Creat membership Creat membership
Sign in

Forgot password?

Confirm
  • Forgot password?
    Sign Up
  • Confirm
    Sign In
Creat membership Creat membership
Sign in

Forgot password?

Confirm
  • Forgot password?
    Sign Up
  • Confirm
    Sign In
Collection
For ¥0.57 per day, unlimited downloads CREATE MEMBERSHIP Download

toTop

If you have any feedback, Please follow the official account to submit feedback.

Turn on your phone and scan

home > search >

Measurement of isolated photon production in pp and PbPb collisions at root s(NN)=2.76 TeV

Author:
Chatrchyan, S.  Khachatryan, V.  Sirunyan, A. M.  Tumasyan, A.  Adam, W.  Bergauer, T.  Dragicevic, M.  Eroe, J.  Fabjan, C.  Friedl, M.  Fruehwirth, R.  Ghete, V. M.  Hammer, J.  Hoch, M.  Hoermann, N.  Hrubec, J.  Jeitler, M.  Kiesenhofer, W.  Knapitsch, A.  Krammer, M.  Liko, D.  Mikulec, I.  Pernicka, M.  Rahbaran, B.  Rohringer, C.  Schoefbeck, R.  Strauss, J.  Taurok, A.  Teischinger, F.  Wagner, P.  Waltenberger, W.  Walzel, G.  Widl, E.  Wulz, C-E  Mossolov, V.  Shumeiko, N.  Gonzalez, J. Suarez  Bansal, S.  Benucci, L.  Cornelis, T.  De Wolf, E. A.  Janssen, X.  Luyckx, S.  Maes, T.  Mucibello, L.  Ochesanu, S.  Roland, B.  Rougny, R.  Selvaggi, M.  Van Haevermaet, H.  Van Mechelen, R.  Van Remortel, N.  Van Spilbeeck, A.  Blekman, F.  Blyweert, S.  D'Hondt, J.  Suarez, R. Gonzalez  Kalogeropoulos, A.  Maes, M.  Olbrechts, A.  Van Doninck, W.  Van Mulders, R.  Van Onsem, G. P.  Villella, I.  Charaf, O.  Clerbaux, B.  De Lentdecker, G.  Dero, V.  Gay, A. P. R.  Hammad, G. H.  Hreus, T.  Leonard, A.  Marage, P. E.  Thomas, L.  Vander Velde, C.  Vanlaer, P.  Wickens, J.  Adler, V.  Beernaert, K.  Cimmino, A.  Costantini, S.  Grunewald, M.  Klein, B.  Lellouch, J.  Marinov, A.  Mccartin, J.  Rios, A. A. Ocampo  Ryckbosch, D.  Strobbe, N.  Thyssen, F.  Tytgat, M.  Vanelderen, L.  Verwilligen, R.  Walsh, S.  Zaganidis, N.  Basegmez, S.  Bruno, G.  Caudron, J.  Ceard, L.  De Jeneret, J. De Favereau  Delaere, C.  Favart, D.  Forthomme, L.  Giammanco, A.  Gregoire, G.  Hollar, J.  Lemaitre, V.  Liao, J.  Militaru, O.  Nuttens, C.  Pagano, D.  Pin, A.  Piotrzkowski, K.  Schul, N.  Beliy, N.  Caebergs, T.  Daubie, E.  Alves, G. A.  De Jesus Damiao, D.  Pol, M. E.  Souza, M. H. G.  Alda Junior, W. L.  Carvalho, W.  Custodio, A.  Da Costa, E. M.  De Oliveira Martins, C.  Fonseca De Souza, S.  Matos Figueiredo, D.  Mundim, L.  Nogima, H.  Oguri, V.  Prado Da Silva, W. L.  Santoro, A.  Silva Do Amaral, S. M.  Sznajder, A.  Anjos, T. S.  Bernardes, C. A.  Dias, F. A.  Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R.  Gregores, E. M.  Lagana, C.  Marinho, F.  Mercadante, P. C.  Novaes, S. F.  Padula, Sandra S.  Darmenov, N.  Genchev, V.  Iaydjiev, R.  Piperov, S.  Rodozov, M.  Stoykova, S.  Sultanov, G.  Tcholakov, V.  Trayanov, R.  Vutova, M.  Dimitrov, A.  Hadjiiska, R.  Karadzhinova, A.  Kozhuharov, V.  Litov, L.  Pavlov, B.  Petkov, P.  Bian, J. G.  Chen, G. M.  Chen, H. S.  Jiang, C. H.  Liang, D.  Liang, S.  Meng, X.  Tao, J.  Wang, J.  Wang, J.  Wang, X.  Wang, Z.  Xiao, H.  Xu, M.  Zang, J.  Zhang, Z.  Ban, Y.  Guo, S.  Guo, Y.  Li, W.  Liu, S.  Mao, Y.  Qian, S. J.  Teng, H.  Wang, S.  Zhu, B.  Zou, W.  Cabrera, A.  Gomez Moreno, B.  Osorio Oliveros, A. F.  Sanabria, J. C.  Godinovic, N.  Lelas, D.  Plestina, R.  Polic, D.  Puljak, I.  Antunovic, Z.  Dzelalija, M.  Kovac, M.  Brigljevic, V.  Duric, S.  Kadija, K.  Luetic, J.  Morovic, S.  Attikis, A.  Galanti, M.  Mousa, J.  Nicolaou, C.  Ptochos, F.  Razis, P. A.  Finger, M.  Finger, M., Jr.  Assran, Y.  Kamel, A. Ellithi  Khalil, S.  Mahmoud, M. A.  Radi, A.  Hektor, A.  Kadastik, M.  Muentel, M.  Raidal, M.  Rebane, L.  Tiko, A.  Azzolini, V.  Eerola, R.  Fedi, G.  Voutilainen, M.  Czellar, S.  Harkonen, J.  Heikkinen, A.  Karimaki, V.  Kinnunen, R.  Kortelainen, M. J.  Lampen, T.  Lassila-Perini, K.  Lehti, S.  Linden, T.  Luukka, R.  Maenpaa, T.  Tuominen, E.  Tuominiemi, J.  Tuovinen, E.  Ungaro, D.  Wendland, L.  Banzuzi, K.  