M.  Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat  Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei  Safarzadeh, B.  Zeinali, M.  Felcini, M.  Grunewald, M.  Abbrescia, M.  Calabria, C.  Colaleo, A.  Creanza, D.  Cristella, L.  De Filippis, N.  De Palma, M.  Errico, F.  Fiore, L.  Iaselli, G.  Lezki, S.  Maggi, G.  Maggi, M.  Miniello, G.  My, S.  Nuzzo, S.  Pompili, A.  Pugliese, G.  Radogna, R.  Ranieri, A.  Selvaggi, G.  Sharma, A.  Silvestris, L.  Venditti, R.  Verwilligen, P.  Abbiendi, G.  Battilana, C.  Bonacorsi, D.  Borgonovi, L.  Braibant-Giacomelli, S.  Campanini, R.  Capiluppi, P.  Castro, A.  Cavallo, F. R.  Chhibra, S. S.  Codispoti, G.  Cuffiani, M.  Dallavalle, G. M.  Fabbri, F.  Fanfani, A.  Fasanella, D.  Giacomelli, P.  Grandi, C.  Guiducci, L.  Marcellini, S.  Masetti, G.  Montanari, A.  Navarria, F. L.  Perrotta, A.  Rossi, A. M.  Rovelli, T.  Siroli, G. P.  Tosi, N.  Albergo, S.  Costa, S.  Di Mattia, A.  Giordano, F.  Potenza, R.  Tricomi, A.  Tuve, C.  Barbagli, G.  Chatterjee, K.  Ciulli, V.  Civinini, C.  D'Alessandro, R.  Focardi, E.  Lenzi, P.  Meschini, M.  Paoletti, S.  Russo, L.  Sguazzoni, G.  Strom, D.  Viliani, L.  Benussi, L.  Bianco, S.  Fabbri, F.  Piccolo, D.  Primavera, F.  Calvelli, V.  Ferro, F.  Ravera, F.  Robutti, E.  Tosi, S.  Benaglia, A.  Beschi, A.  Brianza, L.  Brivio, F.  Ciriolo, V.  Dinardo, M. E.  Fiorendi, S.  Gennai, S.  Ghezzi, A.  Govoni, P.  Malberti, M.  Malvezzi, S.  Manzoni, R. A.  Menasce, D.  Moroni, L.  Paganoni, M.  Pauwels, K.  Pedrini, D.  Pigazzini, S.  Ragazzi, S.  de Fatis, T. Tabarelli  Buontempo, S.  Cavallo, N.  Di Guida, S.  Fabozzi, F.  Fienga, F.  Iorio, A. O. M.  Khan, W. A.  Lista, L.  Meola, S.  Paolucci, P.  Sciacca, C.  Thyssen, F.  Azzi, P.  Bacchetta, N.  Benato, L.  Bisello, D.  Boletti, A.  Checchia, P.  Dall'Osso, M.  Manzano, P. De Castro  Dorigo, T.  Dosselli, U.  Fanzago, F.  Gasparini, F.  Gasparini, U.  Gozzelino, A.  Lacaprara, S.  Lujan, P.  Margoni, M.  Meneguzzo, A. T.  Pozzobon, N.  Ronchese, P.  Rossin, R.  Simonetto, F.  Torassa, E.  Ventura, S.  Zanetti, M.  Zotto, P.  Braghieri, A.  Magnani, A.  Montagna, P.  Ratti, S. P.  Re, V.  Ressegotti, M.  Riccardi, C.  Salvini, P.  Vai, I.  Vitulo, P.  Solestizi, L. Alunni  Biasini, M.  Bilei, G. M.  Cecchi, C.  Ciangottini, D.  Fano, L.  Leonardi, R.  Manoni, E.  Mantovani, G.  Mariani, V.  Menichelli, M.  Rossi, A.  Santocchia, A.  Spiga, D.  Androsov, K.  Azzurri, P.  Bagliesi, G.  Boccali, T.  Borrello, L.  Castaldi, R.  Ciocci, M. A.  Dell'Orso, R.  Fedi, G.  Giannini, L.  Giassi, A.  Grippo, M. T.  Ligabue, F.  Lomtadze, T.  Manca, E.  Mandorli, G.  Messineo, A.  Palla, F.  Rizzi, A.  Savoy-Navarro, A.  Spagnolo, P.  Tenchini, R.  Tonelli, G.  Venturi, A.  Verdini, P. G.  Barone, L.  Cavallari, F.  Cipriani, M.  Daci, N.  Del Re, D.  Di Marco, E.  Diemoz, M.  Gelli, S.  Longo, E.  Margaroli, F.  Marzocchi, B.  Meridiani, P.  Organtini, G.  Paramatti, R.  Preiato, F.  Rahatlou, S.  Rovelli, C.  Santanastasio, F.  Amapane, N.  Arcidiacono, R.  Argiro, S.  Arneodo, M.  Bartosik, N.  Bellan, R.  Biino, C.  Cartiglia, N.  Cenna, F.  Costa, M.  Covarelli, R.  Degano, A.  Demaria, N.  Kiani, B.  Mariotti, C.  Maselli, S.  Migliore, E.  Monaco, V.  Monteil, E.  Monteno, M.  Obertino, M. M.  Pacher, L.  Pastrone, N.  Pelliccioni, M.  Angioni, G. L. Pinna  Romero, A.  Ruspa, M.  Sacchi, R.  Shchelina, K.  Sola, V.  Solano, A.  Staiano, A.  Traczyk, P.  Belforte, S.  Casarsa, M.  Cossutti, F.  Della Ricca, G.  Zanetti, A.  Kim, D. H.  Kim, G. N.  Kim, M. S.  Lee, J.  Lee, S.  Lee, S. W.  Moon, C. S.  Oh, Y. D.  Sekmen, S.  Son, D. C.  Yang, Y. C.  Lee, A.  Kim, H.  Moon, D. H.  Oh, G.  Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero  Goh, J.  Kim, T. J.  Cho, S.  Choi, S.  Go, Y.  Gyun, D.  Ha, S.  Hong, B.  Jo, Y.  Kim, Y.  Lee, K.  Lee, K. S.  Lee, S.  Lim, J.  Park, S. K.  Roh, Y.  Almond, J.  Kim, J.  Kim, J. S.  Lee, H.  Lee, K.  Nam, K.  Oh, S. B.  Radburn-Smith, B. C.  Seo, S. H.  Yang, U. K.  Yoo, H. D.  Yu, G. B.  Kim, H.  Kim, J. H.  Lee, J. S. H.  Park, I. C.  Choi, Y.  Hwang, C.  Lee, J.  Yu, I.  Dudenas, V.  Juodagalvis, A.  Vaitkus, J.  Ahmed, I.  Ibrahim, Z. A.  Ali, M. A. B. Md  Idris, F. Mohamad  Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan  Yusli, M. N.  Zolkapli, Z.  Reyes-Almanza, R.  Ramirez-Sanchez, G.  Duran-Osuna, M. C.  Castilla-Valdez, H.  De La Cruz-Burelo, E.  Heredia-De La Cruz, I.  Rabadan-Trejo, R. I.  Lopez-Fernandez, R.  Mejia Guisao, J.  Sanchez-Hernandez, A.  Carrillo Moreno, S.  Oropeza Barrera, C.  Vazquez Valencia, F.  Eysermans, J.  Pedraza, I.  Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.  Uribe Estrada, C.  Morelos Pineda, A.  Krofcheck, D.  Butler, P. H.  Ahmad, A.  Ahmad, M.  Hassan, Q.  Hoorani, H. R.  Saddique, A.  Shah, M. A.  Shoaib, M.  Waqas, M.  Bialkowska, H.  Bluj, M.  Boimska, B.  Frueboes, T.  Gorski, M.  Kazana, M.  Nawrocki, K.  Szleper, M.  Zalewski, P.  Bunkowski, K.  Byszuk, A.  Doroba, K.  Kalinowski, A.  Konecki, M.  Krolikowski, J.  Misiura, M.  Olszewski, M.  Pyskir, A.  Walczak, M.  Bargassa, P.  Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C.  Di Francesco, A.  Faccioli, P.  Galinhas, B.  Gallinaro, M.  Hollar, J.  Leonardo, N.  Iglesias, L. Lloret  Nemallapudi, M. V.  Seixas, J.  Strong, G.  Toldaiev, O.  Vadruccio, D.  Varela, J.  Baginyan, A.  Golunov, A.  Golutvin, I.  Kamenev, A.  Karjavin, V.  Kashunin, I.  Korenkov, V.  Kozlov, G.  Lanev, A.  Malakhov, A.  Matveev, V.  Palichik, V.  Perelygin, V.  Shmatov, S.  Smirnov, V.  Trofimov, V.  Yuldashev, B. S.  Zarubin, A.  Ivanov, Y.  Kim, V.  Kuznetsova, E.  Levchenko, P.  Murzin, V.  Oreshkin, V.  Smirnov, I.  Sosnov, D.  Sulimov, V.  Uvarov, L.  Vavilov, S.  Vorobyev, A.  Andreev, Yu.  Dermenev, A.  Gninenko, S.  Golubev, N.  Karneyeu, A.  Kirsanov, M.  Krasnikov, N.  Pashenkov, A.  Tlisov, D.  