Korpela, A.  Tuuva, T.  Sillou, D.  Besancon, M.  Choudhury, S.  Dejardin, M.  Denegri, D.  Fabbro, B.  Faure, J. L.  Ferri, F.  Ganjour, S.  Givernaud, A.  Gras, R.  de Monchenault, G. Hamel  Jarry, R.  Locci, E.  Malcles, J.  Marionneau, M.  Millischer, L.  Rander, J.  Rosowsky, A.  Shreyber, I.  Titov, M.  Baffioni, S.  Beaudette, F.  Benhabib, L.  Bianchini, L.  Bluj, M.  Broutin, C.  Busson, P.  Charlot, C.  Daci, N.  Dahms, T.  Dobrzynski, L.  Elgammal, S.  de Cassagnac, R. Granier  Haguenauer, M.  Mine, P.  Mironov, C.  Ochando, C.  Paganini, R.  Sabes, D.  Salerno, R.  Sirois, Y.  Thiebaux, C.  Veelken, C.  Zabi, A.  Agram, J-L  Andrea, J.  Bloch, D.  Bodin, D.  Brom, J-M  Cardaci, M.  Chabert, E. C.  Collard, C.  Conte, E.  Drouhin, F.  Ferro, C.  Fontaine, J-C  Gele, D.  Goerlach, U.  Greder, S.  Juillot, P.  Karim, M.  Le Bihan, A-C  Van Hove, P.  Fassi, F.  Mercier, D.  Baty, C.  Beauceron, S.  Beaupere, N.  Bedjidian, M.  Bondu, O.  Boudoul, G.  Boumediene, D.  Brun, H.  Chasserat, J.  Chierici, R.  Contardo, D.  Depasse, P.  El Mamouni, H.  Falkiewicz, A.  Fay, J.  Gascon, S.  Gouzevitch, M.  Ille, B.  Kurca, T.  Le Grand, T.  Lethuillier, M.  Mirabito, L.  Perries, S.  Sordini, V.  Tosi, S.  Tschudi, Y.  Verdier, P.  Viret, S.  Lomidze, D.  Anagnostou, G.  Beranek, S.  Edelhoff, M.  Feld, L.  Heracleous, N.  Hindrichs, O.  Jussen, R.  Klein, K.  Merz, J.  Ostapchuk, A.  Perieanu, A.  Raupach, F.  Sammet, J.  Schael, S.  Sprenger, D.  Weber, H.  Wittmer, B.  Zhukov, V.  Ata, M.  Dietz-Laursonn, E.  Erdmann, M.  Hebbeker, T.  Heidemann, C.  Hoepfner, K.  Klimkovich, T.  Klingebiel, D.  Kreuzer, P.  Lanske, D.  Lingemann, J.  Magass, C.  Merschmeyer, M.  Meyer, A.  Papacz, P.  Pieta, H.  Reithler, H.  Schmitz, S. A.  Sonnenschein, L.  Steggemann, J.  Teyssier, D.  Weber, M.  Bontenackels, M.  Cherepanov, V.  Davids, M.  Fluegge, G.  Geenen, H.  Geisler, M.  Ahmad, W. Haj  Hoehle, F.  Kargoll, B.  Kress, T.  Kuessel, Y.  Linn, A.  Nowack, A.  Perchalla, L.  Pooth, O.  Rennefeld, J.  Sauerland, P.  Stahl, A.  Tornier, D.  Zoeller, M. H.  Martin, M. Aldaya  Behrenhoff, W.  Behrens, U.  Bergholz, M.  Bethani, A.  Borras, K.  Cakir, A.  Campbell, A.  Castro, E.  Dammann, D.  Eckerlin, G.  Eckstein, D.  Flossdorf, A.  Flucke, G.  Geiser, A.  Hauk, J.  Jung, H.  Kasemann, M.  Katsas, P.  Kleinwort, C.  Kluge, H.  Knutsson, A.  Kraemer, M.  Kruecker, D.  Kuznetsova, E.  Lange, W.  Lohmann, W.  Lutz, B.  Mankel, R.  Marfin, I.  Marienfeld, M.  Melzer-Pellmann, I-A  Meyer, A. B.  Mnich, J.  Mussgiller, A.  Naumann-Emme, S.  Olzem, J.  Petrukhin, A.  Pitzl, D.  Raspereza, A.  Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro  Rosin, M.  Salfeld-Nebgen, J.  Schmidt, R.  Schoerner-Sadenius, T.  Sen, N.  Spiridonov, A.  Stein, M.  Tomaszewska, J.  Walsh, R.  Wissing, C.  Autermann, C.  Blobel, V.  Bobrovskyi, S.  Draeger, J.  Enderle, H.  Gebbert, U.  Goerner, M.  Hermanns, T.  Kaschube, K.  Kaussen, G.  Kirschenmann, H.  Klanner, R.  Lange, J.  Mura, B.  Nowak, F.  Pietsch, N.  Sander, C.  Schettler, H.  Schleper, P.  Schlieckau, E.  Schroeder, M.  Schum, T.  Stadie, H.  Steinbrueck, G.  Thomsen, J.  Barth, C.  Berger, J.  Chwalek, T.  De Boer, W.  Dierlamm, A.  Dirkes, G.  Feindt, M.  Gruschke, J.  Guthoff, M.  Hackstein, C.  Hartmann, F.  Heinrich, M.  Held, H.  Hoffmann, K. H.  Honc, S.  Katkov, I.  Komaragiri, J. R.  Kuhr, T.  Martschei, D.  Mueller, S.  Mueller, Th  Niegel, M.  Oberst, O.  Oehler, A.  Ott, J.  Peiffer, T.  Quast, G.  Rabbertz, K.  Ratnikov, F.  Ratnikova, N.  Renz, M.  Roecker, S.  Saout, C.  Scheurer, A.  Schieferdecker, P.  Schilling, F-P  Schmanau, M.  Schott, G.  Simonis, H. J.  Stober, F. M.  Troendle, D.  Wagner-Kuhr, J.  Weiler, T.  Zeise, M.  Ziebarth, E. B.  Daskalakis, G.  Geralis, T.  Kesisoglou, S.  Kyriakis, A.  Loukas, D.  Manolakos, I.  Markou, A.  Markou, C.  Mavrommatis, C.  Ntomari, E.  Petrakou, E.  Gouskos, L.  Mertzimekis, T. J.  Panagiotou, A.  Saoulidou, N.  Stiliaris, E.  Evangelou, I.  Foudas, C.  Kokkas, P.  Manthos, N.  Papadopoulos, I.  Patras, V.  Triantis, F. A.  Aranyi, A.  Bencze, G.  Boldizsar, L.  Hajdu, C.  Hidas, P.  Horvath, D.  Kapusi, A.  Krajczar, K.  Sikler, F.  Vesztergombi, G.  Beni, N.  Molnar, J.  Palinkas, J.  Szillasi, Z.  Veszpremi, V.  Karancsi, J.  Raics, P.  Trocsanyi, Z. L.  Ujvari, B.  Beri, S. B.  Bhatnagar, V.  Dhingra, N.  Gupta, R.  Jindal, M.  Kaur, M.  Kohli, J. M.  Mehta, M. Z.  Nishu, N.  Saini, L. K.  Sharma, A.  Singh, A. P.  Singh, J.  Singh, S. P.  Ahuja, S.  Choudhary, B. C.  Kumar, A.  Kumar, A.  Malhotra, S.  Naimuddin, M.  Ranjan, K.  Sharma, V.  Shivpuri, R. K.  Banerjee, S.  Bhattacharya, S.  Dutta, S.  Gomber, B.  Jain, S.  Jain, S.  Khurana, R.  Sarkar, S.  Choudhury, R. K.  Dutta, D.  Kailas, S.  Kumar, V.  Mohanty, A. K.  Pant, L. M.  Shukla, R.  Aziz, T.  Ganguly, S.  Guchait, M.  Gurtu, A.  Maity, M.  Majumder, D.  Majumder, G.  Mazumdar, K.  Mohanty, G. B.  Parida, B.  Saha, A.  Sudhakar, K.  Wickramage, N.  Banerjee, S.  Dugad, S.  Mondal, N. K.  Arfaei, H.  Bakhshiansohi, H.  Etesami, S. M.  Fahim, A.  Hashemi, M.  Hesari, H.  Jafari, A.  Khakzad, M.  Mohammadi, A.  Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi  Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat  Safarzadeh, B.  Zeinali, M.  Abbrescia, M.  Barbone, L.  Calabria, C.  Colaleo, A.  Creanza, D.  De Filippis, N.  De Palma, M.  Fiore, L.  Laselli, G.  Lusito, L.  Maggi, G.  Maggi, M.  Manna, N.  Marangelli, B.  My, S.  Nuzzo, S.  Pacifico, N.  Pompili, A.  Pugliese, G.  Romano, F.  Selvaggi, G.  Silvestris, L.  Tupputi, S.  Zito, G.  Abbiendi, G.  Benvenuti, A. C.  Bonacorsi, D.  Braibant-Giacomelli, S.  Brigliadori, L.  Capiluppi, P.  Castro, A.  Cavallo, F. R.  Cuffiani, M.  Dallavalle, G. M.  Fabbri, F.  Fanfani, A.  Fasanella, D.  Giacomelli, P.  Grandi, C.  Marcellini, S.  Masetti, G.  Meneghelli, M.  Montanari, A.  Navarria, F. L.  Odorici, F.  Perrotta, A.  Primavera, F.  Rossi, A. M.  Rovelli, T.  Siroli, G.  Travaglini, R.  Albergo, S.  Cappello, G.  Chiorboli, M.  Costa, S.  Potenza, R.  Tricomi, A.  Tuve, C.  Barbagli, G.  Ciulli, V.  Civinini, C.  D'Alessandro, R.  Focardi, E.  Frosali, S.  Gallo, E.  Gonzi, S.  Meschini, M.  Paoletti, S.  Sguazzoni, G.  Tropiano, A.  Benussi, L.  Bianco, S.  Colafranceschi, S.  Fabbri, F.  Piccolo, D.  Fabbricatore, P.  Musenich, R.  Benaglia, A.  De Guio, F.  Di Matteo, L.  Gennai, S.  Ghezzi, A.  Malvezzi, S.  Martelli, A.  Massironi, A.  Menasce, D.  Moroni, L.  Paganoni, M.  Pedrini, D.  Ragazzi, S.  Redaelli, N.  Sala, S.  de Fatis, T. Tabarelli  Buontempo, S.  Montoya, C. A. Carrillo  Cavallo, N.  De Cosa, A.  Dogangun, O.  Fabozzi, F.  Iorio, A. O. M.  Lista, L.  Merola, M.  Paolucci, P.  Azzi, P.  Bacchetta, N.  Bellan, P.  Bisello, D.  Branca, A.  Carlin, R.  Checchia, P.  Dorigo, T.  Dosselli, U.  Fanzago, F.  Gasparini, F.  Gasparini, U.  Gozzelino, A.  Lacaprara, S.  Lazzizzera, I.  Margoni, M.  Mazzucato, M.  Meneguzzo, A. T.  Nespolo, M.  Perrozzi, L.  Pozzobon, N.  Ronchese, P.  Simonetto, F.  Torassa, E.  Tosi, M.  Vanini, S.  Zotto, P.  Zumerle, G.  Baesso, P.  Berzano, U.  Ratti, S. P.  Riccardi, C.  Torre, P.  Vitulo, P.  Viviani, C.  Biasini, M.  Bilei, G. M.  Caponeri, B.  Fano, L.  Lariccia, P.  Lucaroni, A.  Mantovani, G.  Menichelli, M.  Nappi, A.  Romeo, E.  Santocchia, A.  Taroni, S.  Valdata, M.  Azzurri, P.  Bagliesi, G.  Boccali, T.  Broccolo, G.  Castaldi, R.  D'Agnolo, R. T.  Dell'Orso, R.  Fiori, F.  Foa, L.  Giassi, A.  Kraan, A.  Ligabue, F.  Lomtadze, T.  Martini, L.  Messineo, A.  Palla, F.  Palmonari, F.  Rizzi, A.  Segneri, G.  Serban, A. T.  Spagnolo, P.  Tenchini, R.  Tonelli, G.  Venturi, A.  Verdini, P. C.  Barone, L.  Cavallari, F.  Del Re, D.  Diemoz, M.  Fanelli, C.  Franci, D.  Grassi, M.  Longo, E.  Meridiani, P.  Micheli, F.  Nourbakhsh, S.  Organtini, G.  Pandolfi, F.  Paramatti, R.  Rahatlou, S.  Sigamani, M.  Soffi, L.  Amapane, N.  Arcidiacono, R.  Argiro, S.  Arneodo, M.  Biino, C.  Botta, C.  Cartiglia, N.  