Toropin, A.  Epshteyn, V.  Gavrilov, V.  Lychkovskaya, N.  Popov, V.  Pozdnyakov, I.  Safronov, G.  Spiridonov, A.  Stepennov, A.  Toms, M.  Vlasov, E.  Zhokin, A.  Aushev, T.  Bylinkin, A.  Chistov, R.  Danilov, M.  Parygin, P.  Philippov, D.  Polikarpov, S.  Tarkovskii, E.  Andreev, V.  Azarkin, M.  Dremin, I.  Kirakosyan, M.  Terkulov, A.  Baskakov, A.  Belyaev, A.  Boos, E.  Dubinin, M.  Dudko, L.  Ershov, A.  Gribushin, A.  Klyukhin, V.  Kodolova, O.  Lokhtin, I.  Miagkov, I.  Obraztsov, S.  Petrushanko, S.  Savrin, V.  Snigirev, A.  Blinov, V.  Shtol, D.  Skovpen, Y.  Azhgirey, I.  Bayshev, I.  Bitioukov, S.  Elumakhov, D.  Godizov, A.  Kachanov, V.  Kalinin, A.  Konstantinov, D.  Mandrik, P.  Petrov, V.  Ryutin, R.  Sobol, A.  Troshin, S.  Tyurin, N.  Uzunian, A.  Volkov, A.  Adzic, P.  Cirkovic, P.  Devetak, D.  Dordevic, M.  Milosevic, J.  Rekovic, V.  Alcaraz Maestre, J.  Bachiller, I.  Barrio Luna, M.  Cerrada, M.  Colino, N.  De la Cruz, B.  Delgado Peris, A.  Fernandez Bedoya, C.  Fernandez Ramos, J. P.  Flix, J.  Fouz, M. C.  Gonzalez Lopez, O.  Goy Lopez, S.  Hernandez, J. M.  Josa, M. I.  Moran, D.  Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A.  Puerta Pelayo, J.  Quintario Olmeda, A.  Redondo, I.  Romero, L.  Soares, M. S.  Alvarez Fernandez, A.  Albajar, C.  de Troconiz, J. F.  Missiroli, M.  Cuevas, J.  Erice, C.  Fernandez Menendez, J.  Gonzalez Caballero, I.  Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R.  Palencia Cortezon, E.  Sanchez Cruz, S.  Vischia, P.  Vizan Garcia, J. M.  Cabrillo, I. J.  Calderon, A.  Chazin Quero, B.  Curras, E.  Duarte Campderros, J.  Fernandez, M.  Garcia-Ferrero, J.  Gomez, G.  Lopez Virto, A.  Marco, J.  Martinez Rivero, C.  Ruiz del Arbol, P. Martinez  Matorras, F.  Piedra Gomez, J.  Rodrigo, T.  Ruiz-Jimeno, A.  Scodellaro, L.  Trevisani, N.  Vila, I.  Vilar Cortabitarte, R.  Abbaneo, D.  Akgun, B.  Auffray, E.  Baillon, P.  Ball, A. H.  Barney, D.  Bendavid, J.  Bianco, M.  Bloch, P.  Bocci, A.  Botta, C.  Camporesi, T.  Castello, R.  Cepeda, M.  Cerminara, G.  Chapon, E.  Chen, Y.  d'Enterria, D.  Dabrowski, A.  Daponte, V.  David, A.  De Gruttola, M.  De Roeck, A.  Deelen, N.  Dobson, M.  du Pree, T.  Duenser, M.  Dupont, N.  Elliott-Peisert, A.  Everaerts, P.  Fallavollita, F.  Franzoni, G.  Fulcher, J.  Funk, W.  Gigi, D.  Gilbert, A.  Gill, K.  Glege, F.  Gulhan, D.  Harris, P.  Hegeman, J.  Innocente, V.  Jafari, A.  Janot, P.  Karacheban, O.  Kieseler, J.  Knuenz, V.  Kornmayer, A.  Kortelainen, M. J.  Krammer, M.  Lange, C.  Lecoq, P.  Lourenco, C.  Lucchini, M. T.  Malgeri, L.  Mannelli, M.  Martelli, A.  Meijers, F.  Merlin, J. A.  Mersi, S.  Meschi, E.  Milenovic, P.  Moortgat, F.  Mulders, M.  Neugebauer, H.  Ngadiuba, J.  Orfanelli, S.  Orsini, L.  Pape, L.  Perez, E.  Peruzzi, M.  Petrilli, A.  Petrucciani, G.  Pfeiffer, A.  Pierini, M.  Rabady, D.  Racz, A.  Reis, T.  Rolandi, G.  Rovere, M.  Sakulin, H.  Schaefer, C.  Schwick, C.  Seidel, M.  Selvaggi, M.  Sharma, A.  Silva, P.  Sphicas, P.  Stakia, A.  Steggemann, J.  Stoye, M.  Tosi, M.  Treille, D.  Triossi, A.  Tsirou, A.  Veckalns, V.  Verweij, M.  Zeuner, W. D.  Bertl, W.  Caminada, L.  Deiters, K.  Erdmann, W.  Horisberger, R.  Ingram, Q.  Kaestli, H. C.  Kotlinski, D.  Langenegger, U.  Rohe, T.  Wiederkehr, S. A.  Backhaus, M.  Baeni, L.  Berger, P.  Bianchini, L.  Casal, B.  Dissertori, G.  Dittmar, M.  Donega, M.  Dorfer, C.  Grab, C.  Heidegger, C.  Hits, D.  Hoss, J.  Kasieczka, G.  Klijnsma, T.  Lustermann, W.  Mangano, B.  Marionneau, M.  Meinhard, M. T.  Meister, D.  Micheli, F.  Musella, P.  Nessi-Tedaldi, F.  Pandolfi, F.  Pata, J.  Pauss, F.  Perrin, G.  Perrozzi, L.  Quittnat, M.  Reichmann, M.  Becerra, D. A. Sanz  Schoenenberger, M.  Shchutska, L.  Tavolaro, V. R.  Theofilatos, K.  Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka  Wallny, R.  Zhu, D. H.  Aarrestad, T. K.  Amsler, C.  Canelli, M. F.  De Cosa, A.  Del Burgo, R.  Donato, S.  Galloni, C.  Hreus, T.  Kilminster, B.  Pinna, D.  Rauco, G.  Robmann, P.  Salerno, D.  Schweiger, K.  Seitz, C.  Takahashi, Y.  Zucchetta, A.  Candelise, V.  Chang, Y. H.  Cheng, K. Y.  Doan, T. H.  Jain, Sh.  Khurana, R.  Kuo, C. M.  Lin, W.  Pozdnyakov, A.  Yu, S. S.  Kumar, Arun  Chang, P.  Chao, Y.  Chen, K. F.  Chen, P. H.  Fiori, F.  Hou, W. -S.  Hsiung, Y.  Liu, Y. F.  Lu, R. -S.  Paganis, E.  Psallidas, A.  Steen, A.  Tsai, J. F.  Asavapibhop, B.  Kovitanggoon, K.  Singh, G.  Srimanobhas, N.  Bat, A.  Boran, F.  Cerci, S.  Damarseckin, S.  Demiroglu, Z. S.  Dozen, C.  Dumanoglu, I.  Girgis, S.  Gokbulut, G.  Guler, Y.  Hos, I.  Kangal, E. E.  Kara, O.  Topaksu, A. Kayis  Kiminsu, U.  Oglakci, M.  Onengut, G.  Ozdemir, K.  Cerci, D. Sunar  Tali, B.  Tok, U. G.  Turkcapar, S.  Zorbakir, I. S.  Zorbilmez, C.  Karapinar, G.  Ocalan, K.  Yalvac, M.  Zeyrek, M.  Gulmez, E.  Kaya, M.  Kaya, O.  Tekten, S.  Yetkin, E. A.  Agaras, M. N.  Atay, S.  Cakir, A.  Cankocak, K.  Koseoglu, I.  Grynyov, B.  Levchuk, L.  Ball, F.  Beck, L.  Brooke, J. J.  Burns, D.  Clement, E.  Cussans, D.  Davignon, O.  Flacher, H.  Goldstein, J.  Heath, G. P.  Heath, H. F.  Kreczko, L.  Newbold, D. M.  Paramesvaran, S.  Sakuma, T.  El Nasr-Storey, S. Seif  Smith, D.  Smith, V. J.  Bell, K. W.  Belyaev, A.  Brew, C.  Brown, R. M.  Calligaris, L.  Cieri, D.  Cockerill, D. J. A.  Coughlan, J. A.  Harder, K.  Harper, S.  Linacre, J.  Olaiya, E.  Petyt, D.  Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.  Thea, A.  Tomalin, I. R.  Williams, T.  Auzinger, G.  Bainbridge, R.  Borg, J.  Breeze, S.  Buchmuller, O.  Bundock, A.  Casasso, S.  Citron, M.  Colling, D.  Corpe, L.  Dauncey, P.  Davies, G.  De Wit, A.  Della Negra, M.  Di Maria, R.  Elwood, A.  Haddad, Y.  Hall, G.  Iles, G.  James, T.  Lane, R.  Laner, C.  Lyons, L.  Magnan, A. -M.  Malik, S.  Mastrolorenzo, L.  Matsushita, T.  Nash, J.  Nikitenko, A.  