Castello, R.  Costa, M.  Demaria, N.  Graziano, A.  Mariotti, C.  Maselli, S.  Migliore, E.  Monaco, V.  Musich, M.  Obertino, M. M.  Pastrone, N.  Pelliccioni, M.  Potenza, A.  Romero, A.  Ruspa, M.  Sacchi, R.  Sola, V.  Solano, A.  Staiano, A.  Pereira, A. Vilela  Belforte, S.  Cossutti, F.  Della Ricca, G.  Gobbo, B.  Marone, M.  Montanino, D.  Penzo, A.  Heo, S. G.  Nam, S. K.  Chang, S.  Chung, J.  Kim, D. H.  Kim, G. N.  Kim, J. E.  Kong, D. J.  Park, H.  Ro, S. R.  Son, D. C.  Son, T.  Kim, J. Y.  Kim, Zero J.  Song, S.  Jo, H. Y.  Choi, S.  Gyun, D.  Hong, B.  Jo, M.  Kim, H.  Kim, T. J.  Lee, K. S.  Moon, D. H.  Park, S. K.  Seo, E.  Sim, K. S.  Choi, M.  Kang, S.  Kim, H.  Kim, J. H.  Park, C.  Park, I. C.  Park, S.  Ryu, G.  Cho, Y.  Choi, Y.  Choi, Y. K.  Goh, J.  Kim, M. S.  Lee, B.  Lee, J.  Lee, S.  Seo, H.  Yu, I.  Bilinskas, M. J.  Grigelionis, I.  Janulis, M.  Martisiute, D.  Petrov, P.  Polujanskas, M.  Sabonis, T.  Castilla-Valdez, H.  De La Cruz-Burelo, E.  Heredia-de La Cruz, I.  Lopez-Fernandez, R.  Magana Villalba, R.  Martinez-Ortega, J.  Sanchez-Hernandez, A.  Villasenor-Cendejas, L. M.  Carrillo Moreno, S.  Vazquez Valencia, F.  Salazar Ibarguen, H. A.  Casimiro Linares, E.  Morelos Pineda, A.  Reyes-Santos, M. A.  Krofcheck, D.  Bell, A. J.  Butler, P. H.  Doesburg, R.  Reucroft, S.  Silverwood, H.  Ahmad, M.  Asghar, M. I.  Hoorani, H. R.  Khalid, S.  Khan, W. A.  Khurshid, T.  Qazi, S.  Shah, M. A.  Shoaib, M.  Brona, G.  Cwiok, M.  Dominik, W.  Doroba, K.  Kalinowski, A.  Konecki, M.  Krolikowski, J.  Bialkowska, H.  Boimska, B.  Frueboes, T.  Gokieli, R.  Gorski, M.  Kazana, M.  Nawrocki, K.  Romanowska-Rybinska, K.  Szleper, M.  Wrochna, G.  Zalewski, P.  Almeida, N.  Bargassa, P.  David, A.  Faccioli, P.  Ferreira Parracho, P. G.  Gallinaro, M.  Musella, P.  Nayak, A.  Pela, J.  Ribeiro, P. Q.  Seixas, J.  Varela, J.  Vischia, P.  Afanasiev, S.  Belotelov, I.  Bunin, P.  Gavrilenko, M.  Golutvin, I.  Gorbunov, I.  Kamenev, A.  Karjavin, V.  Kozlov, G.  Lanev, A.  Moisenz, P.  Palichik, V.  Perelygin, V.  Shmatov, S.  Smirnov, V.  Volodko, A.  Zarubin, A.  Evstyukhin, S.  Golovtsov, V.  Ivanov, Y.  Kim, V.  Levchenko, P.  Murzin, V.  Oreshkin, V.  Smirnov, I.  Sulimov, V.  Uvarov, L.  Vavilov, S.  Vorobyev, A.  Vorobyev, An  Andreev, Yu  Dermenev, A.  Gninenko, S.  Golubev, N.  Kirsanov, M.  Krasnikov, N.  Matveev, V.  Pashenkov, A.  Toropin, A.  Troitsky, S.  Epshteyn, V.  Erofeeva, M.  Gavrilov, V.  Kossov, M.  Krokhotin, A.  Lychkovskaya, N.  Popov, V.  Safronov, G.  Semenov, S.  Stolin, V.  Vlasov, E.  Zhokin, A.  Belyaev, A.  Boos, E.  Ershov, A.  Gribushin, A.  Kodolova, O.  Korotkikh, V.  Lokhtin, I.  Markina, A.  Obraztsov, S.  Perfilov, M.  Petrushanko, S.  Sarycheva, L.  Savrin, V.  Snigirev, A.  Vardanyan, I.  Andreev, V.  Azarkin, M.  Dremin, I.  Kirakosyan, M.  Leonidov, A.  Mesyats, G.  Rusakov, S. V.  Vinogradov, A.  Azhgirey, I.  Bayshev, I.  Bitioukov, S.  Grishin, V.  Kachanov, V.  Konstantinov, D.  Korablev, A.  Krychkine, V.  Petrov, V.  Ryutin, R.  Sobol, A.  Tourtchanovitch, L.  Troshin, S.  Tyurin, N.  Uzunian, A.  Volkov, A.  Adzic, P.  Djordjevic, M.  Ekmedzic, M.  Krpic, D.  Milosevic, J.  Aguilar-Benitez, M.  Alcaraz Maestre, J.  Arce, P.  Battilana, C.  Calvo, E.  Cerrada, M.  Chamizo Llatas, M.  Colino, N.  De La Cruz, B.  Delgado Peris, A.  Diez Pardos, C.  Dominguez Vazquez, D.  Fernandez Bedoya, C.  Fernandez Ramos, J. P.  Ferrando, A.  Flix, J.  Fouz, M. C.  Garcia-Abia, P.  Gonzalez Lopez, O.  Goy Lopez, S.  Hernandez, J. M.  Josa, M. I.  Merino, G.  Puerta Pelayo, J.  Redondo, I.  Romero, L.  Santaolalla, J.  Soares, M. S.  Willmott, C.  Albajar, C.  Codispoti, G.  de Troconiz, J. F.  Cuevas, J.  Fernandez Menendez, J.  Folgueras, S.  Gonzalez Caballero, I.  Lloret Iglesias, L.  Vizan Garcia, J. M.  Brochero Cifuentes, J. A.  Cabrillo, I. J.  Calderon, A.  Chuang, S. H.  Duarte Campderros, J.  Felcini, M.  Fernandez, M.  Gomez, G.  Gonzalez Sanchez, J.  Jorda, C.  