Palladino, V.  Pesaresi, M.  Raymond, D. M.  Richards, A.  Rose, A.  Scott, E.  Seez, C.  Shtipliyski, A.  Summers, S.  Tapper, A.  Uchida, K.  Acosta, M. Vazquez  Virdee, T.  Wardle, N.  Winterbottom, D.  Wright, J.  Zenz, S. C.  Cole, J. E.  Hobson, P. R.  Khan, A.  Kyberd, P.  Reid, I. D.  Teodorescu, L.  Zahid, S.  Borzou, A.  Call, K.  Dittmann, J.  Hatakeyama, K.  Liu, H.  Pastika, N.  Smith, C.  Bartek, R.  Dominguez, A.  Buccilli, A.  Cooper, S. I.  Henderson, C.  Rumerio, P.  West, C.  Arcaro, D.  Avetisyan, A.  Bose, T.  Gastler, D.  Rankin, D.  Richardson, C.  Rohlf, J.  Sulak, L.  Zou, D.  Benelli, G.  Cutts, D.  Garabedian, A.  Hadley, M.  Hakala, J.  Heintz, U.  Hogan, J. M.  Kwok, K. H. M.  Laird, E.  Landsberg, G.  Lee, J.  Mao, Z.  Narain, M.  Pazzini, J.  Piperov, S.  Sagir, S.  Syarif, R.  Yu, D.  Band, R.  Brainerd, C.  Breedon, R.  Burns, D.  Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca  Chertok, M.  Conway, J.  Conway, R.  Cox, P. T.  Erbacher, R.  Flores, C.  Funk, G.  Ko, W.  Lander, R.  Mclean, C.  Mulhearn, M.  Pellett, D.  Pilot, J.  Shalhout, S.  Shi, M.  Smith, J.  Stolp, D.  Tos, K.  Tripathi, M.  Wang, Z.  Bachtis, M.  Bravo, C.  Cousins, R.  Dasgupta, A.  Florent, A.  Hauser, J.  Ignatenko, M.  Mccoll, N.  Regnard, S.  Saltzberg, D.  Schnaible, C.  Valuev, V.  Bouvier, E.  Burt, K.  Clare, R.  Ellison, J.  Gary, J. W.  Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi  Hanson, G.  Heilman, J.  Karapostoli, G.  Kennedy, E.  Lacroix, F.  Long, O. R.  Negrete, M. Olmedo  Paneva, M. I.  Si, W.  Wang, L.  Wei, H.  Wimpenny, S.  Yates, B. R.  Branson, J. G.  Cittolin, S.  Derdzinski, M.  Gerosa, R.  Gilbert, D.  Hashemi, B.  Holzner, A.  Klein, D.  Kole, G.  Krutelyov, V.  Letts, J.  Masciovecchio, M.  Olivito, D.  Padhi, S.  Pieri, M.  Sani, M.  Sharma, V.  Tadel, M.  Vartak, A.  Wasserbaech, S.  Wood, J.  Wurthwein, F.  Yagil, A.  Della Porta, G. Zevi  Amin, N.  Bhandari, R.  Bradmiller-Feld, J.  Campagnari, C.  Dishaw, A.  Dutta, V.  Sevilla, M. Franco  Golf, F.  Gouskos, L.  Heller, R.  Incandela, J.  Ovcharova, A.  Qu, H.  Richman, J.  Stuart, D.  Suarez, I.  Yoo, J.  Anderson, D.  Bornheim, A.  Lawhorn, J. M.  Newman, H. B.  Nguyen, T.  Pena, C.  Spiropulu, M.  Vlimant, J. R.  Xie, S.  Zhang, Z.  Zhu, R. Y.  Andrews, M. B.  Ferguson, T.  Mudholkar, T.  Paulini, M.  Russ, J.  Sun, M.  Vogel, H.  Vorobiev, I.  Weinberg, M.  Cumalat, J. P.  Ford, W. T.  Jensen, F.  Johnson, A.  Krohn, M.  Leontsinis, S.  Mulholland, T.  Stenson, K.  Wagner, S. R.  Alexander, J.  Chaves, J.  Chu, J.  Dittmer, S.  Mcdermott, K.  Mirman, N.  Patterson, J. R.  Quach, D.  Rinkevicius, A.  Ryd, A.  Skinnari, L.  Soffi, L.  Tan, S. M.  Tao, Z.  Thom, J.  Tucker, J.  Wittich, P.  Zientek, M.  Abdullin, S.  Albrow, M.  Alyari, M.  Apollinari, G.  Apresyan, A.  Apyan, A.  Banerjee, S.  Bauerdick, L. A. T.  Beretvas, A.  Berryhill, J.  Bhat, P. C.  Bolla, G.  Burkett, K.  Butler, J. N.  Canepa, A.  Cerati, G. B.  Cheung, H. W. K.  Chlebana, F.  Cremonesi, M.  Duarte, J.  Elvira, V. D.  Freeman, J.  Gecse, Z.  Gottschalk, E.  Gray, L.  Green, D.  Grunendahl, S.  Gutsche, O.  Harris, R. M.  Hasegawa, S.  Hirschauer, J.  Hu, Z.  Jayatilaka, B.  Jindariani, S.  Johnson, M.  Joshi, U.  Klima, B.  Kreis, B.  Lammel, S.  Lincoln, D.  Lipton, R.  Liu, M.  Liu, T.  De Sa, R. Lopes  Lykken, J.  Maeshima, K.  Magini, N.  Marraffino, J. M.  Mason, D.  McBride, P.  Merkel, P.  Mrenna, S.  Nahn, S.  O'Dell, V.  Pedro, K.  Prokofyev, O.  Rakness, G.  Ristori, L.  Schneider, B.  Sexton-Kennedy, E.  Soha, A.  Spalding, W. J.  Spiegel, L.  Stoynev, S.  Strait, J.  Strobbe, N.  Taylor, L.  Tkaczyk, S.  Tran, N. V.  Uplegger, L.  Vaandering, E. W.  Vernieri, C.  Verzocchi, M.  Vidal, R.  Wang, M.  Weber, H. A.  Whitbeck, A.  Acosta, D.  Avery, P.  Bortignon, P.  Bourilkov, D.  Brinkerhoff, A.  Carnes, A.  Carver, M.  Curry, D.  Field, R. D.  Furic, I. K.  Gleyzer, S. V.  Joshi, B. M.  Konigsberg, J.  Korytov, A.  Kotov, K.  Ma, P.  Matchev, K.  Mei, H.  Mitselmakher, G.  Shi, K.  Sperka, D.  Terentyev, N.  Thomas, L.  Wang, J.  Wang, S.  Yelton, J.  Joshi, Y. R.  Linn, S.  Markowitz, P.  Rodriguez, J. L.  Ackert, A.  Adams, T.  Askew, A.  Hagopian, S.  Hagopian, V.  Johnson, K. F.  Kolberg, T.  Martinez, G.  Perry, T.  Prosper, H.  Saha, A.  Santra, A.  Sharma, V.  Yohay, R.  Baarmand, M. M.  Bhopatkar, V.  Colafranceschi, S.  Hohlmann, M.  Noonan, D.  Roy, T.  Yumiceva, F.  Adams, M. R.  Apanasevich, L.  Berry, D.  Betts, R. R.  Cavanaugh, R.  Chen, X.  Evdokimov, O.  Gerber, C. E.  Hangal, D. A.  Hofman, D. J.  Jung, K.  Kamin, J.  Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval  Tonjes, M. B.  Trauger, H.  Varelas, N.  Wang, H.  Wu, Z.  Zhang, J.  Bilki, B.  Clarida, W.  Dilsiz, K.  Durgut, S.  Gandrajula, R. P.  Haytmyradov, M.  Khristenko, V.  Merlo, J. -P.  Mermerkaya, H.  Mestvirishvili, A.  Moeller, A.  Nachtman, J.  Ogul, H.  Onel, Y.  Ozok, F.  Penzo, A.  Snyder, C.  Tiras, E.  Wetzel, J.  Yi, K.  Blumenfeld, B.  Cocoros, A.  Eminizer, N.  Fehling, D.  Feng, L.  Gritsan, A. V.  Maksimovic, P.  Roskes, J.  Sarica, U.  Swartz, M.  Xiao, M.  You, C.  Al-Bataineh, A.  Baringer, P.  Bean, A.  Boren, S.  Bowen, J.  Castle, J.  Khalil, S.  Kropivnitskaya, A.  Majumder, D.  Mcbrayer, W.  Murray, M.  Royon, C.  Sanders, S.  Schmitz, E.  Takaki, J. D. Tapia  Wang, Q.  Ivanov, A.  Kaadze, K.  Maravin, Y.  Mohammadi, A.  Saini, L. K.  Skhirtladze, N.  Toda, S.  Rebassoo, F.  Wright, D.  Anelli, C.  Baden, A.  Baron, O.  Belloni, A.  Eno, S. C.  Feng, Y.  Ferraioli, C.  Hadley, N. J.  Jabeen, S.  Jeng, G. Y.  Kellogg, R. G.  Kunkle, J.  Mignerey, A. C.  Ricci-Tam, F.  Shin, Y. H.  Skuja, A.  Tonwar, S. C.  Abercrombie, D.  Allen, B.  Azzolini, V.  Barbieri, R.  Baty, A.  Bi, R.  Brandt, S.  Busza, W.  Cali, I. A.  D'Alfonso, M.  Demiragli, Z.  Ceballos, G. Gomez  Goncharov, M.  Hsu, D.  Hu, M.  