Lobelle Pardo, P.  Lopez Virto, A.  Marco, J.  Marco, R.  Martinez Rivero, C.  Matorras, F.  Munoz Sanchez, F. J.  Piedra Gomez, J.  Rodrigo, T.  Rodriguez-Marrero, A. Y.  Ruiz-Jimeno, A.  Scodellaro, L.  Sobron Sanudo, M.  Vila, I.  Vilar Cortabitarte, R.  Abbaneo, D.  Auffray, E.  Auzinger, G.  Baillon, P.  Ball, A. H.  Barney, D.  Bernet, C.  Bialas, W.  Bloch, P.  Bocci, A.  Breuker, H.  Bunkowski, K.  Camporesi, T.  Cerminara, G.  Christiansen, T.  Perez, J. A. Coarasa  Cure, B.  D'Enterria, D.  De Roeck, A.  Di Guida, S.  Dobson, M.  Dupont-Sagorin, N.  Elliott-Peisert, A.  Frisch, B.  Funk, W.  Gaddi, A.  Georgiou, G.  Gerwig, H.  Giffels, M.  Gigi, D.  Gill, K.  Giordano, D.  Giunta, M.  Glege, F.  Garrido, R. Gomez-Reino  Govoni, P.  Gowdy, S.  Guida, R.  Guiducci, L.  Gundacker, S.  Hansen, M.  Hartl, C.  Harvey, J.  Hegeman, J.  Hegner, B.  Hinzmann, A.  Hoffmann, H. F.  Innocente, V.  Janot, P.  Kaadze, K.  Karavakis, E.  Kousouris, K.  Lecoq, P.  Lenzi, P.  Lourenco, C.  Maeki, T.  Malberti, M.  Malgeri, L.  Mannelli, V.  Masetti, L.  Mavromanolakis, G.  Meijers, F.  Mersi, S.  Meschi, E.  Moser, R.  Mozer, M. U.  Mulders, M.  Nesvold, E.  Nguyen, M.  Orimoto, T.  Orsini, L.  Cortezon, E. Palencia  Perez, E.  Petrilli, A.  Pfeiffer, A.  Pierini, M.  Pimiae, M.  Piparo, D.  Polese, G.  Quertenmont, L.  Racz, A.  Reece, W.  Antunes, J. Rodrigues  Rolandi, G.  Rommerskirchen, T.  Rovelli, C.  Rovere, M.  Sakulin, H.  Santanastasio, F.  Schaefer, C.  Schwick, C.  Segoni, I.  Sharma, A.  Siegrist, P.  Silva, P.  Simon, M.  Sphicas, P.  Spiga, D.  Spiropulu, M.  Stoye, M.  Tsirou, A.  Veres, G. I.  Vichoudis, P.  Woehri, H. K.  Worm, S. D.  Zeuner, W. D.  Bertl, W.  Deiters, K.  Erdmann, W.  Gabathuler, K.  Horisberger, R.  Ingram, Q.  Kaestli, H. C.  Koenig, S.  Kotlinski, D.  Langenegger, U.  Meier, F.  Renker, D.  Rohe, T.  Sibille, J.  Baeni, L.  Bortignon, P.  Buchmann, M. A.  Casal, B.  Chanon, N.  Chen, Z.  Cittolin, S.  Deisher, A.  Dissertori, C.  Dittmar, M.  Eugster, J.  Freudenreich, K.  Grab, C.  Lecomte, P.  Lustermann, W.  del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz  Milenovic, P.  Mohr, N.  Moortgat, F.  Naegeli, C.  Nef, P.  Nessi-Tedaldi, F.  Pape, L.  Pauss, F.  Peruzzi, M.  Ronga, F. J.  Rossini, M.  Sala, L.  Sanchez, A. K.  Sawley, M-C  Starodumov, A.  Stieger, B.  Takahashi, M.  Tauscher, L.  Thea, A.  Theofilatos, K.  Treille, D.  Urscheler, C.  Wallny, R.  Weber, H. A.  Wehrli, L.  Weng, J.  Aguilo, E.  Amsler, C.  Chiochia, V.  De Visscher, S.  Favaro, C.  Rikova, M. Ivova  Mejias, B. Millan  Otiougova, P.  Robmann, P.  Schmidt, A.  Snoek, H.  Verzetti, M.  Chang, Y. H.  Chen, K. H.  Kuo, C. M.  Li, S. W.  Lin, W.  Liu, Z. K.  Lu, Y. J.  Mekterovic, D.  Volpe, R.  Yu, S. S.  Bartalini, P.  Chang, P.  Chang, Y. H.  Chang, Y. W.  Chao, Y.  Chen, K. F.  Dietz, C.  Grundler, U.  Hou, W-S  Hsiung, Y.  Kao, K. Y.  Lei, Y. J.  Lu, R-S  Shiu, J. G.  Tzeng, Y. M.  Wan, X.  Wang, M.  Adiguzel, A.  Bakirci, M. N.  Cerci, S.  Dozen, C.  Dumanoglu, I.  Eskut, E.  Girgis, S.  Gokbulut, G.  Hos, I.  Kangal, E. E.  Karapinar, G.  Topaksu, A. Kayis  Onengut, G.  Ozdemir, K.  Ozturk, S.  Polatoz, A.  Sogut, K.  Cerci, D. Sunar  Tali, B.  Topakli, H.  Uzun, D.  Vergili, L. N.  Vergili, M.  Akin, I. V.  Aliev, T.  Bilin, B.  Bilmis, S.  Deniz, M.  Gamsizkan, H.  Guler, A. M.  Ocalan, K.  Ozpineci, A.  Serin, M.  Sever, R.  Surat, U. E.  Yalvac, M.  Yildirim, E.  Zeyrek, M.  Deliomeroglu, M.  Gulmez, E.  Isildak, B.  Kaya, M.  Kaya, O.  Ozkorucuklu, S.  Sonmez, N.  Levchuk, L.  Bostock, F.  Brooke, J. J.  Clement, E.  Cussans, D.  Flacher, H.  Frazier, R.  Goldstein, J.  Grimes, M.  Heath, G. P.  Heath, H. F.  Kreczko, L.  Metson, S.  Newbold, D. M.  Nirunpong, K.  Poll, A.  Senkin, S.  Smith, V. J.  Williams, T.  Basso, L.  Belyaev, A.  Brew, C.  Brown, R. M.  Camanzi, B.  Cockerill, D. J. A.  Coughlan, J. A.  Harder, K.  Harper, S.  Jackson, J.  Kennedy, B. W.  Olaiya, E.  Petyt, D.  Radburn-Smith, B. C.  Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H.  Tomalin, I. R.  Womersley, W. J.  Bainbridge, R.  Ball, G.  Beuselinck, R.  Buchmuller, O.  Colling, D.  Cripps, N.  Cutajar, M.  Dauncey, P.  Davies, G.  Della Negra, M.  Ferguson, W.  Fulcher, J.  Futyan, D.  Gilbert, A.  Bryer, A. Guneratne  Hall, G.  Hatherell, Z.  Hays, J.  Iles, G.  Jarvis, M.  Karapostoli, G.  Lyons, L.  Magnan, A-M  Marrouche, J.  Mathias, B.  Nandi, R.  Nash, J.  Nikitenko, A.  Papageorgiou, A.  Pesaresi, M.  Petridis, K.  Pioppi, M.  Raymond, D. M.  Rogerson, S.  Rompotis, N.  Rose, A.  Ryan, M. J.  Seez, C.  Sharp, P.  Sparrow, A.  Tapper, A.  Tourneur, S.  Acosta, M. Vazquez  Virdee, T.  Wakefield, S.  Wardle, N.  Wardrope, D.  Whyntie, T.  Barrett, M.  Chadwick, M.  Cole, J. E.  Hobson, P. R.  Khan, A.  Kyberd, P.  Leslie, D.  Martin, W.  Reid, I. D.  Symonds, P.  Teodorescu, L.  Turner, M.  Hatakeyama, K.  Liu, H.  Scarborough, T.  Henderson, C.  Avetisyan, A.  Bose, T.  Jarrin, E. Carrera  Fantasia, C.  Heister, A.  St John, J.  Lawson, P.  Lazic, D.  Rohlf, J.  Sperka, D.  Sulak, L.  Bhattacharya, S.  Cutts, D.  Ferapontov, A.  Heintz, U.  Jabeen, S.  Kukartsev, G.  Landsberg, G.  Luk, M.  Narain, M.  Nguyen, D.  Segala, M.  Sinthuprasith, T.  Speer, T.  Tsang, K. V.  Breedon, R.  Breto, G.  Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca  Chauhan, S.  Chertok, M.  Conway, J.  Conway, R.  Cox, P. T.  Dolen, J.  Erbacher, R.  Houtz, R.  Ko, W.  Kopecky, A.  Lander, R.  Mall, O.  Miceli, T.  Pellett, D.  Robles, J.  Rutherford, B.  Searle, M.  Smith, J.  Squires, M.  Tripathi, M.  Sierra, R. Vasquez  Andreev, V.  Arisaka, K.  Cline, D.  Cousins, R.  Duris, J.  Erhan, S.  Everaerts, P.  Farrell, C.  Hauser, J.  Ignatenko, M.  Jarvis, C.  Plager, C.  Rakness, G.  Schlein, P.  Tucker, J.  Valuev, V.  Weber, M.  Babb, J.  Clare, R.  Ellison, J.  Gary, J. W.  Giordano, F.  Hanson, G.  Jeng, G. Y.  Liu, H.  Long, O. R.  Luthra, A.  Nguyen, H.  Paramesvaran, S.  Sturdy, J.  Sumowidagdo, S.  Wilken, R.  Wimpenny, S.  Andrews, W.  Branson, J. G.  Cerati, G. B.  Evans, D.  Golf, F.  Holzner, A.  Kelley, R.  Lebourgeois, M.  Letts, J.  Macneill, I.  Mangano, B.  Padhi, S.  Palmer, C.  Petrucciani, G.  Pi, H.  Pieri, M.  Ranieri, R.  Sani, M.  Sfiligoi, I.  Sharma, V.  Simon, S.  Sudano, E.  Tadel, M.  Tu, Y.  Vartak, A.  Wasserbaech, S.  Wuerthwein, F.  Yagil, A.  Yoo, J.  Barge, D.  Bellan, R.  Campagnari, C.  D'Alfonso, M.  Danielson, T.  Flowers, K.  Geffert, P.  George, C.  Incandela, J.  Justus, C.  Kalavase, R.  Koay, S. A.  Kovalskyi, D.  Krutelyov, V.  Lowette, S.  Mccoll, N.  Mullin, S. D.  Pavlunin, V.  Rebassoo, F.  Ribnik, J.  Richman, J.  Rossin, R.  Stuart, D.  To, W.  Vlimant, J. R.  West, C.  Apresyan, A.  Bornheim, A.  Bunn, J.  Chen, Y.  Di Marco, E.  Duarte, J.  Gataullin, M.  Ma, Y.  Mott, A.  Newman, H. B.  Rogan, C.  Timciuc, V.  Traczyk, P.  Veverka, J.  Wilkinson, R.  Yang, Y.  Zhu, R. Y.  Akgun, B.  Carroll, R.  Ferguson, T.  Iiyama, Y.  Jang, D. W.  Jun, S. Y.  Liu, Y. F.  Paulini, M.  Russ, J.  Vogel, H.  Vorobiev, I.  Cumalat, J. P.  Dinardo, M. E.  Drell, B. R.  Edelmaier, C. J.  Ford, W. T.  Gaz, A.  Heyburn, B.  Lopez, E. Luiggi  Nauenberg, U.  Smith, J. G.  Stenson, K.  Ulmer, K. A.  Wagner, S. R.  Zang, S. L.  Agostino, L.  Alexander, J.  Chatterjee, A.  Eggert, N.  Gibbons, L. K.  Heltsley, B.  Hopkins, W.  Khukhunaishvili, A.  Kreis, B.  Kaufman, G. Nicolas  Patterson, J. R.  Puigh, D.  Ryd, A.  Salvati, E.  Shi, X.  Sun, W.  Teo, W. D.  Thom, J.  Thompson, J.  Vaughan, J.  Weng, Y.  Winstrom, L.  Wittich, P.  Biselli, A.  Cirino, G.  Winn, D.  Abdullin, S.  Albrow, M.  Anderson, J.  Apollinari, G.  Atac, M.  Bakken, J. A.  Bauerdick, L. A. T.  Beretvas, A.  Berryhill, J.  Bhat, P. C.  Bloch, I.  Burkett, K.  Butler, J. N.  Chetluru, V.  Cheung, H. W. K.  Chlebana, F.  Cihangir, S.  Cooper, W.  Eartly, D. P.  Elvira, V. D.  Esen, S.  Fisk, I.  Freeman, J.  Gao, Y.  Gottschalk, E.  Green, D.  Gutsche, O.  Hanlon, J.  Harris, R. M.  Hirschauer, J.  