Iiyama, Y.  Innocenti, G. M.  Klute, M.  Kovalskyi, D.  Lee, Y. - J.  Levin, A.  Luckey, P. D.  Maier, B.  Marini, A. C.  Mcginn, C.  Mironov, C.  Narayanan, S.  Niu, X.  Paus, C.  Roland, C.  Roland, G.  Salfeld-Nebgen, J.  Stephans, G. S. F.  Tatar, K.  Velicanu, D.  Wang, J.  Wang, T. W.  Wyslouch, B.  Benvenuti, A. C.  Chatterjee, R. M.  Evans, A.  Hansen, P.  Hiltbrand, J.  Kalafut, S.  Kubota, Y.  Lesko, Z.  Mans, J.  Nourbakhsh, S.  Ruckstuhl, N.  Rusack, R.  Turkewitz, J.  Wadud, M. A.  Acosta, J. G.  Oliveros, S.  Avdeeva, E.  Bloom, K.  Claes, D. R.  Fangmeier, C.  Suarez, R. Gonzalez  Kamalieddin, R.  Kravchenko, I.  Monroy, J.  Siado, J. E.  Snow, G. R.  Stieger, B.  Dolen, J.  Godshalk, A.  Harrington, C.  Iashvili, I.  Nguyen, D.  Parker, A.  Rappoccio, S.  Roozbahani, B.  Alverson, G.  Barberis, E.  Freer, C.  Hortiangtham, A.  Massironi, A.  Morse, D. M.  Orimoto, T.  De Lima, R. Teixeira  Trocino, D.  Wamorkar, T.  Wang, B.  Wisecarver, A.  Wood, D.  Bhattacharya, S.  Charaf, O.  Hahn, K. A.  Mucia, N.  Odell, N.  Schmitt, M. H.  Sung, K.  Trovato, M.  Velasco, M.  Bucci, R.  Dev, N.  Hildreth, M.  Anampa, K. Hurtado  Jessop, C.  Karmgard, D. J.  Kellams, N.  Lannon, K.  Li, W.  Loukas, N.  Marinelli, N.  Meng, F.  Mueller, C.  Musienko, Y.  Planer, M.  Reinsvold, A.  Ruchti, R.  Siddireddy, P.  Smith, G.  Taroni, S.  Wayne, M.  Wightman, A.  Wolf, M.  Woodard, A.  Alimena, J.  Antonelli, L.  Bylsma, B.  Durkin, L. S.  Flowers, S.  Francis, B.  Hart, A.  Hill, C.  Ji, W.  Liu, B.  Luo, W.  Winer, B. L.  Wulsin, H. W.  Cooperstein, S.  Driga, O.  Elmer, P.  Hardenbrook, J.  Hebda, P.  Higginbotham, S.  Kalogeropoulos, A.  Lange, D.  Luo, J.  Marlow, D.  Mei, K.  Ojalvo, I.  Olsen, J.  Palmer, C.  Piroue, P.  Stickland, D.  Tully, C.  Malik, S.  Norberg, S.  Barker, A.  Barnes, V. E.  Das, S.  Folgueras, S.  Gutay, L.  Jha, M. K.  Jones, M.  Jung, A. W.  Khatiwada, A.  Miller, D. H.  Neumeister, N.  Peng, C. C.  Qiu, H.  Schulte, J. F.  Sun, J.  Wang, F.  Xiao, R.  Xie, W.  Cheng, T.  Parashar, N.  Stupak, J.  Chen, Z.  Ecklund, K. M.  Freed, S.  Geurts, F. J. M.  Guilbaud, M.  Kilpatrick, M.  Li, W.  Michlin, B.  Padley, B. P.  Roberts, J.  Rorie, J.  Shi, W.  Tu, Z.  Zabel, J.  Zhang, A.  Bodek, A.  de Barbaro, P.  Demina, R.  Duh, Y. T.  Ferbel, T.  Galanti, M.  Garcia-Bellido, A.  Han, J.  Hindrichs, O.  Khukhunaishvili, A.  Lo, K. H.  Tan, P.  Verzetti, M.  Ciesielski, R.  Goulianos, K.  Mesropian, C.  Agapitos, A.  Chou, J. P.  Gershtein, Y.  Espinosa, T. A. Gomez  Halkiadakis, E.  Heindl, M.  Hughes, E.  Kaplan, S.  Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam  Kyriacou, S.  Lath, A.  Montalvo, R.  Nash, K.  Osherson, M.  Saka, H.  Salur, S.  Schnetzer, S.  Sheffield, D.  Somalwar, S.  Stone, R.  Thomas, S.  Thomassen, P.  Walker, M.  Delannoy, A. G.  Foerster, M.  Heideman, J.  Riley, G.  Rose, K.  Spanier, S.  Thapa, K.  Bouhali, O.  Hernandez, A. Castaneda  Celik, A.  