Hooberman, B.  Jensen, H.  Jindariani, S.  Johnson, M.  Joshi, U.  Klima, B.  Kunori, S.  Kwan, S.  Leonidopoulos, C.  Lincoln, D.  Lipton, R.  Lykken, J.  Maeshima, K.  Marraffino, J. M.  Maruyama, S.  Mason, D.  McBride, P.  Miao, T.  Mishra, K.  Mrenna, S.  Musienko, Y.  Newman-Holmes, C.  O'Dell, V.  Pivarski, J.  Pordes, R.  Prokofyev, O.  Schwarz, T.  Sexton-Kennedy, E.  Sharma, S.  Spalding, W. J.  Spiegel, L.  Tan, P.  Taylor, L.  Tkaczyk, S.  Uplegger, L.  Vaandering, E. W.  Vidal, R.  Whitmore, J.  Wu, W.  Yang, F.  Yumiceva, F.  Yun, J. C.  Acosta, D.  Avery, P.  Bourilkov, D.  Chen, M.  Das, S.  De Gruttola, M.  Di Giovanni, G. P.  Dobur, D.  Drozdetskiy, A.  Field, R. D.  Fisher, M.  Fu, Y.  Furic, I. K.  Gartner, J.  Goldberg, S.  Hugon, J.  Kim, B.  Konigsberg, J.  Korytov, A.  Kropivnitskaya, A.  Kypreos, T.  Low, J. F.  Matchev, K.  Mitselmakher, G.  Muniz, L.  Park, M.  Remington, R.  Rinkevicius, A.  Schmitt, M.  Scurlock, B.  Sellers, P.  Skhirtladze, N.  Snowball, M.  Wang, D.  Yelton, J.  Zakaria, M.  Gaultney, V.  Lebolo, L. M.  Linn, S.  Markowitz, P.  Martinez, G.  Rodriguez, J. L.  Adams, T.  Askew, A.  Bochenek, J.  Chen, J.  Diamond, B.  Gleyzer, S. V.  Haas, J.  Hagopian, S.  Hagopian, V.  Jenkins, M.  Johnson, K. F.  Prosper, H.  Sekmen, S.  Veeraraghavan, V.  Weinberg, M.  Baarmand, M. M.  Dorney, B.  Hohlmann, M.  Kalakhety, H.  Vodopiyanov, I.  Adams, M. R.  Anghel, I. M.  Apanasevich, L.  Bai, Y.  Bazterra, V. E.  Betts, R. R.  Callner, J.  Cavanaugh, R.  Dragoiu, C.  Gauthier, L.  Gerber, C. E.  Hofman, D. J.  Khalatyan, S.  Kunde, G. J.  Lacroix, F.  Malek, M.  O'Brien, C.  Silkworth, C.  Silvestre, C.  Strom, D.  Varelas, N.  Akgun, U.  Albayrak, E. A.  Bilki, B.  Clarida, W.  Duru, F.  Griffiths, S.  Lae, C. K.  McCliment, E.  Merlo, J-P  Mermerkaya, H.  Mestvirishvili, A.  Moeller, A.  Nachtman, J.  Newsom, C. R.  Norbeck, E.  Olson, J.  Onel, Y.  Ozok, F.  Sen, S.  Tiras, E.  Wetzel, J.  Yetkin, T.  Yi, K.  Barnett, B. A.  Blumenfeld, B.  Bolognesi, S.  Bonato, A.  Eskew, C.  Fehling, D.  Giurgiu, G.  Gritsan, A. V.  Guo, Z. J.  Hu, G.  Maksimovic, P.  Rappoccio, S.  Swartz, M.  Tran, N. V.  Whitbeck, A.  Baringer, P.  Bean, A.  Benelli, G.  Grachov, O.  Kenny, R. P., III  Murray, M.  Noonan, D.  Sanders, S.  Stringer, R.  Tinti, G.  Wood, J. S.  Zhukova, V.  Barfuss, A. F.  Bolton, T.  Chakaberia, I.  Ivanov, A.  Khalil, S.  Makouski, M.  Maravin, Y.  Shrestha, S.  Svintradze, I.  Gronberg, J.  Lange, D.  Wright, D.  Baden, A.  Boutemeur, M.  Calvert, B.  Eno, S. C.  Gomez, J. A.  Hadley, N. J.  Kellogg, R. G.  Kirn, M.  Kolberg, T.  Lu, Y.  Mignerey, A. C.  Peterman, A.  Rossato, K.  Rumerio, P.  Skuja, A.  Temple, J.  Tonjes, M. B.  Tonwar, S. C.  Twedt, E.  Alver, B.  Bauer, G.  Bendavid, J.  Busza, W.  Butz, E.  Cali, I. A.  Chan, M.  Dutta, V.  Ceballos, G. Gomez  Goncharov, M.  Hahn, K. A.  Harris, R.  Kim, Y.  Klute, M.  Lee, Y-J  Li, W.  Luckey, P. D.  Ma, T.  Nahn, S.  Paus, C.  Ralph, D.  Roland, C.  Roland, G.  Rudolph, M.  Stephans, G. S. F.  Stoeckli, F.  Cooper, S. I.  Cushman, R.  Dahmes, B.  De Benedetti, A.  Franzoni, G.  Gude, A.  Haupt, J.  Kao, S. C.  Klapoetke, K.  Kubota, Y.  Mans, J.  Pastika, N.  Rekovic, V.  Rusack, R.  Sasseville, M.  Singovsky, A.  Tambe, N.  Turkewitz, J.  Cremaldi, L. M.  Godang, R.  Kroeger, R.  Perera, L.  Rahmat, R.  Sanders, D. A.  Summers, D.  Avdeeva, E.  Bloom, K.  Bose, S.  Butt, J.  Claes, D. R.  Dominguez, A.  Eads, M.  Jindal, P.  Keller, J.  Kravchienko, I.  Lazo-Flores, J.  Malbouisson, H.  Malik, S.  Snow, G. R.  Baur, U.  Godshalk, A.  Iashvili, I.  Jain, S.  Kharchilava, A.  Kumar, A.  Shipkowski, S. P.  Smith, K.  Wan, Z.  Alverson, G.  Barberis, E.  Baumgartel, D.  Chasco, M.  Trocino, D.  Wood, D.  Zhang, J.  Anastassov, A.  Kubik, A.  Mucia, N.  Odell, N.  Ofierzynski, R. A.  Pollack, B.  Pozdnyakov, A.  Schmitt, M.  Stoynev, S.  Velasco, M.  Won, S.  Antonelli, L.  Berry, D.  Brinkerhoff, A.  Hildreth, M.  Jessop, C.  Karmgard, D. J.  Kolb, J.  Lannon, K.  Luo, W.  Lynch, S.  Marinelli, N.  Morse, D. M.  Pearson, T.  Ruchti, R.  Slaunwhite, J.  Valls, N.  Wayne, M.  Wolf, M.  Ziegler, J.  Bylsma, B.  Durkin, L. S.  Hill, C.  Killewald, R.  Kotov, K.  Ling, T. Y.  Rodenburg, M.  Vuosalo, C.  Williams, G.  Adam, N.  Berry, E.  Elmer, P.  Gerbaudo, D.  Halyo, V.  Hebda, P.  Hunt, A.  Laird, E.  Pegna, D. Lopes  Lujan, R.  Marlow, D.  Medvedeva, T.  Mooney, M.  Olsen, J.  Piroue, P.  Quan, X.  Raval, A.  Saka, H.  Stickland, D.  Tully, C.  Werner, J. S.  Zuranski, A.  Acosta, J. G.  Huang, X. T.  Lopez, A.  Mendez, H.  Oliveros, S.  Vargas, J. E. Ramirez  Zatserklyaniy, A.  Alagoz, E.  Barnes, V. E.  Benedetti, D.  Bolla, G.  Borrello, L.  Bortoletto, D.  De Mattia, M.  Everett, A.  Gutay, L.  Hu, Z.  Jones, M.  Koybasi, O.  Kress, M.  Laasanen, A. T.  Leonardo, N.  Maroussov, V.  Merkel, P.  Miller, D. H.  Neumeister, N.  Shipsey, I.  Silvers, D.  Svyatkovskiy, A.  Marono, M. Vidal  Yoo, H. D.  Zablocki, J.  Zheng, Y.  Guragain, S.  Parashar, N.  Adair, A.  Boulahouache, C.  Cuplov, V.  Ecklund, K. M.  Geurts, F. J. M.  Padley, B. P.  Redjimi, R.  Roberts, J.  Zabel, J.  Betchart, B.  Bodek, A.  Chung, Y. S.  Covarelli, R.  De Barbaro, P.  Demina, R.  Eshaq, Y.  Garcia-Bellido, A.  Goldenzweig, P.  Gotra, Y.  Han, J.  Harel, A.  Miner, D. C.  Petrillo, G.  Sakumoto, W.  Vishnevskiy, D.  Zielinski, M.  Bhatti, A.  Ciesielski, R.  Demortier, L.  Goulianos, K.  Lungu, G.  Malik, S.  Mesropian, C.  Arora, S.  Atramentov, O.  Barker, A.  Chou, J. P.  Contreras-Campana, C.  Contreras-Campana, E.  Duggan, D.  Ferencek, D.  Gershtein, Y.  Gray, R.  Halkiadakis, E.  Hidas, D.  Hits, D.  Lath, A.  Panwalkar, S.  Park, M.  Patel, R.  Richards, A.  Rose, K.  Salur, S.  Schnetzer, S.  Somalwar, S.  Stone, R.  Thomas, S.  Cerizza, G.  Hollingsworth, M.  Spanier, S.  Yang, Z. C.  York, A.  Eusebi, R.  Flanagan, W.  Gilmore, J.  Kamon, T.  Khotilovich, V.  Montalvo, R.  Osipenkov, I.  Pakhotin, Y.  Perloff, A.  Roe, J.  Safonov, A.  Sengupta, S.  Suarez, I.  Tatarinov, A.  Toback, D.  Akchurin, N.  Bardak, C.  Damgov, J.  Dudero, P. R.  Jeong, C.  Kovitanggoon, K.  Lee, S. W.  Libeiro, T.  Mane, P.  Roh, Y.  Sill, A.  Volobouev, I.  Wigmans, R.  Yazgan, E.  Appelt, E.  Brownson, E.  Engh, D.  Florez, C.  Gabella, W.  Gurrola, A.  Issah, M.  Johns, W.  Johnston, C.  Kurt, P.  Maguire, C.  Melo, A.  Sheldon, P.  Snook, B.  Tuo, S.  Velkovska, J.  Arenton, M. W.  Balazs, M.  Boutle, S.  Conetti, S.  Cox, B.  Francis, B.  Goadhouse, S.  Goodell, J.  Hirosky, R.  Ledovskoy, A.  Lin, C.  Neu, C.  Wood, J.  Yohay, R.  Gollapinni, S.  Harr, R.  Karchin, P. E.  Don, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge  Lamichhane, P.  Mattson, M.  Milstene, C.  Sakharov, A.  Anderson, M.  Bachtis, M.  Belknap, D.  Bellinger, J. N.  Bernardini, J.  Carlsmith, D.  Cepeda, M.  Dasu, S.  Efron, J.  Friis, E.  Gray, L.  Grogg, K. S.  Grothe, M.  Hall-Wilton, R.  Herndon, M.  Herve, A.  Klabbers, P.  Klukas, J.  Lanaro, A.  Lazaridis, C.  Leonard, J.  Loveless, R.  Mohapatra, A.  Ojalvo, I.  Pierro, G. A.  Ross, I.  Savin, A.  Smith, W. H.  Swanson, J.  


Journal:
PHYSICS LETTERS B


Issue Date:
2012


Abstract(summary):

Isolated photon production is measured in proton-proton and lead-lead collisions at nucleon-nucleon centre-of-mass energies of 2.76 TeV in the pseudorapidity range vertical bar eta vertical bar < 1.44 and transverse energies E-T between 20 and 80 GeV with the CMS detector at the LHC. The measured ET spectra are found to be in good agreement with next-to-leading-order perturbative QCD predictions. The ratio of PbPb to pp isolated photon E-T-differential yields, scaled by the number of incoherent nucleon-nucleon collisions, is consistent with unity for all PbPb reaction centralities. (C) 2012 CERN. Published by Elsevier BM. All rights reserved.


Page:
256---277


VIEW PDF

The preview is over

If you wish to continue, please create your membership or download this.

Create Membership