Dalchenko, M.  De Mattia, M.  Delgado, A.  Dildick, S.  Eusebi, R.  Gilmore, J.  Huang, T.  Kamon, T.  Mueller, R.  Pakhotin, Y.  Patel, R.  Perloff, A.  Pernie, L.  Rathjens, D.  Safonov, A.  Tatarinov, A.  Ulmer, K. A.  Akchurin, N.  Damgov, J.  De Guio, F.  Dudero, P. R.  Faulkner, J.  Gurpinar, E.  Kunori, S.  Lamichhane, K.  Lee, S. W.  Libeiro, T.  Mengke, T.  Muthumuni, S.  Peltola, T.  Undleeb, S.  Volobouev, I.  Wang, Z.  Greene, S.  Gurrola, A.  Janjam, R.  Johns, W.  Maguire, C.  Melo, A.  Ni, H.  Padeken, K.  Sheldon, P.  Tuo, S.  Velkovska, J.  Xu, Q.  Arenton, M. W.  Barria, P.  Cox, B.  Hirosky, R.  Joyce, M.  Ledovskoy, A.  Li, H.  Neu, C.  Sinthuprasith, T.  Wang, Y.  Wolfe, E.  Xia, F.  Harr, R.  Karchin, P. E.  Poudyal, N.  Sturdy, J.  Thapa, P.  Zaleski, S.  Brodski, M.  Buchanan, J.  Caillol, C.  Dasu, S.  Dodd, L.  Duric, S.  Gomber, B.  Grothe, M.  Herndon, M.  Herve, A.  Hussain, U.  Klabbers, P.  Lanaro, A.  Levine, A.  Long, K.  Loveless, R.  Ruggles, T.  Savin, A.  Smith, N.  Smith, W. H.  Taylor, D.  Woods, N.  


Journal:
JOURNAL OF INSTRUMENTATION


Issue Date:
2018


Abstract(summary):

Many measurements and searches for physics beyond the standard model at the LHC rely on the efficient identification of heavy-flavour jets, i.e. jets originating from bottom or charm quarks. In this paper, the discriminating variables and the algorithms used for heavy-flavour jet identification during the first years of operation of the CMS experiment in proton-proton collisions at a centre-of-mass energy of 13 TeV, are presented. Heavy-flavour jet identification algorithms have been improved compared to those used previously at centre-of-mass energies of 7 and 8 TeV. For jets with transverse momenta in the range expected in simulated t (t) over bar events, these new developments result in an efficiency of 68% for the correct identification of a b jet for a probability of 1% of misidentifying a light-flavour jet. The improvement in relative efficiency at this misidentification probability is about 15%, compared to previous CMS algorithms. In addition, for the first time algorithms have been developed to identify jets containing two b hadrons in Lorentz-boosted event topologies, as well as to tag c jets. The large data sample recorded in 2016 at a centre-of-mass energy of 13 TeV has also allowed the development of new methods to measure the efficiency and misidentification probability of heavy-flavour jet identification algorithms. The b jet identification efficiency is measured with a precision of a few per cent at moderate jet transverse momenta (between 30 and 300 GeV) and about 5% at the highest jet transverse momenta (between 500 and 1000 GeV).


VIEW PDF

The preview is over

If you wish to continue, please create your membership or download this.

Create Membership

Similar Literature

Submit Feedback

This function is a member function, members do not limit the number of downloads